West Suburban Conference Cross Country Championships Date: 10-17-15   Venue: ACE Tech Charter - Chicago, IL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Junior Varsity Boys Junior Varsity Girls
Sophomore Boys Sophomore Girls
Freshman Boys Freshman Girls
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 York 1:13:25 14:41 51 4 7 9 15 16 33 35
2 Lyons 1:13:26 14:41 57 3 5 8 19 22 24 30
3 Oak Park-River Forest 1:13:24 14:40 60 1 11 12 13 23 28 37
4 Hinsdale Central 1:13:41 14:44 61 2 10 14 17 18 26 32
5 Downers Grove North 1:15:40 15:08 120 6 20 27 31 36 38 39
6 Glenbard West 1:17:37 15:31 149 21 25 29 34 40 41  
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Loud, Irwin SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:41.3 14:03.8 1
2 Evertsen, Blake SR Hinsdale Central 4:44.0 14:12.0 2
3 Madell, Connor SR Lyons 4:46.0 14:17.9 3
4 Kern, Charlie SR York 4:47.6 14:22.8 4
5 Kilrea, Daniel SR Lyons 4:47.8 14:23.2 5
6 Danner, Alec SR Downers Grove North 4:47.8 14:23.4 6
7 Denning, Max SR York 4:52.4 14:37.0 7
8 Begeman, Matt SR Lyons 4:53.1 14:39.2 8
9 May, Jon SR York 4:53.6 14:40.7 9
10 Brenk, Chris SR Hinsdale Central 4:54.2 14:42.5 10
11 Harper, Henry SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:54.4 14:43.0 11
12 Johnson, Kimathi SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:54.9 14:44.7 12
13 Pimentel, Martin SR Oak Park-River Forest 4:55.7 14:47.1 13
14 Fathizadeh, Sam SR Hinsdale Central 4:56.0 14:47.9 14
15 Devereux, Tom SR York 4:57.5 14:52.4 15
16 Tomaska, Robert SR York 4:57.5 14:52.5 16
17 Irvine, Andrew SR Hinsdale Central 4:59.6 14:58.8 17
18 Doorhy, Ryan JR Hinsdale Central 5:00.1 15:00.1 18
19 Pall, Alex SR Lyons 5:00.3 15:00.9 19
20 Birkmeier, Ryan SR Downers Grove North 5:00.6 15:01.6 20
21 Peterson, Simon SR Glenbard West 5:00.9 15:02.7 21
22 Zona, Vince SR Lyons 5:01.9 15:05.7 22
23 Politis, Matthew SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:02.2 15:06.5 23
24 McCarthy, Tim SR Lyons 5:02.5 15:07.3 24
25 Benes, Cameron SR Glenbard West 5:03.7 15:11.0 25
26 Planson, Ethan JR Hinsdale Central 5:04.2 15:12.6 26
27 Ridderhoff, Jacob SR Downers Grove North 5:04.3 15:12.8 27
28 Monaghan, Jack SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:06.3 15:18.7 28
29 Lombardo, Nick SR Glenbard West 5:06.8 15:20.2 29
30 Van Tassel, Roland SR Lyons 5:07.5 15:22.4 30
31 Chudzik, Nick SR Downers Grove North 5:07.7 15:23.1 31
32 Belgrad, Jacob SR Hinsdale Central 5:10.9 15:32.6 32
33 Wolff, Creighton SR York 5:11.7 15:34.9 33
34 Griffin, Colin SR Glenbard West 5:12.1 15:36.1 34
35 Hill, Liam SR York 5:13.2 15:39.5 35
36 Marek, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 5:13.4 15:40.1 36
37 Lonergan, Sean SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:13.9 15:41.6 37
38 Torres, Nick SR Downers Grove North 5:15.1 15:45.1 38
39 Manzo, Rocco SR Downers Grove North 5:22.7 16:08.0 39
40 Repking, Cam SR Glenbard West 5:29.3 16:27.9 40
41 Kucher, David SR Glenbard West 5:30.1 16:30.2 41
42 Oshinbanjo, Temitope SR Proviso West 6:32.6 19:37.6  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Glenbard West 1:25:37 17:07 34 1 5 6 7 15 17 20
2 Lyons 1:27:48 17:33 67 3 11 13 14 26 29  
3 Hinsdale Central 1:28:46 17:45 80 2 10 12 21 35    
4 York 1:29:48 17:57 97 4 9 25 28 31 32 33
5 Oak Park-River Forest 1:30:58 18:11 110 16 18 19 23 34 36 37
6 Downers Grove North 1:30:36 18:07 111 8 22 24 27 30 38 39
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Payne, Lindsey SR Glenbard West 5:23.2 16:09.6 1
2 Revord, Reilly SR Hinsdale Central 5:33.0 16:39.0 2
3 Barcelona, Sarah SR Lyons 5:39.2 16:57.6 3
4 Hagstrom, Elizabeth SR York 5:43.9 17:11.5 4
5 Kenwood, Kathryn SR Glenbard West 5:44.8 17:14.2 5
6 Rogers, Grace SR Glenbard West 5:45.1 17:15.2 6
7 Hohe, Katie SR Glenbard West 5:46.1 17:18.1 7
8 Moravec, Emma SR Downers Grove North 5:46.6 17:19.6 8
9 May, Sarah SR York 5:46.6 17:19.7 9
10 McCabe, Grace SR Hinsdale Central 5:48.4 17:25.2 10
11 Dutler, Hannah SR Lyons 5:48.8 17:26.3 11
12 Stevens, Mackie SR Hinsdale Central 5:49.3 17:27.8 12
13 Flaherty, Vanessa SR Lyons 5:49.3 17:27.9 13
14 Jaramillo, Natalie SR Lyons 5:52.9 17:38.6 14
15 Shaver, Abigail SR Glenbard West 5:53.6 17:40.8 15
16 Schroeder, Mahal SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:57.5 17:52.5 16
17 Nabholz, Janie SR Glenbard West 5:59.5 17:58.5 17
18 Voss, Captain SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:59.7 17:59.1 18
19 thompson, haley SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:01.6 18:04.8 19
20 Kenwood, Claire SR Glenbard West 6:02.2 18:06.4 20
21 Caveney, Molly SR Hinsdale Central 6:02.6 18:07.8 21
22 Bonfield, Kaitlyn SR Downers Grove North 6:03.2 18:09.6 22
23 Galo, Caroline SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:03.6 18:10.8 23
24 Maletich, Grace SR Downers Grove North 6:04.3 18:12.8 24
25 Seigenthaler, Emily SR York 6:05.8 18:17.3 25
26 Ng, Megan SR Lyons 6:06.1 18:18.3 26
27 Kowalewicz, Gina SR Downers Grove North 6:07.8 18:23.4 27
28 Davies, Erin SR York 6:08.5 18:25.4 28
29 Kafkes, Diana SR Lyons 6:09.1 18:27.2 29
30 Covey, Zoe SR Downers Grove North 6:10.5 18:31.4 30
31 Zellinger, Jessica SR York 6:11.5 18:34.4 31
32 Berger, Bridget SR York 6:13.4 18:40.1 32
33 Biggins, Julie SR York 6:16.5 18:49.3 33
34 tran, ainsley SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:17.0 18:51.0 34
35 Sullivan, Emma SR Hinsdale Central 6:22.4 19:07.0 35
36 Lesiotis, Athena SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:24.7 19:14.1 36
37 wilkie, therese SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:31.6 19:34.6 37
38 Kovarik, Claire SR Downers Grove North 6:34.8 19:44.3 38
39 Laffey, Mary SR Downers Grove North 6:48.7 20:25.9 39
Junior Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lyons 1:34:03 18:48 28 2 3 4 8 11 14 15
2 Glenbard West 1:34:18 18:51 34 1 5 6 9 13 19 25
3 York 1:37:49 19:33 72 7 10 16 18 21 28 29
4 Hinsdale Central 1:41:15 20:15 116 12 17 20 31 36 37 39
5 Downers Grove North 1:41:11 20:14 126 22 23 24 27 30 34 35
6 Oak Park-River Forest 1:46:09 21:13 169 26 32 33 38 40 41 42
Junior Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dorsey, Kate SR Glenbard West 6:01.4 18:04.0 1
2 Albertini, Tess SR Lyons 6:09.6 18:28.7 2
3 Brzeczek, Merrell SR Lyons 6:09.6 18:28.8 3
4 Liddell, Brianna SR Lyons 6:12.5 18:37.5 4
