SMU Alumni/Open Date: 09-05-15   Venue: St. Mary's MN - Winona, MN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
2015 SMU Alumni/Open Men 2015 SMU Women's Alumni/Open
2015 SMU Alumni/Open Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:00 23:24 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 12
2 1:58:17 23:39 56 8 9 10 11 18 19 20
3 1:59:33 23:54 80 4 15 16 22 23 24 25
4 2:00:43 24:08 101 13 14 21 26 27 29  
5 Saint Mary's Alumni 2:15:57 27:11 138 17 28 30 31 32    
2015 SMU Alumni/Open Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jessen, Henry SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:49 23:19 1
2 Overmyer, Isaac FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:50 23:21 2
3 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:50 23:24 3
4 Reel, Seth JR-3 Winona State 5:51 23:25 4
5 Sedbrook, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:51 23:27 5
6 Johnson, Sam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:52 23:29 6
7 Anderson, Blake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:52 23:31 7
8 Schwichtenberg, Trever JR-3 Luther 5:52 23:32 8
9 Brandt, Clare SR-4 Luther 5:53 23:33 9
10 Broadwell, Tyler SR-4 Luther 5:53 23:34 10
11 Jensen, Isaac JR-3 Luther 5:53 23:35 11
12 Armbruster, Adam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:54 23:37 12
13 O'Hare, Austin SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:55 23:42 13
14 Pater, Jase SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:57 23:51 14
15 Couillard, Nick SR-4 Winona State 5:58 23:53 15
16 Parent, Reed SO-2 Winona State 5:58 23:55 16
17 Borash, Peter NA Saint Mary's Alumni 6:00 24:01 17
18 Hefty, Bryce SO-2 Luther 6:00 24:03 18
19 Duethman, Erik SO-2 Luther 6:00 24:03 19
20 Finnegan, Patrick SO-2 Luther 6:00 24:03 20
21 Donovan, John SR-4 Luther 6:00 24:04  
22 Semmen, Tim SR-4 Luther 6:01 24:06  
23 Krogman, Brandon SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:01 24:07 21
24 Hanson, Ben JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6:02 24:09  
25 Frank, Jesse FR-1 Winona State 6:02 24:09 22
26 Selzler, Dreux FR-1 Winona State 6:02 24:11 23
27 Carlson, Shane SR-4 Winona State 6:02 24:12 24
28 Erickson, Joey SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:05 24:22  
29 Clausen, Benjamin SR-4 Winona State 6:05 24:24 25
30 Moga, Sherman JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:07 24:31 26
31 Comer, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:07 24:31  
32 Newsum, Jovan JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:07 24:32 27
33 Hare, Seth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6:07 24:32  
34 Avenson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:09 24:40  
35 Hemmelman, Ethan SO-2 Winona State 6:10 24:41  
36 Wald, Jake SO-2 Winona State 6:10 24:42  
37 Haley, Aaron FR Saint Mary's Alumni 6:10 24:44 28
38 Mollan, Nathan SR-4 Winona State 6:11 24:47  
39 Kleman, Austin FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:11 24:48 29
40 Lahr, Luke FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6:13 24:54  
41 Naughton, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6:14 24:57  
42 Buss, Alex SR-4 Winona State 6:14 25:00  
43 Tereba, Joe SO-2 Winona State 6:14 25:00  
44 Maki, Bennett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6:16 25:07  
45 Prueger, Hunter SO-2 Luther 6:18 25:14  
46 Johnson, Andrew SR-4 Luther 6:18 25:14  
47 Simonson, Will FR-1 Luther 6:18 25:14  
48 Streitz, Alex FR-1 Luther 6:18 25:15  
49 Westby, John JR-3 Luther 6:18 25:15  
50 Herout, Isiah FR-1 Luther 6:18 25:15  
51 Schnaith, Ryan SO-2 Luther 6:20 25:22  
52 Gausmann, Matthew SR-4 Luther 6:20 25:23  
53 Hadish, Johnny SR-4 Luther 6:20 25:23  
54 Deranek, Christian SO-2 Luther 6:20 25:23  
55 Kudla, Noah FR-1 Luther 6:20 25:24  
56 Bieber, Jake SO-2 Luther 6:21 25:26  
57 Dorow, Greg JR-3 Luther 6:21 25:26  
58 Amann, Matt SO-2 Luther 6:21 25:27  
59 Powers, Bret JR-3 Luther 6:21 25:28  
60 O'Leary, Shane SR-4 Luther 6:21 25:28  
61 Kloft, Ty FR-1 Luther 6:22 25:29  
62 Sparstad, Grant FR-1 Luther 6:22 25:29  
63 Herber, Peter SR-4 Luther 6:22 25:29  
64 Gehrt, Jonah FR-1 Luther 6:22 25:30  
65 Shellabarger, Loren FR-1 Luther 6:22 25:30  
66 Gilberg, Kyle FR-1 Luther 6:22 25:31  
67 Jeide, Billy SO-2 Luther 6:22 25:31  
68 Selcke, Ben SO-2 Luther 6:22 25:32  
69 Mcguire, Robby NA Saint Mary's Alumni 6:25 25:43 30
70 Schauer, Charles SO-2 Winona State 6:46 27:08  
71 Meyer, Andy NA Saint Mary's Alumni 6:54 27:39 31
72 Guenther, Adam FR Saint Mary's Alumni 8:27 33:50 32
2015 SMU Women's Alumni/Open Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:40 20:32 27 3 4 5 7 8 10 19
2 1:42:23 20:28 29 1 2 6 9 11 12 13
