2015 Northern California Championship Date: 11-06-15   Venue: Hartnell - Salinas, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 3 Mile Run CC
Women 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:16 19:15 42 2 5 7 10 18 21 22
2 1:39:59 19:59 68 6 11 13 15 23 25 37
3 1:38:47 19:45 73 1 4 14 24 30 35 49
4 1:45:23 21:04 150 19 26 28 34 43    
5 1:45:05 21:01 153 8 17 32 38 58 60 64
6 1:45:06 21:01 161 3 27 39 44 48 61 63
7 1:47:12 21:26 190 16 20 45 53 56 65 68
8 1:47:27 21:29 195 9 33 50 51 52 75  
9 1:49:52 21:58 238 36 42 47 54 59 62 71
10 1:52:25 22:29 253 29 41 46 67 70    
11 2:11:27 26:17 274 12 40 72 73 77    
12 1:53:19 22:39 278 31 55 57 66 69 74 76
Women 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dodge, Jenica SO American River 9:36.9 17:55.6 1
2 Grover, Malena SO Hartnell 9:39.5 18:00.4 2
3 Ruiz, Erica SO Santa Rosa 9:55.8 18:30.7 3
4 Nyareso, Regina FR American River 10:03.5 18:45.1 4
5 Shimabukuro, Rachel SO Hartnell 10:09.1 18:55.5 5
6 Zorn, Jo Jo FR Sequoias 10:19.6 19:15.2 6
7 Garcia, Lizette SO Hartnell 10:20.5 19:16.9 7
8 Rodriguez, Brandie FR De Anza 10:30.8 19:36.1 8
9 Pabla, Harleen FR Modesto 10:35.4 19:44.7 9
10 Mayo, Yessika FR Hartnell 10:36.7 19:47.0 10
11 Jasso, Ariana FR Sequoias 10:37.9 19:49.3 11
12 Uhlirova, Mirka FR San Mateo 10:40.0 19:53.2  
13 Maria, Harral FR Las Positas 10:44.7 20:01.9 12
14 Reid, Sarah FR Sequoias 10:45.6 20:03.6 13
15 Chevreuil, Lucie FR American River 10:47.9 20:07.9 14
16 Stephens, Jane SO CCSF 10:50.2 20:12.3  
17 McClendon, Kelsay FR Sequoias 10:50.6 20:12.9 15
18 Arsiniega, Magali (Ali) FR Merritt 10:50.8 20:13.3  
19 Prim, Emi SO Sacramento 10:51.0 20:13.7 16
20 Renteria, Alyssa FR De Anza 10:52.1 20:15.7 17
21 Rodriguez, Maria SO Hartnell 10:52.5 20:16.5 18
22 Arevalo, Victoria SO Fresno 10:52.8 20:17.1 19
23 Loyola, Jasmine FR Sacramento 10:58.3 20:27.3 20
24 Felix, Yvette FR Hartnell 11:00.3 20:31.1 21
25 Jimenez, Adriana FR Hartnell 11:02.7 20:35.5 22
26 Lopez, Monica FR Sequoias 11:04.0 20:38.0 23
27 Corwin, Ariana FR Diablo Valley 11:07.6 20:44.6  
28 Albor, Ashley FR American River 11:09.3 20:47.9 24
29 Blair, Adeline SO Sequoias 11:10.1 20:49.3 25
30 Verzosa, Kayla SO Fresno 11:10.4 20:49.8 26
31 Drake-Tripp, Ana FR Santa Rosa 11:18.4 21:04.8 27
32 Gonzalez, Yadid SO West Hills 11:19.9 21:07.6 29
32 Walker, Ani SO Fresno 11:19.9 21:07.6 28
34 Velez, Eleanor FR American River 11:21.6 21:10.8 30
35 Kavanagh, Malene FR Butte 11:23.1 21:13.6 31
36 Flores, Alejandra SO De Anza 11:23.3 21:13.9 32
37 Bargas, Alicia SO Modesto 11:26.0 21:18.9 33
38 Gilmore, Charnna FR Siskiyous 11:27.1 21:21.1  
39 Saunders, Ellen FR Fresno 11:29.0 21:24.5 34
40 Salazar, Carissa FR American River 11:29.7 21:25.9 35
41 Momini, Zehra SO San Joaquin Delta 11:31.8 21:29.7 36
