UIL Region I Cross Country Championships (hosted by Texas Tech) Date: 10-31-14   Venue: Mae Simmons Park - Lubbock, TX
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
4A Boys 5A Girls
5A Boys 2A Girls
6A Boys 1A Girls
1A Boys 6A Girls
3A Boys 4A Girls
2A Boys 3A Girls
4A Boys Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:20:26 16:05 69 2 5 12 20 30 31 37
2 1:21:52 16:22 90 4 11 18 22 35 44 83
3 1:23:47 16:45 134 14 23 25 27 45 51 55
4 1:24:47 16:57 187 10 15 46 52 64 101 111
5 1:23:51 16:46 189 3 8 38 48 92 104  
6 1:24:49 16:57 194 9 17 40 54 74 112  
7 1:25:38 17:07 217 21 28 32 63 73 76 118
8 1:25:32 17:06 219 16 34 41 49 79 86 103
9 1:25:43 17:08 240 7 26 42 81 84 100 116
10 1:27:01 17:24 278 13 29 70 75 91 123 126
11 1:28:01 17:36 328 39 43 71 77 98 114 122
12 1:27:38 17:31 348 1 62 68 107 110 120 131
12 1:28:38 17:43 348 50 53 58 59 128 136 137
14 1:28:48 17:45 360 60 65 67 78 90 109  
15 1:28:36 17:43 370 6 85 89 94 96 97 115
16 1:30:44 18:08 412 24 33 82 134 139 141  
17 1:30:24 18:04 420 56 61 80 106 117 132 148
18 1:30:42 18:08 430 47 57 105 108 113 129 156
19 1:30:59 18:11 455 72 87 95 99 102 133 138
20 1:32:36 18:31 459 19 36 119 142 143 150 154
21 1:33:17 18:39 517 66 88 93 130 140 144 151
22 Lamesa 1:36:23 19:16 606 69 121 125 145 146    
23 1:40:40 20:08 711 127 135 147 149 153 155  
24 Iowa Park 1:49:58 21:59 750 124 152 157 158 159 160 161
4A Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Anderson, Kody SR Burkburnett 4:40.6 14:57.8 1
2 Johnson, Michael SR San Elizario 4:44.8 15:11.3 2
3 Domangue, Justin SR Alvarado 4:47.5 15:19.9 3
4 Rayas, Stetson SR Clint 4:48.7 15:23.6 4
5 Ulises, Cardoza SR San Elizario 4:50.0 15:28.0 5
6 Trevizo, Eduardo SR River Oaks Castleberry 4:57.1 15:50.5 6
7 Vargas, Isaac SR Levelland 4:58.2 15:54.0 7
8 Curry, Andrew SR Alvarado 5:01.8 16:05.7 8
9 Lopez, Idahir SR Perryton 5:02.5 16:07.9 9
10 Chapman, Jacob SR Andrews 5:04.6 16:14.6 10
11 Sanchez, Isaac SR Clint 5:05.9 16:18.9 11
12 Arambula, Erick SR San Elizario 5:06.5 16:20.6 12
13 Brooks, Preston SR Mineral Wells 5:07.2 16:23.1 13
14 Boydston, Bayler SR Bushland 5:09.5 16:30.3 14
15 Espinoza, Daniel SR Andrews 5:10.2 16:32.6 15
16 Montgomery, Reese SR Dalhart 5:10.5 16:33.6 16
17 Borunda, Francisco SR Perryton 5:10.7 16:34.2 17
18 Cruz, Joe SR Clint 5:11.3 16:35.9 18
19 Magallan, Exalander SR Midland Greenwood 5:11.4 16:36.4 19
20 Miguel, Garcia SR San Elizario 5:11.6 16:37.0 20
21 Wilson, Tyler SR Decatur 5:11.7 16:37.5 21
22 Escobar, Aaron SR Clint 5:11.9 16:38.0 22
23 Shultz, Tanner SR Bushland 5:12.6 16:40.1 23
24 Garcia, Salvador SR Bridgeport 5:12.9 16:41.2 24
25 Singler, John SR Bushland 5:13.4 16:42.8 25
26 Johnson, Caleb SR Levelland 5:14.5 16:46.1 26
27 Robertson, Lucas SR Borger 5:14.5 16:46.1  
28 Smalligan, Tate SR Bushland 5:14.5 16:46.3 27
29 Rangle, Ala SR Decatur 5:14.6 16:46.6 28
30 Salazar, Noe SR Mineral Wells 5:15.2 16:48.6 29
31 Fernandez, Alex SR San Elizario 5:15.7 16:50.2 30
32 Daniel, Alvarez SR San Elizario 5:15.8 16:50.3 31
33 Cullop, Parker SR Decatur 5:16.2 16:51.7 32
34 Aguilar, Eric SR Bridgeport 5:17.2 16:55.0 33
35 Saldana, Jose SR Dalhart 5:17.4 16:55.6 34
36 Castillo, Augustin SR Clint 5:17.7 16:56.5 35
37 Reid, Neilan SR Midland Greenwood 5:17.9 16:57.3 36
38 Rangel, Angel SR San Elizario 5:18.0 16:57.5 37
39 Garcia, Pedro SR Alvarado 5:18.5 16:59.0 38
40 Garcia, Gilberto SR Stephenville 5:18.6 16:59.5 39
41 Tarango, Gerardo SR Perryton 5:18.8 16:59.9 40
42 evans, caden SR Dalhart 5:18.8 17:00.0 41
43 Gonzalez, Mateo SR Levelland 5:20.3 17:04.9 42
44 FOREHAND, RILEY SR Stephenville 5:20.7 17:06.3 43
45 Carrasco, Dorian SR Clint 5:20.9 17:06.7 44
46 Dickerson, Russell SR Abilene Wylie 5:21.2 17:07.7  
47 Boaz, Kendall SR Bushland 5:21.3 17:08.1 45
48 Aranda, Saul SR Andrews 5:21.8 17:09.6 46
49 Medina, Ismael SR Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5:22.1 17:10.8 47
50 Aguilar, Elias SR Alvarado 5:22.6 17:12.2 48
51 Saldana, Juan SR Dalhart 5:22.6 17:12.2 49
52 Yebra, Hugo SR Brownwood 5:22.7 17:12.4 50
53 Chambers, Hunter SR Bushland 5:23.2 17:14.2 51
54 Arzabala, Christian SR Andrews 5:23.4 17:14.8 52
55 Gomez, Justin SR Brownwood 5:24.0 17:16.6 53
56 Enriquez, Gustavo SR Perryton 5:24.4 17:18.1 54
57 Alexander, Cole SR Bushland 5:24.8 17:19.4 55
58 hernandez, edgar SR Fabens 5:25.7 17:22.1 56
59 Rodriguez, Juan SR Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5:26.4 17:24.3 57
60 Longabaugh, Reid SR Brownwood 5:26.5 17:24.7 58
61 Berger, Ben SR Brownwood 5:26.5 17:24.8 59
62 Gonzales, Ian SR Big Spring 5:28.1 17:29.7 60
63 solis, miguel SR Fabens 5:28.3 17:30.4 61
64 Jones, Cole SR Burkburnett 5:28.9 17:32.5 62
65 Hoyt, Bryse SR Decatur 5:29.5 17:34.4 63
66 Hernandez, Alvaro SR Andrews 5:30.2 17:36.4 64
67 Rodriguez, Diego SR Big Spring 5:30.3 17:36.9 65
68 Torres, Victor SR Monahans 5:30.9 17:38.8 66
69 Vargas, Jose SR Big Spring 5:30.9 17:38.8 67
70 Johnson, Brian SR Burkburnett 5:31.5 17:40.6 68
71 Walton, Will SR Graham 5:31.6 17:40.9  
72 Morales, Abraham Lamesa 5:31.9 17:42.1 69
73 Sutton, Juvaree SR Mineral Wells 5:32.8 17:44.9 70
74 Flores, Dante SR Stephenville 5:32.9 17:45.3 71
75 christoforo, cameron SR Kennedale 5:33.1 17:45.7 72
76 Villarreal, Eduardo SR Lubbock Estacado 5:33.2 17:46.0  
77 Hunter, Helm Decatur 5:33.9 17:48.3 73
78 Fraire, Aaron SR Perryton 5:34.4 17:50.0 74
79 Velasquez, Sergio SR Mineral Wells 5:34.5 17:50.3 75
80 Doubrava, Charles SR Decatur 5:34.5 17:50.4 76
81 Dark, Brandon SR Stephenville 5:34.6 17:50.5 77
82 Martinez, Richard SR Big Spring 5:34.7 17:50.9 78
83 Quintanilla, Freddy SR Dalhart 5:34.8 17:51.4 79
84 Brown, Harrison SR Graham 5:34.9 17:51.6  
85 Tarango, Alan SR Springtown 5:35.7 17:54.3  
86 chavez, daniel SR Fabens 5:35.8 17:54.5 80
87 Edwards, Logan SR Levelland 5:36.0 17:55.2 81
88 Garcia, Manuel SR Bridgeport 5:36.3 17:56.2 82
89 Gonzalez, Pablo SR Clint 5:37.9 18:01.0 83
90 Ornelas, Jose Raul SR Levelland 5:38.5 18:03.2 84
91 Lasher, Baron SR River Oaks Castleberry 5:38.7 18:03.7 85
92 hembree, aaron SR Dalhart 5:39.4 18:06.0 86
93 vargas, michael SR Kennedale 5:40.6 18:09.9 87
94 Holt, Ethan SR Monahans 5:40.7 18:10.0 88
95 Ramirez, Genaro SR River Oaks Castleberry 5:40.8 18:10.6 89
96 Rodriguez, Alex SR Big Spring 5:41.4 18:12.4 90
97 Allred, Curtis SR Mineral Wells 5:42.1 18:14.5 91
98 Garcia, Gerardo SR Alvarado 5:42.2 18:14.8 92
99 Santillan, Ignacio SR Monahans 5:42.3 18:15.2 93
100 Torres, Eduardo SR River Oaks Castleberry 5:42.3 18:15.2 94
101 ham, carson SR Kennedale 5:42.5 18:15.7 95
102 Alvizo, Erik SR River Oaks Castleberry 5:42.8 18:16.9 96
103 Castillo, Cirilo SR River Oaks Castleberry 5:43.7 18:19.7 97
104 FICK, MICHAEL SR Stephenville 5:43.9 18:20.3 98
105 burke, trey SR Kennedale 5:44.0 18:20.7 99
106 Hill, Bryson SR Levelland 5:45.5 18:25.5 100
107 Vega, Gustavo SR Andrews 5:45.5 18:25.6 101
108 johnson, marc SR Kennedale 5:46.2 18:27.6 102
109 Atha, Orin SR Dalhart 5:47.3 18:31.2 103
110 Gibson, Joseph SR Alvarado 5:48.1 18:33.7 104
111 Rodriguez, Ernie SR Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5:48.3 18:34.5 105
112 sanchez, aldo SR Fabens 5:50.2 18:40.6 106
113 Jimenez, Steven SR Burkburnett 5:50.7 18:42.2 107
114 Contreras, Mateo SR Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5:51.0 18:43.2 108
115 Torres, Demis SR Big Spring 5:51.4 18:44.5 109
116 Jimenez, Grant SR Burkburnett 5:51.7 18:45.4 110
117 Kirk, Toby SR Andrews 5:51.8 18:45.5 111
118 Andrade, Adrian SR Perryton 5:52.1 18:46.6 112
119 Sanchez, Rolando SR Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5:53.2 18:50.2 113
120 Camarillo, Casey SR Stephenville 5:53.7 18:51.7 114
121 Solis, Diego SR Godley 5:53.8 18:51.9  
122 Perez, Adrian SR River Oaks Castleberry 5:54.6 18:54.7 115
123 Edwards, Luke SR Levelland 5:54.8 18:55.3 116
124 perez, michael SR Fabens 5:55.3 18:56.9 117
125 Allsbrooks, Allan SR Decatur 5:55.6 18:57.9 118
126 Buffaloe, Kason SR Midland Greenwood 5:56.1 18:59.5 119
127 Salazar, Javier SR Venus 5:56.2 18:59.8  
128 Browning, Lance SR Burkburnett 5:56.2 18:59.9 120
129 Gipson, Anthony Lamesa 5:57.6 19:04.1 121
130 GALLEGO, SANTI SR Stephenville 5:58.4 19:06.8 122
131 Evans, Keaton SR Mineral Wells 5:59.3 19:09.6 123
132 Lampe, Kade Iowa Park 5:59.6 19:10.5 124
133 Vela, Jesse Lamesa 6:00.8 19:14.5 125
134 Fowler, Wayne SR Mineral Wells 6:01.0 19:15.0 126
135 Tate-Puckett, Reese SR Vernon 6:02.4 19:19.5 127
136 Rosato, Dylan SR Brownwood 6:02.5 19:20.0 128
137 Rodriguez, Aldo SR Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6:03.0 19:21.5 129
138 Barmore, Nolan SR Monahans 6:03.7 19:23.6 130
139 Richter, Ryan SR Burkburnett 6:04.5 19:26.2 131
140 soto, ocsar SR Fabens 6:04.7 19:27.0 132
141 ortega, fernando SR Kennedale 6:04.8 19:27.2 133
142 McCauley, Kellen SR Bridgeport 6:05.1 19:28.1 134
143 Garcia, Ryan SR Vernon 6:05.6 19:29.7 135
144 Dick, Logan SR Brownwood 6:06.5 19:32.6 136
145 Goodgion, Chance SR Brownwood 6:07.5 19:35.9 137
146 washington, jordan SR Kennedale 6:09.4 19:41.9 138
147 Ramirez, Jose SR Bridgeport 6:10.2 19:44.6 139
148 Sanchez, Fernando SR Monahans 6:11.8 19:49.8 140
149 Phillips, Nathaniel SR Bridgeport 6:12.1 19:50.6 141
150 Soto, Karin SR Midland Greenwood 6:14.8 19:59.4 142
151 Brookshire, Jonathan SR Midland Greenwood 6:16.3 20:04.1 143
152 Mendez, Hector SR Monahans 6:17.0 20:06.3 144
153 Branson, Kyle Lamesa 6:17.8 20:08.7 145
154 Thompson, Matthew Lamesa 6:19.4 20:14.1 146
155 Conover, Glen SR Vernon 6:21.3 20:20.0 147
156 espinoza, julian SR Fabens 6:24.6 20:30.7 148
157 Williamson, Keiontae SR Vernon 6:26.1 20:35.3 149
158 Little, Noah SR Midland Greenwood 6:26.7 20:37.3 150
159 Hernandez, Michael SR Monahans 6:28.4 20:42.7 151
160 Adkins, Walker Iowa Park 6:30.9 20:50.6 152
161 Lydolph, Christian SR Vernon 6:32.6 20:56.1 153
162 McKinney, Justin SR Midland Greenwood 6:33.2 20:58.0 154
163 Goodrum, Maverick SR Vernon 6:33.5 20:59.0 155
164 Rodriguez, Erick SR Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6:36.4 21:08.3 156
165 Gallagher, Gavin Iowa Park 7:02.6 22:32.3 157
166 Cooper, Matthew Iowa Park 7:22.3 23:35.2 158
167 Smith, Tyler Iowa Park 7:27.1 23:50.7 159
168 Lewis, Dalton Iowa Park 7:32.5 24:08.0 160
169 Parker, Jordan Iowa Park 7:47.1 24:54.5 161
5A Boys Team Scores

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:18:29 15:41 53 3 5 11 16 18 32 67
2 1:18:32 15:42 76 1 4 8 30 33 59 86
3 1:21:19 16:15 163 9 19 35 37 63 69 111
4 1:21:16 16:15 175 2 20 36 57 60 66 79
5 1:22:01 16:24 192 21 29 31 39 72 84 101
6 1:22:13 16:26 212 14 17 41 44 96 103  
7 1:22:56 16:35 237 24 34 48 61 70 83 85
8 1:23:03 16:36 239 23 25 46 53 92 97 165
9 1:23:26 16:41 270 10 27 38 87 108 109 129
10 1:23:40 16:44 291 6 52 62 81 90 98 123
11 1:24:04 16:48 300 15 56 58 76 95 113 159
12 1:24:17 16:51 319 7 13 89 91 119 146 158
12 1:24:36 16:55 319 26 43 51 65 134 140 164
14 1:24:49 16:57 338 49 54 64 77 94 106 131
14 1:24:32 16:54 338 40 42 74 82 100 138 142
16 1:24:55 16:59 348 45 55 71 78 99 135 160
17 1:27:15 17:27 438 12 50 112 117 147 156  
18 1:27:26 17:29 474 47 73 107 120 127 132 152
19 1:27:46 17:33 486 28 93 116 121 128 145 153
20 1:28:01 17:36 510 80 88 102 114 126 133 150
21 1:28:13 17:38 517 75 104 105 115 118 122 144
22 1:29:08 17:49 539 22 110 130 136 141 143 155
23 1:32:13 18:26 640 68 124 148 149 151 157  
24 1:34:17 18:51 716 125 137 139 154 161 162 163
5A Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cleveland, Alex SR Grapevine 4:40.9 14:58.6 1
2 vazquez, juan SR El Paso Austin 4:45.3 15:13.0 2
3 Gaytan, Javier SR El Paso Burges 4:46.8 15:17.5  
4 Allison, Treet SR Canyon 4:47.8 15:20.8 3
5 Gonzales, Riley SR Grapevine 4:47.8 15:20.9 4
6 Knight, Dylan SR Canyon 4:48.1 15:21.9 5
7 Lowery, Christian SR Chisholm Trail 4:48.1 15:21.9  
8 Hernandez, Ivan SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 4:51.4 15:32.3 6
9 Leuth, Kang SR Amarillo Caprock 4:53.5 15:39.2 7
10 Murphy, Hayden SR Grapevine 4:54.0 15:40.8 8
11 Rosas, Jarel SR Plainview 4:54.5 15:42.4 9
12 Castaneda, Ricardo SR El Paso Jefferson 4:55.8 15:46.3 10
13 Trevino, Joseph SR Canyon 4:55.9 15:46.7 11
14 Flores, Mike SR Clint Horizon 4:57.3 15:51.2 12
15 Deng, lual SR Amarillo Caprock 4:57.3 15:51.4 13
16 Meadows, Michael SR Aledo 4:57.8 15:53.0 14
17 Mead, Reagan SR Cleburne 4:57.9 15:53.1 15
18 Euzarraga, Christ SR El Paso Burges 4:58.7 15:55.6  
19 Wilhelm, Jacob SR Canyon 4:58.9 15:56.3 16
20 Caldwell, Colby SR Aledo 5:00.0 15:59.8 17
21 Leyva, Tristen SR Saginaw 5:00.0 15:59.8  
22 Goff, Alex SR Denton 5:01.3 16:03.9  
23 Bach, Bailey SR Canyon 5:01.4 16:04.4 18
24 Flores, Ricardo SR Plainview 5:01.4 16:04.5 19
25 vazquez, carlos SR El Paso Austin 5:01.6 16:04.9 20
26 Diaz, Carlos SR El Paso 5:01.9 16:06.0  
27 Sandoval, Jakob SR El Paso Eastlake 5:02.2 16:06.8 21
28 Martinez, Alexis SR Fort Worth South Hills 5:02.8 16:08.8 22
29 Sepulveda, Alexis SR El Paso Chapin 5:02.8 16:09.0 23
30 Romero, Isreal SR Dumas 5:03.1 16:09.9  
31 Self, Jacob SR Azle 5:03.5 16:11.0 24
32 Boswell, Matthew SR El Paso Chapin 5:03.8 16:11.9 25
33 Lopez, Adrian SR Hereford 5:04.4 16:14.0 26
34 Whiting, Dominic SR El Paso Jefferson 5:04.4 16:14.0 27
35 Benoit, Micheal SR Abilene Cooper 5:04.8 16:15.4 28
36 Decquir, Donovan SR El Paso Eastlake 5:04.9 16:15.5 29
37 Brozovich, Kyle SR Grapevine 5:04.9 16:15.7 30
38 Sandoval, Francisco SR El Paso Eastlake 5:05.0 16:16.0 31
39 Cobb, Christian SR Canyon 5:05.3 16:16.9 32
40 Rodriguez, Israel SR Grapevine 5:05.4 16:17.1 33
