59th Lake Forest Cross Country Festival Date: 09-10-16   Venue: Killens Pond State Park, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Middle Schoo Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys Girls 5k Run CC 3rd Team Gir
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd Team Boy Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Middle Schoo
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Middle Schoo Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:27 18:05 15 1 2 3 4 5    
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Middle Schoo Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Riley, Luke Unattached 6:17.4 12:30.5  
2 Davis, Derek Unattached 6:24.2 12:44.1  
3 Flannagan, Jack Unattached 6:30.5 12:56.6  
4 Giampietro, Gabe Unattached 6:50.8 13:36.9  
5 Kauffman, Liam Unattached 7:09.7 14:14.5  
6 Burton, Luke Unattached 7:11.6 14:18.3  
7 Freese, Caughnery Unattached 7:14.3 14:23.7  
8 Friscia, Justin Unattached 7:15.8 14:26.6  
9 Bowman, Aiden Unattached 7:47.5 15:29.7  
10 Barthelmess, Drew Unattached 8:41.5 17:17.1  
11 Oliver, Thomas SO Broadwater Academy 8:43.5 17:21.1 1
12 Lohman, Reese Unattached 8:47.3 17:28.7  
13 Heverin, Mark Unattached 8:47.5 17:29.1  
14 Bott, Connor SO Broadwater Academy 9:05.3 18:04.4 2
15 Shockley, Jimmy JR Broadwater Academy 9:10.3 18:14.5 3
16 Gustafson, Ture SO Broadwater Academy 9:10.6 18:14.9 4
17 Hart, Stephen Unattached 9:18.3 18:30.4  
18 Barker, Seaborn FR Broadwater Academy 9:19.5 18:32.8 5
19 Truesdale, Landon Unattached 11:41.4 23:14.9  
20 Morris, Colby Unattached 11:41.4 23:14.9  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Caesar Rodney 1:40:59 20:11 28 3 4 6 7 8 15 16
2 1:42:11 20:26 40 2 5 10 11 12 13 36
3 Sussex Tech 1:47:19 21:27 88 9 14 19 20 26 31 38
4 Delaware Military Academy 1:47:48 21:33 95 1 17 18 29 30 47 48
5 Archmere 1:55:55 23:11 170 23 25 37 42 43 45 64
6 Polytech 1:58:49 23:45 194 22 35 40 41 56 61 63
7 Cape Henlopen 1:58:59 23:47 200 21 34 39 52 54    
8 Lake Forest 1:59:16 23:51 208 24 27 49 51 57 59 66
9 Conrad Schools of Science 1:59:39 23:55 209 28 33 44 46 58 60 62
10 Smyrna 2:04:43 24:56 255 32 50 53 55 65 67 68
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McDermott, Andrew SR Delaware Military Academy 6:19.0 19:37.5 1
2 Freeman, Caleb SR Sidwell Friends 6:22.0 19:47.1 2
3 O'Connor, Aidan SR Caesar Rodney 6:22.5 19:48.4 3
4 Sewell, Max SR Caesar Rodney 6:26.3 20:00.2 4
5 Knibb, Jack SR Sidwell Friends 6:27.0 20:02.5 5
6 Dawson, Ben SR Caesar Rodney 6:31.3 20:15.8 6
7 Geidel, Garrett SR Caesar Rodney 6:34.9 20:26.9 7
8 Whetlord, Dan SR Caesar Rodney 6:35.2 20:28.1 8
9 Boachie, Owen SR Sussex Tech 6:35.4 20:28.7 9
10 Donilon, Teddy SR Sidwell Friends 6:38.5 20:38.1 10
11 Barker, Erik SR Sidwell Friends 6:41.9 20:48.8 11
12 Siegel, Peter SR Sidwell Friends 6:44.1 20:55.6 12
13 Wilson, Miles SR Sidwell Friends 6:44.5 20:57.0 13
14 Bradley, Caleb SR Sussex Tech 6:46.3 21:02.5 14
15 Wrede, Garrett SR Caesar Rodney 6:50.4 21:15.3 15
16 Hollinger, Jackson SR Caesar Rodney 6:53.1 21:23.5 16
17 Lavelle, Chris SR Delaware Military Academy 6:55.1 21:29.9 17
18 Kane, Trevor SR Delaware Military Academy 6:59.5 21:43.5 18
19 Tull, Elijah SR Sussex Tech 6:59.6 21:43.9 19
20 Caldwell, Jake SR Sussex Tech 7:01.7 21:50.3 20
21 Allen, Owen SR Cape Henlopen 7:04.6 21:59.3 21
22 Blandino, Josh SR Polytech 7:05.6 22:02.4 22
23 Mendez, Will SR Archmere 7:05.9 22:03.3 23
24 Hughes, Quest SR Lake Forest 7:07.3 22:07.9 24
25 Grier, Brandon SR Archmere 7:08.5 22:11.5 25
26 Oferral, Cody SR Sussex Tech 7:09.3 22:13.9 26
27 Gott, Kyle SR Lake Forest 7:10.8 22:18.5 27
28 Broussard, Donovan SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:12.8 22:24.8 28
29 Miller, Cole SR Delaware Military Academy 7:14.0 22:28.5 29
30 Jewell, Kieth SR Delaware Military Academy 7:14.3 22:29.4 30
31 Firch, Jared SR Sussex Tech 7:15.3 22:32.6 31
32 Andruzzi, Dylan Smyrna 7:19.7 22:46.1 32
33 Viswathish, Dinesh SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:26.9 23:08.6 33
34 Craig, Colin SR Cape Henlopen 7:27.7 23:11.1 34