42 Alcantar, Marlene SO Sequoias 11:32.2 21:30.5 37
43 Camacho, Daniela FR De Anza 11:34.3 21:34.4 38
44 Mobley, Jocelyn FR Santa Rosa 11:36.3 21:38.1 39
45 Szollos, Skyler FR Las Positas 11:36.7 21:39.0 40
46 Contreras, Cynthia FR West Hills 11:37.9 21:41.1 41
47 Gonzalez, Jasmine FR San Joaquin Delta 11:38.9 21:43.0 42
48 Guzman, Delia FR Fresno 11:39.8 21:44.7 43
49 Issel, Gracie FR Santa Rosa 11:44.3 21:53.1 44
50 Fields, Robyn FR Sacramento 11:46.3 21:56.8 45
51 Domingos, Korey SO West Hills 11:46.5 21:57.2 46
52 Rowland, Julia SO San Joaquin Delta 11:47.4 21:58.8 47
53 Olvera, Irma FR Santa Rosa 11:47.8 21:59.7 48
54 Leduc, Jaclyn FR American River 11:49.6 22:03.0 49
55 Arevalo, Claudia SO Modesto 11:49.9 22:03.5 50
56 Richardson, Haley FR Modesto 11:53.3 22:09.9 51
57 Carretero, Lisette FR Modesto 11:53.5 22:10.3 52
58 Sandoval, Clarisa FR Sacramento 11:55.5 22:14.0 53
59 Edgeworth, Savannah SO San Joaquin Delta 11:56.8 22:16.3 54
60 Perkins, Kasey SO Butte 11:57.3 22:17.4 55
61 Pohorsky, Jennifer FR Sacramento 11:59.3 22:21.1 56
62 Davis, Natalie FR Butte 11:59.8 22:21.9 57
63 Galvan, Hanna FR San Joaquin Delta 12:01.4 22:25.0 59
63 Martinez Andres, Sandra FR De Anza 12:01.4 22:25.0 58
65 Armstrong, Cheianne FR De Anza 12:06.6 22:34.6 60
66 Woody, Meaghan SO Santa Rosa 12:07.3 22:35.9 61
67 Viera, Amanda FR Redwoods 12:11.0 22:42.9  
68 Leeper, Cari FR Redwoods 12:13.5 22:47.5  
69 Sandoval, Jasmine FR San Joaquin Delta 12:18.3 22:56.5 62
70 Seekon, Kaylee FR Santa Rosa 12:23.0 23:05.2 63
71 Martinez Andres, Mariel FR De Anza 12:24.2 23:07.4 64
72 Jauregui, Jessica SO Sacramento 12:24.6 23:08.2 65
73 Reed, Lorena SO Butte 12:31.4 23:20.9 66
74 Lopez, Bernice FR West Hills 12:37.9 23:33.0 67
75 Palada, Breanna FR Sacramento 12:41.2 23:39.1 68
76 Carrillo, Ana SO Butte 12:55.4 24:05.7 69
77 Gonzalez, Yalitza FR West Hills 12:56.0 24:06.8 70
78 Litsitin, Kristina SO San Joaquin Delta 13:27.1 25:04.7 71
79 Wagner, Doreen SO Las Positas 13:36.3 25:22.0 72
80 Garnier, Victoria FR Las Positas 14:27.8 26:57.9 73
81 Bills, Matty FR Redwoods 14:30.9 27:03.7  
82 Bolanos Escobar, Hance FR Redwoods 14:39.0 27:18.8  
83 Milroy, Alisa FR Butte 14:42.0 27:24.5 74
84 Singletary, Crystal FR Siskiyous 15:06.4 28:09.9  
85 Keasling, Madeline FR Modesto 15:23.6 28:41.9 75
86 Beem, Angela FR Siskiyous 15:26.9 28:48.1  
87 Clarke, Kayla FR Butte 15:44.6 29:21.1 76
88 Santos, Emily FR Las Positas 20:04.8 37:26.2 77
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:08 20:37 28 1 3 7 8 9 18 21
2 1:44:52 20:58 52 6 10 11 12 13 14 16
3 1:49:15 21:51 130 2 24 26 33 45 55 65
4 1:50:21 22:04 150 20 27 30 35 38 68  
5 1:50:11 22:02 155 5 15 32 44 59 69 72
6 1:50:00 22:00 156 4 34 36 40 42 53 70
