Bill Fritz/Charlie Way Invitational Date: 09-19-15   Venue: Rowan (Eastern Deadline) - Glassboro, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:15:56 27:11 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 9
2 2:22:44 28:32 77 5 12 13 20 27 28 29
3 2:25:43 29:08 102 11 16 24 25 26 43 52
4 2:30:15 30:03 138 10 17 35 37 39 48 55
5 2:30:59 30:11 144 18 19 31 36 40    
6 2:37:03 31:24 163 15 22 33 42 51    
7 2:38:35 31:43 165 1 23 41 46 54    
8 2:46:06 33:13 187 14 30 32 49 62 66  
9 2:46:02 33:12 227 38 44 45 47 53 57 60
10 3:10:00 38:00 251 21 50 56 61 63    
11 3:22:18 40:27 280 34 58 59 64 65    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Secreti, Mike JR-3 Felician 5:22.6 26:43.8 1
2 Freisinger, Edward JR-3 Rowan 5:23.3 26:47.3 2
3 Maldonado, Martin SR RC - Gloucester CC 5:24.8 26:54.9  
4 Helm, Zachary JR-3 Rowan 5:26.4 27:02.8 3
5 Cheety, William JR-3 Rowan 5:27.1 27:06.2 4
6 Cole, Connor FR-1 USMMA 5:29.3 27:17.0 5
7 Harrigan, Ryan ? Unattached 5:30.1 27:21.1  
8 Meyer, John JR-3 Rowan 5:31.8 27:29.3 6
9 Neville, Nick FR-1 Rowan 5:32.2 27:31.5 7
10 Marano, Mike FR-1 Rowan 5:33.9 27:39.8 8
11 Veltre, Kevin SO-2 Rowan 5:34.9 27:44.7 9
12 Trapani, Alec SO-2 Rowan 5:35.2 27:46.3  
13 Coronado, Carlos JR-3 Rowan 5:37.1 27:55.9  
14 Cusick, Aidan FR-1 Philadelphia U. 5:39.8 28:09.2 10
15 Henry, Dan FR-1 Rowan 5:41.0 28:15.2  
16 Buzby, Robert ? Breakneck Track Club 5:41.5 28:18.0 11
17 Blenkush, Severin FR-1 USMMA 5:41.8 28:19.1 12
18 Wolfer, Daniel JR-3 USMMA 5:42.0 28:20.2 13
19 Barton, Eric JR-3 Chestnut Hill 5:43.4 28:27.2 14
20 St. Lewis, Uriah JR-3 Georgian Court 5:44.2 28:31.1 15
21 carotenuto, Mike ? Breakneck Track Club 5:46.3 28:41.7 16
22 Caruso, Anthony FR-1 Rowan 5:47.1 28:45.6  
23 Zamorski, Matt FR-1 Rowan 5:47.3 28:46.4  
24 Cendo, Sergei FR-1 Philadelphia U. 5:48.1 28:50.7 17
25 Landin, Christopher SR Army Prep 5:48.8 28:54.3 18
26 Ortiz, Isiah SR Army Prep 5:49.3 28:56.6 19
27 Dittmer, Michael SR-4 USMMA 5:49.4 28:56.9 20
28 Nocco, Nick SO-2 Rowan 5:50.2 29:01.1  
29 Smith, Ryan JR-3 Rowan 5:52.7 29:13.3  
30 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 5:52.8 29:13.8 21
31 Strollo, John SO-2 Rowan 5:54.3 29:21.4  
32 Natoli, Thomas SO-2 Georgian Court 5:55.4 29:26.8 22
33 Forman, Dan FR-1 Rowan 5:55.7 29:28.4  
34 Francisco, Andre FR-1 Felician 5:56.0 29:29.7 23
35 Lewis, Mike ? Breakneck Track Club 5:56.0 29:29.7 24
36 Alston, Will ? Unattached 5:56.0 29:30.0  
37 Bacho, David ? Breakneck Track Club 5:56.4 29:31.9 25
38 Davies, Mike ? Breakneck Track Club 5:58.4 29:41.9 26
39 McWeeney, Connor JR-3 USMMA 6:00.3 29:51.5 27
40 Green, Cameron JR-3 USMMA 6:01.2 29:55.7 28
41 Ross, Adam JR-3 Rowan 6:01.7 29:58.4  
42 MacElrevey, Austin SO-2 USMMA 6:04.9 30:14.3 29
43 Cordero, Luis SO-2 Chestnut Hill 6:06.3 30:21.1 30
44 Fanning, Alexander SR Army Prep 6:06.7 30:22.9 31
45 Repsik, Daniel JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:08.0 30:29.3 32
46 Parr, Patrick SO-2 Georgian Court 6:09.5 30:36.8 33
47 Martinez, Johnny SO UNA-RC - Gloucester CC 6:09.9 30:39.2  
48 Campolungo, Richard SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 6:10.0 30:39.7 34
