UIL Region III Cross Country Championships (hosted by SHSU) Date: 10-26-15   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Girls 5k Run CC 5A
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Girls 5k Run CC 6A
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:09 19:01 50 2 10 11 12 15 28 42
2 1:37:08 19:25 83 5 7 19 21 31 36  
3 1:39:40 19:56 137 1 18 34 35 49 71 133
4 1:42:46 20:33 174 23 26 40 41 44 47 74
5 1:41:12 20:14 182 3 17 37 62 63 69 94
6 1:43:17 20:39 210 6 9 22 50 123 146  
7 1:44:32 20:54 246 4 13 33 82 114    
8 1:44:56 20:59 257 8 46 52 72 79 91 96
9 1:45:39 21:07 263 24 51 58 60 70 100  
10 1:46:21 21:16 288 27 57 65 66 73 90 126
11 1:48:07 21:37 319 39 53 68 76 83 88 104
12 1:50:24 22:04 359 14 54 84 98 109 136  
13 1:50:29 22:05 366 43 59 67 85 112 127 128
14 1:51:53 22:22 381 25 56 64 106 130 139  
15 1:52:31 22:30 390 32 48 89 97 124    
16 1:52:12 22:26 392 29 81 87 93 102 107 118
17 1:54:37 22:55 437 16 61 103 125 132 134  
18 1:58:13 23:38 470 38 75 95 111 151    
19 1:59:55 23:59 473 20 45 129 131 148    
20 1:57:47 23:33 496 77 80 92 105 142 150  
21 1:56:56 23:23 501 78 99 101 108 115 120 122
22 1:59:27 23:53 524 55 86 110 135 138 141 145
23 2:03:52 24:46 557 30 113 121 144 149    
24 2:04:41 24:56 629 116 117 119 137 140 143 147
Boys 5k Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Doty, Kyle SR Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 5:43.6 17:47.6  
2 Bressman, Reo SR Whitney 5:47.1 17:58.6 1
3 Gudjohnsen, Ericsen SR Eustace 5:52.1 18:14.0 2
4 Hammontree, Hunter SR Elysian Fields 5:54.0 18:19.8 3
5 Harris, Dylan SR White Oak 5:54.1 18:20.4 4
6 Snelson, Mason SR Pollok Central 5:55.0 18:23.2 5
7 Aguilar, Stephen SR Wallis Brazos 5:58.0 18:32.3 6
8 Vaughan, Carter SR Pollok Central 5:59.2 18:36.1 7
9 Solis, Ivan SR McGregor 6:00.6 18:40.4 8
10 Flores, Cesar SR Wallis Brazos 6:05.9 18:56.9 9
11 Arambula, Zane SR Eustace 6:05.9 18:57.0 10
12 Page, Andrew SR Eustace 6:10.2 19:10.2 11
13 Purselley, Gabe SR Eustace 6:12.0 19:15.9 12
14 Klander, Nathan SR Blooming Grove 6:15.5 19:26.6  
15 McNeese, Clay SR White Oak 6:16.5 19:30.0 13
16 Wachsmann, James SR West 6:16.6 19:30.3 14
17 Richardson, Brandon SR Eustace 6:17.3 19:32.4 15
18 Tuck, Ethan SR Little River Academy 6:17.8 19:33.9 16
19 Morris, Chris SR Elysian Fields 6:18.8 19:37.2 17
20 Delgado, Daniel SR Whitney 6:19.5 19:39.3 18
21 Alvarez, Jose SR Pollok Central 6:23.2 19:50.6 19
22 Zavala, Cesar SR Arp 6:23.2 19:50.7 20
23 Dewitz, Riley SR Pollok Central 6:25.1 19:56.7 21
24 Reyes, Elvis SR Wallis Brazos 6:25.8 19:58.9 22
25 Moseley, Caleb SR East Bernard 6:26.1 19:59.9 23
26 Tinsley, Kyler SR Teague 6:27.3 20:03.5  
27 Alford, Tyler SR Onalaska 6:28.5 20:07.3  
28 Haley, Isaac SR Gladewater Sabine 6:29.7 20:10.9 24
29 Stroup, Sean SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:29.7 20:11.0 25
30 Muniz, Jacob SR East Bernard 6:29.7 20:11.0 26
31 Osorio, Jose SR Cameron Yoe 6:30.4 20:13.0 27
32 Westbrook, Nicolas SR Eustace 6:30.6 20:13.8 28
33 Hunter, William SR Troup 6:31.9 20:17.8  
34 Andersen, Xavier SR Troy 6:32.3 20:18.8 29
35 Key Pelt, William SR Warren 6:32.9 20:20.9 30
36 Mendoza, Daniel SR Pollok Central 6:33.2 20:21.8 31
37 Worsley, Ben SR Woodville 6:33.5 20:22.8 32
38 Stephenson, Garrett SR White Oak 6:34.3 20:25.2 33
39 Tumas, Clayton SR Whitney 6:35.0 20:27.3 34
40 Molina, Tristian SR Whitney 6:35.1 20:27.7 35
41 Buenrostro, Pedro SR Pollok Central 6:35.3 20:28.4 36
42 Manshack, Dylan SR Elysian Fields 6:35.5 20:28.8 37
43 Meador, Joseph SR Palestine Westwood 6:35.8 20:29.9 38
44 Mayeaux, Derreck SR Diana New Diana 6:41.1 20:46.3  
45 Harris, William SR Elkhart 6:41.2 20:46.5 39
46 Angel, Dylan SR Teague 6:41.2 20:46.7  
47 Zahradnik, Russell SR East Bernard 6:41.7 20:48.3 40
48 Whitley, Blaine SR East Bernard 6:41.9 20:48.9 41
49 Warren, Ben SR Eustace 6:42.8 20:51.5 42
50 Ramirez, Emilio SR Boling 6:44.3 20:56.1 43
51 Ortiz, Isaac SR East Bernard 6:45.1 20:58.8 44
52 Hernandez, David SR Arp 6:45.8 21:01.0 45
53 Olvera, Eduardo SR McGregor 6:46.5 21:03.1 46
54 Wondrash, Jacob SR East Bernard 6:47.1 21:05.1 47
55 Hollingsworth, Tyler SR Woodville 6:48.0 21:07.8 48
56 Holt, Ryland SR Whitney 6:48.1 21:08.1 49
57 Rutledge, Dalen SR Wallis Brazos 6:48.3 21:08.6 50
58 Lopez, Chase SR Gladewater Sabine 6:48.4 21:09.1 51
59 Ripley, Hunter SR McGregor 6:48.6 21:09.6 52
60 Tutt, Tanner SR Elkhart 6:48.6 21:09.7 53
61 Arnold, Jacob SR West 6:48.9 21:10.5 54
62 Frank, Cadelro SR Kirbyville 6:49.3 21:11.9  
63 Ledoux, Devin SR Winnie East Chambers 6:50.4 21:15.3 55
64 Mirazimi, Keyan SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:50.6 21:15.9 56
65 Macias, Gustavo SR Cameron Yoe 6:51.4 21:18.3 57
66 Clifford, Collin SR Gladewater Sabine 6:51.6 21:18.9 58
67 Luna, Humberto SR Boling 6:51.8 21:19.5 59
68 Taylor, T SR Gladewater Sabine 6:51.8 21:19.7 60
69 Harmon, Bailey SR Little River Academy 6:52.1 21:20.4 61
70 Morris, Jonathan SR Elysian Fields 6:52.5 21:21.9 62
71 Perot, James SR Elysian Fields 6:53.7 21:25.3 63
72 Thomas, Braden SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 6:54.1 21:26.7 64
73 Ramos, Alfredo SR Cameron Yoe 6:54.8 21:28.8 65
74 Bolivar, Rico SR Cameron Yoe 6:56.0 21:32.7 66
75 Renteria, Gus SR Jefferson 6:56.7 21:34.8  
76 Olvera, Francisco SR Boling 6:57.4 21:37.1 67
77 Brady, Johnson SR Elkhart 6:57.5 21:37.3 68
78 Morgan, Hunter SR Elysian Fields 6:58.0 21:38.9 69
79 Tucker, Logan SR Gladewater Sabine 6:58.6 21:40.8 70
80 Arredondo, Juan SR Whitney 6:59.5 21:43.5 71
81 Lopez, Angel SR McGregor 6:59.6 21:43.9 72
82 Elmore, William SR Cameron Yoe 7:01.3 21:49.0 73
83 Barta, Jackson SR East Bernard 7:02.4 21:52.4 74
84 Umanzor, Tommy SR Palestine Westwood 7:04.0 21:57.4 75
85 Koch, Christian SR Lexington 7:04.1 21:57.9  
86 Fogle, Zachary SR Elkhart 7:05.8 22:03.2 76
87 Larios, Emmanuel SR Trinity 7:09.6 22:14.8 77
88 Prinka, Chandler SR Malakoff 7:10.1 22:16.6 78
89 Gerardo, Emmanuel SR McGregor 7:11.3 22:20.0 79
90 Coronado, Axel SR Trinity 7:11.7 22:21.3 80
91 Eby, Darian SR Troy 7:12.4 22:23.6 81
92 Herring, Zach SR White Oak 7:12.4 22:23.6 82
93 Josh, Lawson SR Elkhart 7:14.7 22:30.8 83
94 Yargo, Luke SR New Waverly 7:16.0 22:34.9  
95 Reynoso, Alex SR West 7:16.8 22:37.3 84
96 Garza, Trent SR Deweyville 7:17.9 22:40.6  
97 Burchett, David SR Kirbyville 7:20.7 22:49.4  
98 Villasana, Coby SR Boling 7:20.9 22:49.9 85
99 Denton, Antwan SR Winnie East Chambers 7:21.3 22:51.3 86
100 Rainey, Sean SR Troy 7:22.0 22:53.5 87
101 Chicas, Andres SR Elkhart 7:22.8 22:56.1 88
102 Sheffield, Josh SR Woodville 7:25.0 23:02.8 89
103 Santellano, Steven SR Cameron Yoe 7:25.1 23:03.2 90
104 Mooney, Joseph SR McGregor 7:26.2 23:06.4 91
105 Manzanares, Francisco SR Trinity 7:26.4 23:07.2 92
106 Carpenter, JoeAngel SR Troy 7:26.5 23:07.3 93
107 Brandon, Wilkerson SR Elysian Fields 7:26.7 23:08.1 94
108 Castillo, Brando SR Palestine Westwood 7:27.8 23:11.4 95
109 Rocha, Luis SR McGregor 7:29.2 23:15.9 96
110 Livingston, Justin SR Woodville 7:29.6 23:17.2 97
111 Moon, Dylan SR West 7:31.9 23:24.2 98
112 Guzman, Jacob SR Rogers 7:32.4 23:25.6  
113 Crews, Tyler SR Malakoff 7:32.7 23:26.8 99
114 McAnlis, Matthew SR Gladewater Sabine 7:33.0 23:27.7 100
115 Hernandez, John SR Malakoff 7:33.3 23:28.5 101
116 Evans, Daniel SR Troy 7:33.7 23:29.7 102
117 Bickel, Zak SR Little River Academy 7:34.3 23:31.7 103
118 Huff, Trent SR Elkhart 7:34.5 23:32.1 104
119 Guerrero, Edgar SR Trinity 7:35.9 23:36.7 105
120 Long, Collin SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:36.2 23:37.5 106
121 Parrish, Banquo SR Troy 7:36.5 23:38.5 107
122 Anderson, Carlos SR Crockett 7:37.1 23:40.2  
123 Arvizu, Francisco SR Malakoff 7:37.1 23:40.2 108
124 Truett, Conner SR West 7:37.8 23:42.5 109
125 Chavez, Jesus SR Winnie East Chambers 7:37.8 23:42.7 110
126 Umanzor, Felix SR Palestine Westwood 7:38.6 23:45.0 111
127 Mares, Luis SR Boling 7:39.3 23:47.1 112
128 Soignet, Chace SR Warren 7:40.3 23:50.3 113
129 Laughlin, Michael SR White Oak 7:41.4 23:53.8 114
130 Ray, Holden SR Malakoff 7:44.8 24:04.4 115
131 Waldrup, Keaton SR Buna 7:46.2 24:08.7 116
132 Smith, Brandon SR Hardin 7:46.3 24:08.9  
133 Wright, Taylor SR Buna 7:50.9 24:23.2 117
134 Rainey, Eric SR Troy 7:51.2 24:24.3 118
135 Heckard, Michael SR Buna 7:51.2 24:24.3 119
136 Boose, Chris SR Malakoff 7:52.1 24:26.9 120
137 Bouse, William SR Warren 7:53.0 24:29.8 121
138 McCullar, Xavier SR Malakoff 7:55.0 24:35.8 122
139 Zaleya, Lucas SR Wallis Brazos 7:56.5 24:40.7 123
140 Shirley, Eli SR Woodville 7:56.6 24:40.9 124
141 Queen, Joshua SR Little River Academy 7:57.0 24:42.2 125
142 Rojas, Eric SR Cameron Yoe 7:57.6 24:44.1 126
143 Gilley, Patrick SR Boling 8:03.3 25:01.9 127
144 Tapia, Alex SR Boling 8:07.0 25:13.2 128
145 Forester, Jacob SR Arp 8:08.9 25:19.3 129
146 McClain, Elija SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:10.0 25:22.5 130
147 Gray, Daniel SR Arp 8:11.4 25:27.1 131
148 Falsone, Andrew SR Little River Academy 8:12.1 25:29.2 132
149 Callaway, Zach SR Whitney 8:12.4 25:30.0 133
150 Conde, Marshall SR Little River Academy 8:13.9 25:34.7 134
151 Kahla, Ethan SR Winnie East Chambers 8:17.1 25:44.7 135
152 Roller, Mason SR West 8:17.6 25:46.1 136
153 Smith, Gabriel SR Buna 8:17.6 25:46.3 137
154 Mendoza, Ricky SR Winnie East Chambers 8:20.1 25:54.1 138
155 Page, Jacob SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:21.6 25:58.7 139
156 Caillier, Mason SR Buna 8:21.7 25:59.0 140
157 Singh, Nathan SR Winnie East Chambers 8:26.7 26:14.6 141
158 Salazar, Erick SR Trinity 8:31.0 26:28.0 142
159 Jarrell, Nicholas SR Buna 8:33.4 26:35.2 143
160 McGallion, Hunter SR Warren 8:34.9 26:39.9 144
161 Andre, Anderson SR Winnie East Chambers 8:39.6 26:54.6 145
162 Reyes, Lincoln SR Wallis Brazos 8:42.0 27:02.0 146
163 Rose, Rayden SR Buna 8:42.2 27:02.7 147
164 Bardsley, Cole SR Arp 9:06.2 28:17.3 148
165 Smith, Seth SR Warren 9:11.1 28:32.3 149
166 Odom, Chase SR Trinity 9:11.9 28:35.1 150
167 Davis, LaJuan SR Palestine Westwood 9:16.8 28:50.0 151
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:46 20:09 36 1 2 4 11 18 22 29
2 1:47:38 21:31 121 3 14 25 37 42 44 53
3 1:47:45 21:33 135 5 8 24 43 55 56 64
4 1:51:40 22:20 200 19 26 33 60 62 69 109
5 1:52:18 22:27 223 9 23 27 48 116    
6 1:53:35 22:43 233 10 39 51 61 72 75 77
7 1:54:26 22:53 261 6 40 46 68 101 119 131
8 1:55:58 23:11 291 12 41 54 90 94 95 103
9 1:57:14 23:26 313 28 35 71 74 105 108 143
10 1:58:01 23:36 349 7 31 89 93 129 150  
11 1:58:59 23:47 351 52 58 73 81 87 104 107
12 1:58:53 23:46 360 30 76 82 84 88 91 124
13 1:58:47 23:45 363 13 66 70 102 112 113 123
14 1:59:05 23:49 370 15 17 79 127 132 136 144
14 2:00:39 24:07 370 21 38 59 114 138 149  
16 1:58:55 23:47 371 16 20 92 110 133 142  
17 1:59:44 23:56 373 32 63 67 100 111 121  
18 2:01:17 24:15 402 36 78 83 85 120 128 135
19 2:02:24 24:28 421 49 50 97 99 126 148  
20 2:03:22 24:40 438 34 47 106 117 134 147  
21 2:05:13 25:02 469 45 65 98 122 139 140  
22 2:06:17 25:15 507 57 80 115 125 130    
23 2:10:42 26:08 578 86 96 118 137 141 145 146
Boys 5k Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Uribe, Robert SR New Summerfield 6:16.0 19:28.2 1
2 Stewart , Wesley SR New Summerfield 6:24.5 19:54.7 2
3 Herrera, Bryam SR Rosebud-Lott 6:25.0 19:56.2 3
4 Hernandez, Marco SR New Summerfield 6:25.0 19:56.4 4
5 Price, Zachery SR Crawford 6:25.9 19:59.2 5
6 Murry, Kade SR Pineywoods Comm. Academy 6:27.4 20:03.7  
7 Davis, Tanner SR Neches 6:27.9 20:05.4 6
8 McCarty, Blake SR Centerville 6:28.9 20:08.3 7
9 Martin, Lane SR Bosqueville 6:29.4 20:09.8  
10 Price, Nick SR Crawford 6:30.0 20:11.9 8
11 Smith, River SR Axtell 6:34.2 20:24.7 9
12 Solis, Zach SR La Rue La Poynor 6:35.4 20:28.5 10
13 Chavarria, Brandon SR New Summerfield 6:35.4 20:28.5 11
14 Anderson, Jesse SR Pineland West Sabine 6:37.8 20:36.1 12
15 Bullock, Angel SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 6:39.2 20:40.4 13
16 Stock, Ty SR Rosebud-Lott 6:39.3 20:40.9 14
17 Poindexter, Billy SR Broaddus 6:40.5 20:44.4 15
18 Flores, John SR Zavalla 6:42.8 20:51.7 16
19 Quinney, Blaine SR Broaddus 6:44.6 20:57.3 17
20 Sanchez, Jesus SR New Summerfield 6:45.2 20:59.1 18
21 Curless, Tristan SR Latexo 6:45.9 21:01.2 19
22 Wallace, Jackie SR Alto 6:48.4 21:08.9  
23 Flores, Patrick SR Zavalla 6:49.2 21:11.6 20
24 Hensley, Latham SR Meridian 6:49.9 21:13.7  
25 Lopez, Rafael SR Sabine Pass 6:50.1 21:14.2 21
26 Shivers, Cole SR Wortham 6:50.6 21:15.9  
27 Mendoza, David SR New Summerfield 6:51.5 21:18.6 22
28 Hanson, Robert SR Axtell 6:52.0 21:20.2 23
29 Reynolds, Jackson SR Crawford 6:54.5 21:28.1 24
30 Wells, Cody SR Rosebud-Lott 6:56.6 21:34.6 25
31 Catoe, Carter SR Latexo 6:57.1 21:36.1 26
32 Reinke, Cody SR Axtell 6:57.4 21:37.0 27
33 Castillo , Jordan SR Tenaha 7:00.1 21:45.3 28
34 Suarez, Adan SR New Summerfield 7:00.9 21:47.8 29
35 Garcia, Julio SR Riesel 7:01.3 21:49.2 30
36 Rivenbark, Caleb SR Centerville 7:06.6 22:05.5 31
37 McClelland, H'Leighen SR Shelbyville 7:07.3 22:07.8 32
38 McKinnon, Conner SR Latexo 7:08.3 22:10.8 33
39 Walker, Reece SR Dawson 7:11.4 22:20.5 34
40 Moreno, Mark SR San Augustine 7:12.6 22:24.3  
41 Castillo , Cristian SR Tenaha 7:13.4 22:26.6 35
42 Enloe, Blake SR Martinsville 7:15.7 22:33.9 36
43 Hoff, Latham SR Rosebud-Lott 7:16.0 22:34.6 37
44 Zumwalt, Jacob SR Sabine Pass 7:18.0 22:41.0 38
