Ainít No Shade in Cade Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-03-15   Venue: Episcopal Acadiana - Cade, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Middle School Boys Middle School Girls
JV Boys JV Girls
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Delcambre 1:28:39 17:43 82 1 8 10 25 38 45 82
2 St. Thomas More 1:28:55 17:47 89 6 12 17 18 36 43 71
3 Teurlings Catholic 1:29:32 17:54 91 4 5 7 33 42 55 56
4 Westgate 1:29:54 17:58 106 2 15 16 23 50 54  
5 Episcopal of Acadiana 1:30:45 18:09 108 9 21 22 24 32 44 57
6 Lafayette Christian 1:30:45 18:09 111 3 11 14 35 48    
7 Cathloic High of New Iberia 1:34:54 18:58 173 13 26 40 41 53 62 76
8 Beau Chene 1:37:05 19:25 211 20 30 39 58 64 66 80
9 North Vermilion 1:39:45 19:57 252 19 46 51 63 73    
10 Westminster Christian 1:41:09 20:13 258 27 31 59 60 81    
11 David Thibodaux STEM 1:40:51 20:10 268 34 49 52 61 72 74 75
12 Catholic, Point Coupee 1:43:28 20:41 283 28 37 65 69 84 88 89
13 Notre Dame 1:47:15 21:27 314 29 47 70 83 85    
14 Vermilion Catholic 1:49:37 21:55 369 67 68 77 78 79 86 87
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alfred, Key Carencro 5:26.9 16:20.5  
2 Viator, Dezzi Delcambre 5:30.7 16:32.1 1
3 Saltzman, Kolyn Westgate 5:34.6 16:43.7 2
4 Granger, Tyler Lafayette Christian 5:36.8 16:50.3 3
5 Meche, Conner Teurlings Catholic 5:38.1 16:54.3 4
6 McNair, Daniel Teurlings Catholic 5:38.4 16:55.2 5
7 Kreamer, Charles St. Thomas More 5:38.6 16:55.7 6
8 Femmer, George Teurlings Catholic 5:41.1 17:03.2 7
9 Berggren, Zeb Delcambre 5:43.2 17:09.5 8
10 Magann, Daniel Episcopal of Acadiana 5:45.8 17:17.2 9
11 Crittenden, John Delcambre 5:46.2 17:18.6 10
12 Campbell, Jacob Lafayette Christian 5:47.4 17:22.1 11
13 Sonnier, Seth St. Thomas More 5:48.1 17:24.2 12
14 Judice, Jon Michael Cathloic High of New Iberia 5:48.6 17:25.7 13
15 Scroggins, Gavin Lafayette Christian 5:48.8 17:26.3 14
16 Miller, Jakaylin Westgate 5:50.4 17:31.1 15
17 Peters, Jace Westgate 5:51.1 17:33.1 16
18 Rodrigue, Grant St. Thomas More 5:52.8 17:38.2 17
19 Judice, Dawson St. Thomas More 5:53.2 17:39.5 18
20 Phillips, Nicholas Unmatched 5:56.8 17:50.3  
21 Sandoz, Joe North Vermilion 5:57.0 17:50.9 19
22 Taylor, Garrett Beau Chene 5:57.5 17:52.3 20
23 Nickel, Oliver Episcopal of Acadiana 5:58.8 17:56.3 21
24 Hernandez, Ellis Episcopal of Acadiana 6:02.9 18:08.6 22
25 Ellzey, Max Westgate 6:03.6 18:10.8 23
26 Vreeland, Oliver Episcopal of Acadiana 6:06.0 18:17.8 24
27 Esponge, Cameron Delcambre 6:06.1 18:18.3 25
28 Helms, Caleb Cathloic High of New Iberia 6:06.4 18:19.2 26
29 Burleigh, Michael Westminster Christian 6:06.5 18:19.3 27
30 Gueho, Bradley Catholic, Point Coupee 6:11.5 18:34.4 28
