Menard Invitational Date: 10-17-15   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3 Mile Run cc Large School Girls 3 Mile Run Small School
Boys 3 Mile Runcc Small School Girls 3 Mile Runcc Large School
Girls 3 Mile Run Small School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:36 20:19 39 2 6 8 11 12 13 14
2 1:47:48 21:33 79 5 7 9 24 34 51 59
3 1:51:38 22:19 109 10 16 20 31 32 58  
4 1:51:24 22:16 127 1 18 35 36 37 39 50
5 1:53:57 22:47 138 3 17 27 43 48 54 56
6 Avoyelles Charter 1:56:00 23:12 143 22 23 26 28 44 47  
7 1:56:48 23:21 160 19 25 33 38 45 65  
8 1:59:29 23:53 188 21 29 40 46 52 53 55
9 2:03:19 24:39 200 4 41 42 49 64    
10 Pickering 2:07:26 25:29 223 15 30 57 60 61 62 63
Girls 3 Mile Run Small School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lander, Alissa SR Lakeside 6:02.7 18:07.9 1
2 Vaughn, Claire SR Menard 6:13.5 18:40.5 2
3 Landry, Kirsten SR Ascension Episcopal 6:26.0 19:18.0  
4 Malek, Aline JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:45.2 20:15.4 3
5 Immel, Ashley SR Westminster Christian 6:45.6 20:16.8 4
6 Guidry, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:46.7 20:20.1 5
7 Michiels, Faith SR Menard 6:50.2 20:30.5 6
8 Smith, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:50.4 20:31.2 7
9 Vaughn, Katharine SR Menard 6:51.0 20:33.0 8
10 Olinde, Kristen SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:52.2 20:36.6 9
11 Lafleur, Elise SR St. Martin's 6:54.6 20:43.8 10
12 Hays, Hannah SR Menard 6:58.5 20:55.3 11
13 Dunn, Noelle SR Menard 6:59.2 20:57.6 12
14 Saucier, Maddie SR Menard 7:05.9 21:17.6 13
15 Robichaux, Regan SR Menard 7:06.2 21:18.6 14
16 Wyaco, Lexi Pickering 7:11.5 21:34.4 15
17 Bartholomew, Chloe SR St. Martin's 7:13.1 21:39.1 16
18 Buttaci, Isabella SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:13.7 21:40.9 17
19 Boudreaux, Layne SR Catholic, New Iberia 7:14.9 21:44.5  
20 Rabie, Alyssa SR Menard 7:17.1 21:51.2  
21 Meniere, Heidi SR Delcambre 7:19.2 21:57.6  
22 Kerrigan, Zachary JR Lakeside 7:19.9 21:59.7 18
23 Barham, Larkin SR St. Frederick 7:20.1 22:00.2 19
24 Hays, Addison SR Menard 7:21.7 22:04.9  
25 Romero, Gabi SR Menard 7:21.7 22:05.1  
26 Webb, Grace SR Menard 7:26.7 22:20.1  
27 Vaughan, Victoria SR Menard 7:26.9 22:20.7  
28 Bartholomew, Alexandra SR St. Martin's 7:32.0 22:36.0 20
29 Edlund, Maja SR LaSalle 7:32.6 22:37.8  
30 Woodhead, Maddie SR Sterlington 7:33.1 22:39.1 21
31 Kuplesky, Cara Avoyelles Charter 7:34.5 22:43.3 22
32 Dixon, Katie Avoyelles Charter 7:35.5 22:46.3 23
33 Olinde, Madeline SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:35.7 22:47.0 24
34 Barham, Frances SR St. Frederick 7:37.7 22:52.9 25
35 Newton, MyLee Avoyelles Charter 7:40.7 23:02.1 26
36 Nickel, Catharine SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:41.4 23:04.2 27
37 Dixon, Emily Avoyelles Charter 7:41.5 23:04.4 28
38 Merrell, Madeline SR Sterlington 7:42.5 23:07.4 29
39 sanderlin, kierra Pickering 7:43.7 23:10.9 30
40 Bartholomew, Isabella JR St. Martin's 7:44.0 23:11.8 31
41 Monceau, Kelsie SR Delcambre 7:46.7 23:20.1  
42 Imbornone, Anabella SR St. Martin's 7:49.4 23:28.2 32
43 Ezell, Callie SR St. Frederick 7:51.2 23:33.6 33
44 Smith, Julia SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:51.3 23:33.8 34
45 Davis, Kaylee JR Lakeside 7:54.1 23:42.3 35
46 Herrmann, Maggie SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:54.3 23:42.9  
47 Joiner, Tynia SR Lakeside 7:55.8 23:47.3 36
48 Futch, Angelina SR Lakeside 7:55.9 23:47.7 37
49 Trappey, Hannah SR Catholic, New Iberia 7:57.8 23:53.4  
50 Juneau, Annie SR St. Frederick 7:58.6 23:55.6 38
51 Voltz, Martha SR Menard 7:58.8 23:56.3  
52 Stiles, Alaina JR Lakeside 7:59.0 23:57.0 39
53 Cramer, Lauren SR Sterlington 8:01.6 24:04.8 40
54 Monte, Macie SR Catholic, New Iberia 8:02.7 24:08.0  
55 White, Kelly SR Vermilion Catholic 8:04.7 24:14.1  
56 Roberie, MacKenzie SR Westminster Christian 8:05.3 24:15.8 41
