Coast to Coast Battle in Beantown Date: 09-25-15   Venue: Boston College - Chestnut Hill, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Varsity 8K Women's Varsity 5K
Men's Varsity 8K Team Scores

Teams

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:07 24:01 25 1 3 4 7 10 16 17
2 2:01:42 24:20 67 8 12 14 15 18 22 32
3 2:01:41 24:20 82 2 9 19 24 28 46 53
4 2:01:59 24:23 93 5 11 20 26 31 60 64
5 2:03:12 24:38 154 13 25 33 40 43 49 63
6 2:03:33 24:42 172 21 27 38 42 44 45 74
7 2:03:44 24:44 186 6 34 41 51 54 62 83
8 2:05:38 25:07 288 30 50 55 68 85 92 97
9 2:05:44 25:08 298 23 52 56 65 102 128 140
10 2:05:52 25:10 302 35 59 67 69 72 121 123
11 2:05:49 25:09 304 29 37 58 87 93 109 114
12 2:06:39 25:19 348 39 57 75 82 95 116 120
13 2:07:17 25:27 384 47 70 77 89 101 113 127
14 2:07:53 25:34 422 36 86 94 98 108 117 119
15 2:07:58 25:35 426 66 73 88 99 100 110 112
16 2:08:12 25:38 435 71 78 84 91 111 118 136
17 2:08:39 25:43 471 76 90 96 103 106 107 115
18 2:09:22 25:52 482 48 79 104 125 126 131 145
19 2:10:13 26:02 523 80 81 105 124 133 134 137
20 2:12:18 26:27 595 61 129 132 135 138 139 143
21 2:14:31 26:54 679 122 130 141 142 144 146 147
Men's Varsity 8K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Knight, Justyn SO-2 Syracuse 4:48.0 23:51.0 1
2 McClintock, Matt SR-4 Purdue 4:48.3 23:52.6 2
3 Hehir, Martin SR-4 Syracuse 4:48.6 23:54.2 3
4 Bennie, Colin SO-2 Syracuse 4:48.7 23:54.8 4
5 Rainero, Ben SR-4 Cornell 4:50.6 24:04.0 5
6 Goodwin, Jack SR-4 Florida State 4:51.8 24:10.0 6
7 Hubbard, Joel JR-3 Syracuse 4:52.0 24:10.9 7
8 King, Curtis SR-4 Dartmouth 4:52.1 24:11.5 8
9 Schienbein, Tate SR-4 Purdue 4:52.5 24:13.5 9
10 Lennon, Dan SR-4 Syracuse 4:53.1 24:16.7 10
11 Herr, Connor SR-4 Cornell 4:53.2 24:17.0 11
12 Masterson, Brian SR-4 Dartmouth 4:53.4 24:17.8 12
13 Spevacek, Steven SR-4 Georgia 4:53.5 24:18.4 13
14 Geithner, Peter SR-4 Dartmouth 4:54.1 24:21.4 14
15 Chapin, Joey JR-3 Dartmouth 4:54.7 24:24.7 15
16 Germano, Philo SO-2 Syracuse 4:54.8 24:25.1 16
17 Wilson, Shawn SO-2 Syracuse 4:54.9 24:25.5 17
18 Adams, Nathaniel JR-3 Dartmouth 4:55.2 24:27.1 18
19 Kerr, Caleb SR-4 Purdue 4:55.4 24:27.9 19
20 DeLuca, Dominic SO-2 Cornell 4:55.5 24:28.3 20
21 Price, Brandon JR-3 Harvard 4:55.5 24:28.6 21
22 Salas, Daniel JR-3 Dartmouth 4:55.7 24:29.3 22
23 Thomas, Kevin SR-4 Boston U. 4:55.9 24:30.3 23
24 Grider, Matthew FR-1 Purdue 4:56.4 24:32.8 24
25 Sims, Zack SR-4 Georgia 4:56.5 24:33.3 25
26 Eimstad, Brian SR-4 Cornell 4:56.6 24:33.8 26
27 Purnell, Tom SR-4 Harvard 4:56.8 24:35.0 27
28 Craven, Jeremy SO-2 Purdue 4:56.9 24:35.2 28
29 Hogan , Paul SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:57.1 24:36.4 29
30 Mahoney, Matt SO-2 Brown 4:57.2 24:36.8 30
31 Dyrland, Josh SO-2 Cornell 4:57.2 24:37.0 31
32 Gregory, Patrick SO-2 Dartmouth 4:57.8 24:39.9 32
33 Kamau, Bryan SO-2 Georgia 4:57.9 24:40.3 33
34 Linton, Stanley JR-3 Florida State 4:58.1 24:41.5 34
35 Burke, Mickey FR-1 Syracuse 4:58.4 24:42.8  
36 Annelli, Jonathan SR-4 Fordham 4:58.4 24:42.9 35
37 O'Donnell, Mike SO-2 Connecticut 4:59.0 24:45.8 36
38 Allen, Robert SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:59.0 24:46.0 37
39 Gilbert, Austin FR-1 Harvard 4:59.2 24:47.0 38
40 Maritim, Nephat SR-4 Northeastern 4:59.5 24:48.3 39
41 Heninger, Julian JR-3 Dartmouth 4:59.6 24:48.8  
42 Malanoski, Morgan JR-3 Georgia 4:59.7 24:49.1 40
43 Nykaza, Grant JR-3 Florida State 4:59.8 24:50.1 41
44 Silenieks, Juris SR-4 Syracuse 5:00.0 24:50.8  
45 Huffman, Ben SO-2 Harvard 5:00.0 24:50.9 42
46 Graf, Eric JR-3 Georgia 5:00.2 24:51.9 43
47 Allen, Chris SR-4 Harvard 5:00.3 24:52.1 44
48 Colson, Louis SO-2 Harvard 5:00.5 24:53.3 45
49 Milner, Alex JR-3 Purdue 5:00.9 24:55.4 46
50 Groleau, Benjamin SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:01.3 24:57.4 47
51 Orach, Jesse JR-3 Maine 5:01.8 24:59.6 48
52 Vaughn, Sid JR-3 Georgia 5:01.8 24:59.9 49
53 Anderson, Ryan SO-2 Brown 5:01.9 25:00.2 50