5 Reick, Caitlyn SR Glenbard West 6:16.1 18:48.1 5
6 Sedall, Christina SR Glenbard West 6:16.6 18:49.8 6
7 Muckian, Erin SR York 6:21.0 19:03.0 7
8 Hamilton, Ali SR Lyons 6:21.9 19:05.7 8
9 Burt, Maddy SR Glenbard West 6:22.3 19:06.8 9
10 Leibert, Emily SR York 6:24.7 19:14.1 10
11 King, Abby SR Lyons 6:27.6 19:22.7 11
12 Carter, Olivia SR Hinsdale Central 6:28.5 19:25.5 12
13 Berneche, Nicole SR Glenbard West 6:29.9 19:29.6 13
14 Lundgren, Claudia SR Lyons 6:30.1 19:30.1 14
15 Hughes, Julia SR Lyons 6:31.5 19:34.5 15
16 Green, Maddie SR Lyons 6:31.8 19:35.4  
17 McGreal, Megan SR York 6:34.1 19:42.3 16
18 Meyer, Katherine SR Lyons 6:35.0 19:44.9  
19 Mangini, Caitlyn SR Lyons 6:35.3 19:45.9  
20 O'Connell, Colleen SR Lyons 6:35.6 19:46.8  
21 Nelson, Sarah SR Hinsdale Central 6:35.9 19:47.7 17
22 Biggins, Jackie SR York 6:36.3 19:48.7 18
23 West, Elle SR Lyons 6:36.6 19:49.6  
24 O'Connor, Claire SR Lyons 6:37.8 19:53.3  
25 Manalo, Jana SR Glenbard West 6:37.9 19:53.7 19
26 Lussier, Luci SR Lyons 6:39.0 19:57.0  
27 Hultmark, Cayla SR Lyons 6:40.0 20:00.0  
28 Yang, Anna SR Hinsdale Central 6:40.3 20:00.7 20
29 Baubly, Emily SR York 6:40.7 20:02.1 21
30 Rotz, Emma SR Downers Grove North 6:40.9 20:02.5 22
31 Kelly, Meghan SR Downers Grove North 6:41.2 20:03.6 23
32 Kelly, Fiona SR Downers Grove North 6:43.1 20:09.1 24
33 O'Connor, Nora SR Lyons 6:44.2 20:12.6  
34 McLean, Sarah SR Lyons 6:45.6 20:16.6  
35 Manas, Madeleine SR Glenbard West 6:46.1 20:18.1 25
36 Zemenak, Grace SR Glenbard West 6:46.8 20:20.4  
37 Miscinski, Meredith SR Glenbard West 6:47.4 20:22.1  
38 Lipo, Sarah SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:47.8 20:23.4 26
39 Thomas, Hannah SR Downers Grove North 6:48.0 20:23.8 27
40 Nutter, Maggie SR Lyons 6:48.3 20:24.9  
41 Rossiano, Hayley SR York 6:49.4 20:28.1 28
42 Fjeldstad, Emily SR York 6:49.6 20:28.6 29
43 Slezak, Ali SR Lyons 6:50.0 20:29.8  
44 Cismesia, Fiona SR Downers Grove North 6:51.0 20:32.8 30
45 Ward, Abby SR York 6:51.1 20:33.3  
46 Sullivan, Maddie SR Hinsdale Central 6:52.7 20:37.9 31
47 Hilling, Madison SR Lyons 6:52.9 20:38.7  
48 Bowles, Amy SR York 6:53.1 20:39.1  
49 Bolton, Jane SR Lyons 6:53.6 20:40.8  
50 Dyra, Clare SR York 6:53.7 20:41.0  
51 Frigo, Mikayla SR York 6:54.1 20:42.2  
52 Popoca, Isabel SR Proviso West 6:54.6 20:43.7  
53 Kelly, Jenna SR Glenbard West 6:55.1 20:45.1  
54 Rogus, Nicole SR Glenbard West 6:55.3 20:45.7  
55 Atristain, Racheal SR York 6:55.3 20:45.9  
56 Gagliano, Siena SR Glenbard West 6:55.8 20:47.2  
57 Lemke, Macy SR Glenbard West 6:55.8 20:47.3  
58 Decaro, Katherine SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:56.5 20:49.4 32
59 Serrano, Celeste SR Lyons 6:56.9 20:50.7  
60 Beumer, Megan SR Lyons 6:57.2 20:51.6  
61 Anderson, Lauren SR York 6:57.5 20:52.3  
62 Gonzalez, Lisette SR Glenbard West 6:57.5 20:52.3  
63 Cooley, Clare SR Lyons 6:58.4 20:55.2  
64 Wine, Lila SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:58.6 20:55.7 33
65 Palmer, Grace SR Lyons 7:01.1 21:03.1  
66 Miller, Brigid SR Downers Grove North 7:02.3 21:06.8 34
67 Donnelly, Becky SR Downers Grove North 7:03.9 21:11.5 35
68 Crail, Rebekah SR Glenbard West 7:05.6 21:16.7  
69 Reinhardt, Taylor SR Hinsdale Central 7:07.9 21:23.6 36
70 Cholewinski, Sarah SR Glenbard West 7:09.2 21:27.4  
71 O'Halleran, Molly SR York 7:11.2 21:33.5  
72 Simms, Andrea SR Lyons 7:12.9 21:38.5  
73 Lannan, Catherine SR Lyons 7:14.3 21:42.9  
74 Sieve, Aubrey SR Downers Grove North 7:14.5 21:43.4  
75 Strasser, Kylie SR Lyons 7:15.7 21:46.9  
76 Caplice, Maggie SR Lyons 7:15.8 21:47.2  
77 Schaub, Maci SR Downers Grove North 7:16.0 21:47.8  
78 Dumerer, Amanda SR Glenbard West 7:16.3 21:48.9  
79 Frizzell, Elena SR Hinsdale Central 7:17.1 21:51.1 37
80 Valentino, Ali SR Lyons 7:17.2 21:51.4  
81 Shay, Hannah SR Lyons 7:17.4 21:52.1  
82 Whitney, Meghan SR York 7:18.3 21:54.8  
83 Isenman, Lauren SR Downers Grove North 7:18.5 21:55.5  
84 Vejcik, Olivia SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:18.8 21:56.4 38
85 Biggins, Jennifer SR York 7:19.0 21:56.8  
86 Schaefer, Elle SR Hinsdale Central 7:20.3 22:00.8 39
87 Hauch, Clare SR Lyons 7:21.2 22:03.4  
88 Vietti, Siena SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:21.5 22:04.4 40
89 Orozco, Jennifer SR Glenbard West 7:21.7 22:05.1  
90 Egan, Shannon SR Downers Grove North 7:23.4 22:10.0  
91 Neiviara, Claire SR York 7:23.7 22:11.0  
92 Bergman, Emma SR Lyons 7:24.2 22:12.4  
93 Sussman, lauren SR York 7:24.5 22:13.4  
94 Chatterjee, Alyson SR Hinsdale Central 7:24.7 22:14.1  
95 Koester, Jillian SR Lyons 7:24.8 22:14.3  
96 Cuomo, Lara SR Lyons 7:25.3 22:15.9  
97 Wolfe, Allie SR York 7:26.5 22:19.3  
98 Man, Eleanor SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:26.7 22:19.9 41
99 Flynn, Maria SR York 7:27.2 22:21.4  
100 Hauch, Heidi SR Lyons 7:27.2 22:21.5  
101 Januska, Elizabeth SR Lyons 7:27.5 22:22.4  
102 Derezinski, Emily SR Hinsdale Central 7:28.4 22:25.1  
103 Acosta, Sara SR York 7:28.5 22:25.3  
104 Doyle, Captain SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:29.0 22:27.0 42
105 Francart, Carolyn SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:29.4 22:28.0  
106 Dwyer, Emily SR Downers Grove North 7:29.9 22:29.6  
107 Scarlati, Ana SR Downers Grove North 7:30.5 22:31.3  
108 Silver, Leah SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:30.7 22:32.0  
109 McNabb, Laurette SR Hinsdale Central 7:30.8 22:32.2  
110 Lima, Zuri SR Lyons 7:31.4 22:34.1  
111 Cabela, Mia SR Lyons 7:32.7 22:37.9  
112 Budelman, Bonnie SR Hinsdale Central 7:33.9 22:41.6  
113 Koegel, Shannon SR Downers Grove North 7:34.0 22:42.0  
114 Rojas, Brittany SR Lyons 7:34.2 22:42.6  
115 Brewer, Ella SR Hinsdale Central 7:35.0 22:44.9  
116 Baker, Mimi SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:35.0 22:44.9  
117 Schaefer, Lucy SR Lyons 7:35.2 22:45.5  
118 DeLagarza, Claudia SR Lyons 7:35.7 22:46.9  
119 Crown, Rebecca SR Lyons 7:35.8 22:47.4  
120 Kunze, Antonia SR Glenbard West 7:36.0 22:47.9  
121 Harding, Jane SR Lyons 7:37.0 22:50.8  
122 Millette, Honor SR Lyons 7:37.2 22:51.5  
123 Wagner, Riley SR Downers Grove North 7:37.6 22:52.8  
124 Oliver, Isabella SR Lyons 7:38.0 22:54.0  
125 Everett, Lucy SR Lyons 7:38.2 22:54.6  
126 Pfeiffer, Abby SR Downers Grove North 7:38.4 22:55.1  
127 Pollard, Maggie SR Lyons 7:38.6 22:55.8  
