UIL Region 3 Cross Country Preview Date: 09-12-15   Venue: Kate Barr-Ross Memorial Park - Huntsville, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Gold Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Silver
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Silver Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Gold
Boys 5k Run CC JV Gold Girls 2 Mile Run CC Varsity Bronze
Boys 2 Mile Run CC JV Silver Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Gold
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Bronze Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Silver
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Silver Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:04 21:00 47 4 5 10 13 15 20 24
2 1:45:20 21:04 59 2 3 14 19 21 25 48
3 1:51:28 22:17 159 7 22 27 47 56 103  
4 Alief Elsik 1:52:19 22:27 178 8 28 34 43 65 91 92
5 Richmond George Ranch 1:52:02 22:24 179 11 18 26 50 74 102 116
6 1:53:04 22:36 195 16 23 44 53 59 60 75
7 1:53:12 22:38 211 6 41 49 57 58 72 85
8 1:52:33 22:30 230 1 17 38 78 96 99 106
9 1:54:21 22:52 232 9 39 52 62 70 93 94
10 1:56:03 23:12 258 30 35 46 66 81 100 109
11 1:56:41 23:20 284 37 45 51 61 90 98  
12 1:57:46 23:33 302 29 33 63 64 113 122 125
13 1:58:00 23:36 312 31 36 71 73 101 114 124
14 1:57:37 23:31 326 12 40 83 86 105 107 115
15 1:59:06 23:49 335 42 55 77 79 82 84 104
16 2:07:13 25:26 452 32 67 89 127 137    
17 2:03:18 24:39 455 68 69 97 110 111 119  
18 2:08:40 25:44 478 54 80 88 117 139    
19 2:11:25 26:17 553 76 87 126 129 135 136  
20 2:09:11 25:50 581 108 112 118 120 123 131 134
21 2:13:42 26:44 606 95 121 128 130 132 133 138
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Silver Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Escobar, Andreina SR Katy Seven Lakes .3 19:25.1 1
2 Luong, Tyra SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 19:48.0 2
3 Bonta, Rebecca SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 20:26.3 3
4 Dake, Casey SR Magnolia .3 20:45.9 4
5 Ashmore, Katelyn SR Magnolia .3 20:47.0 5
6 Wilkinson, Savannah SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 20:51.3 6
7 Antkowiak, Alexis SR Brenham .3 20:54.9 7
8 Taylor, Debra Alief Elsik .3 20:55.1 8
9 Moreno, Maria SR Magnolia West .3 20:56.7 9
10 Delacruz, Kristen SR Magnolia .3 20:58.7 10
11 McComiskey, Theresa Richmond George Ranch .3 21:01.3 11
12 Pina, Estela SR Dayton .3 21:02.8 12
13 Perugini, Quinn SR Magnolia .3 21:14.6 13
14 Tan, Jessica SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 21:18.9 14
15 Schoggins, Kierstynn SR Magnolia .3 21:18.9 15
16 Ameringer, Laura SR Houston Cypress Woods .3 21:30.3 16
17 Tokar, Minea SR Katy Seven Lakes .3 21:33.6 17
18 Patel, Ruhi Richmond George Ranch .3 21:42.5 18
19 Bonta, Rachel SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 21:47.6 19
20 Bozarth, Isabel SR Magnolia .3 21:57.9 20
21 Detering, Carrie SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 21:59.8 21
22 Clayton, Meredith SR Brenham .3 22:02.2 22
23 Hannah, Garcia SR Houston Cypress Woods .3 22:05.8 23
24 Carpenter, Emma SR Magnolia .3 22:07.0 24
25 Truong, Alexa SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 22:07.2 25
26 Salem, Tristin SR Tomball .3 22:08.4  
27 Rouse, Payton Richmond George Ranch .3 22:09.7 26
28 Kraft, Mina SR Brenham .3 22:11.1 27
29 Woodley, Jacqarri Alief Elsik .3 22:18.9 28
30 Dailey, Mary SR Katy .3 22:20.3 29
31 Carswell, Aliyah SR Houston Langham Creek .3 22:22.9 30
32 Banda, Erika SR Houston MacArthur .3 22:26.1 31
33 Thomason, Blake SR Huntsville .3 22:28.2 32
34 Smith, Jenny SR Katy .3 22:28.4 33
35 Baltazar, Lizette Alief Elsik .3 22:29.0 34
36 Wentworth, Lindsay SR Houston Langham Creek .3 22:29.6 35
37 Martinez, Roma SR Houston MacArthur .3 22:31.1 36
38 Merchant, Ariel SR Fort Bend Clements .3 22:31.6 37
39 Intertas, Caela SR Houston Jersey Village .3 22:35.5  
40 Nguyen, Natalie SR Katy Seven Lakes .3 22:35.6 38
41 John, Shelby SR Magnolia West .3 22:37.0 39
42 Davis, Kayleigh SR Dayton .3 22:37.6 40
43 Guerrero, Aliya SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 22:37.7 41
44 Mullen, Audrey SR Magnolia .3 22:43.1  
45 Hubbard, Haley SR Cypress Ranch .3 22:45.8 42
46 Chuks, Sandra Alief Elsik .3 22:48.3 43
47 Del Toro, Hannah SR Houston Cypress Woods .3 22:50.4 44
48 Caraway, Lauren SR Magnolia .3 22:50.8  
49 Hattan, Natalie SR Fort Bend Clements .3 22:56.6 45
50 Ramirez, Janelle SR Houston Langham Creek .3 22:58.3 46
51 Schulze, Caroline SR Brenham .3 22:59.6 47
52 Ullrich, Jessica SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 23:00.1 48
53 Broyles, Elizabeth SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 23:00.8  
54 Trammel, Skyler SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 23:00.9 49
55 Davis, Katia Richmond George Ranch .3 23:02.7 50
56 Ryan, Marykate SR Fort Bend Clements .3 23:03.7 51
57 Wicker, Maren SR Magnolia West .3 23:05.2 52
58 Gilmour, Olivia SR Houston Jersey Village .3 23:06.3  
59 Koenig, Kelly SR Houston Cypress Woods .3 23:14.2 53
60 Redd, Madison SR Waller .3 23:17.8 54
61 Oliveaux, Shelby SR Cypress Ranch .3 23:20.4 55
62 Blankenburg, Gracie SR Brenham .3 23:20.7 56
63 Vaughan, Brenna SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 23:20.9 57
64 Garcia, Vanessa SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 23:22.2 58
65 Peacher, Hailey SR Houston Cypress Woods .3 23:23.9 59
66 Shortle, Lillian SR Magnolia .3 23:29.3  
67 Frye, Mackenzie SR Houston Cypress Woods .3 23:29.8 60
68 Alessandra, Vennema SR Fort Bend Clements .3 23:36.4 61
69 Little, Cecilia SR Magnolia West .3 23:41.5 62
70 Ellsworth, Lindsay SR Katy .3 23:42.6 63
71 Wilson, Kortney SR Katy .3 23:42.8 64
72 Shelenhamer, Abby SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 23:43.5  
73 Hudson, Katrina Alief Elsik .3 23:48.5 65
74 Torres, Korie SR Houston Langham Creek .3 23:48.9 66
75 Diaz, Stephanie SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 23:50.9  
76 Villines, Amanda SR Huntsville .3 23:54.0 67
77 Castro, Fernanda SR Kingwood Park .3 23:54.8 68
78 Carroll, Annalise SR Kingwood Park .3 23:57.7 69
79 Hollie, Leslie SR Livingston .3 24:00.6  
80 Carroll, Maighann SR Magnolia West .3 24:00.9 70
81 Ambros, Sara SR Houston Jersey Village .3 24:02.8  
82 Lozano, Crystal SR Houston MacArthur .3 24:04.5 71
83 Barker, Hannah SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 24:04.8 72
84 Gonzales, Bridget SR Houston MacArthur .3 24:06.6 73
85 Ngyuen, Lauren Richmond George Ranch .3 24:06.8 74
86 Moore, Calise SR Houston Cypress Woods .3 24:12.6 75
87 Garza, Gabriela SR Baytown Sterling .3 24:12.9 76
88 Ferro, Jessica SR Cypress Ranch .3 24:14.5 77
89 Velasquez, Isabel SR Katy Seven Lakes .3 24:19.5 78
90 Limon, Justine SR Cypress Ranch .3 24:22.0 79
91 Tapia, Angel SR Waller .3 24:23.4 80
92 Rodriguez, Aileen SR Houston Langham Creek .3 24:23.8 81
93 Rose, Mindy SR Cypress Ranch .3 24:24.5 82
94 Gallegos, Andrea SR Dayton .3 24:24.6 83
95 Eakle, Miranda SR Cypress Ranch .3 24:24.7 84
96 Herndon, Kylie SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 24:27.9 85
97 Trussell, Delaynie SR Dayton .3 24:28.9 86
98 Fabian, Montserrat SR Baytown Sterling .3 24:30.0 87
99 Barron, Juliana SR Waller .3 24:31.6 88
100 Hunziker, Ashley SR Huntsville .3 24:32.7 89
101 Yarrow, Alex SR Fort Bend Clements .3 24:33.0 90
102 Baltazar, Suzette Alief Elsik .3 24:34.5 91
103 Taylor, Lydia Alief Elsik .3 24:36.5 92
104 DeCort, Cailin SR Magnolia West .3 24:38.7 93
105 Ratliff, Codi SR Magnolia West .3 24:38.8 94
106 Castillo, Lidia SR Bryan .3 24:38.9 95
107 Finnoeen, Mina SR Katy Seven Lakes .3 24:39.8 96
108 Perez, Valeria SR Kingwood Park .3 24:42.2 97
109 Villegas, Sophia SR Fort Bend Clements .3 24:42.3 98
110 Lopez, Daniela SR Katy Seven Lakes .3 24:42.4 99
111 Assaf, Alyssa SR Houston Langham Creek .3 24:46.3 100
112 King, Grace SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks .3 24:46.4  
113 Murrilo, Jasmine SR Houston MacArthur .3 24:52.3 101
114 Frechel, Jasmine Richmond George Ranch .3 24:53.5 102
115 Foreman, Makayla SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .3 25:00.3  
116 Schultz, Haley SR Brenham .3 25:01.0 103
117 Hein, Addison SR Cypress Ranch .3 25:03.1 104
118 Torres, Anali SR Dayton .3 25:04.1 105
119 Rodriguez-Zambrano, Valery SR Katy Seven Lakes .4 25:05.2 106
120 Peek, Fleur SR Katy Seven Lakes .4 25:06.2  
121 Meador, Jade SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill .4 25:08.9  
122 Brown, Audrey SR Dayton .4 25:10.0 107
123 Saunders, Kayla SR Houston Cypress Creek .4 25:12.8 108
124 Bucumi, Diana SR Houston Langham Creek .4 25:18.0 109
125 Credeur, Tess SR Kingwood Park .4 25:19.8 110
126 Arcizo, Kristen SR Kingwood Park .4 25:24.1 111
127 Williams, Ellen Houston Cypress Creek .4 25:26.0 112
128 Ortiz, Tori SR Livingston .4 25:31.8  
129 Boykin-Rogers, Demi SR Katy .4 25:33.0 113
130 Cabrera, Claudia SR Houston MacArthur .4 25:34.5 114
131 Torres, Liliana SR Dayton .4 25:35.0 115
132 Mascorro, Kiara SR Houston Cypress Falls .4 25:36.9  
133 Lindstrom, Hayley Richmond George Ranch .4 25:38.7 116
134 McEwen, Alyvia SR Cypress Ranch .4 25:45.4  
135 Ulrich, Caitlyn SR Waller .4 25:54.0 117
136 Berumen, Linda SR Magnolia West .4 25:58.7  
137 Cook, Deborah SR Houston Cypress Creek .4 26:03.7 118
138 Starrett, Michelle SR Kingwood Park .4 26:04.7 119
139 Bazaluda, Emily SR Houston Cypress Creek .4 26:06.2 120
140 Rothwell, Annabell SR Katy Seven Lakes .4 26:10.0  
141 McCall, Kaywin SR Bryan .4 26:16.4 121
142 Brost, Madison SR Katy .4 26:17.5 122
143 Tran, Thanh SR Houston Cypress Creek .4 26:22.8 123
144 Salgado, Jasmine SR Houston MacArthur .4 26:28.8 124
145 Felcman, Kathryn SR Katy .4 26:36.8 125
146 Perez, Kiley SR Baytown Sterling .4 26:52.0 126
147 Castro, Mayra SR Houston Jersey Village .4 26:56.9  
148 Horton, Valencia SR Huntsville .4 27:00.6 127
149 Sifuentes, yessenia SR Dayton .4 27:03.1  
150 Gust, Gabriella SR Katy .4 27:03.3  
151 Moreno, Laura SR Bryan .4 27:07.7 128
152 Longoria, Jazzlyn SR Baytown Sterling .4 27:20.7 129
153 Alvarez, Michelle SR Katy .4 27:32.7  
154 Trejo, Eileen SR Houston MacArthur .4 27:40.5  
155 Yancy, Lauren SR Bryan .4 27:42.7 130
156 Tamayo, Paloma SR Houston Cypress Creek .4 27:45.6 131
157 Villapando, Teya SR Bryan .4 27:57.2 132
158 Payan, Sara SR Bryan .4 28:11.1 133
159 Bissonett, Jenna SR Houston Cypress Falls .4 28:12.8  
160 Fay, Danielle SR Houston Cypress Creek .4 28:15.5 134
161 Jeria, Autumn SR Baytown Sterling .4 28:30.2 135
162 Broome, Natalie SR Houston Cypress Creek .4 28:38.0  
163 solis, helen SR Livingston .4 28:44.7  
164 Reed, Alexia SR Baytown Sterling .4 29:08.5 136
165 Reed, Baylie SR Huntsville .4 29:18.7 137
166 Segura, Gabriella SR Houston Cypress Falls .4 29:37.7  
167 Murdock, Morgan SR Bryan .4 29:38.4 138
168 Suarez, Nery SR Waller .4 30:34.2 139
169 Ashgar, Saman SR Katy .4 31:03.9  
170 McMillian, Maya SR Houston Cypress Falls .4 32:46.1  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:04 19:48 42 3 5 9 11 14 23 40
2 1:40:51 20:10 80 4 8 20 22 26 28 36
3 1:41:58 20:23 96 15 17 19 21 24 25 33
4 1:45:17 21:03 223 1 47 53 58 64 73 85
5 1:46:08 21:13 226 7 43 46 56 74 105 136
6 1:46:23 21:16 237 13 37 45 65 77    
7 1:46:22 21:16 240 12 31 32 81 84 102 109
8 1:46:39 21:19 244 10 52 55 61 66 68 72
9 1:47:00 21:24 252 29 38 42 60 83 91 113
10 1:48:22 21:40 300 16 35 39 93 117 126 128
11 1:48:37 21:43 324 6 51 82 90 95 115 116
12 1:50:48 22:09 370 30 49 80 88 123 138 146
13 1:50:20 22:04 373 27 70 86 94 96 97 98
14 1:50:21 22:04 374 34 62 67 101 110 121 134
15 1:51:32 22:18 376 18 50 54 119 135 139 140
16 1:49:48 21:57 389 2 63 104 108 112 124 130
17 1:51:33 22:18 412 41 76 78 106 111 118 129
18 1:52:00 22:24 426 59 87 89 92 99 107  
19 1:53:19 22:39 447 48 75 79 114 131    
20 1:53:49 22:45 456 44 57 100 122 133 143 145
21 1:56:15 23:15 544 69 103 120 125 127 132  
22 2:01:59 24:23 635 71 137 141 142 144 147  
23 2:34:10 30:50 750 148 149 150 151 152 153  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burrow, Kassidy SR Klein Oak 6:05.1 18:54.5 1
2 Romero, Leslie SR Houston Memorial 6:09.3 19:07.4 2
3 McCauley, Mikaela SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:14.9 19:25.0 3
4 Evans, Kelsey SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:15.6 19:26.9 4
5 Welkener, Tori SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:18.4 19:35.9 5
6 Bernardo, Rachel SR College Station A&M Cons 6:19.0 19:37.6 6
7 Godfrey, Allyson SR LC Clear Falls 6:23.0 19:50.0 7
8 Byrd, Amber SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:23.3 19:51.1 8
9 Xu, Sharon SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:24.4 19:54.3 9
10 Balandran, Alyssa SR Katy Tompkins 6:24.9 19:56.0 10
11 Gandy, Sydney SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:25.4 19:57.4 11
12 Lewis, Leah SR College Station 6:28.5 20:07.2 12
13 Ward, Amelia SR Awty International 6:28.7 20:07.7 13
14 Morton, Madison SR Caldwell 6:29.7 20:10.8  
15 Broman, Laura SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:30.2 20:12.4 14
16 Rodriguez, Tea SR Katy 6:30.9 20:14.5 15
17 Derouen, Megan SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:31.5 20:16.5 16
18 Brudnick, Abby SR Katy 6:32.3 20:18.8 17
19 Chorn, Hailey SR LC Clear Creek 6:32.7 20:20.1  
20 Jenkins, Jean SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:33.4 20:22.5 18
21 Nelson, Aaliyah SR Katy 6:34.4 20:25.6 19
22 Howes, Gabby SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:34.9 20:27.2 20
23 Lomax, Brooke SR Katy 6:34.9 20:27.2 21
24 Rodriguez, Mary SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:35.7 20:29.5 22
25 Corbin, Kacie SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:36.6 20:32.3 23
26 Thurman, Jessica SR Katy 6:36.7 20:32.5 24
27 Pfile, Katy SR Katy 6:37.0 20:33.7 25
28 Green, Faithe SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:38.0 20:36.7 26
29 Nesom, Cayden SR Willis 6:38.6 20:38.4 27
30 Peschel, Bailey SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:39.0 20:39.8 28
31 Gomez, Arianna SR Cypress Ranch 6:39.3 20:40.6 29
32 Surratt, Taryn SR Galena Park North Shore 6:40.6 20:44.8 30
33 Lekven, Cayleigh SR College Station 6:41.3 20:46.8 31
34 Nuhagic, Amra SR College Station 6:41.3 20:47.0 32
35 Jochen, Alyssa SR Katy 6:41.5 20:47.7 33
36 Rodriguez, Mariela SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:43.0 20:52.3 34
37 Lee, Kaytie SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:44.5 20:56.9 35
38 Davis, Naomi SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:44.8 20:57.7 36
39 Gerlach, Amanda SR Awty International 6:45.1 20:58.7 37
40 Anderson, Karly SR Katy 6:45.4 20:59.7  
41 Taylor, Madelyn SR Cypress Ranch 6:45.9 21:01.3 38
42 Michals, Morgan SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:46.3 21:02.5 39
43 Terhune, Christie SR Katy 6:46.8 21:04.1  
44 Broman, Camilla SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:48.9 21:10.5 40
45 Price, Amanda SR Clute Brazoswood 6:49.4 21:12.2 41
46 Weekes, Samantha SR Cypress Ranch 6:49.6 21:12.6 42
47 Godfrey, Sarah SR LC Clear Falls 6:49.9 21:13.5 43
48 Garcia, Stephanie SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:50.4 21:15.3 44
49 McIntyre, Carrie SR Awty International 6:50.6 21:15.8 45
50 Pertuit, Olive SR LC Clear Falls 6:51.2 21:17.6 46
51 Miller, Kyla SR Klein Oak 6:52.1 21:20.4 47
52 Wilbanks, Emily SR Friendswood 6:53.1 21:23.7 48
53 Martinez, Bianca SR Galena Park North Shore 6:53.8 21:25.8 49
54 Sexton, Chante SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:53.9 21:26.0 50
55 Olivares, Hannah SR Katy 6:53.9 21:26.2  
56 Cloud, Lillian SR College Station A&M Cons 6:54.5 21:27.8 51
57 Potter, Kiersten SR Katy Tompkins 6:55.5 21:31.1 52
58 Bentz, Kali Jo SR Klein Oak 6:56.8 21:35.2 53
59 Hrehor, Shelby SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:57.2 21:36.2 54
