UMES Cappy Anderson XC Invitational Date: 09-19-15   Venue: MD-Eastern Shore - Princess Anne, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:21 18:28 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:38:19 19:39 64 9 10 11 15 19 20 41
3 1:42:38 20:31 91 8 17 18 23 25 31  
4 1:43:50 20:46 98 13 16 21 22 26 29 30
5 1:58:09 23:37 143 12 14 35 39 43    
6 1:56:40 23:20 163 28 32 33 34 36 37 38
7 2:04:24 24:52 177 24 27 40 42 44    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:25 24:41 26 2 4 5 7 8 9 10
2 2:06:33 25:18 33 1 3 6 11 12    
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Robinson, Kelley SR-4 Navy 5:53.1 18:17.2 1
2 Mcdonnell, Erin FR-1 Navy 5:53.9 18:19.7 2
3 Harvey, Meghan SR-4 Navy 5:56.3 18:27.1 3
4 Parks, Allison SO-2 Navy 5:59.7 18:37.8 4
5 O'Connor, Morgan SR-4 Navy 6:00.4 18:39.9 5
6 Marrone, Maddy FR-1 Navy 6:00.7 18:40.8 6
7 Krulik, Ashley SR-4 Navy 6:02.6 18:46.5 7
8 Perrin, Gabrielle FR-1 Navy 6:04.5 18:52.6  
9 Valenti, Ali FR-1 Navy 6:06.1 18:57.6  
10 Fairbanks, Rachel FR-1 Navy 6:08.7 19:05.7  
11 Welker, Ashley SR-4 Navy 6:09.2 19:07.3  
12 Gyalay, Monika FR-1 Navy 6:10.2 19:10.2  
13 Mulkey, Amanda SR-4 Navy 6:11.2 19:13.3  
14 Escobedo, Karen SO-2 Morgan State 6:11.3 19:13.6 8
15 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:14.3 19:23.0 9
16 Smith, Yaminah FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:15.0 19:25.2 10
17 Nelson, Michelle SR-4 Navy 6:16.2 19:29.0  
18 Halmon , Rachel JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:16.6 19:30.2 11
19 Kheir, Fawzia SR-4 Norfolk State 6:17.8 19:33.9 12
20 qualia, amanda Seton Hall 6:18.6 19:36.3 13
21 Webb, Rachel SR-4 Norfolk State 6:20.4 19:41.9 14
22 Kelly, Jheniel SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:20.7 19:42.8 15
23 Lescher, Dale SR-4 Navy 6:21.3 19:44.8  
24 Quandt, Kathryn JR-3 Navy 6:22.4 19:48.3  
25 BRITTEN, KILEY FR-1 Seton Hall 6:23.7 19:52.3 16
26 Pearson, Annika FR-1 Navy 6:23.9 19:52.9  
27 Boyd, Jada JR-3 Morgan State 6:24.1 19:53.4 17
28 Narr, Jessica SO-2 Navy 6:25.0 19:56.3  
29 Jansen, Evie SO-2 Navy 6:25.7 19:58.5  
30 Bremner, Sami SO-2 Navy 6:25.9 19:59.2  
31 Smith, Chantai FR-1 Morgan State 6:27.8 20:04.9 18
32 Umunakwe, Dypna SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:32.1 20:18.5 19
33 Lane, Janice SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:34.9 20:27.1 20
34 Jauch, Lisa FR-1 Navy 6:39.4 20:41.1  
35 JOHNSON, EMILY Seton Hall 6:40.6 20:44.8 21
36 Godfrey, Hannah SO-2 Navy 6:43.0 20:52.3  
37 Barnett, Makayla FR-1 Bowie State 6:49.8 21:13.3 1
38 blackburn, desyre Seton Hall 6:57.4 21:37.0 22
39 Bauer, Rachel SO-2 Morgan State 6:57.5 21:37.3 23
40 Gibson, Lunnise FR-1 Coppin State 6:58.4 21:40.2 24
41 Baynes, Alexis FR-1 Morgan State 7:01.5 21:49.8 25
42 SEACH, BAILEY Seton Hall 7:04.7 21:59.8 26
43 Curtis, Kadeem JR-3 Coppin State 7:05.3 22:01.6 27
44 Robinson, Ashley SR-4 Delaware State 7:09.5 22:14.7 28
45 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra SR-4 District of Columbia 7:10.5 22:17.6 2