128 Debecka, Julia SR York 7:38.9 22:56.5  
129 Garro, Angie SR Downers Grove North 7:39.0 22:57.0  
130 Kenny, Kaylin SR York 7:41.4 23:04.1  
131 Garvin, Molly SR Lyons 7:42.0 23:05.9  
132 Fortuna, Julianne SR Lyons 7:42.3 23:06.7  
133 Butler, Shannon SR Lyons 7:44.3 23:12.7  
134 Hart, Meggie SR York 7:45.1 23:15.2  
135 Zawojski, Olivia SR Lyons 7:45.6 23:16.7  
136 Callaghan, Erin SR Downers Grove North 7:46.1 23:18.1  
137 Krilich, Marissa SR York 7:46.3 23:18.8  
138 Walker, Katie SR Lyons 7:46.8 23:20.3  
139 Robinson, Talia SR Proviso West 7:48.2 23:24.4  
140 DeGeatano, Alicia SR Lyons 7:48.7 23:26.0  
141 McDonough, Captain SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:48.8 23:26.2  
142 Sovcik, Ellie SR Lyons 7:48.9 23:26.6  
143 Rout, Sophie SR Lyons 7:48.9 23:26.7  
144 DiChiara, jessica SR York 7:51.7 23:35.0  
145 Fowler, Kelley SR York 7:51.7 23:35.1  
146 Stevenson, Rayanna SR York 7:51.9 23:35.7  
147 Baird, Eileen SR York 7:52.2 23:36.6  
148 Barrett, Nora SR York 7:53.0 23:38.9  
149 Albelda, Alison SR Hinsdale Central 7:55.3 23:45.7  
150 Orenic, Frances SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:56.1 23:48.1  
151 Callaghan, Katie SR Downers Grove North 7:56.3 23:48.8  
152 Puccetti, Evelyn SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:56.6 23:49.6  
153 Serrano, Andrea SR Lyons 7:58.6 23:55.6  
154 Ferguson, Molly SR Lyons 7:58.9 23:56.6  
155 Fox, Grace SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:00.7 24:02.0  
156 Iverson, Ingrid SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:00.8 24:02.2  
157 Rickman, Lauren SR Lyons 8:01.4 24:04.2  
158 Melanoscino, Alexa SR York 8:01.6 24:04.8  
159 Muraiti, Elizabeth SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:02.0 24:06.0  
160 Keenan, Sara SR York 8:03.5 24:10.3  
161 Jackson, Miranda SR Lyons 8:03.6 24:10.6  
162 Alpan, natalie SR York 8:04.1 24:12.2  
163 Krumrey, Sophia SR York 8:05.6 24:16.8  
164 Kruse, Kiely SR Lyons 8:05.8 24:17.2  
165 Martinez, Evelyn SR Downers Grove North 8:06.4 24:19.0  
166 Linares, Cassandra SR Lyons 8:07.0 24:20.9  
167 Halpin, Juliana SR Lyons 8:07.3 24:21.8  
168 Goodell, Sarah SR Downers Grove North 8:08.3 24:24.8  
169 Heffner, Francesca SR Lyons 8:09.0 24:26.8  
170 Heinz, Kelly SR Lyons 8:09.8 24:29.2  
171 MacDonald, Kelly SR Lyons 8:12.2 24:36.6  
172 Victora, Karina SR York 8:12.4 24:37.0  
173 Cenoz, Kassandra SR Lyons 8:13.0 24:38.8  
174 Cotts, Cari SR Lyons 8:13.7 24:40.9  
175 Hanabuth, Erica SR York 8:14.8 24:44.2  
176 Iniguez-Rojos, Celia SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:15.6 24:46.8  
177 Hulten, Cora SR Lyons 8:19.1 24:57.2  
178 Sullivan, Meghan SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:20.6 25:01.6  
179 Ibrahim, Marina SR Downers Grove North 8:24.5 25:13.5  
180 Wimmel, Sophie SR Downers Grove North 8:31.4 25:34.1  
181 Siavichey, Sofia SR Lyons 8:32.1 25:36.2  
182 Karlson, Madeline SR Lyons 8:32.2 25:36.5  
183 Sharp, Sydney SR Downers Grove North 8:33.1 25:39.1  
184 Powers, Katy SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:38.0 25:54.0  
185 Castillejo, Brenda SR Proviso West 8:41.6 26:04.7  
186 Rodriguez, Celia SR Proviso West 8:43.0 26:08.8  
187 O'Donnell, Claire SR Lyons 8:43.7 26:11.0  
188 Alpan, Nicole SR York 8:44.0 26:12.0  
189 Reichl, Lindsey SR York 8:44.6 26:13.7  
190 Morris, Emily SR York 8:44.9 26:14.5  
191 Munoz, Kassandra SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:46.5 26:19.4  
192 Hernandez, Kelly SR Downers Grove North 8:46.5 26:19.4  
193 Templeman, Abby SR York 8:47.9 26:23.6  
194 Cisseau, Greta SR Lyons 8:51.3 26:33.7  
195 Zielgler, Valerie SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:53.6 26:40.7  
196 Machaj, Morgan SR Lyons 8:59.1 26:57.2  
197 Bloedorn, Emily SR Lyons 9:00.0 26:59.9  
198 Bentel, Madison SR Downers Grove North 9:04.4 27:13.2  
199 Ocampo, Jennifer SR Lyons 9:06.8 27:20.3  
200 Cuevas, Erika SR York 9:11.8 27:35.3  
201 Bell, Christie SR Oak Park-River Forest 9:16.3 27:48.9  
202 Avalo, Valerie SR Oak Park-River Forest 9:28.9 28:26.6  
203 Marsik, Nicole SR Lyons 9:31.6 28:34.6  
204 Kerley, Molly SR York 9:49.7 29:29.1  
205 Kahill, Sara SR Oak Park-River Forest 10:00.7 30:02.1  
206 nevels, Candace SR Proviso West DQ  
Junior Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lyons 1:17:24 15:28 20 1 2 3 6 8 17 18
2 Hinsdale Central 1:18:35 15:43 47 5 9 10 11 12 13 20
3 York 1:20:00 16:00 90 4 14 21 25 26 27 29
4 Downers Grove North 1:20:04 16:00 95 15 16 19 22 23 28 31
5 Oak Park-River Forest 1:22:02 16:24 127 7 24 30 32 34 36 39
6 Glenbard West 1:27:08 17:25 183 33 35 37 38 40 41 42
Junior Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Palmer, Dan SR Lyons 4:57.3 15:23.6 1
2 Kutchek, Graham SR Lyons 4:58.0 15:25.9 2
3 Herman, Brandon SR Lyons 4:58.8 15:28.5 3
4 Gornick, Jack SR York 4:59.5 15:30.5 4
5 Bynan, John SR Hinsdale Central 4:59.8 15:31.5 5
6 Delaney, Nolan SR Lyons 5:00.2 15:32.7 6
7 Mulshine, Eric SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:00.5 15:33.8 7
8 Best, Andrew SR Lyons 5:00.7 15:34.3 8
9 Monson, Thomas SR Hinsdale Central 5:01.3 15:36.2 9
10 Gates, Michael SR Hinsdale Central 5:05.0 15:47.6 10
11 Naess, Jan Erik SR Hinsdale Central 5:05.1 15:48.0 11
12 Sayre, Zach SR Hinsdale Central 5:06.4 15:51.9 12
13 Ge, Ruiling SR Hinsdale Central 5:06.5 15:52.2 13
14 Fleshood, John SR York 5:06.6 15:52.8 14
15 Goliszewski, Zach SR Downers Grove North 5:06.7 15:53.1 15
16 Wilcoxen, Brad SR Downers Grove North 5:07.6 15:55.7 16
17 Lynch, Alex SR Lyons 5:07.6 15:55.8 17
18 Morales, Tyer SR Lyons 5:08.7 15:59.1 18
19 Knapp, Don SR Downers Grove North 5:09.1 16:00.5 19
20 Hagan, John SR Lyons 5:09.8 16:02.5  
21 Cusick, Yuji SR Hinsdale Central 5:10.2 16:03.7 20
22 Liebeno, Leonard SR York 5:10.2 16:04.0 21
23 Jahn, Tristan SR Downers Grove North 5:11.1 16:06.8 22
24 Leger, Collin SR Downers Grove North 5:11.6 16:08.2 23
25 Cushing, John SR Lyons 5:12.2 16:10.0  
26 Bayles, Chance SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:13.3 16:13.4 24
27 Castanoli, Dominic SR York 5:13.9 16:15.4 25
28 Denos, Andrew SR Hinsdale Central 5:14.2 16:16.2  
29 Herrera, Liam SR York 5:14.7 16:18.0 26
30 Whalgren, Gavin SR York 5:15.1 16:19.2 27
31 Pyburn, Drew SR Downers Grove North 5:16.9 16:24.7 28
32 Dale, Justin SR York 5:17.1 16:25.3 29