35 McFadden, Michael First State Military Acad 7:30.0 23:18.3  
36 Brower, Collin SR Polytech 7:30.9 23:21.1 35
37 Kee, Spencer SR Sidwell Friends 7:32.6 23:26.3 36
38 Lachman, Quinn SR Archmere 7:35.2 23:34.4 37
39 Czerwinski, Spencer SR Sussex Tech 7:38.0 23:43.0 38
40 Kline, Lohgan SR Cape Henlopen 7:39.2 23:46.8 39
41 Clarke, Brett SR Polytech 7:42.9 23:58.5 40
42 Alfaro, Christian SR Polytech 7:43.7 24:00.7 41
43 Bondi, David SR Archmere 7:43.8 24:01.3 42
44 Graham, Aidan SR Archmere 7:45.1 24:05.1 43
45 Erhart, Tyler SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:45.7 24:07.2 44
46 McGrath, Brendan SR Archmere 7:46.1 24:08.3 45
47 Strickland, Max SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:50.1 24:20.8 46
48 Mench, August SR Delaware Military Academy 7:50.3 24:21.3 47
49 Charno, Luke SR Delaware Military Academy 7:51.9 24:26.5 48
50 Jones, Quinton SR Lake Forest 7:54.5 24:34.5 49
51 Ekanem, Kareem Smyrna 7:58.5 24:46.9 50
52 Sipple, Ryan SR Lake Forest 7:59.1 24:48.6 51
53 Irwin, Jacob SR Cape Henlopen 8:00.6 24:53.2 52
54 Ross, Issac First State Military Acad 8:02.3 24:58.7  
55 Pleasonton, Cole Smyrna 8:04.9 25:06.8 53
56 Johnson, Sam SR Cape Henlopen 8:05.7 25:09.1 54
57 Daily, Josh Smyrna 8:10.5 25:24.1 55
58 Garza, Andrew SR Polytech 8:11.3 25:26.8 56
59 Howerin, Devon SR Lake Forest 8:11.4 25:27.0 57
60 England, Zachary SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:15.0 25:38.1 58
61 Kane, James SR Sussex Tech 8:17.1 25:44.6  
62 Nichols, Jake SR Lake Forest 8:20.4 25:54.8 59
63 Schone, Alaric SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:29.4 26:22.8 60
64 Price, Deshawn SR Polytech 8:30.6 26:26.4 61
65 Awtry, Marshall SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:30.8 26:27.1 62
66 Kmiec, Kaleb SR Polytech 8:31.6 26:29.6 63
67 DeBruin, Jack SR Archmere 8:34.4 26:38.4 64
68 Archangelo, Chase Smyrna 8:34.8 26:39.6 65
69 Emery, Daniel SR Lake Forest 8:47.3 27:18.6 66
70 McLead, Kyle First State Military Acad 8:56.6 27:47.5  
71 Pehowic, Noach SR A.I. duPont 9:14.8 28:43.9  
72 Langton, Matt Smyrna 9:22.1 29:06.5 67
73 Mills, Joshua First State Military Acad 9:31.0 29:34.2  
74 Cross, Gavin SR A.I. duPont 9:34.4 29:44.8  
75 Carson, Westly Smyrna 9:37.3 29:53.8 68
76 Frank, Cedric Smyrna 9:53.6 30:44.6  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:42 25:08 34 2 3 4 8 17 19 25
2 2:06:30 25:18 44 5 6 10 11 12 16  
2 Archmere 2:06:08 25:13 44 1 7 9 13 14 20 24
4 Caesar Rodney 2:17:59 27:35 114 15 21 22 27 29 33  
5 Polytech 2:24:24 28:52 144 23 28 30 31 32 34 37
6 Smyrna 2:49:09 33:49 179 18 36 40 41 44    
7 Lake Forest 2:41:25 32:17 180 26 35 38 39 42 43  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Malloy, Maggie SR Archmere 7:52.0 24:26.8 1
2 Phillips, Sydney SR Maryvale Prep 7:53.5 24:31.2 2
3 Smith, Meagan SR Maryvale Prep 8:00.1 24:51.8 3
4 Ferro, Izzy SR Maryvale Prep 8:00.4 24:52.8 4
5 Cayenne-McCall, Elizabeth SR Sidwell Friends 8:00.7 24:53.8 5
6 Negussie, Eden SR Sidwell Friends 8:02.7 25:00.0 6
7 Olsen, Jen SR Archmere 8:03.5 25:02.3 7
8 Fewster, Stacy SR Maryvale Prep 8:03.7 25:03.1 8
9 Phillips, Jocelyn SR Archmere 8:09.6 25:21.3 9
10 Sundberg, Lili SR Sidwell Friends 8:12.8 25:31.3 10
11 Ford, Hannah SR Sidwell Friends 8:13.1 25:32.1 11
12 Pederson, Annika SR Sidwell Friends 8:13.5 25:33.5 12
13 Penna, Gabby SR Archmere 8:14.5 25:36.6 13
14 Gerard, Taylor SR Archmere 8:16.3 25:42.1 14
15 Wright, Abbie SR Caesar Rodney 8:18.9 25:50.3 15
16 Rhue, Hadley SR Cape Henlopen 8:22.0 26:00.0  
17 Kim, Anna SR Sidwell Friends 8:25.0 26:09.2 16
18 Noel, Emily SR Maryvale Prep 8:29.8 26:24.0 17
19 Larose, Sarah Smyrna 8:41.7 27:01.2 18
20 Wilkinson, Paige SR Maryvale Prep 8:42.2 27:02.7 19
21 Griffith, Katie SR Archmere 8:44.7 27:10.4 20
22 Griffith, Sarah SR Caesar Rodney 8:49.0 27:23.6 21
23 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny SR Caesar Rodney 8:51.2 27:30.5 22
24 Waller, Alexis SR Polytech 8:51.6 27:31.9 23
25 Witherell, Nicole SR Archmere 8:52.8 27:35.7 24
26 Rudolph, Sydney SR Maryvale Prep 8:55.7 27:44.7 25
