Menard Open Date: 09-23-15   Venue: Fort Buhlow Recreation Area - Alexandria, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Maggio, Scott SR St. Mary 5:35.2 16:45.4 1
2 Barefield, Andrew SR Leesville 5:39.3 16:57.8 2
3 Schmidt, Brett SR Leesville 5:42.2 17:06.6 3
4 Farris, Cameron SR Pineville 5:43.6 17:10.6 4
5 Jones, Chase SR Buckeye 5:44.6 17:13.8 5
6 Millisor, Austin SR Anacoco 5:49.7 17:28.9 6
7 Brown, Matthew SR Natchitoches Central 5:51.3 17:33.7 7
8 McNair, Daniel SR Teurlings Catholic 5:51.5 17:34.3 8
9 Cogbill, Clinton SR Tioga 5:54.3 17:42.9 9
10 Meche, Conner SR Teurlings Catholic 5:54.8 17:44.3 10
11 Brenner, Zachary SR Grace Christian 5:56.2 17:48.6 11
12 Milton, Kent SR Menard 5:57.1 17:51.2 12
13 Femmer, George SR Teurlings Catholic 5:58.6 17:55.6 13
14 Mears, Landon SR Live Oak 6:01.8 18:05.4 14
15 Coscio, Brent SR Anacoco 6:04.1 18:12.2 15
16 Atkin, Jeresun SR Leesville 6:05.4 18:16.0 16
17 Stephens, Cayden SR Live Oak 6:06.4 18:19.2 17
18 Gallien, Matthew SR St. Mary 6:07.6 18:22.7 18
19 Seeling, Jacob SR Menard 6:08.8 18:26.2 19
20 McMickens, Quint SR Menard 6:09.1 18:27.1 20
21 Robichaux, Cole SR Menard 6:12.1 18:36.2 21
22 price, savon SR Barbe 6:13.2 18:39.6 22
23 Miller, Cooper SR Natchitoches Central 6:15.2 18:45.4 23
24 Wixson, Mason SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:16.4 18:49.0 24
25 Toups, John SR Pineville 6:18.6 18:55.7 25
26 Danna, Josh SR Live Oak 6:19.3 18:57.7 26
27 Magnano, Tyler SR Grace Christian 6:20.4 19:01.0 27
28 Warren, Jace SR Buckeye 6:20.4 19:01.2 28
29 Sims, Patton SR Sterlington 6:21.7 19:05.1 29
30 bartolina, ethan SR Barbe 6:22.3 19:06.7 30
31 Scott-Vargas, Chris SR Leesville 6:22.5 19:07.4 31
32 owens, cadon SR Barbe 6:26.5 19:19.5 32
33 Call, Morgan SR Leesville 6:26.8 19:20.2 33
34 Etier, Austin SR Pineville 6:28.3 19:24.8 34
35 Smith, Klayton SR Evans 6:28.8 19:26.4 35
36 Teague, Nicholas SR Leesville 6:29.3 19:27.9 36
37 Aymond, Hunter SR Buckeye 6:30.5 19:31.5 37
38 runyon, luke SR Barbe 6:31.0 19:33.0 38
39 Robinson, Dominic SR Alexandria 6:31.3 19:33.8 39
40 Peters, Justin SR Live Oak 6:32.3 19:36.9 40
41 Scalisi, Bradon SR Menard 6:32.7 19:38.0 41
42 Femmer, Carlos SR Teurlings Catholic 6:33.9 19:41.5 42
43 Thomas, William SR Leesville 6:34.5 19:43.5 43
44 Fulton, Jarrett SR Natchitoches Central 6:35.4 19:46.1 44
45 Smith, Jessy SR Evans 6:35.5 19:46.3 45
46 Loper, Daniel SR Live Oak 6:37.0 19:50.9 46
47 Rachal, Drake SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:37.1 19:51.2 47
48 Coreil, Brandon SR Menard 6:37.4 19:52.2 48
49 Kopasek, Dallas SR Pickering 6:37.6 19:52.8 49
50 Lacombe, Tucker SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:37.9 19:53.6 50
51 Dufrene, Nick SR Menard 6:42.2 20:06.6 51
52 Paulk, Tyler SR Buckeye 6:43.3 20:09.8 52
53 Roberts, Mason SR Anacoco 6:43.9 20:11.5 53
54 Hawkins, Landon SR Alexandria 6:46.3 20:18.8 54
