2014 America East XC Championships Date: 11-01-14   Venue: Maine - Orono, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:02 17:48 26 1 4 5 6 10 11 12
2 1:31:25 18:17 63 2 9 16 17 19 26 33
3 1:33:22 18:40 101 8 14 21 23 35 37 43
4 1:34:25 18:53 122 13 18 25 32 34 36 45
5 1:34:00 18:48 125 3 7 15 48 52 54 63
6 1:36:46 19:21 174 24 30 38 40 42 59 61
7 1:37:10 19:26 181 20 27 39 46 49 53 56
8 1:37:10 19:26 183 22 29 41 44 47 50 55
9 1:39:17 19:51 225 28 31 51 57 58 60 62
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Purrier, Elinor SO-2 New Hampshire 5:34.5 17:19.5 1
2 Melian, Christina JR-3 Stony Brook 5:35.3 17:21.8 2
3 Del Fava, Silvia SR-4 Albany 5:38.1 17:30.4 3
4 Serrano, Chelsey SR-4 New Hampshire 5:43.7 17:47.9 4
5 Twombly, Anne SR-4 New Hampshire 5:44.7 17:51.1 5
6 Donegan, Laura Rose JR-3 New Hampshire 5:45.5 17:53.6 6
7 Pezzulo, Molly SR-4 Albany 5:46.7 17:57.1 7
8 Clark, Alicia JR-3 Vermont 5:49.2 18:05.0 8
9 Peck, Tara JR-3 Stony Brook 5:50.8 18:10.1 9
10 Boden, Brianna JR-3 New Hampshire 5:51.0 18:10.6 10
11 Blaise, Samantha JR-3 New Hampshire 5:51.3 18:11.6 11
12 Short, Amber JR-3 New Hampshire 5:51.6 18:12.5 12
13 Cologer, Sophia SO-2 UMBC 5:52.0 18:13.7 13
14 Braceras, Nikki JR-3 Vermont 5:53.1 18:17.2 14
15 Kimball, Hannah SO-2 New Hampshire 5:55.1 18:23.4  
16 Talevi, Valentina FR-1 Albany 5:56.7 18:28.2 15
17 Guevara, Tiana FR-1 Stony Brook 5:58.1 18:32.7 16
18 Eisenberg, Christine SO-2 Stony Brook 5:59.5 18:37.0 17
19 Giese, Alexandria SO-2 New Hampshire 5:59.9 18:38.2  
20 Govatos, Katie SO-2 UMBC 6:00.4 18:39.7 18
21 Caldwell, Elizabeth SO-2 Stony Brook 6:01.8 18:44.1 19
22 Crisafulli, Samantha SR-4 Hartford 6:01.9 18:44.6 20
23 Rawding, Hilary JR-3 Vermont 6:02.3 18:45.8 21
24 Keiran, Sarah SO-2 New Hampshire 6:03.5 18:49.6  
25 Hatcher, Alexis JR-3 Binghamton 6:04.5 18:52.5 22
26 Richer, Julie SO-2 Vermont 6:04.9 18:54.0 23
27 Solimine, Jaclyn SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:05.4 18:55.5 24
28 Dawson, Nicole JR-3 UMBC 6:06.9 19:00.0 25
29 Persky, Molly SO-2 Stony Brook 6:07.6 19:02.4 26
30 Schuyler, Carly FR-1 Hartford 6:08.5 19:04.9 27
31 Wilson, Annabelle JR-3 Maine 6:09.4 19:07.9 28
32 Davis, Allison FR-1 Binghamton 6:09.6 19:08.4 29
33 Donovan, Erin SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:10.4 19:10.8 30
34 Stocker, Carolyn SR-4 Maine 6:10.8 19:12.2 31
35 Oputa, Angelina JR-3 UMBC 6:11.8 19:15.3 32
36 Pouder, Kate SR-4 Stony Brook 6:12.1 19:16.2 33
37 Gessler, Julie SR-4 UMBC 6:12.4 19:17.0 34
38 Ritchie, Olivia SO-2 Stony Brook 6:12.6 19:17.9  
