2015 New England Interscholastic XC Championships Date: 11-14-15   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:08 19:37 60 3 9 10 12 26 35 52
2 1:39:27 19:53 86 4 15 21 22 24 81 142
3 Tolland CT 1:39:18 19:51 110 2 6 7 31 64 107 138
4 1:40:34 20:06 118 18 19 23 25 33 66 125
5 1:42:36 20:31 224 13 27 53 63 68 71 131
6 Newtown CT 1:42:56 20:35 252 16 17 46 47 126 157 179
7 1:43:09 20:37 260 5 28 51 84 92 106 118
8 1:43:59 20:47 287 20 32 36 80 119 140 152
9 Staples CT 1:42:38 20:31 290 1 37 45 102 105 155 163
10 Orono ME 1:44:18 20:51 324 8 39 48 101 128 188 199
11 1:45:23 21:04 357 42 49 50 67 149 151 180
12 1:45:36 21:07 362 30 55 77 96 104 137 175
13 1:45:34 21:06 368 38 61 79 82 108 130 183
14 1:45:49 21:09 383 34 54 87 99 109 143 158
15 Ridgefield CT 1:46:24 21:16 408 69 73 83 88 95 127 181
16 1:46:45 21:21 429 65 75 78 91 120 136 192
17 1:46:56 21:23 434 72 74 93 97 98 124 132
18 1:46:41 21:20 435 40 76 86 111 122 147 172
19 1:46:14 21:14 443 11 14 129 144 145 162 164
20 1:47:11 21:26 466 41 62 89 113 161 165 189
21 1:49:22 21:52 579 29 103 123 154 170 193 194
21 Smithfield RI 1:49:27 21:53 579 56 59 116 171 177 197 198
21 1:49:50 21:58 579 44 58 133 159 185 201 203
24 1:49:55 21:59 607 60 112 134 148 153 160 167
25 1:50:24 22:04 625 70 94 110 169 182 184 186
26 1:51:51 22:22 664 57 121 146 150 190    
27 Scarborough ME 1:52:10 22:26 668 85 114 117 156 196 202  
28 1:51:21 22:16 698 90 135 139 166 168 174  
29 York ME 1:53:26 22:41 756 100 115 176 178 187 191 200
29 1:58:06 23:37 756 43 141 173 195 204    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Debalsi, Hannah SR Staples CT 5:54.3 18:20.9 1
2 Lawler, Eleanor SR South Kingstown RI 5:58.1 18:32.7  
3 Deloreto, Katherine SR Tolland CT 6:07.3 19:01.3 2
4 Rego, Eliza SR La Salle Academy 6:07.4 19:01.7 3
5 Danis, Elisabeth SR Coe-Brown 6:10.0 19:09.8 4
6 Drop, Samantha SR Coginchaug CT 6:11.0 19:12.8  
7 Salis, Leya SR Bedford 6:12.9 19:18.7  
8 Gorman, Sophia SR Champlain Valley 6:14.6 19:23.9 5
9 Swanson, Caitlin SR Tolland CT 6:15.0 19:25.3 6
10 Gasparrini, Jenna SR Immaculate CT 6:16.0 19:28.3  
11 Collins, Hayley SR Tolland CT 6:16.9 19:31.1 7
12 Tardy, Tia SR Orono ME 6:16.9 19:31.2 8
13 Gaughan, Jacqueline SR Exeter 6:17.4 19:32.6  
14 Tavares, Karina SR La Salle Academy 6:18.3 19:35.4 9
15 Sullivan, Violet SR Exeter 6:18.6 19:36.3  
16 Connolly, Grace SR La Salle Academy 6:18.9 19:37.3 10
17 Leggat-Barr, Katherine SR Greely 6:19.0 19:37.7 11
18 Kane, Emily SR La Salle Academy 6:19.3 19:38.6 12
19 Kattman, Gaelyn SR Glastonbury 6:20.0 19:40.8 13
20 Todd, Carolyn SR Greely 6:22.5 19:48.6 14
21 Schoffield, Kristie SR Merrimack Valley 6:23.2 19:50.8  
22 Pratt, Alli SR Coe-Brown 6:23.3 19:51.0 15
23 Dicicco, Jody SR Berlin CT 6:23.4 19:51.3  
24 Mawdsley, Sarah SR Newtown CT 6:23.4 19:51.4 16
25 Lynch, Mary SR Wilton CT 6:23.4 19:51.4  
26 Tressler, Erin SR Newtown CT 6:23.5 19:51.7 17
27 Vaillancourt, Jordan SR Pinkerton 6:23.9 19:53.0 18
28 Slavin, Danielle SR Oyster River 6:25.2 19:56.8  
29 D'Amelio, Maison SR Pinkerton 6:25.3 19:57.4 19
30 Pias, Mackenzie SR Mercy CT 6:26.4 20:00.5  
31 Nunnery, Bethany SR North Kingstown 6:27.2 20:03.1 20
32 Saidman, Angela SR Immaculate CT 6:27.7 20:04.7  
33 Laskowsky, Brooke SR Coe-Brown 6:28.4 20:06.9 21
34 Watterson, Sophie SR Burlington 6:28.4 20:06.9  
35 Robitaille, Julia SR Manchester West 6:28.4 20:07.0  
36 Scannell, Meg SR Coe-Brown 6:28.7 20:07.6 22
37 Sansing, Morgan SR Pinkerton 6:28.8 20:08.2 23
38 Slager, Anna SR Gorham ME 6:29.3 20:09.6  
39 Selfors, Bridgid SR Mercy CT 6:29.5 20:10.4  
40 McPhillips, Marissa SR Narragansett RI 6:29.6 20:10.6  
41 Brandon, Madeleine SR Haddam-Killingworth CT 6:29.9 20:11.6  
42 Cormier, Julia SR Coe-Brown 6:30.3 20:12.7 24
