2015 CCNY XC Collegiate Classic Date: 10-11-15   Venue: CCNY - New York, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
The Beavers Senior College 8k The Lady Beavers Junior College 6k
The Beavers Junior College 8k The Lady Beavers Senior College 6k
The Lady Beavers Junior College 6k Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:20 28:04 32 2 4 5 10 11 12 13
2 2:26:14 29:14 48 1 6 7 15 19    
3 2:27:57 29:35 51 3 8 9 14 17    
4 2:51:49 34:21 97 16 18 20 21 22    
The Lady Beavers Junior College 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Boylston, Payton SR Army Prep 6:40.3 24:52.8  
2 Pena, Yanibel SR Bergen CC 6:45.4 25:12.1 1
3 Lucas, Sara SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 6:54.3 25:45.0 2
4 Thomas, Jennifer SR SUNY Ulster 7:02.1 26:14.2  
5 HUE, EUGINIE FR Essex CC 7:08.4 26:37.6 3
6 DuBois, Camille FR-1 Union CC 7:15.1 27:02.8  
7 Gonzalez, Nia SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:20.1 27:21.3 4
8 Mickalonis, Vanessa FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:29.7 27:57.1 5
9 Agustin, Julyana FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:33.1 28:09.8  
10 Mendoza, Katiana SR Bergen CC 7:33.8 28:12.6 6
11 Duran, Amanda SR Bergen CC 7:41.3 28:40.4 7
12 Hawley, Iyanah FR-1 Union CC 7:50.5 29:14.9  
13 DUNCAN, KENLYN FR Essex CC 7:52.4 29:21.9 8
14 Pinnock, Kelly SR Essex CC 7:56.8 29:38.1 9
15 Grossman, Kerri FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:56.8 29:38.3 10
16 Gianfortone, Julia FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 7:56.8 29:38.4 11
17 Trizzino, Amanda FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:01.6 29:56.0 12
18 Palmer, Claire FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:09.3 30:25.1 13
19 camisha, pierson FR Essex CC 8:13.2 30:39.5 14
20 O'Brien, Kathleen FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:20.1 31:05.2  
21 Galati, Kelli SR Bergen CC 8:24.4 31:21.1 15
22 Council, Ayyanna FR-1 Union CC 8:25.6 31:25.7  
23 Martinez, Lexus FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8:28.2 31:35.3 16
24 SNORTON, DABRIN FR Essex CC 8:29.5 31:40.1 17
25 General, Thea FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8:36.7 32:07.2 18
26 Causeway, Tisha SO-2 Queensborough CC 8:38.1 32:12.5  
27 Gill, Meredith SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 8:41.3 32:24.4  
28 Hernandez, Jordan-Diane SR Bergen CC 8:47.8 32:48.5 19
29 Taylor, Alexis FR-1 Union CC 9:03.5 33:47.1  
30 Francis, Tatyana FR-1 Kingsborough CC 9:13.7 34:25.2 20
31 Keller, Jaclyn FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:18.3 34:42.4  
32 Polius, Ruby FR-1 Kingsborough CC 9:23.0 34:59.9 21
33 Becker, Leah SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 9:48.4 36:34.6  
34 MONTANEZ, MESAN FR Berkley NJ 9:51.4 36:45.7  
35 Hibbert, Diandra SO-2 Kingsborough CC 10:22.4 38:41.4 22
36 Campbell, Okera FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:28.8 39:05.2  
37 PORTOREAL, MASSIEL SO Berkley NJ 10:31.8 39:16.3  
38 Louis-Jean, Ashley FR-1 Queensborough CC 11:02.3 41:10.1  
39 LORDELLO, OSMARY FR Berkley NJ 11:39.0 43:27.0  
40 FERNANDEZ, NATALIE FR Berkley NJ 11:41.1 43:35.0  
The Lady Beavers Senior College 6k Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:36 24:55 34 4 5 6 9 10 15 28
