NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships Date: 11-21-15   Venue: Missouri Southern - Joplin, MO
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Division II 10K Women's Division II 6K
Men's Division II 10K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:31:44 30:20 100 11 14 15 23 37 68 131
2 2:31:49 30:21 127 4 19 31 32 41 48 142
3 2:32:03 30:24 138 1 5 20 54 58 89 184
4 2:33:07 30:37 201 3 27 34 59 78 161 191
5 2:33:49 30:45 210 22 36 42 53 57 103 210
6 2:33:36 30:43 224 7 10 24 55 128 137 170
7 2:34:23 30:52 259 8 29 40 90 92 173 201
8 2:35:17 31:03 312 21 26 67 98 100 126 148
9 2:35:26 31:05 324 25 30 70 91 108 159 189
10 2:35:42 31:08 348 16 35 79 95 123 165  
11 2:36:01 31:12 356 17 60 74 75 130 150 192
12 2:36:13 31:14 372 38 44 84 101 105 118 167
13 2:36:40 31:20 386 51 52 93 94 96 102 158
14 2:36:08 31:13 399 6 33 112 113 135 162 213
15 2:36:49 31:21 400 56 65 71 99 109 160  
16 2:37:00 31:24 408 43 47 69 80 169 203 211
17 2:36:36 31:19 426 9 39 110 119 149 194 208
18 2:37:04 31:24 440 13 83 86 120 138 168 186
19 2:36:43 31:20 450 2 63 106 134 145 207 220
20 2:37:44 31:32 491 28 76 107 125 155 176 216
21 2:38:04 31:36 494 72 73 82 127 140 144 197
22 2:38:08 31:37 497 46 77 85 136 153 177 187
23 2:38:21 31:40 532 49 111 116 124 132 171 180
24 2:38:34 31:42 538 12 88 104 151 183 206 218
25 2:39:37 31:55 587 18 50 121 198 200 204 209
26 2:39:38 31:55 599 45 66 122 181 185 212 219
27 2:39:30 31:54 606 64 114 139 143 146 154 157
28 2:39:45 31:57 611 62 97 133 156 163 190 195
29 2:40:59 32:11 701 87 141 147 152 174 193 205
30 2:41:38 32:19 741 115 117 164 166 179 202 217
31 2:41:53 32:22 745 81 129 175 178 182 199 221
32 2:43:41 32:44 831 61 172 188 196 214 215  
Men's Division II 10K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chelanga , Alfred FR-1 Shorter 4:44.0 29:24.6  
2 Kiprop, Vincent FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:45.4 29:33.7  
3 Cheseto, Henry SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:45.7 29:35.6 1
4 Johnson, Keifer JR-3 Western State 4:46.3 29:39.0 2
5 Panning, Zach FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:46.3 29:39.1 3
6 Gidabuday, Sydney FR-1 Adams State 4:46.4 29:39.9 4
7 Pepiot, Valentin SR-4 Academy of Art 4:48.7 29:54.1  
8 Notz, Dominik SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:49.6 29:59.4 5
9 Baldwin, Alec SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:49.8 30:00.7 6
10 Reyes, William JR-3 Chico State 4:50.1 30:02.5 7
11 Ellingson, Glen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:50.2 30:03.6 8
12 Kurui, Collins FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 4:50.6 30:05.8  
13 Keehn, Cory SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:50.8 30:06.8  
14 Williams, Derrick SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4:50.8 30:06.9  
15 Kipkosgei, Leakey FR-1 American Int'l 4:50.8 30:07.2 9
16 Tuttle, Benjamin SR-4 Cedarville 4:51.0 30:08.5  
17 Martinez, Steven JR-3 Chico State 4:51.3 30:10.3 10
18 Andrie, Marty SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:51.5 30:11.2 11
19 Martynkiewicz, Elliott SR-4 Edinboro 4:51.5 30:11.6 12
20 Kipchumba, Geoffrey SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:51.7 30:12.6 13
21 Williams, Nathanael JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:51.9 30:13.7 14
22 Mahoney, Dan JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:51.9 30:13.8 15
23 Guy, Johnnie SR-4 Southern Indiana 4:52.0 30:14.2 16
24 Parsons, Jeremy SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:52.0 30:14.4  
25 Laguera, Marcelo FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:52.4 30:17.2  
26 Striegel, Chris SO-2 Bellarmine 4:52.8 30:19.6  
27 Mountain, Dylan SR-4 Lock Haven 4:53.1 30:21.4 17
28 Griggs, Alex SR-4 Mars Hill 4:53.2 30:22.1 18
29 Cabada, Dominic SR-4 Adams State 4:53.4 30:23.1 19
30 Kangogo, Edwin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:53.6 30:24.5 20
31 Torres, Armando SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:53.6 30:24.7 21
32 McGinley, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 4:53.7 30:24.9 22
33 Colligan, Grant FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:53.7 30:24.9 23
34 Medina, Kyle SO-2 Chico State 4:53.7 30:25.0 24
35 Huizar, Mark JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:53.7 30:25.0 25
36 Dubnicka, Jake JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:53.7 30:25.2 26
37 Cini, Chad SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:53.9 30:26.1 27
38 Kadlec, Nick SR-4 Metro State 4:54.0 30:26.8 28
