2015 America East XC Championships Date: 10-31-15   Venue: Stony Brook - Stony Brook, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:11 18:50 45 2 4 7 13 19 20 23
2 1:35:12 19:02 57 3 8 9 16 21 27 37
3 1:35:22 19:04 77 1 12 15 24 25 32 33
4 1:36:55 19:23 98 6 10 11 35 36 45 51
5 1:37:26 19:29 110 5 22 26 28 29 31 42
6 1:38:38 19:43 145 14 18 34 39 40 44 46
7 1:40:38 20:07 187 17 30 38 50 52 55 56
8 1:43:08 20:37 250 41 48 49 54 58 62 63
9 1:43:44 20:44 259 43 47 53 57 59 60 61
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Melian, Christina JR-3 Stony Brook 5:45.4 17:53.3 1
2 Donegan, Laura Rose SR-4 New Hampshire 5:50.7 18:09.7 2
3 Donohue, Jessica JR-3 Albany 5:59.1 18:35.9 3
4 Short, Amber SR-4 New Hampshire 5:59.4 18:36.8 4
5 Cologer, Sophia JR-3 UMBC 6:02.4 18:46.1 5
6 Solimine, Jaclyn JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:03.2 18:48.6 6
7 Boden, Brianna SR-4 New Hampshire 6:05.0 18:54.2 7
8 Smith, Johanna JR-3 Albany 6:05.9 18:56.9 8
9 Pezzulo, Molly SR-4 Albany 6:06.0 18:57.4 9
10 Morris, Allie FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:07.2 19:00.8 10
11 Loughnane, Kathryn SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:08.7 19:05.8 11
12 Eisenberg, Christine JR-3 Stony Brook 6:08.9 19:06.3 12
13 Blais, Samantha SR-4 New Hampshire 6:09.3 19:07.7 13
14 Kaplan, Anna SO-2 Vermont 6:09.6 19:08.3 14
15 Ritchie, Olivia JR-3 Stony Brook 6:11.0 19:12.6 15
16 Pruyn, Schuyler JR-3 Albany 6:11.8 19:15.1 16
17 Hatcher, Alexis SR-4 Binghamton 6:13.2 19:19.5 17
18 Sayer, Samantha FR-1 Vermont 6:14.3 19:23.0 18
19 Symanski, Amanda SO-2 New Hampshire 6:14.4 19:23.4 19
20 Keiran, Sarah JR-3 New Hampshire 6:14.6 19:24.1 20
21 Sherman, Cara FR-1 Albany 6:15.7 19:27.3 21
22 Daly, Sarah SR-4 UMBC 6:16.7 19:30.5 22
23 Murdock, Shannon FR-1 New Hampshire 6:17.5 19:33.0 23
24 Guevara, Talia SO-2 Stony Brook 6:17.8 19:33.8 24
25 Peck, Tara SR-4 Stony Brook 6:18.6 19:36.3 25
26 Govatos, Katie SR-4 UMBC 6:18.7 19:36.8 26
27 Talevi, Valentina SR-4 Albany 6:20.0 19:40.8 27
28 Oputa, Angelina SO-2 UMBC 6:21.4 19:45.1 28
29 Kimball, Hannah JR-3 New Hampshire 6:21.5 19:45.4  
30 Kulp, Mary Katherine SR-4 UMBC 6:22.3 19:47.9 29
31 Davis, Allison SO-2 Binghamton 6:22.6 19:48.9 30
32 Vane, Chelsea JR-3 UMBC 6:22.9 19:49.9 31
33 Caldwell, Elizabeth JR-3 Stony Brook 6:23.1 19:50.3 32
34 Dorsey, Raven SR-4 Stony Brook 6:23.2 19:50.7 33
35 Giese, Alexandria JR-3 New Hampshire 6:23.4 19:51.3  
36 Albrecht, Autumn FR-1 Vermont 6:24.3 19:54.1 34
37 Shorter, Julia SO-2 New Hampshire 6:24.9 19:55.9  
38 Eatherton, Rachel FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:26.0 19:59.3 35