57 Broussard, Abbey SR Westminster Christian 8:05.5 24:16.4 42
58 Long, Abby SR Menard 8:07.5 24:22.5  
59 Zhang, Alice SR Menard 8:07.6 24:22.7  
60 Tetnowski, Jessica SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:08.1 24:24.2 43
61 Calligeri, Jayde Avoyelles Charter 8:08.4 24:25.1 44
62 Hanemann, Lauren SR St. Frederick 8:08.8 24:26.2 45
63 Powell, Kelsey SR Sterlington 8:09.2 24:27.4 46
64 Laborde, Avia Avoyelles Charter 8:10.6 24:31.7 47
65 Frantzen, Arden JR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:11.0 24:32.9 48
66 Laberteaux, Jacqueline SR Westminster Christian 8:11.2 24:33.4 49
67 Bouton, Amalea JR Delcambre 8:11.2 24:33.6  
68 Williams, Faith SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 8:13.4 24:40.2  
69 Anderson, Egypt JR Lakeside 8:14.1 24:42.3 50
70 Saenz, Isabella SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 8:17.1 24:51.2  
71 Chustz, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:23.1 25:09.1 51
72 Lau, Alison SR Sterlington 8:23.8 25:11.3 52
73 Breaux, Blythe SR Catholic, New Iberia 8:24.3 25:12.7  
74 Jones, Reagan SR Sterlington 8:26.0 25:18.0 53
75 Plauche, Simone SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:26.2 25:18.5 54
76 Long, Avery SR Menard 8:27.0 25:20.8  
77 Merrell, Carrington SR Sterlington 8:28.3 25:24.7 55
78 Menard, Libby SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:28.6 25:25.6 56
79 Broussard, Danielle SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:31.7 25:35.0  
80 Ortego, Adrien SR Bunkie New Tech 8:32.8 25:38.4  
81 Velasquez, Carmin SR Sterlington 8:33.1 25:39.2  
82 Franklin, Haleigh SR Menard 8:33.8 25:41.2  
83 Redden, Breanna Pickering 8:35.0 25:44.9 57
84 Killett, Gabriella SR St. Martin's 8:38.6 25:55.8 58
85 Stokes, Leigh SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:43.2 26:09.5  
86 Glaser, Brooke SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:46.3 26:18.7 59
87 Pham, Claire SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:51.0 26:32.8  
88 White, Kylie SR Vermilion Catholic 8:56.9 26:50.6  
89 Faulk, Haley SR Vermilion Catholic 8:59.0 26:57.0  
90 Voda, Briauna Pickering 9:28.2 28:24.6 60
91 Griffin, Mahogany Pickering 9:30.7 28:32.1 61
92 Summers, Ainsley SR Vermilion Catholic 9:32.1 28:36.1  
93 Hooks, Cammy Pickering 9:32.1 28:36.3 62
94 Hooks, Cally Pickering 9:33.5 28:40.4 63
95 Miller, Samira Pickering 9:36.2 28:48.5  
96 Holguin, Kassy Pickering 9:39.9 28:59.5  
97 Gerald, McKae SR Westminster Christian 9:59.3 29:57.8 64
98 Brockman, Nory SR St. Frederick 10:51.2 32:33.4 65
99 Borne, Bella Holy Rosary 11:06.3 33:18.7  
Girls 3 Mile Runcc Large School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:46 20:21 30 3 4 6 7 10 18 20
2 1:41:52 20:22 38 1 5 8 11 13 17 23
3 1:47:16 21:27 107 16 19 21 25 26 30 31
4 1:47:38 21:31 112 2 12 27 28 43 47 50
5 1:52:54 22:34 165 14 32 37 40 42 54 64
6 1:53:32 22:42 173 15 24 34 45 55 74  
7 1:56:40 23:20 203 9 38 39 58 59 72 73
8 1:57:55 23:35 218 22 36 41 51 68 71  
9 2:00:13 24:02 249 35 48 49 56 61 66  
10 2:07:30 25:30 279 29 46 62 65 77 81  
11 2:07:14 25:26 311 52 60 63 67 69    
12 2:20:55 28:11 314 33 44 78 79 80    
13 2:16:38 27:19 331 53 57 70 75 76 82  
Girls 3 Mile Runcc Large School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pendleton, Rachel SR St. Michael 6:32.7 19:38.1 1
2 gilroy, ciara SR Barbe 6:36.7 19:50.1 2
3 Appleton, India SR St. Louis 6:40.2 20:00.4  
4 Castille, Kelnisha SR St. Thomas More 6:45.1 20:15.1 3
5 Leblanc, Bailey SR St. Thomas More 6:45.5 20:16.5 4
6 Doyle, Kaitlyn SR St. Michael 6:45.9 20:17.7 5
7 Deshotels , Gabby SR St. Thomas More 6:46.8 20:20.3 6
8 Whitman, Kathrine SR St. Thomas More 6:47.2 20:21.4 7
9 Lavastida, Sara SR St. Michael 6:48.0 20:23.8 8
10 Alcala, Lidia SR Teurlings Catholic 6:50.4 20:31.0 9
11 Bourque, Ashton SR St. Thomas More 6:51.2 20:33.6 10
12 Ellis, Lauren SR St. Michael 6:52.6 20:37.8 11
13 Fleming, Kaitlyn SR West Ouachita 6:52.7 20:38.1  
