Empire 8 Championships Date: 10-31-15   Venue: Houghton - Houghton, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Race 8000 Meters Womens Race 5000 Meters
Mens Race 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:29 25:41 32 1 2 3 12 14 16 19
2 2:11:13 26:14 60 6 9 10 17 18 24 25
3 2:12:09 26:25 80 8 11 15 20 26 37 53
4 2:11:54 26:22 81 4 7 21 22 27 31 32
5 2:14:44 26:56 122 5 13 29 30 45 50 54
6 2:17:56 27:35 164 23 28 36 38 39 55 56
7 2:21:20 28:16 199 34 35 41 42 47 48 52
8 2:25:49 29:09 225 33 40 46 49 57    
9 2:32:43 30:32 255 43 44 51 58 59 60 61
Mens Race 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hitchcock, Sawyer SR-4 Ithaca 5:03.5 25:08.6 1
2 Chappell, Tim SO-2 Ithaca 5:07.7 25:29.8 2
3 Phillips, Sean JR-3 Ithaca 5:08.3 25:32.4 3
4 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:08.7 25:34.5 4
5 Hall, Alex SO-2 Alfred 5:09.5 25:38.5 5
6 Cairns, Kyle SR-4 Utica 5:10.6 25:44.0 6
7 Zickgraf, Nick JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:11.4 25:48.0 7
8 Collins, Chuck JR-3 St. John Fisher 5:12.3 25:52.6 8
9 Wright, Tyler FR-1 Utica 5:14.1 26:01.5 9
10 Winberg, Erik JR-3 Utica 5:14.2 26:01.9 10
11 Felice, James SO-2 St. John Fisher 5:14.6 26:03.9 11
12 Capellaro, Jesse JR-3 Ithaca 5:15.0 26:06.1 12
13 Gallo, Kyle SO-2 Alfred 5:15.9 26:10.2 13
14 Gomez, Stephen SR-4 Ithaca 5:16.3 26:12.3 14
15 Milligan, McQuade JR-3 St. John Fisher 5:20.2 26:31.9 15
16 Connor, Shane JR-3 Ithaca 5:21.9 26:40.4 16
17 Lee, Josh JR-3 Utica 5:22.2 26:41.5 17
18 Sutton, Tyler FR-1 Utica 5:22.7 26:44.1 18
19 Davis, Brendan JR-3 Ithaca 5:22.8 26:44.5 19
20 Dunkelberg, Luke SO-2 St. John Fisher 5:23.0 26:45.9 20
21 Wrede, Doug FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:23.3 26:47.4 21
22 John, Michael JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:23.6 26:48.5 22
23 Neureuter, Patrick SR-4 Nazareth 5:23.7 26:49.1 23
24 Ashton, Nick FR-1 Utica 5:23.8 26:49.6 24
25 Block, Dan FR-1 Utica 5:24.0 26:50.5 25
26 Cleary, Daniel JR-3 St. John Fisher 5:24.8 26:54.9 26
27 Attas, Brian SO-2 Utica 5:25.1 26:56.1  
28 Banko, Chris JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:25.2 26:56.5 27
29 Gutierrez, Chris JR-3 Ithaca 5:25.3 26:57.0  
30 Zlatniski, Corey SR-4 Utica 5:25.6 26:58.5  
31 Witt, Kevin SO-2 Nazareth 5:25.7 26:58.9 28
32 Moeckel, Josh FR-1 Utica 5:26.5 27:03.1  
33 Mathew, Roder SO-2 Alfred 5:28.5 27:13.0 29
34 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 5:28.8 27:14.7 30
35 Kulpa, Jon FR-1 Utica 5:29.6 27:18.4  
36 Sisson, Adam SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:30.5 27:22.9 31
37 Memelo, Owen FR-1 Ithaca 5:30.7 27:24.1  
38 Selvaggi, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:30.9 27:24.8 32
39 Mahony, Tim JR-3 Hartwick 5:31.4 27:27.4 33
40 Schaefer, Nathan SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:31.5 27:28.2  
41 McCarty, Cory JR-3 Houghton 5:31.7 27:28.8 34
