Santa Clara University Bronco Invitational (Open Section) Date: 10-17-15   Venue: Santa Clara - Santa Clara, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Open 8K Division I Women's Open 6K Non-Division I
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Women's Open 6K Division I
Women's Open 6K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:10 22:50 64 1 7 9 15 32 58 73
2 1:58:00 23:36 118 10 23 24 28 33 76  
3 1:57:23 23:28 119 2 19 25 35 38    
4 1:57:57 23:35 121 5 14 21 40 41 67 69
5 1:58:31 23:42 130 11 13 22 37 47 63 70
6 2:00:42 24:08 173 16 18 26 53 60    
7 2:00:12 24:02 178 6 29 30 42 71 78 94
8 2:00:18 24:03 179 8 12 31 62 66    
9 2:02:08 24:25 190 4 17 20 54 95 97  
10 2:02:47 24:33 215 27 36 49 51 52 99 106
11 2:03:37 24:43 256 3 48 56 72 77 82 89
12 2:05:34 25:06 268 39 43 46 55 85 91 93
13 2:05:57 25:11 298 34 44 65 74 81 98  
14 2:06:36 25:19 316 50 59 64 68 75 79 83
15 2:14:56 26:59 392 45 61 88 96 102 105 108
16 Delta 2:15:28 27:05 424 57 84 90 92 101 107  
17 2:18:57 27:47 456 80 86 87 100 103 104  
Women's Open 6K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Devlin, Caitlin SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 5:46.8 21:33.1 1
2 Pallares, Kayla SO-2 El Paso CC 5:49.7 21:43.9 2
3 Bowen, Kate SR Unattached 5:53.6 21:58.3  
4 Schultz, Lauren 3 Strava TC 5:55.3 22:04.8  
5 Rivera, Kristina SR Unattached 5:56.9 22:10.8  
6 Ruiz, Erica SR Santa Rosa 5:58.1 22:15.2 3
7 Shabgahi, Venus Davis XC & Track Club 5:58.9 22:18.3 4
8 Jones, Desirae FR Unattached 5:59.2 22:19.1  
9 Allen, Alyssa SR Orange Coast 6:01.7 22:28.7 5
10 Rios, Sofia SR-4 UC Merced 6:02.5 22:31.6 6
11 West, Jamie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:03.3 22:34.5 7
12 Wood, Julia Unattached 6:04.5 22:38.9  
13 Dorn, Keili FR-1 Vanguard 6:05.1 22:41.3  
14 McCarley, Randi SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:06.3 22:45.9 8
15 Arsiniega, Magali (Ali) SR Merritt 6:06.6 22:46.7  
16 Alioto, Katie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:08.3 22:53.2 9
17 Boughan, Sarrah JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:08.6 22:54.2 10
18 Ward, Avery Cal Poly Distance Club 6:09.9 22:59.3 11
19 Arellano, Jennifer SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:10.0 22:59.7 12
20 Howe, Savanah Cal Poly Distance Club 6:10.8 23:02.6 13
21 Reyes, Jenessa SR Orange Coast 6:13.3 23:11.9 14
22 Meredith, Lizzie SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:13.6 23:12.9 15
23 Ling, Grace Unattached 6:13.9 23:14.1  
24 Dicke, Molly Stanford Club 6:14.2 23:15.1 16
25 Love, Savannah Davis XC & Track Club 6:14.5 23:16.4 17
26 Nash, Amia Stanford Club 6:15.8 23:21.3 18
27 Kirkpatrick, Kelli FR-1 El Paso CC 6:16.0 23:21.9 19
28 Keating, Sally Davis XC & Track Club 6:16.4 23:23.3 20
29 Wilson-Beard, Cicelya JR Unattached 6:17.7 23:28.2  
30 Heising, Bethani SR Orange Coast 6:18.1 23:29.8 21
31 Loutzenheiser, Jackie Cal Poly Distance Club 6:18.2 23:30.3 22
32 Aguilar, Fernanda FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:18.6 23:31.6  
33 Reid, Chelsie SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:19.6 23:35.2 23
34 Embro, Jessica FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:19.6 23:35.3 24