31 Bedel, Eric Notre Dame 6:16.0 18:47.8 29
32 Taylor, Jake Beau Chene 6:17.0 18:50.8 30
33 Bellow, Jordan Westminster Christian 6:20.9 19:02.7 31
34 Pisani, Matthew Episcopal of Acadiana 6:21.8 19:05.2 32
35 Broussard, Gavin Teurlings Catholic 6:22.0 19:05.9 33
36 Sisk, Stanton David Thibodaux STEM 6:23.6 19:10.7 34
37 Luke, Garret Lafayette Christian 6:24.2 19:12.4 35
38 Landry, Aaron St. Thomas More 6:25.9 19:17.5 36
39 Ramagos, Mason Catholic, Point Coupee 6:26.0 19:17.8 37
40 Crittenden, Brad Delcambre 6:26.9 19:20.5 38
41 Saracino, Dante Beau Chene 6:27.6 19:22.7 39
42 Derouen, Avery Cathloic High of New Iberia 6:29.8 19:29.4 40
43 Helms, Jonah Cathloic High of New Iberia 6:31.1 19:33.2 41
44 Femmer, Carlos Teurlings Catholic 6:31.3 19:33.9 42
45 Levis, Joshua St. Thomas More 6:31.7 19:35.1 43
46 Withers, Zack Episcopal of Acadiana 6:32.9 19:38.5 44
47 Dooly, Colt Delcambre 6:33.4 19:40.2 45
48 Vidallier, Kenneth North Vermilion 6:35.8 19:47.2 46
49 Milburn, Deon Carencro 6:36.7 19:50.1  
50 Benoit, Wil Notre Dame 6:37.4 19:52.2 47
51 Auzenne, Kaleb Lafayette Christian 6:38.1 19:54.2 48
52 Espinosa, Jacobo David Thibodaux STEM 6:38.3 19:54.8 49
53 Burney, Solomon Westgate 6:38.6 19:55.8 50
54 Touchet, Cameron North Vermilion 6:40.5 20:01.5 51
55 Judice, Seth David Thibodaux STEM 6:40.5 20:01.5 52
56 Buteau, Chase Cathloic High of New Iberia 6:42.2 20:06.5 53
57 Sanders, Tevon Westgate 6:42.3 20:06.7 54
58 Houston, Joe Teurlings Catholic 6:43.1 20:09.2 55
59 Boudreaux, Jordan Carencro 6:43.2 20:09.5  
60 Hernandez, Evan Teurlings Catholic 6:43.2 20:09.6 56
61 Berthelot, Dominic Episcopal of Acadiana 6:44.0 20:11.9 57
62 Richard, Caleb Beau Chene 6:45.3 20:15.8 58
63 Metoyer, Derek Westminster Christian 6:45.7 20:16.9 59
64 Burleigh, John Westminster Christian 6:46.1 20:18.2 60
65 Jones, Graham David Thibodaux STEM 6:47.3 20:21.7 61
66 Tarantino, Michael Cathloic High of New Iberia 6:47.4 20:22.1 62
67 Lemaire, Kyle North Vermilion 6:50.9 20:32.7 63
68 Jordan, Evan Episcopal of Acadiana 6:51.3 20:33.9  
69 Saunders, Amari Beau Chene 6:54.6 20:43.8 64
70 Morel, Nick Catholic, Point Coupee 6:56.5 20:49.5 65
71 Smith, Tylus Beau Chene 6:56.6 20:49.8 66
72 Fletcher, Nic Vermilion Catholic 6:57.9 20:53.7 67
73 Langlinais, Josh Vermilion Catholic 6:58.4 20:55.2 68
74 Baudoin, Connor Teurlings Catholic 6:59.4 20:58.2  
75 O'Callaghan, Travis Catholic, Point Coupee 7:00.9 21:02.7 69
76 Kilgore, Josh Notre Dame 7:03.5 21:10.5 70
77 Herpin, Luke St. Thomas More 7:03.9 21:11.5 71
78 Stewart, Ryan Teurlings Catholic 7:06.9 21:20.6  
79 Miller, Brennen St. Thomas More 7:07.2 21:21.5  
80 Bailey, Jake David Thibodaux STEM 7:07.6 21:22.8 72
81 Lemaire, Dakota North Vermilion 7:11.2 21:33.6 73
