2016 CUNYAC Men's & Women's Cross Country Championships Date: 10-30-16   Venue: Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
CUNYAC MENS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 8K CUNYAC WOMENS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 6K
CUNYAC MENS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:32:11 30:26 47 2 6 8 15 16 18 36
2 2:37:29 31:29 77 1 13 20 21 22 26 51
3 2:41:15 32:15 99 7 10 19 23 40 49  
4 2:45:00 33:00 125 5 11 28 34 47 57 62
5 2:45:29 33:05 129 9 14 25 29 52    
6 2:46:49 33:21 136 3 27 30 33 43 59 61
7 2:50:28 34:05 163 12 31 32 38 50 54 55
8 2:55:52 35:10 195 24 39 41 45 46 53 58
9 3:00:47 36:09 215 17 35 44 56 63 69 71
10 3:07:15 37:27 244 4 48 60 65 67 70  
11 3:14:22 38:52 277 37 42 64 66 68 72  
CUNYAC MENS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rodriguez, Walter SR-4 Hunter 5:49.4 28:56.9 1
2 Freeman, Benjamin FR-1 CCNY 5:49.7 28:58.4 2
3 Mighty, Dandre FR-1 Kingsborough CC 5:52.4 29:11.7 3
4 Roman, Joshua SO-2 Lehman 5:54.3 29:21.4 4
5 Michalak, Brian JR-3 Baruch 5:58.3 29:41.2 5
6 Padilla Jr., Merlin FR-1 CCNY 6:02.3 30:01.2 6
7 Jackson, Luke JR-3 Staten Island 6:02.5 30:02.0 7
8 Espinoza, Joseph SO-2 CCNY 6:03.8 30:08.6 8
9 Brienza, Richard SR-4 John Jay 6:07.3 30:25.9 9
10 McMunn, Liam JR-3 Staten Island 6:10.5 30:41.9 10
11 Wang, Alex SO-2 Baruch 6:12.6 30:52.4 11
12 Rogers, Elliott SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6:13.1 30:54.6 12
13 O'Shea, Stephen JR-3 Hunter 6:16.8 31:13.0 13
14 Martinez, Jacinto SR-4 John Jay 6:18.6 31:22.2 14
15 Sullivan, Thomas JR-3 CCNY 6:20.1 31:29.5 15
16 Leonardo, Albert SO-2 CCNY 6:20.9 31:33.5 16
17 Isa, Muhamid FR-1 Brooklyn 6:21.7 31:37.7 17
18 Veliz, Alex FR-1 CCNY 6:25.1 31:54.4 18
19 Morella, Kenneth SR-4 Staten Island 6:26.5 32:01.5 19
20 Guerrero, Jeffry FR-1 Hunter 6:28.9 32:13.4 20
21 Rojas, Jesus FR-1 Hunter 6:30.7 32:22.4 21
22 Hosford, Conor FR-1 Hunter 6:34.9 32:43.3 22
23 Halwani, Khaled SR-4 Staten Island 6:41.8 33:17.3 23
24 Moreira, David SO-2 Queensborough CC 6:42.9 33:23.0 24
25 Dial, Brandon FR-1 John Jay 6:43.1 33:24.1 25
26 Cusenza, Salvatore FR-1 Hunter 6:46.0 33:38.5 26
27 Addison, Anija SO-2 Kingsborough CC 6:47.1 33:44.1 27
28 Aquino, Luis FR-1 Baruch 6:47.2 33:44.6 28
29 Amador, Joshua FR-1 John Jay 6:47.4 33:45.4 29
30 Jones, Ji-Aire FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6:48.6 33:51.1 30
31 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:50.6 34:01.3 31
32 Rivera, Travis JR-3 York (N.Y.) 6:50.8 34:02.5 32
33 Alexander, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6:53.6 34:16.2 33
34 Starrantino, Justin FR-1 Baruch 6:56.2 34:29.0 34
35 Tang, Johnathan FR-1 Brooklyn 6:57.4 34:35.1 35
36 Cosma, Idelfonso SR-4 CCNY 6:59.6 34:45.8 36