39 Carda, Keegan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:54.3 30:28.5 29
40 Gomez, Francisco SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.4 30:29.6 30
41 Masterson, Kyle JR-3 Adams State 4:54.7 30:31.1 31
42 Sayler, Jackson SO-2 Adams State 4:54.7 30:31.2 32
43 Murie, Kendall JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:55.3 30:35.2 33
44 Mach, Wuoi SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:55.5 30:36.2 34
45 Lutz, Noah JR-3 Southern Indiana 4:55.8 30:37.8 35
46 Sutton, Kieran JR-3 Shippensburg 4:55.9 30:38.5 36
47 Topper, Seth JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:56.2 30:40.6 37
48 Jorgensen, Oliver JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:56.3 30:41.2 38
49 Chirchir, John JR-3 American Int'l 4:56.3 30:41.5 39
50 Karbo, Harald SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:56.6 30:43.1 40
51 Reid, Chandler SO-2 Adams State 4:56.8 30:44.2 41
52 Balla, Alexander SO-2 Shippensburg 4:56.9 30:44.8 42
53 Ham, Colton SR-4 Franklin Pierce 4:57.0 30:45.6  
54 Onyaga, Victor SO-2 West Alabama 4:57.1 30:46.2  
55 Pacheco, Juan SR-4 East Central 4:57.3 30:47.4 43
56 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:57.4 30:48.3 44
57 Smith, Harold SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4:57.6 30:49.1 45
58 Gutbrod, Dieter SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4:57.8 30:50.4  
59 Roush, Ryan SR-4 Malone 4:58.1 30:52.4 46
60 Baldwin, Will SR-4 East Central 4:58.3 30:53.9 47
61 Palmer, Chad SO-2 Adams State 4:58.7 30:56.0 48
62 Njerakey, Naimbai JR-3 Walsh 4:58.9 30:57.1 49
63 Jones, David JR-3 Mars Hill 4:58.9 30:57.2 50
64 Cargill, Drew SR-4 Southwest Baptist 4:59.0 30:57.7 51
65 Smith, Cody SR-4 Southwest Baptist 4:59.0 30:57.7 52
66 Bruning, Braden JR-3 Shippensburg 4:59.0 30:58.0 53
67 Ribich, David SO-2 Western Oregon 4:59.1 30:58.6  
68 Mendenhall, Michael JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:59.3 30:59.7 54
69 Mora, Aaron JR-3 Chico State 4:59.5 31:00.8 55
70 Landrigan, Jahn JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:59.5 31:01.1 56
71 Fontanarosa, Pierre JR-3 Academy of Art 4:59.5 31:01.4  
72 Maine, Steve SO-2 Kutztown 4:59.7 31:02.1  
73 Conrad-Kline, Calvin SO-2 Shippensburg 4:59.8 31:03.1 57
74 Samoei, Victor JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:00.0 31:04.2 58
75 Selner, Brady JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:00.0 31:04.4 59
76 Monroe, Addison SO-2 Lock Haven 5:00.1 31:04.6 60
77 Stubbe, Yannick FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:00.4 31:06.5 61
78 Demlew, Dessie JR-3 Benedict 5:00.5 31:07.4  
79 Lenz, Valentin SR-4 Saint Leo 5:00.7 31:08.3 62
80 Byrd, Bryant SO-2 Western State 5:00.8 31:09.0 63
81 Wenger, Tim JR-3 West Florida 5:01.0 31:10.7  
82 Gordon, Daniel SR-4 Stonehill 5:01.2 31:11.6 64
83 Fields, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:01.3 31:12.3 65
84 Eagleson, Seth SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 5:01.5 31:13.8 66
85 Niyork, Patrick JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:01.6 31:14.1 67
86 Hoskinson, Josh FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:01.8 31:15.4 68
87 Bragg, Bruce JR-3 East Central 5:01.8 31:15.6 69
88 Dominguez, Ruben SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:01.9 31:15.8 70
89 Obermier, Alex SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5:02.0 31:16.5 71
90 Christ , Cody JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5:02.0 31:16.8 72
91 Hernando, Nacho JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 5:02.1 31:17.0  
92 Young , Josh FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5:02.1 31:17.5 73
93 Guiod, Matt SR-4 Lock Haven 5:02.2 31:18.1 74
94 Fetterman, Jacob JR-3 Lock Haven 5:02.3 31:18.3 75
95 Carey, Jason JR-3 Metro State 5:02.4 31:19.2 76
96 Carbajal, Luis SR-4 Malone 5:02.5 31:19.8 77
97 May, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:02.9 31:22.1 78
98 Guy, Josh JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:03.0 31:22.6 79
99 Mora, Richard JR-3 East Central 5:03.1 31:23.3 80
100 Oppel, Christian SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:03.2 31:23.9 81
101 Speicher , Brady JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5:03.6 31:26.4 82
102 Whalen, Blake JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:03.6 31:26.5 83
103 Miller, Sean FR-1 Simon Fraser 5:03.6 31:26.8 84
104 Boyer, Nate JR-3 Malone 5:04.2 31:30.1 85
105 Wieland, Tyson JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:04.2 31:30.2 86
106 Dahlke, Jonathan SO-2 Mount Olive 5:04.2 31:30.5 87
107 Kempney, Logan SR-4 Edinboro 5:04.3 31:30.7 88