82 Bernard, Brody Carencro 7:12.1 21:36.2  
83 Broussard, Brennan Teurlings Catholic 7:15.0 21:44.8  
84 Morrow, Sean Episcopal of Acadiana 7:19.0 21:56.8  
85 Beyer, Nicholas Episcopal of Acadiana 7:22.2 22:06.6  
86 Credeur, Dakota David Thibodaux STEM 7:24.6 22:13.7 74
87 Chaney, Logan David Thibodaux STEM 7:25.4 22:16.2 75
88 Segura, Drake Cathloic High of New Iberia 7:26.1 22:18.2 76
89 Parbs, Dillan Vermilion Catholic 7:29.4 22:28.1 77
90 Lemaire, Jean-Paul Vermilion Catholic 7:32.6 22:37.6 78
91 Cao, Nick Vermilion Catholic 7:34.3 22:42.7 79
92 Hebert, Bryce Beau Chene 7:42.2 23:06.5 80
93 Oliver, Nicholas Westminster Christian 7:44.2 23:12.5 81
94 Le Maire, David Sacred Heart of Grand Coteau 7:49.3 23:27.8  
95 Miquez, Katom Delcambre 7:51.8 23:35.2 82
96 Broussard, Grant Notre Dame 7:52.9 23:38.7 83
97 Monceret, Jacques Catholic, Point Coupee 7:54.8 23:44.2 84
98 Broussard, Abram Notre Dame 7:55.5 23:46.5 85
99 Cao, Luke Vermilion Catholic 7:57.3 23:51.7 86
100 Bourque, Austin Vermilion Catholic 8:03.9 24:11.6 87
101 Fabre, Hayden Catholic, Point Coupee 8:05.0 24:14.9 88
102 Gauthier, Kaleb Catholic, Point Coupee 8:12.1 24:36.2 89
103 Knott, Samuel Beau Chene 8:22.6 25:07.8  
104 Henry, John Beau Chene 9:49.0 29:26.8  
Middle School Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Delcambre 1:05:16 13:03 25 2 4 5 6 8 12 20
2 Lafayette Christian 1:09:25 13:53 56 1 9 13 16 17 18 31
3 Catholic, New Iberia 1:13:29 14:41 97 11 15 22 23 26 27 30
4 St. Pius Elementary School 1:13:26 14:41 102 7 10 24 29 32 38  
5 Episcopal of Acadiana 1:18:14 15:38 118 3 19 28 33 35 36 37
6 North Vermilion 1:23:29 16:41 133 14 21 25 34 39    
Middle School Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Painter, Gavin Lafayette Christian 5:59.2 11:58.3 1
2 Campbell, Bryce Carencro Middle 6:02.9 12:05.8  
3 Guilbeau, Trevyn Delcambre 6:22.7 12:45.4 2
4 Herpin, Mark Christian Episcopal of Acadiana 6:23.7 12:47.4 3
5 Thibodeaux, Jude David Thibodaux STEM 6:26.9 12:53.8  
6 Viator, Dax Delcambre 6:28.5 12:56.9 4
7 Evans, Ian Delcambre 6:29.4 12:58.8 5
8 Kylon, Verret Delcambre 6:36.6 13:13.2 6
9 Hader, Jackson St. Pius Elementary School 6:40.4 13:20.8 7
10 Saunier, Rogan Delcambre 6:40.9 13:21.8 8
11 Straling, Joseph David Thibodaux STEM 6:47.8 13:35.5  
12 Jones, Amar Lafayette Christian 6:51.7 13:43.3 9
13 Clark, Canon St. Pius Elementary School 6:57.3 13:54.6 10
14 Beaulieu, Beau Catholic, New Iberia 7:02.5 14:04.9 11
15 Nguyan, Evan Delcambre 7:05.6 14:11.2 12
16 Lebean, Jaden Lafayette Christian 7:12.7 14:25.3 13
17 Trahan, Dylan North Vermilion 7:13.1 14:26.2 14
18 Davis, Lane Catholic, New Iberia 7:15.3 14:30.6 15
19 Tidwell, William Lafayette Christian 7:18.8 14:37.5 16
