2015 Gilford at Gunstock Early Bird XC Invitational Date: 09-04-15   Venue: Gilford Middle High School - Gilford, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:59:00 23:48 61 2 3 4 16 36    
2 2:05:27 25:05 81 8 12 17 18 26 37 42
3 2:07:26 25:29 93 10 13 22 23 25 27 28
4 2:08:57 25:47 102 7 9 24 30 32 34 38
5 2:11:18 26:15 108 6 15 20 21 46    
6 2:09:47 25:57 111 1 11 19 35 45 50 56
7 2:20:52 28:10 175 14 33 41 43 44    
8 2:32:51 30:34 203 5 39 52 53 54 55  
9 2:38:32 31:42 228 31 40 49 51 57    
10 2:53:00 34:36 241 29 47 48 58 59 60 61
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nadeau, Sarah SR Hopkinton 6:50.1 21:14.3 1
2 Curtis, Alex SR White Mountains 7:02.5 21:52.8 2
3 Dutkewych, Leah SR White Mountains 7:04.0 21:57.5 3
4 Nelson, Kaitlyn SR White Mountains 7:10.7 22:18.4 4
5 Riley, Alice SR Belmont 7:15.3 22:32.7  
6 Cormier, Delia SR Laconia 7:29.9 23:18.0 5
7 Schilling, Molly SR Newfound Regional 7:33.7 23:29.7 6
8 Van DeMoere, Samantha SR Plymouth Regional 7:34.6 23:32.5 7
9 Blundo, Emily SR Moultonborough 7:34.6 23:32.7 8
10 VanDeMoere, Elizabeth SR Plymouth Regional 7:39.4 23:47.5 9
11 Krause, Olivia SR Bow High School 7:44.7 24:03.8 10
12 Relf, Madison SR Gilford 7:46.9 24:10.9  
13 Schell, Bin-Bin SR Hopkinton 7:49.5 24:19.0 11
14 Day, Alexus SR Belmont 7:52.8 24:29.0  
15 Smith, Rachel SR Moultonborough 7:56.0 24:39.0 12
16 Zecha, Sarah SR Bow High School 7:56.7 24:41.3 13
17 Kjendal, Delaney SR Portsmouth Christian 7:57.9 24:44.9 14
18 Blais, Megan SR Newfound Regional 7:59.6 24:50.2 15
19 O'Neil, Hannah SR White Mountains 8:02.2 24:58.4 16
20 Callahan, Kaitlyn SR Gilford 8:06.1 25:10.4  
21 Sperduto, Talia SR Derryfield 8:06.8 25:12.6  
22 Mako, Kelsey SR Moultonborough 8:07.0 25:13.3 17
23 Hurley, Meghan SR Moultonborough 8:07.2 25:13.7 18
24 McGlashan, Catie SR Hopkinton 8:07.8 25:15.9 19
25 Blais, Allison SR Newfound Regional 8:09.3 25:20.4 20
26 Relf, Elizabeth SR Gilford 8:10.3 25:23.5  
27 Rogers, Brittany SR Prospect Mountain 8:15.2 25:38.6  
28 Cote, Sammi SR Newfound Regional 8:17.6 25:46.1 21
29 Kasireddy, Nandita SR Bow High School 8:19.8 25:53.1 22
30 Demian, Sohani SR Bow High School 8:23.3 26:03.8 23
31 Locke, Jenica SR Prospect Mountain 8:28.7 26:20.7  
32 Stapp, Yaxi SR Plymouth Regional 8:36.1 26:43.7 24
33 Conley, Emma SR Bow High School 8:36.6 26:45.1 25
34 De Roche, Anna SR Prospect Mountain 8:37.4 26:47.6  
35 Morse, Ella SR Moultonborough 8:37.8 26:48.9 26
36 Murphy, Kylie SR Bow High School 8:40.5 26:57.3 27
37 Ciotti, Sarah SR Bow High School 8:44.8 27:10.8 28
38 Mastin, Emily SR Newmarket 8:45.2 27:12.0  
