Bryn Mawr Invitational Date: 09-01-15   Venue: Rose Tree Park - Media, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reid-Shaw, Indy JR-3 Swarthmore 6:43.2 20:52.8 1
2 Bukharin, Irina SO-2 Swarthmore 6:43.2 20:52.8 2
3 Engel, Riley FR-1 Ursinus 6:45.8 21:00.9 3
4 Nielsen, Sarah SR-4 Swarthmore 6:48.2 21:08.2 4
5 Hannah, Kate JR-3 Swarthmore 6:48.2 21:08.3 5
6 Wei, Tess JR-3 Swarthmore 6:48.4 21:09.0 6
7 McLaughlin, Natalie JR-3 Swarthmore 6:48.7 21:09.8 7
8 Hastings, Hannah SR-4 Bryn Mawr 6:50.6 21:15.8 8
9 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenzie FR-1 Swarthmore 6:52.3 21:21.1 9
10 Edwards, Kate SO-2 Bryn Mawr 6:57.3 21:36.5 10
11 Baker, Alicia JR-3 Ursinus 7:01.7 21:50.3 11
12 Gallop, Rebekah SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:04.5 21:58.9 12
13 Thangavelu, Chelsea FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:06.8 22:06.1 13
14 Fain, Susan SO-2 Swarthmore 7:10.2 22:16.7  
15 Herbst, Marina FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:15.2 22:32.3 14
16 Manto, Gabrielle FR-1 Ursinus 7:17.6 22:39.6 15
17 Serbin, Bret SO-2 Swarthmore 7:18.5 22:42.6  
18 Varnum, Haley FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:22.5 22:54.9 16
19 Crowley, Kate SR-4 Swarthmore 7:25.3 23:03.5  
20 Macina, Ashley JR-3 Bryn Mawr 7:26.4 23:07.0 17
21 Snyder, Krista SO-2 Ursinus 7:31.5 23:22.9 18
22 Daywalt, Candace FR Camden County 7:33.8 23:30.0 19
23 Cope, Morgan FR-1 Ursinus 7:34.7 23:32.7 20
24 Lee, Melanie FR-1 Ursinus 7:38.4 23:44.2 21
25 Lin, Katie SR-4 Swarthmore 7:38.8 23:45.5  
26 Grynyshin, Katarina SR-4 Rosemont 7:43.2 23:59.4 22
27 Webb, Sophie FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:48.2 24:14.7  
28 Zeng, Xiaojing FR-1 Swarthmore 7:48.5 24:15.7  
29 Wesley, Rachel FR-1 Swarthmore 7:48.6 24:16.0  
30 Innes, Samantha SO-2 Ursinus 7:53.2 24:30.2 23
31 Martinez, Marina SR-4 Swarthmore 7:54.3 24:33.8  
32 Rosa-Perez, Kim SO-2 Swarthmore 7:54.4 24:33.9  
33 Bonser, Brittney FR-1 Cedar Crest 7:56.7 24:41.1 24
34 Kim, Hannah FR-1 Bryn Mawr 7:57.9 24:45.0  
35 Mueller, Annie SO PSU Brandywine 7:59.2 24:49.1  
36 Knorr, Megan FR Valley Forge 8:00.5 24:52.9 25
37 Campagnini, Gina FR Valley Forge 8:00.5 24:52.9 26
38 Bleskachek, McKinley SR-4 Swarthmore 8:01.0 24:54.6  
39 Yang, Yue SR-4 Bryn Mawr 8:03.7 25:03.1  
40 Snuffin, Susan FR Camden County 8:15.1 25:38.3 27
41 Rupert, Molly JR Valley Forge 8:18.6 25:49.3 28
42 Robyn, Robyn JR PSU Brandywine 8:21.2 25:57.3  
43 Terwillinger, Hanna SO Valley Forge Mil 8:26.1 26:12.7  
44 Rehnert, Cassandra FR-1 Rosemont 8:27.1 26:15.7 29
45 Davenport, Genelle JR-3 Cedar Crest 8:28.2 26:19.0 30
46 Schenker, Julia FR Camden County 8:29.7 26:23.6 31
47 Sachs, Emily SO Camden County 8:33.5 26:35.6 32
48 Mannion, Mary JR-3 Swarthmore 8:36.2 26:44.0  
49 Wham, Allegra FR-1 Bryn Mawr 8:38.0 26:49.4  
50 Lobst, Elizabeth FR-1 Ursinus 8:39.1 26:53.1  
51 Cuth, Tiffany FR-1 Cedar Crest 8:40.6 26:57.7 33
52 Cooper, Mary FR-1 Bryn Mawr 8:59.3 27:55.7  
53 Falk, Lily FR-1 Bryn Mawr 8:59.3 27:55.8  
54 Sampson, Hali JR-3 Cedar Crest 9:00.1 27:58.2 34
55 Ledger, Sarah FR-1 Bryn Mawr 9:03.5 28:08.8  
56 Martinez, Jocelyn JR-3 Bryn Mawr 9:10.3 28:30.0  
