James Smith Invitational Date: 09-08-16   Venue: Midlothian HS - Midlothian, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
5A-6A JV Boys 5A-6A JV Girls
4A & Under JV Boys 4A & Under JV Girls
4A & Under Varsity Boys 4A & Under Varsity Girls
6A-5A Varsity Boys 6A-5A Varsity Girls
5A-6A JV Girls Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:08 25:49 55 3 5 10 13 24 35 39
2 Arlington Houston 2:14:12 26:50 91 12 17 18 19 25 37  
3 2:11:57 26:23 92 1 2 7 40 42 51 74
4 Midlothian 2:17:32 27:30 129 8 14 27 30 50 59 64
5 Grand Prairie 2:17:22 27:28 136 4 21 28 36 47 52 70
6 Carrollton Turner 2:19:35 27:55 148 15 29 31 32 41 56 61
7 Irving Nimitz 2:18:51 27:46 151 9 22 26 45 49 53 63
8 South Grand Prairie 2:19:57 27:59 161 16 20 34 43 48 60  
9 Irving 2:23:21 28:40 200 23 33 44 46 54 55 57
10 Cedar Hill 2:36:08 31:13 246 6 11 75 76 78 79  
11 Arlington Lamar 2:36:38 31:19 305 38 62 65 69 71 72 73
12 Arlington Bowie 2:41:58 32:23 336 58 66 67 68 77    
5A-6A JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mendoza, Yaya SR Mansfield Summit 7:48.4 24:21.5 1
2 Murphy, Zariah SR Mansfield Summit 7:48.9 24:22.7 2
3 Durham, Katherine SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:54.1 24:39.0 3
4 Anderson, Rachel SR DeSoto 7:56.1 24:45.4  
5 Espinoza, Andrea SR Grand Prairie 7:58.0 24:51.2 4
6 Mann, Aubrey SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:59.6 24:56.2 5
7 Austin, Jada SR Cedar Hill 8:03.1 25:07.3 6
8 Lam, Tien SR Mansfield Summit 8:09.1 25:25.9 7
9 Shepherd, Madeline SR Midlothian 8:14.7 25:43.4 8
10 Castillo, Vanessa SR Irving Nimitz 8:18.1 25:54.0 9
11 Salceda, Fernanda SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:20.6 26:01.9 10
12 Walker, T'Ranei SR Cedar Hill 8:24.0 26:12.4 11
13 Flores, Alejandra SR Arlington Houston 8:25.2 26:16.0 12
14 Morales, Isabella SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:26.6 26:20.5 13
15 Grisham, Cameron SR Midlothian 8:26.9 26:21.4 14
16 Acosta, Bania SR Carrollton Turner 8:27.4 26:22.9 15
17 Schilling, Katarina SR South Grand Prairie 8:29.4 26:29.3 16
18 Alice, Tran SR Arlington Houston 8:34.3 26:44.6 17
19 Hernandez, Abigail SR Arlington Houston 8:36.0 26:49.7 18
20 Cisneros, Fernanda SR Arlington Houston 8:36.6 26:51.6 19
21 Martinez, Michelle SR South Grand Prairie 8:36.8 26:52.2 20
22 Hernandez, Anahi SR Grand Prairie 8:37.9 26:55.6 21
23 Romero, Daisy SR Irving Nimitz 8:39.0 26:59.1 22
24 Cardenas, Emily SR Irving 8:40.0 27:02.3 23
25 Alvarez, Arianne SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:42.9 27:11.2 24
26 Flores, Olga SR Arlington Houston 8:49.3 27:31.3 25
27 Orta, Betzy SR Irving Nimitz 8:50.7 27:35.8 26
28 Martinez, Esmeralda SR Midlothian 8:54.0 27:46.0 27
29 Torres, Brianna SR Grand Prairie 8:54.8 27:48.5 28
30 Reyes, Ana SR Carrollton Turner 8:55.6 27:50.9 29
31 Auces Carrizales, Selene SR Midlothian 8:59.8 28:04.1 30
32 Gurrola, Abi SR Carrollton Turner 9:02.7 28:13.0 31
33 Kannenburg, Emily SR Carrollton Turner 9:02.7 28:13.1 32
34 Rizo, Arianna SR Irving 9:04.8 28:19.7 33
35 Cardenas, Karen SR South Grand Prairie 9:06.0 28:23.5 34
36 Roundy, Tawni SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:07.1 28:26.8 35
37 Espinosa, Renata SR Grand Prairie 9:09.8 28:35.1 36
38 Showemimo, Ayo SR Arlington Houston 9:11.9 28:41.7 37
39 Hensley, Simona SR Arlington Lamar 9:12.6 28:44.1 38
40 Espy, Alex SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:13.1 28:45.6 39
41 Voldan, Kennedy SR Mansfield Summit 9:14.9 28:51.2 40
42 Barcenas, Kimberly SR Carrollton Turner 9:16.4 28:55.7 41
43 Flores, Idayri SR Mansfield Summit 9:16.4 28:55.9 42
44 Kirton, Anna-Lise SR South Grand Prairie 9:17.0 28:57.8 43
45 Escobar, Yaneli SR Irving 9:17.2 28:58.3 44
46 Mendez, Maritza SR Irving Nimitz 9:19.3 29:04.8 45
47 Barrientos, Magaly SR Irving 9:19.6 29:05.7 46
48 Wallace, Emily SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:21.4 29:11.5  
49 Guillen, Maria SR Grand Prairie 9:21.6 29:12.1 47
50 Gutierrez, Kelzy SR South Grand Prairie 9:22.4 29:14.7 48
51 Herrera, Maria SR Irving Nimitz 9:23.4 29:17.7 49
52 Rodriguez, Viktorya SR Midlothian 9:29.7 29:37.4 50
53 Crisafulli, Beth SR Mansfield Summit 9:29.8 29:37.7 51
54 Luna, Aracely SR Grand Prairie 9:30.7 29:40.5 52
55 Harland, Mo'Nic SR DeSoto 9:32.8 29:46.9  
56 Gonzalez, Johanna SR Irving Nimitz 9:33.3 29:48.7 53
57 Davila, Diana SR Irving 9:35.6 29:55.8 54
58 Caballos, Katerine SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:39.4 30:07.6  
59 Gonzalez, Diana SR Irving 9:42.3 30:16.6 55
60 Jones, Zariah SR DeSoto 9:42.3 30:16.8  
61 Parada, Grace SR Carrollton Turner 9:48.0 30:34.4 56
62 Parra-Silva, Alejandra SR Irving 9:48.0 30:34.6 57
63 Adams, Kirstyn SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:48.6 30:36.3  
64 Solis, Valeria SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:48.7 30:36.7  
65 Passano, Catherine SR Arlington Bowie 9:49.2 30:38.1 58
66 Scott, Julli SR Midlothian 9:50.1 30:41.1 59
67 Garner, Naia SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:52.9 30:49.8  
68 Turner, Lyric SR Mansfield Legacy 9:53.3 30:51.1  
69 Barron, Jocelyn SR South Grand Prairie 9:55.8 30:58.9 60
70 Fernandez, Destiny SR Mansfield Legacy 9:56.4 31:00.8  
71 Mata, Danielle SR Irving 9:59.6 31:10.5  
72 Diaz, Alondra SR Carrollton Turner 10:00.1 31:12.3 61
73 Lopez, Rachel SR Arlington Lamar 10:00.4 31:13.0 62
74 Hicks, Olivia SR Irving Nimitz 10:03.8 31:23.9 63
75 Navarro-Gutierrez, Fatima SR Irving Nimitz 10:03.9 31:24.2  
76 Koonce, Jaci SR Midlothian 10:05.1 31:27.7 64
77 Medellin, Izabel SR Arlington Lamar 10:06.7 31:32.8 65
78 Alvarado, Adrena SR Arlington Bowie 10:08.7 31:38.9 66
79 Hernandez, June SR Irving 10:10.4 31:44.2  
80 Nieto, Aylen SR Irving 10:11.6 31:48.0  
81 Farr, Mackenzie SR Midlothian 10:11.7 31:48.4  
82 Dildy, Naysia SR Arlington Bowie 10:13.2 31:53.1 67
83 Paday, April SR Arlington Bowie 10:14.4 31:56.9 68
84 Calhoun, Corneisa SR Lancaster 10:17.2 32:05.7  
85 Casper, Sam SR N Richland Hills Richland 10:18.0 32:08.1  
86 Kelly, Maya SR Lancaster 10:20.8 32:16.8  
87 Stone, Corrie SR Carrollton Turner 10:24.6 32:28.7  
88 Araujo, Ana SR Irving Nimitz 10:25.5 32:31.6  
89 Contreras, Marlene SR Arlington Lamar 10:25.7 32:32.2 69
90 Lozano, Emily SR Grand Prairie 10:27.0 32:36.1 70
91 Mitchell, Addyson SR Arlington Lamar 10:27.1 32:36.5 71
92 Serna, Jocelyn SR Arlington Lamar 10:28.0 32:39.3 72
93 Coreas, Daria SR Arlington Lamar 10:32.9 32:54.6 73
94 Koponke, Brandy SR Midlothian 10:36.3 33:05.3  
95 Saenz, Leslie SR Irving Nimitz 10:40.7 33:18.8  
96 Ventura, Carol SR Irving 10:41.9 33:22.5  
97 Edwards, Alexis SR Mansfield Summit 10:42.9 33:25.8 74
98 Kyser, Taylor SR Irving Nimitz 10:43.2 33:26.7  
99 Gonzales, Alondra SR N Richland Hills Richland 10:43.7 33:28.1  
100 Ralston, Jeanine SR Cedar Hill 10:44.6 33:31.0 75
101 Roman-Dominguez, Jimena SR Irving Nimitz 10:45.3 33:33.3  
102 Diaz, Jennifer SR Irving 10:47.8 33:41.0  
103 Contreras, Vanessa SR Arlington Lamar 10:50.5 33:49.6  
104 Umweni, Osa SR Mansfield Summit 10:52.4 33:55.3  
105 Rios, Alexis SR Carrollton Turner 10:55.5 34:05.2  
106 Freshley, Melody SR Mansfield Summit 10:57.0 34:09.8  
107 Goff, Samantha SR Arlington Lamar 10:58.2 34:13.4  
108 Flores, Kirstein SR Arlington Seguin 11:03.1 34:28.8  
109 Garcia, Paola SR Irving 11:05.5 34:36.3  
110 Bluitt, Destiny SR Cedar Hill 11:11.8 34:55.9 76
111 Wamsley, Mahogany SR Arlington Bowie 11:29.6 35:51.5 77
112 Escobar, Brandy SR Irving 11:37.5 36:16.2  
113 Hernandez, Alexis SR Irving 11:37.7 36:16.6  