42 DiMarco, Matt JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:33.2 27:36.2  
43 McKeehan, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:34.7 27:43.7  
44 Little, Ryan FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:35.8 27:49.4  
45 Gostomski, Matthew FR-1 Houghton 5:36.1 27:50.9 35
46 Battaglia, Matt JR-3 Nazareth 5:36.3 27:51.8 36
47 Schug, Nick SO-2 St. John Fisher 5:36.8 27:54.1 37
48 Barbagelata, Karsten SO-2 Utica 5:37.0 27:55.2  
49 Murray, Jacob JR-3 Nazareth 5:38.7 28:03.8 38
50 Kanaszka, Troy JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:38.8 28:04.4  
51 Cleveland, Conor SR-4 Ithaca 5:39.3 28:06.6  
52 Hart, Daniel FR-1 Ithaca 5:39.4 28:07.1  
53 Melcer, Eric SO-2 Ithaca 5:39.9 28:09.9  
54 Wessel, Jack FR-1 Nazareth 5:40.5 28:12.9 39
55 Hayden, Sam FR-1 Ithaca 5:40.9 28:14.9  
56 Shaw, Chris JR-3 Hartwick 5:41.3 28:16.6 40
57 Blake, John FR-1 Ithaca 5:41.7 28:18.7  
58 Schulz, Dan JR-3 Houghton 5:42.0 28:20.4 41
59 Chapel, Phil SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:42.1 28:20.7  
60 Deboer, Luke SR-4 Houghton 5:42.3 28:21.9 42
61 Stinson, Cody SR-4 Elmira College 5:42.5 28:22.5 43
62 Fritsche, James SO-2 Elmira College 5:42.5 28:22.9 44
63 Golden, Michael FR-1 Utica 5:43.4 28:27.0  
64 Diehl, Erik SO-2 Alfred 5:43.5 28:27.8 45
65 Sherman, Logan FR-1 Utica 5:46.9 28:44.4  
66 Simonds, Finley SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:49.9 28:59.6  
67 Downey, Isaac SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:50.7 29:03.2  
68 Gilbert, Dan SO-2 Hartwick 5:50.9 29:04.6 46
69 McDermott, Kyle FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:52.1 29:10.3  
70 Knapp, Caleb FR-1 Houghton 5:53.7 29:18.3 47
71 Krangar, Terry SR-4 Houghton 5:56.7 29:33.1 48
72 Trofa, James JR-3 Hartwick 5:57.3 29:36.4 49
73 Schools, Jordan FR-1 Alfred 5:57.7 29:38.3 50
74 Seward, Anthony SO-2 Elmira College 5:59.0 29:44.7 51
75 Eisenhardt, Aaron JR-3 Houghton 5:59.1 29:45.1 52
76 Lee, Michael JR-3 St. John Fisher 5:59.6 29:47.9 53
77 Ormond, Chaz SO-2 Houghton 6:01.1 29:55.2  
78 Simpson, Jed FR-1 Houghton 6:04.6 30:12.8  
79 Abuelmaali, Rashid FR-1 Alfred 6:04.7 30:13.1 54
80 Wilkie, Tyler JR-3 St. John Fisher 6:05.7 30:18.2  
81 Newell, Kris SO-2 Nazareth 6:10.2 30:40.6 55
82 Ortiz, Jason JR-3 Utica 6:13.6 30:57.1  
83 Lannon, Tommy JR-3 Nazareth 6:16.0 31:09.2 56
84 Martin, Philip FR-1 St. John Fisher 6:17.2 31:15.4  
85 Ziegler, Joseph FR-1 Hartwick 6:19.1 31:24.9 57
86 Becker, Lukus FR-1 Utica 6:30.6 32:21.7  
87 Cuyler, Jacob FR-1 Nazareth 6:36.4 32:50.9  
88 Park, Zachory JR-3 Elmira College 6:39.0 33:03.7 58
89 Smith, Jared JR-3 Elmira College 6:40.1 33:09.3 59
90 Himmelreich, Jarritt SO-2 Elmira College 6:57.5 34:35.5 60
91 Mangiafesto, Jeffrey SR-4 St. John Fisher 7:08.1 35:28.3  
92 Muller, Jonathan SO-2 Elmira College 7:10.4 35:39.8 61
93 Collins, Dwayne FR-1 Utica 7:18.0 36:17.6  
94 Yokoi, Yoshiaki FR-1 Elmira College 7:34.4 37:39.0  
