SUNYIT Short Course Invitational Date: 08-30-14   Venue: SUNY Polytechnic Institute - Utica, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 6k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:14 21:14 43 3 5 8 11 16 18 20
2 1:48:33 21:42 68 6 9 10 14 29 31 33
3 Utica College 1:49:12 21:50 89 1 2 24 27 35 42 50
4 1:52:23 22:28 123 19 21 25 26 32 34 45
5 1:52:45 22:33 125 7 12 23 30 53 57 66
6 SUNY ESF 1:56:24 23:16 180 15 28 38 40 59 61 70
7 Mohawk Valley CC 1:57:52 23:34 198 13 37 43 47 58 60 62
8 Sage 1:57:49 23:33 203 17 36 44 51 55 63 65
9 2:00:53 24:10 233 22 39 52 56 64 71 72
10 Herkimer CCC 2:09:36 25:55 262 4 46 67 69 76 80  
11 2:11:05 26:13 284 41 48 49 68 78    
12 2:26:29 29:17 353 54 73 74 75 77 79 81
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Villeneuve, Ashton Utica College 6:33 20:23 1
2 Cooley, Makenna Utica College 6:39 20:40 2
3 Murphy, Meghan SR-4 Oswego State 6:39 20:43 3
4 Campanian     , Victoria Herkimer CCC 6:41 20:47 4
5 Popovitch, Sarah JR-3 Oswego State 6:41 20:49 5
6 Quinlan, Ellie SO-2 Oneonta 6:48 21:08 6
7 Tommell, Taylor SO-2 Cobleskill 6:49 21:11 7
8 Bott, Katie SR-4 Oswego State 6:52 21:22 8
9 Holzwarth, Megan FR-1 Oneonta 6:53 21:25 9
10 Cottone, Sarah JR-3 Oneonta 6:54 21:27 10
11 Laris, Katie JR-3 Oswego State 6:55 21:30 11
12 Piersiak, AnnaClaire FR-1 Cobleskill 6:58 21:39 12
13 Boucher, Stephanie Mohawk Valley CC 6:59 21:43 13
14 Atchison, Jada SO-2 Oneonta 7:01 21:49 14
15 Ferguson-Sierr, Camila SUNY ESF 7:01 21:50 15
16 Duffer, Karlee JR-3 Oswego State 7:01 21:50 16
17 Millington, Amanda Sage 7:03 21:55 17
18 Carr, Lauren FR-1 Oswego State 7:04 21:58 18
19 Kubinski, Mary SO-2 William Smith 7:06 22:05 19
20 McNamara, Lauren FR-1 Oswego State 7:06 22:06 20
21 Keller, Sara SO-2 William Smith 7:09 22:14 21
22 Bronner, Morgan FR-1 Oswego State 7:09 22:15  
23 McIntyre, Shelby SO-2 Cazenovia 7:12 22:23 22
24 Alex, Alyssa SO-2 Cobleskill 7:13 22:26 23
25 Pearce, Kate Utica College 7:13 22:28 24
26 Grenen, Ellen SR-4 William Smith 7:14 22:29 25
27 Proulx, Katie FR-1 Oswego State 7:14 22:30  
28 Bielli, Samantha SR-4 Oswego State 7:15 22:34  
29 Melvin, Sophia FR-1 William Smith 7:16 22:37 26
30 Meyers, Rebekah SUNY BROOME 7:17 22:38  
31 Bennett, Samantha Utica College 7:17 22:39 27
32 Hollister, Samantha SUNY ESF 7:17 22:41 28
33 Moneta, Nicole Lucia SO-2 Oneonta 7:18 22:44 29
34 Jenney, Megan JR-3 Cobleskill 7:19 22:47 30
35 Hannahan, Amy JR-3 Oswego State 7:22 22:55  
36 Krug, Caitlyn SR-4 Oneonta 7:23 22:57 31
37 Pinkes, Katherine SO-2 William Smith 7:23 22:58 32