114 Rivera, Cheyene SR Irving 11:37.9 36:17.4  
115 Queesborough, Khadejah SR Cedar Hill 11:39.4 36:21.9 78
116 Lee, Julia SR N Richland Hills Richland 11:40.4 36:25.1  
117 Witzel, Brooklyn SR Arlington Lamar 11:41.9 36:29.9  
118 Canneus, Geanee' SR Cedar Hill 11:42.0 36:30.1 79
119 Soap, Logan SR Carrollton Turner 11:45.9 36:42.2  
120 Nichols, Dystanie SR Lancaster 11:47.6 36:47.5  
121 Moreno, Angeles SR Irving Nimitz 11:58.6 37:22.0  
122 Paz, Melanie SR Irving 11:58.7 37:22.1  
123 Favela, Gissele SR N Richland Hills Richland 12:01.1 37:29.6  
124 Hervert, Juanita SR Midlothian 12:19.9 38:28.5  
125 Mancilla, Nallely SR Grand Prairie 12:22.1 38:35.2  
126 Tijerina, Abigail SR Arlington Lamar 12:37.4 39:22.9  
127 Valderas, Stephanie SR Arlington Lamar 12:42.2 39:38.1  
128 Parada, Katelys SR Irving Nimitz 12:47.4 39:54.2  
129 Juarez, Emily SR Irving 12:48.8 39:58.5  
130 Parr, Breyanna SR Irving 13:09.5 41:03.1  
131 Rendon, Emily SR Arlington Lamar 13:15.7 41:22.4  
132 Ali, Sayeda SR Arlington Lamar 13:20.3 41:36.8  
133 Quintanilla, Roxana SR Irving 13:22.9 41:44.9  
134 Olivares, Jacqueline SR Arlington Lamar 13:28.1 42:01.2  
135 Luna, Kayla SR Irving 14:32.2 45:21.2  
136 Chevis, Kali SR Irving 14:33.0 45:23.6  
5A-6A JV Boys Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Arlington Lamar 1:38:08 19:37 36 1 4 9 10 12 22 34
2 1:40:52 20:10 81 2 8 16 19 36 44 48
3 Arlington Houston 1:42:43 20:32 112 3 6 15 28 60 62 76
4 1:43:10 20:38 132 7 11 23 45 46 53 54
5 Midlothian 1:43:49 20:45 140 13 18 29 37 43 74 78
6 1:44:37 20:55 153 17 20 26 32 58 69 77
7 South Grand Prairie 1:44:41 20:56 155 14 24 38 39 40 50 57
8 Cedar Hill 1:45:21 21:04 174 21 27 30 47 49 55 59
9 Grand Prairie 1:47:23 21:28 210 25 31 42 51 61 64 70
10 Irving Nimitz 1:49:47 21:57 251 5 52 56 65 73 82 83
11 1:54:42 22:56 311 35 41 68 81 86 88 91
12 Carrollton Turner 1:54:40 22:56 321 33 66 71 72 79 80 85
13 1:59:02 23:48 376 63 67 75 84 87 89 90
5A-6A JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Castillo, Husai SR Arlington Lamar 6:02.8 18:51.7 1
2 Logan, Cade SR Mansfield Legacy 6:14.9 19:29.5 2
3 Herrera, Omar SR Arlington Houston 6:17.5 19:37.7 3
4 Johnson, Kayron SR Arlington Lamar 6:18.1 19:39.7 4
5 Trejo, Carlos SR Irving Nimitz 6:18.4 19:40.5 5
6 Torres, Christian SR Arlington Houston 6:18.6 19:41.0 6
7 Harlow, Bryant SR N Richland Hills Richland 6:19.6 19:44.4 7
8 Troutt, Samuel SR Mansfield Legacy 6:19.7 19:44.5 8
9 Fazekas, Jacob SR Arlington Lamar 6:21.5 19:50.0 9
10 Iparraguirre, Nicolas SR Arlington Lamar 6:21.9 19:51.4 10
11 Arnold, Travis SR N Richland Hills Richland 6:22.2 19:52.4 11
12 Amartey, Israel SR Arlington Lamar 6:23.4 19:56.2 12
13 Shogbanmu, Faayo SR Arlington Bowie 6:23.9 19:57.7  
14 Buford, Tanner SR Midlothian 6:25.2 20:01.8 13
15 Salazar, Chris SR South Grand Prairie 6:28.1 20:10.9 14
16 Dunbar, Camian SR Arlington Houston 6:28.5 20:11.9 15
17 Gourley, Grant SR Mansfield Legacy 6:28.5 20:12.0 16
18 Jinanwa, Kc SR Mansfield Summit 6:30.5 20:18.4 17
19 Stout, William SR Midlothian 6:30.6 20:18.4 18
20 Wilson, Barrett SR Mansfield Legacy 6:32.3 20:23.9 19
21 Abayomi, Gideon SR Mansfield Summit 6:32.6 20:24.8 20
22 Ashmore, Jordan SR Cedar Hill 6:32.7 20:25.1 21
23 Griffith, Buddy SR Arlington Lamar 6:34.4 20:30.3 22
24 Brown, Jack SR N Richland Hills Richland 6:34.7 20:31.4 23
25 Arcales, Ceasar SR South Grand Prairie 6:35.4 20:33.6 24
26 Garcia, Isaac SR Grand Prairie 6:36.8 20:37.8 25
27 Stewart-Johnson, Alex SR Mansfield Summit 6:37.2 20:39.1 26
28 Coleman, Malachi SR Cedar Hill 6:37.8 20:40.9 27
29 Luna, Daniel SR Arlington Houston 6:38.1 20:42.0 28
30 McElhanon, Jacob SR Midlothian 6:41.1 20:51.3 29
31 Willie, Guy SR Cedar Hill 6:42.4 20:55.3 30
32 Soriano, Daniel SR Irving 6:42.9 20:57.0  
33 Salas, Christian SR Grand Prairie 6:43.2 20:57.8 31
34 Mitchell, Zach SR Mansfield Summit 6:43.3 20:58.2 32
35 Contreras, Axel SR Carrollton Turner 6:43.6 20:59.0 33
36 Caffey, Eric SR Arlington Lamar 6:43.8 20:59.6 34
37 Harris, Diondray SR DeSoto 6:44.1 21:00.6 35
38 Betzel, Ryan SR Mansfield Legacy 6:44.9 21:03.1 36
39 Owens, Billy SR Midlothian 6:47.9 21:12.5 37
40 Jermia, Joseph SR South Grand Prairie 6:48.8 21:15.4 38
41 Cuajunco, Eric SR South Grand Prairie 6:50.4 21:20.3 39
42 Luman, Garrett SR South Grand Prairie 6:50.7 21:21.1 40
43 Gordon, Dylan SR DeSoto 6:51.0 21:22.3 41
44 Torres, Cesar SR Grand Prairie 6:51.7 21:24.4 42
45 Reaves, Cody SR Midlothian 6:52.1 21:25.7 43
46 Batzer, Noah SR Mansfield Legacy 6:52.9 21:28.2 44
47 Ferris, Isaac SR N Richland Hills Richland 6:53.2 21:29.0 45
48 Dunn, Jacob SR N Richland Hills Richland 6:54.6 21:33.4 46
49 Brown, George SR Cedar Hill 6:55.2 21:35.3 47
50 Callaway, Mason SR Mansfield Legacy 6:57.5 21:42.5 48
51 Martinez, Cesar SR Cedar Hill 6:58.5 21:45.5 49
52 Juarez, Jacob SR South Grand Prairie 6:59.6 21:48.9 50
53 Gonzales, Jonivin SR Grand Prairie 7:00.1 21:50.6 51
54 Carpio, Mark SR Irving Nimitz 7:00.4 21:51.6 52
55 Rodriguez, Ivan SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:00.7 21:52.6 53
56 Vazquez, Jesus SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:00.8 21:52.7 54
57 Garner, Johnathon SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:01.5 21:54.9  
58 McDonalds, Carson SR Mansfield Legacy 7:03.2 22:00.3  
59 Torrez, Isaac SR Cedar Hill 7:03.5 22:01.3 55
60 Monge, Cristian SR Irving Nimitz 7:04.3 22:03.6 56
61 Rangel, Jose SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:05.5 22:07.6  
62 Vargas, Fabian SR South Grand Prairie 7:06.6 22:10.8 57
63 Stanford, Bascir SR Mansfield Summit 7:08.5 22:16.9 58
64 Smith, Malik SR South Grand Prairie 7:09.0 22:18.4  
65 Adewusi, Omomayowa SR Cedar Hill 7:11.8 22:27.2 59
66 Martinez, Rene SR Arlington Houston 7:13.0 22:30.8 60
67 Guerrero, Sergio SR Grand Prairie 7:13.8 22:33.3 61
68 Luna, Brian SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:15.5 22:38.8  
69 Avalos, Brayan SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:18.0 22:46.5  
70 Bryant, Alex SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:18.0 22:46.6  
71 Isom, Taylor SR Arlington Houston 7:18.2 22:47.0 62
72 Squire, Joseph SR Arlington Seguin 7:18.4 22:47.7 63
73 Hernandez, Angel SR Grand Prairie 7:18.4 22:47.7 64
74 Rodriguez, Martin SR Irving Nimitz 7:18.9 22:49.3 65
75 Braswell, Cade SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:19.3 22:50.5  
76 Lopez, Logan SR South Grand Prairie 7:19.6 22:51.4  
77 Velasquez, Kelvin SR Carrollton Turner 7:21.5 22:57.3 66
78 Velasco, Joseph SR Arlington Lamar 7:21.5 22:57.4  
79 Santoyo, Joshua SR Arlington Bowie 7:22.2 22:59.5  
80 Rehman, Demier SR Arlington Seguin 7:22.6 23:01.0 67
81 Ortiz, Brayan SR DeSoto 7:23.7 23:04.2 68
82 Jackson, Triston SR Cedar Hill 7:23.9 23:04.9  
83 Tepole, Raymond SR Mansfield Summit 7:24.1 23:05.4 69
84 Bell, Dakota SR Grand Prairie 7:25.4 23:09.6 70
85 Martinez, Carlos SR Carrollton Turner 7:26.6 23:13.4 71
86 Amaya, Juan SR Carrollton Turner 7:27.3 23:15.5 72
87 Harris, Ryan SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:27.5 23:16.2  
88 Rosas, Gabe SR South Grand Prairie 7:28.2 23:18.4  
89 Flores, Miguel SR Irving 7:28.3 23:18.5  
90 Hermosillo, Ivan SR Grand Prairie 7:28.7 23:19.8  
91 Burrell, Javin SR Lancaster 7:28.8 23:20.2  
92 Yother, Tyler SR South Grand Prairie 7:29.1 23:21.2  
93 Moreno, Everth SR Irving Nimitz 7:29.6 23:22.7 73
94 Jeremy, Bourne SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:29.7 23:23.1  
95 Atayde, Lucas SR Arlington Lamar 7:29.9 23:23.6  
96 Swick, Seth SR Midlothian 7:30.8 23:26.5 74