39 Durand, Sydney SR-4 Vermont 6:13.5 19:20.5 35
40 Callaghan, Katelyn SO-2 UMBC 6:13.8 19:21.5 36
41 Peirsol, Amber JR-3 Vermont 6:14.7 19:24.2 37
42 Richards, Marissa FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:15.2 19:25.9 38
43 Demars, Nicole FR-1 Hartford 6:17.7 19:33.6 39
44 Wood, Alli FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:18.3 19:35.5 40
45 Greiner, Elizabeth JR-3 Binghamton 6:19.1 19:38.0 41
46 Clark, Jane FR-1 Stony Brook 6:19.3 19:38.5  
47 Mahoney, Megan JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:19.4 19:38.9 42
48 Boesch-Dining, Smita FR-1 Vermont 6:19.5 19:39.3 43
49 MacDonald, Alana SO-2 Binghamton 6:19.6 19:39.5 44
50 Roche, Harmony JR-3 UMBC 6:20.3 19:41.6 45
51 Buckley, Sara JR-3 Hartford 6:21.1 19:44.0 46
52 Vane, Chelsea SO-2 UMBC 6:21.4 19:45.2  
53 Corrigan, Anna SO-2 Binghamton 6:23.9 19:52.8 47
54 Dorsey, Raven JR-3 Stony Brook 6:24.3 19:54.0  
55 Maloney, Colleen FR-1 Albany 6:25.6 19:58.0 48
56 Peterson, Heidi JR-3 Vermont 6:26.9 20:02.1  
57 Rice, Haley SR-4 Hartford 6:27.4 20:03.7 49
58 O'Hara, Eileen SO-2 Binghamton 6:27.4 20:03.8 50
59 Howard, Cassandra FR-1 Maine 6:27.6 20:04.3 51
60 Pruyn, Schuyler SO-2 Albany 6:28.5 20:07.1 52
61 Balser, Denali SO-2 Vermont 6:29.1 20:08.9  
62 Nyser, Samantha FR-1 Hartford 6:30.9 20:14.7 53
63 Lovick, Chinira FR-1 Albany 6:31.5 20:16.5 54
64 Dwyer, Kailey SO-2 Binghamton 6:33.8 20:23.5 55
65 Freeman, Mikela SO-2 Hartford 6:34.1 20:24.7 56
66 O'Neil, Shannon JR-3 Maine 6:34.7 20:26.5 57
67 Yancey, Colleen FR-1 Vermont 6:34.8 20:26.6  
68 Holzhauer, Naomi JR-3 Maine 6:34.8 20:26.7 58
69 Donlon, Ellie FR-1 Hartford 6:36.4 20:31.7  
70 Loughnane, Kathryn FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:37.8 20:36.2 59
71 Richter, Olivia FR-1 UMBC 6:38.3 20:37.6  
72 Hassett, Heather FR-1 Hartford 6:40.1 20:43.2  
73 Crook, Michelle FR-1 Binghamton 6:40.8 20:45.4  
74 O'Hara, Shannon JR-3 Binghamton 6:42.3 20:50.0  
75 Shaw, Faith FR-1 Maine 6:42.7 20:51.3 60
76 O'Driscoll, Kelsey JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:43.6 20:53.9 61
77 Lyman, Lydia FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:44.0 20:55.5  
78 Wessels, Abigail JR-3 Maine 6:47.1 21:04.9 62
79 Geiger, Katayzyna SO-2 Albany 6:51.3 21:17.9 63
80 Shuman, Amanda FR-1 Maine 6:53.3 21:24.2  
81 Joy, Mackenzie FR-1 Maine 6:54.1 21:26.7  
82 Fredericks, Essence JR-3 UMBC 6:59.3 21:42.7  
83 Salem , Shauna FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:00.9 21:47.8  
84 Wise, Samantha FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:02.9 21:54.0  
