2015 CACC Men's XC Championship Date: 10-25-15   Venue: Jefferson (Pa.) - Philadelphia, PA
CACC Mens 8K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:23:33 28:42 52 2 7 11 14 18 33 40
2 2:25:54 29:10 80 3 15 19 21 22 43 44
3 2:27:42 29:32 103 8 13 17 23 42 65  
4 2:30:14 30:02 145 10 27 32 35 41 45 56
5 2:32:22 30:28 157 1 9 29 57 61 72 79
6 2:33:17 30:39 166 5 26 34 39 62    
7 2:36:42 31:20 188 4 24 37 55 68    
8 2:35:57 31:11 194 12 30 38 51 63 70  
9 2:36:49 31:21 200 16 25 52 53 54 58 71
10 2:42:44 32:32 235 20 36 46 66 67    
11 2:44:32 32:54 238 6 31 59 69 73 76  
12 2:43:27 32:41 269 47 48 50 60 64 74  
13 3:03:16 36:39 307 28 49 75 77 78    
CACC Mens 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score MEN2K MEN4K
1 Martines, Giancarlo SO-2 Chestnut Hill 5:27.6 27:08.6 1 8:05.4 16:47.8 (8:42.4)
2 Fontal, Ken JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 5:32.7 27:33.9 2 6:41.3 14:40.0 (7:58.8)
3 Palumbo, Victor SR Concordia (N.Y.) 5:36.7 27:53.7  
4 Mirtle, Ian FR-1 Nyack 5:39.1 28:05.6 3 7:35.9 16:01.5 (8:25.7)
5 Secreti, Mike JR-3 Felician 5:40.4 28:12.2 4 6:53.1 14:21.9 (7:28.9)
6 Ducham, John JR-3 Post 5:42.0 28:20.3 5 6:37.4 15:05.3 (8:28.0)
7 Nour, Booray Adam JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 5:42.2 28:21.3 6
8 McLaughlin, Kevin SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 5:44.0 28:30.2 7 6:58.2 15:33.5 (8:35.3)
9 Easter, Aaron SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 5:44.4 28:32.2 8 7:28.1 14:00.6 (6:32.5)
10 Barton, Eric JR-3 Chestnut Hill 5:45.5 28:37.5 9 6:13.2 15:22.5 (9:09.3)
11 Menendez, James SO-2 Bloomfield 5:47.2 28:45.8 10 8:19.2 14:13.5 (5:54.4)
12 Milham, Andrew SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 5:47.8 28:49.0 11 7:18.7 12:55.3 (5:36.6)
13 Fadale, Ethan FR-1 Philadelphia U. 5:48.7 28:53.4 12 7:14.7 11:34.5 (4:19.8)
14 Jones, Logan SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 5:50.7 29:03.5 13 6:38.4 15:04.2 (8:25.9)
15 Suero, Miguel FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 5:52.7 29:13.2 14 7:40.4 14:07.7 (6:27.4)
16 Trott, Thomas SO-2 Nyack 5:52.9 29:14.4 15 6:26.4 13:26.3 (6:59.9)
17 Storino, Tim JR-3 U. of Sciences 5:54.9 29:24.5 16 6:38.6 13:39.1 (7:00.6)
18 Braxton, Rudy JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 5:55.1 29:25.4 17 13:24.9
19 Suero, Manuel FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 5:55.4 29:26.9 18 6:43.2 15:18.2 (8:35.0)
20 Gacik, Mateusz JR-3 Nyack 5:55.5 29:27.2 19 7:09.9 14:11.4 (7:01.6)
21 St. Lewis, Uriah JR-3 Georgian Court 5:55.8 29:28.7 20 8:14.9 14:56.9 (6:42.1)
22 Trador, Zachary FR-1 Nyack 5:56.2 29:31.0 21 7:47.0 14:16.0 (6:29.1)
23 Dominy, Nathaniel SO-2 Nyack 5:57.2 29:35.8 22 7:07.9 16:00.0 (8:52.1)
24 Rueda, Victor SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 5:57.6 29:37.8 23 7:37.2 14:47.1 (7:09.9)
25 Francisco, Andre FR-1 Felician 5:57.7 29:38.1 24 7:24.3 12:20.2 (4:55.9)
26 Robison, Christopher FR-1 U. of Sciences 5:58.1 29:40.0 25 6:50.3 13:33.8 (6:43.6)
27 Kemboi, Peter FR-1 Post 6:00.5 29:52.0 26 7:13.2 15:11.0 (7:57.9)
28 Vega, Johnny SR-4 Bloomfield 6:00.6 29:52.8 27 6:49.3 14:46.3 (7:57.1)
29 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 6:01.1 29:55.2 28 6:44.9 18:47.3 (12:02.4)
30 Repsik, Daniel JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:01.3 29:56.0 29 7:10.2 15:15.7 (8:05.6)
31 Cusick, Aidan FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:03.4 30:06.4 30 7:12.4 16:45.0 (9:32.7)
32 Guzman, Darren FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:04.5 30:11.9 31
33 Nazario, Maurisio FR-1 Bloomfield 6:05.4 30:16.6 32 7:42.1 14:47.4 (7:05.3)
34 Marvel, Quinn SR-4 Wilmington (Del.) 6:05.6 30:17.3 33 7:15.7 14:42.7 (7:27.0)
35 Acey, Ryan SO-2 Post 6:05.9 30:18.9 34 7:14.9 15:15.7 (8:00.9)
36 Aguilar, Edgar JR-3 Bloomfield 6:06.2 30:20.7 35 9:06.2 13:23.2 (4:17.1)