97 Chastain, Colby SR Canton 7:33.5 23:34.7  
98 Bell, Mi'Kale SR Cedar Hill 7:33.8 23:35.8  
99 Rodriguez, Raphael SR South Grand Prairie 7:34.6 23:38.2  
100 Diaz, Leo SR Grand Prairie 7:34.7 23:38.5  
101 Gutierrez, Kobi SR Arlington Seguin 7:37.2 23:46.4 75
102 Fira, Frank SR Cedar Hill 7:37.4 23:46.9  
103 Williams, Kameron SR Lancaster 7:39.4 23:53.1  
104 Ortiz, Jose SR Arlington Houston 7:39.5 23:53.5 76
105 Gonzales, Gilbert SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:40.0 23:55.1  
106 Cates, Joseph SR Mansfield Summit 7:40.0 23:55.1 77
107 Fernandez, Martin SR Grand Prairie 7:44.3 24:08.6  
108 Wentz, Landon SR Mansfield Legacy 7:44.4 24:08.8  
109 Medina, Marcus SR Midlothian 7:44.8 24:10.1 78
110 Keith, Nic SR South Grand Prairie 7:46.0 24:13.8  
111 Vela, Joshua SR Carrollton Turner 7:46.4 24:15.1 79
112 Davis, Trent SR Midlothian 7:46.5 24:15.5  
113 Jaime, Jeremie SR Carrollton Turner 7:49.5 24:24.8 80
114 Trevino, Daniel SR Mansfield Legacy 7:49.5 24:24.9  
115 Wright, Wesley SR Midlothian 7:51.3 24:30.2  
116 Ortiz, Osvaldo SR DeSoto 7:51.4 24:30.6 81
117 Pina, Gabriel SR Irving Nimitz 7:51.5 24:31.0 82
118 Moreno, David - South Grand Prairie 7:51.7 24:31.6  
119 Hernandez, Abraham SR Irving Nimitz 7:51.9 24:32.1 83
120 Sorto, Ronny SR Irving Nimitz 7:52.3 24:33.3  
121 Teer, Robert SR Arlington Seguin 7:52.3 24:33.6 84
122 Jones, Jermaine SR Cedar Hill 7:54.0 24:38.7  
123 Dominguez, Danny SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:54.6 24:40.6  
124 Ramirez, Esteban SR Carrollton Turner 7:55.5 24:43.5 85
125 Soto, Alan SR DeSoto 7:56.1 24:45.3 86
126 Rico, Erick SR Carrollton Turner 7:56.9 24:47.9  
127 Sparks, Austin SR Arlington Lamar 7:58.0 24:51.3  
128 Nichols, Justin SR Arlington Seguin 7:58.9 24:54.1 87
129 Cornejo, Ricardo SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:00.7 24:59.8  
130 Vela, Isaac SR Irving Nimitz 8:01.4 25:01.9  
131 Ruiz, Kevin SR Grand Prairie 8:01.6 25:02.4  
132 Flores, Noel SR Irving 8:02.1 25:04.0  
133 Cazares, Julian SR DeSoto 8:08.4 25:23.6 88
134 Pagel, Kevin SR Canton 8:09.2 25:26.1  
135 Canales, Bryan SR Mansfield Timberview 8:11.2 25:32.3  
136 Hernandez, Carlos SR Arlington Bowie 8:11.6 25:33.6  
137 Salem, Furock SR Mansfield Timberview 8:12.0 25:34.9  
138 Armas, Kalid SR Carrollton Turner 8:12.5 25:36.4  
139 Kately, Caleb SR Cedar Hill 8:13.1 25:38.4  
140 Tejan-Gonzalez, Manuel SR Arlington Seguin 8:14.1 25:41.4 89
141 Sheppard, Dylan SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:14.4 25:42.3  
142 Soto, Ethan SR South Grand Prairie 8:14.7 25:43.4  
143 Pham, Ricky SR Irving Nimitz 8:16.6 25:49.2  
144 Everling, Clayton SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:17.5 25:52.0  
145 Alvarez, Noel SR Irving Nimitz 8:17.7 25:52.8  
146 Clemente, Jonathan SR Arlington Lamar 8:17.8 25:52.9  
147 Rios, Adrian SR Grand Prairie 8:18.4 25:54.8  
148 Rodriguez, Juan SR Irving Nimitz 8:18.4 25:54.9  
149 Butler, Nikeyus SR Lancaster 8:21.4 26:04.2  
150 Martinez, Oliver SR Carrollton Turner 8:22.3 26:07.2  
151 Castellon, Jacob SR Irving 8:26.4 26:19.8  
152 Shields, Adisyon SR Mansfield Timberview 8:29.4 26:29.2  
153 Martini, Logan SR Canton 8:31.8 26:36.6  
154 Salazar, Christopher SR South Grand Prairie 8:33.0 26:40.6  
155 Njomo, Allan SR Mansfield Summit 8:34.6 26:45.4  
156 Fridrich, Miles SR South Grand Prairie 8:34.8 26:46.0  
157 Hickman, Jackson SR Cedar Hill 8:34.8 26:46.1  
158 Ramirez, Anthony SR South Grand Prairie 8:35.2 26:47.3  
159 Stadthagen, Temple SR South Grand Prairie 8:35.4 26:47.9  
160 Benitez, Nick SR South Grand Prairie 8:39.3 27:00.0  
161 Demarco, Zach SR South Grand Prairie 8:45.1 27:18.2  
162 McCaskill, Seth SR Midlothian 8:48.7 27:29.4  
163 Thomas, Tyler SR Cedar Hill 8:51.0 27:36.5  
164 Orellana, Kevin SR Carrollton Turner 8:55.8 27:51.7  
165 Salinas, Matthew SR Carrollton Turner 8:57.5 27:56.7  
166 Littlejohn, Isaiah SR Cedar Hill 8:58.2 27:58.9  
167 Mancia, Jonathan SR Carrollton Turner 8:58.8 28:01.0  
168 Shrestha, Javis SR Arlington Lamar 8:59.2 28:02.1  
169 Flowers, Cameron SR Arlington Seguin 9:03.0 28:14.1 90
170 Thomas, Alex SR South Grand Prairie 9:03.3 28:15.0  
171 Dunn, Rueban SR N Richland Hills Richland 9:03.6 28:16.1  
172 Galvan, Edgar SR South Grand Prairie 9:06.5 28:24.9  
173 Morales, Brandon SR Irving Nimitz 9:10.7 28:38.0  
174 Ventura, Ulises SR Irving Nimitz 9:14.7 28:50.7  
175 Rosales, Arturo SR Irving Nimitz 9:16.0 28:54.7  
176 Valeriano, Jacob SR South Grand Prairie 9:22.3 29:14.2  
177 Garrison, Jordan SR Cedar Hill 9:27.8 29:31.5  
178 Ballon, Omar SR Carrollton Turner 9:30.1 29:38.5  
179 Sherrod, Cale SR Arlington Lamar 9:32.0 29:44.5  
180 Trinh, Long SR Arlington Seguin 9:49.8 30:40.1  
181 Corbin, Brice SR Midlothian 9:49.9 30:40.4  
182 Sanghera, Rakinder SR Mansfield Timberview 9:52.7 30:49.0  
183 Neely, George SR South Grand Prairie 9:55.8 30:58.8  
184 Jeffers, Tramell SR Cedar Hill 10:11.1 31:46.7  
185 Minor, Kyle SR Cedar Hill 10:15.8 32:01.1  
186 Willams, Jordan SR DeSoto 10:19.1 32:11.6 91
187 Chasteen, Andy SR N Richland Hills Richland 10:30.0 32:45.5  
4A & Under JV Boys Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Waxahachie Life 1:41:39 20:19 47 1 3 11 15 17 18 21
2 1:46:29 21:17 80 5 10 14 20 31 39 43
3 1:47:04 21:24 87 4 8 12 27 36 37 41
4 1:49:14 21:50 109 6 16 24 29 34 35 40
5 1:49:18 21:51 112 2 22 26 30 32 44 46
6 River Oaks Castleberry 1:50:31 22:06 116 7 13 23 25 48    
7 1:50:51 22:10 127 9 19 28 33 38 42 47
8 2:08:13 25:38 253 45 49 52 53 54    
9 Mineral Wells 2:23:22 28:40 269 50 51 55 56 57    
4A & Under JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rosales, Samuel SR Waxahachie Life 6:02.3 18:50.4 1
2 Kurtz, Lucas SR Nevada Community 6:12.9 19:23.3 2
3 Rosales, Nicholas SR Waxahachie Life 6:19.3 19:43.3 3
4 Walker, Tyler SR Midlothian Heritage 6:25.1 20:01.4 4
5 Wilson, Aaron SR Mabank 6:26.9 20:07.2 5
6 Guevara, Brayan SR Terrell 6:31.3 20:20.7 6
7 Saldana, Giancarlo SR River Oaks Castleberry 6:31.7 20:21.9 7
8 Wagnon, Noah SR Midlothian Heritage 6:36.1 20:35.8 8
9 Suarez, Adrian SR Irving North Hills 6:37.9 20:41.4 9
10 Johnson, Jacob SR Mabank 6:39.8 20:47.1 10
11 Roman-Valdez, Nathan SR Waxahachie Life 6:41.1 20:51.4 11
12 Garvin, Garrett SR Midlothian Heritage 6:41.3 20:51.9 12
13 Lopez, Gerardo SR River Oaks Castleberry 6:43.2 20:57.9 13
14 Martin, Covey SR Mabank 6:43.4 20:58.5 14
15 Solis, Jacob SR Waxahachie Life 6:44.2 21:01.0 15
16 Rivas, Alexis SR Terrell 6:46.9 21:09.5 16
17 Beeson, Wade SR Waxahachie Life 6:48.3 21:13.7 17
18 Meza, Jaime SR Paradise 6:50.8 21:21.7  
19 Brown, Sharid SR Waxahachie Life 6:52.9 21:28.3 18
20 Huang, Johnathan SR Irving North Hills 6:53.7 21:30.8 19
21 Moore-Beall, Tim SR Mabank 6:57.1 21:41.3 20
22 Rodriguez, Genaro SR Waxahachie Life 7:00.0 21:50.3 21
23 Bermudez, Abraham SR Nevada Community 7:00.8 21:52.7 22
24 Scheer, Kyle SR Waxahachie Life 7:01.7 21:55.7  
25 Pesina, Arnold SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:02.3 21:57.6 23
26 Laredo, Daniel SR Terrell 7:03.9 22:02.5 24
27 Gonzalez, Brandon SR Waxahachie Life 7:04.1 22:03.0  
28 Stewart, Collin SR Waxahachie Life 7:04.1 22:03.1  
29 Herrera, Mario SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:04.7 22:04.9 25
30 Miller, Colton SR Nevada Community 7:07.0 22:12.2 26
31 Goodman, Aidan SR Midlothian Heritage 7:12.6 22:29.5 27
32 Mohideen, Hamza SR Irving North Hills 7:13.0 22:30.9 28
33 Meltabarger, Ethan SR Waxahachie Life 7:13.6 22:32.8  
34 Mojica, Adrian SR Terrell 7:15.4 22:38.2 29