35 Porter, Bayleigh JR-3 Vanguard 6:20.8 23:39.9  
36 Rotich, Mercy SO-2 El Paso CC 6:22.3 23:45.5 25
37 Pape-Calabrese, Carravita Stanford Club 6:23.0 23:48.0 26
38 Shykowski, Bailey FR-1 William Jessup 6:23.0 23:48.2 27
39 Muchtar, Mariah FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:24.0 23:51.6 28
40 Gonzalez, Sara SO-2 UC Merced 6:24.1 23:52.3 29
41 Ochoa, Erika JR-3 UC Merced 6:24.3 23:53.0 30
42 Rife-Dupuy, Leah JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:24.9 23:55.3 31
43 Marquardt, Natalie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:25.4 23:57.0 32
44 Brown, Ashley FR-1 Academy of Art 6:25.5 23:57.5  
45 Dignadice, Madeline SO-2 Academy of Art 6:25.7 23:58.1  
46 Chrisman, Rachel FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:27.3 24:04.1 33
47 Pebles, Holly SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:27.8 24:05.9 34
48 Estrada, Emily FR-1 El Paso CC 6:29.5 24:12.1 35
49 Barthelmes, Amanda FR-1 William Jessup 6:30.0 24:14.1 36
50 Momini, Fattima SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:30.3 24:15.1  
51 Iwasaki, Amalia Cal Poly Distance Club 6:30.7 24:16.9 37
52 Hendricks, Briana SO Unattached 6:31.4 24:19.2  
53 Jepkorir, Damaris FR-1 El Paso CC 6:31.5 24:19.7 38
54 Crowley, Allison FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:31.7 24:20.4  
55 Rodriguez, Brandie SR De Anza 6:32.1 24:22.0 39
56 Cruz, Karen SR Orange Coast 6:32.4 24:23.0 40
57 Hinojosa, Justice SO-2 Academy of Art 6:32.6 24:23.9  
58 Ross, Rebecca SR Orange Coast 6:32.7 24:24.1 41
59 Martinez, Karina FR-1 UC Merced 6:33.1 24:25.7 42
60 Renteria, Alyssa SR De Anza 6:33.8 24:28.4 43
61 Holloway, Summer SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:35.5 24:34.6 44
62 Arellanes, Solana SO-2 Holy Names 6:36.1 24:36.7 45
63 Camacho, Daniela SR De Anza 6:37.2 24:41.0 46
64 Koski, Sam Cal Poly Distance Club 6:37.5 24:42.1 47
65 Drake-Tripp, Ana SR Santa Rosa 6:38.6 24:46.3 48
66 Richmond, Allyson SR-4 William Jessup 6:38.7 24:46.5 49
67 Brett, Breanne JR-3 Sonoma St. 6:39.9 24:51.0 50
68 Kruger, Justine SR-4 William Jessup 6:41.7 24:57.8 51
69 Ulloa, Mckenzie JR-3 William Jessup 6:42.5 25:00.8 52
70 Miller, Audrey Stanford Club 6:42.9 25:02.3 53
71 Breadmore, Kiara Davis XC & Track Club 6:43.1 25:02.9 54
72 Flores, Alejandra SR De Anza 6:43.7 25:05.3 55
73 Towne, Taylor FR Unattached 6:44.9 25:09.7  
74 Olvera, Irma SR Santa Rosa 6:45.7 25:12.7 56
75 Gonzalez, Jasmine Delta 6:46.0 25:13.9 57
76 Panza, Isabelle FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:46.0 25:13.9 58
77 Silacci, Savannah SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:46.3 25:14.8 59
78 Wood, Maggie Stanford Club 6:46.6 25:16.0 60
79 Navarrete, Elizabeth SR-4 Holy Names 6:46.6 25:16.0 61
80 Trujillo, Viridiana SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:46.7 25:16.3 62
81 Alvarez, Gabriella Cal Poly Distance Club 6:46.8 25:16.8 63
82 Mesker, Mikayla FR-1 Sonoma St. 6:46.9 25:17.0 64
83 Ford, Taylor FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 6:47.6 25:19.9 65
84 Rij, Kelsey SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:47.9 25:20.9 66
85 Vazquez, Daysi SR Orange Coast 6:49.1 25:25.2 67