45 McClelland, Lane SR La Rue La Poynor 7:18.6 22:42.7 39
46 Mickens, Adrian SR Cayuga 7:18.9 22:43.8  
47 Dickson, Grant SR Neches 7:19.4 22:45.4 40
48 Richardson, Noah SR Pineland West Sabine 7:20.5 22:48.7 41
49 Kahlig, Marshall SR Rosebud-Lott 7:21.6 22:52.3 42
50 Cunningham, Silas SR Crawford 7:22.1 22:53.8 43
51 Truesdale, Jeremy SR Rosebud-Lott 7:22.2 22:53.9 44
52 Baum, Pecos SR Valley Mills 7:23.2 22:57.1 45
53 Moore, Bradley SR Neches 7:23.6 22:58.4 46
54 Lachney, Seth SR Dawson 7:23.6 22:58.4 47
55 Breeland, Zach SR Axtell 7:26.3 23:06.8 48
56 de Crom, Diego SR Moody 7:26.5 23:07.4 49
57 Brown, Devantre SR Moody 7:26.8 23:08.2 50
58 Cassidy, Danny SR Meridian 7:27.2 23:09.5  
59 Eldridge, Keandre SR La Rue La Poynor 7:27.7 23:11.1 51
60 Ipina, Marco SR Kerens 7:27.9 23:11.8 52
61 Johnson, Ethan SR Rosebud-Lott 7:28.1 23:12.2 53
62 Little, Eli SR Pineland West Sabine 7:28.1 23:12.3 54
63 Robb, Raine SR Crawford 7:28.1 23:12.5 55
64 Seibel, Devin SR Crawford 7:29.0 23:15.0 56
65 Clark, Brendan SR Cushing 7:29.4 23:16.5 57
66 Dunn, Bobby SR Kerens 7:29.5 23:16.8 58
67 Corona , Alexis SR Beckville 7:30.4 23:19.7  
68 Sam, Daniel SR Sabine Pass 7:30.7 23:20.5 59
69 Davis, Tristan SR Cayuga 7:31.8 23:24.0  
70 Ivy, Evan SR Latexo 7:32.4 23:25.8 60
71 Hambrick, Rudy SR La Rue La Poynor 7:32.6 23:26.5 61
72 Miller, Kase SR Latexo 7:32.9 23:27.2 62
73 Bailey, Ryan SR Shelbyville 7:32.9 23:27.2 63
74 Hall, Hogan SR Crawford 7:33.4 23:28.7 64
75 McKain, Austin SR Valley Mills 7:34.4 23:31.8 65
76 Flores, George SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:35.0 23:33.7 66
77 Boykins, Jeron SR Shelbyville 7:37.2 23:40.7 67
78 Hernadez, Diego SR Neches 7:37.2 23:40.7 68
79 Townsend, Sonny SR Latexo 7:38.3 23:44.1 69
80 Dickens, Zachary SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 7:38.3 23:44.2 70
81 Keller, Tristen SR Tenaha 7:39.2 23:46.9 71
82 Dunn, Austin SR La Rue La Poynor 7:39.2 23:46.9 72
83 Gonzalez, Giovanni SR Kerens 7:39.3 23:47.3 73
84 Vega, Josue SR Tenaha 7:41.2 23:53.2 74
85 Gracey, Gunner SR La Rue La Poynor 7:42.2 23:56.2 75
86 Tindell, Leighton SR Riesel 7:42.4 23:56.7 76
87 Sanchez, Jared SR La Rue La Poynor 7:42.5 23:57.1 77
88 Pulver, Dalton SR Martinsville 7:44.5 24:03.4 78
89 Poindexter, James SR Broaddus 7:48.7 24:16.3 79
90 Austin, Braden SR Cushing 7:49.1 24:17.8 80
91 Chairez, Nicolas SR Kerens 7:49.5 24:18.9 81
92 Garcia, Isaac SR Riesel 7:49.7 24:19.6 82
93 Arroyo, Aurelio SR Martinsville 7:49.8 24:19.8 83
94 Lewis, Tyler SR Riesel 7:50.1 24:20.7 84
95 Wilson, Colby SR Martinsville 7:50.2 24:21.0 85
96 Edwards, Colt SR Colmesneil 7:50.4 24:21.7 86
97 Garnerway, Emanuel SR Kerens 7:51.3 24:24.5 87
98 Rice, Jerry SR Riesel 7:52.3 24:27.4 88
99 Stanford, Dean SR Centerville 7:52.3 24:27.6 89
100 Sepulvado, Dillon SR Pineland West Sabine 7:54.2 24:33.6 90
101 Bass, Dontaviun SR Grapeland 7:55.2 24:36.7  
102 Davila, Anthony SR Grapeland 7:55.5 24:37.5  
103 Garner, Cole SR Riesel 7:56.2 24:39.7 91
104 Ainsworth, Bailey SR Zavalla 7:56.2 24:39.8 92
105 Sanchez, Abraham SR Centerville 7:58.5 24:46.8 93
106 Spring, Hunter SR Pineland West Sabine 7:58.7 24:47.6 94
107 Muncrief, Hunter SR Pineland West Sabine 7:58.8 24:47.7 95
108 Turner, Blaine SR Colmesneil 7:59.6 24:50.3 96
109 Miller, Dillon SR Moody 8:00.1 24:51.7 97
110 Woods, Jeffrey SR Valley Mills 8:01.0 24:54.6 98
111 Hinojosa, Jose SR Moody 8:01.0 24:54.7 99
112 Hernandez, Jorge SR Shelbyville 8:01.6 24:56.4 100
113 Goodwin, Tristen SR Neches 8:01.8 24:57.2 101
114 Stubblefield, Ty SR Lovelady 8:02.2 24:58.4  
115 Williams, Benson SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:08.0 25:16.4 102
116 Ford, Jeremy SR Pineland West Sabine 8:09.1 25:19.9 103
117 Salinas, Christopher SR Kerens 8:10.0 25:22.6 104
118 Haas , Trenton SR Tenaha 8:10.1 25:22.8 105
119 GILLEN, CHANCE SR Dawson 8:10.1 25:23.0 106
120 Ipina, Israel SR Kerens 8:11.2 25:26.4 107
121 Rodriguez, Alex SR Tenaha 8:11.5 25:27.1 108
122 Stewart, Trevor SR Latexo 8:12.3 25:29.8 109
123 Eddings, Colton SR Zavalla 8:12.4 25:30.2 110
124 Allen, Kurtrick SR Shelbyville 8:13.4 25:33.0 111
125 Cherry, Ethan SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:13.5 25:33.4 112
126 Renfro, Steven SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:16.0 25:41.3 113
127 Fontenette, Timothy SR Sabine Pass 8:16.8 25:43.7 114
128 Duncan, Tate SR Cushing 8:18.4 25:48.8 115
129 Sauceda, Austin SR Axtell 8:18.7 25:49.7 116
130 WALKER, LUKAS SR Dawson 8:19.7 25:52.6 117
131 Brack, Colby SR Colmesneil 8:21.4 25:58.0 118
132 Blackmon, Ethan SR Neches 8:21.5 25:58.5 119
133 James, Jaren SR Martinsville 8:21.8 25:59.3 120
134 Gonzalez, AB SR Shelbyville 8:24.6 26:07.8 121
135 Barnes, Terrance SR Valley Mills 8:25.0 26:09.2 122
136 Creel, Landon SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:25.3 26:10.0 123
137 Fish, Nathaniel SR Waco Meyer 8:26.4 26:13.7  
138 Geldmeier, Aaron SR Riesel 8:26.9 26:15.1 124
139 Rohlf, Lucas SR Cushing 8:28.4 26:19.7 125
140 Lantz, Cameron SR Moody 8:29.3 26:22.5 126
141 Durrah, Drushae SR Broaddus 8:30.9 26:27.5 127
142 Berney, Noah SR Martinsville 8:32.6 26:32.8 128
143 Ford, Samuel SR Centerville 8:32.7 26:33.0 129
144 Anderson, Sean SR Cushing 8:33.5 26:35.5 130
145 greve, trevor SR Neches 8:34.6 26:38.9 131
146 Wegwert, Michael SR Bremond 8:35.0 26:40.3  
147 Brittain, Alden SR Broaddus 8:35.1 26:40.6 132
148 Broderick, Tyler SR Zavalla 8:35.8 26:42.7 133
149 KIRBY, CHASE SR Dawson 8:37.7 26:48.6 134
150 Bass, Michael SR Martinsville 8:46.4 27:15.7 135
151 Albrecht, Sam SR Broaddus 8:46.6 27:16.2 136
152 Smith, Matthew SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 8:46.6 27:16.3  
153 Topolinski, Lenny SR Colmesneil 8:51.8 27:32.5 137
154 Gonzalez, Daniel SR Sabine Pass 8:54.2 27:39.8 138
155 Pierce, Bret SR Valley Mills 8:54.6 27:41.1 139
156 Thayer, Josh SR Valley Mills 8:55.1 27:42.7 140
157 Allen, Gavin SR Colmesneil 9:00.6 28:00.0 141
158 Birchfield, Cole SR Zavalla 9:11.5 28:33.6 142
159 Bustamonte, Carlos SR Tenaha 9:12.3 28:36.0 143
160 Walden, Garron SR Broaddus 9:56.6 30:53.9 144
161 Dinger, Isaac SR Colmesneil 10:09.5 31:34.0 145
162 Harmon, Andrew SR Colmesneil 10:09.5 31:34.0 146
163 MONGER, ZACHARY SR Dawson 10:27.8 32:30.7 147
164 Sauceda, Ben SR Moody 10:49.5 33:38.3 148
165 Galan, Carlos SR Joaquin 11:12.0 34:48.3  
166 Willis, Raven SR Sabine Pass 11:12.2 34:48.8 149
167 Williams, Ethan SR Centerville 11:12.3 34:49.2 150
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Team Scores

2A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:03 15:36 49 1 6 11 14 17 53 67
2 1:21:46 16:21 124 9 16 24 32 43 45 66
3 1:22:10 16:26 144 4 15 21 49 55 87 99
4 1:22:46 16:33 153 8 13 30 40 62 64 89
5 1:23:08 16:37 156 20 22 31 39 44 63 90
6 1:24:52 16:58 204 26 29 41 47 61 70  
7 1:25:23 17:04 232 10 33 52 54 83 92 113
8 1:26:04 17:12 239 23 27 34 69 86 112 127
9 1:27:04 17:24 275 19 42 56 60 98 101 115
10 1:27:51 17:34 308 3 18 79 88 120    
11 1:28:25 17:41 309 38 46 71 73 81 97 119
12 1:28:46 17:45 328 5 50 77 78 118 138 145
13 1:29:08 17:49 337 12 58 76 82 109 117 132
14 1:31:17 18:15 391 48 51 85 103 104 151  
15 1:31:07 18:13 393 2 59 95 111 126 153  
16 1:31:50 18:22 399 36 37 94 110 122 123 128
17 1:31:53 18:22 411 28 80 96 100 107 134 149
18 1:33:16 18:39 426 7 72 106 108 133 146 154
19 1:37:22 19:28 506 35 75 124 130 142 152  
20 1:36:20 19:16 513 57 91 114 116 135 136 148
21 1:39:38 19:55 522 25 68 139 143 147 150  
22 1:38:01 19:36 533 65 93 102 129 144    
23 1:38:40 19:44 540 74 84 105 137 140 141  
24 1:52:02 22:24 688 121 125 131 155 156    
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 2A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dillard, Hannah SR Valley Mills 7:03.9 14:07.7  
2 Whitfield, Keauna SR Rosebud-Lott 7:17.1 14:34.1  
3 Rivenbark, Sarah SR Centerville 7:22.6 14:45.2 1
4 Holt, Caitlann SR La Rue La Poynor 7:33.2 15:06.4 2
5 Osby, Keanna SR Shelbyville 7:38.5 15:17.0 3
6 Rainey, Gracie SR Axtell 7:41.9 15:23.7 4
7 January, Courtney SR Elkhart Slocum 7:43.5 15:26.9 5
8 Medina-Farias, Mildred SR San Augustine 7:43.6 15:27.1  
9 Hamilton, McKinze SR Centerville 7:47.0 15:33.9 6
10 Eastwood, Makaela SR Zavalla 7:47.7 15:35.4 7
11 Salazar, Jazmine SR Crawford 7:48.8 15:37.6 8
12 Torres, Karen SR New Summerfield 7:50.1 15:40.1 9
13 Bowie, Ragan SR Grapeland 7:51.3 15:42.6  
14 Duffey, Chloe SR Pineland West Sabine 7:52.1 15:44.1 10
15 Colmbs, Katelyn SR Centerville 7:54.2 15:48.3 11
16 Lantz, Allison SR Moody 7:54.4 15:48.8 12
17 Kevil, Meghan SR Crawford 7:55.9 15:51.8 13
18 Kmeic, Michaela SR Centerville 7:56.8 15:53.5 14
19 Pavelka, Regan SR Axtell 7:59.3 15:58.6 15
20 Rangel, Janie SR New Summerfield 8:00.2 16:00.4 16
21 Wall, Marissa SR Centerville 8:01.4 16:02.8 17
22 Ross, Jakyra SR Shelbyville 8:01.9 16:03.7 18
23 Salinas, Chasity SR Chilton 8:03.6 16:07.1 19
24 Myers , Morgan SR Cushing 8:04.1 16:08.1 20
25 Moore, Reagan SR Axtell 8:09.2 16:18.4 21
26 Carpenter , Margaret SR Cushing 8:10.3 16:20.6 22
27 Landon, Charis SR Waco Meyer 8:11.4 16:22.8 23
28 Villegas, Madison SR New Summerfield 8:12.2 16:24.3 24
29 Carr, Dana SR Beckville 8:13.6 16:27.1  
30 Hughes, Jackie SR Colmesneil 8:14.8 16:29.5 25
31 Bergman, Brittany SR Groveton 8:15.2 16:30.4 26
32 Bridgewater, Clare SR Waco Meyer 8:15.7 16:31.3 27
33 Jonica , Glaze SR Tenaha 8:16.3 16:32.6 28
34 Hoffman, Breanna SR Groveton 8:17.8 16:35.6 29
35 Rodriguez, Micaela SR Crawford 8:17.8 16:35.6 30
36 Brashears, Sammi Jo SR Cushing 8:18.2 16:36.3 31
37 Suarez , Tanya SR New Summerfield 8:18.8 16:37.6 32
38 Turner, Emily SR Valley Mills 8:19.6 16:39.1  
39 Parnell, Alexis SR Pineland West Sabine 8:23.2 16:46.3 33
40 Garcia, Brianna SR Waco Meyer 8:24.7 16:49.4 34
41 Gonzalez, Marilyn SR Alto 8:26.3 16:52.5 35
42 Garcia, Alondra SR Kerens 8:27.7 16:55.4 36
43 Dunn, Kiandria SR Kerens 8:27.9 16:55.7 37
44 Bush, Emily SR Riesel 8:28.5 16:57.0 38
45 Vazquez, Aurora SR Cushing 8:29.4 16:58.8 39
46 Wickham, Lavenia SR Crawford 8:31.0 17:02.0 40
47 Turner, Carmen SR Groveton 8:31.1 17:02.1 41
48 Bobo, Brielle SR Chilton 8:31.4 17:02.8 42
49 Sanchez , Veronica SR New Summerfield 8:31.9 17:03.7 43
50 Myers , April SR Cushing 8:32.3 17:04.6 44
51 Guerrero , Ana SR New Summerfield 8:32.3 17:04.6 45
52 Garner, Hailey SR Riesel 8:33.7 17:07.3 46
53 Hernandez, Jennifer SR Groveton 8:34.3 17:08.5 47
54 Prince, Caitlin SR Dawson 8:34.8 17:09.6 48
55 Berry, Hailey SR Axtell 8:35.0 17:10.0 49
56 Dunnam, Christy SR Elkhart Slocum 8:35.4 17:10.7 50
57 Valenzuela, Alexis SR Dawson 8:37.3 17:14.6 51
58 Wolford, Maggie SR Pineland West Sabine 8:37.3 17:14.6 52
59 Stovall, Amy SR Centerville 8:37.8 17:15.5 53
60 Miller, Victoria SR Pineland West Sabine 8:38.1 17:16.1 54
61 Martin, Shelby SR Axtell 8:40.1 17:20.2 55
62 Shaw, Lauren SR Dallardsville Big Sandy 8:41.9 17:23.7  
63 Morales, Mariali SR Chilton 8:42.5 17:25.0 56
64 Porter, Cheyanne SR Timpson 8:42.7 17:25.3 57
65 Chatham, Kali SR Moody 8:43.6 17:27.1 58
66 Massey, Haley SR La Rue La Poynor 8:45.1 17:30.1 59
67 Guzman, Alexus SR Chilton 8:46.9 17:33.7 60
68 Lewis, Bryce SR Groveton 8:48.1 17:36.2 61
69 Reynolds, Sarah SR Crawford 8:49.7 17:39.4 62
70 Rodarte, Ivonne SR Cushing 8:50.9 17:41.8 63
71 Yant, Brittany SR Crawford 8:51.0 17:42.0 64
72 Zapata, Alejandra SR Sabine Pass 8:52.1 17:44.1 65
73 Rangel, Sara SR New Summerfield 8:53.3 17:46.6 66
74 Parker, Callie SR Centerville 8:54.2 17:48.3 67
75 Cook, Kaylee SR Bremond 8:55.6 17:51.1  
76 Smith, Rylee SR Colmesneil 8:55.7 17:51.3 68
77 Schattschneider, Clara SR Waco Meyer 8:57.2 17:54.4 69
78 San Angelo, Chelsea SR Groveton 8:57.8 17:55.5 70
79 Perez, Cassie SR Riesel 8:58.9 17:57.8 71
80 Moon, Haley SR Martinsville 9:01.2 18:02.4  
81 Peeples, Maddison SR Zavalla 9:02.4 18:04.7 72
82 Hogg, Caitlin SR Riesel 9:02.9 18:05.8 73
83 Nelson, Kimberlynn SR Pineywoods Comm. Academy 9:03.2 18:06.4 74
84 Cervantes, Natalie SR Alto 9:03.5 18:07.0 75
85 Gonzalez, Hailey SR Moody 9:03.7 18:07.3 76
86 Fletchter, Jaylen SR Elkhart Slocum 9:03.9 18:07.7 77
87 Bowman, Shelby SR Elkhart Slocum 9:04.6 18:09.1 78
88 Risinger, Brittnie SR Shelbyville 9:04.7 18:09.3 79
89 Ricard, Emma SR Cayuga 9:04.9 18:09.7  
90 Leos , Daniela SR Tenaha 9:05.0 18:09.9 80
91 Gibbs, Addelynn SR Riesel 9:08.7 18:17.4 81
92 Warren, Elizabeth SR Moody 9:11.4 18:22.7 82
93 White, Breann SR Pineland West Sabine 9:11.4 18:22.8 83
94 Greusel, Megan SR Pineywoods Comm. Academy 9:11.5 18:23.0 84
95 Mclennan, Deandra SR Dawson 9:11.9 18:23.7 85
96 Albrecht, Bianca SR Waco Meyer 9:13.4 18:26.8 86
97 Anz, Hannah SR Axtell 9:13.6 18:27.1 87
98 Konarik, Holly SR Daisetta Hull-Daisetta 9:14.1 18:28.1  
99 Osby, Jasmine SR Shelbyville 9:14.6 18:29.2 88
100 Johansen, Kenzie SR Crawford 9:14.7 18:29.3 89
101 Guadarrama, Rosie SR Cushing 9:15.1 18:30.2 90
102 Garcia, Emily SR Timpson 9:15.6 18:31.2 91
103 Matlock, Klarissa SR Pineland West Sabine 9:16.0 18:32.0 92
104 Wong, Adriana SR Sabine Pass 9:17.3 18:34.5 93
105 Lane, Day'za SR Joaquin 9:17.5 18:34.9  
106 Combs, Anna SR Kerens 9:17.7 18:35.4 94
107 Massey, Hannah SR La Rue La Poynor 9:19.8 18:39.6 95
108 Potter, Rebekah SR Tenaha 9:23.4 18:46.8 96
109 Campos, Yannin SR Beckville 9:24.1 18:48.1  
110 Olalde, Arely SR Broaddus 9:24.4 18:48.8  