55 Norris, Evan SR Buckeye 6:46.7 20:20.1 55
56 Vienne, Hunter SR St. Mary 6:47.2 20:21.5 56
57 Campbell, Ryan SR Buckeye 6:48.8 20:26.3 57
58 LaCour, Cohen SR Grace Christian 6:51.6 20:34.6 58
59 Hall, Joshua SR Anacoco 6:51.8 20:35.3 59
60 Guiterrez, joshua SR Barbe 6:52.1 20:36.2 60
61 Daigerpont, Justin SR Tioga 6:54.3 20:42.8 61
62 Quintana, Michael SR Pickering 6:54.5 20:43.5 62
63 Marcotte, Douglas SR Pineville 6:54.9 20:44.5 63
64 Joshi, Vrat SR Natchitoches Central 6:55.3 20:45.8 64
65 Rabalais, Carter SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:56.2 20:48.4 65
66 Lee, Landon SR Anacoco 6:57.1 20:51.1 66
67 Churchman, Hayden SR Natchitoches Central 6:58.4 20:55.2 67
68 groves, will SR Barbe 6:59.3 20:57.7 68
69 Broussard, Gavin SR Teurlings Catholic 7:00.0 20:59.9 69
70 Peters, Taylor SR Pineville 7:00.9 21:02.5 70
71 Chittwood, August SR Live Oak 7:01.0 21:03.0 71
72 Johnson, Race SR Anacoco 7:01.7 21:04.9 72
73 Arbour, Cole SR Menard 7:02.0 21:06.0  
74 Cooper, Zach SR Leesville 7:02.2 21:06.4  
75 Luke, Ascher SR Menard 7:02.9 21:08.5  
76 Scalfano, Jon SR Menard 7:03.1 21:09.1  
77 Jett, John JR Hornbeck 7:03.3 21:09.7 73
78 Glorioso, Blake JR Oak Hill 7:03.8 21:11.3 74
79 Benton, Seth SR Menard 7:04.4 21:13.2  
80 Bates, Kodey SR Georgetown 7:04.8 21:14.4 75
81 Dac Dac, Kyle SR Pineville 7:04.9 21:14.7 76
82 Clark, Christopher SR Hornbeck 7:06.0 21:17.9 77
83 Manuel, Zachary SR Pine Prairie 7:06.1 21:18.3 78
84 Houston, Joe SR Teurlings Catholic 7:06.3 21:18.7 79
85 Hernandez, Evan SR Teurlings Catholic 7:06.6 21:19.8 80
86 Young, Matthew SR Grace Christian 7:06.9 21:20.7 81
87 O'Clair, Brandon SR Sterlington 7:07.1 21:21.2 82
88 Clay, Jordan SR Tioga 7:08.9 21:26.7 83
89 mercy, zach SR Barbe 7:09.7 21:29.0 84
90 Gauthier, Francis SR Northwood, Lena 7:10.1 21:30.3  
91 Cook, Blake SR Hornbeck 7:10.4 21:31.2 85
92 Leggett, Devin SR Pine Prairie 7:12.1 21:36.2 86
93 Dalberg, Jack SR Live Oak 7:15.3 21:45.9 87
94 Williams, Austin SR Simpson 7:16.8 21:50.3 88
95 Brenner, Taylor SR Grace Christian 7:18.6 21:55.7 89
96 Miller, Justin SR Oak Hill 7:23.6 22:10.7 90
97 Thompson, Harrell SR Georgetown 7:23.8 22:11.2 91
98 Rogers, Taylor SR Menard 7:24.5 22:13.4  
99 Robinson, Jared SR Alexandria 7:25.1 22:15.1 92
100 Castille, Kaynon SR Vermilion Catholic 7:26.1 22:18.3 93
101 Evans, Hayden SR Pineville 7:26.9 22:20.5 94
102 Coleman, Waylon SR Oak Hill 7:27.9 22:23.6 95
103 King, Robert SR Sterlington 7:28.5 22:25.4 96
104 Hopewell, Jude SR Menard 7:28.6 22:25.8  
105 Christensen, Calvin SR Simpson 7:28.9 22:26.6 97
106 Langlinais, Josh SR Vermilion Catholic 7:29.1 22:27.1 98
107 Noble, Ethan SR Live Oak 7:29.3 22:27.7  
108 Lacour, Adam SR Oak Hill 7:29.5 22:28.5 99
109 Trujillo, Dalton SR Pickering 7:30.1 22:30.2 100
110 Howe, John Caleb SR Oak Hill 7:31.2 22:33.4 101
111 Opdenhoff, Joseph SR Grace Christian 7:31.3 22:33.8 102
112 Trey, Maddox SR Elizabeth 7:31.5 22:34.4 103
