Winfield Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 10-02-14   Venue: Winfield KS, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 4k Run CC Jr Varsity
Boys 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade Girls 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade
Boys 1 Mile Run CC 7th Grade Girls 1 Mile Run CC 7th Grade
Boys 5k Run CC Jr Varsity Girls 4k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:01 17:12 50 2 3 5 18 22 27 33
2 1:26:55 17:23 52 7 8 10 13 14 29 45
3 1:28:07 17:37 80 4 12 20 21 23 24 36
4 1:30:21 18:04 126 11 19 30 31 35 40  
4 1:30:13 18:02 126 6 17 25 32 46 49  
6 1:32:29 18:29 168 16 34 37 38 43 47  
7 1:32:42 18:32 174 1 15 51 52 55 57 58
8 1:33:48 18:45 181 9 26 44 48 54    
9 1:34:25 18:53 203 28 39 41 42 53 62  
10 1:44:38 20:55 286 50 56 59 60 61    
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Osen, Riley SR Winfield .2 15:37.4 1
2 Moen, Alex SR Andover .2 16:26.1 2
3 Hawkins, Connor SR Andover .3 16:49.7 3
4 Dye, Josh SR Andale .3 16:51.5 4
5 O'Connell, Connor SR Andover .3 17:06.8 5
6 Reaves, David SR Rose Hill .3 17:07.9 6
7 Montano, Emiliano SR Wichita-West .3 17:09.9 7
8 Denner, Hunter SR Caldwell .3 17:13.1  
9 Puga, Harvey SR Wichita-West .3 17:17.4 8
10 Collins, Anthoney SR Wichita-Heights .3 17:22.9 9
11 Fonseca, Jonathan SR Wichita-West .3 17:23.6 10
12 Thomas, Marquez SR Wichita-Southeast .3 17:24.8 11
13 Winter, Kurt SR Andale .3 17:30.9 12
14 Pasillas, Rafael SR Wichita-West .3 17:32.4 13
15 Flores, Aldo SR Wichita-West .3 17:32.5 14
16 Toon, Chauncey SR Winfield .3 17:33.3 15
17 Dameron, Mitchel SR Wichita-Northwest .3 17:37.4 16
18 Sommerhauser, Joey SR Rose Hill .3 17:37.5 17
19 Gonda, Brian SR Andover .3 17:43.9 18
20 Taylor, John SR Burden Central .3 17:46.7  
21 Newsted, Casey SR Wichita-Southeast .3 17:49.5 19
22 McKean, John SR Andale .3 17:51.1 20
23 Koontz, Paul SR Andale .3 17:53.7 21
24 Steinert, Matt SR Andover .3 17:54.6 22
25 Clevenger, Trevor SR Andale .3 18:00.0 23
26 Murray, Cole SR Andale .3 18:00.6 24
27 Loewer, Grant SR Burden Central .3 18:01.4  
28 Henry, Skyler SR Rose Hill .3 18:04.7 25
29 Davis, Devin SR Wichita-Heights .3 18:06.3 26
30 Lenz, Jared SR Andover .3 18:06.8 27
31 Porter, Tony SR Wichita-South .3 18:08.2 28
32 Rueda, Frankie SR Wichita-West .3 18:10.3 29
33 Willis, Simeon SR Wichita-Southeast .3 18:14.3 30
34 Smith, Luke SR Wichita-Southeast .3 18:16.4 31
35 Treiber, Luke SR Rose Hill .3 18:16.8 32
36 Lenz, Travis SR Andover .3 18:20.7 33
37 Sublett, Sky SR Wichita-Northwest .3 18:29.7 34
38 Newport, Jeremy SR Wichita Home School .3 18:30.6  
39 Torres, Matthew SR Wichita-Southeast .3 18:36.6 35
40 Wallace, Nathan SR Andale .3 18:38.7 36
41 Whitson, Jacob SR Wichita-Northwest .3 18:41.0 37
42 Rhodes, Aaron SR Wichita-Northwest .3 18:46.6 38
43 Owens, LarVonte SR Wichita-South .3 18:47.4 39
44 Cobbins, Brycen SR Wichita-Southeast .3 18:48.5 40
45 Romero, Steven SR Wichita-South .3 18:48.7 41
46 Silmon, Cody SR Wichita-South .3 18:49.4 42
47 Minter, Andrew SR Wichita-Northwest .3 18:55.0 43
48 Baker, Gareth SR Wichita-Heights .3 19:02.1 44
49 Wilson, Darvay SR Wichita-West .3 19:04.8 45
50 Parkey, Ryan SR Rose Hill .3 19:06.7 46
51 Tucker, John SR Wichita-Northwest .3 19:12.6 47
52 Plumlee, Caleb SR Wichita-Heights .3 19:24.0 48
53 Gray, Toby SR Rose Hill .3 19:29.2 49
