Liberty League Championships Date: 10-31-15   Venue: St. Lawrence - Canton, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:28 22:41 34 2 4 7 9 12 13 27
2 1:53:54 22:46 39 1 3 8 11 16 17 24
3 1:55:18 23:03 50 5 6 10 14 15 18 23
4 2:00:04 24:00 120 20 21 25 26 28 29 30
5 2:02:37 24:31 140 19 22 32 33 34 37 38
6 2:10:24 26:04 187 31 36 39 40 41 42 43
7 2:29:44 29:56 217 35 44 45 46 47    
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kellogg, Megan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:49.7 21:44.0 1
2 Lord, Jaime SO-2 RPI 5:53.2 21:57.0 2
3 Grohn, Lisa JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:58.6 22:17.3 3
4 Trant, Shannon SR-4 RPI 6:00.6 22:24.7 4
5 Jones, Emma JR-3 RIT 6:01.2 22:26.6 5
6 Milici, Stephanie SR-4 RIT 6:01.5 22:27.7 6
7 Dery, Madeline JR-3 RPI 6:03.0 22:33.6 7
8 Leta, Ashley SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:07.3 22:49.7 8
9 West, Mary JR-3 RPI 6:12.6 23:09.1 9
10 Higgins, Keira SO-2 RIT 6:14.8 23:17.4 10
11 Breton, Elina FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:16.1 23:22.5 11
12 Sakorafos, Alexa SR-4 RPI 6:16.7 23:24.7 12
13 Rasmussen, Loki SR-4 RPI 6:17.9 23:29.1 13
14 Greiner, Rebecca SR-4 RIT 6:18.4 23:31.0 14
15 Beiter, Jeriann SO-2 RIT 6:19.8 23:36.3 15
16 Driscoll, Caroline FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:21.3 23:41.6 16
17 Breton, Anna FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:21.9 23:43.9 17
18 Reed, Kristine SR-4 RIT 6:22.4 23:45.8 18
19 Hathaway, Victoria JR-3 Clarkson 6:23.3 23:49.0 19
20 Prater-Lee, Christiana FR-1 Vassar 6:23.6 23:50.3 20
21 Farrell, Ava SR-4 Vassar 6:23.9 23:51.3 21
22 Duclos, Sarah FR-1 Clarkson 6:25.3 23:56.7 22
23 Bosch, Martine SO-2 RIT 6:25.8 23:58.5 23
24 Sutphin, Alicia SR-4 RIT 6:26.3 24:00.4  
25 Bronson, Gaelyn FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:26.6 24:01.5 24
26 Voegtlin, Katie SO-2 Vassar 6:27.5 24:04.9 25
27 Daddis, Cameron FR-1 Vassar 6:28.4 24:08.2 26
28 Duncan, Andrea JR-3 RPI 6:28.7 24:09.2 27
29 Howlett, Jemma JR-3 Vassar 6:28.9 24:10.1 28
30 Willcoxon, Meghan SO-2 Vassar 6:29.3 24:11.6 29
31 Philpot, Meghan SO-2 RPI 6:31.2 24:18.8  
32 Thayer, Allison JR-3 RPI 6:31.9 24:21.4  
33 Weppner, Hannah FR-1 RIT 6:32.1 24:21.9  
34 Pomainville, Carrie SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:32.4 24:23.2  
35 Davidson, Marla SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:33.1 24:25.7  
36 DiNardo, Acadia FR-1 Vassar 6:33.5 24:27.1 30
37 Bolton, Karina FR-1 RPI 6:34.0 24:29.2  
38 Scott, Alexis FR-1 RIT 6:34.6 24:31.2  
39 Matera, Elise FR-1 Vassar 6:35.3 24:33.9  
40 Wiman, Savannah SO-2 Vassar 6:35.5 24:34.5  
41 Ventrella, Jen SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 6:38.2 24:44.7 31
42 Moon, Sarah FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:38.3 24:45.1  
43 Provenzano, Julia FR-1 RIT 6:38.3 24:45.2  
44 Curtin, Megan SR-4 RPI 6:40.0 24:51.5  
45 Milmoe, Maureen SO-2 William Smith 6:40.2 24:52.3  
46 Ackner, Katie FR-1 Clarkson 6:40.6 24:53.7 32
47 Sullivan, Abigail SO-2 Clarkson 6:41.0 24:55.1 33
48 Wrzosek, Jodi JR-3 RPI 6:42.4 25:00.4  
49 Phillips, Hannah FR-1 Clarkson 6:43.0 25:02.8 34
50 Martin, Olivia SO-2 Vassar 6:43.3 25:03.9  
51 Richard, Anna SO-2 Bard 6:43.7 25:05.2 35
52 Miller, Samantha FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 6:43.9 25:06.1 36
53 Weiss, Sierra JR-3 RPI 6:44.0 25:06.5  
54 Knaul, Emily SR-4 RIT 6:45.0 25:10.2  