111 Pechacek, Jamie SR Riesel 9:24.7 18:49.3 97
112 Hashaw, Makayla SR Chilton 9:28.0 18:55.9 98
113 Meredith, Ciara SR Axtell 9:28.0 18:55.9 99
114 Rogers , Zoee SR Tenaha 9:31.9 19:03.7 100
115 Haynes, Caitlyn SR Chilton 9:34.1 19:08.2 101
116 Figueroa, Erika SR Sabine Pass 9:37.0 19:13.9 102
117 Colon, Victoria "Tori" SR Dawson 9:37.1 19:14.1 103
118 Freeland, Megan SR Dawson 9:37.6 19:15.2 104
119 Flores, Marcy SR Pineywoods Comm. Academy 9:38.7 19:17.3 105
120 Oliver, Lauren SR Zavalla 9:39.2 19:18.3 106
121 Mcdonald, Crystal SR Tenaha 9:40.0 19:20.0 107
122 Eddings, Hanna SR Zavalla 9:41.0 19:21.9 108
123 Fisher, Chassie SR Moody 9:41.1 19:22.1 109
124 Quinn, Brooke SR Kerens 9:41.5 19:23.0 110
125 Mitchell, Jas SR La Rue La Poynor 9:42.7 19:25.4 111
126 Cross, Kaisa SR Waco Meyer 9:44.5 19:29.0 112
127 Sepulvado, Harliegh SR Pineland West Sabine 9:46.3 19:32.6 113
128 Hanson, Macey SR Timpson 9:47.6 19:35.1 114
129 Smith, Alesha SR Chilton 9:48.8 19:37.6 115
130 Duke, Sara SR Timpson 9:49.0 19:37.9 116
131 Perkins, Liz SR Moody 9:49.6 19:39.1 117
132 Lasiter, Laney SR Elkhart Slocum 9:56.3 19:52.5 118
133 Percivill, LeAnn SR Riesel 9:56.3 19:52.6 119
134 Mendoza, Mariana SR Shelbyville 9:56.3 19:52.6 120
135 Payne, Hannah SR Saratoga West Hardin 9:58.3 19:56.5 121
136 Jones, Alyssa SR Kerens 10:00.7 20:01.4 122
137 Watson, Karlie SR Cayuga 10:00.8 20:01.6  
138 Grant, Astria SR Kerens 10:01.3 20:02.6 123
139 Castro, Arlet SR Alto 10:02.5 20:05.0 124
140 Fly, Cassidy SR Saratoga West Hardin 10:09.1 20:18.1 125
141 Holt, Stacia SR La Rue La Poynor 10:13.1 20:26.2 126
142 Campbell, Allison SR Waco Meyer 10:14.4 20:28.7 127
143 Almaguer, Maria SR Kerens 10:17.2 20:34.3 128
144 Terrazas, Odalys SR Sabine Pass 10:21.7 20:43.3 129
145 Rodriguez, Meyra SR Alto 10:21.7 20:43.4 130
146 Campbell, Makala SR Saratoga West Hardin 10:26.9 20:53.7 131
147 Lightfoot, Marissa SR Moody 10:27.2 20:54.4 132
148 Myers, Kassidi SR Zavalla 10:28.2 20:56.3 133
149 Mendoza, Selena SR Tenaha 10:32.3 21:04.6 134
150 Sanford, Molly SR Timpson 10:35.4 21:10.8 135
151 DeLeon, Ana SR Timpson 10:40.2 21:20.4 136
152 Little, Dana SR Pineywoods Comm. Academy 10:41.1 21:22.2 137
153 Wickersham, Jaidan SR Elkhart Slocum 10:42.2 21:24.4 138
154 Marshall, Mckala SR Colmesneil 10:42.9 21:25.8 139
155 Dao, Vanessa SR Pineywoods Comm. Academy 10:45.8 21:31.5 140
156 Jackson, Micole SR Pineywoods Comm. Academy 10:46.3 21:32.6 141
157 Gonzalez, Marleni SR Alto 10:47.5 21:35.0 142
158 Thedford, Bayleigh SR Colmesneil 10:50.9 21:41.7 143
159 Perez, Valeria SR Sabine Pass 10:53.0 21:46.0 144
160 Ives, Jessi SR Elkhart Slocum 10:54.9 21:49.7 145
161 Quail, Jordann SR Zavalla 10:59.2 21:58.3 146
162 Powell, Mylee SR Colmesneil 11:05.0 22:10.0 147
163 Curtis, Cedesha SR Timpson 11:10.5 22:21.0 148
164 Hernandez, Zayda SR Tenaha 11:20.0 22:40.0 149
165 Follmar, Alexis SR Colmesneil 11:24.3 22:48.6 150
166 Cehand, Kassidy SR Dawson 11:28.8 22:57.6 151
167 Cintya, Aguilar SR Alto 11:30.5 23:00.9 152
168 Partenan , Casey SR La Rue La Poynor 11:31.4 23:02.8 153
169 Marshall, Kailei SR Zavalla 11:36.5 23:13.0 154
170 Callaway, Kyliegh SR Saratoga West Hardin 12:14.5 24:29.0 155
171 Williams, Maygan SR Saratoga West Hardin 13:12.7 26:25.3 156
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Team Scores

3A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:04 14:12 71 3 4 9 17 38 41 61
2 1:12:10 14:26 93 6 13 22 25 27 35 63
3 1:13:48 14:45 129 10 16 32 34 37 42 46
4 1:13:49 14:45 156 1 19 21 31 84 87 98
5 1:14:38 14:55 178 5 12 28 64 69    
6 1:16:05 15:13 209 23 30 33 47 76 82 85
7 1:16:30 15:18 211 11 26 49 50 75 90 110
8 1:17:00 15:24 256 2 18 48 92 96    
9 1:17:43 15:32 266 20 29 55 58 104    
10 1:17:58 15:35 268 7 8 39 105 109 114 130
11 1:18:43 15:44 289 43 44 57 68 77 94  
12 1:19:09 15:49 305 15 65 73 74 78 81 97
13 1:21:08 16:13 373 45 72 79 86 91 127  
14 1:21:48 16:21 379 51 62 71 83 112 135 148
15 1:22:39 16:31 393 40 53 59 102 139    
16 1:23:43 16:44 418 24 36 117 119 122 138 141
17 1:24:33 16:54 428 14 60 101 106 147    
18 1:24:06 16:49 442 52 56 103 115 116 142 144
19 1:24:25 16:53 456 54 70 89 118 125 133 151
20 1:24:27 16:53 473 66 88 99 100 120 123 137
21 1:24:27 16:53 474 67 93 95 108 111 121 143
22 1:32:11 18:26 609 80 107 131 145 146 149 150
23 1:31:23 18:16 643 113 128 132 134 136    
24 1:35:12 19:02 671 124 126 129 140 152    
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 3A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brazeal, Jenna SR Little River Academy 6:37.4 13:14.7 1
2 Saucedo, Makenna SR Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 6:44.3 13:28.6 2
3 Rabius, Jessica SR East Bernard 6:46.5 13:33.0 3
4 Guerra, Liz SR East Bernard 6:48.1 13:36.2 4
5 Krueger, Chandler SR Wallis Brazos 6:49.9 13:39.7 5
6 Neel, Emily SR Troup 6:56.9 13:53.7  
7 Westbrook, Chanda SR Eustace 6:57.6 13:55.1 6
8 Tyl, Shaynee SR White Oak 7:01.5 14:02.9 7
9 Sipes, Olivia SR White Oak 7:01.9 14:03.8 8
10 urbanovsky, chansey SR Clifton 7:03.4 14:06.8  
11 Muzik, MacKensi SR East Bernard 7:05.6 14:11.1 9
12 Thomas, Haley SR Franklin 7:07.3 14:14.6 10
13 Aguilera, Lizette SR Teague 7:08.8 14:17.5 11
14 Ressler, Katherine SR Wallis Brazos 7:09.1 14:18.2 12
15 Burns, Skye SR Eustace 7:09.9 14:19.8 13
16 Derden, Erin SR Rice 7:10.6 14:21.2 14
17 Johnson, Kaylee SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:11.0 14:21.9 15
18 Philipello, Natalie SR Franklin 7:13.5 14:26.9 16
19 Hlavinka, Jillian SR East Bernard 7:15.2 14:30.3 17
20 Cougot, Brianna SR Onalaska 7:15.8 14:31.5  
21 Allen, Cassidy SR Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 7:16.3 14:32.5 18
22 White, Kenidi SR Little River Academy 7:16.6 14:33.1 19
23 Gutierrez, Elizabeth SR Cameron Yoe 7:17.2 14:34.4 20
24 Mraz, Kamryn SR Little River Academy 7:18.2 14:36.3 21
25 McAtee, Molly SR Eustace 7:18.2 14:36.4 22
26 Fehlman, Ashley SR McGregor 7:18.9 14:37.8 23
27 Ballard, Sasha SR Corsicana Mildred 7:19.1 14:38.1 24
28 Moore, Chloe SR Eustace 7:19.4 14:38.8 25
29 Tinsley, Ashlee SR Teague 7:19.7 14:39.4 26
30 Henson, Cara SR Eustace 7:20.6 14:41.1 27
31 Frey, Heather SR Wallis Brazos 7:20.9 14:41.7 28
32 Ramos, Gisselle SR Cameron Yoe 7:21.8 14:43.6 29
33 Valdez, Isabel SR McGregor 7:22.5 14:45.0 30
34 Granillo, Kaitlyn SR Rogers 7:24.7 14:49.3  
35 Frei, Taylor SR Rogers 7:24.7 14:49.4  
36 Taylor, Jaycee SR Little River Academy 7:26.2 14:52.4 31
37 Cobb, Kaitlyn SR Franklin 7:27.3 14:54.5 32
38 Vences, Gabriela SR McGregor 7:28.9 14:57.7 33
39 Skorupinski, Madison SR Franklin 7:30.2 15:00.4 34
40 Thorne, Reece SR Eustace 7:32.0 15:03.9 35
41 Venegas, Jocelyn SR Pollok Central 7:33.8 15:07.5  
42 Hudechek, Emily SR Whitney 7:35.1 15:10.2  
43 Jennings, Paige SR Corsicana Mildred 7:35.1 15:10.2 36
44 Barnes, Zoe SR Franklin 7:36.1 15:12.2 37
45 Navarro, AJ SR East Bernard 7:36.9 15:13.8 38
46 Hernandez, CeCe SR White Oak 7:37.3 15:14.6 39
47 McDaniel, Kathryn SR Kirbyville 7:37.7 15:15.4 40
48 Schulte, Alyssa SR East Bernard 7:38.1 15:16.2 41
49 Bradford, Emily SR Garrison 7:38.9 15:17.7  
50 Psencik, Rylee SR Franklin 7:39.3 15:18.6 42
51 Buck, Ashley SR Elkhart 7:39.8 15:19.6 43
52 Huff, Paige SR Elkhart 7:40.1 15:20.2 44
53 Farfan, Maria SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:41.1 15:22.2 45
54 Walters, Mallory SR Warren 7:41.3 15:22.6  
55 Cook, Paige SR Franklin 7:41.4 15:22.8 46
56 Suarez, Alejandra SR McGregor 7:41.8 15:23.6 47
57 Salley, Tori SR Jewett Leon 7:42.5 15:24.9  
58 Foster, Sarah SR Buna 7:42.6 15:25.1  
59 Moreno, Cindy SR Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 7:43.2 15:26.3 48
60 Smith, Malorie SR Teague 7:48.1 15:36.1 49
61 Thompson, Caelyn SR Teague 7:48.1 15:36.2 50
62 Cooper, Shauna SR Waskom 7:48.7 15:37.3 51
63 Standley, Ella SR Woodville 7:48.8 15:37.6 52
64 Leh, Dominique SR Kirbyville 7:49.1 15:38.1 53
65 Willett, Genesis SR Gladewater Sabine 7:49.2 15:38.3 54
66 Alvarez, Vanessa SR Cameron Yoe 7:49.3 15:38.6 55
67 Ogden, Jordan SR Woodville 7:49.7 15:39.3 56
68 Barnett, Melanie SR Elkhart 7:49.8 15:39.5 57
69 Saucedo, Rocio SR Cameron Yoe 7:49.9 15:39.7 58
70 Williams, Bryanna SR Kirbyville 7:52.4 15:44.7 59
71 Garza, Gabrielle SR Rice 7:53.1 15:46.2 60
72 Navarro, Corrina SR East Bernard 7:54.0 15:47.9 61
73 Cooper, Alyssa SR Waskom 7:55.9 15:51.7 62
74 Webb, Emily SR Hemphill 7:56.7 15:53.4  
75 White, Shelby SR Eustace 7:57.7 15:55.3 63
76 Corchado, Katherine SR Wallis Brazos 7:58.2 15:56.4 64
77 Bobo, Landry SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 7:58.2 15:56.4 65
78 Gavranovic, Haley SR Boling 7:58.2 15:56.4 66
79 Hernandez, Maricela SR Anahuac 8:00.1 16:00.2 67
80 Ashford, Monique SR Elkhart 8:00.6 16:01.1 68
81 Reinecker, Morgan SR Wallis Brazos 8:01.3 16:02.6 69
82 Smitherman, Emma SR Gladewater Sabine 8:02.0 16:03.9 70
83 Gonzalez, Ashli SR Waskom 8:02.4 16:04.7 71
84 Vera, Gaby SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 8:03.2 16:06.3 72
85 Culpepper, Kara SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:05.5 16:11.0 73
86 Dachelet , Malis SR Woden 8:07.2 16:14.4  
87 Tuft, Amber SR Elysian Fields 8:08.0 16:15.9  
88 Bobo, Emily SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:08.2 16:16.3 74
89 Boye-Hansen, Julie SR Woden 8:08.9 16:17.8  
90 Arrezola, Abril SR Teague 8:10.5 16:21.0 75
91 Torres, Sandra SR McGregor 8:10.6 16:21.1 76
92 Walker, MaKayla SR Elkhart 8:11.8 16:23.5 77
93 Culpepper, Katherine SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:12.2 16:24.3 78
94 Knight, Savanna SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 8:12.2 16:24.3 79
95 Cobble, Jordyn SR Palestine Westwood 8:13.2 16:26.3 80
96 toner, Shelby SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:14.3 16:28.6 81
97 Thompson, Britney SR Woden 8:15.4 16:30.7  
98 Palma, Birtha SR McGregor 8:15.8 16:31.5 82
99 Hernandez, Gisselle SR Waskom 8:16.4 16:32.8 83
100 Hulsey, Kylah SR Little River Academy 8:16.5 16:33.0 84
101 Rebollar, Deisy SR McGregor 8:16.8 16:33.5 85
102 Damian, Alexandria SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 8:17.7 16:35.3 86
103 Respondek, Tessa SR Little River Academy 8:17.8 16:35.6 87
104 Sulak, Ashleigh SR Boling 8:17.9 16:35.7 88
105 Matlock, Madison SR Gladewater Sabine 8:19.6 16:39.2 89
106 Aguilera, Mary SR Teague 8:19.9 16:39.8 90
107 Dubose, Rachel SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 8:20.2 16:40.3 91
108 Moore, Olivia SR Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 8:22.5 16:44.9 92
109 Hemphill, Addison SR Anahuac 8:22.9 16:45.7 93
110 Ballew, Joli SR Elkhart 8:22.9 16:45.8 94
111 Gonzalez, Ana SR Anahuac 8:23.7 16:47.4 95
112 Willet, Destiny SR Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 8:24.2 16:48.3 96
113 Debardelaben, Rebecca SR Nacogdoches Central Heights 8:24.7 16:49.3 97
114 Smith, Courtney SR Buna 8:25.0 16:49.9  
115 Cochran, Juliann SR Little River Academy 8:28.7 16:57.3 98
116 Ramirez, Callie SR Boling 8:28.9 16:57.8 99
117 Salinas, Julie SR Boling 8:29.1 16:58.2 100
118 Tucker, Tiara SR Rice 8:30.0 16:59.9 101
119 Pickering, Shay SR Kirbyville 8:33.0 17:05.9 102
120 Miranda, Yoselin SR Woodville 8:33.3 17:06.6 103
121 Vargas, Serena SR Cameron Yoe 8:33.9 17:07.8 104
122 Wallace, Jaci SR White Oak 8:35.5 17:10.9 105
123 Zellar, Olivia SR Rice 8:36.7 17:13.4 106
124 LaFitte, Karsyn SR Palestine Westwood 8:39.7 17:19.3 107
125 Sizemore, Lilly SR Trinity 8:40.3 17:20.6  
126 Valencia, Ximena SR Anahuac 8:41.2 17:22.3 108
127 Soto, Luisa SR White Oak 8:43.1 17:26.2 109
128 Young, Haylee SR Teague 8:44.9 17:29.8 110
129 Medders, Rebecca SR Anahuac 8:46.0 17:32.0 111
130 Tremie, Reagan SR New Waverly 8:51.3 17:42.6  
131 Mendez, Brenda SR Waskom 8:51.4 17:42.7 112
132 Garcia, Nadia SR Buffalo 8:52.3 17:44.6 113
133 Sacco, Bella SR White Oak 8:53.8 17:47.6 114
134 Miranda, Lesli SR Woodville 8:54.9 17:49.8 115
135 Cummings, Rachel SR Woodville 8:56.8 17:53.6 116
136 Macleod, Rowen SR Corsicana Mildred 8:58.0 17:56.0 117
137 Patterson, Kristen SR Gladewater Sabine 8:58.4 17:56.7 118
138 Owen, Jaci SR Corsicana Mildred 8:59.1 17:58.1 119
139 Pittman, Roxanne SR Boling 8:59.7 17:59.3 120
140 Lopez, Samantha SR Anahuac 9:00.2 18:00.4 121
141 Ayers, Gracie SR Corsicana Mildred 9:00.5 18:01.0 122
142 Bustamante, Amy SR Boling 9:00.6 18:01.1 123
143 Alvarez, Maria SR Winnie East Chambers 9:02.2 18:04.3 124
144 Agers, Briana SR Gladewater Sabine 9:03.6 18:07.2 125
145 Hester, Cameron SR Winnie East Chambers 9:03.9 18:07.7 126
146 Tyler, Victoria SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 9:04.0 18:07.9 127
147 Reyes, Daniella SR Buffalo 9:05.9 18:11.7 128
148 Alvarez, Andrea SR Winnie East Chambers 9:06.5 18:12.9 129
149 Simpson, Sydney SR White Oak 9:06.8 18:13.5 130
150 Ornelas, Leslie SR Palestine Westwood 9:06.9 18:13.7 131
151 Donaldson, Sheri SR Buffalo 9:10.3 18:20.6 132
152 Bynog, Kali SR Gladewater Sabine 9:11.5 18:23.0 133
153 Garcia, Andrea SR Buffalo 9:12.1 18:24.2 134
154 Overstreet, Miley SR Kountze 9:15.5 18:30.9  
155 Jones, Kimberly SR Waskom 9:20.1 18:40.1 135
156 Gilliam, Makayla SR Buffalo 9:21.2 18:42.3 136
157 Jedlicka, Allison SR Boling 9:22.7 18:45.3 137
158 Wiggins, Makayla SR Corsicana Mildred 9:23.4 18:46.8 138
159 Chism, Daphne SR Kirbyville 9:27.7 18:55.4 139
160 Lopez, Virginia SR Winnie East Chambers 9:30.6 19:01.2 140