38 Sanderson, Maggie JR-3 Oneonta 7:23 22:59 33
39 Share, Avery SR-4 William Smith 7:24 23:00 34
40 Depalma, Sarah Utica College 7:24 23:02 35
41 Learn, Violet SUNY BROOME 7:25 23:03  
42 Smith, Sabrena Sage 7:26 23:06 36
43 Roberts, Anna Mohawk Valley CC 7:27 23:11 37
44 Pitman, Courtney SUNY ESF 7:28 23:15 38
45 Kotnik, Emily SO-2 Cazenovia 7:28 23:15 39
46 Verbeck, Emily SUNY ESF 7:29 23:18 40
47 Hehir, Evelia JR-3 Morrisville State 7:30 23:20 41
48 Buonadonna, Alexandra Utica College 7:30 23:20 42
49 LeMaitre, Marlaena SR-4 Oneonta 7:34 23:31  
50 Lamie, Brittany JR-3 Oswego State 7:36 23:38  
51 Wrate, Kim Mohawk Valley CC 7:36 23:39 43
52 Maresca, Ashley Sage 7:37 23:43 44
53 Mohney, Megan SR-4 William Smith 7:39 23:49 45
54 Murakimi      , Haruka Herkimer CCC 7:42 23:57 46
55 Donabella, Micaela SO-2 Oswego State 7:42 23:57  
56 Pericles, Sylvia SO-2 Oswego State 7:43 24:00  
57 Laporte, Rebecca Mohawk Valley CC 7:45 24:06 47
58 Miner, Maria FR-1 Morrisville State 7:45 24:07 48
59 Harmon, Laura JR-3 Morrisville State 7:46 24:09 49
60 Cronmiller, Kristen SR-4 William Smith 7:47 24:13  
61 Bernardin, Savannah Utica College 7:48 24:15 50
62 Ryan, Elaina Sage 7:49 24:19 51
63 Holmer, Alexis Utica College 7:50 24:22  
64 Doyle, Mariel SR-4 Oneonta 7:50 24:22  
65 Eddy, Alexandra FR-1 Oneonta 7:51 24:24  
66 Renaud, Sarah Utica College 7:51 24:24  
67 Schaible, Abby Utica College 7:53 24:31  
68 Loh, Anni FR-1 Cazenovia 7:54 24:33 52
69 Hoffman, Alysa Utica College 7:55 24:37  
70 Greagan, Mary FR-1 Cobleskill 7:56 24:42 53
71 Murphy, Sarah SUNYIT 7:57 24:45 54
72 Lugo, Megan Sage 7:58 24:46 55
73 Whitehouse, Ashlee SO-2 Cazenovia 7:58 24:46 56
74 Smith, Meghan SR-4 Cobleskill 7:59 24:50 57
75 Rubin, Allison SO-2 William Smith 8:04 25:06  
76 Braun, Marissa Mohawk Valley CC 8:06 25:13 58
77 Engesser, Kerianne FR-1 Oneonta 8:06 25:13  
78 Vanorman, Kaitlyn SUNY ESF 8:09 25:20 59
79 Courbat, Paige Utica College 8:09 25:21  
80 Seybold, Caroline JR-3 William Smith 8:09 25:22  
81 Petroski, Carly SR-4 William Smith 8:12 25:29  
82 West, Hannah Mohawk Valley CC 8:13 25:34 60
83 Steenkamer, Emily SUNY ESF 8:14 25:38 61
84 Manzari, Mary Mohawk Valley CC 8:15 25:40 62
85 Belfast, Lauren Sage 8:20 25:55 63
86 Goddard, Jessica SO-2 Cazenovia 8:20 25:56 64
87 Gagnon, Julianne Utica College 8:22 26:00  
88 Coughlin, Caitlin Sage 8:22 26:01 65
89 Moore, Phoebe SO-2 William Smith 8:25 26:10  
90 Rush, Morgan Sage 8:26 26:15  
91 Johnson, Alexandra JR-3 Cobleskill 8:32 26:33 66
92 Lazarus       , Olivia Herkimer CCC 8:37 26:48 67