7 1:52:49 22:33 202 23 28 47 50 54 60 61
8 1:52:50 22:34 207 25 39 43 49 51 66 83
9 1:54:35 22:55 236 19 22 37 77 81 82  
10 1:54:31 22:54 247 29 41 46 64 67 75 84
11 1:56:10 23:14 279 31 52 57 63 76 79 85
12 Diablo Valley 1:57:23 23:28 292 17 56 58 74 87    
13 1:59:12 23:50 340 48 62 71 73 86 88 89
14 2:17:11 27:26 431 78 80 90 91 92    
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hamid, Abdul SO American River 8:11.1 20:20.8 1
2 Intravaia, Jason SO Las Positas 8:12.2 20:23.5 2
3 Plazola, Donald FR American River 8:12.6 20:24.6 3
4 Gonzalez, Adam FR Sequoias 8:15.0 20:30.5 4
5 Chavira, Kevin SO Fresno 8:15.5 20:31.7 5
6 Bonilla, Edgar FR Hartnell 8:16.8 20:34.9 6
7 Gregg, Sean SO American River 8:18.4 20:39.0 7
8 French, David SO American River 8:23.1 20:50.6 8
9 Walker, Ross FR American River 8:24.3 20:53.6 9
10 Siqueros, Rene SO Hartnell 8:26.3 20:58.5 10
11 Chaidez, Tito SO Hartnell 8:27.3 21:01.1 11
12 Sanchez, Jorge FR Hartnell 8:28.9 21:04.9 12
13 Avila, Diego SO Hartnell 8:32.0 21:12.7 13
14 Mora, Oscar FR Hartnell 8:36.5 21:24.0 14
15 Tapia, Omar FR Fresno 8:38.2 21:28.1 15
16 Mejia, Angel FR Hartnell 8:38.3 21:28.5 16
17 Needles, Brad SO American River 8:42.2 21:38.2 18
17 Wong, Kin FR Diablo Valley 8:42.2 21:38.2 17
19 Alghaithy, Anwar FR CCSF 8:43.3 21:40.9 19
20 Guzman, Josh FR West Hills 8:44.4 21:43.5  
21 Rauch, Nick FR Santa Rosa 8:45.0 21:45.1 20
22 Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie) FR American River 8:45.9 21:47.2 21
23 Castro, Gerardo SO CCSF 8:47.0 21:50.1 22
24 Balaoing, Ralph FR De Anza 8:48.4 21:53.4 23
25 Greene, Bret FR Las Positas 8:49.0 21:55.0 24
26 Silva, Rojelio SO Butte 8:50.1 21:57.6 25
27 Lee, James FR Las Positas 8:50.7 21:59.2 26
28 Magana, Juan Pablo FR De Anza 8:51.0 21:59.9 28
28 Bailey, Nathan SO Santa Rosa 8:51.0 21:59.9 27
30 Haven, Brando FR Redwoods 8:51.5 22:01.1 29
31 Adams, Steve FR Santa Rosa 8:51.6 22:01.5 30
32 Caudle, Andrew FR Sacramento 8:52.1 22:02.6 31
33 Voth, Trevor FR Fresno 8:54.9 22:09.6 32
34 Gomez, Leonel FR Las Positas 8:55.8 22:11.8 33
35 Ochoa, Arturo FR Sequoias 8:56.8 22:14.3 34
36 Lane, Brady FR Santa Rosa 8:56.9 22:14.5 35
37 Murch, Austin FR Shasta 8:57.2 22:15.4  
38 Ayon, Abran FR Sequoias 8:58.0 22:17.3 36
39 Gray, Daniel SO CCSF 8:58.3 22:18.2 37
40 Thurman, Justin FR Santa Rosa 8:59.1 22:20.0 38
41 Gomez, Adrian SO Butte 8:59.2 22:20.3 39
42 Dalton, Tyler FR Sequoias 9:01.4 22:25.7 40
43 Severn, Jasper SO Redwoods 9:02.0 22:27.3 41
44 Leal, Isaac FR Sequoias 9:04.1 22:32.6 42
45 Graber, Jacob FR Butte 9:06.5 22:38.5 43
46 Cacique, Jesus FR Fresno 9:08.2 22:42.6 44
47 Phelps, Hunter FR Las Positas 9:09.4 22:45.7 45
48 Newberry, Julian SO West Hills 9:10.0 22:47.1  
49 Tafolla, Jorge SO San Mateo 9:10.6 22:48.8  