43 April, Ciara SR Pinkerton 6:30.4 20:13.0 25
44 O'Neill, Audrey SR La Salle Academy 6:31.1 20:15.3 26
45 McArdle, Allison SR Glastonbury 6:31.4 20:16.1 27
46 Ireland, Jennifer SR Champlain Valley 6:31.9 20:17.8 28
47 Poore, Susan SR Windham 6:32.2 20:18.6  
48 Wayss, Danika SR Pilgrim RI 6:32.4 20:19.4  
49 Hanlon, Claire SR St. Mary Bay View 6:32.5 20:19.6 29
50 Laverty, Amy SR Cumberland 6:33.1 20:21.6 30
51 Caron, Michaela SR Tolland CT 6:33.4 20:22.3 31
52 Brayman, Katy SR North Kingstown RI 6:33.5 20:22.7 32
53 Vaillancourt, Ariel SR Pinkerton 6:33.6 20:22.9 33
54 Carty, Emily SR Fryeburg Academy ME 6:33.6 20:23.0  
55 Conway, Chloe SR Bishop Guertin 6:33.8 20:23.5 34
56 Lastra, Anna SR Fryeburg Academy ME 6:34.0 20:24.3  
57 Walsh, Alyson SR La Salle Academy 6:34.2 20:24.8 35
58 Nunnery, Lily SR North Kingstown RI 6:34.3 20:25.3 36
59 Martin, Susannah SR Staples CT 6:34.5 20:25.7 37
60 Leighton, Jane SR Souhegan 6:35.0 20:27.4 38
61 Steelman, Hannah SR Orono ME 6:35.7 20:29.7 39
62 Farrington, Emma SR Essex 6:35.9 20:30.1 40
63 Murrin, Anneka SR Yarmouth 6:36.1 20:30.9 41
64 Wittmann, Hannah SR Hanover 6:36.5 20:31.9 42
65 Crompton, Kaylyn SR U-32 6:36.7 20:32.8 43
66 Magill, Erin SR Harwood 6:37.0 20:33.7 44
67 Parmar, Angelee SR Staples CT 6:37.2 20:34.2 45
68 Hage, Olivia SR Newtown CT 6:37.7 20:35.8 46
69 LaCroix, Elizabeth SR Chariho RI 6:38.1 20:37.0  
70 Bayuk, Emma SR Newtown CT 6:38.6 20:38.7 47
71 Dill, Kassidy SR Orono ME 6:38.7 20:39.0 48
72 Lingelbach-Pierce, Sadie SR Hanover 6:38.8 20:39.1 49
73 Trummel, Leila SR Hanover 6:38.8 20:39.3 50
74 McKenzie, Serena SR South Portland ME 6:38.9 20:39.5  
75 Heininger, Meara SR Champlain Valley 6:39.1 20:40.0 51
76 Papazian, Elise SR La Salle Academy 6:39.2 20:40.5 52
77 Stebbins, Kaylee SR Glastonbury 6:39.6 20:41.7 53
78 Ntengeri, Heidi SR Bishop Guertin 6:40.7 20:45.1 54
79 O'Callaghan, Ana SR Cumberland 6:41.6 20:47.9 55
80 Treanor, Una SR Smithfield RI 6:42.2 20:49.9 56
81 Oei, Maura SR East Catholic CT 6:42.4 20:50.4  
82 Cunningham, Annie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:42.6 20:50.9 57
83 Nash, Sydney SR Fermi CT 6:42.6 20:50.9  
84 Sweet, Phoebe SR Harwood 6:42.7 20:51.3 58
85 Bagus, Sydney SR Smithfield RI 6:43.3 20:53.0 59
86 Bremer, Kalie SR East Greenwich 6:43.6 20:54.1 60
87 Hunt, Madeleine SR Souhegan 6:43.7 20:54.5 61
88 Hamilton, Abigal SR Yarmouth 6:43.8 20:54.6 62
89 Giesing, Isabella SR Oxbow 6:43.8 20:54.8  
90 Wiley, Morocca SR Glastonbury 6:44.3 20:56.2 63
91 Zitzmann, Kate SR Barrington RI 6:44.3 20:56.3  
92 Perryman, Sidney SR Tolland CT 6:45.1 20:58.6 64
93 Bellomo, Katie SR Alvirne 6:45.3 20:59.5 65
94 Lacey, Taylor SR Pinkerton 6:45.4 20:59.6 66
95 Nordstrom, Elsa SR Hanover 6:45.4 20:59.8 67
96 Anderson, Brittany SR Glastonbury 6:46.0 21:01.6 68
97 Daddi, Lauren SR Cheshire CT 6:46.3 21:02.4  
98 Maue, Rachel SR Ridgefield CT 6:46.4 21:02.8 69
99 Roche, Ava SR Somers CT 6:46.6 21:03.5  
100 King, Ella SR Mt. Mansfield 6:47.0 21:04.8 70
101 Wilcox, Sara SR Glastonbury 6:47.0 21:04.8 71
102 Walker, Ivy SR Pomperaug 6:47.1 21:05.1 72
103 Burr, Randi SR Westerly RI 6:47.2 21:05.2  
104 Leckbee, Katherine SR Mt. Ararat ME 6:47.7 21:06.7  
105 Kelley, Ava SR Ridgefield CT 6:47.8 21:07.2 73
106 Brown, Katie SR BFA-Fairfax 6:48.0 21:07.8  
107 Koobatian, Nina SR Pomperaug 6:48.3 21:08.6 74
108 Fontaine, Jessica SR Alvirne 6:48.5 21:09.4 75
109 Martelle, Annemarie SR Essex 6:49.2 21:11.4 76
110 Carrillo, Bailey SR Merrimack 6:49.6 21:12.7  
111 Beaumier, Ami SR Bonny Eagle ME 6:49.7 21:13.2  
112 Dempsey , Julia SR Cumberland 6:50.1 21:14.2 77
113 Bradish, Jenna SR Alvirne 6:50.3 21:14.8 78
114 Earley, Shannon SR Souhegan 6:50.4 21:15.1 79
115 Redwood, Elisabeth SR Bonny Eagle ME 6:50.7 21:16.1  