93 Scalzo, Katrina Utica College 8:42 27:04  
94 Conlon, Maura SO-2 Morrisville State 8:45 27:12 68
95 Tyrel, Kayla Sage 8:45 27:13  
96 Wilkinson, Rebeccah SUNY BROOME 8:45 27:14  
97 Twichell      , Tianderah Herkimer CCC 8:45 27:14 69
98 Cryan, Jeanine SR-4 William Smith 8:48 27:23  
99 Natwora, Kaela SUNY ESF 8:50 27:29 70
100 Schmidt, Stephanie Sage 8:54 27:40  
101 Miller, Alexandra SO-2 Cazenovia 8:56 27:47 71
102 Dominic, Rachel Mohawk Valley CC 8:58 27:53  
103 Miller, Ashley Utica College 8:58 27:54  
104 Barnes, Alicia SO-2 Cazenovia 8:59 27:56 72
105 Moore, Erin SR-4 William Smith 9:05 28:15  
106 Darou, Olivia SR-4 Cazenovia 9:12 28:36  
107 Morin, Marielle Sage 9:21 29:06  
108 Smith, Stacey SUNYIT 9:29 29:31 73
109 Acevedo, Karina JR-3 Cobleskill 9:33 29:41  
110 Grimaldi, Melissa Sage 9:38 29:58  
111 Montgomer, Sarah Sage 9:41 30:07  
112 Hughes, Jillian FR-1 SUNYIT 9:46 30:24 74
113 Evans, Katie Mohawk Valley CC 9:50 30:36  
114 Velic, Zehida SO-2 SUNYIT 9:52 30:40 75
115 Burnett       , Alicia Herkimer CCC 9:55 30:50 76
116 Balman, Madeline JR-3 William Smith 9:57 30:57  
117 Knowles, Lauren SUNYIT 10:01 31:09 77
118 Valentine, Mary Sage 10:13 31:46  
119 Fauteux, Chantal JR-3 Cobleskill 10:14 31:51  
120 Rice, Nicole SO-2 Morrisville State 10:23 32:17 78
121 Bullock, Jennifer SUNYIT 10:23 32:17 79
122 Barnes, Ruthie Mohawk Valley CC 10:30 32:39  
123 Dibiaso, Kelly Sage 10:32 32:47  
124 Inserra       , Jessica Herkimer CCC 10:53 33:50 80
125 Thompson, Cassidy SUNYIT 11:04 34:25 81
126 Tanner, Michelle Sage 11:09 34:41  
127 Swann, Emily SUNY BROOME 14:15 44:19  
Men's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:56 20:11 30 1 2 3 9 15 18 27
2 1:42:52 20:34 51 4 10 11 12 14 26 37
3 Utica College 1:43:08 20:37 63 5 6 8 21 23 33 38
4 1:47:34 21:30 131 16 20 24 28 43 46 48
5 1:48:32 21:42 150 13 19 32 36 50 53 54
6 Mohawk Valley CC 1:49:01 21:48 157 17 25 30 40 45 47 49
7 1:51:47 22:21 195 22 31 34 52 56 58 60
8 SUNY ESF 1:51:57 22:23 203 29 35 39 41 59 61 63
9 SUNY BROOME 2:12:21 26:28 258 7 44 51 76 80    
10 2:06:48 25:21 311 42 62 67 69 71 72  
11 Herkimer CCC 2:07:19 25:27 319 55 57 64 70 73 79  
12 2:13:35 26:43 348 65 66 68 74 75 77 78
Men's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Montesano, Nick SR-4 Oswego State 5:17 19:44 1
2 Morris, Tyler SO-2 Oswego State 5:20 19:54 2
3 Sommer, Justin FR-1 Oswego State 5:20 19:56 3
4 Bernstein, Jimmy SO-2 Oneonta 5:22 20:03 4
5 Lee, Josh Utica College 5:23 20:05 5
6 Cairns, Kyle Utica College 5:25 20:12 6
7 Hillenbrand, Jack SUNY BROOME 5:28 20:24 7