39 Robinson, Ruthie SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:47.6 27:19.4 29
40 Sutcliffe, Abigail SR Plymouth Regional 8:47.7 27:19.8 30
41 Dumont, Caitlin SR Winnisquam 8:48.9 27:23.4 31
42 Botelho, Hailey SR Plymouth Regional 8:52.2 27:33.7 32
43 Kaczynski, Sarah SR Portsmouth Christian 8:52.5 27:34.8 33
44 Bailey, Rosa SR Plymouth Regional 8:53.1 27:36.6 34
45 Anctil, Madeleine SR Newmarket 8:54.9 27:42.0  
46 Ehrmanntraut, Emily SR Hopkinton 8:56.3 27:46.4 35
47 Strother, Willow SR Inter-Lakes 8:57.3 27:49.7  
48 Force, Makenna SR White Mountains 8:58.7 27:54.0 36
49 Hurley, Erin SR Moultonborough 9:06.2 28:17.1 37
50 Chalmers, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 9:09.3 28:26.7 38
51 Parker, Libby SR Bow High School 9:13.5 28:39.9  
52 Irish, Reagan SR Bow High School 9:14.2 28:42.2  
53 Buchanan, Jessa SR Laconia 9:15.4 28:45.8 39
54 Carrobis, Taylor SR Derryfield 9:16.9 28:50.4  
55 Michaloski, Tea SR Winnisquam 9:20.5 29:01.7 40
56 Kohl, Charlotte SR Portsmouth Christian 9:22.2 29:07.0 41
57 Mitchell, Helena SR Newmarket 9:23.5 29:11.1  
58 Maurer, Grace SR Bow High School 9:24.2 29:13.2  
59 Hurley, Lauren SR Moultonborough 9:28.2 29:25.5 42
60 Lester, Sheyenne SR Plymouth Regional 9:29.1 29:28.5  
61 Hotz, Becky SR Portsmouth Christian 9:29.3 29:29.1 43
62 Prescott, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 9:29.9 29:30.7  
63 Stout, Nikki SR Plymouth Regional 9:30.3 29:32.2  
64 Donnell, Sylvie SR Plymouth Regional 9:30.4 29:32.5  
65 Mcleod, Caledonia SR Plymouth Regional 9:30.8 29:33.6  
66 Olson, Holly SR Portsmouth Christian 9:38.3 29:57.0 44
67 Richmond, Hannah SR Derryfield 9:38.7 29:58.2  
68 Ingham, Naomi SR Prospect Mountain 9:43.3 30:12.4  
69 Mitchell, Lily SR Hopkinton 10:02.4 31:12.0 45
70 Bean, Juliette SR Inter-Lakes 10:02.5 31:12.2  
71 Doyle, Nora SR Plymouth Regional 10:05.8 31:22.4  
72 Plankey, Alaina SR Newfound Regional 10:15.4 31:52.2 46
73 Szumierz, Cydnee SR Bow High School 10:17.8 31:59.7  
74 Thomes, Shannon SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:18.5 32:01.8 47
75 Lessard, Becky SR Bow High School 10:21.4 32:10.9  
76 Minard, Adanja SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:21.9 32:12.6 48
77 Summers, Socorra SR Winnisquam 10:23.3 32:17.0 49
78 Landry, Abi SR Bow High School 10:23.8 32:18.3  
79 Irwin, Melissa SR Hopkinton 10:24.0 32:19.1 50
80 McGuire, Allyson SR Winnisquam 10:25.0 32:22.2 51
81 Donovan, Brenna SR Derryfield 10:28.8 32:34.0  
82 Vig, Naina SR Bow High School 10:38.9 33:05.2  
83 Sapier, Samantha SR Laconia 10:39.7 33:07.6 52
84 Katz, Emily SR Bow High School 10:42.8 33:17.3  