37 Parr, Patrick SO-2 Georgian Court 6:06.5 30:22.0 36 8:50.0 15:49.2 (6:59.3)
38 Lynch, Aiden SR-4 Felician 6:07.0 30:24.4 37 8:20.6 15:50.6 (7:30.1)
39 Wong, Jake SO-2 Philadelphia U. 6:07.6 30:27.7 38 8:20.8 15:11.1 (6:50.4)
40 Ducham, William FR-1 Post 6:10.6 30:42.5 39 7:36.6 14:59.4 (7:22.9)
41 Wilson, Ryan FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 6:12.4 30:51.5 40 7:18.6 12:44.1 (5:25.6)
42 Rodriguez, Isaac JR-3 Bloomfield 6:13.9 30:58.9 41 8:10.6 14:19.2 (6:08.6)
43 Mbwiri, Johnathan SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 6:14.9 31:04.0 42 7:31.6 15:41.0 (8:09.5)
44 Weller, Samuel FR-1 Nyack 6:18.7 31:22.7 43 8:07.6 13:36.1 (5:28.5)
45 Kiprop, Kelvin FR-1 Nyack 6:19.5 31:26.4 44 7:33.3 15:32.9 (7:59.7)
46 Harb, Hussein JR-3 Bloomfield 6:20.8 31:32.9 45 7:51.8 15:23.3 (7:31.6)
47 Natoli, Thomas SO-2 Georgian Court 6:21.3 31:35.6 46 7:19.7 14:56.6 (7:36.9)
48 Calixto, Nicholas SO-2 Caldwell 6:22.0 31:39.1 47 7:28.6 11:53.9 (4:25.4)
49 MacKenzie, Dustin SR-4 Caldwell 6:23.5 31:46.7 48
50 Owrig , kev SO-2 Holy Family 6:25.5 31:56.3 49 7:34.1 13:16.9 (5:42.9)
51 Williams, Keshawn FR-1 Caldwell 6:27.0 32:03.7 50
52 Przyuski, Eric SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:30.4 32:20.8 51 6:27.8 15:33.0 (9:05.3)
53 Mauro, Tommy SR-4 U. of Sciences 6:30.8 32:22.9 52 8:21.4 15:09.6 (6:48.2)
54 Librizzi, Billy FR-1 U. of Sciences 6:34.3 32:40.4 53 7:33.7 16:30.6 (8:57.0)
55 Chukwuneke, Chiedozie JR-3 U. of Sciences 6:34.7 32:42.0 54 7:25.9 14:54.8 (7:29.0)
56 Gomez, Fernando SO-2 Felician 6:35.2 32:44.8 55 7:18.9 12:45.4 (5:26.6)
57 Parades, Samuel FR-1 Bloomfield 6:38.0 32:58.8 56 9:07.0 15:49.9 (6:42.9)
58 Cordero, Luis SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:39.2 33:04.7 57 7:41.6 15:32.3 (7:50.8)
59 Wilds, David SO-2 U. of Sciences 6:42.1 33:19.0 58 7:06.9 14:11.4 (7:04.5)
60 Richards, DeCarlo FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 6:45.2 33:34.4 59
61 Villalta, Kevin SO-2 Caldwell 6:45.4 33:35.3 60
62 Purnell, Manon JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:45.4 33:35.6 61 7:07.0 15:49.3 (8:42.3)
63 Avles, Patrick JR-3 Post 6:51.0 34:03.3 62 7:36.8 17:43.1 (10:06.4)
64 Fleming, Shane FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:52.1 34:08.8 63 7:23.9 11:43.3 (4:19.5)
65 Obrien, Shaun FR-1 Caldwell 6:54.8 34:22.3 64
66 Francis, Ludric JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 7:01.5 34:55.4 65 8:15.0 15:37.6 (7:22.6)
67 Buzzeo, Nick SO-2 Georgian Court 7:10.2 35:38.7 66 7:38.9
68 Ford, Brian JR-3 Georgian Court 7:10.4 35:39.5 67
69 Gillespie, Connor JR-3 Felician 7:11.1 35:43.2 68 7:25.0 14:55.5 (7:30.6)
70 Roadarmel, Dylan FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:12.0 35:47.6 69
71 Fixl, Alec SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:12.1 35:48.3 70 8:10.1 14:04.1 (5:54.1)
72 Noce, Christopher JR-3 U. of Sciences 7:14.3 35:58.9 71 8:05.9 14:31.8 (6:26.0)
73 Vanterpool, Ediego FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:18.5 36:19.8 72 8:18.0 14:40.3 (6:22.3)
74 Spaulding, Adrian FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:21.9 36:36.9 73
75 Baskin, Justice FR-1 Caldwell 7:22.4 36:39.6 74 6:27.8 11:47.0 (5:19.2)
76 Simone, Louis SR-4 Holy Family 7:22.6 36:40.3 75 7:16.0 12:42.9 (5:26.9)
77 Vaught, Christopher FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:28.7 37:10.8 76
78 Jordan, Juwan JR-3 Holy Family 8:29.8 42:14.7 77 7:22.1 11:46.8 (4:24.8)
79 Porter, Roderick SR Concordia (N.Y.) 8:32.7 42:29.1  
80 Dwyer, Michael FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 8:32.8 42:29.6  
81 Williams, Corey SO-2 Holy Family 8:32.9 42:29.9 78 6:57.5 14:41.6 (7:44.1)
82 Flores, David FR-1 Chestnut Hill 9:22.0 46:34.2 79 6:56.5 13:16.3 (6:19.8)
83 Sawyers, Eric FR Concordia (N.Y.) 9:37.6 47:51.5