41 hernandez, julian SR Azle 5:05.7 16:18.2 34
42 McAfee, Benjamin SR Denton 5:05.8 16:18.5  
43 Garcia, Christian SR Plainview 5:05.9 16:18.8 35
44 tapia, frankie SR El Paso Austin 5:06.1 16:19.5 36
45 Lara, Sergio SR Plainview 5:06.4 16:20.3 37
46 Angeles, Gustavo SR El Paso Jefferson 5:06.7 16:21.3 38
47 Martinez, Daniel SR El Paso Parkland 5:06.9 16:22.0  
48 Gonzalez, Edgar SR El Paso Eastlake 5:07.0 16:22.1 39
49 Vizcarra, Carlos SR El Paso Del Valle 5:07.0 16:22.3 40
50 Davis, Oaklin SR Aledo 5:07.1 16:22.7 41
51 Hernandez, Luis SR El Paso Del Valle 5:07.7 16:24.7 42
52 Stouder, Connor SR Fort Worth Boswell 5:08.0 16:25.6  
53 Cervantes, Noe SR Hereford 5:09.0 16:28.7 43
54 Gribble, Kyle SR Aledo 5:09.1 16:29.0 44
55 Terrell, Zach SR Burleson Centennial 5:09.5 16:30.4 45
56 Coombes, Jakob SR El Paso Chapin 5:10.4 16:33.2 46
57 Minervini, Ian SR White Settlement Brewer 5:10.6 16:33.8 47
58 mcgill, christian SR Azle 5:11.1 16:35.4 48
59 DAVIS, KEVIN N Richland Hills Birdville 5:12.0 16:38.4 49
60 Martinez, Andy SR Clint Horizon 5:12.5 16:39.7 50
61 Ramirez, Gabe SR Hereford 5:12.7 16:40.7 51
62 Richardson, George SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 5:13.1 16:41.8 52
63 Evans, Troy SR El Paso Chapin 5:13.2 16:42.1 53
64 Ryan, Jack SR N Richland Hills Birdville 5:13.4 16:42.6 54
65 Hart, KC SR Lubbock Cooper 5:13.7 16:43.6  
66 Hernandez, Isaiah SR El Paso Hanks 5:14.2 16:45.4  
67 Gonzales, Michael SR Burleson Centennial 5:14.5 16:46.4 55
68 Torres, Ernest SR El Paso Andress 5:15.2 16:48.7  
69 Webb, Aaron SR Cleburne 5:15.4 16:49.0 56
70 caldera, Saul SR El Paso Austin 5:15.4 16:49.1 57
71 Suaste, Luis SR Cleburne 5:15.4 16:49.3 58
72 Melcher, Matthew SR Grapevine 5:15.6 16:49.7 59
73 Hernandez, Alan SR El Paso Austin 5:15.8 16:50.6 60
74 Copp, Kyle SR Joshua 5:16.0 16:51.1  
75 Drolet, Cody SR Azle 5:16.1 16:51.5 61
76 Colonga, Romario El Paso Bowie 5:16.8 16:53.6  
77 Boswell, James SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 5:16.9 16:54.0 62
78 Thomas, Hunter SR Plainview 5:17.0 16:54.2 63
79 SCOTT, RYAN N Richland Hills Birdville 5:17.0 16:54.3 64
80 Gonzales, Jaime SR Hereford 5:17.7 16:56.4 65
81 Gardea, Jose SR El Paso Austin 5:17.7 16:56.5 66
82 McCrary, Lucas SR Canyon 5:17.8 16:56.8 67
83 Maldonado, Mario SR Wichita Falls 5:18.3 16:58.5  
84 Magana, Jose SR Fort Worth North Side 5:18.4 16:58.9 68
85 Matthews, Kennedy SR Everman 5:18.6 16:59.4  
86 Acosta, Roy SR Plainview 5:18.6 16:59.4 69
87 Tritton, Dylan SR Azle 5:19.1 17:01.0 70
88 Martinez, Ronnie SR Burleson Centennial 5:19.2 17:01.3 71
89 Sepulveda, Bennie SR El Paso Eastlake 5:19.2 17:01.4 72
90 Lopez, Bernabe SR White Settlement Brewer 5:19.4 17:01.9 73
91 Carranza, David SR El Paso Del Valle 5:19.7 17:03.0 74
92 Duran, Julio SR San Angelo Lake View 5:19.9 17:03.4 75
93 Reynolds, Clayton SR Cleburne 5:20.0 17:03.9 76
94 Callejas, Bryan SR N Richland Hills Birdville 5:20.4 17:05.0 77
95 Tobias, Edwin SR Burleson Centennial 5:20.5 17:05.4 78
96 Monreal, Jesus El Paso Austin 5:20.6 17:05.8 79
97 Ruiz, Andres SR Crowley 5:21.0 17:07.1  
98 Mickus, Ryan SR Wichita Falls Rider 5:21.4 17:08.2 80
99 Lamb, Ben SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 5:21.7 17:09.3 81
100 Hernandez, Stephen SR El Paso Del Valle 5:21.7 17:09.4 82
101 Medellin, Chris SR Azle 5:22.9 17:13.1 83
102 Lozano, Adrian SR El Paso Eastlake 5:23.0 17:13.4 84
103 leatherwood, carson SR Azle 5:23.1 17:13.9 85
104 Eberlein, Kyle SR Grapevine 5:24.4 17:17.9 86
105 Nevarez, Moises SR El Paso Jefferson 5:24.9 17:19.6 87
106 Filer, Larry SR Wichita Falls Rider 5:25.2 17:20.5 88
107 Estrada, Adan SR Dumas 5:25.7 17:22.3  
108 Zapata, Carlos SR Amarillo Caprock 5:25.8 17:22.5 89
109 Weatherby, Solomon SR El Paso Hanks 5:25.8 17:22.6  
110 Dominguez, David SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 5:26.0 17:23.1 90
111 Rubio, Javier SR Amarillo Caprock 5:27.0 17:26.4 91
112 Masaracchia, Matthew SR El Paso Chapin 5:27.4 17:27.5 92
113 Downing, Bailey SR Abilene Cooper 5:27.5 17:27.8 93
114 BOLANDER, LOUIS N Richland Hills Birdville 5:27.8 17:28.9 94
115 Tarver, Austin SR Cleburne 5:27.9 17:29.0 95
116 Munafo, Nathan SR Aledo 5:28.1 17:29.7 96
117 Chavez, Marco SR El Paso Chapin 5:28.3 17:30.6 97
118 Lucas, Coy SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 5:28.6 17:31.3 98
119 Southall, Stephen SR Burleson Centennial 5:28.9 17:32.4 99
120 Contreras, David SR El Paso Del Valle 5:28.0 17:32.8 100
121 Kirtley, Hunter SR El Paso Eastlake 5:29.6 17:34.5 101
122 Obney, Jacob SR Wichita Falls Rider 5:29.9 17:35.7 102
123 Reynolds, Richard SR Aledo 5:30.8 17:38.4 103
124 Mar, Diego SR San Angelo Lake View 5:30.8 17:38.5 104
125 Padilla, David SR San Angelo Lake View 5:31.3 17:40.0 105
126 WILLIAMS, MIKE SR N Richland Hills Birdville 5:31.8 17:41.5 106
127 Walker, Austin SR White Settlement Brewer 5:32.8 17:44.8 107
128 Elizalde, Luis SR El Paso Jefferson 5:32.9 17:45.0 108
129 Gutierrez, Oscar SR El Paso Jefferson 5:32.9 17:45.0 109
130 Watkins, Nathaniel SR Fort Worth South Hills 5:33.3 17:46.5 110
131 Castro, Luis SR Plainview 5:33.4 17:46.8 111
132 Nieto, Luis SR Clint Horizon 5:33.5 17:47.2 112
133 Estrada, Anthony SR Cleburne 5:33.8 17:48.1 113
134 Peloquin, Josh SR Wichita Falls Rider 5:34.6 17:50.5 114
135 Briones, Tomas SR San Angelo Lake View 5:35.6 17:53.8 115
136 Perez, Erick SR Fort Worth Western Hills 5:35.6 17:53.9  
137 Collazo, Daniel SR Abilene Cooper 5:36.0 17:55.2 116
138 Sanchez, Jesus SR Clint Horizon 5:36.7 17:57.2 117
139 Shivakumar, Shanmuga SR San Angelo Lake View 5:36.9 17:57.8 118
140 Tucker, Terrill SR Amarillo Caprock 5:36.9 17:58.0 119
141 Dales, Brandon SR White Settlement Brewer 5:37.1 17:58.8 120
142 Muniz, Jose SR Abilene Cooper 5:37.2 17:59.0 121
143 Leonel, Torres SR San Angelo Lake View 5:37.4 17:59.6 122
144 Summers, Ben SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 5:37.8 18:00.8 123
145 Duenas, Benjamin SR Fort Worth North Side 5:37.8 18:00.9 124
146 Tovar, Uriel SR Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 5:38.2 18:02.2 125
147 Fiorentino, Greg SR Wichita Falls Rider 5:39.7 18:07.1 126
148 Peppers, Thomas SR White Settlement Brewer 5:39.7 18:07.1 127
149 Fry, Patrick SR Abilene Cooper 5:40.5 18:09.4 128
150 Alvarado, Omar SR El Paso Jefferson 5:40.6 18:09.7 129
151 Garcia, Fernando SR Fort Worth South Hills 5:40.7 18:10.0 130
152 Patel, Trishan SR N Richland Hills Birdville 5:41.0 18:11.0 131
153 Luna, Dakota SR White Settlement Brewer 5:41.5 18:12.7 132
154 Catletti, Russell SR Wichita Falls Rider 5:41.5 18:12.7 133
155 Rodriguez, Francisco SR Hereford 5:42.8 18:16.8 134
156 Khan, Amir SR Burleson Centennial 5:43.1 18:17.9 135
157 Miguel, Martinez SR Fort Worth South Hills 5:44.2 18:21.3 136
158 Gonzales, Adrian SR Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 5:44.8 18:23.4 137
159 Moreno, Josh SR El Paso Del Valle 5:45.2 18:24.7 138
160 Neito, Miguel SR Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 5:45.5 18:25.5 139
161 Lugo, Daniel SR Fort Worth Southwest 5:46.6 18:29.1  
162 Ruiz, Ray SR Hereford 5:46.7 18:29.3 140
163 Maldanado, Eduardo SR Fort Worth South Hills 5:50.6 18:41.8 141
164 Greenman, Alex El Paso Del Valle 5:51.1 18:43.4 142
165 Hernandez, Cristian SR Fort Worth South Hills 5:51.3 18:44.0 143
166 Sanchez, Raymond SR San Angelo Lake View 5:52.2 18:46.8 144
167 Brantley, Kristian SR Abilene Cooper 5:53.0 18:49.4 145
168 Escobal, Gino SR Amarillo Caprock 5:53.3 18:50.3 146
169 Saldivar, Adrian SR Clint Horizon 5:56.3 19:00.0 147
170 Orta, Alan SR Fort Worth North Side 5:57.1 19:02.5 148
171 Parrilla, Juan SR Fort Worth North Side 5:57.2 19:02.8 149
172 Morath, Luke SR Wichita Falls Rider 5:57.5 19:03.9 150
173 Rojas, Edwin SR Fort Worth North Side 5:58.8 19:08.2 151
174 Duran, Richard SR White Settlement Brewer 6:00.9 19:14.6 152
175 Chastang, Nicholas SR Abilene Cooper 6:01.0 19:15.1 153
176 Segovia, Samy SR Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 6:02.4 19:19.4 154
177 Arango, Nicholas SR Fort Worth South Hills 6:02.4 19:19.6 155
178 Ontiveros, Hector SR Clint Horizon 6:04.4 19:26.1 156
179 Villalobos, Juan SR Fort Worth North Side 6:04.8 19:27.2 157
180 Ortiz, Daniel SR Amarillo Caprock 6:05.7 19:30.0 158
181 Flores, Omar SR Cleburne 6:08.5 19:39.1 159
182 Girsch, AJ SR Burleson Centennial 6:12.6 19:52.2 160
183 Lopez, Rex SR Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 6:17.3 20:07.3 161
184 Saucedo , Daniel SR Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 6:17.7 20:08.6 162
185 Resendiz, Faustino SR Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 6:28.8 20:44.1 163
186 Avitia, Jorge SR Hereford 7:12.4 23:03.5 164
187 Fierro, Javier SR El Paso Chapin 5:31:24.4 17:40:30.0 165
6A Boys Team Scores

Division 6

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:51 15:22 78 3 13 16 22 24 26 54
2 1:17:00 15:24 87 6 10 14 25 32 37 81
3 1:17:53 15:34 118 9 12 27 28 42 61 78
4 1:17:27 15:29 120 1 8 30 38 43 44 56
5 1:19:01 15:48 184 11 15 34 35 89 121 135
6 1:19:01 15:48 190 7 31 36 49 67 100 162
7 1:19:25 15:53 214 5 41 50 53 65 127 140
8 1:19:42 15:56 217 18 33 48 58 60 85 118
9 1:20:33 16:06 263 39 47 51 55 71 77 108
10 1:20:05 16:01 266 2 20 64 84 96 116 151
11 1:21:13 16:14 308 21 68 70 74 75 124 131
12 1:22:01 16:24 356 57 62 63 82 92 109 164
13 1:21:43 16:20 364 4 72 86 99 103 115 122
14 1:22:35 16:31 392 52 59 73 102 106 129 145
14 1:22:29 16:29 392 17 69 76 113 117 126  
16 1:23:21 16:40 447 46 87 93 101 120 138 150
17 1:23:57 16:47 449 23 45 90 143 148 159  
18 1:23:34 16:42 452 19 83 104 105 141 142 158
19 1:23:49 16:45 461 29 66 107 125 134 147 157
20 1:24:06 16:49 485 40 91 110 114 130 146 152
21 1:24:42 16:56 522 88 95 97 98 144 154 161
22 1:25:16 17:03 557 79 111 112 123 132 136 163
23 1:26:17 17:15 603 80 119 128 137 139 155 156
24 Grand Prarie HS 1:28:53 17:46 689 94 133 149 153 160 165 166
6A Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wingfield, Erik SR Keller Timber Creek 4:44.4 14:47.2 1
2 Hoppel, Bryce SR Midland 4:46.6 14:54.1 2
3 Brown, Reed SR Southlake Carroll 4:47.3 14:56.4 3
4 Strome, David SR Colleyville Heritage 4:47.4 14:56.7 4
5 Vincze, Jason SR Plano West 4:48.2 14:59.1 5
6 Bernal, Daniel SR El Paso Eastwood 4:48.3 14:59.3 6
7 Alvarez, Stephen SR El Paso Socorro 4:48.7 15:00.7 7
8 Burnside, Carson SR Keller Timber Creek 4:49.3 15:02.4 8
9 Hendrix, Logan SR Lewisville Marcus 4:53.2 15:14.7 9
10 Maddox, Luke SR Lewisville Flower Mound 4:53.3 15:14.9  
11 Silva, Jose SR El Paso Eastwood 4:53.4 15:15.2 10
12 Persyn, Carter SR Keller 4:53.4 15:15.4  
13 Cummings, Drew SR Lewisville Hebron 4:53.8 15:16.5 11
14 Steele, Brady SR Lewisville Marcus 4:53.9 15:16.9 12
15 Canal, Elijah SR Southlake Carroll 4:54.3 15:18.2 13
16 Deric, Martinez SR El Paso Eastwood 4:54.8 15:19.6 14
17 Davis, Ethan SR Lewisville Hebron 4:56.3 15:24.2 15
18 Toure, Timou SR Southlake Carroll 4:56.3 15:24.5 16
19 WHITTLAKE, BRIGGS SR Amarillo Tascosa 4:56.7 15:25.6 17
20 Laverty, Cameron SR El Paso Americas 4:57.5 15:28.2 18
21 george, Antwion SR Crowley North Crowley 4:58.1 15:29.8 19
22 Guerra, Ruben SR Midland 4:58.1 15:29.9 20
23 Casarez, Eric SR Keller Central 4:58.2 15:30.2 21
24 Bohr, Trevor Northwest 4:58.2 15:30.4  
25 Karl, Eric SR Southlake Carroll 4:59.3 15:33.6 22
26 Cortez, Adam SR El Paso Franklin 5:00.1 15:36.2  
27 Hughes, Conner SR Keller 5:00.3 15:36.7  
28 Green, Chase SR Lubbock Coronado 5:00.8 15:38.5 23
29 Richards, Ansel SR Southlake Carroll 5:01.0 15:39.0 24
30 Munoz, Matt SR El Paso Eastwood 5:01.2 15:39.6 25
31 Waugh, Michael Southlake Carroll 5:01.5 15:40.7 26
32 Page, Luke SR Lewisville Marcus 5:01.7 15:41.3 27
33 Blackmon, Cameron SR Lewisville Marcus 5:02.1 15:42.5 28
34 Cabrera, Zac SR San Angelo Central 5:03.0 15:45.1 29
35 Jones, Tim SR Allen 5:03.1 15:45.7  
36 Padilla, Mauricio SR Keller Timber Creek 5:03.3 15:46.2 30
37 Hernandez, Cristian SR El Paso Socorro 5:03.4 15:46.6 31
38 Wallace, Chris SR El Paso Eastwood 5:03.6 15:47.1 32
39 Suchors, Jacob Northwest 5:03.9 15:48.0  
40 Lujan, Brian SR El Paso Americas 5:04.1 15:48.8 33
41 Miller, Connor SR Lewisville Hebron 5:04.2 15:48.9 34
42 Summers, Michael SR Lewisville Hebron 5:04.4 15:49.5 35
43 Zuniga, Richard SR El Paso Socorro 5:04.6 15:50.1 36
44 Truax, Paul SR El Paso Eastwood 5:05.0 15:51.6 37
45 Ramirez, Kristian SR Keller Timber Creek 5:05.5 15:53.1 38
46 Reynolds, Kelton SR Abilene 5:05.7 15:53.6  
47 Teuscher, Ryan SR Northwest Nelson 5:05.7 15:53.6 39
48 Nichols, Ashton SR Amarillo 5:05.8 15:53.9 40
49 Rankin, Nathan SR Plano East 5:06.5 15:56.1  
50 Hamilton, Jaron SR Arlington Bowie 5:06.6 15:56.6  
51 Brown, Brandon SR Plano West 5:06.9 15:57.4 41
52 Blair, Alec SR Lewisville Marcus 5:07.2 15:58.2 42
53 Jordan, Hassan SR Keller Timber Creek 5:07.4 15:59.1 43
54 Arnold, James SR Keller Timber Creek 5:07.6 15:59.6 44
55 Hernandez, Izaiah SR Lubbock Coronado 5:07.6 15:59.7 45
56 Smith, Nic SR Arlington Martin 5:07.8 16:00.3 46
57 Kinneer, Jared SR Northwest Nelson 5:08.0 16:00.9 47
58 Villalobos, Jose SR El Paso Americas 5:08.1 16:01.0 48
59 Ramirez, Alan SR El Paso Socorro 5:08.8 16:03.5 49
60 Nourani, Ali SR Plano West 5:08.8 16:03.5 50
61 Card, Caleb SR Northwest Nelson 5:09.1 16:04.2 51
62 Ramirez, Aaron SR Odessa 5:09.6 16:05.8 52
63 Clifford, Ethan SR Plano West 5:09.7 16:06.2 53
64 Howerton, Keaton SR Lubbock Monterey 5:10.1 16:07.4  
65 Lanham, Luke SR Southlake Carroll 5:10.1 16:07.5 54