54 Carpenter, Stetson SR Oxford .3 19:42.7 50
55 Hopkins, Carson SR Winfield .3 19:43.3 51
56 Conover, Cameron SR Winfield .3 19:49.4 52
57 Corn, Nathan SR Wichita-South .3 19:51.6 53
58 Beck, Jack SR Wichita-Heights .3 19:53.6 54
59 Hollis, Berett SR Arkansas City .3 19:57.3  
60 Yeager, James SR Winfield .3 19:59.1 55
61 Hull, Braydon SR Oxford .3 20:08.8 56
62 Camp, Noah SR Winfield .3 20:37.9 57
63 Martin, Kody SR Winfield .3 20:41.2 58
64 Rhyes, Rhys SR Burden Central .3 20:54.2  
65 Mitchell, Dakota SR Oxford .3 21:09.6 59
66 Johnson, Joel SR Oxford .3 21:28.6 60
67 Fuqua, Kamdon SR Winfield .3 21:45.7  
68 Perrin, Kyson SR Oxford .3 22:08.7 61
69 Feely, Grant SR Caldwell .3 22:33.4  
70 Stafford, Michael SR Wichita-South .3 22:36.1 62
71 Dierking, Connor SR Caldwell .3 22:36.2  
Girls 4k Run CC Jr Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:17 18:39 37 4 6 7 9 11 12 13
2 1:32:52 18:34 43 1 3 5 10 24 27 28
3 1:39:07 19:49 89 2 8 17 30 32 34 35
4 1:39:36 19:55 93 15 18 19 20 21 29 33
5 1:40:12 20:02 100 14 16 22 23 25 26 31
Girls 4k Run CC Jr Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keller, Clara SR Wichita-Northwest 7:00.0 17:23.9 1
2 Hines, Erika SR Wichita-Southeast 7:05.9 17:38.6 2
3 Martin, Leah SR Wichita-Northwest 7:05.9 17:38.7 3
4 Roulston, Anna SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:09.3 17:47.1 4
5 Spencer, Hailey SR Rose Hill 7:25.6 18:27.6  
6 Kuns, Samantha SR Wichita-Northwest 7:27.8 18:33.0 5
7 Baldassari, June SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:30.7 18:40.3 6
8 Donley, Maggie SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:33.2 18:46.6 7
9 Davis, Jocelyn SR Wichita-Southeast 7:35.1 18:51.2 8
10 Valliere, Emma SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:35.5 18:52.2 9
11 Castillo, Sarita SR Wichita-Northwest 7:36.1 18:53.7 10
12 Kleespie, Abby SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:43.1 19:11.1 11
13 Hogan, Brenna SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:46.9 19:20.6 12
14 James, Makala SR Rose Hill 7:53.5 19:37.1  
15 Balderssari, Kathryn SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 7:53.8 19:37.8 13
16 Marion, Lauren SR Andover 7:56.9 19:45.4 14
17 Lane, Maddie SR Andale 7:57.6 19:47.1 15
18 Sims, Kamila SR Andover 7:57.8 19:47.8 16
19 Marks, Sophia SR Wichita-Southeast 7:58.7 19:49.9 17
20 Strunk, Courtney SR Andale 7:59.1 19:51.0 18
21 Mies, Suzie SR Andale 8:00.3 19:53.9 19
22 Ernst, Audra SR Andale 8:03.6 20:02.0 20
23 Stuever, Mariah SR Andale 8:03.6 20:02.1 21
24 Clark, Brittiany SR Andover 8:04.4 20:04.0 22
25 Jones, Lili SR Andover 8:06.5 20:09.3 23
26 Evans, Hannah SR Rose Hill 8:10.8 20:19.9  
27 Hickey, Emma SR Wichita-Northwest 8:12.1 20:23.2 24
28 Mares, Gloria SR Andover 8:13.3 20:26.3 25
29 Enneking, Summer SR Andover 8:14.0 20:27.9 26
30 Flood, Baylee SR Wichita-Northwest 8:14.2 20:28.5 27
31 Martin, Racheal SR Wichita-Northwest 8:16.5 20:34.3 28
32 Mittman, Tatum SR Andale 8:18.1 20:38.1 29
33 Klufa, Payden SR Wichita-Northwest 8:21.8 20:47.4  
34 Shumaker, Erin SR Wichita-Heights 8:22.7 20:49.7  
35 Nguyen, Tina SR Wichita-Southeast 8:23.5 20:51.7 30
36 Altgilbers, Marie SR Wichita-Northwest 8:29.7 21:07.0  
37 Watson, Hanna SR Andover 8:32.5 21:14.0 31
38 Relph, Noel SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 8:39.3 21:30.9  