116 Sammartino, Emma SR North Kingstown RI 6:50.7 21:16.3 80
117 Dupuis, Sarah SR Coe-Brown 6:50.9 21:16.7 81
118 Zlotnik, Arielle SR Souhegan 6:50.9 21:16.7 82
119 Hergenrother, Julia SR Ridgefield CT 6:51.3 21:18.0 83
120 Whitman, Ella SR Champlain Valley 6:51.5 21:18.7 84
121 Morin, Cecilia SR Waterville ME 6:52.2 21:21.0  
122 Saraceno, Samantha SR Scarborough ME 6:52.5 21:21.8 85
123 James, Katie SR Essex 6:52.7 21:22.2 86
124 Dionne, Gabrielle SR Bishop Guertin 6:52.8 21:22.8 87
125 McGerald, Kacey SR Ridgefield CT 6:52.9 21:23.0 88
126 Graham, Mandy SR Presque Isle ME 6:52.9 21:23.0  
127 Cowles, Grace SR Yarmouth 6:53.0 21:23.2 89
128 Cassidy, Tessa SR Brunswick ME 6:53.0 21:23.4  
129 Wasina, Emily SR Massabesic 6:53.0 21:23.4 90
130 Saunders, Shaylyn SR Alvirne 6:54.1 21:26.6 91
131 Lacroix, Rosalie SR Champlain Valley 6:55.0 21:29.5 92
132 Tarascio, Sara SR Pomperaug 6:55.4 21:30.9 93
133 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR Portsmouth RI 6:55.7 21:31.8  
134 Bishop, Tea SR Barrington RI 6:56.4 21:33.8  
135 Devereux, Althea SR Mt. Mansfield 6:56.4 21:33.9 94
136 Hergenrother, Emma SR Ridgefield CT 6:56.5 21:34.2 95
137 Scullin, Meghan SR Cumberland 6:56.7 21:34.7 96
138 Schenk, Katie SR Pomperaug 6:56.8 21:35.1 97
139 Meyer, Allison SR Pomperaug 6:57.5 21:37.2 98
140 Ntengeri, Rebecca SR Bishop Guertin 6:57.6 21:37.5 99
141 Miller, Kathryn SR York ME 6:57.6 21:37.6 100
142 Fandel, Olivia SR Orono ME 6:57.6 21:37.6 101
143 Smith, Katharine SR Staples CT 6:57.8 21:38.1 102
144 Bain, Sarah SR St. Mary Bay View 6:57.9 21:38.4 103
145 Enestvedt, Colleen SR Cumberland 6:57.9 21:38.5 104
146 McCambley, Elysse SR Staples CT 6:58.2 21:39.3 105
147 Harder, Haley SR Champlain Valley 6:58.2 21:39.6 106
148 Bedard, Kaitlyn SR Tolland CT 6:58.5 21:40.2 107
149 Ewing, Jessica SR Bishop Guertin 6:58.5 21:40.5 109
149 Lambert, Elise SR Souhegan 6:58.5 21:40.5 108
151 Massey-Bierman, Marika SR Burlington 6:58.7 21:41.1  
152 Churchill, Ellie SR Mt. Mansfield 6:58.9 21:41.7 110
153 Boyd, Amanda SR John Bapst ME 6:58.9 21:41.7  
154 Brisson, Hannah SR Essex 6:58.9 21:41.7 111
155 Deakin, Ashton SR East Greenwich 6:59.0 21:42.0 112
155 Giese, Georgia SR Yarmouth ME 6:59.0 21:42.0 113
157 Carbone, Marisa SR Scarborough ME 6:59.0 21:42.1 114
158 Ellis, Claire SR North Country VT 6:59.4 21:43.2  
159 Cryan, Malia SR York ME 7:00.5 21:46.6 115
160 Bissitt, Cassidy SR Smithfield RI 7:00.8 21:47.6 116
161 Volan, Laura SR Scarborough ME 7:01.3 21:49.1 117
162 Bertrand, Willow SR Champlain Valley 7:01.4 21:49.6 118
163 Blethen, Faith SR Boothbay Region ME 7:02.3 21:52.3  
164 Gaudreau, Alanah SR North Kingstown 7:02.5 21:52.7 119
165 Smigliani, Keanna SR Alvirne 7:03.2 21:54.9 120
166 Douglas, Quaashie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:03.3 21:55.4 121
167 Van Allen, Kristyn SR Essex 7:03.6 21:56.3 122
168 Gendron, Cassandra SR St. Mary Bay View 7:03.7 21:56.6 123
169 Meyer, Michaela SR Pomperaug 7:04.0 21:57.4 124
170 Muller, Sara SR Pinkerton 7:04.1 21:57.8 125
171 Findley, Madison SR Newtown CT 7:04.5 21:58.9 126
172 Bonfiglio, Alexandra SR Ridgefield CT 7:04.6 21:59.3 127
173 Kohtala, Camille SR Orono ME 7:05.1 22:00.8 128
174 Stickney, Sophia SR Greely 7:05.3 22:01.4 129
175 Bermingham, Kate SR Souhegan 7:05.3 22:01.7 130
176 Hastings, Kat SR Glastonbury 7:06.2 22:04.2 131
177 Wargo, Ashley SR Pomperaug 7:07.1 22:07.0 132
178 Kulis, Jordan SR Harwood 7:07.3 22:07.6 133
179 Macdonald, Emma SR East Greenwich 7:07.8 22:09.3 134
180 Dimastrantonio, Maquila SR Massabesic 7:08.5 22:11.4 135
181 Bardsley, Amber SR Alvirne 7:08.7 22:12.0 136
182 Henson, Grace SR Cumberland 7:09.6 22:14.7 137
183 Campise, Breann SR Tolland CT 7:09.7 22:15.3 138
184 Morrison, Roshelle SR Massabesic 7:09.9 22:15.9 139