85 Stefl, Hannah SO-2 Maine 7:08.9 22:12.9  
86 Brown, Rachel SO-2 Hartford 7:17.3 22:38.7  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:07:03 25:24 59 8 9 10 11 21 28 44
2 2:06:27 25:17 62 3 4 15 16 24 26 38
3 2:07:29 25:29 85 5 12 14 20 34 53 56
4 2:08:14 25:38 114 2 18 25 29 40 43 48
5 2:08:14 25:38 115 1 17 22 30 45 49 52
6 2:08:46 25:45 129 6 7 32 37 47 50 55
7 2:09:25 25:53 142 13 23 31 36 39 41 42
8 2:09:51 25:58 160 19 27 33 35 46 51 57
9 2:17:21 27:28 292 54 58 59 60 61 62 63
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Speakman, Eric SR-4 Stony Brook 4:58.0 24:41.3 1
2 Prizzi, John SR-4 New Hampshire 4:58.2 24:42.4 2
3 Allen, Robert JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:58.2 24:42.4 3
4 Hogan , Paul FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:58.5 24:44.1 4
5 Omar, Hassan JR-3 UMBC 4:58.8 24:45.6 5
6 Moroney, Dan JR-3 Vermont 5:02.7 25:04.8 6
7 Souder, Dylan SR-4 Vermont 5:05.0 25:16.5 7
8 Johnson, Matt SR-4 Binghamton 5:05.6 25:19.2 8
9 Garn, Jesse SR-4 Binghamton 5:05.7 25:20.0 9
10 Hausamann, Ethan JR-3 Binghamton 5:06.1 25:21.6 10
11 Holt, Eric SO-2 Binghamton 5:06.1 25:21.8 11
12 Hayslett, Austin JR-3 UMBC 5:07.2 25:27.2 12
13 Frye, Levi SO-2 Maine 5:08.6 25:34.2 13
14 Luckin, Jonathan SO-2 UMBC 5:08.8 25:35.1 14
15 Velasquez, Dhahran FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:09.1 25:36.9 15
16 Abraham, John FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:09.2 25:37.3 16
17 Watts, Michael FR-1 Stony Brook 5:09.4 25:38.3 17
18 Greene, Kevin SR-4 New Hampshire 5:09.6 25:39.3 18
19 Buchanan, Christopher SR-4 Albany 5:09.8 25:39.9 19
20 Schuler, Eric SR-4 UMBC 5:10.0 25:41.2 20
21 Roache, Andrew JR-3 Binghamton 5:10.1 25:41.7 21
22 Frigge, Tyler SR-4 Stony Brook 5:10.2 25:42.0 22
23 Moser, Alexander SR-4 Maine 5:10.9 25:45.7 23
24 Donovan, Padraic JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:11.2 25:46.9 24
25 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR-3 New Hampshire 5:11.3 25:47.6 25
26 Teachen, Thomas FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:12.2 25:52.0 26
27 Sommer, James JR-3 Albany 5:12.2 25:52.1 27
28 Vallecorsa, Jonathan JR-3 Binghamton 5:12.3 25:52.4 28
29 Moretti, Jeffrey SR-4 New Hampshire 5:12.4 25:53.0 29
30 Kun, Mitchell JR-3 Stony Brook 5:12.5 25:53.6 30
31 Horne, Joshua FR-1 Maine 5:12.6 25:53.9 31
32 Coppinger, Pat SO-2 Vermont 5:13.3 25:57.4 32
33 Ranke, Tyler FR-1 Albany 5:13.4 25:58.2 33
34 Hutton, Noah SR-4 UMBC 5:14.0 26:00.8 34
35 DeLallo, John SR-4 Albany 5:14.0 26:01.1 35
36 Bourget, Lucas SO-2 Maine 5:14.4 26:02.8 36