20 Benoit, Hayden Lafayette Christian 7:20.4 14:40.8 17
21 Angelle, Logan Lafayette Christian 7:22.4 14:44.8 18
22 Hernandez, Greer Episcopal of Acadiana 7:23.8 14:47.6 19
23 Cessac, Dakota Delcambre 7:24.8 14:49.5 20
24 Chapman, Patrick North Vermilion 7:25.4 14:50.8 21
25 Duhon, Addison Delcambre 7:25.7 14:51.4  
26 Romero, Aidan Catholic, New Iberia 7:27.7 14:55.4 22
27 Colligan, Cole Sacred Heart of Grand Coteau 7:27.7 14:55.4  
28 Morris, Jackson Catholic, New Iberia 7:28.6 14:57.2 23
29 Godchaux, Trey St. Pius Elementary School 7:29.1 14:58.2 24
30 Necaise, Zack North Vermilion 7:29.8 14:59.5 25
31 Roane, John Catholic, New Iberia 7:30.9 15:01.7 26
32 Neveille, Cade Catholic, New Iberia 7:31.6 15:03.1 27
33 Broussard, Tate Episcopal of Acadiana 7:32.1 15:04.1 28
34 Carandrelli, Bryce Anderson Middle School 7:34.2 15:08.3  
35 Bouton, Cullen Delcambre 7:36.4 15:12.8  
36 Dronet, Charlie St. Pius Elementary School 7:36.7 15:13.4 29
37 Gary, Noah Delcambre 7:38.6 15:17.1  
38 Lowe, Bryce Catholic, New Iberia 7:39.2 15:18.4 30
39 Dugas, Can'Yn Delcambre 7:43.8 15:27.5  
40 Leblanc, Eli Catholic, New Iberia 7:47.2 15:34.3  
41 Saunier, Colt Delcambre 7:49.8 15:39.6  
42 Barfield, Daniel Lafayette Christian 7:50.5 15:40.9 31
43 Lanclos, Daniel Delcambre 7:55.0 15:49.9  
44 Fields, Addison Catholic, New Iberia 7:55.6 15:51.2  
45 Thomas, Hayden Rayne Catholic Tigers 7:58.7 15:57.3  
46 Guidry, Aidan St. Pius Elementary School 7:59.7 15:59.4 32
47 Schenk, Jordy Catholic, New Iberia 8:01.3 16:02.5  
48 Haik, Thomas Catholic, New Iberia 8:03.0 16:05.9  
49 Verret, Evan Catholic, New Iberia 8:04.7 16:09.3  
50 Segura, Landon Catholic, New Iberia 8:05.1 16:10.1  
51 Dugas, Seth Catholic, New Iberia 8:06.2 16:12.3  
52 Segura, Conner Catholic, New Iberia 8:07.4 16:14.8  
53 Haik, Elliot Catholic, New Iberia 8:11.9 16:23.8  
54 Davis, Cole Catholic, New Iberia 8:12.1 16:24.2  
55 Bender, Beau Catholic, New Iberia 8:13.9 16:27.7  
56 Beaulieu, Thomas Catholic, New Iberia 8:15.6 16:31.2  
57 Morris, Owen Catholic, New Iberia 8:15.7 16:31.4  
58 Parker, Matthew Lafayette Christian 8:23.3 16:46.5  
59 Blanhard, Carson Lafayette Christian 8:29.3 16:58.5  
60 Duhon, Emit Delcambre 8:37.9 17:15.8  
61 Romero, Seth Delcambre 8:40.3 17:20.6  
62 Romero, Trey Catholic, New Iberia 8:47.9 17:35.7  
63 Magann, Richard Episcopal of Acadiana 8:50.5 17:40.9 33
64 Rodrigue, Owen North Vermilion 8:51.4 17:42.7 34
65 Boudreaux, Bennet Catholic, New Iberia 8:53.3 17:46.6  
66 Louviere, Tyler Catholic, New Iberia 8:54.6 17:49.2  
67 Faul, Ian Episcopal of Acadiana 8:57.4 17:54.7 35
68 Huffman, Luke Episcopal of Acadiana 8:57.7 17:55.3 36
69 Romero, Pierre Catholic, New Iberia 8:57.8 17:55.5  
