Belmont Bulldog Invitational MS XC Meet Date: 10-06-15   Venue: Belmont High School - Belmont, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
2 mile run boys 2 mile run girls
2 mile run girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:13:55 14:47 38 5 6 7 9 11 14 16
2 1:19:21 15:52 93 3 4 15 29 42 57 58
3 1:21:48 16:21 109 10 22 24 26 27 41 63
4 1:23:27 16:41 132 12 23 31 32 34 39 47
5 1:24:41 16:56 147 1 13 35 43 55 61 62
6 1:24:57 16:59 154 8 20 30 46 50 53 56
7 1:25:44 17:08 165 19 28 36 38 44 45 49
8 1:33:11 18:38 192 2 21 51 54 64 65 67
9 1:29:29 17:53 194 25 33 37 40 59    
10 1:30:02 18:00 195 17 18 48 52 60 66  
2 mile run girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Flynn, Corrina SO Plymouth Elementary School 7:02.6 14:05.1 1
2 Gosselin, Faith JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:05.0 14:09.9 2
3 Borque, Sierra SO Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:13.3 14:26.6 3
4 York, Emma SR Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:15.8 14:31.6 4
5 Stockwell, Cailey SO Hopkinton Middle School 7:16.5 14:33.0 5
6 Stockwell, Sydney SR Hopkinton Middle School 7:19.0 14:38.0 6
7 O'Reilly, Anna SO Hopkinton Middle School 7:21.9 14:43.7 7
8 Herr, Jocelyn SR Kearsarge Middle School 7:22.5 14:44.9 8
9 Sabol, Lily SR Hopkinton Middle School 7:23.3 14:46.6 9
10 Caron, Danielle SO Newfound Middle School 7:34.8 15:09.5 10
11 Weil-Cooley, Maya SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:35.2 15:10.3  
12 Locke, Addison SR Hopkinton Middle School 7:36.9 15:13.8 11
13 Abrams, Sierra SR Kennett Middle School 7:38.5 15:16.9 12
14 Marunowski, Lydia SO Plymouth Elementary School 7:41.4 15:22.8 13
15 Rothe, Emma SR Hopkinton Middle School 7:41.9 15:23.7 14
16 Tanguay, Morgan JR Merrimack Valley Middle School 7:43.1 15:26.2 15
17 Westbrook, Cate JR Hopkinton Middle School 7:46.3 15:32.5 16
18 Snow, Millicent SO Alton Central School 7:53.1 15:46.1 17
19 Argue, Evelyn JR Alton Central School 7:53.5 15:47.0 18
20 Fraser, Natalie SR Gilford Middle School 7:53.7 15:47.4 19
21 Carney, Jessica SO Hopkinton Middle School 7:53.9 15:47.7  
22 Bears, Jenna SR Kearsarge Middle School 8:04.0 16:07.9 20
23 Rodrigues, Yelena FR Belmont Middle School 8:09.7 16:19.3  
24 Charleston, Emily FR Belmont Middle School 8:09.9 16:19.7  
25 Swain, Hannah SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 8:12.1 16:24.1 21
26 Caron, Elli SR Newfound Middle School 8:15.3 16:30.6 22
27 Scribner, Olivia JR Kennett Middle School 8:17.2 16:34.4 23
28 McGowan, Gretchen JR Newfound Middle School 8:19.9 16:39.8 24
29 Muller, Ella SO Laconia Middle School XC 8:20.7 16:41.4 25
30 Cutting, Evelyn SR Newfound Middle School 8:21.5 16:42.9 26
31 Caron, Leah FR Newfound Middle School 8:22.7 16:45.4 27
32 Tanner, Bethany JR Gilford Middle School 8:25.6 16:51.1 28
33 Saltmarsh, Carlie JR Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:28.0 16:55.9 29
34 Sirek, Mackenzie SO Kearsarge Middle School 8:29.2 16:58.4 30
35 Hird, Aislinn JR Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:30.9 17:01.8  