39 Mackey, Emily SR Burden Central 8:42.3 21:38.3  
40 Coleman, Deanna SR Wichita-Northwest 8:46.7 21:49.3  
41 Smith, Amanda SR Wichita-Northwest 8:49.2 21:55.4  
42 Hommertzein, Bethany SR Wichita-Southeast 8:49.5 21:56.1 32
43 Manche, Cassidy SR Andale 8:50.3 21:58.2 33
44 Schroeder, Brenna SR Rose Hill 8:53.2 22:05.3  
45 Ortiz, Shaylinn SR Wichita-Southeast 8:58.6 22:18.8 34
46 May, Madison SR Andale 9:01.9 22:27.1  
47 Hand, Brenadette SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:06.4 22:38.3  
48 Manche, Madison SR Andale 9:07.8 22:41.8  
49 Scheurich, Madison SR Arkansas City 9:08.1 22:42.5  
50 Hill, Cassie SR Wichita-Southeast 9:17.4 23:05.5 35
51 Robinson, Breanna SR Wichita-South 9:20.6 23:13.6  
52 Rose, Haylee SR Wichita-South 9:21.9 23:16.7  
53 Klock, Jennifer SR Wichita-Heights 9:31.8 23:41.5  
54 Anguiano, Jazmin SR Wichita-Heights 9:42.4 24:07.8  
55 Townsend, Katarina SR Wichita-Northwest 9:47.9 24:21.4  
56 Galindo, Karen SR Wichita-Northwest 9:56.4 24:42.5  
57 Compton, Olivia SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 9:57.8 24:46.0  
58 Castenada, Paulina SR Wichita-Southeast 10:06.0 25:06.3  
59 Pham, Yen SR Wichita-Southeast 10:15.1 25:29.0  
60 Thon, Emily SR Wichita-Southeast 11:02.7 27:27.3  
61 Velazquez, Jaden SR Wichita-Southeast 11:03.1 27:28.4  
62 Patrick, McKiley SR Wichita-Southeast 11:39.3 28:58.4  
63 Ruvalcaba, Samantha SR Wichita-Northwest 12:12.5 30:21.0  
64 Young, Emoni SR Wichita-Heights 13:05.9 32:33.7  
Boys 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:49 12:45 24 1 3 4 7 9 11 15
2 1:08:42 13:44 49 2 6 10 12 19 20 21
3 1:08:47 13:45 56 5 8 13 14 16 17 18
Boys 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moen, Asher SR Wichita Homeschool 5:54.0 11:47.9  
2 Kemboi, Ezekiel SR El Dorado Middle School 5:55.2 11:50.4 1
3 Evans, Nathan SR Winfield Middle School 6:25.7 12:51.4 2
4 Price, Christian SR El Dorado Middle School 6:27.4 12:54.7 3
5 Myers, Trey SR El Dorado Middle School 6:28.9 12:57.8 4
6 Wilcox, Logan SR Derby Middle School 6:30.2 13:00.4 5
7 Kaiser, John SR Winfield Middle School 6:30.5 13:01.0 6
8 Haines, Adam SR El Dorado Middle School 6:30.9 13:01.7 7
9 Pham, DJ SR Derby Middle School 6:31.9 13:03.8 8
10 Flurry, Seth SR El Dorado Middle School 6:32.7 13:05.3 9
11 Bielby, Jesse SR Rose Hill Middle School 6:35.1 13:10.1  
12 Grant, Alex SR Winfield Middle School 6:52.2 13:44.3 10
13 Heilman, Nicholas SR El Dorado Middle School 6:53.5 13:46.9 11
14 Spencer, Jack SR Winfield Middle School 6:58.6 13:57.1 12
15 Elder, Samuel SR Derby Middle School 7:02.9 14:05.7 13
16 Hedrick, Kellen SR Derby Middle School 7:05.8 14:11.6 14
17 Rogers, Tristen SR El Dorado Middle School 7:06.8 14:13.5 15
18 Shepherd, Jacob SR Ark City Middle School 7:06.8 14:13.6  
19 Thompson, Mike SR Derby Middle School 7:13.1 14:26.2 16
20 Griffitt, Ben SR Derby Middle School 7:21.7 14:43.4 17
21 Stubby, Aiden SR Derby Middle School 7:23.9 14:47.8 18
22 Hestand, Brady SR Derby Middle School 7:31.1 15:02.2  
23 Kelley, Gavin SR Winfield Middle School 7:34.2 15:08.4 19
24 Binion, Colton SR Rose Hill Middle School 7:35.2 15:10.4  
25 Nate, Iwinski SR Wichita Homeschool 7:36.1 15:12.1  
26 Butler, Zac SR Winfield Middle School 7:36.8 15:13.5 20
27 Harris, Andy SR Winfield Middle School 7:39.9 15:19.7 21
