Lake Forest XC Festival Date: 09-06-14   Venue: Killens Pond State Park, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Open Ra Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A Girls 5k Run CC Girls Open R
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd A Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B
Boys 5k Run CC JV A Girls 5k Run CC JV B
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B Girls 5k Run CC 3rd A
Boys 5k Run CC JV B Girls 5k Run CC JV A
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd B Girls 5k Run CC 3rd B
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Open Ra Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Open Ra Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simmons, William Unattached 3:51.8 12:00.1  
2 Avila, Andrew Unattached 3:53.1 12:04.1  
3 Hundley, Blake Unattached 3:56.7 12:15.5  
4 Dawkins, Ezekiel Unattached 4:12.7 13:05.1  
5 Riley, Luke Unattached 4:18.4 13:22.7  
6 Martin, Andrew Unattached 4:33.1 14:08.4  
7 Stevonsky, Aidan Unattached 4:37.8 14:23.1  
8 Brexton, Carter Unattached 4:39.5 14:28.4  
9 Burton, Luke Unattached 4:54.2 15:14.2  
10 Dawson, Ben Unattached 4:55.2 15:17.2  
11 Courtney, Sam Unattached 4:55.3 15:17.6  
12 Malone, Brendan Unattached 4:56.4 15:21.0  
13 Diaz, Brock Unattached 5:01.6 15:37.0  
14 Wehmeyer, Ben Unattached 5:04.8 15:47.1  
15 Stinson, Camden Unattached 5:21.0 16:37.4  
16 Brew, Baxter Unattached 5:49.3 18:05.5  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:30 22:18 55 5 9 10 15 16 17 21
2 1:51:18 22:15 80 1 2 8 28 41 43  
3 1:55:25 23:05 86 6 12 19 22 27 37 52
4 1:55:20 23:04 111 3 7 14 36 51 54 61
5 1:58:12 23:38 128 4 18 26 30 50 53 60
6 2:01:47 24:21 160 25 29 33 35 38 40 65
7 Smyrna High School 2:03:09 24:37 179 11 32 34 46 56 68 87
8 2:04:02 24:48 205 24 42 44 47 48 83  
9 2:08:33 25:42 221 13 23 55 64 66 67 74
10 2:07:50 25:34 232 31 39 45 58 59 63 75
11 2:19:47 27:57 298 20 62 69 71 76 78 81
12 2:27:10 29:26 356 57 70 73 77 79 80 84
13 2:40:48 32:09 374 49 72 82 85 86    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mills, Rebekah SR Caesar Rodney 6:29.4 20:10.0 1
2 Marks, Christine SR Caesar Rodney 6:34.7 20:26.5 2
3 Beston, Rachel SR Newark 6:38.1 20:37.0 3
4 Ramirez, Roxanne SR Sussex Tech 6:51.8 21:19.5 4
5 Alfieri, Sofia SR Charter 6:53.8 21:25.8 5
6 Kaminski, Analise SR St. Mark's 6:55.5 21:31.1 6
7 Howard, Xia SR Newark 6:58.5 21:40.4 7
8 Bendolph, Jeanette SR Caesar Rodney 6:58.6 21:40.8 8
9 Subramoney, Caroline SR Charter 7:00.6 21:46.8 9
10 Moore, Casey SR Charter 7:02.8 21:53.9 10
11 Bowser, Naiomi Smyrna High School 7:15.9 22:34.4 11
12 Pettoruto, Sarah SR St. Mark's 7:18.4 22:42.3 12
13 Wilson, Madeline SR Queen Annes County 7:20.2 22:47.9 13
14 Rowley, Sam SR Newark 7:25.7 23:05.0 14
15 Kriner, Sydney SR Charter 7:27.8 23:11.5 15
16 Alfieri, Silvana SR Charter 7:28.2 23:12.8 16
17 Jackson, Erin SR Charter 7:29.4 23:16.4 17
18 Singh, Alexis SR Sussex Tech 7:30.4 23:19.6 18
19 Spurrier, Allison SR St. Mark's 7:32.3 23:25.4 19
20 Perry, Emily SR Polytech 7:36.1 23:37.1 20
21 Martin, Emily SR Charter 7:37.1 23:40.3 21
22 Hamory, Gillian SR St. Mark's 7:38.9 23:45.8 22
23 Jubinski, Ashleigh SR Queen Annes County 7:39.1 23:46.7 23
24 Rams, Keren SR Cape Henlopen 7:41.4 23:53.6 24
25 Harpey, Amelie SR Concord 7:42.0 23:55.5 25
26 Taylor, Natasha SR Sussex Tech 7:43.5 24:00.3 26
27 McCabe, Rachel SR St. Mark's 7:43.7 24:00.8 27
28 Stevenosky, Maddie SR Caesar Rodney 7:46.5 24:09.6 28
29 McKinney, Taylor SR Concord 7:48.0 24:14.3 29
30 Boyle, Marissa SR Sussex Tech 7:48.6 24:15.9 30
31 Jimenez, Hayleigh SR Dover 7:48.7 24:16.2 31
32 Matusevich, Mallory Smyrna High School 7:52.9 24:29.4 32
33 Ragin, Crystal SR Concord 7:53.0 24:29.7 33
34 Buchanan, Jameela Smyrna High School 7:53.1 24:30.1 34
35 Slate, Riley SR Concord 7:53.2 24:30.4 35
36 Delaney, Allison SR Newark 7:53.9 24:32.4 36
37 Baker, Madelyn SR St. Mark's 7:54.6 24:34.8 37
38 Chou, Kristen SR Concord 7:55.7 24:38.2 38
39 Reed, Kaitlyn SR Dover 7:58.1 24:45.7 39
40 Thornton, Ariona SR Concord 7:59.0 24:48.4 40
41 Torres, Stephanie SR Caesar Rodney 8:00.2 24:52.1 41
42 MacElrevey, Madison SR Cape Henlopen 8:00.7 24:53.6 42
43 Campagnini, Gina SR Caesar Rodney 8:01.6 24:56.4 43
44 Dziak, Saah SR Cape Henlopen 8:01.8 24:57.2 44
45 Armstrong, Emily SR Dover 8:02.3 24:58.7 45
46 Edmond, Elicie Smyrna High School 8:03.7 25:02.9 46
47 Rambo, Sarah SR Cape Henlopen 8:04.6 25:05.9 47
48 Brokaw, Grace SR Cape Henlopen 8:06.8 25:12.8 48
49 Smith, Naiya SR Sussex Central 8:08.3 25:17.4 49
50 Fisher, Chloe SR Sussex Tech 8:08.4 25:17.7 50
51 Elder, Helena SR Newark 8:11.0 25:25.7 51
52 Hanrahan, Isabella SR St. Mark's 8:12.5 25:30.4 52
53 Banning, Regan SR Sussex Tech 8:17.9 25:47.1 53
54 Milham, Virginia SR Newark 8:22.1 26:00.1 54
55 Hall, Erica SR Queen Annes County 8:26.2 26:12.9 55
56 Hossler, Laura Smyrna High School 8:32.7 26:33.0 56
57 Figueroa, Thalia SR A.I. duPont 8:33.9 26:36.8 57
58 Herbison, Alexandra SR Dover 8:38.6 26:51.6 58
59 Thongvong, Katina SR Dover 8:40.9 26:58.5 59
