Ramapo XC Invitational Date: 09-20-14   Venue: Ramapo College - Mahwah, NJ
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5 Mile Run Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:57 20:47 30 1 5 6 8 10 11 12
2 1:44:07 20:49 32 2 3 4 9 14 15 16
3 1:56:55 23:23 105 7 17 19 20 42 46 48
4 1:56:58 23:23 115 13 22 24 25 31 43 45
5 2:01:17 24:15 142 21 26 27 29 39 49 51
6 2:06:23 25:16 176 28 33 36 38 41 47 55
7 2:21:13 28:14 221 30 32 37 53 69 70  
8 2:28:40 29:44 232 34 35 40 58 65 68 71
9 2:33:28 30:41 245 18 50 57 59 61 66 67
10 2:37:53 31:34 258 23 52 56 63 64    
11 2:46:32 33:18 292 44 54 60 62 72    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brock, Emily JR-3 Ramapo 6:20.2 19:41.3 1
2 Conniff, Rachel JR-3 Scranton 6:28.3 20:06.5 2
3 Notariani, Cara SR-4 Scranton 6:33.6 20:23.1 3
4 Buccisano, Kelly FR-1 Scranton 6:35.6 20:29.2 4
5 Peschel, Lucy FR-1 Ramapo 6:41.6 20:47.8 5
6 Hughes, Paris FR-1 Ramapo 6:45.0 20:58.4 6
7 Ortiz, Priscilla SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 6:46.7 21:03.9 7
8 Guida, Melissa FR-1 Ramapo 6:47.9 21:07.3 8
9 Fay, Laura SR-4 Scranton 6:50.5 21:15.6 9
10 Mlynar, Jennifer FR-1 Ramapo 6:52.9 21:22.9 10
11 Slaughter, Stacey SR-4 Ramapo 6:58.2 21:39.4 11
12 Springsteadah, Brianna JR-3 Ramapo 7:00.9 21:47.9 12
13 Roldan, Sabrina SO-2 Felician 7:02.1 21:51.5 13
14 House, Elaine FR-1 Scranton 7:02.7 21:53.6 14
15 Joyce, Elizabeth SR-4 Scranton 7:03.0 21:54.3 15
16 Rutledge, Jessica SR Raritan Valley CC 7:15.7 22:33.8  
17 Ryan, Taylor SO-2 Scranton 7:17.9 22:40.5 16
18 Voelkner, Abigail SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 7:19.0 22:44.2 17
19 Wallace, Delaney FR-1 Scranton 7:19.6 22:45.8  
20 Scairpon, Becky FR-1 Ramapo 7:20.0 22:47.2  
21 Jenkins, Cyteria SO-2 New Jersey City 7:25.2 23:03.3 18
22 Haller, Morgan SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 7:30.3 23:19.1 19
23 O'Connell, Katherine FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 7:31.7 23:23.6 20
24 Rojas, Lisa FR-1 Drew 7:32.8 23:26.9 21
25 Saracino, Andrea SR-4 Felician 7:32.5 23:26.2 22
26 Roncace, Renee SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 7:35.0 23:34.0 23
27 Bialy, Sylvia SR-4 Felician 7:36.1 23:37.1 24
28 Roschler, Katie SO-2 Felician 7:38.0 23:43.1 25
29 Hubert, Angela FR-1 Scranton 7:38.2 23:43.7  
30 Snyder, Corrine SR-4 Drew 7:40.8 23:52.0 26
31 Spencer, Allison SR Raritan Valley CC 7:42.8 23:58.0  
32 Hoffman, Kathryn SO-2 Scranton 7:43.4 23:59.9  
33 Abdeljabbar, Dina SO-2 Drew 7:43.8 24:01.2 27
34 Antoniello, Kelly SR-4 FDU-Florham 7:45.2 24:05.5 28
35 Hughes, Zoe SO-2 Drew 7:45.7 24:07.2 29
36 Cuetia-Rodriguez, Hixlayne SR Mercer County CC 7:47.8 24:13.5 30