60 Verdejo-Parada, Julieta SR Katy Tompkins 6:57.4 21:37.0 55
61 White, Jennifer SR LC Clear Falls 6:58.1 21:39.2 56
62 Powers, Melinda SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:58.8 21:41.3 57
63 Crayton, Faith SR Klein Oak 6:59.0 21:42.0 58
64 Watson, Kimber SR Kingwood Park 6:59.2 21:42.4 59
65 Hubler, Victoria SR Cypress Ranch 6:59.3 21:42.8 60
66 Frische, Abigail SR Katy Tompkins 7:00.0 21:44.9 61
67 Baltazar, Victoria SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:00.1 21:45.5 62
68 Bremner, Fiona SR Houston Memorial 7:00.2 21:45.6 63
69 Lubna, Suied SR Klein Oak 7:00.3 21:46.1 64
70 Devins, Ashling SR Awty International 7:01.2 21:48.7 65
71 Gerdes, Carrie SR Katy Tompkins 7:01.8 21:50.7 66
72 Anna, Cernetisch SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:02.5 21:52.8 67
73 Olson, Corbin SR Katy Tompkins 7:04.0 21:57.6 68
74 Lien, Skyler SR LC Clear Springs 7:04.2 21:58.2 69
75 Sorensen, Emika SR Willis 7:04.4 21:58.7 70
76 Rojas, Lesley SR Channelview 7:04.5 21:59.1 71
77 Yong, Alicia SR Katy Tompkins 7:05.5 22:02.2 72
78 Crayton, Miracle SR Klein Oak 7:06.4 22:04.9 73
79 Smith, Abby SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:07.1 22:07.3  
80 Pertuit, Emma SR LC Clear Falls 7:07.6 22:08.7 74
81 Fossati, Gina SR Friendswood 7:07.8 22:09.3 75
82 Reyna, Viviana SR Clute Brazoswood 7:07.8 22:09.4 76
83 Lahitte-Crohare, Anaelle SR Awty International 7:09.1 22:13.4 77
84 Weems, Kimme SR Clute Brazoswood 7:09.3 22:14.0 78
85 Spong, Rhianna SR Friendswood 7:09.7 22:15.1 79
86 Cortez, Ariana SR Galena Park North Shore 7:10.2 22:16.8 80
87 Wang, Rosetta SR College Station 7:10.6 22:18.0 81
88 McCaskill, Adri SR College Station A&M Cons 7:11.7 22:21.3 82
89 Turner, Sarah SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:12.2 22:22.9  
90 Kosley, Grace SR Cypress Ranch 7:12.4 22:23.7 83
91 Perkins, Caitrin SR College Station 7:12.5 22:23.7 84
92 Harris, Callista SR Katy Tompkins 7:13.0 22:25.4  
93 Berger, Madelyn SR Klein Oak 7:13.1 22:25.8 85
94 Estrada, Vanessa SR Willis 7:13.3 22:26.4 86
95 Knight, Rylie SR Kingwood Park 7:13.8 22:28.0 87
96 Macawili, Venice SR Galena Park North Shore 7:14.6 22:30.3 88
97 Majerus, Katie SR Kingwood Park 7:14.6 22:30.5 89
98 Rodriguez, Valerie SR College Station A&M Cons 7:15.4 22:32.9 90
99 Kalogeras, Caitlin SR Cypress Ranch 7:16.6 22:36.8 91
100 Broussard, Lindsey SR Kingwood Park 7:16.7 22:37.0 92
101 Hilpert, Allison SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:17.0 22:37.7 93
102 York, Chloe SR Willis 7:17.0 22:37.8 94
103 Vessell, Abbye SR College Station A&M Cons 7:17.0 22:38.0 95
104 McKinley, Gabby SR Katy Tompkins 7:17.2 22:38.4  
105 Ambriz, Arely SR Willis 7:17.4 22:39.0 96
106 Bean, Olivia SR Willis 7:17.6 22:39.7 97
107 Burkhardt, Victoria SR Willis 7:17.8 22:40.5 98
108 Lane, Josella SR Kingwood Park 7:18.7 22:43.3 99
109 Powers, Rebecca SR Houston Cypress Ridge 7:18.8 22:43.4 100
110 Barriere, Desiree SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:20.0 22:47.2 101
111 Harris, Katie SR College Station 7:20.1 22:47.5 102
112 Osornio, Samantha SR LC Clear Springs 7:21.0 22:50.3 103
113 Muschalik, Katherine SR Houston Memorial 7:21.7 22:52.6 104
114 Bennett, Skyler SR LC Clear Falls 7:22.0 22:53.4 105
115 Rios, Alyssa SR Clute Brazoswood 7:22.2 22:54.0 106
116 Woody, Emily SR Kingwood Park 7:22.8 22:55.8 107
117 Stephen, Erin SR Houston Memorial 7:23.5 22:57.9 108
118 Bielamowicz, Paige SR College Station 7:25.0 23:02.9 109
119 Barriere, Diane SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:25.5 23:04.2 110
120 Claire, Nasia SR Clute Brazoswood 7:25.5 23:04.2 111
121 Segura, Megan SR Houston Memorial 7:26.0 23:05.7 112
122 Banh, Sarah SR Cypress Ranch 7:26.8 23:08.5 113
123 Dixon, Sariah SR Friendswood 7:28.0 23:12.0 114
124 Trevino, Gabby SR College Station 7:31.4 23:22.5  
125 Huff, Madison SR College Station A&M Cons 7:33.2 23:28.1 115
126 Garcia, Lydia SR College Station A&M Cons 7:33.4 23:28.8 116
127 Villarreal, Jade SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:33.5 23:29.1 117
128 Gray, Emma SR Clute Brazoswood 7:34.1 23:30.9 118
129 Ingle, Audrey SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:34.9 23:33.5 119
130 Gilbert, Christina SR LC Clear Springs 7:35.3 23:34.7 120
131 Garza, Isabella SR Cypress Ranch 7:35.4 23:35.2  
132 Zhang, Cathleen SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:37.6 23:41.8  
133 Gonzalez, Aydeth SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:37.6 23:42.0 121
134 Garcia, Viridiana SR Houston Cypress Ridge 7:38.6 23:44.9 122
135 Leland, Jenna SR College Station A&M Cons 7:39.7 23:48.5  
136 Diaz, Kristian SR Galena Park North Shore 7:40.6 23:51.3 123
137 Ward, Emily SR Houston Memorial 7:40.9 23:52.0 124
138 Defatta, Elizabeth SR LC Clear Springs 7:41.3 23:53.3 125
139 Weimar, Melissa SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:41.8 23:55.0 126
140 Ynfante, Ashley SR LC Clear Springs 7:43.2 23:59.2 127
141 Mancia, Fatima SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:44.5 24:03.4 128
142 Nguyen, Cynthia SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:44.7 24:04.1  
143 Drabek-Smith, Callie SR Clute Brazoswood 7:45.1 24:05.1 129
144 Patel, Anjali SR Houston Memorial 7:45.1 24:05.2 130
145 Kobal, Kamryn SR Cypress Ranch 7:46.7 24:10.3  
146 Brothers, Faith SR Friendswood 7:49.8 24:19.8 131
147 Belk, Micah SR LC Clear Springs 7:50.6 24:22.2 132
148 Cordova, Daisy SR Houston Cypress Ridge 7:51.4 24:24.8 133
149 Teodoro, Tess SR College Station 7:52.3 24:27.4  
150 Carrillo, Jazmine SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:53.5 24:31.3 134
151 Juarez, Pamela SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:54.7 24:35.0 135
152 Pertuit, Chloe SR LC Clear Falls 7:54.9 24:35.5 136
153 Estrada, Amayranni SR Channelview 7:56.5 24:40.6 137
154 Rayas, Karen SR Galena Park North Shore 7:57.7 24:44.3 138
155 Shaffer, Denise SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:00.7 24:53.7 139
156 Pogue, Alicia SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:01.7 24:56.8 140
157 Brown, Alexandra SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:02.7 24:59.9  
158 Rivera, Jessica SR Channelview 8:03.5 25:02.4 141
159 McGee, Brianna SR Channelview 8:03.8 25:03.4 142
160 Rubio, Marilyn SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:06.9 25:12.9 143
161 Baca, Nidia SR Channelview 8:07.4 25:14.6 144
162 Hernandez, Kathrine SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:08.0 25:16.4  
163 Sanchez, Alexis SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:09.5 25:20.9 145
164 Garcia, Melanie SR Galena Park North Shore 8:11.9 25:28.4 146
165 Trevino, Jennifer SR Houston Cypress Creek 8:14.7 25:37.3  
166 Deakins, Katie SR Houston Cypress Creek 8:19.5 25:52.0  
167 Maldonado, Vianca SR Channelview 8:27.3 26:16.2 147
168 Price, Tajinae SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:59.5 27:56.3  
169 Compean, Samantha SR Houston Northbrook 9:20.0 29:00.1 148
170 Soldevilla, Guendy SR Houston Northbrook 9:25.5 29:17.2 149
171 Espinosa, Alejandra SR Houston Northbrook 9:46.9 30:23.8 150
172 Gaona, Brissa SR Houston Northbrook 10:12.1 31:42.1 151
173 Govea, Chyna SR Houston Northbrook 10:52.4 33:47.2 152
174 Landin, Dulce SR Houston Northbrook 11:22.3 35:20.1 153
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:51 15:58 20 1 2 4 6 7 9 11
2 1:23:36 16:43 153 3 14 36 48 52 57 91
3 1:24:50 16:58 199 20 26 35 53 65 100 117
4 1:24:53 16:58 215 16 30 42 46 81 93 94
5 1:25:39 17:07 246 23 47 56 58 62 109 116
6 College Station 1:25:51 17:10 274 25 45 49 70 85 87 129
7 1:26:27 17:17 310 37 40 54 72 107 118 127
8 1:26:39 17:19 340 24 39 73 84 120 133 158
9 1:26:43 17:20 358 15 32 64 123 124 176 183
10 1:26:58 17:23 368 27 31 77 105 128 134 135
11 1:26:24 17:16 372 10 12 17 153 180 186 196
12 1:27:25 17:29 387 41 69 75 96 106 119 132
13 1:27:24 17:28 391 28 60 74 90 139 140 151
14 1:27:04 17:24 405 8 68 78 115 136 138 164
15 1:27:20 17:28 412 22 29 67 146 148 157 170
16 1:27:37 17:31 419 18 59 102 114 126 165 171
17 1:28:06 17:37 436 66 76 86 97 111 178 187
18 1:28:06 17:37 437 61 88 89 95 104 110 159
19 1:28:08 17:37 473 13 51 98 144 167 172 185
20 1:28:45 17:45 501 38 44 101 149 169 198  
21 1:28:54 17:46 518 43 63 112 145 155 182  
22 1:28:32 17:42 519 5 79 121 141 173 174 181
23 1:29:07 17:49 522 34 80 82 160 166 193  
24 1:29:10 17:50 540 55 92 103 143 147 152 163
25 1:29:26 17:53 551 33 50 137 156 175    
26 1:29:31 17:54 573 21 83 142 150 177 179 184
27 1:29:43 17:56 584 99 108 122 125 130 161  
28 1:31:54 18:22 681 19 131 154 188 189 190 203
29 1:37:54 19:34 824 71 162 195 197 199 202 204
30 1:36:20 19:16 858 113 168 191 192 194 200 201
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Golden, Daniel SR The Woodlands 5:04.5 15:46.2 1
2 Hunsdale, William SR The Woodlands 5:08.1 15:57.3 2
3 Yerrow, Ryan SR Katy 5:08.6 15:58.8 3
4 Hawley, Nicholas SR The Woodlands 5:08.8 15:59.6 4
5 Perez, Julian SR Beaumont West Brook 5:09.4 16:01.4 5
6 Enochs, Nicholas SR The Woodlands 5:10.4 16:04.5 6
6 Hoffpauir, Gavin SR The Woodlands 5:10.4 16:04.5 7
8 Spanial, James SR LC Clear Falls 5:10.4 16:04.6 8
9 Wells, Noah SR The Woodlands 5:11.7 16:08.6 9
10 Deleon, Johen SR Robinson 5:13.4 16:13.8 10
11 Henderson, Matthew SR The Woodlands 5:14.8 16:18.0 11
12 Lasseter, Quenten SR Robinson 5:15.6 16:20.5 12
13 Mohamed, Ababu SR Houston Bellaire 5:16.0 16:21.8 13
14 Eskandr, Peter SR Katy 5:16.8 16:24.4 14
15 Hamilton, Nicholas SR Houston Memorial 5:17.3 16:25.8 15
16 Butero, Michael SR The Woodlands 5:17.3 16:26.0  
17 Gonzalez, Hugo SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:17.4 16:26.2 16
18 Fuentes, Michael SR Robinson 5:19.3 16:32.2 17
19 Lerma, Daniel SR Katy Tompkins 5:19.5 16:32.9 18
20 Ponce, Pablo SR Clute Brazoswood 5:20.1 16:34.6 19
21 Edson, Paul SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:20.1 16:34.6 20
22 Zavala, David SR Houston Langham Creek 5:20.5 16:35.8 21
23 Alexander, Levi SR College Station A&M Cons 5:20.9 16:37.0 22
24 hernandez, francisco SR Houston MacArthur 5:21.1 16:37.9 23
25 Campbell, Joseph SR Friendswood 5:21.3 16:38.3 24
26 Bishop, Jon College Station 5:21.9 16:40.2 25
27 Gandy, Andrew SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:23.0 16:43.6 26
28 Brown, Matthew SR Klein Oak 5:23.4 16:45.0 27
29 Struthers, Robert SR Houston Clear Lake 5:23.9 16:46.4 28
30 Baker, Daniel SR The Woodlands 5:24.0 16:46.6  
31 Stuart, Clayton SR College Station A&M Cons 5:24.5 16:48.3 29
32 Price, Jeffrey SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:24.7 16:48.9 30
33 Griffth, Tyler SR Klein Oak 5:25.2 16:50.6 31
34 Lewis, Luke SR Houston Memorial 5:25.8 16:52.4 32
35 Watson, Tommy SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:26.3 16:53.9 33
36 Del Rio, Connor SR Huntsville 5:26.5 16:54.4 34
37 Baquiero, Enrique SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:26.9 16:55.7 35
38 Chilton, Garvin SR Katy 5:26.9 16:55.8 36
39 Nava, Jacob SR Richmond George Ranch 5:27.6 16:57.8 37
40 Osorio, Jacob SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:28.1 16:59.6 38
41 Melebeck, Tyler SR Friendswood 5:28.1 16:59.6 39
42 Hinz, Wilson SR Richmond George Ranch 5:28.4 17:00.4 40
43 Smith, Alex SR Cypress Ranch 5:28.5 17:00.7 41
44 Bugg, Jason SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:28.7 17:01.2 42
45 George, Wyatt SR St. Thomas 5:28.9 17:01.8 43
46 Davis, Shawn SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:29.1 17:02.7 44
47 Cashion, Mitchell College Station 5:29.5 17:03.7 45
48 Mills, Braxton SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:29.8 17:04.6 46
49 Solorio, Santiago SR Houston MacArthur 5:30.2 17:06.1 47
50 Boswell, Mason SR Katy 5:30.5 17:06.8 48
51 Seagraves, Zephyr College Station 5:30.9 17:08.2 49
52 Maxson, Ethan SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:31.1 17:08.8 50
53 Wote, Jemal SR Houston Bellaire 5:31.6 17:10.4 51
54 Colvin, Cameron SR Katy 5:31.9 17:11.2 52
55 Yeargan, James SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:32.7 17:13.9 53
56 Triesch, Jacob SR Richmond George Ranch 5:32.8 17:14.2 54
57 Floyd, Carter SR Kingwood Park 5:33.0 17:14.6 55
58 Yanez, Luis SR Houston MacArthur 5:33.5 17:16.4 56
59 Ullrich, Garrett SR Katy 5:33.8 17:17.3 57
60 Garcia, Eulisis SR Houston MacArthur 5:34.3 17:18.6 58
61 Hoven, Nicolay SR Katy Tompkins 5:34.6 17:19.7 59
62 Phillips, Luke SR Houston Clear Lake 5:34.8 17:20.4 60
63 Meche, Kyle SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:35.0 17:21.0 61
64 Cruz, Felix SR Houston MacArthur 5:35.1 17:21.2 62
65 Hebert, James SR St. Thomas 5:35.3 17:21.9 63
66 Bartley, Isaac SR Houston Memorial 5:35.4 17:22.2 64
67 Zapata, Chris SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:35.5 17:22.5 65
68 Roberts, Tedron SR Lufkin Hudson 5:35.7 17:23.0 66
69 Hildebrandt, David SR College Station A&M Cons 5:35.7 17:23.0 67
70 Godfrey, Cooper SR LC Clear Falls 5:35.8 17:23.3 68
71 Guest, Grady SR Cypress Ranch 5:36.0 17:23.9 69
72 Eason, Major College Station 5:36.6 17:25.8 70
73 Banks, Ricardo SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:36.6 17:26.0 71
74 Flores, Jacob SR Richmond George Ranch 5:36.7 17:26.1 72
75 McGregor, Garrett SR Friendswood 5:37.1 17:27.6 73
76 Phillips, Scott SR Houston Clear Lake 5:37.2 17:27.7 74
77 Turman, Zach SR Cypress Ranch 5:37.5 17:28.7 75
78 Day, Jonathan SR Lufkin Hudson 5:38.3 17:31.2 76
79 Nolan, Jay SR Klein Oak 5:38.4 17:31.6 77
80 Roberts, Charlie SR LC Clear Falls 5:38.4 17:31.6 78
81 Gustafson, Will SR Beaumont West Brook 5:38.6 17:32.0 79
82 del Rio, Evan SR Huntsville 5:38.8 17:32.7 80
83 Cartwright, Sam SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:38.8 17:32.9 81
84 McDonald, Taylor SR Huntsville 5:38.9 17:32.9 82
85 McCullough, Scotty SR Houston Langham Creek 5:39.0 17:33.3 83
86 Thomas, Samuel SR Friendswood 5:39.1 17:33.8 84
87 Reisimier, Colin College Station 5:39.2 17:34.1 85
88 Ramos, Jesus SR Lufkin Hudson 5:39.6 17:35.2 86
89 Walley, Bryce College Station 5:40.1 17:36.8 87
90 Frable, Grayson SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:40.2 17:37.1 88
91 Spjut, Harlan SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:40.2 17:37.1 89
92 Lyde, Hunter SR Houston Clear Lake 5:40.6 17:38.5 90
93 Brock, Bret SR Katy 5:40.9 17:39.1 91
94 Jensen, Tyler SR Kingwood Park 5:41.0 17:39.7 92
95 Hartwig, Will SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:41.5 17:41.0 93
96 Bonderer, Will SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:41.6 17:41.6 94
97 Talavera, Rod SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:42.2 17:43.4 95
98 Pena, Mark SR Cypress Ranch 5:42.6 17:44.7 96
99 Rodriguez, Gerardo SR Lufkin Hudson 5:42.8 17:45.0 97
100 Tesfamichael, Robel SR Houston Bellaire 5:43.1 17:45.9 98
101 Solorzano, Angel SR Houston Jersey Village 5:43.3 17:46.7 99
102 Jafri, Faraz SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:43.3 17:46.7 100
103 Smith, Elliott SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:43.4 17:47.0 101
104 Kalengamaliro, Wongani SR Katy Tompkins 5:43.6 17:47.5 102
105 Marucci, Chris SR Kingwood Park 5:43.6 17:47.7 103
106 Covington, Sam SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:43.7 17:47.9 104
107 Smalley, Tyler SR Klein Oak 5:43.7 17:47.9 105
108 Covarrubias, Caleb SR Cypress Ranch 5:43.7 17:48.0 106
109 Davis, Hunter SR Richmond George Ranch 5:44.0 17:49.0 107
110 Erwin, Ryan SR Houston Jersey Village 5:44.3 17:49.9 108
111 Garza, Joel SR Houston MacArthur 5:44.7 17:51.1 109
112 Rubey, Justin SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:44.7 17:51.1 110
113 Medina, Cristian SR Lufkin Hudson 5:45.1 17:52.4 111
114 Kjellqvist, Chris SR St. Thomas 5:45.7 17:54.2 112
115 Rogers, Christian SR Channelview 5:46.0 17:55.2 113