27 Mason, Kayla SR Lake Forest 9:01.8 28:03.4 26
28 Nguyen, TraMi SR Caesar Rodney 9:08.7 28:24.9 27
29 Correia, Ashlyn SR Polytech 9:16.3 28:48.6 28
30 Cava, Kacie SR Caesar Rodney 9:16.8 28:50.3 29
31 Gray, Danielle SR Polytech 9:17.9 28:53.6 30
32 Mann, Delaney SR Polytech 9:20.8 29:02.6 31
33 Oliverio, Gracie SR Cape Henlopen 9:31.1 29:34.6  
34 Seeney, Rachel SR Polytech 9:41.9 30:08.0 32
35 McCarthy, Alicia SR Caesar Rodney 9:46.6 30:22.7 33
36 Iacona, Vienna SR Cape Henlopen 9:52.1 30:39.8  
37 Haney, Abby SR Polytech 9:57.8 30:57.7 34
38 Dunning, Isabella First State Military Acad 10:06.2 31:23.6  
39 Chandler, Haley SR Lake Forest 10:07.9 31:28.9 35
40 Hexamer, Rachel Smyrna 10:08.8 31:31.7 36
41 Cooke, Suella SR Polytech 10:09.1 31:32.7 37
42 Conde, Cristina SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:24.1 32:19.3  
43 Hughes, Laura SR Newark 10:24.6 32:20.8  
44 Lewis, Alexis SR Lake Forest 10:27.2 32:29.0 38
45 Melvin, Amber SR Lake Forest 10:31.8 32:43.2 39
46 Weber, Molly Smyrna 10:31.9 32:43.5 40
47 Cortez, Stephanie SR Newark 10:41.7 33:14.1  
48 Jimenez, Lindsay SR Delaware Military Academy 10:44.1 33:21.5  
49 Burns, Madelyn SR Delaware Military Academy 10:44.2 33:21.8  
50 Corpren, Dalianny SR Sussex Tech 10:57.3 34:02.6  
51 Goldman, Sandra Smyrna 10:59.7 34:09.8 41
52 Rose, Charlotte SR Newark 11:22.1 35:19.4  
53 Butler, McKenzie SR Lake Forest 11:48.4 36:41.3 42
54 Gilbert, Samanta SR Lake Forest 11:50.0 36:46.3 43
55 Hoff, Jillian Smyrna 14:04.3 43:43.5 44
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:25 18:17 78 4 10 19 20 25 27 33
2 Delaware Military Academy 1:32:11 18:26 94 6 13 21 24 30 39 40
3 Sussex Tech 1:33:04 18:36 112 5 8 22 36 41 55  
4 Caesar Rodney 1:33:08 18:37 121 11 17 23 32 38 43 72
5 Newark 1:34:02 18:48 132 15 16 18 26 57 58 101
6 St. Andrews 1:34:19 18:51 144 2 28 34 35 45 56 67
7 Smyrna 1:37:17 19:27 197 1 12 60 61 63 96 105
8 Lake Forest 1:39:55 19:59 233 7 51 54 59 62 64 88
9 Polytech 1:40:36 20:07 259 3 37 68 69 82 92 93
10 Cape Henlopen 1:42:58 20:35 295 31 53 65 71 75 95  
11 Sussex Central 1:43:03 20:36 300 9 42 73 87 89 97 99
12 Caravel 1:48:07 21:37 328 14 48 52 106 108 112  
13 Archmere 1:45:09 21:01 333 46 66 70 74 77 90 91
14 Conrad Schools of Science 1:45:42 21:08 347 47 49 80 85 86 102 103
15 1:50:09 22:01 373 29 50 81 104 109    
16 1:48:41 21:44 393 44 78 79 94 98 110  
17 A.I. duPont 1:53:33 22:42 450 76 83 84 100 107 111  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ibironke, Tosin Smyrna 5:27.7 16:58.2 1
2 Horgan, Alex SR St. Andrews 5:36.5 17:25.6 2
3 Perry, Bryan SR Polytech 5:40.4 17:37.8 3
4 Mattoo, Amal SR Sidwell Friends 5:42.1 17:42.9 4
5 Bamforth, Ben SR Sussex Tech 5:43.2 17:46.3 5
6 Martinez, Zachary SR Delaware Military Academy 5:43.7 17:48.1 6
7 Harris, Drew SR Lake Forest 5:45.0 17:51.8 7
8 Hinds, Jairus SR Sussex Tech 5:46.0 17:55.2 8
9 Norman, Albert SR Sussex Central 5:46.7 17:57.3 9
10 Wright, Philip SR Sidwell Friends 5:46.8 17:57.5 10
11 Epstein, Johnathan SR Caesar Rodney 5:47.4 17:59.5 11
12 Eskridge, Robert Smyrna 5:49.1 18:04.9 12
13 Angelini, Antonio SR Delaware Military Academy 5:49.4 18:05.7 13
14 Puharic, Jacob SR Caravel 5:50.5 18:09.2 14
15 Nguyen, Jesse SR Newark 5:50.9 18:10.4 15
16 Malone, Brendan SR Wilmington Christian 5:51.6 18:12.5  
17 Biddle, Gregory SR Newark 5:51.9 18:13.3 16
18 Knack, Luke SR Caesar Rodney 5:52.6 18:15.7 17
19 Gerhart, Ryan SR Newark 5:53.1 18:17.3 18
20 Thillairajah, Arjun SR Sidwell Friends 5:56.0 18:26.0 19
21 Jubeir, Mitchell SR Sidwell Friends 5:56.5 18:27.7 20
22 Immediato, Seth SR Delaware Military Academy 5:57.4 18:30.5 21
23 Morrow, Connor SR Sussex Tech 5:59.0 18:35.5 22
24 Andaya, Lorenzo SR Caesar Rodney 6:00.4 18:39.8 23
25 Murphy, Brandon SR Christiana 6:02.6 18:46.6  
26 McCormick, Tim SR Delaware Military Academy 6:03.8 18:50.3 24
27 Kim-Lee, Junho SR Sidwell Friends 6:04.0 18:51.1 25
28 LaPorte, Patrick SR Newark 6:04.6 18:52.9 26
29 Chernof, Jordan SR Sidwell Friends 6:04.6 18:52.9 27
30 Barreto, Alec SR St. Andrews 6:05.3 18:54.9 28