54 Hall, Michael SO-2 Florida State 5:02.0 25:00.6 51
55 Seal, Alexander FR-1 Boston U. 5:02.2 25:01.6 52
56 Hanawalt, Jacob FR-1 Purdue 5:02.3 25:02.0 53
57 Kelley, Bryce SO-2 Florida State 5:02.4 25:02.8 54
58 Herzig, Matt JR-3 Dartmouth 5:02.7 25:04.1  
59 Moskowitz, Eli FR-1 Brown 5:02.7 25:04.3 55
60 Olson, Alec SR-4 Boston U. 5:02.7 25:04.4 56
61 Stafford, Christian SO-2 Northeastern 5:03.1 25:06.3 57
62 Hoyos, Kevyn JR-3 Syracuse 5:03.2 25:06.8  
63 Ganshirt, Zachary SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:03.5 25:08.1 58
64 O'Connor, Quincy SR-4 Fordham 5:03.5 25:08.3 59
65 Kawalec, Tyler SR-4 Cornell 5:03.7 25:09.1 60
66 Gronostaj, Kyle SO-2 Albany 5:03.9 25:09.9 61
67 Coscoran, Andrew FR-1 Florida State 5:04.1 25:11.1 62
68 Martinez, Stephen FR-1 Georgia 5:04.1 25:11.3 63
69 Gowans, James JR-3 Cornell 5:04.3 25:12.2 64
70 Chauvin, Samuel SO-2 Cornell 5:04.9 25:15.0  
71 Gennaro, Paul JR-3 Boston U. 5:05.0 25:15.8 65
72 Bearden, Matthew JR-3 Army West Point 5:05.5 25:18.3 66
73 Slattery, Thomas SO-2 Fordham 5:05.7 25:19.1 67
74 Bourguet, Stephen JR-3 Brown 5:05.9 25:20.3 68
75 Turi, Michael SR-4 Fordham 5:06.0 25:20.6 69
76 Tavares, Paolo JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:06.1 25:21.1 70
77 Kun, Mitchell SR-4 Stony Brook 5:06.2 25:21.8 71
78 O'Brien, Nikolas SO-2 Fordham 5:06.3 25:22.1 72
79 Navarro, Daniel SO-2 Georgia 5:06.4 25:22.8  
80 Williams, Seth FR-1 Purdue 5:06.5 25:23.1  
81 Fong, Jacob JR-3 Army West Point 5:06.6 25:23.8 73
82 Spear, Tyler SO-2 Harvard 5:06.6 25:23.8 74
83 Irish, Miles SO-2 Dartmouth 5:06.8 25:24.4  
84 Romano, Dan FR-1 Northeastern 5:06.8 25:24.4 75
85 Hicks, Jimmy JR-3 Georgia 5:06.8 25:24.6  
86 McDavitt, Brian JR-3 Boston College 5:06.9 25:25.0 76
87 Sheldon, Daniel SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:07.4 25:27.6 77
88 Montague, Gabe SO-2 Harvard 5:07.7 25:29.2  
89 Watts, Michael SO-2 Stony Brook 5:08.2 25:31.4 78
90 Frye, Levi JR-3 Maine 5:08.5 25:33.1 79
91 McCarthy, Brendan SR-4 New Hampshire 5:08.8 25:34.4 80
92 Gagnon, Samuel SR-4 New Hampshire 5:08.9 25:34.9 81
93 Potter, Michael FR-1 Northeastern 5:09.0 25:35.3 82
94 Seddon, Zak SR-4 Florida State 5:09.2 25:36.3 83
95 Connelly, Daniel SO-2 Stony Brook 5:09.3 25:37.1 84
96 Martins, Franco FR-1 Brown 5:09.4 25:37.3 85
97 Wilson, Edward SR-4 Connecticut 5:09.4 25:37.5 86
98 Donovan, Padraic SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:09.4 25:37.5 87
99 Brehm, Zach FR-1 Army West Point 5:09.6 25:38.5 88
100 Conway, Samuel SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:09.8 25:39.3 89
101 Hanson, Tyler JR-3 Boston College 5:09.9 25:40.0 90
102 Tancin, Ryan SR-4 Stony Brook 5:09.9 25:40.0 91
103 Sutherland, Ben SO-2 Brown 5:10.1 25:40.8 92
104 Abraham, John SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:10.3 25:41.8 93
105 Hoeft, Ethan FR-1 Purdue 5:10.5 25:42.8  
106 Timmerman, Parker SO-2 Connecticut 5:10.7 25:43.9 94
107 Fisher, Tyler FR-1 Cornell 5:10.8 25:44.4  
108 McNinch, Tucker FR-1 Northeastern 5:10.9 25:45.2 95
109 Kemps, Johnny FR-1 Boston College 5:11.0 25:45.3 96
110 Coggins, Andrew SO-2 Brown 5:11.3 25:46.7 97
111 Fiol, Aidan SO-2 Connecticut 5:11.3 25:47.1 98
112 Bailey, William JR-3 Army West Point 5:11.6 25:48.5 99
113 Valeri, John SO-2 Army West Point 5:11.9 25:50.1 100
114 Giuliano, Michael SR-4 Georgia 5:12.1 25:50.7  
115 Muzikowski, Luke JR-3 Brown 5:12.4 25:52.4  
116 McMahon, Jay SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:12.4 25:52.6 101
117 Homan, Ethan JR-3 Boston U. 5:12.5 25:53.1 102
118 Yoho, Alan SO-2 Brown 5:12.6 25:53.2  
119 McLarnan, Gabriel SO-2 Boston College 5:12.8 25:54.3 103
120 Willingham, Aaron FR-1 Maine 5:12.9 25:55.0 104
121 Dutton, Mitchell JR-3 New Hampshire 5:13.0 25:55.2 105
122 Sullivan, Kevin JR-3 Boston College 5:13.0 25:55.2 106
123 Moverman, Daniel SO-2 Boston College 5:13.5 25:57.8 107