116 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Katy Tompkins 5:46.1 17:55.4 114
116 Castillo, Adam SR LC Clear Falls 5:46.1 17:55.4 115
118 Skinner, Michael SR Houston MacArthur 5:46.2 17:55.6 116
119 Koob, Andrew SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:46.6 17:57.1 117
120 Treisch , Joshua SR Richmond George Ranch 5:46.9 17:57.9 118
121 Parodi, Michael SR Cypress Ranch 5:47.1 17:58.4 119
122 Camp, Andrew SR Friendswood 5:47.7 18:00.2 120
123 Williams, Nee' Vonn SR Beaumont West Brook 5:47.8 18:00.6 121
124 Rangel, Gustavo SR Houston Jersey Village 5:47.8 18:00.6 122
125 Bullers, Patrick SR Houston Memorial 5:48.0 18:01.4 123
126 Botros, Nathan SR Houston Memorial 5:48.1 18:01.7 124
127 Jiang, Matthew SR Houston Jersey Village 5:48.2 18:02.0 125
128 Hernandez, Jonathan SR Katy Tompkins 5:48.5 18:02.7 126
129 Lord, Will SR Richmond George Ranch 5:48.6 18:03.1 127
130 Piperno, Enrico SR Klein Oak 5:48.6 18:03.1 128
131 Heye, Will College Station 5:48.9 18:04.1 129
132 Corbin, Cameron SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:48.9 18:04.2  
133 Erwin, Shane SR Houston Jersey Village 5:49.0 18:04.4 130
134 Jimenez, David SR Clute Brazoswood 5:49.2 18:05.1 131
135 Warren, Elajah SR Cypress Ranch 5:49.3 18:05.2 132
136 Lantau, Brandon SR Friendswood 5:50.1 18:07.9 133
137 Parra, Carlos SR Klein Oak 5:50.4 18:08.7 134
137 Noack, Landen SR Klein Oak 5:50.4 18:08.7 135
139 Duque, Laik SR LC Clear Falls 5:50.8 18:09.9 136
140 Waldschmidt, Hayden SR Richmond George Ranch 5:50.8 18:10.0  
141 Felske, Ethan SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:50.9 18:10.4 137
142 Malroy, Brett SR LC Clear Falls 5:51.1 18:11.0 138
143 Bradley, Alex SR Houston Clear Lake 5:51.2 18:11.4 139
144 Leboe, Paxton SR Houston Clear Lake 5:51.3 18:11.5 140
145 Garcia, Gerrardo SR Houston MacArthur 5:51.4 18:11.8  
146 Fowler, Harrison SR Beaumont West Brook 5:51.4 18:11.8 141
147 Roehm, Jimmy SR Houston Langham Creek 5:51.4 18:11.9 142
148 Maynard, Justin SR Kingwood Park 5:51.8 18:13.1 143
149 Tedore, James SR Houston Bellaire 5:52.0 18:13.6 144
150 Kwiatkowski, Krzysztof SR St. Thomas 5:52.0 18:13.9 145
151 Marediya, Zain SR College Station A&M Cons 5:52.5 18:15.2 146
152 Fowler, Garrett SR Kingwood Park 5:52.7 18:15.9 147
153 Mottin, Brett SR Richmond George Ranch 5:53.1 18:17.1  
154 Arthur, Matthew SR College Station A&M Cons 5:53.1 18:17.2 148
155 Freeman, Myriq SR Houston Cypress Ridge 5:53.4 18:18.0 149
156 Garay, Cristian SR Houston Langham Creek 5:53.4 18:18.1 150
157 Bigler, Joey SR Houston Clear Lake 5:54.1 18:20.4 151
158 Hatrel, Chris SR Kingwood Park 5:54.3 18:20.8 152
159 Fuentes, Trey SR Robinson 5:54.7 18:22.0 153
160 Alvarez, Luis SR Clute Brazoswood 5:54.8 18:22.3 154
161 Coughlin, Matthew SR St. Thomas 5:54.9 18:22.9 155
162 Bowling, Jeremy SR Houston Cypress Creek 5:55.2 18:23.8 156
163 Caballero, Michael SR College Station A&M Cons 5:55.4 18:24.2 157
164 Haffelder, Jacob SR Friendswood 5:55.6 18:24.8 158
165 Perez, Allan SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:56.6 18:27.9  
166 Esposito, Alec SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:56.9 18:29.1 159
167 carty, jerry SR Huntsville 5:57.7 18:31.5 160
168 Wilke, Matt College Station 5:57.9 18:32.2  
169 Gutierrez , Phillip SR Houston Jersey Village 5:58.0 18:32.4 161
170 Haugen, Noah SR Houston Cypress Falls 5:58.2 18:33.0 162
171 Duffner, Luke SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:58.6 18:34.2  
172 Edson, Aaron SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:58.7 18:34.4  
173 Gardner, Joseph SR Kingwood Park 5:58.7 18:34.7 163
174 Shannon, Robert SR LC Clear Falls 5:58.9 18:35.3 164
175 Al-Tayar, Ryan SR Katy Tompkins 5:59.0 18:35.4 165
176 Hayes, Dominic SR Huntsville 5:59.1 18:35.7 166
177 Perry, Alec SR Friendswood 5:59.2 18:36.2  
178 Benitez, Edward SR Houston Bellaire 5:59.7 18:37.5 167
179 Flores, Ricardo SR Channelview 5:59.8 18:37.9 168
180 Edgmond, Ben SR Richmond George Ranch 6:00.0 18:38.5  
181 Bonillo, Andre SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:00.0 18:38.7 169
182 McKenzie, Charlie SR College Station A&M Cons 6:00.3 18:39.7 170
183 Cremins, Aidan SR Katy Tompkins 6:00.5 18:40.1 171
184 Julian, Martin SR Houston Clear Lake 6:00.7 18:40.8  
185 Burmaster, Patrick SR Houston Bellaire 6:00.7 18:40.8 172
186 Moore, Kobi SR LC Clear Falls 6:01.0 18:41.7  
187 Pilbeam, Chad SR Cypress Ranch 6:01.3 18:42.5  
188 Wood, Garrett SR Kingwood Park 6:01.8 18:44.1  
189 Lacey, Benjamin SR Katy Tompkins 6:02.2 18:45.4  
190 Tardiff, Joseph SR Klein Oak 6:02.3 18:45.9  
191 Nolazco, Alexis SR Houston MacArthur 6:02.7 18:47.0  
192 Tan, Tommy SR Beaumont West Brook 6:02.7 18:47.1 173
193 Leland, Eric SR College Station A&M Cons 6:02.7 18:47.1  
194 Howe, Tanner SR Cypress Ranch 6:02.9 18:47.7  
195 Ruff, Gabe SR Beaumont West Brook 6:03.4 18:49.1 174
196 Shelton, Garrett SR Friendswood 6:03.6 18:49.8  
197 Vanhaezebrouck, Luke SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:03.7 18:50.0 175
198 Berg, Ben SR Houston Memorial 6:03.7 18:50.1 176
199 Karash, Ian SR Kingwood Park 6:03.7 18:50.2  
200 Maldonado, Guadalupe SR Houston Langham Creek 6:04.6 18:53.0 177
201 Ruiz, Oscar SR Lufkin Hudson 6:05.1 18:54.5 178
202 Muhammad, Omar SR Houston Langham Creek 6:05.6 18:55.9 179
203 Gonzales, Josh SR Robinson 6:05.8 18:56.7 180
204 Barrett, Cameron SR Beaumont West Brook 6:06.1 18:57.5 181
205 Sanchez, Luis SR St. Thomas 6:06.3 18:58.0 182
206 Powell, Sean SR LC Clear Falls 6:06.6 18:59.0  
207 Bowytz, Jacob SR Houston Memorial 6:07.5 19:02.0 183
208 Patel, Tanak SR Houston Memorial 6:07.5 19:02.0  
209 bustamante, jose SR Houston MacArthur 6:07.7 19:02.6  
210 Lihou, Robert SR Houston Langham Creek 6:10.1 19:09.9 184
211 Knippers, Tommy SR Cypress Ranch 6:10.3 19:10.6  
212 Flora, Michael SR Houston Bellaire 6:10.8 19:12.0 185
213 Foreman, Carson SR Kingwood Park 6:11.3 19:13.9  
214 Fathree, Brandon SR Robinson 6:12.6 19:17.7 186
215 Saunders, Robert SR Beaumont West Brook 6:14.6 19:24.0  
216 Encarnacion, Ivan SR Lufkin Hudson 6:14.8 19:24.6 187
217 Davies, Cameron SR Clute Brazoswood 6:15.4 19:26.3 188
218 Fiedler, Matthew SR Clute Brazoswood 6:15.4 19:26.5 189
219 Rudd, Cade SR Lufkin Hudson 6:16.2 19:28.9  
220 Phillips, Joel SR Houston Clear Lake 6:16.9 19:31.0  
221 Valdez, Ricardo SR Lufkin Hudson 6:20.8 19:43.3  
222 Bayliss, Bryan College Station 6:21.0 19:43.9  
223 Negrete, Eduardo SR Clute Brazoswood 6:21.6 19:45.6 190
224 Pina, Sergio SR Channelview 6:21.7 19:45.9 191
225 Johnson, Cortez SR Houston Langham Creek 6:21.9 19:46.5  
226 Rodriguez, Ulysses SR Channelview 6:22.7 19:49.1 192
227 Kohr, Trevor SR Huntsville 6:23.2 19:50.8 193
228 Dominguez, Javier SR Houston Langham Creek 6:23.9 19:52.8  
229 Durousseau, Ian SR Beaumont West Brook 6:25.4 19:57.5  
230 Rita, Derrick SR Lufkin Hudson 6:25.4 19:57.7  
231 Rueter, Sam SR Houston Bellaire 6:28.1 20:05.8  
232 Pena, Oscar SR Channelview 6:30.4 20:13.0 194
233 Hernandez, Cain SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:34.3 20:25.0 195
234 Herring, Parker SR Robinson 6:34.5 20:25.9 196
235 Fexer, Harrison SR College Station A&M Cons 6:35.8 20:29.7  
236 Moreno, Juan SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:39.5 20:41.2 197
237 Crawford, Hunter SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:40.0 20:42.9 198
238 Breewood, Nick SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:42.2 20:49.7 199
239 McDowell, Dezrick SR Beaumont West Brook 6:42.3 20:49.9  
240 Amaya, Chris SR Channelview 6:43.7 20:54.5 200
241 Taylor, Colton SR Channelview 6:43.9 20:55.0 201
242 Kalmbach, Clayton SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:51.5 21:18.6 202
243 Allen, Thomas SR Clute Brazoswood 6:51.8 21:19.7 203
244 Whitman, Ian SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:54.7 21:28.5 204
245 Meddleton, Christopher SR Channelview 6:57.2 21:36.3  
246 Herrera, Irvin SR Channelview 7:03.7 21:56.6  
247 Prindle, Orin SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:09.7 22:15.1  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Silver Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:31 16:54 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:29:48 17:57 121 14 15 22 31 39 68 75
3 1:29:44 17:56 124 11 18 19 34 42 46 56
4 1:29:37 17:55 134 8 10 21 47 48 60 108
5 1:31:31 18:18 188 20 28 30 52 58 77 81
6 1:32:00 18:24 194 26 32 35 36 65 94 106
7 1:32:21 18:28 252 3 38 43 64 104 119 152
8 1:32:55 18:35 261 12 51 53 72 73 82  
9 1:33:20 18:40 271 23 45 66 67 70 91 123
10 1:33:25 18:41 279 17 27 49 88 98 129 137
11 1:33:27 18:41 282 16 37 41 71 117 126  
12 1:34:32 18:54 333 13 59 62 99 100 132 133
13 1:34:35 18:55 338 24 25 84 87 118 134 144
14 1:34:54 18:58 340 33 44 54 102 107 113 115
15 1:35:24 19:04 371 50 69 76 80 96 97 101
16 1:36:24 19:16 416 29 57 90 110 130 145  
17 1:37:40 19:32 473 63 74 95 103 138    
18 1:38:03 19:36 498 86 92 93 111 116 124 135
19 1:38:38 19:43 527 79 85 114 121 128 139 147
20 1:39:13 19:50 560 83 109 112 120 136 151 154
21 1:41:12 20:14 576 55 89 127 149 156    
22 1:41:26 20:17 595 61 105 131 141 157    
23 1:41:34 20:18 601 40 125 140 143 153    
24 1:45:51 21:10 682 78 142 148 155 159 161  
25 1:50:53 22:10 754 122 146 158 162 166 167  
26 1:55:59 23:11 802 150 160 163 164 165 168 169
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Silver Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martinez, Davin SR The Woodlands 5:21.6 16:39.2 1
2 Musial, Nathaniel SR The Woodlands 5:21.6 16:39.2 2
3 Moreno, Michael SR Houston Northbrook 5:26.2 16:53.5 3
4 Martin, Alec SR The Woodlands 5:29.0 17:02.1 4
5 Gregory, Chase SR The Woodlands 5:29.4 17:03.5 5
6 Beserra, Erik SR The Woodlands 5:30.8 17:08.0 6
7 Kase, Robert SR The Woodlands 5:31.6 17:10.3 7
8 Vega, Jaime SR Willis 5:32.2 17:12.3 8
9 Casillas, Hugo SR The Woodlands 5:34.3 17:18.8 9
10 Raiford, Jacob SR The Woodlands 5:35.7 17:22.9  
11 Barcenas, Jose SR Willis 5:35.8 17:23.5 10
12 Fagala, Josh SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:37.2 17:27.6 11
13 Ellis, Jarrett SR Brenham 5:39.3 17:34.1 12
14 Gilbert, Brendan SR Magnolia 5:40.2 17:37.0 13
15 Duarte, Josh SR Katy Morton Ranch 5:40.4 17:37.7 14
16 Palacios, Bernard SR Katy Morton Ranch 5:40.4 17:37.7 15
17 Jaffray, Jacob SR Tomball 5:41.2 17:40.1 16
18 Rivera, Edgar SR Dickinson 5:42.2 17:43.2 17
19 Guerrero, Gerardo SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:42.2 17:43.3 18
20 Vasquez, Anthony SR Katy 5:42.4 17:44.0  
21 Seymour, Jace SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:42.8 17:45.0 19
22 Grimaldo, Luis SR Magnolia West 5:44.1 17:49.3 20
23 Edge, Jacob SR The Woodlands 5:44.9 17:51.6  
24 Mixon, CJ SR Willis 5:45.4 17:53.2 21
25 Adames, Dereck SR Katy Morton Ranch 5:45.7 17:54.2 22
26 Donald, Rory SR The Woodlands 5:46.1 17:55.5  
27 Motta, Nic SR Awty International 5:47.1 17:58.4 23
28 Rutledge, Stefan SR Klein Oak 5:47.2 17:58.7 24
29 Bartholomew, Grant SR Klein Oak 5:49.3 18:05.2 25
30 Martinez, Brian SR Galena Park North Shore 5:49.6 18:06.4 26
31 Miles, Tyreq SR Dickinson 5:49.7 18:06.7 27
32 Blakley, Connor SR Magnolia West 5:49.8 18:06.9 28
33 Sanchez, Ricardo SR Dayton 5:50.1 18:07.7 29
34 Rubio, Juan SR Magnolia West 5:51.0 18:10.5 30
35 Ruiz, Adrian SR Katy Morton Ranch 5:51.8 18:13.2 31
36 Cabrera, Johnny SR Galena Park North Shore 5:52.6 18:15.5 32
37 Sundararaman, Brihunan SR Fort Bend Clements 5:52.8 18:16.2  
38 Garret, Jace SR Nederland 5:53.7 18:19.1  
39 Loredo, Ivan SR Houston MacArthur 5:53.9 18:19.7 33
40 Martinez, Mario SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:54.5 18:21.5 34
41 Guerrero, Ray SR Galena Park North Shore 5:54.5 18:21.6 35
42 Barker, Stephen SR Galena Park North Shore 5:54.7 18:22.2 36
43 Easton, William SR Tomball 5:55.2 18:23.7 37
44 Perez, Chris SR Houston Northbrook 5:55.5 18:24.5 38
45 Fay, Brendan SR Katy Morton Ranch 5:55.9 18:25.7 39
46 Daigle, Nicholas SR Waller 5:56.5 18:27.7 40
47 Barahona, Ramon SR Tomball 5:56.5 18:27.8 41
48 Wingate, Trevor SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:56.5 18:27.8 42
49 Perez, Jesus SR Houston Northbrook 5:56.7 18:28.3 43
50 porcayo, jose SR Houston MacArthur 5:57.3 18:30.3 44
51 Shaw, Louis SR Awty International 5:57.7 18:31.4 45
52 Theriot, Grant SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 5:57.8 18:31.7 46
53 Hernandez, Rafael SR Katy 5:58.2 18:33.1  
53 Lira, Efrain SR Willis 5:58.2 18:33.1 47
55 Maas, Danny SR Fort Bend Clements 5:58.6 18:34.3  
56 Miner, Lance SR Willis 5:58.9 18:35.3 48
57 Martinez, Angel SR Dickinson 5:59.0 18:35.4 49
58 Galen, Lytle SR Fort Bend Clements 5:59.5 18:37.1  
59 Grau, Kenny SR Cypress Ranch 5:59.7 18:37.8 50
60 Smith, Jordan SR Brenham 6:00.1 18:38.8 51
61 Trejo, Gamaliel SR Magnolia West 6:00.5 18:40.1 52
62 Lockwood, Trevor SR Brenham 6:00.9 18:41.3 53
63 Garcia, Eli SR Houston MacArthur 6:01.3 18:42.7 54
64 Davis, Kaleb SR Baytown Sterling 6:01.8 18:44.2 55
65 Gershmel, Landon SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:01.9 18:44.5 56
66 Thomas, Khayri SR Dayton 6:02.0 18:44.8 57
67 Bonilla, Bryan SR Magnolia West 6:02.0 18:44.9 58
68 Rodriguez, Carlos SR Nederland 6:02.2 18:45.5  
69 Nutt, Nicholas SR Magnolia 6:02.6 18:46.5 59
70 Miller, Joseph SR Willis 6:02.8 18:47.3 60
71 Martinez, Raymond SR Richmond George Ranch 6:03.3 18:48.7 61
72 Gomez, Eddie SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:03.3 18:48.9  
73 Ward, John SR Magnolia 6:03.7 18:50.0 62
74 Koehn, Lars SR St. Thomas 6:04.6 18:52.9  
75 Bates, Matthew SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:05.0 18:54.0 63
76 Luis, Landin SR Houston Northbrook 6:05.2 18:54.9 64
77 Crooks, Lewis SR Galena Park North Shore 6:05.2 18:54.9 65
78 Motta, Martin SR Awty International 6:05.4 18:55.3 66
79 Meyer, Jackson SR Awty International 6:05.7 18:56.4 67
80 Turner, Josh SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:06.0 18:57.1 68
81 De La Garza, Hugo SR Cypress Ranch 6:06.5 18:58.9 69
82 Germain, Olivier SR Awty International 6:06.6 18:59.1 70
83 Duffy, Shamus SR Tomball 6:06.6 18:59.2 71
84 Olivarez, Misael SR Brenham 6:07.0 19:00.4 72
85 Martinez, Freddy SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 6:07.1 19:00.6  
86 Gully, Bryson SR Brenham 6:07.1 19:00.8 73
87 McClellan, Corbin SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:07.6 19:02.1 74
88 Martinez, Tony SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:07.7 19:02.6 75
89 Penn, Marshall SR Cypress Ranch 6:08.0 19:03.5 76
90 Sosa, Sergio SR Magnolia West 6:08.4 19:04.8 77
91 Chandler, Ryan SR St. Thomas 6:08.5 19:05.2  
92 Steels, Nathaniel SR Bryan 6:09.0 19:06.5 78
93 Hand, David SR Katy Tompkins 6:09.1 19:06.9 79
94 Gomez, Richard SR Katy 6:09.2 19:07.2  
95 Mason, Luke SR Cypress Ranch 6:09.3 19:07.6 80
96 Grimaldo, Victor SR Magnolia West 6:09.6 19:08.3 81
97 Graef, Justin SR Brenham 6:09.9 19:09.3 82
98 Allen, Tra SR College Station A&M Cons 6:10.0 19:09.5 83
99 King, Johnathon SR Klein Oak 6:10.7 19:11.9 84
100 Soto, Jace SR Magnolia West 6:10.9 19:12.4  
101 Porch, Lathan SR Katy Tompkins 6:11.5 19:14.4 85
102 Lewis, Chris SR Kingwood Park 6:13.6 19:21.0 86
103 Cross, Colton SR Klein Oak 6:14.1 19:22.3 87
104 Hughes, Matthew SR Dickinson 6:14.2 19:22.7 88
105 Halls, Arthur SR Baytown Sterling 6:14.5 19:23.6 89
106 Riche, Trevor SR Dayton 6:15.9 19:28.1 90
107 Baez, Sebastian SR Awty International 6:16.3 19:29.1 91
108 Credeur, Bobby SR Kingwood Park 6:16.3 19:29.4 92
109 Vargas, Alfonso SR Kingwood Park 6:16.4 19:29.7 93
110 Gonzalez, Jose SR Galena Park North Shore 6:18.5 19:36.2 94
111 Rodriguez, Jeremy SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:18.6 19:36.2 95
112 Trest, Nick SR Cypress Ranch 6:18.6 19:36.4 96
113 Fernand, Logan SR Cypress Ranch 6:18.7 19:36.7 97
