Toro Park Invitational/Norcal Preview Meet Date: 10-09-15   Venue: Hartnell - Salinas, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 3 Mile Run CC
Women 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:00 19:48 35 2 5 7 8 13 14 15
2 1:44:01 20:48 84 6 12 19 20 27 34 41
3 1:44:05 20:49 110 1 4 29 36 40 46 47
4 1:48:06 21:37 139 11 17 30 32 49 53 65
5 1:47:43 21:32 148 3 25 33 37 50 51 62
6 1:51:49 22:21 153 10 16 24 35 68    
7 1:50:53 22:10 180 22 26 28 48 56 63  
8 1:56:54 23:22 183 9 21 31 52 70    
9 1:52:31 22:30 199 18 23 39 59 60 66 72
10 1:56:22 23:16 255 42 43 55 57 58 73  
11 1:57:37 23:31 268 44 45 54 61 64 67  
12 2:36:25 31:17 327 38 69 71 74 75    
Women 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dodge, Jenica SR American River 9:59.8 18:38.3 1
2 Grover, Malena SR Hartnell 10:06.2 18:50.2 2
3 Ruiz, Erica SR Santa Rosa 10:08.7 18:54.9 3
4 Nyareso, Regina SR American River 10:15.2 19:06.9 4
5 Shimabukuro, Rachel SR Hartnell 10:25.0 19:25.3 5
6 Arsiniega, Magali (Ali) SR Merritt 10:33.0 19:40.1  
7 Zorn, Jo Jo SR Sequoias 10:34.3 19:42.5 6
8 Garcia, Lizette SR Hartnell 10:44.3 20:01.2 7
9 Mayo, Yessika SR Hartnell 10:46.4 20:05.2 8
10 Pabla, Harleen SR Modesto 10:49.2 20:10.3 9
11 Embody, Alexandria FR-1 Diablo Valley 10:50.0 20:11.8 10
12 Rodriguez, Brandie SR De Anza 10:55.0 20:21.2 11
13 Uhlirova, Mirka SR San Mateo 11:00.2 20:30.8  
14 Reid, Sarah SR Sequoias 11:02.1 20:34.4 12
15 Maria, Harral SR Las Positas 11:03.9 20:37.8  
16 Felix, Yvette SR Hartnell 11:04.2 20:38.4 13
17 Jimenez, Adriana SR Hartnell 11:04.5 20:38.9 14
18 Rodriguez, Maria SR Hartnell 11:10.4 20:49.8 15
19 Rodriguez, Nancy SR Hartnell 11:12.5 20:53.7  
20 Corwin, Ariana FR-1 Diablo Valley 11:12.8 20:54.3 16
21 Renteria, Alyssa SR De Anza 11:16.4 21:01.1 17
22 Prim , Emi SR Sacramento 11:16.8 21:01.9 18
23 Jasso, Ariana SR Sequoias 11:17.9 21:03.8 19
24 Blair, Adeline SR Sequoias 11:19.3 21:06.5 20
25 Richardson, Haley SR Modesto 11:19.7 21:07.3 21
26 Domingos, Korey SR West Hills 11:21.8 21:11.1 22
27 Zako, Carly SR Hartnell 11:23.2 21:13.8  
28 Loyola, Jasmine SR Sacramento 11:25.3 21:17.7 23
29 Embody, Katherine SO-2 Diablo Valley 11:25.6 21:18.3 24
30 Drake-Tripp, Ana SR Santa Rosa 11:26.2 21:19.4 25
31 Duarte, Beatriz SR Hartnell 11:26.8 21:20.4  
32 Gonzalez, Yadid SR West Hills 11:30.8 21:27.9 26
33 Stephens, Jane SR CCSF 11:32.0 21:30.2  
34 Tovar, Cynthia SR Hartnell 11:33.4 21:32.7  
35 McClendon, Kelsay SR Sequoias 11:34.0 21:33.8 27
36 Contreras, Cynthia SR West Hills 11:35.0 21:35.7 28
37 Albor, Ashley SR American River 11:35.4 21:36.4 29
38 Flores, Alejandra SR De Anza 11:37.5 21:40.4 30
39 Bargas, Alicia SR Modesto 11:44.8 21:54.0 31
40 Gilmore, Charnna SR Siskiyous 11:46.3 21:56.9  
41 Camacho, Daniela SR De Anza 11:47.3 21:58.7 32
42 Mobley, Jocelyn SR Santa Rosa 11:48.9 22:01.7 33
43 Alcantar, Marlene SR Sequoias 11:49.8 22:03.3 34