33 Barkauskas, Lukas SR Lyons 5:17.4 16:26.1  
34 Pfeiffer, Antoine SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:17.7 16:27.0 30
35 Groya, Henry SR Lyons 5:18.2 16:28.7  
36 Falconer, Robert SR Downers Grove North 5:18.9 16:30.9 31
37 Pedote, Eddie SR York 5:20.6 16:36.3  
38 Nocon, Kamil SR York 5:20.8 16:36.6  
39 Hu, Daniel SR Hinsdale Central 5:21.1 16:37.8  
40 Kennedy, Harrison SR York 5:21.2 16:38.0  
41 Mazzone, Nick SR Lyons 5:22.3 16:41.3  
42 Salazar, Jack SR Lyons 5:23.4 16:45.0  
43 Cavanaugh, Finnian SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:23.4 16:45.0 32
44 Deuter, Alec SR York 5:24.7 16:49.1  
45 Saggau, Tom SR Lyons 5:25.5 16:51.4  
46 McDermott, Rory SR Lyons 5:25.6 16:51.8  
47 Smith, Cole SR Lyons 5:26.1 16:53.3  
48 Garza, Christian SR Lyons 5:26.7 16:55.1  
49 Dirk, Paul SR York 5:27.0 16:56.1  
50 Reid, Graham SR Hinsdale Central 5:27.2 16:56.6  
51 Chadwell, Mike SR Hinsdale Central 5:27.3 16:57.0  
52 Hess, Joe SR Lyons 5:27.8 16:58.5  
53 Chin, Jacob SR Hinsdale Central 5:27.9 16:59.0  
54 Nickoley, Sean SR Glenbard West 5:28.3 17:00.1 33
55 Johnson, Colin SR York 5:28.8 17:01.6  
56 Cole, Charles SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:29.3 17:03.1 34
57 Hovance, Josh SR York 5:29.9 17:05.0  
58 Loffredo, Matt SR York 5:30.2 17:06.1  
59 Liyanapatabendi, Yevin SR York 5:30.6 17:07.3  
60 Jeffries, Nate SR Downers Grove North 5:30.8 17:07.9  
61 Rogers, Jack SR York 5:31.2 17:09.0  
62 Doro, Nate SR Downers Grove North 5:31.5 17:10.0  
63 Romano, Tre SR Glenbard West 5:33.9 17:17.6 35
64 Grundberg, Emmett SR Hinsdale Central 5:34.1 17:18.1  
65 Murphy, Connor SR York 5:34.5 17:19.2  
66 Berger, Nick SR York 5:34.6 17:19.7  
67 Lutter, Alex SR York 5:35.1 17:21.3  
68 Cooke, David SR York 5:36.5 17:25.7  
69 Carmody, Austin SR Lyons 5:36.7 17:26.3  
70 Smith, Trevor SR Downers Grove North 5:36.9 17:26.8  
71 Bashqawi, Mark SR York 5:37.0 17:27.1  
72 Wojcicki, Nick SR Lyons 5:37.8 17:29.5  
73 Dring, John SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:38.0 17:30.2 36
74 May, Will SR Glenbard West 5:38.4 17:31.5 37
75 Mogorovic, Jakob SR Lyons 5:39.5 17:34.8  
76 Fischer, Nate SR Glenbard West 5:39.6 17:35.1 38
77 Mimlitz, A.J. SR York 5:40.8 17:39.1  
78 Testore, Matthew SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:41.2 17:40.2 39
79 Mathews, Jack SR York 5:41.3 17:40.4  
80 Mckenzie, Kevin SR Lyons 5:41.7 17:41.7  
81 Lendabarker, Bobby SR Glenbard West 5:42.5 17:44.2 40
82 Wallace, Matthew SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:42.9 17:45.6  
83 Luxem, John SR Lyons 5:43.2 17:46.4  
84 Wiesenmayer, Jackson SR York 5:43.5 17:47.3  
85 Namini, Kurt SR York 5:43.8 17:48.3  
86 Van Ryn, Gabe SR York 5:44.0 17:48.8  
87 D'Orazio, Nick SR Glenbard West 5:44.7 17:51.0 41
88 Conrardy, Riley SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:45.1 17:52.4  
89 Mangini, Philip SR Lyons 5:46.3 17:56.1  
90 Martire, Nicholas SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:46.6 17:57.1  
91 Scriba, Sam SR Lyons 5:47.0 17:58.3  
92 Altman, Jonathon SR Glenbard West 5:47.2 17:58.8 42
93 Kline, Corey SR Lyons 5:47.8 18:00.7  
94 Herrmann, Tim SR York 5:49.0 18:04.3  
95 Janicki, Adam SR Lyons 5:49.4 18:05.8  
96 Midlash, Nick SR Hinsdale Central 5:49.5 18:06.1  
97 Casey, Spencer SR Downers Grove North 5:50.2 18:08.1  
98 Maganini, Michael SR Glenbard West 5:50.2 18:08.2  
99 Lambert, Andrew SR Hinsdale Central 5:50.5 18:09.2  
100 Zurlo, Zac SR York 5:51.0 18:10.7  
101 McQuillan, Michael SR Lyons 5:51.2 18:11.4  
102 Schwabe, Peter SR Lyons 5:51.3 18:11.7  
103 Kett, Charlie SR York 5:51.5 18:12.2  
104 Coha, Cody SR York 5:51.6 18:12.4  
105 Setzke, Michael SR Glenbard West 5:51.8 18:13.0  
106 Ottolina, Luca SR Lyons 5:53.0 18:17.0  
107 Field, Sam SR York 5:54.1 18:20.4  
108 Mikulski, Tim SR Lyons 5:56.6 18:27.9  
109 Murphy, Drew SR Downers Grove North 5:57.7 18:31.5  
110 Johnson, Conor SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:57.9 18:32.1  
111 Javadi, Maziar SR Lyons 5:59.8 18:37.9  
112 Greving, Mason SR Lyons 6:02.6 18:46.6  
113 Calvanese, Steven SR Downers Grove North 6:02.9 18:47.8  
114 Khan, Fahad SR Glenbard West 6:07.3 19:01.2  
115 Larison, Kannon SR Lyons 6:10.1 19:10.0  
116 Prystalski, Lenny SR Lyons 6:10.4 19:10.9  
117 Racelis, Cameron SR Lyons 6:10.9 19:12.4  
118 Morsch, Kevin SR York 6:11.1 19:13.1  
119 Luse, Frank SR York 6:11.3 19:13.8  
120 Kral, Brian SR Lyons 6:12.1 19:16.1  
121 Romero, Stephen SR Lyons 6:12.1 19:16.2  
122 Granata, Victor SR Glenbard West 6:12.2 19:16.5  
123 Ortiz, Justin SR Glenbard West 6:12.3 19:16.9  
124 Dell, Luke SR Glenbard West 6:12.5 19:17.5  
125 Roberts, Will SR Glenbard West 6:13.4 19:20.3  
126 Sorensen, Gavin SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:14.7 19:24.2  
127 Guse, Jon SR Glenbard West 6:14.9 19:25.0  
128 Cahill, Vincent SR York 6:15.4 19:26.6  
129 Lever, Samuel SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:18.9 19:37.5  
130 Davis, Kevin SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:19.9 19:40.3  
131 Anderson, Martin SR Glenbard West 6:20.7 19:42.9  
132 Brennan, Samuel SR York 6:21.5 19:45.3  
133 Sloyan, William SR Lyons 6:25.1 19:56.7  
134 Rossy, Mike SR Glenbard West 6:30.6 20:13.8  
135 Diederick, Gabe SR York 6:30.8 20:14.4  
136 Belcher, Jacob SR York 6:31.1 20:15.3  
137 Ranz, Robert SR York 6:37.4 20:35.0  
138 Locke, Christian SR York 6:39.8 20:42.1  
139 Jewett, Eli SR York 6:43.7 20:54.5  
140 Eggerding, Peter SR Lyons 6:45.1 20:58.8  
141 Dellios, Alex SR Lyons 6:46.1 21:01.8  
142 Trejo, Fabian SR Proviso West 6:46.6 21:03.5  
143 Moran, Kevin SR Lyons 6:48.3 21:08.6  
144 Kiley, Peter SR Lyons 6:49.1 21:11.1  
145 Iturralde, Austin SR Lyons 6:51.3 21:18.0  
146 McGill, Gavin SR Lyons 6:58.7 21:40.9  
147 French, Andrew SR York 7:15.6 22:33.4  
148 McDonnell, Gavin SR Glenbard West 7:19.5 22:45.6  
149 Ryser, Max SR Lyons 7:23.3 22:57.5  
150 Sika, Matthew SR York 7:31.0 23:21.5  
151 Nichol, Zach SR Lyons 7:47.9 24:14.0  
152 Blank, Cole SR York 8:12.8 25:31.2  
153 Norgle, Ben SR York 8:13.1 25:32.2  
154 Connell, Brendan SR York 8:13.3 25:32.9  
155 Opfer, Brandon SR York 8:13.3 25:33.0  
156 Chavez, Luis SR York 8:13.4 25:33.0  
157 Tait, Jacob SR York 8:13.6 25:33.7  
158 Murtaugh, Brendan SR York 8:13.7 25:34.1  