36 Van Dyne, Nadia SR Kennett Middle School 8:33.4 17:06.7 31
37 Lynn, Celia JR Kennett Middle School 8:34.2 17:08.4 32
38 Brooks, Mady SO Laconia Middle School XC 8:39.8 17:19.6 33
39 Jarell, Grace SR Kennett Middle School 8:40.6 17:21.2 34
40 Wheeler, Hallie JR Plymouth Elementary School 8:43.6 17:27.1 35
41 Loureiro, Kayla JR Gilford Middle School 8:45.2 17:30.3 36
42 Pollak, Camille SR Laconia Middle School XC 8:45.6 17:31.1 37
43 Aquaro, Alex JR Gilford Middle School 8:46.5 17:33.0 38
44 Dutton, Hannah JR Kennett Middle School 8:47.4 17:34.7 39
45 Potter, Sophie SR Hopkinton Middle School 8:49.4 17:38.8  
46 Whipps, Ella SR Hopkinton Middle School 8:49.7 17:39.4  
47 Minnick, Maya SR Laconia Middle School XC 8:51.3 17:42.5 40
48 Brown, Julia JR Sant Bani School 8:52.6 17:45.2  
49 Combs, Amy SR Newfound Middle School 8:56.8 17:53.6 41
50 Rhynhart, Maddy JR Hopkinton Middle School 9:00.0 17:59.9  
51 Sleeper, Lacie SO Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:00.6 18:01.2 42
52 Barker, Emily SR Plymouth Elementary School 9:01.1 18:02.1 43
53 Osburn, Alaina JR Gilford Middle School 9:01.3 18:02.5 44
54 Pitts, Ella SR Sant Bani School 9:02.7 18:05.3  
55 Tanner, Tessa FR Gilford Middle School 9:06.2 18:12.4 45
56 Nestler, Savannah SO Kearsarge Middle School 9:07.6 18:15.2 46
57 Hill, Jessica JR Kennett Middle School 9:08.5 18:16.9 47
58 Stanton, Jessica SO Sant Bani School 9:14.6 18:29.1  
59 Tur, Maile JR Belmont Middle School 9:14.8 18:29.5  
60 Fernald, Amber SO Alton Central School 9:23.5 18:47.0 48
61 Kenny, Mae JR Gilford Middle School 9:25.0 18:50.0 49
62 Johnson, Ingrid SR Kearsarge Middle School 9:25.5 18:50.9 50
63 Caron, Cassandra SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 9:35.6 19:11.1 51
64 Newman, Gabrielle FR Alton Central School 9:38.1 19:16.1 52
65 Dockham, Kameryn JR Kennett Middle School 9:38.3 19:16.6  
66 Porter, Tristan SO Kearsarge Middle School 9:47.4 19:34.8 53
67 Murdough, Kally SO Hopkinton Middle School 9:47.9 19:35.7  
68 Parker Baillargeon, Marguerite SO Winnisquam Regional Middle 9:52.1 19:44.2 54
69 Moulton, Lindsey SO Plymouth Elementary School 9:52.4 19:44.7 55
70 Tucker, Syndey SO Kearsarge Middle School 9:54.7 19:49.3 56
71 Armstrong, Charlotte JR Hopkinton Middle School 9:55.0 19:49.9  
72 Helgun, Kaylee SO Kearsarge Middle School 9:55.5 19:50.9  
73 Matthews, Macneil JR Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:57.5 19:55.0 57
74 Spaulding, Elaine SR Hopkinton Middle School 9:58.5 19:56.9  
75 Roy, Isabel JR Merrimack Valley Middle School 10:03.0 20:05.9 58
76 Clark, Reese SR Gilford Middle School 10:05.0 20:10.0  
77 McDuffee, Tiffany SO Laconia Middle School XC 10:07.4 20:14.8 59
78 Mundahl, Olivia SO Sant Bani School 10:09.4 20:18.7  
79 Smith, Keely FR Alton Central School 10:13.1 20:26.1 60
80 Kim, Connie JR Plymouth Elementary School 10:34.5 21:09.0 61
81 Ahern, Julia JR Plymouth Elementary School 10:35.3 21:10.5 62
82 Peringer, Aria SO Newfound Middle School 11:21.1 22:42.1 63