31 Parker, Robby SR Broadwater Academy 6:05.7 18:56.2 29
32 Graham, Colin SR Delaware Military Academy 6:05.8 18:56.6 30
33 Nye, Sam SR Cape Henlopen 6:06.1 18:57.6 31
34 Stevenosky, Aidan SR Caesar Rodney 6:06.7 18:59.4 32
35 Keto, Will SR Sidwell Friends 6:08.1 19:03.9 33
36 Segger, Auggie SR St. Andrews 6:08.3 19:04.3 34
37 Scheibe, Tad SR St. Andrews 6:09.4 19:07.7 35
38 Spellman, Graham SR Sussex Tech 6:10.8 19:12.2 36
39 Bailey, Dyce SR Polytech 6:11.4 19:13.9 37
40 Stubbolo, Malachi SR Caesar Rodney 6:11.6 19:14.7 38
41 Kitto, Matt SR Delaware Military Academy 6:13.0 19:18.9 39
42 Rettig, John SR Wilmington Christian 6:14.8 19:24.7  
43 Brown, Zachary SR Delaware Military Academy 6:15.7 19:27.4 40
44 Wehmeyer, Ben SR Wilmington Christian 6:16.2 19:28.9  
45 Weslowski, Mike SR Sussex Tech 6:18.2 19:35.2 41
46 Evan, Andrew SR Sussex Central 6:19.3 19:38.5 42
47 Mills, Noah SR Caesar Rodney 6:19.4 19:38.9 43
48 Zimmer, William SR Sanford School 6:19.5 19:39.3 44
49 Doucette, Christian SR St. Andrews 6:22.1 19:47.4 45
50 McIntyre, Kyle SR Archmere 6:26.2 20:00.1 46
51 Spence, Justin SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:27.2 20:03.1 47
52 Schaefer, Joe SR Caravel 6:29.1 20:09.1 48
53 Spence, Jake SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:30.7 20:13.9 49
54 Rohde, Daniel SR Broadwater Academy 6:32.1 20:18.5 50
55 Mapp, Marc SR Lake Forest 6:32.8 20:20.7 51
56 Farquhar, Joel SR Caravel 6:32.9 20:21.0 52
57 Shaffer, Ryan SR Cape Henlopen 6:33.7 20:23.4 53
58 Wills, Patrick SR Lake Forest 6:33.9 20:23.8 54
59 Rushing, Kurt SR Sussex Tech 6:34.5 20:25.8 55
60 Gray, William SR St. Andrews 6:35.2 20:27.9 56
61 Coffing, Zach SR Newark 6:35.5 20:29.0 57
62 Chain, Brandon SR Newark 6:37.2 20:34.1 58
63 Riggi, Zachary SR Lake Forest 6:38.0 20:36.8 59
64 Sebastianeli, Cole Smyrna 6:39.3 20:40.8 60
65 Bame, Kofi Smyrna 6:39.8 20:42.4 61
66 Argo, Alex SR Lake Forest 6:40.0 20:42.8 62
67 Lewis, Aaron Smyrna 6:42.9 20:51.9 63
68 Griffin, Elisha SR Lake Forest 6:44.4 20:56.5 64
69 Clifton, Levi SR Cape Henlopen 6:44.6 20:57.1 65
70 Sanders, Charlie SR Archmere 6:45.0 20:58.4 66
71 James, Doucette SR St. Andrews 6:45.2 20:59.1 67
72 Rash, Aaron SR Polytech 6:45.3 20:59.4 68
73 Stafford, Jacob SR Polytech 6:45.4 20:59.8 69
74 Lairdieson, Ryan SR Archmere 6:45.9 21:01.1 70
75 Holland, Tristan SR Cape Henlopen 6:45.9 21:01.3 71
76 Ritchey, Colin SR Caesar Rodney 6:46.8 21:04.1 72
77 Alexander, PJ SR Sussex Central 6:50.7 21:16.2 73
78 Ciampoli, Anthony SR Archmere 6:54.8 21:28.9 74
79 Andrade, Stephano SR Cape Henlopen 6:58.1 21:39.1 75
80 Johnson, Lexington SR A.I. duPont 6:58.7 21:41.1 76
81 Caldwell, Jackson SR Archmere 6:58.8 21:41.3 77
82 Brougher, Riley JR Sanford School 6:59.1 21:42.1 78
83 Harwell, Joseph SR Sanford School 6:59.3 21:42.9 79
84 Awtry, Max SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:59.6 21:43.9 80
85 Buell, Adam SR Broadwater Academy 6:59.8 21:44.4 81
86 Williams, TeJay SR Polytech 7:00.3 21:46.0 82
87 Kungu, Lewis SR A.I. duPont 7:00.5 21:46.6 83
88 Winslow, Andrew SR A.I. duPont 7:01.0 21:48.3 84
89 Meredith, Matthew SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:01.4 21:49.4 85
90 Gates, Clancy SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:02.4 21:52.6 86
91 Bozimski, Jake SR Sussex Central 7:03.6 21:56.3 87
92 Chandler, Paul SR Lake Forest 7:06.2 22:04.3 88
93 Ventura, Donaldo SR Sussex Central 7:09.6 22:15.0 89
94 Padien, Ryan SR Archmere 7:10.0 22:16.2 90
95 Nowaczyk, Ryan SR Archmere 7:10.3 22:16.9 91
96 Collick, De'Vaughn SR Polytech 7:10.9 22:18.9 92
97 Rodriguez, Michael SR Polytech 7:11.0 22:19.3 93
98 McCollum-Childers, Marcus SR Sanford School 7:16.5 22:36.3 94
99 Carillo, Everardo SR Cape Henlopen 7:19.4 22:45.3 95
100 Blankenship, Trevor Smyrna 7:20.6 22:49.1 96
101 Sosnoski, Ryan SR Sussex Central 7:22.0 22:53.4 97
102 Hollohan, Jay SR Sanford School 7:24.5 23:01.2 98
103 Baker, Michael SR Christiana 7:32.7 23:26.6  
104 Mazella, Vincent SR Sussex Central 7:34.9 23:33.4 99