2 2:09:37 25:55 65 1 2 17 22 23 89  
3 2:09:39 25:55 67 3 8 12 20 24 26 35
4 2:20:59 28:11 173 16 25 41 45 46 55 69
5 2:21:35 28:19 182 13 30 40 43 56 62 81
6 2:21:13 28:14 182 11 21 42 49 59 66 70
7 2:30:16 30:03 261 27 39 53 60 82 106  
8 2:31:48 30:21 271 29 44 50 57 91 108  
9 2:30:57 30:11 282 31 37 64 74 76 84 85
10 New School 2:39:00 31:48 292 14 19 51 98 110    
11 2:38:44 31:44 319 32 33 63 90 101    
12 2:34:48 30:57 322 48 58 67 72 77 99  
13 2:38:47 31:45 328 7 68 73 86 94    
14 2:49:46 33:57 349 18 36 75 104 116    
15 2:42:28 32:29 353 38 52 79 88 96    
16 2:42:39 32:31 359 34 61 71 93 100 105 114
17 2:51:41 34:20 430 65 78 83 97 107 112 113
18 2:54:08 34:49 431 47 87 92 102 103    
19 3:00:24 36:04 449 54 80 95 109 111 115  
The Lady Beavers Senior College 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 DiGiovanna, Sara SR-4 Pace 6:28.8 24:09.9 1
2 Jno-Charles, Mariah FR-1 Pace 6:28.9 24:10.6 2
3 Ramirez, Deborah JR-3 Hunter 6:32.5 24:23.8 3
4 Maurice, Samantha SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:33.9 24:29.2 4
5 Guttieri, Brittany SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:35.3 24:34.1 5
6 Scharrenbroich, Katie SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:40.7 24:54.4 6
7 Jardin, Claire SR-4 Pratt Institute 6:44.4 25:08.4  
8 Malave, Maria SR-4 Baruch 6:46.8 25:17.0 7
9 Merlinsky, Tiffany FR-1 Hunter 6:46.9 25:17.7 8
10 MacDonell, Erin SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:47.0 25:18.0 9
11 Lavery, Megan SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:47.8 25:21.0 10
12 Hicks, Kaitlin JR-3 John Jay 6:53.5 25:42.0 11
13 Pertsovskaya, Vera FR-1 Hunter 6:55.4 25:49.4 12
14 Kauffman, Mary JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 6:56.9 25:54.9 13
15 CRAIOTO, ALEXA SO New School 6:58.1 25:59.2 14
16 Roberts, Kelly JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:59.3 26:03.8 15
17 Cocchi, Lauramae FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 7:03.6 26:19.9  
18 St. Germain, Heather SO-2 Dutchess CC 7:06.1 26:29.1  
19 Pere, Lyndsey SO-2 Yeshiva 7:08.4 26:37.8 16
20 Gizzo, Bianca SR-4 Pace 7:12.1 26:51.5 17
21 Mesa, Chelsea JR-3 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:12.1 26:51.6 18
22 HAIP, REBEKAH SO New School 7:12.6 26:53.5 19
23 Pereira, Daniela JR-3 Hunter 7:12.7 26:53.7 20
24 Perez, Margie JR-3 John Jay 7:13.2 26:55.8 21
25 Telesco, Grace SR-4 Pace 7:17.3 27:10.9 22
26 Controneo, Marissa SO-2 Pace 7:18.3 27:14.8 23
27 Kluepfel, Alexa SO-2 Hunter 7:18.4 27:15.2 24
28 Aaronson, Laurel SO-2 Yeshiva 7:18.8 27:16.5 25
29 Rey, Bianca FR-1 Hunter 7:18.9 27:16.8 26
30 Franz, Nicole SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:18.9 27:16.9 27
31 Sprague, Amanda SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:20.9 27:24.4 28
32 Urena, Elis FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:25.5 27:41.5 29
33 Meier, Tiffany SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:26.4 27:44.8 30
34 Crandall, Ashley SO-2 CCNY 7:28.0 27:51.0 31
35 Morel, Kristina FR-1 Staten Island 7:30.5 28:00.3 32
36 Barry, Victoria SR-4 Staten Island 7:31.3 28:03.0 33
37 Korolkova, Maria FR-1 Lehman 7:32.1 28:06.2 34
38 Alvarez, Doris FR-1 Hunter 7:32.8 28:08.6 35
39 Darby, Taylor FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:32.8 28:08.9  