159 Bartuch, Nick SR York 8:13.7 25:34.2  
160 Manning, Tim SR York 8:13.8 25:34.4  
161 McGovern, Brennan SR York 8:14.0 25:35.1  
162 St. Laurent, Robert SR York 8:14.2 25:35.8  
163 Schweisthal, Mike SR York 8:14.4 25:36.3  
164 McDonald, Jordan SR York 9:00.7 28:00.1  
165 Robinson, Demond SR Downers Grove North 9:00.7 28:00.1  
Sophomore Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 York 1:17:08 15:25 29 1 2 4 7 15 17 19
2 Lyons 1:19:59 15:59 68 5 9 11 21 22 24 27
3 Hinsdale Central 1:20:00 16:00 71 3 10 13 20 25 30 35
4 Downers Grove North 1:20:33 16:06 77 8 12 16 18 23 29 32
5 Oak Park-River Forest 1:23:02 16:36 120 6 14 31 33 36 39 42
6 Glenbard West 1:25:54 17:10 163 26 28 34 37 38 40 41
7 Proviso West 1:51:47 22:21 225 43 44 45 46 47    
Sophomore Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bode, Jackson SR York 5:00.8 15:02.2 1
2 Macgregor, Sean SR York 5:01.2 15:03.4 2
3 O'Connell, Sean SR Hinsdale Central 5:05.7 15:17.0 3
4 Stevenson, Tim SR York 5:07.0 15:20.8 4
5 Tarasuk, Andrew SR Lyons 5:07.5 15:22.3 5
6 Vietzen, Matthew SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:12.3 15:36.7 6
7 Morgan, Mark SR York 5:13.7 15:40.9 7
8 McCool, Sam SR Downers Grove North 5:14.1 15:42.1 8
9 Kane, Patrick SR Lyons 5:15.2 15:45.6 9
10 Zaher, Steven SR Hinsdale Central 5:15.3 15:45.7 10
11 Smith, Michael SR Lyons 5:17.6 15:52.6 11
12 Lockerby, Brendan SR Downers Grove North 5:18.2 15:54.6 12
13 Yandel, Colin SR Hinsdale Central 5:18.6 15:55.6 13
14 George, Robert SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:20.0 16:00.0 14
15 Honquest, Danny SR York 5:20.5 16:01.4 15
16 Christensen, Miles SR Downers Grove North 5:21.0 16:02.8 16
17 Evely, Joseph SR York 5:25.0 16:15.0 17
18 Mertes, Tyler SR Downers Grove North 5:27.5 16:22.5 18
19 Albers, Max SR York 5:28.8 16:26.3 19
20 Schiavitti, Sam SR Hinsdale Central 5:29.5 16:28.3 20
21 Cranny, Ben SR Lyons 5:29.7 16:29.0 21
22 Harders, Charles SR Lyons 5:30.1 16:30.1 22
23 Britt, Reilly SR Downers Grove North 5:30.5 16:31.5 23
24 Lewandowski, Trevor SR Lyons 5:31.0 16:33.0 24
25 Cumberland, Neil SR Hinsdale Central 5:31.3 16:33.7 25
26 Malek, Luke SR Glenbard West 5:33.3 16:39.7 26
27 Ozer, Jonah SR Lyons 5:34.2 16:42.6 27
28 Rosak, John SR York 5:34.6 16:43.6  
29 McHargue, JP SR Glenbard West 5:35.1 16:45.1 28
30 Langan, Jack SR Downers Grove North 5:35.2 16:45.4 29
31 Mavon, Charles SR Lyons 5:35.4 16:46.2  
32 Anderson, Mac SR Hinsdale Central 5:37.1 16:51.2 30
33 Halloran, Peter SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:37.5 16:52.4 31
34 Garbe, Nick SR Lyons 5:38.2 16:54.5  
35 Brown, John SR Lyons 5:38.4 16:55.0  
36 Most, Cormac SR Lyons 5:39.7 16:58.9  
37 Ramsden, Jack SR Downers Grove North 5:40.0 16:59.9 32
38 St. Clair, Benjamin SR York 5:40.1 17:00.2  
39 Ahern, Luke SR York 5:41.5 17:04.3  
40 Carrillo, Lucas SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:42.0 17:05.9 33
41 Rogus, Kyle SR Glenbard West 5:42.8 17:08.2 34
42 Pierce, Thomas SR Hinsdale Central 5:44.0 17:12.0 35
43 Kuzmanovski, Kiril SR Hinsdale Central 5:44.4 17:13.2  
44 Borys, Jack SR Hinsdale Central 5:45.1 17:15.3  
45 Nevarez, Aaron SR York 5:46.1 17:18.2  
46 Gawne, Aidan SR York 5:46.2 17:18.6  
47 Choix, Alex SO Hinsdale Central 5:46.9 17:20.6  
48 Leonard, Sean SR York 5:47.1 17:21.1  
49 Chaltin, Brendan SR York 5:47.8 17:23.3  
50 Felton, Alex SR York 5:47.9 17:23.5  
51 Jones-Shah, Kyle SO Hinsdale Central 5:47.9 17:23.7  
52 Campbell, Grant SR Lyons 5:48.9 17:26.5  
53 Cavanaugh, Declan SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:49.2 17:27.5 36
54 Krause, Max SR Downers Grove North 5:49.9 17:29.7  
55 Travers, Sam SR Glenbard West 5:51.5 17:34.4 37
56 Bots, Liam SR Hinsdale Central 5:53.4 17:40.0  
57 Gallwas, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 5:53.4 17:40.0  
58 Zea, Alex SR Downers Grove North 5:53.7 17:40.9  
59 Lue, Justin SR Hinsdale Central 5:54.8 17:44.4  
60 Griffin, Liam SR Glenbard West 5:55.7 17:46.9 38
61 Boo, Jack SR Lyons 5:56.8 17:50.2  
62 Valaika, George SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:57.0 17:50.9 39
63 Ruggiero, Phil SR Downers Grove North 5:57.4 17:52.0  
64 Nyhan, Dan SR Lyons 5:57.8 17:53.3  
65 Clements, Tom SR Glenbard West 5:58.0 17:53.9 40
66 Mear, Liam SR Lyons 5:58.1 17:54.1  
67 Ratkovich, Augie SR Glenbard West 5:58.3 17:54.8 41
68 Burke, Jack SR Lyons 5:58.7 17:56.0  
69 Glasby, Joe SR Hinsdale Central 5:59.1 17:57.3  
70 Pena, Nathan SR Lyons 5:59.6 17:58.7  
71 Rozmus, Luke SR York 6:00.1 18:00.2  
72 Chan, Ryan SR Downers Grove North 6:00.3 18:00.8  
73 Greenwalt, Nicholas SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:00.5 18:01.4 42
74 Chapski, Joe SR Glenbard West 6:01.0 18:02.8  
75 Wheeler, John SR Hinsdale Central 6:01.5 18:04.3  
76 Greenwalt, Zachary SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:02.6 18:07.6  
77 Frank, Andrew SR York 6:03.2 18:09.6  
78 DiBartolo, Joey SR Downers Grove North 6:05.0 18:14.8  
79 Collins, Malachy SR Lyons 6:05.0 18:14.9  
80 Hu, Kaidi SR Hinsdale Central 6:05.5 18:16.3  
81 Foley, Dylan SR York 6:09.0 18:26.8  
82 Alfini, Peter SR York 6:09.3 18:27.9  
83 Nadle, Reece SR Lyons 6:09.9 18:29.5  
84 Saltzman, Nathan SR Hinsdale Central 6:10.1 18:30.2  
85 Stark, Griffin SR Lyons 6:10.8 18:32.2  
86 Treankler, Alex SR Hinsdale Central 6:11.5 18:34.5  
87 Olson, Kyler SR York 6:12.0 18:35.8  
88 Curley, Tim SR Lyons 6:12.6 18:37.8  
89 Sachtleben, Kevin SO Downers Grove North 6:12.9 18:38.5  
90 Hanebuth, Bradley SR York 6:14.6 18:43.8  
91 Mejdrech, Tom SR Downers Grove North 6:15.0 18:44.9  
92 Valentino, Aaron SR Lyons 6:15.2 18:45.6  
93 Similton, Jeffrey SR Proviso West 6:15.9 18:47.5 43
94 Stark, Dylan SR Lyons 6:16.0 18:47.9  
95 VanKoevering, Luke SR Lyons 6:16.1 18:48.2  
96 Cefali, Alex SR Lyons 6:16.4 18:49.0  
97 Pygon, Thomas SR York 6:16.6 18:49.6  
98 Rondez, Roland SR Lyons 6:17.8 18:53.4  
99 Gartlan, Ben SR Downers Grove North 6:17.8 18:53.4  
100 Steinhofer, Christian SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:17.9 18:53.6  
101 Toreja, Samuel SR York 6:19.0 18:57.0  
102 Duelm, Jonathan SR Lyons 6:19.4 18:58.0  
103 Rademaker, Luke SR Lyons 6:20.3 19:00.7  
104 Keenan, Jonathen SR York 6:22.9 19:08.6  
105 Lack, Aaron SR Lyons 6:23.8 19:11.4  
106 Mortimer, Tanner SR Lyons 6:24.7 19:13.9  