66 Rasmussen, Emmett SR Northwest Nelson 5:10.3 16:08.0 55
67 Williams, DeVante SR Keller Timber Creek 5:10.4 16:08.3 56
68 Thomas, Josh SR Coppell 5:11.0 16:10.2 57
69 Delgado, Carlos SR El Paso Americas 5:11.1 16:10.4 58
70 Benitez, Blaine SR Wolfforth Frenship 5:11.1 16:10.6  
71 Bejarano, Jr. SR Odessa 5:12.1 16:13.8 59
72 Perez, Abraham SR El Paso Americas 5:12.3 16:14.2 60
73 Merrill, Benson SR Lewisville Marcus 5:12.5 16:14.8 61
74 Huo, Alan SR Coppell 5:12.8 16:15.7 62
75 Sims, Nathan SR Coppell 5:12.9 16:16.1 63
76 Michael, Cade SR Midland 5:13.7 16:18.5 64
77 Mansour, Abe SR Plano West 5:14.1 16:19.9 65
78 Maldonado, Gabe SR San Angelo Central 5:14.2 16:20.1 66
79 Lopez, Gerardo SR El Paso Socorro 5:14.3 16:20.4 67
80 McEndree, Nathan SR Keller Central 5:14.4 16:20.8 68
81 Johnson, Jake SR Allen 5:14.4 16:20.8  
82 NAVARRETTE, ANTHONY SR Amarillo Tascosa 5:14.8 16:22.0 69
83 Torkington, David SR Keller Central 5:14.9 16:22.3 70
84 Cebulske, Alex SR Northwest Nelson 5:16.3 16:26.6 71
85 Hethcock, Jacob SR Colleyville Heritage 5:16.3 16:26.7 72
86 Wimberly, Timothy SR Odessa 5:16.4 16:27.1 73
87 Hoppe, Nathan SR Keller Central 5:16.7 16:28.0 74
88 Vasquez, Daniel SR South Grand Prairie 5:17.2 16:29.6  
89 Cota, Parker SR Keller Central 5:18.1 16:32.2 75
90 Avila, Christian SR Amarillo Tascosa 5:18.3 16:33.1 76
91 King, Yakari SR Northwest Nelson 5:18.4 16:33.4 77
92 Brady, Parker SR Lewisville Marcus 5:18.6 16:33.9 78
93 Perfecto, Carlos SR Arlington Houston 5:18.7 16:34.4 79
94 Hamilton, Jared SR Arlington Bowie 5:18.8 16:34.5  
95 Serna, Alejandro SR Duncanville 5:19.0 16:35.0 80
96 McLain, James SR El Paso Eastwood 5:19.2 16:35.8 81
97 Reese, Grant SR Coppell 5:19.5 16:36.8 82
98 Wekesa, Emmanuel SR Crowley North Crowley 5:19.6 16:37.0 83
99 Cano, Albert SR Midland 5:19.6 16:37.1 84
100 Diaz, Andrew SR El Paso Americas 5:19.9 16:38.0 85
101 Barber, Grayson SR Colleyville Heritage 5:20.2 16:39.0 86
102 Smith, Matt SR Arlington Martin 5:20.3 16:39.3 87
103 Sterling, Ryan SR Mansfield 5:20.5 16:39.8 88
104 Fehribach, Gregory N Richland Hills Richland 5:21.2 16:42.2  
105 Eskenazi, Moshe SR Lewisville Hebron 5:21.4 16:42.6 89
106 Guerra, Xavier SR Lubbock Coronado 5:21.4 16:42.6 90
107 James, Copeland SR Amarillo 5:21.5 16:42.9 91
108 Rigdon, Shane SR Coppell 5:21.5 16:42.9 92
109 Ruiz, Krystian SR Arlington Martin 5:21.5 16:43.1 93
110 Quilicil, Gonzalo Grand Prarie HS 5:21.9 16:44.3 94
111 Ramirex, Max SR Mansfield 5:22.0 16:44.6 95
112 Chavez, Jose SR Midland 5:22.6 16:46.5 96
113 Booth, Curtis SR Mansfield 5:22.6 16:46.5 97
114 Lewis, Malcom SR Mansfield 5:22.7 16:46.9 98
115 Pescatello, Cameron SR Colleyville Heritage 5:22.8 16:47.0 99
116 Camacho, Carlos SR El Paso Socorro 5:23.2 16:48.4 100
117 hirschenhofer, kaden SR Arlington Martin 5:23.7 16:49.8 101
118 Brito, Humbert SR Odessa 5:24.8 16:53.1 102
119 McCardel, Joseph SR Colleyville Heritage 5:25.1 16:54.3 103
120 hernandez, james SR Crowley North Crowley 5:25.3 16:54.8 104
121 Minero, Moises SR Crowley North Crowley 5:25.5 16:55.5 105
122 Zuniga, Herbe SR Odessa 5:25.6 16:55.7 106
123 Martinez, Xavier SR San Angelo Central 5:26.0 16:57.1 107
124 Ponivas, Gunnar SR Midlothian 5:26.1 16:57.4  
125 Martinez, Florencio SR Northwest Nelson 5:26.1 16:57.4 108
126 Fan, Leo SR Coppell 5:26.4 16:58.1 109
127 Lerma, Philip SR Abilene 5:26.5 16:58.5  
128 Eldridge, Jackson SR Amarillo 5:27.0 17:00.1 110
129 Martinez, Jose SR Arlington Houston 5:27.2 17:00.8 111
130 Alkhalid, Ibraheem SR Arlington Houston 5:27.3 17:01.1 112
131 NAVARRETE, THOMAS SR Amarillo Tascosa 5:27.4 17:01.5 113
132 Powers, Hunter SR Amarillo 5:28.4 17:04.5 114
133 Mungra, Luis SR Colleyville Heritage 5:29.2 17:06.9 115
134 Schmidt, Chad SR Midland 5:29.2 17:07.0 116
135 ZALMAN, MICHAEL SR Amarillo Tascosa 5:29.4 17:07.6 117
136 Soulard, Roderick SR El Paso Americas 5:29.4 17:07.7 118
137 Andrade, Esteban SR Duncanville 5:29.5 17:08.0 119
138 Ruiz, Esteban SR Arlington Martin 5:30.1 17:09.7 120
139 Richter, Mason SR Lewisville Hebron 5:30.2 17:10.2 121
140 Russell, Dee SR Colleyville Heritage 5:30.3 17:10.3 122
141 Herrera, Omar SR Arlington Houston 5:31.2 17:13.3 123
142 Phillips, Ty SR Keller Central 5:31.6 17:14.4 124
143 Castano, Manuel San Angelo Central 5:32.8 17:18.3 125
144 Plummer, Christopher SR DeSoto 5:33.1 17:19.2  
145 ORTIZ, JOSE SR Amarillo Tascosa 5:33.3 17:19.9 126
146 Rieth, Rendon SR Plano West 5:33.7 17:21.0 127
147 Moreno, Cesar SR Duncanville 5:34.3 17:22.9 128
148 Rodriguez, Alejandro SR Odessa 5:35.0 17:25.2 129
149 Gowdy, Evan SR Amarillo 5:35.2 17:25.7 130
150 Langat, Micah SR Keller Central 5:35.5 17:26.8 131
151 Smith, Damarrius SR Arlington Houston 5:35.7 17:27.3 132
152 Parra, Izcoalt Grand Prarie HS 5:36.2 17:28.9 133
153 Garner, Jakob SR San Angelo Central 5:36.3 17:29.1 134
154 Sheffield, Mason SR Lewisville Hebron 5:36.7 17:30.4 135
155 alvarez, ariel SR Arlington Houston 5:37.9 17:34.1 136
156 Valdez, Adrian SR Duncanville 5:38.3 17:35.5 137
157 Taha, Mohammad SR Arlington Martin 5:38.5 17:35.9 138
158 Agular, Livan Duncanville 5:38.7 17:36.7 139
159 Baldwin, Kyle Plano West 5:38.9 17:37.2 140
160 Villalobos, Oliver SR Crowley North Crowley 5:39.0 17:37.7 141
161 quintana, Angel SR Crowley North Crowley 5:40.4 17:42.0 142
162 Ferrar, Elazar SR Lubbock Coronado 5:41.0 17:43.8 143
163 Coley, Je'Korie Cedar Hill 5:41.1 17:44.1  
164 Osinski, Donnie SR Mansfield 5:41.5 17:45.4 144
165 Falcon, Luis SR Odessa 5:41.8 17:46.3 145
166 Wright, Brandon SR Amarillo 5:43.9 17:52.8 146
167 Castano, Allan SR San Angelo Central 5:43.9 17:53.0 147
168 Cristan, Cameron SR Lubbock Coronado 5:44.1 17:53.4 148
169 Oritz, Virgil Grand Prarie HS 5:44.5 17:54.8 149
170 Loggins, Zach SR Arlington Martin 5:45.2 17:56.9 150
171 Shipp, Aaron SR Midland 5:45.5 17:57.9 151
172 Garcia, Michael SR Amarillo 5:46.7 18:01.5 152
173 Gonzales, Mario Grand Prarie HS 5:47.7 18:04.6 153
174 Esakov, Jeff SR Mansfield 5:50.4 18:13.0 154
175 Eddie, Garza SR Duncanville 5:50.8 18:14.4 155
176 Hunt, John SR Duncanville 5:51.4 18:16.2 156
177 McLane, Robert SR San Angelo Central 5:54.0 18:24.4 157
178 Zahrah, Joe SR Crowley North Crowley 5:54.6 18:26.4 158
179 Hernandez, Nathaniel SR Lubbock Coronado 5:55.0 18:27.5 159
180 Paz, Diego Grand Prarie HS 5:59.2 18:40.7 160
181 McGuire, Robert SR Mansfield 5:59.8 18:42.4 161
182 Ariaza, Eric SR El Paso Socorro 6:00.1 18:43.4 162
183 Torres, Christian SR Arlington Houston 6:02.4 18:50.5 163
184 Carlsen-Phelan, Killian SR Coppell 6:05.5 19:00.3 164
185 Molina, Henry Grand Prarie HS 6:08.4 19:09.3 165
186 Lemus, Fidel Grand Prarie HS 6:13.1 19:23.9 166
5A Girls Team Scores

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:57 18:11 46 2 3 4 10 27 37 56
2 1:33:57 18:47 101 6 9 20 32 34 59 79
3 1:34:14 18:50 102 8 11 19 28 36 50 53
4 1:33:55 18:47 106 1 15 23 29 38 47 58
5 1:36:38 19:19 163 13 17 39 43 51 55 60
6 1:40:37 20:07 268 41 42 46 67 72    
7 1:40:16 20:03 278 12 14 76 84 92 104 106
8 1:41:01 20:12 282 18 61 64 68 71 112 118
9 1:40:51 20:10 284 22 31 44 63 124 135 145
10 1:41:29 20:17 295 25 45 73 75 77 127 136
11 1:41:35 20:19 313 21 26 57 102 107 113 122
12 1:42:53 20:34 345 35 49 65 88 108 117 139
13 1:43:39 20:43 351 7 30 69 101 144    
14 1:43:15 20:39 364 33 54 74 94 109 125 131
15 1:44:01 20:48 385 40 66 80 99 100 111 116
16 1:44:01 20:48 387 24 82 85 93 103 130 137
17 1:44:21 20:52 420 5 89 97 114 115 132 133
18 1:45:39 21:07 436 78 81 86 95 96 98  
19 1:46:00 21:12 450 52 70 87 120 121 128 129
20 1:49:27 21:53 514 48 62 126 138 140 141 147
21 1:50:43 22:08 535 16 105 123 142 149 151  
22 1:54:48 22:57 635 91 119 134 143 148 156  
23 1:58:18 23:39 660 90 110 150 153 157    
24 1:59:39 23:55 690 83 146 152 154 155    
5A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simon, Skyler SR Grapevine 17:27.6 1
2 DeWitt, Erika SR Canyon Randall 17:38.1 2
3 Betzen, Karyss SR Canyon Randall 17:53.8 3
4 Dewey, Mel SR Canyon Randall 17:56.4 4
5 Qasim, Jennifer SR Lubbock 17:57.9 5
6 Hayden, Angel SR Canyon 18:02.1 6
7 Hernandez, Aimee SR El Paso Eastlake 18:10.9 7
8 Maldonado, Heather SR Hereford 18:14.8 8
9 Allison, Ayse SR Canyon 18:17.0 9
10 Hernandez, Briana SR Canyon Randall 18:17.5 10
11 Rieves, Michelle SR Hereford 18:26.1 11
12 Underwood, Soren SR Joshua 18:28.4 12
13 Taylor, Penny SR Fort Worth Boswell 18:33.8 13
14 Newton, Kelsey SR Joshua 18:35.3 14
15 Edwards, Lauren SR Grapevine 18:36.1 15
16 Burciaga, Anisa SR Canutillo 18:39.1  
17 Vondra, Maddie SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 18:41.8 16
18 Hess, Katie SR Fort Worth Boswell 18:44.1 17
19 Rincon, Kristan SR Plainview 18:49.8 18
20 Mendez, Taylor SR Wichita Falls Rider 18:52.5  
21 Vital, Lindsey SR Hereford 18:52.9 19
22 Smith, Chloe SR Canyon 18:55.5 20
23 Rosas, Victoria SR Chisholm Trail 19:03.0 21
24 Abeyta, Andrea SR El Paso Hanks 19:06.8 22
25 Matongo, Shelmith SR Grapevine 19:08.0 23
26 Hammonds, Lauren SR Granbury 19:08.9 24
27 Gallivan, Rachel SR El Paso Chapin 19:11.4 25
28 Alsabbaheen, Sarah SR Chisholm Trail 19:11.5 26
29 Prichard, Rebecca SR Canyon Randall 19:12.3 27
30 Henson, Melissa SR Hereford 19:12.6 28
31 Hailey, Emery SR Grapevine 19:15.3 29
32 Hernandez, Mireille SR El Paso Eastlake 19:15.6 30
33 Cortez-Alaniz, Yara SR El Paso Hanks 19:18.1 31
34 Shehan, Mallory SR Canyon 19:19.0 32
35 Pinkney, Breona SR El Paso Jefferson 19:20.8 33
36 Moreno, Christian SR Canyon 19:24.6 34
37 Pinson, Jordan SR El Paso Andress 19:28.3 35
38 Power, Rachel SR Aledo 19:28.6  
39 Kinsey, Megan SR Hereford 19:28.6 36
40 Lueders, Jayna SR Canyon Randall 19:28.7 37
41 Walls, Daniela SR Grapevine 19:29.0 38
42 Arroyo, Sarah SR Fort Worth Boswell 19:34.2 39
43 Perna, Sarah SR Azle 19:35.1 40
44 Mora, Eva SR Saginaw 19:36.2  
45 Lopez, Sarah SR Clint Horizon 19:40.2 41
46 Enriquez, Karla SR Clint Horizon 19:44.4 42
47 Santos, Taylor SR Fort Worth Boswell 19:44.8 43
48 McGlohen, Janie SR El Paso Hanks 19:45.1 44
49 Porras, Linda SR El Paso Chapin 19:47.8 45
50 Renteria, Michelle SR Clint Horizon 19:52.8 46
51 Diaz, Kierra SR Amarillo Caprock 19:54.1  
52 St. John, Meredith SR Grapevine 19:55.2 47
53 Flores, Nina SR N Richland Hills Birdville 19:55.7 48
54 Starr, Kellie SR El Paso Andress 19:59.0 49
55 Hastings, Bailey SR Hereford 20:00.5 50
56 Warren, Madi SR Fort Worth Boswell 20:01.6 51
57 Thomas, Uria SR Abilene Cooper 20:02.1 52
58 Hernandez, Jasmine SR Hereford 20:04.0 53
59 Reza, Roxane SR El Paso Jefferson 20:05.1 54
60 McBride, Morgan SR Fort Worth Boswell 20:08.9 55
61 Flores, Meaghan SR Canyon Randall 20:10.5 56
62 Martin, Jada SR Chisholm Trail 20:13.3 57
63 Lacy, Lauren SR Grapevine 20:16.7 58
64 Jones, Abbey SR Canyon 20:17.9 59
65 De La Torre, Georgina SR El Paso Burges 20:18.3  
66 Riley, Chloe SR Fort Worth Boswell 20:20.9 60
67 Figueroa, Breana SR Plainview 20:21.5 61
68 ANDRADE, LAUREN N Richland Hills Birdville 20:25.3 62
69 Zamarron, Celeste SR El Paso Hanks 20:30.2 63
70 Godino, Klarysa SR Plainview 20:31.4 64
71 Keasler, Alyssa SR El Paso Andress 20:31.8 65
72 Hernandez, Renee' SR El Paso 20:31.9  
73 Bivens, Sydney SR Azle 20:34.7 66
74 Acosta, Lesly SR Clint Horizon 20:35.5 67
75 Rodriguez, Kim SR Plainview 20:36.7 68
76 Martinez, Stephanie SR El Paso Eastlake 20:37.5 69
77 Cox, Tiffany SR Abilene Cooper 20:39.7 70
78 Barrientos, Annie SR Plainview 20:42.7 71
79 Bustamante, Arlene SR Clint Horizon 20:44.5 72
80 Davis, Kiersten SR El Paso Chapin 20:47.0 73
81 Serratos, Valeria SR El Paso Jefferson 20:47.1 74
82 Hernandez, Nayely SR El Paso Chapin 20:50.6 75
83 Fisk, Tana SR Joshua 20:51.2 76
84 White, Destiny SR El Paso Chapin 20:53.0 77
85 Terrell, Emily SR Burleson Centennial 20:56.3 78
86 Hughes, Emma SR Canyon 20:57.9 79
87 Davis, Katie SR Azle 20:58.5 80
88 Sena, Skyler SR Lubbock Cooper 20:59.2  
89 Barksdale, Payton SR Burleson Centennial 20:59.8 81
90 Henney, Tiffany SR Granbury 21:00.8 82
91 Johnnie, Wilkinson SR Fort Worth South Hills 21:02.2 83
92 Browning, Rebecca SR Joshua 21:04.5 84
93 Avila , Daisy SR El Paso Del Valle 21:05.5  
94 Irish, Breanne SR Granbury 21:06.4 85
95 Whitmire, Kayla SR Burleson Centennial 21:06.5 86
96 Gonzalez, Vanessa SR Cleburne 21:11.5  
97 Ayala, Rebekka SR Abilene Cooper 21:12.3 87
98 Birdwell, Mary SR El Paso Andress 21:12.7 88
99 Samaniego, Alyssa SR San Angelo Lake View 21:12.9  
100 Johnson, Gracie SR Aledo 21:13.6  
101 Perez, Jewel SR Lubbock 21:15.2 89
102 Peters, Andrea SR Lake Dallas 21:15.3 90
103 Hardy, Sophie SR Fort Worth Western Hills 21:15.6 91
104 Tucker, Victoria SR Joshua 21:16.9 92
105 Keating, Kaylee SR Granbury 21:17.3 93
106 Garcia, Vivian SR El Paso Jefferson 21:18.0 94
107 Rodriguez, Kendall SR Burleson Centennial 21:18.2 95
108 Brown, Monica SR Burleson Centennial 21:18.9 96
109 Manz, Samantha SR Lubbock 21:24.8 97
110 Vance, Delaney SR Burleson Centennial 21:25.6 98
111 Marquart, Hadassah SR Azle 21:26.4 99
112 Rust, Madison SR Azle 21:27.5 100
113 Betencourt, Alyssa SR El Paso Eastlake 21:27.6 101
114 Green, Winnie SR Chisholm Trail 21:28.1 102
115 Perriello, Rachael SR Granbury 21:28.2 103
116 Tucker, Julia SR Joshua 21:34.5 104
117 Free, Daji SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 21:35.6 105
118 Smylie, Alyssa SR Joshua 21:40.2 106
119 Hammonds, Katrina SR Chisholm Trail 21:40.2 107
120 McJunkin, Sierra SR El Paso Andress 21:41.8 108
121 Limon, Samantha SR El Paso Jefferson 21:45.1 109
122 Draper, Faith SR Lake Dallas 21:45.9 110
123 Fonville, Kylie SR Azle 21:46.7 111