105 Castro, Jan SR A.I. duPont 7:35.2 23:34.3 100
106 Guckenberger, Matthew SR Newark 7:36.6 23:38.8 101
107 Eckrich, Joshua SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:40.6 23:51.2 102
108 Woodside, Jordan SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:45.5 24:06.4 103
109 Antrim, Gabe SR Broadwater Academy 7:45.9 24:07.6 104
110 O'Neil, Steven Smyrna 7:53.9 24:32.5 105
111 Bowe, Zandrew SR Caravel 7:55.8 24:38.4 106
112 Parker, Shemar SR A.I. duPont 7:57.4 24:43.4 107
113 Baines, Cameron SR Caravel 7:59.7 24:50.5 108
114 Northam, Travis SR Broadwater Academy 8:03.6 25:02.6 109
115 Fritz, Jonathan SR Sanford School 8:06.6 25:12.2 110
116 Kosh, Michael SR Christiana 8:27.7 26:17.5  
117 Dingwall, Andrew SR Wilmington Christian 8:37.6 26:48.4  
118 Jones, Zach SR A.I. duPont 8:54.6 27:41.3 111
119 Stout, Jacob SR Caravel 8:55.9 27:45.2 112
120 Pierre, Schnaider SR Christiana 9:00.5 27:59.4  
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd Team Boy Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Caesar Rodney 1:49:00 21:48 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:54:39 22:55 48 2 9 10 13 14 16 18
3 Delaware Military Academy 2:00:54 24:10 76 11 12 15 17 21 22 23
4 Archmere 2:15:54 27:10 136 19 27 28 30 32    
5 Polytech 2:14:58 26:59 137 20 24 29 31 33 34 37
6 Conrad Schools of Science 2:23:01 28:36 160 25 26 35 36 38 39 40
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd Team Boy Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shifflett, Dave SR Caesar Rodney 6:40.8 20:45.5 1
2 Solomon, Theo SR Sidwell Friends 6:56.4 21:33.9 2
3 Tracy, Riley SR Caesar Rodney 7:04.5 21:59.0 3
4 Golden, Justin SR Caesar Rodney 7:05.1 22:00.9 4
5 Sayers, Justin SR Caesar Rodney 7:06.5 22:05.1 5
6 Moorman, Jonathan SR Caesar Rodney 7:08.1 22:10.1 6
7 Epstein, Sam SR Caesar Rodney 7:09.3 22:13.9 7
8 Williams, Joe SR Caesar Rodney 7:10.5 22:17.7 8
9 Johnson, Oliver SR Sidwell Friends 7:11.4 22:20.6 9
10 Head, Ryan SR Cape Henlopen 7:12.2 22:22.9  
11 Wilt, Logan SR Caesar Rodney 7:14.2 22:29.1  
12 Fant, Henry SR Sidwell Friends 7:16.5 22:36.3 10
13 Brady, David SR Delaware Military Academy 7:21.0 22:50.4 11
14 Travers, Baxter SR Cape Henlopen 7:26.3 23:06.8  
15 Haley, Sam SR Caesar Rodney 7:30.0 23:18.1  
16 Callahan, Declan SR Caesar Rodney 7:33.2 23:28.1  
17 Sidlowski, Jimmy SR Delaware Military Academy 7:36.6 23:38.7 12
18 Lin, Nyusha SR Sidwell Friends 7:41.8 23:54.9 13
19 Below, Nathan SR Caesar Rodney 7:46.2 24:08.7  
20 Noel, Tyler SR Caesar Rodney 7:47.2 24:11.8  
21 Lehrman, Quinn SR Sidwell Friends 7:48.1 24:14.5 14
22 Frackzkowski, Greg SR Delaware Military Academy 7:49.0 24:17.4 15
23 Landry, Jacob SR Caesar Rodney 7:50.2 24:21.0  
24 Panner, Harry SR Sidwell Friends 7:54.2 24:33.6 16
25 Verticchio, Ryan SR Caesar Rodney 7:55.6 24:37.9  
26 Paris, Matthew SR Caesar Rodney 7:56.9 24:41.8  
27 Santner, Kevin SR Delaware Military Academy 7:59.4 24:49.5 17
28 Blain, Harrison SR Sidwell Friends 8:02.2 24:58.3 18
29 Singh, Ab SR Archmere 8:03.6 25:02.8 19
30 Farmer, Brooks SR Caesar Rodney 8:05.1 25:07.3  
31 Kuforiji, De SR Polytech 8:05.9 25:10.0 20
32 Narayanan, Anirudh SR Caesar Rodney 8:07.0 25:13.1  
33 Figueroa, Emmanuel SR Delaware Military Academy 8:08.6 25:18.3 21
34 Funk, Will SR Delaware Military Academy 8:10.1 25:22.9 22
35 Kingsley, Garrett SR Caesar Rodney 8:18.1 25:47.9  
36 Stevenson, Kalen SR Cape Henlopen 8:18.6 25:49.2  
37 Simon, Jonathan SR Caesar Rodney 8:20.6 25:55.5  
38 Severance, Austin SR Delaware Military Academy 8:21.7 25:58.8 23
39 Graham, Nate SR Polytech 8:23.4 26:04.2 24
40 Hacker, David SR Sidwell Friends 8:27.0 26:15.4  
41 Tignor, Niky SR Sidwell Friends 8:27.7 26:17.6  
42 Cafritz, Ryan SR Sidwell Friends 8:29.7 26:23.7  
43 Batt, Logan SR Delaware Military Academy 8:36.1 26:43.7  
44 Cadelina, Gerwin SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:37.8 26:49.0 25
45 Hayes, Quinn SR Delaware Military Academy 8:39.0 26:52.7  
46 Hill, Braxton SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:39.7 26:54.9 26
47 Collins, Max SR Sidwell Friends 8:41.6 27:00.9  