107 Eslick, Matthew SR York 6:25.0 19:15.0  
108 Wierdak, Max SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:29.0 19:27.0  
109 Hilgendorf, Andrew SR York 6:29.5 19:28.5  
110 Tanner, Jonathan SR York 6:30.8 19:32.2  
111 O'Donnell, Hugh SR Lyons 6:30.9 19:32.6  
112 Villareal, Nicholas SR York 6:32.3 19:36.8  
113 Schacht, Mason SR York 6:33.0 19:38.8  
114 Ghanayem, Nick SR Downers Grove North 6:34.0 19:41.9  
115 Brorson, Donald SR Hinsdale Central 6:34.6 19:43.7  
116 Kowalchuk, Aleksander SR Hinsdale Central 6:39.0 19:56.8  
117 George, Avery SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:41.0 20:02.8  
118 Terry, Reginald SR Proviso West 6:41.6 20:04.7 44
119 Kelty, Marty SR York 6:42.3 20:06.8  
120 Diederich, Ethan SR York 6:44.1 20:12.1  
121 Hepburn, Casey SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:45.4 20:16.0  
122 Kowalchuk, Nikolai SR Hinsdale Central 6:47.9 20:23.6  
123 Hank, Jeff SR Lyons 6:49.4 20:28.0  
124 McCoy, Lawson SR Lyons 6:49.5 20:28.4  
125 Chaudoin, James SR York 6:50.3 20:30.9  
126 Kaptur Guzman, Alex SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:52.3 20:36.9  
127 Stevenson, Ian SR Hinsdale Central 6:53.9 20:41.5  
128 Tith, Michael SR York 6:55.7 20:46.9  
129 Vecchio, George SR Lyons 6:55.7 20:46.9  
130 Thiakos, Alex SR Lyons 6:56.8 20:50.2  
131 Larson, Nicholas SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:57.1 20:51.2  
132 Mortenson, Ethan SO Hinsdale Central 6:57.4 20:52.1  
133 Berger, Kyle SR York 7:01.4 21:04.0  
134 Freund, Jarod SR York 7:03.8 21:11.3  
135 Markuson, Connor SR York 7:04.0 21:11.9  
136 Vainisi, Joe SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:06.7 21:20.1  
137 Wilson, Jamarion SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:06.8 21:20.3  
138 Hope, Will SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:08.0 21:23.8  
139 Callan, Robert SR Hinsdale Central 7:09.1 21:27.2  
140 Koldras, Chris SR Hinsdale Central 7:13.9 21:41.7  
141 Twyman, Shayne SR Proviso West 7:18.1 21:54.2 45
142 Smith, Andrew SR York 7:29.2 22:27.4  
143 Krumrey, Nikolai SR York 7:41.7 23:05.1  
144 Kamka, Bilal SR York 7:45.3 23:15.9  
145 Schaafsma, Ben SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:47.3 23:21.8  
146 Hannigan, Emmett SR York 7:52.3 23:36.8  
147 Cano, Angel SR Proviso West 7:58.5 23:55.3 46
148 Pflum, Zachary SR York 8:15.4 24:46.0  
149 Schirle, Kyle SR Downers Grove North 8:26.2 25:18.4  
150 Hill, Matthew SR Proviso West 9:02.1 27:06.2 47
Sophomore Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Glenbard West 1:32:44 18:32 34 2 3 6 7 16 20 23
2 York 1:33:18 18:39 43 5 8 9 10 11 18 29
3 Lyons 1:34:20 18:52 57 1 4 12 19 21 25 27
4 Hinsdale Central 1:35:29 19:05 81 13 14 15 17 22 28 32
5 Oak Park-River Forest 1:43:58 20:47 161 24 26 34 38 39 40 42
6 Downers Grove North 1:43:27 20:41 165 30 31 33 35 36 37 41
Sophomore Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kedzuch, Lily SR Lyons 6:02.2 18:06.4 1
2 Connolly, Chloe SR Glenbard West 6:04.1 18:12.2 2
3 Tammaru, Marika SR Glenbard West 6:07.5 18:22.3 3
4 Paliakas, Cara SR Lyons 6:08.0 18:23.8 4
5 Tomaska, Katherine SR York 6:10.5 18:31.5 5
6 Hoffman, Abby SR Glenbard West 6:11.7 18:35.1 6
7 Kaiser, Nicole SR Glenbard West 6:12.4 18:37.0 7
8 Mordini, Franseca SR York 6:12.6 18:37.8 8
9 Gutierrez, Sarah SR York 6:13.1 18:39.3 9
10 Weiler, Haley SR York 6:13.9 18:41.5 10
11 Fazzio, Ellen SR York 6:16.2 18:48.6 11
12 Meyer, Kirsten SR Lyons 6:17.6 18:52.6 12
13 Byrne, Kayla SR Hinsdale Central 6:18.5 18:55.4 13
14 Waldron, Taylor SR Hinsdale Central 6:18.9 18:56.7 14
15 Pisani, Bella SR Hinsdale Central 6:19.2 18:57.6 15
16 Pappas, Lauren SR Glenbard West 6:19.2 18:57.6 16
17 Chval, Caitlin SR Hinsdale Central 6:20.7 19:01.9 17
18 VandenBrook, Carleigh SR York 6:21.2 19:03.4 18
19 Fischer, Allison SR Lyons 6:27.7 19:23.1 19
20 Shaver, Mary Kate SR Glenbard West 6:29.9 19:29.6 20
21 Kaehler, Sydney SR Lyons 6:31.6 19:34.8 21
22 Karris, Sophia SR Hinsdale Central 6:32.8 19:38.3 22
23 Roach, Ella SR Glenbard West 6:34.5 19:43.5 23
24 Lingen, Kathryn SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:34.9 19:44.7 24
25 Oh, Grace SR Glenbard West 6:35.1 19:45.2  
26 Fezekas, Hannah SR Lyons 6:37.5 19:52.3 25
27 Guarino, Natalie SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:37.9 19:53.6 26
28 Flaherty, Tara SR Lyons 6:39.8 19:59.3 27
29 Keller, Meg SR Hinsdale Central 6:40.9 20:02.5 28
30 Morley, Anna SR York 6:42.3 20:06.8 29
31 Guinn, Rachel SR Downers Grove North 6:43.8 20:11.2 30
32 Wilson, Kali SR York 6:46.0 20:17.9  
33 Venckus, Madison SR Downers Grove North 6:46.6 20:19.7 31
34 Huetteman, Anne SR Hinsdale Central 6:46.9 20:20.6 32
35 Risinger, Grace SR Hinsdale Central 6:47.4 20:22.1  
36 Rosley, Olivia SR Glenbard West 6:49.0 20:27.0  
37 Walker, Haley SR York 6:51.5 20:34.4  
38 Domanchuk, Kaylee SR Lyons 6:52.9 20:38.6  
39 Hauch, Lindsey SR Lyons 6:53.4 20:40.2  
40 Panico, Emma SR Downers Grove North 6:54.6 20:43.7 33
41 Maher, Shannon SR York 6:54.8 20:44.4  
42 Callahan, Claire SR Hinsdale Central 6:55.6 20:46.8  
43 Gallagher, Annie SR Lyons 6:57.0 20:51.0  
44 Davis, Andie SR Hinsdale Central 6:58.1 20:54.1  
45 Brookstein-Burk, Talia SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:58.1 20:54.2 34
46 Collins, Meghan SR Lyons 6:58.3 20:54.9  
47 Ferreri, Meghan SR York 6:58.5 20:55.5  
48 Panico, Annie SR Downers Grove North 6:59.9 20:59.7 35
49 Sharkey, Erin SR Lyons 7:01.5 21:04.4  
50 Ytterdahl, Bailey SR Glenbard West 7:02.1 21:06.3  
51 Gathof, Rebecca SR Glenbard West 7:04.3 21:12.7  
52 Kartsounes, Sophia SR Downers Grove North 7:04.5 21:13.3 36
53 Williemse, Tess SR Hinsdale Central 7:04.6 21:13.6  
54 Kilgast, Lily SR York 7:05.3 21:15.9  
55 Juasek, Jayne SR York 7:05.6 21:16.7  
56 Barsketis, Kristina SR Downers Grove North 7:06.3 21:18.8 37
57 Ward, Annika SR York 7:06.3 21:18.8  
58 Giammanco, Olivia SR Hinsdale Central 7:08.6 21:25.6  
59 Locke, Jillian SR Glenbard West 7:09.3 21:27.7  
60 O'Bryon, Olivia SR Hinsdale Central 7:11.0 21:32.8  
61 Henig, Lydia SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:11.4 21:34.2 38
62 Lynch, Nicole SR Lyons 7:12.4 21:37.2  
63 Douedari, Samia SR Hinsdale Central 7:13.9 21:41.6  
64 Williams, Claire SR Hinsdale Central 7:15.0 21:44.9  