113 Aguillard, Alex SR Pine Prairie 7:33.4 22:40.2 104
114 Baxter, Tyler SR Evans 7:33.9 22:41.5 105
115 Garcia, Aurelio SR Tioga 7:35.5 22:46.4 106
116 Smith, David SR St. Mary 7:36.0 22:47.8 107
117 Landry, Trevor SR Live Oak 7:36.9 22:50.5  
118 Armand, Walter SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:37.2 22:51.4 108
119 Durand, Jackson JR Grace Christian 7:38.0 22:54.0 109
120 Maricle, Daylon SR Pine Prairie 7:38.2 22:54.5 110
121 Ford, Isaiah SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:40.1 23:00.1 111
122 Paul, Nathan SR Elizabeth 7:41.4 23:04.2 112
123 Velasquez, Tony SR Sterlington 7:41.7 23:04.9 113
124 Allen, Kody SR Teurlings Catholic 7:41.8 23:05.2  
125 Blanton, Ryan SR Hornbeck 7:42.1 23:06.2 114
126 Sampite, Michael SR St. Mary 7:43.1 23:09.2 115
127 bordelon, Trevor SR Mamou 7:43.7 23:11.0 116
128 Simmons, Bob SR Natchitoches Central 7:45.2 23:15.5 117
129 Wiggins, Gavin SR Buckeye 7:45.8 23:17.4 118
130 Ware, Cody SR Elizabeth 7:47.1 23:21.1 119
131 Chamberlain, Max SR Elizabeth 7:48.2 23:24.5 120
132 Fernandez, Jose SR Tioga 7:48.4 23:25.0 121
133 Taylor, Spencer SR Alexandria 7:48.6 23:25.8 122
134 Nichols, Jackson JR Georgetown 7:49.1 23:27.2 123
135 Berry, John SR Alexandria 7:52.0 23:36.0 124
136 Harris, Peter SR Teurlings Catholic 7:52.2 23:36.4  
137 Aldridge, Scott SR Sterlington 7:52.3 23:36.9 125
138 Guillory, Matt SR Menard 7:54.6 23:43.6  
139 Guillory, Chase SR Mamou 7:55.1 23:45.3 126
140 Barton, Nathaniel SR Georgetown 7:56.0 23:47.8 127
141 Hoke, Nathaniel SR Tioga 7:56.1 23:48.3 128
142 Nichols, Brandon SR Bolton 7:57.3 23:51.8  
143 Reed, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:59.3 23:57.8 129
144 Hall, David SR Alexandria 8:00.4 24:01.1 130
145 Huff, Zachary SR Tioga 8:02.9 24:08.6 131
146 Lambert, Hunter SR Tioga 8:03.5 24:10.3  
147 Lang, Colin SR Alexandria 8:04.7 24:14.0 132
148 Daigle, Rodney SR Pine Prairie 8:05.4 24:16.0 133
149 Robison, Seth SR Evans 8:06.4 24:19.2 134
150 Bradford, Payton SR Montgomery 8:09.0 24:26.9 135
151 Breaux, Gabe SR Pine Prairie 8:09.3 24:27.8 136
152 Cao, Luke SR Vermilion Catholic 8:09.8 24:29.4 137
153 Gardner, Kenneth SR Oak Hill 8:11.8 24:35.4 138
154 Turner, Jacob SR Elizabeth 8:12.1 24:36.2 139
155 McElwee, Garrett SR Tioga 8:12.3 24:36.9  
156 Marino, Jack SR Tioga 8:12.9 24:38.6  
157 VanZandt, Tyler SR Elizabeth 8:13.2 24:39.4 140
158 Durham, Logan SR Georgetown 8:14.1 24:42.1 141
159 Fletcher, Nic SR Vermilion Catholic 8:15.4 24:46.2 142
160 Ahart, William SR Oak Hill 8:15.8 24:47.4 143
161 Halafihi, Robert SR Montgomery 8:17.8 24:53.3 144
162 Paddie, Kasey SR Montgomery 8:18.1 24:54.1 145
163 Howe, Aaron SR Oak Hill 8:19.7 24:59.0  
164 McKeithen, Blaine SR Sterlington 8:20.2 25:00.6 146
165 Giraud, Michael SR Pine Prairie 8:21.2 25:03.5 147
166 walker, tyler SR Barbe 8:22.6 25:07.8  
