Ron Stonitsch Invitational Date: 09-06-14   Venue: Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6k Women's 5k
Men's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:46 20:33 30 1 2 3 6 18 21 24
2 1:43:14 20:38 42 5 7 9 10 11 12 14
3 1:44:47 20:57 57 4 8 13 15 17 19 20
4 1:49:29 21:53 112 16 22 23 25 26 28 32
5 2:02:21 24:28 164 29 31 33 35 36 37 40
6 2:05:27 25:05 168 27 30 34 38 39    
Men's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 lowry, dylan SR Unattached 5:23.6 20:06.6  
2 Scher, Mike SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:24.3 20:09.2 1
3 Lukas, Dave SR-4 New Paltz St. 5:27.0 20:19.2 2
4 Cruz, Nick FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:27.6 20:21.6 3
5 Gerson, Eliot SR-4 Vassar 5:28.0 20:23.1 4
6 Cunningham, Tom SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:28.5 20:25.0 5
7 Vasquez, Galo SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:28.7 20:25.5 6
8 Parlette, Andrew SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:31.9 20:37.7 7
9 Terenzi, Andrew SR-4 Vassar 5:32.4 20:39.3 8
10 Arabagian, Greg FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:33.1 20:41.9 9
11 Flannery, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:33.9 20:44.9 10
12 Zickgraf, Nick SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:34.0 20:45.3 11
13 Banko, Chris SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:34.1 20:45.6 12
14 Cahill, Mike Unattached 5:36.4 20:54.4  
15 Scarlett, Micheal FR-1 Vassar 5:38.5 21:02.2 13
16 McKeehan, Zach JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:39.2 21:04.7 14
17 Strouse, Greyson FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:39.9 21:07.4  
18 Knipfer, Drew SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:40.7 21:10.3  
19 Trueblood, Noah FR-1 Vassar 5:41.5 21:13.2 15
20 Barresi, Kevin SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:43.3 21:20.2  
21 John, Michael SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:44.2 21:23.5  
22 Wasilnak, Corey JR-3 Scranton 5:44.7 21:25.4 16
23 Fishman, Gabe SO-2 Vassar 5:45.8 21:29.4 17
24 Mulvey, Jeremy JR-3 New Paltz St. 5:46.2 21:30.9 18
25 Reilly, Michael SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:46.7 21:32.9  
26 Schatz, Jesse FR-1 Vassar 5:46.8 21:33.2 19
27 Bekuari, Garsevan FR-1 Vassar 5:49.0 21:41.2 20
28 Korn, Josh SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:49.2 21:42.1 21
29 Deer, Brian SR-4 Vassar 5:49.5 21:43.1  
30 deLeon, David FR-1 Scranton 5:51.4 21:50.3 22
31 Lahood, Abe SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:51.5 21:50.6  
32 Golebiowski, Roman JR-3 Scranton 5:51.7 21:51.5 23
33 Collins, Harry SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:52.1 21:53.0 24
34 Sisson, Adam FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:54.6 22:02.1  
35 Majer, Sean SR-4 Vassar 5:55.1 22:04.1  
36 Aprigliano, Nick SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:55.6 22:05.9  
37 Buckley, James SO-2 Scranton 5:55.9 22:07.0 25
38 Bombard, Matt SR-4 Stevens Institute 5:57.3 22:12.3  
39 Schaefer, Nathan FR-1 Stevens Institute 5:57.6 22:13.2  
40 Richards, Joe SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:57.6 22:13.5  
41 Pak, Christian FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:57.7 22:13.8  