86 Lopez, Kelsey SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:49.6 25:27.1 68
87 Romero, Jennifer FR Orange Coast 6:49.6 25:27.2 69
88 Degnan, Emma Cal Poly Distance Club 6:49.7 25:27.5 70
89 Cybula, Abby Cal Poly Distance Club 6:50.1 25:29.0  
90 Ramirez, Claribel SO-2 UC Merced 6:50.3 25:29.7 71
91 Issel, Gracie SR Santa Rosa 6:50.7 25:31.3 72
92 McClish, Shannon FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:52.0 25:36.1 73
93 Burton, Autumn SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:52.4 25:37.8  
94 Soholt, Lauren SO-2 Vanguard 6:52.7 25:38.8  
95 Boettcher, Rhoda SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:53.1 25:40.2 74
96 Schmidt, Kyra Cal Poly Distance Club 6:53.7 25:42.7  
97 Cervantez, Audrey FR-1 Sonoma St. 6:54.7 25:46.4 75
98 Christensen, Abigail SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:55.6 25:49.7 76
99 Mobley, Jocelyn SR Santa Rosa 6:56.2 25:51.9 77
100 Fitzgerald, Kelly Cal Poly Distance Club 6:56.9 25:54.5  
101 Falcon, Gem JR-3 UC Merced 6:57.5 25:56.5 78
102 Downum, Sierra SO-2 Sonoma St. 6:58.6 26:00.7 79
103 Finch, Sarah JR-3 Vanguard 7:01.2 26:10.3  
104 Chien, Casey FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:01.9 26:13.0  
105 Harwood, Mara SR-4 Mills 7:02.5 26:15.5 80
106 Hilts, Ellyn SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:02.8 26:16.4 81
107 Woody, Meaghan SR Santa Rosa 7:04.8 26:23.9 82
108 Robinson, Christina SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:06.1 26:28.8 83
109 Galvan, Hanna Delta 7:06.5 26:30.3 84
110 Carbajal, Alicia SR Orange Coast 7:09.9 26:42.8  
111 Reed, Jessica SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:10.2 26:44.1  
112 Magda, Alexa SR California Maritime Academy 7:10.8 26:46.2  
113 Martinez Andres, Mariel SR De Anza 7:13.9 26:58.0 85
114 Varley, Rhea SR-4 Mills 7:14.3 26:59.5 86
115 Cole, Carmella FR-1 Mills 7:16.1 27:05.9 87
116 Buckels, Tarah SR Orange Coast 7:16.3 27:06.7  
117 Savella, Rhica SO-2 Holy Names 7:16.7 27:08.4 88
118 Seekon, Kaylee SR Santa Rosa 7:19.1 27:17.1 89
119 Rowland, Julia Delta 7:19.4 27:18.5 90
120 Martinez Andres , Sandra SR De Anza 7:19.7 27:19.6 91
121 Sandoval, Jasmine Delta 7:19.9 27:20.1 92
122 Armstrong, Cheianne SR De Anza 7:21.6 27:26.6 93
123 Perez, Jessica SO-2 UC Merced 7:26.3 27:44.1 94
124 Hunsucker, Katie Davis XC & Track Club 7:32.6 28:07.4 95
125 Hermosilla, Serraya SR-4 Holy Names 7:35.3 28:17.5 96
126 Munguia , Miroslava Davis XC & Track Club 7:35.7 28:19.0 97
127 Durre, Kendal SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 7:36.2 28:21.1 98
128 Boysen, Raissa FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:38.0 28:27.8  
129 Morrissey, Chloe JR-3 William Jessup 7:43.4 28:47.8 99
130 Allison, Reiley FR-1 Mills 7:44.6 28:52.5 100
131 Litsitin, Kristina Delta 7:48.2 29:05.8 101
132 Perales, Natalie JR-3 Holy Names 7:56.9 29:38.3 102
133 Sanchez, Carolina SR-4 Mills 7:58.4 29:43.6 103
134 Correa, Karen SR-4 Mills 8:02.8 30:00.1 104
135 Curry, Gwyn SR California Maritime Academy 8:10.5 30:29.0  
136 Duran, Daniela SR-4 Holy Names 8:29.4 31:39.2 105
137 Jeffrey, Elexa SR California Maritime Academy 8:41.2 32:23.3  
138 Esparza, Evelyn SR California Maritime Academy 8:56.1 33:19.1  