95 Gillule, Justin FR-1 Elmira College 8:08.0 40:26.1  
Womens Race 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:24 18:40 30 1 2 6 9 12 15 19
2 1:35:08 19:01 48 3 8 10 13 14 20 25
3 1:36:54 19:22 82 5 11 21 22 23 30 31
4 1:40:32 20:06 117 4 16 26 28 43 49 60
5 1:39:51 19:58 119 7 24 27 29 32 33 36
6 1:45:58 21:11 178 18 35 38 41 46 48 50
7 1:50:33 22:06 211 17 42 45 53 54 58 62
8 1:51:08 22:13 222 37 39 40 51 55 61  
9 1:52:31 22:30 233 34 44 47 52 56 57 59
Womens Race 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cordani, Taryn SO-2 Ithaca 5:44.8 17:51.2 1
2 Ibarra, Denise SO-2 Ithaca 5:58.0 18:32.4 2
3 Visca, Mary FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:00.5 18:40.0 3
4 VanGee, Samantha JR-3 St. John Fisher 6:01.8 18:44.1 4
5 LeBihan, Gabrielle SR-4 Nazareth 6:01.9 18:44.6 5
6 Cioffredi, Michaela JR-3 Ithaca 6:04.5 18:52.5 6
7 Villeneuve, Ashton SR-4 Utica 6:05.2 18:54.7 7
8 Kalbian, Kathleen JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:06.9 19:00.0 8
9 Fay , Anna SR-4 Ithaca 6:07.1 19:00.5 9
10 Metzheiser, Paige FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:07.4 19:01.5 10
11 Lovett, Kimberly SO-2 Nazareth 6:08.6 19:05.3 11
12 Lynn, Kristin JR-3 Ithaca 6:09.4 19:07.9 12
13 Earrusso, Kaela JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:10.4 19:10.8 13
14 Moyer, Kate SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:12.0 19:16.0 14
15 Mertz, Emilie FR-1 Ithaca 6:12.3 19:16.8 15
16 Coon, Sarah SR-4 St. John Fisher 6:12.8 19:18.4 16
17 Piraino, Lindsay SO-2 Alfred 6:14.3 19:23.1 17
18 Friesen, Joanna JR-3 Houghton 6:16.5 19:29.9 18
19 Ignatowski, Trisha SR-4 Ithaca 6:17.1 19:31.7 19
20 Okorn, Kristen SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:18.4 19:35.8 20
21 Thompson, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 6:19.3 19:38.5 21
22 Wagner, Robin SR-4 Nazareth 6:20.4 19:42.0 22
23 DiSalvo, Jamie JR-3 Nazareth 6:21.1 19:44.0 23
24 Lewis, Renee FR-1 Utica 6:22.3 19:47.8 24
25 Krakowski, Emily SR-4 Ithaca 6:23.3 19:51.1  
26 Sartori, Rachelle SR-4 Ithaca 6:23.8 19:52.6  
27 Endres, Jackie FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:24.4 19:54.3 25
28 Kindig , Alexis SO-2 Ithaca 6:25.4 19:57.4  
29 Grazia, Sierra SO-2 Ithaca 6:26.2 20:00.1  
30 Rucinski, Christina SO-2 Ithaca 6:26.7 20:01.5  
31 Shippy, Katlin SR-4 St. John Fisher 6:26.8 20:01.8 26
32 Drain, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 6:27.7 20:04.7  
33 Phillips, Kaitlyn FR-1 Utica 6:28.3 20:06.5 27
34 Caplen, Georgia SO-2 Ithaca 6:29.2 20:09.2  
35 Hodge, Lauren JR-3 Ithaca 6:30.8 20:14.3  
36 Miller, Juliette FR-1 St. John Fisher 6:31.4 20:16.2 28
37 Cooley, Makenna SO-2 Utica 6:33.6 20:23.1 29
38 Shea, Eileen FR-1 Nazareth 6:38.6 20:38.5 30
39 Ludington, Claire SO-2 Nazareth 6:38.8 20:39.2 31
40 Reid, Maggie FR-1 Utica 6:39.0 20:39.6 32
41 Rokicsak, Samantha SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:39.7 20:41.9  