60 Davidson, Meghan SR Sussex Tech 8:44.1 27:08.7 60
61 Feliciano, Alicia SR Newark 8:45.1 27:11.7 61
62 Jopp, Mallory SR Polytech 8:46.3 27:15.3 62
63 Khan, Janae SR Dover 8:46.7 27:16.8 63
64 Woodward, McKenzie SR Queen Annes County 8:49.0 27:23.6 64
65 Kripalu, Meera SR Concord 9:04.6 28:12.2 65
66 Seidel, Tori SR Queen Annes County 9:07.9 28:22.4 66
67 Miller, Krystina SR Queen Annes County 9:11.1 28:32.5 67
68 Simpson, Nicole Smyrna High School 9:24.4 29:13.7 68
69 Foster, Jennifer SR Polytech 9:26.5 29:20.3 69
70 King, Abigail SR A.I. duPont 9:27.0 29:22.0 70
71 Dilorenzo, Christin SR Polytech 9:29.6 29:29.9 71
72 Brooks, Serina SR Sussex Central 9:31.5 29:35.8 72
73 Beck, Samantha SR A.I. duPont 9:36.9 29:52.7 73
74 Todd, Paige SR Queen Annes County 9:39.9 30:02.1 74
75 Landry, Rebecca SR Dover 9:40.1 30:02.5 75
76 Seagraves, Torie SR Polytech 9:40.8 30:04.6 76
77 Trimble, Samantha SR A.I. duPont 9:41.5 30:07.0 77
78 Lewandowski, Elizabeth SR Polytech 9:44.7 30:17.0 78
79 McCallister, Grace SR A.I. duPont 10:02.5 31:12.3 79
80 Murphy, Hope SR A.I. duPont 10:24.2 32:19.5 80
81 Brooke, Natalie SR Polytech 10:25.8 32:24.7 81
82 Hinton, Camy SR Sussex Central 10:31.0 32:40.6 82
83 Miller, Jordyn SR Cape Henlopen 10:53.3 33:50.2 83
84 Kotocavage, Molly SR A.I. duPont 10:58.8 34:07.0 84
85 Bristow, Rebecca SR Sussex Central 11:25.0 35:28.7 85
86 Hall, Alysha SR Sussex Central 12:09.4 37:46.6 86
87 Griffith, Hannah Smyrna High School 13:04.6 40:38.1 87
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:53 17:46 49 4 6 7 15 17 27 28
2 1:29:28 17:53 62 1 9 13 14 25    
3 1:30:38 18:07 81 2 5 8 32 34 77 86
4 1:36:37 19:19 152 10 23 26 38 55 62 93
5 1:37:35 19:31 173 16 21 43 46 47 48 66
6 1:38:15 19:39 182 12 18 42 54 56 60  
7 1:38:05 19:37 187 20 30 37 49 51 61 84
8 1:39:03 19:48 197 19 36 40 45 57 73 74
9 Smyrna High School 1:39:38 19:55 205 11 24 52 53 65 82 85
10 1:40:21 20:04 222 29 33 35 58 67 69 70
11 1:41:57 20:23 252 3 31 68 72 78 87 94
12 1:44:17 20:51 276 39 44 50 63 80 81 91
13 1:45:02 21:00 289 22 41 71 76 79 83 92
14 1:52:11 22:26 375 59 64 75 88 89 90 95
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murray, Kevin SR Charter 5:17.7 16:27.0 1
2 Wilson, Jarod SR Newark 5:29.2 17:03.0 2
3 Rhodes, Nikolai SR Queen Annes County 5:30.8 17:07.9 3
4 Floam, Jacob SR Gonzaga 5:31.6 17:10.2 4
5 Holveck, Brandon SR Newark 5:31.7 17:10.6 5
6 Sikorsky, Peter SR Gonzaga 5:37.4 17:28.4 6
7 Colucci, John SR Gonzaga 5:42.6 17:44.5 7
8 Smith, Brandon SR Newark 5:44.4 17:50.1 8
9 Williamson, Colby SR Charter 5:45.4 17:53.3 9
10 Saxton, Sean SR Dover 5:48.3 18:02.1 10
11 Bailey, Adam Smyrna High School 5:48.9 18:04.1 11
12 Krewson, Gray SR Caesar Rodney 5:49.0 18:04.3 12
13 Wilson, Charles SR Charter 5:49.5 18:06.0 13
14 Collins, Coby SR Charter 5:49.6 18:06.4 14
15 Monroe, Harry SR Gonzaga 5:51.7 18:12.8 15
16 Marsilii, Matt SR St. Mark's 5:52.2 18:14.5 16
17 Campion, Paul SR Gonzaga 5:53.2 18:17.4 17
18 Dunn, Logan SR Caesar Rodney 5:56.0 18:26.0 18
19 Haines, Noah SR Concord 5:57.3 18:30.2 19
20 Bamforth, Ben SR Sussex Tech 5:58.4 18:33.5 20
21 Kacmarcik, Andrew SR St. Mark's 6:00.5 18:40.3 21
22 Perry, Bryan SR Polytech 6:03.5 18:49.6 22
23 Williams, Gavin SR Dover 6:04.0 18:50.9 23
24 Mojica, Gabriel Smyrna High School 6:05.0 18:54.1 24
25 Monroe, Nick SR Charter 6:05.7 18:56.3 25
26 Adkins, Christian SR Dover 6:06.8 18:59.7 26
27 Griffin, Connor SR Gonzaga 6:07.7 19:02.6 27
28 Wimbish, Will SR Gonzaga 6:08.0 19:03.6 28
29 Bacigalupi, David SR A.I. duPont 6:08.6 19:05.5 29
30 Hinds, Jairus SR Sussex Tech 6:09.5 19:08.2 30
31 Higginbotham, James SR Queen Annes County 6:09.7 19:08.8 31
32 Gerhart, Ryan SR Newark 6:11.7 19:15.0 32
33 Jones, Erick SR A.I. duPont 6:12.6 19:17.8 33
34 Nguyen, Jesse SR Newark 6:13.3 19:20.1 34
35 Bacigalupi, Jon SR A.I. duPont 6:14.9 19:25.0 35
36 McIlvaine, Eli SR Concord 6:15.4 19:26.3 36
37 Carlis, Ian SR Sussex Tech 6:16.3 19:29.3 37
38 Spencer, Clarence SR Dover 6:22.6 19:48.7 38
39 Wilson, Ryan SR Cape Henlopen 6:22.9 19:49.7 39
40 Checchi, Garrett SR Concord 6:23.0 19:50.1 40
41 O'hea, Connor SR Polytech 6:25.5 19:57.7 41
42 Faircloth, Wes SR Caesar Rodney 6:26.6 20:01.4 42
43 Higgins, Chris SR St. Mark's 6:28.5 20:07.1 43
44 Montabell, Joey SR Cape Henlopen 6:29.5 20:10.1 44
45 Watras, Thomas SR Concord 6:31.2 20:15.4 45
46 Langan, Richie SR St. Mark's 6:31.3 20:15.8 46
47 Bunts, Kyle SR St. Mark's 6:31.8 20:17.5 47
48 DiStefano, James SR St. Mark's 6:32.1 20:18.2 48
49 Morrow, Connor SR Sussex Tech 6:32.2 20:18.8 49
50 Nye, Sam SR Cape Henlopen 6:36.9 20:33.2 50
51 Westhoff, Robby SR Sussex Tech 6:37.8 20:36.1 51
52 Archangelo, Chase Smyrna High School 6:38.5 20:38.1 52
53 Kearly, RJ Smyrna High School 6:38.9 20:39.4 53
54 Dawson, Brighton SR Caesar Rodney 6:41.2 20:46.5 54
55 Spencer, Adam SR Dover 6:44.4 20:56.5 55
56 Radford, Clay SR Caesar Rodney 6:44.6 20:57.1 56
57 Bracey, Sean SR Concord 6:46.0 21:01.6 57
58 McLean, Rob SR A.I. duPont 6:46.4 21:02.9 58
59 Norman, Albert SR Sussex Central 6:49.4 21:12.2 59