37 Joyette, William SR-4 Medgar Evers 7:02.4 34:59.8 37
38 Bejarano, Jeffrey FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:03.1 35:03.4 38
39 Romero, Giovanni FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:03.2 35:03.7 39
40 Sanchez, Erik FR-1 Staten Island 7:05.0 35:13.1 40
41 Pouncy, Derrick FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:09.5 35:35.0 41
42 Kamara, Abdul SO-2 Medgar Evers 7:09.5 35:35.3 42
43 Cadogan, Stephen SO-2 Kingsborough CC 7:11.7 35:46.0 43
44 Paulino, Dariel FR-1 Brooklyn 7:12.4 35:49.8 44
45 Kesten, Gabriel FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:12.5 35:50.2 45
46 Sinclair, Adrian FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:14.6 36:00.6 46
47 Vogt, Michael FR-1 Baruch 7:17.2 36:13.4 47
48 Lara, Jorge FR-1 Lehman 7:17.8 36:16.7 48
49 Fernandez, Justin FR-1 Staten Island 7:19.2 36:23.3 49
50 Alexander, Stephen FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:19.8 36:26.3 50
51 Lam, Michael SR-4 Hunter 7:19.8 36:26.7 51
52 Gangaram, Darian FR-1 John Jay 7:20.9 36:31.9 52
53 Cortez, Ramiro FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:23.6 36:45.4 53
54 Ramsarran, Brian FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:25.3 36:53.9 54
55 Nnaji, Emeka FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:44.8 38:30.6 55
56 Colon, Luis Brooklyn 7:46.2 38:37.7 56
57 Kobakhidze, George SO-2 Baruch 7:52.3 39:08.0 57
58 Noesi, Camilo FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:53.2 39:12.4 58
59 Zephir, Garry FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7:58.3 39:37.8 59
60 Sanchez, Ryan FR-1 Lehman 7:58.8 39:40.2 60
61 Lopez, Juan SO-2 Hunter 8:00.5 39:48.7  
62 Duval, Carlens FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8:00.8 39:50.4 61
63 Lin, Chen SO-2 Baruch 8:02.3 39:57.8 62
64 Hashem, Joel SR-4 Brooklyn 8:04.1 40:06.9 63
65 Jimenez, Johan JR-3 Medgar Evers 8:08.0 40:26.3 64
66 Zorrilla, Edwin FR-1 Lehman 8:10.5 40:38.7 65
67 Miller, Shaquille JR-3 Medgar Evers 8:17.1 41:11.2 66
68 Assoumanou, Shaffiou FR-1 Lehman 8:18.5 41:18.2 67
69 Miranda, Michael FR-1 CCNY 8:24.8 41:49.4  
70 Akinde, Omolade SO-2 Medgar Evers 8:28.9 42:09.8 68
71 Quintero, Kevin FR-1 Queensborough CC 8:34.9 42:40.0  
72 Ho, Jonathan Brooklyn 8:43.1 43:20.7 69
73 Mustafa, Talhah FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:52.1 44:05.4  
74 Douce, Derrick FR-1 Lehman 9:07.1 45:20.1 70
75 Aragones, Pete SO-2 Baruch 9:11.9 45:43.9  
76 Chapman, Kenyan FR-1 Brooklyn 9:32.2 47:24.7 71
77 Zapata, Omar SO-2 CCNY 9:39.2 47:59.6  
78 Vergara, Ferson FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:04.9 50:07.3  
79 Munoz, Daniel SO-2 Queensborough CC 10:08.4 50:24.6  