35 Buenetello, Danyel SR Nevada Community 7:18.6 22:48.2 30
36 Wise, Reid SR Mabank 7:21.0 22:55.9 31
37 Chew, Eric SR Waxahachie Life 7:22.7 23:01.3  
38 Curry, Zak SR Nevada Community 7:23.0 23:02.1 32
39 Armentrout, Tanner SR Irving North Hills 7:23.1 23:02.4 33
40 Hernandez, Hector SR Terrell 7:23.5 23:03.7 34
41 Pedroza, Edwin SR Terrell 7:24.0 23:05.0 35
42 Savins, Joshua SR Midlothian Heritage 7:24.3 23:06.1 36
43 Floyd, Wayland SR Midlothian Heritage 7:24.3 23:06.1 37
44 Glick, Henry SR Irving North Hills 7:24.4 23:06.5 38
45 Smith, Jadin SR Mabank 7:26.1 23:11.9 39
46 Romero, Gabriel SR Terrell 7:28.2 23:18.4 40
47 Owensby, Bryson SR Midlothian Heritage 7:29.8 23:23.2 41
48 Knackstedt, Luke SR Irving North Hills 7:30.3 23:24.9 42
49 Roquemore, Ashton SR Waxahachie Life 7:30.7 23:26.0  
50 Lander, Garrett SR Mabank 7:31.7 23:29.2 43
51 Martinez, Angel SR Mabank 7:34.0 23:36.4  
52 Petty, Joshua SR Nevada Community 7:37.3 23:46.7 44
53 Aldape, Michael SR Paradise 7:38.2 23:49.5  
54 Maddock, Travis SR Mansfield Timberview 7:38.2 23:49.6  
55 Hernandez, Jose SR Waxahachie Life 7:41.5 23:59.8  
56 Valadez, Aaron SR Terrell 7:43.2 24:05.0  
57 Lara, Bryan SR Terrell 7:55.0 24:41.8  
58 Ambriz, Juan SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:55.6 24:43.9 45
59 Davidson, Joshua SR Mabank 7:58.5 24:52.7  
60 Davis, Hunter SR Nevada Community 7:58.7 24:53.5 46
61 Miranda, Diego SR Irving North Hills 8:02.8 25:06.2 47
62 Davila, Jesus SR River Oaks Castleberry 8:03.8 25:09.5 48
63 Regino, Luis SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:04.8 25:12.6 49
64 Contreras, Oscar SR Waxahachie Life 8:05.2 25:13.6  
65 Kilzer, Justin SR Waxahachie Life 8:07.2 25:19.9  
66 Garling, Matthew SR Waxahachie Life 8:09.5 25:27.2  
67 Norton, Kade SR Mineral Wells 8:12.1 25:35.4 50
68 Hooten, William SR Waxahachie Life 8:12.6 25:36.8  
69 Hernandez, Leonardo SR Mineral Wells 8:13.1 25:38.5 51
70 Franky, Ramirez SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:17.4 25:51.7 52
71 Kilzer, Joshua SR Waxahachie Life 8:18.1 25:53.9  
72 Campbell, Kevin SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:22.0 26:06.3 53
73 Gutierrez, Alan SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:26.1 26:19.0 54
74 Harding, Chandler SR Nevada Community 8:28.5 26:26.3  
75 Horner, Trent SR Paradise 8:31.6 26:36.1  
76 Lugo, Francisco SR Terrell 8:35.6 26:48.6  
77 Cantrell, Jared SR Midlothian Heritage 8:39.2 26:59.8  
78 Rendon, Rodolfo SR Terrell 8:39.9 27:01.8  
79 Jampala, Kaushik SR Irving North Hills 8:40.1 27:02.7  
80 Mendoza Reyes, Luis SR Terrell 8:40.9 27:04.9  
81 Ivey, Ross SR Midlothian Heritage 8:45.9 27:20.6  
82 Bullock, Ross SR Mineral Wells 8:49.8 27:33.0 55
83 Diaz, Phillip SR Nevada Community 9:01.1 28:08.1  
84 Cabrera, Matthew SR Palmer 9:11.5 28:40.5  
85 Alber, Mark SR Midlothian Heritage 9:12.3 28:43.0  
86 Aviles, Irvin SR Terrell 9:18.7 29:03.1  
87 Carrillo, Nicholas SR Waxahachie Life 9:20.8 29:09.6  
88 Dennie, Brendon SR Mabank 9:21.7 29:12.4  
89 Nunez, Christian SR Terrell 9:25.1 29:23.1  
90 Thompson, David SR Waxahachie Life 9:36.5 29:58.5  
91 Germany, Jack SR Midlothian Heritage 9:37.3 30:01.1  
92 Paolini, Frank SR Irving North Hills 9:38.0 30:03.3  
93 Carpenter, Jaaron SR Waxahachie Life 9:38.4 30:04.6  
94 Robinson, Carson SR Waxahachie Life 9:44.5 30:23.6  
95 Smith, Chandler SR Mansfield Timberview 9:49.3 30:38.6  
96 Hernandez, Miguel SR Midlothian Heritage 9:49.7 30:39.8  
97 Anderton, Hayden SR Nevada Community 9:53.9 30:52.7  
98 Jones, Payton SR Mineral Wells 9:56.5 31:01.1 56
99 Forniglia, Jacob Nevada Community 10:10.9 31:45.9  
100 Ragland, Brandon SR Mineral Wells 10:45.9 33:35.0 57
101 McGinnis, Saeben SR Midlothian Heritage 10:53.8 33:59.8  
4A & Under JV Girls Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:09 17:01 31 1 2 5 11 12 14 30
2 Paradise 1:29:27 17:53 51 4 6 7 8 26    
3 1:33:20 18:40 93 15 17 18 21 22 24 29
4 Waxahachie Life 1:35:12 19:02 112 3 23 25 27 34 38 41
5 1:46:28 21:17 129 10 16 20 33 50    
6 1:40:30 20:06 155 19 28 32 37 39 42 43
7 1:47:17 21:27 169 13 31 36 40 49    
8 1:44:49 20:57 179 9 35 44 45 46 47 48
4A & Under JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vargas, Audilia SR Terrell 4:58.2 15:30.4 1
2 Vargas, Hazel SR Terrell 5:12.1 16:13.7 2
3 Rosales, Hannah SR Waxahachie Life 5:28.0 17:03.2 3
4 Villafranco, Vanessa SR River Oaks Castleberry 5:29.6 17:08.1  
5 Tipton, Christina SR Paradise 5:31.2 17:13.2 4
6 Banda, Deborah SR Terrell 5:32.7 17:18.0 5
7 Brock, Ciera SR Paradise 5:33.6 17:20.6 6
8 Sinclair, Christy SR Paradise 5:42.3 17:47.9 7
9 Kirbie, Mariah SR Paradise 5:42.4 17:48.3 8
10 Ayala, Daniela SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 5:42.7 17:49.2 9
11 Vega, Melina SR Ferris 5:43.8 17:52.4 10
12 Nunez, Genesis SR Terrell 5:46.7 18:01.5 11
13 Hipolito, Luz SR Terrell 5:48.3 18:06.6 12
14 Malik, Arshia SR Irving North Hills 5:48.8 18:08.1 13
15 Sosa, Briana SR Terrell 5:49.6 18:10.5 14
16 Shirley, Kendall SR Midlothian Heritage 5:50.4 18:13.2 15
17 Cisneros, Destiny SR Ferris 5:53.6 18:23.1 16
18 Sharaf, Salma SR Midlothian Heritage 5:56.6 18:32.6 17
19 Guynes, Amiya SR Midlothian Heritage 5:57.8 18:36.1 18
20 Buentello, Emily SR Nevada Community 5:59.5 18:41.7 19
21 Vega, Joceline SR Ferris 6:02.4 18:50.6 20
22 Harris, Caitlyn SR Midlothian Heritage 6:04.8 18:58.0 21
23 Williamson, Caroline SR Midlothian Heritage 6:05.8 19:01.3 22
24 Nichols, Kinsley SR Waxahachie Life 6:06.7 19:03.9 23
25 Lopez, Gabriella SR Midlothian Heritage 6:10.0 19:14.4 24
26 Roberts, April SR Waxahachie Life 6:10.2 19:15.0 25
27 Davis, Brooklynn SR Paradise 6:11.2 19:18.1 26
28 Quezada, Clarissa SR Waxahachie Life 6:11.6 19:19.1 27
29 Trevino, Victoria SR Nevada Community 6:16.7 19:35.2 28
30 Miller, Jaylee SR Midlothian Heritage 6:16.8 19:35.6 29
31 Marroquin, Alayna SR Terrell 6:20.5 19:47.1 30
32 Byrne, Ella SR Irving North Hills 6:20.8 19:48.0 31
33 Myles, Auriana SR Mansfield Timberview 6:23.2 19:55.5  
34 Kirkley, Sarah SR Midlothian Heritage 6:23.6 19:56.6  
35 Lemaster, Emory SR Nevada Community 6:25.9 20:03.7 32
36 Andrade, Guadaluope SR Ferris 6:28.3 20:11.4 33
37 Infante-Hernandez, Alison SR Mineral Wells 6:31.7 20:21.9  
38 Hernandez, Victoria SR Waxahachie Life 6:34.9 20:32.0 34
39 Rodriguez, Micaela SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:37.0 20:38.4 35
40 Holder, Carly SR Mineral Wells 6:37.5 20:40.2  
41 Martinez, Teresa SR Midlothian Heritage 6:38.6 20:43.4  
42 Byerly, Julia SR Irving North Hills 6:39.3 20:45.7 36
43 Carter, Rachel SR Mineral Wells 6:40.4 20:49.2  
44 Cedeno, Mercedes SR Nevada Community 6:44.4 21:01.5 37
45 Sanchez, Jennifer SR Waxahachie Life 6:45.6 21:05.2 38
46 Fonseca, Natalia SR Nevada Community 6:46.6 21:08.5 39
47 Ramage, Jane SR Irving North Hills 6:49.5 21:17.6 40
48 Gudenau, Mikayla SR Waxahachie Life 6:50.9 21:21.9 41
49 Reyes, Sabrina SR Terrell 6:52.3 21:26.2  
50 Garza, Giselle SR Waxahachie Life 6:54.0 21:31.5  
51 Armendariz, Jamileth SR Nevada Community 6:55.8 21:37.1 42
52 Ortiz, Miranda SR Nevada Community 6:58.4 21:45.4 43
53 Esparza, Juliana SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:03.2 22:00.2 44
54 Perez, Lesley SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:04.5 22:04.2 45
55 Alvizo, Ariel SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:08.7 22:17.4 46
56 Castro, Yasmine SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:12.3 22:28.6 47
57 Esparza, Lizbeth SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:12.8 22:30.4 48