60 Gable, Levi SR Caesar Rodney 6:50.4 21:15.3 60
61 Wharton, Ike SR Sussex Tech 6:50.8 21:16.5 61
62 Roberts, Kyron SR Dover 6:50.9 21:16.8 62
63 Carroll, Kazuki SR Cape Henlopen 6:51.1 21:17.4 63
64 Hooker, Matthew SR Sussex Central 6:52.5 21:21.7 64
65 Hunter, Michael Smyrna High School 6:53.1 21:23.5 65
66 McDermitt, Colin SR St. Mark's 6:53.4 21:24.6 66
67 McLean, Matt SR A.I. duPont 6:55.4 21:30.8 67
68 Stinson, Burkeley SR Queen Annes County 6:56.5 21:34.1 68
69 Cory, Sam SR A.I. duPont 6:58.5 21:40.3 69
70 Bouvier, John SR A.I. duPont 6:59.1 21:42.3 70
71 Gafford, Zach SR Polytech 6:59.9 21:44.9 71
72 Madero, Christian SR Queen Annes County 7:01.5 21:49.6 72
73 Steinberg, Bryan SR Concord 7:02.0 21:51.2 73
74 Linkharst, Owen SR Concord 7:03.9 21:57.2 74
75 Evan, Andrew SR Sussex Central 7:04.1 21:57.7 75
76 Haynes, Cordell SR Polytech 7:07.6 22:08.7 76
77 Mallary, Paul SR Newark 7:08.9 22:12.8 77
78 Miller, Robert SR Queen Annes County 7:10.3 22:17.0 78
79 Seda, Mark SR Polytech 7:11.8 22:21.8 79
80 Kammerer, Holden SR Cape Henlopen 7:13.5 22:26.9 80
81 Kline, Lohgan SR Cape Henlopen 7:13.9 22:28.3 81
82 Dailey, Josh Smyrna High School 7:14.2 22:29.1 82
83 Wus, Jeremy SR Polytech 7:14.3 22:29.5 83
84 Kraus, Zach SR Sussex Tech 7:14.7 22:30.8 84
85 McClenton, Serac Smyrna High School 7:15.5 22:33.4 85
86 McKee, Matt SR Newark 7:29.6 23:17.2 86
87 Martin, Parker SR Queen Annes County 7:36.2 23:37.6 87
88 Hollenbeck, Robbie SR Sussex Central 7:37.2 23:40.7 88
89 Alexander, PJ SR Sussex Central 7:43.1 23:58.9 89
90 Bozimski, Jake SR Sussex Central 7:44.2 24:02.5 90
91 Cope, Kyle SR Cape Henlopen 7:53.9 24:32.7 91
92 Cook, Zia SR Polytech 8:14.2 25:35.7 92
93 Thurman, Charles SR Dover 8:21.2 25:57.4 93
94 Quirion, John Paul SR Queen Annes County 8:25.6 26:10.9 94
95 Hickman, Jason SR Sussex Central 8:44.7 27:10.5 95
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd A Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Travis, John SR Gonzaga 6:10.1 19:09.9  
2 Spartin, Will SR Gonzaga 6:10.2 19:10.2  
3 Hurley, Jonathan SR Gonzaga 6:23.7 19:52.3  
4 Turk, Joel SR Charter 6:31.9 20:17.8  
5 Jones, Brendan SR Charter 6:32.3 20:19.1  
6 Aitchison, Quinn SR Gonzaga 6:35.9 20:30.2  
7 Guarini, Will SR Gonzaga 6:37.8 20:36.0  
8 Madison, Holden SR Gonzaga 6:40.0 20:42.9  
9 Knox, Cooper SR Charter 6:41.0 20:46.0  
10 Gately, Will SR Gonzaga 6:43.1 20:52.6  
11 Van Amerongen, Jan SR Charter 6:43.8 20:54.8  
12 Beckham, Andy SR Gonzaga 6:47.6 21:06.5  
13 O'Reilly, Carrick SR Gonzaga 6:51.3 21:17.9  
14 Bullock, Curtis SR Gonzaga 6:52.3 21:21.1  
15 Bridges, Keyon SR Gonzaga 6:52.9 21:23.0  
16 Barron, Tyler SR Gonzaga 6:53.2 21:24.0  
17 Posluszny, Jack SR Gonzaga 6:53.4 21:24.7  
18 Cajayon, Matthew SR Gonzaga 6:53.6 21:25.3  
19 Brady, Sam SR Charter 6:54.2 21:26.9  
20 Allen, Jack SR Gonzaga 6:58.9 21:41.6  
21 Carluccio, Andy SR Gonzaga 7:01.1 21:48.6  
22 Lopez, Pablo SR Gonzaga 7:02.8 21:53.6  
23 Cindea, Daniel SR Gonzaga 7:03.1 21:54.5  
24 Hannon, Conor SR Gonzaga 7:03.5 21:56.0  
25 Wieman, Hunter SR Charter 7:08.8 22:12.5  
26 Mills, Noah SR Caesar Rodney 7:09.6 22:14.9  
27 Blagg, Alec SR Gonzaga 7:10.2 22:16.6  
28 Caldwell, Philip SR Gonzaga 7:12.1 22:22.8  
29 Mays, Evan SR Charter 7:13.7 22:27.6  
30 Cyr, Sriram SR Charter 7:13.9 22:28.1  
31 O'Neill, Patrick SR Charter 7:14.3 22:29.4  
32 Fyock, Jake SR Gonzaga 7:15.1 22:32.1  
33 Jay, Brendan SR Gonzaga 7:16.0 22:34.8  
34 Macyko, Thomas SR Gonzaga 7:16.5 22:36.3  
35 Allen, Luke SR Gonzaga 7:18.6 22:43.0  
36 Gretschel, Jack SR Gonzaga 7:20.4 22:48.6  
37 Hughes, Chandler SR Gonzaga 7:21.3 22:51.4  
38 DiBari, David SR Gonzaga 7:22.1 22:53.7  
39 Butto, Jon SR Caesar Rodney 7:22.6 22:55.3  
40 Johnson, David SR Charter 7:22.9 22:56.3  
41 Harrington, John SR Gonzaga 7:23.2 22:57.3  
42 Essick, Anthony SR Charter 7:24.6 23:01.6  
43 Barnes, Jack SR Gonzaga 7:25.0 23:02.6  
44 Dooley, Nick SR Charter 7:25.6 23:04.7  
45 Hills, John SR Gonzaga 7:25.8 23:05.3  
46 McPeak, Grady SR Charter 7:26.9 23:08.8  
47 Schlosberg, Michael SR Charter 7:27.4 23:10.2  
48 Gormley, Mick SR Gonzaga 7:27.6 23:10.9  
49 Ham, Zachary SR Gonzaga 7:31.6 23:23.3  
50 Tse, Stanley SR Charter 7:32.4 23:25.7  
51 Chalecki, Ben SR Gonzaga 7:32.9 23:27.2  
52 Nagalla, Karna SR Charter 7:34.9 23:33.5  
53 Matamoros, Evan SR Charter 7:37.2 23:40.5  
54 Sanders, Eugene SR Caesar Rodney 7:37.5 23:41.6  
55 Williams, Devin SR Gonzaga 7:38.0 23:43.1  
56 McMann, Sean SR Charter 7:38.9 23:45.8  
57 Peterson, Riley SR Gonzaga 7:42.4 23:56.7  
58 Saunders, Chris SR Gonzaga 7:42.8 23:58.1  
59 Weintraub, Matthew SR Gonzaga 7:43.3 23:59.7  
60 Hendrixson, Eric SR Charter 7:43.6 24:00.5  
61 Castle, Dan SR Charter 7:44.3 24:02.8  
62 Oronzio, Ron SR Caesar Rodney 7:45.1 24:05.3  
63 Lopez, Methias SR Queen Annes County 7:46.0 24:07.9  
64 Taylor, Jr., Kevin SR Caesar Rodney 7:46.5 24:09.7  
65 Morris, Dominic SR Gonzaga 7:48.9 24:16.9  
66 Eshleman, Brian SR Caesar Rodney 7:49.1 24:17.8  
67 Rivera, Hunter SR Charter 7:51.1 24:23.7  