83 Barron, Isabella SO Kearsarge Middle School 11:46.5 23:32.9  
84 White, Kaylee SO Winnisquam Regional Middle 11:51.3 23:42.5 64
85 Buteau, Mabel SO Winnisquam Regional Middle 12:00.8 24:01.6 65
86 Bredbury, Casey FR Alton Central School 13:23.1 26:46.2 66
87 Stephen, Madison FR Belmont Middle School 15:27.9 30:55.7  
88 Cappiallo, Nicole JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 15:40.5 31:20.9 67
2 mile run boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:18 14:03 72 7 8 10 17 30 43 46
2 1:10:05 14:01 80 2 4 16 26 32 37 41
3 1:10:57 14:11 83 6 12 18 23 24 28 36
4 1:14:05 14:49 125 9 14 15 25 62 72 80
5 1:14:23 14:52 146 11 27 34 35 39 40 55
6 1:15:53 15:10 159 5 19 22 52 61 75 79
7 1:17:04 15:24 185 3 42 45 47 48 53 58
7 1:17:10 15:26 185 1 13 49 56 66 67 70
9 1:18:09 15:37 197 20 29 31 54 63 74 77
10 1:20:16 16:03 231 33 38 50 51 59 60 81
11 1:22:32 16:30 258 21 44 57 65 71 76 78
12 1:31:12 18:14 356 64 68 69 73 82    
2 mile run boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Misavage, Eli SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 6:22.8 12:45.6 1
2 Tierney, Joesph SR Hopkinton Middle School 6:29.0 12:58.0 2
3 Lowe, Andy JR Belmont Middle School 6:30.2 13:00.4 3
4 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton Middle School 6:32.5 13:05.0 4
5 Mousseau, Noah SR Laconia Middle School XC 6:32.7 13:05.4 5
6 Andre, Cormier JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 6:38.6 13:17.1 6
7 Desmarias, Chris SR Kennett Middle School 6:45.9 13:31.8 7
8 Oaks, Nicholas JR Kennett Middle School 6:51.2 13:42.3 8
9 Simek, Daniel SR Kearsarge Middle School 6:53.2 13:46.3 9
10 Mohla, Gabe SR Kennett Middle School 6:57.1 13:54.2 10
11 Rosendahl, Kyle SR Newfound Middle School 6:57.3 13:54.6 11
12 Robert, Dylan JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:01.2 14:02.3 12
13 Bean, Stephen SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 7:02.3 14:04.5 13
14 Brayshaw, Odin SR Kearsarge Middle School 7:03.6 14:07.1 14
15 Christenson, Hayden SR Kearsarge Middle School 7:07.1 14:14.2 15
16 Mollano, Theodore JR Hopkinton Middle School 7:08.3 14:16.5 16
17 Mixer-Bailey, Boone JR Kennett Middle School 7:11.8 14:23.5 17
18 Seavey, Jacob JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:12.9 14:25.8 18
19 Phelps, Eric SR Laconia Middle School XC 7:13.1 14:26.1 19
20 Demers, Eddie SR Gilford Middle School 7:13.3 14:26.5 20
21 Arsenault, Hunter SO Alton Central School 7:15.2 14:30.3 21
22 Mousseau, Sullivan SR Laconia Middle School XC 7:17.5 14:35.0 22
23 Mann, Riley JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:17.9 14:35.8 23
24 Lewis, Christian SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:18.5 14:36.9 24
25 Stolle, Edward SR Kearsarge Middle School 7:18.8 14:37.6 25
26 Zankel, Andrew SO Hopkinton Middle School 7:19.3 14:38.6 26
27 Coleman, Hunter JR Newfound Middle School 7:21.0 14:42.0 27
28 Richard, Jack SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:22.6 14:45.1 28
29 Laflamme, Harry JR Gilford Middle School 7:22.8 14:45.6 29