114 Granados, Jason SR Dickinson 6:19.2 19:38.1 98
115 Deming, Blake SR Magnolia 6:19.6 19:39.5 99
116 Bravenec, Jacob SR Magnolia 6:19.6 19:39.6 100
117 Porter, Cody SR Cypress Ranch 6:19.6 19:39.6 101
118 Martinez, Oscar SR Houston MacArthur 6:19.8 19:40.0 102
119 Brock, Ben SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:19.8 19:40.1 103
120 Medina, Josue SR Houston Northbrook 6:20.1 19:41.0 104
121 Underhill, Charlie SR Richmond George Ranch 6:20.1 19:41.0 105
122 Munoz, Joel SR Galena Park North Shore 6:20.1 19:41.0 106
123 Gonzales, Darwin SR Houston MacArthur 6:20.4 19:42.0 107
124 Jackson, Conner SR Willis 6:20.6 19:42.7 108
125 Hanners, Alex SR College Station A&M Cons 6:21.5 19:45.4 109
126 Haley, Jordan SR Dayton 6:21.9 19:46.6 110
127 Carmona, Ben SR Kingwood Park 6:22.2 19:47.6 111
128 Flores, Adrian SR College Station A&M Cons 6:22.3 19:47.9 112
129 Garcia, Diego SR Houston MacArthur 6:22.8 19:49.5 113
130 McCown, Ben SR Cypress Ranch 6:23.0 19:50.2  
131 Alexander, Keagan SR Katy Tompkins 6:23.9 19:52.9 114
132 Guerro, Rafael SR Houston MacArthur 6:24.2 19:53.7 115
133 Maynard, Garrett SR Kingwood Park 6:25.0 19:56.2 116
134 Vidales, Ramces SR Tomball 6:25.3 19:57.2 117
135 Torres, Eric SR Cypress Ranch 6:25.3 19:57.4  
136 Noack, Adam SR Klein Oak 6:25.5 19:57.8 118
137 Wells, Zekaryah SR Magnolia West 6:26.3 20:00.2  
138 Gracian, Ivan SR Houston Northbrook 6:26.4 20:00.7 119
139 Salazar, Adolfo SR Galena Park North Shore 6:26.8 20:02.0  
140 Olvera, Nephtali SR Houston MacArthur 6:27.9 20:05.4  
141 Gonzales, Jerry SR Houston MacArthur 6:28.2 20:06.2  
142 Henderson, Luke SR College Station A&M Cons 6:28.6 20:07.5 120
143 Hernandez, Amilcar SR Katy Tompkins 6:28.8 20:08.0 121
144 Justice, Patrick SR Livingston 6:29.3 20:09.7 122
145 Atuasha, Kazy SR Awty International 6:29.4 20:09.9 123
146 Elliott, Jared SR Kingwood Park 6:29.6 20:10.6 124
147 Oregon, Eric SR Waller 6:30.6 20:13.6 125
148 Schlak, Chris SR St. Thomas 6:30.8 20:14.2  
149 Cleland, Luke SR Tomball 6:30.9 20:14.7 126
150 Reyna, Cristian SR Baytown Sterling 6:31.2 20:15.5 127
151 Heflin, Jacob SR Katy Tompkins 6:31.4 20:16.2 128
152 Wright, David SR Dickinson 6:31.6 20:16.9 129
153 Ramirez, Jorge SR Dayton 6:31.7 20:17.1 130
154 Jones, Noah SR Galena Park North Shore 6:31.8 20:17.3  
155 Hernandez, Ian SR Richmond George Ranch 6:32.0 20:18.0 131
156 Campbell, Nathan SR Magnolia 6:32.3 20:18.9 132
157 Andrews, Michael SR Magnolia 6:32.3 20:18.9 133
158 Arnold, Cameron SR Klein Oak 6:32.4 20:19.2 134
159 Squyres, Issac SR Kingwood Park 6:33.1 20:21.6 135
160 Goble, Nathan SR College Station A&M Cons 6:33.7 20:23.4 136
161 Birkofer, Ted SR St. Thomas 6:34.4 20:25.5  
162 Mika, Greg SR Kingwood Park 6:34.6 20:26.2  
163 Cole, Sebastian SR Dickinson 6:34.7 20:26.5 137
164 Knight, Preston SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:35.2 20:28.0 138
165 Marez, Christian SR Houston MacArthur 6:35.3 20:28.2  
166 Nakazono, Eric SR Katy Tompkins 6:36.0 20:30.4 139
167 Creadeur, Matthew SR Kingwood Park 6:37.7 20:35.8  
168 Smith, Kyle SR Waller 6:39.4 20:41.2 140
169 Sanchez, Eduardo SR Galena Park North Shore 6:39.7 20:41.9  
170 Boubel, Bradford SR Richmond George Ranch 6:40.1 20:43.2 141
171 Hawkins, Mark SR Bryan 6:40.2 20:43.6 142
172 Pelot, Jordan SR Waller 6:40.9 20:45.6 143
173 Rodriguez, Andy SR Klein Oak 6:41.0 20:46.1 144
174 Grant, Tom SR Awty International 6:41.6 20:47.8  
175 Dalbey, Tyler SR Dayton 6:41.6 20:47.8 145
176 Parrish, Cade SR Livingston 6:41.7 20:48.2 146
177 El-Haibe, Bilal SR Katy Tompkins 6:42.7 20:51.4 147
178 Mellen, Kameron SR Magnolia 6:43.0 20:52.3  
179 Osborne, Shane SR Kingwood Park 6:43.2 20:52.9  
180 David, Lyster SR Bryan 6:44.0 20:55.3 148
181 Beck, Andrew SR Baytown Sterling 6:44.3 20:56.3 149
182 Scott, Jeremiah SR Hearne 6:44.5 20:56.9 150
183 Vessell, Josh SR College Station A&M Cons 6:44.7 20:57.4 151
184 Schroeder, Noah SR Magnolia 6:45.1 20:58.9  
185 Jonathan, May SR Magnolia 6:45.7 21:00.7  
186 Arevalo, Mauricio SR Houston Northbrook 6:48.6 21:09.6 152
187 Prado, Christopher SR Katy Tompkins 6:48.9 21:10.5  
188 Cardenas, Kenneth SR Waller 6:54.0 21:26.5 153
189 Knesek, Garrett SR Caldwell 6:54.5 21:28.0  
190 McGuffey, Jackson SR College Station A&M Cons 6:55.7 21:31.8 154
191 Cobio, Euginio SR Houston MacArthur 6:57.0 21:35.8  
192 De LaRosa, Xavien SR Bryan 7:00.4 21:46.2 155
193 Zaldivar, Adrian SR Houston MacArthur 7:01.8 21:50.6  
194 Scheidt, Will SR Baytown Sterling 7:02.7 21:53.3 156
195 Peterson, Jordan SR Katy Tompkins 7:03.1 21:54.6  
196 Olvera, Hermilo SR Houston MacArthur 7:03.4 21:55.6  
197 Waldschmidt, Alec SR Richmond George Ranch 7:03.4 21:55.6 157
198 Gonzalez, Andy SR Livingston 7:05.1 22:01.0 158
199 Nguyen, Michael SR Fort Bend Clements 7:05.4 22:01.7  
200 Giles, Cody SR College Station A&M Cons 7:13.0 22:25.6  
201 Diaz, Julio SR Bryan 7:30.6 23:20.2 159
202 Tovar, Alex SR Hearne 7:30.7 23:20.3 160
203 Ross, Kemonte Bryan 7:34.5 23:32.3 161
204 evans, caleb SR Livingston 7:38.9 23:45.9 162
205 Reyes, Antonio SR Hearne 7:39.3 23:47.2 163
206 Obella, Anthony SR Hearne 7:39.3 23:47.3 164
207 Eddie, JaKendric SR Hearne 7:46.1 24:08.4 165
208 Shields, Ryan SR Livingston 7:46.2 24:08.8 166
209 Rizvi, Abbas SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:51.5 24:25.2  
210 glass, garitson SR Livingston 7:58.1 24:45.6 167
211 Castilleja, Nicolas SR Hearne 8:00.9 24:54.3 168
212 Davaloz, Victor SR Hearne 8:11.9 25:28.5 169
213 Espinosa, Daniel SR Houston MacArthur 8:29.6 26:23.6  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:15 17:27 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:30:53 18:10 54 8 9 10 12 15 18 19
3 1:35:39 19:07 125 13 20 23 34 35 36 76
4 1:38:15 19:39 200 16 30 46 50 58 74 87
5 1:38:32 19:42 201 22 37 39 49 54 57 82
6 1:38:32 19:42 211 21 25 44 60 61 71 73
7 College Station 1:39:30 19:54 248 24 29 53 67 75 85 97
8 1:40:46 20:09 290 32 33 47 79 99 147 157
9 1:41:44 20:20 325 31 40 41 77 136 141  
10 1:41:48 20:21 346 11 26 80 110 119    
11 1:42:46 20:33 373 14 65 86 91 117 133 155
12 1:43:30 20:42 389 56 59 81 93 100 149 163
13 1:43:26 20:41 392 64 66 68 96 98 104 105
14 1:44:00 20:48 406 28 38 102 116 122 156 164
15 1:44:11 20:50 420 63 84 89 90 94 124 134
16 1:44:35 20:55 422 48 69 72 108 125 126 145
16 1:44:28 20:53 422 27 52 95 120 128    
18 1:44:22 20:52 425 42 78 92 101 112 135 143
19 1:45:48 21:09 452 43 51 83 137 138 142 152
20 1:48:43 21:44 496 45 70 106 107 168    
21 1:49:31 21:54 595 109 113 121 123 129 132 154
22 1:50:56 22:11 610 55 130 139 140 146 158 159
23 1:53:22 22:40 625 62 88 153 160 162 166 170
24 1:56:29 23:17 635 17 115 165 167 171 174  
25 1:55:52 23:10 653 103 111 118 148 173    
26 1:54:44 22:56 701 114 131 144 151 161    
27 2:09:18 25:51 793 127 150 169 172 175 176  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mercado, Ethan SR The Woodlands 5:27.0 16:56.1 1
2 Raiford, Ryan SR The Woodlands 5:38.3 17:31.3 2
3 Markel, Riley SR The Woodlands 5:39.1 17:33.7 3
4 McQuaide, Aidan SR The Woodlands 5:39.4 17:34.4 4
5 Childree, Michael SR The Woodlands 5:41.4 17:40.7 5
6 Chance, John SR The Woodlands 5:42.4 17:43.9 6
7 West, Calder SR The Woodlands 5:43.3 17:46.7 7
8 Bourgoyne, Lucas SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:45.1 17:52.3 8
9 Wilson, Nick SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:46.1 17:55.5 9
10 Hayes, Harrison SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:47.1 17:58.5 10
11 Samways, Cameron SR The Woodlands 5:51.5 18:12.1  
12 Hernandez, Alec SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:53.4 18:18.1 11
13 Janorschke, Michael SR The Woodlands 5:53.9 18:19.7  
14 Scott, Brendan SR The Woodlands 5:54.8 18:22.5  
15 Marks, Colton SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:55.5 18:24.8 12
16 Evans, Peter SR Houston Memorial 5:58.9 18:35.2 13
17 Tucker, Jadon SR Kingwood Park 5:59.4 18:36.8 14
18 Graham, Chase SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:01.4 18:43.1 15
19 Ortiz, Carlos SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:01.5 18:43.2 16
20 Cochener, Hunter SR Katy Tompkins 6:03.3 18:48.8 17
21 Fridell, Dylan SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:03.7 18:50.2 18
22 Clark, Henry SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:04.0 18:51.1 19
23 Palermo, Luke SR The Woodlands 6:04.6 18:52.8  
24 Reyes, Jonathan SR Houston Memorial 6:05.2 18:54.8 20
25 Poon, Clark SR The Woodlands 6:05.4 18:55.3  
26 Moore, Chris SR Cypress Ranch 6:07.2 19:00.9 21
27 Edgmon, Luke SR Richmond George Ranch 6:07.7 19:02.6 22
28 Erdinc, Tolga SR Houston Memorial 6:08.7 19:05.5 23
29 Crocket, Sam College Station 6:09.0 19:06.5 24
30 Conley, Brody SR Cypress Ranch 6:09.7 19:08.7 25
31 Coalmer, Grant SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:09.9 19:09.4 26
32 Barbara, Tristan SR Willis 6:10.0 19:09.6 27
33 Wells, Eric SR Klein Oak 6:10.4 19:11.0 28
34 Hough, Jacob College Station 6:11.2 19:13.3 29
35 Van Valkenburg, Colton SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:12.3 19:16.9 30
36 Harris, Evan SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:12.7 19:18.1  
37 Reynolds, Jarrell SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:12.9 19:18.8 31
38 Saims, Colin SR The Woodlands 6:15.9 19:27.9  
39 Boneza, Achille SR Houston Langham Creek 6:16.0 19:28.2 32
40 Ohlendorf, Ben SR Houston Langham Creek 6:16.4 19:29.5 33
41 Carles, Brian SR Houston Memorial 6:16.9 19:31.2 34
42 Kress, Byron SR Houston Memorial 6:17.6 19:33.3 35
43 Shrader, Alec SR Houston Memorial 6:18.3 19:35.4 36
44 Diep, Marcus SR Richmond George Ranch 6:19.1 19:38.0 37
45 Fay, Jonah SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:19.2 19:38.3  
46 Lafleur, Joshua SR Klein Oak 6:19.6 19:39.6 38
47 Keast, Max SR Richmond George Ranch 6:19.8 19:40.2 39
48 Soto, Diego SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:19.9 19:40.5  
49 Lujan, Antonio SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:20.5 19:42.2 40
50 Darby, Gary SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:20.5 19:42.4 41
51 Stewart, Dakota SR New Summerfield 6:21.2 19:44.6 42
52 Rosario, Logan SR Lufkin Hudson 6:21.6 19:45.7 43
53 Fedor, Collin SR Cypress Ranch 6:22.7 19:49.1 44
54 Arrington, Jacob SR Houston Bellaire 6:22.7 19:49.2 45
55 Mendoza, Ryan SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:24.6 19:55.1 46
56 Childs, Chris SR Houston Langham Creek 6:25.1 19:56.5 47
57 Welton, Russell SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:25.1 19:56.5  
58 Tomachefsky, Hunter SR Brenham 6:25.8 19:58.6 48
59 Lauck, Jake SR Richmond George Ranch 6:26.0 19:59.4 49
60 Frost, Jonathan SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:27.7 20:04.7 50
61 Gomez, Troy SR Lufkin Hudson 6:28.4 20:06.9 51
62 Carsten, Colin SR Willis 6:29.1 20:09.0 52
63 Mienscher, Mason College Station 6:29.5 20:10.2 53
64 Burgess, Alex SR Richmond George Ranch 6:30.4 20:13.0 54
65 Rodriguez, Conner SR Houston Cypress Creek 6:30.4 20:13.2 55
66 Odom, Brett SR Tomball 6:30.5 20:13.3 56
67 Apple, Connor SR Richmond George Ranch 6:31.2 20:15.4 57
68 Saenz, Jesus SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:31.2 20:15.5 58
69 Santelia, Drake SR Tomball 6:31.4 20:16.3 59
70 Marshall, Colton SR Cypress Ranch 6:31.6 20:16.7 60
71 Farmer, Chase SR Cypress Ranch 6:31.6 20:16.9 61
72 Silva, Bryan SR Houston Northbrook 6:31.9 20:17.7 62
73 Ramos, David SR Magnolia West 6:33.1 20:21.5 63
74 Arthur, Bradley SR College Station A&M Cons 6:33.1 20:21.5 64
75 Cardenas, Noah SR Kingwood Park 6:33.8 20:23.5 65
76 Dowdle, Jakob SR College Station A&M Cons 6:33.8 20:23.7 66
77 Joyner, Nick College Station 6:34.3 20:25.3 67
78 Schmiediche, David SR College Station A&M Cons 6:34.5 20:25.7 68
79 Cruz, Ricardo SR Brenham 6:35.1 20:27.6 69
80 Koch, Dylan SR Katy 6:35.3 20:28.4  
81 Lusk, Aiden SR Houston Bellaire 6:35.6 20:29.1 70
82 Rodela, Isaac SR Cypress Ranch 6:35.6 20:29.4 71
83 Gray, Jacob SR Brenham 6:36.2 20:31.1 72
84 Worley, Nathan SR Cypress Ranch 6:36.7 20:32.8 73
85 Riley, Matthew SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:37.0 20:33.4 74
86 Castro, David College Station 6:37.6 20:35.3 75
87 Parkerton, Andrew SR Cypress Ranch 6:37.7 20:35.8  
88 Bopp, Austin SR Houston Memorial 6:38.5 20:38.3 76
89 Wainaina, James SR Houston Memorial 6:39.6 20:41.7  
90 Roman, Juan SR Houston Cypress Ridge 6:39.7 20:41.9 77
91 Chiveria, Brandon SR New Summerfield 6:39.8 20:42.4 78
92 Pedigo, Eban SR Houston Langham Creek 6:40.2 20:43.7 79
93 Duffie, Sean SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:41.6 20:47.9 80
94 Erreguerena, Santiago SR Tomball 6:41.8 20:48.4 81
95 Pham, Michael SR Richmond George Ranch 6:42.3 20:50.0 82
96 Harvey, Patrick SR Lufkin Hudson 6:42.5 20:50.7 83
97 Richert, Christian SR Magnolia West 6:43.2 20:52.8 84
98 Brunson, Kolton College Station 6:43.2 20:52.8 85
99 Torrey, Liam SR Kingwood Park 6:43.3 20:53.1 86
100 Reyes, Rene SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:43.5 20:53.8 87
101 Davila, Cameron SR Houston Northbrook 6:43.7 20:54.3 88
102 Bezilla, Alex SR Magnolia West 6:43.9 20:55.1 89
103 Olmos, Jimmy SR Richmond George Ranch 6:44.7 20:57.5  
104 Conway, Cameron SR Magnolia West 6:45.2 20:59.1 90
105 Johnson, Rene SR Kingwood Park 6:45.5 21:00.1 91
106 Mendoza, Juan SR New Summerfield 6:46.0 21:01.5 92
107 Baker, Dylan SR Tomball 6:46.4 21:02.7 93
108 Kaylor, Maxwell SR Magnolia West 6:46.5 21:03.0 94
109 Argabright, Dalton SR Willis 6:47.7 21:06.9 95
110 Morris-Woods, Ben SR College Station A&M Cons 6:47.8 21:07.1 96
111 Gorman, Hunter College Station 6:48.0 21:07.6 97
112 Price, Alex SR College Station A&M Cons 6:48.2 21:08.5 98
113 Urena, Jonathan SR Houston Langham Creek 6:48.4 21:09.0 99
114 Harrison, Noah SR Tomball 6:48.9 21:10.5 100
115 Torres, Joel SR New Summerfield 6:50.1 21:14.1 101
116 McDaniel, Nick SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:50.5 21:15.6  
117 Walker, Bryce SR Klein Oak 6:51.8 21:19.5 102
118 Valenzuela, Alejandro SR Katy Morton Ranch 6:52.0 21:20.3  
119 Trevino, Cesar SR St. Thomas 6:52.6 21:21.9 103
120 Hannah, Andrew SR College Station A&M Cons 6:52.7 21:22.4 104
121 Versaw, Miles SR College Station A&M Cons 6:55.4 21:30.7 105
122 Clark, Jared SR Houston Bellaire 6:55.8 21:32.1 106
123 Stone-Curl, Robert SR Houston Bellaire 6:55.9 21:32.3 107
124 Heritage, Dylan SR Brenham 6:56.4 21:33.9 108
125 Bailey, Houston SR Magnolia 6:57.2 21:36.4 109
126 Martin, Ryan SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:57.7 21:37.9 110
127 Thomas, Andrew SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:58.2 21:39.4  
128 Pratchett, Justin SR St. Thomas 6:58.2 21:39.5 111
129 Sainz, Gerardo SR New Summerfield 6:58.5 21:40.5 112
130 McNeill, Liam SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:59.5 21:43.6  
131 Ortega, Eduardo SR Magnolia 7:00.0 21:44.9 113
132 Harkcom, Slade SR Fairfield 7:00.6 21:47.0 114
133 Senterfit, Ryan SR Katy Tompkins 7:01.8 21:50.5 115
134 Wakefield, Wyatt SR Klein Oak 7:01.9 21:50.9 116
135 Morrison, Johnathan SR Dayton 7:02.1 21:51.6  
136 Varela, Wilkes SR Kingwood Park 7:02.7 21:53.4 117
137 Brickley, Cadesman SR St. Thomas 7:02.9 21:54.1 118
138 Tett, Alex SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:03.3 21:55.4 119
139 Boswell, Bryce SR Willis 7:03.4 21:55.6 120
140 Egan, Parker SR Katy 7:04.3 21:58.3  
141 Ferguson, Maverick SR Magnolia 7:04.8 22:00.1 121
142 Martinez, Joshua SR Klein Oak 7:04.9 22:00.1 122
143 Adams, Bryce SR Magnolia 7:05.5 22:02.3 123
144 McDonald, Tyler SR Magnolia West 7:05.7 22:02.6 124
145 Kruse, Landon SR Brenham 7:06.1 22:04.1 125
146 Ruffino, Parker SR Brenham 7:06.7 22:05.7 126
147 Pham, Anthony SR Fort Bend Clements 7:06.9 22:06.6 127
148 Boswell, Brighton SR Willis 7:07.2 22:07.5 128
149 Speath, Billy SR Magnolia 7:07.3 22:07.7 129