50 Imsande, Austin FR Redwoods 9:10.7 22:48.9 46
51 Padilla, Abel FR De Anza 9:11.1 22:50.0 47
52 Lopez, Abel SO San Joaquin Delta 9:11.5 22:50.8 48
53 Hernandez, Martin FR Butte 9:11.7 22:51.4 49
54 Singh, Karan FR De Anza 9:12.3 22:52.8 50
55 Hubbell, Tony FR Butte 9:16.2 23:02.6 51
56 Bhatti, Chetanjot FR Sacramento 9:16.6 23:03.6 52
57 Luviano, Rogelio FR Sequoias 9:16.7 23:03.8 53
58 Omer, Ahmed FR De Anza 9:20.6 23:13.6 54
59 Yeshiwas, David FR Las Positas 9:21.2 23:15.1 55
60 Karman, Jules FR Diablo Valley 9:22.2 23:17.4 56
61 Henderson, Jacque FR Sacramento 9:22.6 23:18.4 57
62 Portillo, Logan FR Diablo Valley 9:22.7 23:18.7 58
63 Chavez, Hugo FR Fresno 9:22.8 23:19.0 59
64 Hernandez Roman, Jose FR De Anza 9:23.0 23:19.6 60
65 Daugherty, Tyler SO Merritt 9:25.0 23:24.4  
66 Jama, Ahmed FR De Anza 9:25.1 23:24.7 61
67 Gonzalez, Carlos FR San Joaquin Delta 9:26.5 23:28.3 62
68 Best, Gabriel SO Redwoods 9:28.4 23:33.0 64
68 Leyva, Nathan FR Sacramento 9:28.4 23:33.0 63
70 Busby, Luke FR Las Positas 9:30.5 23:38.2 65
71 Punzo, Heladio SO Butte 9:31.2 23:39.8 66
72 Lopez, Ismael SO Redwoods 9:31.7 23:41.1 67
73 Utecht, Charles FR San Mateo 9:32.9 23:44.1  
74 Nussdorfer, Zach FR Santa Rosa 9:33.1 23:44.5 68
75 Mironyuk, Jason FR Fresno 9:33.2 23:44.9 69
76 Vllarreal, Matt FR Sequoias 9:34.9 23:49.1 70
77 Calderon, Eduardo SO San Joaquin Delta 9:37.2 23:54.7 71
77 Salgado, Anthony FR Fresno 9:37.2 23:54.7 72
79 Hurtado, Gustavo FR San Joaquin Delta 9:37.9 23:56.5 73
80 Hinds, Austin FR Diablo Valley 9:38.4 23:57.9 74
81 Ramos-Hidalgo, Vitor FR Redwoods 9:42.6 24:08.3 75
82 Britton, John SO Sacramento 9:44.4 24:12.6 76
83 Beasley, Scott FR San Jose 9:44.8 24:13.8  
84 Zaragoza, Daniel FR Siskiyous 9:45.1 24:14.4 78
84 Bautista, Victor FR CCSF 9:45.1 24:14.4 77
86 Harrington, John FR Sacramento 9:49.0 24:24.1 79
87 Aragon, Kendrick FR Siskiyous 9:50.6 24:28.1 80
88 Chou, Benjamin FR CCSF 9:52.2 24:32.1 81
89 Hernandez, Jose SO CCSF 9:52.7 24:33.4 82
90 Finn, Stephen FR Butte 9:55.9 24:41.3 83
91 Gasparian, Aram FR San Mateo 9:57.2 24:44.6  
92 Brotherton, Zane SO Redwoods 10:01.4 24:54.9 84
93 Taylor, Raheem FR Sacramento 10:04.3 25:02.3 85
94 Resendiz, Leonardo FR San Joaquin Delta 10:04.4 25:02.5 86
95 Mohamed, Warsame FR Diablo Valley 10:08.0 25:11.3 87
96 Khan, Mustafa FR San Joaquin Delta 10:13.2 25:24.4 88
97 Kelly, Chris FR San Mateo 10:35.9 26:20.7  
98 Moreno, Jesus FR San Joaquin Delta 10:37.5 26:24.7 89
99 Heneveld, Seth FR Shasta 10:46.4 26:46.8  
100 Ward, Matthew FR Siskiyous 11:16.3 28:01.2 90
101 Minch, Cody FR Shasta 11:21.1 28:13.1  
102 Bero, Bradley FR Siskiyous 12:05.6 30:03.8 91
103 Hamilton Golis, Akoni FR Siskiyous 12:13.6 30:23.5 92
104 Eversole, Phillip FR Shasta 12:22.3 30:45.2