85 Parr, Crystal SR Bow High School 10:47.7 33:32.7  
86 Friend, Danielle SR Laconia 10:52.9 33:48.9 53
87 Lovely, Taylor SR Laconia 10:53.6 33:50.9 54
88 O'Hearn, Emma SR Inter-Lakes 11:00.2 34:11.4  
89 Walker, Courtney SR Laconia 11:01.8 34:16.3 55
90 Tatham, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 11:15.0 34:57.3  
91 Pino, Kiana SR Plymouth Regional 11:23.1 35:22.6  
92 Young, Emily SR Hopkinton 11:36.1 36:03.1 56
93 Joslin, Aubrey SR Plymouth Regional 11:36.7 36:04.8  
94 Gabbeitt, Kaitlin SR Plymouth Regional 12:03.6 37:28.5  
95 Goodridge, Sam SR Winnisquam 12:03.7 37:28.7 57
96 OBrien, Madison SR Hillsboro-Deering 12:19.2 38:17.0 58
97 Fortier, KC SR Berlin 12:52.7 40:01.0  
98 Monta, Beatrice SR Hillsboro-Deering 13:53.5 43:10.0 59
99 Horton, Cierra SR Hillsboro-Deering 13:57.4 43:22.0 60
100 Aubrey, Cathy SR Hillsboro-Deering 15:49.7 49:11.0 61
101 Greene, Morgan SR Hillsboro-Deering 17:31.0 54:26.0  
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:15 20:03 86 6 10 11 16 43 49 56
2 1:39:41 19:56 87 3 15 18 21 30 31 38
3 1:44:00 20:48 140 22 23 24 35 36 37 40
4 1:43:06 20:37 146 2 17 19 48 60 65 88
5 1:44:39 20:55 152 5 13 33 50 51 57 63
6 1:42:25 20:29 157 1 4 41 45 66 74 97
7 1:45:33 21:06 174 7 8 28 64 67 68 72
8 1:50:45 22:09 237 12 34 46 61 84 96  
9 1:53:43 22:44 269 25 26 44 83 91 94 95
10 1:52:11 22:26 270 14 42 69 70 75 85 86
11 2:03:12 24:38 296 20 27 71 73 105    
12 1:56:41 23:20 317 29 53 76 79 80 81 82
13 1:58:46 23:45 318 9 58 62 90 99    
14 1:59:09 23:49 339 32 47 78 89 93    
15 2:06:24 25:16 385 54 59 77 92 103    
16 2:14:08 26:49 398 39 55 98 102 104    
17 2:21:59 28:23 446 52 87 100 101 106    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Daly, Cameron SR Inter-Lakes 5:30.5 17:06.9 1
2 LaFrance, Ryan SR Gilford 5:39.0 17:33.5 2
3 Chabot, Andrew SR Plymouth Regional 5:51.2 18:11.3 3
4 Daly, Ian SR Inter-Lakes 5:58.7 18:34.6 4
5 Doneski, Simon SR Hopkinton 6:05.1 18:54.4 5
6 Garfield, Ben SR Derryfield 6:08.0 19:03.3 6
7 Ingoldsby, Hudson SR Prospect Mountain 6:11.7 19:15.1 7
8 Siegler, Wyatt SR Prospect Mountain 6:12.0 19:15.8 8
9 Alvarez-Leonardo, DeMarco SR Gorham Middle High School 6:12.7 19:18.1 9
10 Richmond, Caleb SR Derryfield 6:18.4 19:35.7 10
11 St. Jean, Chris SR Derryfield 6:20.3 19:41.7 11
12 Remenar, Ian SR Belmont 6:22.5 19:48.5 12
13 Calder, Duncan SR Hopkinton 6:24.7 19:55.5 13
14 Longo, Jack SR Portsmouth Christian 6:24.9 19:55.8 14
15 Ebner, Christopher SR Plymouth Regional 6:25.5 19:57.7 15
16 Leclerc, Nick SR Derryfield 6:27.7 20:04.6 16
17 Young, Mark SR Gilford 6:28.9 20:08.5 17
18 Schwartz, Christopher SR Plymouth Regional 6:30.2 20:12.6 18