150 Alanis, Von SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:07.8 22:09.2 130
151 Jesus, Lozano SR Fairfield 7:08.0 22:10.1 131
152 Lundry, Ian SR Magnolia 7:08.6 22:11.9 132
153 Reding, Joseph SR Kingwood Park 7:10.0 22:16.2 133
154 Steed, Lawson SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:10.5 22:17.5  
155 Roecker, Christopher SR Magnolia West 7:10.6 22:18.1 134
156 Frances, Jai SR Houston Memorial 7:10.7 22:18.4  
157 Parra, Julio SR New Summerfield 7:10.8 22:18.5 135
158 Baltazar, Jose SR Houston Cypress Ridge 7:10.9 22:19.0 136
159 Barcenas, Bryan SR Magnolia West 7:11.5 22:20.7  
160 Orozco-Cruz, Andres SR College Station A&M Cons 7:11.6 22:21.1  
161 Joe, Oviedo SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:13.2 22:26.0  
162 Montemayor, Hector SR Lufkin Hudson 7:14.3 22:29.4 137
163 Pivateau, Connor SR Houston Memorial 7:14.3 22:29.4  
164 Morales, Andres SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:15.5 22:33.1  
165 Slaughter, Matthew SR Dayton 7:15.7 22:33.7  
166 Pollard, Gavin SR Elkhart 7:16.0 22:34.7  
167 Villarreal , Jose SR Lufkin Hudson 7:16.4 22:36.1 138
168 Harmon, Chris SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:17.3 22:39.0 139
169 Franke, Dylan College Station 7:17.7 22:40.0  
170 Farish, Josh SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:18.7 22:43.1 140
171 Garcia, Albert SR Houston Cypress Ridge 7:22.2 22:53.9 141
172 Cryan, Austin SR Lufkin Hudson 7:22.5 22:55.1 142
173 Hernandez, Juan SR New Summerfield 7:23.5 22:57.9 143
174 Van, Noah SR Fairfield 7:23.9 22:59.4 144
175 Baker, Matthew SR Brenham 7:24.0 22:59.7 145
176 Scales, Montell SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:25.9 23:05.6  
177 Coral, Nicolas SR Cypress Ranch 7:26.1 23:06.0  
178 Ruiz, Jorge College Station 7:26.5 23:07.5  
179 Vilaysane, Bryce SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:28.2 23:12.5 146
180 Galindo, Aldo SR Houston Langham Creek 7:29.6 23:17.0 147
181 Gallardo, Rodrigo SR St. Thomas 7:29.9 23:18.0 148
182 Yutiamco, Jonathan SR Beaumont West Brook 7:30.5 23:19.8  
183 Wright, Oscar SR Tomball 7:30.5 23:20.0 149
184 Ralph, Thomas SR Fort Bend Clements 7:32.0 23:24.6 150
185 Rodriguez, Alex SR Fairfield 7:33.2 23:28.4 151
186 Lovett, Greggory SR Lufkin Hudson 7:34.3 23:31.7 152
187 Rodriguez, Ronaldo SR Houston Northbrook 7:34.5 23:32.4 153
188 Tran, Steven SR Magnolia 7:34.8 23:33.3 154
189 Hall, Jake SR Magnolia West 7:35.5 23:35.5  
190 Stevenson, Kyle SR Kingwood Park 7:38.7 23:45.3 155
191 Higginbothan, Joseph SR Elkhart 7:39.8 23:48.8  
192 Leal, Sergio SR Klein Oak 7:40.6 23:51.2 156
193 Cabrera, Edgar SR Magnolia 7:44.4 24:03.0  
194 Prinz, Aaron SR Brenham 7:45.2 24:05.4  
195 Collier, Jacob SR Houston Langham Creek 7:46.3 24:08.9 157
196 Salinas, Irving SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:47.3 24:12.2 158
197 Payan, Samuel SR Houston Cypress Creek 7:48.0 24:14.3 159
198 Aguilar, Abel SR Houston Northbrook 7:48.1 24:14.6 160
199 West, David SR Fairfield 7:49.7 24:19.6 161
200 Alonzo, Erik SR Houston Northbrook 7:51.0 24:23.4 162
201 Patel, Manav SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:51.1 24:24.0  
202 Wallace, Justin SR Tomball 7:52.4 24:27.8 163
203 Perales, Juan SR Beaumont West Brook 7:56.2 24:39.7  
204 Stine, Joshua SR Klein Oak 7:57.0 24:42.0 164
205 Ford, Maclane SR Klein Oak 7:57.3 24:43.2  
206 Diggs, Devin SR Klein Oak 7:58.1 24:45.7  
207 Sansores, Melvin SR Houston Langham Creek 7:59.3 24:49.3  
208 Lammeman, Hans SR Katy Tompkins 8:00.7 24:53.6 165
209 Lopez, Jose SR Houston Northbrook 8:02.5 24:59.3 166
210 Cipresso, Antonio "Tony" SR Katy Tompkins 8:02.6 24:59.6 167
211 Wesley, Till SR Dayton 8:06.9 25:13.0  
212 Felix, Max SR Houston Bellaire 8:09.4 25:20.7 168
213 Krause, Troy SR Houston Cypress Creek 8:10.7 25:24.6  
214 Johnson, Scott SR Fort Bend Clements 8:10.7 25:24.7 169
215 Kian, Daniel SR Elkhart 8:13.3 25:32.7  
216 Rodriguez, Tomas SR Houston Northbrook 8:17.2 25:44.9 170
217 Tebbe, Johnathan SR Katy Tompkins 8:21.2 25:57.5 171
218 Davis, Patrik SR Beaumont West Brook 8:29.6 26:23.4  
219 Vu, Bryan SR Houston Cypress Creek 8:29.8 26:24.2  
220 Powers, Hayden SR Beaumont West Brook 8:31.4 26:29.2  
221 Viana, Kevin SR Dayton 8:31.5 26:29.2  
222 Johnson, Tucker SR Elkhart 8:36.1 26:43.8  
223 Mallet, Logan SR Fort Bend Clements 8:37.2 26:47.1 172
224 Shipp, Tristen SR Kingwood Park 8:52.6 27:35.0  
225 Rzasnicki, Alex SR St. Thomas 8:53.9 27:39.0 173
226 Henkel, Artyom SR Katy Tompkins 8:54.2 27:40.0 174
227 Salas, Alejandro SR Katy 9:20.4 29:01.5  
228 Penczak, Daniel SR Fort Bend Clements 10:10.3 31:36.3 175
229 Wallace, Javail SR Fort Bend Clements 10:22.6 32:14.5 176
Girls 2 Mile Run CC Varsity Bronze Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:05:19 13:03 45 3 6 11 12 13 46 51
1 1:05:14 13:02 45 1 5 9 14 16 27 29
3 1:07:16 13:27 84 2 15 20 23 24 54 59
4 1:10:21 14:04 164 7 31 38 39 49 50 61
5 1:12:38 14:31 234 34 35 37 52 76 101 106
6 1:12:55 14:35 264 10 28 67 73 86 103 116
7 1:14:28 14:53 306 44 63 65 66 68 77 82
8 1:14:21 14:52 312 33 45 56 70 108 124  
9 1:14:34 14:54 326 21 32 62 79 132 139  
10 1:14:22 14:52 328 18 19 58 102 131 143 145
11 1:15:02 15:00 332 47 53 64 69 99 119 136
12 1:15:03 15:00 343 22 48 81 92 100 129  
13 1:13:33 14:42 345 4 8 88 122 123 130 161
14 1:15:24 15:04 359 26 42 60 97 134 175  
15 1:17:16 15:27 432 55 74 94 96 113 118 153
16 1:17:04 15:24 433 41 75 87 93 137 146 157
17 1:17:14 15:26 436 43 78 89 98 128 164  
18 1:18:06 15:37 460 17 30 104 127 182    
19 1:17:44 15:32 462 40 80 110 111 121 138 180
20 1:19:21 15:52 532 85 90 112 120 125 147 148
21 1:20:35 16:07 557 71 72 95 152 167    
22 1:20:36 16:07 577 57 91 126 141 162 184 189
23 1:22:24 16:28 618 36 107 133 159 183    
24 1:23:46 16:45 693 83 117 158 166 169 179  
25 1:23:33 16:42 697 109 114 150 151 173 178  
26 1:24:49 16:57 699 84 105 154 171 185 186 188
27 1:25:22 17:04 726 25 170 174 176 181    
28 1:26:06 17:13 749 115 135 149 163 187 190 191
29 1:25:38 17:07 779 142 144 160 165 168    
30 1:26:23 17:16 800 140 155 156 172 177    
Girls 2 Mile Run CC Varsity Bronze Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coleman, Morgan SR Fairfield 6:08.6 12:17.1 1
2 Hernandez, Christina SR Lufkin Hudson 6:09.7 12:19.3 2
3 Guerra, Liz SR East Bernard 6:12.4 12:24.7 3
4 Harris, Camille SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:14.6 12:29.2 4
5 Smith, Madison SR Fairfield 6:23.9 12:47.7 5
6 Rabius, Jessica SR East Bernard 6:24.8 12:49.6 6
7 Lynch, Caitlin SR Katy Tompkins 6:28.8 12:57.5 7
8 Lilly, Sachitano SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:34.6 13:09.1 8
9 Reed, Jennifer SR Fairfield 6:34.9 13:09.7 9
10 Thomas, Haley SR Franklin 6:35.1 13:10.2 10
11 Hlavinka, Jillian SR East Bernard 6:40.4 13:20.8 11
12 Muzik, MacKensi SR East Bernard 6:41.2 13:22.3 12
13 Navarro, AJ SR East Bernard 6:41.4 13:22.8 13
14 Partain, Ashlyn SR Fairfield 6:43.1 13:26.2 14
15 Godfrey, Emma SR Lufkin Hudson 6:45.4 13:30.8 15
16 Rodriquez, Alexis SR Fairfield 6:47.2 13:34.3 16
17 Standley, Ella SR Woodville 6:49.8 13:39.5 17
18 Hamilton, McKinze SR Centerville 6:49.8 13:39.6 18
19 Rivenbark, Sarah SR Centerville 6:51.0 13:41.9 19
20 Moreno, Christina SR Awty International 6:51.7 13:43.4  
21 Carcano, Natasha SR Lufkin Hudson 6:52.3 13:44.6 20
22 Denison, Caitlin SR Bridge City 6:52.9 13:45.7 21
23 Aponte, Carissa SR Splendora 6:53.1 13:46.2 22
24 Vargas, Tiffany SR Lufkin Hudson 6:54.1 13:48.2 23
25 Bentley, Tara SR Lufkin Hudson 6:56.8 13:53.6 24
26 Holt, Caitlann SR La Rue La Poynor 6:58.8 13:57.5 25
27 Sindelar, Rebecca SR Klein Oak 7:00.8 14:01.5 26
28 Bossier, Britain SR Fairfield 7:01.0 14:01.9 27
29 Philipello, Natalie SR Franklin 7:02.4 14:04.7 28
30 Chaidez, Abby SR Fairfield 7:03.0 14:06.0 29
31 Ogden, Jordan SR Woodville 7:03.3 14:06.5 30
32 Robinson, Kristen SR Katy Tompkins 7:03.7 14:07.4 31
33 Fonville, Brittany SR Bridge City 7:04.2 14:08.3 32
34 Trejo, Karina SR Palestine 7:04.7 14:09.3 33
35 Van Meter, Mya SR Huffman Hargrave 7:05.3 14:10.6 34
36 DONOHUE, MICHELLE SR Huffman Hargrave 7:06.1 14:12.2 35
37 Dachelet, Mali SR Woden 7:09.3 14:18.5  
38 Venegas, Jocelyn SR Pollok Central 7:09.5 14:18.9 36
39 Kuta, Kaytlyn SR Huffman Hargrave 7:09.9 14:19.8 37
40 Rogers, Sarah SR Katy Tompkins 7:10.2 14:20.4 38
41 Fons, Isabella SR Katy Tompkins 7:10.5 14:21.0 39
42 Donohoo, Victoria SR Fairfield 7:10.9 14:21.7  
43 Torres, Karen SR New Summerfield 7:11.0 14:21.9 40
44 Eastham, Jessica SR Robinson 7:11.1 14:22.1 41
45 Rodriguez, Evelyn SR Klein Oak 7:11.6 14:23.2 42
46 Farfan, Maria SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:13.3 14:26.6 43
47 Humphries, Tamaar SR Huntington 7:13.6 14:27.2 44
48 Taylor, Amber SR Palestine 7:13.9 14:27.8 45
49 Navarro, Corrina SR East Bernard 7:14.2 14:28.4 46
50 Buck, Ashley SR Elkhart 7:17.2 14:34.3 47
51 Keck, Shelby SR Splendora 7:17.4 14:34.8 48
52 Barrera, Malena SR Katy Tompkins 7:17.6 14:35.2 49
53 Beaird, Rebeca SR Katy Tompkins 7:17.7 14:35.3 50
54 Schulte, Alyssa SR East Bernard 7:20.6 14:41.2 51
55 REESE, JESSICA SR Huffman Hargrave 7:21.1 14:42.1 52
56 Barnett, Melanie SR Elkhart 7:22.0 14:44.0 53
57 Read, Natalie SR Douglass 7:22.4 14:44.7  
58 Vargas, Stephany SR Lufkin Hudson 7:23.7 14:47.4 54
59 Albrecht, Megan SR Caldwell 7:24.1 14:48.2 55
60 King, Jessica SR Palestine 7:24.4 14:48.7 56
61 January, Courtney SR Elkhart Slocum 7:25.3 14:50.6 57
62 Wall, Marissa SR Centerville 7:25.8 14:51.5 58
63 Ratcliff, Mary Beth SR Lufkin Hudson 7:26.0 14:51.9 59
64 Whiteley, Kristina SR Lufkin Hudson 7:26.0 14:52.0  
65 Kendrick, Bailey SR Klein Oak 7:26.3 14:52.6 60
66 Loveless, Laken SR Katy Tompkins 7:26.4 14:52.7 61
67 Bell, Brinley SR Bridge City 7:28.1 14:56.1 62
68 Mayes, Taylor SR Huntington 7:28.3 14:56.5 63
69 Walker, MaKayla SR Elkhart 7:28.3 14:56.6 64
70 Williams, Karly SR Huntington 7:30.3 15:00.6 65
71 Bartlett, Grace SR Huntington 7:30.5 15:00.9 66
72 Psencik, Rylee SR Franklin 7:30.6 15:01.1 67
73 Reyes, Ximena SR Awty International 7:30.9 15:01.7  
74 Flournoy, Jenna SR Huntington 7:31.8 15:03.6 68
75 Huff, Paige SR Elkhart 7:32.1 15:04.1 69
76 Cone, Olivia SR Palestine 7:32.2 15:04.3 70
77 Wallner, Julia SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:34.7 15:09.4  
78 Tejeda, Melisa SR Giddings 7:35.0 15:10.0 71
79 Hernandez, Princess SR Giddings 7:35.2 15:10.4 72
80 Cook, Paige SR Franklin 7:35.4 15:10.8 73
81 Guttierez, Aylin SR Caldwell 7:35.9 15:11.8 74
82 Butler, Faith SR Robinson 7:36.1 15:12.1 75
83 JOHNSON, HANNAH SR Huffman Hargrave 7:36.8 15:13.6 76
84 Williams, Tatum SR Huntington 7:38.0 15:16.0 77
85 Knight, Savanna SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:38.6 15:17.1 78
86 Torbett, Katy SR Bridge City 7:40.4 15:20.7 79
87 Bryan, Shelby SR Douglass 7:40.5 15:20.9  
88 Sanchez , Veronica SR New Summerfield 7:41.3 15:22.5 80
89 Poffinbarger, Camille SR Splendora 7:41.7 15:23.3 81
90 Duren, Morgan SR Huntington 7:41.7 15:23.4 82
91 Pavon, Crisely SR Willis 7:41.8 15:23.5 83
92 Mendenhall, Morgan SR Houston Langham Creek 7:42.3 15:24.5 84
93 Parker, Baylie SR Diboll 7:43.3 15:26.6 85
94 Olson, Madison SR Katy Tompkins 7:43.8 15:27.5  
95 Bugos, Julia SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:44.1 15:28.2  
96 Barnes, Zoe SR Franklin 7:44.4 15:28.8 86
97 Lewis, Kenzie SR Robinson 7:44.6 15:29.1 87
98 Harris, Preslie SR Huntington 7:45.0 15:29.9  
99 Palang, Jianna SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:45.2 15:30.4 88
100 Damian, Alexandria SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:45.4 15:30.8 89
101 Myers, Haley SR Diboll 7:45.7 15:31.4 90
102 Dunnam, Christy SR Elkhart Slocum 7:46.5 15:32.9 91
103 Ramos, Jennifer SR Splendora 7:46.9 15:33.7 92
104 Christensen, Brayden SR Robinson 7:47.0 15:33.9 93
105 Garcia, Andrea SR Buffalo 7:47.4 15:34.7  
106 Scott, Sami SR Caldwell 7:49.4 15:38.8 94
107 Thiele, Natasha SR Giddings 7:49.4 15:38.8 95
108 Cox, Victoria SR Lufkin Hudson 7:49.5 15:39.0  
109 Avalos, Mariella SR Caldwell 7:50.4 15:40.7 96
110 Pilkington, Kelley SR Klein Oak 7:51.0 15:41.9 97
111 Dubose, Rachel SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:51.3 15:42.6 98
112 Ashford, Monique SR Elkhart 7:51.9 15:43.7 99
113 Neal, Morrison SR Splendora 7:53.1 15:46.1 100
114 Gerken, Kymberlyn SR Huffman Hargrave 7:53.1 15:46.2 101
115 Alvarez, Miranda SR Centerville 7:53.8 15:47.6 102
116 Skorupinski, Madison SR Franklin 7:54.0 15:47.9 103
117 Miranda, Lesli SR Woodville 7:54.1 15:48.1 104
118 Wiecek, Melanie SR Houston Langham Creek 7:54.3 15:48.5 105
119 Roper, Brynn SR Huffman Hargrave 7:54.8 15:49.5 106
120 Moreno, Sonja SR Pollok Central 7:55.0 15:50.0 107
121 Thompson, Britney SR Woden 7:55.6 15:51.2  
122 Gonzalez, Mayra SR Palestine 7:55.7 15:51.4 108
123 Noble, Anna SR Douglass 7:56.3 15:52.6  
124 Dick, Kaylea SR Mexia 7:56.3 15:52.6 109
125 Rangel, Janie SR New Summerfield 7:57.1 15:54.2 110
126 Guerrero , Ana SR New Summerfield 7:57.6 15:55.2 111
127 Danner, Madison SR Diboll 7:58.6 15:57.1 112
128 Pecht, Ashston SR Caldwell 7:58.7 15:57.3 113
129 Flores, Destiney SR Mexia 8:00.5 16:01.0 114
130 McDaniel, Kathryn SR Kirbyville 8:01.8 16:03.6  
131 Briones, Zahina SR Jasper 8:02.2 16:04.4 115
132 Leamon, Macy SR Franklin 8:02.3 16:04.6 116
133 Ackerman, Indianna SR Willis 8:03.1 16:06.1 117
134 Condon, Lynn SR Caldwell 8:04.0 16:07.9 118
135 Ballew, Joli SR Elkhart 8:04.3 16:08.5 119
136 BRAY, CARLEY SR Huffman Hargrave 8:05.2 16:10.3  
137 Stewart, Allison SR Diboll 8:05.3 16:10.6 120
138 Suarez , Tanya SR New Summerfield 8:05.6 16:11.1 121
139 Blanca, Medina SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:06.0 16:11.9 122
140 Jasmine, Gonzalez SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:06.4 16:12.8 123
141 Gambrell, Lauren SR Palestine 8:07.7 16:15.3 124
142 Garcia, Maricarmen SR Diboll 8:08.3 16:16.5 125
143 Fletchter, Jaylen SR Elkhart Slocum 8:08.5 16:17.0 126
144 Miranda, Yoselin SR Woodville 8:08.8 16:17.5 127
145 Vera, Gaby SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 8:09.1 16:18.1 128
146 Garcia, Nadia SR Buffalo 8:09.3 16:18.6  
147 Alston, Elizabeth SR Splendora 8:11.0 16:21.9 129
148 Allison, Cardenas SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:11.1 16:22.2 130
149 Parker, Callie SR Centerville 8:11.2 16:22.3 131
150 Brooks, Izzy SR Bridge City 8:11.8 16:23.5 132
151 Guerrero, Brandy SR Pollok Central 8:11.8 16:23.6 133
152 Leal , Maria SR Klein Oak 8:12.6 16:25.2 134
153 Land, Brianna SR Jasper 8:12.7 16:25.4 135
154 Pickering, Shay SR Kirbyville 8:13.3 16:26.5  
155 Ballew, Jana SR Elkhart 8:13.3 16:26.6 136
156 Taylor, Vicki SR Robinson 8:13.9 16:27.8 137
157 Guzman, Leslie SR New Summerfield 8:14.9 16:29.7 138
158 Gonzalez, Gabrielle SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:15.2 16:30.3  
159 Martinez, Valeria SR Bridge City 8:15.4 16:30.7 139
160 McDougald, Madi SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:18.1 16:36.2 140
161 Bowman, Shelby SR Elkhart Slocum 8:19.4 16:38.8 141
162 Knight, Alexa SR Latexo 8:19.7 16:39.3 142
163 Stovall, Amy SR Centerville 8:19.7 16:39.4 143
164 Wilson, Korley SR Centerville 8:22.5 16:44.9 145
164 Gibbons, Graycie SR Latexo 8:22.5 16:44.9 144
166 Simpson, Caitlin SR Robinson 8:23.3 16:46.5 146
167 Flores, Maria SR Diboll 8:24.3 16:48.6 147
168 Sandoval, Idalia SR Diboll 8:26.5 16:52.9 148
169 Dominy, Kylie SR Jasper 8:26.6 16:53.1 149
170 VENEGAS, PAULINA SR Mexia 8:28.5 16:57.0 150
171 Barnett, Katelynn SR Neches 8:29.3 16:58.5  
172 Venegas, Astrid SR Mexia 8:29.7 16:59.3 151
173 Hernandez, Maria SR Giddings 8:30.5 17:00.9 152
174 Lawson, Haylie SR Caldwell 8:31.5 17:02.9 153
175 Humphries, kerstin SR Elkhart 8:31.5 17:03.0  
176 Wiecek, Melissa SR Houston Langham Creek 8:32.5 17:04.9 154