49 Fadale, Ethan FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:11.3 30:46.1 35
50 Robertson, Jonh FR-1 USMMA 6:11.7 30:48.0  
51 Crouch, Elijah SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:13.3 30:56.0  
52 Keating, Jack SR Army Prep 6:14.2 31:00.1 36
53 Przyuski, Eric SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:15.2 31:05.5 37
54 McKenzie, Leamon SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 6:15.3 31:05.7 38
55 Saunders, Forrest FR-1 USMMA 6:17.1 31:14.8  
56 Wong, Jake SO-2 Philadelphia U. 6:19.0 31:24.4 39
57 Maddox, Tyrell SR Army Prep 6:23.4 31:46.1 40
58 Lynch, Aiden SR-4 Felician 6:24.7 31:52.8 41
59 Gunderson, James FR-1 USMMA 6:25.2 31:54.9  
60 Ford, Brian JR-3 Georgian Court 6:27.4 32:06.0 42
61 Daiz, David ? Breakneck Track Club 6:28.7 32:12.5 43
62 Yukesel, Hakan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 6:29.5 32:16.2 44
63 Medina, Oscar SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 6:29.5 32:16.6 45
64 Trigg, Robert SR Brookdale CC 6:35.9 32:48.1  
65 Gomez, Fernando SO-2 Felician 6:39.7 33:06.9 46
66 Jordan, Rehtul JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 6:44.7 33:32.0 47
67 Fleming, Shane FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:47.4 33:45.3 48
68 Dodds, Adam FR-1 Rowan 6:51.6 34:06.4  
69 Gleason, James SR Brookdale CC 6:52.3 34:09.5  
70 Purnell, Manon JR-3 Chestnut Hill 7:04.7 35:11.6 49
71 Tourney, Andrew SR RC - Gloucester CC 7:07.6 35:25.8  
72 Owrig , kev SO-2 Holy Family 7:10.6 35:40.8 50
73 Williamson, Dennis SR RC - Gloucester CC 7:14.3 35:59.3  
74 Caputo, Daniel SR Brookdale CC 7:17.1 36:13.0  
75 Buzzeo, Nick SO-2 Georgian Court 7:19.1 36:22.9 51
76 Martinez, Julio FR UNA-RC - Gloucester CC 7:21.4 36:34.2  
77 Hoffman, Stephen 4 Breakneck Track Club 7:24.9 36:51.7 52
78 Mukundan, Rajiv SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7:25.0 36:52.5 53
79 Gillespie, Connor JR-3 Felician 7:31.1 37:22.5 54
80 Fixl, Alec SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:47.9 38:46.4 55
81 Burgess , Nigel SO-2 Holy Family 7:49.3 38:53.4 56
82 Conca, John SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7:49.7 38:55.2 57
83 Samaniego, Omar JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 7:59.3 39:43.1 58
84 Meyer, Tom FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7:59.4 39:43.4 59
85 Smith, Clarence FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8:07.0 40:21.2 60
86 simms, auston SR Harcum 8:21.8 41:34.9  
87 Williams , Xavier ? Holy Family 8:22.1 41:36.0 61
88 Vanterpool, Ediego FR-1 Chestnut Hill 8:22.3 41:37.3 62
89 Williams, Corey SO-2 Holy Family 8:58.5 44:37.0 63
90 Tatem, John FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9:12.9 45:49.0 64
91 Kargbo, Ibrahim FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9:19.8 46:23.0 65
92 Flores, David FR-1 Chestnut Hill 10:07.2 50:19.0 66
93 wells, antony SR Harcum 11:36.9 57:45.0  
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:59:43 23:56 30 1 2 5 10 12 13 21
2 2:05:03 25:00 75 9 14 16 17 19 25 26
3 2:06:52 25:22 93 4 18 20 23 28 40 43