124 Delgado, Cassandra SR Plainview 21:48.3 112
125 Gomez, Victoria SR Chisholm Trail 21:48.6 113
126 Cortez, Breianna SR Lubbock 21:50.1 114
127 Flores, Alyssa SR Lubbock 21:53.9 115
128 McConnell, Crystal SR Azle 21:54.4 116
129 Johnson, Erica SR El Paso Andress 22:01.1 117
130 Garcia, Elisabeth SR Plainview 22:01.3 118
131 Teague, Devyn SR Fort Worth Western Hills 22:02.6 119
132 Ciriaco, Ingrid SR Abilene Cooper 22:03.3 120
133 Vasquez , Anissa SR Abilene Cooper 22:03.8 121
134 Diaz, Joselyn SR Chisholm Trail 22:04.3 122
135 Wiegel, Mira SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 22:04.8 123
136 Lopez-Robinson, Kierra SR El Paso Hanks 22:11.6 124
137 Dominguez, Daisy SR El Paso Jefferson 22:13.9 125
138 Garza, Jessica SR N Richland Hills Birdville 22:15.1 126
139 Gamboa, Kennya SR El Paso Chapin 22:15.4 127
140 Rodriguez, Alexandria SR Abilene Cooper 22:16.8 128
141 Rodriguez, Kristian SR Fort Worth North Side 22:22.8  
142 Mendoza, Lexi SR Abilene Cooper 22:27.3 129
143 Wynne, Tara SR Granbury 22:27.6 130
144 Ordaz, Margarita SR El Paso Jefferson 22:49.4 131
145 Murillo, Madison SR Lubbock 22:51.1 132
146 Garcia, Emilee SR Lubbock 22:53.1 133
147 Reyes, Yessica SR Fort Worth Western Hills 23:06.4 134
148 Perez, Brynne SR El Paso Hanks 23:13.1 135
149 Ontiveros, Ana SR El Paso Chapin 23:13.4 136
150 Linzy, Helena SR Granbury 23:16.2 137
151 EVANS, HAYLEY N Richland Hills Birdville 23:18.7 138
152 Witt, Jordyn SR El Paso Andress 23:21.6 139
153 KAREEM, MERJAN N Richland Hills Birdville 23:33.1 140
154 CAMPBELL, TAYLOR N Richland Hills Birdville 23:38.5 141
155 Gordon, Sarah SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 23:53.2 142
156 Perez, Toni SR Fort Worth Western Hills 23:55.9 143
157 Hurtado, Caroline SR El Paso Eastlake 24:08.3 144
158 Mejia, Maureen SR El Paso Hanks 24:12.5 145
159 Duran, Denisse SR Fort Worth South Hills 24:19.6 146
160 SCHUCK, ALLISON N Richland Hills Birdville 24:22.4 147
161 Mayfield, Morgan SR Fort Worth Western Hills 24:27.9 148
162 Carnes, Belle SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 24:28.5 149
163 Miranda, Adrian SR Lake Dallas 24:29.5 150
164 Blaire, Asha SR Fort Worth Arlington Heights 24:34.5 151
165 Isabella, Gomez SR Fort Worth South Hills 24:37.0 152
166 Landrum, Tori SR Lake Dallas 24:39.0 153
167 Saldivar, Maribel SR Fort Worth South Hills 24:47.2 154
168 Ashley, Sabrina SR Fort Worth South Hills 24:53.5 155
169 Servin, Stephany SR Fort Worth Western Hills 26:07.0 156
170 Mccoy, Jordan SR Lake Dallas 26:09.4 157
2A Girls Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:02:35 12:31 79 1 6 10 16 46 60 125
2 1:04:13 12:50 106 11 14 22 29 30 33 35
3 1:04:22 12:52 120 2 23 24 32 39 69 81
4 1:05:00 13:00 155 4 5 36 48 62 64 70
5 1:05:33 13:06 165 17 18 37 38 55 63 94
6 1:05:40 13:08 173 20 21 40 43 49 93 134
7 1:05:49 13:09 186 15 27 31 56 57 71 99
8 1:05:54 13:10 197 3 13 50 52 79 126 137
9 1:07:32 13:30 267 26 42 54 72 73 88 123
10 1:07:34 13:30 268 25 41 53 66 83 84 131
11 1:07:49 13:33 284 28 44 47 80 85 89 113
12 1:08:17 13:39 312 9 61 65 86 91 118 124
13 1:08:39 13:43 334 34 58 77 78 87 105 116
14 1:09:11 13:50 350 51 68 74 75 82 120  
15 1:09:21 13:52 386 19 45 90 115 117 129 138
16 1:10:59 14:11 397 7 12 102 136 140 141  
17 1:10:59 14:11 472 8 107 111 119 127 132 135
18 1:11:12 14:14 487 95 96 97 98 101 103 106
19 1:12:07 14:25 514 59 76 121 128 130 139  
20 1:11:58 14:23 528 92 100 110 112 114 122 133
21 1:13:28 14:41 530 67 104 108 109 142    
2A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sanchez, Andrea SR Sundown 11:23.4 1
2 Moses, McKenna SR Ozona 12:16.3 2
3 Lackey, Krystin SR Anson 12:17.5 3
4 Gonzalez, Samantha SR Stratford 12:19.9 4
5 Gonzalez, Vanessa SR Stratford 12:25.4 5
6 Jenkins, Hannah SR Sundown 12:25.7 6
7 Grahn, Allyson SR Clarendon 12:35.2 7
8 Hoffman, Halie SR Miles 12:35.4 8
9 Herrera, Esmy SR Wheeler 12:35.5 9
10 Nichols, Abby SR Sundown 12:38.2 10
11 Stedje, Bailey SR Gruver 12:38.2 11
12 Johnson, Abigail SR Clarendon 12:40.6 12
13 Meek, Savannah SR Anson 12:41.5 13
14 Spivey, Hadlee SR Gruver 12:42.4 14
15 Morris, Abby SR Wellington 12:43.4 15
16 Quintanilla, Aryanna SR Sundown 12:44.1 16
17 Woodard, Hailey SR Abernathy 12:45.1 17
18 Richerson, Samantha SR Abernathy 12:47.0 18
19 Gandera , Valarie SR Albany 12:47.0  
20 Rios, Bailey SR Plains 12:47.8 19
21 Lara, Jasmine SR Bovina 12:48.6 20
22 Flores, Ariana SR Bovina 12:49.3 21
23 Briones, Cassandra SR Gruver 12:52.6 22
24 Treto, Gabriella SR Ozona 12:54.6 23
25 Torralba, Estefania SR Ozona 12:54.6 24
26 Kieschnick, Cassie SR Hamlin 12:56.0 25
27 Risley, Haevyn SR Canadian 12:56.5 26
28 Richardson, Erin SR Wellington 12:57.3 27
29 Heck, Hunter SR Panhandle 12:59.2 28
30 Stedje, Kaitlyn SR Gruver 12:59.7 29
31 Jackson, Sarah SR Gruver 13:00.5 30
32 Jantes, Claudia SR Wellington 13:00.9 31
33 Vega, Nerada SR Ozona 13:01.5 32
34 Mendoza, Antolina SR Gruver 13:01.8 33
35 Fangman, Catie SR Vega 13:02.0 34
36 Buie, MaClay SR Christoval 13:04.0  
37 Haynes, Reagan SR Gruver 13:05.1 35
38 Turner, Sidney SR Stratford 13:05.8 36
39 Espinosa, Marisol SR Hale Center 13:08.5  
40 Chavez, Andrea SR Farwell 13:12.0  
41 Martinez, Diana SR Abernathy 13:14.0 37
42 Dubose, Kalli SR Abernathy 13:15.1 38
43 Childress, Madison SR Ozona 13:15.5 39
44 Flores, Brenda SR Bovina 13:15.8 40
45 McCullough, Shelby SR Smyer 13:16.4  
46 Flores, Alicia SR Hamlin 13:17.0 41
47 Garcia, Catherine SR Canadian 13:18.3 42
48 Rocha, Miriam SR Bovina 13:20.7 43
49 Gonzalez, Jo Angel SR Panhandle 13:22.0 44
50 Hoecker, Karina SR Plains 13:22.1 45
51 Franklin, Taylor SR Sundown 13:23.9 46
52 Urquhart, Weslyn SR Panhandle 13:24.1 47
53 Wright, Alexie SR Stratford 13:24.8 48
54 Silvey, Micah SR Quanah 13:25.2  
55 Gallegos, Nedra SR Bovina 13:26.5 49
56 Hawes, Tesla SR Anson 13:26.6 50
57 Meza, Virgina SR Ralls 13:28.4 51
58 Hawes, Kellie SR Anson 13:29.7 52
59 Dillon, Mikayla SR Hamlin 13:29.9 53
60 Morales, Lesly SR Canadian 13:30.1 54
61 Torrez, Iris SR Abernathy 13:33.0 55
62 Granados, Lorena SR Wellington 13:33.3 56
63 Gilbreath, Terrikah SR Wellington 13:35.4 57
64 Castro, Cassandra SR Van Horn 13:38.5  
65 Bain, Skye SR Vega 13:38.6 58
66 McClenney, Kember SR Olton 13:39.2 59
67 Lopez, Donna SR Sundown 13:39.3 60
68 Bailey, Michaela SR Wheeler 13:44.1 61
69 Martinez, Lynda SR Iraan 13:44.2  
70 Lopez, Sonia SR Stratford 13:44.6 62
71 Dolle, Veronica SR Abernathy 13:45.5 63
72 Turner, Lyric SR Boys Ranch 13:47.5  
73 Pickens, Kelsey SR Stratford 13:47.9 64
74 Howrd, Kori SR Wheeler 13:48.6 65
75 Gallegos, Destiny SR Hamlin 13:48.8 66
76 Wilkinson, Lyndi SR Roscoe 13:49.1  
77 Johnson, Alyssa SR New Deal 13:49.3  
78 Thorn, Kristina SR Sudan 13:49.5 67
79 Salas, Samantha SR Lockney 13:49.6  
80 Castro, Jordain SR Ralls 13:49.9 68
81 Newlin, Alyssa SR Ozona 13:50.2 69
82 Chavoya, Yadhira SR Stratford 13:50.7 70
83 Warren, Cameron SR Wellington 13:51.7 71
84 Walser, Chloe SR Canadian 13:53.7 72
85 Dumbauld, Callie SR Canadian 13:54.3 73
86 Sanchez, Katherine SR Ralls 13:54.9 74
87 Samarripas, Bella SR Ralls 13:56.3 75
88 Blount, Savannah SR Olton 13:56.3 76
89 Solis, Alejandra SR Roscoe 13:56.8  
90 Garza, Avery SR Vega 13:57.4 77
91 Blasingame, Maddi SR Vega 13:57.6 78
92 Hagler, Megan SR Anson 13:59.6 79
93 Roberts, Kamryn SR Panhandle 14:00.7 80
94 Hale, Brenna SR Ozona 14:02.0 81
95 Torres, Franki SR Ralls 14:02.2 82
96 Woolf, Tatum SR Hamlin 14:02.5 83
97 Heaton, Alexia SR Hamlin 14:02.8 84
98 Pavez, Tanya SR Panhandle 14:03.5 85
99 Menefield, Tillie SR Wheeler 14:03.6 86
100 Schroeder, Bailey SR Vega 14:03.6 87
101 Wright, Holly SR Canadian 14:03.9 88
102 Hale, Carley SR Panhandle 14:04.8 89
103 Broome, Daitlyne SR Plains 14:05.3 90
104 Ashurst, Brooke SR Wheeler 14:05.9 91
105 Snodgrass, Taylor SR Mertzon Irion County 14:06.7 92
106 DeLaRosa, Malory SR Bovina 14:08.9 93
107 Guadalcasar, Jacqueline SR Abernathy 14:10.7 94
108 Holland, Hayley SR Haskell 14:11.6 95
109 Hadaway, Reagan SR Haskell 14:12.6 96
110 Lee, Jazmine SR Smyer 14:13.0  
111 Andrews, Jessica Haskell 14:14.8 97
112 Mathis, Kameryn SR Haskell 14:16.0 98
113 Tellez, Nayely SR Wellington 14:17.8 99
114 Bissell, Eloise SR Mertzon Irion County 14:18.1 100
115 Hadaway, Hollyn SR Haskell 14:18.1 101
116 Williams, Sarah SR Clarendon 14:19.0 102
117 Lindley, Kamri SR Memphis 14:19.7  
118 Fuentes, Julia SR Haskell 14:20.3 103
119 Melendez, Beatriz SR Sudan 14:20.9 104
120 Blasingame, Kemberley SR Vega 14:21.4 105
121 Bevel, Ashlyn SR Haskell 14:21.8 106
122 Rodriguez, Isabella SR Lockney 14:23.1  
123 Crocker, Mikaela SR Miles 14:26.7 107
124 Shultz, Ashton SR Sudan 14:27.5 108
125 Larson, Erin SR Sudan 14:28.3 109
126 Yant, Hillary SR Mertzon Irion County 14:29.1 110
127 Meza, Alisea SR Miles 14:30.0 111
128 Allen, Caitlyn SR Mertzon Irion County 14:32.0 112
129 Hicks, Andie SR Panhandle 14:32.5 113
130 Haddock, Juliette SR Mertzon Irion County 14:32.5 114
131 Gatzki, Makayla SR Plains 14:32.7 115
132 Brorman, Kate SR Vega 14:33.0 116
133 Sosa, Sieanna SR Plains 14:33.5 117
134 Gavirio, Ruby SR Wheeler 14:36.9 118
135 Havlak, Karlin SR Miles 14:37.6 119
136 Casarez, Alicia SR Ralls 14:39.9 120
137 Sandoval, Alexa SR Olton 14:40.7 121
138 Yant, Tristan SR Mertzon Irion County 14:42.9 122
139 Morales, Cinthia SR Canadian 14:46.0 123
140 Bentley, Burrell SR Wheeler 14:47.5 124
141 Webb, Brittan SR Sundown 14:48.7 125
142 Hagler, Mollie SR Anson 14:50.5 126
143 Houston, Casey SR Miles 14:50.6 127
144 Allcorn, Audra SR Olton 14:51.2 128
145 Sosa, Sol SR Plains 14:57.1 129
146 Smith, Delaney SR Olton 14:59.9 130
147 Patel, Karishma SR Hamlin 15:07.8 131
148 Villarruel, Anahi SR Miles 15:10.0 132
149 Lawdermilk, Makina SR Mertzon Irion County 15:10.5 133
150 Salas, Brenda SR Bovina 15:16.8 134
151 Wilson, Hannah SR Miles 15:20.0 135
152 LaRoe, Whitney SR Clarendon 15:23.3 136
153 Garza, Aaliyah Anson 15:30.1 137
154 Corrales, Perla SR Plains 15:30.8 138
155 Bosquez, Angelica SR Olton 15:54.1 139
156 Martin, Brooke SR Clarendon 16:01.5 140
157 White, Skyler SR Clarendon 16:06.0 141
158 Juarez, Julie SR Sudan 16:22.4 142
1A Girls Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hartley 1:05:35 13:07 91 1 3 19 29 39 77 95
2 1:06:20 13:16 92 5 11 15 28 33 56 57
3 1:06:22 13:16 94 4 12 16 18 44 51 81
4 1:07:31 13:30 129 13 17 21 35 43 54 82
5 1:07:28 13:29 133 6 20 22 40 45 50 71
6 1:08:03 13:36 153 8 23 37 38 47 64 65
7 1:08:08 13:37 167 7 9 31 58 62 72 85
8 1:09:46 13:57 225 10 32 42 68 73 76 83
9 1:09:51 13:58 235 2 27 55 67 84 92 93
10 1:10:55 14:11 256 36 46 48 52 74 80 89
11 1:11:04 14:12 268 30 53 59 60 66 70  
12 1:11:59 14:23 296 14 41 75 79 87 99 118
13 1:14:26 14:53 325 24 26 69 90 116 121  
14 1:13:41 14:44 343 25 34 78 101 105 110  
15 1:16:01 15:12 433 49 91 96 97 100 106 113
16 1:17:28 15:29 451 61 86 88 102 114 117 119
17 1:19:28 15:53 508 94 98 103 104 109 111 112
18 Higgins 1:23:54 16:46 513 63 107 108 115 120    
1A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gonzales, Angelica Hartley 4:05.3 12:15.7 1
2 Salinas, Janie SR Munday 4:08.6 12:25.6 2
3 Wieck, Kelly Hartley 4:11.7 12:35.1 3
4 Kleman, Caitlin Nazareth 4:12.8 12:38.2 4
5 Jesko, Lacey SR Lazbuddie 4:14.4 12:43.2  
6 Sweet, Kaitlyn SR Hart 4:15.4 12:46.1 5
7 Brown, Raegan SR White Deer 4:16.3 12:48.9 6
8 Quintana, Sarah SR Lorenzo 4:17.0 12:51.0 7
9 McCallister, Jaden SR Earth Springlake 4:17.6 12:52.7 8
10 Granados, Dimanique SR Lorenzo 4:18.3 12:54.9 9
11 Flores, Amparo SR Anton 4:18.8 12:56.2 10
12 Ramirez, Leonor SR Hart 4:21.4 13:04.2 11
13 Schmucker, Abby SR Nazareth 4:24.4 13:13.1 12
14 Mireles, Joarit SR New Home 4:24.5 13:13.4 13
15 Maxwell, Reagan SR Guthrie 4:24.6 13:13.6 14
16 Godino, Marissa SR Hart 4:24.9 13:14.5 15
17 Huseman, Faithe Nazareth 4:25.3 13:15.8 16
18 Placencia, Jasmine SR New Home 4:26.0 13:17.8 17
19 Backus, Laci Nazareth 4:26.4 13:19.0 18
20 Floyd, Alyee Hartley 4:26.5 13:19.3 19
21 Smith, Kayden SR White Deer 4:26.5 13:19.3 20
22 Barrington, Katherine SR New Home 4:26.6 13:19.8 21
23 Kennedy, Bristan SR Whitharral 4:27.0 13:21.0  
24 Freeman, Skylar SR White Deer 4:28.3 13:24.8 22
25 Munez, Natali SR Earth Springlake 4:28.4 13:25.2 23
26 Smith, Izabelle SR Spur 4:29.2 13:27.5 24
27 Tarbet, Maddie SR Petersburg 4:29.2 13:27.6 25
28 Shobert, Brooke SR Spur 4:29.9 13:29.5 26
29 Taylor, Karla SR Munday 4:30.2 13:30.6 27
30 Minajrez, Yeiryanaly SR Hart 4:31.6 13:34.8 28
31 Miller, Mercedes Hartley 4:31.9 13:35.5 29
32 Balios, Shawna SR Ropesville Ropes 4:32.8 13:38.2 30
33 Barbosa, Christianna SR Lorenzo 4:33.1 13:39.2 31
34 Stanley, Averi SR Whiteface 4:33.4 13:40.1  
35 Sosa, Jessica SR Anton 4:33.5 13:40.4 32
36 Neudorf, Candyce SR Hart 4:33.8 13:41.2 33
37 Banuelos, Briana SR Petersburg 4:33.8 13:41.4 34
38 Jameson, Maegan SR New Home 4:34.9 13:44.5 35
39 Collett, Brielle SR Matador Motley County 4:35.2 13:45.4 36
40 Miller, Kylie SR Darrouzett 4:36.1 13:48.2  
41 Boyer, Marrisa SR Earth Springlake 4:36.6 13:49.6 37
42 Mendoza, Prissy SR Earth Springlake 4:36.7 13:49.9 38
43 Mejia, Vanessa Hartley 4:36.9 13:50.5 39
44 Freeman, Jaden SR White Deer 4:37.9 13:53.7 40
45 Tarver, Candice SR Guthrie 4:38.1 13:54.2 41
46 Juarez, Alani SR Anton 4:38.5 13:55.5 42
47 Rodriguez, Chelsi SR New Home 4:38.9 13:56.5 43
48 Schacher, Shania SR Nazareth 4:39.0 13:57.0 44
49 Hare, Brittney SR Miami 4:39.2 13:57.6  
50 Brown, Rylee SR White Deer 4:40.6 14:01.6 45
51 Marshall, Macie SR Matador Motley County 4:41.5 14:04.4 46