80 Alexiou, Athanasios FR-1 Baruch 10:10.3 50:34.4  
81 Ruan, Phillip FR-1 Brooklyn 10:18.0 51:12.4  
82 Aquino, Alex Brooklyn 10:18.4 51:14.4  
83 Ogunloyinobo, Oluwadamilola SO-2 Medgar Evers 10:52.2 54:02.7 72
84 Guerra, Alan FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:52.3 54:03.0  
CUNYAC WOMENS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 6K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:17:59 27:35 35 2 3 4 12 14 17 29
2 2:22:22 28:28 57 1 8 9 11 28 46  
3 2:26:10 29:14 65 6 7 15 18 19 30 36
4 2:34:08 30:49 119 16 20 25 27 31 34 38
5 2:36:40 31:20 132 5 22 23 33 49 50 52
6 2:44:36 32:55 162 13 21 35 40 53 54  
7 2:45:53 33:10 165 10 26 32 39 58 59  
8 2:58:24 35:40 233 41 42 45 48 57 62 65
9 3:13:59 38:47 233 24 43 47 55 64    
10 3:05:00 37:00 248 37 44 51 56 60 61 63
CUNYAC WOMENS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hicks, Kaitlin SR-4 John Jay 6:41.8 24:58.2 1
2 Marshall, Robin FR-1 Hunter 6:57.8 25:57.9 2
3 Pertsovskaya, Vera SO-2 Hunter 7:04.3 26:22.0 3
4 Rey, Bianca SO-2 Hunter 7:15.9 27:05.3 4
5 Bethel-Nurse, Ajani FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7:27.5 27:48.6  
6 Crandall, Ashley JR-3 CCNY 7:27.6 27:48.9 5
7 Hamakiotes, Asimina FR-1 Baruch 7:34.9 28:16.1 6
8 Romero, Leslibeth FR-1 Baruch 7:37.6 28:26.3 7
9 Perez, Margie SR-4 John Jay 7:39.5 28:33.3 8
10 Formato, Michelle JR-3 John Jay 7:41.8 28:41.8 9
11 Novelli, Patricia FR-1 Lehman 7:42.3 28:43.8 10
12 Eisenberg, Maxine SO-2 John Jay 7:44.4 28:51.6 11
13 Carlin, Kristy JR-3 Hunter 7:47.9 29:04.5 12
14 Adragna, Tristiana FR-1 Staten Island 7:52.9 29:23.4 13
15 Colasacco, Zoe FR-1 Hunter 7:54.7 29:30.0 14
16 Andrade, Cristina SO-2 Baruch 7:55.5 29:32.8 15
17 Philbert, Camille SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8:00.2 29:50.5 16
18 Chow, Yvonne FR-1 Hunter 8:00.8 29:52.7 17
19 Murawksi, Natalie SO-2 Baruch 8:01.5 29:55.4 18
20 Watson, Eleanor SO-2 Baruch 8:02.6 29:59.6 19
21 Urena, Elis SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8:02.8 30:00.3 20
22 Lorenzo, Veronica FR-1 Staten Island 8:07.3 30:17.1 21
23 Belleville, Paige FR-1 CCNY 8:08.1 30:19.8 22
24 Piacentini, Lucy FR-1 CCNY 8:08.6 30:21.9 23
25 Stewart, Maureesha FR-1 Medgar Evers 8:16.7 30:52.1 24
26 Philbert, Camilla SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8:17.3 30:54.3 25
27 Theodore, Victoria SO-2 Lehman 8:18.5 30:58.8 26
28 Glenn, Jevonell SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8:22.9 31:15.2 27
29 Avoustidis, Athena SO-2 John Jay 8:23.6 31:17.9 28
30 Bedoya, Valentina SR-4 Hunter 8:27.4 31:32.0 29
31 Ambrosio, Wendy SO-2 Baruch 8:31.1 31:45.6 30
32 Johnson, Alana JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8:37.1 32:08.0 31
33 Huezo, Grace FR-1 Hunter 8:37.9 32:11.0  