177 Braud, Abi SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:32.6 17:05.2 155
178 Alyssa, Doty SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:33.6 17:07.1 156
179 Simpson, Kendall SR Robinson 8:33.8 17:07.6 157
180 Cornelius, Carli SR Willis 8:33.8 17:07.6 158
181 Hampton, Kemiah SR Pollok Central 8:33.9 17:07.8 159
182 Rice, Cinderella SR Latexo 8:34.0 17:07.9 160
183 Jones, Camryn SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:34.5 17:09.0 161
184 Woods, Haylee SR Lufkin Hudson 8:34.8 17:09.6  
185 Noelia, Lazo SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:36.0 17:12.0  
186 Lasiter, Laney SR Elkhart Slocum 8:38.5 17:17.0 162
187 Gonzalez, Jasmin SR Diboll 8:41.2 17:22.4  
188 Gonzalez, Claudia SR Jasper 8:41.8 17:23.6 163
189 Pena, Karina SR Diboll 8:43.7 17:27.4  
190 Tyler, Victoria SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 8:45.0 17:29.9 164
191 Short, Mikela SR Latexo 8:45.3 17:30.6 165
192 Gallegos, Elena SR Willis 8:46.3 17:32.6 166
193 Cruz, Lyzah SR Giddings 8:47.9 17:35.7 167
194 Upshaw, Sydney SR Latexo 8:47.9 17:35.8 168
195 Salter, Courtney SR Robinson 8:48.4 17:36.8  
196 Fuerte, Lizbeth SR Willis 8:48.6 17:37.2 169
197 Mitchell, Jas SR La Rue La Poynor 8:49.1 17:38.1 170
198 Garcia, Ty SR Houston Langham Creek 8:49.7 17:39.4 171
199 Ramsey, Madison SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:51.1 17:42.1  
200 Wells, Hannah SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:52.0 17:43.9 172
201 Sanchez, Elizabeth SR Mexia 8:52.0 17:43.9 173
202 Massey, Haley SR La Rue La Poynor 8:53.6 17:47.1 174
203 Frank, Jasmine SR Klein Oak 8:54.8 17:49.6 175
204 Foster, Bailee SR La Rue La Poynor 8:55.6 17:51.1 176
205 Godkin, Miranda SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:56.0 17:51.9 177
206 Davila, Vanesa SR Mexia 8:56.8 17:53.5 178
207 Gilore, Hunter SR Elkhart 8:57.6 17:55.1  
208 Jones, Tiffany SR Willis 8:57.7 17:55.3 179
209 Rangel, Sara SR New Summerfield 8:57.9 17:55.7 180
210 Torres, Diana SR New Summerfield 9:00.6 18:01.1  
211 Holt, Stacia SR La Rue La Poynor 9:04.6 18:09.2 181
212 Wigley, Alexis SR Woodville 9:07.7 18:15.4 182
213 Martinez, Lizbeth SR New Summerfield 9:09.5 18:18.9  
214 Burns, Maddison SR Pollok Central 9:22.5 18:44.9 183
215 Ives, Jessi SR Elkhart Slocum 9:24.6 18:49.2 184
216 Alvarado, Secillia SR Houston Langham Creek 9:26.5 18:52.9 185
217 Lopez, Mia SR Houston Langham Creek 9:27.0 18:54.0 186
218 Drake, Sarah SR New Waverly 9:33.5 19:07.0  
219 Pena, Karolina SR Diboll 9:35.3 19:10.5  
220 Simmons, Cora SR Jasper 9:40.2 19:20.4 187
221 Holliman , Kimberly SR Woden 9:45.6 19:31.2  
222 Moreno, Elisabeth SR Houston Langham Creek 9:50.8 19:41.5 188
223 Wickersham, Jaidan SR Elkhart Slocum 10:04.2 20:08.3 189
224 Molina, Adriana SR Jasper 10:06.2 20:12.4 190
225 Escobar, Melaine SR Neches 10:38.3 21:16.5  
226 Villapando, Luz SR Jasper 10:48.2 21:36.4 191
227 Briley, Evers SR Elkhart Slocum 10:50.4 21:40.7  
228 Hall, Madison SR Elkhart Slocum 10:53.7 21:47.3  
229 DeFore, Lilianne SR Elkhart Slocum 10:54.7 21:49.4  
230 Williams, Asiah SR Jasper 11:02.2 22:04.3  
231 Olivares, Crystin SR Neches 11:28.1 22:56.1  
232 Scruggs, Morgan SR Neches 12:07.1 24:14.1  
Boys 2 Mile Run CC JV Silver Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 57:04 11:24 35 1 2 4 13 15 16 17
2 57:39 11:31 47 3 5 6 7 26 28 39
3 1:00:42 12:08 122 8 9 19 35 51 54 92
4 1:01:06 12:13 127 12 14 25 34 42 47 60
5 1:02:55 12:35 171 22 27 36 41 45 70 71
6 1:04:03 12:48 211 29 33 37 43 69 73 82
7 1:03:53 12:46 225 11 30 32 67 85 117  
8 1:05:34 13:06 265 38 44 52 55 76 94 111
9 1:05:16 13:03 278 20 24 31 91 112 115 122
10 1:08:04 13:36 312 18 21 62 63 148    
11 1:06:45 13:21 316 57 58 59 64 78 81 86
12 1:06:40 13:20 326 10 46 72 97 101 136  
13 College Station 1:07:25 13:29 354 23 50 83 84 114 127 129
14 1:07:45 13:33 357 53 56 65 75 108 116 133
15 1:08:14 13:38 373 40 61 80 89 103 121 131
16 1:09:43 13:56 431 49 74 99 104 105 119 126
17 1:10:37 14:07 464 79 88 95 100 102 109 118
18 1:12:06 14:25 522 68 93 113 120 128 156  
19 1:16:50 15:22 529 48 77 106 145 153    
20 1:13:37 14:43 554 90 98 107 125 134    
21 1:15:44 15:08 557 66 96 110 138 147 155  
22 1:16:26 15:17 613 87 124 130 132 140 143  
23 1:21:54 16:22 699 123 141 142 144 149 151  
24 1:22:48 16:33 707 135 137 139 146 150 152 154
Boys 2 Mile Run CC JV Silver Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Owen, Evan SR The Woodlands 5:33.6 11:07.2 1
2 Wright, Noah SR The Woodlands 5:33.8 11:07.6 2
3 Spires, Andrew SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:34.8 11:09.6 3
4 Tugano, Joshua SR The Woodlands 5:40.3 11:20.6 4
5 Chertien, Joshua SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:41.5 11:22.9 5
6 Mills, Alex SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:43.4 11:26.7 6
7 Botard, Robert SR Houston Strake Jesuit 5:44.1 11:28.1 7
8 Schmidt, Dawson SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:45.7 11:31.4 8
9 Skillman, Zach SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:46.6 11:33.1 9
10 Smith, Jaron SR Houston Langham Creek 5:48.4 11:36.7 10
11 Washington , Cyrus SR Houston Jersey Village 5:48.6 11:37.1 11
12 Matthew, Gillespie SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:50.6 11:41.2 12
13 Papalexiou, George SR The Woodlands 5:51.3 11:42.5 13
14 Merritt, Montgomery SR Houston Cypress Woods 5:53.5 11:47.0 14
15 Snowden, Samuel SR The Woodlands 5:53.7 11:47.3 15
16 Watrous, Daniel SR The Woodlands 5:54.8 11:49.6 16
17 Jones, Matthew SR The Woodlands 5:55.2 11:50.4 17
18 Gandera, Abraham SR Houston MacArthur 5:55.9 11:51.7 18
19 Vartabedian, Nicholas SR The Woodlands 5:57.3 11:54.5  
20 McQuirk, Keaton SR The Woodlands 5:58.4 11:56.8  
21 Skillman, Jacob SR Katy Seven Lakes 5:58.9 11:57.7 19
22 Hanson, Willem SR The Woodlands 5:59.6 11:59.1  
23 Hebret, Stuart SR Kingwood Park 5:59.8 11:59.5 20
24 Garcia, Sebastian SR Houston MacArthur 6:01.6 12:03.2 21
25 Livingston, Olari SR Katy 6:01.7 12:03.4 22
26 McGinnis, Mathew College Station 6:02.6 12:05.1 23
27 Mojica, Alex SR Kingwood Park 6:03.0 12:06.0 24
28 Noble, Tanner SR The Woodlands 6:03.3 12:06.5  
29 Walker, Lars SR The Woodlands 6:05.3 12:10.6  
30 Callen, Campbell SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:05.6 12:11.1 25
31 Mahoney, Mark SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:06.2 12:12.4 26
32 Devlin, Greg SR The Woodlands 6:06.6 12:13.1  
33 Wolbers, Tim SR The Woodlands 6:06.7 12:13.4  
34 Thurman, Tanner SR Katy 6:10.2 12:20.3 27
35 Coleman, Noah SR The Woodlands 6:11.3 12:22.5  
36 Gilbronson, Iiya SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:11.8 12:23.6 28
37 Vazquez, Juan SR St. Thomas 6:12.0 12:23.9 29
38 Moreno, Chris SR Houston Northbrook 6:14.0 12:28.0  
39 Ibarra, Jacob SR Houston Jersey Village 6:14.4 12:28.8 30
40 Girmaldo, Armando SR Kingwood Park 6:14.8 12:29.6 31
41 Fernandez, Victor SR Houston Jersey Village 6:15.8 12:31.6 32
42 Kjellqvist, Nick SR St. Thomas 6:16.6 12:33.1 33
43 Troy, Reeves SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:17.3 12:34.6 34
44 Ameen, Brody SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:18.9 12:37.8 35
45 Aguirre, Adrian Waller 6:19.8 12:39.5  
46 Telles, Bryan SR Katy 6:21.7 12:43.4 36
47 Mills, Camaron SR St. Thomas 6:22.1 12:44.2 37
48 Venegas, Andrew SR Cypress Ranch 6:23.1 12:46.2 38
49 Palenik, Kyle SR Splendora 6:23.2 12:46.3  
50 Schikie, Keegan SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:23.4 12:46.7 39
51 Ward, John SR Houston Memorial 6:24.4 12:48.7 40
52 Burrell, Sean SR Katy 6:26.1 12:52.1 41
53 Dylan, Rubey SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:26.3 12:52.6 42
54 Baltazar, Erik SR Houston Northbrook 6:26.6 12:53.2  
55 Bludau, Ben SR St. Thomas 6:27.5 12:55.0 43
56 Semrick, Matthew SR Cypress Ranch 6:28.0 12:56.0 44
57 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Katy 6:28.1 12:56.2 45
58 Sauceda, Daniel SR Houston Langham Creek 6:28.2 12:56.4 46
59 Daniel, Escobar SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:29.9 12:59.8 47
60 Henderson, Sam SR College Station A&M Cons 6:29.9 12:59.8 48
61 Mireles, Jose SR Bryan Rudder 6:30.1 13:00.1 49
62 Lindsey, Connor College Station 6:30.9 13:01.7 50
63 Brasseaux, Sloan SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:31.5 13:02.9 51
64 Cannon, Tim SR Houston Strake Jesuit 6:32.1 13:04.1  
65 Payne, Brock SR Cypress Ranch 6:32.3 13:04.5 52
66 Smith, Adam SR Katy Tompkins 6:33.9 13:07.7 53
67 Lee, Peter SR Katy Seven Lakes 6:34.9 13:09.7 54
68 Alford, Trent SR Cypress Ranch 6:35.4 13:10.7 55
69 Duffy, Justin SR Katy Tompkins 6:36.5 13:13.0 56
70 Huerta, Austin SR Richmond George Ranch 6:36.6 13:13.1 57
71 Prushing, Joshua SR Richmond George Ranch 6:37.2 13:14.3 58
72 Lule, Mario SR Richmond George Ranch 6:37.3 13:14.6 59
73 Thomas, Blais SR Houston Cypress Woods 6:37.5 13:15.0 60
74 Kim, Vincent SR Houston Memorial 6:37.7 13:15.3 61
75 Nelson, Kaleb SR Splendora 6:38.3 13:16.5  
76 Jonathon, Blanco SR Houston MacArthur 6:38.3 13:16.5 62
77 Cortez, Manual SR Houston MacArthur 6:38.3 13:16.5 63
78 Brandt, Ethan SR Richmond George Ranch 6:39.1 13:18.2 64
79 Verdejo-Parada, Abdon SR Katy Tompkins 6:39.8 13:19.6 65
80 Lopez, David SR Magnolia West 6:40.7 13:21.4 66
81 Nguyen , Peter SR Houston Jersey Village 6:42.3 13:24.5 67
82 Martinez, Fernando SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 6:43.6 13:27.2 68
83 Pappas, Plato SR St. Thomas 6:44.0 13:27.9 69
84 Minks, Austin SR Katy 6:45.2 13:30.3 70
85 Nava, Alejandro SR Katy 6:45.3 13:30.6 71
86 Martin, Mason SR Houston Langham Creek 6:45.5 13:30.9 72
87 Narro, Francisco SR St. Thomas 6:45.6 13:31.2 73
88 Carrillo, Giovanni SR Bryan Rudder 6:46.8 13:33.5 74
89 Swope, Kyle SR Katy Tompkins 6:46.8 13:33.5 75
90 Munoz, Joel SR Houston Northbrook 6:47.1 13:34.1  
91 Gonzalez, Juan SR Channelview 6:47.6 13:35.1  
92 Rodriguez, Sebastian SR Cypress Ranch 6:48.6 13:37.1 76
93 Peirce, Levi SR Troy 6:49.7 13:39.4  
94 Hetland, Jonah SR College Station A&M Cons 6:50.6 13:41.1 77
95 Rivera, Moises SR Richmond George Ranch 6:52.8 13:45.6 78
96 PADILLA, FERNANDO SR Mexia 6:53.0 13:45.9 79
97 Stephen, Robert SR Houston Memorial 6:53.7 13:47.3 80
98 Smith, Issac SR Richmond George Ranch 6:53.7 13:47.4 81
99 Van Doren, Kenneth SR St. Thomas 6:54.2 13:48.3 82
100 Hazelwood, Colton College Station 6:54.8 13:49.6 83
101 McBride, Charlie College Station 6:55.7 13:51.4 84
102 Nguyen, Anthony SR Houston Jersey Village 6:55.8 13:51.5 85
103 Nguyen, Ethan SR Richmond George Ranch 6:56.9 13:53.7 86
104 Landman, Ryan SR St. Thomas 6:57.8 13:55.6  
105 Delgadillo, Casey SR Waller 6:59.0 13:58.0  
106 Ashford, Justin SR Houston Cypress Falls 6:59.1 13:58.2 87
107 Prado, Juan Daniel SR Mexia 7:00.0 13:59.9 88
108 Hernandez, Alberto SR Houston Memorial 7:00.1 14:00.2 89
109 Guajardo, Diego SR St. Thomas 7:00.7 14:01.3  
110 Smith, Caleb SR Huntington 7:01.4 14:02.7 90
111 Chan, Jurist SR Houston Strake Jesuit 7:01.6 14:03.1  
112 Torres, Rodrigo SR Tomball 7:02.1 14:04.1  
113 Davis, Schuyler SR Katy 7:02.7 14:05.3  
114 Garcia, David SR Kingwood Park 7:04.0 14:07.9 91
115 Reitn, Edvard SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:04.8 14:09.6 92
116 Hickman, Ashton SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:05.3 14:10.6 93
117 Holmes, Adam SR Cypress Ranch 7:06.1 14:12.1 94
118 Hatcher, Damon SR Mexia 7:06.8 14:13.5 95
119 Carter, Jared SR Pollok Central 7:07.1 14:14.1  
120 Sandoval, Carlos SR Magnolia West 7:07.5 14:14.9 96
121 Carroll, Dalton SR Houston Langham Creek 7:07.8 14:15.6 97
122 Rainey, Eric SR Troy 7:08.0 14:15.9  
123 Houston, Joseph SR Huntington 7:08.5 14:17.0 98
124 Collins, Robert SR Bryan Rudder 7:08.7 14:17.3 99
125 Venegas, Adrian SR Mexia 7:09.1 14:18.2 100
126 Lopez, Isreal SR Diboll 7:09.7 14:19.3  
127 Slatton, Collin SR Houston Langham Creek 7:10.4 14:20.7 101
127 Buentello, Elyan SR Mexia 7:10.4 14:20.7 102
129 Desai, Jay SR Houston Memorial 7:11.8 14:23.5 103
130 Campos, James SR Waller 7:12.2 14:24.3  
131 Salmeron, Carlos SR Bryan Rudder 7:12.8 14:25.6 104
132 Garcia, Julio SR Bryan Rudder 7:13.5 14:26.9 105
133 Loden, Matthew SR College Station A&M Cons 7:13.7 14:27.4 106
134 Sayavedra, Kristoph SR St. Thomas 7:14.3 14:28.5  
135 Sheldon, Samuel SR Houston Strake Jesuit 7:15.1 14:30.1  
136 Wafer, Caleb SR Huntington 7:15.4 14:30.8 107
137 Jadhav, Hrishi SR Katy Tompkins 7:16.0 14:32.0 108
138 ORTIZ, EDUARDO SR Mexia 7:16.3 14:32.6 109
139 Cranford, Ben SR Magnolia West 7:16.7 14:33.3 110
140 Kallus, Tanner SR Cypress Ranch 7:16.8 14:33.5 111
141 Escobedo, Eloy SR Kingwood Park 7:17.1 14:34.1 112
142 Hickman, Avery SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:17.7 14:35.3 113
143 Carranza, Justin SR Magnolia 7:19.0 14:37.9  
144 Phan, Dayton College Station 7:19.1 14:38.1 114
145 Wood, Jason SR Kingwood Park 7:19.2 14:38.3 115
146 Gonzalez, Brayden SR Katy Tompkins 7:19.7 14:39.4 116
147 Christopher, Cante SR Houston Jersey Village 7:20.0 14:39.9 117
148 Rodriguez, Erik SR Mexia 7:20.2 14:40.4 118
149 Brito, Eduardo SR Bryan Rudder 7:20.5 14:40.9 119
150 Ragain, Cody SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:20.6 14:41.2 120
151 Wang, Zibo SR Houston Memorial 7:20.9 14:41.8 121
152 Janik, Brett SR Kingwood Park 7:21.4 14:42.7 122
153 Culpepper, Dylan SR Beaumont West Brook 7:22.6 14:45.2 123
154 Pavelka, Wyatt SR Huntsville 7:24.9 14:49.7  
155 Gamboa, Christian SR Kingwood Park 7:25.4 14:50.8  
156 Maldanado, Jamie SR Magnolia 7:28.8 14:57.6  
157 Moreno, Colton SR Diboll 7:28.9 14:57.7  
158 Mckisson, Joseph SR Katy 7:29.0 14:57.9  
159 Montano Paredes, Gustavo SR Magnolia 7:29.0 14:58.0  
160 Caldwell, Jeremiah SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:30.6 15:01.2 124
161 Denman, Adam SR Huntington 7:31.2 15:02.3 125
162 Noland, Kevin SR Troy 7:32.4 15:04.7  
163 Reyes-Ruiz, Jairo SR Bryan Rudder 7:33.1 15:06.1 126
164 Flasowski, Dylan College Station 7:33.6 15:07.2 127
165 Valle, Emmanuel SR Channelview 7:34.5 15:09.0  
166 Cyr, Lucas SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:36.3 15:12.5 128
167 Casas, Damien SR Splendora 7:38.1 15:16.2  
168 Morgan, Jacob College Station 7:38.9 15:17.7 129
169 MENDEZ, ISAAC SR Mexia 7:39.1 15:18.2  
170 Hernandez, Emilio SR Bryan Rudder 7:40.9 15:21.7  
171 Open, Steve P. SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:43.0 15:25.9 130
172 Gallice, Lucas SR Tomball 7:43.4 15:26.7  
173 Serna, Alexus SR Bryan Rudder 7:43.4 15:26.8  
174 Ruiz, Hildebrando SR Channelview 7:43.5 15:26.9  
175 Ryan, Broussard SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:44.0 15:28.0  
176 Lee, Joon SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:44.3 15:28.5  
177 Patterson, Ryan SR Houston Memorial 7:45.0 15:30.0 131
178 Chapman, Dazarius SR Houston Cypress Falls 7:50.6 15:41.2 132
179 Hawkins, Matthew SR Bryan 7:51.2 15:42.4  
180 Miranda, Nick SR Katy Tompkins 7:51.7 15:43.3 133
181 Graybill, Jacob SR Huntington 7:52.4 15:44.7 134
182 Golden, ZaQuavion SR Hearne 7:54.1 15:48.1 135
183 Blake, Kenneth SR Houston Langham Creek 7:54.3 15:48.6 136
184 Pryor, Josh SR Hearne 7:55.1 15:50.2 137
185 Rich, Landon SR Tomball 8:00.3 16:00.5  
186 Davis, Justin SR Pollok Central 8:01.1 16:02.2  
187 Webb, Trevor SR Diboll 8:03.5 16:06.9  
188 Washington, Demarcus SR Pollok Central 8:04.3 16:08.5  
189 Luke, Cameron SR Magnolia West 8:06.6 16:13.1 138
190 Damian, Cardenas SR Hearne 8:08.8 16:17.5 139
191 Alvarez, Rafael SR Houston Northbrook 8:09.9 16:19.7  
192 Sanchez, Jeanpaul SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:10.1 16:20.2 140
193 Nathan, Phillips SR Bryan 8:12.0 16:24.0  
194 Worley, Noah SR Beaumont West Brook 8:12.9 16:25.8 141
195 Stuber, Bryce SR Houston Memorial 8:13.0 16:26.0  
196 Rauda, Franklin SR Channelview 8:13.1 16:26.1  
197 Thompson, Joshua SR Beaumont West Brook 8:14.2 16:28.4 142