52 Davis, Dalyce SR Whitharral 4:41.9 14:05.5  
53 Mendoza, Reagan SR Earth Springlake 4:42.2 14:06.5 47
54 Ford, Meagan SR Matador Motley County 4:42.6 14:07.8 48
55 Silva, Zariya SR Meadow 4:43.3 14:09.9 49
56 Crutchfield, Cassidy SR White Deer 4:43.8 14:11.2 50
57 Hill, Tarah SR Nazareth 4:43.9 14:11.6 51
58 Woolsey, Kaylee SR Matador Motley County 4:44.5 14:13.4 52
59 Salas, Monica SR Ropesville Ropes 4:45.0 14:15.0 53
60 Richardson, Katy SR Adrian 4:45.2 14:15.4  
61 Barrington, Clara SR New Home 4:45.5 14:16.3 54
62 Flowers, Myca SR Munday 4:45.8 14:17.3 55
63 Rosas, Abigail SR Hart 4:46.0 14:18.0 56
64 Godino, Danielle SR Hart 4:46.3 14:18.7 57
65 Reyna, Marisol SR Lorenzo 4:46.6 14:19.7 58
66 Ochoa, Shelby SR Ropesville Ropes 4:46.6 14:19.7 59
67 Metzig, Megan SR Ropesville Ropes 4:47.2 14:21.6 60
68 White, Sierra SR Happy 4:47.5 14:22.5 61
69 Champion, Paula SR Lorenzo 4:48.0 14:23.9 62
70 Fuchs, Mckayla Higgins 4:48.3 14:24.7 63
71 Crandall, Hannah SR Earth Springlake 4:48.4 14:25.1 64
72 Mooney, Kaelene SR Cotton Center 4:48.9 14:26.7  
73 Reyes, Sabrina SR Earth Springlake 4:49.4 14:28.1 65
74 Caswell, Darrian SR Ropesville Ropes 4:50.2 14:30.6 66
75 Taylor, Kayla SR Munday 4:50.5 14:31.5 67
76 Coronado, Ale SR Anton 4:50.8 14:32.2 68
77 Gill, Camryn Kennedy SR Miami 4:51.7 14:35.0  
78 Price, Katilan SR Spur 4:52.2 14:36.6 69
79 White, Shiann SR Ropesville Ropes 4:52.4 14:37.1 70
80 Roberts, Mikayle SR White Deer 4:53.2 14:39.5 71
81 Corado, Lesly SR Lorenzo 4:54.1 14:42.1 72
82 Jimenez, Mariah SR Anton 4:54.2 14:42.6 73
83 Walker , Jordyn SR McLean 4:54.5 14:43.4  
84 Brooks, Mattie SR Matador Motley County 4:54.8 14:44.4 74
85 Ellis, Alyssa SR Afton Patton Springs 4:55.2 14:45.5  
86 McCauley, Jaycee SR Guthrie 4:56.2 14:48.5 75
87 Brown, CJ SR Anton 4:57.2 14:51.5 76
88 Quevedo, Suzy Hartley 4:57.5 14:52.5 77
89 Moralez, Alyssa SR Petersburg 4:57.6 14:52.6 78
90 Cheyne, Gina SR Guthrie 4:57.6 14:52.7 79
91 Jameson, Natalie SR Matador Motley County 4:59.9 14:59.7 80
92 Durbin, Aubrie SR Nazareth 5:00.0 14:59.8 81
93 Dominguez, DeDe SR New Home 5:00.0 14:59.9 82
94 Davis, Joy SR Anton 5:00.2 15:00.5 83
95 Wertz, Jenna SR Munday 5:02.4 15:07.2 84
96 Garza, Jasmine SR Lorenzo 5:02.5 15:07.5 85
97 Webb, Charlie SR McLean 5:02.6 15:07.7  
98 Britten, Caroline SR Groom 5:03.4 15:10.0  
99 Tijerina, Desiree SR Happy 5:03.4 15:10.1 86
100 Lewis, Tristin SR Guthrie 5:03.5 15:10.3 87
101 Blackwell, Haleigh SR Happy 5:04.7 15:14.0 88
102 Woolsey, Autumn SR Matador Motley County 5:04.9 15:14.7 89
103 Germany, Jamey SR Groom 5:05.5 15:16.4  
104 Cornett, Ashtyn SR Spur 5:05.9 15:17.6 90
105 Rodriguez, Emily SR Meadow 5:07.1 15:21.2 91
106 Dillard, Raci SR Munday 5:07.4 15:22.0 92
107 Cude, Kathryn SR Munday 5:07.5 15:22.4 93
108 Hill, Jolee SR Turkey Valley 5:07.5 15:22.4 94
109 Hill, Hunter Hartley 5:07.7 15:23.1 95
110 Bryan, Jazmine SR Meadow 5:08.9 15:26.7 96
111 Arguellez, Kristian SR Meadow 5:09.3 15:27.7 97
112 Wheeler, Haley SR Turkey Valley 5:09.6 15:28.7 98
113 Long , Sarah SR McLean 5:10.0 15:29.9  
114 McWhirter, Cait SR Guthrie 5:11.3 15:33.8 99
115 Chavira, Alex SR Meadow 5:12.0 15:35.9 100
116 Torrez, Sydney SR Petersburg 5:12.3 15:36.8 101
117 Kinsey, Shay SR Darrouzett 5:12.8 15:38.3  
118 Hunt, Kadyn SR Happy 5:13.3 15:39.9 102
119 Carson, Ryleigh SR Turkey Valley 5:19.8 15:59.2 103
120 Standlee, Marilyn SR Turkey Valley 5:19.8 15:59.2 104
121 Avila, Eunice SR Petersburg 5:21.1 16:03.3 105
122 Valencia, Jennifer SR Meadow 5:21.3 16:03.8 106
123 Hemme, Rae Higgins 5:28.1 16:24.1 107
124 Adams, Kati SR Hedley 5:29.0 16:26.8  
125 Cano, Brittany Higgins 5:29.5 16:28.4 108
126 Dyck, Reonna SR Wheeler Kelton 5:31.6 16:34.6  
127 Perez, Olivia Harold 5:31.8 16:35.4  
128 Barrett, Emily SR Turkey Valley 5:33.2 16:39.6 109
129 Ramos, Alex SR Petersburg 5:33.5 16:40.5 110
130 Hill, Rachel SR Turkey Valley 5:34.7 16:43.9 111
131 Buchanan, Kennedee SR Turkey Valley 5:35.0 16:44.8 112
132 Wells, Heavyne Chillicothe 5:35.4 16:46.2  
133 Retana, Judith SR Meadow 5:35.6 16:46.6 113
134 Joven, Maria SR Happy 5:40.9 17:02.7 114
135 Pearson, Bo Higgins 5:44.4 17:13.1 115
136 Walker, Juleigh SR Spur 5:51.9 17:35.6 116
137 Gerhardt, Bren SR Crowell 5:55.3 17:45.8  
138 Michalewicz, Lacie SR Happy 5:57.7 17:53.0 117
139 Sandoval, Yaretzi SR Guthrie 6:08.2 18:24.4 118
140 McCarley, Ashton SR Happy 6:11.4 18:34.1 119
141 Meininger, Katie Higgins 6:28.0 19:24.0 120
142 White, Emily SR Spur 6:32.6 19:37.8 121
1A Boys Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:37 17:55 62 2 6 10 16 28 30 34
2 1:35:19 19:03 127 9 22 26 27 43    
3 1:36:02 19:12 146 5 15 37 41 48    
4 1:36:26 19:17 147 3 21 29 33 61 72  
5 1:36:54 19:22 153 7 18 20 49 59 70  
6 Hartley 1:34:58 18:59 155 1 24 39 44 47 57  
7 Chillicothe 1:39:57 19:59 204 23 32 45 51 53 80 83
8 1:40:36 20:07 211 11 38 40 58 64    
9 1:41:36 20:19 221 4 35 42 69 71    
10 1:42:25 20:29 222 12 14 56 67 73    
11 1:41:32 20:18 224 25 31 46 60 62 65  
12 1:43:30 20:42 240 13 19 66 68 74    
13 1:44:22 20:52 268 36 50 52 54 76    
14 1:53:26 22:41 302 8 55 78 79 82    
15 1:51:19 22:15 313 17 63 75 77 81    
1A Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wieck, Derek Hartley 4:55.5 15:45.6 1
2 Childers, Bobby SR Crosbyton 5:03.6 16:11.3 2
3 Fernandez, Ethan SR Afton Patton Springs 5:17.1 16:54.5  
4 Martha, Pedro SR Whiteface 5:28.7 17:31.9 3
5 Reyes, Marcos SR Darrouzett 5:29.3 17:33.8 4
6 Swires, Logan SR Lefors 5:30.0 17:36.0 5
7 Zundt, Zane SR Crosbyton 5:30.2 17:36.5 6
8 Estep, Garrett SR Adrian 5:33.0 17:45.3  
9 Galvan, Mark SR Hart 5:36.2 17:55.8 7
10 Birdsong, Austin SR Channing 5:36.5 17:56.8 8
11 Dominey, Dustin SR Spur 5:37.4 17:59.6 9
12 Henn, Kenley SR Crosbyton 5:38.4 18:02.8 10
13 Wheeler, Hayden SR Miami 5:38.5 18:03.0  
14 Nicholson, Dawson SR Texline 5:42.0 18:14.3 11
15 Reyes, Andrew SR Kress 5:43.1 18:17.8  
16 Ussery, D.J. SR New Home 5:44.4 18:22.0 12
17 Quintana, Esteban SR Lorenzo 5:45.6 18:25.8 13
18 Thomas, Ryan SR New Home 5:46.4 18:28.3 14
19 Baker, Zach Lefors 5:46.5 18:28.6 15
20 Ramirez, Ricky SR Crosbyton 5:47.0 18:30.2 16
21 Merrell, Jake SR Turkey Valley 5:49.0 18:36.8 17
22 Guerrero, Jesus SR Hart 5:49.9 18:39.6 18
23 Delafuente, Mark SR Lorenzo 5:50.0 18:39.9 19
24 Medrano, Ivvan SR Hart 5:50.0 18:40.0 20
25 Barron, Kylis SR Whiteface 5:52.2 18:47.0 21
26 Shelton, Kamren SR Spur 5:53.6 18:51.5 22
27 Kurek, Hunter Chillicothe 5:54.4 18:53.9 23
28 Gonzales, Jesse Hartley 5:54.9 18:55.6 24
29 Luna, Justin SR Ropesville Ropes 5:55.8 18:58.4  
30 Araujo, Christian SR Munday 5:57.3 19:03.1  
31 Rios, Rigo SR Wellman-Union 5:57.7 19:04.6 25
32 Shelton, Eli SR Spur 5:58.0 19:05.3 26
33 Lopez, Luis SR Petersburg 5:58.0 19:05.5  
34 Sanchez, Jakob SR Spur 5:59.9 19:11.5 27
35 McLain, Tristan SR Nazareth 6:00.0 19:11.8  
36 Reynolds, Mason SR McLean 6:00.0 19:11.8  
37 Mooring, Tyriece SR Crosbyton 6:01.5 19:16.6 28
38 Drennon, Trevor SR Whiteface 6:02.0 19:18.3 29
39 Quintero, Matthew SR Crosbyton 6:02.3 19:19.2 30
40 Ingle, Andrew SR Groom 6:02.5 19:20.0  
41 Chavez, Edward SR Wellman-Union 6:03.9 19:24.2 31
42 Corrall, Edward SR Ropesville Ropes 6:04.6 19:26.5  
43 Reagan, Dylan Chillicothe 6:04.6 19:26.7 32
44 Gabino, Ramon SR Adrian 6:04.8 19:27.3  
45 Gomez, Caleb SR Whiteface 6:05.0 19:28.0 33
46 Vasquez, Javier SR Crosbyton 6:05.4 19:29.2 34
47 Miller, Brady SR Darrouzett 6:05.7 19:30.3 35
48 Sanchez, Robert SR Meadow 6:06.2 19:31.9 36
49 Crawford, Chase SR Miami 6:06.8 19:33.7  
50 Pendergrass, Ethan SR Anton 6:09.3 19:41.7  
51 Holtman, Jake SR Ropesville Ropes 6:09.5 19:42.2  
52 Tapp, Tyson Lefors 6:09.7 19:42.9 37
53 Hall, Bailey SR Texline 6:10.4 19:45.1 38
54 Avila, Matis Hartley 6:11.4 19:48.4 39
55 Lobley, Dylan SR Texline 6:11.9 19:50.1 40
56 Tapp, Austin SR Lefors 6:14.0 19:56.7 41
57 Sandoval, Jose SR Guthrie 6:16.9 20:05.8  
58 Otto, Joshua SR Darrouzett 6:18.4 20:10.7 42
59 Segura, Mario SR Spur 6:18.7 20:11.9 43
60 Foster, Cameron Hartley 6:19.0 20:12.6 44
61 Ha, Lane Chillicothe 6:19.2 20:13.4 45
62 Neill, Hunter SR Wellman-Union 6:20.0 20:16.0 46
63 Medford, Beckett Hartley 6:20.1 20:16.1 47
64 Enriquez, Javier SR Adrian 6:20.6 20:18.0  
65 Solis, Irwin SR Lefors 6:21.0 20:19.1 48
66 Coronado, Tommy SR Adrian 6:21.0 20:19.2  
67 Sotelo, Ruben SR Hart 6:22.5 20:23.9 49
68 Valencia, Leeroy SR Meadow 6:23.8 20:28.0 50
69 Potts, Connor Chillicothe 6:25.9 20:34.9 51
70 Alex, Urbano SR Meadow 6:28.2 20:42.0 52
71 Knowles, Jake Chillicothe 6:30.3 20:48.9 53
72 Jalen, Rodriguez SR Meadow 6:30.7 20:50.1 54
73 Bohannan, Chris SR Channing 6:32.4 20:55.5 55
74 Schulte, Tate SR Nazareth 6:33.8 21:00.0  
75 Burgess, Trynton SR Afton Patton Springs 6:36.8 21:09.5  
76 Abney, Jackson SR New Home 6:36.8 21:09.8 56
77 Ruiz, Oscar Hartley 6:37.4 21:11.4 57
78 Monterrubio, Alan SR Texline 6:38.1 21:13.7 58
79 Holguin, Josiah SR Hart 6:38.7 21:15.6 59
80 Tedford, Vincent SR Wellman-Union 6:39.1 21:17.0 60
81 Highfield, Adam SR Whiteface 6:40.5 21:21.5 61
82 Macias, Esau SR Wellman-Union 6:43.6 21:31.3 62
83 Smith, Braden SR Turkey Valley 6:43.8 21:32.0 63
84 Day, Rocky SR Texline 6:44.2 21:33.2 64
85 Escobedo, Luis SR Wellman-Union 6:47.8 21:45.0 65
86 Martinez, David SR Lorenzo 6:49.1 21:49.1 66
87 Rosa, Emmanuel SR New Home 6:50.0 21:52.0 67
88 Perez, Justin Harold 6:50.8 21:54.6  
89 Kerns, Ricky SR Miami 6:52.6 22:00.2  
90 Garcia, Santana SR Lorenzo 6:53.2 22:02.1 68
91 Wiggins, Austyn SR Darrouzett 6:54.5 22:06.3 69
92 Rivera, Jaime SR Hart 6:55.2 22:08.4 70
93 Garza, Daniel SR Darrouzett 6:57.4 22:15.7 71
94 Morales, Jeremiah SR Whiteface 6:59.1 22:21.0 72
95 Walden, Bradley SR New Home 7:02.9 22:33.2 73
96 Salinas, Vicente SR Lorenzo 7:03.1 22:33.7 74
97 Villarreal, Juan SR Turkey Valley 7:03.8 22:36.2 75
98 Palmer, Thomas SR Kress 7:04.6 22:38.5  
99 Sherwood, Gage SR Meadow 7:08.5 22:51.2 76
100 Day, Jed SR Turkey Valley 7:08.6 22:51.4 77
101 Rhoades, Nicolas SR Channing 7:19.0 23:24.6 78
102 McCoy, Sean SR Channing 7:34.2 24:13.3 79
103 Porter, Trinity Chillicothe 7:35.7 24:18.0 80
104 Lane, Stetson SR Turkey Valley 8:02.4 25:43.7 81
105 Garcia, Nicholas SR Channing 8:25.2 26:56.6 82
106 Brown, Alex Chillicothe 10:43.7 34:19.6 83
3A Boys Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:51 16:46 46 1 5 9 11 20 36 71
2 1:25:01 17:00 67 2 10 12 19 24 32 35
3 1:28:00 17:36 164 6 23 28 43 64 84 93
4 1:29:35 17:55 210 22 34 48 50 56 59 74
5 1:29:42 17:56 226 15 31 33 66 81 83 114
6 1:30:11 18:02 236 25 49 51 53 58 107 136
7 1:30:05 18:01 248 14 21 44 82 87 100 109
8 1:30:22 18:04 267 3 46 47 75 96 99 118
9 1:30:07 18:01 269 4 18 70 86 91 113 130
10 1:30:59 18:11 270 26 29 62 76 77 92  
11 1:31:05 18:13 282 13 37 40 88 104 128  
12 1:31:03 18:12 290 7 41 68 79 95 98 108
13 1:31:15 18:15 293 17 52 65 69 90 97 137
14 1:31:49 18:21 316 16 39 78 89 94 103  
15 1:32:18 18:27 329 45 54 72 73 85 132  
16 1:34:41 18:56 411 30 57 101 111 112 140 142
17 1:34:52 18:58 423 55 61 67 117 123 133 139
18 Friona High School 1:34:55 18:59 430 8 63 116 121 122    
19 1:36:10 19:14 433 27 38 115 126 127 135  
20 1:35:32 19:06 438 42 60 102 110 124 129  
21 1:38:08 19:37 536 80 105 106 120 125 131  
22 1:48:39 21:43 675 119 134 138 141 143    
3A Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morales, Adrian SR Tornillo 5:03.8 16:12.1 1
2 Hernandez, Kevin SR Presidio 5:08.2 16:26.2 2
3 Ramirez, Anthony SR Breckenridge 5:08.6 16:27.4 3
4 Velasco, Fabian SR Crane 5:09.3 16:29.7 4
5 Rivera, Juan SR Tornillo 5:12.2 16:39.0 5
6 Porter, Jakob SR San Angelo Grape Creek 5:13.2 16:42.2 6
7 Bluhm, Garrison SR Tuscola Jim Ned 5:14.3 16:45.7 7
8 Pena, Daniel Friona High School 5:14.6 16:46.5 8
9 Ortiz, Eduardo SR Tornillo 5:15.1 16:48.2 9
10 Flotte, Fabian SR Presidio 5:15.7 16:50.1 10
11 Gonzalez, Cesar SR Tornillo 5:15.8 16:50.4 11
12 Prieto, Jose SR Presidio 5:17.5 16:55.8 12
13 Conring, Kobe SR Cisco 5:17.7 16:56.5 13
14 Jackson, Wes SR Shallowater 5:17.7 16:56.5 14
15 Reyna, Logan SR Ballinger 5:17.9 16:57.0  
16 Masters, Tye SR Wall 5:19.2 17:01.3 15
17 Paez, Evan SR Muleshoe 5:19.6 17:02.6  
18 Maxwell, Luke SR Denver City 5:20.1 17:04.2 16
19 Atchley, Shaw SR Childress 5:21.9 17:10.0  
20 Hall, Timothy SR Bangs 5:22.0 17:10.4 17
21 Garcia, Pablo SR Crane 5:23.0 17:13.4 18
22 Conway, Keegan SR Amarillo Highland Park 5:24.6 17:18.5  
23 Anaya, Edwin SR Presidio 5:25.6 17:21.8 19
24 Gomez, David SR Tornillo 5:25.7 17:22.1 20
25 Vigil, Justin SR Shallowater 5:25.9 17:22.7 21
26 Scott, Travis SR Brady 5:26.2 17:23.8 22
27 Ramirez-Munoz, Enrique SR San Angelo Grape Creek 5:27.0 17:26.3 23
28 Montoya, Ivan SR Presidio 5:27.4 17:27.5 24
29 Ojeda, Raully SR Sonora 5:27.8 17:28.7 25
30 Thompson, Colton SR Post 5:28.9 17:32.4  
31 Martinez, Edgar SR Tulia 5:29.3 17:33.6 26
32 Guerrero, Miguel SR Brownfield 5:29.4 17:33.8 27
33 Fisher, Trevor SR San Angelo Grape Creek 5:29.4 17:33.9 28
34 Lucero, Abrahm SR Littlefield 5:29.8 17:35.3  
35 Ruiz, Trey (Augustin) SR Alpine 5:30.8 17:38.3  
36 Gomez, Matthew SR Tulia 5:31.4 17:40.5 29
37 Schulte, Alan SR Comanche 5:31.5 17:40.6 30
38 Farris, Martin SR Wall 5:31.5 17:40.8 31
39 Sanchez, Jovani SR Presidio 5:32.3 17:43.4 32
40 Matthew, Houser SR Wall 5:32.5 17:43.8 33
41 Reyes, Isiah SR Brady 5:33.4 17:46.7 34
42 Cervantes, Ivan SR Presidio 5:33.7 17:47.7 35
43 Torres, Raymundo SR Tornillo 5:34.1 17:48.9 36
44 Cary, Reece SR Cisco 5:34.7 17:50.9 37
45 Lozano, Alfredo Brownfield 5:35.0 17:51.8 38