124 Brackman, Kyle FR-1 Connecticut 5:13.9 25:59.7 108
125 Velasquez, Dhahran SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:14.3 26:01.9 109
126 Beck, Andrew SR-4 Army West Point 5:14.3 26:02.1 110
127 Acito, Joseph SO-2 Stony Brook 5:14.4 26:02.4 111
128 Duffy, Alexander SR-4 Army West Point 5:14.6 26:03.4 112
129 Famigliette, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:14.7 26:03.8 113
130 Tuntivate, Kieran FR-1 Harvard 5:14.8 26:04.1  
131 Hegarty, Mark JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:15.7 26:08.7 114
132 Singer, Mikey FR-1 Army West Point 5:15.8 26:09.2  
133 Denari, Nicholas JR-3 Boston College 5:15.8 26:09.6 115
134 Trapani, Benjamin SO-2 Northeastern 5:16.1 26:10.8 116
135 Begley, Patrick SO-2 Connecticut 5:16.8 26:14.3 117
136 Vinolas, Kevin FR-1 Stony Brook 5:16.8 26:14.5 118
137 Million, Wyatt JR-3 Connecticut 5:16.8 26:14.5 119
138 Paiva, Dan FR-1 Northeastern 5:17.0 26:15.3 120
139 Schwenzfeier, Adam JR-3 Fordham 5:17.8 26:19.1 121
140 Doyle, Connor JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:17.9 26:19.6  
141 Morris, Jack FR-1 Boston College 5:17.9 26:19.6  
142 Hammond, Craig JR-3 Northeastern 5:18.1 26:20.8  
143 Maher, Sawyer FR-1 Boston College 5:18.2 26:21.3  
144 Font, Alec SO-2 Rhode Island 5:18.4 26:22.2 122
145 Fontaine, Josh FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:18.5 26:22.7  
146 Duckworth, Jake JR-3 Fordham 5:18.8 26:24.0 123
147 Chiesa, Ryan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:19.0 26:25.0 124
148 Tracy, Justin JR-3 Maine 5:19.1 26:25.8 125
149 Smathers, Ryan SO-2 Army West Point 5:19.4 26:27.3  
150 Schultz, Derrek SR-4 Maine 5:19.9 26:29.5 126
151 Bertoline, Nicholas SR-4 Connecticut 5:20.0 26:30.3  
152 Oh, Samuel FR-1 Harvard 5:20.1 26:30.6  
153 Moschella, Richard SR-4 Boston College 5:20.1 26:30.7  
154 Croteau, Blake JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:20.9 26:34.9 127
155 Srikumar, Syian SR-4 Boston U. 5:21.1 26:35.6 128
156 Cook, Zachary SR-4 Albany 5:21.5 26:37.8 129
157 Campo, Zach JR-3 Rhode Island 5:21.5 26:37.8 130
158 Johns, Jacob JR-3 Maine 5:21.8 26:39.2 131
159 Condon, Daniel SO-2 Northeastern 5:21.9 26:39.6  
160 Anderson, Ben FR-1 Purdue 5:22.3 26:41.4  
161 Butlak, Calvin FR-1 Albany 5:22.3 26:41.6 132
162 Symonds, Cody FR-1 New Hampshire 5:22.7 26:43.8 133
163 Thomas, Corey JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:23.3 26:46.8  
164 Piazza, Drew SO-2 New Hampshire 5:23.8 26:49.1 134
165 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Albany 5:23.9 26:49.7 135
166 Sorouri, Darian FR-1 Stony Brook 5:24.6 26:53.1 136
167 Marlow, Morgan SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:25.4 26:57.1  
168 Mistretta, Neil SO-2 New Hampshire 5:25.4 26:57.1 137
169 Cunningham, Patrick JR-3 Northeastern 5:25.7 26:58.5  
170 Causey, Nickolas SO-2 Army West Point 5:25.7 26:58.5  
171 Machabee, Keith SO-2 Albany 5:25.9 26:59.4 138
172 Fox, Ryan FR-1 Albany 5:25.9 26:59.5 139
173 Cunningham, Tom JR-3 Boston U. 5:26.5 27:02.4 140
174 McGrainer, Alexander SO-2 Rhode Island 5:26.7 27:03.6 141
175 Magiera, Jacob JR-3 Rhode Island 5:27.0 27:05.1 142
176 Erickson, Daniel FR-1 Boston U. 5:27.6 27:08.1  
177 Mallon, Liam FR-1 Albany 5:27.7 27:08.7 143
178 Poitras, Timothy SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:27.8 27:09.1  
179 Prescott, Zachary FR-1 Boston U. 5:29.1 27:15.6  
180 Verro, Joseph SO-2 New Hampshire 5:29.6 27:17.8  
181 Seaver, Kevin SO-2 Rhode Island 5:30.6 27:22.9 144
182 Lamour, Harold SR-4 Albany 5:30.8 27:23.9  
183 Moses, Logan JR-3 Maine 5:31.0 27:24.7 145
184 McGann, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 5:34.3 27:41.3  
185 Thies, Adam JR-3 Rhode Island 5:35.0 27:44.9 146
186 Fownes, Thomas SR-4 Rhode Island 5:36.4 27:51.7 147
187 Slack, Tim FR-1 Rhode Island 5:38.6 28:02.8  
188 Gladysz, Matthew FR-1 Albany 5:38.8 28:03.7  
189 Celico, Nick FR-1 Rhode Island 5:41.1 28:14.8  