28 Elkins, Kale SR Winfield Middle School 7:50.2 15:40.4  
29 Ibarra, Julian SR Derby Middle School 7:51.1 15:42.2  
30 Klayson, Seth SR El Dorado Middle School 7:53.1 15:46.2  
31 Boyle, Ben SR Winfield Middle School 7:55.5 15:51.0  
32 Clingerman, Justin SR Central of Burden 7:57.6 15:55.1  
33 Bassi, Kyle SR Derby Middle School 7:59.6 15:59.1  
34 Cantrell, Lane SR Winfield Middle School 8:16.8 16:33.6  
35 Loewer, Clark SR Central of Burden 8:38.7 17:17.3  
36 Crittenden, Chad SR Derby Middle School 9:31.4 19:02.7  
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade Team Scores
Girls 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dutton, Brianna SR Winfield Middle School 7:25.8 14:51.5  
2 Cowden, Reagan SR Derby Middle School 7:48.9 15:37.7  
3 McNutt, Kallie SR Winfield Middle School 7:53.0 15:46.0  
4 Hyson, Samantha SR Rose Hill Middle School 8:33.7 17:07.4  
5 Cantrell, Haley SR Rose Hill Middle School 8:35.1 17:10.2  
6 Huff, Bethany SR Oxford Middle School 8:35.7 17:11.4  
7 Hopkins, Kellson SR Winfield Middle School 8:45.6 17:31.2  
8 Riedl, Allison SR Ark City Middle School 8:58.3 17:56.5  
9 Harrington, Rachel SR Derby Middle School 8:58.7 17:57.4  
10 Flower, Autumn SR Winfield Middle School 9:13.0 18:25.9  
11 Unkel, Malayna SR Derby Middle School 9:13.9 18:27.8  
12 Burton, Lauren SR Rose Hill Middle School 11:20.3 22:40.6  
Boys 1 Mile Run CC 7th Grade Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 29:57 5:59 19 1 2 3 6 7 9 10
2 32:54 6:34 71 11 12 14 15 19 21 24
3 33:20 6:40 72 5 8 17 20 22 30  
4 34:56 6:59 93 4 13 23 26 27    
5 36:29 7:17 116 16 18 25 28 29 31  
Boys 1 Mile Run CC 7th Grade Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Self, Michael SR Derby Middle School 5:44.9 5:44.9 1
2 Gilmore, Adin SR Derby Middle School 5:51.6 5:51.6 2
3 Hayes, Evan SR Derby Middle School 6:00.2 6:00.2 3
4 Lee, Dru SR Caldwell middle school 6:04.6 6:04.6 4
5 McCarthy, Scott SR El Dorado Middle School 6:07.7 6:07.7 5
6 Unkel, Braden SR Derby Middle School 6:09.8 6:09.8 6
7 Robinette, Connor SR Derby Middle School 6:11.1 6:11.1 7
8 Knight, Garin SR El Dorado Middle School 6:14.6 6:14.6 8
9 Harris, James SR Derby Middle School 6:17.1 6:17.1 9
10 Busey, Garrett SR Derby Middle School 6:18.1 6:18.1 10
11 Wells, Aidan SR Derby Middle School 6:21.6 6:21.6  
12 Jackson, Nick SR The Independent School 6:22.9 6:22.9 11
13 Carnley, Dylan SR The Independent School 6:24.0 6:24.0 12
14 Brown, Jadon SR Caldwell middle school 6:28.0 6:28.0 13
15 Scott, Aidan SR The Independent School 6:33.8 6:33.8 14
16 Taylor, Pierce SR The Independent School 6:34.3 6:34.3 15
17 Bissel, Tristan SR Winfield Middle School 6:38.7 6:38.7  
18 Thomas, Cameron SR Derby Middle School 6:41.0 6:41.0  
19 Barber, Mathew SR Central of Burden 6:46.0 6:46.0 16
20 Hadley, Knight SR El Dorado Middle School 6:48.0 6:48.0 17
21 McCauley, Ian SR Central of Burden 6:51.9 6:51.9 18
22 Johnson, Tristan SR Derby Middle School 6:55.4 6:55.4  
23 Martin, Miles SR The Independent School 6:59.5 6:59.5 19
24 Pinkerton, Cordell SR El Dorado Middle School 7:02.7 7:02.7 20
25 Velasquez, Francisco Ark City Middle School 7:02.8 7:02.8  
26 Bielby, A.J. SR Rose Hill Middle School 7:05.3 7:05.3  
27 Daood, Peter SR The Independent School 7:06.0 7:06.0 21
28 Silcott, Holton SR El Dorado Middle School 7:07.8 7:07.8 22