40 Decapri, Olivia FR Pratt Institute 7:34.3 28:14.2  
41 Zink, Emily FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:36.6 28:22.9 36
42 Schuster, Tiffany FR-1 CCNY 7:37.2 28:25.0 37
43 Green, Tiffany SO-2 Dutchess CC 7:37.6 28:26.8  
44 Swain, Dominique SO-2 Monroe College 7:39.0 28:31.8 38
45 Anglade, Rudiana SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:41.9 28:42.7 39
46 Edmonds, Isabel FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:43.5 28:48.8 40
47 Mond, Shoshana SR-4 Yeshiva 7:44.0 28:50.6 41
48 Formato, Michelle SO-2 John Jay 7:44.6 28:52.9 42
49 Shepard, Katherine SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:45.5 28:56.2 43
50 Philbert, Camille FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:45.8 28:57.3 44
51 Edelman, Dena FR-1 Yeshiva 7:47.0 29:01.7 45
52 Perez, Mayra FR-1 Hunter 7:49.0 29:09.2  
53 van Bemmelen, Rebecca SR-4 Yeshiva 7:50.0 29:12.9 46
54 Mandarano, Allie FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 7:51.6 29:19.0 47
55 Gallagher, Victoria FR-1 Dowling 7:52.9 29:23.9 48
56 LoSchiavo, Marissa SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:53.2 29:24.9  
57 Torres, Daniela SO-2 John Jay 7:53.3 29:25.3 49
58 Glenn, Jevonell FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:56.6 29:37.4 50
59 CAMERON, MADELINE SO New School 7:58.0 29:42.7 51
60 Allen, Olivia FR-1 Monroe College 7:59.2 29:47.3 52
61 Eiseman, Megan SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7:59.6 29:48.8 53
62 Reyes, Yilda FR-1 New Jersey City 7:59.7 29:49.0 54
63 Grismer, Monica FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:03.3 30:02.7  
64 Einhorn, Miriam SO-2 Yeshiva 8:05.6 30:11.0 55
65 Abanti, Nawshin SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 8:05.6 30:11.1 56
66 Chumbay, Diana JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8:05.6 30:11.1 57
67 Martinolich, Alexandra SR-4 Hunter 8:06.7 30:15.2  
68 Smith, Erin JR-3 Dowling 8:07.1 30:16.8 58
69 Jagustyn, Izabela SR-4 John Jay 8:07.4 30:17.8 59
70 Kim, Ellen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 8:07.9 30:19.5 60
71 Flores, Monica SO-2 Lehman 8:08.6 30:22.4 61
72 Labadie, Katherine FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:08.9 30:23.3 62
73 Vidal, Rebecca JR-3 Staten Island 8:09.1 30:24.0 63
74 Botelho, Lais FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:10.3 30:28.5  
75 Kozak, Katelynn SO-2 CCNY 8:10.9 30:30.9 64
76 Marcus, Millie SO-2 Brooklyn 8:11.8 30:34.4 65
77 Bedoya, Valentina JR-3 Hunter 8:12.1 30:35.3  
78 Heaney, Mary FR-1 Mt. St. Vincent 8:12.7 30:37.6  
79 Avoustidis, Athena FR-1 John Jay 8:14.6 30:44.6 66
80 Surlan, Krstina SR-4 Dowling 8:15.2 30:46.8 67
81 Baculy, Samantha SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:19.9 31:04.5  
82 Watson, Eleanor FR-1 Baruch 8:21.4 31:10.1 68
83 Yahav, Ariella FR-1 Yeshiva 8:22.4 31:13.7 69
84 Urgiles, Connie SO-2 John Jay 8:26.2 31:27.8 70
85 Natelson, Devorah SO-2 Yeshiva 8:26.2 31:28.0  
86 Raza, Eva SR-4 Lehman 8:26.3 31:28.4 71
87 Jakobov, Yael SO-2 Yeshiva 8:30.5 31:44.0  
88 Mahoney, Victoria FR-1 Dowling 8:31.7 31:48.6 72
89 Samuels, Rachel SO-2 Baruch 8:31.9 31:49.2 73
90 Vargas, Janil SO-2 CCNY 8:33.9 31:56.7 74
91 Spahija, Almeda SR-4 Hunter 8:35.4 32:02.3  
92 Colgan, Jean FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 8:35.6 32:02.9 75