Women's Varsity 5K Team Scores

Teams

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:45 17:09 42 3 4 7 12 16 21 51
2 1:27:31 17:30 127 2 13 28 32 52 68 81
3 1:27:50 17:34 134 8 22 26 33 45 53 118
4 1:28:06 17:37 141 18 23 24 37 39 59 80
5 1:28:16 17:39 151 20 29 30 31 41 49 62
6 1:27:58 17:35 155 9 11 14 50 71 106 116
7 1:28:04 17:36 165 5 19 34 38 69 74 82
8 1:28:35 17:43 181 6 35 36 47 57 61 63
9 1:29:06 17:49 226 10 40 42 48 86 89 97
10 1:29:40 17:56 275 17 27 73 75 83 88 99
11 1:29:58 17:59 297 15 44 66 78 94 102 112
12 1:30:27 18:05 339 25 54 77 91 92 101 104
13 1:30:40 18:08 342 43 60 64 70 105 119 133
14 1:30:31 18:06 356 1 58 79 96 122 125 134
15 1:30:45 18:09 358 56 65 67 72 98 100 108
16 1:32:43 18:32 474 55 76 103 114 126 127 132
17 1:33:42 18:44 540 84 110 111 115 120 128 140
18 1:33:48 18:45 545 87 90 107 123 138 141 149
19 1:35:19 19:03 588 85 93 117 146 147 159  
20 1:35:18 19:03 621 109 121 124 131 136 142  
21 1:37:59 19:35 634 46 137 145 148 158    
22 1:37:30 19:30 678 113 129 139 144 153 154  
23 1:40:44 20:08 703 95 130 157 160 161 162  
24 1:39:23 19:52 731 135 143 150 151 152 155 156
Women's Varsity 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Melian, Christina JR-3 Stony Brook 5:24.8 16:50.0 1
2 Malone, Margo SR-4 Syracuse 5:25.1 16:51.0 2
3 Rocha, Catarina JR-3 Providence 5:26.1 16:53.9 3
4 Collins, Sarah JR-3 Providence 5:26.6 16:55.6 4
5 Smith, Courtney SO-2 Harvard 5:27.4 16:58.1 5
6 Giordano, Dana SR-4 Dartmouth 5:31.5 17:10.9 6
7 Mullins, Lauren JR-3 Providence 5:31.6 17:11.3 7
8 Nadel, Samantha SR-4 Georgetown 5:31.6 17:11.3 8
9 Peel, Georgia SR-4 Florida State 5:32.9 17:15.1 9
10 Schudrowitz, Natalie SO-2 Brown 5:33.1 17:15.9 10
11 Blake, Bridget SO-2 Florida State 5:33.6 17:17.4 11
12 Ilarda, Brianna SO-2 Providence 5:34.3 17:19.6 12
13 Leiher, Sydney JR-3 Syracuse 5:35.7 17:23.9 13
14 Cardama Baez, Carmela FR-1 Florida State 5:35.7 17:24.0 14
15 Hottenrott, Laura SR-4 Boston College 5:35.7 17:24.0 15
16 Lembo, Katie SO-2 Providence 5:36.0 17:24.9 16
17 Donegan, Laura Rose SR-4 New Hampshire 5:36.7 17:27.1 17
18 Schmelzle, Hope JR-3 Purdue 5:36.7 17:27.1 18
19 Kouba, Paige SR-4 Harvard 5:37.2 17:28.5 19
20 Talbert, Madelin SR-4 Lipscomb 5:37.3 17:28.9 20
21 Bushey, Emily JR-3 Providence 5:37.4 17:29.1 21
22 Keklak, Andrea SR-4 Georgetown 5:37.6 17:29.7 22
23 Hacker, Kendall SO-2 Purdue 5:37.8 17:30.5 23
24 Hoevet, Katie SR-4 Purdue 5:38.4 17:32.2 24
25 Durgin, Emily SR-4 Connecticut 5:38.7 17:33.2 25
26 Donaghu, Piper SO-2 Georgetown 5:39.5 17:35.6 26
27 Short, Amber SR-4 New Hampshire 5:40.1 17:37.6 27
28 Linde, Maura SR-4 Syracuse 5:40.2 17:38.0 28
29 Kingma, Brooke FR-1 Lipscomb 5:40.5 17:38.9 29
30 Ball, Barbara Lee JR-3 Lipscomb 5:40.6 17:39.1 30
31 Stoner, Paige SO-2 Lipscomb 5:40.9 17:40.1 31
32 Hameline, Cassia SR-4 Syracuse 5:41.2 17:41.1 32
33 Eastman, Autumn SO-2 Georgetown 5:41.2 17:41.1 33
34 Gillespie, Kathryn FR-1 Harvard 5:41.8 17:42.9 34
35 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen JR-3 Dartmouth 5:42.9 17:46.2 35
36 Markowitz, Elizabeth SR-4 Dartmouth 5:42.9 17:46.4 36
37 McIntosh, Kiara JR-3 Purdue 5:43.3 17:47.6 37
38 Shwayder, Elianna SO-2 Harvard 5:43.3 17:47.6 38
39 Lund, Sharise SR-4 Purdue 5:43.7 17:48.8 39
40 Jeffers, Carleen FR-1 Brown 5:44.0 17:49.7 40
41 Bucknam, Kate SR-4 Lipscomb 5:44.1 17:50.0 41
42 Worthy, Taylor JR-3 Brown 5:44.1 17:50.1 42
43 Donohue, Jessica JR-3 Albany 5:44.2 17:50.2 43
44 Kennedy, Isabelle FR-1 Boston College 5:44.6 17:51.7 44
45 Martin, Heather SR-4 Georgetown 5:44.9 17:52.7 45
46 O'Dea, Jordan JR-3 Northeastern 5:45.1 17:53.2 46
47 Moffett, Leigh SO-2 Dartmouth 5:45.1 17:53.2 47
48 Van Kleunen, Lucy JR-3 Brown 5:45.3 17:53.7 48
49 Larson, Sally JR-3 Lipscomb 5:45.5 17:54.5 49
50 Griggs, Christine SR-4 Florida State 5:45.7 17:55.2 50
51 Keating, Molly SR-4 Providence 5:46.1 17:56.3 51
52 Bitcon, Stephanie SO-2 Syracuse 5:46.6 17:58.0 52