185 Chace, Wyndom SR North Kingstown RI 7:10.2 22:16.8 140
186 Colnes, Jesse SR U-32 7:10.8 22:18.6 141
187 McCusker, Ahna SR Coe-Brown 7:11.4 22:20.4 142
188 Goyette, Ellie SR Bishop Guertin 7:12.0 22:22.4 143
189 Curran, Kate SR Greely 7:12.3 22:23.2 144
190 Coloutti, Halle SR Fair Haven VT 7:12.4 22:23.5  
191 Curran, Julia SR Greely 7:12.6 22:24.2 145
192 Peck, Allie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:14.2 22:29.1 146
193 Agricola, Jenna SR Essex 7:15.0 22:31.8 147
194 Reynolds, Abby SR East Greenwich RI 7:15.6 22:33.5 148
195 Lange, Kennedy SR Hanover 7:15.6 22:33.5 149
196 Hammer, Bettina SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:16.1 22:35.2 150
197 Miller, Kirsten SR Hanover 7:16.3 22:35.6 151
198 Rocchio, Caroline SR North Kingstown 7:16.3 22:35.7 152
199 Basler, Sarah SR East Greenwich 7:16.8 22:37.2 153
200 Shaw, Emma SR St Mary's Academy Bay Vie 7:16.9 22:37.5 154
201 Hale, Isabella SR Staples CT 7:17.0 22:37.7 155
202 Griffin, Hannah SR Scarborough ME 7:17.3 22:38.9 156
203 Miller, Kelsey SR Newtown CT 7:17.5 22:39.5 157
204 Reault, Shannon SR Bishop Guertin 7:17.6 22:39.8 158
205 Clark, Lily SR Harwood 7:17.8 22:40.4 159
206 Muratore, Isabella SR East Greenwich 7:18.0 22:40.9 160
207 Alexander, Lucy SR Yarmouth 7:18.0 22:41.0 161
208 Price, Faith SR Greely 7:18.4 22:42.2 162
209 Little, Samantha SR Staples CT 7:18.5 22:42.5 163
210 Bucknam, Olivia SR Greely 7:18.5 22:42.5 164
211 Laverdiere, Danielle SR Yarmouth 7:18.7 22:43.3 165
212 Benton, Hallie SR Massabesic 7:19.1 22:44.4 166
213 Salvadore, Lauren SR East Greenwich 7:19.7 22:46.2 167
214 Drew, Brianna SR Massabesic 7:20.0 22:47.1 168
215 Grover, Miranda SR Mt. Mansfield 7:20.4 22:48.3 169
216 Cruz, Clara SR St Mary's Academy Bay Vie 7:21.2 22:51.0 170
217 Ravenelle, Audra SR Smithfield RI 7:21.3 22:51.3 171
218 Leveillee, Feora SR Essex 7:22.5 22:54.8 172
219 Wolf, Allison SR U-32 7:24.0 22:59.8 173
220 Cyr, Emily SR Massabesic 7:25.2 23:03.2 174
221 Votta, Kaitlyn SR Cumberland 7:25.6 23:04.5 175
222 Schuessler, Tabatha SR York ME 7:25.6 23:04.5 176
223 Cournoyer, Isabella SR Smithfield RI 7:26.1 23:06.2 177
224 Newton, Sophia SR York ME 7:26.9 23:08.6 178
225 Pears, Willow SR Newtown CT 7:27.7 23:11.1 179
226 Bregou, Emily SR Hanover 7:28.1 23:12.5 180
227 Green, Haley SR Ridgefield CT 7:28.5 23:13.5 181
228 Nolan, Kira SR Mt. Mansfield 7:29.4 23:16.3 182
229 Gillis, Hannah SR Souhegan 7:30.7 23:20.5 183
230 Sherman, Claudia SR Mt. Mansfield 7:36.1 23:37.1 184
231 Cutler , Nicole SR Harwood 7:36.1 23:37.4 185
232 Valentine, Anna SR Mt. Mansfield 7:38.5 23:44.8 186
233 Gear, Grace SR York ME 7:39.9 23:49.0 187
234 Gallandt, Liza SR Orono ME 7:40.1 23:49.5 188
235 Dorsett, Cambell SR Yarmouth 7:42.1 23:56.0 189
236 Beck, Callahan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:43.7 24:00.8 190
237 Kenealy, Laura SR York ME 7:45.7 24:06.9 191
238 Katsohis, Lizzie SR Alvirne 7:46.9 24:10.8 192
239 Tebeau, Jamie SR St. Mary Bay View 7:50.3 24:21.4 193
240 Mattos, Alexia SR St. Mary Bay View 7:50.6 24:22.3 194
241 Merrylees, Eliza SR U-32 7:50.9 24:23.3 195
242 McKeown, Morgan SR Scarborough ME 7:55.8 24:38.6 196
243 LaVallee, Katherine SR Smithfield RI 7:57.2 24:42.8 197
244 Cerullo, Sara Marie SR Smithfield RI 7:58.9 24:47.9 198
245 Levitsky, Lilianna SR Orono ME 7:58.9 24:48.0 199
246 Lavigne, Madi SR York ME 7:59.0 24:48.4 200
247 Mead, Aenea SR Harwood 8:03.5 25:02.4 201
248 Lawsure, Sophie SR Scarborough ME 8:16.9 25:44.0 202
249 Clark, Hannah SR Harwood 8:23.3 26:03.8 203
250 Jerome, Jenna SR U-32 8:58.1 27:52.0 204
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:56 16:35 76 1 3 6 19 47 84 115
2 1:24:21 16:52 96 2 11 15 24 44 56 58
3 Staples CT 1:26:53 17:22 200 21 41 42 45 51 62 107
