Wildcat Classic XC Invitational Date: 09-12-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Conaway, James SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:22.1 16:40.7 1
2 Persin, Will SR McCutcheon 5:23.4 16:44.8 2
3 Bergin, Joe SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:24.1 16:46.9 3
4 Cavanaugh, Matt SR Valparaiso 5:29.1 17:02.5 4
5 Johnson, Andrew SR Zionsville 5:30.7 17:07.5 5
6 Hoftiezer, Trevor SR Zionsville 5:30.8 17:07.7 6
7 Lecount, Josh SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:31.7 17:10.7 7
8 Sorrells, Tucker SR Zionsville 5:31.7 17:10.8 8
9 Rathbun, James SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:32.2 17:12.1 9
10 Leeds, Sam SR Zionsville 5:32.2 17:12.2 10
11 Zuber, Zach SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:33.5 17:16.2 11
12 Ruble, Jake SR McCutcheon 5:33.8 17:17.1 12
13 McChristian, Ethan SR Valparaiso 5:36.0 17:24.1 13
14 Eckhart, Nathan SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:36.4 17:25.3 14
15 Savery, Will SR Zionsville 5:37.6 17:28.9 15
16 Rank, Nolan SR Zionsville 5:38.9 17:33.1 16
17 Golde, Spencer SR Zionsville 5:39.7 17:35.6 17
18 Bowman, Andy SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:41.7 17:41.7 18
19 Ibarra, Emiliano SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:41.7 17:41.7  
20 Pacovsky, Ripken SR Zionsville 5:42.1 17:43.0  
21 Casaday, Adrian SR Valparaiso 5:42.3 17:43.6 19
22 Angert, Joe SR Valparaiso 5:42.6 17:44.5 20
23 Keenan, Joe SR Valparaiso 5:43.0 17:45.6 21
24 Azar, George SR Valparaiso 5:43.2 17:46.3 22
25 Fullenkamp, Logan SR Valparaiso 5:43.8 17:48.2 23
26 Villarreal, Tyler SR Valparaiso 5:44.3 17:49.7  
27 Bowlds, Grant SR Zionsville 5:44.6 17:50.6  
28 Birnbaum, Ayrton SR Zionsville 5:45.7 17:54.2  
29 Bryant, Connor SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:46.5 17:56.5  
30 Vukovich, Joe SR Zionsville 5:46.8 17:57.5  
31 Calisto, Ben SR Zionsville 5:48.0 18:01.3  
32 Nielson, Jared SR Zionsville 5:48.3 18:02.1  
33 Jones, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:49.3 18:05.4  
34 Dimmitt, A. J. SR McCutcheon 5:50.7 18:09.6 24
35 Linder, Dylan SR McCutcheon 5:50.8 18:10.0 25
36 Rice, Paeton SR Zionsville 5:50.9 18:10.3  
37 Maddox, Jon SR McCutcheon 5:51.2 18:11.4 26
38 Cash, Adam SR Zionsville 5:51.6 18:12.5  
39 Romanyk, Joe SR Zionsville 5:51.8 18:13.0  
40 Huber, Collin SR Valparaiso 5:52.3 18:14.7  
41 Bruce, Josh SR Zionsville 5:52.9 18:16.5  
42 Strantz, Ryan Mt. Vernon 5:53.0 18:16.9 27
43 Southern, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:53.5 18:18.3  
44 Philips, Cale SR Zionsville 5:55.1 18:23.5  
45 Whitlock, Caleb SR McCutcheon 5:55.4 18:24.3 28
46 Pfanstiel, Ryan SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:56.6 18:28.0  
47 Eric, Crothers SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:57.3 18:30.2  
48 Lemmon, Jackson SR Valparaiso 5:57.6 18:31.2  
49 Marischen, Will SR Valparaiso 5:58.0 18:32.3  
50 Nelson, Alec SR Valparaiso 5:58.9 18:35.3  
51 Brubaker, Tyler SR McCutcheon 5:59.2 18:36.1 29
52 Jones, Cameron SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:59.4 18:36.7  
53 Woods, Marco SR Zionsville 5:59.5 18:37.0  
54 Huckabee, Adam SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:01.0 18:41.6  
55 Arnold, Trent SR Zionsville 6:01.1 18:42.1  
56 Runyan, Josh SR Valparaiso 6:01.2 18:42.4  
57 Graber, Matt SR Valparaiso 6:01.4 18:43.1  
58 Lawley, Alex SR Valparaiso 6:01.7 18:43.9  
59 Sifferlen, Charles SR Zionsville 6:02.1 18:45.1  