198 Keeble, Audie SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:15.6 16:31.2 143
199 Reyes, Xavier SR Beaumont West Brook 8:18.9 16:37.7 144
200 Shumate, Matthew SR Bryan 8:20.2 16:40.4  
201 Jacobson, Hunter College Station 8:22.3 16:44.6  
202 rama, kush SR Huntsville 8:26.7 16:53.3  
203 Sengdara, Heaven SR Waller 8:27.0 16:53.9  
204 Vaga, Mads SR Katy Seven Lakes 8:27.3 16:54.6  
205 Nguyen, David SR College Station A&M Cons 8:29.1 16:58.2 145
206 Garcia, Brian SR Hearne 8:33.9 17:07.8 146
207 Vasquez, Leo SR Diboll 8:38.1 17:16.1  
208 Zamora, Daniel SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:40.1 17:20.1  
209 Hong, Chhun SR Magnolia West 8:41.3 17:22.5 147
210 Gutierrez, Gonzalo SR Houston MacArthur 8:48.6 17:37.2 148
211 Swearingen, Peyton SR Beaumont West Brook 8:48.7 17:37.4 149
212 Hernandez, Brandon SR Hearne 8:52.4 17:44.8 150
213 Jurga, Sebastian SR Katy Tompkins 8:53.0 17:46.0  
214 Reynaga, Juan SR Bryan Rudder 8:57.5 17:54.9  
215 Poole, Brady SR Beaumont West Brook 9:08.8 18:17.5 151
216 Gomez, Javier SR Hearne 9:14.1 18:28.2 152
217 Greig, Jack SR Richmond George Ranch 9:18.6 18:37.1  
218 Rudd, Wyatt SR College Station A&M Cons 9:22.4 18:44.7 153
219 Juarez, Edjar SR Hearne 9:28.7 18:57.3 154
220 Daigle, Ty SR Hamshire-Fannett 9:38.2 19:16.4  
221 Goodwin, Ethan SR Magnolia West 9:57.5 19:55.0 155
222 Castleberry, Michael SR Onalaska 9:57.7 19:55.4  
223 Sewell, Isaiah SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 9:58.3 19:56.5 156
224 Hill, Christopher SR Hamshire-Fannett 10:18.6 20:37.2  
225 Basiardanes, Nickolas SR Houston Memorial 10:34.7 21:09.4  
226 Gomez, Alex SR Hearne 11:06.8 22:13.6  
227 Fields, Aaron SR Onalaska 12:37.1 25:14.2  
228 Guerrero, Juan SR Hearne 12:41.1 25:22.1  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Gold Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:10:48 14:09 24 1 2 3 4 14 15 37
2 1:14:33 14:54 63 5 10 12 13 23 67  
3 1:15:11 15:02 77 8 9 11 19 30 40 41
4 1:16:33 15:18 114 6 16 26 31 35 50 84
5 1:17:48 15:33 165 7 21 22 55 60 66 86
6 1:19:34 15:54 218 27 32 43 54 62 77 79
7 1:19:39 15:55 227 24 44 47 53 59 69 88
8 1:19:57 15:59 239 39 45 48 51 56 72 83
9 1:19:59 15:59 241 17 38 52 63 71 80 120
10 1:20:18 16:03 249 25 33 57 64 70 74 87
11 1:21:56 16:23 303 34 36 68 76 89 102 110
12 1:22:18 16:27 317 20 49 73 85 90 94 97
13 1:23:03 16:36 339 18 65 75 82 99 101  
13 1:23:14 16:38 339 29 58 61 91 100 103 108
15 1:27:20 17:28 398 28 46 104 106 114 116 118
16 1:25:57 17:11 418 42 81 92 98 105    
17 1:30:47 18:09 504 78 95 107 109 115 119  
18 1:31:36 18:19 525 93 96 111 112 113 117  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Gold Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bradford, Anna Kate SR College Station 6:48.6 13:37.2 1
2 Clendenin, Erin SR College Station 6:53.9 13:47.7 2
3 Hinson, Kendall SR College Station 7:02.9 14:05.8 3
4 Woods, Callie SR College Station 7:10.8 14:21.5 4
5 Friedhoff, Madison SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:18.6 14:37.1 5
6 Bradshaw, Alexandra SR Houston Memorial 7:20.0 14:39.9 6
7 Sanchez, Bridget SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:20.4 14:40.7 7
8 Hudspeth, Chloe SR Katy Tompkins 7:21.8 14:43.5 8
9 Munguia, Emrie SR Katy Tompkins 7:21.8 14:43.6 9
10 Wargo, Julia SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:23.2 14:46.4 10
11 Rengifo, Maria SR Katy Tompkins 7:24.0 14:47.9 11
12 Spjut, Lina SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:25.2 14:50.3 12
13 Davis, Peyton SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:27.2 14:54.4 13
14 Moran, Rocio SR College Station 7:28.3 14:56.6 14
15 Fox, Evan SR College Station 7:28.3 14:56.6 15
16 Chavez, Kimberly SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:29.5 14:59.0  
17 Reyes, Nathaly SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:30.4 15:00.8  
18 Margraves, Molly SR Houston Memorial 7:30.5 15:00.9 16
19 Valdez, Alex SR Katy Morton Ranch 7:30.8 15:01.5  
20 Rodriguez, Celeste SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:34.8 15:09.5 17
21 Lupton, Karissa SR Magnolia 7:36.3 15:12.6 18
22 Bai, Rachel SR Katy Tompkins 7:39.1 15:18.1 19
23 Olivares, Marlene SR Houston Cypress Ridge 7:39.1 15:18.2 20
24 White, Emma SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:40.1 15:20.1 21
25 Vazquez, Suzy SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 7:40.7 15:21.3 22
26 Berry, Diamond SR Houston Cypress Woods 7:42.9 15:25.7 23
27 McMurray, Madison SR Katy 7:43.4 15:26.8 24
28 Tallon, Haylie SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:44.2 15:28.3 25
29 Dahmer, Makenna SR Houston Memorial 7:45.1 15:30.2 26
30 Cleland, Candy SR Tomball 7:46.2 15:32.4  
31 Cuero, Ingrad SR College Station A&M Cons 7:46.9 15:33.8 27
31 Arey, Katelyn SR Cypress Ranch 7:46.9 15:33.8  
33 Alvarez, Riley SR Channelview 7:47.1 15:34.1 28
34 Moats, Esther SR Lufkin Hudson 7:47.8 15:35.5 29
35 Juntti, Kathryn SR Katy Tompkins 7:49.3 15:38.6 30
36 Muschalik, Madeline SR Houston Memorial 7:49.7 15:39.4 31
37 Turner, Hannah SR College Station A&M Cons 7:50.2 15:40.4 32
38 Parra, Gabby SR Katy Seven Lakes 7:50.8 15:41.6 33
39 Belville, Kylie SR Kingwood Park 7:51.3 15:42.6 34
40 Joubert, Marie SR Houston Memorial 7:51.6 15:43.2 35
41 Squyres, Amanda SR Kingwood Park 7:52.0 15:43.9 36
42 White, Abby SR College Station 7:52.2 15:44.4 37
43 Perry, Morgan SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 7:53.2 15:46.4 38
44 McCarthy, Jessica SR Houston Langham Creek 7:53.9 15:47.7 39
45 Shaposhnikov, Kati SR Katy Tompkins 7:54.5 15:48.9 40
46 Torti, Isabella SR Katy Tompkins 7:54.5 15:49.0 41
47 Najera, Vanessa SR Brenham 7:55.6 15:51.1 42
48 Campbell, Jada SR Fort Bend Clements 7:55.7 15:51.3  
49 Carroll, Kim SR College Station A&M Cons 7:56.5 15:52.9 43
50 Young, Ariyanna SR Katy 7:56.8 15:53.6 44
51 Schooley, Grace SR Houston Langham Creek 7:57.0 15:54.0 45
52 Cosse, Kylee SR Cypress Ranch 7:57.3 15:54.6  
53 McQueen, Briekelle SR Channelview 7:57.6 15:55.1 46
54 McMullen, Gabriela SR Katy 7:57.7 15:55.3 47
55 Rivera, Yazmine SR Cypress Ranch 7:58.4 15:56.8  
56 Gonzales, Gabrielle SR Houston Langham Creek 7:59.2 15:58.4 48
57 Medellin, Jannell SR Houston Cypress Ridge 7:59.5 15:59.0 49
58 Caven, Amelia SR Houston Memorial 8:01.5 16:03.0 50
59 Guevara, Ezri SR Houston Langham Creek 8:02.4 16:04.7 51
60 Santana, Kaelyn SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 8:02.9 16:05.7 52
61 Hellwig, Megan SR Katy 8:04.3 16:08.6 53
62 Platz, Cheyenne SR College Station A&M Cons 8:04.5 16:09.0 54
63 Bugos, Amanda SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:05.0 16:10.0 55
64 House, Brooklyn SR Houston Langham Creek 8:06.6 16:13.2 56
65 Singh, Aabha SR Katy Seven Lakes 8:06.6 16:13.2 57
66 Ferrara, Kristen SR Lufkin Hudson 8:07.5 16:15.0 58
67 Wright, Ariel SR Katy 8:07.9 16:15.7 59
68 Nygaard, Laura SR Katy Tompkins 8:08.1 16:16.1  
69 Lefler, Emily SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:08.3 16:16.5 60
70 Martin, Hannah SR Lufkin Hudson 8:08.3 16:16.6 61
71 Perales, Raven SR College Station A&M Cons 8:09.2 16:18.4 62
72 Nguyen, Brelyn SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 8:10.0 16:19.9 63
73 Gutierrez, Maleny SR Katy Seven Lakes 8:10.1 16:20.1 64
74 Garza, Zelma SR Katy Tompkins 8:10.7 16:21.3  
75 Romero, Natalia SR Cypress Ranch 8:11.7 16:23.3  
76 Munday, Windsor SR Magnolia 8:12.2 16:24.3 65
77 Schaeffer, Meghan SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:14.9 16:29.7 66
78 Hernandez, Felicia SR Houston Cypress Woods 8:15.1 16:30.1 67
79 George, Celeste SR Kingwood Park 8:16.1 16:32.1 68
80 Quintanilla, Virginia SR Katy Morton Ranch 8:16.3 16:32.6  
81 Warnock, Kayla SR Katy 8:17.1 16:34.1 69
82 Bippus, Amanda SR Katy Seven Lakes 8:17.6 16:35.2 70
83 Lara, Samantha SR Houston Northbrook 8:18.8 16:37.5  
84 Ibarra, Pricella SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 8:19.2 16:38.3 71
85 Mendoza, Madison SR Houston Langham Creek 8:20.4 16:40.8 72
86 Garza, Zayra SR Katy Tompkins 8:22.1 16:44.1  
87 Concha, Maria SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:22.3 16:44.6 73
88 Mandler, Jule SR Katy Seven Lakes 8:22.4 16:44.8 74
89 Eichler, Morgan SR Magnolia 8:23.6 16:47.1 75
90 Inman, Jada SR Kingwood Park 8:23.8 16:47.5 76
91 Wenzel, Allie SR College Station A&M Cons 8:24.0 16:47.9 77
92 Gonzalez, Briana SR Dayton 8:24.7 16:49.3 78
93 Coleman, Taylor SR College Station A&M Cons 8:24.9 16:49.7 79
94 Humphery, Tiara SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 8:26.6 16:53.2 80
95 Whittington, Elise SR Brenham 8:26.7 16:53.4 81
96 Venables, Sarah SR Magnolia 8:26.9 16:53.8 82
97 Vu, Sylvia SR Houston Langham Creek 8:27.1 16:54.1 83
98 McKee, Allie SR Houston Memorial 8:28.4 16:56.7 84
99 Tovar, Noemi SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:30.0 16:59.9 85
100 Barrington, Kathryn SR College Station A&M Cons 8:30.7 17:01.4  
101 Miller, Sarah SR Houston Langham Creek 8:32.1 17:04.2  
102 Najera, Paola SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:32.1 17:04.2 86
103 Collins, Corina SR Katy Tompkins 8:32.6 17:05.2  
104 Parker, Oceane SR College Station A&M Cons 8:32.7 17:05.3  
105 Olivo, Mia SR Katy Seven Lakes 8:33.5 17:07.0 87
106 Price, Summer SR Katy 8:33.7 17:07.4 88
107 Story, Rachel SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:34.5 17:09.0  
108 Overstreet, Hayden SR Kingwood Park 8:35.1 17:10.1 89
109 Brient, Morgan SR Katy 8:36.9 17:13.7  
110 Concha, Sofia SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:38.5 17:16.9 90
111 Lopez, Emila SR Lufkin Hudson 8:38.5 17:17.0 91
112 Martinez, Mary SR Brenham 8:41.3 17:22.6 92
113 Marin, Melissa SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:42.4 17:24.8 93
114 Miller, Stormy SR Bryan 8:42.8 17:25.6  
115 Bello, Priscilla SR Houston Northbrook 8:43.1 17:26.1  
116 Medellin, Gissell SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:43.6 17:27.2 94
117 Nason, Alyse SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 8:45.4 17:30.8  
118 Bezerra, Nayla SR Katy Seven Lakes 8:48.4 17:36.7  
119 Perez, Denalyn SR Dayton 8:50.3 17:40.5 95
120 Mwakutuya, Sydnee SR Houston Cypress Falls 8:51.5 17:42.9 96
121 Ohlsson, Brooke SR Houston Cypress Ridge 8:51.8 17:43.6 97
122 Cohrs, Sydney SR Brenham 8:52.6 17:45.2 98
123 Nunn, Josephine SR Magnolia 8:53.1 17:46.1 99
124 Villarrel, Alex SR Lufkin Hudson 8:55.5 17:51.0 100
125 Smith , Jessica SR Magnolia 8:55.6 17:51.1 101
126 Chukwu, Robyn Richmond George Ranch 8:55.9 17:51.7  
127 Thompson, Annalisse Richmond George Ranch 8:56.0 17:52.0  
128 Campbell, Jacey SR Fort Bend Clements 8:58.6 17:57.2  
129 Haney, Emily SR Kingwood Park 8:59.0 17:57.9 102
130 Richey, Kylee SR Lufkin Hudson 9:00.1 18:00.1 103
131 Le, Victoria SR Katy Seven Lakes 9:00.7 18:01.4  
132 Del Angel, Jennifer SR Channelview 9:02.5 18:04.9 104
133 Sudduth, Faith SR Brenham 9:02.9 18:05.8 105
134 Hartsaw, Madelyne SR Houston Langham Creek 9:03.4 18:06.8  
135 Lara, Joselin SR Channelview 9:07.7 18:15.4 106
136 Gerardo, Bernice SR Dayton 9:08.9 18:17.8 107
137 Lovelady, Taylor SR Lufkin Hudson 9:09.1 18:18.2 108
138 Wilson, Brooke SR Katy 9:09.9 18:19.8  
139 Ewing, Devin SR Dayton 9:12.4 18:24.7 109
140 Perez, Betzaida SR Bryan 9:12.8 18:25.5  
141 Bearden, Natalie SR Kingwood Park 9:14.5 18:29.0 110
142 Chamorro, Giselle SR Houston Cypress Falls 9:14.9 18:29.7 111
143 Chang, Tiffany SR Fort Bend Clements 9:14.9 18:29.8  
144 Infante, Nallely SR Houston Cypress Ridge 9:18.9 18:37.8  
145 Ansley, Iris SR Houston Cypress Falls 9:20.1 18:40.2 112
146 Rosales, Yuliana SR Houston Cypress Ridge 9:23.8 18:47.5  
147 Cooper, Janiya SR Lufkin Hudson 9:23.8 18:47.6  
148 Wahome, Grace Richmond George Ranch 9:29.3 18:58.5  
149 Williams, Andrea SR Bryan 9:30.4 19:00.8  
150 Watson, Hannah SR Katy 9:32.7 19:05.4  
151 Rasmussen, Hannah SR Kingwood Park 9:35.2 19:10.3  
152 Berryman, Aaliyah SR Houston Cypress Falls 9:39.5 19:18.9 113
153 Catalan, Maritza SR Channelview 9:45.8 19:31.6 114
154 Molina, Catherine SR Dayton 9:47.9 19:35.7 115
155 Green, Destaney SR Bryan 9:55.2 19:50.3  
156 Gonzalez, Katana SR Channelview 10:00.2 20:00.3 116
157 Sefiane, Christina SR Houston Cypress Falls 10:02.1 20:04.2 117
158 Hill, Bobbie SR Channelview 10:02.7 20:05.3 118
159 Harris, Harmony Richmond George Ranch 10:09.5 20:18.9  
160 Contreras, Anabel SR Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:03.7 22:07.4  
161 Gomez, Chloe SR Houston Northbrook 11:24.6 22:49.2  
162 Pineda, Rosaisela SR Dayton 12:25.5 24:50.9 119
163 Rogers, Ashlyn SR Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 12:45.3 25:30.5 120
164 Rosas, Diane SR Houston Northbrook 13:24.1 26:48.1  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Bronze Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:05 18:25 63 3 8 10 19 23 32 60
2 1:33:45 18:45 113 4 7 16 41 45 70  
3 1:34:49 18:57 146 2 18 34 39 53 63 66
4 1:35:51 19:10 149 11 12 24 50 52 58  
5 1:35:48 19:09 166 6 9 30 57 64 108  
6 1:36:42 19:20 196 5 17 48 59 67 73 119
7 1:37:32 19:30 202 22 29 40 46 65 84 86
8 1:38:16 19:39 218 25 38 43 44 68 111 140
9 1:38:01 19:36 257 1 20 61 81 94 98 102
10 1:41:02 20:12 306 26 35 78 79 88 133 135
11 1:41:01 20:12 312 27 37 51 97 100 127  
12 1:42:16 20:27 358 31 42 76 104 105 125  
13 1:42:28 20:29 359 56 72 74 75 82 89 117
14 1:43:02 20:36 377 21 80 85 90 101 112 113
15 1:43:05 20:37 394 15 71 77 115 116 123 142
16 1:44:29 20:53 408 54 62 69 92 131 143 152
17 1:45:36 21:07 446 28 49 118 122 129 139 148
18 1:45:37 21:07 447 14 91 95 121 126 136  
19 1:59:45 23:57 501 13 36 149 150 153    
20 1:49:06 21:49 516 55 93 99 128 141    
21 1:47:49 21:33 524 83 96 103 110 132 134 145
22 1:49:40 21:56 531 33 107 120 124 147    
23 1:52:26 22:29 553 47 87 137 138 144    
24 1:51:26 22:17 605 106 109 114 130 146 151 154
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Bronze Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hammontree, Hunter SR Elysian Fields 5:29.8 17:04.7 1
2 Michel, Leo SR Giddings 5:34.3 17:18.7 2
3 Stewart , Wesley SR New Summerfield 5:39.4 17:34.7 3
4 Snelson, Mason SR Pollok Central 5:40.3 17:37.4 4
5 Lopez, Alex SR East Bernard 5:44.9 17:51.6 5
6 Romero, Manny SR Palestine 5:46.1 17:55.5 6
7 McCarty, Blake SR Centerville 5:46.6 17:57.0  
8 Cox, Aaron SR Pollok Central 5:51.2 18:11.4 7
9 Uribe, Robert SR New Summerfield 5:52.9 18:16.6 8
10 Rangel, Chris SR Palestine 5:56.4 18:27.4 9
11 Suarez, Adan SR New Summerfield 5:56.7 18:28.5 10
12 Glover, Graydon SR Bridge City 5:56.9 18:29.1 11
13 Valencia, Ruben SR Bridge City 5:58.8 18:34.8 12
14 Campbell, Hubbard SR Douglass 5:59.6 18:37.5 13
15 Andersen, Xavier SR Troy 5:59.7 18:37.8 14
16 Ramirez, Juan SR Beaumont West Brook 5:59.9 18:38.2 15
17 Vaughan, Carter SR Pollok Central 6:00.7 18:40.7 16
18 Muniz, Jacob SR East Bernard 6:01.5 18:43.3 17
19 Herrera, Fernando SR Giddings 6:02.0 18:44.7 18
20 Mendoza, David SR New Summerfield 6:02.8 18:47.4 19
21 Morris, Chris SR Elysian Fields 6:03.4 18:49.1 20
22 Solis , Zach SR La Rue La Poynor 6:03.4 18:49.1 21
23 Cowen, Luke SR Huffman Hargrave 6:05.1 18:54.3 22
24 Sanchez, Jesus SR New Summerfield 6:06.4 18:58.6 23
25 Morse, Kyler SR Bridge City 6:06.6 18:59.2 24
26 Merry, Daniel SR Jewett Leon 6:07.6 19:02.3  
27 Rivera, Diego SR Mexia 6:07.7 19:02.4 25
28 Frank, Cadelro SR Kirbyville 6:08.5 19:05.1  
29 Ruiz, Jair SR Diboll 6:08.8 19:06.0 26
30 Simmons, Brandon SR Huntington 6:09.4 19:07.8 27
31 Worsley, Ben SR Woodville 6:10.1 19:10.0 28
32 TERRY, RANNON SR Huffman Hargrave 6:10.3 19:10.5 29
33 Mendoza, Humberto SR Palestine 6:10.8 19:12.1 30
34 Woodard, Richard SR Splendora 6:11.7 19:15.1 31
35 Hernandez, Marco SR New Summerfield 6:12.4 19:17.1 32
36 Jurica, RJ SR Caldwell 6:12.5 19:17.5 33
37 Alvarez, Diego SR Giddings 6:13.0 19:19.0 34