34 Flores, Monica JR-3 Lehman 8:41.1 32:23.0 32
35 Alvarez, Doris SR-4 Hunter 8:42.3 32:27.6  
36 Serrano, Yanelle SO-2 CCNY 8:44.5 32:35.7 33
37 Allen, Akera SR-4 York (N.Y.) 8:47.3 32:46.2 34
38 Vidal, Rebecca SR-4 Staten Island 8:48.7 32:51.3 35
39 Huezo, Gabrielle SO-2 Baruch 8:50.6 32:58.4 36
40 Moore, Gabrielle FR-1 Brooklyn 8:50.8 32:59.0 37
41 Donald , Donne FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:55.6 33:17.2 38
42 Kasteri, Justina FR-1 Lehman 8:56.4 33:20.0 39
43 Pickering, Sharrisa FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8:57.9 33:25.8  
44 Debernardo, Victoria FR-1 Staten Island 9:00.7 33:36.0 40
45 Cruz, Felicity FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:02.5 33:42.7 41
46 General, Thea SO-2 Kingsborough CC 9:08.4 34:05.0  
47 Rouse, Shantal FR-1 Kingsborough CC 9:09.4 34:08.7  
48 Robinson , Cynthia FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:15.8 34:32.4 42
49 Mckelvey, Carnasia FR-1 Medgar Evers 9:17.7 34:39.5 43
50 Punzina, Danielle FR-1 Brooklyn 9:18.9 34:44.1 44
51 Anash, Stefani SO-2 Hunter 9:20.1 34:48.4  
52 Arcentales, Jocelyne FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:21.0 34:51.9 45
53 Chodon, Urgan FR-1 Baruch 9:23.0 34:59.1  
54 Nagi-Hamed, Ilham SO-2 John Jay 9:23.0 34:59.3 46
55 Rhymer, Rasheedah JR-3 Medgar Evers 9:24.2 35:03.9 47
56 Hernandez, Anabel FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:28.3 35:19.1 48
57 Lam, Ricki JR-3 CCNY 9:32.4 35:34.4 49
58 Stashuk, Iryna SO-2 CCNY 9:34.9 35:43.5 50
59 Estime, Daminska Brooklyn 9:46.7 36:27.7 51
60 Tappin, Jadah FR-1 York (N.Y.) 9:47.4 36:30.3  
61 Oei, Angela SO-2 CCNY 10:05.0 37:35.9 52
62 Giraldo, Daniela JR-3 Baruch 10:18.3 38:25.5  
63 Hernandez, Clara SO-2 Staten Island 10:19.1 38:28.5 53
64 Askew, Moet FR-1 Staten Island 10:26.6 38:56.4 54
65 Anderson, Rashel SO-2 Medgar Evers 10:33.0 39:20.2 55
66 Paul, Jacqueen FR-1 Brooklyn 10:38.3 39:40.2 56
67 Carchi, Evelyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:43.1 39:58.1 57
68 Pendarvis, Renee FR-1 Lehman 10:51.0 40:27.5 58
69 Augustin, Francesca FR-1 Lehman 10:53.5 40:36.7 59
70 Giannakopoulos, Markella FR-1 Baruch 10:54.9 40:42.0  
71 Rodriguez, Onelia FR-1 Baruch 10:55.8 40:45.2  
72 Rowe, Ashley SO-2 York (N.Y.) 10:58.0 40:53.5  
73 Pascal-Nelson, Vannisa Brooklyn 11:02.2 41:09.2 60
74 Sangadzhieva, Elzyata FR-1 Brooklyn 11:02.3 41:09.5 61
75 Miller, Ronniece FR-1 Queensborough CC 11:38.5 43:24.7 62
76 Sabathie, Mathilde FR-1 Baruch 11:46.3 43:53.7  
77 Gonzalez, Daisy FR-1 Brooklyn 11:51.3 44:12.3 63
78 Pintro, Kedie FR-1 Medgar Evers 14:29.9 54:03.8 64
79 Peralta, Jessica FR-1 Queensborough CC 18:14.5 1:08:01.3 65
80 Carrasco, Keila FR-1 Queensborough CC 18:15.2 1:08:04.0