53 Weisner, Kennedy SO-2 Georgetown 5:46.6 17:58.0 53
54 Williamson, Laura SR-4 Connecticut 5:46.8 17:58.3 54
55 Morris, Allie FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:46.9 17:58.8 55
56 Koblitz, Brooke SR-4 Georgia 5:47.0 17:59.0 56
57 Jensen, Kennedy SO-2 Dartmouth 5:47.0 17:59.1 57
58 Caldwell, Elizabeth JR-3 Stony Brook 5:47.6 18:01.0 58
59 Abramson, Mary FR-1 Purdue 5:47.6 18:01.0 59
60 Smith, Johanna JR-3 Albany 5:47.7 18:01.3 60
61 Watson, Reid SR-4 Dartmouth 5:48.0 18:02.2 61
62 Nesky, Kelli FR-1 Lipscomb 5:48.0 18:02.2 62
63 Lantz, Olivia FR-1 Dartmouth 5:48.2 18:02.9 63
64 Pezzulo, Molly SR-4 Albany 5:48.5 18:03.8 64
65 Kelly, Lauren JR-3 Georgia 5:48.7 18:04.2 65
66 Mullins, Margaret JR-3 Boston College 5:48.9 18:05.1 66
67 Branch, Hailey FR-1 Georgia 5:49.0 18:05.4 67
68 O'Neill, Bridget SO-2 Dartmouth 5:49.3 18:06.2  
69 Cooper, Alexandra FR-1 Syracuse 5:49.5 18:06.9 68
70 Hampton, Rachel JR-3 Harvard 5:49.6 18:07.1 69
71 Pruyn, Schuyler JR-3 Albany 5:49.6 18:07.1 70
72 West, Courteney JR-3 Florida State 5:49.6 18:07.2 71
73 Northrop, Kate SO-2 Georgia 5:50.0 18:08.4 72
74 Blais, Samantha SR-4 New Hampshire 5:50.4 18:09.7 73
75 Payne, Emma SR-4 Harvard 5:50.9 18:11.2 74
76 Boden, Brianna SR-4 New Hampshire 5:50.9 18:11.2 75
77 Solimine, Jaclyn JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:50.9 18:11.2 76
78 Parker, Hannah FR-1 Connecticut 5:50.9 18:11.2 77
79 Maloy, Catherine JR-3 Boston College 5:51.1 18:12.0 78
80 Ritchie, Olivia JR-3 Stony Brook 5:51.5 18:13.0 79
81 Christopher, Alyssa SO-2 Purdue 5:51.6 18:13.4 80
82 Wright, Beth SR-4 Syracuse 5:51.8 18:14.0 81
83 Ellington, Malia FR-1 Harvard 5:52.1 18:14.8 82
84 Keiran, Sarah JR-3 New Hampshire 5:52.1 18:14.9 83
85 MacLean, Heather JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:52.4 18:16.0 84
86 Gabow, Lindsay SR-4 Army West Point 5:52.5 18:16.2 85
87 O'Neil, Victoria SR-4 Brown 5:52.7 18:16.8 86
88 Armstrong, Hallie JR-3 Boston U. 5:53.8 18:20.1 87
89 Murdock, Shannon FR-1 New Hampshire 5:53.8 18:20.2 88
90 Ratcliffe, Megan SO-2 Brown 5:53.9 18:20.5 89
91 Stableford, Shelby SR-4 Boston U. 5:54.0 18:20.7 90
92 Skodis, Rebecca JR-3 Syracuse 5:54.0 18:20.8  
93 Mace, Abby SR-4 Connecticut 5:54.3 18:21.7 91
94 Ackerley, Courtney FR-1 Connecticut 5:54.7 18:23.1 92
95 Hill, Madison SR-4 Army West Point 5:54.9 18:23.7 93
96 Rickert, Amanda JR-3 Boston College 5:55.6 18:25.7 94
97 Vanpelt, Stephanie SR-4 St. John's 5:55.8 18:26.4 95
98 Bennett, Sarah SR-4 Dartmouth 5:56.0 18:27.0  
99 Eisenberg, Christine JR-3 Stony Brook 5:56.2 18:27.6 96
100 Sloan, Emma FR-1 Brown 5:56.4 18:28.2 97
101 Green, Morgan SO-2 Georgia 5:56.6 18:29.0 98
102 Kimball, Hannah JR-3 New Hampshire 5:56.9 18:29.8 99
103 Ainslie, Morgan SO-2 Georgia 5:57.2 18:30.8 100
104 Bianchini, Katie SO-2 Lipscomb 5:57.6 18:32.0  
105 Hasty, Haley FR-1 Connecticut 5:57.9 18:33.1 101
106 Leff, Laura SO-2 Boston College 5:58.3 18:34.1 102
107 Loughnane, Kathryn SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:58.5 18:34.7 103
108 Peabody, Clare SO-2 Brown 5:58.8 18:35.7  
109 Lagoy, Liz SO-2 Connecticut 5:59.0 18:36.4 104
110 Dunnell, Lauren FR-1 Lipscomb 5:59.2 18:37.1  
111 Davenport, Lydia SR-4 Brown 5:59.2 18:37.1  
112 Talevi, Valentina SR-4 Albany 5:59.6 18:38.1 105
113 Zimmer, Lisa JR-3 Connecticut 5:59.6 18:38.3  
114 Jaffer, Fatema FR-1 Florida State 6:00.1 18:39.7 106
115 Breiner, Courtney FR-1 Boston U. 6:00.2 18:40.1 107
116 Castro, Allie SO-2 Georgia 6:00.7 18:41.6 108
117 Fields, Minna SR-4 Lipscomb 6:00.9 18:42.2  
118 Grebe, Angelina FR-1 Fordham 6:01.3 18:43.6 109
119 Diedrich, Desarae JR-3 Purdue 6:02.3 18:46.6  
120 Livingstone, Alexa FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:02.4 18:46.8 110
121 Green, Kingsley FR-1 Georgia 6:02.4 18:47.0  
122 Zinner, Carly SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:02.6 18:47.7 111