46 miller, briana Seton Hall 7:14.3 22:29.5 29
47 ryan, ruth Seton Hall 7:19.7 22:46.3 30
48 Souffrant, Ashley SO-2 Morgan State 7:19.9 22:46.9 31
49 Cooper, Erin SO-2 Delaware State 7:21.4 22:51.5 32
50 young, samantha Seton Hall 7:25.8 23:05.2  
51 o,kane, caitlin Seton Hall 7:27.3 23:09.8  
52 Burrell, Sabrina SO-2 Delaware State 7:33.3 23:28.5 33
53 Gordon, Omealla JR-3 Delaware State 7:38.8 23:45.6 34
54 Tucker, Kayla FR-1 Bowie State 7:45.9 24:07.8 3
55 catherall, amanda Seton Hall 7:48.0 24:14.1  
56 Jones, Jermyriah FR-1 Norfolk State 7:49.3 24:18.2 35
57 Relerford, Rayanna JR-3 Delaware State 7:50.1 24:20.8 36
58 Woods, Tiffany FR-1 Delaware State 7:52.4 24:28.0 37
59 Benjamin, Jerily SR-4 District of Columbia 7:53.6 24:31.6 4
60 Faleesha, Dowe FR-1 Delaware State 7:54.4 24:34.1 38
61 Veras, Nojai JR-3 Delaware State 7:56.9 24:41.9  
62 Wilson, Charity SR-4 Norfolk State 7:57.4 24:43.5 39
63 Nyemeck, Leandra FR-1 Delaware State 7:57.7 24:44.3  
64 Johnson, Jasmyne FR-1 Coppin State 7:59.6 24:50.1 40
65 Harris , Loren SO-2 Delaware State 8:01.2 24:55.4  
66 Woods , Lauren FR-1 Delaware State 8:07.9 25:16.0  
67 German, Rachel FR-1 District of Columbia 8:09.7 25:21.5 5
68 Desire, Loundy SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:12.0 25:28.7 41
69 Ferguson, Samantha SO-2 Bowie State 8:12.3 25:29.9 6
70 Hodge, Shayna SO-2 District of Columbia 8:12.8 25:31.2 7
71 Bohler, Randi SO-2 Coppin State 8:13.1 25:32.2 42
72 Thurston, Geordinell SO-2 District of Columbia 8:16.8 25:43.8 8
73 Okon, Brittany JR-3 District of Columbia 8:46.8 27:16.8 9
74 Wright, Marlena SR-4 District of Columbia 8:47.0 27:17.5 10
75 Sykes, Faith SO-2 Bowie State 8:52.1 27:33.5 11
76 Rowe, Stacy-Ann JR-3 District of Columbia 9:01.2 28:01.7  
77 Walker, Jasmine JR-3 District of Columbia 9:02.2 28:04.8  
78 Walker, Nia FR-1 Bowie State 9:03.7 28:09.6 12
79 Burnsmoore, Saida FR-1 District of Columbia 9:08.1 28:23.1  
80 Price-Cleare, shameeka SO-2 Norfolk State 9:36.8 29:52.4 43
81 Patterson, Natasha SO-2 Coppin State 9:45.9 30:20.7 44
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:39 24:55 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 2:10:05 26:01 57 8 9 11 14 15 22 25
3 2:11:18 26:15 68 10 12 13 16 17 19 20
4 2:17:44 27:32 114 18 21 23 24 28 32 37
5 2:28:34 29:42 143 26 27 29 30 31 34 35
6 3:06:53 37:22 186 33 36 38 39 40    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:48:28 33:41 15 1 2 3 4 5    
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McCoy, Ryan JR-3 Navy 5:00.9 24:55.8 1
2 Hanna, Josh SO-2 Navy 5:00.9 24:55.8 2
3 Collison, Gabriel SO-2 Navy 5:00.9 24:55.9 3
4 Schroeder, Stephen SR-4 Navy 5:00.9 24:55.9 4
5 Bullen, Harry JR-3 Navy 5:00.9 24:56.0 5
6 Donley, Cory SO-2 Navy 5:00.9 24:56.1 6
7 Peckham, Samuel SR-4 Navy 5:01.0 24:56.1 7
8 Speir, Ryan JR-3 Navy 5:01.0 24:56.2  
9 Pratt, Mitchell JR-3 Navy 5:01.0 24:56.2  
10 Maguire, Justin SR-4 Navy 5:01.0 24:56.4  
11 Williams, Samuel JR-3 Navy 5:01.1 24:56.9  