55 Payne, Holly FR-1 Vassar 6:45.6 25:12.5  
56 Howe, Lindsay SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:46.2 25:14.7  
57 Becker, Amy SR-4 RIT 6:46.5 25:15.8  
58 Tyler, Eliana SO-2 Vassar 6:47.6 25:19.8  
59 Scott, Cassidy FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:48.0 25:21.2  
60 Funk, Madeline SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:48.7 25:23.7  
61 Gittens, Alex JR-3 Vassar 6:48.8 25:24.2  
62 Bruno, Alexis SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:48.9 25:24.6  
63 Podlaski, Meaghan FR-1 RPI 6:49.4 25:26.6  
64 Mullen, Courtney SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:50.9 25:32.0  
65 Pieper, Maddy SO-2 Vassar 6:51.4 25:34.1  
66 Putre, Emma FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:52.2 25:37.1  
67 Weiskittel, Kelly SO-2 RIT 6:52.8 25:39.1  
68 Bucci, Erin SR-4 RIT 6:53.6 25:42.2  
69 Bourcy, Abigail FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:54.3 25:44.9  
70 Fake, Hannah SO-2 St. Lawrence 6:55.3 25:48.4  
71 Lupini, Taylor FR-1 Clarkson 6:56.5 25:52.9 37
72 Karpie, Megan SR-4 RIT 6:57.5 25:56.7  
73 Davis, Alison FR-1 Clarkson 6:58.8 26:01.7 38
74 Johnson, Isabel SR-4 RPI 6:59.6 26:04.4  
75 Deshpande, Rajani FR-1 RPI 6:59.8 26:05.4  
76 Gruver, Faith SO-2 RIT 7:01.6 26:12.0  
77 Goodwin, Aurora FR-1 Clarkson 7:01.8 26:12.7  
78 Pinkes, Katherine JR-3 William Smith 7:03.7 26:19.8  
79 Clemente, Katherine SR-4 RPI 7:04.4 26:22.4  
80 Schwan, Rebecca FR-1 RIT 7:04.6 26:23.1  
81 Lawson, Kate FR-1 Vassar 7:05.3 26:25.9  
82 Pisacano, Rose SO-2 RPI 7:05.6 26:26.8  
83 Horn, Megan FR-1 Vassar 7:06.2 26:29.3  
84 Salzano, Miabelle SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:07.6 26:34.4  
85 Reardon, Alexandra SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:07.9 26:35.7 39
86 Farinacci, Chelsea SR-4 Clarkson 7:08.4 26:37.5  
87 Monteforte, Amanda SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:12.1 26:51.2 40
88 Siegle, Tara SO-2 Clarkson 7:13.1 26:55.0  
89 MacDonald, Laura JR-3 Vassar 7:14.7 27:00.7  
90 Olsen, Shawnee SO-2 Clarkson 7:15.2 27:02.6  
91 Kundert, Annie SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7:16.4 27:07.2 41
92 MacDonald, Margaret JR-3 St. Lawrence 7:17.1 27:09.7  
93 Schmidt, Dana SR-4 Clarkson 7:18.1 27:13.5  
94 McKenna, Meaghan SR-4 Clarkson 7:18.8 27:16.0  
95 Barnes, Hannah SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7:22.6 27:30.4 42
96 Muskin, Sarah SR-4 Vassar 7:23.4 27:33.4  
97 Waldrop, Rachael JR-3 St. Lawrence 7:24.0 27:35.4  
98 Day, Allie SR-4 Clarkson 7:24.4 27:37.1  
99 Haley, Alexis SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:24.7 27:38.2  
100 Benz, Bridget SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:26.5 27:45.0  
101 Monac, Emily SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7:36.7 28:23.0 43
102 Tricomi, Christina SO-2 Clarkson 7:38.4 28:29.3  
103 Melvin, Sophia SO-2 William Smith 7:41.6 28:41.3  
104 Leinders, Laurence FR-1 St. Lawrence 7:42.4 28:44.3  
105 Feneroli, Gianna JR-3 Bard 7:45.0 28:53.8 44
106 Osborne, Elizabeth JR-3 Bard 8:05.5 30:10.3 45
107 Myers, Nora SO-2 Bard 8:34.1 31:57.1 46
108 Duman, Clara SO-2 Bard 9:01.2 33:38.1 47
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:32 25:54 19 1 2 3 6 7 9 21
2 2:12:17 26:27 57 4 10 13 14 16 17 19
3 2:13:58 26:47 90 5 15 18 25 27 29 34
4 2:15:29 27:05 117 11 22 23 30 31 33 37
5 2:15:36 27:07 123 8 12 32 35 36 40 43
6 2:16:28 27:17 137 20 24 26 28 39 41 42