139 Porter, Krysten JR-3 William Jessup 9:01.4 33:38.6 106
140 Lee, Amber Delta 9:10.1 34:11.3 107
141 Munoz, Mayra FR-1 Holy Names 9:36.3 35:49.0 108
Women's Open 6K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:11 23:02 22 1 2 4 6 9 12 14
2 1:57:18 23:27 33 3 5 7 8 10 11 13
Women's Open 6K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kelly, Ann FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:00.4 22:23.6  
2 Valenzuela, Elsa SR-4 Santa Clara 6:02.0 22:29.7 1
3 Kuehn, Kaitlyn JR-3 Santa Clara 6:02.2 22:30.3 2
4 Clark, Hadley FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 6:09.9 22:59.1  
5 Conlon, Shannan SO-2 San Diego 6:12.8 23:10.0 3
6 Maio, Allison SR-4 Santa Clara 6:13.8 23:13.8 4
7 Houser, Olivia SR-4 San Diego 6:13.8 23:13.9 5
8 Martinez, Allison SO-2 Santa Clara 6:15.9 23:21.4 6
9 Lynch, Allison SO-2 San Diego 6:16.9 23:25.4 7
10 Peabody, Kelly FR-1 San Diego 6:19.4 23:34.7 8
11 Mac, Karen SO-2 Santa Clara 6:19.9 23:36.6 9
12 Morales, Camille FR-1 San Diego 6:24.8 23:54.9 10
13 Gonzalez, Olivia JR-3 San Diego 6:26.8 24:02.1 11
14 Rudolph, Marisa SO-2 Santa Clara 6:27.7 24:05.5 12
15 Brodow, Erika FR-1 San Diego 6:32.5 24:23.4 13
16 Renken, Anika JR-3 Santa Clara 6:32.5 24:23.4 14
17 Lakdawala, Myra JR-3 Pacific 6:36.7 24:39.0  
18 Ricketts, Shea SO-2 San Diego 6:37.1 24:40.7  
19 Chrisman, Greer FR-1 Santa Clara 6:39.2 24:48.3  
20 Ramos, Erica FR-1 Pacific 6:46.5 25:15.7  
21 Green, Julia FR-1 Santa Clara 6:53.0 25:40.0  
22 Talpash, Hannah SO-2 San Diego 7:12.4 26:52.1  
Men's Open 8K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:34 25:30 25 1 3 5 7 9 10  
2 2:07:52 25:34 31 2 4 6 8 11 12 19
3 2:14:16 26:51 88 13 16 17 20 22 24  
4 2:14:42 26:56 91 14 15 18 21 23 25  
Men's Open 8K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McLennan, Jordan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:02.1 25:01.8 1
2 Blankenship, Austin FR-1 Santa Clara 5:03.1 25:06.8 2
3 Sasser, Alex FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:06.7 25:24.8 3
4 Westfall, Noah SO-2 Santa Clara 5:07.4 25:28.0 4
5 Holton, Mat FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:09.6 25:39.3 5
6 Prazich, Jack FR-1 Santa Clara 5:09.9 25:40.8 6
7 Rodgers, Joey FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:10.3 25:42.6 7
8 Burke, Matt JR-3 Santa Clara 5:10.7 25:44.6 8
9 Joerger, Brian FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:10.9 25:45.5 9
10 Davis, Ben FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:11.7 25:49.7 10
11 Boyden, Wilder FR-1 Santa Clara 5:12.3 25:52.7 11
12 Burschinger, Will FR-1 Santa Clara 5:12.7 25:54.3 12
13 Hoffman, Spencer JR-3 San Diego 5:18.2 26:21.7 13
14 Irish, Tristan FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:18.6 26:23.9 14
15 Duncan, Keaton FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:19.9 26:30.3 15
16 Drinkward, Johnathan FR-1 San Diego 5:21.3 26:37.3 16
17 Gershman, Tyler SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:23.7 26:49.3  
18 Kelifa, Adel FR-1 San Diego 5:24.0 26:50.7 17
19 Wagner, Kingston JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:25.1 26:56.2 18
20 O'Hagan, John FR-1 Santa Clara 5:25.2 26:56.7 19