60 McCullough, David SR Zionsville 6:03.3 18:49.0  
61 Montgomery, Charlie SR Zionsville 6:03.5 18:49.4  
62 Wagoner, Connor SR Zionsville 6:03.9 18:50.6  
63 Michael, Logan Zionsville 6:03.9 18:50.7  
64 Towns, Korben SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:05.3 18:55.2  
65 Beller, Nathan SR Valparaiso 6:06.2 18:57.8  
66 Kelly, Courtlin SR Valparaiso 6:06.7 18:59.5  
67 Phillips, Michael SR Valparaiso 6:06.9 19:00.1  
68 Epperson, Nick SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:07.0 19:00.3  
69 Furukawa, Yoichiro SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:07.3 19:01.2  
70 Argentine, Thomas SR Zionsville 6:08.0 19:03.4  
71 Starnes, Sam SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:08.1 19:03.7  
72 McDonald, Ryan SR Valparaiso 6:08.2 19:03.9  
73 Klevivkas, Trey Mt. Vernon 6:08.8 19:05.8 30
74 Williams, Austin SR Zionsville 6:10.4 19:10.9  
75 Hlade, Alex SR Zionsville 6:11.0 19:12.8  
76 Sancho-Gomez, Fernando SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:11.3 19:13.8  
77 Abbott, Aidan SR Zionsville 6:11.9 19:15.6  
78 Hanback, Josh SR McCutcheon 6:12.2 19:16.5  
79 Strickland, Evan SR Zionsville 6:12.2 19:16.6  
80 Wiggers, Jacob SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:12.5 19:17.6  
81 Lineback, Travis SR McCutcheon 6:13.4 19:20.1  
82 Volker, Nathan SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:14.0 19:22.0  
83 Tharp, Alex Mt. Vernon 6:14.3 19:23.1 31
84 Spangler, Julian SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:14.5 19:23.6  
85 Deo, Ben SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:14.7 19:24.4  
86 Williams, Chad SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:15.7 19:27.4  
87 Burge, Evan SR McCutcheon 6:16.3 19:29.1  
88 Holmes, Dalton SR McCutcheon 6:16.4 19:29.6  
89 Vukovich, Tony SR Zionsville 6:17.1 19:31.7  
90 Garris, Noah SR Pendleton Heights 6:17.3 19:32.3 32
91 Recker, Andrew SR Valparaiso 6:17.8 19:34.0  
92 Smith, Tyler SR Pendleton Heights 6:18.2 19:35.1 33
93 Nagahori, Jason SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:18.5 19:36.2  
94 Kabasa, Edem SR Zionsville 6:18.8 19:36.9  
95 Stamp, Alex SR Valparaiso 6:19.4 19:38.9  
96 Green, Jacob SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:19.5 19:39.3  
97 Bishop, Alex SR Huntington North 6:19.6 19:39.6  
98 Russell, Zach SR Logansport 6:19.9 19:40.4 34
99 Jordan, Kaiden SR McCutcheon 6:20.0 19:40.6  
100 Gaerte, Mason SR Angola 6:20.2 19:41.3 35
101 Longere, Jace SR Pendleton Heights 6:21.0 19:43.9 36
102 Robinson, Calvin SR Zionsville 6:21.1 19:44.1  
103 Fonacier, Adam SR Pendleton Heights 6:21.9 19:46.8 37
104 Walker, Brett SR Zionsville 6:22.3 19:48.0  
105 Fesler, Blake SR Pendleton Heights 6:22.4 19:48.1 38
106 Glassing, Riley Mt. Vernon 6:22.8 19:49.4 39
107 Bailey, Nate SR Valparaiso 6:23.0 19:50.2  
108 Howard, Kyle SR McCutcheon 6:23.3 19:51.1  
109 Labelle, Ben Mt. Vernon 6:23.6 19:52.0 40
110 Ellis, Donavan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:23.7 19:52.1  
111 Donaldson, Brent Mt. Vernon 6:24.1 19:53.5 41
112 Miles, Luke Mt. Vernon 6:24.5 19:54.9 42
113 Schade, Gavin SR Angola 6:24.8 19:55.7 43
114 Garrison, Jonathan SR Angola 6:24.9 19:56.0 44
115 Funk, Hunter SR Huntington North 6:25.3 19:57.3  
116 Holle, Jason SR Zionsville 6:26.0 19:59.3  
117 Yagodinski, Cole SR Angola 6:26.1 19:59.8 45
118 Bedilion, Christian SR Logansport 6:26.3 20:00.4 46
119 Smith, Nate SR Valparaiso 6:26.7 20:01.6  
