Flower City Opener Date: 09-05-15   Venue: Rochester - Rochester, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6000 Meters Women's 4000 Meters
Men's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:11 20:14 32 2 6 7 8 9 10 12
2 1:42:04 20:24 35 1 4 5 11 14 16 18
3 1:44:34 20:54 68 3 13 15 17 20 22 23
4 1:52:13 22:26 115 19 21 24 25 26 27 28
Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nolte, Dan JR-3 Rochester 5:18.6 19:47.9 1
2 Beals, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:18.8 19:48.8 2
3 Bailey, James SO-2 RIT 5:21.4 19:58.3 3
4 Hassett, Jeremy SR-4 Rochester 5:25.0 20:11.7 4
5 Franklin, Eric JR-3 Rochester 5:25.6 20:13.9 5
6 Welch, Sean FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:25.7 20:14.5 6
7 Plummer, Bailey FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:26.0 20:15.3 7
8 Holtzman, Luke FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:27.1 20:19.7 8
9 Collins, Chuck JR-3 St. John Fisher 5:27.2 20:20.0  
10 Mazzuca, Lorenzo FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:30.8 20:33.2 9
11 Huff, Nathaniel RIT Alumni 5:33.1 20:41.9  
12 Queiroz, Patrick FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:33.8 20:44.7 10
13 Prohaska, Matt JR-3 Rochester 5:35.4 20:50.7 11
14 Heraghty, Sam SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:36.4 20:54.1 12
15 Jones, Dan SO-2 RIT 5:36.6 20:54.9 13
16 Richards, Kyle FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:37.1 20:56.7  
17 Jones, Derrick RIT Alumni 5:37.6 20:58.6  
18 Smith, Kevin RIT Alumni 5:37.9 20:59.9  
19 Kassu, Minte SR-4 Rochester 5:38.0 21:00.2 14
20 Humphreys, Jay SO-2 RIT 5:38.1 21:00.5 15
21 Hangen, Forrest FR-1 Rochester 5:38.3 21:01.5 16
22 Feigel, Evan FR-1 RIT 5:40.6 21:09.8 17
23 Martin, James FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:43.2 21:19.5  
24 Lowe, Nate RIT Alumni 5:44.4 21:24.0  
25 Gutierrez, Andrew FR-1 Rochester 5:44.8 21:25.7 18
26 Faulkner, Gillan FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:44.9 21:26.0  
27 Yost, Nathan SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:45.0 21:26.4  
28 Witt, Kevin SO-2 Nazareth 5:45.6 21:28.5 19
29 Papish, Thomas SO-2 RIT 5:46.2 21:30.9 20
30 Byler, Chad RIT Alumni 5:47.4 21:35.1  
31 Neureuter, Patrick SR-4 Nazareth 5:50.2 21:45.6 21
32 Agostino, Stefano SO-2 RIT 5:50.2 21:45.9 22
33 Steiger, Aidan JR-3 RIT 5:52.3 21:53.6 23
34 Dalke, Christopher FR-1 Rochester 5:52.8 21:55.5  
35 Conroy, Nate SO-2 Rochester 5:53.2 21:56.9  
36 Turko, Kevin RIT Alumni 5:54.8 22:02.7  
37 Cook, Chris JR-3 Rochester 5:56.3 22:08.3  
38 Taylor, Adam FR-1 RIT 5:57.8 22:14.0  
39 Barker, Jake SO-2 RIT 5:59.0 22:18.7  
40 Davis, Austin UR Alumni 5:59.8 22:21.6  
41 Hartse, Jeremy FR-1 Rochester 6:00.3 22:23.3  
42 Daudelin, Ryan FR-1 RIT 6:00.5 22:24.3  
43 Kier, Ben RIT Alumni 6:03.1 22:33.8  
44 Hendron, Joey FR-1 RIT 6:04.2 22:38.0  
45 Bernardo, Andrew RIT Alumni 6:05.3 22:42.1  
46 Smith, Kyle JR-3 Rochester 6:05.8 22:44.0  
47 Butler, Nathaniel FR-1 RIT 6:07.1 22:48.6  
48 Lyons, Zachary SO-2 Rochester 6:07.2 22:49.3  