93 Bernal, Giovanna FR-1 Hunter 8:35.6 32:03.0  
94 Fisher, Tayler SR-4 New Rochelle 8:37.8 32:11.2  
95 Murray, Cathenia FR-1 CCNY 8:38.4 32:13.5 76
96 Juengerkes, Vanessa SO-2 Dowling 8:43.3 32:31.9 77
97 Childress, Avvia SO-2 Yeshiva 8:51.2 33:01.2  
98 Kweon, Carolyn FR-1 Hunter 8:53.5 33:09.8  
99 Zhang, Wenya SR-4 Brooklyn 8:55.3 33:16.6 78
100 Thompson, Tamirah FR-1 Monroe College 8:58.7 33:29.2 79
101 Johnson, Deseree JR-3 New Jersey City 9:03.1 33:45.7 80
102 Fok, Pui-See FR-1 Hunter 9:05.7 33:55.2  
103 Walsh, Molly FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 9:09.0 34:07.7 81
104 Grant, Rachael JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9:09.3 34:08.8 82
105 Mauro, Lauren FR-1 Hunter 9:09.9 34:10.8  
106 Estime, Daminska FR-1 Brooklyn 9:10.2 34:12.2 83
107 Stashuk, Iryna FR-1 CCNY 9:11.7 34:17.5 84
108 Holloway, Jori FR-1 Yeshiva 9:12.6 34:21.0  
109 Colangelo, Erika FR-1 Hunter 9:14.8 34:29.2  
110 Wakefield, Joshane FR-1 CCNY 9:15.9 34:33.3 85
111 Rivera, Cathalina JR-3 Baruch 9:17.2 34:38.3 86
112 Bikibilli, Estelle SO-2 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:17.6 34:39.6 87
113 Spencer, Tonija FR-1 Monroe College 9:18.9 34:44.5 88
114 Franciosa, Alex SO-2 Pace 9:19.5 34:46.7 89
115 Doumas, Jennifer SR-4 CCNY 9:20.1 34:49.1  
116 Sosa, Katiuska SR-4 CCNY 9:24.3 35:04.8  
117 Mazzeo, Carissa SO-2 Staten Island 9:26.5 35:12.9 90
118 Taylor, Alyssa FR-1 CCNY 9:27.0 35:14.7  
119 Cuevas, Diana JR-3 York (N.Y.) 9:28.6 35:20.8 91
120 Tabakova, Romana FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:34.6 35:43.2 92
121 Ovalles, Melody SR-4 Lehman 9:34.7 35:43.4 93
122 Anunagba, Angeles SO-2 CCNY 9:35.1 35:44.8  
123 Rivers, Maia SR Vaughn 9:37.1 35:52.5  
124 Martsiyash, Tetyana JR-3 Baruch 9:37.2 35:52.9 94
125 Richards, Marcielle FR-1 New Jersey City 9:37.5 35:53.9 95
126 Matta, Saleen SO-2 Monroe College 9:37.9 35:55.4 96
127 Shlomo, Maya SO-2 Brooklyn 9:38.5 35:57.8 97
128 TEJADATEVAVAS, MARIELLE SO New School 9:38.7 35:58.3 98
129 Bender, Andrea SO-2 Dowling 9:43.8 36:17.4 99
130 Dyen-Shapiro, Danielle SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 9:44.9 36:21.4  
131 Serrano, Yanelle FR-1 CCNY 9:45.0 36:21.7  
132 Lam, Ricki SO-2 CCNY 9:48.9 36:36.3  
133 Tedesco , Jessica SO-2 CCNY 9:50.3 36:41.6  
134 Charles, Shannese FR-1 Lehman 9:55.0 36:59.1 100
135 Sabalza, Natalie FR-1 Staten Island 9:56.4 37:04.3 101
136 Kravchuk, Alla FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:58.7 37:12.8 102
137 Lavalle, Alexa FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 9:58.8 37:13.5 103
138 Huang, Riley FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 9:59.3 37:15.2 104
139 Reyes, Bibiana SR-4 Lehman 10:04.4 37:34.4 105
140 Garvey, Kazia SR-4 Farmingdale St. 10:05.7 37:38.9 106
141 Brown, Ashley SR-4 Brooklyn 10:06.1 37:40.7 107
142 Todd, Vyanna SR-4 New Rochelle 10:06.4 37:41.6  
143 Anedu, Chiamaka FR-1 CCNY 10:10.8 37:58.0  
144 Rowe, Ashley JR-3 York (N.Y.) 10:23.3 38:44.9 108
145 Boggs, Ciara SR Vaughn 10:42.5 39:56.5  
146 Joas, Christine SR-4 New Rochelle 10:46.1 40:09.9  
147 Cole, Sydonne FR-1 New Jersey City 10:48.3 40:17.9 109
148 LY, ALICE SO New School 10:50.5 40:26.3 110
149 ALLEN, CHARMERE JR New Jersey City 10:53.7 40:38.1 111