21 Manis, Mitch FR-1 San Diego 5:26.5 27:02.9 20
22 Bailey, Nick FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:26.7 27:03.9 21
23 Rosen-Duran, Eli FR-1 San Diego 5:30.6 27:23.6 22
24 Mielke, Lucas FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:35.6 27:48.5 23
25 Owens, Logan SO-2 San Diego 5:38.0 28:00.2 24
26 Higa, Jacob SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:42.1 28:20.9 25
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:12 25:14 39 1 4 7 9 18 50 53
2 2:07:30 25:30 64 3 5 16 17 23 32 33
3 2:09:03 25:48 95 8 12 13 26 36 40 42
4 2:09:25 25:53 101 6 11 20 30 34 39 41
5 2:10:07 26:01 144 2 14 24 43 61 67 83
6 2:11:26 26:17 171 25 28 29 38 51 58 70
7 2:11:15 26:15 172 19 21 22 54 56 84 92
8 2:11:33 26:18 188 10 15 46 49 68 71 74
9 2:14:22 26:52 279 35 47 52 60 85 93  
10 2:16:29 27:17 297 27 31 55 77 107 108 112
11 2:15:22 27:04 308 45 48 59 76 80 81 101
12 Las Positas 2:16:41 27:20 337 37 62 66 82 90 94 96
13 2:16:59 27:23 346 44 57 78 79 88 89 105
14 2:17:29 27:29 365 63 69 72 75 86 111 114
15 2:21:41 28:20 434 64 73 95 99 103    
16 2:24:05 28:49 468 65 97 100 102 104 106 109
17 2:26:49 29:21 499 87 91 98 110 113 115 116
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kwan, Nathan Davis XC & Track Club 4:55.9 24:30.8 1
2 Burke, Colin FR Unattached 4:56.0 24:31.7  
3 Mallory, Anthony SR Sra Elite 4:57.1 24:37.0  
4 Grolle, Steven SO Unattached 4:59.7 24:49.8  
5 McCarter-Ribak, Moshe FR Unattached 5:00.7 24:54.7  
6 Kosgei, Eli SO-2 El Paso CC 5:01.6 24:59.4 2
7 Nishi, Sam Cal Poly Distance Club 5:02.3 25:02.9 3
8 Horvath, Jon Davis XC & Track Club 5:02.4 25:03.4 4
9 Letwin, Luke Cal Poly Distance Club 5:02.7 25:04.9 5
10 Carrancho, Justin JR Unattached 5:03.2 25:07.4  
11 Omer, Omer SO Unattached 5:03.3 25:07.9  
12 Chamberlain, Zachary FR Unattached 5:03.3 25:08.0  
13 Mountcastle, Daniel FR Unattached 5:05.1 25:16.8  
14 Nash, Galyn SR Orange Coast 5:05.7 25:19.7 6
15 Pugh, Brandon SR Unattached 5:06.0 25:21.1  
16 Cobert, Adam Davis XC & Track Club 5:06.3 25:22.7 7
17 Bramblett, Jordan FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:06.6 25:24.0 8
18 McConnell, Clancy Davis XC & Track Club 5:07.1 25:26.9 9
19 Tyler, Anthony FR-1 UC Merced 5:08.6 25:34.1 10
20 Smythe, Eamon SR Orange Coast 5:08.8 25:35.0 11
21 Rose, Jack FR Unattached 5:09.0 25:36.0  
22 Arminio, Vincent JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:09.0 25:36.2 12
23 Miller, Kyle SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:09.2 25:37.2 13
24 Vazquez, Juan FR-1 El Paso CC 5:09.6 25:39.1 14
25 Pena, Daniel SR-4 UC Merced 5:09.7 25:39.6 15
26 Breuer, Reed Cal Poly Distance Club 5:09.7 25:39.6 16
27 Reynoso, Alexies SO Unattached 5:09.9 25:40.4  
28 Willers, Benny SR West Valley Track Club 5:10.2 25:42.2  
29 Hodgens, Ryan Cal Poly Distance Club 5:10.5 25:43.8 17
30 Zufall, Blake Davis XC & Track Club 5:11.5 25:48.3 18
31 Vasquez, Omar JR-3 Holy Names 5:11.6 25:49.1 19
32 De Long, Garrett FR Unattached 5:12.5 25:53.3  
33 Paradise, Josh FR Unattached 5:12.9 25:55.5  
34 Salas, Oscar SR Orange Coast 5:13.2 25:56.8 20
35 Rodriguez, Gabe SR-4 Holy Names 5:13.3 25:57.4 21
36 Stafford, Andrew SR Unattached 5:13.4 25:57.8  