4 1:26:49 17:21 202 20 35 40 50 57 64 117
5 1:26:51 17:22 235 8 33 55 66 73 96 131
6 1:27:03 17:24 249 13 22 38 67 109 113 161
7 1:27:10 17:26 258 16 18 29 90 105 119 149
8 1:26:52 17:22 269 5 14 54 93 103 143 144
9 1:27:38 17:31 299 10 25 71 92 101 154 168
10 1:28:03 17:36 322 12 53 75 82 100 106 121
11 Barrington RI 1:28:11 17:38 326 23 34 72 81 116 146 162
12 1:28:04 17:36 335 7 30 60 111 127 141 159
13 1:29:02 17:48 376 39 61 70 98 108 118 124
14 Fairfield Warde CT 1:29:08 17:49 384 37 68 83 86 110 134 148
15 1:28:59 17:47 392 9 43 63 89 188 198 202
16 North Kingstown RI 1:28:41 17:44 406 4 46 79 122 155 160 177
17 1:29:22 17:52 410 48 69 74 91 128 137 176
18 1:29:59 17:59 447 59 88 94 102 104 142  
19 1:29:37 17:55 449 17 28 87 136 181 182 195
20 1:30:07 18:01 477 31 49 130 132 135 147 186
21 Scarborough ME 1:30:14 18:02 498 65 77 78 138 140 170 187
22 Falmouth ME 1:30:50 18:10 538 52 85 129 133 139 164  
23 1:30:53 18:10 540 27 76 97 165 175 185 190
24 1:31:35 18:19 613 26 114 150 156 167 174  
25 1:32:37 18:31 677 80 95 151 172 179 183 184
26 1:34:24 18:52 691 36 99 163 196 197 199 203
27 1:32:42 18:32 695 112 123 125 166 169 173 200
28 George Stevens Academy ME 1:34:07 18:49 716 32 145 152 193 194 201  
29 1:33:04 18:36 732 120 126 157 158 171 178 180
30 York ME 1:38:58 19:47 929 153 189 191 192 204    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pricncipe Jr., David SR La Salle Academy 5:05.2 15:48.4 1
2 Altopp, Gabriel SR Ridgefield CT 5:11.9 16:09.3  
3 Vanderels, Eric SR Brien McMahon CT 5:12.0 16:09.4  
4 Sevilla, Nick SR Pinkerton 5:14.6 16:17.4 2
5 Sailsbury, Jack SR La Salle Academy 5:15.0 16:18.8 3
6 Toolin, Sam SR North Kingstown RI 5:15.1 16:19.0 4
7 Neish, Randy SR Glastonbury 5:16.0 16:21.8 5
8 Bouthillette, Matthew SR La Salle Academy 5:16.4 16:23.0 6
9 Thompson, Andrew SR Fairfield Prep CT 5:19.7 16:33.3 7
10 Parlato, Dominic SR Bishop Hendricken 5:20.7 16:36.6 8
11 Hynes, Matt SR Montpelier 5:20.8 16:36.6 9
12 Drezek, Benjamin SR Cumberland 5:21.7 16:39.5 10
13 Daly, Cameron SR Inter-Lakes 5:22.4 16:41.8  
14 Davis, Noah SR Pinkerton 5:22.7 16:42.7 11
15 Siciliano, Ben SR Guilford CT 5:22.9 16:43.4  
16 Marshall, Tyler SR Champlain Valley 5:23.2 16:44.2 12
17 Block, Harrison SR Amity Reg. 5:23.4 16:45.0 13
18 Connery, Alex SR Glastonbury 5:23.7 16:45.7 14
19 Kimball, Liam SR Timberlane 5:24.3 16:47.6  
20 Casavant, Paul SR Hampden Academy ME 5:24.4 16:48.0  
21 Reddy, Jeff SR Pinkerton 5:24.4 16:48.0 15
22 Bortolot, Michael SR Joel Barlow CT 5:24.7 16:48.8  
23 Dickson, Cameron SR Londonderry 5:24.7 16:49.1 16
24 Mas, James SR St. Joseph CT 5:24.8 16:49.3  
25 Bellomo, Noah SR Alvirne 5:25.2 16:50.4 17
26 McGovern, William SR Stowe 5:25.6 16:51.7  
27 Berg, Charles SR Mt St Charles RI 5:26.7 16:55.1  
28 Stoker, Michael SR South Windsor CT 5:27.2 16:56.6  
29 Schrank, Noah SR Londonderry 5:27.2 16:56.7 18
30 Repucci, Dom SR Hopkinton 5:27.6 16:58.1  
31 Campagna, Alex SR La Salle Academy 5:27.8 16:58.4 19
32 Carbone, Justin SR Exeter 5:28.6 17:01.0  
33 Reed, Trevor SR Danbury 5:28.7 17:01.4 20
34 Ahmad, Zakeer SR Staples CT 5:28.9 17:02.0 21
35 Beaudette, Kyle SR Amity Reg. 5:29.0 17:02.4 22
36 Allard, Jonathan SR Keene 5:29.1 17:02.5  
37 Mickool, Ian SR Ridgefield CT 5:29.2 17:03.0  
38 Moffett, Vann SR East Lyme CT 5:29.3 17:03.2  
39 Briody, Patrick SR E.O. Smith CT 5:29.3 17:03.2  
40 Bishop, Mars SR Barrington RI 5:29.6 17:04.1 23
41 Garrelts, Cameron SR Haddam-Killingworth CT 5:29.8 17:04.8  
42 Hanlon, Tom SR Pinkerton 5:30.3 17:06.4 24
43 Barrios, Gilmar SR Stamford CT 5:30.4 17:06.6  
44 Laverty, Sean SR Cumberland 5:30.9 17:08.2 25
45 Murray, Brendan SR Cheshire CT 5:31.1 17:08.7  
46 Looke, Stephen SR U-32 5:31.6 17:10.4 26