48 Cooper, Ben Sidwell Friends 8:46.4 27:15.7  
49 Chen, Abel SR Archmere 8:47.8 27:20.0 27
50 Walsh, Padraic SR Archmere 8:54.8 27:41.7 28
51 Wright, Shawn SR Polytech 8:55.0 27:42.4 29
52 Spaeder, Zac SR Archmere 8:58.9 27:54.7 30
53 Santos, Giovany SR Polytech 8:59.2 27:55.6 31
54 Witterholt, Matt SR Archmere 8:59.3 27:55.9 32
55 Gehrke, Dawson SR Polytech 9:02.7 28:06.4 33
56 Wilson, Dylan SR Polytech 9:03.1 28:07.5 34
57 Mills, Thomas SR Sidwell Friends 9:07.6 28:21.4  
58 Lust, Connor SR Caesar Rodney 9:08.3 28:23.9  
59 Seidle, Christopher SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:09.6 28:27.8 35
60 Durham, Tucker SR Caesar Rodney 9:18.2 28:54.5  
61 McCullagh, Sky SR Delaware Military Academy 9:22.5 29:07.8  
62 Kee, Sterling SR Sidwell Friends 9:22.9 29:09.2  
63 Niemeyer, Allen SR Caesar Rodney 9:24.4 29:13.9  
64 Hill, Langston SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:34.5 29:45.0 36
65 Rodriguez, Cassious SR Caesar Rodney 9:42.1 30:08.7  
66 LeBeau, Austin SR Polytech 9:44.0 30:14.6 37
67 Madden, Justin SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:00.3 31:05.5 38
68 Trader, Kevin SR Polytech 10:28.6 32:33.4  
69 Simpler, Zachary SR Cape Henlopen 10:54.1 33:52.7  
70 Goel, Abhishek SR Sidwell Friends 10:55.8 33:57.9  
71 Spence, Thomas SR Conrad Schools of Science 11:29.5 35:42.5 39
72 Williamson, Lee SR Conrad Schools of Science 14:51.3 46:09.7 40
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:31 21:30 40 1 3 6 13 17 32 80
2 1:53:24 22:40 100 8 11 20 28 33 37 50
3 St. Andrews 1:53:33 22:42 115 4 9 27 34 41 42 45
4 Delaware Military Academy 1:55:43 23:08 129 22 23 24 29 31 64 73
5 Archmere 1:57:47 23:33 169 14 30 36 43 46 66 67
6 Smyrna 1:57:47 23:33 175 2 15 26 53 79 104  
7 Caesar Rodney 2:01:02 24:12 211 16 35 51 54 55 62 70
8 Cape Henlopen 2:03:00 24:36 247 7 39 56 69 76 81  
9 2:05:19 25:03 266 10 19 63 86 88 89 92
10 Caravel 2:05:52 25:10 279 12 49 57 77 84 98 99
11 Lake Forest 2:05:49 25:09 281 21 47 59 72 82 91 93
12 Broadwater Academy 2:06:48 25:21 283 25 40 48 68 102 110  
13 Newark 2:16:12 27:14 318 5 18 78 106 111 112  
14 Polytech 2:10:20 26:04 343 44 60 71 83 85 94 96
15 Sussex Tech 2:10:56 26:11 345 52 58 61 74 100 101 105
16 Wilmington Christian 2:23:42 28:44 413 38 65 87 107 116 118  
17 Sussex Central 2:20:59 28:11 460 75 90 95 97 103 108 109
18 Christiana 3:09:56 37:59 578 113 114 115 117 119    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Craig, Emily SR Maryvale Prep 6:26.8 20:01.8 1
2 Bowser, Naomi Smyrna 6:33.3 20:22.2 2
3 Thomas, Rachel SR Maryvale Prep 6:40.6 20:44.6 3
4 Cobb, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 6:45.6 21:00.3 4
5 Dawkins, Naomi SR Newark 6:52.3 21:21.2 5
6 Piet, Julia SR Maryvale Prep 6:57.4 21:37.0 6
7 Brozefsky, Olivia SR Cape Henlopen 6:57.7 21:38.0 7
8 Wilson, Bryn SR Sidwell Friends 6:58.6 21:40.6 8
9 Paton, Kathryn SR St. Andrews 7:00.1 21:45.3 9
10 McClure, Heather SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:01.0 21:48.3 10
11 LaMonte, Zoe SR Sanford School 7:01.3 21:49.1  
12 Zimmerman, Ellie SR Sidwell Friends 7:07.7 22:09.1 11
13 Peyton, Katy SR Caravel 7:08.8 22:12.3 12
14 Graff, Brittney SR Maryvale Prep 7:11.5 22:20.8 13
15 Nash, Hannah SR Archmere 7:11.9 22:21.9 14
16 Mace, Abby Smyrna 7:12.1 22:22.8 15
17 Wearden, Sarah SR Caesar Rodney 7:18.9 22:43.8 16
18 Blair, Jackie SR Maryvale Prep 7:20.2 22:48.0 17
19 O'Quinn, Cassie SR Newark 7:20.9 22:50.1 18
20 Larkin, Sara SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:21.6 22:52.2 19
21 Kyle, Ryan SR Sidwell Friends 7:23.3 22:57.5 20
22 Fox, Hannah SR Lake Forest 7:23.4 22:57.7 21
23 Harris, Nicole SR Delaware Military Academy 7:23.4 22:57.9 22
24 Schuler, Madison SR Delaware Military Academy 7:24.6 23:01.6 23
25 Harris, Caitlin SR Delaware Military Academy 7:24.8 23:02.0 24
26 Watson, Sophie SR Broadwater Academy 7:26.5 23:07.4 25
27 Sebastianeli, Raegan Smyrna 7:26.8 23:08.4 26
28 Davilia, Elisa SR St. Andrews 7:27.0 23:09.0 27
29 Passmore, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 7:27.1 23:09.3 28