39 Hogan, Abby FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:26.6 20:01.3 36
40 Lovick, Chinira SO-2 Albany 6:27.0 20:02.6 37
41 Thatcher, Jessica FR-1 Binghamton 6:28.1 20:05.8 38
42 Nolan, Katie FR-1 Vermont 6:28.2 20:06.3 39
43 Cooney, Megan JR-3 Stony Brook 6:28.5 20:07.1  
44 Rawding, Hilary SR-4 Vermont 6:28.5 20:07.2 40
45 Donlon, Ellie SO-2 Hartford 6:28.9 20:08.6 41
46 Dawson, Nicole SR-4 UMBC 6:29.7 20:10.8 42
47 Wilson, Annabelle SR-4 Maine 6:29.9 20:11.6 43
48 Richter, Olivia SO-2 UMBC 6:30.1 20:12.2  
49 Trumble, Lauren FR-1 Vermont 6:30.3 20:12.7 44
50 Rice, Leah SR-4 Albany 6:31.2 20:15.6  
51 Cavalier, Meghan FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:32.1 20:18.4 45
52 Richer, Julie JR-3 Vermont 6:32.7 20:20.1 46
53 Boesch-Dining, Smita SO-2 Vermont 6:33.3 20:22.2  
54 O'Neil, Shannon SR-4 Maine 6:34.2 20:24.8 47
55 Schuyler, Carly SO-2 Hartford 6:34.7 20:26.5 48
56 Dissly, Laura SO-2 Vermont 6:36.1 20:30.8  
57 Cummings, Melissa JR-3 Hartford 6:37.6 20:35.3 49
58 MacDonald, Alana JR-3 Binghamton 6:38.6 20:38.5 50
59 Pierie, Mackenzie FR-1 Albany 6:39.1 20:40.0  
60 Murray, Katherine FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:39.3 20:40.8 51
61 Lyman, Lydia SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:39.8 20:42.4  
62 Gish, Margaret JR-3 Vermont 6:40.0 20:43.0  
63 Pisarik, Jennifer SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:40.1 20:43.1  
64 Clark, Jane SO-2 Stony Brook 6:40.6 20:44.7  
65 O'Hara, Eileen JR-3 Binghamton 6:41.0 20:45.9 52
66 Lawrence, Haley FR-1 Maine 6:41.8 20:48.4 53
67 Callaghan, Katelyn SO-2 UMBC 6:42.0 20:49.2  
68 Wesley, Julianna FR-1 Hartford 6:42.3 20:49.9 54
69 Corrigan, Anna JR-3 Binghamton 6:42.6 20:50.8 55
70 Maloney, Colleen SO-2 Albany 6:43.1 20:52.5  
71 O'Hara, Shannon SR-4 Binghamton 6:47.4 21:06.0 56
72 Bartelloni, Alexis FR-1 UMBC 6:47.6 21:06.7  
73 Hubbell, Elanora SO-2 Maine 6:47.7 21:06.9 57
74 Tedeschi, Allie FR-1 Hartford 6:48.1 21:08.2 58
75 Dwyer, Kailey JR-3 Binghamton 6:48.9 21:10.6  
76 Gardner, Hope FR-1 Maine 6:49.8 21:13.4 59
77 Howard, Cassandra SO-2 Maine 6:50.1 21:14.4 60
78 Yamazaki, Erika FR-1 Binghamton 6:52.7 21:22.3  
79 Greiner, Elizabeth SR-4 Binghamton 6:53.5 21:24.8  
80 Holzhauer, Naomi JR-3 Maine 6:59.4 21:43.0 61
81 Bertolaccini, Erica FR-1 Maine 7:05.7 22:02.8  
82 Hamel, Amanda FR-1 Hartford 7:06.1 22:04.1 62
83 Stefl, Hannah JR-3 Maine 7:06.3 22:04.6  
84 Shaw, Faith SO-2 Maine 7:14.5 22:30.0  
85 Baker, Kaeli FR-1 Hartford 7:23.7 22:58.6 63
86 Brown, Rachel JR-3 Hartford 7:31.4 23:22.7  