68 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere SR Charter 7:53.4 24:30.9  
69 Fickes, Josh SR Charter 7:53.9 24:32.6  
70 Kirker, Ryan SR Charter 7:59.9 24:51.2  
71 Alba, Matt SR Charter 8:00.2 24:52.0  
72 O'Leary, Daniel SR Charter 8:02.1 24:58.1  
73 Seiler, Henry SR Gonzaga 8:04.4 25:05.2  
74 O'Donnell, Corey SR Charter 8:07.8 25:15.7  
75 Satrr, Connor SR Charter 8:12.9 25:31.4  
76 Ferguson, Kage SR Queen Annes County 8:14.4 25:36.2  
77 Siskin, Jared SR Charter 8:15.3 25:39.1  
78 Shiber, Matt SR St. Mark's 8:16.9 25:43.9  
79 Morgan, Dylan SR Caesar Rodney 8:21.8 25:59.3  
80 Matt, Michael SR St. Mark's 8:22.7 26:02.0  
81 Tomassoni, Brennen SR Queen Annes County 8:24.1 26:06.4  
82 Hackman, Joe SR Charter 8:24.5 26:07.5  
83 Giles, Caleb SR Caesar Rodney 8:28.5 26:19.9  
84 Grey, Danny SR Charter 8:28.6 26:20.4  
85 Wood, Jeffrey SR Charter 8:28.9 26:21.3  
86 Romero, Sergio SR Charter 8:29.4 26:22.7  
87 Troxell, Daniel SR Gonzaga 8:34.4 26:38.4  
88 Van Venrooy, Emett SR Charter 8:34.6 26:38.9  
89 Kirby, Patrick SR Queen Annes County 8:35.3 26:41.3  
90 Mata, Ignacio SR Gonzaga 8:37.4 26:47.8  
91 Wilchinkski, Matthew SR Dover 8:37.5 26:48.2  
92 Engler, Calvin SR Charter 8:37.8 26:49.1  
93 Covington, Sam SR Queen Annes County 8:50.5 27:28.5  
94 O'Donnell, Kyle SR Charter 8:52.3 27:34.0  
95 Hardesty, Austin SR Dover 9:00.0 27:58.0  
96 Jones, Eric SR Caesar Rodney 9:07.7 28:21.8  
97 Hannafin, Ryan SR Gonzaga 9:08.7 28:24.9  
98 Hafycz, Joel SR Charter 9:08.9 28:25.5  
99 Cooks, Tavian SR Caesar Rodney 9:11.1 28:32.4  
100 Wiechecki, Jonathan SR Charter 9:34.4 29:44.8  
101 Baker, Dion SR Dover 9:34.5 29:45.2  
102 Palmer, Cameron SR Charter 9:36.9 29:52.5  
103 Wells, Matthew SR Charter 9:38.9 29:58.9  
104 Maurer, Jonathan SR Caesar Rodney 9:40.6 30:04.1  
105 Mann, Raj SR Charter 9:48.4 30:28.4  
106 Craig, Jonathan SR Charter 9:57.3 30:56.0  
107 Powers, Gavin SR Charter 10:02.5 31:12.1  
108 Barndt, Will SR Charter 10:12.3 31:42.7  
109 McDermott, Nick SR Charter 10:13.0 31:44.7  
110 Jones, Eli SR Queen Annes County 10:13.4 31:45.9  
111 Zlupko, TJ SR Charter 10:18.7 32:02.4  
112 McCartan, Shane SR St. Mark's 10:18.8 32:02.8  
113 Lane, Noah SR St. Mark's 10:26.1 32:25.6  
114 Simon, Jonathan SR Caesar Rodney 10:29.0 32:34.6  
115 Hawkins, DeShawn SR Queen Annes County 10:50.8 33:42.1  
116 Griffith, Brendan SR Gonzaga 10:59.9 34:10.6  
117 Dolan, Andrew SR Charter 11:23.7 35:24.4  
118 Tansey, Nick SR Charter 11:35.1 35:59.8  
119 Bardwaj, Arudra SR Charter 11:39.7 36:14.2  
120 Zhang, Jonathan SR St. Mark's 11:52.3 36:53.4  
121 Maldonado, Riley SR Dover 12:10.9 37:51.3  
Boys 5k Run CC JV A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:42 19:20 25 1 4 5 6 9 10 15
2 1:36:59 19:23 31 2 3 7 8 11 17 19
3 1:44:47 20:57 101 12 18 20 24 27 28 30
4 1:48:47 21:45 137 14 16 26 37 44 52  
5 1:53:30 22:42 175 13 34 38 41 49 67 69
6 1:55:18 23:03 199 21 25 36 58 59 72 81
7 1:57:26 23:29 227 23 48 50 51 55 57 79
8 1:59:13 23:50 229 32 40 46 47 64 70 71
8 2:01:35 24:19 229 22 35 39 56 77 82  
10 Smyrna High School 2:01:05 24:13 255 33 43 54 62 63 73 74
11 2:06:12 25:14 276 31 42 61 66 76 84  
12 2:06:55 25:23 290 29 53 65 68 75 85  
13 2:27:59 29:35 346 45 60 78 80 83    
Boys 5k Run CC JV A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fickes, Ben SR Charter 6:01.0 18:41.6 1
2 Gold, Michael SR Gonzaga 6:06.2 18:58.0 2
3 Ritter, Luke SR Gonzaga 6:06.6 18:59.2 3
4 Mann, Derek SR Charter 6:11.8 19:15.1 4
5 Carlozzi, Augie SR Charter 6:16.2 19:28.9 5
6 Wilson, Austin SR Charter 6:17.3 19:32.4 6
7 Beckham, Jack SR Gonzaga 6:18.3 19:35.3 7
8 Jarosz, Michael SR Gonzaga 6:18.4 19:35.7 8
9 Porth, Owen SR Charter 6:21.2 19:44.4 9
10 Kim, Logan SR Charter 6:23.0 19:50.2 10
11 Mata, Fernando SR Gonzaga 6:23.6 19:51.8 11
12 Garduno, Aaron SR Caesar Rodney 6:25.2 19:56.8 12
13 Drayton, Nyjal SR Dover 6:28.0 20:05.7 13
14 Gerard, Chris SR St. Mark's 6:28.4 20:06.7 14
15 Ulbrich, Luke SR Charter 6:31.2 20:15.4 15
16 Korleski, Ben SR St. Mark's 6:32.0 20:17.9 16
17 Ribich, Michael SR Gonzaga 6:37.2 20:34.1 17
18 Sandoz, Joe SR Caesar Rodney 6:39.6 20:41.6 18
19 O'Donnell, Tom SR Gonzaga 6:43.6 20:54.0 19
20 Campagnini, Nick SR Caesar Rodney 6:44.5 20:57.0 20
21 Agwu, Noah SR A.I. duPont 6:47.9 21:07.3 21
22 Dao, Sam SR Concord 6:52.7 21:22.3 22
23 Spellman, Graham SR Sussex Tech 6:53.6 21:25.1 23
24 Andaya, Lorenzo SR Caesar Rodney 6:55.7 21:31.7 24
25 Harrison, Ben SR A.I. duPont 6:56.0 21:32.7 25
26 Bonvetti, Alec SR St. Mark's 6:56.4 21:34.0 26
27 Stubbolo, Malachi SR Caesar Rodney 6:58.7 21:41.1 27
28 Cosden, Christian SR Caesar Rodney 7:04.7 21:59.7 28
29 Conrad, Cole SR Cape Henlopen 7:07.1 22:07.2 29
30 Meinhold, Evan SR Caesar Rodney 7:10.6 22:18.0 30
31 Douglas, James SR Newark 7:14.6 22:30.3 31
32 Brewer, Andrew SR Queen Annes County 7:18.1 22:41.3 32
33 Septer, Caleb Smyrna High School 7:18.2 22:41.6 33
34 Kim, Soohan SR Dover 7:22.7 22:55.6 34
35 Rhodunda, Bobby SR Concord 7:22.9 22:56.2 35
36 Kungu, Lewis SR A.I. duPont 7:25.5 23:04.2 36