19 White, Cam SR Gilford 6:31.2 20:15.5 19
20 Brough, Logan SR Laconia 6:31.3 20:16.0 20
21 Hiltz, Garrison SR Plymouth Regional 6:32.9 20:20.7 21
22 Ciotti, Robert SR Bow 6:34.7 20:26.3 22
23 Udelson, Hayden SR Bow 6:36.3 20:31.3 23
24 Carey, William SR Bow 6:37.6 20:35.3 24
25 Houghton, Nathan SR Winnisquam 6:40.5 20:44.3 25
26 Mann, Kyle SR Winnisquam 6:40.6 20:44.6 26
27 Engelsen, Dan SR Laconia 6:40.7 20:45.1 27
28 Woodbury, Jeremy SR Prospect Mountain 6:41.5 20:47.4 28
29 Stiles, Samuel SR Berlin 6:41.8 20:48.4 29
30 Belanger, Nathan SR Newmarket 6:42.1 20:49.4  
31 Kumph, Alex SR Newmarket 6:42.9 20:51.8  
32 Kennedy, Zachary SR Plymouth Regional 6:45.2 20:59.1 30
33 Phillips, Tobias SR Plymouth Regional 6:46.6 21:03.4 31
34 Fogarty, Jack SR Moultonborough 6:47.6 21:06.5 32
35 Molnar, Aidan SR Hopkinton 6:48.0 21:07.8 33
36 Malone, Brennan SR Belmont 6:48.9 21:10.6 34
37 Olson, Caleb SR Bow 6:49.4 21:12.2 35
38 Rolla, John SR Bow 6:50.5 21:15.5 36
39 Neff, Samuel SR Bow 6:53.9 21:26.0 37
40 Ueland, Karnar SR Plymouth Regional 6:55.1 21:29.7 38
41 Ambrose, Daniel SR Plymouth Regional 6:55.2 21:30.0  
42 Bucklin, Dustin SR Newfound Regional 6:56.2 21:33.2 39
43 Tanner, Henry SR Bow 6:56.3 21:33.5 40
44 Jollimore, Davis SR Inter-Lakes 6:56.6 21:34.5 41
45 Brackett, David SR Portsmouth Christian 6:57.7 21:37.9 42
46 Goggin, Ryan SR Derryfield 7:01.8 21:50.7 43
47 Keyser, Hunter SR Winnisquam 7:05.1 22:01.0 44
48 Donohoe, Liam SR Inter-Lakes 7:05.6 22:02.5 45
49 Knowlton, Isaiah SR Belmont 7:06.1 22:03.9 46
50 Silva, Daniel SR Bow 7:06.4 22:04.8  
51 Berube, Sam SR Bow 7:07.5 22:08.4  
52 Warner, Troy SR Plymouth Regional 7:07.8 22:09.2  
53 Gleeson, Seamus SR Moultonborough 7:07.9 22:09.5 47
54 MacDonald, Steven SR Gilford 7:09.4 22:14.4 48
55 Untersee, Samuel SR Plymouth Regional 7:09.5 22:14.7  
56 Zwicker, Sam SR Newmarket 7:09.6 22:15.0  
57 Neth, Damion SR Derryfield 7:11.4 22:20.4 49
58 Campbell, Declan SR Hopkinton 7:11.4 22:20.6 50
59 Ridinger, Bowman SR Hopkinton 7:11.6 22:21.0 51
60 Brien, Cody SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:13.1 22:25.7 52
61 Moore, Michael SR Berlin 7:13.8 22:27.8 53
62 Poshnakov, Dennis SR White Mountains 7:18.4 22:42.2 54
63 Camara, Mack SR Newfound Regional 7:19.4 22:45.5 55
64 Michaud, Matt SR Derryfield 7:20.2 22:47.8 56
65 Sawitsky, Joe SR Hopkinton 7:20.6 22:49.1 57
66 Blair, Aiden SR Gorham Middle High School 7:20.9 22:49.9 58
67 Austin, Jon SR White Mountains 7:21.7 22:52.5 59
68 Richardson, James SR Gilford 7:22.4 22:54.6 60
69 Rupp, Aidan SR Belmont 7:23.4 22:57.8 61
70 Rossignol, Jameson SR Newmarket 7:23.7 22:58.8  