58 Alonso, Ana SR Nevada Community 7:13.1 22:31.3  
59 Boyd, Sabrina SR Nevada Community 7:13.5 22:32.5  
60 Dalton, Sarah SR Midlothian Heritage 7:25.8 23:10.8  
61 Trujillo, Xochitl SR Nevada Community 8:20.3 26:00.9  
62 Perry, Haley SR Nevada Community 8:38.2 26:56.7  
63 Gorkhaly, Ojashwi SR Irving North Hills 8:45.3 27:18.8 49
64 Haynes, Darielle SR Ferris 9:59.7 31:11.0 50
4A & Under Varsity Girls Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 River Oaks Castleberry 1:14:07 14:49 54 5 6 10 16 17 20 27
2 Paradise 1:14:24 14:52 55 4 8 12 13 18 19 29
3 Canton 1:14:18 14:51 72 1 2 11 28 30 35 70
4 1:17:33 15:30 107 3 14 23 25 42    
5 1:19:02 15:48 126 7 21 22 37 39 40 55
6 1:21:33 16:18 180 15 32 38 45 50 51 53
7 1:23:00 16:36 203 24 36 41 48 54 61 76
8 Waxahachie Life 1:26:26 17:17 251 9 44 52 69 77    
9 1:26:52 17:22 268 31 47 57 60 73 86  
10 1:27:19 17:27 270 33 46 49 64 78 82  
11 Dallas Skyline 1:29:06 17:49 301 34 63 66 67 71 72 75
12 Bishop Lynch 1:29:19 17:51 305 43 58 59 65 80 84 85
13 Dallas White 1:31:47 18:21 341 56 62 68 74 81 87 88
14 Mineral Wells 1:36:31 19:18 367 26 79 83 89 90    
15 2:11:54 26:22 465 91 92 93 94 95    
4A & Under Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 James, Karen SR Canton 6:51.6 13:43.1 1
2 Marshall, Taylor SR Canton 6:56.9 13:53.7 2
3 Dickerson, Ieshia SR Ferris 7:09.3 14:18.5 3
4 Pye, Alexandria SR Paradise 7:14.4 14:28.7 4
5 Mosqueda, Janely SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:16.3 14:32.6 5
6 Meza, April SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:16.6 14:33.1 6
7 Smith, Savanna SR Midlothian Heritage 7:19.5 14:39.0 7
8 Pearson, Hannah Beth SR Paradise 7:23.8 14:47.6 8
9 Reynolds, Faith SR Waxahachie Life 7:24.3 14:48.6 9
10 Villafranco, Daysi SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:25.6 14:51.2 10
11 Pruitt, Darby SR Canton 7:28.3 14:56.5 11
12 Mitschke, Madison SR Paradise 7:29.1 14:58.2 12
13 Martin, Kaycee SR Paradise 7:29.3 14:58.6 13
14 Garcia, Breeanna SR Ferris 7:29.7 14:59.3 14
15 Gonzalez, Gabriela SR Wills Point 7:29.7 14:59.4 15
16 Resendiz, Daelynn SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:30.5 15:01.0 16
17 Guereca, Mitzy SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:35.1 15:10.1 17
18 Cherryhomes, Amanda SR Paradise 7:35.9 15:11.8 18
19 Adams, Emerson SR Paradise 7:43.7 15:27.3 19
20 McKenzie, Rachel SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:45.2 15:30.4 20
21 Rickabaugh, Landry SR Midlothian Heritage 7:49.0 15:38.0 21
22 Rattanavong, Jewelia SR Midlothian Heritage 7:50.1 15:40.2 22
23 Jones, Sara SR Ferris 7:52.2 15:44.3 23
24 Kaur, Harneet SR Irving North Hills 7:52.7 15:45.4 24
25 Ibarra, Briana SR Ferris 7:53.7 15:47.3 25
26 Martinez, Beatriz SR Mineral Wells 7:54.0 15:47.9 26
27 Perez, Norbely SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:55.0 15:49.9 27
28 Palmer, Morgan SR Canton 7:56.0 15:51.9 28
29 Black, Allyson SR Paradise 7:56.2 15:52.3 29
30 Boyd, Claire SR Canton 7:56.6 15:53.1 30
31 Usery, Carly SR Mabank 7:56.7 15:53.3 31
32 Phillips, Jaylee SR Wills Point 8:00.4 16:00.8 32
33 Rodriguez, Jasmine SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:05.1 16:10.2 33
34 Andrade, Jazmin SR Dallas Skyline 8:06.3 16:12.5 34
35 Boyd, Olivia SR Canton 8:07.9 16:15.7 35
36 Hoover, Tess SR Irving North Hills 8:08.1 16:16.2 36
37 Betik, Caroline SR Scurry-Rosser 8:13.5 16:27.0  
38 Sackett, Alexandra SR Midlothian Heritage 8:15.0 16:29.9 37
39 Sauceda, Hannah SR Wills Point 8:17.3 16:34.6 38
40 Valdez, Kristen SR Midlothian Heritage 8:18.0 16:36.0 39
41 Chapa, Marisa SR Midlothian Heritage 8:18.7 16:37.4 40
42 Borges, Oriana SR Irving North Hills 8:21.6 16:43.2 41
43 Beruman, Alicia SR Ferris 8:22.4 16:44.8 42
44 Dryden, Eliissa SR Bishop Lynch 8:23.6 16:47.2 43
45 Holden, Kaylee SR Waxahachie Life 8:26.4 16:52.8 44
46 Darst, Natalee SR Wills Point 8:26.6 16:53.1 45
47 Lopez, Sarah SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:28.8 16:57.5 46
48 Mueller, Meagan SR Mabank 8:29.3 16:58.5 47
49 Ramage, Anna SR Irving North Hills 8:31.2 17:02.4 48
50 Flores, Jacqueline SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:32.8 17:05.6 49
51 Carrillo, Brisa SR Wills Point 8:32.8 17:05.6 50
52 Flores, Dominique SR Palmer 8:34.5 17:08.9  
53 Cockerham, Elizabeth SR Wills Point 8:35.1 17:10.2 51
54 Stanelle, Heidi SR Waxahachie Life 8:36.1 17:12.2 52
55 Phillips, Abbie SR Wills Point 8:36.7 17:13.3 53
56 Cruz, Hannah SR Irving North Hills 8:36.9 17:13.7 54
57 Hackney, Grace SR Midlothian Heritage 8:38.7 17:17.4 55
58 Miguel, Laura SR Dallas White 8:40.1 17:20.1 56
59 Ybarra, Logan SR Midlothian Heritage 8:41.0 17:22.0  
60 Boren, Kaylee SR Mabank 8:44.4 17:28.7 57
61 Stewart, Anne SR Bishop Lynch 8:45.7 17:31.4 58
62 Hill, Hope SR Bishop Lynch 8:48.5 17:36.9 59
63 Waters, Jennifer SR Mabank 8:54.7 17:49.4 60
64 Rahman, Nima SR Irving North Hills 8:55.1 17:50.2 61
65 Foster, Kakoya Dallas White 8:57.0 17:53.9 62
66 Aston, Kayla SR Midlothian Heritage 8:57.5 17:54.9  
67 Hernandez, Helen SR Dallas Skyline 8:58.5 17:57.0 63
68 Crane, Josey SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 8:59.3 17:58.6 64
69 Nolan, Julia SR Bishop Lynch 9:01.1 18:02.2 65
70 Pritchett, Teryn SR Palmer 9:03.5 18:06.9  
71 Moreno, Nancy SR Dallas Skyline 9:05.2 18:10.4 66
72 Rice, Emma SR Midlothian Heritage 9:06.4 18:12.7  
73 Garcia, Jackie SR Palmer 9:06.5 18:12.9  
74 Velazquez, Andrea SR Dallas Skyline 9:07.0 18:13.9 67
75 Amaya, Yanelis SR Dallas White 9:12.4 18:24.8 68
76 Wester, Kennedy SR Waxahachie Life 9:14.0 18:28.0 69
77 Perez, Clarissa SR Canton 9:15.0 18:29.9 70
78 Ayala, Julia SR Dallas Skyline 9:16.6 18:33.1 71
79 Reyes, Noemi SR Dallas Skyline 9:18.7 18:37.3 72
80 Wolfe, Skylette SR Mabank 9:21.4 18:42.7 73
81 Mejia, Melissa SR Dallas White 9:22.8 18:45.6 74
82 Olguin, Daniella SR Dallas Skyline 9:26.6 18:53.1 75
83 Oldham, Grace SR Irving North Hills 9:30.4 19:00.8 76
84 Williams, Allysia SR Waxahachie Life 9:32.6 19:05.2 77
85 Barnett, Erika SR Dawson 9:33.0 19:06.0  
86 Hernandez, Valerie SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 9:34.1 19:08.2 78
87 Nemjo, Paige SR Dawson 9:35.4 19:10.7  
88 Nemjo, Chloe SR Dawson 9:38.5 19:17.0  
89 Schultz, Rian SR Mineral Wells 9:40.9 19:21.7 79
90 Murphy, Grace SR Bishop Lynch 9:41.2 19:22.3 80
91 Terry, Haylee Canton 9:41.9 19:23.7  
92 Ruiz, Michelle Dallas White 9:41.9 19:23.8 81
93 Emma, Ndayishimiye SR Dallas Skyline 9:41.9 19:23.8  
94 Calderon, Ashley SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 9:44.9 19:29.7 82
95 Burke, Kylie SR Mineral Wells 9:45.2 19:30.3 83
96 Padilla, Ana SR Dallas Skyline 9:46.5 19:32.9  
97 Ceron, Norma SR Bishop Lynch 9:50.0 19:40.0 84
98 Herrera, Jasmin SR Wills Point 9:51.2 19:42.4  
99 Duarte, Sophia SR Bishop Lynch 9:52.9 19:45.8 85
100 Tupper, Ashley SR Mabank 9:54.4 19:48.7 86
101 Fagin, Chloe SR Dallas White 9:55.5 19:51.0 87
102 Gray, Jyzmin SR Dallas Skyline 9:55.9 19:51.8  
103 Bealsey, Hanna SR Palmer 9:56.6 19:53.2  
104 Times, Keona Dallas White 9:56.6 19:53.2 88
105 Carrillo, Candy SR Wills Point 9:58.7 19:57.3  
106 Darden, Tiara Dallas White 9:59.1 19:58.1  
107 Davis, Elise Dallas White 9:59.7 19:59.4  
108 Cummings, Keeandra SR Dallas Skyline 10:07.8 20:15.6  
109 Jackson, Le'Osha SR Dallas Skyline 10:10.1 20:20.1  
110 Carter, Reagan SR Mineral Wells 10:16.3 20:32.5 89
111 Snoyer, Clara SR Bishop Lynch 10:21.1 20:42.2  
112 Wiley, Ally SR Canton 10:28.2 20:56.3  
113 Martinez, Zaira Dallas White 10:34.3 21:08.6  
114 Elder, Mia SR Mineral Wells 10:39.6 21:19.1 90