161 Bingham, Callie SR Corsicana Mildred 9:34.9 19:09.7 141
162 Randall, Lucia SR Woodville 9:44.4 19:28.8 142
163 Orozco, Madalyn SR Anahuac 9:48.2 19:36.3 143
164 Wigley, Alexis SR Woodville 9:52.2 19:44.3 144
165 Tinnion, Fadria SR Palestine Westwood 10:03.0 20:05.9 145
166 Hawk, Drew SR Palestine Westwood 10:03.4 20:06.7 146
167 Pritchett, Shannon SR Rice 10:06.3 20:12.5 147
168 Hernandez, Martha SR Waskom 10:08.8 20:17.6 148
169 Castillo, Victoria SR Palestine Westwood 10:14.5 20:28.9 149
170 Jenkins, Jessilyn SR Palestine Westwood 10:21.7 20:43.4 150
171 Padron, Laura SR Gladewater Sabine 10:45.4 21:30.8 151
172 Dorhs, Mary SR Winnie East Chambers 10:53.2 21:46.4 152
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:13 22:38 47 3 6 10 13 15 41 51
2 1:54:47 22:57 65 2 12 14 18 19 25 45
3 1:57:24 23:28 105 8 17 21 28 31 32 36
4 1:58:45 23:45 139 1 26 27 35 50 52  
5 2:01:04 24:12 182 4 16 29 65 68 72 73
6 2:01:56 24:23 194 22 30 40 43 59 60 86
7 2:02:35 24:31 215 5 34 55 57 64 74 80
8 Humble Kingwood Park 2:03:32 24:42 225 23 38 48 54 62 70 122
9 2:07:19 25:27 291 9 24 53 100 105 128  
10 2:08:11 25:38 322 37 44 63 87 91    
11 2:08:51 25:46 327 39 47 69 78 94 95 99
12 2:09:28 25:53 347 7 83 84 85 88 107 124
13 2:11:37 26:19 365 20 58 77 102 108 127 131
14 2:12:58 26:35 404 42 71 92 98 101 103 111
15 2:13:27 26:41 411 56 75 82 89 109 114 121
16 2:13:31 26:42 415 46 66 93 104 106 113 115
17 2:16:51 27:22 437 11 76 97 119 134 142  
18 2:25:11 29:02 474 33 49 96 146 150    
19 2:19:39 27:55 520 79 90 116 117 118 120 125
20 2:26:03 29:12 568 67 110 129 130 132    
21 2:32:12 30:26 574 61 81 136 145 151    
22 2:37:20 31:28 674 123 135 137 138 141 143 144
23 2:47:54 33:34 691 112 126 148 152 153    
24 2:44:51 32:58 708 133 139 140 147 149    
Girls 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Price, Taylor SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:04.8 21:59.9 1
2 Lewis, Leah SR College Station 7:06.1 22:04.0 2
3 Clayton, Meredith SR Brenham 7:08.1 22:10.2  
4 Custer, Grace SR Houston Stratford 7:10.5 22:17.6 3
5 Nesom, Cayden SR Willis 7:10.7 22:18.4 4
6 McComiskey, Theresa SR Richmond George Ranch 7:12.3 22:23.3 5
7 Harper, Georgia SR Houston Stratford 7:12.9 22:25.2 6
8 Rivers, Rebecca SR Elgin 7:13.6 22:27.3 7
9 Ashmore, Katelyn SR Magnolia 7:14.2 22:29.1 8
10 Gonzalez, Rebeca SR Porter 7:16.0 22:34.7 9
11 Lawrence, Sydney SR Houston Stratford 7:16.4 22:36.1 10
12 Monali, Jessica SR Fort Bend Elkins 7:19.4 22:45.3 11
13 Lekven, Cayleigh SR College Station 7:19.4 22:45.5 12
14 Hirst, Abigail SR Houston Stratford 7:20.2 22:47.9 13
15 Brown, Stephanie SR College Station 7:21.2 22:51.0 14
16 Mayes, Tara SR Fort Bend Bush 7:22.7 22:55.7  
17 Pina, Estela SR Dayton 7:23.6 22:58.3  
18 Harms, Maddie SR Houston Stratford 7:26.3 23:06.8 15
19 Sorensen, Emika SR Willis 7:28.1 23:12.3 16
20 Perugini, Quinn SR Magnolia 7:28.4 23:13.4 17
21 Wilkinson, Savannah SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:31.7 23:23.5  
22 Gonzalez, Melissa SR Waco 7:32.8 23:26.9  
23 Bradford, Anna Kate SR College Station 7:34.0 23:30.7 18
24 Nuhagic, Amra SR College Station 7:36.0 23:36.8 19
25 Ariceaga, Crystal SR Angleton 7:36.2 23:37.7 20
26 Delacruz, Kristen SR Magnolia 7:38.4 23:44.5 21
27 Bernardo, Rachel SR College Station A&M Cons 7:38.5 23:44.8 22
28 Knight, Rylie SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:39.5 23:47.8 23
29 Gracie, Evers SR Porter 7:39.7 23:48.5 24
30 Wang, Rosetta SR College Station 7:40.0 23:49.2 25
31 Reed, Gloria SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:40.0 23:49.3 26
32 Meredith, Streeter SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:40.3 23:50.2 27
33 Moreno, Maria SR Magnolia West 7:42.1 23:55.8  
34 Carpenter, Emma SR Magnolia 7:42.3 23:56.6 28
35 Bean, Olivia SR Willis 7:42.5 23:57.1 29
36 Romero-Hearrell, Sierra SR Rosenberg Lamar Consolida 7:43.5 24:00.1  
37 Vessell, Abbye SR College Station A&M Cons 7:43.7 24:00.9 30
38 Schoggins, Kierstynn SR Magnolia 7:43.7 24:00.9 31
39 Bozarth, Isabel SR Magnolia 7:45.3 24:05.7 32
40 Mitchell, Dazya SR Galveston Ball 7:45.3 24:05.9 33
41 Patel, Ruhi SR Richmond George Ranch 7:47.0 24:11.0 34
42 Tolkinen, Olivia SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:47.0 24:11.1 35
43 Dake, Casey SR Magnolia 7:47.5 24:12.7 36
44 Jennings, Katie SR Tomball Memorial 7:48.3 24:15.3 37
45 Majerus, Katie SR Humble Kingwood Park 7:48.9 24:16.9 38
46 Subiria, Arleth SR Temple 7:49.7 24:19.3 39
47 Cloud, Lillian SR College Station A&M Cons 7:51.5 24:25.0 40
48 Crawford, Caroline SR Houston Stratford 7:51.7 24:25.8 41
49 Edwards, Jordan SR Hutto 7:52.0 24:26.6 42
50 McCaskill, Adri SR College Station A&M Cons 7:52.2 24:27.4 43
51 Hogan, Aleksa SR Tomball Memorial 7:53.0 24:29.8 44
52 Thomason, Blake SR Huntsville 7:53.6 24:31.7  
53 Perkins, Caitrin SR College Station 7:54.9 24:35.7 45
54 Obregon, Jocelyn SR New Caney 7:55.6 24:37.8 46
55 Moore, Carly SR Temple 7:57.5 24:43.7 47
56 Woody, Emily SR Humble Kingwood Park 8:00.4 24:52.6 48
57 Hall, Teagan SR Galveston Ball 8:00.5 24:53.1 49
58 Andrews, Sonya SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 8:01.2 24:55.1 50
59 Terrazas, Isabella SR Houston Stratford 8:03.3 25:01.6 51
60 Metzger, Lauren SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 8:04.7 25:06.2 52
61 Mendoza, Karina SR Porter 8:05.0 25:07.1 53
62 Broussard, Lindsey SR Humble Kingwood Park 8:06.0 25:10.0 54
63 Alvear-Garcia, Jeyme SR Richmond George Ranch 8:06.7 25:12.2 55
64 GAITAN, ANA SR Galena Park 8:06.9 25:12.8  
65 Anderson, Gabrielle SR Port Lavaca Calhoun 8:07.1 25:13.7 56
66 Davis, Katia SR Richmond George Ranch 8:07.5 25:14.9 57
67 Carroll, Caitlynne SR Angleton 8:08.3 25:17.4 58
68 Leland, Jenna SR College Station A&M Cons 8:08.8 25:18.9 59
69 Rodriguez, Valerie SR College Station A&M Cons 8:09.7 25:21.6 60
70 Talley, Erin SR Lumberton 8:09.7 25:21.7 61
71 Watson, Kimber SR Humble Kingwood Park 8:10.9 25:25.4 62
72 Brown, Kourtney SR Tomball Memorial 8:11.1 25:26.0 63
73 Rouse, Payton SR Richmond George Ranch 8:13.7 25:34.1 64
74 Burkhardt, Victoria SR Willis 8:15.7 25:40.4 65
75 Guerra, Paulina SR New Caney 8:16.4 25:42.4 66
76 MORALES, SONIA SR Galena Park 8:17.0 25:44.3  
77 Morrison, Rachel SR Nederland 8:20.7 25:55.8 67
78 York, Chloe SR Willis 8:20.9 25:56.6 68
79 Medlock, Lexi SR Temple 8:23.1 26:03.2 69
80 Gilbert, Kayla SR Rosenberg Lamar Consolida 8:23.6 26:05.0  
81 Castro, Fernanda SR Humble Kingwood Park 8:24.2 26:06.8 70
82 Ortiz, Adrianna SR Hutto 8:24.4 26:07.4 71
83 Ambriz, Arely SR Willis 8:24.7 26:08.4 72
84 Estrada, Vanessa SR Willis 8:25.1 26:09.5 73
85 McCarley, Parker SR Richmond George Ranch 8:25.3 26:10.0 74
86 Cortez, McKayla SR Port Lavaca Calhoun 8:25.4 26:10.5 75
87 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra SR Fort Bend Elkins 8:27.6 26:17.3 76
88 Herrera, Ashely SR Pflugerville Connally 8:27.9 26:18.1  
89 Jefferson, Sophia SR Angleton 8:30.5 26:26.4 77
90 Goode, Kaitlynn SR Temple 8:31.7 26:30.1 78
91 Kleinhenz, Rebekah SR Baytown Goose Creek 8:31.9 26:30.6 79
92 Nguyen , Lauren SR Richmond George Ranch 8:32.7 26:33.1 80
93 Reed, Phoenix SR Lumberton 8:33.6 26:36.0 81
94 Zavala, Ilse SR Port Lavaca Calhoun 8:34.2 26:37.7 82
95 Tejeda, Jeide SR Elgin 8:34.2 26:37.8 83
96 Abernathy, Tiffany SR Elgin 8:34.9 26:40.1 84
97 Rodriguez, Esmerelda SR Elgin 8:36.9 26:46.3 85
98 Garcia, Lydia SR College Station A&M Cons 8:37.9 26:49.2 86
99 Benzel, Megan SR Tomball Memorial 8:39.4 26:53.9 87
100 Beltran, Karina SR Elgin 8:40.5 26:57.2 88
101 Gottschalt, Leanna SR Port Lavaca Calhoun 8:40.5 26:57.4 89
102 Benavidez, Shyanne SR Baytown Goose Creek 8:40.6 26:57.7 90
103 Williams, Taylor SR Tomball Memorial 8:43.6 27:07.0 91
104 Toloza, Ashley SR Hutto 8:43.6 27:07.1 92
105 Aguilar, Maria SR New Caney 8:44.6 27:10.2 93
106 Vivatson, Anna SR Temple 8:46.4 27:15.8 94
107 McNeil, Ajah SR Temple 8:48.5 27:22.3 95
108 Carter, Cambrye SR Galveston Ball 8:50.1 27:27.1 96
109 Valesquez, Crystal SR Fort Bend Elkins 8:50.7 27:29.0 97
110 Ford, Shania SR Beaumont Central 8:51.2 27:30.6  
111 Bolding, Valerie SR Hutto 8:51.4 27:31.2 98
112 Durbin, Chloe SR Temple 8:52.4 27:34.3 99
113 Ashley, Garcia SR Porter 8:55.4 27:43.5 100
114 Rembish, Mollie SR Hutto 8:56.2 27:46.2 101
115 Mendoza, Jaqueline SR Angleton 8:57.2 27:49.2 102
116 Cooley, Electra SR Hutto 8:57.3 27:49.4 103
117 Stewart, Kylie SR New Caney 8:58.2 27:52.2 104
118 Moreno, Lizetthe SR Porter 9:02.6 28:06.0 105
119 Campbell, Nastassja SR New Caney 9:03.4 28:08.7 106
120 Soto-Garcia, Ana SR Houston Lee 9:08.0 28:22.7  
121 Carter, Kaitlyn SR Elgin 9:08.5 28:24.5 107
122 Orizaba, Bea SR Angleton 9:09.3 28:26.8 108
123 Resendiz, Perla SR Port Lavaca Calhoun 9:10.0 28:29.0 109
124 Plumley, Haley SR Nederland 9:11.8 28:34.5 110
125 Gutierrez, Madison SR Hutto 9:12.9 28:37.9 111
126 WELLS, PAYTON SR Houston Madison 9:13.2 28:39.1 112
127 Obregon, Briana SR New Caney 9:13.3 28:39.2 113
128 Parker, Remington SR Port Lavaca Calhoun 9:13.5 28:40.0 114
129 Garcia, Vryana SR New Caney 9:14.4 28:42.9 115
130 Martinez, Victoria SR Baytown Goose Creek 9:14.6 28:43.2 116
131 Escalante, Jennifer SR Baytown Goose Creek 9:14.6 28:43.2 117
132 Medina, Karla SR Baytown Goose Creek 9:15.2 28:45.3 118
133 Thomas-Alexander, Truth SR Fort Bend Elkins 9:15.7 28:46.8 119
134 Alvarez, Lisbeth SR Baytown Goose Creek 9:22.8 29:08.9 120
135 Padilla, Cailyn SR Port Lavaca Calhoun 9:23.3 29:10.3 121
136 Lane, Josella SR Humble Kingwood Park 9:28.2 29:25.7 122
137 Manzano, Maria SR Houston Sharpstown 9:32.5 29:39.0 123
138 Ruiz, Bianca SR Elgin 9:34.2 29:44.1 124
139 Perry, Hannah SR Baytown Goose Creek 9:37.2 29:53.5 125
140 WILLIAMS, SAMIRIA SR Houston Madison 9:37.6 29:54.8 126
141 Green, Elizabeth SR Angleton 9:37.9 29:55.8 127
142 Droddy, Ashlyn SR Porter 9:41.1 30:05.8 128
143 Saleme, Macie SR Nederland 9:46.9 30:23.8 129
144 Vasquez, Litzy SR Nederland 9:48.0 30:27.1 130
145 Davenport, Alley SR Angleton 9:52.5 30:41.0 131
146 Bohler, Deanza SR Nederland 9:52.9 30:42.4 132
147 Santillan, Kimberly SR Houston Austin 9:57.1 30:55.3 133
148 Harris, Candyla SR Fort Bend Elkins 10:09.2 31:33.1 134
149 Oliver, Stephanie SR Houston Sharpstown 10:10.7 31:37.8 135
150 Lytle, Madison SR Lumberton 10:11.0 31:38.5 136
151 Arce, Walkiria SR Houston Sharpstown 10:11.1 31:38.8 137
152 Maravilla, Cindy SR Houston Sharpstown 10:13.3 31:45.6 138
153 Rodriguez, Luiza SR Houston Austin 10:26.9 32:28.1 139
154 Juarez, Erendira SR Houston Austin 10:29.4 32:35.7 140
155 Oliver, Jessica SR Houston Sharpstown 10:30.5 32:39.3 141
156 Overton, Lela SR Fort Bend Elkins 10:36.2 32:56.8 142
157 Chicas Hernandez, Liliana SR Houston Sharpstown 10:44.8 33:23.7 143
158 Escobar, Claudia SR Houston Sharpstown 10:47.3 33:31.3 144
159 Waldrop, Bailey SR Lumberton 10:49.2 33:37.4 145
160 Arriaga, Genesis Galveston Ball 10:53.9 33:51.8 146
161 Carreras, Gabriela SR Houston Austin 10:56.4 33:59.5 147
162 WILLIAMS, NADIA SR Houston Madison 11:00.1 34:11.3 148
163 Chavez, Giselle SR Houston Austin 11:13.7 34:53.5 149
164 Haver, Katherine SR Galveston Ball 11:13.7 34:53.5 150
165 Jones, BreAnna SR Lumberton 11:15.5 34:59.1 151
166 FONTENOT, EUGENA SR Houston Madison 12:05.5 37:34.4 152
167 COOPER, SYDNEE SR Houston Madison 12:05.9 37:35.7 153
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:41 18:44 34 1 2 4 11 16 31 70
2 1:36:10 19:14 61 3 8 9 13 28 40 44
3 1:40:36 20:07 153 10 21 26 46 50 75 88
4 1:40:17 20:03 156 7 14 37 38 60 62 107
5 1:40:58 20:11 165 22 24 25 30 64 81 89
6 1:41:04 20:12 177 5 15 27 58 72 98 99
7 1:41:42 20:20 183 17 19 32 48 67 85 96
8 1:41:44 20:20 188 6 35 39 53 55 57 59
9 1:44:05 20:49 241 12 29 47 52 101 134 136
10 1:44:23 20:52 253 20 23 54 63 93 114  
11 1:45:13 21:02 280 33 34 65 68 80 102 109
12 1:46:42 21:20 321 42 51 66 76 86 87 118
13 1:48:29 21:41 368 36 69 74 79 110 115 132
14 1:51:35 22:19 439 56 73 90 91 129 130  
15 1:51:53 22:22 451 18 95 105 116 117 131 146
16 1:51:53 22:22 459 43 82 83 125 126 127 150
17 1:53:29 22:41 467 41 84 100 103 139 141 145
18 1:56:16 23:15 506 45 78 112 122 149 154  
19 1:54:16 22:51 512 61 104 106 120 121 123 138
20 1:55:36 23:07 520 49 97 111 128 135 137  
21 1:55:27 23:05 540 92 94 108 113 133 140 144
22 2:04:44 24:56 632 77 119 142 143 151 152 153
23 2:10:05 26:01 645 71 124 147 148 155    
Boys 5k Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fuentes, Michael SR Robinson 5:48.2 18:02.1 1
2 Lasseter, Quenten SR Robinson 5:49.5 18:05.9 2
3 Ramos, Jesus SR Lufkin Hudson 5:56.9 18:29.0 3
4 Deleon, Johen SR Robinson 6:01.8 18:44.1 4
5 Davison, Seth SR China Spring 6:02.9 18:47.8 5
6 Michel, Leo SR Giddings 6:04.4 18:52.3 6
7 Angel, Giovani SR Center 6:06.3 18:58.0 7
8 Rodriguez, Gerardo SR Lufkin Hudson 6:08.5 19:04.9 8
9 Roberts, Tedron SR Lufkin Hudson 6:10.6 19:11.5 9
10 Terry, Rannon SR Huffman Hargrave 6:13.1 19:19.3 10
11 Gonzales, Josh SR Robinson 6:13.2 19:19.6 11
12 Gallegos, Isaac SR Lorena 6:13.7 19:21.3  
13 Peveto, Eli SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:13.9 19:21.9 12
14 Day, Jonathan SR Lufkin Hudson 6:14.1 19:22.5 13
15 Chavez, Antonio Center 6:14.6 19:23.9 14
16 Girard, Bryce SR China Spring 6:15.0 19:25.4 15
17 Fuentes, Isaias Trey SR Robinson 6:16.5 19:29.9 16
18 Romero, Manny SR Palestine 6:17.4 19:32.7 17