37 Wallace, Jared SR St. Mark's 7:27.6 23:10.9 37
38 Klim, Michael SR Dover 7:28.1 23:12.5 38
39 Chan, Jeff SR Concord 7:29.8 23:17.6 39
40 Forsyth, Bradley SR Queen Annes County 7:30.8 23:20.7 40
41 Stevens, Paris SR Dover 7:30.9 23:21.1 41
42 Hernandez, Jorge SR Newark 7:31.0 23:21.5 42
43 Santiago-Lengle, Jason Smyrna High School 7:33.5 23:29.1 43
44 Bacon, Joe SR St. Mark's 7:36.3 23:37.8 44
45 Tejay, Williams SR Polytech 7:37.2 23:40.7 45
46 Walton, Cody SR Queen Annes County 7:37.6 23:41.7 46
47 Washington, Brandon SR Queen Annes County 7:41.0 23:52.3 47
48 Kucharzyk, James SR Sussex Tech 7:41.8 23:55.0 48
49 Hunter, Jemir SR Dover 7:42.0 23:55.6 49
50 Czerwinski, Spencer SR Sussex Tech 7:42.4 23:56.9 50
51 Caldwell, Jake SR Sussex Tech 7:43.1 23:59.0 51
52 Robinette, Michael SR St. Mark's 7:43.4 24:00.0 52
53 Johnson, Sam SR Cape Henlopen 7:45.2 24:05.6 53
54 Allen, Kyle Smyrna High School 7:46.3 24:09.1 54
55 Oferral, Cody SR Sussex Tech 7:46.8 24:10.5 55
56 Piha, Joseph SR Concord 7:47.8 24:13.7 56
57 Gatta, Julian SR Sussex Tech 7:56.1 24:39.4 57
58 Gralewski, Jacob SR A.I. duPont 7:56.8 24:41.4 58
59 Pegram, Nate SR A.I. duPont 8:00.6 24:53.3 59
60 Alfaro, Christian SR Polytech 8:01.4 24:55.9 60
61 Martin, Dylan SR Newark 8:06.1 25:10.4 61
62 Stypinski, Jason Smyrna High School 8:08.3 25:17.3 62
63 Wattay, Cameron Smyrna High School 8:12.0 25:28.8 63
64 Schmidt, Kevin SR Queen Annes County 8:14.9 25:37.9 64
65 Inkster, Aubrey SR Cape Henlopen 8:15.1 25:38.5 65
66 Parks, Jamie SR Newark 8:17.2 25:44.9 66
67 Paxton, Nick SR Dover 8:21.6 25:58.6 67
68 Brokaw, Rick SR Cape Henlopen 8:22.0 25:59.8 68
69 Gleasner, Chris SR Dover 8:31.2 26:28.5 69
70 Ocampo, Alex SR Queen Annes County 8:35.4 26:41.5 70
71 Lemus, Joel SR Queen Annes County 8:40.9 26:58.5 71
72 Mott, Kyle SR A.I. duPont 8:49.7 27:26.0 72
73 Turner, JT Smyrna High School 8:54.4 27:40.6 73
74 Tolliver, Garret Smyrna High School 9:05.7 28:15.6 74
75 Zlock, Lucas Smyrna High School 9:05.8 28:16.0  
76 Rodriguez, Antonio Smyrna High School 9:17.1 28:51.2  
77 Czerwinski, Grant SR Cape Henlopen 9:21.3 29:04.3 75
78 Dichairo, Murphy SR Newark 9:28.1 29:25.3 76
79 Gregory, Billy SR Concord 9:34.9 29:46.4 77
80 Sivak, Josh Polytech 9:40.0 30:02.2 78
81 Turner, Cody SR Sussex Tech 9:52.9 30:42.5 79
82 Bryan, Perry SR Polytech 10:14.1 31:48.3 80
83 Piatt, Devin SR A.I. duPont 10:48.3 33:34.4 81
84 Dixon, Theo SR Concord 10:58.3 34:05.6 82
85 Fruck, Nick SR Polytech 12:04.9 37:32.5 83
86 Vargas, Angel SR Newark 12:07.4 37:40.4 84
87 Simpler, Zachary SR Cape Henlopen 12:07.4 37:40.4 85
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Open R Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Open R Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dawkins, Naomi Unattached 4:29.3 13:56.9  
2 Barthlemess, Emma Unattached 4:59.2 15:29.7  
3 Mace, Abigail Unattached 5:07.5 15:55.6  
4 Jones, Brooke Unattached 5:14.1 16:16.0  
5 Shockro, Lainey Unattached 5:16.7 16:24.1  
6 Montini, Olivia Unattached 5:19.8 16:33.6  
7 Rambo, Lindsay Unattached 5:38.7 17:32.4  
8 Callard, Zoe Unattached 5:41.8 17:42.0  
9 Guida, Lindsey Unattached 6:05.4 18:55.5  
10 Cannon, Mikayla Unattached 6:12.6 19:17.8  
11 Guida, Natalie Unattached 6:13.5 19:20.6  
12 Hundley, Devin Unattached 6:19.1 19:37.9  
13 Graybill, Davina Unattached 6:22.1 19:47.4  
14 Bush, Daisha Unattached 6:26.0 19:59.5  
15 Tucci, Michaela Unattached 6:54.2 21:27.0  
16 Moody, Emily Unattached 6:55.5 21:31.2  
17 Loftus, Brighid Unattached 6:57.0 21:35.7  
18 Baker, Emma Unattached 7:10.6 22:18.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:55 20:23 23 1 2 5 7 8 30 31
2 1:50:16 22:03 92 12 14 17 23 26 27 74
3 1:50:53 22:10 109 11 18 21 22 37 68 88
4 1:53:04 22:36 130 13 15 29 34 39 43 60
5 1:53:20 22:40 152 6 10 38 44 54 58 63
6 1:54:48 22:57 154 19 24 32 33 46 85 90
7 1:55:18 23:03 181 3 16 41 56 65    
8 1:57:56 23:35 224 4 48 50 51 71 80 96
9 1:58:10 23:38 226 9 45 52 59 61 62 79
10 2:03:47 24:45 291 36 53 64 66 72 83 87
11 2:03:54 24:46 295 35 55 57 73 75 89 95
12 Milford High School 2:05:50 25:10 318 28 49 78 81 82 104 112
13 2:08:10 25:38 323 25 42 69 84 103 111  
14 2:14:49 26:57 394 20 77 91 101 105 109 110
15 2:11:54 26:22 399 67 70 76 86 100 102 107
16 2:16:00 27:12 434 47 93 97 98 99    
17 2:22:29 28:29 440 40 92 94 106 108    
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seybold, Margaret SR McDonogh School 6:18.6 19:36.3 1
2 Hare, Taylor SR McDonogh School 6:29.9 20:11.4 2
3 Leape, Ellie SR Sidwell Friends 6:30.3 20:12.6 3
4 Abramczyk, Raley SR Tower Hill 6:32.2 20:18.7 4
5 Hoelting, Avery SR McDonogh School 6:33.9 20:23.8 5
6 Wallace, Courtney SR Ursuline 6:38.7 20:38.9 6
7 Noullet, Noemie SR McDonogh School 6:41.0 20:46.1 7
8 Rosman, Sophia SR McDonogh School 6:44.7 20:57.7 8
9 O'Brien, Martha SR Wilmington Friends 6:47.2 21:05.4 9
10 Smith, Mallory SR Ursuline 6:49.3 21:11.7 10
11 Gray, Kendall SR Maryvale Prep 6:52.7 21:22.2 11
12 Glanz, Megan SR Delaware Military Academy 6:55.5 21:31.0 12