38 Stewart, Caleb SR Diboll 6:13.6 19:20.8 35
39 Barber, Shane SR Douglass 6:14.8 19:24.5 36
40 Hopper, Carson SR Huntington 6:15.0 19:25.3 37
41 Pena, Miguel SR Mexia 6:16.0 19:28.5 38
42 Pleasant, Hunter SR Giddings 6:16.5 19:29.8 39
43 KELLY, DONALD SR Huffman Hargrave 6:16.8 19:30.8 40
44 Mendoza, Daniel SR Pollok Central 6:17.3 19:32.4 41
45 Alford, Tyler SR Onalaska 6:17.8 19:33.8  
46 Garrison, Jacob SR Splendora 6:19.4 19:38.9 42
47 Rivera, Fermin SR Mexia 6:20.2 19:41.5 43
48 Escamilla, Angel SR Mexia 6:20.6 19:42.5 44
49 Buenrostro, Pedro SR Pollok Central 6:21.0 19:43.8 45
50 Worley, Dustin SR Huffman Hargrave 6:21.0 19:44.0 46
51 Davis, Tanner SR Neches 6:21.5 19:45.4 47
52 Whitley, Blaine SR East Bernard 6:21.9 19:46.5 48
53 Brister, Foster SR Cleveland Tarkington 6:22.2 19:47.7  
54 Hollingsworth, Tyler SR Woodville 6:23.5 19:51.7 49
55 Maldanado, Isaiah SR Bridge City 6:23.6 19:51.9 50
56 Thompson, Dalton SR Huntington 6:24.8 19:55.8 51
57 Moore, Nolan SR Bridge City 6:25.1 19:56.7 52
58 Schatte, Kyle SR Giddings 6:25.5 19:57.8 53
59 Catoe, Carter SR Latexo 6:25.5 19:57.8 54
60 Brenden, Gaffney SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:26.1 19:59.9 55
61 Tutt, Tanner SR Elkhart 6:26.9 20:02.1 56
62 Attaway, Grant SR Palestine 6:27.0 20:02.5 57
63 Doan, Edward SR Bridge City 6:27.0 20:02.6 58
64 Ortiz, Isaac SR East Bernard 6:27.1 20:02.7 59
65 Arellano, Omar SR New Summerfield 6:27.8 20:05.0 60
66 Perot, James SR Elysian Fields 6:28.1 20:05.8 61
67 Curless, Tristan SR Latexo 6:29.0 20:08.7 62
68 Schulz, Christopher SR Giddings 6:29.0 20:08.8 63
69 Marquez, Allan SR Palestine 6:29.8 20:11.2 64
70 Lane, Noah SR Huffman Hargrave 6:30.3 20:12.9 65
71 Laris, Oscar SR Giddings 6:30.7 20:14.1 66
72 Zahradnik, Russell SR East Bernard 6:32.2 20:18.8 67
73 Rivera, Carlos SR Mexia 6:33.3 20:22.0 68
74 Ivy, Evan SR Latexo 6:33.4 20:22.3 69
75 Alvarez, Jose SR Pollok Central 6:33.9 20:24.0 70
76 Walker, Devin SR Beaumont West Brook 6:34.2 20:24.9 71
77 Chicas, Andres SR Elkhart 6:35.1 20:27.6 72
78 Barta, Jackson SR East Bernard 6:35.3 20:28.4 73
79 Galindo, Johnathan SR Giddings 6:36.8 20:32.9  
80 Harris, William SR Elkhart 6:36.9 20:33.4 74
81 Fogle, Zachary SR Elkhart 6:37.1 20:33.7 75
82 Moore, Briar SR Splendora 6:37.3 20:34.6 76
83 Gills, Terren SR Beaumont West Brook 6:39.7 20:42.1 77
84 Walls, Chas SR Diboll 6:40.3 20:44.0 78
85 Escalante, Jesus SR Giddings 6:41.0 20:46.1  
86 Flores, Alberto SR Diboll 6:41.2 20:46.7 79
87 McClelland , Lane SR La Rue La Poynor 6:41.2 20:46.7 80
88 Burchett, David SR Kirbyville 6:42.4 20:50.4  
89 Morris, Jonathan SR Elysian Fields 6:42.6 20:51.0 81
90 Brady, Johnson SR Elkhart 6:42.9 20:51.8 82
91 Manuel, Preston SR Woden 6:42.9 20:52.0 83
92 Roubieu, Caleb SR Huffman Hargrave 6:44.6 20:57.2 84
93 Gracey, Gunner SR La Rue La Poynor 6:45.5 20:59.9 85
94 Easter, John SR Huffman Hargrave 6:45.6 21:00.2 86
95 Hernadez, Diego SR Neches 6:47.2 21:05.2 87
96 Foster, Fitzpatrick SR Diboll 6:47.2 21:05.2 88
97 Huff, Trent SR Elkhart 6:47.4 21:05.9 89
98 Dunn, Austin SR La Rue La Poynor 6:47.6 21:06.6 90
99 Parrish, Banquo SR Troy 6:47.7 21:06.9 91
100 McKinnon, Conner SR Latexo 6:48.6 21:09.7 92
101 Rivenbark, Caleb SR Centerville 6:48.9 21:10.4  
102 Lozano, Abraham SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:49.0 21:10.7 93
103 Morgan, Hunter SR Elysian Fields 6:49.1 21:11.1 94
104 Eby, Darian SR Troy 6:49.3 21:11.7 95
105 Taylor, Blake SR Woden 6:49.3 21:11.8 96
106 Truss, Taylor SR Huntington 6:50.0 21:14.0 97
107 Brandon, Wilkerson SR Elysian Fields 6:50.6 21:15.9 98
108 Vizena, Brandon SR Hamshire-Fannett 6:50.8 21:16.5 99
109 Vinson, Pierce SR Huntington 6:51.4 21:18.4 100
110 Hambrick, Rudy SR La Rue La Poynor 6:51.9 21:19.8 101
111 Golladay, Braxton SR Elysian Fields 6:52.4 21:21.4 102
112 Lummus, Caleb SR Woden 6:52.7 21:22.3 103
113 Laris, Carlos SR Giddings 6:52.8 21:22.6  
114 Perez, Francisco SR Splendora 6:52.9 21:23.1 104
115 Giron, Nelson SR Splendora 6:53.5 21:24.9 105
116 McDaniel, Jack SR Jasper 6:54.2 21:26.9 106
117 Hernandez, Rodrigo SR Caldwell 6:54.9 21:29.4 107
118 Rosson, Taylor SR Palestine 6:55.1 21:30.0 108
119 Mijares, Rafael SR Jasper 6:55.3 21:30.3 109
120 Gore, Parks SR Cleveland Tarkington 6:55.5 21:31.1  
121 Wilburn, Matthew SR Woden 6:55.6 21:31.4 110
122 CLICK, NICK SR Huffman Hargrave 6:56.2 21:33.3  
123 Aguilar, Romario SR New Summerfield 6:56.3 21:33.7  
124 SALAZAR, JAIME SR Mexia 6:56.6 21:34.6 111
125 Mills, Luke SR La Rue La Poynor 6:56.7 21:34.6 112
126 Sanchez, Jared SR La Rue La Poynor 6:57.9 21:38.6 113
127 Campos, Kolton SR Jasper 6:58.0 21:39.0 114
128 Lewis, McKinley SR Beaumont West Brook 6:58.5 21:40.3 115
129 Ricks, Jackson SR Beaumont West Brook 6:58.5 21:40.4 116
130 Josh, Lawson SR Elkhart 6:59.9 21:44.8 117
131 Sheffield, Josh SR Woodville 7:00.4 21:46.2 118
132 Wondrash, Jacob SR East Bernard 7:01.6 21:50.2 119
133 Eldridge , Keandre SR La Rue La Poynor 7:02.1 21:51.6  
134 Pinon, Christian SR Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 7:04.9 22:00.2  
135 Lucero, Alex SR Caldwell 7:05.3 22:01.4 120
136 Rainey, Sean SR Troy 7:06.1 22:03.9 121
137 Shirley, Eli SR Woodville 7:06.1 22:04.0 122
138 Walker, Nicholas SR Beaumont West Brook 7:08.7 22:12.1 123
139 Ihliff, Lynard SR Caldwell 7:08.9 22:12.6 124
140 Willis, Colton SR Elkhart 7:11.0 22:19.4  
141 Sanchez, Jose SR Buffalo 7:11.5 22:20.8  
142 Rosenberg , Nickson SR La Rue La Poynor 7:11.8 22:21.7  
143 Tenorio, Luis SR Splendora 7:15.9 22:34.5 125
144 Carpenter, JoeAngel SR Troy 7:16.8 22:37.2 126
145 Dekerlegand, David SR New Waverly 7:17.0 22:38.0  
146 Stauffer, Nate SR Huntington 7:17.8 22:40.3 127
147 Vincent, Nathan SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:17.8 22:40.4 128
148 Vardeman, Trevor SR Woodville 7:19.3 22:45.0 129
149 Young, Nathaniel SR Buffalo 7:19.6 22:46.1  
150 Martinez, David SR East Bernard 7:19.8 22:46.4  
151 Sanders, Tyler SR Buffalo 7:19.9 22:47.0  
152 Ramos, Adolfo SR Jasper 7:20.1 22:47.4 130
153 Townsend, Sonny SR Latexo 7:21.3 22:51.3 131
154 Collins, Logan SR Woden 7:21.7 22:52.6 132
155 Wofford, Xzavier SR Diboll 7:23.4 22:57.8 133
156 Kresta, Shane SR East Bernard 7:25.5 23:04.2  
157 Wiliford, Trey SR Onalaska 7:26.4 23:07.0  
158 Garrett, Sims SR Woden 7:33.5 23:29.2 134
159 Rios, Raul SR Diboll 7:34.1 23:30.9 135
160 Evans, Daniel SR Troy 7:36.5 23:38.5 136
161 Leamon, Jace SR Franklin 7:37.2 23:40.7  
162 Smith, BJ SR Huffman Hargrave 7:37.7 23:42.2  
163 greve, trevor SR Neches 7:38.4 23:44.2 137
164 Grandgeorge, Ryley SR Onalaska 7:39.6 23:48.0  
165 Goodwin, Tristen SR Neches 7:39.7 23:48.5 138
166 Burchett, James SR Kirbyville 7:40.2 23:50.0  
167 Penn, Trey SR Elysian Fields 7:41.1 23:52.8  
168 Livingston, Justin SR Woodville 7:41.2 23:53.0 139
169 Rivera, Cristian SR Mexia 7:41.6 23:54.2 140
170 Clark, Devren SR Hamshire-Fannett 7:43.0 23:58.7 141
171 Cates, Daniel SR Beaumont West Brook 7:43.2 23:59.4 142
172 Stewart, Trevor SR Latexo 7:43.7 24:00.7 143
173 Blackmon, Ethan SR Neches 7:44.5 24:03.4 144
174 Lucas, Logan SR Woden 7:44.6 24:03.5 145
175 Segrest, Devin SR Jasper 7:44.6 24:03.6 146
176 Trahan, Hunter SR Cleveland Tarkington 7:48.6 24:16.2  
177 Walker, Dominic SR Beaumont West Brook 7:52.1 24:26.9  
178 Requena, Luis SR Caldwell 7:56.3 24:39.9 147
179 Lane, Hunter SR Woodville 7:57.5 24:43.9 148
180 Harvey, Andrew SR Cleveland Tarkington 8:00.9 24:54.2  
181 Ethan, Williams SR Centerville 8:03.4 25:02.1  
182 Najvar, Phillip SR Douglass 8:04.0 25:04.1 149
183 Lewis, Jacob SR New Waverly 8:06.4 25:11.4  
184 Lucas, Marcus SR Douglass 8:14.6 25:36.8 150
185 Webb, Colt SR Jasper 8:20.8 25:56.1 151
186 Rayburn, Jackson SR New Waverly 8:36.4 26:44.5  
187 Watson, Jonathan SR Elkhart Slocum 8:54.6 27:41.0  
188 Holcomb, Randell SR Latexo 8:56.5 27:47.2 152
189 Ballard, Cody SR New Waverly 9:28.3 29:25.8  
190 Crane, Jay SR Douglass 9:59.4 31:02.5 153
191 Bordelon, Clint SR Jasper 10:09.9 31:35.3 154
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Silver Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:46 14:21 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 12
2 1:20:46 16:09 102 9 17 23 24 29 60 76
3 1:21:44 16:20 107 16 18 20 21 32 34  
4 1:21:52 16:22 132 7 10 26 39 50 55 64
5 1:22:51 16:34 140 13 15 22 25 65 80 83
6 1:26:27 17:17 205 11 35 44 56 59 66 68
7 1:27:22 17:28 206 31 37 38 43 57 61 70
8 1:28:07 17:37 219 30 42 47 48 52 69  
9 1:28:44 17:44 235 14 27 51 71 72 73 88
10 1:29:58 17:59 248 28 40 45 58 77    
11 1:30:22 18:04 253 19 36 49 67 82 89  
12 1:30:43 18:08 278 46 53 54 62 63 78 79
12 1:34:13 18:50 278 2 33 75 81 87    
14 1:40:42 20:08 370 41 74 84 85 86    
Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV Silver Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Danielle SR Katy 6:46.5 13:33.0 1
2 Cougot, Brianna SR Onalaska 6:48.6 13:37.1  
3 Straughter, Brandi SR Huntsville 7:01.3 14:02.5 2
4 Tablante, Isabella SR Katy 7:06.0 14:12.0 3
5 Ullrich, Cassidy SR Katy 7:10.4 14:20.7 4
6 Mills, Martina SR Fairfield 7:11.9 14:23.8  
7 Doyle, Kara SR Fairfield 7:24.2 14:48.3  
8 Cruz, Emily SR Katy 7:25.2 14:50.4 5
9 Fierros, Shelby SR Katy 7:25.2 14:50.4 6
10 Sanchez, Hailey SR Katy Tompkins 7:26.0 14:51.9 7
11 Krukewitt, Sierra SR Katy 7:26.1 14:52.1 8
12 Lyons, Kaislyn SR Unattached 7:32.5 15:05.0  
13 Mauldin, Sierra SR Unattached 7:32.6 15:05.1  
14 Reyna, Zoie SR Kingwood Park 7:33.5 15:07.0 9
15 Panjwani, Suzan SR Katy Tompkins 7:33.7 15:07.3 10
16 Colmbs, Katelyn SR Centerville 7:38.0 15:15.9 11
17 Parish , Jasmine SR Katy 7:41.5 15:23.0 12
18 Young, Madison SR Magnolia West 7:43.4 15:26.8 13
19 Jamroz, Madyson SR Magnolia 7:49.1 15:38.2 14
20 Jemela, Ashaley SR Katy 7:57.3 15:54.5  
21 Akers, Madison SR Fairfield 7:57.7 15:55.3  
22 Sanchez, Kiersten SR Katy 7:58.1 15:56.2  
23 Norwood, Alison SR Magnolia West 8:00.5 16:00.9 15
24 Castrejon, Giselle SR Houston Jersey Village 8:00.6 16:01.2 16
25 Edmonson, Sofia SR Kingwood Park 8:04.9 16:09.8 17
26 Dornbusch, Ariel SR Tomball 8:05.0 16:09.9  
27 Ocampo, Dominique SR Houston Jersey Village 8:05.5 16:10.9 18
28 Aguirre, Stephine SR Waller 8:06.1 16:12.1 19
29 Palomo, Olivia SR Houston Jersey Village 8:07.0 16:14.0 20
30 Serrano, Maria SR Houston Jersey Village 8:07.1 16:14.1 21
31 May, Morgan SR Magnolia West 8:08.1 16:16.1 22
32 Spoerle, Lauren SR Kingwood Park 8:08.6 16:17.1 23
33 Hardeman , Cyera SR Katy 8:09.1 16:18.1  
34 Bennett, Laura SR Kingwood Park 8:09.5 16:19.0 24
35 Ward, Laci SR Troy 8:11.0 16:22.0  
36 Wilkey, Katlynne SR Troy 8:15.7 16:31.4  
37 Guerrero, Olivia SR Magnolia West 8:15.8 16:31.5 25
38 King, Emily SR Troy 8:16.1 16:32.2  
39 Beaird, Erica SR Katy Tompkins 8:18.4 16:36.8 26
40 Cryer, Bailey SR Magnolia 8:20.0 16:40.0 27
41 Quick, Haylee SR Huntington 8:21.5 16:42.9  
42 Torres, Meriah SR Troy 8:21.6 16:43.2  
43 Walker, Armani SR Huntington 8:24.2 16:48.3  
44 Nunez, Betsy SR Houston MacArthur 8:24.3 16:48.6  
45 Ruiz, Catalina SR Splendora 8:26.3 16:52.5 28
46 Maestri, Gigi SR Kingwood Park 8:26.8 16:53.6 29
47 Calderon, Sofia SR Cypress Ranch 8:27.7 16:55.4 30
48 Jauregui, Andrea SR Fairfield 8:29.9 16:59.7  
49 Maurer, McKenna SR Bryan Rudder 8:30.4 17:00.7 31
50 Mendez, Luz SR Houston Jersey Village 8:32.0 17:04.0 32
51 Temi, Ogundiran SR Huntsville 8:33.6 17:07.1 33
52 Bravo, Aylin SR Houston Jersey Village 8:34.0 17:07.9 34
53 Kmeic, Michaela SR Centerville 8:34.0 17:08.0 35
54 Schoen, Brianna SR Waller 8:35.2 17:10.3 36
55 Cysewski, Shannon SR Bryan Rudder 8:37.0 17:14.0 37
56 Barrett, Rebekah SR Bryan Rudder 8:37.0 17:14.0 38
57 Masson, Meghan SR Katy Tompkins 8:39.3 17:18.5 39
58 Aguilar, Yuliana SR Splendora 8:39.8 17:19.5 40
59 Gayosso, Bryanna SR Houston Langham Creek 8:39.9 17:19.8 41
60 Nolasco, Emily SR Houston MacArthur 8:41.7 17:23.4  
61 Paulsen, Kendall SR Cypress Ranch 8:44.1 17:28.2 42
62 Hernandez, Eunice SR Diboll 8:46.0 17:32.0  
63 Mills, Madison SR Tomball 8:46.1 17:32.1  
64 Romero, Jennifer SR Bryan Rudder 8:53.5 17:47.0 43
65 Gray, Kyla SR Centerville 8:54.5 17:49.0 44
66 Quintanar, Berenice SR Splendora 8:54.6 17:49.2 45
67 Thrash, Damaris SR Hamshire-Fannett 8:54.8 17:49.5 46
68 Alvarez, Priscila SR Huntington 8:54.9 17:49.8  
69 Cardenas, Anabella SR Cypress Ranch 8:55.1 17:50.1 47
70 Eakle, Hannah SR Cypress Ranch 8:57.4 17:54.8 48
71 Bice, Faith SR Waller 8:58.2 17:56.4 49
72 Nguyen, Stacie SR Katy Tompkins 8:59.2 17:58.3 50
73 Jack, Cheyenne SR Magnolia 8:59.4 17:58.8 51
74 Fitzsimmons, Emma SR Cypress Ranch 8:59.7 17:59.3 52
75 McMilien, Tori SR Hamshire-Fannett 9:00.4 18:00.8 53
76 McNiel, Kayla SR Hamshire-Fannett 9:00.6 18:01.1 54
77 Perozo, Amanda SR Katy Tompkins 9:02.2 18:04.4 55
78 Brown, Miranda SR Centerville 9:02.3 18:04.6 56
79 Sandoval, Olivia SR Diboll 9:03.0 18:06.0  
80 Reynaga, Ivethe SR Bryan Rudder 9:03.3 18:06.6 57
81 Ruiz, Carolina SR Splendora 9:03.7 18:07.3 58
82 Hernandez, Maribel SR Centerville 9:05.0 18:09.9 59
83 Reding, Tori SR Kingwood Park 9:05.9 18:11.8 60
84 Bestor, Chelsea SR Bryan Rudder 9:09.9 18:19.7 61
85 Martinez, Samantha SR Hamshire-Fannett 9:10.8 18:21.6 62
86 Crawford, Shannaon SR Hamshire-Fannett 9:15.3 18:30.5 63
87 Ayala, Alondra SR Diboll 9:16.9 18:33.7  
88 Carlevaro, Delfina SR Katy Tompkins 9:17.9 18:35.7 64
89 Hinchley, Katherine SR Magnolia West 9:18.1 18:36.1 65
90 Guzman, Gisela SR Centerville 9:19.7 18:39.4 66
91 Barli, Brooke SR Katy Tompkins 9:20.2 18:40.4  
92 Romero, Angela SR Waller 9:21.9 18:43.8 67
93 Warren, Caitlyn SR Centerville 9:22.2 18:44.3 68
94 Simmons, Jasmin SR Cypress Ranch 9:25.1 18:50.2 69
95 Venegas, Valeria SR Pollok Central 9:30.5 19:01.0  
96 Quezada, Joselyne SR Bryan Rudder 9:36.0 19:12.0 70
97 Hermida, Marlene SR Magnolia 9:36.1 19:12.2 71
98 Holder, Allyson SR Magnolia 9:37.6 19:15.1 72
99 Castro, Lindsey SR Magnolia 9:37.6 19:15.2 73
100 Geary, Mykayla SR Houston Langham Creek 9:42.4 19:24.8 74
101 Bami, Ogundiran SR Huntsville 9:45.5 19:30.9 75
102 Norman, Stacie SR Bryan Rudder 9:49.0 19:37.9  
103 Hughes, Isabel SR Kingwood Park 9:49.2 19:38.3 76
104 Thompson, Destiny SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 9:53.9 19:47.8  
105 Young, Salma SR Splendora 9:55.2 19:50.3 77
106 Bell, Susanna SR Hamshire-Fannett 9:55.7 19:51.4 78
107 Baena, Alejandra SR Bryan Rudder 10:01.1 20:02.1  
108 Dubois, Reagan SR Hamshire-Fannett 10:01.6 20:03.2 79
109 Coleman, Merritt SR Magnolia West 10:04.4 20:08.7 80
110 Felicia, Ogundiran SR Huntsville 10:04.6 20:09.1 81
111 Ahmad, Iqra SR Kingwood Park 10:05.9 20:11.8  
112 Martin, Madison SR Pollok Central 10:09.0 20:17.9  
113 Escobar, Airin SR Waller 10:10.1 20:20.2 82
114 Amason, Brianna SR Magnolia West 10:12.1 20:24.1 83
115 Wood, Delaney SR Centerville 10:16.6 20:33.2  
116 Vincent, Madison SR Onalaska 10:22.0 20:43.9  
117 Brumley, Paityn SR Hamshire-Fannett 10:25.4 20:50.8  
118 Clavin, Madeline SR Houston Langham Creek 10:25.7 20:51.4 84
119 Clary, Avery SR Houston Langham Creek 10:26.7 20:53.3 85
120 Payton, Katherine SR Hamshire-Fannett 10:34.1 21:08.1  
121 Jack, Kyeana SR Bryan Rudder 10:43.5 21:26.9  
122 Roberts, Dakota SR Cleveland Tarkington 10:45.8 21:31.6  
123 Rodriguez, Paola SR Houston Langham Creek 11:06.6 22:13.2 86
124 Green, Ebony SR Coldspring-Oakhurst 11:15.7 22:31.3  
125 Rodreguez, Angelique SR Diboll 11:29.2 22:58.4  
126 Broussard, Annabell SR Hamshire-Fannett 11:32.1 23:04.1  
127 Compean, Bertha SR Huntsville 11:42.2 23:24.3 87
128 Sumpter, LeeAnn SR Cleveland Tarkington 11:49.5 23:39.0  
129 Zacula, Joanna SR Magnolia 12:34.7 25:09.3 88
130 Gonzales, Deanna SR Houston MacArthur 12:55.2 25:50.4  
131 Bonner, Tyler SR Waller 13:10.9 26:21.7 89
132 Wortham, Vickiaya SR Pollok Central 13:17.1 26:34.2  
133 Luckey, Natalie SR Cleveland Tarkington 13:37.8 27:15.6  
134 Ferro, Julianna SR Pollok Central 13:41.6 27:23.1