123 Bornstein, Quinn SO-2 Brown 6:03.1 18:49.1  
124 Gwinn, Ashbrook SO-2 Boston College 6:03.2 18:49.3 112
125 Hayes, Delia FR-1 Boston College 6:03.4 18:50.1  
126 Buckley, Sara SR-4 Hartford 6:03.7 18:51.1 113
127 Shorter, Julia SO-2 New Hampshire 6:04.1 18:52.1  
128 Randazzo, Ericka FR-1 Connecticut 6:04.1 18:52.3  
129 Sumner, Laurel SO-2 Georgia 6:04.2 18:52.5  
130 Richards, Marissa SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:04.3 18:52.9 114
131 Dort, Sara SO-2 Georgia 6:04.4 18:53.1  
132 Sands, Colleen SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:04.5 18:53.3 115
133 Slater, Katie SO-2 Florida State 6:04.7 18:54.0 116
134 Aiken, Emily FR-1 Harvard 6:04.7 18:54.2  
135 Pasadyn, Selena SR-4 Harvard 6:04.9 18:54.7  
136 Padgett, Payton FR-1 Army West Point 6:05.5 18:56.6 117
137 Hubbard, Jocelyn JR-3 Georgetown 6:05.8 18:57.7 118
138 Sherman, Cara FR-1 Albany 6:05.9 18:58.0 119
139 Patterson, Tia FR-1 Boston College 6:06.0 18:58.1  
140 Hansel, Brook FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:06.3 18:59.0 120
141 Tuite, Shaylyn SR-4 Syracuse 6:06.4 18:59.3  
142 McCormack, Kate FR-1 Fordham 6:06.5 18:59.9 121
143 Cooney, Megan JR-3 Stony Brook 6:06.6 19:00.1 122
144 Moyer, Cara FR-1 Boston U. 6:06.7 19:00.4 123
145 Leo, Stephanie SO-2 Fordham 6:06.9 19:01.1 124
146 Flynn, Bridget SO-2 Dartmouth 6:07.5 19:02.7  
147 Clark, Jane SO-2 Stony Brook 6:08.6 19:06.2 125
148 Cavalier, Meghan FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:08.6 19:06.2 126
149 Murray, Katherine FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:08.8 19:06.8 127
150 Mako, Natalie JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:09.1 19:07.7 128
151 Davis, Fiona SO-2 Harvard 6:09.5 19:09.2  
152 Hollowood, Keelin JR-3 Providence 6:09.7 19:09.6  
153 Wesley, Julianna FR-1 Hartford 6:10.0 19:10.7 129
154 Howard, Antonia FR-1 St. John's 6:10.4 19:11.8 130
155 Adams, Madeline SO-2 Boston College 6:10.8 19:13.0  
156 Christe, Maggie SO-2 Connecticut 6:10.8 19:13.1  
157 Harum, Brynna SO-2 Fordham 6:11.1 19:14.0 131
158 Hogan, Abby FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:11.2 19:14.3 132
159 Lovick, Chinira SO-2 Albany 6:12.0 19:16.7 133
160 Dorsey, Raven SR-4 Stony Brook 6:12.1 19:17.2 134
161 Eatherton, Rachel FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:12.4 19:18.1  
162 Farren, Kayla SO-2 New Hampshire 6:12.8 19:19.2  
163 Candiano, Sarah FR-1 Florida State 6:13.1 19:20.2  
164 Wilson, Annabelle SR-4 Maine 6:13.1 19:20.4 135
165 Roche, Brianne JR-3 Fordham 6:13.1 19:20.4 136
166 McCann, Kellee FR-1 Syracuse 6:14.2 19:23.7  
167 Masters, Angelyn SO-2 New Hampshire 6:14.3 19:23.8  
168 Harrington, Elizabeth FR-1 Northeastern 6:15.0 19:26.0 137
169 Pierce, Erin SR-4 Boston U. 6:15.3 19:27.0 138
170 Freeman, Mikela JR-3 Hartford 6:16.0 19:29.1 139
171 Ribeiro, Amanda FR-1 Providence 6:16.6 19:31.0  
172 Martyn, Deirdre JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:17.1 19:32.6 140
173 Grossman, Jamie FR-1 Boston U. 6:17.6 19:34.1 141
174 Bailly, Gracie SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:18.8 19:38.0  
175 Wood, Alli SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:18.9 19:38.3  
176 Maloney, Colleen SO-2 Albany 6:20.0 19:41.8  
177 Picard, Rachel SR-4 Fordham 6:20.1 19:41.9 142
178 Lyman, Lydia SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:20.6 19:43.6  
179 Gardner, Hope FR-1 Maine 6:21.1 19:45.2 143
180 Donlon, Ellie SO-2 Hartford 6:22.1 19:48.1 144
181 Cortina, Camila FR-1 Northeastern 6:22.1 19:48.3 145
182 Mundekis, Cassie FR-1 Army West Point 6:22.8 19:50.4 146
183 Rice, Leah SR-4 Albany 6:23.3 19:52.1  
184 Jeon, Sarah FR-1 Army West Point 6:23.6 19:52.8 147
185 Pierie, Mackenzie FR-1 Albany 6:23.9 19:53.8  
186 McMahon, Molly SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:24.8 19:56.7  
187 Bradford, Madeline SO-2 Northeastern 6:25.4 19:58.4 148