4 2:08:18 25:39 95 3 11 22 24 35 38 55
5 2:09:28 25:53 111 8 15 27 29 32 50  
6 2:20:14 28:02 172 7 37 39 44 45 47 49
7 2:22:19 28:27 191 30 31 34 42 54    
8 2:24:53 28:58 194 6 41 46 48 53 63 64
9 2:34:01 30:48 238 33 36 51 56 62 65 66
10 2:44:23 32:52 286 52 57 58 59 60 61  
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bettis, Christin JR-3 Rowan 6:13.8 23:13.9 1
2 Dougherty, Catherine SR-4 Rowan 6:15.6 23:20.6 2
3 Edwards, Kate SO-2 Bryn Mawr 6:22.4 23:45.9 3
4 Handsaker, Jessica SO-2 Georgian Court 6:24.2 23:52.7 4
5 Obelle, Onyinyechi SR-4 Rowan 6:25.1 23:55.8 5
6 Meighan, Sarah SR RC - Gloucester CC 6:26.8 24:02.4 6
7 Mycek, Allison SR-4 Montclair State 6:29.7 24:12.9 7
8 Boylston, Payton SR Army Prep 6:30.1 24:14.4  
9 Lopez, Raquel FR-1 Chestnut Hill 6:31.5 24:19.8 8
10 Litty, Alyssa SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:32.2 24:22.4 9
11 Conte, Alexis JR-3 Rowan 6:34.1 24:29.3 10
12 Gallop, Rebekah SO-2 Bryn Mawr 6:35.1 24:33.3 11
13 nguyen, jessica FR-1 Rowan 6:38.0 24:44.0 12
14 Corbett, Claire SO-2 Rowan 6:38.5 24:45.8 13
15 Coculo, Juliana FR-1 Philadelphia U. 6:42.9 25:02.1 14
16 Antall, Paige JR-3 Chestnut Hill 6:43.4 25:04.3 15
17 Frisbie, Victoria JR-3 Philadelphia U. 6:44.6 25:08.7 16
18 Barton, Emilie SR-4 Philadelphia U. 6:45.1 25:10.4 17
19 Vendetta, Hannah FR-1 Georgian Court 6:45.2 25:10.8 18
20 Thies, Jessica JR-3 Philadelphia U. 6:47.8 25:20.6 19
21 Farina, Amanda SR-4 Georgian Court 6:49.5 25:26.9 20
22 Ricci, Christina SR-4 Rowan 6:50.0 25:28.9 21
23 klavens, jennifer FR-1 Rowan 6:51.2 25:33.3  
24 Beda, Alex SR-4 Bryn Mawr 6:52.2 25:37.0 22
25 Roldan, Sabrina JR-3 Felician 6:55.0 25:47.2  
26 Martone, Julia SO-2 Georgian Court 6:56.8 25:54.0 23
27 Macina, Ashley JR-3 Bryn Mawr 6:59.0 26:02.3 24
28 Beckham, Kaitlyn JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:00.0 26:06.2 25
29 Cooper, Gypsy Blue FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:00.8 26:08.9 26
30 Antuna, Priscila ? Breakneck Track Club 7:01.5 26:11.5  
31 Juniewicz, Kathyrn JR-3 Rowan 7:02.2 26:14.1  
32 Watson, Stephanie JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:03.1 26:17.7  
33 Raup, Erin FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:03.3 26:18.3  
34 Heuwetter, Allison FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:03.6 26:19.4 27
35 Leszcynski, Lisa SR-4 Rowan 7:04.0 26:21.0  
36 Hand, Jamie SR-4 Georgian Court 7:06.0 26:28.3 28
37 Dukleth, Erica FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:06.0 26:28.3 29
38 Zehnder, Mary JR-3 USMMA 7:06.4 26:30.1 30
39 gooding, hillary FR-1 Rowan 7:06.7 26:30.9  
40 Lafferty, Courtney SR-4 Philadelphia U. 7:06.8 26:31.5  
41 Kipp, Millicent JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 7:08.6 26:38.1  
42 Scharf, Naomi JR-3 Philadelphia U. 7:09.7 26:42.1  
43 Ramirez, Kelsey FR-1 USMMA 7:12.4 26:52.3 31
44 Camacho, Michelle SR-4 Felician 7:14.9 27:01.4  
45 Waleksi, Erica FR-1 Chestnut Hill 7:19.1 27:17.1 32
46 Bleistine, Casey FR-1 Rowan 7:20.5 27:22.5  
47 hoerter, alexis SO-2 Rowan 7:24.7 27:38.2  
48 Oldfield, Carley SO-2 Holy Family 7:25.7 27:41.8 33