44 Fierro, Cristina FR-1 Diablo Valley 11:50.3 22:04.3 35
45 Velez, Eleanor SR American River 11:55.8 22:14.6 36
46 Olvera, Irma SR Santa Rosa 11:58.3 22:19.2 37
47 May , Autumn SR Shasta 12:01.7 22:25.5 38
48 Sandoval, Clarisa SR Sacramento 12:02.2 22:26.4 39
49 Chevreuil, Lucie SR American River 12:03.9 22:29.6 40
50 Lopez, Monica SR Sequoias 12:07.1 22:35.6 41
51 Szollos, Skyler SR Las Positas 12:09.1 22:39.4  
52 Perkins, Kasey SR Butte 12:09.5 22:40.1 42
53 Kavanagh, Malene SR Butte 12:10.2 22:41.3 43
54 Momini, Zehra SR San Joaquin Delta 12:12.8 22:46.2 44
55 Gonzalez, Jasmine SR San Joaquin Delta 12:13.0 22:46.6 45
56 Salazar, Carissa SR American River 12:14.8 22:50.0 46
57 Howell, Tamara SR American River 12:15.4 22:51.0 47
58 Lopez, Bernice SR West Hills 12:21.3 23:02.0 48
59 Armstrong, Cheianne SR De Anza 12:22.8 23:04.8 49
60 Issel, Gracie SR Santa Rosa 12:24.4 23:07.9 50
61 Woody, Meaghan SR Santa Rosa 12:25.1 23:09.2 51
62 Stahl, Aubrei SR American River 12:27.2 23:13.1  
63 Arevalo, Claudia SR Modesto 12:32.0 23:22.1 52
64 Martinez Andres, Mariel SR De Anza 12:32.7 23:23.4 53
65 Rowland, Julia SR San Joaquin Delta 12:34.9 23:27.5 54
66 Reed, Lorena SR Butte 12:35.8 23:29.1 55
67 Gonzalez, Yalitza SR West Hills 12:40.0 23:36.9 56
68 Davis, Natalie SR Butte 12:44.3 23:44.9 57
69 Carrillo, Ana SR Butte 12:45.5 23:47.2 58
70 Pohorsky, Jennifer SR Sacramento 12:46.6 23:49.3 59
71 Fields, Robyn SR Sacramento 12:50.3 23:56.1 60
72 Sandoval, Jasmine SR San Joaquin Delta 12:54.1 24:03.3 61
73 Leduc, Jaclyn SR American River 12:55.4 24:05.7  
74 Seekon, Kaylee SR Santa Rosa 12:59.7 24:13.6 62
75 Leeper, Cari SR Redwoods 13:00.7 24:15.6  
76 Rios, Jacksely SR Sequoias 13:01.1 24:16.2  
77 Baker, Ella SR West Hills 13:02.8 24:19.5 63
78 Galvan, Hanna SR San Joaquin Delta 13:10.4 24:33.7 64
79 Martinez Andres , Sandra SR De Anza 13:15.8 24:43.6 65
80 Galarza, Jocelyn SR Hartnell 13:16.4 24:44.8  
81 Said, Shaista SR De Anza 13:21.2 24:53.7  
82 Neptune, Akeia SR De Anza 13:29.6 25:09.4  
83 Jauregui, Jessica SR Sacramento 13:32.5 25:14.9 66
84 Litsitin, Kristina SR San Joaquin Delta 13:51.2 25:49.6 67
85 Canty, Jocelyn SR De Anza 13:58.7 26:03.6  
86 Adinew, Seble SR De Anza 14:00.0 26:06.1  
87 Flores, Desiree SR Hartnell 14:21.1 26:45.4  
88 Hernandez, Rosa SR San Mateo 14:21.2 26:45.7  
89 Martinez, Itzel FR-1 Diablo Valley 14:40.2 27:21.0 68
90 Nguyen, Christine SR De Anza 14:50.4 27:40.1  
91 Reyes , Leanor SR Shasta 15:11.2 28:18.9 69
92 Oseguera, Briana SR San Mateo 15:47.3 29:26.1  
93 Bolanos Escobar, Hance SR Redwoods 16:05.6 30:00.2  
94 Keasling, Madeline SR Modesto 16:16.3 30:20.3 70
95 Horan , Grace SR Shasta 16:28.4 30:42.7 71
96 Palada , Breanna SR Sacramento 16:30.2 30:46.1 72
97 Parekh, Dhyani SR Las Positas 16:48.5 31:20.2  
98 Clarke, Kayla SR Butte 17:20.5 32:19.9 73
99 Cervantes, Gabrielle SR Shasta 20:06.3 37:29.1 74