71 King, Jackson JR Gorham 7:23.8 22:59.1 62
72 Dwyer, Kieran SR Derryfield 7:24.3 23:00.7  
73 Repucci, Carmen SR Hopkinton 7:25.5 23:04.2 63
74 Amann, Alex SR Prospect Mountain 7:25.8 23:05.3 64
75 Altmire, Benjamin SR Gilford 7:26.0 23:05.8 65
76 Seeley, Sam SR Inter-Lakes 7:26.5 23:07.5 66
77 Tucker, Dan SR Hopkinton 7:26.7 23:08.2  
78 Rich, Jack SR Bow 7:27.0 23:09.1  
79 McCartney, Riley SR Prospect Mountain 7:27.3 23:09.9 67
80 Kretz, Bobby SR Plymouth Regional 7:28.5 23:13.5  
81 Greeley, Cutless SR Prospect Mountain 7:29.7 23:17.4 68
82 Martin, Zach SR Portsmouth Christian 7:30.0 23:18.3 69
83 Wakeman, Nick SR Portsmouth Christian 7:30.1 23:18.7 70
84 Pinney, Ricky SR Bow 7:31.5 23:22.8  
85 Chandler, Joshua SR Laconia 7:31.9 23:24.1 71
86 Spalding, Joe SR Hopkinton 7:33.4 23:28.9  
87 Guldbrandson, Zander SR Prospect Mountain 7:34.2 23:31.3 72
88 Lavoie, Henry SR Hopkinton 7:34.3 23:31.6  
89 Lennon, Joey SR Laconia 7:34.7 23:33.0 73
90 Hodgman, Patrick SR Prospect Mountain 7:37.1 23:40.3  
91 Bernier, Jamison SR Hopkinton 7:37.6 23:41.9  
92 Demian, Luca SR Bow 7:38.5 23:44.8  
93 Caswell, Parker SR Inter-Lakes 7:41.8 23:54.9 74
94 Lewis, Matt SR Hopkinton 7:42.1 23:55.9  
95 Stevens, Joe SR Portsmouth Christian 7:43.7 24:00.9 75
96 Whitman, Ethan SR Plymouth Regional 7:45.0 24:04.8  
97 Drury, Daniel SR Prospect Mountain 7:48.6 24:16.1  
98 Fort, Benjamin SR Plymouth Regional 7:49.4 24:18.6  
99 Neathery, Nikolas SR Prospect Mountain 7:49.8 24:19.8  
100 Delafontaine, Kolbe SR Berlin 7:49.9 24:20.1 76
101 Ratliff, Zeke SR White Mountains 7:50.2 24:21.0 77
102 Green, Philip SR Plymouth Regional 7:50.3 24:21.3  
103 Tinkham, Ryley JR Moultonborough 7:52.2 24:27.2 78
104 Bergeron, Ben SR Berlin 7:53.9 24:32.5 79
105 Laroche, Ian SR Berlin 7:54.0 24:32.9 80
106 Poirier, Tristen SR Berlin 7:54.1 24:33.2 81
107 Cronin, Conall SR Hopkinton 7:54.6 24:34.8  
108 Reynolds, Jared SR Bow 7:56.2 24:39.6  
109 Rutiger, Calvin SR Berlin 7:56.6 24:41.0 82
110 Mango, Alex SR Winnisquam 7:57.3 24:43.2 83
111 Mahlstedt, Dietrich SR Belmont 7:58.0 24:45.4 84
112 Johnson, Jeremy SR Portsmouth Christian 7:59.5 24:49.9 85
113 Harju, David SR Portsmouth Christian 8:00.6 24:53.3 86
114 Monta, Canes SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:00.7 24:53.6 87
115 Murdough, Kayl SR Hopkinton 8:01.4 24:55.9  
116 Carpenter, Ayden SR Gilford 8:02.2 24:58.3 88
117 McDonough, Matthew SR Gilford 8:02.8 25:00.2  
118 McKenna, Evan SR Moultonborough 8:03.2 25:01.5 89
119 Eng, Richard SR Derryfield 8:07.4 25:14.5  
120 Hodgman, George SR Prospect Mountain 8:07.6 25:15.1  
121 Jukoski, Zachary SR Bow 8:08.0 25:16.3  