14 tchani, raphaela SR Barbe 6:53.9 20:41.7 12
15 Tanner, Katie SR St. Michael 6:58.4 20:55.0 13
16 Africa, Abigail SR West Ouachita 6:59.4 20:58.2  
17 Whiteman, Emily SR West Monroe 7:00.5 21:01.5 14
18 gwan, oneke SR Ruston 7:00.7 21:01.9 15
19 Randle, Maya SR Airline 7:02.2 21:06.5 16
20 Saucier, Caroline SR St. Michael 7:02.5 21:07.3 17
21 Parker, Mia SR St. Thomas More 7:03.3 21:09.8 18
22 Dunn, Bethanie SR Airline 7:05.1 21:15.2 19
23 Coffey, Anna SR Natchitoches Central 7:05.8 21:17.4  
24 LaFleur, Anna SR St. Thomas More 7:06.1 21:18.3 20
25 Garza, Abby SR Airline 7:07.5 21:22.3 21
26 Crochet, Alli SR St. Louis 7:10.0 21:29.9  
27 Lacombe, Jeannie SR Beau Chene 7:10.5 21:31.3 22
28 Neupert, Anna SR St. Michael 7:12.0 21:35.9 23
29 Harris, Tiyanna SR Ruston 7:14.7 21:44.0 24
30 Yarrington, Rachel SR Airline 7:15.4 21:46.2 25
31 Sikich, Sage SR St. Louis 7:15.5 21:46.5  
32 Burns, Emilee SR Airline 7:15.6 21:46.8 26
33 gilroy, halie SR Barbe 7:15.9 21:47.6 27
34 guth, hannah SR Barbe 7:16.4 21:49.0 28
35 Frick, Leah SR Kaplan 7:18.7 21:55.9 29
36 Jones, Anneliese SR Airline 7:20.2 22:00.5 30
37 Laviolette , Megan SR St. Thomas More 7:23.6 22:10.7  
38 Garza, Alyssa SR Airline 7:26.1 22:18.3 31
39 Edwards, Iriel SR West Monroe 7:26.5 22:19.5 32
40 Loften, Grace SR Byrd, C.E. 7:27.0 22:20.9 33
41 Alexander, Arrison SR Ruston 7:29.1 22:27.3 34
42 Robert, Hayden SR West Ouachita 7:30.3 22:30.7  
43 Titus, Julia SR St. Michael 7:31.3 22:33.9  
44 Meredith, Candice SR Airline 7:31.8 22:35.4  
45 Hebert, Rachel SR Pineville 7:31.9 22:35.6 35
46 Hayes, Stephanie SR Beau Chene 7:33.3 22:39.9 36
47 Whitlock, Bailey SR West Monroe 7:35.3 22:45.7 37
48 Godeau, Madison SR Teurlings Catholic 7:35.7 22:47.1 38
49 Tuminello, Jessica SR St. Michael 7:37.5 22:52.4  
50 Pocorello, Nicola SR St. Michael 7:37.7 22:52.9  
51 Titus, Emily SR St. Michael 7:38.2 22:54.6  
52 Hagan, Alexis SR Leesville 7:39.7 22:59.1  
53 Granger, Courtney SR Teurlings Catholic 7:43.8 23:11.3 39
54 Hernandez, Andrea SR West Monroe 7:46.1 23:18.2 40
55 Thibodeaux, Madison SR Beau Chene 7:47.4 23:22.2 41
56 Yarrington, Kimberly SR Airline 7:48.3 23:24.9  
57 Gosserand, Brandi SR St. Michael 7:49.6 23:28.8  
58 Wilson, Mae SR West Monroe 7:50.1 23:30.2 42
59 moore, katelyn SR Barbe 7:50.3 23:30.7 43
60 Montes, Kyra SR Byrd, C.E. 7:51.9 23:35.7 44
61 Keita, Kennedy SR St. Thomas More 7:52.7 23:37.9  
62 Eddy, Ebenae SR Ruston 7:55.3 23:45.9 45
63 Hebert, Megan SR Kaplan 7:56.0 23:47.9 46
64 Papadimitriou, Emilee SR St. Louis 7:56.2 23:48.6  
65 runyon, hope SR Barbe 7:56.7 23:49.9 47
66 Connella , Rebecca SR Pineville 7:57.4 23:52.0 48
67 Christman, Emily SR Pineville 7:57.9 23:53.5 49
68 girard, cecile SR Barbe 8:02.6 24:07.8 50
69 Doucet, Meredith SR Beau Chene 8:03.1 24:09.2 51
70 Bernard, Shelby SR Bolton 8:04.2 24:12.4 52
71 Jones, Emily SR Leesville 8:05.0 24:14.9  
72 Cook , Mia SR Caddo Magnet 8:07.5 24:22.3 53
73 Schroder, Courtney SR Leesville 8:08.0 24:23.8  
74 Hudnall, Hannah SR West Monroe 8:08.4 24:25.2 54
75 Bryant, Nadia SR Ruston 8:11.1 24:33.3 55
76 Zaunbrecher, Sarah SR Barbe 8:11.8 24:35.2  
77 coffelt, jamie SR Barbe 8:12.3 24:36.9  
78 lemoine, juliette SR Barbe 8:13.1 24:39.1  
79 Roes, Adrianna SR Pineville 8:13.4 24:40.1 56
80 Lowe, Jenna SR St. Michael 8:14.6 24:43.8  
81 dockiing, hedi SR Barbe 8:19.0 24:56.9  
82 Cline , Emily SR Caddo Magnet 8:20.0 25:00.0 57
83 Mitchell, Madison SR Teurlings Catholic 8:20.5 25:01.3 58
84 Palmer, Camille SR St. Michael 8:21.8 25:05.4  
85 Rock, Mary Claire SR Airline 8:22.9 25:08.5  
86 Garber, Amelie SR Teurlings Catholic 8:23.3 25:09.9 59
87 Eddington, Elena SR St. Michael 8:23.8 25:11.3  
88 Parks, Molly SR Bolton 8:24.0 25:12.0 60
89 McFarland, Taylor SR Pineville 8:24.3 25:12.7 61
90 Feverjean, Lexie SR Kaplan 8:24.6 25:13.7 62
91 Budnik, Breanna SR Bolton 8:29.7 25:29.1 63
92 Richter, Luise SR West Monroe 8:30.6 25:31.7 64
93 Hebert, Leah SR Kaplan 8:31.3 25:33.9 65