100 Bigham , Jasmine SR Shasta 20:06.4 37:29.2 75
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:56 20:59 25 1 3 4 7 10 15 17
2 1:45:45 21:09 38 2 5 6 11 14 16 18
3 1:52:18 22:27 137 9 24 30 36 38 39 41
3 1:52:10 22:26 137 8 27 28 32 42 50 63
5 1:53:34 22:42 158 13 20 25 47 53 61 73
6 1:53:26 22:41 160 12 19 26 48 55 59 67
7 1:54:52 22:58 178 21 22 40 46 49 51 62
8 1:58:41 23:44 245 29 33 57 60 66 68 77
9 1:59:33 23:54 258 23 35 64 65 71 76  
10 2:00:40 24:08 265 37 45 52 56 75 82  
11 2:01:13 24:14 287 34 54 58 69 72 79 86
12 2:06:57 25:23 328 43 44 78 80 83 84 90
13 2:20:15 28:03 385 31 85 87 89 93 94  
14 2:17:16 27:27 404 70 74 81 88 91 92  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gregg, Sean SR American River 8:18.0 20:37.8 1
2 Bonilla, Edgar SR Hartnell 8:19.4 20:41.5 2
3 Hamid, Abdul SR American River 8:24.2 20:53.3 3
4 Walker, Ross SR American River 8:25.8 20:57.4 4
5 Sanchez, Jorge SR Hartnell 8:26.8 20:59.8 5
6 Siqueros, Rene SR Hartnell 8:27.0 21:00.3 6
7 Plazola, Donald SR American River 8:28.6 21:04.3 7
8 Intravaia, Jason SR Las Positas 8:28.9 21:05.0 8
9 Gonzalez, Adam SR Sequoias 8:31.4 21:11.2 9
10 Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie) SR American River 8:36.3 21:23.3 10
11 Mejia, Angel SR Hartnell 8:39.4 21:31.1 11
12 Bennett, Benjamin FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:40.0 21:32.5 12
13 Silva, Rojelio SR Butte 8:40.1 21:32.8 13
14 Avila, Diego SR Hartnell 8:40.2 21:33.2 14
15 French, David SR American River 8:41.8 21:37.1 15
16 Mora, Oscar SR Hartnell 8:42.4 21:38.6 16
17 Garcia, Alex SR American River 8:42.5 21:38.8 17
18 Morales-Lomeli, Gonzalo (Gonzo) SR American River 8:42.5 21:38.9  
18 Chaidez, Tito SR Hartnell 8:42.5 21:38.9 18
20 Ordaz, Williams SR Hartnell 8:45.0 21:45.0  
21 Lowry, Keith FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:46.0 21:47.6 19
22 Needles, Brad SR American River 8:46.4 21:48.5  
23 Perez, Mario SR Hartnell 8:49.0 21:54.9  
24 Daugherty, Tyler SR Merritt 8:52.1 22:02.7  
25 Jospeh, Dejon SR American River 8:53.0 22:04.9  
26 Graber, Jacob SR Butte 8:54.2 22:08.0 20
27 Magana, Juan Pablo SR De Anza 8:54.7 22:09.2 21
28 Balaoing, Ralph SR De Anza 8:55.0 22:09.8 22
29 Garcia, Javier SR Hartnell 8:55.6 22:11.5  
30 Castro, Gerardo SR CCSF 8:56.6 22:13.9 23
31 Orozco, Eduardo SR Hartnell 8:56.7 22:14.0  
32 Sanchez, Anthony SR American River 8:57.8 22:16.9  
33 Rodgers, Luke SR American River 8:58.2 22:17.8  
34 Luviano, Rogelio SR Sequoias 8:58.2 22:17.9 24
35 Gomez, Adrian SR Butte 8:58.3 22:18.1 25
36 Wong, Kin FR-1 Diablo Valley 9:00.9 22:24.5 26
37 Stamos, Bryan SR Hartnell 9:01.2 22:25.2  
38 Greene, Bret SR Las Positas 9:01.9 22:27.1 27
39 Yeshiwas, David SR Las Positas 9:02.7 22:29.1 28
40 Aguirre, Sam SR American River 9:03.5 22:31.1  
41 Severn, Jasper SR Redwoods 9:04.9 22:34.6 29
42 Ayon, Abran SR Sequoias 9:05.5 22:36.0 30