108 Bogina, Austin SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5:04.5 31:32.4  
109 Kipchumba, Nathan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:04.8 31:33.9 89
110 Schroeder, Nathan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:04.8 31:34.1 90
111 Senninger, Teague JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5:04.8 31:34.3 91
112 Larsen, Nick SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:04.8 31:34.3 92
113 Chabrecek, Thomas SO-2 Southwest Baptist 5:04.9 31:34.6 93
114 Burch, Jacob JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:04.9 31:34.9 94
115 Stanley , Jesse SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:05.0 31:35.0 95
116 Inman, Jeremy FR-1 Southwest Baptist 5:05.0 31:35.5 96
117 Deleva, Anthony SO-2 Saint Leo 5:05.1 31:36.1 97
118 Matuszak, KJ SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:05.2 31:36.7 98
119 Schoneman, Jerod SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5:05.3 31:36.9 99
120 Lindelsee, Eric JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:05.3 31:37.0 100
121 Doherty, Rowan FR-1 Simon Fraser 5:05.3 31:37.1 101
122 Karamitros, Luke SR-4 Southwest Baptist 5:05.5 31:38.2 102
123 Stroh, Dominic FR-1 Shippensburg 5:05.5 31:38.7 103
124 Wefing, Corey SO-2 Edinboro 5:05.6 31:39.3 104
125 Proceviat, Cameron SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:05.7 31:39.7 105
126 Cernoia, Michael SR-4 Western State 5:05.8 31:40.4 106
127 Bender, Joey JR-3 Metro State 5:05.9 31:40.7 107
128 Rodriguez, Christian SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:06.0 31:41.8 108
129 Rech, J.P. SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5:06.1 31:42.2 109
130 Hume, Kemani SO-2 American Int'l 5:06.2 31:42.6 110
131 Kernell, Jacob FR-1 Walsh 5:06.4 31:44.1 111
132 Schone, Aaron JR-3 Black Hills St. 5:06.5 31:44.7 112
133 Theisen, Jonah FR-1 Black Hills St. 5:06.6 31:45.3 113
134 Biwott, Mathew SO-2 Young Harris 5:06.6 31:45.5  
135 Santo, Joseph JR-3 Stonehill 5:06.7 31:45.6 114
136 Haas, Nik JR-3 Bentley 5:06.8 31:46.3 115
137 Lehotay, Ben JR-3 Walsh 5:06.9 31:46.8 116
138 Cadorette, Ryan SO-2 Bentley 5:07.0 31:47.7 117
139 Wong, Brendan SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:07.1 31:48.6 118
140 Byrne, Mitchell SO-2 American Int'l 5:07.2 31:48.8 119
141 Daniel, Zach SR-4 West Texas A&M 5:07.2 31:49.2 120
142 Reyes, Cesar SR-4 Mars Hill 5:07.3 31:49.8 121
143 Whitman, Gus FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 5:07.4 31:50.1 122
144 Parker, Cain SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:07.8 31:52.9 123
145 Siebenaller, Daniel SO-2 Walsh 5:07.9 31:53.6 124
146 Ronquillo, Luis SO-2 Metro State 5:08.0 31:54.0 125
147 Funteas Jr., Jimmy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:08.1 31:54.4 126
148 Ernst , Joshua FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5:08.3 31:56.1 127
149 Hampel, Alex SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 5:08.7 31:58.1  
150 Velarde, Steven FR-1 Chico State 5:08.7 31:58.3 128
151 Sperl, Maximilian FR-1 Nova Southeastern 5:08.8 31:58.9 129
152 Diltz, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 5:08.9 31:59.3 130
153 Winfield, Logan SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:08.9 31:59.8 131
154 Groubert, Justin SR-4 Walsh 5:08.9 31:59.8 132
155 Matuszczak, Rafal JR-3 Saint Leo 5:09.1 32:00.8 133
156 Lewis, Kyle FR-1 Western State 5:09.3 32:02.3 134
157 Iverson, Isaac SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:09.4 32:02.5 135
158 Strausbaugh, Lorne JR-3 Malone 5:09.8 32:05.0 136
159 Avilla, Caton SO-2 Chico State 5:10.0 32:06.2 137
160 Taylor-Caldwell, Jamie JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:10.0 32:06.3 138
161 Massey, Robert SR-4 Stonehill 5:10.2 32:07.5 139
162 Biwer, Jay SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5:10.2 32:07.8 140
163 Urys, Jacob JR-3 Mount Olive 5:10.4 32:08.9 141
164 Glassey, Brian JR-3 Adams State 5:10.7 32:10.9 142
165 Xelhua, Antonio JR-3 Stonehill 5:10.8 32:11.1 143
166 Hennen , Tyler SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5:11.0 32:12.8 144
167 Compoz, Dominic FR-1 Western State 5:11.0 32:12.8 145
168 Dowd, Riley FR-1 Stonehill 5:11.3 32:14.3 146
169 Craig, Adam FR-1 Mount Olive 5:11.3 32:14.3 147
170 Poser, Gabe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:11.5 32:15.5 148
171 Mehretu, Siem FR-1 American Int'l 5:11.7 32:16.7 149
172 Hall, Jereamy FR-1 Lock Haven 5:11.8 32:17.5 150
173 Gusew, Jon JR-3 Edinboro 5:12.2 32:20.1 151
174 Munoz, Mike SR-4 Mount Olive 5:12.4 32:21.3 152