19 Stewart, Caleb SR Diboll 6:17.8 19:34.0 18
20 Rangel, Chris SR Palestine 6:19.0 19:37.6 19
21 Gore, Rhett SR Gatesville 6:19.6 19:39.4 20
22 Kelly, Donald SR Huffman Hargrave 6:19.8 19:40.1 21
23 Maldanado, Isaiah SR Bridge City 6:21.6 19:45.8 22
24 Anderson, Nick SR Gatesville 6:21.7 19:46.0 23
25 Valencia, Ruben SR Bridge City 6:23.0 19:50.1 24
26 Morse, Kyler SR Bridge City 6:23.4 19:51.4 25
27 Cowen, Luke SR Huffman Hargrave 6:24.3 19:54.2 26
28 Vanderpool, Jordan SR China Spring 6:25.5 19:57.9 27
29 Encarnacion, Ivan SR Lufkin Hudson 6:27.2 20:03.0 28
30 Piper, Rayce SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:27.2 20:03.0 29
31 Glover, Graydon SR Bridge City 6:28.2 20:06.3 30
32 Fathree, Brandon SR Robinson 6:29.6 20:10.7 31
33 Sis, Francis SR Palestine 6:30.2 20:12.5 32
34 Devrow, Carter SR Groesbeck 6:30.3 20:12.7 33
35 Fortson, Jacoby SR Groesbeck 6:30.3 20:12.8 34
36 Pleasant, Hunter SR Giddings 6:31.7 20:17.1 35
37 Hopper, Carson SR Huntington 6:32.3 20:19.1 36
38 Ramirez, Juan SR Center 6:32.5 20:19.7 37
39 Soto, Ruben SR Center 6:32.6 20:19.8 38
40 Herrera, Fernando SR Giddings 6:33.0 20:21.2 39
41 Medina, Cristian SR Lufkin Hudson 6:34.2 20:25.0 40
42 Nava, Ezra SR Cleveland Tarkington 6:34.9 20:26.9 41
43 Rivera, Diego SR Mexia 6:36.7 20:32.5 42
44 Mendez, Oscar SR Bellville 6:38.0 20:36.6 43
45 Ruiz, Oscar SR Lufkin Hudson 6:39.1 20:40.0 44
46 Gaffney, Brenden SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:39.7 20:41.8 45
47 Easter, John SR Huffman Hargrave 6:41.3 20:46.9 46
48 Kresser, Blake SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:42.0 20:49.1 47
49 Mendoza, Humberto SR Palestine 6:42.5 20:50.6 48
50 Jurica, RJ SR Caldwell 6:43.7 20:54.4 49
51 Worley, Dustin SR Huffman Hargrave 6:44.2 20:56.0 50
52 Rivera, Carlos SR Mexia 6:45.6 21:00.2 51
53 Baeza, Jackson SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6:45.6 21:00.3 52
54 Schulz, Christopher SR Giddings 6:47.4 21:06.0 53
55 Haracio, Briseno SR Gatesville 6:47.5 21:06.2 54
56 Laris, Oscar SR Giddings 6:48.1 21:08.2 55
57 Woodard, Richard SR Splendora 6:49.2 21:11.6 56
58 Schatte, Kyle SR Giddings 6:49.7 21:13.1 57
59 Lundgren, Byron SR China Spring 6:50.0 21:14.1 58
60 Alvarez, Diego SR Giddings 6:50.6 21:15.8 59
61 Chavez, Daniel SR Center 6:50.6 21:15.8 60
62 Sowell, Brayden SR Carthage 6:51.5 21:18.5 61
63 Escobedo, Arnol SR Center 6:53.0 21:23.3 62
64 Ivy, Baylee SR Gatesville 6:53.5 21:24.7 63
65 Moore, Nolan SR Bridge City 6:53.5 21:25.0 64
66 Turrubiarte, Traetin SR Groesbeck 6:53.8 21:25.7 65
67 Escamilla, Angel SR Mexia 6:53.8 21:25.8 66
68 McCormick, Joshua SR Waco Connally 6:54.6 21:28.4  
69 Rosson, Taylor SR Palestine 6:55.0 21:29.4 67
70 Bay, Bradley SR Groesbeck 6:55.0 21:29.5 68
71 Simmons, Brandon SR Huntington 6:55.1 21:30.0 69
72 Herring, Parker SR Robinson 6:56.2 21:33.4 70
73 Simon, Joseph SR Houston Washington 6:58.3 21:39.8 71
74 Sauceda, Javier SR China Spring 6:58.3 21:39.8 72
75 Giron, Nelson SR Splendora 6:58.4 21:40.2 73
76 Reynolds, Delbert SR Huntington 6:58.7 21:41.0 74
77 Kelly, Garrett SR Huffman Hargrave 6:58.8 21:41.4 75
78 PADILLA, FERNANDO SR Mexia 6:59.1 21:42.3 76
79 Reyes, Victor SR Houston Furr 6:59.7 21:44.1 77
80 Lozano, Abraham SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:00.4 21:46.4 78
81 Thompson, Dalton SR Huntington 7:01.3 21:49.0 79
82 Carpenter, Mason SR Groesbeck 7:02.4 21:52.7 80
83 Smith, Kollin SR Bridge City 7:02.8 21:53.7 81
84 Dominguez, Emmanuel SR Bellville 7:03.2 21:55.1 82
85 Plaisance, Tristan SR Bellville 7:03.5 21:56.0 83
86 Brister, Foster SR Cleveland Tarkington 7:03.8 21:56.8 84
87 Marquez, Allan SR Palestine 7:04.4 21:58.9 85
88 Pena, Miguel SR Mexia 7:05.4 22:01.8 86
89 Rivera, Fermin SR Mexia 7:07.6 22:08.7 87
90 Click, Nicholas SR Huffman Hargrave 7:08.6 22:11.8 88
91 Doan, Edward SR Bridge City 7:11.1 22:19.5 89
92 Tenorio, Luis SR Splendora 7:11.4 22:20.5 90
93 Garrison, Jacob SR Splendora 7:11.9 22:22.0 91
94 Landaverde, Luis SR Tatum 7:12.8 22:24.7 92
95 McLure, Riley SR Gatesville 7:13.8 22:27.8 93
96 Sandoval, Jesus SR Tatum 7:14.2 22:29.3 94
97 Walls, Chas SR Diboll 7:14.5 22:30.2 95
98 Saunders, Rob SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7:15.3 22:32.7  
99 Rainey, Matthew SR Orangefield 7:15.7 22:33.8  
100 Esparza, Carlos SR Palestine 7:16.1 22:35.1 96
101 Knesek, Garrett SR Caldwell 7:16.8 22:37.2 97
102 Collard, Brady SR China Spring 7:17.3 22:38.9 98
103 Jenkins, Cameron SR China Spring 7:18.4 22:42.3 99
104 Willis, John SR Cleveland Tarkington 7:19.4 22:45.3 100
105 Blanchard, Cameron SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:21.5 22:51.8 101
106 Hicks, Trey SR Groesbeck 7:22.6 22:55.2 102
107 Gore, Parks SR Cleveland Tarkington 7:23.4 22:57.7 103
108 Salazar, Juan SR Carthage 7:23.4 22:57.8 104
109 Ruiz, Jair SR Diboll 7:23.5 22:58.0 105
110 Rascoe, Tyrek SR Carthage 7:23.6 22:58.2 106
111 Soto, Martin SR Center 7:25.5 23:04.2 107
112 Gomez, Samuel SR Tatum 7:25.8 23:05.4 108
113 Balderas, Andy SR Groesbeck 7:26.9 23:08.7 109
114 Truss, Taylor SR Huntington 7:27.7 23:11.0 110
115 Lucero, Alex SR Caldwell 7:28.5 23:13.7 111
116 Vizena, Brandon SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:28.6 23:13.9 112
117 Barrera, Rodolfo SR Tatum 7:30.0 23:18.3 113
118 James, Aaron SR Gatesville 7:30.3 23:19.2 114
119 Stauffer, Nathaniel SR Huntington 7:30.7 23:20.4 115
120 Flores, Alberto SR Diboll 7:31.7 23:23.5 116
121 Foster, Fitzpatrick SR Diboll 7:33.2 23:28.1 117
122 Prado, Juan Daniel SR Mexia 7:33.4 23:28.9 118
123 Cisneros, Heriberto SR Houston Furr 7:33.9 23:30.3 119
124 Ontiveros, Allan SR Carthage 7:34.1 23:30.9 120
125 Anderson, Tyler SR Carthage 7:34.1 23:31.1 121
126 Vincent, Nathan SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:35.6 23:35.8 122
127 Jacks, Dustin SR Carthage 7:36.9 23:39.6 123
128 Bess, Michael SR Houston Washington 7:36.9 23:39.7 124
129 Pier, William SR Bellville 7:37.9 23:42.7 125
130 Burden, Dylan SR Bellville 7:37.9 23:43.0 126
131 Ortiz, carlos SR Houston Scarborough 7:41.0 23:52.6  
132 Dingle, Tyler SR Bellville 7:42.6 23:57.4 127
133 Hernandez, Rodrigo SR Caldwell 7:43.6 24:00.4 128
134 Moore, Briar SR Splendora 7:43.9 24:01.4 129
135 Neal, Miles SR Splendora 7:44.3 24:02.6 130
136 Webb, Trevor SR Diboll 7:44.8 24:04.1 131
137 Vinson, Quinton SR Huntington 7:46.4 24:09.2 132
138 Martinez, Christopher SR Tatum 7:46.5 24:09.7 133
139 Copley, Jason SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:51.7 24:25.6 134
140 Ihliff, Lynard SR Caldwell 7:59.8 24:50.8 135
141 Couture, Brad SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 8:02.2 24:58.3 136
142 Mott, Caleb SR Caldwell 8:04.8 25:06.4 137
143 Spradley, Kenny SR Carthage 8:07.2 25:13.8 138
144 McCall, Trai SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:10.2 25:23.1 139
145 Martinez, Aaron SR Tatum 8:14.7 25:37.1 140
146 Harvey, Andrew SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:16.7 25:43.5 141
147 Jones, John SR Houston Worthing 8:21.5 25:58.3  
148 Cavazos, Martin SR Houston Furr 8:21.6 25:58.5 142
149 Rodriguez, Adam SR Houston Furr 8:21.8 25:59.2 143
150 Hawkins, Brandon SR Tatum 8:25.1 26:09.4 144
151 Trahan, Hunter SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:27.7 26:17.5 145
152 Lopez, Isreal SR Diboll 8:28.4 26:19.6 146
153 Simms, Christopher SR Houston Washington 8:33.3 26:34.9 147
154 Rahman, Joshua SR Houston Washington 8:33.3 26:35.1 148
155 Clark, Devren SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:41.1 26:59.2 149
156 Sanchez, Luz SR Bellville 8:47.2 27:18.3 150
157 Ortiz, Daniel SR Houston Furr 8:51.8 27:32.4 151
158 Cernas, Andrew SR Houston Furr 8:55.4 27:43.8 152
159 Quijada, Jonathan SR Houston Furr 8:56.1 27:45.7 153
160 Bond, Sean SR Hamshire-Fannett 9:06.7 28:18.7 154
161 Major, Jairus SR Houston Washington 10:10.4 31:36.6 155
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:00 22:24 87 6 13 18 24 26 37 51
2 1:52:37 22:31 98 5 12 20 29 32 47 56
3 1:53:19 22:39 108 11 14 25 27 31 50 97
3 1:52:48 22:33 108 10 16 19 21 42 73 81
5 1:54:04 22:48 132 4 23 33 34 38 40 41
6 1:55:35 23:07 172 7 9 15 70 71 92 141
7 1:55:54 23:10 217 2 3 49 78 85 95 119
8 1:58:42 23:44 239 22 35 59 60 63 64 84
9 1:58:36 23:43 241 8 39 57 58 79 87 90
10 League City Clear Falls 1:59:40 23:56 262 17 43 54 65 83 99 110
11 2:00:11 24:02 266 30 46 52 66 72 100 130
12 2:02:46 24:33 357 1 55 77 102 122 151 154
13 2:04:12 24:50 360 28 45 86 96 105 133 137
14 2:04:45 24:57 371 36 61 80 91 103 111 116
15 2:07:45 25:33 426 62 69 82 93 120 129 145
16 2:07:38 25:31 429 53 68 98 101 109 115 139
17 2:10:32 26:06 475 48 74 108 114 131 132 152
18 2:11:43 26:20 483 44 67 104 126 142    
19 2:11:04 26:12 488 75 76 107 112 118 121 150
20 2:16:28 27:17 587 94 106 124 127 136 143  
21 2:20:16 28:03 618 88 89 144 148 149    
22 2:22:45 28:33 677 125 128 138 140 146 155  
23 2:26:40 29:20 686 113 117 147 153 156 157 159
24 2:31:02 30:12 710 123 134 135 158 160 161 162
Girls 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heymach, Julia SR Houston Lamar 6:19.6 19:39.6 1
2 Patel, Khayla SR Houston Memorial 6:37.9 20:36.4 2
3 Romero, Leslie SR Houston Memorial 6:47.8 21:07.1 3
4 Welsch, Kaytlynn SR Alvin 6:51.5 21:18.7  
5 Evans, Kelsey SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:53.0 21:23.4 4
6 Kappel, Reagan SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:56.4 21:34.0 5
7 Welkener, Tori SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:58.7 21:41.1 6
8 Gauntt, Darby SR Pearland Dawson 7:00.4 21:46.2 7
9 Decker, Kara SR Pearland 7:00.4 21:46.3 8
10 Harrelson, Abbie SR Pearland Dawson 7:03.8 21:56.8 9
11 Cardona, D'Isreal SR Pasadena 7:04.2 21:58.1  
12 Nelson, Aaliyah SR Katy 7:05.0 22:00.5 10
13 Bonta, Rebecca SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:07.8 22:09.3 11
14 Spitz, Audrey SR Fort Bend Dulles 7:08.3 22:10.7  
15 Hopper, Megan SR Katy Cinco Ranch 7:08.4 22:11.0 12
16 Cybul, Nicole SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:08.6 22:11.7 13
17 Luong, Tyra SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:08.8 22:12.4 14
18 Powers, Lillian SR Pearland Dawson 7:09.2 22:13.6 15
19 Brudnick, Abby SR Katy 7:09.9 22:15.9 16
20 White, Jennifer SR League City Clear Falls 7:11.5 22:20.9 17
21 Corbin, Kacie SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:11.7 22:21.3 18
22 Balandran, Alyssa SR Katy Tompkins 7:14.2 22:29.2  
23 Rodriguez, Tea SR Katy 7:14.7 22:30.7 19
24 Halvorsen, Sarah SR Katy Cinco Ranch 7:15.5 22:33.2 20
25 Pfile, Katy SR Katy 7:16.0 22:34.7 21
26 Penley, Hannah SR Houston Clear Lake 7:16.1 22:35.0 22
27 Byrd, Amber SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:20.2 22:47.9 23
28 Xu, Sharon SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:21.6 22:52.2 24
29 Bonta, Rachel SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:21.6 22:52.3 25
30 Broman, Camilla SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:22.3 22:54.3 26
31 Barnhart, Jordan SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:22.8 22:56.0 27
32 Taylor, Debra SR Alief Elsik 7:23.3 22:57.3 28
33 Carrasco, Graciela SR Katy Cinco Ranch 7:26.0 23:06.0 29
34 Taylor, Madelyn SR Cypress Ranch 7:26.4 23:07.2 30
35 Schwab, Kaitlynn SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:27.3 23:09.9 31
36 Nielson, Isabelle SR Katy Cinco Ranch 7:28.3 23:13.1 32
37 Peschel, Bailey SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:28.7 23:14.3 33
38 Rodriguez, Mary SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:29.6 23:16.9 34
39 Koester, Kaitlyn SR Houston Clear Lake 7:29.6 23:17.0 35
40 Weems, Kimme SR Clute Brazoswood 7:30.2 23:18.9 36
41 Gandy, Sydney SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:30.3 23:19.2 37
42 Lee, Kaytie SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:31.1 23:21.8  
43 Davis, Naomi SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:31.4 23:22.5 38
44 Rachel, Clark SR Pearland 7:31.7 23:23.7 39
45 Howes, Gabby SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:32.4 23:25.6 40
46 Green, Faithe SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:32.4 23:25.7 41
47 Lomax, Brooke SR Katy 7:32.9 23:27.3 42
48 Godfrey, Allyson SR League City Clear Falls 7:33.9 23:30.4 43
49 Surratt, Taryn SR Galena Park North Shore 7:34.1 23:30.9 44
50 Ihedilionye, Joy SR Alief Elsik 7:34.4 23:31.9 45
51 Graham, Lauren SR Cypress Ranch 7:35.9 23:36.7 46
52 Garza, Kaitlyn SR Katy Cinco Ranch 7:36.3 23:38.0 47
53 Ramirez, Kelsey SR La Porte 7:38.1 23:43.6 48
54 Bremner, Fiona SR Houston Memorial 7:38.7 23:45.3 49
55 Wilbanks, Emily SR Friendswood 7:38.8 23:45.6  
56 Detering, Carrie SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:41.2 23:53.1 50
57 Broman, Laura SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:42.1 23:55.8 51
58 Johnson, Taylor SR Friendswood Clear Brook 7:43.0 23:58.5  
59 Hubler, Victoria SR Cypress Ranch 7:44.6 24:03.8 52
60 Hattan, Natalie SR Fort Bend Clements 7:45.3 24:05.7 53
61 Godfrey, Sarah SR League City Clear Falls 7:45.3 24:05.8 54
62 Irr, Julia SR Houston Lamar 7:45.4 24:06.0 55
63 Duck, Mackenzie SR Katy Cinco Ranch 7:46.3 24:08.8 56
64 Devereaux, Sydney SR Pearland 7:46.8 24:10.6 57
65 Lozano, Marissa SR Pearland 7:46.9 24:10.8 58