43 Murch, Austin SR Shasta 9:06.5 22:38.6 31
44 Martinez, Andrew SR Hartnell 9:08.3 22:43.0  
45 Lee, James SR Las Positas 9:10.9 22:49.4 32
46 Morris, Matt SR American River 9:11.5 22:50.8  
47 Haven, Brando SR Redwoods 9:12.9 22:54.3 33
48 Guzman, Josh SR West Hills 9:13.3 22:55.5  
49 Caudle, Andrew SR Sacramento 9:13.6 22:56.1 34
50 Gray, Daniel SR CCSF 9:13.8 22:56.7 35
51 Wells, Conor SR American River 9:15.9 23:01.8  
52 Fritz, Galen SR American River 9:16.3 23:02.9  
53 Dalton, Tyler SR Sequoias 9:17.2 23:05.1 36
54 Thurman, Justin SR Santa Rosa 9:17.9 23:06.8 37
55 Barnhart, Cobi SR American River 9:18.4 23:08.1  
56 Ochoa, Arturo SR Sequoias 9:18.6 23:08.5 38
57 Vllarreal, Matt SR Sequoias 9:18.6 23:08.6 39
58 Newberry, Julian SR West Hills 9:18.9 23:09.2  
59 Ruiz, Jose SR Hartnell 9:19.9 23:11.9  
60 Singh, Karan SR De Anza 9:21.0 23:14.6 40
61 Austin, Gary SR Sequoias 9:21.5 23:15.9 41
62 Leal, Isaac SR Sequoias 9:22.5 23:18.2  
63 McKinnon, Conner SR Las Positas 9:23.1 23:19.7 42
64 Rojas, Manuel SR Sequoias 9:25.0 23:24.5  
65 Lopez, Abel SR San Joaquin Delta 9:25.9 23:26.6 43
66 Gonzalez, Carlos SR San Joaquin Delta 9:26.4 23:27.9 44
67 Adams, Steve SR Santa Rosa 9:26.8 23:29.0 45
68 Leon, Louis SR Hartnell 9:27.4 23:30.4  
69 Omer, Ahmed SR De Anza 9:28.1 23:32.1 46
70 Montoya, Johnathan SR American River 9:29.0 23:34.5  
71 Hubbell, Tony SR Butte 9:29.4 23:35.4 47
72 Korman, Jules FR-1 Diablo Valley 9:30.7 23:38.7 48
73 Kretschmann, John SR American River 9:33.1 23:44.6  
74 Walgren, Andrew SR Hartnell 9:33.5 23:45.5  
75 Hernandez Roman, Jose SR De Anza 9:33.8 23:46.3 49
76 Gomez, Leonel SR Las Positas 9:33.9 23:46.7 50
77 Chapman, Eric SR American River 9:34.2 23:47.4  
78 Perez, Patrick SR West Hills 9:35.8 23:51.3  
79 Padilla, Abel SR De Anza 9:37.6 23:55.9 51
80 Bailey, Nathan SR Santa Rosa 9:38.2 23:57.2 52
81 Punzo, Heladio SR Butte 9:39.2 23:59.7 53
82 Bhatti, Chetanjot SR Sacramento 9:39.2 23:59.9 54
83 Aram, Gasparian SR San Mateo 9:39.3 24:00.0  
84 Duncan, Jared SR American River 9:39.6 24:00.7  
85 Luna, Jose Rene SR Hartnell 9:40.6 24:03.3  
85 Mohamed, Warsame SO-2 Diablo Valley 9:40.6 24:03.3 55
87 Lane, Brady SR Santa Rosa 9:41.5 24:05.6 56
88 Imsande , Austin SR Redwoods 9:44.2 24:12.1 57
89 Unger, Derrick SR Sequoias 9:44.9 24:14.0  
90 Harrington , John SR Sacramento 9:45.6 24:15.8 58
91 Portillo, Logan FR-1 Diablo Valley 9:45.9 24:16.4 59
92 Best, Gabriel SR Redwoods 9:46.0 24:16.7 60
93 Hernandez, Martin SR Butte 9:47.5 24:20.4 61
94 Jama, Ahmed SR De Anza 9:48.3 24:22.4 62
95 Hanks, Riley SR Sequoias 9:50.0 24:26.6  
96 Busby, Luke SR Las Positas 9:50.3 24:27.4 63
97 Silva, Jacob SR Hartnell 9:51.0 24:29.1  
98 Khong, Kevin SR De Anza 9:53.1 24:34.4  
99 Alghaithy, Anwar SR CCSF 9:53.7 24:35.8 64
100 Chou, Benjamin SR CCSF 9:55.1 24:39.3 65
101 Brotherton, Zane SR Redwoods 9:56.7 24:43.3 66
102 Hinds, Austin FR-1 Diablo Valley 9:57.4 24:45.0 67