37 Rossi, Lianne SR-4 Felician 7:50.0 24:20.3 31
38 Hahn, Cai-Cai SR Mercer County CC 7:52.5 24:28.2 32
39 Bao, Tian SO-2 FDU-Florham 8:00.2 24:52.2 33
40 Johnson, Bianca SO-2 CCNY 8:03.5 25:02.3 34
41 Crandall, Ashley FR-1 CCNY 8:07.6 25:15.3 35
42 Siegle, Tandy JR-3 FDU-Florham 8:08.8 25:18.9 36
43 Alvarez, Jessica SR Raritan Valley CC 8:14.4 25:36.3  
44 Wilson, Rachael SR Mercer County CC 8:17.3 25:45.2 37
45 MacConnell, Danielle JR-3 FDU-Florham 8:17.5 25:45.9 38
46 Abdeljabbar, Donia SO-2 Drew 8:19.0 25:50.4 39
47 Grissman, Amanda SR Cumberland CC 8:27.9 26:18.1  
48 Hu, Christin SR-4 CCNY 8:28.7 26:20.5 40
49 Bal, Amanda JR-3 FDU-Florham 8:28.8 26:21.1 41
50 Martin, Jessica SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 8:30.0 26:24.8 42
51 Kamphausen, Samantha JR-3 Felician 8:30.6 26:26.5 43
52 Alleyne, Ayana JR-3 Old Westbury 8:31.2 26:28.5 44
53 Sellona, Zharde SR-4 Felician 8:36.6 26:45.3 45
54 Gonel, Natasha SO-2 Felician 8:37.9 26:49.4  
55 Huber, Andrea FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 8:42.3 27:02.9 46
56 Gallardo, Carleigh SO-2 St. Elizabeth 8:42.5 27:03.6  
57 Appler, McKenzie JR-3 FDU-Florham 8:43.7 27:07.2 47
58 Condrack, Jessica FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 8:44.5 27:09.9 48
59 Manalo, May SR-4 Drew 8:46.7 27:16.7 49
60 Duval, Ketchina FR-1 New Jersey City 8:47.3 27:18.6 50
61 Sanchez, Stephanie SO-2 Drew 8:50.3 27:27.9 51
62 Rodriguez, Brittney SR Cumberland CC 8:51.9 27:32.7  
63 Crow, Nicole SR Cumberland CC 8:53.0 27:36.3  
64 Curatolo, Mary SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 8:58.8 27:54.4 52
65 Fernandez, Jerlin SR Mercer County CC 9:00.7 28:00.2 53
66 Morales, Alicia Berkeley College 9:06.4 28:17.8  
67 Couch, Najja SR Union CC 9:09.1 28:26.2  
68 Voerg, Nicole SO-2 Old Westbury 9:11.3 28:33.0 54
69 Emm, Victoria SO-2 Drew 9:13.2 28:39.0  
70 Castane, Kiersten FR-1 FDU-Florham 9:15.6 28:46.4 55
71 Roselli, Abigail JR-3 Scranton 10:09.7 31:34.5  
72 Lopez, Emely SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 10:12.9 31:44.4 56
73 Fiedtkou, Sharaunda FR-1 New Jersey City 10:34.9 32:53.0 57
74 DeRemer, Melissa FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 10:47.8 33:33.0  
75 Tedesco , Jessica FR-1 CCNY 10:53.3 33:50.0 58
76 Sono, Aida SO-2 Drew 10:58.5 34:06.1  
77 Montague, Kayla SO-2 New Jersey City 11:05.6 34:28.3 59
78 Novoa, Daylin Berkeley College 11:07.4 34:33.7  
79 lLouis, Monique FR-1 Old Westbury 11:10.3 34:42.9 60
80 Broadway, Ciara SR-4 New Jersey City 11:30.3 35:45.1 61
81 Pierre-Louis, Sharon JR-3 Old Westbury 11:50.8 36:48.6 62
82 Cox, Kadhijah SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 11:57.0 37:08.0 63