29 Lee, Titus SR Caldwell middle school 7:10.1 7:10.1 23
30 Vaiomounga, Solo SR Rose Hill Middle School 7:13.2 7:13.2  
31 Wilson, Chris SR Winfield Middle School 7:14.8 7:14.8  
32 Cooper, Braden SR Derby Middle School 7:17.0 7:17.0  
33 Casteneda, Dominic SR Derby Middle School 7:17.7 7:17.7  
34 Rudy, Marco SR The Independent School 7:23.0 7:23.0 24
35 Ward, Trenton SR Rose Hill Middle School 7:23.5 7:23.5  
36 Collins, Hunter SR Central of Burden 7:30.1 7:30.1 25
37 Garone, AJ SR Derby Middle School 7:32.6 7:32.6  
38 Luke, Marcolesco SR Wichita Homeschool 7:33.3 7:33.3  
39 McPhail, Riley SR Derby Middle School 7:34.3 7:34.3  
40 Dvorak, Landon SR Caldwell middle school 7:35.1 7:35.1 26
41 Strnad, Trey SR Caldwell middle school 7:39.0 7:39.0 27
42 Pippitt, Shay SR Central of Burden 7:39.8 7:39.8 28
43 Braun, Logan SR Central of Burden 7:42.0 7:42.0 29
44 Smith, Luke SR Winfield Middle School 7:49.8 7:49.8  
45 Starkey, Blake SR El Dorado Middle School 7:53.7 7:53.7 30
46 Conlee, Liam SR The Independent School 7:59.8 7:59.8  
47 Thompson, Chad SR Rose Hill Middle School 8:09.9 8:09.9  
48 Matthews, Eric SR Derby Middle School 8:18.2 8:18.2  
49 Jonah, Bolin SR The Independent School 8:19.6 8:19.6  
50 Irvin, Brayden SR Central of Burden 10:05.8 10:05.8 31
Boys 5k Run CC Jr Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:51 18:34 47 1 3 11 14 18 19 24
2 1:35:43 19:08 83 2 7 22 25 27 28 33
2 1:35:48 19:09 83 4 13 15 21 30 42 48
4 1:36:10 19:14 86 6 8 17 26 29 31 37
5 1:37:03 19:24 105 5 9 23 32 36 38 39
6 1:39:00 19:48 139 10 20 34 35 40 49 50
7 1:48:28 21:41 184 12 16 43 55 58    
8 1:47:39 21:31 241 45 46 47 51 52 60  
9 1:52:44 22:32 248 41 44 53 54 56 57 59
Boys 5k Run CC Jr Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jackson, Jacob SR Andover .3 17:40.2 1
2 Spencer, David SR Andale .3 17:59.1 2
3 Bateman, Trevor SR Andover .3 18:12.2 3
4 Leonard, Brock SR Wichita-West .3 18:14.7 4
5 Wilkes, Resse SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 18:29.9 5
6 Bloom, Matthew SR Wichita-Northwest .3 18:36.4 6
7 Gage, Nathan SR Andale .3 18:38.2 7
8 Helm, Josh SR Wichita-Northwest .3 18:41.8 8
9 Deluna, Aaron SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 18:43.2 9
10 Shegog, Savon SR Wichita-Southeast .3 18:47.0 10
11 Murray, Adam SR Andover .3 18:50.4 11
12 Holder, Brandon SR Rose Hill .3 18:58.9 12
13 Hernandez, Braeden SR Wichita-West .3 18:59.4 13
14 Richardson, Jakob SR Andover .3 18:59.6 14
15 Puente, Javier SR Wichita-West .3 19:01.0 15
16 Milsap, Joe SR Rose Hill .3 19:05.3 16
17 Adams, Andrew SR Wichita-Northwest .3 19:09.4 17
18 Parrish, Matt SR Andover .3 19:09.5 18
19 Knight, Austin SR Andover .3 19:13.0 19
20 Reyes, Kevin SR Wichita-Southeast .3 19:30.2 20
21 Salas, Elijah SR Wichita-West .3 19:34.7 21
22 VanderGriend, Micah SR Andale .3 19:37.9 22
23 Hathaway, Joe SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 19:39.3 23
24 Bradford, Connor SR Andover .3 19:40.4 24
25 Schwartz, Matthew SR Andale .3 19:41.8 25
26 Ritchie, Parker SR Andover .3 19:44.4  
27 Quattlebaum, Braden SR Wichita-Northwest .3 19:44.8 26
28 Penney, Chase SR Andale .3 19:46.9 27
29 Bell, Jonah SR Andover .3 19:48.1  
30 Giger, Jacob SR Arkansas City .3 19:49.4  
31 Chadd, Garrett SR Andale .3 19:55.7 28
32 Simkins, Kelton SR Wichita-Northwest .3 19:58.1 29