65 McMahon, Isabel SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:17.4 21:52.1 39
66 Kural, Amanda SR Lyons 7:19.5 21:58.4  
67 Angara, Joey SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:20.6 22:01.6 40
68 Schwartz, Tara SR Lyons 7:20.7 22:02.0  
69 Peters, Brooke SR Downers Grove North 7:22.6 22:07.6 41
70 Doherty, Holly SR York 7:23.5 22:10.5  
71 Voller, Luca SR Downers Grove North 7:23.6 22:10.6  
72 Pfeiffer, Manon SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:25.0 22:14.8 42
73 Langland, Maggie SR Downers Grove North 7:25.1 22:15.2  
74 Kruse, Cassie SR Hinsdale Central 7:25.7 22:16.9  
75 Siemsen, Emma SR Glenbard West 7:25.8 22:17.3  
76 Garcia, Katie SR York 7:25.8 22:17.4  
77 Ortiz, Destiny SR Downers Grove North 7:26.7 22:19.9  
78 Escobedo, Tracy SR Glenbard West 7:27.2 22:21.4  
79 Brennan, Molly SR Lyons 7:28.6 22:25.7  
80 Morenz, Sydney SR York 7:34.6 22:43.7  
81 Vickery, Miranda SR Lyons 7:35.4 22:46.2  
82 Lemke, Morgan SR Glenbard West 7:36.2 22:48.5  
83 Beach, Emily SR Hinsdale Central 7:37.7 22:52.9  
84 Velazquez, Katie SR Downers Grove North 7:38.0 22:53.9  
85 Slusarczyk, Sonia SR Lyons 7:38.3 22:54.7  
86 Lezak, Racheal SR York 7:41.4 23:04.2  
87 Espinoza, Nathalie SR Hinsdale Central 7:43.1 23:09.2  
88 Yelnick, Julia SR Lyons 7:45.8 23:17.3  
89 Nasca, alyssa SR Hinsdale Central 7:47.9 23:23.7  
90 Panos, Alexandra SR Downers Grove North 7:49.7 23:29.0  
91 Ayers, Cate SR York 7:50.1 23:30.1  
92 Chawla, Arya SR Hinsdale Central 7:50.6 23:31.7  
93 Romano, Natalie SR Glenbard West 7:50.9 23:32.5  
94 Johnson, Julia SR York 7:53.9 23:41.6  
95 Tran, Emma SR York 7:54.8 23:44.4  
96 Bentel, Morgan SR Downers Grove North 7:55.1 23:45.2  
97 Kirby, Colleen SR Lyons 7:55.7 23:46.9  
98 Kuefler, Caroline SR Glenbard West 7:56.8 23:50.4  
99 Lynch, Morgan SR Downers Grove North 7:57.7 23:52.9  
100 Todd, Claudia SR York 8:06.3 24:18.7  
101 Izzo, Bittany SR York 8:06.3 24:18.9  
102 Halikias, Marelena SR Hinsdale Central 8:09.6 24:28.6  
103 Karrow, Sophie SR Downers Grove North 8:12.1 24:36.1  
104 Saric, Valentina SR Lyons 8:12.7 24:37.9  
105 Sullivan, Erin SR Lyons 8:12.7 24:38.1  
106 Euwema, Caroline SR Lyons 8:15.3 24:45.7  
107 Conboy, Lizzy SR Lyons 8:15.3 24:45.9  
108 Dunleavy, Nora SR Lyons 8:16.8 24:50.2  
109 Brown, Hadley SR York 8:21.9 25:05.6  
110 Ojiako, Ndidi SR Hinsdale Central 8:21.9 25:05.7  
111 Mendius, Ethel SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:25.8 25:17.3  
112 Durkin, Ellie SR Lyons 8:26.2 25:18.4  
113 Garza, Olivia SR Lyons 8:28.1 25:24.1  
114 Totaro, Lexie SR Hinsdale Central 8:55.4 26:46.0  
115 Iarrapino, Annamarie SR York 8:58.0 26:54.0  
116 Truett, Sydney SR York 8:58.3 26:54.9  
117 Lau, Hannah SR York 8:59.8 26:59.2  
118 Corr, Angelina SR Oak Park-River Forest 9:13.2 27:39.6  
119 Motz, Madeline SR Glenbard West 9:18.7 27:56.0  
120 McGovern, Colleen SR Lyons 9:59.5 29:58.5  
121 Miscinski, Miranda SR Glenbard West 10:03.2 30:09.5  
122 powers, katherine SR Oak Park-River Forest 11:40.4 35:01.0  
Freshman Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Glenbard West 1:22:25 16:29 46 3 4 5 15 19 21 27
2 York 1:24:11 16:50 69 7 8 12 20 22 29 31
3 Downers Grove North 1:23:57 16:47 73 2 6 13 17 35 37 39
4 Hinsdale Central 1:24:30 16:54 79 10 11 16 18 24 28 30
4 Lyons 1:24:00 16:48 79 1 9 14 23 32 36 38
6 Oak Park-River Forest 1:29:31 17:54 158 25 26 33 34 40 41 42
Freshman Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Costello, Colin SR Lyons 5:10.5 15:31.3 1
2 Moravec, Matt SR Downers Grove North 5:11.5 15:34.4 2
3 Repking, Ian SR Glenbard West 5:21.4 16:04.1 3
4 Cavan, Rory SR Glenbard West 5:23.5 16:10.5 4
5 Moody, Stephen SR Glenbard West 5:26.6 16:19.8 5
6 Roberts, Jack FR Downers Grove North 5:29.9 16:29.7 6
7 Baer, Patrick SR York 5:31.6 16:34.7 7
8 Hill, Brendan SR York 5:32.4 16:37.0 8
9 Hanafin, Lucas SR Lyons 5:32.7 16:38.1 9
10 Kusak, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 5:33.6 16:40.6 10
11 Hopkins, Andrew FR Hinsdale Central 5:35.2 16:45.5 11
12 Ryan, Eddie SR York 5:35.5 16:46.3 12
13 Conkright, Michael SR Downers Grove North 5:36.4 16:49.2 13
14 Eby, Jacob SR Lyons 5:37.0 16:50.8 14
15 O'Brien, Will SR Glenbard West 5:37.6 16:52.7 15
16 Spillers, Nate FR Hinsdale Central 5:37.6 16:52.8 16
17 Johnson, Liam SR Downers Grove North 5:38.7 16:56.0 17
18 Ricker, Will SR Hinsdale Central 5:39.2 16:57.6 18
19 Townsend, Seth SR Glenbard West 5:39.5 16:58.3 19
20 Kluth, Billy SR York 5:41.2 17:03.4 20
21 Blatchford, Peter SR Glenbard West 5:43.3 17:09.7 21
22 Cuyeu, Pierre SR York 5:43.3 17:09.9 22
23 Morales, Travis SR Lyons 5:43.7 17:10.9 23
24 Carter, Charlie FR Hinsdale Central 5:44.9 17:14.7 24
25 Minich, Garrett SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:45.0 17:14.9 25
26 Thorpe, Spencer SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:45.5 17:16.5 26
27 Fate, Bennett SR Glenbard West 5:48.0 17:23.9 27
28 Sankaran, Anshul SR Hinsdale Central 5:49.9 17:29.7 28
29 Manning, John SR York 5:50.3 17:30.7 29
30 Belgrad, Brandon SR Hinsdale Central 5:50.7 17:32.1 30
31 Condon, Jack SR York 5:51.2 17:33.5 31
32 Chrisman, Danny SR York 5:54.1 17:42.2  
33 Carta, Calvin SR York 5:56.5 17:49.5  
34 McBride, Aidan SR Lyons 5:56.7 17:50.0 32
35 Sutton, Nate SR Hinsdale Central 6:01.2 18:03.6  
36 Layden, Matthew SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:01.7 18:04.9 33
37 Petrick, Simon SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:01.7 18:05.1 34
38 Boone, Reynolds SR Downers Grove North 6:02.7 18:08.1 35
39 Ford, Alexander SR York 6:03.0 18:08.8  
40 Walsh, Liam SR Hinsdale Central 6:03.2 18:09.5  
41 Bingenheimer, Nick SR York 6:03.5 18:10.4  
42 Gaughan, Aidan SR York 6:03.8 18:11.2  
43 Hagerty, John SR Lyons 6:03.9 18:11.7 36
44 Tornabene, Jon SR York 6:04.7 18:13.9  
45 Lepore, Antonio SR York 6:05.1 18:15.2  
46 Downs, George SR Downers Grove North 6:05.5 18:16.3 37
47 Stachowiak, Henry SR Glenbard West 6:06.1 18:18.3  
48 Terry, Josh SR Hinsdale Central 6:07.6 18:22.6  
49 Murray, Matthew SR Lyons 6:07.8 18:23.2 38
50 Bonfiglio, Ryan SR Lyons 6:09.6 18:28.7  
51 Rybowiak, Ed SR Downers Grove North 6:10.8 18:32.2 39
52 Schaufelberger, Owen SR Lyons 6:11.6 18:34.6  
53 Palubinskas, Teo SR Downers Grove North 6:12.7 18:38.1  
54 Ostrowski, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 6:15.2 18:45.5  