37 O'Leary, Thomas JR-3 Vermont 5:15.1 26:06.6 37
38 Nong, Randy FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:15.4 26:08.2 38
39 Lenfest, Jarrod SR-4 Maine 5:15.5 26:08.6 39
40 Parsons, Lucas JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:16.1 26:11.5  
41 Biro, Robert SO-2 New Hampshire 5:16.3 26:12.2 40
42 Orach, Jesse JR-3 Maine 5:16.3 26:12.5 41
43 Salamone, Thomas JR-3 Maine 5:17.0 26:15.7 42
44 McCarthy, Brendan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:17.2 26:16.7 43
45 Fernandez, Chris SR-4 Binghamton 5:17.3 26:17.4 44
46 Tancin, Ryan SO-2 Stony Brook 5:17.6 26:19.1 45
47 Gronostaj, Kyle FR-1 Albany 5:17.9 26:20.5 46
48 Hazlehurst, Fletcher JR-3 Vermont 5:18.0 26:21.0 47
49 Dutton, Mitchell SO-2 New Hampshire 5:19.0 26:25.8 48
50 Acito, Joseph FR-1 Stony Brook 5:19.2 26:27.0 49
51 Bell, Noah FR-1 Vermont 5:19.7 26:29.5 50
52 Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Albany 5:19.7 26:29.6 51
53 Zampariello, Matt SR-4 Stony Brook 5:20.5 26:33.5 52
54 Doyle, Connor SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:20.7 26:34.5  
55 Snodgrass, Ben SR-4 Binghamton 5:20.9 26:35.3  
56 Sauer, Chris JR-3 Stony Brook 5:22.0 26:41.0  
57 Rever, Matt SR-4 UMBC 5:23.2 26:46.7 53
58 Helminski, Christopher JR-3 Hartford 5:23.3 26:47.3 54
59 Fossa, Drew FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:23.9 26:50.4  
60 Tracy, Justin FR-1 Maine 5:24.6 26:54.0  
61 Baccari, Mike SR-4 Vermont 5:24.8 26:54.9 55
62 Burgett, Rhys FR-1 UMBC 5:26.0 27:00.9 56
63 Farinella, Raymond JR-3 Albany 5:26.7 27:04.2 57
64 Rousell, Jared JR-3 Binghamton 5:27.6 27:08.7  
65 Jourdain, Joseph SR-4 New Hampshire 5:27.8 27:09.8  
66 Schweitzer, Peter SR-4 Albany 5:27.9 27:09.9  
67 Chabot, Zachary SR-4 New Hampshire 5:28.0 27:10.7  
68 Johns, Jacob SO-2 Maine 5:28.5 27:13.3  
69 Healy, Jordan FR-1 Albany 5:29.6 27:18.7  
70 Hamel, Kyle JR-3 Hartford 5:31.6 27:28.7 58
71 Jackman, Hunter FR-1 Hartford 5:31.8 27:29.6 59
72 Wimmers, Thomas FR-1 Stony Brook 5:32.5 27:32.8  
73 Anderstrom, Aaron JR-3 Vermont 5:32.8 27:34.7  
74 Lucci, Aaron FR-1 Vermont 5:34.0 27:40.6  
75 Jaworski, Evan FR-1 Hartford 5:35.1 27:46.1 60
76 Quitadamo, Bryan SR-4 Hartford 5:36.0 27:50.2 61
77 Marhaba, Jade JR-3 Binghamton 5:36.7 27:54.0  
78 Bolinger, Charles JR-3 UMBC 5:40.3 28:12.0  
79 Choiniere, Jonathan SR-4 Hartford 5:41.1 28:15.8 62
80 Johnson, Nick JR-3 UMBC 5:41.5 28:18.0  
81 Salamone, Nick SO-2 Vermont 5:42.6 28:23.4  
82 Kessler, Luke FR-1 UMBC 5:45.3 28:36.8  
83 Fernandez, Daniel JR-3 Hartford 5:48.8 28:53.9 63