120 Platt, Thomas SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:27.0 20:02.5  
121 Chard, Collin SR Angola 6:28.0 20:05.7 47
122 Greeson, Payton SR Zionsville 6:28.9 20:08.4  
123 Arnold, Trey SR Zionsville 6:29.0 20:08.6  
124 Martin, Blake SR Logansport 6:30.4 20:12.9 48
125 Salazar, Cristian SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:32.3 20:18.9  
126 Buls, Jared SR Valparaiso 6:32.6 20:19.8  
127 Clayman, Noah SR Hamilton Southeastern 6:32.7 20:20.2  
128 Juhl, Dave SR Valparaiso 6:34.7 20:26.6  
129 Worsham, Trentin SR Huntington North 6:35.3 20:28.2  
130 Alder, Seth SR Pendleton Heights 6:35.3 20:28.3 49
131 Dennemann, Sam SR Zionsville 6:38.0 20:36.8  
132 Wagenblast, Nick SR Valparaiso 6:38.5 20:38.2  
133 Greanias, Louie SR Valparaiso 6:38.9 20:39.5  
134 Null, Conner SR Valparaiso 6:39.1 20:40.1  
135 Ostrander, Devon SR Angola 6:39.9 20:42.5 50
136 Simmons, Jonathan SR Garrett 6:40.2 20:43.6  
137 Crouch, Cameron SR McCutcheon 6:40.9 20:45.6  
138 Dunn, Austin SR Pendleton Heights 6:41.9 20:48.8 51
139 Taylor, Turk SR Garrett 6:44.4 20:56.5  
140 Bauer, Zac SR Valparaiso 6:45.3 20:59.3  
141 Criswell, Zach SR McCutcheon 6:45.3 20:59.4  
142 Long, Robert SR Valparaiso 6:46.2 21:02.3  
143 Ulery, Evan SR Logansport 6:47.7 21:06.7 52
144 Shively, Trey SR Logansport 6:48.0 21:07.9 53
145 Lynn, Jacob SR Zionsville 6:50.9 21:16.7  
146 Greene, Jackson SR Valparaiso 6:51.2 21:17.6  
147 Quartucci, Nick SR Valparaiso 6:51.3 21:17.9  
148 LeDonne, Alex SR Logansport 6:52.0 21:20.1 54
149 Spoor, David SR Valparaiso 6:52.7 21:22.5  
150 Gibson, Caleb SR Pendleton Heights 6:54.0 21:26.4  
151 Dominguiz, Jesse SR Logansport 6:54.7 21:28.5 55
152 Tracer, Danny SR McCutcheon 6:55.4 21:30.7  
153 Moore, Sam SR Logansport 6:56.2 21:33.3  
154 Allen, Noah SR McCutcheon 6:56.5 21:34.3  
155 Norris, Chuck SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:56.8 21:35.1  
156 White, Quinton SR McCutcheon 6:57.0 21:35.7  
157 Smith, Shawn Mt. Vernon 6:57.5 21:37.2  
158 Jake, Green SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:57.8 21:38.2  
159 Hargett, Tristan SR Valparaiso 6:59.5 21:43.6  
160 Costa, Cameron SR Valparaiso 7:01.1 21:48.5  
161 Stacey, Grant SR McCutcheon 7:02.4 21:52.5  
162 Hall, Austin SR Zionsville 7:03.2 21:55.1  
163 Meenan, Joshua Mt. Vernon 7:04.8 21:59.9  
164 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 7:05.0 22:00.5  
165 Schrowe, Jackson Mt. Vernon 7:05.1 22:01.0  
166 Lee, James SR Logansport 7:05.2 22:01.3  
167 Marker, Grant Mt. Vernon 7:06.8 22:06.2  
168 Norton, Tristan SR Valparaiso 7:11.3 22:20.3  
169 Ward, John SR Logansport 7:13.1 22:25.7  
170 Greenamyer, Clayton SR Angola 7:14.4 22:29.7 56
171 Calisto, Matt SR Logansport 7:16.5 22:36.2  
172 Fields, Mark SR Valparaiso 7:17.2 22:38.5  
173 Conway, Nathan Mt. Vernon 7:17.3 22:38.7  
174 Imhoff, Conor SR Valparaiso 7:19.1 22:44.5  
175 Ice, Collin SR Garrett 7:25.3 23:03.8  
176 Mingus, Steven SR Zionsville 7:29.3 23:16.0  
177 Knopp, Dillan SR Madison-Grant 7:30.1 23:18.6  
178 Raderstorf, Jon SR Logansport 7:32.4 23:25.7  
179 Houck, K.C. Mt. Vernon 7:35.2 23:34.5  
180 Grilly, Seth SR Angola 7:38.1 23:43.5  
181 Mcarty, Jess SR Logansport 7:40.3 23:50.4  
182 Mooney, Jordan SR Madison-Grant 8:20.5 25:55.3  
183 Kouknas, Kosta SR Valparaiso 8:42.6 27:03.7  
184 Corkwell, Logan SR Valparaiso 8:42.8 27:04.6  
185 Perkins, Aaron SR Angola DNF  
185 Buckles, Logan SR McCutcheon DNF  
185 Dillman, Max SR McCutcheon DNF