13 Porrazzo, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 6:55.6 21:31.4 13
14 Jones, Kylie SR Delaware Military Academy 6:57.9 21:38.6 14
15 Porrazzo, Emma SR St. Andrews 6:59.8 21:44.4 15
16 Harvey, Ella SR Sidwell Friends 7:01.8 21:50.6 16
17 Harris, Nicole SR Delaware Military Academy 7:02.2 21:52.0 17
18 Phillips, Callie SR Maryvale Prep 7:02.3 21:52.3 18
19 Menzer, Emma SR Newark Charter 7:02.4 21:52.5 19
20 Crowell, Alexa SR Brandywine 7:03.1 21:54.8 20
21 Craig, Emily SR Maryvale Prep 7:04.8 21:59.9 21
22 Sill, Victoria SR Maryvale Prep 7:10.8 22:18.6 22
23 Harris, Caitlin SR Delaware Military Academy 7:14.4 22:29.9 23
24 Peterson, Lillian SR Newark Charter 7:16.5 22:36.2 24
25 Stowell, Skylar SR Caravel 7:17.6 22:39.7 25
26 Sliney, Julia SR Delaware Military Academy 7:19.5 22:45.7 26
27 Foley, Alena SR Delaware Military Academy 7:20.4 22:48.3 27
28 Rodriguez, Janine Milford High School 7:21.1 22:50.6 28
29 McIlvaine, Brookie SR St. Andrews 7:25.0 23:02.6 29
30 Heard, Madeleine SR McDonogh School 7:25.5 23:04.3 30
31 Kaiser, Katie SR McDonogh School 7:25.6 23:04.6 31
32 Geiger, Madeleine SR Newark Charter 7:28.7 23:14.2 32
33 Doyle, Megan SR Newark Charter 7:28.8 23:14.6 33
34 Cobb, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 7:28.9 23:15.0 34
35 Fox, Hannah SR Lake Forest 7:29.4 23:16.5 35
36 Cline, Laura SR Archmere 7:30.0 23:18.3 36
37 Schwartz, Emma SR Maryvale Prep 7:30.9 23:21.0 37
38 Bullock, Caroline SR Ursuline 7:31.2 23:21.9 38
39 Paton, Kathryn SR St. Andrews 7:34.2 23:31.3 39
40 Navarro, Aliyah SR Wilmington Christian 7:34.7 23:33.0 40
41 Dunstan, Morgan SR Sidwell Friends 7:38.1 23:43.3 41
42 Morrell, Kayla SR Caravel 7:38.5 23:44.7 42
43 Campbell, Carbery SR St. Andrews 7:39.2 23:46.7 43
44 Skehan, Martha SR Ursuline 7:40.2 23:50.0 44
45 Napoli, Eleanor SR Wilmington Friends 7:40.6 23:51.1 45
46 Callahan, Heather SR Newark Charter 7:40.6 23:51.3 46
47 LaMonte, Zoe SR Sanford School 7:41.1 23:52.8 47
48 Smith, Zoe SR Tower Hill 7:41.5 23:54.2 48
49 Holstein, Emily Milford High School 7:41.7 23:54.8 49
50 Habgood, Catherine SR Tower Hill 7:41.9 23:55.1 50
51 Reynolds, Anna SR Tower Hill 7:45.0 24:05.0 51
52 Sullivan, Margaret SR Wilmington Friends 7:48.1 24:14.5 52
53 Bradley, Alana SR Archmere 7:49.3 24:18.2 53
54 DePiero, Lauren SR Ursuline 7:49.4 24:18.6 54
55 Fleming, Lauren SR Lake Forest 7:49.8 24:19.8 55
56 Thompson, Claire SR Sidwell Friends 7:50.7 24:22.6 56
57 Amaya, Desiree SR Lake Forest 7:50.9 24:23.1 57
58 Brutsche, Ellie SR Ursuline 7:51.3 24:24.4 58
59 Saunders, Fiona SR Wilmington Friends 7:52.0 24:26.5 59
60 Bennett, Julie SR St. Andrews 7:52.7 24:28.7 60
61 Ferguson , Leah SR Christiana 7:53.4 24:31.1  
62 Ramos, Amanda SR Wilmington Friends 7:54.0 24:33.0 61
63 Russ, Julia SR Wilmington Friends 7:55.6 24:37.7 62
64 Close, Brynn SR Ursuline 7:56.2 24:39.6 63
65 Malloy, Maggie SR Archmere 8:04.8 25:06.5 64
66 Powell, Megan SR Sidwell Friends 8:05.8 25:09.5 65
67 Raisis, Pauline SR Archmere 8:08.3 25:17.4 66
68 McClure, Heather SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:09.2 25:20.2 67
69 Blair, Jackie SR Maryvale Prep 8:11.6 25:27.7 68
70 Sharp, Mackenzie SR Caravel 8:12.3 25:29.9 69
71 Kreiss, Brianna SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:13.0 25:31.8 70
72 Ward, Carolyn SR Tower Hill 8:16.8 25:43.8 71
73 Xu, Raylin SR Archmere 8:18.0 25:47.4 72
74 Kenton, Jessalynn SR Lake Forest 8:19.8 25:53.1 73
75 Gambacorta, Celia SR Delaware Military Academy 8:21.9 25:59.4 74
76 Collier, Casey SR Lake Forest 8:22.9 26:02.5 75
77 Northshield, Madison SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:23.0 26:02.9 76
78 Wragg, Maddie SR Brandywine 8:23.6 26:04.8 77
79 Hernandez, Natalia Milford High School 8:25.4 26:10.3 78
80 Cauchy, Anna SR Wilmington Friends 8:27.7 26:17.5 79
81 Elson, Caroline SR Tower Hill 8:28.0 26:18.5 80
82 Tosoro, Holly Milford High School 8:29.4 26:23.0 81
83 Uebele, Hannah Milford High School 8:32.2 26:31.6 82
84 Bolner, Michelle SR Archmere 8:33.1 26:34.4 83
85 Zamerowski, Brianna SR Caravel 8:34.0 26:37.3 84
86 Reckner, Reid SR Newark Charter 8:34.9 26:40.0 85
87 Larkin, Katie SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:36.4 26:44.7 86
88 Vondran, Alex SR Archmere 8:36.6 26:45.3 87
89 Steinitz, Hope SR Maryvale Prep 8:44.8 27:10.7 88
90 Coleman, Katelyn SR Lake Forest 8:47.3 27:18.3 89
91 Anderson, Naarah SR Newark Charter 8:50.7 27:29.0 90
92 Roy, Amanda SR Brandywine 8:51.6 27:31.7 91
93 Ingman, Olivia SR Wilmington Christian 8:53.9 27:38.8 92
94 Vander Laan, Elizabeth SR Sanford School 8:57.4 27:49.8 93
95 Spangler, Emily SR Wilmington Christian 8:57.6 27:50.5 94
96 Ivins, Courtney SR Lake Forest 8:59.3 27:55.8 95
97 Coffin, Elizabeth SR Tower Hill 8:59.6 27:56.9 96
98 Friedman, Emily SR Sanford School 9:00.9 28:00.7 97
99 Cook, Caroline SR Sanford School 9:03.1 28:07.7 98
100 Caulfield, Alina SR Sanford School 9:03.9 28:10.1 99
101 Polecaro, Emily SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:05.4 28:14.8 100
102 Purnell, Mikayla SR Brandywine 9:13.0 28:38.5 101