12 Leon, Jordan FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:08.7 25:34.5 8
13 Meli , Stanley SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:09.3 25:37.5 9
14 Martin, Shay JR-3 Navy 5:09.6 25:38.9  
15 CORDOVA, BRYANT Seton Hall 5:11.5 25:48.5 10
16 Anderson, Zachary SO-2 Navy 5:11.8 25:50.2  
17 Pershall, Samuel JR-3 Navy 5:12.2 25:52.1  
18 Chouati , Oussama FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:13.1 25:56.6 11
19 kip, sean Seton Hall 5:15.7 26:09.4 12
20 larson, jeff Seton Hall 5:18.0 26:20.7 13
21 Walker, William JR-3 Navy 5:18.7 26:24.5  
22 Tuwie, Mark SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:19.5 26:28.2 14
23 Mundy, Donovan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:19.6 26:28.6 15
24 SIMON, JACOB Seton Hall 5:19.8 26:29.8 16
25 ricci, victor Seton Hall 5:19.9 26:30.1 17
26 London, Mark SO-2 Coppin State 5:20.1 26:31.3 18
27 MOSER, JAROD FR-1 Seton Hall 5:20.2 26:31.9 19
28 STEPHENS, RICHARD FR-1 Seton Hall 5:24.6 26:53.7 20
29 James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 5:25.3 26:57.3 21
30 mallue, alex Seton Hall 5:25.7 26:59.4  
31 Cheruiyot, Derrick JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:28.1 27:11.0 22
32 Ball, Ronaldo JR-3 Coppin State 5:28.9 27:15.1 23
33 BUSTAMANTE, LOUIS Seton Hall 5:31.2 27:26.7  
34 LEMOINE, MATT FR-1 Seton Hall 5:33.0 27:35.6  
35 Coker, Alaric JR-3 Coppin State 5:33.7 27:38.8 24
36 Aregay, Michael SO-2 Bowie State 5:34.2 27:41.5 1
37 best, jacob Seton Hall 5:35.6 27:48.4  
38 Whitehead, Nassor JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:39.5 28:07.8 25
39 Rivera , Nicholas FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:40.8 28:14.3  
40 Tucker, Lenier JR-3 Morgan State 5:40.8 28:14.3 26
41 flannery, ryan Seton Hall 5:44.3 28:31.9  
42 grosenheider, walter Seton Hall 5:47.7 28:48.6  
43 Johnson, Onyx JR-3 Morgan State 5:52.6 29:13.0 27
44 quisenberry, james Seton Hall 5:53.1 29:15.5  
45 Hayles, Fabian JR-3 Coppin State 5:54.5 29:22.2 28
46 Miller, Markese FR-1 Morgan State 5:56.6 29:32.9 29
47 moumblow, ryan Seton Hall 5:59.5 29:47.5  
48 Knight, Xavier SO-2 Morgan State 6:01.9 29:59.1 30
49 Thomas, Robert FR-1 Bowie State 6:13.2 30:55.4 2
50 Guwani, David SO-2 Bowie State 6:13.7 30:58.0 3
51 Rollins, Michael FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:19.7 31:27.8  
52 Smith, Nicolas SR-4 Morgan State 6:21.3 31:35.9 31
53 martinelli, joseph Seton Hall 6:22.7 31:42.5  
54 Davis, Delroy SR-4 Coppin State 6:24.5 31:51.4 32
55 Hitch , Emanuel SO-2 Delaware State 6:34.0 32:38.8 33
56 Williams, Kyle FR-1 Morgan State 6:39.9 33:08.0 34
57 Hardy, Haneef JR-3 Morgan State 6:49.4 33:55.4 35
58 Wulff Cochane, Charles SR-4 Delaware State 7:24.7 36:51.0 36
59 Pritchett, kymere FR-1 Coppin State 7:27.2 37:03.5 37
60 Lambert, Klyair SO-2 Delaware State 7:43.6 38:24.8 38
61 Day, Robert FR-1 Bowie State 7:51.3 39:03.4 4
62 Chambers , Andrew FR-1 Delaware State 7:52.7 39:10.2 39
63 Allen , Julius FR-1 Delaware State 8:00.5 39:48.9 40
64 Watson, DeAndre FR-1 Bowie State 8:00.8 39:50.2 5