57 Carter, Dashara FR Valley Forge 9:17.2 28:51.3 35
58 Cassidy, Caitlyn FR Camden County 9:17.3 28:51.7 36
59 Flannery, Amber FR-1 Cedar Crest 9:29.8 29:30.4 37
60 Mayforth, Bailey FR Valley Forge 9:30.9 29:33.8 38
61 Patchin, Margaret SR-4 Bryn Mawr 9:38.5 29:57.7  
62 Hall, Kristen SO PSU Brandywine 9:40.6 30:04.0  
63 Isenberger, Amanda FR PSU Brandywine 9:47.1 30:24.3  
64 Sperstad, Kinbrae FR-1 Bryn Mawr 10:30.7 32:39.9  
65 Mirecki, Marissa SR-4 Bryn Mawr 10:30.9 32:40.4  
66 Levante, Evgenia FR Valley Forge 10:31.7 32:42.9 39
67 Fitzpatrick, Maura SO-2 Bryn Mawr 10:34.0 32:50.0  
68 Duck, Alexis FR-1 Rosemont 10:56.2 33:59.1 40
69 Holmes, Wysdom FR-1 Cedar Crest 11:59.3 37:15.0 41
70 Mondelus, Casandra JR Valley Forge 12:13.4 37:58.8 42
71 Pavlick, Katie SO-2 Rosemont 13:55.3 43:15.5 43
72 Gentile, Francesca FR-1 Rosemont 13:59.4 43:28.3 44
73 Ekuta, Patience SO Valley Forge DNF  
73 Robinson, Lizzie SO-2 Bryn Mawr DNF  
73 Ohimor, Ariene FR Valley Forge DNF  
73 Grimes, Danielle SR-4 Ursinus DNF  
73 Petitt, Claire FR-1 Bryn Mawr DNF  
73 Sierzega, Amanda SO-2 Ursinus DNF  
73 Beda, Alex SR-4 Bryn Mawr DNF  
73 Beda, Alex SR-4 Bryn Mawr DNF  
73 Harrer, Samantha SR-4 Rosemont DNF  
73 Promrat, Chalita FR-1 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Bellezza, Isabella SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Dobbs, Sarah SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Cody, Jenna SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Sung-Clarke, Serena FR-1 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Henig, Ariel JR-3 Swarthmore DNF  
73 McMenamin, Katie SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Kelly, Meghan SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Erickson, Isabel SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Mallory, Gavi JR-3 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Tobias, Lili FR-1 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Lu, Shaina SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
73 Gasser, Brittany FR-1 Ursinus DNF  
73 Talerman, Lily SO-2 Ursinus DNF  
73 Beltran, Jen SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Iuliucci, Joseph SO-2 Ursinus 5:47.4 17:59.3 1
2 Knorr, Brian SO Valley Forge 5:49.2 18:04.9 2
3 Agrawal, Mayank SO-2 Swarthmore 5:50.6 18:09.4 3
4 Branch, Corey JR-3 Swarthmore 5:50.6 18:09.4 4
5 McConville, Mike SR-4 Swarthmore 5:50.6 18:09.4 5
6 Castro-Wehr, Dominic SR-4 Swarthmore 5:50.6 18:09.4 6
7 Sullivan, Will JR-3 Swarthmore 5:50.6 18:09.4 7
8 Gagnon, John JR-3 Swarthmore 5:50.6 18:09.4 8
9 Green, Paul SR-4 Swarthmore 5:51.0 18:10.6 9
10 Hartop, James SR-4 Ursinus 5:56.2 18:26.7 10
11 Voyack, Andrew FR-1 Ursinus 5:56.3 18:27.0 11
12 Arbuckle, Stuart JR-3 Swarthmore 6:03.0 18:48.0  
13 Rudich, Jason SR-4 Ursinus 6:06.1 18:57.4 12
14 Cirafesi, Evan FR-1 Ursinus 6:08.5 19:04.9 13
15 Rambert, Malcolm SO-2 Ursinus 6:11.4 19:14.1 14
16 Charo, Ben SO-2 Swarthmore 6:12.2 19:16.5  
17 Li, John FR PSU Brandywine 6:14.7 19:24.3  
18 Borreggine, Sal FR Camden County 6:15.3 19:26.2 15
19 Schlegel, Luke JR-3 Ursinus 6:16.6 19:30.1 16
20 Prior, Andrew SO-2 Swarthmore 6:17.3 19:32.4  