94 Calhoun, Gabrielle SR Pineville 8:33.6 25:40.8 66
95 Doyle, Karley SR St. Michael 8:34.1 25:42.2  
96 Reinking, Claire SR St. Michael 8:37.3 25:51.8  
97 McLaughlin, Skylar SR St. Michael 8:37.8 25:53.4  
98 Parks, Mira SR Bolton 8:39.0 25:56.8 67
99 buchanan, claire SR Barbe 8:41.7 26:05.0  
100 Lear, Riley SR Airline 8:43.0 26:08.8  
101 Passman, Emily SR St. Michael 8:43.3 26:09.8  
102 Landry, Emily SR Beau Chene 8:44.5 26:13.4 68
103 Randle, Morgan SR Airline 8:44.7 26:14.1  
104 Ayala, Rebecca SR Leesville 8:44.8 26:14.3  
105 Higginbotham, Brennan SR St. Thomas More 8:44.9 26:14.7  
106 Buuck, Lauryn SR St. Michael 8:46.4 26:19.2  
107 Budnik, Savanna SR Bolton 8:48.2 26:24.5 69
108 Desormeaux, Lydia SR St. Thomas More 8:54.0 26:41.8  
109 Cash , Martha SR Caddo Magnet 8:55.5 26:46.3 70
110 Ansley, Shannon SR Airline 8:59.6 26:58.7  
111 Clark, Paige SR Beau Chene 9:00.0 26:59.8 71
112 vizina, darian SR Barbe 9:00.8 27:02.3  
113 Richard, Sydney SR Teurlings Catholic 9:03.0 27:08.9 72
114 Toups, Rachel SR St. Thomas More 9:03.2 27:09.4  
115 Broussard, Maria SR St. Michael 9:06.3 27:18.8  
116 Brasseaux, Saylor SR Teurlings Catholic 9:12.3 27:36.9 73
117 Burke, Stella SR St. Michael 9:14.2 27:42.5  
118 LaHaye, Mary Catherine SR Teurlings Catholic 9:15.6 27:46.6  
119 Hasley, Gabrielle SR Winnfield 9:29.3 28:27.8  
120 Jackson, Chre'ija SR Ruston 9:31.2 28:33.6 74
121 Albert, Reese SR Teurlings Catholic 9:39.1 28:57.1  
122 Sonnier, Gabby SR Teurlings Catholic 9:53.1 29:39.3  
123 Bomani , Camara SR Caddo Magnet 9:55.0 29:45.0 75
124 Hanks, Payton SR St. Thomas More 10:01.5 30:04.5  
125 Gras , Emily SR Caddo Magnet 10:15.2 30:45.5 76
126 Touchet, Lauren SR Kaplan 10:19.9 30:59.7 77
127 Dedo, Jennifer SR St. Thomas More 10:22.6 31:07.6  
128 Hoffpauir, Laura SR St. Thomas More 10:31.7 31:35.1  
129 Chandler, Shelby SR Byrd, C.E. 10:33.2 31:39.6 78
130 Brown, Morgan SR Byrd, C.E. 10:33.2 31:39.6 79
131 Merchant, Mary - Kate SR St. Thomas More 10:33.2 31:39.6  
132 Babin, Sarah SR St. Michael 10:33.2 31:39.6  
133 Cochran, Erin SR Byrd, C.E. 10:33.2 31:39.6 80
134 Bourque, Aimee SR Kaplan 10:33.2 31:39.6 81
135 Naquin, Courtlin SR Teurlings Catholic 10:33.2 31:39.6  
136 Ramoz , Macayla SR Caddo Magnet 10:33.2 31:39.6 82
Boys 3 Mile Run cc Large School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:58 16:11 31 1 2 7 9 12 16 17
2 1:26:11 17:14 124 4 10 27 32 51 69 81
3 1:26:26 17:17 129 11 13 24 36 45 61 86
4 1:26:10 17:14 132 6 20 22 37 47 48 49
5 1:27:50 17:34 150 23 28 29 30 40 43 85
6 1:27:24 17:28 154 14 19 25 44 52 66 77
7 1:28:10 17:38 171 8 21 34 50 58 60 70
8 1:29:14 17:50 190 15 26 38 39 72 78 83
9 1:29:37 17:55 215 5 35 55 56 64 84 89
10 1:30:32 18:06 230 18 31 54 59 68 71 87
11 1:30:08 18:01 234 3 42 57 65 67 82 91
12 1:32:57 18:35 285 33 46 53 74 79 80 88
13 1:35:39 19:07 346 41 63 73 75 94 95 96
14 1:38:45 19:45 413 62 76 90 92 93 97 98
Boys 3 Mile Run cc Large School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Courrege', Hayden SR Brother Martin 5:10.2 15:30.4 1
2 Appleton, Hunter SR Brother Martin 5:17.6 15:52.7 2
3 Tinnerello, Kasey SR West Monroe 5:19.1 15:57.2 3
4 Papineau, Seth SR Airline 5:19.4 15:58.1 4
5 Farris, Cameron SR Pineville 5:22.0 16:05.8 5
6 Landry, Alexander SR St. Michael 5:23.5 16:10.3 6
7 Crowley, Benjamin SR Brother Martin 5:27.4 16:22.1 7
8 England, Allen SR Byrd, C.E. 5:28.7 16:25.9  
9 Griffin, miles SR Ruston 5:30.5 16:31.3 8
10 Ceravolo, Myles SR Brother Martin 5:30.7 16:32.1 9
11 Sahlie, Kaleb SR Airline 5:32.6 16:37.6 10
12 Barefield, Andrew SR Leesville 5:33.1 16:39.2 11
13 Epps, Tyler SR Brother Martin 5:33.9 16:41.5 12
14 Schmidt, Brett SR Leesville 5:34.5 16:43.3 13
15 Meche, Conner SR Teurlings Catholic 5:34.6 16:43.6 14
16 Castaneda, Hunter SR West Ouachita 5:34.7 16:43.9 15
17 Henneberg, Jonathan SR Brother Martin 5:34.7 16:44.1 16
18 Perez, Marco SR Brother Martin 5:36.6 16:49.8 17
19 Ammons, John SR St. Louis 5:37.8 16:53.2 18