103 Cyrus, Emily SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:15.6 28:46.5 102
104 Thatcher, Jenna SR Caravel 9:32.7 29:39.4 103
105 Lee, Esther Milford High School 9:34.6 29:45.6 104
106 Baumann, Morgan SR Brandywine 9:52.3 30:40.4 105
107 Baker, Greta SR Wilmington Christian 9:55.1 30:49.1 106
108 Wisniewski, Molly SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:11.7 31:40.8 107
109 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz SR Christiana 10:16.9 31:57.0  
110 Robinson, Julia SR Wilmington Christian 10:30.3 32:38.7 108
111 Saint, Emily SR St. Thomas More 10:43.1 33:18.2  
112 Hanley, Sarah SR Brandywine 10:46.4 33:28.7 109
113 Clay, Hannah SR Brandywine 11:13.2 34:51.8 110
114 Wilson, Brianna SR Caravel 11:54.3 36:59.7 111
115 Mclane, Lauren SR St. Thomas More 12:10.8 37:51.0  
116 Ciccaglione-Ace, Nina Milford High School 12:10.8 37:51.0 112
Girls 5k Run CC JV B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:36 25:55 59 3 4 16 17 19 21 33
2 2:11:31 26:18 73 2 5 6 25 35 40  
3 2:11:54 26:22 75 8 9 12 22 24 43 44
4 2:12:10 26:26 79 1 7 14 26 31 37 41
5 2:12:58 26:35 83 10 11 15 20 27 29 47
6 2:18:26 27:41 127 13 18 28 32 36 38 39
7 2:30:45 30:09 174 23 30 34 42 45 46  
Girls 5k Run CC JV B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Freebery, Lauren SR Delaware Military Academy 7:43.3 23:59.7  
2 Zimmerman, Ellie SR Sidwell Friends 7:51.2 24:24.2 1
3 Neil, Juliette SR St. Andrews 7:56.3 24:40.0 2
4 Nixon, Beth SR Maryvale Prep 7:59.0 24:48.4 3
5 McAleer, Sarah SR Maryvale Prep 8:02.1 24:58.1 4
6 Paton, Sarah SR St. Andrews 8:02.9 25:00.6 5
7 Seely, Camille SR St. Andrews 8:05.8 25:09.7 6
8 Walsh-Aker, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 8:11.3 25:26.5 7
9 Gooderham, Sarah SR Wilmington Friends 8:13.0 25:32.0 8
10 Lessner, Jodi SR Wilmington Friends 8:18.1 25:47.9 9
11 Cuoco, Danielle SR Archmere 8:19.6 25:52.3 10
12 Murphy, Sydney SR Archmere 8:19.9 25:53.4 11
13 Foran, Kim SR Delaware Military Academy 8:21.0 25:56.8  
14 Gannon, Grace SR Wilmington Friends 8:22.6 26:01.7 12
15 Collins, Leslie SR Ursuline 8:25.6 26:11.1 13
16 Weinstein, Raina SR Sidwell Friends 8:26.9 26:15.2 14
17 Wang, Makala SR Archmere 8:27.6 26:17.3 15
18 Sullivan, Caroline SR Maryvale Prep 8:29.1 26:21.8 16
19 Surine, Elizabeth SR Maryvale Prep 8:31.1 26:28.3 17
20 Awad, Jena SR Ursuline 8:34.8 26:39.7 18
21 Aarons, Zoey SR Maryvale Prep 8:41.4 27:00.1 19
22 Richardson, Victoria SR Archmere 8:43.3 27:06.1 20
23 Bleach, Payton SR Maryvale Prep 8:44.7 27:10.3 21
24 Urick, Lena SR Wilmington Friends 8:45.4 27:12.5 22
25 Gullo, Catherine SR Newark Charter 8:47.4 27:18.9 23
26 Zucca, Katie SR Wilmington Friends 8:48.0 27:20.7 24
27 Jung, Cindy SR St. Andrews 8:52.2 27:33.8 25
28 Mills, Grace SR Sidwell Friends 8:53.5 27:37.7 26
29 O'Dwyer, Olivia SR Archmere 8:57.3 27:49.5 27
30 Bussard, Rebecca SR Ursuline 8:58.7 27:54.1 28
31 McDougal, Mackenizie SR Archmere 9:00.3 27:58.9 29
32 Kontz, Samantha SR Lake Forest 9:04.5 28:12.0  
33 Bloom, Allie SR Newark Charter 9:09.2 28:26.6 30
34 Chaudhuri, Esha SR Sidwell Friends 9:09.3 28:26.9 31
35 DelPorte, Sophia SR Ursuline 9:10.2 28:29.5 32
36 Weis, Amanda SR Maryvale Prep 9:20.2 29:00.6 33
37 Emery, Sophia SR Lake Forest 9:20.5 29:01.5  
38 Joseph, Bianca SR Newark Charter 9:20.8 29:02.5 34
39 Cutler, Anna SR St. Andrews 9:22.5 29:08.0 35
40 Volko, Carly SR Ursuline 9:24.1 29:12.7 36
41 Verner, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 9:29.1 29:28.5 37
42 Mathew, Maria SR Ursuline 9:33.8 29:42.9 38
43 Tallman, Maddie SR Ursuline 9:53.0 30:42.8 39
44 Kim, Michelle SR St. Andrews 9:54.0 30:45.7 40
45 Charo, Isabelle SR Sidwell Friends 10:04.0 31:16.7 41
46 Smith, MacKenzie SR Newark Charter 10:21.4 32:10.8 42
47 Winfield, Broke SR Wilmington Friends 10:22.1 32:13.1 43
48 Fair, Jordan SR Lake Forest 10:27.9 32:31.1  
49 Pearce, Claire SR Wilmington Friends 10:29.0 32:34.5 44
50 Blevins, Raelyn SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:46.5 33:28.9  
51 Migdalski, Gabby SR Delaware Military Academy 10:51.2 33:43.6  
52 McKee, Hannah SR Newark Charter 10:52.3 33:46.9 45
53 Hill, Maia SR Brandywine 10:59.8 34:10.2  
54 Greenzweig, Sarah SR Conrad Schools of Science 11:03.4 34:21.5  
55 Tijerno-Chaj, Magaly Milford High School 11:25.4 35:29.9  
56 Grant, Quiana SR Newark Charter 11:32.2 35:50.9 46
57 Killian, Leah Milford High School 11:53.8 36:57.9  
58 Ford, Christine SR Archmere 12:18.8 38:15.7 47
59 Casteneda, Jasmine Milford High School 12:18.8 38:15.7  
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:36 26:19 26 2 4 5 7 8 11 13
2 2:14:46 26:57 45 3 6 9 10 17 20 26
3 2:24:44 28:56 80 1 16 18 21 24 25 28
4 2:24:01 28:48 82 12 14 15 19 22 23 27
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brennan-Martin, Sarah SR Wilmington Friends 8:10.1 25:22.9 1
2 Herdmann, Olivia SR Charter 8:20.5 25:55.3 2
3 Phillips, Caroline SR Caesar Rodney 8:23.1 26:03.4 3
4 Brickhouse, Elise SR Charter 8:27.9 26:18.3 4
5 Stiebris, Christina SR Charter 8:28.3 26:19.5 5