83 Pate, Erica SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 12:04.9 37:32.6 64
84 DeSapio, Alesandria SR-4 St. Elizabeth 12:07.8 37:41.6  
85 Jachimczuk, Elizabeth FR-1 FDU-Florham 12:09.4 37:46.5  
86 Castillo, Karina Berkeley College 12:11.3 37:52.5  
87 Jendrzejewski, Brianne SR Luzerne County CC 12:13.3 37:58.6  
88 Camp, Zoe FR-1 Drew 12:15.6 38:05.7  
89 Ochidi, Eimi FR-1 St. Elizabeth 12:15.6 38:05.9  
90 Sosa, Katiuska JR-3 CCNY 12:17.7 38:12.4 65
91 Seminak, Megan FR-1 New Jersey City 12:18.2 38:13.8 66
92 Randall, Jazz SO-2 New Jersey City 12:21.9 38:25.4 67
93 Escobar, Christine FR-1 CCNY 12:21.9 38:25.4 68
94 Harris, Hadiya SO-2 New Jersey City 12:24.8 38:34.3  
95 Sanchez, Rebeckha SR Mercer County CC 12:28.7 38:46.5 69
96 Figueroa, Ivett SR Mercer County CC 12:34.6 39:04.7 70
97 Sali, Deniz SO-2 CCNY 12:40.4 39:23.0 71
98 Siemann, Jennifer SO-2 Old Westbury 12:52.4 40:00.0 72
99 Core, Karissa FR-1 CCNY 24:08.1 1:15:00.0  
Men's 5 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:20:12 28:02 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 2:27:54 29:34 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 16
3 2:47:08 33:25 113 14 21 24 26 28 40  
4 2:48:02 33:36 114 15 22 23 25 29 30 36
5 2:48:46 33:45 115 17 18 19 27 34 37 44
6 3:26:28 41:17 168 20 33 35 39 41    
7 4:15:36 51:07 186 31 32 38 42 43    
Men's 5 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tuohy, Peter SR-4 Ramapo 5:28.4 27:21.8 1
2 Secreti, Mike SO-2 Felician 5:30.8 27:34.0  
3 Moore, Tom SO-2 Ramapo 5:33.6 27:48.0 2
4 Hernandez, Jeremy FR-1 Ramapo 5:37.7 28:08.3 3
5 Battista, Mark FR-1 Ramapo 5:40.4 28:21.6 4
6 Huggins, Keenan SR-4 Felician 5:40.8 28:23.8  
7 Dugan, Christopher FR-1 Ramapo 5:42.7 28:33.4 5
8 Howell, Billy SR-4 Ramapo 5:43.2 28:35.9 6
9 Wasilnak, Corey JR-3 Scranton 5:44.1 28:40.3 7
10 Mahoney, Kyle SR-4 Ramapo 5:44.3 28:41.4 8
11 Meneses, Maximino JR-3 Ramapo 5:44.8 28:43.9  
12 Esler, Michael FR-1 Ramapo 5:45.6 28:47.8  
13 Brower, Zach JR-3 Ramapo 5:49.4 29:06.7  
14 Barton, Alec FR-1 Ramapo 5:49.5 29:07.4  
15 Buckley, James SO-2 Scranton 5:50.0 29:09.7 9
16 Torres, Daniel FR-1 Ramapo 5:56.3 29:41.1  
17 Sanchez, Octavio FR-1 Ramapo 5:56.6 29:42.7  
18 Golebiowski, Roman JR-3 Scranton 5:57.1 29:45.5 10
19 deLeon, David FR-1 Scranton 5:58.2 29:50.6 11
20 van der Wilt, Erik FR-1 Ramapo 6:00.2 30:00.8  
21 Ludvigsen, Ryan SO-2 Ramapo 6:03.4 30:17.0  
22 Augustin, Taurai SR Union CC 6:05.6 30:27.9  
23 Burke, Bill SR-4 Scranton 6:05.7 30:28.4 12
24 Peragine, Nick FR-1 Scranton 6:08.4 30:41.6 13
25 Temple, Ryan FR-1 Ramapo 6:11.5 30:57.2  
26 Crow, Matt SR Cumberland CC 6:12.5 31:02.5 14
27 Moreira, Joe FR-1 FDU-Florham 6:12.7 31:03.1 15