150 Ekornes, Amanda FR Berkeley (NY) 10:55.0 40:43.0  
151 Nagi-Hamed, Ilham SR Berkeley (NY) 11:06.5 41:25.9  
152 Griffiths, Tajah FR-1 Brooklyn 11:20.0 42:16.2 112
153 Pascal-Nelson, Vannisa FR-1 Brooklyn 11:28.3 42:47.0 113
154 MALDONADO, CHRISTY SR Lehman 11:39.8 43:30.1 114
155 Marcellus, Mahoganie FR-1 New Jersey City 12:05.5 45:06.1 115
156 Granit, Abigail FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 12:07.7 45:14.3 116
The Beavers Senior College 8k Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:29:50 29:58 47 3 4 11 14 15 21 35
2 2:33:19 30:39 90 1 12 23 26 28 63 87
3 2:34:31 30:54 103 2 8 24 25 44 84  
4 2:35:54 31:10 128 5 6 10 45 62 69 73
5 2:37:12 31:26 135 7 13 32 36 47 51 75
6 2:37:40 31:32 141 16 19 29 38 39 46 58
7 2:40:17 32:03 173 9 18 43 50 53 56  
8 2:43:46 32:45 222 34 40 42 49 57 59 65
9 2:46:37 33:19 239 17 22 52 71 77    
10 2:48:53 33:46 274 27 33 68 72 74    
11 2:55:25 35:05 330 37 55 70 82 86 97  
12 2:56:22 35:16 342 41 61 76 81 83    
13 2:58:36 35:43 355 30 64 79 90 92 95 100
14 3:01:52 36:22 356 20 60 85 89 102 105 107
15 3:14:47 38:57 405 31 66 91 108 109    
16 3:05:51 37:10 408 48 80 88 94 98 99  
17 3:14:13 38:50 445 67 78 93 103 104 106  
18 3:43:19 44:39 472 54 96 101 110 111    
The Beavers Senior College 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Palumbo, Victor Concordia (N.Y.) 5:31.1 27:25.3  
2 Scharf, Andrew SO-2 Staten Island 5:50.3 29:00.5 1
3 Rodriguez, Walter JR-3 Hunter 5:51.7 29:07.5 2
4 Pellegrino, Joseph SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 5:51.8 29:08.0 3
5 Sherman, Nicholas SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 5:52.3 29:10.5 4
6 LoSchiavo, Michael SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:52.9 29:13.6 5
7 Morfesi, Nick SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:56.3 29:30.7 6
8 Cruickshank, Rowan SO-2 CCNY 6:01.7 29:57.3 7
9 Goldberg, Patrick JR-3 Mt. St. Vincent 6:02.1 29:59.5  
10 Buen, Diego SR-4 Hunter 6:03.1 30:04.2 8
11 Brienza, Richard JR-3 John Jay 6:03.4 30:06.0 9
12 Haun, Ryan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:03.8 30:07.6 10
13 Coneys, Cameron SR-4 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:06.2 30:20.0 11
14 McMunn, Liam SO-2 Staten Island 6:07.7 30:27.4 12
15 Sullivan, Thomas SO-2 CCNY 6:08.5 30:31.0 13
16 Mongeau, Tom FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:08.8 30:32.7 14
17 Sun, Kevin JR-3 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:10.0 30:38.8 15
18 Raichman, Avraham SO-2 Yeshiva 6:10.8 30:42.8 16
19 Pisano, Nick SO-2 Pace 6:12.0 30:48.7 17
20 Brown, Tevin SR-4 John Jay 6:12.3 30:50.0 18
21 Mirkin, Shvey SR-4 Yeshiva 6:12.9 30:52.9 19
22 Roman, Joshua FR-1 Lehman 6:13.1 30:54.1 20
23 Berglin, Christian FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:13.4 30:55.7 21
24 Citardi, Daniel SO-2 Pace 6:14.6 31:01.7 22
25 Morella, Kenneth JR-3 Staten Island 6:14.9 31:03.1 23
26 Chaudhari, Manish SR-4 Hunter 6:17.9 31:17.9 24
27 Carles, Mark JR-3 Hunter 6:18.7 31:22.0 25
28 Day, Matthew SO-2 Staten Island 6:18.8 31:22.4 26
29 Roccaforte, Zack FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 6:19.5 31:25.7 27
30 Obisanya, Samuel SR-4 Staten Island 6:19.5 31:26.1 28
31 Schrier, Jake SO-2 Yeshiva 6:20.8 31:32.1 29
32 Wang, Alex FR-1 Baruch 6:22.2 31:39.1 30