175 McCartney, George FR-1 Malone 5:12.4 32:21.3 153
176 Henseler, Tyler JR-3 Stonehill 5:12.5 32:22.2 154
177 Davis, Chris JR-3 Metro State 5:12.7 32:23.3 155
178 Bez, Niclas JR-3 Saint Leo 5:13.0 32:25.0 156
179 Carney, Larry FR-1 Stonehill 5:13.1 32:25.6 157
180 Showler, Derek SR-4 Southwest Baptist 5:13.4 32:27.4 158
181 Dominguez, John SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:13.5 32:28.0 159
182 Gascho, Zach FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:13.9 32:30.8 160
183 Flores, Kyle SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:14.0 32:31.2 161
184 Davis, Joshua SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:14.5 32:34.6 162
185 Fuller, Joe SO-2 Saint Leo 5:14.6 32:34.9 163
186 Murphy, Cody FR-1 Bentley 5:14.7 32:35.4 164
187 Schickel, Tyler SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:14.7 32:35.8 165
188 Alatalo, Erik JR-3 Bentley 5:15.1 32:38.1 166
189 Gravel, Philippe SO-2 Simon Fraser 5:15.2 32:38.7 167
190 Allen, Darin FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:15.4 32:39.8 168
191 Montgomery, Cole FR-1 East Central 5:15.4 32:40.1 169
192 Fisher , Connor SO-2 Chico State 5:15.4 32:40.2 170
193 Del Guercio, Nick JR-3 Augusta University 5:15.6 32:41.4  
194 Thiessen, Matt SR-4 Walsh 5:15.8 32:42.5 171
195 Inuwa, Elijah FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:16.0 32:43.4 172
196 Burns, Logan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:16.0 32:43.6 173
197 Lang, Fredric JR-3 Mount Olive 5:16.1 32:44.3 174
198 White, Wade JR-3 Nova Southeastern 5:16.7 32:47.7 175
199 Culpepper, Christian SO-2 Metro State 5:16.8 32:48.6 176
200 Simmons, Brandon SR-4 Malone 5:16.8 32:48.8 177
201 Ingalls, Thomas JR-3 Nova Southeastern 5:17.1 32:50.3 178
202 Chapski, Graham SO-2 Bentley 5:17.2 32:50.8 179
203 Lagat, Joel SO-2 Barton 5:17.2 32:51.0  
204 Maroni, Justin SO-2 Walsh 5:17.2 32:51.3 180
205 Perez, Camden SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 5:17.3 32:51.8 181
206 Tran, Long SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:17.4 32:52.5 182
207 Patrick, Dominic SR-4 Edinboro 5:17.4 32:52.6 183
208 Miller, Jesse JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:17.6 32:53.9 184
209 Elliott, Terris SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 5:17.6 32:53.9 185
210 Schleder, Matthew JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:18.4 32:58.7 186
211 Martin, Deondre SO-2 Malone 5:18.5 32:59.0 187
212 Rosas, Jose FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:18.5 32:59.3 188
213 Reed, Devon FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:18.6 32:59.5 189
214 Marrah, Joe SR-4 Saint Leo 5:18.7 33:00.3 190
215 Bradley, Bryce JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:19.1 33:02.9 191
216 Robinson, Ben SR-4 Lock Haven 5:19.6 33:05.9 192
217 Kitagawa, Akiharu SR-4 Mount Olive 5:19.6 33:06.2 193
218 Boatman, Jacob FR-1 American Int'l 5:19.7 33:06.8 194
219 Dunne, Carl SR-4 Saint Leo 5:19.8 33:07.0 195
220 Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:20.1 33:08.9 196
221 Selbig, Brandon JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5:20.6 33:12.1 197
222 Resor, Jerry FR-1 Mars Hill 5:20.8 33:13.7 198
223 McQuate, Ian SO-2 Nova Southeastern 5:20.9 33:14.4 199
224 Gilreath, James SO-2 Mars Hill 5:21.0 33:14.5 200
225 Gjesdal, Jonas FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:21.2 33:16.0 201
226 Cooper, David SR-4 Bentley 5:21.5 33:18.0 202
227 Filer, Larry FR-1 East Central 5:21.6 33:18.2 203
228 Beard, Brandon SO-2 Mars Hill 5:21.9 33:20.5 204
229 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol JR-3 Mount Olive 5:22.3 33:22.5 205
230 Fuller, Matt JR-3 Edinboro 5:22.8 33:25.9 206
231 Patterson, John JR-3 Western State 5:23.8 33:32.4 207
232 Bean, Kyle SO-2 American Int'l 5:24.0 33:33.1 208
233 Cushman, Alex SR-4 Indianapolis 5:24.2 33:34.4  
234 Allison, Noah FR-1 Mars Hill 5:24.2 33:34.8 209
235 Nissley, Cole SO-2 Shippensburg 5:24.6 33:36.9 210
236 Guevara, Adrian JR-3 East Central 5:24.8 33:38.4 211
237 Raleigh, Brandon JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 5:24.8 33:38.6 212
238 Peterson, Garrett SO-2 Black Hills St. 5:25.1 33:40.3 213
239 Cypress, Avery SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5:25.7 33:43.7 214
240 Havenga, Henno FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:25.7 33:43.7 215
241 Boss, Erik SR-4 Metro State 5:27.4 33:54.3 216
242 Dean, Thomas SR-4 Bentley 5:28.6 34:01.7 217
243 Mclaughin , Mike SO-2 Edinboro 5:30.8 34:15.4 218
244 Moore, Davis FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 5:31.9 34:22.2 219