46 Yanez, Isaac SR Denver City 5:35.6 17:53.9 39
47 Addesso, Tyler SR Cisco 5:35.7 17:54.0 40
48 Lantrip, Ben SR Tuscola Jim Ned 5:36.4 17:56.5 41
49 Garnett, Peyton SR Spearman 5:36.8 17:57.5 42
50 Melton, Logan SR San Angelo Grape Creek 5:36.9 17:58.0 43
51 Gonzales, Andres SR Shallowater 5:37.4 17:59.5 44
52 Torres, Anthony SR Slaton 5:37.7 18:00.7 45
53 Moreno, Mitchell SR Eastland 5:38.0 18:01.6  
54 hill, ryan SR Early 5:38.3 18:02.5  
55 Hunt, Adam SR Breckenridge 5:38.4 18:02.7 46
56 Duron, Cristian SR Breckenridge 5:38.4 18:02.9 47
57 Pena, Fabian SR Brady 5:39.2 18:05.2 48
58 Morris, Dalton SR Sonora 5:39.5 18:06.3 49
59 Ross, Rex SR Brady 5:39.5 18:06.4 50
60 Robles, Jose SR Sonora 5:40.7 18:10.1 51
61 Bostick, Gary SR Bangs 5:41.2 18:11.6 52
62 Esparza, Austin SR Sonora 5:41.2 18:11.7 53
63 Schiners, Galvin SR Slaton 5:41.3 18:12.0 54
64 steph, sean SR Clyde 5:41.7 18:13.5 55
65 Reyes, Jared SR Brady 5:41.8 18:13.6 56
66 Volleman, Daniel SR Comanche 5:42.0 18:14.3 57
67 Herrada, Oscar SR Sonora 5:42.1 18:14.5 58
68 Valdez, Jaime (JV) SR Coleman 5:42.3 18:15.2  
69 Stewart, Logan SR Brady 5:42.5 18:16.0 59
70 Holloway, John SR Spearman 5:43.0 18:17.6 60
71 Frieman, Cayman SR Clyde 5:43.1 18:17.8 61
72 Brown, Justin SR Tulia 5:43.3 18:18.5 62
73 Rocha, Estevan Friona High School 5:43.7 18:19.7 63
74 Bright, Brendan SR San Angelo Grape Creek 5:43.9 18:20.5 64
75 Sellars, Cody SR Bangs 5:45.1 18:24.2 65
76 Halamicek, Coby SR Wall 5:45.2 18:24.6 66
77 Najera, Diego SR Clyde 5:45.9 18:26.8 67
78 Cook, Reese SR Tuscola Jim Ned 5:46.0 18:27.2 68
79 Gravell, Ethan SR Bangs 5:47.1 18:30.7 69
80 Thurman, Mavrick SR Crane 5:47.2 18:31.0 70
81 Arriaga, Sergio SR Tornillo 5:47.9 18:33.2 71
82 Cueto , Joel SR Slaton 5:48.6 18:35.5 72
83 Garcia, Jordan SR Slaton 5:49.1 18:36.9 73
84 Mendoza, Jonathan SR Brady 5:49.2 18:37.3 74
85 Hinson, Lonnie SR Breckenridge 5:49.5 18:38.2 75
86 Byrd, Bray SR Tulia 5:50.9 18:42.8 76
87 Mahannah, Daylen SR Tulia 5:51.4 18:44.5 77
88 Garcia, Cameron SR Denver City 5:51.5 18:44.7 78
89 Hanna, Jackson SR Tuscola Jim Ned 5:51.7 18:45.4 79
90 Dickson, Cody SR Amarillo River Road 5:52.5 18:47.9 80
91 Soto, Daniel SR Wall 5:53.7 18:51.7 81
92 Galan, Jesse SR Shallowater 5:53.8 18:52.2 82
93 Adams, Walker SR Wall 5:53.9 18:52.4 83
94 Brewer, Charlie SR San Angelo Grape Creek 5:54.2 18:53.2 84
95 Medrano, Ricky SR Slaton 5:54.3 18:53.7 85
96 Moreno, Samuel SR Crane 5:54.3 18:53.8 86
97 Bigham, Conner SR Shallowater 5:54.6 18:54.6 87
98 Lopez Flores, Juan SR Cisco 5:55.0 18:55.8 88
99 Freeman, Trenton SR Denver City 5:55.9 18:58.6 89
100 Sadoval, Jose SR Bangs 5:55.9 18:58.9 90
101 Martinez, Hector SR Crane 5:56.2 18:59.7 91
102 Mercado, Bryan SR Tulia 5:56.3 19:00.2 92
103 Folds, Ryan SR San Angelo Grape Creek 5:57.4 19:03.5 93
104 Gomez, Joel SR Denver City 5:59.0 19:08.6 94
105 Alexander, Christian SR Tuscola Jim Ned 5:59.2 19:09.2 95
106 Parks, Centre SR Breckenridge 5:59.7 19:11.0 96
107 Mendoza, Aleck SR Bangs 6:00.2 19:12.4 97
108 Peralez, Tommy SR Tuscola Jim Ned 6:01.3 19:16.1 98
109 Perez, Elliott SR Breckenridge 6:02.7 19:20.5 99
110 Prietto, Gerrado Dimmitt 6:03.1 19:21.9  
111 Nieto, Abel SR Shallowater 6:03.4 19:22.8 100
112 Cervantes, Camilo SR Comanche 6:03.8 19:24.0 101
113 LOPEZ, RUBEN SR Spearman 6:03.9 19:24.3 102
114 Esclante , Eric SR Denver City 6:05.1 19:28.1 103
115 Kearns, Dave SR Cisco 6:05.2 19:28.6 104
116 Lopez, Nathan SR Amarillo River Road 6:05.4 19:29.2 105
117 Horner, Sean SR Amarillo River Road 6:05.6 19:29.9 106
118 Jaeger, Garett SR Sonora 6:05.8 19:30.6 107
119 Crawford, Colten SR Tuscola Jim Ned 6:06.1 19:31.3 108
120 Rodriguez, Daniel SR Dublin 6:06.4 19:32.4  
121 DeLuna, Jose SR Post 6:07.1 19:34.7  
122 Hughes, Jesse SR Idalou 6:07.4 19:35.5  
123 Phillips, Jacob SR Shallowater 6:07.8 19:36.8 109
124 Rangel, Enrique SR Stanton 6:08.2 19:38.2  
125 Carbajal, Jose SR Spearman 6:08.3 19:38.3 110
126 Brito, Adam SR Coahoma 6:08.4 19:38.7  
127 Ramon, Manuel SR Comanche 6:08.9 19:40.4 111
128 Pyburn, Jaden SR Comanche 6:09.5 19:42.2 112
129 Contreras, Andrew SR Crane 6:09.6 19:42.5 113
130 Hoelscher, Gage SR Wall 6:09.6 19:42.7 114
131 Salazar, Nikolas SR Brownfield 6:10.8 19:46.4 115
132 Anchondo, Luis Friona High School 6:12.5 19:51.9 116
133 Graham, Aaron SR Clyde 6:12.7 19:52.6 117
134 Brownrigg, Samuel SR Breckenridge 6:13.4 19:54.7 118
135 Hilburn, John SR Fritch Sanford-Fritch 6:13.6 19:55.4 119
136 Brown, Ashton SR Amarillo River Road 6:13.8 19:56.0 120
137 Harrison, Jacob Friona High School 6:14.2 19:57.2 121
138 Summerlin, Francisco Friona High School 6:15.0 20:00.0 122
139 Cambell, Samuel SR Colorado City Colorado 6:15.5 20:01.5  
140 cullins, jared SR Clyde 6:15.8 20:02.3 123
141 Mendoza, Omar SR Spearman 6:19.6 20:14.6 124
142 Dustin, Wilcher SR Amarillo River Road 6:23.1 20:25.7 125
143 Garcia, Adrian SR Brownfield 6:23.3 20:26.3 126
144 Martinez, Alex SR Brownfield 6:25.1 20:32.4 127
145 Burleson, Cameron SR Cisco 6:26.2 20:35.8 128
146 GARNETT, CADE SR Spearman 6:29.0 20:44.8 129
147 Jones, Caleb SR Crane 6:29.5 20:46.3 130
148 Shannon, Damien SR Amarillo River Road 6:30.7 20:50.2 131
149 Flores, Daniel SR Slaton 6:32.9 20:57.1 132
150 castillo, teddy SR Clyde 6:34.4 21:01.8 133
151 Harvey, Jacob SR Fritch Sanford-Fritch 6:34.6 21:02.6 134
152 Gonzales, John SR Brownfield 6:34.6 21:02.6 135
153 Rushing, Straton SR Sonora 6:39.8 21:19.3 136
154 Griffin, Truett SR Bangs 6:42.5 21:27.9 137
155 Mull, Christian SR Fritch Sanford-Fritch 6:46.8 21:41.6 138
156 ramos, robbie SR Clyde 6:48.1 21:45.7 139
157 Koster, Jeff SR Comanche 6:48.2 21:46.0 140
158 Holjes, Davin SR Fritch Sanford-Fritch 6:55.9 22:10.8 141
159 Villafranco, Mark SR Stanton 6:57.7 22:16.4  
160 Mulkey, Skyler SR Stanton 7:06.5 22:44.6  
161 Strickland, Dominic SR Stanton 7:06.5 22:44.8  
162 Johnson, Zackary SR Comanche 7:11.4 23:00.5 142
163 Fortuna, Luke SR Fritch Sanford-Fritch 7:26.7 23:49.4 143
6A Girls Team Scores

Division 6

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:47 17:33 42 1 5 6 12 18 51 62
2 1:29:33 17:54 72 7 10 11 17 27 38 76
3 1:31:12 18:14 112 2 14 24 35 37 45 54
4 1:32:29 18:29 127 16 20 23 32 36 40 42
5 1:33:13 18:38 158 8 26 28 47 49 57 65
6 1:33:34 18:42 176 4 22 44 46 60 71 85
7 Northwest 1:35:03 19:00 207 19 30 41 48 69 82 84
8 1:35:47 19:09 232 31 34 53 56 58 70 88
9 1:36:43 19:20 263 29 43 61 64 66 78 80
10 1:39:02 19:48 367 13 55 77 103 119 122 142
11 1:38:57 19:47 376 3 33 97 113 130 154 159
12 1:39:39 19:55 382 9 39 94 99 141 145 156
13 1:40:23 20:04 398 52 59 73 93 121 128 143
14 1:40:52 20:10 421 68 72 74 95 112 132 151
14 1:40:49 20:09 421 21 63 81 123 133 140 158
16 1:41:30 20:18 441 25 50 108 120 138 147 157
17 1:42:06 20:25 457 79 86 91 96 105 111 129
18 1:42:45 20:33 493 15 101 117 125 135 150 155
19 1:43:27 20:41 506 87 89 92 104 134 160 164
20 1:43:43 20:44 517 83 98 100 110 126 139 148
21 1:44:55 20:59 572 75 106 124 131 136 144 161
22 1:45:34 21:06 578 67 107 118 137 149    
23 1:46:23 21:16 598 102 109 114 127 146 162 165
24 1:47:48 21:33 626 90 115 116 152 153 163 166
6A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reed, Madeline SR Lewisville Marcus 16:51.2 1
2 Belbina, Safiya SR Lewisville Flower Mound 16:59.9 2
3 Endsley, Ashton SR Abilene 17:03.1 3
4 Mora, Anna SR El Paso Eastwood 17:10.9 4
5 Owen, Quinn SR Lewisville Marcus 17:23.5 5
6 Brown, Peyton SR Lewisville Marcus 17:27.0 6
7 Fairchild, Laura SR Lewisville Hebron 17:30.2 7
8 Lloyd, Meghan SR Keller 17:31.6 8
9 Johnson, Ashley SR Arlington Martin 17:34.6 9
10 Elkin, Anna Lewisville Hebron 17:34.8 10
11 Montgomery, Megan SR Lewisville Hebron 17:43.2 11
12 Jeacock, Emily SR Lewisville Marcus 17:51.5 12
13 Nelson, Miah SR Odessa Permian 17:51.7 13
14 Jacobson, Rebecca SR Lewisville Flower Mound 17:53.5 14
15 ka, binta SR N Richland Hills Richland 18:02.7 15
16 Odneal, Sarah SR Southlake Carroll 18:06.1 16
17 Riordan, Abby SR Lewisville Hebron 18:11.8 17
18 Hutcherson, Ashton SR Lewisville Marcus 18:14.5 18
19 Adams, Cassidy Northwest 18:17.0 19
20 Mortimer, Gillian SR Southlake Carroll 18:18.3 20
21 Culpepper, Avery SR Crowley North Crowley 18:20.8  
22 Dala, Seselia SR Amarillo Tascosa 18:21.1 21
23 Parra, Vanessa SR El Paso Eastwood 18:22.3 22
24 Kennedy, Makenna SR Northwest Nelson 18:22.4  
25 Randolph, Rianna SR Southlake Carroll 18:24.7 23
26 Graves, Grace SR Lewisville Flower Mound 18:29.1 24
27 Quintero, Stephanie SR El Paso Socorro 18:30.1 25
28 White, Sydney SR Keller 18:33.0 26
29 Case, Amanda SR Lewisville Hebron 18:33.9 27
30 Black, Julia SR Keller 18:36.5 28
31 Covington, Jenny SR Colleyville Heritage 18:40.3  
32 Westervelt, Cali SR Coppell 18:41.0 29
33 Franosen, Emma Northwest 18:42.6 30
34 Barrett, Amelia SR Keller Timber Creek 18:43.1 31
35 Karlen, Andrea SR Northwest Nelson 18:44.6  
36 Tracht, Catherine SR Southlake Carroll 18:49.0 32
37 Deleon, Mariah SR Abilene 18:49.9 33
38 Garza, Marisabel SR Keller Timber Creek 18:51.1 34
39 Marosy, Jessica SR Lewisville Flower Mound 18:51.5 35
40 Lopez, Arianna SR Southlake Carroll 18:52.0 36
41 Etheredge, Kylie SR Northwest Nelson 18:57.7  
42 Moore, Erin SR Lewisville Flower Mound 18:58.3 37
43 Pettigrew, Hannah SR Lewisville Hebron 19:00.1 38
44 Kinney, Bailey SR San Angelo Central 19:01.6  
45 Blaine, Stefanie SR Arlington Martin 19:02.3 39
46 McCabe, Sarah SR Southlake Carroll 19:04.0 40
47 Nelson, Baylee Northwest 19:05.6 41
48 Jones, Kayli SR Southlake Carroll 19:05.7 42
49 Cranmer, Jessie SR Coppell 19:09.1 43
50 Buntyn, Eden SR El Paso Eastwood 19:11.6 44
51 Lewis, Emma SR Lewisville Flower Mound 19:14.3 45
52 Fernandez, Lilly El Paso Eastwood 19:15.6 46
53 King, Madilyn SR Keller 19:15.7 47
54 Klasek, Lindsay Northwest 19:16.0 48
55 Santoro, Abbey SR Keller 19:16.6 49
56 Jacqueline, Lopez SR El Paso Socorro 19:17.4 50
57 Ferreyra, Emilia SR Lewisville Marcus 19:17.4 51
58 Davidson, Danielle SR Midlothian 19:18.0 52
59 Armendariz, Brianna SR El Paso Franklin 19:19.7  
60 Small, Nicole SR Keller Timber Creek 19:20.2 53
61 Uriarte, Catalina SR Lewisville Flower Mound 19:20.9 54
62 Reddell, Cassidy SR Odessa Permian 19:22.6 55
63 Ryan, Judith SR Keller Timber Creek 19:24.5 56
64 Galarza, Maria SR Arlington Lamar 19:25.8  
65 Lloyd, Kimberly SR Keller 19:27.7 57
66 Fillmer, Destiny SR Keller Timber Creek 19:29.2 58
67 Reynolds, Sky SR Midlothian 19:33.2 59
68 Ortiz, Brianna SR Midland 19:34.6  
69 McLain, Elise SR El Paso Eastwood 19:34.7 60
70 Barden, Grace SR Coppell 19:36.1 61
71 Vassh, Miranda SR Lewisville Marcus 19:36.5 62
72 Watson, Aubrey SR Amarillo Tascosa 19:37.0 63
73 Scrivner, Ashley SR Coppell 19:37.1 64
74 Taylor, Megan SR Wolfforth Frenship 19:38.6  
75 Collier, Michaya SR Keller 19:39.7 65
76 Floyd, Kiera SR Coppell 19:40.0 66
77 Rodriguez, Haley SR South Grand Prairie 19:40.1 67
78 Guererro, Jerni SR Lubbock Coronado 19:42.5 68
79 Christman, Rebekah Northwest 19:42.7 69
80 Gholston, Adiah SR Keller Timber Creek 19:42.9 70
81 Blancas, Dominque SR El Paso Eastwood 19:44.8 71
82 Mercer, Caitlyn SR Lubbock Coronado 19:47.8 72
83 Martinez, Natalie SR Midlothian 19:48.3 73
84 Booe, Mackenzie SR Lubbock Coronado 19:48.6 74
85 Taylor, Jenny SR Amarillo 19:50.2 75
86 Fairchild, Sarah SR Lewisville Hebron 19:50.7 76
87 Campos, Jasmine SR Odessa Permian 19:51.3 77
88 Taylor, Laura SR Coppell 19:52.1 78
89 Gordon, Faith SR Odessa 19:57.7 79
90 Bell, Taylor SR Coppell 20:01.4 80
91 Lauren, Landry SR Lubbock Monterey 20:06.3  
92 Ratliff, Hollee SR Amarillo Tascosa 20:08.0 81
93 Solomon, Micah Northwest 20:09.2 82
94 Williams, Alessia SR Mansfield 20:09.3 83
95 Day, Robyn Northwest 20:11.8 84
96 Martell, Diana SR El Paso Eastwood 20:12.0 85
97 Hernandez, Destiny SR Odessa 20:14.7 86
98 Pitcock, Madeline SR Fort Worth Paschal 20:15.6 87
99 Lange, Skylar SR Keller Timber Creek 20:16.9 88
100 Sanford, Kallan SR Fort Worth Paschal 20:21.1 89
101 Wisdom, Alyssa SR Weatherford 20:23.0 90
102 Gonzales, Giselle SR Odessa 20:27.2 91
103 Marshall, Vanessa SR Fort Worth Paschal 20:30.8 92
104 Martinez, Stephanie SR Midlothian 20:31.7 93
105 Jacobs, Erin SR Arlington Martin 20:32.3 94
106 Fetters, Araya SR Hurst Bell 20:32.9  
107 Rickman, Emily SR Lubbock Coronado 20:34.1 95
108 Saldana, Selena SR Odessa 20:35.2 96
109 VInita, Cheyenne SR Abilene 20:35.7 97
110 Parker, Taylor SR Mansfield 20:37.4 98
111 Olguin, Emily SR Arlington Martin 20:38.6 99
112 Sheehey, Megan Mansfield 20:40.3 100
113 miller, allison SR N Richland Hills Richland 20:45.8 101
114 DeSantiago, Carolina SR El Paso El Dorado 20:47.4 102
115 Narrell, Katie SR Odessa Permian 20:48.4 103
116 Lopez, Marisa SR Fort Worth Paschal 20:50.9 104
117 Tavarez, Haylee SR Odessa 20:52.2 105
118 Massie, Kayla SR Amarillo 20:52.6 106
119 Ozoude, Tracey SR South Grand Prairie 20:52.8 107
120 Gomez, Natalie SR El Paso Socorro 20:54.2 108
121 Castaneda, Nailea El Paso El Dorado 20:54.7 109
122 Williams, Jenisse SR Mansfield 20:56.9 110
123 Barrera, Kianna SR Odessa 20:59.5 111
124 Lawrence, Taylor SR Lubbock Coronado 20:59.6 112
125 Hartmann, Hilda SR Abilene 21:04.5 113
126 Lambert, Raquel SR El Paso El Dorado 21:04.5 114
127 league, Hannah SR Weatherford 21:05.5 115
128 Chambers, Milleson SR Weatherford 21:05.5 116
129 Torres, Sara Midland 21:07.3  
130 tharp, kaitlyn SR N Richland Hills Richland 21:07.8 117
131 Leonard, Breya SR South Grand Prairie 21:08.0 118
132 Montes, Bria SR Odessa Permian 21:08.4 119
133 Sides, Susanne SR El Paso Socorro 21:09.0 120
