Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-05-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coffey, David SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:57.6 15:24.6 1
2 Clements, Cameron SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4:59.4 15:30.3 2
3 Law, Brayden SR Homestead 5:00.6 15:34.1 3
4 Bennett, Aaron SR Westfield 5:06.1 15:51.3 4
5 Hartman, Alec SR Westfield 5:08.8 15:59.6 5
6 Starnes, Dustin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:11.7 16:08.6 6
7 Parrish, Michael SR Franklin Central 5:12.4 16:10.8 7
8 Scholl, Spencer SR Homestead 5:12.5 16:11.0 8
9 Hoffman, Eric SR Noblesville 5:13.3 16:13.6 9
10 Henthorn, Sam SR Westfield 5:13.9 16:15.4 10
11 Martin, Cole SR Noblesville 5:15.6 16:20.7 11
12 Meyer, Carter SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:15.9 16:21.7 12
13 Harless, Brady SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:17.4 16:26.1 13
14 Campos, Salvador SR West Noble 5:17.7 16:27.2 14
15 Guingrich, Quin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:19.3 16:32.0 15
16 Everetts, Josh SR Western 5:19.7 16:33.5 16
17 Julius, Chandler SR Oak Hill 5:20.3 16:35.4 17
18 Garrison, Wesley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:20.4 16:35.6 18
19 DeLuna, Alex SR West Noble 5:20.5 16:36.0 19
20 Greene, Kevin SR Westfield 5:21.1 16:37.7 20
21 Winters, Dawson SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:21.3 16:38.3 21
22 Stevens, Christian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:21.4 16:38.8 22
23 Gallagher, Quinn SR Guerin Catholic 5:21.9 16:40.2 23
24 Beatty, Gabe SR Northeastern 5:22.3 16:41.5 24
25 Clements, Braden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:22.9 16:43.3 25
26 Thompson, Draven SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:22.9 16:43.4 26
27 Lawson, Robby SR Franklin Central 5:23.4 16:44.9 27
28 Herrell, Desmond SR Westfield 5:24.4 16:48.1 28
29 Basile, Elijah SR Franklin Central 5:24.5 16:48.3 29
30 Freeman, Zach SR Noblesville 5:25.0 16:49.9 30
31 Cambron, AJ SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:25.6 16:51.6 31
32 Stelflug, Nate SR Westfield 5:25.8 16:52.4 32
33 Contreras, Erick SR West Noble 5:26.1 16:53.2 33
34 Perry, Trey SR Franklin Central 5:26.2 16:53.7 34
35 Goetz, Connor SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:26.6 16:54.8 35
36 Runningen, Max SR Noblesville 5:27.9 16:58.8 36
37 Bayne, Connor SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:28.1 16:59.4 37
38 Shourd, Noah SR Westfield 5:28.1 16:59.5 38
39 Young, Will SR Guerin Catholic 5:28.4 17:00.3 39
40 Schmitz, Drew SR Westfield 5:28.4 17:00.4  
41 Griner, Luke SR Wawasee 5:29.5 17:03.8 40
42 Amburgy, Justin SR Noblesville 5:30.1 17:05.5 41
43 Obergfell, Clay SR Noblesville 5:30.1 17:05.6 42
44 Krieger, Kyle SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:30.3 17:06.3 43
45 Firenze, Brady SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:30.4 17:06.7 44
46 Prochaska, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:30.8 17:07.8 45
47 McPhail, Ryker SR Guerin Catholic 5:31.0 17:08.5 46
48 Pirkle, Alex SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:31.1 17:08.8 47
49 Parsley, Ethan SR Westfield 5:31.6 17:10.4  
50 Street, Jackson SR Guerin Catholic 5:31.8 17:10.9 48
51 Williamson, Evan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:32.4 17:12.9 49
52 Vermilya, Silas SR Oak Hill 5:32.5 17:13.3 50
53 Hare, Spencer SR Wawasee 5:32.9 17:14.4 51
54 Swinehart, James SR Homestead 5:33.2 17:15.3 52
55 Wallace, Hunter SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:33.6 17:16.7  
56 Fink, Matthew SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:34.0 17:17.9 53
57 Schwartz, Ben SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:34.2 17:18.5  
58 Brokaw, Jack SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:34.8 17:20.3 54
59 Contreras, Justin SR West Noble 5:35.8 17:23.5 55