167 Fontenot, Drew SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:22.9 25:08.6 148
168 Tyer, Dustin SR Oak Hill 8:25.4 25:16.1  
169 Molina, Jonathan SR Pickering 8:25.8 25:17.3 149
170 Hunsaker, Austen SR Sterlington 8:31.7 25:35.0 150
171 Everidge, Kyle SR Simpson 8:34.2 25:42.6 151
172 Brack, Joshua SR Evans 8:34.9 25:44.5 152
173 Antley, Tyler SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 8:35.2 25:45.5  
174 Cao, Nick SR Vermilion Catholic 8:35.9 25:47.5 153
175 Beeson, Dillion SR Live Oak 8:37.9 25:53.7  
176 Hayes, Reece SR Pickering 8:38.6 25:55.8 154
177 Manuel, Justin SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:38.8 25:56.3 155
178 Buller, Dawson SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:41.3 26:03.7 156
179 Arthur, Keegan SR Hornbeck 8:42.1 26:06.3 157
180 Doyle, Rylan JR Simpson 8:46.9 26:20.6 158
181 Govender, Dylan SR Alexandria 8:53.4 26:40.0  
182 Arnaud, Hunter SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:54.2 26:42.5 159
183 Donaldson, Connor SR Pickering 8:57.7 26:53.1 160
184 Corley, Jason SR Tioga 9:02.0 27:05.8  
185 Mayeux, Lucas SR Georgetown 9:03.2 27:09.4 161
186 Lasyone, Lathan SR Montgomery 9:04.3 27:12.7 162
187 Bourque, Austin SR Vermilion Catholic 9:05.9 27:17.5 163
188 Carrington, Quintavious SR Pickering 9:06.3 27:18.8 164
189 Wright, Braden SR Elizabeth 9:06.6 27:19.8 165
190 Isaiah, Favor SR Bolton 9:11.4 27:34.0  
191 Allain, Seth SR Simpson 9:15.5 27:46.3 166
192 Lejune, Aidian SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:15.6 27:46.7 167
193 Soileau, Tristan SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:16.6 27:49.8 168
194 Self, Lane SR Simpson 9:18.8 27:56.4 169
195 Carter, TJ JR Pickering 9:19.8 27:59.2  
196 Richards, Christopher SR Georgetown 9:26.1 28:18.2 170
197 Thomas, DeLante SR Pickering 9:26.6 28:19.8  
198 meaux, ethan SR Barbe 9:26.9 28:20.7  
199 Kincanon, Lucas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:33.7 28:40.9  
200 McManus, Josh SR Montgomery 9:33.9 28:41.5 171
201 Jeane, Bailey SR Northwood, Lena 9:38.2 28:54.5  
202 Dickerson, Justin SR Tioga 9:41.4 29:04.2  
203 Baudoin, Connor SR Teurlings Catholic 9:41.6 29:04.6  
204 Barns, William SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:42.5 29:07.3  
205 Huffman, Cameron SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:49.2 29:27.5  
206 Carrier, Kevin SR Pickering 9:57.7 29:53.0  
207 Lee, Blake SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:08.8 30:26.2  
208 Nash, Austin SR Simpson 10:09.9 30:29.6 172
209 Williams, Ty SR Simpson 10:15.0 30:44.8  
210 Sessions, Darian JR Montgomery 10:15.6 30:46.7 173
211 Gondalia, Darshak SR Bolton 10:16.2 30:48.5  
212 Wilson, Damarcus SR Mamou 10:29.5 31:28.4 174
213 Tezeno, Darius SR Mamou 10:41.4 32:04.1 175
214 Calvin, Marcus SR Mamou 10:53.1 32:39.3 176
215 Bordelon, Chase SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 11:36.4 34:49.0