245 Such, Marcel FR-1 Western State 5:32.2 34:24.3 220
246 Manuel, Benjamin JR-3 Nova Southeastern 5:35.6 34:45.3 221
Women's Division II 6K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:26 20:53 83 10 11 13 20 29 60 64
2 1:44:21 20:52 97 2 9 17 34 35 56 85
3 1:45:39 21:07 140 8 19 21 25 67 162 169
4 1:48:01 21:36 212 12 41 42 45 72 149 180
5 1:48:23 21:40 247 14 31 48 65 89 102 130
6 1:49:25 21:53 307 24 43 63 84 93 94 148
7 1:49:09 21:49 315 26 27 36 111 115 157 198
8 1:47:55 21:35 317 6 7 59 73 172 178 182
9 1:50:00 22:00 319 44 47 68 74 86 143 188
10 1:49:00 21:48 332 5 40 78 95 114 135 154
11 1:48:51 21:46 335 3 39 90 100 103 106 150
12 1:49:10 21:50 351 1 58 61 79 152 156 175
13 1:49:50 21:58 352 16 38 57 108 133 155 170
14 1:50:26 22:05 369 33 76 77 87 96 147  
15 1:50:57 22:11 398 49 52 80 107 110 127 163
16 1:50:44 22:08 405 30 55 83 117 120 151 191
17 1:50:32 22:06 409 18 50 97 113 131 207 214
18 1:50:32 22:06 422 15 46 81 122 158 166 192
19 1:51:13 22:14 459 28 70 92 132 137 141 160
20 1:51:55 22:23 487 62 69 82 128 146 153 201
21 1:51:43 22:20 507 32 88 104 139 144 199 216
22 1:52:17 22:27 521 54 98 116 119 134 203 209
23 1:51:39 22:19 547 4 71 112 177 183 193 215
24 1:53:02 22:36 573 37 51 129 161 195 202 212
25 1:53:26 22:41 618 53 75 138 171 181 204 223
26 1:53:20 22:40 625 99 123 125 136 142 145 168
27 1:53:20 22:40 629 22 118 121 179 189 194 205
28 1:54:27 22:53 690 23 101 176 190 200 219 220
29 1:54:06 22:49 694 91 126 140 164 173 174 185
30 1:54:41 22:56 709 66 105 167 184 187 211 222
31 1:56:49 23:21 815 109 124 159 210 213 218 221
32 1:58:38 23:43 950 165 186 196 197 206 208 217
Women's Division II 6K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Zeis, Alexis SO-2 U-Mary 5:22.8 20:03.4 1
2 Foley, Kendra JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:22.8 20:03.7 2
3 Farrough, Amanda JR-3 Lewis 5:23.5 20:06.3 3
4 Bruce, Kelsey SR-4 Dallas Baptist 5:25.0 20:11.9 4
5 Roberts, Emily SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:25.4 20:13.3 5
6 Kurgat, Caroline SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:25.7 20:14.4 6
7 Chelimo, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:26.4 20:17.1 7
8 Oren, Emily SR-4 Hillsdale 5:26.5 20:17.4 8
9 Patterson, Gina FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:27.2 20:20.1 9
10 Prandoni, Noel FR-1 Adams State 5:27.6 20:21.5 10
11 Thurman, Jenna JR-3 Adams State 5:34.8 20:48.4 11
12 Gastelum, Sadie JR-3 Chico State 5:35.0 20:49.2 12
13 Hovind, Sasha JR-3 Northern State 5:35.4 20:50.4  
14 O'Brien, Maura JR-3 Adams State 5:37.0 20:56.5 13
15 Porter, Georgia JR-3 Western State 5:37.2 20:57.3 14
16 Luckel, Elizabeth SR-4 Southwest Baptist 5:37.4 20:57.9 15
17 Seivert, Leah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:37.5 20:58.5 16
18 Chester, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:37.8 20:59.5 17
19 Zaborowska, Ewa SR-4 Harding 5:38.0 21:00.4 18
20 McIntyre, Hannah SO-2 Hillsdale 5:38.3 21:01.2 19
21 Tinkey, Grace JR-3 Adams State 5:38.8 21:03.1 20
22 Galat, Kristina SR-4 Hillsdale 5:39.2 21:04.7 21
23 Rampf, Colett SO-2 Saint Leo 5:39.4 21:05.4 22
24 Bassett, Rebecca JR-3 Simon Fraser 5:39.5 21:05.9  
25 Byrd, Catie SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5:39.8 21:06.8 23
26 Guenther, Taylor SR-4 Western Washington 5:40.5 21:09.4 24
27 Benesch, Morgan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:40.6 21:09.8  
28 Oren, Molly JR-3 Hillsdale 5:40.6 21:10.0 25
29 Trost, Emilee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:41.2 21:12.3 26
30 Colbenson, Breanna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:41.3 21:12.6 27
31 Stressling, Eileen SO-2 Azusa Pacific 5:41.9 21:14.8  
32 Miller, Ann SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:42.0 21:15.3 28
33 Corbin, Kelsey SR-4 Adams State 5:42.4 21:16.7 29
34 Winslow, Vicky SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 5:42.5 21:16.9  
35 Palmer, Moriah JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:42.6 21:17.3 30
36 Konieczek, Alicja SO-2 Western State 5:43.4 21:20.5 31
37 Narbuvoll, Ida FR-1 Edinboro 5:43.7 21:21.3 32
38 Campbell, Hannah SO-2 Malone 5:43.9 21:22.1  
39 Borofski, Nicole JR-3 Stonehill 5:44.9 21:26.0 33
40 Janecke, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:45.2 21:27.1 34
41 Creutz, Amy JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:46.1 21:30.6 35
42 Dodds, Kate SR-4 Bloomsburg 5:46.3 21:31.2  
43 Olson, Hannah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:46.8 21:32.9 36
44 Cancello, Claudia JR-3 Tampa 5:47.0 21:33.9 37
45 Eisman, Amanda SR-4 West Chester 5:47.4 21:35.1  