49 Styx, RIT RIT Alumni 6:07.4 22:49.8  
50 Desai, Ankur FR-1 Rochester 6:08.1 22:52.5  
51 Lannon, Tommy JR-3 Nazareth 6:08.5 22:54.1 24
52 Battaglia, Matt JR-3 Nazareth 6:09.4 22:57.3 25
53 Faulstich, Andrew FR-1 Rochester 6:10.3 23:00.6  
54 Mooney, John JR-3 RIT 6:10.8 23:02.7  
55 Wessel, Jack FR-1 Nazareth 6:12.2 23:07.7 26
56 Sunnerberg, Timothy SO-2 RIT 6:15.4 23:19.6  
57 Brindak, Mike RIT Alumni 6:20.4 23:38.4  
58 Hsiao, John SO-2 RIT 6:24.1 23:52.2  
59 Marion, Matt RIT Alumni 6:31.9 24:21.3  
60 Krenzer, Michael RIT Alumni 6:33.6 24:27.4  
61 Bogdan, Andrew RIT Alumni 6:34.9 24:32.3  
62 Reid, Kyle RIT Alumni 6:40.7 24:54.2  
63 Holleran, John RIT Alumni 6:40.8 24:54.4  
64 Cook, Jeremy RIT Alumni 6:41.8 24:58.2  
65 Murray, Jacob JR-3 Nazareth 6:44.3 25:07.6 27
66 Byrnes, Patrick FR-1 RIT 6:53.1 25:40.4  
67 Smith, Jaxon FR-1 Nazareth 6:58.8 26:01.6 28
68 Ballow, Michael RIT Alumni 7:01.8 26:12.8  
69 Cronin, Joe RIT Alumni 7:03.7 26:19.8  
70 Newell, Kris SO-2 Nazareth 7:05.0 26:24.5  
71 Cuyler, Jacob FR-1 Nazareth 7:11.6 26:49.2  
72 Sochacki, Christopher FR-1 RIT 7:17.9 27:12.8  
Women's 4000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:16 15:27 30 3 4 6 8 9 10 26
2 1:16:52 15:22 35 1 2 7 12 13 20 21
3 1:19:09 15:49 81 11 14 15 19 22 24 25
4 1:21:41 16:20 104 5 16 23 27 33 34 35
5 1:21:44 16:20 122 17 18 28 29 30 31 32
Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Milici, Stephanie SR-4 RIT 5:58.2 14:50.3 1
2 Byler, Trisha RIT Alumni 6:01.5 14:58.6  
3 Jones, Emma JR-3 RIT 6:02.1 15:00.1 2
4 Stepanova, Victoria SR-4 Rochester 6:07.4 15:13.2 3
5 Peterson, Anne JR-3 Rochester 6:09.4 15:18.2 4
6 VanGee, Samantha JR-3 St. John Fisher 6:13.4 15:28.1 5
7 Loughran, Brianna SO-2 Rochester 6:13.9 15:29.3 6
8 Greiner, Rebecca SR-4 RIT 6:14.7 15:31.5 7
9 Kitchen, Samantha JR-3 Rochester 6:17.2 15:37.6 8
10 Knox, Catherine SR-4 Rochester 6:17.3 15:37.8 9
11 McCarthy, Audrey JR-3 Rochester 6:17.8 15:39.2 10
12 Fernandez, Allie FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:18.8 15:41.5 11
13 Reed, Kristine SR-4 RIT 6:19.7 15:43.9 12
14 Weppner, Hannah FR-1 RIT 6:20.8 15:46.5 13
15 Madry, Brooke FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:21.6 15:48.5 14
16 Flanagan, Kelly JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:21.7 15:48.7 15
17 Dole, Amanda RIT Alumni 6:22.5 15:50.9  
18 Miller, Juliette FR-1 St. John Fisher 6:23.2 15:52.6 16
19 Thompson, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 6:23.4 15:53.1 17
20 LeBihan, Gabrielle SR-4 Nazareth 6:23.7 15:53.8 18
21 O'hara, Kylee FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:24.1 15:54.8 19
22 Bosch, Martine SO-2 RIT 6:24.3 15:55.3 20
23 Scott, Alexis FR-1 RIT 6:24.6 15:55.9 21
24 Gowans, Hunter FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:24.6 15:56.1 22
25 Shippy, Katlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 6:25.1 15:57.3 23
26 Meaney, Morgan JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:25.8 15:59.1 24