3 1:47:09 21:25 80 14 15 16 17 18 21 22
4 1:54:12 22:50 120 20 23 24 26 27 28 30
5 Saint Mary's Alumni 2:04:04 24:48 150 25 29 31 32 33    
2015 SMU Women's Alumni/Open Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Paschke, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 6:24 19:54 1
2 Hansen, Raissa SO-2 Winona State 6:26 20:02 2
3 Gapinski, Emily SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:28 20:07 3
4 McGivern, Bridget JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:33 20:22 4
5 Terukina, Megan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:36 20:33 5
6 Martell, Madeline JR-3 Winona State 6:38 20:38 6
7 Schmitt, Bridget FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:41 20:48 7
8 Gossfeld, Megan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:42 20:50 8
9 Tyrrell, Emily FR-1 Winona State 6:42 20:50 9
10 Janto, Kayla JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:42 20:52 10
11 Carper, McKenzie SO-2 Winona State 6:45 20:59 11
12 Barr, Leanna FR-1 Winona State 6:47 21:06 12
13 Vergeront, Katie SO-2 Winona State 6:47 21:07 13
14 Sunderland, Tiffany JR-3 Winona State 6:51 21:18  
15 Gomez, Korina SO-2 Winona State 6:51 21:20  
16 Lewis, Hannah SO-2 Winona State 6:52 21:22  
17 Ellefsen, Erin JR-3 Luther 6:53 21:24 14
18 Carney, Kenzie SO-2 Luther 6:53 21:26 15
19 Carr, Mallory JR-3 Luther 6:53 21:26 16
20 Serres, Tricia SR-4 Luther 6:53 21:26 17
21 Maloney, Kara SR-4 Luther 6:54 21:27 18
22 Hujik, Heidi JR-3 Winona State 6:58 21:39  
23 Barton, Carly JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:02 21:53 19
24 Junget, Aimee JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:05 22:03  
25 McCarthey, Sydney SR-4 Winona State 7:06 22:04  
26 Hubbell, Diane SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:07 22:07  
27 Klinkner, Anna SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:08 22:12  
28 Hasleiet, Alexis SO-2 Winona State 7:09 22:14  
29 Thiel, Allie SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:09 22:15 20
30 Ryden, Anna SO-2 Luther 7:10 22:18 21
31 Mordini, Lauren SR-4 Luther 7:10 22:18 22
32 Felt, Nora JR-3 Luther 7:10 22:18  
33 Taylor, Amanda FR-1 Luther 7:10 22:19  
34 Ledermann, Heidi FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:12 22:25 23
35 Matthew, Erin JR-3 Winona State 7:15 22:32  
36 Thiel, Erica FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:17 22:41 24
37 Sabourin, Maria FR-1 Winona State 7:18 22:44  
38 Stolz, Katie NA Saint Mary's Alumni 7:21 22:52 25
39 Bennett, Ellen FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:25 23:05  
40 Willenbrink, Hope FR-1 Winona State 7:27 23:10  
41 Berkenes, Alicia SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:30 23:19 26
42 Kraus, Tessa SR-4 Luther 7:32 23:26  
43 Starman, Emily SO-2 Luther 7:32 23:27  
44 Gehrt, Sydney SR-4 Luther 7:32 23:27  
45 Robinson, Meredith SO-2 Luther 7:33 23:28  
46 Debroux, Brooke JR-3 Luther 7:33 23:29  
47 Ortiz, Emily FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:34 23:32 27
48 Moreno, Jocelyn SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7:36 23:40 28
49 Restemayer, Anna FR-1 Luther 7:38 23:45  
50 Eide, Angela SR-4 Luther 7:38 23:46  
51 Dengler, Jenna SR-4 Luther 7:38 23:46  
52 Huyett, Kara FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:40 23:52  
53 Matzoll, Amber FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:43 24:00  
54 Dolan, Shannon SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:48 24:17  
55 Roach, Helen FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:51 24:25  
56 Zahhos, Maria SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7:54 24:33  
57 Quandt, Regina NA Saint Mary's Alumni 7:59 24:51 29
58 Kahle, Sarah FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8:00 24:52 30
59 Giefer, Julia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:03 25:04  
60 Bollig, Ashley NA Saint Mary's Alumni 8:04 25:06 31
61 Wise, Michelle FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:07 25:16  
62 Schernecker, Paige JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8:10 25:23  
63 Valley, Sienna FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8:13 25:34  
64 Spitzmueller, Amy NA Saint Mary's Alumni 8:14 25:36 32
65 Thelen, Kristen NA Saint Mary's Alumni 8:15 25:39 33
66 Larson, Katie SR-4 Luther 8:36 26:46  
67 Canoy, Randi-Kate JR-3 Luther 8:38 26:52  
68 Knutson, Payton FR-1 Luther 8:39 26:54  
69 Sammons, Morgan SO-2 Luther 8:39 26:54  
70 Lahey, Sam SO-2 Luther 8:40 26:56  
71 Heinitz, Justine SO-2 Luther 9:13 28:41  
72 Lower, Kate SR-4 Luther 9:13 28:41  
73 Velander, Emilee SR-4 Luther 9:13 28:41  
74 DenHartog, Martel FR-1 Luther 9:13 28:41  
75 Easley, Ananda FR-1 Luther 9:14 28:42