115 Stowers, Riley SR Bishop Lynch 10:40.5 21:20.9  
116 Crawford, Cortlyn SR Dallas Skyline 10:43.9 21:27.8  
117 Overstreet, Chardae SR Dallas Skyline 10:44.4 21:28.8  
118 Hall, Mercedez SR Dallas Skyline 10:49.0 21:38.0  
119 Veasley, Shanice SR Dallas Skyline 10:51.1 21:42.1  
120 Stowers, Parker SR Bishop Lynch 10:55.7 21:51.3  
121 Moreno, Karina SR Dallas Skyline 11:02.0 22:03.9  
122 Dominguez, Arlene SR Dallas Skyline 11:10.8 22:21.5  
123 Soto, Samantha SR Dallas Skyline 11:20.1 22:40.2  
124 Blair, A'Maya SR Dallas Skyline 11:26.1 22:52.1  
125 Wouth, Moriah SR Agape Christian Academy 11:28.4 22:56.7 91
126 Solorzano, Abigail SR Dallas Skyline 11:39.1 23:18.2  
127 Buchanan, Alexis SR Dallas Skyline 11:41.4 23:22.7  
128 Hall, Kayla SR Dallas Skyline 11:41.5 23:23.0  
129 Gonzalez, Jasmine SR Dallas Skyline 11:54.3 23:48.5  
130 Singleton, Tielor SR Dallas Skyline 12:07.3 24:14.5  
131 Moreno, Karla SR Dallas Skyline 12:07.4 24:14.8  
132 Lamb, Lynzie SR Agape Christian Academy 12:50.6 25:41.2 92
133 Lumley, Xzandrya SR Agape Christian Academy 12:50.9 25:41.8 93
134 Goodnight, Kathryn SR Agape Christian Academy 14:13.0 28:26.0 94
135 Orrellana, Jacquelin Dallas White 14:28.6 28:57.2  
136 Goodnight, Juliana SR Agape Christian Academy 14:34.3 29:08.6 95
4A & Under Varsity Boys Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Canton 1:35:41 19:08 100 4 6 23 31 36 49 54
2 1:35:47 19:09 104 10 14 21 29 30    
3 Waxahachie Life 1:36:24 19:16 121 2 7 27 39 46 53 60
4 1:37:44 19:32 139 5 17 18 44 55 63  
5 River Oaks Castleberry 1:37:54 19:34 150 16 22 34 37 41 92  
6 1:39:03 19:48 174 1 3 50 56 64 65 71
7 1:39:43 19:56 179 12 25 35 48 59 62 66
8 Mineral Wells 1:40:19 20:03 192 13 33 43 51 52 80  
9 1:41:04 20:12 211 20 32 45 47 67 74 78
10 Paradise 1:41:46 20:21 220 8 28 40 69 75 87  
11 Bishop Lynch 1:42:20 20:28 229 15 19 42 76 77 79 97
12 1:44:15 20:51 272 11 38 70 72 81 82 83
13 1:49:53 21:58 335 24 58 61 94 98    
14 Dallas White 1:51:08 22:13 358 9 68 90 95 96 99 101
15 1:51:40 22:20 388 57 73 84 85 89 93  
16 1:55:32 23:06 391 26 86 88 91 100    
4A & Under Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Penwarden, Kyle SR Midlothian Heritage 5:41.5 17:45.5 1
2 Johnson, Jeremiah SR Waxahachie Life 5:44.0 17:53.2 2
3 Ponivas, Gunnar SR Midlothian Heritage 5:48.3 18:06.6 3
4 Harrison, Cordale SR Canton 5:54.3 18:25.2 4
5 Sandhu, Sehaj SR Irving North Hills 5:54.6 18:26.2 5
6 Hook, Matthew SR Canton 5:55.0 18:27.4 6
7 Horton, William SR Waxahachie Life 5:57.3 18:34.6 7
8 Eisen, Matthew SR Paradise 5:57.6 18:35.6 8
9 Rodriguez, Morgan Dallas White 5:57.7 18:35.8 9
10 Beyer, Harman SR Mabank 5:58.4 18:38.2 10
11 Barrera, Cesar SR Terrell 5:58.8 18:39.3 11
12 Ibarra, Miguel SR Ferris 5:59.1 18:40.2 12
13 Salazar, Noe SR Mineral Wells 6:00.6 18:45.0 13
14 Allen, Kaleb SR Mabank 6:01.1 18:46.5 14
15 McDonanld, Joseph SR Bishop Lynch 6:01.7 18:48.5 15
16 Ramirez, Jose SR River Oaks Castleberry 6:02.1 18:49.7 16
17 Tava, Tanaka SR Irving North Hills 6:06.9 19:04.7 17
18 Chan, Keiji SR Irving North Hills 6:07.0 19:05.0 18
19 Sheaffer, Ryan SR Bishop Lynch 6:08.8 19:10.4 19
20 Umana, David SR Wills Point 6:09.6 19:13.0 20
21 Kemp, Konner SR Mabank 6:09.8 19:13.5 21
22 Rosas, Angel SR River Oaks Castleberry 6:09.9 19:14.0 22
23 Miller, Jaeden SR Canton 6:12.1 19:21.0 23
24 Ramirez, Ethan SR Palmer 6:12.6 19:22.3 24
25 Gonzalez, Yair SR Ferris 6:12.7 19:22.6 25
26 Walker, Reece SR Dawson 6:13.4 19:24.9 26
27 Bubolz, Michael SR Waxahachie Life 6:14.3 19:27.7 27
28 Sanders, Dalton SR Paradise 6:15.4 19:31.1 28
29 Flores, Raul SR Mabank 6:15.9 19:32.7 29
30 Henderson, Tanner SR Mabank 6:17.3 19:37.0 30
31 Ruiz, Juan SR Canton 6:17.4 19:37.3 31
32 Navarro, Ricky SR Wills Point 6:19.5 19:43.9 32
33 Fowler, Wayne SR Mineral Wells 6:20.9 19:48.3 33
34 Heckart, Johnathan SR River Oaks Castleberry 6:21.4 19:49.7 34
35 Steinbeck, Kenneth SR Ferris 6:21.5 19:50.2 35
36 Bourquin, Jonathan SR Canton 6:21.8 19:51.1 36
37 Daffern, David SR River Oaks Castleberry 6:21.9 19:51.5 37
38 Torres, Luis SR Terrell 6:22.3 19:52.5 38
39 Charles, Alexander SR Waxahachie Life 6:26.8 20:06.7 39
40 Culp, Justin SR Paradise 6:27.5 20:08.8 40
41 Rodriguez, Ramiro SR River Oaks Castleberry 6:27.7 20:09.6 41
42 Herrmann, Lucas SR Bishop Lynch 6:28.1 20:10.7 42
43 Henry, Zachary SR Scurry-Rosser 6:28.1 20:10.9  
44 Lopez, Erik SR Mineral Wells 6:28.6 20:12.3 43
45 Byerly, James SR Irving North Hills 6:28.7 20:12.8 44
46 Davis, Cade SR Wills Point 6:28.8 20:12.9 45
47 Meraz, Leo SR Waxahachie Life 6:32.0 20:22.8 46
48 Phillips, Aiden SR Wills Point 6:33.0 20:26.2 47
49 Robinson, Hunter SR Ferris 6:36.5 20:37.1 48
50 Terry, Bryce SR Canton 6:38.1 20:41.8 49
51 Shipman, Ryan SR Midlothian Heritage 6:38.3 20:42.7 50
52 Loya, Riley SR Mineral Wells 6:39.0 20:44.8 51
53 Fisher, Jamiah SR Mineral Wells 6:40.6 20:49.7 52
54 McCown, Tyler SR Scurry-Rosser 6:41.8 20:53.5  
55 Scheer, Zachary SR Waxahachie Life 6:42.1 20:54.6 53
56 Wilkins, Bryce SR Canton 6:42.6 20:56.0 54
57 Cramm, Tanner SR Irving North Hills 6:42.7 20:56.3 55
58 Stapleton, Garrett SR Canton 6:43.6 20:59.0  
59 Rangel, Isaac SR Midlothian Heritage 6:44.9 21:03.1 56
60 Martinez, Isaac SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:45.7 21:05.8 57
61 Jones, Daniel SR Palmer 6:48.0 21:12.7 58
62 Puga, Ricardo SR Ferris 6:48.2 21:13.5 59
63 Alston, Bayley SR Waxahachie Life 6:48.5 21:14.3 60
64 Ramirez, Tyson SR Palmer 6:50.3 21:20.0 61
65 Robles, Dylan SR Ferris 6:50.6 21:20.9 62
66 Farley, Aaron SR Irving North Hills 6:51.7 21:24.3 63
67 Lafrenz, Trace SR Midlothian Heritage 6:52.1 21:25.5 64
68 McLaughlin, Jacob SR Midlothian Heritage 6:52.4 21:26.4 65
69 Rodriguez, Alex SR Ferris 6:52.5 21:26.9 66
70 Mayfield, Matthew SR Wills Point 6:53.2 21:29.1 67
71 Guillen, Alfredo Dallas White 6:53.9 21:31.1 68
72 Gibson, Blaine SR Paradise 6:55.0 21:34.6 69
73 Vargas, Juan SR Terrell 6:56.1 21:38.1 70
74 Hunter, Daniel SR Midlothian Heritage 6:57.5 21:42.6 71
75 Savins, Tristan SR Midlothian Heritage 6:58.7 21:46.2  
76 MacIas, Gerardo SR Terrell 6:59.3 21:48.0 72
77 Sanchez, Gonzalo SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 6:59.9 21:49.9 73
78 Gonzalez, Gerardo SR Wills Point 7:00.1 21:50.5 74
79 Traylor, William SR Midlothian Heritage 7:01.9 21:56.3  
80 Passariello, Michael SR Paradise 7:02.0 21:56.5 75
81 Zipper, Zachary SR Bishop Lynch 7:04.0 22:02.7 76
82 Baker, Killian SR Bishop Lynch 7:05.9 22:08.7 77
83 Shorter, Adam SR Wills Point 7:06.6 22:10.7 78
84 Newman, Matthew SR Bishop Lynch 7:08.2 22:15.8 79
85 Figueroa, Edwin SR Wills Point 7:08.3 22:16.1  
86 Newman, Weston SR Mineral Wells 7:08.5 22:16.8 80
87 Mondragon, Miguel SR Terrell 7:08.9 22:17.9 81
88 Meza, Juan SR Terrell 7:11.8 22:27.1 82
89 Croutch, Paul SR Scurry-Rosser 7:14.9 22:36.8  
90 Velazquez, Ramiro SR Terrell 7:15.9 22:39.9 83
91 Goodnight, Joshua SR Agape Christian Academy 7:17.4 22:44.6  
92 Cervantes, Daniel SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:18.2 22:47.1 84
93 Eguia, Ernesto SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:18.7 22:48.5 85
94 Gillen, Chance SR Dawson 7:22.7 23:01.2 86
95 Wakefield, Kobe SR Paradise 7:23.3 23:03.0 87
96 Vargas, Daniel SR Midlothian Heritage 7:23.8 23:04.7  
97 Kirby, Chase SR Dawson 7:24.9 23:08.1 88
98 Alvizu, Dominic SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:25.4 23:09.6 89
99 Pina, Alian Dallas White 7:25.9 23:11.2 90
100 Walker, Lukas SR Dawson 7:26.1 23:11.8 91
101 Espinoza, Leo SR River Oaks Castleberry 7:27.4 23:15.8 92