188 Zawadzke, Alexia SO-2 Boston U. 6:26.8 20:02.7 149
189 Gardner, Faith FR-1 Maine 6:27.0 20:03.3 150
190 Weir, Olivia FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:28.0 20:06.6  
191 O'Neil, Shannon SR-4 Maine 6:28.1 20:06.9 151
192 Howard, Cassandra SO-2 Maine 6:28.5 20:08.0 152
193 Schuyler, Carly SO-2 Hartford 6:29.6 20:11.7 153
194 Wolker, Elin FR-1 Boston U. 6:30.0 20:12.7  
195 Hassett, Heather SO-2 Hartford 6:30.7 20:15.0 154
196 Lonas, Jessica FR-1 Florida State 6:30.9 20:15.6  
197 Lawrence, Haley FR-1 Maine 6:33.4 20:23.5 155
198 Tretheway, Colleen JR-3 Boston U. 6:39.1 20:41.2  
199 Shaw, Faith SO-2 Maine 6:42.3 20:51.1 156
200 Evanego, Tiffany SR-4 St. John's 6:42.5 20:51.7 157
201 Simione, Tiffany FR-1 Northeastern 6:43.2 20:53.7 158
202 Pollin, Mary FR-1 Army West Point 6:45.4 21:00.6 159
203 Hidalgo, Melissa SO-2 St. John's 6:46.4 21:03.9 160
204 Vanpelt, Michelle SR-4 St. John's 6:48.6 21:10.6 161
205 Hubbell, Elanora SO-2 Maine 6:53.5 21:26.0  
206 Page, Shannon FR-1 St. John's 6:54.6 21:29.2 162
Open 5K Team Scores

Teams

Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Palamar, Adam JR-3 Syracuse 4:52.6 15:10.0 1
2 Willig, Ned SR-4 Brown 4:53.4 15:12.4  
3 Hornberger, TJ FR-1 Syracuse 4:54.1 15:14.6 2
4 Pompilj, Marco FR-1 Dartmouth 4:54.9 15:17.1 3
5 Anzvino, Anthony SR-4 Dartmouth 4:58.8 15:29.1 4
6 Dotterer, Kyle SO-2 Dartmouth 4:59.9 15:32.6 5
7 Hester, Bryan SO-2 Purdue 5:00.8 15:35.4  
8 Garmon, PJ FR-1 Connecticut 5:01.8 15:38.4 6
9 Ryan, Nick SO-2 Syracuse 5:03.6 15:44.0 7
10 Kushen, Alexander FR-1 Dartmouth 5:03.9 15:44.9 8
11 Shafer, Will SO-2 Dartmouth 5:04.1 15:45.6 9
12 Chavez, Alvaro SR-4 Connecticut 5:04.7 15:47.4 10
13 Sexton, Jack FR-1 Boston College 5:04.7 15:47.6 11
14 Zingarini, James JR-3 Boston College 5:05.2 15:49.0 12
15 Szuhaj, Benjamin FR-1 Dartmouth 5:05.3 15:49.4 13
16 Linder, Nick FR-1 Harvard 5:05.6 15:50.4  
17 Plant, Garrett FR-1 Army West Point 5:06.3 15:52.4  
18 Schlichting, Michael SO-2 Dartmouth 5:07.2 15:55.3 14
19 Bennison, Andrew SR-4 Syracuse 5:07.4 15:55.9 15
20 Duggan, Michael FR-1 Northeastern 5:07.9 15:57.5  
21 Skelly, Chris FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:08.3 15:58.6 16
22 Barber, Kyle FR-1 Connecticut 5:08.3 15:58.8 17
23 Russo, Matt FR-1 Connecticut 5:08.6 15:59.5 18
24 Carrese, Dominic FR-1 Dartmouth 5:08.6 15:59.6  
25 Price, Collin FR-1 Harvard 5:08.7 15:59.9  
26 Osipow, Ben FR-1 Boston College 5:08.7 15:59.9 19
27 Mohrdieck, Ben FR-1 Purdue 5:08.9 16:00.6  
28 Hoerner, Brett FR-1 New Hampshire 5:10.4 16:05.2 20
29 Hope, Robert FR-1 Harvard 5:10.6 16:05.9  
30 Stephens, Michael JR-3 Boston College 5:11.0 16:07.1 21
31 Petti, Adam FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:11.3 16:08.1 22
32 Williams, Nathan FR-1 Harvard 5:12.0 16:10.1  
33 Hall, Robert JR-3 Syracuse 5:13.1 16:13.8 23
34 Clark, Joseph JR-3 Stony Brook 5:13.6 16:15.2  
35 Burns, John JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:13.7 16:15.6  
36 Schmith, Daniel FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:13.9 16:16.2 24
37 Scully, Emmett SO-2 Boston College 5:14.6 16:18.3 25
38 Horton, Reed FR-1 Dartmouth 5:14.7 16:18.7  
39 McDermott, Benjamin FR-1 Stony Brook 5:15.2 16:20.2  
40 Howard, Bryan FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:15.4 16:20.9  
41 Kingman, Cody FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:15.4 16:20.9 26
42 McCluskey, Scott FR-1 Northeastern 5:15.9 16:22.3  
43 O'Leary, Nick SR-4 Connecticut 5:16.7 16:25.0 27
44 Wimmers, Thomas SO-2 Stony Brook 5:18.0 16:28.8  
45 Rogovich, Kevin SO-2 Connecticut 5:19.2 16:32.6 28
46 Frahlich, Zachary FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:20.1 16:35.3  
47 Waterman, Eric FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:21.8 16:40.6  
48 Kittredge, Jacob JR-3 New Hampshire 5:25.0 16:50.5 29
49 Yost, Dean FR-1 New Hampshire 5:25.7 16:52.9 30