37 Macias, Juan FR-1 Holy Names 5:13.5 25:58.7 22
38 Woollard, Landon Cal Poly Distance Club 5:13.6 25:59.0 23
39 Villegas-Ponce, Elias FR-1 El Paso CC 5:14.2 26:02.2 24
40 Sanchez, Anthony SR American River 5:14.6 26:04.2 25
41 Petersen, Andrew JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:14.8 26:05.1 26
42 Wichmann, Christian SR-4 William Jessup 5:15.2 26:06.7 27
43 Fritz, Galen SR American River 5:15.5 26:08.5 28
44 Lay, Austin FR Unattached 5:15.6 26:09.0  
45 Needles, Brad SR American River 5:16.5 26:13.3 29
46 Dominguez, Danny SR Orange Coast 5:16.8 26:14.9 30
47 Basuini, Michael SR-4 William Jessup 5:17.2 26:17.0 31
48 McGuan, Andrew Cal Poly Distance Club 5:17.2 26:17.0 32
49 Shellito, Austin Unattached 5:17.5 26:18.6  
50 Duerksen, Carter Cal Poly Distance Club 5:17.6 26:18.9 33
51 Stegman, Robert FR Unattached 5:17.6 26:18.9  
52 Vargas, Daniel SR Orange Coast 5:17.6 26:19.1 34
53 Beckner, Andrew SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 5:17.7 26:19.6 35
54 Bradford, Blake JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:18.0 26:21.1 36
55 Greene, Brett Las Positas 5:18.3 26:22.2 37
56 Blalock, Connor SR Unattached 5:18.6 26:23.9  
57 Jospeh, Dejon SR American River 5:18.8 26:24.9 38
58 Cruz, Adolfo FR Orange Coast 5:19.2 26:26.8 39
59 Kroeze, Noah FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:19.4 26:27.6 40
60 Martinez, Joseph FR Orange Coast 5:19.8 26:29.6 41
61 Zink, Cole FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:19.9 26:30.5 42
62 Diaz, Diego SO-2 El Paso CC 5:20.0 26:30.7 43
63 Magana, Juan Pablo SR De Anza 5:20.1 26:31.4 44
64 Bouchard, Luc Cal Poly Distance Club 5:20.1 26:31.5  
65 Bear Don't Walk, Oliver Stanford Club 5:20.3 26:32.2 45
66 Ayala, Luis JR-3 UC Merced 5:20.3 26:32.2 46
67 Smail, Tommy FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:20.3 26:32.2 47
68 Mtim, Andrew Stanford Club 5:20.3 26:32.3 48
69 Jones, Christopher JR-3 UC Merced 5:20.5 26:33.1 49
70 Myers, Chris Davis XC & Track Club 5:20.6 26:33.6 50
71 Schmidt, Karl Cal Poly Distance Club 5:20.9 26:35.4  
72 Aguirre, Sam SR American River 5:21.0 26:35.9 51
73 Capone, Dante FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:21.3 26:37.1 52
74 Kinsman, Cody SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:21.6 26:38.7  
75 Perez, Alex SR Orange Coast 5:22.0 26:40.8  
76 Lee, Owen Davis XC & Track Club 5:22.6 26:43.7 53
77 Hoppe, Fenn Unattached 5:22.7 26:44.2  
78 Trujillo, Fredy SO-2 Holy Names 5:22.8 26:44.9 54
79 Kinoshita, Michael JR-3 William Jessup 5:22.9 26:45.0 55
80 Mitchell, Garrett FR-1 Holy Names 5:22.9 26:45.1 56
81 Jones, Eric Davis XC & Track Club 5:23.2 26:46.5  
82 Balaoing, Ralph SR De Anza 5:23.5 26:48.4 57
83 Massini, Adam Cal Poly Distance Club 5:24.1 26:51.1  
84 Rodgers, Luke SR American River 5:24.4 26:52.6 58
85 Quirk, Andrew Stanford Club 5:24.5 26:53.3 59
86 Shanahan, Joe FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:24.8 26:54.9 60
87 Sandoval, John FR-1 El Paso CC 5:25.0 26:55.6 61
88 Chen, Calvin Cal Poly Distance Club 5:25.2 26:56.6  
89 Gomez, Leonel Las Positas 5:25.2 26:56.8 62
90 Rauch, Nick SR Santa Rosa 5:25.6 26:58.8 63
91 Griffth , Cody SR Toro Track Club 5:25.8 26:59.6  