30 Sliney, Julia SR Delaware Military Academy 7:29.9 23:17.8 29
31 Wang, Makala SR Archmere 7:30.1 23:18.6 30
32 Freebery, Lauren SR Delaware Military Academy 7:32.1 23:24.9 31
33 Surine, Elizabeth SR Maryvale Prep 7:32.6 23:26.5 32
34 Shapiro, Samantha SR Sidwell Friends 7:33.0 23:27.7 33
35 Fausey, Lynden SR St. Andrews 7:35.9 23:36.8 34
36 Arndt, Keely SR Caesar Rodney 7:38.7 23:45.4 35
37 Larmore, Madison SR Archmere 7:39.9 23:49.2 36
38 Barker, Rebecca SR Sidwell Friends 7:40.6 23:51.2 37
39 Navarro, Aliyah SR Wilmington Christian 7:42.1 23:55.9 38
40 Callard, Zoe SR Cape Henlopen 7:42.8 23:58.1 39
41 Gomer, Kate SR Broadwater Academy 7:43.3 23:59.5 40
42 Seely, Camille SR St. Andrews 7:44.2 24:02.5 41
43 Tapscott, Emma SR St. Andrews 7:44.8 24:04.2 42
44 Disabella, Emily SR Archmere 7:44.9 24:04.5 43
45 Perry, Emily SR Polytech 7:45.7 24:07.1 44
46 Neil, Sophie SR St. Andrews 7:45.8 24:07.4 45
47 Cuoco, Danielle SR Archmere 7:47.8 24:13.7 46
48 Amaya, Desiree SR Lake Forest 7:47.9 24:14.0 47
49 Vander Laan, Elizabeth SR Sanford School 7:49.1 24:17.6  
50 Wardius, Carly SR Broadwater Academy 7:52.4 24:27.9 48
51 Fey, Sierra SR Caravel 7:54.0 24:32.7 49
52 Lyons, Ana SR Sidwell Friends 7:57.0 24:42.2 50
53 Wilson, Alayna SR Caesar Rodney 7:57.4 24:43.3 51
54 Fisher, Chloe SR Sussex Tech 7:58.0 24:45.2 52
55 Shaham, Cathryn Smyrna 7:58.8 24:47.7 53
56 Andaya, Isabella SR Caesar Rodney 7:59.2 24:49.0 54
57 Jeun, Celine SR Caesar Rodney 8:03.1 25:01.3 55
58 DePrince, Elizabeth SR Cape Henlopen 8:03.2 25:01.5 56
59 Steeman, Sammy SR Caravel 8:03.7 25:02.9 57
60 Singh, Alexis SR Sussex Tech 8:06.0 25:10.2 58
61 Coleman, Katelyn SR Lake Forest 8:06.8 25:12.8 59
62 Fox, Sarah SR Polytech 8:07.8 25:15.7 60
63 Mullen, Ruby SR Sussex Tech 8:08.6 25:18.2 61
64 Chumley, Maleah SR Caesar Rodney 8:09.7 25:21.8 62
65 Larkin, Katie SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:10.9 25:25.4 63
66 Gambacorta, Celia SR Delaware Military Academy 8:11.5 25:27.1 64
67 Baker, Greta SR Wilmington Christian 8:13.7 25:34.0 65
68 Pinto, Lindsay SR Archmere 8:15.8 25:40.6 66
69 Maloy, Lexie SR Archmere 8:17.3 25:45.3 67
70 Bunce, Greta SR Broadwater Academy 8:18.9 25:50.1 68
71 Wojciechowski, Tabitha SR Cape Henlopen 8:18.9 25:50.3 69
72 Larish, Autumn SR Caesar Rodney 8:21.2 25:57.5 70
73 Crone, Lilly SR Polytech 8:21.7 25:58.9 71
74 Cannon, Mikayla SR Lake Forest 8:23.1 26:03.3 72
75 Townsend, Sarah SR A.I. duPont 8:25.3 26:10.3  
76 Webb, Sarah SR Delaware Military Academy 8:27.3 26:16.2 73
77 Miliner, Kylie SR Sussex Tech 8:30.4 26:25.9 74
78 Smith, Naiya SR Sussex Central 8:31.5 26:29.3 75
79 Smith, Lily SR Cape Henlopen 8:32.7 26:33.3 76
80 Medio, Laura SR Caravel 8:34.4 26:38.5 77
81 Hernandez, Alondra SR Newark 8:40.0 26:55.7 78
82 Edmond, Elcie Smyrna 8:43.7 27:07.2 79
83 Schwartz , Sarah SR Maryvale Prep 8:45.4 27:12.7 80
84 Finnegan, Lizzie SR Cape Henlopen 8:47.2 27:18.2 81
85 Scott, Haley SR Lake Forest 8:48.5 27:22.2 82
86 Harris, Tatiyana SR Polytech 8:49.7 27:26.0 83
87 Sobolak, Savannah SR Caravel 8:49.9 27:26.6 84
88 Rigby, Jessica SR Polytech 8:51.9 27:32.8 85
89 Fender, Emily SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:52.6 27:35.0 86
90 Emily, Spangler SR Wilmington Christian 8:53.8 27:38.6 87
91 Kennedy, Nicole SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:54.0 27:39.2 88
92 McCurdy, Ashley SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:54.5 27:40.8 89
93 Evan, Emma SR Sussex Central 8:55.0 27:42.4 90
94 Schiff, Brielle SR Lake Forest 8:57.2 27:49.4 91
95 Samuels, Destiny SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:00.1 27:58.2 92
96 Emery, Sophia SR Lake Forest 9:00.3 27:59.0 93
97 McCutchan, Caitlyn SR Polytech 9:04.0 28:10.4 94
98 Pepper, Logan SR Sussex Central 9:08.6 28:24.7 95
99 Iplenski, Maureen SR Polytech 9:12.6 28:37.1 96
100 Lopez-Citalan, Andrea SR Sussex Central 9:13.4 28:39.6 97
101 Walker, Grace SR Caravel 9:15.8 28:46.9 98
102 Wilson, Brianna SR Caravel 9:20.4 29:01.4 99
103 Strand, Jada SR Sussex Tech 9:25.5 29:17.2 100