20 McNair, Daniel SR Teurlings Catholic 5:38.3 16:54.7 19
21 Callegan, Reed SR St. Michael 5:38.4 16:55.0 20
22 Williams, Micah SR Ruston 5:40.0 16:59.9 21
23 Kern, Reid SR Brother Martin 5:40.3 17:00.7  
24 Hebert, Luke SR St. Michael 5:40.4 17:01.2 22
25 Sonnier, Seth SR St. Thomas More 5:42.4 17:07.0 23
26 Teague, Nicholas SR Leesville 5:43.5 17:10.5 24
27 Femmer, George SR Teurlings Catholic 5:45.5 17:16.4 25
28 Brown, Matthew SR Natchitoches Central 5:46.1 17:18.3  
29 Henry, Nathan SR West Ouachita 5:49.3 17:27.8 26
30 Godeaux, Nate SR Airline 5:50.6 17:31.8 27
31 Rodrigue, Grant SR St. Thomas More 5:51.2 17:33.6 28
32 Judice, Dawson SR St. Thomas More 5:51.3 17:33.9 29
33 Kreamer, Charles SR St. Thomas More 5:52.3 17:36.7 30
34 McNally, Noah SR St. Louis 5:53.4 17:40.1 31
35 Haacker, Clifton SR Airline 5:53.8 17:41.2 32
36 price, savon SR Barbe 5:54.1 17:42.2 33
37 Rowland, Devin SR Ruston 5:54.8 17:44.4 34
38 Toups, John SR Pineville 5:55.5 17:46.3 35
39 Call, Morgan SR Leesville 5:55.6 17:46.8 36
40 Callegan, Adam SR St. Michael 5:56.1 17:48.2 37
41 McVay, Tyler SR West Ouachita 5:59.2 17:57.5 38
42 Bryan, Clayton SR West Ouachita 5:59.5 17:58.5 39
43 Daigle, Logan SR St. Thomas More 5:59.9 17:59.6 40
44 Taylor, Garrett SR Beau Chene 6:00.4 18:01.0 41
45 Newberry, Ethan SR West Monroe 6:00.8 18:02.3 42
46 Daigle, Austin SR St. Thomas More 6:01.3 18:03.7 43
47 Manuel, Jason SR Teurlings Catholic 6:02.0 18:05.8 44
48 Atkin, Jeresun SR Leesville 6:02.4 18:07.1 45
49 owens, cadon SR Barbe 6:04.7 18:14.1 46
50 Ledet, William SR St. Michael 6:05.5 18:16.5 47
51 Tanner, Blaise SR St. Michael 6:06.0 18:17.9 48
52 Brignac, Jeffery SR St. Michael 6:07.2 18:21.4 49
53 McCallister, mentavious SR Ruston 6:07.7 18:23.0 50
54 Mitchell, Mark SR Airline 6:07.8 18:23.3 51
55 Femmer, Carlos SR Teurlings Catholic 6:08.1 18:24.1 52
56 runyon, luke SR Barbe 6:08.5 18:25.5 53
57 Gatson, Matthew SR St. Louis 6:08.9 18:26.5 54
58 Etier, Austin SR Pineville 6:09.9 18:29.6 55
59 Peters, Taylor SR Pineville 6:10.1 18:30.3 56
60 Gray, Sam SR West Monroe 6:10.6 18:31.8 57
61 wright, william SR Ruston 6:10.8 18:32.4 58
62 Migues, Nic SR St. Louis 6:11.5 18:34.5 59
63 Rogowski, Ian SR St. Michael 6:11.9 18:35.7  
64 McConnell, Tyler SR Ruston 6:12.2 18:36.4 60
65 Broussard, Peyton SR Kaplan 6:13.3 18:39.9  
66 Ayala, Isaac SR Leesville 6:13.9 18:41.6 61
67 Roberts , Reece SR Caddo Magnet 6:14.1 18:42.2 62
68 Fulton, Jarrett SR Natchitoches Central 6:14.2 18:42.6  
69 Taylor, Jake SR Beau Chene 6:15.3 18:45.7 63
70 Evans, Hayden SR Pineville 6:15.3 18:45.9 64
71 Evans, Justin SR West Monroe 6:16.2 18:48.4 65
72 Broussard, Gavin SR Teurlings Catholic 6:16.3 18:48.8 66
73 Newsom, Nathan SR West Monroe 6:16.4 18:49.0 67
74 McCullough, Cole SR St. Michael 6:18.3 18:54.9  
75 Joshi, Vrat SR Natchitoches Central 6:19.0 18:57.0  
76 Dore, Evan SR St. Louis 6:19.6 18:58.6 68
77 Romero, Erik SR Airline 6:20.0 19:00.0 69
78 hughes, kyler SR Ruston 6:20.2 19:00.6 70
79 Courville, Adam SR Kaplan 6:20.6 19:01.7  
80 Wade, Austin SR St. Louis 6:21.1 19:03.3 71
81 Dawson, Patrick SR St. Michael 6:21.3 19:03.8  
82 Robinson, Trey SR West Ouachita 6:22.3 19:06.7 72
83 Santoro, Joey SR St. Michael 6:22.4 19:07.0  
84 Richard, Caleb SR Beau Chene 6:22.8 19:08.3 73
85 Guiterrez, joshua SR Barbe 6:22.9 19:08.6 74
86 Saracino, Dante SR Beau Chene 6:24.0 19:11.9 75
87 O’Rear , Zachary SR Caddo Magnet 6:24.8 19:14.2 76
88 Briton, DeSean SR Byrd, C.E. 6:25.8 19:17.4  
89 Zambrano, Carlos SR St. Michael 6:26.6 19:19.7  
90 Naquin, Jacob SR St. Michael 6:27.2 19:21.5  
91 Green, Justin SR St. Michael 6:27.4 19:22.0  
92 Allen, Kody SR Teurlings Catholic 6:28.1 19:24.1 77
93 Davis, Jonathan SR West Ouachita 6:28.9 19:26.6 78
94 barrow, carl SR Barbe 6:29.1 19:27.3 79
95 mercy, zach SR Barbe 6:29.8 19:29.2 80
96 Wilson, Xavier SR Airline 6:30.1 19:30.3 81
97 Bradshaw, August SR West Monroe 6:30.5 19:31.4 82
98 Rice, Isaiah SR West Ouachita 6:31.5 19:34.3 83
