District 3-2A Cross Country Meet Date: 11-04-15   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:23 20:52 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
2 1:59:09 23:49 56 7 10 12 13 14 15 19
3 2:17:14 27:26 87 8 11 20 23 25 26 27
4 2:23:59 28:47 94 16 17 18 21 22 24 28
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vaughn, Claire SR Holy Savior Menard 6:42.6 20:07.8 1
2 Vaughn, Katharine SR Holy Savior Menard 6:57.7 20:53.0 2
3 Romero, Gabi SR Holy Savior Menard 6:59.5 20:58.5 3
4 Hays, Hannah SR Holy Savior Menard 7:03.6 21:10.8 4
5 Michiels, Faith SR Holy Savior Menard 7:04.4 21:13.1 5
6 Dunn, Noelle SR Holy Savior Menard 7:04.6 21:13.6 6
7 Walker, Trinity SR Rosepine 7:10.0 21:30.0 7
8 Tsethlikaiwyaco, Alexis SR Pickering 7:18.3 21:54.8 8
9 Long, Avery SR Holy Savior Menard 7:20.5 22:01.3 9
10 Hays, Addison SR Holy Savior Menard 7:23.8 22:11.3  
11 Robichaux, Regan SR Holy Savior Menard 7:34.7 22:44.1  
12 Webb, Grace SR Holy Savior Menard 7:39.6 22:58.7  
13 Rabie, Alyssa SR Holy Savior Menard 7:44.7 23:14.0  
14 Vander, Cheyenne SR Rosepine 7:47.1 23:21.2 10
15 Sanderlin, Kierra JR Pickering 7:49.6 23:28.7 11
16 Vaughan, Victoria SR Holy Savior Menard 7:52.4 23:37.2  
17 JAMES, Taylor JR Rosepine 7:57.5 23:52.5 12
18 Sampey, Julia JR Holy Savior Menard 7:59.0 23:57.0  
19 Long, Abby SR Holy Savior Menard 8:15.8 24:47.3  
20 Bailey, Alyda SR Rosepine 8:17.4 24:52.2 13
21 Saucier, Maddie SR Holy Savior Menard 8:27.7 25:23.1  
22 English, Zayda SR Rosepine 8:31.2 25:33.6 14
23 Walley, Camryn SR Rosepine 8:39.5 25:58.5 15
24 Voltz, Martha SR Holy Savior Menard 8:40.4 26:01.2  
25 Zhang, Alice SR Holy Savior Menard 8:44.2 26:12.5  
26 Latour, Lillian SR Many 9:03.0 27:08.8 16
27 Barnard, Courtney SR Many 9:18.4 27:55.2 17
28 Farfan, Ivonne SR Many 9:26.2 28:18.4 18
29 Patino, Rocio SR Rapides 9:26.6 28:19.6  
30 Ortego, Adrien SR Bunkie New Tech 9:26.7 28:19.9  
31 Squires, Desiree SR Rosepine 9:31.9 28:35.6 19
32 Barajas, Ally SR Pickering 9:37.2 28:51.5 20
33 Cazares, Margarita SR Rapides 9:54.4 29:43.2  
34 Corral, Rosa SR Many 10:02.2 30:06.4 21
35 Katie, Hopkins SR Many 10:10.4 30:31.2 22
36 Morgan, Ashlynn SR Rosepine 10:13.4 30:40.2  
37 Maricle, Charly SR Rosepine 10:14.4 30:43.2  
38 Redden, Breanna SR Pickering 10:19.0 30:56.8 23
39 Olguin, Laura SR Many 10:20.0 31:00.0 24
40 Griffin, Mahogany SR Pickering 10:40.8 32:02.4 25
41 Butler, Elizabeth SR Pickering 10:42.5 32:07.3 26
42 Hooks, Cally SR Pickering 10:45.2 32:15.5 27
43 Voda, Breanna SR Pickering 10:46.8 32:20.3  
44 Ensley, Keoma JR Pickering 10:49.3 32:27.7  
45 Foxworth, Emily SR Pickering 10:55.9 32:47.7  
46 Cross, Sarah SR Many 11:18.4 33:55.1 28
47 Holguin, Kassandra SR Pickering 13:45.4 41:16.0  
48 Norris, Madison SR Pickering 13:54.0 41:42.0  