92 Sousa, Connor SR Cal Poly Distance Club 5:26.2 27:01.5  
93 Anderson, Rob JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:26.3 27:01.9 64
94 Ogan, Ryan Cal Poly Distance Club 5:26.6 27:03.6  
95 Croeni, Dylan SR California Maritime Academy 5:26.7 27:04.3 65
96 Corona-Sanchez, Antonio SO Unattached 5:26.9 27:05.0  
97 Lee, James Las Positas 5:27.1 27:05.9 66
98 Hernandez, Jonathan Unattached 5:27.4 27:07.4  
99 Ledezma, Omar FR-1 Biola 5:27.4 27:07.5  
100 Young, Ian SO Unattached 5:27.8 27:09.5  
101 Corey, Ross FR Unattached 5:27.8 27:09.5  
102 Davis-Hall, Duncan Cal Poly Distance Club 5:28.2 27:11.8  
103 Marlow, Trent SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:28.6 27:13.7  
104 Zuniga, Richard FR-1 El Paso CC 5:28.7 27:14.0 67
105 Gomez, Allan FR-1 UC Merced 5:28.8 27:14.7 68
106 Lane, Brady SR Santa Rosa 5:28.9 27:15.1 69
107 O'Neil, Garrett Cal Poly Distance Club 5:29.0 27:15.5  
108 Morris, Matt SR American River 5:29.0 27:15.5 70
109 Sidor, Mark Cal Poly Distance Club 5:29.6 27:18.7  
110 Serpa, Ethan Cal Poly Distance Club 5:30.0 27:20.3  
111 Arrieta, Taylor SO-2 UC Merced 5:31.1 27:26.1 71
112 Grovers, Joseph Davis XC & Track Club 5:31.3 27:27.0  
113 Morrison, Alex Cal Poly Distance Club 5:31.7 27:28.9  
114 Tooley, Jeanbaptiste Unattached 5:31.8 27:29.5  
115 Duncan, Jared SR American River 5:31.8 27:29.6  
116 Arbaugh , Ben Davis XC & Track Club 5:31.8 27:29.7  
117 Sorensen, Andrew Cal Poly Distance Club 5:32.0 27:30.7  
118 Adams, Steve SR Santa Rosa 5:32.5 27:32.8 72
119 Smith, Richard FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:33.3 27:36.9 73
120 James, David Cal Poly Distance Club 5:33.7 27:39.1  
121 Rios, Gabe SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:33.8 27:39.3  
122 Guapilla, Eduardo FR-1 UC Merced 5:33.9 27:39.8 74
123 Bailey, Nathan SR Santa Rosa 5:33.9 27:39.9 75
124 Melanson, TJ Stanford Club 5:34.0 27:40.2 76
125 Gonzalez, Charlie Unattached 5:34.2 27:41.3  
126 Quezada, Andres FR-1 UC Merced 5:34.3 27:41.7  
127 Elliot, Craig JR-3 William Jessup 5:34.3 27:41.9 77
128 Singh, Karan SR De Anza 5:34.3 27:42.1 78
129 Omer, Ahmed SR De Anza 5:34.6 27:43.2 79
130 Harriman, Connor Stanford Club 5:34.8 27:44.2 80
131 Walton, Rhodes Unattached 5:34.9 27:44.8  
132 Hodge, Ian Stanford Club 5:35.2 27:46.3 81
133 Yeshiwas, David Las Positas 5:35.3 27:46.8 82
134 Gonzalez, Daniel SO-2 El Paso CC 5:35.4 27:47.3 83
135 Machado, Ethan SO-2 Holy Names 5:35.8 27:49.6 84
136 Rosamond, Christopher JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:36.2 27:51.5  
137 Guerrero, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 5:36.8 27:54.3  
138 Ray, Johnny FR-1 UC Merced 5:37.3 27:56.9  
139 Jeffries, Derek FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:37.7 27:58.9 85
140 Thurman, Justin SR Santa Rosa 5:38.5 28:02.6 86
141 Lema, Nohe Unattached 5:38.6 28:03.1  
142 Lee, James Delta 5:38.7 28:03.6 87
143 Seeberger, Timothy FR-1 Biola 5:38.9 28:04.7  
144 Bode, Carson Unattached 5:39.8 28:09.2  
145 Nicaragua, Julio SO Unattached 5:40.4 28:12.2  
146 Diamant , Noah Davis XC & Track Club 5:40.8 28:14.3  
147 Hernandez Roman, Jose SR De Anza 5:40.9 28:14.5 88
148 Pfeifer, Ross Cal Poly Distance Club 5:42.0 28:20.0  