33 Elien, Vichinsky SR-4 Dowling 6:22.5 31:40.7 31
34 Nunez, Janssel JR-3 CCNY 6:23.8 31:47.5 32
35 Newsom, Patrick JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 6:25.1 31:53.6 33
36 Mueller, Christopher FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:25.7 31:56.6 34
37 Greco Jr., Robert FR-1 Dutchess CC 6:26.2 31:59.2  
38 O'Brien, Kyle JR-3 Pratt Institute 6:26.6 32:01.1  
39 Cotrone, Vincent FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 6:27.6 32:06.2 35
40 Leonardo, Albert FR-1 CCNY 6:28.1 32:08.6 36
41 Rogers, Elliott FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:29.4 32:15.2 37
42 Polster, Noam SR-4 Yeshiva 6:29.6 32:15.9 38
43 Bouaziz, Michael SO-2 Yeshiva 6:29.8 32:17.1 39
44 Turcios, Franklin JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6:30.9 32:22.7 40
45 Jimenez, Carlos FR-1 New Jersey City 6:31.5 32:25.6 41
46 Barrett, Daniel SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6:33.2 32:34.2 42
47 Dourountoudakis, Bobby SR-4 John Jay 6:33.9 32:37.3 43
48 Valerio, Geovani SR-4 Hunter 6:34.4 32:40.1 44
49 Suchopar, John SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:35.4 32:45.0 45
50 Erlich, Nadav SO-2 Yeshiva 6:35.8 32:46.9 46
51 Dickens, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 6:36.1 32:48.3 47
52 Ray, Qasim SO-2 Monroe College 6:36.5 32:50.4 48
53 Rodriquez, Dio SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6:37.9 32:57.4 49
54 Martinez, Jacinto JR-3 John Jay 6:40.2 33:08.9 50
55 Colome, Joshua SR Vaughn 6:42.2 33:18.6  
56 Gotts, Samuel SO-2 CCNY 6:43.3 33:24.0 51
57 Farris, Nick SO-2 Pace 6:45.0 33:32.6 52
58 Ahmad, Bassel JR-3 John Jay 6:45.5 33:35.0 53
59 Rushin, Thomas SR-4 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 6:46.7 33:41.2 54
60 Medina, Jesus SR-4 York (N.Y.) 6:46.8 33:41.4 55
61 Horton, Shawn FR-1 John Jay 6:49.1 33:53.0 56
62 Radecki, Kyle FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:49.5 33:55.1 57
63 Balsam, Eli SO-2 Yeshiva 6:50.0 33:57.3 58
64 Senn, Kyle FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:50.0 33:57.7 59
65 Michie, Dashaun SR-4 Lehman 6:51.4 34:04.4 60
66 Martinez, Jeison SR Berkeley College NJ 6:53.2 34:13.4  
67 Brumfield, Christian FR-1 New Jersey City 6:54.1 34:17.7 61
68 Danielsen, Brad SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:54.1 34:17.8 62
69 Ribaudo, Joshua SO-2 Staten Island 6:54.7 34:21.0 63
70 Shamloo, Casey FR-1 Baruch 6:55.7 34:25.8 64
71 Coghlan, Connor FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:57.0 34:32.2 65
72 Cosma, Idelfonso JR-3 Dowling 6:57.2 34:33.1 66
73 Wagner, Brandon JR-3 Brooklyn 6:57.6 34:35.3 67
74 Runanin-Telle, Ari FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 6:57.9 34:36.6 68
75 Schwartz, Sammy FR-1 Yeshiva 6:58.9 34:41.8  
76 Lang, Robert FR-1 Farmingdale St. 6:59.3 34:43.7  
77 Elgort, Tim JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:00.1 34:47.6 69
78 Fiedkou, Caleb JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7:01.3 34:53.5  
79 Kashani, Jacob JR-3 Farmingdale St. 7:02.9 35:01.5  
80 Ryan, Jalomar SR Vaughn 7:07.3 35:23.2  
81 Crawford, Calvin SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7:07.7 35:25.6 70
82 Porretta, Nick JR-3 Pace 7:07.8 35:25.7 71
83 Higinbotham, Daniel SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 7:07.9 35:26.3 72