30 Klementovich, Ben SR Kennett Middle School 7:23.4 14:46.8 30
31 Gandini, Patrick FR Gilford Middle School 7:31.8 15:03.5 31
32 Reidy, Luke SR Hopkinton Middle School 7:33.7 15:07.3 32
33 Therrien, Nick SO Plymouth Elementary School 7:35.3 15:10.6 33
34 Downes, Connor SO Newfound Middle School 7:35.7 15:11.3 34
35 Downes, Ryder SO Newfound Middle School 7:36.2 15:12.4 35
36 Finogle, Gavin JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:37.5 15:15.0 36
37 Rawson, Sam SR Hopkinton Middle School 7:38.2 15:16.3 37
38 Miller, Elliot SR Plymouth Elementary School 7:40.5 15:20.9 38
39 Hershberger, Devin SO Newfound Middle School 7:41.5 15:22.9 39
40 Damato, Joey SO Winnisquam Regional Middle 7:41.8 15:23.6  
41 Dotson, Ashlar SR Newfound Middle School 7:42.6 15:25.1 40
42 Lynch, Hayden JR Hopkinton Middle School 7:46.3 15:32.5 41
43 Carroll-Burr, Charlie SO Belmont Middle School 7:51.9 15:43.7 42
44 Dorji, Milarepa JR Kennett Middle School 7:52.8 15:45.6 43
45 Holiday, Nathan JR Alton Central School 7:55.9 15:51.7 44
46 Edgren, Micah JR Belmont Middle School 8:00.9 16:01.7 45
47 Costantino, Matt JR Kennett Middle School 8:01.7 16:03.3 46
48 Wuellenweber, Parker SO Hopkinton Middle School 8:03.5 16:07.0  
49 Roberts, Jason SO Belmont Middle School 8:04.0 16:08.0 47
50 Hanson, Sam SR Kennett Middle School 8:05.4 16:10.7  
51 Murray, Cole SO Belmont Middle School 8:05.6 16:11.2 48
52 Neggers, Erik SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:07.1 16:14.1 49
53 Shedd, Tucker SO Plymouth Elementary School 8:08.2 16:16.3 50
54 Chapman, Carson SO Winnisquam Regional Middle 8:08.7 16:17.3  
55 Little, Carson SR Hopkinton Middle School 8:09.6 16:19.1  
56 Hanson, Joshua JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 8:10.4 16:20.7  
57 McLeod, Hunter JR Plymouth Elementary School 8:12.8 16:25.5 51
58 Schmitt, Jeffrey SR Laconia Middle School XC 8:13.7 16:27.3 52
59 Dion, Quinny SR Belmont Middle School 8:13.9 16:27.8 53
60 Sherlock, Aiden JR Kennett Middle School 8:14.1 16:28.2  
61 Kirsch, Miguel JR Kennett Middle School 8:14.7 16:29.3  
62 Townsend, Mitchell SO Gilford Middle School 8:15.9 16:31.8 54
63 Groves, Mason JR Kennett Middle School 8:17.6 16:35.1  
64 Plummer, Matthew JR Newfound Middle School 8:18.0 16:35.9 55
65 McCarthy, Jack JR Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:18.2 16:36.3 56
66 Lavoie, Lucas Kennett Middle School 8:20.6 16:41.2  
67 Fay, Kevin JR Kennett Middle School 8:22.0 16:44.0  
68 Charles, Adam SR Alton Central School 8:22.3 16:44.6 57
69 Flanagan, Dylan SO Belmont Middle School 8:22.6 16:45.1 58
70 Drootin, Matt SR Kennett Middle School 8:27.3 16:54.5  
71 Hanser, Erik JR Newfound Middle School 8:28.8 16:57.6  
72 Gordon, Luke SO Sant Bani School 8:29.3 16:58.5  
73 Girouard, Ethan SO Plymouth Elementary School 8:31.5 17:03.0 59
74 Marsach, Brandon SO Newfound Middle School 8:32.3 17:04.6  
75 Kelley, Eamon JR Belmont Middle School 8:33.2 17:06.3  
76 Pitman, Ben SR Plymouth Elementary School 8:37.1 17:14.1 60
77 Batchelder, Colby SO Laconia Middle School XC 8:40.0 17:19.9 61