47 Morrison, Ryan SR Greely 5:31.8 17:11.1 27
48 Consalvo, Tommy SR Brookfield CT 5:31.9 17:11.4  
49 Westhoff, Kendall SR Alvirne 5:32.2 17:12.2 28
50 Kane, Jared SR Londonderry 5:32.7 17:13.7 29
51 CRIST, GEORGE SR Fairfield College Prep 5:32.9 17:14.4 30
52 Saveliev, Alexander SR Concord 5:33.0 17:14.8  
53 Rautter, Michael SR New Fairfield CT 5:33.2 17:15.3  
54 O'Brien, Patrick SR Oyster River 5:33.4 17:15.8 31
55 Hassett, John SR George Stevens Academy ME 5:33.4 17:16.0 32
56 Ingegneri, Avery SR Bishop Hendricken 5:33.4 17:16.1 33
57 Connelly, Will SR Barrington RI 5:33.5 17:16.2 34
58 Adamski, Jack SR Danbury 5:34.0 17:17.8 35
59 LaFrance, Ryan SR Gilford 5:34.8 17:20.4  
60 Rivas, Christopher SR Brookfield CT 5:35.0 17:21.0  
61 Jaques, Henry SR Freeport 5:35.1 17:21.3 36
62 Brisman, William SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:35.2 17:21.5 37
63 Greenleaf, Alan SR Ponaganset RI 5:35.4 17:22.3  
64 Starr, Cameron SR Pelham 5:35.5 17:22.5  
65 Hoelzl, Justin SR Wilton CT 5:35.6 17:22.6  
66 Crane, Connor SR Amity Reg. 5:36.0 17:23.9 38
67 Cronin, Jackson SR East Greenwich 5:36.1 17:24.3 39
68 Cunningham, Terrell SR Danbury 5:36.1 17:24.5 40
69 Harrington, Brandon SR Staples CT 5:36.2 17:24.7 41
70 Lewis, James SR Staples CT 5:36.8 17:26.5 42
71 Hoyne-Grosvenor, Jeremy SR Montpelier 5:37.0 17:27.0 43
72 Graves, Calvin SR Pinkerton 5:37.1 17:27.5 44
73 Foster, Benjamin SR Staples CT 5:37.1 17:27.5 45
74 Musumeci, Nicolas SR North Kingstown RI 5:37.3 17:27.9 46
75 Martinez, Alex SR La Salle Academy 5:37.4 17:28.5 47
76 Keefe, Kyle SR Chariho RI 5:37.5 17:28.8  
77 Vorbach, David SR Nashua North 5:37.8 17:29.5 48
78 Caulfield, Neville SR Oyster River 5:38.0 17:30.3 49
79 Moore, Tim SR Danbury 5:38.2 17:30.9 50
80 Durand, Zachary SR Burrillville RI 5:38.4 17:31.3  
81 Gornbein, Chase SR Staples CT 5:38.8 17:32.6 51
82 Soucy, Sean SR Falmouth ME 5:38.8 17:32.8 52
83 Brown, Nick SR Kennett 5:38.9 17:33.2  
84 McClellan, Calvin SR Champlain Valley 5:39.0 17:33.4 53
85 Reeves, Chris SR Glastonbury 5:39.3 17:34.3 54
86 Kiernan, Mike SR Bishop Hendricken 5:39.3 17:34.3 55
87 Bastek, Pat SR Pinkerton 5:39.3 17:34.4 56
88 Southard, Jesse SR Gorham ME 5:39.4 17:34.5  
89 Fox, Bradley SR Danbury 5:39.5 17:34.9 57
90 Lanternier, Sam SR Pinkerton 5:39.6 17:35.1 58
91 Hoyle, Zachariah SR Messalonskee ME 5:39.9 17:36.3  
92 DeLuca, Davio SR Coe-Brown 5:40.0 17:36.5 59
93 Miller, Hunter SR Kingswood 5:40.3 17:37.2  
94 MCGOWEN, JACK SR Fairfield College Prep 5:40.4 17:37.6 60
95 Gannon, Alec SR East Greenwich 5:40.5 17:38.0 61
96 Green, Sunil SR Staples CT 5:40.6 17:38.3 62
97 Mears, Isaac SR Montpelier 5:40.7 17:38.5 63
98 Roberts, Jake SR Danbury 5:40.7 17:38.5 64
99 Tardiff, Colin SR Scarborough ME 5:40.8 17:39.0 65
100 Fenoff, Riley SR Danville School 5:41.1 17:39.9  
101 Waite, Max SR Bishop Hendricken 5:41.3 17:40.6 66
102 Cannata, Timothy SR Amity Reg. 5:41.4 17:41.0 67
103 Mocarski, Alex SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:41.8 17:42.0 68
104 Inzerillo, Brian SR Nashua North 5:41.9 17:42.3 69
105 Prosseda, Dante SR East Greenwich 5:42.0 17:42.6 70
106 Travers, Harry SR Cumberland 5:42.1 17:42.9 71
107 Ivatts, Hayden SR Barrington RI 5:42.3 17:43.6 72
108 McMahon, Tom SR Bishop Hendricken 5:42.3 17:43.7 73
109 Muise, Connor SR Nashua North 5:42.6 17:44.5 74
110 Walker, Matthew SR Westerly RI 5:42.7 17:44.9  
111 Traffie, Avery SR Mascenic Regional 5:42.9 17:45.5  
112 Eastman, Elliot SR Champlain Valley 5:43.2 17:46.3 75
113 Hansen, Kyle SR Greely 5:43.4 17:46.9 76
114 Meier, Cameron SR Mt. Ararat ME 5:43.6 17:47.8  
115 Doherty, Connor SR Scarborough ME 5:43.7 17:47.8 77
116 Sholl, Andrew SR Scarborough ME 5:43.8 17:48.2 78
117 Wyllie, Ethan SR North Kingstown RI 5:44.4 17:50.0 79