7 2:32:14 30:26 230 38 45 48 49 50 51 54
8 2:37:40 31:32 242 44 46 47 52 53    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Joseph JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:09.0 25:36.3 1
2 Caulfield, Thomas JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:10.1 25:41.7 2
3 Abdoulaye, Sidi FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:11.0 25:46.3 3
4 Fazio, Benjamin JR-3 RPI 5:12.0 25:51.2 4
5 Bailey, James SO-2 RIT 5:12.1 25:51.7 5
6 Kirui, Wesley SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:15.8 26:09.9 6
7 Patterson, Spencer SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:17.6 26:19.0 7
8 Zorn, Justin JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 5:17.9 26:20.4 8
9 Fishbein, Benjamin JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:18.2 26:22.1 9
10 O'Connor, Grant FR-1 RPI 5:19.1 26:26.3 10
11 Scarlett, Michael SO-2 Vassar 5:19.4 26:27.8 11
12 Coull, Jesse SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:19.8 26:30.1 12
13 Stewart, Matthew SO-2 RPI 5:21.2 26:36.8 13
14 Hammar, Steven SR-4 RPI 5:21.3 26:37.3 14
15 Papish, Thomas SO-2 RIT 5:22.9 26:45.4 15
16 Carrara, Tyler JR-3 RPI 5:23.0 26:46.0 16
17 O'Connor, Sean FR-1 RPI 5:24.2 26:51.8 17
18 Jones, Dan SO-2 RIT 5:24.9 26:55.2 18
19 Davis, Garrett JR-3 RPI 5:26.1 27:01.1 19
20 Dowman, Jacob SR-4 Clarkson 5:26.7 27:04.3 20
21 Moran, Brandon FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:27.0 27:05.5 21
22 Yaworksy, Jack SO-2 Vassar 5:27.3 27:07.4 22
23 Brown, Philip SO-2 Vassar 5:27.4 27:07.7 23
24 DeWitt, Alex JR-3 Clarkson 5:27.6 27:08.8 24
25 Agostino, Stefano SO-2 RIT 5:28.1 27:10.9 25
26 Patrizio, Lukas JR-3 Clarkson 5:28.7 27:14.1 26
27 Bankert, Adam SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:28.9 27:15.1  
28 Hendron, Joey FR-1 RIT 5:29.0 27:15.6 27
29 Recchia, Ryan SR-4 Clarkson 5:29.4 27:17.8 28
30 Mitchell, Jonathan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:29.6 27:18.8  
31 Cicciu, Matthew JR-3 RPI 5:30.0 27:20.4  
32 Humphreys, Jay SO-2 RIT 5:30.1 27:21.1 29
33 Arsenault, Luke FR-1 Vassar 5:30.3 27:21.8 30
34 Schatz, Jesse SO-2 Vassar 5:30.9 27:25.2 31
35 Finitz, Mitchell SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:31.6 27:28.4 32
36 Millard, Pedro FR-1 Vassar 5:31.7 27:29.2 33
37 Crowley, Brian JR-3 RPI 5:32.2 27:31.4  
38 Sriram, Shreyas FR-1 RPI 5:32.4 27:32.7  
39 Kessler, Caleb SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:32.5 27:32.9  
40 Mooney, John JR-3 RIT 5:32.6 27:33.5 34
41 Kellner, Arden FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5:33.3 27:36.9 35
42 Turner, Austin FR-1 RPI 5:33.7 27:39.1  
43 Howland, Colby SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:34.1 27:40.8 36
44 Hepburn, Colin SR-4 Vassar 5:34.4 27:42.3 37
45 Sutherland, Tyler SO-2 Hobart 5:34.6 27:43.7 38
46 Beers, AJ SO-2 Clarkson 5:34.7 27:44.1 39
47 Parker, Bobby SR-4 RPI 5:35.2 27:46.3  
48 Martin, Jack SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:35.7 27:48.9  
49 Feola, Nolan JR-3 RPI 5:36.4 27:52.6  
50 Blume, Ry FR-1 Vassar 5:37.1 27:55.8  
51 Saeger, Ryan SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 5:37.4 27:57.3 40
52 Freedman, Jared SO-2 Vassar 5:37.8 27:59.1  
53 Mancuso, Logan FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:37.8 27:59.6  
54 Smith, Austin FR-1 Clarkson 5:37.8 27:59.6 41
55 Calvin, Devon SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:38.2 28:01.4  