134 Yarbrough, Katherine SR Midlothian 21:12.4 121
135 Quinonez, Ivi SR Odessa Permian 21:14.3 122
136 Roberts, Baylee SR Amarillo Tascosa 21:16.4 123
137 Martin, Georgia SR Amarillo 21:17.5 124
138 Ka, Aminata SR N Richland Hills Richland 21:19.1 125
139 Moya, Gabriella SR Mansfield 21:19.6 126
140 Nevarez, Jocelyn SR El Paso El Dorado 21:21.0 127
141 Whitworth, Abby SR Midlothian 21:21.6 128
142 Gonzales, Yverika SR Odessa 21:22.9 129
143 Becerra, Marissa SR Abilene 21:24.1 130
144 Massie, Hannah SR Amarillo 21:24.5 131
145 Haggard, Hayley SR Lubbock Coronado 21:24.5 132
146 Rameriz, Ashley SR Amarillo Tascosa 21:27.1 133
147 Kurz, Emma SR Arlington 21:29.2  
148 Jimenez , Arely SR Fort Worth Paschal 21:29.6 134
149 stracencer, lauren SR N Richland Hills Richland 21:30.2 135
150 Jones, Carrie SR Amarillo 21:30.9 136
151 Davila, Thalia SR South Grand Prairie 21:31.5 137
152 Rodriguez, Rochelle SR El Paso Socorro 21:39.8 138
153 Ickes, Anara SR Mansfield 21:47.3 139
154 Rodriquez, Alexis SR Amarillo Tascosa 21:50.1 140
155 Yan, Shunshun SR Arlington Martin 21:51.5 141
156 Juarez, Annamaria SR Odessa Permian 21:55.9 142
157 Carroll, Monica SR DeSoto 22:08.3  
158 Wheeless, Kaylie SR Midlothian 22:09.8 143
159 Ellison, Addison SR Amarillo 22:10.7 144
160 Beberstein, Danielle SR Arlington Martin 22:12.1 145
161 Garcia, Andrea SR El Paso El Dorado 22:15.7 146
162 Rubio, Melissa SR El Paso Socorro 22:16.8 147
163 Allred, Hannah SR Mansfield 22:18.5 148
164 Carrera, Lindsey SR South Grand Prairie 22:22.3 149
165 stracener, lelian SR N Richland Hills Richland 22:24.1 150
166 Antu, Brenna SR Lubbock Coronado 22:32.3 151
167 Jacobo, Jackie SR Weatherford 22:34.5 152
168 Boerner, Reagan SR Weatherford 22:40.4 153
169 Deleon, Hopie Abilene 22:42.1 154
170 ebong, jessica SR N Richland Hills Richland 22:46.4 155
171 Donart, Paige SR Arlington Martin 22:49.0 156
172 Olivares, Briana SR El Paso Socorro 22:52.0 157
173 Gonzales, Alesi SR Amarillo Tascosa 22:56.7 158
174 Portillo, Samantha SR Abilene 22:56.8 159
175 Widtfeldt, Claire SR Fort Worth Paschal 23:05.6 160
176 Long, Libby SR Amarillo 23:19.6 161
177 Barajas, Ashley SR El Paso El Dorado 23:38.3 162
178 Willow, Kimsey SR Weatherford 23:41.9 163
179 Musgrave, Josie SR Fort Worth Paschal 23:49.2 164
180 Alexander, Ariel SR El Paso El Dorado 23:54.0 165
181 Guerrero, Kandy SR Weatherford 24:05.5 166
4A Girls Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:00:32 12:06 66 2 7 15 17 25 31 41
1 1:00:39 12:07 66 4 10 11 14 27 32 33
3 1:02:18 12:27 147 1 19 30 40 57 71 76
4 1:02:48 12:33 156 9 18 20 48 61 81 101
5 1:02:40 12:32 160 5 6 16 66 67 93 97
6 1:03:33 12:42 177 22 24 29 47 55 77 148
7 1:04:11 12:50 210 28 36 43 44 59 82 83
8 1:04:25 12:53 222 12 37 49 52 72 123 128
9 1:04:33 12:54 228 21 42 45 51 69 118 135
10 1:05:06 13:01 256 8 35 38 84 91 98 120
11 1:05:17 13:03 272 13 34 60 65 100 106 110
12 1:06:02 13:12 325 3 39 56 102 125 134 139
13 1:07:08 13:25 349 58 64 74 75 78 114 130
14 1:07:47 13:33 389 50 54 94 95 96    
15 1:08:18 13:39 409 26 73 85 99 126 138  
16 1:08:31 13:42 417 53 86 87 88 103 104 122
17 Iowa Park 1:09:03 13:48 462 46 63 115 117 121 140 142
18 1:09:24 13:52 476 23 109 112 113 119 132 137
19 1:09:36 13:55 483 70 90 105 107 111 129 133
20 1:11:33 14:18 499 79 80 89 108 143    
21 1:10:17 14:03 512 62 68 124 127 131    
22 1:19:42 15:56 672 92 141 144 145 150 152 153
23 1:19:44 15:56 694 116 136 146 147 149 151 154
4A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McCutchen, Morgan SR Levelland 11:24.1 1
2 Smith, Sara SR Dalhart 11:31.4 2
3 Johnston, Madelaine SR Burkburnett 11:42.9 3
4 Kyle, Jessica SR Decatur 11:49.1 4
5 Estrada, Emily SR Clint Mountain View 11:51.6 5
6 Michelle, Estrada SR Clint Mountain View 11:52.4 6
7 mcdaniel, sarah SR Dalhart 11:57.0 7
8 Stevens, Ocean SR Clint 11:57.0 8
9 Grauel, Cortnie SR Bushland 11:57.2 9
10 Neighbors, Nicole SR Decatur 11:59.8 10
11 Sanchez, Hanna SR Abilene Wylie 12:02.7  
12 Culpepper, Elizabeth SR Decatur 12:04.1 11
13 Pargas, Ashley SR San Elizario 12:08.3 12
14 Garcia, Abigail SR Alvarado 12:09.1 13
15 Butler, Taylor SR Decatur 12:12.3 14
16 Strafuss, Brooklyn SR Dalhart 12:13.2 15
17 Estrada, Priscilla SR Clint Mountain View 12:17.7 16
18 Morgan, Kyra SR Dalhart 12:19.7 17
19 Schroder, Aundera SR Bushland 12:20.1 18
20 Ruiz, Gabie SR Levelland 12:21.1 19
21 Lane, Keely SR Bushland 12:21.6 20
22 Fowler, Karessa SR Mineral Wells 12:23.9 21
23 Romero, Jessica SR Brownwood 12:28.2 22
24 Najar, Jamie SR Kennedale 12:31.6 23
25 Hood, Julianne SR Brownwood 12:31.7 24
26 strafuss, blakely SR Dalhart 12:31.8 25
27 Garcia, Diana SR Bridgeport 12:32.9 26
28 Palomo, Paola SR Decatur 12:34.4 27
29 Travis, Hannah SR Andrews 12:34.5 28
30 Lenz, Jaycee SR Brownwood 12:34.6 29
31 Cera, Elizabeth SR Levelland 12:36.9 30
32 Lozano, Ya-Ya SR Dalhart 12:37.4 31
33 Ramos, Lluvia SR Decatur 12:37.6 32
34 Palomo, Geogina SR Decatur 12:39.0 33
35 Molina, Aimee SR Alvarado 12:40.7 34
36 Ramey, Breannon SR Clint 12:41.2 35
37 Infante, Angelica SR Andrews 12:42.4 36
38 Orozco, Marlyn SR San Elizario 12:46.3 37
39 Zapata, Samantha SR Clint 12:48.2 38
40 Johnson, Olivia SR Burkburnett 12:48.4 39
41 French, Maci SR Levelland 12:48.7 40
42 Simmons, Summer SR Dalhart 12:51.1 41
43 Rivera, Katlyn SR Mineral Wells 12:51.2 42
44 Torres, Karen SR Andrews 12:51.6 43
45 Florez, Sabrina SR Andrews 12:51.9 44
46 Gibbs, Madison SR Mineral Wells 12:52.9 45
47 Vassar, Azlyn Iowa Park 12:54.9 46
48 Young, Kyra SR Brownwood 12:55.7 47
49 Graham, Sydney SR Abilene Wylie 12:56.7  
50 Lackey, Morgan SR Bushland 12:57.7 48
51 Leslie, Trevizo SR San Elizario 12:58.8 49
52 Solis, Samantha SR Big Spring 12:59.1 50
53 Pearcy, Alex SR Mineral Wells 12:59.8 51
54 Oralia, Gomez SR San Elizario 13:01.7 52
55 Marquez, Cristina SR Perryton 13:01.9 53
56 Alvarado, Karina SR Big Spring 13:02.5 54
57 Burkett, Tori SR Brownwood 13:03.6 55
58 Ancira, Summer Breez SR Burkburnett 13:04.1 56
59 French, Alex SR Levelland 13:08.0 57
60 Castillo, Kayliana SR Stephenville 13:08.3 58
61 Walinder, Elizabeth SR Andrews 13:11.5 59
62 Drury, Josie SR Alvarado 13:11.9 60
63 McKinney, Jaley SR Bushland 13:12.5 61
64 Diaz, Celene SR Seminole 13:14.7 62
65 Bates, Briana Iowa Park 13:16.0 63
66 OCHA, DULCE SR Stephenville 13:16.2 64
67 Rodriguez, Distany SR Alvarado 13:17.5 65
68 Garcia, Ruby SR Clint Mountain View 13:19.1 66
69 Saucedo, Claryssa SR Clint Mountain View 13:20.0 67
70 Neal, Delainee SR Seminole 13:20.8 68
71 Martinez, Beatriz SR Mineral Wells 13:25.9 69
72 Stout, Sharaia SR Springtown 13:27.0 70
73 Ramirez, Jordan SR Levelland 13:29.3 71
74 Portillo, Edna SR San Elizario 13:30.3 72
75 Armstrong, Jordyn SR Bridgeport 13:31.4 73
76 Schmutz, Calli SR Stephenville 13:32.5 74
77 WOOD, SHELBY SR Stephenville 13:33.6 75
78 Vargas, April SR Levelland 13:33.8 76
79 Strong, Ashley SR Brownwood 13:36.1 77
80 Virgil, Kacey SR Venus 13:37.3  
81 WOOD, PEYTON SR Stephenville 13:37.8 78
82 Azuaje, Nayelli SR Monahans 13:41.2 79
83 Carrasco, Victoria SR Monahans 13:41.4 80
84 Hodges, Brittany SR Vernon 13:41.5  
85 Lusk, Savannah SR Bushland 13:42.2 81
86 Holder, Ragan SR Andrews 13:43.9 82
87 Hernandez, Victoria SR Andrews 13:44.2 83
88 Miramontes, Dafhnie SR Clint 13:46.2 84
89 Baca, Naomi SR Bridgeport 13:47.5 85
90 Becerril, Janet SR Perryton 13:48.9 86
91 Kile, Kinzy SR Perryton 13:49.7 87
92 Marchman, Abbie SR Perryton 13:50.9 88
93 Ontiveroz, Krystal SR Monahans 13:52.3 89
94 Phares, Harlie SR Springtown 13:52.7 90
95 Cade, Devin SR Clint 13:53.7 91
96 O'Bryant, Kimberly SR Godley 13:54.1 92
97 Gutierrez, Flor SR Clint Mountain View 13:54.4 93
98 Arguello, Hope SR Big Spring 13:54.6 94
99 Alsobrooks, Hannah SR Big Spring 13:55.4 95
100 Mathews, Kaitlyn SR Big Spring 13:55.6 96
101 Garcia, Jessica SR Clint Mountain View 13:56.0 97
102 Martinez, Breanna SR Clint 13:56.4 98
103 Shallene, Sheridan SR Bridgeport 13:57.9 99
104 Gilbert, Bailee SR Alvarado 13:58.3 100
105 Grassell, Sarah SR Bushland 13:58.9 101
106 Eddins, MaKenzie SR Burkburnett 13:59.4 102
107 Bennett, Tori SR Perryton 14:00.2 103
108 Hernandez, Damaris SR Perryton 14:00.3 104
109 Camacho, Kristine SR Springtown 14:01.9 105
110 White, Shianne SR Alvarado 14:02.6 106
111 Kinney, Rian SR Springtown 14:04.0 107
112 Hogan, Katelyn SR Monahans 14:08.2 108
113 Hamilton, Claire SR Kennedale 14:08.6 109
114 Martinez, Noemi SR Alvarado 14:09.4 110
115 Escobar, Brianna SR Springtown 14:11.0 111
116 Brown, Nia SR Kennedale 14:11.4 112
117 Rico, Erica SR Kennedale 14:12.1 113
118 Carlson, CHeyenne SR Stephenville 14:13.1 114
119 Coy, Katherine Iowa Park 14:13.3 115
120 Rios, Yulissa SR Snyder 14:14.6 116
121 Martinez, Danila Iowa Park 14:16.1 117
122 Burke, Kylie SR Mineral Wells 14:20.5 118
123 Hunt, Daphne SR Kennedale 14:21.3 119
124 Segura, Sarah SR Clint 14:21.6 120
125 Halstead, Bry Iowa Park 14:23.8 121
126 Hernandez, Jazmin SR Perryton 14:24.1 122
127 Zavala, Valeria SR San Elizario 14:25.5 123
128 Wiebe, Errica SR Seminole 14:26.4 124
129 Varnier, Madison SR Burkburnett 14:28.1 125
130 Wiedemann, Elizabeth SR Bridgeport 14:29.3 126
131 Chavarria, Jaqueline SR Seminole 14:31.0 127
132 Mejia, April SR San Elizario 14:32.3 128
133 Phares, Hanna SR Springtown 14:32.4 129
134 Mata, Elizabeth SR Fort Stockton 14:32.6  
135 rios, mariana SR Stephenville 14:32.9 130
136 Darby, Rachael SR Seminole 14:44.5 131
137 Duran, Lauren SR Kennedale 14:57.3 132
138 Casanova, Gabby SR Springtown 15:00.4 133
139 Meany, Kayla SR Burkburnett 15:02.4 134
140 Ragland, Natalie SR Mineral Wells 15:06.6 135
141 Faulkinberry, Bailey SR Snyder 15:07.3 136
142 Braz, Bianca SR Kennedale 15:07.5 137
143 Preston, Shelby SR Bridgeport 15:12.9 138
144 Eckle, Carissa SR Burkburnett 15:14.2 139
145 Pierce, Sierra Iowa Park 15:29.1 140
146 Lopez, Alejandra SR Godley 15:36.8 141
147 Rambo, Sarah Iowa Park 15:55.0 142
148 Aragon, TJ SR Monahans 16:10.5 143
149 Crutchfield, Rachel SR Godley 16:29.6 144
150 Harris, Elisabeth SR Godley 16:34.5 145
151 Rios, Michelle SR Snyder 16:35.8 146
152 Bartels, Keely SR Snyder 16:46.8 147
153 Hernandez, Esmeralda SR Brownwood 16:48.2 148
154 Cabrerra, Maria SR Snyder 17:00.3 149
155 Koviac, Erika SR Godley 17:08.0 150
156 Hernandez, Gisselle SR Snyder 17:21.7 151
157 Tanner, Abigail SR Godley 17:45.1 152
158 Kaufusi, Akanesi SR Godley 18:04.7 153
159 Trejo, Julia SR Snyder 18:55.7 154
3A Girls Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:03:27 12:41 95 8 10 16 17 44 55 70
2 1:05:00 13:00 170 1 23 32 48 66 73 78
3 1:05:55 13:11 200 19 28 45 50 58 92  
4 1:05:49 13:09 209 4 24 38 61 82 97 146
4 1:05:50 13:10 209 2 31 34 56 86 107 110
6 1:06:25 13:17 231 15 35 36 60 85 87 117
7 1:06:23 13:16 252 3 22 49 76 102 111 129
8 1:06:51 13:22 264 18 30 43 52 121 123 139
9 1:07:15 13:27 274 20 53 54 59 88 95 99
10 1:06:38 13:19 277 7 9 40 109 112 143 144
11 1:06:49 13:21 285 5 6 69 75 130 131 141
12 1:07:43 13:32 298 21 57 62 65 93 104 126
13 1:07:48 13:33 304 27 51 63 72 91 108 132
14 1:07:47 13:33 305 26 47 67 81 84 100 136
15 1:07:27 13:29 307 13 33 77 83 101 116 151
16 1:07:57 13:35 320 11 46 68 71 124 137 145
17 1:07:58 13:35 335 12 39 41 115 128 154 155
18 1:08:06 13:37 341 14 42 74 89 122 150  
19 1:08:40 13:44 374 25 29 80 113 127 140 142
20 1:10:42 14:08 505 64 96 106 119 120 125 135
21 Dimmitt 1:11:53 14:22 537 37 98 105 148 149    
22 1:12:40 14:32 593 90 103 114 134 152 153 161
23 1:16:38 15:19 659 79 133 138 147 162    
24 1:18:00 15:36 683 94 118 156 157 158 159 160
3A Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stewart, Brynn SR Brady 3:59.8 11:59.3 1
2 Galliette, Taylor SR Presidio 4:01.6 12:04.7  
3 Moore, Cas SR Denver City 4:03.1 12:09.2 2
4 Davis, Abigail SR Tuscola Jim Ned 4:05.3 12:15.8 3
5 Franco, Iris SR Kermit 4:05.5 12:16.4 4
6 Henk, Lauren SR Alpine 4:05.5 12:16.5 5
7 Hillery, Rose SR Alpine 4:06.8 12:20.3 6
8 Elizalde, Kristen SR Amarillo Highland Park 4:07.3 12:21.7 7
9 Fortune, Jaycie SR Clyde 4:09.2 12:27.5 8
10 Gill, Elizabeth SR Amarillo Highland Park 4:09.5 12:28.4 9
11 Warren, Drew SR Clyde 4:10.1 12:30.3 10
12 Walling, Kelsey SR Wall 4:10.1 12:30.3 11
13 Flores, Alicia SR Crane 4:10.2 12:30.5 12
14 Bode, Kaitlyn SR Breckenridge 4:10.6 12:31.7 13
15 Forester, Savannah SR Cisco 4:11.3 12:33.8 14
16 Ballard, Claire SR Comanche 4:11.4 12:34.0 15
17 Brashear, Tristen SR Clyde 4:11.9 12:35.5 16
18 McGowen, Kaitlin SR Clyde 4:12.3 12:36.7 17
19 Sanchez, Breanna SR Lubbock Roosevelt 4:12.8 12:38.4 18
20 Vasquez, Janelle SR Sonora 4:13.2 12:39.4 19
21 Almanza , Tiffany SR Littlefield 4:14.4 12:43.2 20
22 Holcombe, Averie SR Shallowater 4:15.0 12:44.9 21
23 Eaton, Aspen SR Tuscola Jim Ned 4:15.8 12:47.2 22
24 Ledezma, Kamry SR Brady 4:16.6 12:49.7 23
25 Vasquez, Anabelle SR Kermit 4:16.8 12:50.4 24
26 Rosales, Marie SR Coleman 4:17.0 12:50.9 25
27 Gonzales, Ivory SR Brownfield 4:18.2 12:54.4  
28 Huston, Holly SR Ballinger 4:18.7 12:56.1 26
29 Castillo, Maurissa SR Idalou 4:18.8 12:56.4 27
30 Kent, Lillian SR Sonora 4:19.2 12:57.4 28
31 Martinez, Marisa SR Coleman 4:20.4 13:01.2 29
32 Shultz, Emily SR Lubbock Roosevelt 4:20.5 13:01.5 30
33 Alvarado, Briana Friona High School 4:20.7 13:01.9  
34 Cooper, Christin SR Bangs 4:20.9 13:02.6  
35 philpot, rylie SR Early 4:21.0 13:02.9  
36 Hernandez, Raeven SR Denver City 4:21.4 13:04.0 31
37 Johnson, Tyler SR Brady 4:21.6 13:04.7 32
38 Palacios, Samantha SR Breckenridge 4:22.8 13:08.3 33
39 Guttierrez , Lupita SR Denver City 4:23.0 13:08.9 34
