Golden State AC Cross Country Championships Date: 11-07-15   Venue: Biola - La Mirada, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Invite Women 5k Run CC Invite
Men 8k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:33 26:18 38 2 4 5 10 17 18 23
2 2:12:23 26:28 57 1 6 15 16 19 24 27
3 2:13:44 26:44 68 3 11 13 20 21 22 25
4 2:20:52 28:10 97 7 8 12 32 38    
5 2:21:20 28:16 113 9 14 29 30 31 34 35
6 2:33:13 30:38 181 28 33 39 40 41    
7 2:46:26 33:17 211 26 43 44 47 51    
8 2:50:17 34:03 222 37 42 45 46 52 54  
9 2:58:48 35:45 236 36 48 49 50 53    
Men 8k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Horchler, Kevin SR-4 Biola 5:03.2 25:07.4 1
2 Sherfey, Joshua JR-3 The Masters 5:09.8 25:40.4 2
3 Kramer, Evan SR-4 Westmont 5:11.6 25:48.8 3
4 Sciarra, Michael JR-3 The Masters 5:14.6 26:04.1 4
5 Buckelew, Richard SO-2 The Masters 5:16.6 26:13.9 5
6 Thompson, Ryan FR-1 Biola 5:17.7 26:19.4 6
7 Shohfi, Jared JR-3 Vanguard 5:17.9 26:20.5 7
8 Hunt, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 5:19.2 26:26.9 8
9 Wichmann, Christian SR-4 William Jessup 5:20.5 26:33.2 9
10 Mikesell, Skyler SO-2 The Masters 5:20.7 26:34.2 10
11 Evans, Nathan SR-4 Westmont 5:20.9 26:35.6 11
12 DeAtley, Zach JR-3 Vanguard 5:21.6 26:38.8 12
13 Hamlin, Thomas SO-2 Westmont 5:22.2 26:41.6 13
14 Basuini, Michael SR-4 William Jessup 5:22.3 26:42.4 14
15 Perez Basulto, Christian FR-1 Biola 5:23.9 26:50.3 15
16 Brinson, Shane SR-4 Biola 5:24.7 26:54.4 16
17 Orona, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 5:26.2 27:01.5 17
18 Freeman, Ryan SR-4 The Masters 5:27.6 27:08.8 18
19 Noyes, Wesley SO-2 Biola 5:28.4 27:12.7 19
20 Bradford, Tyler SO-2 Westmont 5:28.8 27:14.7 20
21 Fonda, Blake FR-1 Westmont 5:30.7 27:24.1 21
22 Nealon, John SR-4 Westmont 5:32.3 27:31.9 22
23 Bolter, Tobin FR-1 The Masters 5:33.4 27:37.4 23
24 Wilson, Timothy SO-2 Biola 5:36.1 27:50.8 24
25 Grant, Jacob SO-2 Westmont 5:36.2 27:51.6 25
26 Tressler, Brian JR-3 Hope Int'l 5:37.4 27:57.3 26
27 Seeberger, Timothy FR-1 Biola 5:41.8 28:19.2 27
28 Bredeson, Zachary SR-4 Arizona Christian 5:43.2 28:26.1 28
29 O'Neil, Jonathan FR-1 Biola 5:44.0 28:30.4  
30 Ledezma, Omar FR-1 Biola 5:45.2 28:36.4  
31 Peterson, David FR-1 Westmont 5:45.6 28:38.2  
32 Kinoshita, Michael JR-3 William Jessup 5:46.5 28:42.7 29
33 Dolan, Andrew SO-2 The Masters 5:54.8 29:23.7  
34 Elliot, Craig JR-3 William Jessup 5:56.6 29:32.7 30
35 Swider, Nicholas SO-2 Westmont 5:58.4 29:42.0  
36 Bradford, Grant SO-2 Westmont 5:59.1 29:45.3  
37 Koogler, David SO-2 William Jessup 6:00.0 29:49.8 31
38 Mora, Christian JR-3 Vanguard 6:01.4 29:56.6 32
39 Smith , Samuel SO-2 Arizona Christian 6:03.3 30:06.1 33
40 Mettler, Zachary FR-1 William Jessup 6:06.4 30:21.7 34
41 Eberwein, Cole SO-2 Westmont 6:06.8 30:23.5  
42 DeVries, Alan FR-1 William Jessup 6:08.9 30:33.9 35
43 Camacho, Daniel FR-1 San Diego Christian 6:14.2 31:00.4 36
44 Whelpley, Justin JR-3 William Jessup 6:17.4 31:16.4  
45 Keehner, Justin FR-1 William Jessup 6:17.7 31:17.6  
46 Runkle-Edens, Richard FR-1 Menlo College 6:18.3 31:20.6 37