49 Conway, Maddie SO-2 Philadelphia U. 7:28.0 27:50.5  
50 Santangelo, Maria FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:28.7 27:53.0  
51 twilley, katherine FR-1 Rowan 7:29.1 27:54.6  
52 Rohsler, Kate JR-3 Felician 7:30.0 27:57.8  
53 Catherine-Fite, Hannah SR Brookdale CC 7:30.6 28:00.1  
54 Lawlor, Erica FR-1 USMMA 7:31.1 28:01.9 34
55 Yang, Yue SR-4 Bryn Mawr 7:36.1 28:20.6 35
56 Coleman, Ces SO-2 Holy Family 7:36.8 28:23.1 36
57 Tighe, Mia FR-1 Montclair State 7:37.7 28:26.7 37
58 Robinson, Lizzie SO-2 Bryn Mawr 7:38.2 28:28.4 38
59 Kreutz, Katie JR-3 Montclair State 7:40.1 28:35.6 39
60 Butler, Antoinette SR-4 Georgian Court 7:40.4 28:36.8 40
61 Jones, Alexis SR RC - Gloucester CC 7:42.4 28:44.0 41
62 Keeley, Monica FR-1 USMMA 7:45.5 28:55.6 42
63 Abraham, Karly SR Brookdale CC 7:46.4 28:59.2  
64 Kavoleff, Alexandra JR-3 Georgian Court 7:49.3 29:10.0 43
65 Nesheiwat, Samantha FR-1 Montclair State 7:53.6 29:25.8 44
66 Martingano, Jen FR-1 Montclair State 7:55.6 29:33.4 45
67 Shea, Morgan SO-2 Rowan 7:57.9 29:42.0  
68 Hochuli, Victoria FR-1 Philadelphia U. 7:59.5 29:48.0  
69 Mastrando, Marissa SR RC - Gloucester CC 8:04.8 30:07.8 46
70 Wallace, Caity SO-2 Montclair State 8:06.6 30:14.6 47
71 Dzurina, Sarah SR Brookdale CC 8:07.9 30:19.2  
72 Markey, Kady SR RC - Gloucester CC 8:09.5 30:25.3 48
73 Reilly, Meghan JR-3 Philadelphia U. 8:12.4 30:36.0  
74 Rey, Marialaura SO-2 Montclair State 8:15.4 30:47.2 49
75 Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily SO-2 Chestnut Hill 8:15.9 30:49.0 50
76 Timoney , Jaclyn FR-1 Holy Family 8:22.5 31:13.7 51
77 Connell, Kimoy JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8:23.3 31:16.6 52
78 Murphy, Kelly SR RC - Gloucester CC 8:28.1 31:34.6 53
79 Gonel, Natasha JR-3 Felician 8:33.5 31:54.9  
80 Mason, Mashae SO-2 USMMA 8:34.8 31:59.5 54
81 Martinez, Jocelyn JR-3 Bryn Mawr 8:38.7 32:14.2 55
82 Tidball, Kianna SO-2 Holy Family 8:40.1 32:19.4 56
83 Carchietta, Victoria SR-4 Philadelphia U. 8:42.8 32:29.3  
84 Parker, Danielle JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8:43.6 32:32.3 57
85 Obetz, Bailey JR-3 Montclair State 8:54.9 33:14.7  
86 Rodriquez, Daniela FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8:56.5 33:20.4 58
87 Pellegrino, Sara SO-2 Montclair State 8:58.9 33:29.3  
88 Pickens, Ashley JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 9:00.8 33:36.4 59
89 Washington, Chelsea SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 9:01.2 33:37.9 60
90 Peeke-Brown, Jaquin FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9:01.8 33:40.1 61
91 Patchin, Margaret SR-4 Bryn Mawr 9:06.9 33:59.2  
92 Bowers , Haile FR-1 Holy Family 9:13.4 34:23.6 62
93 McCray, Brianna SR RC - Gloucester CC 9:13.5 34:23.8 63
94 Bone, Lindsay SR RC - Gloucester CC 9:31.8 35:32.2 64
95 Nickerson, Stephanie SO-2 Holy Family 9:53.0 36:51.0 65
96 Ventura, Ana SR Brookdale CC 10:06.9 37:43.0  
97 Carcamo, Catherina FR-1 Holy Family 10:28.6 39:04.0 66
98 Clermeus, Isabelle FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10:37.2 39:36.0  
99 Hutt , Erin FR-1 Holy Family 11:33.3 43:05.0