33 Antonelli, Michael SR Wichita-Northwest .3 19:58.7 31
33 Green, Jacob SR Wichita-West .3 19:58.7 30
35 Genilo, Max SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 20:00.6 32
36 Winkler, Garrett SR Andale .3 20:02.0 33
37 Aguinaga, Jose SR Wichita-Southeast .3 20:04.9 34
38 Harris, Dominic SR Wichita-Southeast .3 20:06.5 35
39 Samsel, Nick SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 20:10.9 36
40 Johnson, Riley SR Wichita-Northwest .3 20:16.7 37
41 Genilo, John SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 20:17.3 38
42 Skinner, Joseph SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 20:17.8 39
43 Reith, Noah SR Wichita-Northwest .3 20:20.5  
44 Hovey, Gavin SR Arkansas City .3 20:20.6  
45 Nichols, Trevor SR Wichita-Northwest .3 20:23.4  
46 Jamis, Grant SR Wichita-Southeast .3 20:31.4 40
47 Olmsted, Connor SR Wichita-Heights .3 20:32.7 41
48 Penney, Cole SR Andale .3 20:35.8  
49 Doung, Joseph SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 20:38.5  
50 White, Michael SR Wichita-West .3 20:41.2 42
51 Roney, Evan SR Andover .3 20:42.2  
52 Stuber, Hunter SR Andale .3 20:45.4  
53 Arndt, Christian SR Rose Hill .3 20:45.5 43
54 Hathaway, Carl SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 20:45.7  
55 Pippitt, Cody SR Burden Central .3 20:47.5  
56 Lett , Dominic SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 20:48.1  
57 Abay, Michael SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 21:02.4  
58 Gassmann, Gunnar SR Andale .3 21:07.4  
59 Eaton, Isiah SR Andover .3 21:11.2  
60 Crowe, Josh SR Wichita-Heights .3 21:12.0 44
61 Johnson, Alex SR Andover .3 21:13.0  
62 Doss, Alexander SR Wichita-South .3 21:14.1 45
63 Ray, Ivan SR Wichita-South .3 21:18.8 46
64 Chrans, Jacob SR Wichita-South .3 21:19.5 47
65 Wagner, Dawson SR Andover .3 21:21.2  
66 Stevens, Jarred SR Wichita-West .3 21:29.7 48
67 Roberts, Romi SR Wichita-Southeast .3 21:39.2 49
68 Stubblefield, Justin SR Wichita-Southeast .3 21:42.1 50
69 Wentz, Travis SR Andover .3 21:42.4  
70 Bell, Kennis SR Wichita-Southeast .3 21:48.5  
71 Sorrell, Marcus SR Wichita-South .3 21:51.8 51
71 Wegerer, Tyler SR Andale .3 21:51.8  
73 Linhardt, Andrew SR Andover .3 21:53.9  
74 Campos, Franklin SR Wichita-South .3 21:55.3 52
75 Layman, Braden SR Andale .3 21:59.2  
76 Sparman, Blake SR Wichita-Southeast .3 21:59.8  
77 Wrinn, Thomas SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 22:03.9  
78 Pierce, Jarred SR Andover .3 22:09.0  
79 Krehbiel, Konnor SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 22:23.6  
80 Hubener, Gabriel SR Andover .3 22:26.2  
81 Outwater, Ryan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 22:27.0  
82 Allen, Austin SR Wichita-Southeast .3 22:28.8  
83 Huyett, Nathan SR Wichita-Heights .3 22:35.2 53
84 Firebaugh, Corey SR Burden Central .3 22:35.3  
85 Cohen, Grant SR Andover .3 22:48.2  
86 Bruce, Corbin SR Winfield .3 22:54.2  
87 Laymon, Jakob SR Wichita-Southeast .3 22:57.3  
88 Martinez-Garcia, Aventino SR Wichita-Northwest .3 23:06.7  
89 Baty, Bryce SR Andover .3 23:07.3  
90 Aschenbrenner, James SR Andale .3 23:15.1  
91 Dill, Gregory SR Arkansas City .3 23:19.8  
92 Burnett, Brendan SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 23:22.0  
93 Chau, Leon SR Wichita-Heights .3 23:29.9 54