50 Powers, Kevin JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:26.6 16:55.6 31
51 Karam, Alex SO-2 New Hampshire 5:28.3 17:00.9 32
52 Sargeant, Seasmus SO-2 New Hampshire 5:29.3 17:04.1 33
53 Kalenoski, Michael SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:31.5 17:10.8 34
54 Crawford, Everest FR-1 Dartmouth 5:36.0 17:24.9  
55 Busi, James FR-1 New Hampshire 5:36.8 17:27.2 35
56 Sperl, Austin FR-1 Albany 5:40.3 17:38.2  
57 Smith, Tyler FR-1 New Hampshire 5:41.6 17:42.1 36
58 Arsenault, Matthew SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:45.7 17:54.9 37
59 Mills, Conor FR-1 New Hampshire 5:48.1 18:02.4  
60 Rose, Douglas FR-1 New Hampshire 5:50.3 18:09.3  
61 Martin, Ella JR-3 Brown 5:58.0 18:33.2 1
62 Peck, Tara SR-4 Stony Brook 5:58.7 18:35.3  
63 Woodford, Samantha FR-1 Lipscomb 5:59.1 18:36.7 2
64 Panisse, Alexis SR-4 Connecticut 6:00.7 18:41.8  
65 Van Pernis, Alexis SO-2 Brown 6:00.9 18:42.2 3
66 Guevara, Tiana SO-2 Stony Brook 6:01.0 18:42.6  
67 Walmsley, Charlotte SR-4 Brown 6:01.3 18:43.6 4
68 Livingston, Abby SO-2 Dartmouth 6:01.4 18:43.8 5
69 Ankhelyi, Madeleine JR-3 Harvard 6:01.5 18:44.0  
70 Modde, Clarissa SO-2 Boston College 6:01.5 18:44.2 6
71 Anderson, Lillian FR-1 Dartmouth 6:02.9 18:48.7 7
72 Briody, Terra SR-4 Connecticut 6:03.5 18:50.5  
73 Srour, Lucy FR-1 Brown 6:05.2 18:55.7 8
74 Levin, Danna JR-3 Boston College 6:05.6 18:57.0 9
75 Owens, Hannah FR-1 Lipscomb 6:05.9 18:57.8 10
76 Ritchie, Megan SR-4 Boston College 6:06.6 18:59.9 11
77 Misretta, Meredith FR-1 Connecticut 6:06.6 19:00.2  
78 Munyan, Hannah SR-4 Lipscomb 6:07.5 19:02.7 12
79 Grimes, Vivian JR-3 Boston College 6:08.1 19:04.6 13
80 Magsarili, Marisa FR-1 Dartmouth 6:08.1 19:04.7 14
81 Lukens-Day, Eliza JR-3 Brown 6:08.7 19:06.6 15
82 Holmes, Liz FR-1 Boston College 6:09.5 19:09.0 16
83 Noordam, Jeanine SO-2 Brown 6:09.9 19:10.2 17
84 Oetting, Grace FR-1 Lipscomb 6:11.4 19:14.9 18
85 Markowitz, Abby SR-4 Dartmouth 6:13.3 19:20.9 19
86 Clark, Anna FR-1 Dartmouth 6:14.8 19:25.6 20
87 Kemper, Kacey SO-2 Lipscomb 6:15.6 19:27.9 21
88 Jennings, Alexa FR-1 Dartmouth 6:15.9 19:29.1 22
89 DiSomma, Claudia SO-2 Boston College 6:17.0 19:32.3 23
90 Clary, Sydney FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:17.1 19:32.7  
91 Ortlieb, Angela FR-1 Dartmouth 6:17.4 19:33.7 24
92 Franklin, Avery SO-2 Lipscomb 6:20.3 19:42.5 25
93 Thompson, Grace FR-1 Dartmouth 6:20.4 19:42.9  
94 Hefnawy, Erica FR-1 Boston College 6:21.4 19:46.1 26
95 Montgomery, Kayla SO-2 Lipscomb 6:21.4 19:46.2 27
96 Seel, Abby SO-2 Boston College 6:21.9 19:47.7  
97 Ibarra, Kelsey JR-3 Lipscomb 6:22.2 19:48.5  
98 Losito, Clare FR-1 Lipscomb 6:23.0 19:50.9  
99 Holland, Brianne FR-1 Lipscomb 6:26.3 20:01.2  
100 Jordan, Kristen SO-2 Boston College 6:27.5 20:05.0  
101 Sperry, Katie SO-2 Lipscomb 6:28.5 20:08.3  
102 Claudio, Dominique SR-4 Albany 6:28.9 20:09.5  
103 Hoglin, Brianne SO-2 Lipscomb 6:29.4 20:10.9  
104 Fields, Ashlynn JR-3 Boston College 6:31.6 20:17.9  
105 Allen, Samantha SO-2 UMass Amherst 6:32.3 20:19.8  
106 Colley, Madison FR-1 Lipscomb 6:32.7 20:21.2  
107 Betterbed, Dominique FR-1 Boston U. 6:34.2 20:25.8  
108 Gregory, Julia SO-2 Boston College 6:35.4 20:29.5  
109 Bender, Gianna FR-1 Boston College 6:37.7 20:36.7  
110 Haryasz, Allison FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:38.8 20:40.2  
111 Cunningham, Jennie JR-3 Dartmouth 6:39.9 20:43.6  
112 Stemple, Lela FR-1 Boston U. 6:40.2 20:44.7  
113 Perugini, Becky SO-2 Connecticut 6:41.4 20:48.3  
114 Ahern, Shannon SO-2 Boston College 6:41.6 20:48.8  
115 Feinberg, Joelle SO-2 Brown 6:41.8 20:49.6 28
116 Cummings, Breanna SR-4 Albany 6:44.7 20:58.6  
117 Quinones, Delilah SO-2 Albany 6:48.8 21:11.4  
118 Huerta, Alicia FR-1 Boston U. 6:54.1 21:27.8  
119 McCabe, Molly SO-2 Boston College 6:57.9 21:39.7  
120 Geiger, Katayzyna JR-3 Albany 7:12.9 22:26.3  
121 Kyritsis, Christina SO-2 Boston College 7:31.1 23:22.8