70 Gary, Matthew Episcopal of Acadiana 9:04.7 18:09.3 37
71 Romero, Mel Delcambre 9:49.8 19:39.5  
72 McDaniel, Connor St. Pius Elementary School 10:12.6 20:25.2 38
73 Hugonin, Harrison Episcopal of Acadiana 10:26.6 20:53.1  
74 Barfield, Cade Episcopal of Acadiana 10:38.0 21:15.9  
75 Pennington, D J North Vermilion 10:45.2 21:30.3 39
76 Thibodeaux, Andrew Lafayette Christian 11:10.5 22:20.9  
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Teurlings Catholic 1:05:37 13:07 28 1 4 5 6 12 19 20
2 Westgate 1:06:47 13:21 31 2 3 7 9 10 16 17
3 Episcopal of Acadiana 1:11:39 14:19 61 8 11 13 14 15 18  
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Manuel, Jason Teurlings Catholic 6:08.9 12:17.8 1
2 Barnes, Jim'Qyinetaye Westgate 6:24.1 12:48.1 2
3 Broussard, Landon Westgate 6:24.1 12:48.2 3
4 Allen, Kody Teurlings Catholic 6:27.1 12:54.2 4
5 Leblanc, Nick Teurlings Catholic 6:30.7 13:01.3 5
6 Harris, Peter Teurlings Catholic 6:35.4 13:10.7 6
7 Burgess, Jatyric Westgate 6:40.6 13:21.1 7
8 Huval, Matthew Episcopal of Acadiana 6:47.4 13:34.7 8
9 Fridie, Reshaun Westgate 6:54.8 13:49.5 9
10 Bourque, Zachary Westgate 7:00.1 14:00.1 10
11 Sabatier, Alec Episcopal of Acadiana 7:04.4 14:08.7 11
12 Thibodeaux, Zachary Teurlings Catholic 7:06.7 14:13.4 12
13 Chrysler, Landon Episcopal of Acadiana 7:14.6 14:29.1 13
14 Lemeunier, John Episcopal of Acadiana 7:21.8 14:43.5 14
15 Carey, Matthew Episcopal of Acadiana 7:21.9 14:43.8 15
16 Phillips, Earlzhauin Westgate 7:27.1 14:54.1 16
17 Michaels, Traquan Westgate 7:27.3 14:54.6 17
18 Louis, David Episcopal of Acadiana 7:29.8 14:59.6 18
19 Martin, Everrett Teurlings Catholic 7:30.6 15:01.1 19
20 Eddy, Ethan Teurlings Catholic 7:33.8 15:07.6 20
21 Duplessis, Peyton Teurlings Catholic 8:08.2 16:16.3  
22 Ledet, Christopher Westgate 8:23.4 16:46.8  
23 Vongchahn, Anthony Westgate 9:28.2 18:56.3  
24 Do, Nic Teurlings Catholic 10:07.6 20:15.2  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Thomas More 1:46:38 21:19 47 3 4 9 13 18 22 29
2 Catholic, Point Coupee 1:47:26 21:29 52 1 6 10 16 19 27 40
3 Teurlings Catholic 1:51:11 22:14 71 5 12 14 17 23 28 39
4 Episcopal of Acadiana 1:53:11 22:38 87 2 8 21 25 31 32 33
5 Beau Chene 1:59:25 23:53 115 11 15 24 30 35 37 38
6 Catholic High of New Iberia 1:59:55 23:59 123 7 20 26 34 36    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Griffin, Chantaya Carencro 6:34.8 19:44.3  
2 Guidry, Jenna Catholic, Point Coupee 6:35.1 19:45.3 1
3 Withers, Samantha Episcopal of Acadiana 6:38.2 19:54.5 2
4 Leblanc, Bailey St. Thomas More 6:41.8 20:05.2 3
5 Castille, Kelnisha St. Thomas More 6:42.8 20:08.2 4
6 Alcala, Lidia Teurlings Catholic 6:45.9 20:17.5 5
7 Smith, Jenna Catholic, Point Coupee 6:46.4 20:19.2 6
