Maine & New Hampshire Dual Meet Date: 09-06-14   Venue: Maine - Orono, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5 Mile Run Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:17 19:39 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 1:44:27 20:53 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keiran, Sarah SO-2 New Hampshire 6:14.7 19:24.4 1
2 Giese, Alexandria SO-2 New Hampshire 6:15.9 19:28.0 2
3 Gilmore, Riley FR-1 New Hampshire 6:17.9 19:34.2 3
4 Stocker, Carolyn SR-4 Maine 6:21.6 19:45.8 4
5 Haney, Mckenzie JR-3 New Hampshire 6:22.9 19:49.7 5
6 Kruse, Cassandra SO-2 New Hampshire 6:26.5 20:01.0 6
7 Provost, Rachel JR-3 New Hampshire 6:27.3 20:03.5 7
8 Walker, Kellie SR-4 New Hampshire 6:29.1 20:09.2 8
9 Wilson, Annabelle JR-3 Maine 6:30.2 20:12.3 9
10 Hunt, Brittany JR-3 New Hampshire 6:31.4 20:16.2  
11 Farren, Kayla FR-1 New Hampshire 6:35.8 20:29.7  
12 Fowler, Mary FR-1 New Hampshire 6:41.4 20:47.1  
13 Estep, Katherine SO-2 New Hampshire 6:42.0 20:49.1  
14 Holzhauer, Naomi JR-3 Maine 6:48.6 21:09.7 10
15 Peterson, Hannah FR-1 New Hampshire 6:49.9 21:13.7  
16 O'Neil, Shannon JR-3 Maine 6:57.1 21:35.9 11
17 Howard, Cassandra FR-1 Maine 6:59.7 21:44.1 12
18 Shaw, Faith FR-1 Maine 7:03.4 21:55.5 13
19 Conner, Lauren JR-3 Maine 7:06.5 22:05.2 14
20 Joy, Mackenzie FR-1 Maine 7:09.1 22:13.5  
21 Masters, Angelyn FR-1 New Hampshire 7:11.1 22:19.7  
22 Wessels, Abigail JR-3 Maine 7:17.6 22:39.7  
23 Stefl, Hannah SO-2 Maine 7:19.6 22:45.9  
24 Shuman, Amanda FR-1 Maine 7:21.1 22:50.7  
25 Maxim, Kelsey SO-2 Maine 8:06.0 25:10.0  
26 Gile, Miranda JR-3 Maine 8:06.4 25:11.3  
27 Renwick, Erica FR-1 Maine 8:24.2 26:06.6  
28 Lucy, Colleen FR-1 Maine 8:26.2 26:13.0  
29 Heald, Sarah JR-3 Maine 8:54.1 27:39.6  
Men's 5 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:29 26:41 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 11
2 2:17:03 27:24 44 6 7 9 10 12 13 14
Men's 5 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chabot, Zachary SR-4 New Hampshire 5:17.9 26:29.4 1
2 Greene, Kevin SR-4 New Hampshire 5:18.7 26:33.3 2
3 Moretti, Jeffrey SR-4 New Hampshire 5:19.1 26:35.3 3
4 McCarthy, Brendan JR-3 New Hampshire 5:22.8 26:53.9 4
5 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR-3 New Hampshire 5:23.7 26:58.2 5
6 Bourget, Lucas SO-2 Maine 5:27.4 27:16.8 6
7 Orach, Jesse JR-3 Maine 5:27.6 27:18.0 7
8 Chiesa, Ryan SO-2 New Hampshire 5:28.0 27:19.6 8
9 Lenfest, Jarrod SR-4 Maine 5:28.4 27:22.0 9
10 Horne, Joshua FR-1 Maine 5:29.6 27:27.9 10
11 Biro, Robert SO-2 New Hampshire 5:31.7 27:38.1 11
12 Tracy, Justin FR-1 Maine 5:31.8 27:38.6 12
13 Mistretta, Neil FR-1 New Hampshire 5:32.1 27:40.3  
14 Salamone, Thomas JR-3 Maine 5:33.0 27:44.8 13
15 Frye, Levi SO-2 Maine 5:34.1 27:50.4 14
16 Moser, Alexander SR-4 Maine 5:35.5 27:57.2  
17 Jourdain, Joseph SR-4 New Hampshire 5:36.1 28:00.1  
18 Dutton, Mitchell SO-2 New Hampshire 5:36.9 28:04.1  
19 Kenefick, Timothy FR-1 New Hampshire 5:37.7 28:08.1  
20 Schultz, Derrek JR-3 Maine 5:39.2 28:15.9  
21 Johns, Jacob SO-2 Maine 5:41.6 28:27.8  
22 Moses, Logan FR-1 Maine 5:49.2 29:05.8  
23 Closson, Andrew JR-3 Maine 5:49.6 29:07.8  
24 Piazza, Drew FR-1 New Hampshire 5:55.8 29:39.0  
25 Kent, Tanner SO-2 New Hampshire 6:08.0 30:39.6