49 Gaskin, JaNeeshea SR Pickering 13:54.7 41:44.0  
50 Sanderlin, Kiki SR Pickering 14:50.7 44:32.0  
Men's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:25 18:17 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 13
2 1:37:57 19:35 51 1 9 11 12 18 24 28
3 1:44:57 20:59 80 10 14 15 19 22 26 27
4 1:45:42 21:08 81 7 16 17 20 21 23 25
Men's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cantrell, Anthony SR Rosepine 5:51.0 17:32.8 1
2 Robichaux, Cole SR Holy Savior Menard 6:00.4 18:01.2 2
3 Milton, Kent SR Holy Savior Menard 6:04.1 18:12.3 3
4 Seeling, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 6:06.9 18:20.6 4
5 McMickens, Quint SR Holy Savior Menard 6:08.3 18:24.8 5
6 Scalisi, Bradon SR Holy Savior Menard 6:09.0 18:26.9 6
7 Kopasek, Dallas SR Pickering 6:25.4 19:16.1 7
8 Coreil, Brandon SR Holy Savior Menard 6:26.0 19:17.9 8
9 Buono, Brian SR Rosepine 6:27.8 19:23.2 9
10 Reed, Tyler SR Many 6:29.0 19:26.9 10
11 Vander, Joseph SR Rosepine 6:34.2 19:42.4 11
12 Landen, Covey SR Rosepine 6:37.7 19:53.1 12
13 Scalfano, Jon SR Holy Savior Menard 6:43.0 20:09.0 13
14 Rogers, Taylor SR Holy Savior Menard 6:44.3 20:12.7  
15 Penfield, Andrew SR Many 6:46.9 20:20.6 14
16 Rubio, Juan SR Rapides 6:48.5 20:25.4  
17 Morgan, Ethan SR Many 6:54.0 20:41.8 15
18 Luke, Ascher SR Holy Savior Menard 6:56.1 20:48.1  
19 Hopewell, Jude SR Holy Savior Menard 6:59.3 20:57.8  
20 Quintana, Micahael SR Pickering 6:59.5 20:58.4 16
21 Hayes, Reece SR Pickering 7:06.4 21:19.0 17
22 Cole, James JR Rosepine 7:08.8 21:26.3 18
23 Comeaux, Jonathan SR Many 7:09.7 21:29.1 19
24 Trujillo, Dalton SR Pickering 7:10.8 21:32.2 20
25 Benton, Seth SR Holy Savior Menard 7:11.8 21:35.3  
26 Jorge, Carreon SR Rapides 7:12.2 21:36.4  
27 Dufrene, Nick SR Holy Savior Menard 7:14.6 21:43.6  
28 Tate, Darson SR Rapides 7:20.8 22:02.3  
29 Artega, Javier SR Rapides 7:23.2 22:09.4  
30 Guillory, Matt SR Holy Savior Menard 7:24.7 22:13.9  
31 Brown, Trey SR Holy Savior Menard 7:30.7 22:31.9  
32 Wooten, Chris JR Pickering 7:32.4 22:37.1 21
33 Ford, Austin SR Many 7:39.9 22:59.6 22
34 Thomas, DeLante SR Pickering 7:41.3 23:03.7 23
35 Castle, Michael SR Rosepine 7:45.5 23:16.5 24
36 Peterman, Gabe SR Holy Savior Menard 7:53.6 23:40.7  
37 Donaldson, Connor SR Pickering 7:58.9 23:56.7 25
38 Carter, TJ JR Pickering 8:01.7 24:05.1  
39 Carrington, Quintavious SR Pickering 8:09.2 24:27.5  
40 Carrier, Kevin SR Pickering 8:22.4 25:07.1  
41 Estrada, Luis SR Many 8:24.1 25:12.3 26
42 Johnson, Wade SR Many 8:27.2 25:21.6 27
43 Perkins, Andrew SR Rosepine 8:28.7 25:25.9 28
44 Molina, Jonathan SR Pickering 8:32.2 25:36.6  
45 Perkins, Rustin SR Rosepine 8:32.4 25:37.0  
46 Callaway, Dylan SR Rosepine 8:58.6 26:55.7  
47 Long, Devin SR Bunkie New Tech 9:25.9 28:17.5