102 Cabellero, Jaden SR Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 7:28.2 23:18.4 93
103 Harrell, Trevor SR Wills Point 7:29.9 23:23.6  
104 Vasquez, Noah SR Palmer 7:31.0 23:26.9 94
105 Phillips, Chase SR Wills Point 7:33.7 23:35.5  
106 Bullard, Gage SR Canton 7:33.9 23:36.1  
107 Lupian, Sebastian Dallas White 7:39.6 23:53.7 95
108 Guereca, Adolfo Dallas White 7:40.5 23:56.8 96
109 Dunn, Christopher SR Bishop Lynch 7:41.6 24:00.2 97
110 Rhodes, Alex SR Palmer 7:51.7 24:31.6 98
111 Gomez, Jose Dallas White 8:01.3 25:01.4 99
112 Searcy, Daylan SR Ferris 8:10.3 25:29.5  
113 Ponewash, Joshua SR Bishop Lynch 8:10.4 25:29.9  
114 Frausto, Josue SR Bishop Lynch 8:15.0 25:44.3  
115 Gonzalez, Jason SR Ferris 8:20.8 26:02.3  
116 Smith, Derrick SR Scurry-Rosser 8:29.9 26:30.7  
117 Monger, Zachary SR Dawson 8:35.1 26:47.0 100
118 Goodnight, Daniel SR Agape Christian Academy 8:59.4 28:02.9  
119 Lopez, Roberto SR Dallas White 9:01.0 28:07.7 101
120 Le, John SR Bishop Lynch 9:25.7 29:24.9  
121 Goodnight, Caleb SR Agape Christian Academy 9:52.8 30:49.5  
122 Bennett, Phillip SR Dallas White 10:20.2 32:14.8  
6A-5A Varsity Girls Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 San Angelo Central 1:51:38 22:19 62 2 4 10 18 28 36 40
2 Irving Nimitz 1:54:52 22:58 88 5 11 16 22 34 54 58
3 Midlothian 1:57:02 23:24 113 8 17 25 26 37 46 49
4 1:55:04 23:00 117 1 19 20 33 44 56 62
5 Cedar Hill 1:58:47 23:45 142 15 21 23 35 48    
6 Arlington Lamar 2:00:28 24:05 168 14 30 31 38 55 59 63
7 2:00:24 24:04 175 6 12 45 52 60    
8 2:01:07 24:13 182 3 9 42 61 67 68  
9 Lancaster 2:06:01 25:12 223 13 32 51 57 70 75  
10 Dallas White 2:10:12 26:02 238 7 27 64 66 74    
11 Arlington Houston 2:05:46 25:09 247 39 43 47 53 65    
12 Dallas Skyline 2:15:05 27:01 291 29 50 69 71 72 73  
13 San Angelo Lake View 2:33:53 30:46 296 24 41 76 77 78 79  
6A-5A Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Tori SR N Richland Hills Richland 6:26.8 20:06.7 1
2 Kinney, Bailey SR San Angelo Central 6:42.2 20:54.9 2
3 Turner, Harmoni SR Mansfield Legacy 6:50.5 21:20.6  
4 Richardson, Catherine SR Mansfield Legacy 6:52.3 21:26.4  
5 Carroll, Monica SR DeSoto 6:54.1 21:31.8 3
6 Seymour, Kailey SR San Angelo Central 6:56.8 21:40.4 4
7 Barrera, Perla SR Irving Nimitz 7:01.0 21:53.5 5
8 Doublet, Lauryn SR Mansfield Summit 7:06.5 22:10.4 6
9 Gonzales, Bryanna Dallas White 7:06.6 22:10.9 7
10 Finnestad, Keila SR Midlothian 7:06.9 22:11.7 8
11 King, Myla SR DeSoto 7:07.2 22:12.7 9
12 Dabbert, Olivia SR San Angelo Central 7:07.4 22:13.4 10
13 Valencia, Jasmine SR Irving Nimitz 7:07.8 22:14.6 11
14 Jackson, Alexus SR Mansfield Summit 7:08.5 22:16.7 12
15 Madison, Laesha SR Lancaster 7:13.8 22:33.4 13
16 Hodjihanova, Tamanno SR Arlington Lamar 7:13.9 22:33.8 14
17 Rodriguez, Haley SR South Grand Prairie 7:15.8 22:39.5  
18 Frybarger, Amanda SR Arlington Bowie 7:16.0 22:40.3  
19 Thorton, Nadia SR Cedar Hill 7:20.0 22:52.8 15
20 Martinez, Yenifer SR Irving Nimitz 7:20.1 22:52.9 16
21 Yarbrough, Katherine SR Midlothian 7:20.3 22:53.6 17
22 Munoz, Daniela SR San Angelo Central 7:21.6 22:57.7 18
23 Juarez, Lesly SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:22.3 23:00.0 19
24 Durham, Caroline SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:22.4 23:00.0 20
25 Smith-Jackson, Carrigan SR Cedar Hill 7:22.5 23:00.4 21
26 Bardere, Cayla SR Arlington Seguin 7:23.6 23:03.8  
27 Jackson, India SR Mansfield Legacy 7:31.4 23:28.2  
28 Martinez, Olivia SR Irving Nimitz 7:34.7 23:38.7 22
29 Meyer, Ines SR Cedar Hill 7:34.9 23:39.1 23
30 Gonzales, Vanessa SR San Angelo Lake View 7:36.6 23:44.4 24
31 Shafer, Kailey SR Midlothian 7:37.0 23:45.6 25
32 Whitworth, Abby SR Midlothian 7:37.5 23:47.3 26
33 Herrera, Vanessa Dallas White 7:37.9 23:48.6 27
34 Woodall, Jordan SR San Angelo Central 7:39.3 23:52.8 28
35 Miranda, Erika SR Dallas Skyline 7:40.3 23:56.2 29
36 McDonald, Courtney SR Arlington Lamar 7:40.8 23:57.6 30
37 Gross, Gabrielle SR Arlington Lamar 7:42.4 24:02.7 31
38 Jackson, Shantierra SR Lancaster 7:43.3 24:05.3 32
39 Navarro, Jazmin SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:43.4 24:05.6 33
40 Reyes, Heidi SR Irving Nimitz 7:45.9 24:13.5 34
41 Robertson, Karsen SR Cedar Hill 7:45.9 24:13.5 35
42 Rodriguez, Miranda SR San Angelo Central 7:48.2 24:20.7 36
43 Wheeless, Kaylie SR Midlothian 7:49.3 24:24.2 37
44 Petitt, Megan SR Arlington Lamar 7:49.9 24:25.8 38
45 Castaneda, Destiny SR Arlington Houston 7:50.2 24:26.9 39
46 Scott, Taylar SR San Angelo Central 7:50.9 24:29.1 40
47 Garcia, Analicia SR San Angelo Lake View 7:51.8 24:32.0 41
48 Owens, Briana SR Mansfield Timberview 7:53.4 24:36.9  
49 Sparks, Faith SR DeSoto 7:53.6 24:37.4 42
50 Knight, Emily SR Arlington Bowie 7:54.6 24:40.7  
51 Allende, Valerie SR Arlington Houston 7:55.5 24:43.4 43
52 Stracener, Lelia SR N Richland Hills Richland 7:58.4 24:52.6 44
53 Turner, Nea SR Mansfield Summit 7:58.8 24:53.7 45
54 Meyers, Anna SR Midlothian 7:59.7 24:56.5 46
55 Lam, Amy SR Arlington Houston 8:00.5 24:59.1 47
56 Fitzgerald, Kylie SR Cedar Hill 8:01.4 25:02.0 48
57 Hairston, Cassidy SR Midlothian 8:03.4 25:08.0 49
58 Stevenson, Raven SR Mansfield Timberview 8:03.6 25:08.7  
59 Aleman, Jennifer SR Dallas Skyline 8:03.6 25:08.8 50
60 Parks, Atainna SR Lancaster 8:06.1 25:16.4 51
61 Adeoye, Elizabeth SR Mansfield Summit 8:06.1 25:16.7 52
62 Gamez, Sayra SR Arlington Houston 8:06.4 25:17.4 53
63 Reyna, Iris SR Irving Nimitz 8:07.0 25:19.2 54
64 Huerta, Amanda SR Mansfield Timberview 8:07.5 25:20.8  
65 Jones, Emily SR Arlington Lamar 8:10.0 25:28.8 55
66 Hudson, Hannah SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:11.5 25:33.3 56
67 Denson, Taadesha SR Lancaster 8:12.6 25:36.7 57
68 Ferrufino, Melissa SR Irving Nimitz 8:13.9 25:41.0 58
69 Rodriguez, Alexandra SR South Grand Prairie 8:14.3 25:42.1  
70 Jackson, Nicole SR Arlington Lamar 8:15.9 25:47.2 59
71 Gray, Danielle SR Mansfield Summit 8:16.0 25:47.5 60
72 Stanley, Brianna SR DeSoto 8:16.1 25:47.8 61
73 Stracener, Lauren SR N Richland Hills Richland 8:17.6 25:52.3 62
74 Lopez, Amy SR Arlington Lamar 8:18.2 25:54.2 63
75 Quinones, Karla Dallas White 8:23.0 26:09.3 64
76 Gutierrez-Badillo, Yureni SR Arlington Houston 8:26.4 26:19.9 65
77 Cohuo, Zena SR Dallas White 8:37.0 26:53.0 66
78 Washington, Brittany SR DeSoto 8:38.5 26:57.6 67
79 Watkins, Destinie SR DeSoto 8:41.0 27:05.4 68
80 Nguyen, An SR Arlington Bowie 8:47.4 27:25.3  
81 Nelson, A'Quacia SR Dallas Skyline 9:06.6 28:25.4 69
82 Puryear, Damya Lancaster 9:08.1 28:30.1 70
83 Ledezma, Alexis SR Dallas Skyline 9:13.7 28:47.4 71
84 Ayala, Gabriela SR Dallas Skyline 9:14.0 28:48.3 72
85 Warren, Xaviere SR Dallas Skyline 9:43.1 30:19.1 73
86 Efochie, Sandra Dallas White 9:59.5 31:10.5 74
87 Brown, Kierra SR Lancaster 10:11.8 31:48.8 75
88 Parker, Jade SR San Angelo Lake View 10:12.5 31:51.0 76
89 Lopez, Mary SR Irving Nimitz 10:27.6 32:38.0  
90 Deleon, Marijane SR San Angelo Lake View 11:23.0 35:30.7 77
91 Bitner, Meagan SR San Angelo Lake View 12:16.0 38:16.1 78
92 Price, Logan SR San Angelo Lake View 12:30.6 39:01.7 79
6A-5A Varsity Boys Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:37 17:43 43 1 2 5 15 20 26 64
2 San Angelo Central 1:29:07 17:49 45 3 6 7 13 16 24 28
3 1:32:12 18:26 128 18 19 21 34 36 39 43
4 Arlington Lamar 1:33:18 18:39 175 11 27 35 37 65 83 92
5 Grand Prairie 1:33:22 18:40 183 4 32 44 50 53 69 70
6 Cedar Hill 1:34:04 18:48 190 14 25 46 47 58 59 63
7 Arlington Houston 1:34:44 18:56 216 10 38 48 49 71 86 87
8 South Grand Prairie 1:35:06 19:01 230 8 40 51 57 74 77  