66 Michals, Morgan SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:47.1 24:11.5  
67 Otto, Taryn SR Houston Clear Lake 7:48.0 24:14.2 59
68 Musgrave, Michelle SR Houston Clear Lake 7:48.3 24:15.2 60
69 Price, Amanda SR Clute Brazoswood 7:49.4 24:18.6 61
70 Cardenas, Mackenzie SR Pasadena Memorial 7:49.6 24:19.3 62
71 Graham, Jade SR Houston Clear Lake 7:50.4 24:21.6 63
72 Basich, Victoria SR Houston Clear Lake 7:51.4 24:24.8 64
73 Pertuit, Olive SR League City Clear Falls 7:52.5 24:28.3 65
74 Weekes, Samantha SR Cypress Ranch 7:54.0 24:32.7 66
75 Rojas, Lesley SR Channelview 7:56.3 24:39.9  
76 Macawili, Venice SR Galena Park North Shore 7:56.4 24:40.2 67
77 Merchant, Ariel SR Fort Bend Clements 7:57.9 24:44.9 68
78 Martinez, Karisma SR Pasadena Memorial 7:58.6 24:47.1 69
79 Owens, Reagan SR Pearland Dawson 7:59.1 24:48.8 70
80 Stone, Amber SR Pearland Dawson 7:59.7 24:50.4 71
81 Gomez, Arianna SR Cypress Ranch 7:59.9 24:51.3 72
82 Anderson, Karly SR Katy 8:01.0 24:54.6 73
83 Cruz, Caitlyn SR La Porte 8:01.9 24:57.6 74
84 Martinez, Roma SR Houston MacArthur 8:02.2 24:58.5 75
85 Banda, Erika SR Houston MacArthur 8:02.4 24:59.1 76
86 Harden, Maria SR Houston Lamar 8:03.1 25:01.0 77
87 Stephan, Erin SR Houston Memorial 8:04.2 25:04.4 78
88 Poe, Chelsea SR Pearland 8:04.4 25:05.1 79
89 Claire, Nasia SR Clute Brazoswood 8:04.5 25:05.4 80
90 Thurman, Jessica SR Katy 8:05.5 25:08.5 81
91 Lozano, Esmeralda SR Pasadena Memorial 8:06.5 25:11.6 82
92 Pertuit, Emma SR League City Clear Falls 8:07.8 25:15.6 83
93 Halloran, Allison SR Houston Clear Lake 8:08.4 25:17.5 84
94 Reyes, Vanessa SR Houston Memorial 8:09.7 25:21.6 85
95 Baltazar, Lizette SR Alief Elsik 8:10.0 25:22.5 86
96 Cantu, Mikaele SR Pearland 8:11.5 25:27.4 87
97 Ayala, Abi SR Manvel High 8:12.4 25:29.9  
98 Merritt, Jillian SR Houston Bellaire 8:13.9 25:34.6  
99 Lamendola, Sara SR Fort Bend Austin 8:14.3 25:35.9 88
100 Stephan, Sophia SR Fort Bend Austin 8:14.4 25:36.3 89
101 Leigha, Davis SR Pearland 8:15.8 25:40.6 90
102 Rios, Alyssa SR Clute Brazoswood 8:16.7 25:43.3 91
103 Brence, Ashley SR Pearland Dawson 8:18.0 25:47.4 92
104 Balli, Abby SR Pasadena Memorial 8:18.6 25:49.3 93
105 Munoz, Brianna SR Deer Park 8:18.8 25:50.0 94
106 Segura, Megan SR Houston Memorial 8:19.2 25:51.0 95
107 Hudson, Katrina SR Alief Elsik 8:20.6 25:55.4 96
108 Tan, Jessica SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:20.6 25:55.5 97
109 Alessandra, Vennema SR Fort Bend Clements 8:21.1 25:57.2 98
110 Dillard, Emma SR League City Clear Falls 8:23.8 26:05.6 99
111 Kalogeras, Caitlin SR Cypress Ranch 8:24.8 26:08.5 100
112 Vara, Valencia SR Fort Bend Clements 8:25.5 26:10.7 101
113 Thomas, Brandy SR Houston Lamar 8:27.1 26:15.8 102
114 Drabek-Smith, Callie SR Clute Brazoswood 8:28.3 26:19.6 103
115 Martinez, Valeria SR Galena Park North Shore 8:30.1 26:25.1 104
116 Woodley, Jacqarri SR Alief Elsik 8:30.2 26:25.5 105
117 Villareal, Phoebe SR Deer Park 8:31.3 26:28.7 106
118 Lozano, Crystal SR Houston MacArthur 8:32.0 26:31.1 107
119 Arcangeli, Mia SR La Porte 8:32.8 26:33.3 108
120 Ryan, Marykate SR Fort Bend Clements 8:34.9 26:39.9 109
121 Bennett, Skyler SR League City Clear Falls 8:39.7 26:54.9 110
122 Gray, Emma SR Clute Brazoswood 8:40.0 26:55.9 111
123 Brillet, Gonzalez SR Houston MacArthur 8:41.5 27:00.5 112
124 Price, Sofia SR Houston Nimitz 8:41.6 27:00.8  
125 Ortiz, Brianna SR Houston Reagan 8:43.3 27:06.2 113
126 O'Campo, Nelly SR La Porte 8:43.4 27:06.3 114
127 Villegas, Sophia SR Fort Bend Clements 8:44.6 27:10.0 115
128 Jenkins, Jean SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:45.3 27:12.4  
129 Layna, Frida SR Houston Chavez 8:50.0 27:26.8  
130 Reyna, Viviana SR Clute Brazoswood 8:51.7 27:32.2 116
131 Lara, Esmeralda SR Houston Reagan 8:51.8 27:32.4 117
132 Cabrera, Claudia SR Houston MacArthur 8:52.9 27:36.0 118
133 Muschalik, Katherine SR Houston Memorial 8:53.7 27:38.5 119
134 Marshall, Mia SR Pasadena Memorial 8:53.8 27:38.8 120
135 Sauceda, Alma SR Houston MacArthur 8:55.3 27:43.4 121
136 Hamilton, Destiny SR Houston Lamar 8:55.5 27:43.9 122
137 Ringo, Shauncy SR Sam Houston 8:55.8 27:45.0  
138 Liang, Kelly SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 8:56.9 27:48.2 123
139 Flores, Victoria SR Deer Park 8:57.0 27:48.7 124
140 HERNANDEZ, PERLA SR Houston Aldine 8:57.6 27:50.6 125
141 Blanks, Evette SR Fort Bend Hightower 8:58.6 27:53.7  
142 Benefield, Summer SR Galena Park North Shore 8:59.4 27:56.1 126
143 Lopez, Abigail SR Deer Park 8:59.7 27:57.0 127
144 RAMIREZ, ALONDRA SR Houston Aldine 9:00.5 27:59.6 128
145 Maldonado, Laisha SR Pasadena Memorial 9:00.6 27:59.8 129
146 Kosley, Grace SR Cypress Ranch 9:01.3 28:02.0 130
147 Alvarez, Allison SR La Porte 9:04.6 28:12.2 131
148 Dodson, Laura SR La Porte 9:05.0 28:13.4 132
149 Taylor, Lydia SR Alief Elsik 9:06.3 28:17.4 133
150 Ramirez , Stephany SR Houston Northbrook 9:06.8 28:19.1  
151 Kottukkal, Tiffany SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 9:06.9 28:19.4 134
152 Rossmiller, Grace SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 9:07.1 28:20.1 135
153 Pembroke, Alyson SR Deer Park 9:08.4 28:24.0 136
154 Baltazar, Suzette SR Alief Elsik 9:10.3 28:29.9 137
155 TOVIAS, SAMANTHA SR Houston Aldine 9:11.5 28:33.8 138
156 Yarrow, Alex SR Fort Bend Clements 9:14.4 28:42.8 139
157 CALVO, FREDA SR Houston Aldine 9:17.1 28:51.2 140
158 Thornhill, Miranda SR Pearland Dawson 9:21.1 29:03.6 141
159 Barrera, Cindy SR Galena Park North Shore 9:23.8 29:11.8 142
160 Alaniz, Ashley SR Deer Park 9:25.2 29:16.4 143
161 Tekleab, Naomi SR Fort Bend Austin 9:27.3 29:22.8 144
162 Melendez, Apryl SR Pasadena Memorial 9:27.5 29:23.5 145
163 ROJO, ROSIO SR Houston Aldine 9:29.8 29:30.5 146
164 Jaramillo, Gabriela SR Houston Reagan 9:34.4 29:44.9 147
165 Castilho, Thatiana SR Fort Bend Austin 9:36.3 29:50.7 148
166 Madeline, Hernandez SR Fort Bend Austin 9:36.3 29:50.9 149
167 Murrilo, Jasmine SR Houston MacArthur 9:36.8 29:52.4 150
168 Abrego, Shelsby SR Houston Lamar 9:40.3 30:03.3 151
169 Trevino, Aihlin SR La Porte 9:40.3 30:03.3 152
170 Acosta, Iris SR Houston Reagan 9:46.5 30:22.4 153
171 Wiley, Kinderlynn SR Houston Lamar 9:52.3 30:40.5 154
172 ROSALES, DARINKA SR Houston Aldine 9:52.5 30:41.1 155
173 Cossio, Karina SR Houston Reagan 10:16.3 31:55.1 156
174 Montes, Victoria SR Houston Reagan 10:17.4 31:58.5 157
175 Wheat, Emma SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 10:26.5 32:26.9 158
176 Alanis, Lauryn SR Houston Reagan 10:42.4 33:16.0 159
177 Purcell, Alison SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 10:59.1 34:07.9 160
178 Juarez Palestino, Litzell SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 12:24.9 38:34.6 161
179 Rodriguez, Janeth SR Houston Carnegie Vanguard 12:28.2 38:44.8 162
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Team Scores

5A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:42 18:44 56 1 2 8 19 26 37 61
2 1:35:25 19:05 83 4 10 16 22 31 50 56
3 1:35:47 19:09 97 3 9 20 30 35 40 42
4 1:36:24 19:16 113 5 11 17 25 55 63 91
5 1:38:17 19:39 166 7 28 36 41 54 64 68
6 1:38:22 19:40 183 6 13 34 47 83 108 119
7 1:39:18 19:51 205 18 33 49 52 53 74 75
8 1:40:26 20:05 224 14 38 43 62 67 73 106
9 1:40:27 20:05 236 23 46 51 57 59 92 110
10 1:42:57 20:35 311 29 65 69 72 76 102 145
11 1:44:28 20:53 370 21 39 82 100 128    
12 1:44:18 20:51 374 15 27 98 114 120 130 150
13 1:45:03 21:00 389 60 78 80 85 86 88 142
14 1:45:09 21:01 397 12 58 90 111 126 155 159
15 1:45:02 21:00 400 32 79 84 89 116 122 148
16 1:46:04 21:12 433 44 77 99 104 109 113  
17 1:46:59 21:23 457 70 71 97 107 112 115 129
18 1:47:54 21:34 501 48 101 103 117 132 134 137
19 1:48:47 21:45 512 66 94 96 125 131 135 147
20 1:49:31 21:54 533 45 95 121 133 139 146 156
21 Beaumont Central 1:52:03 22:24 568 24 118 136 138 152 157  
22 1:51:35 22:19 578 81 93 123 140 141 153  
23 1:52:59 22:35 625 87 124 127 143 144 154 161
24 Houston Waltrip 2:04:08 24:49 723 105 149 151 158 160 162  
Boys 5k Run CC 5A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seagraves, zephry SR College Station 5:46.7 17:57.4 1
2 Bishop, Jonathan SR College Station 5:51.0 18:10.7 2
3 Fahey, Devin SR Houston Stratford 5:54.9 18:22.6 3
4 Nava, Jacob SR Richmond George Ranch 5:55.4 18:24.2 4
5 Seymour, Jace SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:55.7 18:25.2 5
6 Del Rio, Connor SR Huntsville 5:55.9 18:25.8 6
7 Floyd, Carter SR Kingwood Park 6:04.0 18:50.9 7
8 Mitchell, Cashion SR College Station 6:04.6 18:52.8 8
9 Mundy, William SR Houston Stratford 6:05.0 18:54.0 9
10 Triesch, Jacob SR Richmond George Ranch 6:06.9 19:00.0 10
11 Fagala, Josh SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:07.3 19:01.2 11
12 Fontenot, DeAndre SR Porter 6:07.5 19:01.9 12
13 del Rio, Evan SR Huntsville 6:07.6 19:02.3 13
14 Ellis, Jarrett SR Brenham 6:08.9 19:06.3 14
15 Scott, Aaron SR Angleton 6:09.2 19:07.2 15
16 Vega, Jaime SR Willis 6:09.4 19:07.8  
17 Hinz, Wilson SR Richmond George Ranch 6:10.2 19:10.4 16
18 Theriot, Cameron SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:11.3 19:13.8 17
19 Alexander, Levi SR College Station A&M Cons 6:11.5 19:14.4 18
20 Gorman, Hunter SR College Station 6:11.7 19:15.0 19
21 Evetts, Samuel SR Houston Stratford 6:12.2 19:16.5 20
22 Beyene, Filmon SR Houston Lee 6:12.3 19:16.8 21
23 Lord, Will SR Richmond George Ranch 6:12.3 19:16.8 22
24 Trejo, Gamaliel SR Magnolia West 6:13.4 19:20.3 23
25 Mendoza, Jose SR Beaumont Central 6:14.1 19:22.5 24
26 Wingate, Trevor SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:14.7 19:24.2 25
27 Eason, Major SR College Station 6:15.6 19:27.1 26
28 Hernandez, Angel SR Angleton 6:15.9 19:28.1 27
29 Jensen, Tyler SR Kingwood Park 6:16.1 19:28.8 28
30 Salas, Alex SR Waco 6:16.7 19:30.5 29
31 Kay, Grant SR Houston Stratford 6:16.7 19:30.6 30
32 Davis, Hunter SR Richmond George Ranch 6:17.9 19:34.3 31
33 Rodriguez, Carlos SR Nederland 6:18.1 19:34.7 32
34 Hildebrandt, David SR College Station A&M Cons 6:18.7 19:36.6 33
35 McDonald, Taylor SR Huntsville 6:19.8 19:40.1 34
36 Harold, Rodriguez SR Houston Spring Woods 6:20.2 19:41.4  
37 Harper, Colby SR Houston Stratford 6:21.0 19:43.8 35
38 Fowler, Garrett SR Kingwood Park 6:22.1 19:47.1 36
39 Walley, Bryce SR College Station 6:23.3 19:50.9 37
40 Stoute, Trent SR Lumberton 6:24.3 19:54.0  
41 Olivarez, Misael SR Brenham 6:24.3 19:54.2 38
42 Fiseha, Solomon SR Houston Lee 6:24.8 19:55.7 39
43 Saenz-Campollo, Sebastion SR Houston Stratford 6:25.3 19:57.2 40
44 Hatrel, Chris SR Kingwood Park 6:26.1 19:59.6 41
45 Terrazas, Nick SR Houston Stratford 6:26.7 20:01.6 42
46 Smith, Jordan SR Brenham 6:27.2 20:03.0 43
47 Anderson, Crimzon SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:27.3 20:03.4 44
48 Wise, Chris SR Richmond Foster 6:27.5 20:04.1 45
49 Blakley, Connor SR Magnolia West 6:27.8 20:04.9 46
50 Hayes, Dominic SR Huntsville 6:27.8 20:05.0 47
51 Vance, Jordan SR Fort Bend Bush 6:27.8 20:05.0 48
52 Stuart, Clayton SR College Station A&M Cons 6:27.8 20:05.1 49
53 Waldschmidt, Alec SR Richmond George Ranch 6:28.3 20:06.7 50
54 Rhorman, Tyler SR Waller 6:29.2 20:09.3  
55 Sosa, Sergio SR Magnolia West 6:29.6 20:10.5 51
56 Arthur, Matthew SR College Station A&M Cons 6:29.8 20:11.1 52
57 Caballero, Michael SR College Station A&M Cons 6:29.9 20:11.5 53
58 Marucci, Chris SR Kingwood Park 6:29.9 20:11.7 54
59 Jaffray, Jacob SR Tomball 6:31.2 20:15.6  
60 Wilson, Ryan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:32.7 20:20.3 55
61 Dietrich, Kevin SR Port Neches-Groves 6:32.7 20:20.3  
62 Triesch , Joshua SR Richmond George Ranch 6:33.0 20:21.0 56
63 Bonilla, Bryan SR Magnolia West 6:33.0 20:21.1 57
64 Alanis, Cristien SR Porter 6:34.8 20:26.9 58
65 Gomez, Jonathan SR Magnolia West 6:36.3 20:31.3 59
66 De La Fuente, Israel SR Temple 6:36.6 20:32.4 60
67 Viens, Jacob SR Elgin 6:37.3 20:34.4  
68 Reismer, Colin SR College Station 6:38.8 20:39.1 61
69 Nix, Palmer SR Brenham 6:38.9 20:39.6 62
70 Guerrero, Gerardo SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:39.2 20:40.4 63
71 Maynard, Justin SR Kingwood Park 6:39.8 20:42.2 64
72 Danel, Antonio SR Waco 6:40.0 20:43.0 65
73 Garza, Isaac SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:40.1 20:43.2 66
74 Gully, Bryson SR Brenham 6:40.1 20:43.3 67
75 Gardner, Joseph SR Kingwood Park 6:40.7 20:45.1 68
76 Villegas, David SR Waco 6:41.8 20:48.5 69
77 Zuniga, Jose SR Waco University 6:43.5 20:53.9 70
78 Cruz, Humberto SR Waco University 6:43.9 20:54.9 71
79 Martinez, Samuel SR Waco 6:44.0 20:55.3 72
80 Lockwood, Trevor SR Brenham 6:44.1 20:55.6 73
81 Brennan, Brock SR Port Neches-Groves 6:44.4 20:56.7  
82 Leland, Eric SR College Station A&M Cons 6:45.0 20:58.5 74
83 Marediya, Zain SR College Station A&M Cons 6:45.4 20:59.7 75
84 Hair, Jonathon SR Waco 6:45.5 21:00.1 76
85 Chilcutt, Kelly SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:45.6 21:00.2 77
86 Diserens, Holden SR Temple 6:45.8 21:00.8 78
87 Krautz, John SR Nederland 6:45.8 21:01.0 79
88 Jonason, Cory SR Temple 6:48.0 21:07.8 80
89 Salazar, Alex SR Galveston Ball 6:48.2 21:08.5 81
90 Abdulkahlid, Abdulrazik SR Houston Lee 6:48.3 21:08.8 82
91 carty, jerry SR Huntsville 6:48.5 21:09.2 83
92 Barboza, Carlos SR Nederland 6:48.8 21:10.3 84
93 Cadavid, Chris SR Temple 6:48.8 21:10.3 85
94 Soto, Damian SR Temple 6:49.4 21:12.2 86