8 Winberg, Erik Utica College 5:28 20:25 8
9 Greenseich, Colin FR-1 Oswego State 5:28 20:26 9
10 Costanzo, Dominick JR-3 Oneonta 5:30 20:32 10
11 Makarius, Greg FR-1 Oneonta 5:31 20:35 11
12 Berube, Jay SR-4 Oneonta 5:34 20:48 12
13 Reyes-Alvarez, Juan Sage 5:34 20:48  
14 Russell, Cody SR-4 SUNYIT 5:34 20:49 13
15 Rabideau, John FR-1 Oneonta 5:36 20:54 14
16 Kolankiewicz, Tommy FR-1 Oswego State 5:36 20:56 15
17 Bouchard, Anthony FR-1 Cobleskill 5:37 20:59 16
18 Stevens, Todd Mohawk Valley CC 5:38 21:01 17
19 Lyons, Sean JR-3 Oswego State 5:38 21:02 18
20 Bogdan, Greg FR-1 SUNYIT 5:38 21:02 19
21 Fields, Dan JR-3 Cobleskill 5:38 21:03 20
22 McNamara, Jamie Utica College 5:38 21:03 21
23 Randle, Cal SO-2 Hobart 5:42 21:19 22
24 Gleba, Erik Utica College 5:44 21:23 23
25 Mentzel, Jordan FR-1 Cobleskill 5:44 21:25 24
26 Celecki, Barrett Mohawk Valley CC 5:45 21:27 25
27 Howerton, Kyle SR-4 Oneonta 5:45 21:27 26
28 Pollicove, Kyle FR-1 Oswego State 5:45 21:30 27
29 Jacobson, Zach FR-1 Cobleskill 5:46 21:31 28
30 Giordano, Nick SUNY ESF 5:46 21:31 29
31 Paddock, Stephen Mohawk Valley CC 5:47 21:36 30
32 Hatheway, Patrick JR-3 Hobart 5:47 21:36 31
33 Crain, Oliver FR-1 SUNYIT 5:48 21:40 32
34 Paccia, Noah SO-2 Oswego State 5:49 21:42  
35 Zlatniski, Corey Utica College 5:49 21:42 33
36 Owens, Josh FR-1 Hobart 5:49 21:43 34
37 McAllister, Casey SO-2 Oswego State 5:50 21:47  
38 Monoco, Richard SUNY ESF 5:51 21:49 35
39 Marshall, Hunter FR-1 SUNYIT 5:51 21:50 36
40 Bohunicky, David SR-4 Oneonta 5:51 21:52 37
41 Attas, Brian Utica College 5:55 22:05 38
42 Mungeaum, Branden SUNY ESF 5:56 22:08 39
43 Butters, Connor Mohawk Valley CC 5:58 22:15 40
44 Ortiz, Jason Utica College 6:00 22:24  
45 Meritt, Alex JR-3 Oswego State 6:00 22:24  
46 Shaw, Ryan SUNY ESF 6:01 22:27 41
47 Evans, Byron SO-2 Morrisville State 6:02 22:31 42
48 Klein, Adam FR-1 Oneonta 6:02 22:32  
49 Dorsett, Ron SO-2 Cobleskill 6:03 22:36 43
50 Sorber, Tommy SUNY BROOME 6:04 22:40 44
51 Van Hall, Bryan Mohawk Valley CC 6:05 22:42 45
52 Rockwell, Nick JR-3 Cobleskill 6:05 22:44 46
53 Spagnuolo, Andrew Mohawk Valley CC 6:06 22:45 47
54 Oetinger, Nick SR-4 Oswego State 6:06 22:46  
55 Albarran, JanCarlos FR-1 Cobleskill 6:07 22:52 48
56 Wilmot, Jon Mohawk Valley CC 6:08 22:55 49
57 Doxey, Andrew SO-2 Oswego State 6:09 22:57  
58 Fitzgerald, Joe FR-1 Cobleskill 6:09 22:58  
59 Jeselson, Andrew FR-1 SUNYIT 6:13 23:11 50
60 Wentzell, Lucas SUNY BROOME 6:16 23:23 51
61 Hatch, Ian SR-4 Hobart 6:16 23:23 52
62 Adarkwa, Samuel Utica College 6:16 23:24  
63 Barbagelata, Karsten Utica College 6:16 23:25  