84 Mirrione, Mike JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:08.2 35:27.8 73
85 Boddicker, Vili FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:08.9 35:31.5 74
86 Lucas, Marco-Justin SO-2 Mt. St. Vincent 7:09.6 35:34.9  
87 Hernandez , David SO-2 CCNY 7:10.4 35:38.6 75
88 Russo, Tanner FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:11.7 35:45.3  
89 Wright, Rashad JR-3 New Jersey City 7:12.1 35:47.2 76
90 Kristiansen, Kyle JR-3 Pace 7:12.5 35:49.1 77
91 Bah, Ibrahima FR-1 Brooklyn 7:16.0 36:06.9 78
92 Debbagh, Karim FR-1 Baruch 7:17.2 36:12.6 79
93 Johnson, Jamel SO-2 Monroe College 7:17.7 36:15.1 80
94 Shedlo, Yoni FR-1 Yeshiva 7:19.6 36:24.6  
95 Schieferstein, Kurt FR-1 Maritime (N.Y.) 7:20.9 36:30.9  
96 Dwyer, Michael FR-1 Concordia (N.Y.) 7:21.6 36:34.4  
97 Negron, Robert JR-3 Mt. St. Vincent 7:21.9 36:35.8  
98 Torrez, Daniel FR-1 New Jersey City 7:24.8 36:50.4 81
99 Haidome, Onyelukachukwu FR-1 CCNY 7:25.7 36:55.0  
100 Gonzalez, Williams JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7:26.2 36:57.6 82
101 Stewart, James JR-3 New Jersey City 7:27.0 37:01.2 83
102 Lam, Michael JR-3 Hunter 7:27.2 37:02.2 84
103 Santana, Christopher SO-2 Lehman 7:27.4 37:03.4 85
104 Normil-Mendez, Eric JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7:27.8 37:05.5 86
105 Gomes, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 7:29.4 37:13.5  
106 Gordin, Avi FR-1 Yeshiva 7:29.6 37:14.1  
107 Jachcinski, Michael FR-1 Staten Island 7:33.6 37:34.0 87
108 Rodriguez, Brian FR-1 Monroe College 7:34.7 37:39.5 88
109 Wilson, Majustice SR Berkeley (NY) 7:35.1 37:41.6  
110 Jonathan, Moh FR-1 Lehman 7:35.9 37:45.6 89
111 Merle, Brian SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:38.1 37:56.4  
112 Wong, Chun Kit SR-4 Baruch 7:40.0 38:05.8 90
113 Morel, Juan SO-2 Dowling 7:40.8 38:10.0 91
114 Lin, Chen FR-1 Baruch 7:41.5 38:13.2 92
115 Apple, Sam JR-3 Yeshiva 7:42.6 38:19.1  
116 DeJean, Mickael SR-4 Brooklyn 7:44.9 38:30.2 93
117 Alvarez, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 7:47.5 38:43.3  
118 Mc.Fadden, Aaron FR-1 Monroe College 7:50.6 38:58.5 94
119 Porter, Roderick Concordia (N.Y.) 7:51.4 39:02.6  
120 Amparo, Michael FR-1 Baruch 7:51.8 39:04.8 95
121 Kennedy, Thomas FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 7:53.1 39:11.0 96
122 Kerr, Ajani FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7:58.9 39:39.8 97
123 Robinson, Anthony SO-2 Monroe College 8:04.6 40:08.3 98
124 Pierre, Richardson FR-1 Monroe College 8:07.0 40:20.0 99
125 Aragones, Pete FR-1 Baruch 8:11.3 40:41.6 100
126 Ahmed, Wajid FR-1 CCNY 8:16.9 41:09.3  
127 Mayorga, Carlos FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 8:21.8 41:33.8 101
128 Musto, Nick SO-2 Maritime (N.Y.) 8:24.5 41:47.2  
129 Livingston, Darian SR-4 Lehman 8:28.0 42:04.5 102
130 Casiano, Joshua JR-3 Brooklyn 8:28.9 42:08.8 103
131 Pena, Michael SR Vaughn 8:30.4 42:16.5  
132 Hans, Gurkirat FR-1 Baruch 8:31.8 42:23.3  
133 Contreras, Leandro SR Berkeley College NJ 8:36.8 42:48.2  
134 Aquino, Alex SO-2 Brooklyn 8:37.7 42:52.5 104
135 Clarke, Jordon SR-4 Lehman 8:42.9 43:18.6 105
136 Alleyne, Omari SR Berkeley (NY) 8:46.2 43:34.8  
137 Haughn, Matt JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:48.6 43:47.0  