99 postel, chandler SR Ruston 6:31.8 19:35.2  
100 Marcotte, Douglas SR Pineville 6:32.1 19:36.3 84
101 Meyers, Niven SR Ruston 6:32.2 19:36.6  
102 Landry, Aaron SR St. Thomas More 6:32.5 19:37.4 85
103 Garcia, Joshua SR Leesville 6:33.9 19:41.6 86
104 Dufrene, Matthew SR St. Louis 6:36.1 19:48.2 87
105 groves, will SR Barbe 6:37.8 19:53.3 88
106 Cooper, Zach SR Leesville 6:38.2 19:54.6  
107 Dac Dac, Kyle SR Pineville 6:38.5 19:55.3 89
108 Bae , Joshua SR Caddo Magnet 6:38.9 19:56.5 90
109 hebert, jacob SR Barbe 6:40.2 20:00.6  
110 Whitton, Josh SR West Monroe 6:40.5 20:01.3 91
111 Hernandez, Evan SR Teurlings Catholic 6:43.1 20:09.1  
112 Houston, Joe SR Teurlings Catholic 6:43.4 20:10.0  
113 Levis, Joshua SR St. Thomas More 6:44.6 20:13.8  
114 Brumfield, Charles SR St. Michael 6:45.7 20:17.0  
115 Bae , Daniel SR Caddo Magnet 6:46.9 20:20.7 92
116 Guilbeau, Benjy SR St. Louis 6:47.2 20:21.5  
117 Stine, Lane SR St. Louis 6:47.6 20:22.7  
118 Dupree, Ethan SR Leesville 6:48.8 20:26.2  
119 Gaughan, Eli SR St. Louis 6:48.9 20:26.7  
120 Moore, Isaac SR Airline 6:49.7 20:29.1  
121 Gegg, Donavan SR St. Michael 6:50.3 20:30.9  
122 Chen , Chris SR Caddo Magnet 6:50.8 20:32.4 93
123 Simon, Nicholas SR Beau Chene 6:51.0 20:32.9 94
124 Clement, Jack SR St. Louis 6:52.8 20:38.2  
125 LeBlanc, Nick SR Teurlings Catholic 6:54.1 20:42.2  
126 Smith, Tylus SR Beau Chene 6:54.8 20:44.4 95
127 Harris, Peter SR Teurlings Catholic 6:55.3 20:45.7  
128 Myers, Ian SR Ruston 6:55.4 20:46.2  
129 Cedars, Tyler SR Airline 6:57.9 20:53.6  
130 Saunders, Amari SR Beau Chene 6:58.9 20:56.7 96
131 Leggio, Tyler SR St. Michael 7:02.6 21:07.8  
132 Carney, Hollis SR Airline 7:03.9 21:11.6  
133 Bomani , Kambui SR Caddo Magnet 7:04.6 21:13.7 97
134 Nguyen, Noah SR St. Thomas More 7:04.7 21:14.1  
135 Miller, Brennen SR St. Thomas More 7:04.9 21:14.6  
136 meaux, ethan SR Barbe 7:06.2 21:18.5  
137 Johnson, Dillon SR West Ouachita 7:06.8 21:20.4  
138 Baudoin, Connor SR Teurlings Catholic 7:07.4 21:22.1  
139 Kallam, William SR St. Thomas More 7:10.3 21:30.7  
140 Tummala , Laya SR Caddo Magnet 7:12.2 21:36.6 98
141 Higgins , Jonathan SR Caddo Magnet 7:14.3 21:42.7  
142 Thibodeaux, Zachary SR Teurlings Catholic 7:18.9 21:56.5  
143 Duhon, Cameron SR St. Michael 7:20.6 22:01.6  
144 Spell, Devon SR Airline 7:20.9 22:02.5  
145 Jones, William SR Airline 7:21.0 22:02.8  
146 Nichols, Brandon SR Bolton 7:23.1 22:09.2  
147 Adolph, Seth SR St. Michael 7:24.0 22:12.0  
148 Atchison, Matthew SR Byrd, C.E. 7:24.7 22:14.0  
149 walker, tyler SR Barbe 7:32.7 22:38.0  
150 Bull, Brandon SR St. Michael 7:35.4 22:46.0  
151 Howell, Cole SR St. Michael 7:36.3 22:48.9  
152 Hebert, Bryce SR Beau Chene 7:39.3 22:57.9  
153 Broussard, Brennan SR Teurlings Catholic 7:40.3 23:00.9  
154 Bourque, Dawson SR Kaplan 7:41.4 23:04.0  
155 Phan, Joseph SR St. Michael 7:44.5 23:13.3  
156 Madere, Xander SR St. Michael 7:45.7 23:17.1  
157 jordan, cade SR Barbe 7:46.4 23:19.1  
158 Hempen, Luke SR St. Thomas More 7:46.5 23:19.4  
159 Pilgrim, John SR Byrd, C.E. 7:47.2 23:21.6  
160 Isaiah, Favor SR Bolton 7:54.1 23:42.3  
161 Benjamin, Darquarus SR Bolton 7:54.8 23:44.2  
162 brignac, caius SR Barbe 7:57.8 23:53.3  
163 Ferguson, Hayden SR West Ouachita 8:12.2 24:36.6  
164 Aucoin, Christopher SR St. Thomas More 8:17.7 24:53.1  
165 Arceneaux, John SR St. Thomas More 8:18.0 24:53.9  
166 Duplessis, Peyton SR Teurlings Catholic 8:24.5 25:13.5  
167 Morgan, Tyler SR Airline 8:28.9 25:26.7  
168 Stone, Payton SR St. Michael 8:31.5 25:34.4  
169 francois, bailey SR Barbe 8:43.9 26:11.5  
170 ardoin, collin SR Barbe 8:58.7 26:56.0  
171 Henry, John SR Beau Chene 9:11.4 27:34.1  
Boys 3 Mile Runcc Small School Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:57 17:23 60 6 8 9 17 20 44 54
2 1:27:35 17:31 71 3 11 16 18 23 35 37
3 1:30:16 18:03 104 12 15 24 25 28 34 41
4 1:30:03 18:00 108 4 7 22 36 39 45 49
5 1:32:37 18:31 146 1 5 21 42 77 89  