122 Morehouse, Rob FR Gorham 8:08.1 25:16.6 90
123 Sullivan, Clifton SR Hopkinton 8:12.4 25:29.9  
124 Senecal, Devon SR Winnisquam 8:12.7 25:30.8 91
125 Plante, Chase SR Prospect Mountain 8:13.0 25:32.0  
126 sood, Sunjay SR White Mountains 8:13.1 25:32.3 92
127 Ehrmanntraut, Brandon SR Hopkinton 8:13.3 25:32.8  
128 Donnell, Cameron SR Plymouth Regional 8:16.5 25:42.7  
129 Malbourne, Jacob SR Gilford 8:19.8 25:53.0  
130 Normandin, Chris SR Prospect Mountain 8:25.5 26:10.6  
131 Remick, Hunter SR Bow 8:26.2 26:13.1  
132 Parsons, Ben SR Plymouth Regional 8:28.1 26:18.8  
133 Breen, Shawn SR Plymouth Regional 8:28.6 26:20.4  
134 Brown, Hunter SR Moultonborough 8:29.9 26:24.6 93
135 Swain, John SR Winnisquam 8:30.4 26:26.0 94
136 Bickford, Odin SR Plymouth Regional 8:33.3 26:35.0  
137 Bisson, Josh SR Prospect Mountain 8:33.5 26:35.7  
138 Newell , Nicholas SR Winnisquam 8:34.3 26:38.2 95
139 Carpenter, Alec SR Gilford 8:35.3 26:41.3  
140 Hantman, Noam SR Derryfield 8:36.4 26:44.7  
141 Locke, JJ SR Hopkinton 8:41.3 26:59.8  
142 Eldridge, Anthony SR Gilford 8:44.6 27:10.0  
143 Hughes, Benjamin SR Plymouth Regional 8:45.1 27:11.7  
144 Westbrook, Max SR Hopkinton 8:46.9 27:17.2  
145 Merrifield, Jeremy SR Plymouth Regional 8:47.2 27:18.1  
146 Lund, Haakon SR Portsmouth Christian 8:50.4 27:28.0  
147 Brown, Kaleb SR Belmont 8:55.1 27:42.7 96
148 Hornkohl, Clayton SR Inter-Lakes 8:56.3 27:46.5 97
149 Lyons, Richard SR Plymouth Regional 8:59.2 27:55.5  
150 Crosby, Nick SR Newfound Regional 9:05.1 28:13.8 98
151 Carrier, Jakob SO Gorham 9:08.1 28:23.0 99
152 Valtz-thomas, Caleb SR Winnisquam 9:09.1 28:26.3  
153 Page, Simon SR Hopkinton 9:09.2 28:26.5  
154 Chen, Justin SR Portsmouth Christian 9:14.4 28:42.6  
155 Snow, Logan SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:15.9 28:47.3 100
156 Devaney, Collin SR Bow 9:25.4 29:16.8  
157 Camp, Zachary SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:37.1 29:53.1 101
158 Hassett, Brian SR Bow 9:37.9 29:55.7  
159 Doyle, Mackenzie SR Plymouth Regional 9:38.0 29:56.1  
160 Ridinger, Albert SR Hopkinton 9:38.9 29:58.7  
161 Ralston, Garrett SR Inter-Lakes 9:41.2 30:06.0  
162 Tuttle, Max SR Prospect Mountain 9:41.8 30:07.8  
163 Page, Joe SR Newfound Regional 9:43.1 30:11.9 102
164 Smith, Christian SR Winnisquam 9:54.0 30:45.6  
165 Brown, Jacob SR White Mountains 9:57.4 30:56.3 103
166 Austin, Tyler SR Newfound Regional 10:06.6 31:24.8 104
167 Kloc, Ethan SR Derryfield 10:11.1 31:38.9  
168 Ravel, Prat SR Derryfield 10:12.2 31:42.3  
169 Nichols, Damian SR Laconia 11:20.3 35:14.0 105
170 Blevins, Ethan SR Hillsboro-Deering 11:35.1 36:00.0 106