95 Hatungimana, Musa SR Houston Austin 6:49.4 21:12.3 87
96 Crisanto, Carlos SR Temple 6:50.5 21:15.7 88
97 Garret, Jace SR Nederland 6:50.9 21:16.9 89
98 Gamez, Erik SR Houston Spring Woods 6:52.4 21:21.5  
99 Rampy, Gavin SR Porter 6:52.5 21:21.8 90
100 Martinez, Mario SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:53.2 21:24.0 91
101 Dietrich, Collin SR Port Neches-Groves 6:54.4 21:27.6  
102 Rubio, Juan SR Magnolia West 6:55.1 21:29.7 92
103 Garcia, David SR Galveston Ball 6:55.1 21:29.9 93
104 Diaz, Brian SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:55.8 21:32.1 94
105 Juenger, Michael SR Richmond Foster 6:56.2 21:33.2 95
106 Mendoza, Rafael SR Baytown Goose Creek 6:56.2 21:33.2 96
107 Ortega, Francisco SR Waco University 6:56.2 21:33.3 97
108 Santiago, Johnny SR Angleton 6:56.5 21:34.3 98
109 Aparicio, Victor SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:56.6 21:34.6 99
110 Mogos, Maebel SR Houston Lee 6:57.2 21:36.3 100
111 Poncio, Salomon SR Fort Bend Bush 6:57.4 21:36.9 101
112 Salinas, Christopher SR Waco 6:57.5 21:37.2 102
113 Alcala, David SR Fort Bend Bush 6:57.8 21:38.1 103
114 Wykes, Jordan SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 6:58.4 21:40.2 104
115 Rodriguez, Christian SR Houston Waltrip 6:58.4 21:40.2 105
116 Graef, Justin SR Brenham 6:59.7 21:44.1 106
117 Rangel, Miguel SR Waco University 7:00.2 21:45.8 107
118 villalobas, kelvin SR Huntsville 7:00.3 21:46.0 108
119 Burum, Adam SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:00.4 21:46.3 109
120 Wells, Zekaryah SR Magnolia West 7:01.5 21:49.8 110
121 Prober, Kenley SR Porter 7:02.0 21:51.2 111
122 Olivarez, Franky SR Waco University 7:02.2 21:51.9 112
123 Silva De La Pena, Rodrigo SR Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:03.7 21:56.5 113
124 Mata, Antonio SR Angleton 7:03.9 21:57.3 114
125 Olvera, Jerimiah SR Waco University 7:04.6 21:59.4 115
126 Moore, Jacob SR Nederland 7:04.8 21:59.9 116
127 Housotn, Christopher SR Fort Bend Bush 7:05.4 22:02.0 117
128 Willett, Timothy SR Beaumont Central 7:07.5 22:08.5 118
129 Kohr, Trevor SR Huntsville 7:08.3 22:10.9 119
130 Duong, Kevin SR Angleton 7:08.6 22:11.7 120
131 Garnes, Warren SR Richmond Foster 7:08.7 22:12.1 121
132 Sellers, Joel SR Nederland 7:12.9 22:25.1 122
133 Landor, James SR Galveston Ball 7:13.1 22:25.8 123
134 Benitez, Eden SR Manor 7:13.4 22:26.6  
135 Chavez, Julio SR Houston Austin 7:13.4 22:26.6 124
136 Valesquez, Jordan SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:13.6 22:27.2 125
137 Smith, Travis SR Porter 7:13.8 22:27.8 126
138 Castillo, Israel SR Houston Austin 7:13.9 22:28.1 127
139 Hernandez, Jose SR Houston Lee 7:14.7 22:30.7 128
140 Romero, Andres SR Waco University 7:14.7 22:30.8 129
141 Bryant, Josh SR Angleton 7:14.9 22:31.4 130
142 Cruz, Miguel SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:15.1 22:32.0 131
143 Perez, Jason SR Fort Bend Bush 7:15.2 22:32.3 132
144 Oxford, Austin SR Richmond Foster 7:15.9 22:34.4 133
145 Mayes, Terrence SR Fort Bend Bush 7:19.7 22:46.3 134
146 Carver, Aaron SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:20.5 22:48.9 135
147 Roy, Tyler SR Beaumont Central 7:22.0 22:53.4 136
148 Arowolo, Samuel SR Fort Bend Bush 7:24.2 23:00.3 137
149 Johnson, Dominique SR Beaumont Central 7:26.5 23:07.3 138
150 Ewing, Cody SR Richmond Foster 7:26.5 23:07.5 139
151 Stewart, Sam SR Galveston Ball 7:29.1 23:15.5 140
152 Welsh, Mike SR Galveston Ball 7:29.3 23:16.0 141
153 Bailey, Treyce SR Temple 7:30.2 23:18.8 142
154 Rodriguez, Esteban SR Houston Austin 7:32.5 23:26.2 143
155 Alonso, Isaias SR Houston Austin 7:32.7 23:26.8 144
156 Vallejo, Edgar SR Waco 7:33.8 23:30.0 145
157 Bailey, J.P. SR Richmond Foster 7:35.2 23:34.4 146
158 Magallon, Jesus SR Baytown Goose Creek 7:37.8 23:42.6 147
159 Rayo, Alex SR Nederland 7:38.3 23:44.1 148
160 Arbuckle, Aaron SR Houston Waltrip 7:46.0 24:07.9 149
161 HAYES, STEPHEN SR Houston Madison 7:46.8 24:10.4  
162 Howell, Ryan SR Angleton 7:47.3 24:11.9 150
163 Rivas, Kevin SR Houston Waltrip 7:49.7 24:19.4 151
164 Eaglan, Antonio SR Beaumont Central 7:53.7 24:32.0 152
165 Carreon, Placido SR Galveston Ball 7:57.2 24:42.7 153
166 Figueroa, Michael SR Houston Austin 7:58.8 24:47.6 154
167 Smith, Dawson SR Porter 8:00.2 24:52.1 155
168 Kolb, Logan SR Richmond Foster 8:04.2 25:04.5 156
169 Senigaur, Mason SR Beaumont Central 8:23.7 26:05.2 157
170 Clement, Chibuikem SR Fort Bend Marshall 8:24.0 26:06.2  
171 Arroyo, Claro SR Houston Waltrip 8:24.6 26:07.9 158
172 Zambrano, Richard SR Porter 8:25.2 26:09.9 159
173 Turner, Jamon SR Houston Waltrip 8:58.5 27:53.4 160
174 Angel, Alfonso SR Houston Austin 9:00.3 27:58.9 161
175 Ospina, Elejandro SR Houston Waltrip 9:32.0 29:37.4 162
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Team Scores

4A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:12:48 14:33 68 6 10 13 18 21 45 52
2 1:13:04 14:36 75 1 5 11 26 32 36 39
3 1:13:06 14:37 79 8 15 16 17 23 29 40
4 1:16:28 15:17 154 2 14 30 44 64 85 90
5 1:18:16 15:39 184 9 28 34 54 59    
6 1:18:47 15:45 216 3 22 43 72 76 86 87
7 1:19:35 15:55 224 24 25 50 58 67 89  
8 1:19:15 15:51 230 12 19 63 65 71 107 116
9 Palestine 1:20:29 16:05 244 27 31 41 68 77 125 127
10 1:21:01 16:12 252 35 47 49 55 66 82 113
11 1:21:49 16:21 307 7 46 79 80 95 122 136
12 1:22:08 16:25 309 20 38 74 83 94 108  
13 1:25:16 17:03 394 33 75 78 84 124 128  
14 1:25:22 17:04 406 53 62 93 98 100 104 109
15 1:25:32 17:06 408 56 69 70 101 112 115 126
16 1:25:44 17:08 415 42 88 92 96 97 103 119
17 1:26:18 17:15 424 51 60 81 114 118 120 130
18 1:27:48 17:33 475 37 99 105 111 123 133  
19 1:30:47 18:09 477 4 61 135 138 139 142  
20 1:29:16 17:51 519 73 102 106 117 121 134  
21 1:31:05 18:13 521 48 91 110 131 141    
22 1:36:05 19:13 601 57 129 132 140 143 144 145
23 1:55:28 23:05 727 137 146 147 148 149    
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 4A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hernandez, Christina SR Lufkin Hudson 6:47.7 13:35.4 1
2 Harris, Camille SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:53.3 13:46.5 2
3 Morton, Madison SR Caldwell 7:02.3 14:04.6 3
4 Patel, Nidhi SR Liberty 7:03.3 14:06.6 4
5 Ratcliff, Holly SR Lufkin Hudson 7:04.6 14:09.2 5
6 Van Meter, Mya SR Huffman Hargrave 7:05.7 14:11.3 6
7 Rains, Caroline SR Henderson 7:06.4 14:12.8 7
8 Smith, Madison SR Fairfield 7:07.1 14:14.1 8
9 Brock, Jordan SR Gatesville 7:09.9 14:19.8 9
10 Kuta, Kaytlyn SR Huffman Hargrave 7:13.1 14:26.1 10
11 Godfrey, Emma SR Lufkin Hudson 7:13.1 14:26.2 11
12 Denison, Caitlin SR Bridge City 7:15.3 14:30.6 12
13 Johnson, Hannah SR Huffman Hargrave 7:15.9 14:31.7 13
14 Sachintano, Lilly SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:16.3 14:32.5 14
15 Steinhauser-San Migu, Abby SR La Grange 7:16.3 14:32.6  
16 Coleman, Morgan SR Fairfield 7:17.2 14:34.3 15
17 Partain, Ashlyn SR Fairfield 7:17.5 14:35.0 16
18 Rodriquez, Alexis SR Fairfield 7:19.6 14:39.2 17
19 Donohue, Michelle SR Huffman Hargrave 7:21.3 14:42.5 18
20 Albanese, Audrey SR Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7:25.7 14:51.4  
21 Fonville, Brittany SR Bridge City 7:27.3 14:54.5 19
22 Keck, Shelby SR Splendora 7:27.5 14:55.0 20
23 Reese, Jessica SR Huffman Hargrave 7:28.5 14:56.9 21
24 Rodriguez, Rian SR Caldwell 7:31.6 15:03.2 22
25 Chaidez, Abby SR Fairfield 7:32.2 15:04.3 23
26 Hudson, Isabella SR China Spring 7:33.8 15:07.6 24
27 Jimenez, Gretzel SR China Spring 7:34.3 15:08.6 25
28 Vargas, Tiffany SR Lufkin Hudson 7:39.0 15:17.9 26
29 Trejo, Karina SR Palestine 7:42.8 15:25.6 27
30 Norwood, Cassidy SR Gatesville 7:44.3 15:28.5 28
31 Reed, Jennifer SR Fairfield 7:44.8 15:29.6 29
32 Palang, Jianna SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:45.8 15:31.6 30
33 Eastham, Jessica SR Robinson 7:45.8 15:31.6  
34 Cone, Olivia SR Palestine 7:46.5 15:32.9 31
35 Carcano, Natasha SR Lufkin Hudson 7:47.8 15:35.6 32
36 Devoll, Allison SR Giddings 7:49.0 15:37.9 33
37 Graham, Christina SR Gatesville 7:49.9 15:39.7 34
38 Humphries, Tamaar SR Huntington 7:50.8 15:41.5 35
39 Vargas, Stephany SR Lufkin Hudson 7:52.0 15:43.9 36
40 Goodman, Rylie SR Groesbeck 7:54.1 15:48.2 37
41 Peacock, Tiffani SR Lorena 7:55.4 15:50.8  
42 Ramos, Jennifer SR Splendora 7:55.7 15:51.4 38
43 Smith, Dakota SR Waco La Vega 7:56.2 15:52.3  
44 Bentley, Tara SR Lufkin Hudson 7:56.9 15:53.7 39
45 Doyle, Kara SR Fairfield 7:57.5 15:54.9 40
46 DeSantiago Rios, Montserrat SR La Grange 7:57.6 15:55.1  
47 Harroff, Haley SR Palestine 7:58.1 15:56.2 41
48 Fraga, Hannah SR Waco Connally 7:59.7 15:59.3 42
49 Albrecht, Megan SR Caldwell 8:00.3 16:00.5 43
50 Hill, Rachel SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:01.6 16:03.1 44
51 James, Aryn SR Huffman Hargrave 8:01.6 16:03.2 45
52 Cervantes, Kayla SR Henderson 8:03.1 16:06.2 46
53 Flournoy, Jenna SR Huntington 8:03.5 16:06.9 47
54 Shans, Jada SR Tatum 8:04.8 16:09.5  
55 Keltz, Olivia SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 8:04.9 16:09.8 48
56 Harris, Preslie SR Huntington 8:06.4 16:12.7 49
57 McCarter, Salara SR Carthage 8:06.8 16:13.6 51
58 Schwedock, Rebekah SR China Spring 8:06.8 16:13.6 50
59 Roper, Brynn SR Huffman Hargrave 8:07.6 16:15.2 52
60 Parker, Baylie SR Diboll 8:08.6 16:17.2 53
61 Santosky, Selenia SR Gatesville 8:10.8 16:21.6 54
62 Williams, Karly SR Huntington 8:11.4 16:22.7 55
63 Leon, Berenice SR Bellville 8:12.2 16:24.3 56
64 Maldonado, Edith SR Houston Furr 8:12.4 16:24.7 57
65 Davis, Lauren SR China Spring 8:13.4 16:26.8 58
66 Saye, Michaela SR Gatesville 8:13.5 16:27.0 59
67 Dejulian, Julissa SR Carthage 8:14.0 16:28.0 60
68 Morin, Erica SR Liberty 8:15.1 16:30.2 61
69 Stewart, Allison SR Diboll 8:15.1 16:30.2 62
70 Tirado, Vanessa SR Tatum 8:15.4 16:30.8  
71 Torbett, Katy SR Bridge City 8:16.0 16:32.0 63
72 Braziel, Bradyn SR Lorena 8:17.6 16:35.2  
73 Gonzalez, Jasmine SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:17.6 16:35.2 64
74 Murdock, Mackenzie SR Bridge City 8:17.7 16:35.3 65
75 Williams, Tatum SR Huntington 8:19.1 16:38.2 66
76 Elliott, Emily SR China Spring 8:19.4 16:38.7 67
77 Davis, Ashley SR Palestine 8:20.6 16:41.1 68
78 Zarzour, Lauren SR Bellville 8:20.8 16:41.6 69
79 Rojas , Illiana SR Center 8:21.2 16:42.3  
80 Herr, Nancy SR Bellville 8:21.6 16:43.1 70
81 Brooks, Izzy SR Bridge City 8:21.8 16:43.5 71
82 Pecht, Ashston SR Caldwell 8:23.6 16:47.2 72
83 Uribe, Domonique SR Rusk 8:25.2 16:50.4 73
84 Poffinbarger, Camille SR Splendora 8:25.7 16:51.3 74
85 Tejeda, Melisa SR Giddings 8:26.0 16:51.9 75
86 Woods, Tia SR Caldwell 8:26.2 16:52.4 76
87 Taylor, Amber SR Palestine 8:26.9 16:53.8 77
88 Thiele, Natasha SR Giddings 8:29.9 16:59.7 78
89 Hill, Chloe SR Henderson 8:30.4 17:00.8 79
90 Serrano, Hellen SR Henderson 8:30.6 17:01.1 80
91 Jones, Payton SR Carthage 8:31.0 17:02.0 81
92 Mayes, Taylor SR Huntington 8:31.1 17:02.2 82
93 Alston, Elizabeth SR Splendora 8:32.4 17:04.7 83
94 Hernandez, Princess SR Giddings 8:32.9 17:05.8 84
95 Lazo, Noelia SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:33.7 17:07.3 85
96 Condon, Lynn SR Caldwell 8:34.4 17:08.8 86
97 Scott, Sami SR Caldwell 8:38.9 17:17.7 87
98 Fraga, Sarah SR Waco Connally 8:39.9 17:19.8 88
99 Carlton, Abri SR China Spring 8:40.0 17:19.9 89
100 Medina, Blanca SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:40.1 17:20.1 90
101 Gillis, Kilon SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 8:41.9 17:23.8 91
102 Arroyo, Alma SR Waco Connally 8:42.4 17:24.7 92
103 Myers, Haley SR Diboll 8:42.5 17:24.9 93
104 Vargas, Sandybel SR Splendora 8:43.4 17:26.7 94
105 Ayala, Diana SR Henderson 8:44.2 17:28.4 95
106 Wade, Ashlee SR Waco Connally 8:45.3 17:30.5 96
107 Torres, Bryanna SR Waco Connally 8:45.4 17:30.7 97
108 Sandoval, Idalia SR Diboll 8:46.2 17:32.3 98
109 Dobson, Kaylee SR Groesbeck 8:49.0 17:38.0 99
110 Flores, Maria SR Diboll 8:49.3 17:38.5 100
111 Bryant, Tyla SR Bellville 8:50.4 17:40.8 101
112 Ruben, Zoe SR Rusk 8:52.5 17:45.0 102
113 Stewart, Cierra SR Waco Connally 8:52.8 17:45.6 103
114 Danner, Madison SR Diboll 8:53.2 17:46.4 104
115 Townes, Eyrli SR Groesbeck 8:55.3 17:50.5 105
116 Vargas, Sammy SR Rusk 8:56.1 17:52.1 106
117 Huff, Hannah SR Bridge City 8:56.8 17:53.6 107
118 Neal, Morrison SR Splendora 8:57.4 17:54.7 108
119 Garcia, Maricarmen SR Diboll 8:57.9 17:55.8 109
120 Locke, Rylee SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 8:59.3 17:58.5 110
121 Gladding, Leslie SR Groesbeck 8:59.8 17:59.5 111
122 Wittner, Aunnika SR Bellville 9:01.5 18:03.0 112
123 Quick, Haylee SR Huntington 9:04.3 18:08.6 113
124 Neuman, Chloe SR Carthage 9:05.2 18:10.4 114
125 Swonke, Kristina SR Bellville 9:07.8 18:15.5 115
126 Dugas, Riley SR Bridge City 9:07.8 18:15.5 116
127 Gresham, Claire SR Rusk 9:10.9 18:21.8 117
128 Green, Colby SR Carthage 9:12.3 18:24.5 118
129 Reyes, Holly SR Waco Connally 9:12.5 18:24.9 119
130 Medrano, Thalia SR Carthage 9:13.5 18:27.0 120
131 Hood, Julia SR Rusk 9:13.6 18:27.1 121
132 Lorales, Lilly SR Henderson 9:14.4 18:28.8 122
133 DeFriend, Haley SR Groesbeck 9:16.4 18:32.7 123
134 Hernandez, Maria SR Giddings 9:20.6 18:41.2 124
135 Gambrell, Lauren SR Palestine 9:22.4 18:44.8 125
136 Winch, Taylor SR Bellville 9:23.3 18:46.5 126
137 Everhart, Macey SR Palestine 9:25.3 18:50.5 127
138 Cruz, Lyzah SR Giddings 9:27.0 18:54.0 128