46 Musk, Flannery SR-4 Bellarmine 5:47.4 21:35.3  
47 Kelly, Mackenzie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:47.5 21:35.8 38
48 Bonsor, Kristen SR-4 Lewis 5:47.7 21:36.3 39
49 Reeves, Jessica SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:48.0 21:37.6 40
50 Habermehl, McCall JR-3 Chico State 5:48.4 21:39.0 41
51 Burkhart, Alex SO-2 Chico State 5:48.7 21:40.1 42
52 Melville, Tracy FR-1 Western Washington 5:48.8 21:40.5 43
53 Coughlin, Aly SR-4 Tarleton State 5:49.0 21:41.4  
54 Hampton, Caroline SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 5:49.2 21:41.9  
55 Knoll, Anabel FR-1 Nova Southeastern 5:49.2 21:42.1  
56 Bullen, Dakotah JR-3 Northern State 5:49.2 21:42.1  
57 Hett, Vivian SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:49.4 21:42.7 44
58 Peinado, Quetta SR-4 Chico State 5:49.4 21:42.9 45
59 Sitzes, Katherine SR-4 Southwest Baptist 5:49.7 21:43.7 46
60 Burmeister, Kameron SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:50.2 21:45.8 47
61 Antolini, Cali SR-4 Western State 5:50.4 21:46.5 48
62 Patti, Anna SR-4 Seattle Pacific 5:50.6 21:47.1 49
63 Taylor, Kelsey SR-4 Harding 5:51.2 21:49.5 50
64 Blundell, Chantell SR-4 Tampa 5:51.2 21:49.6 51
65 Macdonald, Sarah JR-3 Seattle Pacific 5:51.6 21:50.9 52
66 Bell, Hannah SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:52.0 21:52.5  
67 Friend, Julie JR-3 California (Pa.) 5:52.3 21:53.6 53
68 Norton, Casey JR-3 Shippensburg 5:52.7 21:54.9 54
69 Donahue, Mackenzie JR-3 Daemen 5:52.8 21:55.6  
70 Johnson, Amanda FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:52.9 21:55.7 55
71 Hughes, Bailey JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5:52.9 21:55.8  
72 Work, Alison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:52.9 21:55.8 56
73 Kruse, Annie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:53.5 21:58.1 57
74 Stewart, Kaycie SO-2 U-Mary 5:53.9 21:59.4 58
75 Coscia, Kimberly FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:54.1 22:00.4 59
76 Kresl, Rachel JR-3 Adams State 5:54.1 22:00.4 60
77 Schuette, Jaiden FR-1 U-Mary 5:54.2 22:00.6 61
78 Millsaps, Sierra SO-2 Montevallo 5:54.2 22:00.8 62
79 Grant, Brittany JR-3 Western Washington 5:54.4 22:01.4 63
80 Jerotich, Sarah JR-3 NYIT 5:54.5 22:01.8  
81 Roberts, Chante JR-3 Adams State 5:54.8 22:02.7 64
82 Mills, Mackenzie SO-2 Western State 5:54.9 22:03.4 65
83 Valento, Elizabeth JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:55.1 22:04.0 66
84 Eads, Allysen FR-1 Hillsdale 5:55.6 22:05.7 67
85 Brisbois, Caroline SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:55.8 22:06.7 68
86 Evans, Hannah SO-2 Montevallo 5:55.9 22:06.8 69
87 Reicher, Molly SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:56.3 22:08.4 70
88 Rayas, Cashlee JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:56.5 22:09.3 71
89 Kroll, Haley JR-3 Chico State 5:56.7 22:09.9 72
90 Murgor, Nancy FR-1 Young Harris 5:56.7 22:09.9  
91 Decker, Allison JR-3 East Stroudsburg 5:56.7 22:10.1  
92 Pahkala, Jessica SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:56.8 22:10.4 73
93 McDonald, Sophie FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:56.9 22:10.6 74
94 Zanella, Alexandra SR-4 California (Pa.) 5:57.1 22:11.4 75
95 Grimaldo, Alexandra JR-3 Stonehill 5:57.1 22:11.6 76
96 Hannon, Elizabeth FR-1 Stonehill 5:57.3 22:12.1 77
97 Lincoln, Jessica SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:57.3 22:12.2 78
98 Engh, Katelynn JR-3 U-Mary 5:57.3 22:12.2 79
99 Charleson, Mary SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:57.3 22:12.3 80
100 Lawson, Ashley JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:57.4 22:12.6 81
101 Roberts, Miriam SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5:57.6 22:13.5  
102 Nelson, Katie SO-2 Montevallo 5:57.8 22:14.2 82
103 Rogers, Lindsay JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:57.8 22:14.2 83
104 Taferre, Sara SO-2 Western Washington 5:57.8 22:14.2 84
105 Haubert, Kelly SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:57.9 22:14.4 85
106 Edic, Megan SR-4 Northern Michigan 5:58.0 22:14.7 86
107 Dooley, Tara SR-4 Bentley 5:58.0 22:14.9  
108 Knox, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 5:58.1 22:15.0 87
109 Hosl, Anna SR-4 Edinboro 5:58.2 22:15.7 88
110 Ahrens, Cassidy FR-1 Western State 5:58.3 22:16.1 89
111 Patterson, Kayla SR-4 Lewis 5:58.5 22:16.5 90
112 Johnson, Alyssa JR-3 Wingate 5:58.9 22:18.1 91
113 Barringer, Hanna JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:59.1 22:19.0 92
114 Stelling, Lillianna SO-2 Western Washington 5:59.4 22:19.9 93