87 Hackman, Courtney FR-1 Hartford 7:47.8 24:13.6  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:38 25:19 42 2 3 10 11 16 29 39
2 2:08:49 25:45 74 6 12 15 17 24 37 43
3 2:08:47 25:45 78 4 9 19 21 25 32 62
4 2:09:23 25:52 95 7 14 18 26 30 47 48
5 2:09:13 25:50 107 1 5 20 40 41 51 57
6 2:11:19 26:15 144 22 23 28 33 38 49 50
7 2:11:35 26:19 152 13 27 34 36 42 44 53
8 2:12:08 26:25 176 8 31 35 46 56 59 60
9 2:15:02 27:00 264 45 52 54 55 58 61 63
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Omar, Hassan SR-4 UMBC 4:58.4 24:43.3 1
2 Allen, Robert SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:59.5 24:48.9 2
3 Hogan , Paul SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:59.9 24:50.7 3
4 Frost, Collin SR-4 Binghamton 5:03.9 25:10.8 4
5 Hayslett, Austin SR-4 UMBC 5:04.7 25:14.6 5
6 Kun, Mitchell SR-4 Stony Brook 5:06.1 25:21.7 6
7 Orach, Jesse JR-3 Maine 5:06.7 25:24.5 7
8 Gronostaj, Kyle SO-2 Albany 5:07.1 25:26.5 8
9 Hausamann, Ethan SR-4 Binghamton 5:08.3 25:32.5 9
10 Ganshirt, Zachary SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:08.3 25:32.7 10
11 Abraham, John SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:08.7 25:34.8 11
12 Hedman, Bryce FR-1 Stony Brook 5:09.6 25:39.2 12
13 Gagnon, Samuel SR-4 New Hampshire 5:09.6 25:39.2 13
14 Frye, Levi JR-3 Maine 5:09.7 25:39.7 14
15 Clark, Joseph JR-3 Stony Brook 5:11.7 25:49.5 15
16 Velasquez, Dhahran SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:12.0 25:51.2 16
17 Watts, Michael SO-2 Stony Brook 5:12.4 25:53.2 17
18 Willingham, Aaron FR-1 Maine 5:12.5 25:53.5 18
19 Holt, Eric JR-3 Binghamton 5:13.1 25:56.5 19
20 Luckin, Jonathan JR-3 UMBC 5:13.1 25:56.6 20
21 Roache, Andrew SR-4 Binghamton 5:13.8 26:00.2 21
22 Hazlehurst, Fletcher SR-4 Vermont 5:14.0 26:01.2 22
23 Coppinger, Pat JR-3 Vermont 5:14.7 26:04.3 23
24 Connelly, Daniel SO-2 Stony Brook 5:15.1 26:06.3 24
25 Vallecorsa, Jonathan SR-4 Binghamton 5:15.4 26:07.9 25
26 Johns, Jacob JR-3 Maine 5:15.7 26:09.4 26
27 Dutton, Mitchell JR-3 New Hampshire 5:15.9 26:10.3 27
28 Moroney, Dan SR-4 Vermont 5:16.6 26:13.9 28
29 Doyle, Connor JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:17.1 26:16.3 29
30 Powhida, Simon FR-1 Maine 5:17.2 26:17.0 30
31 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Albany 5:17.5 26:18.3 31
32 Kozyra, Nathaniel JR-3 Binghamton 5:18.1 26:21.3 32
33 Bell, Noah SO-2 Vermont 5:18.8 26:25.1 33
34 Kenefick, Timothy SO-2 New Hampshire 5:19.7 26:29.5 34
35 Ranke, Tyler SO-2 Albany 5:20.1 26:31.2 35
36 Chiesa, Ryan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:20.5 26:33.3 36
37 Vinolas, Kevin FR-1 Stony Brook 5:20.7 26:34.1 37
