Bridgewater Cross Country Challenge Date: 09-01-15   Venue: Bridgewater College - Bridgewater, VA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Bridgewater Cross Country Challenge - Mens Race Bridgewater Cross Country Challenge - Womens Race
Bridgewater Cross Country Challenge - Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:17 20:27 19 1 2 3 6 7 14 18
2 1:49:49 21:57 39 4 5 8 10 12 15 20
3 1:57:35 23:31 66 9 11 13 16 17 19 21
Bridgewater Cross Country Challenge - Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lehman, Katherine SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 6:23 19:11 1
2 Chappell-Dick, Hannah SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:23 19:12 2
3 Paden, Jolee SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 6:47 20:22 3
4 Shrader, Shelby JR-3 Shenandoah 6:52 20:38 4
5 Mann, Sarah FR-1 Shenandoah 7:00 21:03 5
6 Schirch, Juni SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7:12 21:39 6
7 Serrell, Laurie FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7:17 21:53 7
8 Caljean, Alexandria FR-1 Shenandoah 7:27 22:24 8
9 Rea, Jenna FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:31 22:36 9
10 McGhee, Kayla FR-1 Shenandoah 7:32 22:38 10
11 Gallagher, KerriAnn JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:33 22:42 11
12 Smith, Aislynn FR-1 Shenandoah 7:41 23:06 12
13 Cullum, Sarah SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:43 23:10 13
14 Williams, Brittany SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7:48 23:27 14
15 Legare, Nicole SR-4 Shenandoah 8:03 24:11 15
16 Quinn, Erin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:06 24:19 16
17 Mellman, Emily SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:15 24:48 17
18 Brumfield, Chafin SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8:16 24:49 18
19 Bunting, Hayley FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:17 24:52 19
20 Meyer, Shannon FR-1 Shenandoah 8:21 25:06 20
21 Pettis, Sandra FR-1 Shenandoah 8:21 25:06  
22 Bowers, Brittany FR-1 Shenandoah 8:44 26:15  
23 Battaglia, Megan JR-3 Shenandoah 8:46 26:19  
24 Trice, Kristen SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:26 28:19 21
25 Moss, Miranda FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:28 28:25  
26 Celen, Amber SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10:23 31:12  
Bridgewater Cross Country Challenge - Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:17 17:03 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 15
2 1:28:43 17:44 44 6 7 8 11 12 13 17
3 1:37:57 19:35 77 10 14 16 18 19 20  
Bridgewater Cross Country Challenge - Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thibodeaux, Alec JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:29 16:28 1
2 Nisly, Jonathan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:41 17:06 2
3 Cardwell, Lazarus FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 5:42 17:09 3
4 Leaman, Jordan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:43 17:11 4
5 Denlinger, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:47 17:23 5
6 Horton, Matthew SO-2 Shenandoah 5:50 17:31 6
7 Mehrer, Justin FR-1 Shenandoah 5:50 17:31 7
8 Parsons, Ray SO-2 Shenandoah 5:50 17:31 8
9 Cook, Robert JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 5:55 17:46 9
10 Vest, Ian FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:56 17:50 10
11 Davis, Winston SO-2 Shenandoah 6:00 18:02 11
12 Zartman, Bradley FR-1 Shenandoah 6:02 18:08 12
13 Barton, Zachary FR-1 Shenandoah 6:04 18:15 13
14 Gunther, Sam SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:08 18:27 14
15 Martin, Timothy JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:14 18:45 15
16 Smith, Sam JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:33 19:41 16
17 Chirinos, Derrick FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:44 20:14  
18 Garcia, Carlos JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6:49 20:30  
19 Harris, Ivan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:51 20:34  
20 Gussiaas, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 6:52 20:38 17
21 Shubrooks, Donald JR-3 Shenandoah 6:52 20:39  
22 Baker, Scott SO-2 Shenandoah 6:52 20:39  
23 Borhauer, Ansel JR-3 Shenandoah 6:54 20:44  
24 Hasenecz, Kevin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:56 20:51 18
25 Kenward, Bryan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:02 21:08 19
26 Robertson, Mark FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7:19 21:59 20
27 Segovia, David SO-2 Shenandoah 7:36 22:49  
28 Lewis, Kevin FR-1 Shenandoah 8:03 24:11