6 1:33:32 18:42 160 2 13 19 52 74 92 93
7 1:35:32 19:06 184 14 29 40 48 53 62 75
8 1:38:43 19:44 238 31 43 50 56 58 78  
8 Avoyelles Charter 1:39:03 19:48 238 27 38 46 60 67 68  
10 1:41:30 20:18 249 26 30 47 63 83 85 91
11 1:41:25 20:17 260 10 33 69 72 76 88 90
12 Pickering 1:44:55 20:59 300 32 55 61 70 82 87  
13 1:46:13 21:14 332 57 59 65 71 80 81 84
14 1:46:38 21:19 333 51 64 66 73 79 86  
Boys 3 Mile Runcc Small School Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Greene, Eric SR Lakeside 5:19.8 15:59.2 1
2 Lewis, Alex SR Holy Rosary 5:26.3 16:18.7 2
3 Imbornone, Antonio SR St. Martin's 5:30.0 16:30.0 3
4 Viator, Dezzi SR Delcambre 5:32.0 16:36.0 4
5 Robinson, Cody SR Lakeside 5:33.7 16:40.9 5
6 Schneider, Henry SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:39.2 16:57.6 6
7 Berggren, Zeb SR Delcambre 5:39.9 16:59.5 7
8 Magann, Daniel SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:40.3 17:00.8 8
9 Nickel, Riley SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:44.5 17:13.4 9
10 Barham, William SR St. Frederick 5:44.8 17:14.3 10
11 Monier, Bryce SR St. Martin's 5:47.6 17:22.8 11
12 Milton, Kent SR Menard 5:53.5 17:40.5 12
13 Crowley, Thomas SR Holy Rosary 5:54.1 17:42.2 13
14 Judice, JonMichael SR Catholic, New Iberia 5:54.5 17:43.3 14
15 McMickens, Quint SR Menard 5:54.9 17:44.7 15
16 Bone, Benjamin SR St. Martin's 5:55.5 17:46.5 16
17 Hernandez, Ellis SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:56.8 17:50.4 17
18 Coleman, Rico SR St. Martin's 5:57.5 17:52.4 18
19 Simon, Wesley SR Holy Rosary 5:57.7 17:52.9 19
20 Pisani, Matthew SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:58.6 17:55.6 20
21 Davis, Tyler SR Lakeside 5:59.0 17:56.9 21
22 Crittenden, John SR Delcambre 6:00.4 18:01.2 22
23 Kellum, Samuel SR St. Martin's 6:01.4 18:04.1 23
24 Robichaux, Cole SR Menard 6:01.8 18:05.2 24
25 Seeling, Jacob SR Menard 6:03.7 18:11.0 25
26 Gueho, Bradley SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:05.9 18:17.6 26
27 Wixson, Mason Avoyelles Charter 6:11.0 18:32.9 27
28 Scalisi, Bradon SR Menard 6:11.8 18:35.4 28
29 Helms, Caleb SR Catholic, New Iberia 6:12.7 18:38.1 29
30 Ramagos, Mason SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:13.9 18:41.6 30
31 Burleigh, Michael SR Westminster Christian 6:17.2 18:51.5 31
32 Farris, Adrain SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 6:17.4 18:52.0  
33 Kopasek, Dallas Pickering 6:17.5 18:52.4 32
34 Ellender, John SR St. Frederick 6:17.9 18:53.6 33
35 Scalfano, Jon SR Menard 6:19.5 18:58.3 34
36 Whitney, Richard SR St. Martin's 6:21.0 19:03.0 35
37 javien, Broussard SR Delcambre 6:22.4 19:07.1 36
38 Corsetti, Jack SR St. Martin's 6:22.5 19:07.4 37
39 Shannon, Collin SR St. Martin's 6:24.3 19:12.7  
40 Lacombe, Tucker Avoyelles Charter 6:26.0 19:17.8 38
41 Esponge, Cameron SR Delcambre 6:26.7 19:19.9 39
42 Helms, Jonah JR Catholic, New Iberia 6:26.9 19:20.5 40
43 Hopewell, Jude SR Menard 6:27.0 19:20.9 41
44 Bailey, Logan SR Lakeside 6:28.4 19:25.1 42
45 Bellow, Jordan SR Westminster Christian 6:29.5 19:28.4 43
46 Plauche, Alex SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:30.0 19:29.9 44
47 Dooly, Colt SR Delcambre 6:30.8 19:32.2 45
48 Rachal, Drake Avoyelles Charter 6:31.8 19:35.2 46
49 Arbour, Cole SR Menard 6:32.4 19:37.2  
50 O'Callaghan, Travis SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:34.8 19:44.2 47
51 Buteau, Chase SR Catholic, New Iberia 6:34.9 19:44.6 48
52 Dugas, Sage SR Delcambre 6:35.2 19:45.4 49
53 Little, Alex SR Westminster Christian 6:35.7 19:47.1 50
54 Coreil, Brandon SR Menard 6:35.9 19:47.5  
55 Sims, Patton SR Sterlington 6:36.3 19:48.8 51
56 Marino, Jesse SR Holy Rosary 6:36.5 19:49.4 52
57 Luke, Ascher SR Menard 6:41.8 20:05.3  
58 Tarantino, Michael SR Catholic, New Iberia 6:42.0 20:06.0 53
59 Doyle, Grayson SR St. Martin's 6:43.1 20:09.1  
60 Withers, Zack SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:44.4 20:13.1 54
61 Quintana, Michael Pickering 6:45.0 20:14.8 55