94 Barber, Blaine SR Rose Hill .3 23:33.3 55
95 Baughman, Charles SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .3 23:39.7  
96 Ward, Chase SR Wichita-Northwest .3 23:49.2  
97 Edmond, Adam SR Andover .3 23:56.9  
98 Liles, Kody SR Andale .3 24:34.1  
99 Gepner, Adam SR Wichita-Heights .3 24:54.6 56
100 Benfold, Jordon SR Wichita-Heights .3 24:58.0 57
101 Scarmozzi, Nick SR Wichita-Southeast .3 24:59.7  
102 Bowker, Zach SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel .4 25:29.6  
103 Stout, John SR Winfield .4 25:53.2  
104 Layman, Levi SR Rose Hill .4 26:05.9 58
105 Hachen, Blake SR Andover .4 26:18.1  
106 Just, Evan SR Andover .4 26:23.6  
107 Byers, Aaron SR Wichita-Heights .4 27:12.9 59
108 Jacobsen, Andrew SR Wichita-South .4 27:31.5 60
109 Rodriguez, Juan SR Wichita-West .4 28:32.3  
Girls 1 Mile Run CC 7th Grade Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 36:01 7:12 17 1 2 3 4 7 9  
2 38:19 7:39 46 5 8 10 11 12 13 16
3 44:00 8:48 70 6 14 15 17 18    
Girls 1 Mile Run CC 7th Grade Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Recalde Phillips, Michelle SR The Independent School 6:54.5 6:54.5  
2 Metzinger, Clara SR Winfield Middle School 6:58.8 6:58.8 1
3 Otte, Maddie SR Winfield Middle School 7:13.5 7:13.5 2
4 Harris, Bailey SR Winfield Middle School 7:13.9 7:13.9 3
5 McNutt, Josie SR Winfield Middle School 7:15.0 7:15.0 4
6 Brunecz, Presley SR Derby Middle School 7:19.0 7:19.0 5
7 Hervey, Madeline SR Central of Burden 7:19.2 7:19.2 6
8 Salsman, Kodi SR Winfield Middle School 7:19.8 7:19.8 7
9 Keasey, Jessica SR Derby Middle School 7:23.3 7:23.3 8
10 Camacho, Ruby SR Ark City Middle School 7:25.1 7:25.1  
11 Babcock, Olivia SR El Dorado Middle School 7:26.3 7:26.3  
12 Barnett, Olivia SR Rose Hill Middle School 7:26.5 7:26.5  
13 Skinner, Khloe SR Rose Hill Middle School 7:39.3 7:39.3  
14 Gale, Aleigha SR Winfield Middle School 7:43.1 7:43.1 9
15 Scheck, Hannah SR The Independent School 7:43.8 7:43.8  
16 Conrad, Emily SR El Dorado Middle School 7:45.5 7:45.5  
17 Enslinger, Alexis SR Derby Middle School 7:46.0 7:46.0 10
18 Cortes, Angela SR Derby Middle School 7:49.3 7:49.3 11
19 Munoz, Giselle SR Derby Middle School 8:01.9 8:01.9 12
20 Eyhorn, Chloe SR Derby Middle School 8:02.0 8:02.0 13
21 Vanek, Lexi SR Caldwell middle school 8:02.8 8:02.8  
22 Shore, Austyn SR Central of Burden 8:05.5 8:05.5 14
23 Stevens, Alysha SR Central of Burden 8:14.9 8:14.9 15
24 Solomon, Sophie SR The Independent School 8:15.5 8:15.5  
25 Salvador, Chasity SR Derby Middle School 8:16.8 8:16.8 16
26 Dixon, Kaitlyn SR Derby Middle School 8:33.5 8:33.5  
27 Clark, Jessica SR Ark City Middle School 8:38.7 8:38.7  
28 Westfall, Caleigh SR Derby Middle School 8:41.3 8:41.3  
29 Glosshen, Courtney SR Derby Middle School 9:07.7 9:07.7  
30 MezaLara, Esmeralda SR Derby Middle School 9:20.5 9:20.5  
31 McKamie, Makenna SR Central of Burden 9:23.3 9:23.3 17
32 Dorantes, Claudia SR Ark City Middle School 9:29.5 9:29.5  
33 Moore, Brianna SR Derby Middle School 10:17.0 10:17.0  
34 Krueger, Cera SR Central of Burden 10:57.9 10:57.9 18
35 Willoughby, Hannah SR Ark City Middle School 11:19.1 11:19.1  
Girls 4k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:55 16:23 43 1 5 11 12 14 31 33
2 1:22:03 16:24 51 2 3 7 16 23 25 26
3 1:24:17 16:51 59 4 8 10 17 20 27  
4 1:27:58 17:35 105 6 18 21 24 36 43 46