115 Troupe, Shawna SO-2 Western Washington 5:59.6 22:20.7 94
116 Adkins, Jamie SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:59.7 22:21.3 95
117 Buonfiglio, Alexandra JR-3 Stonehill 5:59.9 22:21.9 96
118 Mueller, Sylvie JR-3 Harding 6:00.0 22:22.3 97
119 Dissinger, Bryanna SO-2 Shippensburg 6:00.1 22:22.6 98
120 Barkechir, Caroline JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:00.6 22:24.5 99
121 Shaffer, Megan FR-1 Lewis 6:00.9 22:25.6 100
122 Noall, Lucie FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6:01.0 22:26.0 101
123 Seward, Sophie SO-2 Western State 6:01.2 22:26.6 102
124 Dalton, Mollie JR-3 Lewis 6:01.3 22:27.2 103
125 Sullivan, Emma JR-3 Edinboro 6:01.4 22:27.6 104
126 Sablan, April JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 6:02.1 22:30.0 105
127 Hershfang, Jaime SR-4 Lewis 6:02.5 22:31.6 106
128 Calvert, Hannah JR-3 Seattle Pacific 6:02.8 22:32.8 107
129 Anderson, Emma SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6:02.9 22:33.1 108
130 Borriello, Kristen SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:03.0 22:33.4 109
131 Decker, Lynelle SR-4 Seattle Pacific 6:03.2 22:34.3 110
132 Seidenkranz, Amber SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:03.4 22:35.1 111
133 Salazar, Anna SR-4 Dallas Baptist 6:03.4 22:35.1 112
134 Webb, Amber JR-3 Harding 6:03.6 22:35.7 113
135 Peter, Cathryn JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:03.8 22:36.4 114
136 Girard, Allyson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:03.8 22:36.5 115
137 Reese, Caitlyn SO-2 Shippensburg 6:03.9 22:36.8 116
138 Montalbano, Samantha JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6:04.1 22:37.7 117
139 Bayliff, Alyssa FR-1 Saint Leo 6:04.1 22:37.7 118
140 Manickas, Elizabeth SO-2 Shippensburg 6:04.2 22:38.0 119
141 Capra, Melissa FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6:04.5 22:39.2 120
142 Grippo, Kari SO-2 Saint Leo 6:04.7 22:39.8 121
143 Watson, Briana SR-4 Southwest Baptist 6:04.7 22:39.8 122
144 Cleyet-Merle, Berenice SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:04.7 22:39.9 123
145 Ventarola, Meaghan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:04.9 22:40.4 124
146 Rainey, Claire SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:04.9 22:40.7 125
147 Lautzenheiser, Sydney FR-1 Wingate 6:05.0 22:41.0 126
148 Phan, Chynna SO-2 Seattle Pacific 6:05.2 22:41.8 127
149 Terino, Katherine JR-3 Montevallo 6:05.4 22:42.4 128
150 Cancello, Elaina JR-3 Tampa 6:05.7 22:43.5 129
151 Penn, Amy JR-3 Western State 6:05.9 22:44.1 130
152 Drennan, Madison SO-2 Harding 6:05.9 22:44.3 131
153 Reynolds, Michaela SO-2 Colorado Mines 6:05.9 22:44.4 132
154 Bauer, Carly JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6:06.0 22:44.6 133
155 Fulton, Hannah FR-1 Shippensburg 6:06.2 22:45.4 134
156 Jones, Hope FR-1 Southern Indiana 6:06.4 22:46.1 135
157 Enabnit, Alana SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:06.5 22:46.4 136
158 Baird, Taylor SR-4 Colorado Mines 6:06.6 22:46.8 137
159 Hill, Summer SO-2 California (Pa.) 6:06.8 22:47.8 138
160 Bond, Rebekkah SO-2 Edinboro 6:07.0 22:48.5 139
161 Haering, Sam SR-4 Wingate 6:07.1 22:48.7 140
162 Starbuck, Elizabeth SO-2 Colorado Mines 6:07.1 22:48.9 141
163 Rabenstein, Kim SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:07.2 22:49.0 142
164 Lonergan, Hannah FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:07.4 22:49.9 143
165 Lang, Abby FR-1 Edinboro 6:07.5 22:50.2 144
166 Deimling, Katie SO-2 Cal Baptist 6:07.6 22:50.7 145
167 Leinheiser, Anna JR-3 Montevallo 6:07.7 22:50.9 146
168 McAdams, Aisha JR-3 Stonehill 6:07.9 22:51.8 147
169 Laiblin, Alexandra SO-2 Western Washington 6:08.1 22:52.5 148
170 James, Lora SR-4 Chico State 6:08.4 22:53.7 149
171 Gatter, Paige SR-4 Lewis 6:08.5 22:53.8 150
172 Willis, Haley SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6:08.6 22:54.4 151
173 Harmon, Jackie FR-1 U-Mary 6:08.7 22:54.6 152
174 Holloway, Tyra SO-2 Valdosta State 6:08.7 22:54.8  
175 Thompson, Cheyenne JR-3 Montevallo 6:08.9 22:55.3 153
176 Cutler, Bryce SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:09.0 22:56.0 154
177 Rotvold, Annika FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6:09.1 22:56.2 155
178 Robbins, Kennedy JR-3 U-Mary 6:09.5 22:57.6 156
179 Seidenkranz, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:09.6 22:58.2 157
180 Carr, Mary SO-2 Southwest Baptist 6:09.8 22:58.8 158
181 Sloezen, Gabriela SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:10.3 23:00.8 159
182 deMontigny, Nicole SR-4 Colorado Mines 6:10.5 23:01.4 160