118 Davis, Matt SR Essex 5:44.8 17:51.5 80
119 Auber, Grant SR Barrington RI 5:45.2 17:52.8 81
120 McDonough, Dylan SR Woodstock 5:45.4 17:53.1  
121 Bishop, Baxter SR Champlain Valley 5:45.4 17:53.2 82
122 Cooney, Nolan SR Manchester Central 5:45.4 17:53.3  
123 Breton, Ben SR Windham ME 5:45.6 17:53.9  
124 Jagoe, Danny SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:45.7 17:54.2 83
125 Carlisle, Ben SR La Salle Academy 5:45.8 17:54.4 84
126 Sands, Jeremiah SR Falmouth ME 5:45.9 17:54.7 85
127 Barber, Tucker SR Mt. Blue ME 5:45.9 17:54.7  
128 Kieffer, Charles SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:47.0 17:58.1 86
129 D'Amico, Richard SR Alvirne 5:47.3 17:59.2 87
130 Vinacco, Matthew SR Scituate RI 5:47.4 17:59.4  
131 Richards, Zach SR Coe-Brown 5:47.4 17:59.4 88
132 Mears, Liam SR Montpelier 5:47.5 17:59.6 89
133 Zaino, Chris SR Londonderry 5:47.5 17:59.8 90
134 McIntosh, Simon SR Nashua North 5:47.7 18:00.2 91
135 Mardo, William SR Cumberland 5:47.8 18:00.8 92
136 LeClaire, Spencer SR Glastonbury 5:47.9 18:01.1 93
137 Murphy, Joseph SR Classical RI 5:48.0 18:01.3  
138 Lombardo, Joshua SR Westbrook ME 5:48.2 18:01.8  
139 Scarponi, Jake SR Coe-Brown 5:48.7 18:03.4 94
140 Pagliaro, John SR Smithfield RI 5:48.8 18:03.8  
141 Feehan, Peter SR Essex 5:48.8 18:03.9 95
142 Cardello, Jake SR Bishop Hendricken 5:49.2 18:05.2 96
143 Seppala, Dane SR Conant 5:49.4 18:05.6  
144 Stickney, Max SR Greely 5:49.4 18:05.7 97
145 Sanzi, Tim SR East Greenwich 5:49.6 18:06.2 98
145 Brobst, Eric SR Freeport 5:49.6 18:06.2 99
147 Spillane, Harken SR Champlain Valley 5:49.7 18:06.5 100
148 Mardo, Ryan SR Cumberland 5:50.0 18:07.6 101
149 Lord, Wyatt SR Hampden Academy ME 5:50.3 18:08.5  
150 Nelson, Jared SR Coe-Brown 5:50.5 18:09.2 102
151 Dency, Chris SR Glastonbury 5:50.7 18:09.6 103
152 Dregallo, David SR Middlebury 5:50.8 18:10.2  
153 Groves, River SR Coe-Brown 5:51.0 18:10.8 104
154 Hotter, Declan SR Londonderry 5:51.2 18:11.2 105
155 Wong, Tyler SR Champlain Valley 5:51.3 18:11.6 106
156 Landowne, Will Staples CT 5:51.3 18:11.6 107
157 DePriest, Dylan SR East Greenwich 5:51.4 18:11.8 108
158 Burford, Andrew SR Amity Reg. 5:51.4 18:12.0 109
159 Colao, Roman SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:51.6 18:12.5 110
160 O'Connor, John SR Fairfield Prep CT 5:52.0 18:13.7 111
161 Sheffield, Ethan SR South Burlington 5:52.0 18:13.8 112
162 Maranetz, Theodore SR Amity Reg. 5:52.0 18:13.9 113
163 Landry, Ellis SR U-32 5:52.2 18:14.3 114
164 Colucci, Tom SR La Salle Academy RI 5:52.3 18:14.8 115
165 Portelli, Dominic SR Barrington RI 5:52.3 18:14.8 116
166 Nichols, Dan SR Danbury 5:53.2 18:17.6 117
167 Perretta, Hank SR East Greenwich 5:53.3 18:17.9 118
168 Hamilton, Bailey SR Londonderry 5:53.6 18:18.8 119
169 Bevacqui, Daniel SR Harwood 5:53.7 18:19.0 120
170 Leonard, Jared SR Champlain Valley 5:53.8 18:19.5 121
171 Vinbury, Quinn SR North Kingstown RI 5:55.1 18:23.4 122
172 Houchens, Trevor SR South Burlington 5:55.3 18:24.1 123
173 Sommer, Jack SR East Greenwich 5:55.4 18:24.2 124
174 Harriman, Nicholas SR Lisbon ME 5:55.5 18:24.5  
175 Eckstein, Noah Harwood 5:55.6 18:25.1 126
175 Le, Kevin SR South Burlington 5:55.6 18:25.1 125
177 TRISTINE, EDWARD SR Fairfield College Prep 5:55.9 18:25.9 127
178 Adams, Sheamus SR Nashua North 5:56.0 18:26.3 128
179 Wyman, Ben SR Falmouth ME 5:56.1 18:26.4 129
180 Gordon, Evan SR Oyster River 5:56.1 18:26.5 130
181 Dagrin, Jordan SR Bishop Hendricken 5:56.2 18:26.7 131
182 Spinney, Parker SR Oyster River 5:56.4 18:27.5 132
183 Auer, John SR Falmouth ME 5:56.4 18:27.6 133
184 Stearns, Jackson SR Fairfield Warde CT 5:56.5 18:27.7 134
185 Strout, Noah SR Oyster River 5:56.5 18:27.8 135
186 Robert, Matt SR Alvirne 5:56.6 18:28.1 136