62 Metoyer, Derek SR Westminster Christian 6:45.2 20:15.4 56
63 Fredrick, Cole SR Vermilion Catholic 6:46.7 20:20.1 57
64 Rogers, Taylor SR Menard 6:46.9 20:20.7  
65 Burleigh, John SR Westminster Christian 6:47.1 20:21.3 58
66 Langlinais, Josh SR Vermilion Catholic 6:47.2 20:21.6 59
67 Benton, Seth SR Menard 6:48.7 20:26.0  
68 McCollum, Evan SR St. Martin's 6:49.0 20:26.8  
69 Vreeland, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:49.1 20:27.1  
70 Rabalais, Carter Avoyelles Charter 6:50.7 20:32.1 60
71 Trujillo, Dalton Pickering 6:51.5 20:34.3 61
72 Crittenden, Brad SR Delcambre 6:52.5 20:37.3  
73 DeRouen, Avery SR Catholic, New Iberia 6:54.1 20:42.3 62
74 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:55.2 20:45.4 63
75 Kahn, Bennett SR St. Martin's 6:56.7 20:50.1  
76 Charbonnet, Nick SR Ascension Episcopal 6:57.7 20:52.9  
77 Aldridge, Scott SR Sterlington 6:57.8 20:53.2 64
78 Castille, Kaynon SR Vermilion Catholic 6:57.9 20:53.6 65
79 Anthony, Brisbin SR St. Martin's 6:59.3 20:57.8  
80 King, Robert SR Sterlington 7:01.7 21:05.0 66
81 Armand, Walter Avoyelles Charter 7:01.9 21:05.6 67
82 McLarin, Parker Avoyelles Charter 7:03.1 21:09.2 68
83 Cordell, John SR St. Frederick 7:05.5 21:16.3 69
84 Hayes, Reece Pickering 7:06.4 21:19.1 70
85 Jeanfreau, Matthew SR St. Martin's 7:09.0 21:26.9  
86 Fletcher, Nic SR Vermilion Catholic 7:09.2 21:27.4 71
87 Cagle, Stephen SR St. Frederick 7:13.1 21:39.3 72
88 Guillory, Matt SR Menard 7:13.2 21:39.5  
89 Beyer, Nicholas SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:14.9 21:44.7  
90 Velasquez, Tony SR Sterlington 7:16.4 21:49.1 73
91 Pruitt, Jonathan SR Holy Rosary 7:16.7 21:49.9 74
92 Brown, Trey SR Menard 7:20.2 22:00.5  
93 Duhon, Solomon JR Menard 7:23.4 22:10.1  
94 Vaughn, William SR Menard 7:25.5 22:16.4  
95 Kibbe, Jacob JR Catholic, New Iberia 7:25.8 22:17.2 75
96 Morrow, Sean SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:27.2 22:21.4  
97 Santiago, Noah SR St. Frederick 7:27.6 22:22.6 76
98 Peterman, Gabe SR Menard 7:27.7 22:22.9  
99 Antley, Tyler SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:28.0 22:23.8  
100 Hawthorne, Michael SR Menard 7:31.6 22:34.6  
101 Nunn, Austin JR Lakeside 7:31.8 22:35.2 77
102 Dore, Drake SR Catholic, New Iberia 7:32.4 22:37.2  
103 Louis, David SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:34.3 22:42.9  
104 Olivier, Nicholas JR Westminster Christian 7:39.2 22:57.6 78
105 McKeithen, Blaine SR Sterlington 7:41.1 23:03.1 79
106 Ma, Nathaniel SR St. Martin's 7:43.6 23:10.8  
107 Cao, Nick SR Vermilion Catholic 7:43.8 23:11.2 80
108 Romaine, Andrew SR Vermilion Catholic 7:53.0 23:39.0 81
109 Cicero, Jacob SR Menard 7:54.3 23:42.8  
110 Carter, Terrence Pickering 7:58.4 23:55.1 82
111 Rusk, David SR LaSalle 8:00.7 24:01.9  
112 Gauthier, Kaleb SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:00.8 24:02.3 83
113 Fuselier, Kobi SR Kinder 8:02.9 24:08.5  
114 Saucier, Jacob SR Menard 8:03.5 24:10.4  
115 Verret, Cody SR Vermilion Catholic 8:08.5 24:25.3 84
116 Fabre, Hayden SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:08.6 24:25.7 85
117 Hunsaker, Austen SR Sterlington 8:09.0 24:26.9 86
118 Hebert, Addison JR Menard 8:11.6 24:34.6  
119 Delhommer, Caleb SR Vermilion Catholic 8:12.2 24:36.4  
120 Donaldson, Connor Pickering 8:12.8 24:38.2 87
121 Stelly, Spencer SR Menard 8:15.4 24:46.1  
122 Miquez, Katom SR Delcambre 8:16.0 24:48.0  
123 Cao, Luke SR Vermilion Catholic 8:17.6 24:52.6  
124 Webb, George SR St. Frederick 8:19.4 24:58.0 88
125 Gordon, Trent JR Lakeside 8:36.2 25:48.6 89
126 James, Julian SR St. Frederick 8:39.3 25:57.8 90
127 Monceret, Jacques SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:05.7 27:17.1 91
128 King, Reynaldo SR Holy Rosary 9:15.1 27:45.3 92
129 Green, Accord SR Holy Rosary 10:20.4 31:01.2 93
130 Westbrook, Toikus SR Holy Rosary 10:21.6 31:04.6  
131 Long, Devin SR Bunkie New Tech 10:43.2 32:09.4