103 Sangria, Matt SR American River 9:57.9 24:46.2  
104 Ramos-Hidalgo, Vitor SR Redwoods 9:59.2 24:49.4 68
105 Leyva , Nathan SR Sacramento 9:59.9 24:51.2 69
106 Utecht, Charles SR San Mateo 10:02.4 24:57.4  
107 Zaragoza, Daniel SR Siskiyous 10:03.0 24:59.0 70
108 Coumou, Nicholas SR Las Positas 10:04.1 25:01.7  
109 Phelps, Hunter SR Las Positas 10:06.2 25:07.0  
110 Hernandez, Jose SR CCSF 10:06.4 25:07.3 71
111 Britton, John SR Sacramento 10:07.6 25:10.5 72
112 Meissner, Karl SR De Anza 10:08.2 25:11.9  
113 Trinidad, Emilio SR West Hills 10:12.9 25:23.5  
114 Gibson, Stephen SR American River 10:15.9 25:31.0  
115 Moran, Johnny SR Hartnell 10:16.6 25:32.8  
116 Uccelli , Dominic SR Hartnell 10:19.0 25:38.7  
117 Finn, Stephen SR Butte 10:19.4 25:39.6 73
118 Aragon, Kendrick SR Siskiyous 10:20.7 25:42.9 74
119 Goulart, Justin SR Las Positas 10:25.6 25:55.1  
120 Nussdorfer, Zach SR Santa Rosa 10:28.1 26:01.4 75
121 Turks, John SR CCSF 10:29.7 26:05.2 76
122 Lopez, Ismael SR Redwoods 10:30.2 26:06.5 77
123 Seda, Levi SR Redwoods 10:30.6 26:07.5  
124 Hurtado, Gustavo SR San Joaquin Delta 10:30.9 26:08.4 78
125 Steinman , Isaac SR Sacramento 10:31.1 26:08.9 79
126 Kelly, Chris SR San Mateo 10:41.7 26:35.2  
127 Khan, Mustafa SR San Joaquin Delta 10:44.0 26:40.8 80
128 Ward, Matthew SR Siskiyous 10:44.3 26:41.7 81
129 Donis, Marco SR Santa Rosa 10:46.8 26:47.8 82
130 Jaramillo, Roberto SR Sequoias 10:51.7 27:00.0  
131 Roth, Curtis SR American River 10:54.1 27:06.1  
132 O'Hannen, Addison SR Redwoods 10:54.4 27:06.7  
133 Moreno, Jesus SR San Joaquin Delta 10:57.4 27:14.1 83
134 Resendiz, Leonardo SR San Joaquin Delta 10:57.4 27:14.2 84
135 Schilling, Daniel SR Butte 10:59.3 27:18.9  
136 Siaz, Emilio SR Shasta 10:59.5 27:19.3 85
137 Carton, Evan SR Butte 10:59.5 27:19.5  
138 Taylor , Raheem SR Sacramento 11:12.4 27:51.4 86
139 Heneveld, Seth SR Shasta 11:18.0 28:05.4 87
140 Rivas, Jose SR De Anza 11:20.9 28:12.5  
141 Mattz, Hunter SR Redwoods 11:23.6 28:19.4  
142 Smith, Alex SR Siskiyous 11:32.1 28:40.4 88
143 Tellez, Aldo SR Las Positas 11:38.6 28:56.7  
144 Minch, Cody SR Shasta 11:42.3 29:05.9 89
145 Simpson, Doug SR Las Positas 11:47.1 29:17.7  
146 Aleman, Alexis SR Hartnell 11:53.8 29:34.5  
147 Tasker, Eli SR De Anza 12:02.4 29:55.9  
148 Ragland, Diarra SR Merritt 12:10.2 30:15.2  
149 Cheema, Sunpreet SR San Joaquin Delta 12:12.5 30:20.9 90
150 Leiterman, Forrest SR Redwoods 12:17.2 30:32.6  
151 Hamilton Golis, Akoni SR Siskiyous 12:33.2 31:12.3 91
152 McDonald , James SR San Joaquin Delta 12:36.0 31:19.4  
153 Lee, James SR San Joaquin Delta 12:36.6 31:20.7  
154 Caton, Emil FR-1 Diablo Valley 12:51.7 31:58.3  
155 Bero, Bradley SR Siskiyous 13:06.1 32:34.1 92
156 Eversole , Phillip SR Shasta 13:19.2 33:06.6 93
157 Estioco-Alvarez, Matthew SR Sacramento 13:37.5 33:52.2  
158 Pearson, Josh SR Shasta 14:29.1 36:00.5 94