47 Barela, Cameron SR-4 Vanguard 6:20.1 31:29.5 38
48 Hoskinson, David SR-4 Arizona Christian 6:20.1 31:29.6 39
49 Bates, Chris SR-4 Arizona Christian 6:20.5 31:31.7 40
50 Borden, Colin SR-4 Westmont 6:21.4 31:36.1  
51 Hilton, Tanner FR-1 Arizona Christian 6:22.2 31:40.2 41
52 Wright, Brandon SO-2 William Jessup 6:23.7 31:47.4  
53 Covell, Evan SO-2 Westmont 6:29.7 32:17.2  
54 Van Alstine, Micah FR-1 Menlo College 6:33.9 32:38.5 42
55 Herrera, Matthew SO-2 Hope Int'l 6:39.5 33:06.3 43
56 Rivera, Jose JR-3 Hope Int'l 6:41.0 33:13.5 44
57 Zoller, Kayden FR-1 William Jessup 6:48.0 33:48.5  
58 Rossman, Samuel FR-1 Menlo College 6:54.8 34:22.3 45
59 Tran, Vince FR-1 Menlo College 6:56.3 34:29.4 46
60 Ramon, Rafael JR-3 Hope Int'l 7:01.4 34:55.2 47
61 Ennis, Hunter FR-1 San Diego Christian 7:07.7 35:26.5 48
62 Holland, Joey SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:23.0 36:42.5 49
63 Ashley, Kevin JR-3 Westmont 7:25.0 36:52.4  
64 Arellano, JosephA FR-1 San Diego Christian 7:27.7 37:06.0 50
65 Garcia, Tommy JR-3 Hope Int'l 7:29.3 37:13.9 51
66 Bueno, Samuel FR-1 Menlo College 7:31.9 37:26.6 52
67 Jasper, Matthew FR-1 William Jessup 7:43.4 38:23.8  
68 Garcia, Christian FR San Diego Christian 7:45.4 38:33.8 53
69 Smith, Justin FR-1 Westmont 8:38.4 42:57.5  
70 Slor, Ben JR-3 Menlo College 10:03.6 50:00.9 54
Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:11 18:26 26 1 3 6 7 9 10 12
2 1:34:34 18:54 49 2 5 8 15 19 22 30
3 1:36:09 19:13 62 4 11 14 16 17 20 21
4 1:45:18 21:03 137 23 24 27 31 32 33 34
5 1:50:05 22:01 163 13 26 37 38 49    
6 1:52:32 22:30 177 18 29 35 45 50    
7 1:52:33 22:30 186 28 36 39 40 43    
8 1:58:30 23:42 207 25 41 46 47 48 53 54
9 2:27:39 29:31 244 42 44 51 52 55    
Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hunt, Kellian SR-4 Biola 5:38.1 17:30.5 1
2 Frankian, Karis SR-4 The Masters 5:39.9 17:36.1 2
3 Gasner, Anika SR-4 Biola 5:47.3 17:59.0 3
4 Meyers, Jessica SR-4 Westmont 5:58.2 18:32.9 4
5 Frankian, Abigail SO-2 The Masters 5:59.7 18:37.6 5
6 Dawson, Lyndee SO-2 Biola 6:02.8 18:47.2 6
7 Croy, Stephanie SO-2 Biola 6:05.6 18:56.2 7
8 Pedrick, Morgan JR-3 The Masters 6:05.9 18:57.0 8
9 Kung, Ilima SR-4 Biola 6:06.5 18:58.7 9
10 Quaid, Kaitlin FR-1 Biola 6:06.9 19:00.0 10
11 Collins, Kelly JR-3 Westmont 6:07.6 19:02.4 11
12 Waller, Kaili FR-1 Biola 6:08.5 19:05.0 12
13 Hunsaker, Hannah FR-1 Biola 6:09.8 19:09.0  
14 Dorn, Keili FR-1 Vanguard 6:10.8 19:12.1 13
15 Clark, Michelle SR-4 Biola 6:11.0 19:12.9  
16 Adams, Alexandria SR-4 Westmont 6:12.0 19:16.0 14
17 Ransom, Emily FR-1 Biola 6:13.2 19:19.7  
18 Ingoldsby, Rachael JR-3 The Masters 6:13.8 19:21.4 15
19 Arvidson, Brooke SR-4 Biola 6:15.2 19:25.7  
20 Murray, Alisa JR-3 Biola 6:17.3 19:32.3  
21 Wallen, Sierra SR-4 Westmont 6:18.4 19:35.6 16
22 Wood, Olivia JR-3 Westmont 6:20.8 19:43.1 17
23 Ledesma, Melissa FR-1 Biola 6:21.1 19:44.1  
24 Martin, Mikaela SO-2 Biola 6:25.7 19:58.3  
25 Moore, Charlotte SO-2 Arizona Christian 6:26.2 20:00.0 18
26 Feehan, Hannah SO-2 Biola 6:26.5 20:01.0  
27 Bishop, Rylee FR-1 The Masters 6:27.0 20:02.5 19