40 Sanchez, Amanda SR Comanche 4:23.2 13:09.5 35
41 Sanchez, Gabriela SR Comanche 4:23.3 13:09.8 36
42 Vanzee, Claire Dimmitt 4:23.3 13:09.9 37
43 Garcia, Alexis SR Kermit 4:23.9 13:11.7 38
44 Garcia, Maribel SR Crane 4:24.2 13:12.6 39
45 Arrendondo, Lori SR Amarillo Highland Park 4:24.9 13:14.7 40
46 Ramirez, Jordan SR Crane 4:25.2 13:15.5 41
47 Thompson, Tonya SR Cisco 4:25.3 13:15.9 42
48 Bowles, Bayli SR Lubbock Roosevelt 4:25.5 13:16.5 43
49 Davis, Peyton SR Clyde 4:25.8 13:17.4 44
50 Hall, Summer SR Sonora 4:26.4 13:19.0 45
51 Yager, Kaeli SR Coahoma 4:27.2 13:21.4  
52 Dierschke, Allie SR Wall 4:27.5 13:22.5 46
53 Schniers, Avery SR Ballinger 4:27.8 13:23.2 47
54 Salas, Irene SR Brady 4:28.0 13:24.0 48
55 Coffman, Jennah SR Tuscola Jim Ned 4:28.2 13:24.4 49
56 Palacios, Briana SR Sonora 4:28.4 13:25.0 50
57 Walters, Meagan SR Idalou 4:28.4 13:25.1 51
58 Sanchez, Moriah SR Lubbock Roosevelt 4:28.9 13:26.7 52
59 Southard, Alyssa SR Littlefield 4:29.2 13:27.6 53
60 James, Amber SR Dublin 4:29.3 13:27.7  
61 Fields, Jasmine SR Brownfield 4:29.3 13:27.9  
62 Castro, Victoria SR Brownfield 4:30.1 13:30.1  
63 Cueto, Adriana SR Littlefield 4:30.5 13:31.3 54
64 Gonzales, Lucia SR Clyde 4:30.7 13:31.9 55
65 Molinar, Anna SR Denver City 4:31.4 13:34.0 56
66 Spruell, Lindsey SR Shallowater 4:31.7 13:35.0 57
67 Lopez, Kaitlyn SR Sonora 4:31.8 13:35.4 58
68 Rangel, Yulissa SR Littlefield 4:32.2 13:36.6 59
69 Hansmire, Kelsie SR Comanche 4:32.8 13:38.3 60
70 Chacon, Emely SR Kermit 4:33.1 13:39.3 61
71 Phillips, Payton SR Shallowater 4:33.6 13:40.7 62
72 Sistrunk, Marleigh SR Idalou 4:33.8 13:41.4 63
73 Smith, Latriceia SR Stanton 4:33.9 13:41.7 64
74 Weldon-Cox, Taycee SR Shallowater 4:34.1 13:42.2 65
75 Gonzalez, Akia SR Brady 4:34.2 13:42.5 66
76 Sanchez, McKenzey SR Ballinger 4:34.6 13:43.8 67
77 Garcia, Aleya SR Wall 4:34.8 13:44.2 68
78 Martinez, Aubany SR Alpine 4:35.1 13:45.1 69
79 Gordon, Carissa SR Clyde 4:35.1 13:45.3 70
80 Jost, Saegan SR Wall 4:35.5 13:46.3 71
81 Keith, Cheyenne SR Idalou 4:35.7 13:46.9 72
82 Keese, Kamry SR Brady 4:35.8 13:47.3 73
83 Dycus, Rhyan SR Cisco 4:36.2 13:48.5 74
84 Garcia, Selena SR Alpine 4:36.4 13:49.0 75
85 Branch, Maggie SR Tuscola Jim Ned 4:36.5 13:49.4 76
86 Hatchett, Meagan SR Breckenridge 4:36.6 13:49.6 77
87 Calderon, Calista SR Brady 4:36.7 13:49.9 78
88 Kessler, Hannah SR Childress 4:36.8 13:50.2 79
89 Flores, Summer SR Coleman 4:37.1 13:51.2 80
90 Kalina, Taryn SR Ballinger 4:37.1 13:51.2 81
91 Saenz, Sierra SR Kermit 4:37.4 13:52.0 82
92 Robertson, Hailey SR Breckenridge 4:37.4 13:52.1 83
93 Huston, Hannah SR Ballinger 4:37.7 13:53.0 84
94 Huneycutt, Jacie SR Fritch Sanford-Fritch 4:38.0 13:53.9  
95 Crosson, Rebecca SR Comanche 4:38.3 13:54.7 85
96 Garcia, Joselin SR Denver City 4:38.4 13:55.1 86
97 Bill, Autumn SR Comanche 4:38.7 13:56.0 87
98 Southard, Kaleigh SR Littlefield 4:39.2 13:57.4 88
99 Charles, Diamond SR Cisco 4:39.3 13:57.8 89
100 Jones, Savanna SR Spearman 4:39.4 13:58.0 90
101 Keith, Dakota SR Idalou 4:39.6 13:58.7 91
102 Tobias, Maribel SR Sonora 4:40.0 13:59.8 92
103 Camp, Lauren SR Shallowater 4:40.2 14:00.4 93
104 Lindsey, Baylie SR Colorado City Colorado 4:40.2 14:00.4 94
105 Ingle, Madison SR Littlefield 4:40.4 14:01.0 95
106 Grable, Payge SR Stanton 4:40.4 14:01.0 96
107 Cook, Kaylynn SR Kermit 4:40.7 14:02.0 97
108 Nunez, Magdalina Dimmitt 4:40.7 14:02.1 98
109 Streater, Tori SR Littlefield 4:40.7 14:02.1 99
110 Garza, Jasmine SR Muleshoe 4:41.6 14:04.6  
111 Hernandez, Gabrielle SR Ballinger 4:41.8 14:05.4 100
112 Saucedo, Aylin SR Breckenridge 4:42.2 14:06.5 101
113 Bryan, Elizabeth SR Tuscola Jim Ned 4:42.3 14:06.8 102
114 Jacquez, Evelyn SR Spearman 4:42.9 14:08.5 103
115 Davis, Brittany SR Shallowater 4:43.2 14:09.5 104
116 richmond, meagan SR Early 4:43.3 14:09.9  
117 Quiroz, Marcella Dimmitt 4:43.6 14:10.8 105
118 Smith, LaNique SR Stanton 4:43.9 14:11.7 106
119 Calk , Raegan SR Denver City 4:44.1 14:12.3 107
120 Caldwell, Jaycee SR Idalou 4:44.4 14:13.0 108
121 Galliette, Tatum SR Presidio 4:44.9 14:14.7  
122 Hollingsworth, Ariel SR Amarillo Highland Park 4:45.2 14:15.6 109
123 Barrientes, Julie SR Denver City 4:45.6 14:16.6 110
124 Heath, Savannah SR Tuscola Jim Ned 4:45.7 14:17.0 111
125 Arrendondo, Leslie SR Amarillo Highland Park 4:46.2 14:18.5 112
126 Brudney, Madison SR Coleman 4:46.6 14:19.6 113
127 GARNETT, MAREN SR Spearman 4:47.0 14:20.8 114
128 Sanchez, Stephanie SR Crane 4:47.2 14:21.5 115
129 Palacios, Melissa SR Breckenridge 4:47.4 14:22.0 116
130 Harbour, Ariel SR Comanche 4:47.6 14:22.6 117
131 Paschall, Serena SR Colorado City Colorado 4:47.7 14:22.9 118
132 Ramirez, Jessica SR Stanton 4:47.7 14:23.0 119
133 Beasley, Robin SR Stanton 4:48.4 14:25.2 120
134 Emery, Megan SR Lubbock Roosevelt 4:49.6 14:28.6 121
135 Speer, Tori SR Cisco 4:50.2 14:30.4 122
136 Lua, Jazmin SR Lubbock Roosevelt 4:50.6 14:31.6 123
137 Hoelscher, Erin SR Wall 4:51.4 14:34.0 124
138 Smith, Lanisha SR Stanton 4:51.8 14:35.3 125
139 Criswell, Callie SR Shallowater 4:52.1 14:36.1 126
140 Delagarza, Ashlyn SR Coleman 4:52.7 14:38.0 127
141 Morales, Jennifer SR Crane 4:52.9 14:38.5 128
142 Crawford, Rylee Tuscola Jim Ned 4:52.9 14:38.5 129
143 Machado, Sarah SR Alpine 4:53.1 14:39.3 130
144 Barnett, Audrey SR Alpine 4:53.6 14:40.6 131
145 Caldwell, Kennedy SR Idalou 4:53.6 14:40.8 132
146 McMinn, Carly SR Childress 4:53.7 14:41.0 133
147 Gonzalez, Yesica SR Spearman 4:53.8 14:41.4 134
148 Saenz, Jamie SR Stanton 4:55.1 14:45.1 135
149 Fischer, Julie SR Ballinger 4:55.3 14:45.8 136
150 Pettiet, Karley SR Wall 4:56.1 14:48.3 137
151 McMinn, Jade SR Childress 4:56.3 14:48.9 138
152 Moreno, Elizabeth SR Lubbock Roosevelt 4:56.9 14:50.7 139
153 Diaz, Alexa SR Coleman 4:59.2 14:57.6 140
154 Hillery, Maggie (Mary) SR Alpine 4:59.3 14:57.9 141
155 Delagarza, Carissa SR Coleman 4:59.6 14:58.7 142
156 Olmas, Rosa SR Amarillo Highland Park 5:02.8 15:08.4 143
157 Pineda, Payton SR Amarillo Highland Park 5:02.9 15:08.5 144
158 Moeller, Emily SR Wall 5:04.2 15:12.4 145
159 Haley, Macie SR Kermit 5:04.4 15:13.2 146
160 Kirkpatrick, Kristen SR Childress 5:04.5 15:13.4 147
161 Odom, Nikki Dimmitt 5:05.2 15:15.5 148
162 McNett, Ashley Dimmitt 5:05.3 15:15.7 149
163 Sosebee, Shannon SR Cisco 5:07.0 15:20.9 150
164 Mendez, Keyana SR Breckenridge 5:07.4 15:22.2 151
165 PEARSON, CALLI SR Spearman 5:10.6 15:31.8 152
166 Mendoza, Angela SR Spearman 5:12.7 15:38.0 153
167 Torres, Selena SR Crane 5:20.5 16:01.3 154
168 Santos, Angela SR Crane 5:24.3 16:12.7 155
169 Juarez, Ma'Kenzie SR Colorado City Colorado 5:25.2 16:15.6 156
170 Martinez, Desiree SR Colorado City Colorado 5:33.4 16:40.0 157
171 Gonzalez, Sonja SR Colorado City Colorado 5:34.1 16:42.2 158
172 Smith, Jordan SR Colorado City Colorado 5:37.9 16:53.5 159
173 Sutton, Cassie SR Colorado City Colorado 5:38.4 16:55.2 160
174 MCCLOY, KD SR Spearman 5:39.6 16:58.8 161
175 Kirkpatrick, Katy SR Childress 6:01.7 18:05.0 162
2A Boys Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:35 16:43 53 1 9 11 14 18 30 47
2 1:24:52 16:58 74 5 6 10 26 27 32 56
3 1:25:36 17:07 81 4 13 15 20 29 49 58
4 1:26:57 17:23 118 2 24 25 33 34 39 53
5 1:30:29 18:05 185 21 36 37 41 50 55 71
6 1:31:07 18:13 202 16 35 40 52 59 64 69
7 1:36:38 19:19 250 3 23 38 85 101    
8 1:33:52 18:46 261 7 17 68 83 86    
9 1:33:35 18:43 262 28 44 51 65 74 75  
10 1:34:06 18:49 267 19 46 54 61 87    
11 1:33:52 18:46 269 22 42 63 70 72 76 80
12 1:36:39 19:19 313 12 48 77 84 92    
13 1:41:33 20:18 325 8 31 88 98 100    
14 1:39:46 19:57 356 45 57 66 93 95    
15 1:38:45 19:45 367 43 73 79 82 90    
16 1:40:45 20:09 406 67 78 81 89 91 96 102
17 1:44:46 20:57 412 60 62 94 97 99    
2A Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rodriguez, Omero SR Ozona 4:51.2 15:31.7 1
2 Macias, Luis SR Abernathy 4:58.4 15:54.7 2
3 Pena, Angelo SR Haskell 5:02.5 16:08.0 3
4 Carrasco, Anthony SR Boys Ranch 5:03.7 16:11.8 4
5 Doering, Tyler SR Christoval 5:05.7 16:18.1  
6 Brown, Jordan SR Smyer 5:06.5 16:20.7  
7 Wing, Samuel SR Ralls 5:08.4 16:26.8  
8 Thoms, Rock SR Sundown 5:08.6 16:27.3 5
9 Thoms, Bo SR Sundown 5:09.2 16:29.2 6
10 Nava, Jacob SR Anson 5:11.0 16:35.0 7
11 Grahn, Bryce SR Clarendon 5:11.4 16:36.4 8
12 Harris, John SR Miles 5:11.7 16:37.4  
13 Rodriguez, Adrian SR Ozona 5:12.3 16:39.4 9
14 Dwyer, Trae SR Canadian 5:12.6 16:40.3  
15 Torres, Justin SR Sundown 5:14.0 16:44.8 10
16 Cueto, Jaime SR Plains 5:15.6 16:49.7  
17 Coleman, Jeremy SR Hawley 5:17.1 16:54.7  
18 Esparza, Juan SR Ozona 5:17.4 16:55.7 11
19 Dominguez, Pedro SR Bovina 5:17.5 16:56.0 12
20 Henson, Robert SR Boys Ranch 5:20.2 17:04.5 13
21 Urschel, Bailey SR Canadian 5:20.3 17:04.7  
22 Hopper, Alex SR Ozona 5:21.3 17:07.9 14
23 Bush, Josh SR Boys Ranch 5:23.0 17:13.5 15
24 Wauer, Jeremy SR Booker 5:23.6 17:15.6  
25 Quintana, Samuel SR Van Horn 5:23.8 17:15.9 16
26 Pineda, Pheonix SR Anson 5:23.9 17:16.5 17
27 Medina, Noe SR Ozona 5:25.2 17:20.6 18
28 Rios, Blake SR Stratford 5:25.3 17:21.0 19
29 Klippert, Mason SR Boys Ranch 5:26.6 17:24.9 20
30 Millard, Trevor SR Stinnett West Texas 5:27.3 17:27.4  
31 Galaviz, Fabian SR Sunray 5:28.5 17:31.0 21
32 Chavarria, Joshua SR Floydada 5:29.0 17:32.6 22
33 Goette, Finn SR Haskell 5:29.1 17:33.0 23
34 Tovar, Justin SR Abernathy 5:29.2 17:33.4 24
35 Gomez, Irvin SR Miles 5:29.3 17:33.7  
36 Macias, Lucas SR Abernathy 5:29.4 17:34.0 25
37 Jimenez, Jimmy SR Sundown 5:29.6 17:34.5 26
38 Nichols, Matthew SR Sundown 5:30.2 17:36.4 27
39 Gonzalez, Jose SR Panhandle 5:31.8 17:41.6  
40 Stevenson, Robert SR Forsan 5:31.9 17:42.1 28
41 Eggers, Tyler SR Boys Ranch 5:32.0 17:42.2 29
42 Sorrells, Daniel SR Mertzon Irion County 5:32.7 17:44.4  
43 Landa, Alan SR Ozona 5:35.1 17:52.4 30
44 Wood , Colt SR Clarendon 5:35.3 17:52.8 31
45 Perez, Jose SR Sundown 5:35.8 17:54.5 32
46 Mendoza, Alexander SR Abernathy 5:36.9 17:57.9 33
47 Santellano, Leobardo SR Abernathy 5:37.0 17:58.2 34
48 Baeza, Jose SR Van Horn 5:37.0 17:58.4 35
49 Smith, Brayson SR Sunray 5:37.9 18:01.3 36
50 Mendoza, Isias SR Sunray 5:39.0 18:04.8 37
51 Weiser, Sean SR Haskell 5:39.2 18:05.5 38
52 Barrientez, Brandon SR Abernathy 5:39.9 18:07.5 39
53 Orozco, Isaiah SR Canadian 5:40.2 18:08.6  
54 Arrazate, Nathaniel SR Van Horn 5:41.2 18:11.8 40
55 Castellanos, Miguel SR Sunray 5:42.4 18:15.4 41
56 Eguia, Tyler SR Floydada 5:42.7 18:16.6 42
57 Amaya, Jason SR Hale Center 5:43.8 18:20.0 43
58 Hergert, Bryce SR Forsan 5:45.7 18:26.2 44
59 Hughes, Julian SR Claude 5:45.8 18:26.5 45
60 Marquez, David SR Stratford 5:45.9 18:26.8 46
61 Posadas, Garrison SR Ozona 5:46.2 18:27.6 47
62 Lara, Daniel SR Bovina 5:48.6 18:35.5 48
63 Razo, Devon SR Boys Ranch 5:48.7 18:35.9 49
64 Bustillos, Hector SR Sunray 5:49.0 18:36.8 50
65 Vidal, Nathan SR Forsan 5:50.8 18:42.4 51
66 Garcia, Noah SR Van Horn 5:51.5 18:44.6 52
67 Moreno, Joseph SR Abernathy 5:52.2 18:46.8 53
68 Jernigan, Markus SR Hamlin 5:52.7 18:48.5  
69 Duran, Julio SR Stratford 5:54.0 18:52.7 54
70 Dickson, Evan SR Hawley 5:54.1 18:53.1  
71 White, Chase SR Sunray 5:54.2 18:53.2 55
72 Mendoza, David SR Sundown 5:54.5 18:54.4 56
73 Ivy, Ty SR Claude 5:55.1 18:56.3 57
74 Panos, Cyris SR Boys Ranch 5:55.3 18:56.9 58
75 Goetz, Nando SR Van Horn 5:55.4 18:57.3 59
76 Alanis, Esteban SR Memphis 5:55.5 18:57.4 60
77 Ramirez, Francisco SR Stratford 5:56.1 18:59.5 61
78 Fortner, Dalton SR Memphis 5:56.5 19:00.8 62
79 Cage, Casey SR Floydada 5:56.8 19:01.7 63
80 Castro, Angel SR Van Horn 5:58.0 19:05.6 64
81 Newton, Granger SR Forsan 5:58.3 19:06.6 65
82 Ivy, Tucker SR Claude 6:00.9 19:14.9 66
83 Duncan, Danlee SR Quanah 6:03.3 19:22.4 67
84 Guevara, Marcus SR Anson 6:03.7 19:23.7 68
85 Damniwalla, Sahil SR Van Horn 6:03.9 19:24.4 69
86 Castaneda, Joshua SR Floydada 6:05.2 19:28.7 70
87 Kelley, Caleb SR Hawley 6:05.5 19:29.6  
88 Alcantar, Alex SR Sunray 6:06.2 19:31.7 71
89 Riojas, Michael SR Floydada 6:06.7 19:33.3 72
90 Binion, Jeremy SR Sudan 6:06.7 19:33.3  
91 Alvidrez, Robert SR Hale Center 6:07.8 19:36.7 73
92 Evans, Joshua SR Forsan 6:08.2 19:38.2 74
93 Watson, Kolby SR Forsan 6:10.8 19:46.3 75
94 Nixon, Kirby SR Floydada 6:11.2 19:47.6 76
95 Vela, Adriel SR Bovina 6:12.4 19:51.7 77
96 Smith, Bruce SR Quanah 6:12.9 19:53.1 78
97 Sifuentes, Adrian SR Hale Center 6:14.6 19:58.6 79
98 Nixon, Keenan SR Floydada 6:15.4 20:01.2 80
99 Leija, Erick SR Quanah 6:16.4 20:04.2 81
100 Salazar, Pete SR Hale Center 6:16.9 20:05.9 82
101 Biggs, Jacob SR Anson 6:19.8 20:15.3 83
102 Lara, David SR Bovina 6:20.8 20:18.4 84
103 Mills, Tyler SR Haskell 6:21.7 20:21.4 85
104 Flores, Joe Ryan SR Anson 6:22.1 20:22.7 86
105 Guitterez, Joaquin SR Stratford 6:23.4 20:26.9 87
106 Johnson, Steven SR Clarendon 6:24.9 20:31.6 88
107 Duncan, Daniel SR Quanah 6:26.6 20:37.0 89
108 Flores, Anthony SR Hale Center 6:28.9 20:44.5 90
109 Rohm, Trenten SR Quanah 6:30.4 20:49.1 91
110 Morales, Aaron SR Canadian 6:31.6 20:53.1  
111 Brozek, Justus SR Bovina 6:33.3 20:58.5 92
112 Owens, Zack SR Claude 6:42.4 21:27.5 93
113 Rosa, Travis SR Memphis 6:43.7 21:31.6 94
114 Furgason, Ian SR Claude 6:46.8 21:41.6 95
115 Leija, Ethan SR Quanah 6:51.4 21:56.3 96
116 Alanis, Santiago SR Memphis 6:53.9 22:04.2 97
117 Vinson, McKade SR Hawley 7:11.1 22:59.4  
118 Buckhaults , Lee Roy SR Clarendon 7:11.4 23:00.4 98
119 Lance, Caleb SR Memphis 7:15.2 23:12.4 99
120 Cobb, Josh SR Clarendon 7:21.6 23:32.9 100
121 Wheatley, Evan SR Haskell 7:39.7 24:31.0 101
122 Castleberry, Cameron SR Quanah 8:42.0 27:50.3 102