27 Murphy, Shannon SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:26.7 16:01.1 25
28 Bargabos, Rachel FR-1 Rochester 6:26.9 16:01.7 26
29 Galbraith, Anna FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:27.7 16:03.6  
30 Coon, Sarah SR-4 St. John Fisher 6:28.5 16:05.7 27
31 Joynt, Anya SR-4 Rochester 6:29.4 16:08.0  
32 Wolfe, Clara SO-2 Rochester 6:31.4 16:13.0  
33 Beiter, Jeriann SO-2 RIT 6:32.0 16:14.3  
34 DiSalvo, Jamie JR-3 Nazareth 6:33.6 16:18.3 28
35 Hasbrouck, Ariane FR-1 Rochester 6:36.4 16:25.3  
36 Button, Audrey FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:38.0 16:29.4  
37 Flood, Sam FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:39.1 16:32.0  
38 Beiter, Kaylin RIT Alumni 6:39.6 16:33.4  
39 Lovett, Kimberly SO-2 Nazareth 6:40.9 16:36.4 29
40 Pastor, Skylar FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:41.3 16:37.4  
41 Becker, Amy SR-4 RIT 6:41.6 16:38.3  
42 Gingello, Marisa SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:44.0 16:44.2  
43 Parry, Taylor FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:47.6 16:53.2  
44 Varble, Nicole RIT Alumni 6:48.2 16:54.6  
45 Schwan, Rebecca FR-1 RIT 6:48.7 16:56.0  
46 Karpie, Megan SR-4 RIT 6:50.7 17:00.9  
47 Soethout, Gabby JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:51.2 17:02.1  
48 Wagner, Robin SR-4 Nazareth 6:51.7 17:03.3 30
49 Bucci, Erin SR-4 RIT 6:54.2 17:09.6  
50 Schwartz, Maddie SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:54.3 17:09.9  
51 Yuasa, Ayumi SO-2 Rochester 6:54.9 17:11.3  
52 Knaul, Emily SR-4 RIT 6:56.2 17:14.5  
53 Meeson, Blair SR-4 Nazareth 6:58.3 17:19.8 31
54 Holmberg, Kirsten SO-2 Rochester 7:00.1 17:24.3  
55 Maud, Erin FR-1 Geneseo St. 7:01.4 17:27.5  
56 Kerchner, Julie RIT Alumni 7:01.5 17:27.8  
57 Wigsten, Blair SR-4 Geneseo St. 7:01.8 17:28.6  
58 Ross, Mackenzie JR-3 Geneseo St. 7:03.1 17:31.8  
59 McNerney, Claire FR-1 Geneseo St. 7:03.9 17:33.8  
60 Brownson, Cindy FR-1 Nazareth 7:07.1 17:41.7 32
61 Shea, Eileen FR-1 Nazareth 7:07.9 17:43.6  
62 Weiskittel, Kelly SO-2 RIT 7:12.9 17:56.0  
63 Hwang, Dowon SO-2 Geneseo St. 7:13.8 17:58.4  
64 Hernandez, Jessica FR-1 Nazareth 7:16.0 18:03.9  
65 Whyman, Melissa SO-2 Geneseo St. 7:16.9 18:06.1  
66 Busa, Brooke FR-1 RIT 7:18.9 18:11.1  
67 Ludington, Claire SO-2 Nazareth 7:19.5 18:12.4  
68 Harrington, Sarah SR-4 St. John Fisher 7:21.7 18:17.9 33
69 Zoyhofski, Rachel RIT Alumni 7:25.5 18:27.4  
70 Diver, Marsadez SO-2 St. John Fisher 7:26.7 18:30.5 34
71 Winschel, Lauren SO-2 Rochester 7:31.7 18:42.9  
72 Bell, Eliza SO-2 Rochester 7:33.1 18:46.4  
73 Yang, Angela JR-3 Rochester 7:34.6 18:49.9  
74 Foeller, Danielle FR-1 Nazareth 7:35.4 18:52.0  
75 Hoey, Madeline FR-1 Rochester 7:40.5 19:04.7  
76 Page, Taylor JR-3 Rochester 7:47.9 19:23.2  
77 Burke, Shannon FR-1 Nazareth 7:52.0 19:33.3  
78 Waters, Kara FR-1 St. John Fisher 8:17.6 20:36.8 35
79 Celeste, Alaina FR-1 RIT 8:30.4 21:08.8  
80 Rotz, Genevieve FR-1 St. John Fisher 8:30.5 21:09.0  
81 Fontaine, Amanda RIT Alumni 10:03.4 25:00.0  
82 Moulin, Katrijn RIT Alumni 10:03.4 25:00.0