64 Beattie, Tyler Mohawk Valley CC 6:17 23:27  
65 Sanders, Luke FR-1 SUNYIT 6:17 23:28 53
66 DenBleyker, Steven JR-3 Oswego State 6:17 23:29  
67 Yusko, Kevin FR-1 Cobleskill 6:18 23:31  
68 Maldonado, Joseph SR-4 SUNYIT 6:19 23:35 54
69 Morrett       , Sam Herkimer CCC 6:19 23:36 55
70 McKane, Tyler FR-1 SUNYIT 6:21 23:42  
71 Klementowski, Daniel SO-2 Hobart 6:22 23:46 56
72 Lapuma        , Jace Herkimer CCC 6:22 23:47 57
73 Decker, Brandan Mohawk Valley CC 6:23 23:51  
74 Corbett, Austin SR-4 Hobart 6:25 23:58 58
75 Erle, Jacob SUNY ESF 6:26 24:02 59
76 Kane, Andrew JR-3 Hobart 6:27 24:04 60
77 Longo, James SUNY ESF 6:27 24:05 61
78 Engesser, Mike FR-1 Oneonta 6:29 24:11  
79 Okula, Shawn SR-4 Morrisville State 6:31 24:20 62
80 Pruch, Isaac SUNY ESF 6:32 24:25 63
81 DiFabio, Mike FR-1 Oswego State 6:34 24:30  
82 Thomas        , Dan Herkimer CCC 6:36 24:38 64
83 Frazier, Mark SUNY ESF 6:37 24:44  
84 Roberts, Paul SR-4 Cazenovia 6:40 24:55 65
85 Stewart, Collin FR-1 Cazenovia 6:46 25:15 66
86 Norman, Byron JR-3 Morrisville State 6:53 25:43 67
87 Schmidt, Justin SO-2 Cazenovia 6:56 25:52 68
88 Moore, Ryan SO-2 Hobart 6:56 25:53  
89 Hunt, Justice Utica College 6:58 25:59  
90 Klementowski, Steve SR-4 Hobart 6:58 26:00  
91 Hoover, Andrew Utica College 7:02 26:15  
92 Ma, Raymond SO-2 Hobart 7:02 26:15  
93 Barcenas, Daniel Utica College 7:02 26:17  
94 Haas, Nicholas Sage 7:03 26:21  
95 Washington, Terrance Utica College 7:05 26:25  
96 Shave, Jacob SUNY ESF 7:05 26:27  
97 Sirtoli, Jordan SR-4 SUNYIT 7:07 26:35  
98 Lewis, Brenden SO-2 SUNYIT 7:07 26:35  
99 Faherty, Erick SO-2 Morrisville State 7:09 26:40 69
100 Tanner        , Phil Herkimer CCC 7:12 26:51 70
101 Crawford, Anthony Sage 7:14 26:59  
102 Smith, Henry SR-4 Hobart 7:14 27:01  
103 Baptist, Anthony JR-3 SUNYIT 7:17 27:11  
104 Hill, Derek Mohawk Valley CC 7:23 27:33  
105 Craine, Mason FR-1 Morrisville State 7:23 27:34 71
106 Barthen, Zachary SO-2 SUNYIT 7:26 27:46  
107 Wellington, Tyler SR-4 Morrisville State 7:31 28:05 72
108 Huggins       , Divontay Herkimer CCC 7:37 28:27 73
109 Ormsby, Pat SR-4 Cazenovia 7:42 28:46 74
110 Juarez, Victor JR-3 Hobart 7:42 28:46  
111 Duffy, Travis SR-4 Cazenovia 7:43 28:47 75
112 Williams, Johah SUNY BROOME 7:44 28:53 76
113 Normann, Conrad SR-4 Cazenovia 7:48 29:07 77
114 Hewitt, Aj SUNY ESF 7:51 29:17  
115 Benard, Demarcus SR-4 Cazenovia 8:25 31:25 78
116 Hoggan        , Jacob Herkimer CCC 9:05 33:55 79
117 Hendershot, Kyle SO-2 SUNYIT 9:23 35:03  
118 Swann, Nathan SUNY BROOME 9:55 37:01 80