183 Kissel, Danielle SR-4 Tampa 6:11.1 23:03.8 161
184 Royer, Kathryn SR-4 Hillsdale 6:11.2 23:03.9 162
185 Rawlins, Jessica SO-2 Seattle Pacific 6:11.2 23:04.2 163
186 Griesche, Valerie SO-2 Wingate 6:11.4 23:04.7 164
187 Berends, Abigail SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 6:11.9 23:06.5 165
188 Fritz, Alexis SO-2 Southwest Baptist 6:12.2 23:07.8 166
189 Ward, Brittany SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 6:12.6 23:09.2 167
190 Delanis, Emeline FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:13.1 23:11.0 168
191 Bodary, Andrea SO-2 Hillsdale 6:13.5 23:12.7 169
192 Hottovy, Courtney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6:13.6 23:12.9 170
193 Rutto, Sarah FR-1 Limestone 6:13.6 23:12.9  
194 Pierce, Alyson FR-1 California (Pa.) 6:13.6 23:12.9 171
195 Decker, Beatrice SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 6:13.7 23:13.2 172
196 Neher, Morgan JR-3 Wingate 6:14.0 23:14.4 173
197 Hiatt, Madison SO-2 Wingate 6:14.3 23:15.6 174
198 Bennis, Chelsea JR-3 U-Mary 6:14.6 23:16.6 175
199 Bomkamp, Sarah SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 6:14.9 23:17.7 176
200 Ortiz, Brianna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 6:14.9 23:18.0 177
201 Rodriguez, Olivia JR-3 Augusta University 6:15.1 23:18.5  
202 Maker, Kaitlyn FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6:15.2 23:19.1 178
203 McCormick, Natalie JR-3 Saint Leo 6:15.5 23:20.0 179
204 Watt, Olivia SR-4 Chico State 6:15.6 23:20.4 180
205 Kimble, Alison SR-4 California (Pa.) 6:15.6 23:20.5 181
206 Perez, Tamara SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 6:16.4 23:23.5 182
207 Munoz, Kristaly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 6:16.9 23:25.2 183
208 Betts, Emily SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:17.1 23:25.9 184
209 Salgueiro, Juliet SO-2 Wingate 6:17.7 23:28.3 185
210 Berends, Janey SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 6:18.5 23:31.2 186
211 Hutchinson, Rachel JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 6:18.9 23:32.7 187
212 Goble, Sarah FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:19.2 23:33.9 188
213 Tobin, Laura FR-1 Saint Leo 6:20.1 23:37.3 189
214 Delamer, Megan JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 6:20.5 23:38.6 190
215 Englund, Sarah JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6:21.2 23:41.3 191
216 Wheeler, Rachel JR-3 Southwest Baptist 6:22.4 23:45.8 192
217 Lamb, Micaela FR-1 Dallas Baptist 6:22.7 23:47.0 193
218 Roussell, Haley SO-2 Saint Leo 6:23.0 23:48.0 194
219 Boehm, Juliana SR-4 Tampa 6:24.0 23:51.7 195
220 McKelvey, Amy SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 6:25.1 23:56.0 196
221 Jakeman, Lindsey JR-3 Union (Tenn.) 6:25.4 23:57.0 197
222 Holt, McKenzie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:25.5 23:57.3 198
223 Peters, Abigale FR-1 Edinboro 6:25.7 23:58.1 199
224 Wolkenhauer, Hannah FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6:25.9 23:58.7 200
225 Shoemaker, Natalie JR-3 Montevallo 6:26.1 23:59.6 201
226 Sroczynski, Aislinn SO-2 Tampa 6:26.1 23:59.7 202
227 Kinkead, Jacqueline FR-1 Shippensburg 6:27.3 24:04.2 203
228 Thrasher, Madison FR-1 California (Pa.) 6:27.5 24:04.7 204
229 Fagan, Kylie SR-4 Saint Leo 6:27.8 24:05.9 205
230 Davis, BethAnne SR-4 Union (Tenn.) 6:28.2 24:07.3 206
231 Shepherd, Sarah SR-4 Harding 6:28.4 24:08.1 207
232 Fickley, Sarah SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 6:28.4 24:08.2 208
233 Kachik, Emily SO-2 Shippensburg 6:28.8 24:09.6 209
234 O'Grady, Kaitlin JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:28.9 24:10.2 210
235 Durso, Emilee SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6:30.9 24:17.6 211
236 Epps, Aimee SR-4 Tampa 6:32.1 24:22.1 212
237 Nersten, Patricia JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:32.8 24:24.4 213
238 Kim, Tammy SR-4 Harding 6:33.5 24:27.2 214
239 Sato, Carissa SO-2 Dallas Baptist 6:34.9 24:32.4 215
240 Whitmoyer, Cassandra FR-1 Edinboro 6:35.3 24:33.8 216
241 Berends, Julia SR-4 Union (Tenn.) 6:35.9 24:36.0 217
242 Fortoul, Rebecca SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:36.2 24:37.3 218
243 McFadden, Summer JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 6:36.7 24:39.0 219
244 Hill-Sterling, Louise SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 6:36.7 24:39.2 220
245 Pfleging, Cecelia SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:37.3 24:41.5 221
246 Widder, Makenzie FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6:38.1 24:44.5 222
247 Marsteller, Shannon SR-4 California (Pa.) 8:04.8 30:07.7 223