56 Yang, Michael SO-2 RPI 5:38.3 28:01.8  
57 Belden, Zane SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:38.4 28:02.3  
58 Daudelin, Ryan FR-1 RIT 5:38.4 28:02.4  
59 Angelo, Christopher JR-3 RPI 5:38.5 28:02.9  
60 Erdman, Jacob SO-2 Clarkson 5:38.6 28:03.3 42
61 Page, Evan SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:38.7 28:03.9  
62 Moore, Paul SO-2 Clarkson 5:38.9 28:04.8  
62 Sullivan, Devin FR-1 RPI 5:38.9 28:04.8  
64 Kobrin, Sam FR-1 Vassar 5:39.5 28:07.8  
65 Trueblood, Noah SO-2 Vassar 5:39.8 28:09.3  
66 Steiger, Aidan JR-3 RIT 5:40.0 28:10.4  
67 Wagner, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 5:40.2 28:11.5  
68 Lizins, Kris SO-2 Clarkson 5:40.3 28:11.6  
69 Cohen, Steven SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:40.4 28:12.2 43
70 Toll, Ellis SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:41.0 28:15.1  
71 Bronner, William FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:41.0 28:15.5  
72 Paddock, Stephen JR-3 Clarkson 5:41.9 28:19.9  
73 Barker, Jake SO-2 RIT 5:42.7 28:23.5  
74 Baker, Seth JR-3 RIT 5:42.7 28:23.7  
75 Masemore, Will FR-1 RPI 5:42.7 28:23.8  
76 Burnham, Ryan FR-1 Clarkson 5:43.0 28:25.2  
77 Appleby, Colten SO-2 RPI 5:44.2 28:31.0  
78 Kobrin, Jake FR-1 Vassar 5:44.2 28:31.4  
79 Rueckel, John JR-3 RIT 5:44.8 28:34.3  
80 Fife, Michael SO-2 Clarkson 5:45.5 28:37.6  
81 Sunnerberg, Timothy SO-2 RIT 5:45.9 28:39.7  
82 Lang, Zachary FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:46.5 28:42.4  
83 Bell, John SO-2 Clarkson 5:46.9 28:44.4  
84 Lawson, Eric FR-1 RPI 5:47.1 28:45.8  
85 Vanderzee, Zach SR-4 RPI 5:47.7 28:48.6  
86 MacCrory, Alec JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:47.7 28:48.6  
87 O'Brien, Timothy FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:48.4 28:52.0  
88 Martinez, Edward SR-4 RPI 5:50.5 29:02.6  
89 Chrzan, Brian SO-2 Clarkson 5:52.6 29:13.1  
90 Schwartz, Bradley SR-4 RPI 5:53.0 29:14.9  
91 Smith, Colin JR-3 RPI 5:53.2 29:16.1  
92 Bouton, Nick JR-3 Clarkson 5:54.4 29:22.1  
93 Estrada, Kyle SO-2 Vassar 5:54.9 29:24.2  
94 Lindholm, Drew SO-2 RPI 5:55.2 29:25.8  
95 Gillooly, John FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:56.1 29:30.5  
96 Woods, Tim SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 5:57.2 29:35.6  
97 Taylor, Adam FR-1 RIT 5:58.3 29:41.1  
98 Franta, Michael FR-1 RPI 5:58.5 29:42.3  
99 Czerpak, Cameron FR-1 RPI 6:00.6 29:52.9  
100 Bain, David FR-1 St. Lawrence 6:00.8 29:53.7  
101 Starnes, Fletcher JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:01.0 29:54.5  
102 Goodlad, Alex SR-4 Bard 6:01.6 29:57.6 44
103 Hatheway, Patrick SR-4 Hobart 6:08.3 30:30.9 45
104 Netzer, Harry JR-3 Bard 6:11.4 30:46.2 46
105 Dannenberg, Kyle SR-4 Vassar 6:12.8 30:53.5  
106 Pritchard, Collin FR-1 Bard 6:13.9 30:58.9 47
107 Spence, Maxwell SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6:14.4 31:01.4  
108 Moore, Ryan JR-3 Hobart 6:14.6 31:02.4 48
109 Owens, Josh SO-2 Hobart 6:15.2 31:05.2 49
110 Attorri, Andrew SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 6:18.2 31:20.1  
111 Klementowski, Daniel JR-3 Hobart 6:24.8 31:53.0 50
112 Byrnes, Patrick FR-1 RIT 6:30.8 32:22.9  
113 Newman, Frank FR-1 Hobart 6:33.1 32:34.1 51
114 Nash, Peyton FR-1 Bard 6:38.0 32:58.8 52
115 Routh, Duncan SO-2 Bard 6:38.2 32:59.4 53
116 Kane, Andrew SR-4 Hobart 6:40.0 33:08.8 54
117 Shaw, Alex FR-1 Hobart 6:42.2 33:19.3  
118 Brownell, Benjamin JR-3 Hobart 6:55.1 34:23.5