42 Peragine, Nick FR-1 Scranton 5:58.1 22:15.4 26
43 Detweiler, Ian SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:58.4 22:16.3  
44 oliveira, armando SR Unattached 5:58.5 22:16.9  
45 Reed, Tyler SO-2 Stevens Institute 5:59.2 22:19.2  
46 Greenberg, Josh JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:00.0 22:22.3  
47 Seebode, JP FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:00.9 22:25.5  
48 Navarro, Gabriel FR-1 Pace 6:01.2 22:26.7 27
49 Galli, Tim FR-1 Scranton 6:01.4 22:27.6 28
50 Chapel, Nicholas SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:01.6 22:28.1  
51 Carlin, Ori SO-2 Bard 6:03.1 22:33.7 29
52 Citardi, Daniel FR-1 Pace 6:04.6 22:39.3 30
53 Chapel, Phil FR-1 Stevens Institute 6:05.2 22:41.6  
54 Rupert, Justin VCA 6:05.3 22:41.9  
55 Schaeffer, William VCA 6:05.3 22:42.2  
56 Stengel, Louie Unattached 6:06.4 22:46.1  
57 Downey, Isaac JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:07.2 22:49.0  
58 Simonds, Finley SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:12.1 23:07.5  
59 Albers, Ben SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:13.8 23:13.9  
60 Goodlad, Alex JR-3 Bard 6:14.7 23:17.3 31
61 Serp, Logan SO-2 Vassar 6:15.0 23:18.3  
62 Farragher, Mathew JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:19.5 23:35.1  
63 Smith, Schuyler FR-1 Scranton 6:27.9 24:06.5 32
64 Smith, Bradford SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:30.6 24:16.4  
65 Pontaza, Josue SO-2 Bard 6:32.0 24:21.7 33
66 Caruso, Daniel NPA 6:33.3 24:26.4  
67 Flanagan, Joe SO-2 Scranton 6:34.0 24:28.9  
68 Feigen, Harry VCA 6:39.9 24:51.2  
69 Dannenberg, Kyle JR-3 Vassar 6:40.6 24:53.7  
70 Porretta, Nick SO-2 Pace 6:51.5 25:34.2 34
71 Waddell, Rickey FR-1 Bard 6:54.6 25:45.9 35
72 DiRosa, Michael SR-4 Bard 7:04.5 26:22.9 36
73 Routh, Duncan SO-2 Bard 7:06.1 26:28.7 37
74 Cavalcanti, Guilherme FR-1 Pace 7:08.1 26:36.3 38
75 Gentsch, Joe NPA 7:08.9 26:39.1  
76 Galano-Kennedy, Matt SR Dutchess CC 7:31.7 28:04.3  
77 Carlson , Chris SR-4 Pace 7:33.5 28:10.9 39
78 Templeton, Doug NPA 7:34.9 28:16.1  
79 toujiline, Mark SR Dutchess CC 8:02.2 29:58.0  
80 McQueeny, Thomas JR-3 Bard 8:46.4 32:42.9 40
81 Khare, Benjamin SR Dutchess CC 10:43.6 40:00.0  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:16 20:03 40 2 8 9 10 11 14 29
2 1:40:45 20:09 40 3 4 5 12 16 18 20
3 1:41:25 20:17 54 1 6 7 19 21 26 30
4 1:46:12 21:14 92 13 15 17 23 24 25 27
5 2:00:43 24:08 153 22 28 33 34 36 37 38
6 2:10:16 26:03 177 31 32 35 39 40 41  
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Regan, Amy JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:53.9 18:19.7 1
2 Willcoxon, Meghan FR-1 Vassar 6:17.7 19:33.5 2
3 Woych, Terisa SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:21.5 19:45.3 3
4 Mancuso, Gabby JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:23.6 19:51.9 4
5 Verspoor, Maggie JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:23.9 19:52.7 5
6 Moyer, Kate JR-3 Stevens Institute 6:27.0 20:02.6 6
7 Kalbian, Kathleen SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:27.1 20:03.0 7
8 Howlett, Jemma SO-2 Vassar 6:27.9 20:05.4 8
9 MacDonald, Laura SO-2 Vassar 6:28.7 20:07.9 9
10 Pieper, Maddie FR-1 Vassar 6:30.1 20:12.0 10
11 Martin, Olivia FR-1 Vassar 6:31.9 20:17.9 11