55 Davis, Bradley SR Hinsdale Central 6:16.3 18:48.9  
56 Lynch, Ben SR Lyons 6:16.5 18:49.5  
57 Collins, Riley SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:16.8 18:50.2 40
58 Dedoberalle, Will FR Hinsdale Central 6:16.9 18:50.6  
59 Knapp, Tyler SR Hinsdale Central 6:17.0 18:51.0  
60 Bagnall, Adam SR Hinsdale Central 6:17.8 18:53.4  
61 Lempia, Anders SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:20.5 19:01.3 41
62 Thynne, Kevin SR York 6:20.7 19:02.1  
63 Ghanayem, Matt SR Downers Grove North 6:22.2 19:06.5  
64 Swanson, Evan SR York 6:22.6 19:07.6  
65 Woywood, August SR Lyons 6:23.4 19:10.2  
66 Opfer, Drew SR York 6:24.3 19:12.8  
67 Blatt, Jacob SR Glenbard West 6:26.4 19:19.0  
68 Horton, Michael SR Hinsdale Central 6:27.6 19:22.7  
69 Devaud, Nathan SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:28.7 19:26.0 42
70 Dale, Christian SR York 6:28.8 19:26.3  
71 Davis, Grant SR York 6:29.0 19:26.8  
72 Deligiannis, Chris SR Hinsdale Central 6:29.1 19:27.1  
73 Ellstrom, Andrew SR Downers Grove North 6:30.7 19:32.1  
74 Gerami, Jack SR Hinsdale Central 6:30.8 19:32.3  
75 Fennema, Tyler SR Lyons 6:31.1 19:33.3  
76 Mohiuddin, Ahmed SR York 6:32.2 19:36.4  
77 Parker, Aidan SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:33.3 19:39.9  
78 Maytas, Jake SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:33.6 19:40.8  
79 Gonzalez, Ivan SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:34.4 19:43.2  
80 Rosak, George SR York 6:39.8 19:59.4  
81 Wilson, Riley SR York 6:40.1 20:00.3  
82 Pinta, Christian SR York 6:42.0 20:05.9  
83 Pontrelli, Devun SR Downers Grove North 6:45.5 20:16.4  
84 Jaramillo, Manuel SR Lyons 6:48.3 20:24.8  
85 Vande Moore, Carter SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:49.1 20:27.2  
86 Daily, Roan SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:49.3 20:27.8  
87 Walton, Max SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:50.5 20:31.4  
88 Taylor, Peter SR Hinsdale Central 6:52.0 20:36.0  
89 Ferguson, Tait SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:52.7 20:38.1  
90 Niermann, Henry SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:53.9 20:41.7  
91 Gianneschi, Alex SR York 6:54.1 20:42.3  
92 Murray, Kyle SR Downers Grove North 6:54.3 20:42.9  
93 Sutton, Nate FR Hinsdale Central 6:55.3 20:45.9  
94 Soltis, Justin SR Lyons 6:56.7 20:49.9  
95 Yang, Alex FR Hinsdale Central 6:59.1 20:57.1  
96 Parat, Adam SR York 7:03.3 21:09.9  
97 Morales, Juan SR Proviso West 7:06.5 21:19.5  
98 Flores, Silvestre SR Proviso West 7:06.7 21:19.9  
99 Shoshara, Muhammad SR Lyons 7:11.3 21:33.9  
100 Liu, Guantong SR Hinsdale Central 7:12.5 21:37.5  
101 Diaz, Anthony SR Lyons 7:17.0 21:51.0  
102 Hunter, Ethan SR York 7:20.6 22:01.8  
103 Currie, Josh SR Glenbard West 7:21.7 22:05.0  
104 Riordan, Michael SR Downers Grove North 7:54.0 23:42.0  
105 Sayre, Matt SR Hinsdale Central 8:12.1 24:36.3  
106 Galbraith, Tenzin SR York 9:28.3 28:24.8  
107 Rodgers, Ben SR York 9:30.6 28:31.8  
108 Boxall, Matt SR York 10:23.6 31:10.6  
109 Boxall, Alex SR York DQ  
Freshman Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Oak Park-River Forest 1:35:56 19:11 23 1 2 5 6 9 13 15
2 Lyons 1:37:43 19:32 32 3 4 7 8 10 11 14
3 York 1:50:03 22:00 82 12 16 17 18 19 20 21
Freshman Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Harper, Violet FR Oak Park-River Forest 6:08.5 18:25.3 1
2 Ryan, Molly SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:08.5 18:25.4 2
3 Kogucki, Marta SR Lyons 6:11.0 18:33.0 3
4 Smith, Colette SR Lyons 6:28.0 19:24.0 4
5 Harper, Ruby SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:31.0 19:32.9 5
6 Kallay, Eleanor SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:31.4 19:34.0 6
7 Pigman, Sophie SR Lyons 6:32.3 19:36.8 7
8 Welton, Nora SR Lyons 6:32.8 19:38.3 8
9 Schoenmeyer, Sophia SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:39.7 19:59.0 9
10 Anscombe, Caroline SR Lyons 6:50.5 20:31.5 10
11 Truax, Grace SR Lyons 6:51.2 20:33.4 11
12 Stumpf, CeCe SR York 6:51.9 20:35.5 12
13 Uebelhor, Emma SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:52.1 20:36.2 13
14 Janey, Dillon SR Lyons 6:57.6 20:52.6 14
15 Fix, Audrey SR Lyons 7:01.7 21:05.0  
16 Dillon, Kate SR Lyons 7:11.3 21:33.9  
17 Relf, Chloe SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:14.0 21:41.8 15
18 Grasse, Ellen SR York 7:19.1 21:57.3 16
19 Wilkinson, Mackensie SR York 7:20.2 22:00.6 17
20 Massmann, Claire SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:22.3 22:06.7  
21 Meyering, Ella SR Oak Park-River Forest 7:23.8 22:11.4  
22 Stirn, Elena SR Lyons 7:25.4 22:16.0  
23 McBride, Vivienne SR Lyons 7:27.4 22:22.2  
24 Mahmoud, Francesca SR Lyons 7:28.6 22:25.8  
25 Hill, Harper SR Lyons 7:29.9 22:29.6  
26 Master, Zoe SR Lyons 7:31.3 22:33.9  
27 Post, Eden SR Lyons 7:32.3 22:36.7  
28 Libert, Claire SR York 7:33.6 22:40.6 18
29 Amonson, Clare SR Lyons 7:34.0 22:42.0  
30 Weibel, Emily SR Lyons 7:34.8 22:44.4  
31 King, Maggie SR Lyons 7:35.7 22:46.9  
32 Johnson, Brooke SR York 7:36.7 22:49.9 19
33 Kimble, Emma SR Lyons 7:41.3 23:03.8  
34 Bittman, Emily SR Lyons 7:42.9 23:08.6  
35 Castillejo, Lorena SR Proviso West 7:43.1 23:09.1  
36 Kopec, Claire SR York 7:43.7 23:11.1 20
37 Pomrening, Sophia SR Lyons 7:44.0 23:12.0  
38 Murino, Nicole SR Lyons 7:46.2 23:18.6  
39 Serrano, Louise SR Lyons 7:47.7 23:23.0  
40 Dougherty, Georgia SR Lyons 7:47.8 23:23.4  
41 Chiapetta, Ariana SR Lyons 7:49.3 23:27.7  
42 Cannon, Gretchen SR Lyons 7:53.0 23:38.8  
43 Black, Magdalen SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:00.9 24:02.5  
44 Phillips, Jenna SR Lyons 8:00.9 24:02.5  
45 Kemper, Elizabeth SR York 8:05.7 24:16.9 21
46 Biocic, Jourdan SR Lyons 8:09.3 24:27.9  
47 Jacobson, Chloe SR Oak Park-River Forest 8:11.4 24:34.1  
48 Kazmeirzak, Delani SR York 8:36.0 25:47.8  
49 Jones, Maddie SR York 8:38.6 25:55.6  
50 torres, Gabriela SR Proviso West 8:44.3 26:12.9  
51 Milkowski, Allie SR York 8:44.9 26:14.6  
52 Carroll, Emma SR York 8:46.8 26:20.2  
53 Hawblitzel, Lucy SR Lyons 8:51.6 26:34.6  
54 Rodgers, Nicole SR Lyons 8:54.7 26:44.0  
55 Honquest, Shannon SR York 8:59.8 26:59.2  
56 Price, Aleah SR Oak Park-River Forest 9:46.2 29:18.6  
57 Coronel, Yaritza SR Proviso West 10:29.8 31:29.4  
58 Bartuch, Annalise SR York 10:47.7 32:23.0