187 Collins, Noah SR Nashua North 5:56.8 18:28.5 137
188 Goodwin, Andrew SR Scarborough ME 5:56.8 18:28.6 138
189 Meyer, Adam SR Falmouth ME 5:57.2 18:29.8 139
190 Grover, Luke SR Scarborough ME 5:57.7 18:31.5 140
191 SHELDON, MCKINNON SR Fairfield College Prep 5:58.0 18:32.5 141
192 Richards, Tanner SR Coe-Brown 5:58.1 18:32.7 142
193 Wilcox, Sam SR Glastonbury 5:58.3 18:33.2 143
194 Conti, Joey SR Glastonbury 5:58.5 18:33.8 144
195 Entwisle, Will SR George Stevens Academy ME 5:59.0 18:35.3 145
196 Wicker, George SR Barrington RI 5:59.0 18:35.4 146
197 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac SR Brattleboro 5:59.2 18:36.0  
198 Keegan, Henry SR Oyster River 5:59.6 18:37.5 147
199 Love-Webb, Caleb SR Camden Hills ME 5:59.8 18:38.1  
200 Maniscalco, James SR Fairfield Warde CT 6:00.1 18:38.9 148
201 Wasserman, Josh SR Londonderry 6:00.1 18:38.9 149
202 Crompton, Andrew SR U-32 6:00.1 18:38.9 150
203 Meachen, Josh SR Brattleboro 6:00.2 18:39.1  
204 Lyle, Ian SR Essex 6:00.2 18:39.2 151
205 Wolf, Aylen SR George Stevens Academy ME 6:00.2 18:39.3 152
206 Sewall, Sam SR York ME 6:00.2 18:39.3 153
207 Collard, Daniel SR Cumberland 6:00.7 18:40.7 154
208 O'Brien, Mike SR North Kingstown RI 6:00.8 18:41.1 155
209 perkins, jules SR U-32 6:01.0 18:41.6 156
210 Palmerio , Anthony SR Harwood 6:01.1 18:42.0 157
211 Fennelly, Colin SR Harwood 6:01.3 18:42.6 158
212 Nilsson, Christian SR Fairfield Prep CT 6:01.3 18:42.7 159
213 Sullivan, Derek SR North Kingstown RI 6:01.9 18:44.5 160
214 MacKay, Ryan SR Amity Reg. 6:02.6 18:46.7 161
215 Mitnick, Eli SR Barrington RI 6:02.7 18:46.9 162
216 Les, Alex SR Freeport 6:02.8 18:47.2 163
217 Piers, Conner SR Falmouth ME 6:03.1 18:48.1 164
218 Todd, Mathew SR Greely 6:03.4 18:49.2 165
219 Hauman, Jackson SR South Burlington 6:03.5 18:49.5 166
220 Smoller, Nathan SR U-32 6:03.7 18:50.1 167
221 Haupt, James SR Cumberland 6:03.7 18:50.1 168
222 Nelson, Gabe SR South Burlington 6:03.8 18:50.4 169
223 Malia, Shamus SR Scarborough ME 6:05.1 18:54.4 170
224 Dash , Kyle SR Harwood 6:05.5 18:55.6 171
225 Shearer, Jamie SR Essex 6:06.0 18:57.1 172
226 Calcagni, Lucas SR South Burlington 6:06.0 18:57.4 173
227 Root, Jackson SR U-32 6:06.6 18:59.0 174
228 Perry, Chris SR Greely 6:07.2 19:00.9 175
229 Taper, James SR Nashua North 6:08.4 19:04.6 176
230 Perreault, Jack SR North Kingstown RI 6:08.5 19:04.9 177
231 Beard, Seth SR Harwood 6:08.6 19:05.4 178
232 Hutcheon, Angus SR Essex 6:08.8 19:05.8 179
233 Palmerio, Nathan SR Harwood 6:09.0 19:06.5 180
234 Mooers, Cameron SR Alvirne 6:09.3 19:07.6 181
235 Lavalley, Brenden SR Alvirne 6:09.6 19:08.3 182
236 Moran, Jake SR Essex 6:10.4 19:10.8 183
237 Stewart, Ben SR Essex 6:10.8 19:12.2 184
238 Rog, Connor SR Greely 6:11.2 19:13.3 185
239 Hackenburg, Kobi SR Oyster River 6:11.9 19:15.6 186
240 Grover, David SR Scarborough ME 6:12.7 19:18.1 187
241 Gordon, Kirby SR Montpelier 6:12.8 19:18.3 188
242 Rees, Schaeffer SR York ME 6:13.6 19:21.0 189
243 Bruder, Adam SR Greely 6:13.9 19:21.8 190
244 Young, Jacob SR York ME 6:16.3 19:29.3 191
245 Hultstrom, Evan SR York ME 6:18.3 19:35.3 192
246 Broughton, Oliver SR George Stevens Academy ME 6:22.5 19:48.4 193
247 Valle, Devlin SR George Stevens Academy ME 6:22.7 19:49.0 194
248 Lavoie, Mitchell SR Alvirne 6:24.4 19:54.5 195
249 Doyle, Thomas SR Freeport 6:27.4 20:03.8 196
250 Vincent, Chandler SR Freeport 6:28.3 20:06.4 197
251 Beavin, Levi SR Montpelier 6:30.0 20:11.9 198
252 Sclar, Ethan SR Freeport 6:30.9 20:14.8 199
253 Gordon, Alex SR South Burlington 6:32.7 20:20.3 200
254 Schweizer, Frank SR George Stevens Academy ME 6:38.4 20:38.0 201
255 Wang, Harry SR Montpelier 6:40.3 20:43.8 202
256 Smail, John SR Freeport 6:40.9 20:45.8 203
257 Park, Justin SR York ME 7:02.8 21:53.8 204