8 Leblanc, Tiffany Catholic High of New Iberia 6:47.1 20:21.2 7
9 Malek, Aline Episcopal of Acadiana 6:47.6 20:22.7 8
10 Immel, Ashley Westminster Christian 6:47.7 20:23.1  
11 Campbell, Amber Carencro 6:53.3 20:39.9  
12 Whitman, Kathrine St. Thomas More 7:07.1 21:21.3 9
13 Olinde, Kristen Catholic, Point Coupee 7:12.4 21:37.1 10
14 Menier, Heidi Delcambre 7:13.1 21:39.1  
15 Lacombe, Jeannie Beau Chene 7:18.6 21:55.8 11
16 Granger, Courtney Teurlings Catholic 7:21.8 22:05.3 12
17 East, Brittany St. Thomas More 7:22.1 22:06.3 13
18 Albert, Reese Teurlings Catholic 7:22.3 22:06.7 14
19 Hayes, Stephanie Beau Chene 7:31.2 22:33.4 15
20 Olinde, Madeline Catholic, Point Coupee 7:32.6 22:37.7 16
21 Serna, Daniella North Vermilion 7:36.8 22:50.2  
22 Toups, Lucy Teurlings Catholic 7:37.9 22:53.5 17
23 Gaither, Meredith St. Thomas More 7:39.1 22:57.2 18
24 Smith, Julia Catholic, Point Coupee 7:42.3 23:06.7 19
25 Parfait, Blayne North Vermilion 7:45.0 23:14.9  
26 Boudreau, Layne Catholic High of New Iberia 7:46.4 23:19.1 20
27 Langford, Abby Episcopal of Acadiana 7:50.0 23:29.8 21
28 Laviolette, Megan St. Thomas More 7:50.7 23:31.9 22
29 Godeau, Madison Teurlings Catholic 7:56.2 23:48.4 23
30 Le Maire, Madeline Sacred Heart of Grand Coteau 7:59.0 23:56.8  
31 Gautreaux, Madeline Notre Dame 8:00.4 24:01.2  
32 Doucet, Meredith Beau Chene 8:03.2 24:09.4 24
33 Beyer, Cassie Episcopal of Acadiana 8:06.7 24:20.1 25
34 Monte, Macie Catholic High of New Iberia 8:10.9 24:32.7 26
35 Chustz, Bailey Catholic, Point Coupee 8:12.7 24:37.9 27
36 White, Kelly Vermilion Catholic 8:13.6 24:40.7  
37 Garber, Amelie Teurlings Catholic 8:14.1 24:42.1 28
38 Higginbotham, Brenna St. Thomas More 8:15.4 24:46.1 29
39 Booker, Caitlin Westgate 8:15.5 24:46.3  
40 Eadie, Emily Beau Chene 8:18.2 24:54.6 30
41 Lynch, Arianna David Thibodaux STEM 8:19.9 24:59.7  
42 Frantzen, Arden Episcopal of Acadiana 8:21.4 25:04.2 31
43 Roberie, Mackenzie Westminster Christian 8:21.5 25:04.5  
44 Plauche, Simone Episcopal of Acadiana 8:27.8 25:23.4 32
45 Menard, Libby Episcopal of Acadiana 8:28.2 25:24.6 33
46 Broussard, Danielle Episcopal of Acadiana 8:28.5 25:25.4  
47 Trappey, Hannah Catholic High of New Iberia 8:30.4 25:31.2 34
48 Marks, Karlajeah Westgate 8:34.2 25:42.4  
49 Cox, Cassidy Notre Dame 8:34.9 25:44.7  
50 Clark, Paige Beau Chene 8:37.5 25:52.4 35
51 Breaux, Blythe Catholic High of New Iberia 8:43.8 26:11.4 36
52 Broussard, Abbey Westminster Christian 8:44.4 26:13.2  
53 White, Kylie Vermilion Catholic 8:46.7 26:20.1  
54 Gautreau, Ava Beau Chene 8:49.8 26:29.2 37
55 Faulk, Haley Vermilion Catholic 8:51.3 26:33.7  
56 Landry, Emily Beau Chene 8:52.5 26:37.4 38
57 Dauphine, Alaysha Westgate 8:56.5 26:49.3  