149 LeTavec, Nate Cal Poly Distance Club 5:42.2 28:21.1  
150 Alcantara, Jonathan FR-1 UC Merced 5:42.7 28:23.9  
151 Padilla, Abel SR De Anza 5:43.5 28:27.5 89
152 Phelps, Hunter Las Positas 5:44.0 28:30.2 90
153 Torres-Gonzale, Emilio FR Unattached 5:44.2 28:31.0  
154 Gonzalez, Carlos Delta 5:44.5 28:32.6 91
155 Mejia, David SO-2 Holy Names 5:44.7 28:33.7 92
156 Gonzalez, Luis FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:44.7 28:33.7 93
157 Goulart, Justin Las Positas 5:44.7 28:33.8 94
158 Rodriguez, Marc FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:45.2 28:36.3 95
159 Tellez, Aldo Las Positas 5:46.3 28:41.7 96
160 Ortiz, Carlos Davis XC & Track Club 5:47.9 28:49.4  
161 Wiswall, Charles SR California Maritime Academy 5:50.7 29:03.4 97
162 Hurtado, Gustavo Delta 5:51.0 29:05.1 98
163 Cruz, Tim SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:51.3 29:06.3 99
164 Gonzalez, Alfonso SR California Maritime Academy 5:52.4 29:12.1 100
165 Akesson, Alex Stanford Club 5:52.8 29:13.9 101
166 Perez, Kieran Sfrc Racing Club 5:52.9 29:14.5  
167 Holderness, George Stanford Club 5:53.5 29:17.4  
168 Snyder, Adam Stanford Club 5:53.8 29:18.9  
169 Anderson, Mike SR California Maritime Academy 5:53.9 29:19.6 102
170 Snyder, Jackson Cal Poly Distance Club 5:54.0 29:20.1  
171 Busby, Luke Las Positas 5:54.0 29:20.1  
172 Bermel, Jacob SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:54.1 29:20.2 103
173 Walowit, Goody SR California Maritime Academy 5:55.2 29:25.9 104
174 Smith, Marshall Cal Poly Distance Club 5:56.1 29:30.2  
175 Rahman, Samir Davis XC & Track Club 5:56.6 29:32.6  
176 Jama, Ahmed SR De Anza 5:56.6 29:32.8 105
177 Roberts, Tyler SR California Maritime Academy 5:57.6 29:37.7 106
178 Wright, Brandon SO-2 William Jessup 5:57.7 29:38.4 107
179 Mettler, Zachary FR-1 William Jessup 5:58.9 29:44.2 108
180 Dalbec, Robert SR California Maritime Academy 6:00.1 29:50.1 109
181 Beasley, Scott SR San Jose 6:00.3 29:51.3  
182 Wood, Meagan SO-2 Nevada 6:01.5 29:57.2 110
183 Alcosiba, Kevin A FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 6:02.6 30:02.4  
184 Khong, Kevin SR De Anza 6:03.5 30:06.9  
185 Nussdorfer, Zach SR Santa Rosa 6:05.2 30:15.7 111
186 Zoller, Kayden FR-1 William Jessup 6:06.6 30:22.3 112
187 Biggar, Aidan Stanford Club 6:07.3 30:25.9  
188 Cortes, Miguel SR California Maritime Academy 6:13.3 30:55.8  
189 Keehner, Justin FR-1 William Jessup 6:14.4 31:01.4  
190 Khan, Mustafa Delta 6:16.4 31:11.0 113
191 Whelpley, Justin JR-3 William Jessup 6:18.1 31:19.6  
192 Meissner, Karl SR De Anza 6:18.4 31:21.2  
193 Hunt, Austin SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 6:27.9 32:08.2  
194 Donis, Marco SR Santa Rosa 6:28.8 32:13.0 114
195 Hanna, Colby SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 6:32.6 32:31.7  
196 Lau, Jonathan Davis XC & Track Club 6:33.9 32:38.0  
197 Cervantes, Antonio SR San Jose 6:36.9 32:53.4  
198 Simpson, Doug Las Positas 6:44.7 33:32.0  
199 Cheema, Sunpreet Delta 7:21.7 36:35.9 115
200 Ragland, Diarra SR Merritt 7:22.1 36:37.7  
201 Jasper, Matthew FR-1 William Jessup 7:27.2 37:03.3  
202 Gavino, Diego SR-4 Holy Names 7:27.8 37:06.1  
203 McDonald, James Delta 7:30.7 37:20.8 116