28 Alexander, Hailey JR-3 Westmont 6:27.7 20:04.6 20
29 Jensen, Janna SO-2 Westmont 6:28.4 20:06.9 21
30 Rush, Rachel SO-2 The Masters 6:29.2 20:09.2 22
31 Shykowski, Bailey FR-1 William Jessup 6:30.4 20:13.0 23
32 Arnold, Elle SO-2 Westmont 6:31.1 20:15.3  
33 Lara, Nadine SO-2 Westmont 6:34.8 20:26.7  
34 Barthelmes, Amanda FR-1 William Jessup 6:39.5 20:41.2 24
35 Thompson, Megan JR-3 Menlo College 6:39.7 20:42.0 25
36 Porter, Bayleigh JR-3 Vanguard 6:42.9 20:51.9 26
37 Schmidt, Hannah JR-3 William Jessup 6:45.3 20:59.3 27
38 Adams, Ariel SO-2 Westmont 6:45.3 20:59.5  
39 Rivera, Siena SO-2 Hope Int'l 6:51.4 21:18.3 28
40 Eng, Delanie SO-2 Biola 6:51.6 21:19.0  
41 Jenkins, Nicole JR-3 Arizona Christian 6:53.3 21:24.2 29
42 Williams, Emily JR-3 Westmont 6:54.2 21:27.2  
43 Darnbrough, Kayla JR-3 Westmont 6:54.6 21:28.3  
44 White, Abigail FR-1 Westmont 6:56.3 21:33.6  
45 Barnard, Monique FR-1 The Masters 6:58.8 21:41.3 30
46 Richmond, Allyson SR-4 William Jessup 6:59.1 21:42.1 31
47 Ulloa, Mckenzie JR-3 William Jessup 6:59.5 21:43.4 32
48 Arzon, Stephanie JR-3 William Jessup 6:59.9 21:44.7 33
49 Leonhardt, Megan SO-2 William Jessup 7:00.6 21:47.1 34
50 Evans, Gabby JR-3 Arizona Christian 7:01.0 21:48.1 35
51 Kruger, Justine SR-4 William Jessup 7:02.3 21:52.1  
52 Ayala, Karen FR-1 Hope Int'l 7:05.5 22:02.0 36
53 Soholt, Lauren SO-2 Vanguard 7:07.9 22:09.7 37
54 Wallen, Summer SO-2 Westmont 7:09.4 22:14.3  
55 Taylor, Amber SO-2 William Jessup 7:15.2 22:32.3  
56 McCall, Jordan SR-4 Westmont 7:16.5 22:36.4  
57 Finch, Sarah JR-3 Vanguard 7:17.5 22:39.4 38
58 Ackley, Ronda JR-3 Hope Int'l 7:19.6 22:46.0 39
59 Butler, Taylor SO-2 Hope Int'l 7:22.6 22:55.3 40
60 Bautista-Farias, Estrella FR-1 Menlo College 7:24.0 22:59.6 41
61 Borsos, Heather SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:31.4 23:22.5 42
62 Langrell, Janna SR-4 Hope Int'l 7:34.5 23:32.4 43
63 McCall, Madison FR-1 Westmont 7:35.3 23:34.9  
64 Gomez-Garza, Liliana SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:36.9 23:39.9 44
65 Alvarez, Maria FR-1 Westmont 7:39.0 23:46.3  
66 Allen, Jenna JR-3 Arizona Christian 7:41.8 23:54.9 45
67 Erickson, Morgan FR-1 Westmont 7:51.4 24:24.7  
68 Parkhouse-McAllister, Hailey JR-3 William Jessup 7:54.5 24:34.4  
69 Sharma, Jaagriti SO-2 Menlo College 7:58.3 24:46.3 46
70 Crosby, Noelle JR-3 Westmont 7:58.6 24:47.1  
71 Dupee, Hunter SO-2 Menlo College 8:00.9 24:54.3 47
72 Dhariwal, Antarpreet JR-3 Menlo College 8:05.4 25:08.1 48
73 Birkes, Jenna FR-1 Vanguard 8:06.7 25:12.3 49
74 Morrissey, Chloe JR-3 William Jessup 8:10.7 25:24.9  
75 Springerley, Julie JR-3 Arizona Christian 8:11.0 25:25.7 50
76 Moreno, Mackenzie FR-1 William Jessup 8:29.0 26:21.5  
77 Camarillo, Karla SO-2 San Diego Christian 8:48.3 27:21.5 51
78 Mabuni, Angel SR-4 William Jessup 8:55.4 27:43.8  
79 McGrath, Savannah FR San Diego Christian 9:00.9 28:00.7 52
80 Hernandez, Regina SO-2 Menlo College 9:08.3 28:23.8 53
81 Biawogi, Saybah FR-1 Menlo College 9:12.2 28:35.9 54
82 Porter, Krysten JR-3 William Jessup 9:29.3 29:29.1  
83 Loza, Carla FR San Diego Christian 14:33.9 45:15.6 55