38 Lucci, Aaron SO-2 Vermont 5:20.8 26:34.8 38
39 Skelly, Chris FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:21.1 26:36.2 39
40 Duboyce, Patrick SO-2 UMBC 5:21.1 26:36.4 40
41 Fontaine, Josh FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:21.4 26:37.6  
42 Eado, Ifa SO-2 UMBC 5:22.4 26:42.7 41
43 Piazza, Drew SO-2 New Hampshire 5:22.4 26:43.0 42
44 Tancin, Ryan SR-4 Stony Brook 5:22.7 26:44.2 43
45 Hoerner, Brett FR-1 New Hampshire 5:22.9 26:45.1 44
46 Pierce, Willy FR-1 Hartford 5:23.0 26:46.0 45
47 Machabee, Keith SO-2 Albany 5:23.2 26:46.8 46
48 Moses, Logan JR-3 Maine 5:23.6 26:48.9 47
49 Schultz, Derrek SR-4 Maine 5:23.7 26:49.3 48
50 Donovan, Padraic SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:24.2 26:51.5  
51 Hopkins, Will SO-2 Vermont 5:24.9 26:55.2 49
52 O'Leary, Thomas SR-4 Vermont 5:25.4 26:57.7 50
53 Tracy, Justin JR-3 Maine 5:25.5 26:58.4  
54 Nadal, Nathan FR-1 UMBC 5:25.7 26:59.0 51
55 Helminski, Christopher SR-4 Hartford 5:25.7 26:59.3 52
56 Wimmers, Thomas SO-2 Stony Brook 5:26.0 27:00.4  
57 McDermott, Benjamin FR-1 Stony Brook 5:26.3 27:02.1  
58 Symonds, Cody FR-1 New Hampshire 5:26.5 27:03.0 53
59 Davis, Charles SR-4 Hartford 5:26.7 27:04.3 54
60 Hamel, Kyle SR-4 Hartford 5:26.7 27:04.3 55
61 Cook, Zachary SR-4 Albany 5:27.1 27:06.1 56
62 Burgett, Rhys SO-2 UMBC 5:27.4 27:07.7 57
63 Marlow, Rourk JR-3 Hartford 5:27.6 27:08.5 58
64 Acito, Joseph SO-2 Stony Brook 5:27.6 27:08.6  
65 Alexander, Stephen SO-2 UMBC 5:28.1 27:11.1  
66 Lamour, Harold SR-4 Albany 5:28.6 27:13.5 59
67 Fox, Ryan FR-1 Albany 5:28.9 27:15.1 60
68 Jaworski, Evan SO-2 Hartford 5:29.2 27:16.4 61
69 Vogt, Spencer FR-1 Vermont 5:29.8 27:19.8  
70 Hegarty, Mark JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:29.8 27:19.8  
71 Moshier, Thomas FR-1 Binghamton 5:30.5 27:23.1 62
72 Salamone, Nick JR-3 Vermont 5:30.9 27:25.2  
73 Buser, Erik SR-4 Vermont 5:32.0 27:30.6  
74 Mistretta, Neil SO-2 New Hampshire 5:32.3 27:32.1  
75 Mallon, Liam FR-1 Albany 5:34.6 27:43.4  
76 Psaltakis, Jordan JR-3 UMBC 5:35.5 27:48.1  
77 Howe, Nathaniel FR-1 Binghamton 5:35.6 27:48.5  
78 Kessler, Luke SO-2 UMBC 5:37.1 27:55.7  
79 McCarthy, Brendan SR-4 New Hampshire 5:37.2 27:56.6  
80 Verro, Joseph SO-2 New Hampshire 5:37.9 27:59.7  
81 Ackley, Nick FR-1 Hartford 5:39.0 28:05.2 63
82 Butlak, Calvin FR-1 Albany 5:40.5 28:12.8  
83 Gladysz, Matthew FR-1 Albany 5:44.4 28:32.1  
84 McIe, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 5:46.8 28:44.2  
85 Fitzgerald, Tim FR-1 Hartford 5:47.2 28:46.1  
86 Hale, Aedan SO-2 Hartford 5:55.5 29:27.5  
87 Drown, Zach SO-2 Hartford 6:00.6 29:52.8