104 Morrow, Ansley SR Sussex Tech 9:26.8 29:21.2 101
105 Coulbourne, Samantha SR Broadwater Academy 9:27.7 29:24.1 102
106 Simpson, Kasie SR Sussex Central 9:34.0 29:43.6 103
107 Hossler, Laurel Smyrna 9:45.2 30:18.3 104
108 Brickley, Haley SR A.I. duPont 9:47.4 30:25.1  
109 Harpe, LaKendra SR Sussex Tech 9:51.7 30:38.5 105
110 LaPorte, Allie SR Newark 10:03.9 31:16.6 106
111 Huang, Grace SR Wilmington Christian 10:04.6 31:18.7 107
112 Maldonado, Cassie SR Sussex Central 10:07.2 31:26.8 108
113 Sykes, Savanna SR Sussex Central 10:45.5 33:25.8 109
114 Brown, Morgan SR Broadwater Academy 10:47.2 33:31.2 110
115 Gerard, Kendal SR Newark 10:53.0 33:49.0 111
116 Lankford, Kayla SR Newark 10:53.8 33:51.7 112
117 Neal, Alexia SR Christiana 11:02.5 34:18.5 113
118 Sarfowah, Ohenenana SR Christiana 11:05.3 34:27.3 114
119 White, Erika SR Christiana 11:06.2 34:30.2 115
120 Meyer, Natalie SR Sanford School 11:11.4 34:46.3  
121 Wang, Amber SR Wilmington Christian 11:20.7 35:15.3 116
122 Hall, Jennifer SR Christiana 12:02.6 37:25.4 117
123 Sarah, Tideman SR Wilmington Christian 12:47.6 39:45.2 118
124 Bedolla-Anguian, Yisell SR Christiana 15:51.0 49:15.3 119
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd Team Gir Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Archmere 2:18:00 27:36 24 1 3 5 6 9 10 12
2 2:19:48 27:57 37 2 4 7 11 13 14 18
3 Caesar Rodney 2:33:45 30:45 75 8 15 16 17 19 20 21
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd Team Gir Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Peikin, Sophie SR Sidwell Friends 8:37.6 26:48.4  
2 McCann, Emma SR Archmere 8:45.9 27:14.2 1
3 Sullivan, Kate SR Maryvale Prep 8:48.5 27:22.1 2
4 Yanick, Sydney SR Archmere 8:50.5 27:28.5 3
5 Arthur, Celly SR Maryvale Prep 8:53.1 27:36.6 4
6 Hogan, Gabby SR Archmere 8:53.4 27:37.4 5
7 Larmore, Bailey SR Archmere 8:53.6 27:38.0 6
8 Richardson, Kaelyn SR Maryvale Prep 8:56.3 27:46.6 7
9 Ponsell, Sammantha SR Caesar Rodney 8:58.6 27:53.7 8
10 Heitzenroder, Ashley SR Archmere 9:01.6 28:02.8 9
11 Lewis-Carpenter, Becca SR Archmere 9:01.7 28:03.3 10
12 Phillips, Lydia SR Maryvale Prep 9:01.9 28:03.9 11
13 Angiullo, Bella SR Archmere 9:07.3 28:20.7 12
14 Hogan, Grace SR Archmere 9:08.1 28:23.1  
15 Apfel, Sophie SR Sidwell Friends 9:11.6 28:34.0  
16 Ennis, Chloe SR Maryvale Prep 9:20.0 29:00.0 13
17 Wagner, Riley SR Maryvale Prep 9:22.6 29:08.1 14
18 Siddiqui, Zoha SR Sidwell Friends 9:39.0 29:59.2  
19 Baer, Julianna SR Caesar Rodney 9:49.2 30:30.7 15
20 Fennish, Emily SR Caesar Rodney 10:03.4 31:14.9 16
21 Browning, Marisa SR Caesar Rodney 10:12.5 31:43.2 17
22 Coyne, Erin SR Maryvale Prep 10:18.1 32:00.7 18
23 Bilow, Gabby SR Caesar Rodney 10:25.3 32:22.9 19
24 Behringer, Meadow SR Polytech 10:25.6 32:24.1  
25 Garey, Hannah SR Caesar Rodney 10:26.6 32:27.1 20
26 Hollinger, Carsyn SR Caesar Rodney 10:28.7 32:33.7 21
27 Brocato, Stephanie SR Maryvale Prep 10:35.3 32:54.2  
28 Santos, Yesica SR Polytech 10:47.6 33:32.3  
29 Maguire, Charlotte SR Maryvale Prep 10:51.4 33:44.1  
30 Zipp, Julia SR Caesar Rodney 10:58.8 34:07.0  
31 Adgerson, Nylah SR Caesar Rodney 11:13.4 34:52.6  
32 Golden, Giana SR Caesar Rodney 11:30.8 35:46.6  
33 Morgan, Aleigha SR Caesar Rodney 11:37.5 36:07.4  
34 Delorenzo, Katarine SR Maryvale Prep 11:38.1 36:09.1  
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Middle Schoo Team Scores
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Middle Schoo Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barthelmess, Emma Unattached 7:57.4 15:49.4  
2 Daisey, Aya Unattached 7:57.9 15:50.4  
3 Neubling, Mia Unattached 8:04.8 16:04.1  
4 Hundley, Devin Unattached 8:18.0 16:30.4  
5 Kuhlman, Katie Unattached 8:23.0 16:40.3  
6 Daisey, Amaya Unattached 8:28.5 16:51.3  
7 Trout, Emily Unattached 8:36.8 17:07.8  
8 Watson, Carrie SR Broadwater Academy 9:09.9 18:13.6  
9 Forrest, Kylie Unattached 9:33.8 19:01.1  
10 Gummerson, Alaura Unattached 9:35.1 19:03.7  
11 Hill, Cheyenne Unattached 9:58.1 19:49.4  
12 Martin, Alura SR Broadwater Academy 11:13.4 22:19.2