60 Washlock, Jacob SR Guerin Catholic 5:36.2 17:24.6 56
61 Dvorak, Sam SR Homestead 5:36.4 17:25.2 57
62 Thompson, Dakota SR West Noble 5:37.5 17:28.6 58
63 Meyer, Chris SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:37.5 17:28.8  
64 Derickson, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:37.8 17:29.7 59
65 Urban, Josh SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:37.9 17:29.9  
66 Lang, Hunter SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:37.9 17:30.0  
67 Ingle, Hunter SR Noblesville 5:38.4 17:31.5 60
68 Joy, Caleb Lafayette - KY 5:38.6 17:32.1  
69 Thompson, Hunter SR Noblesville 5:38.6 17:32.2  
70 Sweeney, Tom SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:38.9 17:33.1  
71 Miller, Gavin SR Noblesville 5:39.2 17:33.9  
72 Berger, Patrick SR Guerin Catholic 5:39.2 17:34.0 61
73 Rose, Luke SR Homestead 5:39.6 17:35.3 62
74 Clouser, Beau SR Oak Hill 5:40.0 17:36.5 63
75 Parrish, Mitchell SR Franklin Central 5:40.8 17:38.9 64
76 Shaub, Matt SR Westfield 5:41.0 17:39.6  
77 Richardson, Brett SR Franklin Central 5:41.5 17:41.0 65
78 Conte, Michael SR Homestead 5:42.3 17:43.4 66
79 Shoemaker, Jordan SR West Noble 5:42.7 17:44.9 67
80 Noel, Andrew SR Noblesville 5:43.3 17:46.7  
81 Griner, Sam SR Wawasee 5:43.3 17:46.8 68
82 Kimmel, Brady SR Guerin Catholic 5:43.5 17:47.3 69
83 Green, Bailey SR Homestead 5:44.1 17:49.2 70
84 Schmidt, Bailey SR Franklin Central 5:44.2 17:49.5 71
85 Bentivoglio, Mack SR Guerin Catholic 5:44.6 17:50.6  
86 Schepers, Connor SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:46.3 17:55.9 72
87 Kirkwood, Keegan SR Guerin Catholic 5:46.6 17:57.0  
88 Wehrle, Max SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:47.2 17:58.9 73
89 Fierst, Aiden SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:47.6 18:00.0 74
90 Houston, Cam SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:47.6 18:00.1 75
91 Amberger, Noah SR Franklin Central 5:48.0 18:01.4  
92 Hassinger, Collin SR Franklin Central 5:49.1 18:04.7  
93 Herring, JC SR Oak Hill 5:49.3 18:05.5 76
94 Miller, Jarrett SR Homestead 5:49.6 18:06.4  
95 Bartram, Jacob SR Northeastern 5:49.8 18:06.9 77
96 Hoffert, Bennett SR Wawasee 5:50.1 18:07.9 78
97 Weeks, Noah SR Franklin Central 5:50.5 18:09.0  
98 McGuire, Ben SR Homestead 5:50.8 18:10.1  
99 Walton, Cameron SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:51.4 18:11.8 79
100 Fisher, Mason SR Northeastern 5:53.1 18:17.3 80
101 West, Quinton SR Northeastern 5:55.1 18:23.3 81
102 Harts, Colin SR Oak Hill 5:55.1 18:23.5 82
103 Scott, Josh SR Western 5:56.1 18:26.6 83
104 Taylor, Alex SR Western 6:01.4 18:42.9 84
105 Bame, Jaxon SR Wawasee 6:01.5 18:43.3 85
106 Huscroft, Jimmy SR Guerin Catholic 6:02.4 18:46.0  
107 Rose, Keith SR Northeastern 6:02.4 18:46.1 86
108 Fisher, Caylor SR Northeastern 6:03.8 18:50.4 87
109 Alexander, Braxton SR Wawasee 6:05.2 18:54.7 88
110 Gunter, Zach SR Oak Hill 6:05.9 18:56.9 89
111 Falloon, Benjamin SR Homestead 6:10.3 19:10.6  
112 Lechner, Tyler SR Western 6:10.5 19:11.4 90
113 Burke, Aden SR West Noble 6:12.9 19:18.7 91
114 Nicholson, Nate SR Western 6:21.9 19:46.6 92
115 Zentz, Zach SR Western 6:31.2 20:15.6 93
116 Anderson, Garrett SR Northeastern 6:31.3 20:15.8 94
117 Bontempo, Justin SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:35.9 20:30.2 95
118 Brugh, Logan SR Wawasee 6:39.3 20:40.7 96
119 Purtee, Hunter SR Western 6:44.2 20:55.9 97
120 Dimmitt, Nathan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:45.2 20:59.0  
121 McCullough, Evan SR West Noble 6:51.6 21:18.8  
122 Smith, Josh SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:59.8 21:44.6  
123 Brown, Donovan SR Northeastern 7:16.2 22:35.3  
124 Jacob , Mitchell SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:22.8 22:55.8  
125 Manning, Evan SR Northeastern 7:26.9 23:08.5  
126 Smith, Trey SR Northeastern 9:10.9 28:32.0