28 Andersen, Niklas SR-4 Drew 6:12.8 31:03.8  
29 Smith, Schuyler FR-1 Scranton 6:16.6 31:23.0 16
30 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 6:17.7 31:28.3 17
31 Meza, Fernando JR-3 CCNY 6:20.0 31:39.7 18
32 Bates, Curtis SR Luzerne County CC 6:20.6 31:43.0  
33 Lynch, Aiden SR-4 Felician 6:21.5 31:47.5  
34 Benson, Joseph FR-1 CCNY 6:23.3 31:56.4 19
35 Cobo, Sean FR-1 Ramapo 6:28.3 32:21.2  
36 Giampietro, Nicholas SO-2 Old Westbury 6:30.8 32:33.8 20
37 McDonald, Gus FR-1 Ramapo 6:32.3 32:41.3  
38 Sharma, Ankit SR Cumberland CC 6:37.3 33:06.4 21
39 Cahill, John SR-4 FDU-Florham 6:41.7 33:28.4 22
40 Gomez, Fernando FR-1 Felician 6:42.1 33:30.3  
41 Rooney, John FR-1 FDU-Florham 6:45.4 33:46.6 23
42 Mooney, Nathan SR Cumberland CC 6:46.1 33:50.3 24
43 Christie, Mike FR-1 FDU-Florham 6:46.6 33:52.7 25
44 Martinez, Jeison Berkeley College 6:49.4 34:06.9  
45 Llumiquinga, Bryan SR Raritan Valley CC 6:51.7 34:18.3  
46 Aponte, Frank SR Cumberland CC 6:52.6 34:22.9 26
47 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 6:54.3 34:31.4 27
48 Miller, Tom SR Cumberland CC 6:57.3 34:46.5 28
49 Joline, Wade SR Luzerne County CC 7:06.4 35:31.7  
50 DelValle, Mariano FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 7:07.7 35:38.3  
51 Strom, Devon FR-1 FDU-Florham 7:10.5 35:52.2 29
52 Burdi, Ian SR Raritan Valley CC 7:17.2 36:26.0  
53 Benitez, Carlos SR Raritan Valley CC 7:22.4 36:51.8  
54 Needham, Greg FR-1 FDU-Florham 7:24.7 37:03.2 30
55 Stewart, James FR-1 New Jersey City 7:25.8 37:08.9 31
56 Twyne, Roosevelt SR Union CC 7:31.9 37:39.1  
57 Critchlow, Colin JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 7:32.5 37:42.2  
58 Garcia, Hector FR-1 New Jersey City 7:35.7 37:58.3 32
59 Wagener, Jonah FR-1 Old Westbury 7:41.7 38:28.4 33
60 Ali, Usman JR-3 CCNY 7:50.2 39:10.6 34
61 Abatelli, Zach JR-3 Old Westbury 7:54.0 39:29.9 35
62 Bakelmun, Nick FR-1 FDU-Florham 8:02.8 40:14.0 36
63 King, Shane SR Union CC 8:08.7 40:43.5  
64 Rodriguez, Andrew FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 8:11.3 40:56.5  
65 Pungello, Dan FR-1 FDU-Florham 8:17.9 41:29.5  
66 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 8:18.2 41:30.6 37
67 Roberson, Jourdan SR-4 New Jersey City 8:23.4 41:57.0 38
68 Santana, Jonathan SR Luzerne County CC 8:24.5 42:02.4  
69 Partin, John Berkeley College 8:36.7 43:03.3  
70 Greene, Cody SO-2 Old Westbury 8:36.6 43:02.7 39
71 Roman, Jaime SR Cumberland CC 8:53.6 44:27.6 40
72 Bostick, Dom SR-4 Old Westbury 10:34.8 52:53.9 41
73 Muhammad, Khalid JR-3 New Jersey City 13:50.7 1:09:13.1 42
74 Brown, Eddie SR-4 New Jersey City 13:51.9 1:09:19.2 43
75 Saravia, Zulena JR-3 CCNY 13:54.3 1:09:31.2 44