78 Williamson, Steven JR Kearsarge Middle School 8:40.2 17:20.4 62
79 Hamlin, Devon JR Kennett Middle School 8:40.4 17:20.8  
80 Powers, Jesse FR Gilford Middle School 8:40.9 17:21.8 63
81 Bernier, Owen SO Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:41.5 17:23.0 64
82 Hikel, Nelson SO Alton Central School 8:43.1 17:26.1 65
83 Taylor, Sam JR Kennett Middle School 8:43.3 17:26.5  
84 Aidan, Sleeper JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 8:43.9 17:27.8  
85 Felch, Joshua JR Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:45.2 17:30.4 66
86 Bickford, Ethan SO Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:46.2 17:32.4 67
87 Thurber-Wells, Clyde SO Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:47.1 17:34.1 68
88 Mann, AJ SO Merrimack Valley Middle School 8:50.2 17:40.4 69
89 Bryant, Cole JR Kennett Middle School 8:56.0 17:51.9  
90 Tamas-Garrison, Zephyr JR Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:59.0 17:58.0 70
91 Pullan, James JR Kennett Middle School 8:59.5 17:58.9  
92 Deroche, Luke JR Alton Central School 8:59.8 17:59.5 71
93 Carroll-Burr, Dustin JR Belmont Middle School 9:01.8 18:03.5  
94 Brogan, Zack SR Hopkinton Middle School 9:09.4 18:18.8  
95 Herr, Brennan SO Kearsarge Middle School 9:12.8 18:25.6 72
96 Graham, Mitchell SR Merrimack Valley Middle School 9:14.9 18:29.8 73
97 McIntire, Bradley SO Gilford Middle School 9:15.8 18:31.5 74
98 Engelsen, Sean SO Laconia Middle School XC 9:22.0 18:44.0 75
99 Lavoie, Teddy JR Hopkinton Middle School 9:25.3 18:50.5  
100 Pelton, Braedon SR Alton Central School 9:27.4 18:54.7 76
101 Ormes, Carson JR Gilford Middle School 9:27.6 18:55.2 77
102 Gorneau, Avery SO Alton Central School 9:29.1 18:58.2 78
103 Corey, Connor SR Winnisquam Regional Middle 9:30.0 18:59.9  
104 Blandford, John FR Gilford Middle School 9:31.4 19:02.8  
105 Schmitt, Philip SO Laconia Middle School XC 9:32.6 19:05.2 79
106 Phillips, Alex SO Kearsarge Middle School 9:41.1 19:22.1 80
107 Richardson, Owen SO Gilford Middle School 9:56.3 19:52.5  
108 O'Brien, Aiden FR Plymouth Elementary School 9:56.4 19:52.8 81
109 Dodenhoff, Ethan JR Merrimack Valley Middle School 10:02.9 20:05.8 82
110 Leggett, Sam FR Gilford Middle School 10:06.9 20:13.7  
111 Allerdice, Liam JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 10:11.0 20:21.9  
112 Chaudhry, Subhan JR Winnisquam Regional Middle 10:12.8 20:25.5  
113 Rogers, Sean SO Hopkinton Middle School 10:18.0 20:36.0  
114 Clough, Dominic SO Belmont Middle School 10:48.6 21:37.1  
115 Alosa, Grayson SR Inter-Lakes Junior High 10:52.2 21:44.4  
116 Dutilly, Daniel SO Belmont Middle School 10:53.8 21:47.5  
117 Penney, Cameron SO Winnisquam Regional Middle 11:06.5 22:12.9  
118 Dillon, Ryan SO Kearsarge Middle School 12:04.9 24:09.8  
119 Laughy, Jakob FR Sant Bani School 12:59.6 25:59.2  
120 Hamlin, Cody JR Kennett Middle School 13:33.0 27:06.0  
121 Blaisdell, Xavier FR Plymouth Elementary School 15:22.0 30:44.0  
122 Wiggett, Cabot SR Plymouth Elementary School 16:03.7 32:07.3