5 1:30:40 18:08 134 9 28 29 30 38 41 44
6 1:31:26 18:17 137 13 15 32 37 40    
7 1:32:11 18:26 149 19 22 34 35 39 42 45
Girls 4k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Flake, Carly SR Andover 5:59.2 14:52.9 1
2 Reyna, Gabriela SR Wichita-Northwest 6:05.1 15:07.5 2
3 Frausto, Alyssa SR Wichita-Northwest 6:08.5 15:16.0 3
4 Pollock, Madison SR Winfield 6:20.0 15:44.6 4
5 Showalter, Hannah SR Andover 6:21.7 15:48.7 5
6 Lane, Clara SR Andale 6:21.9 15:49.4 6
7 Patterson, Keyanna SR Wichita-Northwest 6:35.6 16:23.4 7
8 Griffiths, Courtney SR Winfield 6:36.9 16:26.7 8
9 Anaya, Nikki SR Wichita-West 6:38.9 16:31.6 9
10 Salsman, Sierra SR Winfield 6:48.2 16:54.6 10
11 Braynock, Sophie SR Andover 6:50.1 16:59.5 11
12 Schwab, Caroline SR Andover 6:51.2 17:02.2 12
13 Nutsch, Jessie SR Rose Hill 6:53.6 17:08.2 13
14 Wiltshire, Brooke SR Andover 6:55.2 17:12.0 14
15 Vogele, Justine SR Dexter 6:56.5 17:15.3  
16 Chester, Holly SR Rose Hill 6:56.9 17:16.2 15
17 Kuns, Anna SR Wichita-Northwest 7:01.2 17:27.1 16
18 Hulse, Brianna SR Winfield 7:01.4 17:27.4 17
19 Gregg, Aspen SR Andale 7:02.7 17:30.7 18
20 Palmer, Erianna SR Arkansas City 7:05.4 17:37.5 19
21 Spencer, Taylor SR Winfield 7:08.0 17:43.9 20
22 Reardon, Ellen SR Andale 7:08.5 17:45.1 21
23 Mars, Kayleigh SR Arkansas City 7:09.0 17:46.4 22
24 Anglemyer, Lauren SR Wichita-Northwest 7:10.1 17:49.2 23
25 Dye, Erin SR Andale 7:13.6 17:57.7 24
26 Weed, Alaina SR Wichita-Heights 7:13.6 17:57.9  
27 Warner, Bethany SR Wichita Home School 7:14.8 18:00.7  
28 Keller, Madelaine SR Wichita-Northwest 7:15.4 18:02.2 25
29 Haskins, JaenaeMae SR Oxford 7:15.8 18:03.4  
30 Flying Out, Haley SR Wichita-South 7:15.9 18:03.6  
31 Tracy, Amy SR Wichita-Northwest 7:16.5 18:04.9 26
32 Ropar, Sarah SR Wichita-Southeast 7:17.6 18:07.7  
33 Smith, Emma SR Winfield 7:19.8 18:13.2 27
34 Blick, Abigail SR Wichita-West 7:20.7 18:15.5 28
35 Fabela, Yvette SR Wichita-West 7:21.6 18:17.6 29
36 Martin, Kayla SR Wichita-West 7:22.0 18:18.7 30
37 Hanson, Keegan SR Andover 7:24.3 18:24.3 31
38 Cantrell, Hayley SR Rose Hill 7:26.8 18:30.6 32
39 Smallwood, Cierra SR Wichita-Heights 7:28.2 18:34.1  
40 Hays, Mia SR Andover 7:28.8 18:35.7 33
41 Koenke, Shyanntea SR Arkansas City 7:29.8 18:38.0 34
42 Welch, Jasmine SR Wichita-South 7:32.1 18:43.7  
43 Barragan, Juliana SR Arkansas City 7:33.5 18:47.2 35
44 Escoto, Bianka SR Wichita-South 7:36.4 18:54.6  
45 Simon, Lauren SR Andale 7:36.7 18:55.2 36
46 Lockard, Delaney SR Rose Hill 7:40.9 19:05.7 37
47 Rader, Samantha SR Wichita-West 7:45.5 19:17.1 38
48 Sanchez, Angel SR Oxford 7:47.2 19:21.3  
49 Robles, Karla SR Arkansas City 7:47.8 19:22.8 39
50 Vaughn, Briana SR Rose Hill 7:48.8 19:25.3 40
51 Toney, Shardyne SR Wichita-Southeast 7:51.3 19:31.5  
52 Enriquez, Ailinn SR Wichita-West 7:51.3 19:31.6 41
53 Eto, Haruna SR Arkansas City 7:57.2 19:46.2 42
54 Robben, Amy SR Andale 7:57.8 19:47.7 43
55 Marcolesco, Bethany SR Wichita Home School 7:59.4 19:51.6  
56 Torres, Leslie SR Wichita-West 8:05.7 20:07.4 44
57 Edwards, Jasmine SR Wichita-West 8:08.3 20:13.7  
58 Blake, Emberly SR Caldwell 8:18.8 20:39.8  
59 Martinez, Linda SR Arkansas City 8:22.7 20:49.5 45
60 King, Mikaela SR Wichita-West 8:39.4 21:31.0  
61 Stewart, Lydia SR Caldwell 8:46.4 21:48.6  
62 Seiler, Madison SR Andale 9:04.1 22:32.6 46