12 Verrone, Rebecca SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:34.0 20:24.3 12
13 Wischoff, Nichole NPA 6:34.1 20:24.6  
14 Notariani, Cara SR-4 Scranton 6:36.3 20:31.4 13
15 Tyler, Eliana FR-1 Vassar 6:42.5 20:50.5 14
16 Conniff, Rachel JR-3 Scranton 6:42.6 20:51.1 15
17 Putnam, Jessi SR-4 New Paltz St. 6:42.7 20:51.4 16
18 Buccisano, Kelly FR-1 Scranton 6:45.3 20:59.5 17
19 Colon, Taryn SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:48.1 21:08.0 18
20 Hecker, Christine SR-4 Stevens Institute 6:53.3 21:24.2 19
21 Halikias, Danielle JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:54.5 21:28.1 20
22 Schaefer, Robyn JR-3 New Paltz St. 6:55.8 21:32.0  
23 Earrusso, Kaela SO-2 Stevens Institute 6:57.2 21:36.4 21
24 DiGiovanna, Sara JR-3 Pace 6:59.7 21:44.2 22
25 Mahoney, Kelly JR-3 New Paltz St. 7:02.3 21:52.0  
26 Hoffman, Patricia SO-2 Scranton 7:03.1 21:54.8 23
27 Fay, Laura SR-4 Scranton 7:03.6 21:56.2 24
28 Gordon, Kerry SR Dutchess CC 7:05.6 22:02.4  
29 House, Elaine FR-1 Scranton 7:06.2 22:04.2 25
30 Logan, Lauren FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:07.5 22:08.3 26
31 Jones, Sarah FR-1 Scranton 7:12.2 22:22.9 27
32 Controneo, Marissa FR-1 Pace 7:16.8 22:37.3 28
33 Woodworth, Nicole SR-4 Vassar 7:17.6 22:39.8 29
34 McSherry, Shannon JR-3 Scranton 7:18.6 22:43.0  
35 Wallace, Delaney FR-1 Scranton 7:21.0 22:50.3  
36 Sheridan, Kiera FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:22.8 22:56.0 30
37 Brooks, Eleanor FR-1 Bard 7:24.5 23:01.1 31
38 McGee, Kerry FR-1 Scranton 7:25.2 23:03.5  
39 Joskow, Bridgette SR-4 New Paltz St. 7:25.7 23:04.9  
40 Frontera, Janice JR-3 Stevens Institute 7:30.7 23:20.5  
41 Abrams, Monica FR-1 New Paltz St. 7:35.6 23:35.8  
42 Brodecki, Katie FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:37.2 23:40.6  
43 Joyce, Elizabeth SR-4 Scranton 7:39.6 23:48.1  
44 Cummings, Mackenzie JR-3 New Paltz St. 7:41.9 23:55.3  
45 Dunn, Sorrel SR-4 Bard 7:45.6 24:06.8 32
46 Roselli, Abigail JR-3 Scranton 7:47.1 24:11.5  
47 O'Shea, Mary JR-3 Pace 7:48.6 24:16.2 33
48 Gizzo, Bianca JR-3 Pace 7:49.5 24:19.0 34
49 Ryan, Taylor SO-2 Scranton 7:50.7 24:22.7  
50 Ferrer, Elaina SO-2 Stevens Institute 7:52.9 24:29.4  
51 Gallo, Brianna FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:55.9 24:38.6  
52 Hoffman, Kathryn SO-2 Scranton 7:56.4 24:40.4  
53 Green, Tiffany SR Dutchess CC 7:59.0 24:48.3  
54 Rokicksak, Samantha FR-1 Stevens Institute 7:59.9 24:51.2  
55 Castaldi, Megan FR-1 Scranton 8:01.5 24:56.3  
56 Holden, Monica FR-1 Scranton 8:02.0 24:57.7  
57 Woych, Jamie FR-1 New Paltz St. 8:04.5 25:05.6  
58 St. Germain, Heather SR Dutchess CC 8:11.6 25:27.5  
59 Hubert, Angela FR-1 Scranton 8:12.2 25:29.6  
60 Goodell, Riley FR-1 New Paltz St. 8:14.7 25:37.1  
61 Dugan, Sarah FR-1 Stevens Institute 8:20.1 25:53.9  
62 Berbey, Gabrielle FR-1 Bard 8:37.5 26:48.0 35
63 Jankowski, Courtney JR-3 Pace 8:56.5 27:47.1 36
64 Telesco, Grace JR-3 Pace 8:56.9 27:48.3 37
65 Spadalik, Katelyn SR-4 Pace 9:00.3 27:58.8 38
66 Osborne, Elizabeth SO-2 Bard 9:02.3 28:05.0 39
67 Stainbeck, Luisa FR-1 Bard 9:05.8 28:16.0 40
68 Dardir, Amira SR-4 Stevens Institute 9:11.1 28:32.6  
69 Franciosa, Alex FR-1 Pace 9:39.3 30:00.1  
70 Myers, Nora FR-1 Bard 9:55.5 30:50.5 41
71 Gomez-Florentino, Tania SR Dutchess CC 10:06.9 31:25.7