138 Colon, Luis JR-3 Brooklyn 8:50.0 43:53.9 106
139 Oliver, James JR-3 Lehman 8:51.7 44:02.4 107
140 Coleman, Clavel SO-2 Lehman 8:51.7 44:02.5  
141 Taveras, Jose JR-3 Dowling 8:55.5 44:21.3 108
142 Sawyers, Eric Concordia (N.Y.) 9:09.0 45:28.2  
143 Reyes, Herlis JR-3 Dowling 9:15.8 46:02.2 109
144 Rodriguez, Nickson SR Berkeley College NJ 9:16.4 46:05.1  
145 Rivera, Jacob FR-1 CCNY 9:32.0 47:22.6  
146 Chu, William FR-1 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 9:40.8 48:06.4 110
147 Zapata, Omar SO-2 CCNY 10:17.0 51:06.1  
148 Delacruz, Clyde SO-2 St. Joseph's College (Bklyn) 12:13.8 1:00:46.6 111
149 Chowdhury, Sameer FR-1 Farmingdale St. 12:36.6 1:02:40.2  
The Beavers Junior College 8k Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:35:37 31:07 30 1 2 7 8 12    
2 2:41:13 32:14 47 3 4 9 11 20 21 24
3 2:45:47 33:09 58 5 6 14 16 17 28 29
4 2:52:51 34:34 95 10 15 18 22 30 33 34
5 2:55:57 35:11 106 13 19 23 25 26 36  
6 3:16:11 39:14 162 27 31 32 35 37 38  
The Beavers Junior College 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Landin, Christopher SR Army Prep 5:48.2 28:50.1 1
2 Ortiz, Isiah SR Army Prep 6:07.5 30:26.4 2
3 Sutherland, Shaquille SR Essex CC 6:12.0 30:48.5 3
4 Smith, Jamie SR Essex CC 6:15.4 31:05.4 4
5 Nunez, Aneudy SR Bergen CC 6:19.6 31:26.2 5
6 McGillick, Connor SR Bergen CC 6:23.3 31:44.9 6
7 Keating, Jack SR Army Prep 6:24.7 31:52.0 7
8 Fanning, Alexander SR Army Prep 6:25.7 31:56.9 8
9 Torres , Rudy SR Essex CC 6:27.4 32:04.9 9
10 Stevens, Damien SR SUNY Ulster 6:28.1 32:08.4  
11 Cameron, Richard FR-1 Union CC 6:28.4 32:09.9 10
12 Teixeir, Luiliam SR Essex CC 6:31.0 32:23.0 11
13 Maddox, Tyrell SR Army Prep 6:32.8 32:32.2 12
14 Lara, Erick FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6:43.7 33:26.0 13
15 Silver, Daniel SR Bergen CC 6:48.8 33:51.3 14
16 Estriplet, Sebastian FR-1 Union CC 6:51.6 34:05.2 15
17 Olivas, Porfiro SR Bergen CC 6:54.1 34:17.6 16
18 Marte, Ellis SR Bergen CC 6:56.1 34:27.9 17
19 Henkel, John FR-1 Union CC 6:57.1 34:32.9 18
20 Rene, Shawn FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6:57.7 34:35.5 19
21 Davis, Haji SR Essex CC 7:01.0 34:51.9 20
22 Hokett, Robbie SR Essex CC 7:01.6 34:55.3 21
23 Anderson, Andree SO-2 Union CC 7:02.6 35:00.2 22
24 Addison, Anija FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7:04.5 35:09.4 23
25 Harris, Dennis SR Essex CC 7:06.4 35:18.8 24
26 Brown, Mawali FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7:15.7 36:05.1 25
27 Boston, Kishon SO-2 Kingsborough CC 7:22.9 36:41.2 26
28 Jean-Gilles, Jason SO-2 Queensborough CC 7:24.2 36:47.4 27
29 Concannon, Thomas SR Bergen CC 7:24.5 36:48.9 28
30 Peller, Isaiah SR Bergen CC 7:25.1 36:52.1 29
31 White, Taylor FR-1 Union CC 7:27.4 37:03.3 30
32 Moreira, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:27.5 37:03.8 31
33 Norman, Lexus SR Essex CC 7:38.0 37:55.9  
34 Williams, Jaime SO-2 Queensborough CC 7:39.3 38:02.4 32
35 Fitts, Shane SO-2 Union CC 7:45.5 38:33.2 33
36 Capistrano, Josh FR-1 Union CC 7:52.7 39:09.1 34
37 Smith, Marlon FR-1 Queensborough CC 8:00.0 39:45.6 35
38 Mowatt, Hakeem SO-2 Kingsborough CC 8:16.8 41:08.8 36
39 Canpbell, Matthew FR-1 Queensborough CC 8:57.8 44:32.6 37
40 Miceci, Vincent FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:58.0 49:32.0 38