58 Richard, Sydney Teurlings Catholic 8:56.7 26:49.9 39
59 Lahaye, Mary Catherine Teurlings Catholic 8:58.6 26:55.8  
60 Stokes, Leigh Episcopal of Acadiana 9:07.8 27:23.4  
61 Brasseaux, Saylor Teurlings Catholic 9:12.7 27:38.1  
62 Lahasky, Anne Marie Episcopal of Acadiana 9:13.8 27:41.4  
63 Martin, Makaylen Beau Chene 9:15.1 27:45.1  
64 Glaser, Brooke Catholic, Point Coupee 9:23.6 28:10.6 40
65 Summers, Ainsley Vermilion Catholic 9:36.5 28:49.4  
66 Hoffpauir, Laura St. Thomas More 9:36.8 28:50.4  
67 Gerald, Mckae Westminster Christian 10:07.0 30:20.9  
68 Duncan, Sybil Notre Dame 10:50.2 32:30.6  
Middle School Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Catholic, New Iberia 1:23:02 16:36 72 4 12 15 18 23 24 25
2 Rayne Catholic Tigers 1:27:55 17:35 73 1 5 10 17 40 41  
3 St. Pius Elementary School 1:24:19 16:51 75 2 6 8 29 30 35 36
4 North Vermilion 1:25:55 17:11 91 9 19 20 21 22 26 28
4 Episcopal of Acadiana 1:26:09 17:13 91 3 11 13 31 33 38 39
6 Lafayette Christian 1:26:47 17:21 96 7 14 16 27 32 34 37
Middle School Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Olinger, Mackenzie Rayne Catholic Tigers 7:25.8 14:51.5 1
2 Sullivan, Sydney St. Pius Elementary School 7:34.9 15:09.7 2
3 Herpin, Briley Episcopal of Acadiana 7:38.9 15:17.8 3
4 Clause, Madeline Catholic, New Iberia 7:41.8 15:23.5 4
5 Gossen, Elise Rayne Catholic Tigers 7:42.2 15:24.3 5
6 Self, Kaitlyn St. Pius Elementary School 7:42.4 15:24.7 6
7 Broussard, Paige Lafayette Christian 7:46.1 15:32.2 7
8 Coreil, Catherine St. Pius Elementary School 7:49.5 15:38.9 8
9 Dupre', Olivia North Vermilion 7:50.8 15:41.5 9
10 Bouton, Amalea Delcambre 7:52.7 15:45.4  
11 Gray, Allie Rayne Catholic Tigers 7:58.2 15:56.3 10
12 Breaux, Anna Episcopal of Acadiana 8:03.2 16:06.3 11
13 Helms, Ruthie Catholic, New Iberia 8:04.3 16:08.5 12
14 Faul, Olivia Episcopal of Acadiana 8:09.3 16:18.6 13
15 Broussard, Victoria Sacred Heart of Grand Coteau 8:13.2 16:26.3  
16 Thomas, Amyiah Lafayette Christian 8:18.2 16:36.3 14
17 Armentor, Audrey Catholic, New Iberia 8:20.1 16:40.1 15
18 Clement, Annie-Lauren Lafayette Christian 8:21.1 16:42.2 16
19 Leblanc, Hailey Rayne Catholic Tigers 8:26.7 16:53.4 17
20 Haik, Katelyn Catholic, New Iberia 8:28.8 16:57.5 18
21 Gaspard, Crinnon North Vermilion 8:40.0 17:20.0 19
22 Gremillion, Lauren North Vermilion 8:41.9 17:23.8 20
23 Broussard, Sophi North Vermilion 8:49.3 17:38.5 21
24 Baudoin, Kaylee North Vermilion 8:55.8 17:51.6 22
25 Gachassin, Alison Catholic, New Iberia 8:56.7 17:53.3 23
26 Comeaux, Paige Catholic, New Iberia 8:59.8 17:59.5 24
27 Armentor, Kate Catholic, New Iberia 9:00.1 18:00.1 25
28 Thornton, Ashleigh North Vermilion 9:19.3 18:38.5 26