42 McCabe, Jenessa FR-1 Utica 6:40.4 20:44.2 33
43 Lundgren, Hannah SO-2 Elmira College 6:40.6 20:44.7 34
44 Brodecki, Katie SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:42.0 20:49.1  
45 Coville, Madyson FR-1 Houghton 6:42.7 20:51.2 35
46 Logan, Lauren SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:43.7 20:54.2  
47 Catalano, Brooke FR-1 Utica 6:43.9 20:54.9 36
48 Cerne, Abigail FR-1 Hartwick 6:47.4 21:05.7 37
49 Brownson, Cindy FR-1 Nazareth 6:48.3 21:08.7  
50 Henson, Maya FR-1 Utica 6:51.1 21:17.3  
51 Suszko, Kasey FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:51.5 21:18.7  
52 Meeson, Blair SR-4 Nazareth 6:52.7 21:22.2  
53 Hummel, Rachel SO-2 Houghton 6:55.0 21:29.5 38
54 Bartlett, Katherine SR-4 Hartwick 6:55.4 21:30.6 39
55 Bock, Elsa SO-2 Hartwick 6:57.1 21:36.0 40
56 Foeller, Danielle FR-1 Nazareth 6:59.2 21:42.4  
57 Sheridan, Kiera SO-2 Stevens Institute 7:00.7 21:47.2  
58 Anderson, Rebekah SO-2 Houghton 7:01.6 21:50.1 41
59 Johnston, Tracy FR-1 Alfred 7:07.2 22:07.4 42
60 Harrington, Sarah SR-4 St. John Fisher 7:08.8 22:12.2 43
61 Dole, Shannon JR-3 Elmira College 7:09.0 22:13.0 44
62 MacWilliams, Emily SO-2 Alfred 7:10.1 22:16.4 45
63 Ashley, Karah SO-2 Houghton 7:10.5 22:17.5 46
64 Renaud, Sarah SR-4 Utica 7:13.3 22:26.3  
65 Prichard, Lori JR-3 Elmira College 7:15.9 22:34.3 47
66 Relyea, Katrina SR-4 Houghton 7:20.9 22:50.1 48
67 Diver, Marsadez SO-2 St. John Fisher 7:23.3 22:57.5 49
68 MacDonald, Melanie FR-1 Utica 7:26.4 23:06.9  
69 Hotchkiss, Ella SO-2 Houghton 7:26.6 23:07.7 50
70 Sutliff, Brittany JR-3 Hartwick 7:27.1 23:09.2 51
71 Ashey, Julia JR-3 Elmira College 7:27.5 23:10.6 52
72 Burke, Shannon FR-1 Nazareth 7:29.3 23:16.2  
73 Donato, Olivia FR-1 Houghton 7:30.2 23:18.9  
74 Sadowitz, Megan FR-1 Alfred 7:30.4 23:19.5 53
75 Stevens, Emilee FR-1 Utica 7:31.0 23:21.3  
76 Fallon, Teresa SO-2 Alfred 7:32.7 23:26.6 54
77 Dugan, Sarah SO-2 Stevens Institute 7:35.1 23:34.0  
78 Rice, Anita FR-1 Hartwick 7:39.2 23:46.8 55
79 White, Tessa FR-1 Elmira College 7:40.0 23:49.2 56
80 Tourison, Abby JR-3 Elmira College 7:43.0 23:58.7 57
81 Flick, Morgan SR-4 Alfred 7:43.4 24:00.0 58
82 Connolly, Caroline FR-1 Elmira College 7:44.9 24:04.5 59
83 Cannister, Kasey JR-3 Houghton 7:47.4 24:12.2  
84 Slate, Danielle JR-3 Elmira College 7:47.7 24:13.3  
85 Mann, Victoria FR-1 St. John Fisher 7:50.6 24:22.4 60
86 Evans, Katie JR-3 Hartwick 7:53.1 24:29.9 61
87 Gagnon, Julianne SO-2 Utica 7:57.4 24:43.4  
88 Gaston, Hannah SO-2 Elmira College 8:01.8 24:56.9  
89 Waters, Kara FR-1 St. John Fisher 8:07.6 25:15.1  
90 Diaz, Samantha FR-1 Alfred 8:18.8 25:49.9 62
91 Fabiano, Christianna JR-3 Elmira College 8:25.4 26:10.5  
92 Skinner, Shelby FR-1 Houghton 8:29.7 26:23.6  
93 Donovan, Blaithe JR-3 Elmira College 8:30.3 26:25.6  
94 Gerchman, Morgan JR-3 Elmira College 8:37.0 26:46.3  
95 Ribeiro, Melody JR-3 Elmira College 8:45.5 27:12.9