2015 Haverford Invitational Date: 10-23-15   Venue: Widener - Chester, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:28 20:53 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 1:51:15 22:15 58 1 10 14 16 17 19 21
3 1:51:48 22:21 60 9 11 12 13 15 18 20
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Comber, Casey Unattached 4:58.0 19:51.8  
2 Marston, Andrew Unattached 4:58.0 19:52.0  
3 McDermott, Will JR-3 Widener 5:00.2 20:00.5 1
4 Murphy, Charles SR Unattached 5:03.0 20:12.0  
5 Garrity, Chris Unattached 5:04.8 20:19.2  
6 Vazquez, Louis Unattached 5:05.8 20:22.9  
7 Tichenor, Griffin Unattached 5:06.2 20:24.6  
8 Duncan, Jeff SR-4 Haverford 5:06.4 20:25.5 2
9 Power, Paul Unattached 5:07.4 20:29.3  
10 Garrity, Mike Unattached 5:09.1 20:36.3  
11 Lampron, Josh JR-3 Villanova 5:11.7 20:46.6  
12 Brandon, Kevin Unattached 5:13.0 20:51.7  
13 Swenson, Zach FR-1 Villanova 5:13.3 20:53.1  
14 Counsel, Qudree Unattached 5:13.4 20:53.4  
15 Fong, Tyler SO-2 Haverford 5:13.5 20:53.7 3
16 Schach, Michael FR-1 Haverford 5:14.4 20:57.5 4
17 Morgan, Greg FR-1 Haverford 5:16.1 21:04.4 5
18 Willig, Matt SO-2 Haverford 5:16.9 21:07.4 6
19 Siqueiros, Ben Unattached 5:17.1 21:08.3  
20 Arrivo, Lucas Unattached 5:17.7 21:10.6  
21 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo SO-2 Haverford 5:19.4 21:17.3 7
22 Gooding, Ryan SR-4 Haverford 5:19.7 21:18.5 8
23 Stadler, James SO-2 Haverford 5:20.6 21:22.4  
24 Goings, Chris FR-1 Haverford 5:21.4 21:25.6  
25 Wetzel, Logan Unattached 5:22.0 21:27.9  
26 Reed, Aaron SR-4 Eastern 5:22.5 21:29.8 9
27 Satterthwaite, Lincoln SO-2 Haverford 5:24.2 21:36.6  
28 Herlihy, Ryan FR-1 Haverford 5:24.2 21:36.7  
29 Boyle, Joseph FR-1 Haverford 5:24.3 21:37.2  
30 McBride, Ryan JR-3 Widener 5:25.3 21:40.9 10
31 Kurtz, Peter FR-1 Haverford 5:25.8 21:42.9  
32 Gandolfo-Lucia, Chris FR-1 Haverford 5:26.7 21:46.6  
33 Schneider, Julian JR-3 Haverford 5:30.0 21:59.7  
34 Reid, Philip FR-1 Haverford 5:30.5 22:01.8  
35 Ristow, Bill SR-4 Haverford 5:31.8 22:07.2  
36 Gearinger, Dylan FR-1 Haverford 5:32.1 22:08.1  
37 Bender, Clayton SO-2 Eastern 5:34.1 22:16.3 11
38 Lapsley, Noah FR-1 Eastern 5:37.6 22:30.1 12
39 Trombley, Nicholas SR-4 Eastern 5:39.8 22:39.1 13
40 Freeland, Honorio SO-2 Widener 5:43.0 22:52.0 14
41 Garges, John SO-2 Eastern 5:43.4 22:53.6 15
42 Bassett, Liam SO-2 Haverford 5:45.5 23:01.8  
43 Carter, Sam FR-1 Widener 5:47.0 23:07.8 16
44 Brennan, Kieran Unattached 5:48.7 23:14.5  
45 Noyes, Edwin SR-4 Widener 5:53.7 23:34.7 17
46 Forino, Brandon FR-1 Eastern 5:53.9 23:35.5 18
47 mONTONO, Robert Widener 5:55.6 23:42.3 19
48 Johnson, John SR-4 Eastern 6:03.8 24:14.9 20
49 Nikles, Justin FR-1 Eastern 6:06.0 24:23.9  
50 Stefanski, Joe SO-2 Widener 6:09.8 24:38.9 21
51 Chang, Arthur FR-1 Haverford 6:12.1 24:48.1  
52 Thomas, Jon SO-2 Eastern 6:38.5 26:33.9  
53 Traboulsi, Saaeddine SO-2 Philadelphia U. 6:55.4 27:41.3  
54 Ortiz, Seth SO-2 Eastern 7:05.9 28:23.5  
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:59 19:47 29 3 5 6 7 8 10 15
2 1:39:02 19:48 35 1 2 4 11 17 19 20
3 1:47:09 21:25 82 9 14 16 18 25    
4 1:47:40 21:32 91 12 13 21 22 23 24  
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Zack, Kierra FR-1 Eastern 6:08.7 18:26.1 1
2 Thomas, Kasia SR-4 Eastern 6:29.9 19:29.5 2
3 Drew, Sophia FR-1 Haverford 6:30.0 19:30.0 3
4 Snyder, Samantha FR-1 Eastern 6:33.3 19:39.8 4
5 Allen, Molly SR-4 Haverford 6:35.0 19:44.9 5
6 Hacker, Alison JR-3 Haverford 6:36.7 19:49.9 6
7 Henry, Caroline FR-1 Haverford 6:37.6 19:52.6 7
8 Smith, Julia FR-1 Haverford 6:41.0 20:02.8 8
9 Beckham, Kaitlyn JR-3 Philadelphia U. 6:41.3 20:03.8 9
10 Love, Alison SO-2 Haverford 6:48.3 20:24.8 10
11 Hogan, Stephanie SR-4 Eastern 6:51.4 20:34.0 11
12 Trofa, Erica SR-4 Widener 6:52.4 20:37.2 12
13 Englert, Brianna JR-3 Widener 6:52.5 20:37.5 13
14 Cooper, Gypsy Blue FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:54.1 20:42.1 14
15 Vastola, Marie SR-4 Haverford 6:56.8 20:50.2 15
16 Santangelo, Maria FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:57.9 20:53.5 16
17 Schmitt, Hannah SO-2 Eastern 6:57.9 20:53.6 17
18 Alves, Liana SO-2 Haverford 7:03.4 21:10.1  
19 Lafferty, Courtney SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:07.5 21:22.3 18
20 Schenzle, Alyssa JR-3 Eastern 7:12.6 21:37.6 19
21 Lukez, Stephanie FR-1 Haverford 7:14.0 21:41.8  
22 Wright, Elizabeth SO-2 Eastern 7:17.1 21:51.1 20
23 Walker , Rachelle FR-1 Widener 7:17.9 21:53.6 21
24 Novakovic, Michaela JR-3 Haverford 7:18.1 21:54.1  
25 Koehler, Clarice FR-1 Eastern 7:18.5 21:55.4  
26 O'Hara , Fallon FR-1 Widener 7:19.1 21:57.3 22
27 Glavin, Amanda JR-3 Haverford 7:25.5 22:16.3  
28 Martin , Danielle JR-3 Widener 7:31.7 22:35.0 23
29 Aragon, Khloe SO-2 Eastern 7:32.0 22:35.8  
30 Poretti, Kelly SO-2 Widener 7:49.3 23:27.9 24
31 Hochuli, Victoria FR-1 Philadelphia U. 8:02.9 24:08.5 25