29 Woodson, Ashlyn Lafayette Christian 9:20.2 18:40.3 27
30 Romero, Miriam Catholic, New Iberia 9:21.8 18:43.5  
31 Wood, Gracie North Vermilion 9:24.8 18:49.5 28
32 Chisholm, Etta St. Pius Elementary School 9:30.4 19:00.7 29
33 Burnum, Erin St. Pius Elementary School 9:32.8 19:05.5 30
34 Derouen, Bella Episcopal of Acadiana 9:33.2 19:06.4 31
35 Donham, Nadia Lafayette Christian 9:38.1 19:16.2 32
36 Harson, Tyler Episcopal of Acadiana 9:40.1 19:20.2 33
37 Angelle, Audrey Lafayette Christian 9:50.2 19:40.3 34
38 Attenhofer, Isabel St. Pius Elementary School 9:51.6 19:43.1 35
39 Bourque, Amy Claire St. Pius Elementary School 9:59.9 19:59.7 36
40 Montet, Emmie Lafayette Christian 10:01.8 20:03.5 37
41 Lopez, Carmen Lafayette Christian 10:05.1 20:10.2  
42 Johnson, Olivia Lafayette Christian 10:05.4 20:10.8  
43 Aragona, Isabella Lafayette Christian 10:06.3 20:12.6  
44 Huval, Julinne Episcopal of Acadiana 10:07.3 20:14.5 38
45 Mallet, Shelby Catholic, New Iberia 10:22.7 20:45.3  
46 Lejeune, Jalan Catholic, New Iberia 10:25.2 20:50.4  
47 Calais, Terryn Lafayette Christian 10:33.7 21:07.4  
48 Redlich, Grace Episcopal of Acadiana 10:41.3 21:22.6 39
49 Saltzman, Kenzi Lafayette Christian 10:44.4 21:28.8  
50 Samuel, Rebekah Lafayette Christian 10:48.9 21:37.7  
51 Movassaghi, Camille Episcopal of Acadiana 10:49.9 21:39.8  
52 Lasalle, Emaline Catholic, New Iberia 10:55.9 21:51.8  
53 Viator, Katelyn Catholic, New Iberia 10:57.3 21:54.6  
54 Bently, Rylee Lafayette Christian 11:53.7 23:47.4  
55 Simmons, Chloe Lafayette Christian 11:53.8 23:47.6  
56 Walker, Caitlyn Rayne Catholic Tigers 12:24.9 24:49.7 40
57 Consantin, Kaitlyn Rayne Catholic Tigers 12:25.0 24:49.9 41
58 Fabre, Riley Episcopal of Acadiana 13:06.7 26:13.3  
59 Leger, Kylee Lafayette Christian 13:25.6 26:51.1  
60 Myers, Kayla Lafayette Christian 14:39.6 29:19.2  
61 Davis, Morgan Lafayette Christian 14:46.1 29:32.2  
62 Williams, Sydney Lafayette Christian 15:08.0 30:15.9  
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Teurlings Catholic 1:29:27 17:53 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mitchell, Madison Teurlings Catholic 7:59.6 15:59.1 1
2 Sonnier, Gabby Teurlings Catholic 8:45.4 17:30.7 2
3 Broussard, Caroline Teurlings Catholic 8:58.1 17:56.2 3
4 Jacob, Harli Teurlings Catholic 9:21.1 18:42.1 4
5 Leblanc, Sarah Teurlings Catholic 9:39.8 19:19.6 5
6 Greichen, Stephani Teurlings Catholic 9:41.1 19:22.2 6
7 Naquin, Courtlin Teurlings Catholic 10:00.4 20:00.8 7
8 Moreau, Maci Teurlings Catholic 10:30.9 21:01.8  
9 Leblanc, Kallie North Vermilion 10:38.1 21:16.2  
10 Salopek, Sophie Teurlings Catholic 10:40.6 21:21.1  
11 Domingue, Halle Beau Chene 10:40.9 21:21.8  
12 Gatte, Chloe Beau Chene 11:23.4 22:46.8