9 Midlothian 1:35:33 19:06 243 30 31 41 66 75 76 79
10 Carrollton Turner 1:37:42 19:32 293 9 55 67 80 82 85 104
11 San Angelo Lake View 1:39:35 19:55 298 22 33 54 88 101 108 113
12 Dallas Skyline 1:39:26 19:53 303 12 45 62 89 95 97 98
13 Irving Nimitz 1:40:35 20:07 333 23 42 81 93 94 96 99
14 1:38:55 19:47 336 52 61 72 73 78 102 103
15 Dallas White 1:50:53 22:10 395 29 56 91 109 110    
16 Lancaster 1:57:27 23:29 415 17 68 107 111 112    
17 1:46:48 21:21 439 60 84 90 100 105 106  
6A-5A Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rice, Asa SR Mansfield Summit 5:27.8 17:02.8 1
2 Anderson, Matt SR Mansfield Summit 5:35.2 17:25.8 2
3 Mohideen, Reza SR Irving North Hills 5:35.5 17:26.5  
4 Milford, Tyler SR San Angelo Central 5:36.1 17:28.6 3
5 Gonzalez, Romario SR Grand Prairie 5:36.8 17:30.7 4
6 Merriweather, Ty'Rik SR Mansfield Summit 5:37.7 17:33.4 5
7 Gallegos, Jose SR Irving 5:38.1 17:34.6  
8 Martinez, Luke SR San Angelo Central 5:38.1 17:34.6 6
9 Esquivel, Cristian SR San Angelo Central 5:40.0 17:40.5 7
10 Luna, Julius SR South Grand Prairie 5:42.7 17:49.0 8
11 Avila, Edgar SR Carrollton Turner 5:43.7 17:52.2 9
12 Sanchez, Cristian SR Arlington Houston 5:44.1 17:53.5 10
13 Hendricks, Sean SR Arlington Lamar 5:44.7 17:55.5 11
14 Edwards, Madison SR Dallas Skyline 5:47.2 18:03.1 12
15 Castano, Allan SR San Angelo Central 5:48.4 18:06.8 13
16 Webb, Justin SR Cedar Hill 5:50.4 18:13.1 14
17 Moses, Zaimel SR Mansfield Summit 5:50.7 18:14.2 15
18 Martinez, Kaleb SR San Angelo Central 5:51.6 18:16.9 16
19 Rhodes, Jacari SR Lancaster 5:51.7 18:17.1 17
20 Mondy, Noah SR N Richland Hills Richland 5:51.8 18:17.4 18
21 Hernandez, Christian SR N Richland Hills Richland 5:53.2 18:21.8 19
22 Rueda, Angel SR Mansfield Summit 5:53.2 18:21.9 20
23 Daniel, Stephen SR N Richland Hills Richland 5:53.7 18:23.5 21
24 Mar, Diego SR San Angelo Lake View 5:54.0 18:24.3 22
25 Ruiz, Jonathan SR Irving Nimitz 5:54.4 18:25.7 23
26 Pizana, Israel SR San Angelo Central 5:54.4 18:25.8 24
27 Camp, Brendan SR Cedar Hill 5:54.7 18:26.5 25
28 Lucero, Victor SR Mansfield Summit 5:55.0 18:27.5 26
29 Frawley, Charles SR Arlington Lamar 5:55.1 18:27.7 27
30 Uriegas, Antonio SR San Angelo Central 5:55.4 18:28.6 28
31 Garcia, Juan SR Dallas White 5:55.5 18:29.1 29
32 Brubaker, Tristan SR Midlothian 5:55.5 18:29.2 30
33 Huerta, Ramiro SR Midlothian 5:55.7 18:29.8 31
34 Parra, Izcoalt SR Grand Prairie 5:56.1 18:30.8 32
35 Briones, Tomas SR San Angelo Lake View 5:56.8 18:33.0 33
36 Avalos, Marco SR N Richland Hills Richland 5:57.1 18:34.0 34
37 Asmussen, Keith SR Arlington Lamar 5:57.4 18:35.1 35
38 Valladolid, Nathdaniel SR N Richland Hills Richland 5:57.7 18:36.0 36
39 Medina, Salvador SR Arlington Lamar 5:58.2 18:37.4 37
40 Tankou, Kevin SR Arlington Houston 5:59.4 18:41.4 38
41 Holland, Nathan SR N Richland Hills Richland 5:59.5 18:41.6 39
42 Saenz, Eduardo SR South Grand Prairie 6:00.8 18:45.7 40
43 Belk, Bailey SR Midlothian 6:01.0 18:46.1 41
44 Lowe, Brendan SR San Angelo Central 6:01.0 18:46.2  
45 Pena, Alberto SR Irving Nimitz 6:03.3 18:53.2 42
46 Baquier, Jorge SR N Richland Hills Richland 6:03.4 18:53.8 43
47 Jimenez, Benjamin SR Grand Prairie 6:03.8 18:54.8 44
48 Alberto, Ronaldo SR Dallas Skyline 6:03.8 18:55.0 45
49 Garcia, David SR Cedar Hill 6:05.5 19:00.3 46
50 Valles, Christopher SR Cedar Hill 6:06.5 19:03.3 47
51 Nyambuka, Anselm SR Arlington Houston 6:07.7 19:07.1 48
52 Santos, Eduardo SR Arlington Houston 6:08.0 19:08.1 49
53 Florido, Javier SR Grand Prairie 6:08.5 19:09.6 50
54 Furnace, Jeremy SR South Grand Prairie 6:08.9 19:10.9 51
55 Porras, Rafael SR Mansfield Timberview 6:10.5 19:16.0 52
56 Molina, Henry SR Grand Prairie 6:10.7 19:16.4 53
57 Espinoza, Juanluis SR San Angelo Lake View 6:10.9 19:17.1 54
58 Sanchez, Gustavo SR Carrollton Turner 6:11.0 19:17.4 55
59 Lara, Saul Dallas White 6:11.5 19:18.9 56
60 Stadthagan, Ben SR South Grand Prairie 6:11.5 19:19.0 57
61 Hawkins, Jadin SR Arlington Seguin 6:11.6 19:19.4  
62 Phillips, Jeremiah SR Cedar Hill 6:12.5 19:21.9 58
63 Mares, Jose SR Irving 6:13.6 19:25.5  
64 Cox, Carl SR Cedar Hill 6:14.2 19:27.4 59
65 Adeagbo, Vittorio SR DeSoto 6:14.9 19:29.6 60
66 Johnson, Dallas SR Mansfield Timberview 6:15.2 19:30.4 61
67 Cruz, Johnathan SR Dallas Skyline 6:16.0 19:33.0 62
68 Miller, Darrell SR Cedar Hill 6:17.5 19:37.8 63
69 Hanshew, Curt SR Mansfield Summit 6:17.6 19:38.2 64
70 Baumann, Cade SR Arlington Lamar 6:19.2 19:43.1 65
71 Tomlinson, Aaron SR Midlothian 6:19.6 19:44.3 66
72 Mireles, Misael SR Carrollton Turner 6:19.7 19:44.6 67
73 Longoria, Raymond SR Lancaster 6:20.6 19:47.3 68
74 Jimenez, Baltazar SR Grand Prairie 6:20.8 19:47.9 69
75 Ontiveros, Carlos SR Grand Prairie 6:21.4 19:49.9 70
76 Vargas, Osvaldo SR Arlington Houston 6:22.8 19:54.1 71
77 Paredes, Aaron SR Arlington Seguin 6:22.9 19:54.6  
78 Tiam, Sami SR Arlington Seguin 6:23.4 19:56.0  
79 Staggs, Joshua SR Mansfield Timberview 6:23.7 19:57.2 72
80 Garza, Jonathan SR Mansfield Timberview 6:24.7 20:00.3 73
81 Arroyo, Ivan SR Irving 6:24.9 20:00.8  
82 Kohrs, Devontae SR South Grand Prairie 6:25.3 20:02.0 74
83 Davidson, Chase SR Midlothian 6:26.0 20:04.2 75
84 Henderson, Tanner SR Midlothian 6:26.8 20:06.8 76
85 Smith, Jamon SR South Grand Prairie 6:27.4 20:08.6 77
86 Blanco, Nicholas SR Mansfield Timberview 6:28.4 20:11.6 78
87 Naizer, Christian SR Midlothian 6:31.6 20:21.6 79
88 Esquivel, Guy SR Carrollton Turner 6:32.1 20:23.4 80
89 Esquivel, Erick SR Irving Nimitz 6:32.9 20:25.7 81
90 Carrion, Jose SR Carrollton Turner 6:32.9 20:25.7 82
91 Basquez, Jonathan SR Arlington Lamar 6:33.4 20:27.4 83
92 Manderson, Xavier SR DeSoto 6:33.7 20:28.1 84
93 Moreno, Alexis SR Carrollton Turner 6:34.4 20:30.3 85
94 Segovia, Antonio SR Arlington Houston 6:37.2 20:39.1 86
95 Vazquez, Rafael SR Arlington Houston 6:37.2 20:39.1 87
96 Espinoza, Jesus SR San Angelo Lake View 6:42.8 20:56.6 88
97 Garcia, Tjason SR Dallas Skyline 6:45.8 21:05.9 89
98 Soto, Johnanthan SR DeSoto 6:47.6 21:11.6 90
99 McGrath, Vincent SR Dallas White 6:48.5 21:14.4 91
100 Pineda, Christian SR Irving 6:49.5 21:17.5  
101 Llamas, David SR Arlington Lamar 6:51.1 21:22.4 92
102 Morales, Antony SR Irving Nimitz 6:51.6 21:23.9 93
103 Casablanca, Alexis SR Irving Nimitz 6:52.6 21:27.1 94
104 Eaton, Corein SR Dallas Skyline 6:59.9 21:49.9 95
105 Hernandez, Rodrigo SR Irving Nimitz 6:59.9 21:49.9 96
106 Rodriguez, Angel SR Dallas Skyline 7:00.3 21:51.3 97
107 Black, Jalen SR Dallas Skyline 7:00.5 21:51.8 98
108 Rodriguez, Kevin SR Irving Nimitz 7:05.4 22:07.2 99
109 Traylor, Carson SR DeSoto 7:07.4 22:13.4 100
110 Castillo, Cristian SR Irving Nimitz 7:10.3 22:22.5  
111 Pena, Mario SR San Angelo Lake View 7:11.0 22:24.6 101
112 Chilton, Andres SR Mansfield Timberview 7:18.6 22:48.4 102
113 Rhodes, Ashire SR Mansfield Timberview 7:19.4 22:50.9 103
114 Cortez, Richard SR Carrollton Turner 7:27.1 23:14.8 104
115 Burciaga, Kevin SR Carrollton Turner 7:28.6 23:19.4  
116 Neely, Cameron SR DeSoto 7:30.6 23:25.6 105
117 Mathis, Caleb SR DeSoto 7:34.5 23:37.8 106
118 Young, Dominique SR Lancaster 7:58.5 24:52.7 107
119 Calcote, Caleb SR San Angelo Lake View 8:02.9 25:06.5 108
120 Venegas, Julio Dallas White 8:09.7 25:27.8 109
121 Quintanilla, Luis SR Dallas Skyline 8:23.0 26:09.4  
122 Salinas, Saul SR Dallas White 8:27.6 26:23.6 110
123 Daniels, Steven SR Lancaster 8:42.9 27:11.3 111
124 King, Detrevoir SR Lancaster 8:45.4 27:19.0 112
125 Rojas, Ivan SR Dallas Skyline 9:27.7 29:31.0  
126 Cisneros, Luis SR San Angelo Lake View 9:35.7 29:56.1 113
127 Lopez, Juan SR Dallas Skyline 11:20.0 35:21.4