139 Morales, Roxanne SR Houston Furr 9:27.1 18:54.1 129
140 Rodriguez, Gisselle SR Carthage 9:28.6 18:57.2 130
141 McKinley, Megan SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 9:31.7 19:03.3 131
142 Hernandez, Lisbeth SR Houston Furr 9:32.5 19:05.0 132
143 Saldivar, Gabby SR Groesbeck 9:38.7 19:17.3 133
144 Coleman, Hannah SR Rusk 9:43.8 19:27.5 134
145 Hernandez, Jessica SR Liberty 9:49.5 19:38.9 135
146 Williams, Joy SR Henderson 9:55.3 19:50.5 136
147 Potter, Roxann SR Houston Scarborough 10:01.2 20:02.4 137
148 Torres, Lesly SR Liberty 10:06.4 20:12.8 138
149 Perez, Elvira SR Liberty 10:09.6 20:19.2 139
150 Fuentes, Sonia SR Houston Furr 10:12.9 20:25.7 140
151 Jones, Alora SR Little Cypress-Mauriceville 10:15.0 20:30.0 141
152 Lopez, Angelica SR Liberty 10:20.2 20:40.3 142
153 De Casas, Stephanie SR Houston Furr 10:38.3 21:16.5 143
154 Mayberry, Summer SR Houston Washington 10:49.3 21:38.6  
155 Brenda, Gonzalez SR Houston Furr 10:58.4 21:56.8 144
156 Galnares, Yasmine SR Houston Furr 11:05.5 22:10.9 145
157 Diaz, Sandra SR Houston Scarborough 11:15.3 22:30.5 146
158 Castro, Leslie SR Houston Scarborough 11:19.5 22:39.0 147
159 Miranda, Patricia SR Houston Scarborough 11:24.1 22:48.2 148
160 Eagle, Jordan SR Houston Scarborough 13:44.4 27:28.7 149
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Team Scores

6A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:44 18:20 61 1 4 9 17 30 70  
2 1:33:36 18:43 95 8 13 22 24 28 33 86
3 1:33:55 18:47 106 12 16 20 26 32 40 67
4 1:34:18 18:51 131 7 23 25 35 41 49 72
5 1:35:08 19:01 165 15 19 29 38 64 77 104
6 1:36:15 19:15 213 11 34 44 56 68 101 139
7 1:35:36 19:07 217 2 10 53 74 78 112 119
8 1:36:50 19:22 256 6 39 51 55 105 108 135
9 1:37:36 19:31 280 42 47 50 61 80 94 113
10 1:37:46 19:33 301 5 43 81 82 90 95 103
11 1:38:31 19:42 313 18 48 69 87 91 102 129
12 1:38:03 19:36 315 3 65 73 85 89 115 136
13 1:38:51 19:46 319 21 45 54 92 107 151 159
14 1:38:42 19:44 320 37 59 60 71 93 97 122
15 1:38:46 19:45 323 14 62 63 88 96 110 118
16 1:39:03 19:48 334 31 58 66 79 100 109 123
17 1:41:52 20:22 453 52 76 99 106 120 128 131
18 1:43:51 20:46 494 36 75 98 142 143 148 153
19 1:45:18 21:03 530 27 83 137 138 145 157 160
20 1:45:03 21:00 547 46 114 116 127 144 155 158
21 1:46:08 21:13 575 57 125 126 133 134 146 154
22 1:46:18 21:15 592 84 111 124 132 141 147 150
23 1:48:51 21:46 657 117 121 130 140 149 152 156
Boys 5k Run CC 6A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gift, Nathan SR Katy Cinco Ranch 5:38.3 17:31.1  
2 Eskandr, Peter SR Katy 5:42.6 17:44.7 1
3 Hamilton, Nicholas SR Houston Memorial 5:44.4 17:50.1 2
4 Mohamed, Ababu SR Houston Bellaire 5:45.2 17:52.6 3
5 Yerrow, Ryan SR Katy 5:46.6 17:57.1 4
6 MURRAY, MATTHEW SR Pearland Dawson 5:48.0 18:01.2 5
7 Spanial, James SR LC Clear Falls 5:48.6 18:03.2 6
8 Ramirez, Enoch SR Pasadena 5:49.5 18:06.0  
9 Hebert, Andrew SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:50.0 18:07.4 7
10 Ponce, Pablo SR Clute Brazoswood 5:51.9 18:13.3  
11 Meche, Kyle SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:52.5 18:15.4  
12 hernandez, francisco SR Houston MacArthur 5:53.3 18:17.9 8
13 Chilton, Garvin SR Katy 5:55.3 18:24.0 9
14 Lewis, Luke SR Houston Memorial 5:56.3 18:27.2 10
15 Struthers, Robert SR Houston Clear Lake 5:56.6 18:28.2 11
16 Edson, Paul SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:58.0 18:32.3 12
17 Solorio, Santiago SR Houston MacArthur 5:58.1 18:32.7 13
18 Wagner, William SR Deer Park 5:58.3 18:33.4 14
19 Martin, Tyler SR LC Clear Creek 5:58.4 18:33.5  
20 Melebeck, Tyler SR Friendswood 5:58.9 18:35.2 15
21 Yeargan, James SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:59.0 18:35.5 16
22 Colvin, Cameron SR Katy 6:00.1 18:39.0 17
23 Perez, Julian SR Beaumont West Brook 6:00.2 18:39.3 18
24 McGregor, Garrett SR Friendswood 6:00.7 18:40.9 19
25 Baquiero, Enrique SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:02.2 18:45.4 20
26 Linares, David SR Houston Cypress Lakes 6:02.6 18:46.6  
27 Aparicio, Edwin SR Cypress Springs 6:02.6 18:46.7  
28 Yoel, Saulo SR Houston Westbury 6:03.8 18:50.4 21
29 Garza, Joel SR Houston MacArthur 6:03.9 18:50.8 22
30 Leigh, Robert SR Katy Cinco Ranch 6:04.1 18:51.3  
31 Gonzalez, Hugo SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:05.5 18:55.7 23
32 Cruz, Felix SR Houston MacArthur 6:05.8 18:56.6 24
33 Price, Jeffrey SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:06.0 18:57.3 25
34 Corbin, Cameron SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:06.3 18:58.1 26
35 Moreno, Michael SR Houston Northbrook 6:06.5 18:58.7 27
36 Yanez, Luiz SR Houston MacArthur 6:06.6 18:59.2 28
37 Thomas, Samuel SR Friendswood 6:06.8 18:59.7 29
38 Boswell, Mason SR Katy 6:07.0 19:00.4 30
39 Watson, Tommy SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:08.0 19:03.4 31
40 Gandy, Andrew SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:08.2 19:04.2 32
41 Garcia, Eulises SR Houston MacArthur 6:08.6 19:05.2 33
42 Villarreal, Javier SR Houston Clear Lake 6:08.7 19:05.8 34
43 Cartwright, Sam SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:08.8 19:06.1 35
44 Sundararaman, Brihunan SR Fort Bend Clements 6:09.0 19:06.4 36
45 Zavala, David SR Houston Langham Creek 6:09.6 19:08.4 37
46 Campbell, Joseph SR Friendswood 6:10.0 19:09.6 38
47 Streit, Axel SR Houston Westside 6:10.0 19:09.7  
48 Godfrey, Cooper SR LC Clear Falls 6:10.1 19:09.9 39
49 Zapata, Chris SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:10.2 19:10.2 40
50 Mills, Braxton SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:10.9 19:12.4 41
51 Guest, Grady SR Cypress Ranch 6:11.3 19:13.8 42
52 Stacks, Kyle SR Pearland Dawson 6:11.5 19:14.3 43
53 Phillips, Luke SR Houston Clear Lake 6:12.8 19:18.4 44
54 Yoel, Yoel SR Houston Westbury 6:13.2 19:19.5 45
55 Flores, Pedro SR Manvel High 6:13.5 19:20.4 46
56 Turman, Zach SR Cypress Ranch 6:13.6 19:20.8 47
57 Roxas, Philip SR Beaumont West Brook 6:14.0 19:22.1 48
58 Bugg, Jason SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:14.0 19:22.2 49
59 Parodi, Michael SR Cypress Ranch 6:14.4 19:23.3 50
60 Duque, Laik SR LC Clear Falls 6:14.5 19:23.7 51
61 Mendoza, Floyd SR Pasadena Memorial 6:15.0 19:25.1 52
62 Bartley, Isaac SR Houston Memorial 6:15.8 19:27.7 53
63 Bouanga, Ludreche SR Houston Westbury 6:17.1 19:31.6 54
64 Castillo, Adam SR LC Clear Falls 6:17.5 19:33.0 55
65 Lyde, Hunter SR Houston Clear Lake 6:17.8 19:33.8 56
66 Philipo, Zakarias SR Alief Hastings 6:18.1 19:34.9 57
67 Campbell, Michael SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:18.8 19:37.0 58
68 McCullough, Scotty SR Houston Langham Creek 6:19.2 19:38.3 59
69 Garay, Cristian SR Houston Langham Creek 6:19.3 19:38.5 60
70 Pena, Mark SR Cypress Ranch 6:19.4 19:39.0 61
71 Ferguson, Jarrett SR Deer Park 6:19.8 19:40.2 62
72 Moreno, Jarrod SR Deer Park 6:20.5 19:42.2 63
73 Camp, Andrew SR Friendswood 6:20.8 19:43.2 64
74 Wote, Jemal SR Houston Bellaire 6:21.6 19:45.6 65
75 Maxson, Ethan SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:22.1 19:47.3 66
76 Jafri, Faraz SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:22.2 19:47.6 67
77 Banks, Ricardo SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:22.4 19:48.3  
78 Phillips, Scott SR Houston Clear Lake 6:22.9 19:49.7 68
79 Gustafson, Will SR Beaumont West Brook 6:22.9 19:49.8 69
80 Brock, Bret SR Katy 6:23.0 19:50.0 70
81 Roehm, Jimmy SR Houston Langham Creek 6:23.4 19:51.3 71
82 Jarvie, Maxwell SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:23.8 19:52.7 72
83 Tedore, James SR Houston Bellaire 6:23.9 19:52.7 73
84 Bullers, Patrick SR Houston Memorial 6:24.1 19:53.4 74
85 Maas, Danny SR Fort Bend Clements 6:24.1 19:53.4 75
86 Sedgwick, Mark SR Pasadena Memorial 6:24.3 19:54.2 76
87 Lantau, Brandon SR Friendswood 6:24.3 19:54.3 77
88 Osorio, Jacob SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:24.8 19:55.8  
89 Botros, Nathan SR Houston Memorial 6:25.6 19:58.0 78
90 Barker, Stephen SR Galena Park North Shore 6:25.7 19:58.5  
91 Gutierrez, Mateo SR Pasadena Dobie 6:25.9 19:59.0  
92 Vanhaezebrouck, Luke SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:25.9 19:59.1 79
93 Smith, Alex SR Cypress Ranch 6:26.2 20:00.0 80
94 OWENS, CORBIN SR Pearland Dawson 6:27.0 20:02.7 81
95 POWELL, LOGAN SR Pearland Dawson 6:28.4 20:06.8 82
96 Perez, Chris SR Houston Northbrook 6:29.6 20:10.7 83
97 Davis, Justin SR La Porte 6:29.7 20:11.0 84
98 Burmaster, Patrick SR Houston Bellaire 6:29.9 20:11.5 85
99 porcayo, jose SR Houston MacArthur 6:30.6 20:13.7 86
100 Saunders, Robert SR Beaumont West Brook 6:31.8 20:17.4 87
101 Cortez, Ethan SR Deer Park 6:32.6 20:19.8 88
102 Tesfamichael, Robel SR Houston Bellaire 6:32.9 20:20.8 89
103 Flores, Cristian SR Pasadena South Houston 6:33.1 20:21.5  
104 WALKER, ZION SR Pearland Dawson 6:33.1 20:21.6 90
105 Fowler, Harrison SR Beaumont West Brook 6:33.5 20:22.7 91
106 Sesay, Mohammad SR Houston Westbury 6:34.2 20:24.7 92
107 Maldonado, Guadalupe SR Houston Langham Creek 6:34.5 20:25.9 93
108 Howe, Tanner SR Cypress Ranch 6:34.7 20:26.5 94
109 Derden, Lyle SR Houston Lamar 6:35.0 20:27.3  
110 Nicholas, Seydler SR Pearland Dawson 6:36.0 20:30.3 95
111 Alvarez, Tony SR Deer Park 6:36.1 20:30.9 96
112 Smith, Jaron SR Houston Langham Creek 6:37.2 20:34.1 97
113 Galen, Lytle SR Fort Bend Clements 6:37.2 20:34.1 98
114 Dimas, Manuel SR Pasadena Memorial 6:37.8 20:35.9 99
115 Felske, Ethan SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:38.2 20:37.2 100
116 Bradley, Alex SR Houston Clear Lake 6:38.3 20:37.6 101
117 Williams, Nee' Vonn SR Beaumont West Brook 6:38.6 20:38.5 102
118 CANALES, NOAH SR Pearland Dawson 6:38.8 20:39.0 103
119 Perry, Alec SR Friendswood 6:38.8 20:39.2 104
120 Moore, Kobi SR LC Clear Falls 6:39.3 20:40.8 105
121 Gonzales, Eric SR Pasadena Memorial 6:40.0 20:42.8 106
122 TESFAI, AMAN SR Houston Westbury 6:40.9 20:45.6 107
123 Shannon, Robert SR LC Clear Falls 6:42.1 20:49.3 108
124 Bowling, Jeremy SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:42.4 20:50.4 109
125 Moore, Kevin SR Deer Park 6:42.5 20:50.7 110
126 Large, Brandon SR La Porte 6:42.8 20:51.6 111
127 Reyes, Jonathan SR Houston Memorial 6:43.8 20:54.7 112
128 Warren, Elajah SR Cypress Ranch 6:44.4 20:56.5 113
129 Sanes, Adriel SR Manvel High 6:44.5 20:56.8 114
130 Benitez, Edward SR Houston Bellaire 6:44.5 20:57.0 115
131 Hoff , Schuyler SR Manvel High 6:47.2 21:05.3 116
132 Livingston, Andrwew SR Alief Taylor 6:48.4 21:09.0 117
133 Maldonado, Jacob SR Deer Park 6:49.2 21:11.5 118
134 Erdinc, Tolga SR Houston Memorial 6:49.4 21:12.3 119
135 Reyna, Robert SR Pasadena Memorial 6:50.1 21:14.4 120
136 Gilbert, Malachi SR Alief Taylor 6:51.9 21:19.9 121
137 Meiseh, Carlos SR Houston Lamar 6:52.3 21:21.1  
138 Muhammad, Omar SR Houston Langham Creek 6:52.7 21:22.5 122
139 Castilho, Thiago SR Fort Bend Austin 6:52.9 21:23.0  
140 Vazquez, Fredy SR Houston Chavez 6:53.3 21:24.3  
141 Bates, Matthew SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:53.9 21:26.1 123
142 Wong, Caleb SR Houston Lamar 6:54.2 21:27.0  
143 Hartman, David SR Fort Bend Austin 6:54.3 21:27.4  
144 Ayers, David SR La Porte 6:54.4 21:27.5 124
145 Fierro, Gerald SR Alief Hastings 6:54.7 21:28.5 125
146 Martinez, Jorge SR Alief Hastings 6:54.7 21:28.6 126
147 Verna, Jonathon SR Manvel High 6:55.2 21:30.1 127
148 Stereff, Benjamin SR Pasadena Memorial 6:55.6 21:31.5 128
149 Ruff, Gabe SR Beaumont West Brook 6:56.6 21:34.5 129
150 Andrade, Jerson SR Alief Taylor 6:57.3 21:36.8 130
151 Martinez, Alejandro SR Pasadena Memorial 6:57.4 21:36.9 131
152 Schillaci, Soul SR La Porte 6:59.6 21:43.7 132
153 Nair, Ajay SR Fort Bend Travis 7:00.2 21:45.7  
154 Hernandez, Geraldo SR Alief Hastings 7:00.7 21:47.2 133
155 Marquez, Histan SR Alief Hastings 7:01.5 21:49.7 134
156 Roberts, Charlie SR LC Clear Falls 7:02.1 21:51.7 135
157 Flora, Michael SR Houston Bellaire 7:02.5 21:53.0 136
158 Luis, Landin SR Houston Northbrook 7:02.9 21:54.2 137
159 Perez, Jesus SR Houston Northbrook 7:03.8 21:56.8 138
160 Bigler, Joey SR Houston Clear Lake 7:04.3 21:58.3 139
161 Hedato, Gana SR Alief Taylor 7:05.2 22:01.1 140
162 Humphrey, Jonathan SR La Porte 7:06.3 22:04.7 141
163 Espinosa, Alvaro SR Fort Bend Clements 7:07.6 22:08.5 142
164 Rodriguez, Jason SR Fort Bend Clements 7:07.9 22:09.7 143
165 Martin, Josh SR Manvel High 7:08.5 22:11.4 144
166 Silva, Bryan SR Houston Northbrook 7:10.7 22:18.3 145
167 Saldivar, David SR Alief Hastings 7:13.0 22:25.3 146
168 Munoz, Tony SR La Porte 7:14.5 22:30.0 147
169 Rao, Arjun SR Fort Bend Clements 7:18.3 22:42.0 148
170 Martinez, Miguel SR Alief Taylor 7:19.3 22:45.1 149
171 Serrano, Miguel SR La Porte 7:20.9 22:50.0 150
172 Murray, Brailon SR Houston Westbury 7:23.5 22:58.2 151
173 Velasquez, Angel SR Alief Taylor 7:27.1 23:09.3 152
174 Conway, Dedrick SR Houston Lamar 7:28.7 23:14.2  
175 Zheng, Nathan SR Fort Bend Clements 7:28.8 23:14.5 153
176 Lange, Kenneth SR Alief Hastings 7:30.7 23:20.6 154
177 Monrada, Victor SR Manvel High 7:33.8 23:30.1 155
178 Erick, LLanas SR Alief Taylor 7:47.4 24:12.2 156
179 Pineda, Nelson SR Houston Northbrook 7:54.1 24:33.2 157
180 Eason, Cameron SR Manvel High 7:55.3 24:36.9 158
181 Awotwe, Kwesi SR Houston Westbury 8:10.8 25:25.2 159
182 Arevalo, Mauricio SR Houston Northbrook 8:21.5 25:58.3 160