21 Colgan, William FR-1 Swarthmore 6:17.4 19:32.6  
22 Kelly, Mitchell FR-1 Ursinus 6:24.4 19:54.4  
23 Cope, Jonathan FR-1 Ursinus 6:29.6 20:10.4  
24 Zhang, Henry JR-3 Swarthmore 6:31.0 20:14.9  
25 Olivencia-Jacques, Matthew SO-2 Swarthmore 6:31.0 20:14.9  
26 Walker, Matt SO Camden County 6:32.5 20:19.4 17
27 Carson, Dylan SO-2 Rosemont 6:32.9 20:20.7  
28 Tinti, Mike SO-2 Swarthmore 6:34.2 20:24.7  
29 Mueller, Mason FR Valley Forge Mil 6:35.5 20:28.8 18
30 Horseman, Zack Unattached 6:41.6 20:47.9  
31 Sevret, Ryan SO Valley Forge Mil 6:43.2 20:52.8 19
32 Baruwal, Resham FR Camden County 6:44.4 20:56.6 20
33 Warren, Benjamin FR-1 Swarthmore 6:45.8 21:01.0  
34 Baruwal, Hira FR Camden County 6:47.8 21:07.1 21
35 Kenny, Sean FR-1 Ursinus 6:52.1 21:20.5  
36 Lukens, Thomas SO-2 Ursinus 6:56.6 21:34.4  
37 Sibson, Zachary FR-1 Ursinus 7:07.1 22:07.2  
38 Laventure, Kason Unattached 7:14.3 22:29.5  
39 Blankenship, Matthew FR Valley Forge 7:14.4 22:29.6 22
40 Miceli, Mario SO PSU Brandywine 7:16.5 22:36.2  
41 Holmes, Ethan JR Valley Forge 7:16.6 22:36.6 23
42 Griggs, Maurice FR Valley Forge Mil 7:26.8 23:08.3 24
43 Williams, Leonard FR Valley Forge Mil 7:26.8 23:08.4 25
44 Yanez, Nicolas FR Valley Forge Mil 7:27.8 23:11.3 26
45 Tesfamariam, Samson SO-2 Rosemont 7:29.6 23:16.9  
46 Collins, Wesley FR Valley Forge Mil 7:38.2 23:43.6 27
47 Whitener, Chris FR Camden County 7:38.6 23:45.1 28
48 Garcia, Joseph JR Valley Forge 7:48.0 24:14.2 29
49 Archer, Jalen FR Valley Forge 7:52.5 24:28.3 30
50 Dudik, Jeffrey FR Valley Forge Mil 8:10.5 25:24.2 31
51 Mack, Seth FR Valley Forge 8:45.6 27:13.1 32
52 Habekost, Benjamin FR Valley Forge Mil 8:45.9 27:14.0  
53 Hyland, Josh FR Camden County 8:55.5 27:43.9 33
54 Muniz, Russell FR Camden County 9:17.9 28:53.4 34
55 Monroe, Immanuel FR Valley Forge 9:48.1 30:27.4 35
56 Matias, Justin FR Valley Forge 10:13.3 31:45.6  
57 Watkins, Jovan FR-1 Rosemont DNF  
57 Lee, Ethan SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Robinson, Kyle SR-4 Rosemont DNF  
57 Kakkar, Sid JR-3 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Newman, Oliver SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Richter, Kai SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Thomas, Max SO Valley Forge Mil DNF  
57 Sobers, Nathaniel FR PSU Brandywine DNF  
57 Mackin, Andrew SR-4 Ursinus DNF  
57 Velleca, Anthony FR-1 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Lent, Connor FR-1 Ursinus DNF  
57 Davis, Nolan SR-4 Ursinus DNF  
57 Smith, Martin FR Valley Forge Mil DNF  
57 Meachum, Mikey SO Valley Forge Mil DNF  
57 Jimenez, Alexander SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Eccles, Tyler SO Valley Forge Mil DNF  
57 Hulette, Sam SR PSU Brandywine DNF  
57 Clair, Joshua SO-2 Ursinus DNF  
57 Aulenrieth, Brian FR Valley Forge Mil DNF  
57 Fluellen, Jihaad SO-2 Rosemont DNF  
57 Ruley, Garrett FR-1 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Thompson, Bennett SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Witchey, Nick SO-2 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Slade, David SR-4 Ursinus DNF  
57 Friske, Spencer SR-4 Swarthmore DNF  
57 Rivera-Santiagp, Alex SR PSU Brandywine DNF