6 Wagner, Laura SR Caesar Rodney 8:28.7 26:20.8 6
7 Cole, Lydia SR Charter 8:31.0 26:27.9 7
8 Lombardo, Jenny SR Charter 8:33.5 26:35.5 8
9 Ponsell, Sammantha SR Caesar Rodney 8:37.0 26:46.5 9
10 Josefowski, Katy SR Caesar Rodney 8:38.5 26:51.2 10
11 Chinn, Megan SR Charter 8:42.6 27:04.0 11
12 Monarski, Katya SR St. Mark's 8:48.0 27:20.8 12
13 Titus, Rachel SR Charter 8:51.4 27:31.1 13
14 O'Connor, Michaela SR Charter 8:51.8 27:32.5  
15 Augustynowicz, Lauren SR St. Mark's 8:59.2 27:55.3 14
16 Herdman, Emma SR Charter 9:00.0 27:57.8  
17 Fish, Kathryn SR St. Mark's 9:00.2 27:58.7 15
18 Proud, Sadie SR Wilmington Friends 9:00.8 28:00.5 16
19 Riveros, Natalia SR Charter 9:11.4 28:33.4  
20 Pierce, Ally SR Caesar Rodney 9:15.1 28:45.0 17
21 Jian, Sissi SR Wilmington Friends 9:19.9 28:59.8 18
22 Biener, Hannah SR Charter 9:20.0 29:00.1  
23 Kaminski, Lauren SR Charter 9:27.5 29:23.4  
24 Li, Renee SR Charter 9:29.2 29:28.8  
25 Smith, Amanda SR St. Mark's 9:30.2 29:31.8 19
26 Dwiggins, Annabel SR Caesar Rodney 9:32.2 29:38.0 20
27 Hall, Aly SR Charter 9:34.1 29:44.0  
28 Schrader, Jordyn SR Charter 9:35.5 29:48.2  
29 Fusco, Gabrielle SR Charter 9:36.2 29:50.5  
30 Miller, Hannah SR Charter 9:37.0 29:52.9  
31 Tran, Elan SR Charter 9:41.9 30:08.1  
32 McDermott, Hannah SR Charter 9:50.2 30:33.9  
33 Kielhoran, Jennifer SR Wilmington Friends 9:54.2 30:46.4 21
34 Wieman, Eliza SR Charter 9:55.6 30:50.6  
35 Duke, Alanna SR Charter 9:55.9 30:51.8  
36 Lantz, Kim SR Charter 9:56.5 30:53.5  
37 Morris, Haley SR Charter 9:57.7 30:57.2  
38 Johnson, Cameron SR St. Mark's 10:03.5 31:15.3 22
39 Myers, Maggie SR St. Mark's 10:03.8 31:16.3 23
40 Fulginiti, Allie SR Wilmington Friends 10:10.0 31:35.6 24
41 Morrione, Anna SR Charter 10:11.5 31:40.0  
42 Weber, Lindsay SR Wilmington Friends 10:17.1 31:57.4 25
43 Caskey, Anjuli SR Caesar Rodney 10:18.7 32:02.4 26
44 Larock, Julia SR Charter 10:20.6 32:08.5  
45 Procak, Sydney SR Charter 10:21.0 32:09.6  
46 Berkman, Lauren SR Sidwell Friends 10:21.6 32:11.4  
47 Puhl, Caroline SR St. Mark's 10:23.3 32:16.8 27
48 Robertson, Cassidy SR Charter 10:31.0 32:40.6  
49 Cooper, Katlin SR Caesar Rodney 10:31.5 32:42.2  
50 McGinnis, Caroline SR Wilmington Friends 10:32.0 32:43.9 28
51 Montgomery, Harley SR St. Mark's 10:40.3 33:09.8  
52 Sweeney, Rita SR Charter 10:45.1 33:24.6  
53 Wood, Emily SR Charter 10:45.7 33:26.5  
54 Harrison, Nicole SR Charter 10:45.9 33:27.1  
55 Kwiatkowski, Clare SR Charter 10:51.6 33:44.7  
56 Mangan, Clare SR Charter 10:53.4 33:50.3  
57 Jordan, Lindsey SR Charter 10:53.6 33:51.0  
58 Bole, Caroline SR Caesar Rodney 10:54.5 33:53.8  
59 Kushner, Hannah SR Wilmington Friends 10:59.1 34:08.2  
60 Raden, Elena SR Charter 11:14.3 34:55.3  
61 Laguarda, Sofia SR Sidwell Friends 11:23.0 35:22.5  
62 Fiorelli, Keely SR Charter 11:24.4 35:26.7  
63 Haupt, Tyranae SR Caesar Rodney 11:25.3 35:29.4  
64 Rosa, Cheyenne SR Charter 12:03.4 37:27.8  
65 McCarthy, Alicia SR Caesar Rodney 12:21.5 38:24.1  
66 Trexler, Mackenzie SR Charter 12:22.0 38:25.7  
67 Toner, Rachel SR Charter 12:27.4 38:42.6  
68 Wright, Linden SR Queen Annes County 13:36.2 42:16.2  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:11 17:26 31 1 3 4 10 13 19 112
2 1:36:16 19:15 127 9 14 30 32 42 54 60
3 1:36:36 19:19 130 21 24 25 27 33 74 87
4 1:35:22 19:04 134 5 11 16 47 55 85  
5 1:36:55 19:23 138 20 22 23 29 44 77 96
6 1:36:30 19:18 157 6 8 28 57 58 61 98
7 1:38:01 19:36 167 7 31 38 39 52 53 68
8 1:40:37 20:07 223 12 37 46 62 66 78  
9 1:41:23 20:16 224 34 40 49 50 51 64 75
10 1:41:24 20:16 239 17 26 41 72 83 99 103
11 1:42:21 20:28 246 35 36 45 48 82 97 102
12 1:42:46 20:33 307 2 67 73 76 89 90 92
13 1:45:33 21:06 321 18 43 69 86 105 109 110
14 1:45:26 21:05 330 15 63 70 88 94 111  
15 Milford High School 1:47:47 21:33 376 56 65 79 81 95 104 106
16 1:53:46 22:45 467 71 84 91 107 114    
17 1:53:32 22:42 482 80 93 100 101 108 117 118
18 2:07:52 25:34 522 59 113 115 116 119    
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Singer, Michael SR McDonogh School 5:16.5 16:23.5 1
2 McCoy, Eamon SR Brandywine 5:24.5 16:48.2 2
3 Hengst, Dalton SR McDonogh School 5:28.1 16:59.3 3
4 Michelson, Andrew SR McDonogh School 5:32.1 17:12.1 4
5 Gosselin, Jake SR Sidwell Friends 5:32.3 17:12.4 5
6 Harris, Brendan SR Tower Hill 5:37.1 17:27.4 6
7 Swain, Kyle SR Delaware Military Academy 5:43.1 17:46.0 7
8 Hoch, Jack SR Tower Hill 5:46.9 17:57.9 8
9 Gilbert, Ben SR Landon School 5:51.2 18:11.1 9
10 McCarthy, Jack SR McDonogh School 5:51.3 18:11.5 10
11 Mattoo, Amal SR Sidwell Friends 5:51.6 18:12.6 11
12 Jordan, Luke SR Archmere 5:54.1 18:20.1 12
13 Orrell, Dylan SR McDonogh School 5:55.7 18:25.4 13
14 Feldman, Wesley SR Landon School 5:59.0 18:35.4 14
15 Saunders, Brett SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:02.0 18:44.9 15
16 Roberts, Christian SR Sidwell Friends 6:04.0 18:50.9 16
17 Ly, Steven SR Wilmington Friends 6:04.1 18:51.4 17
18 Cook, Ben SR Sanford School 6:04.5 18:52.5 18
19 Wright, Lucas SR McDonogh School 6:04.9 18:53.8 19
20 Sewell, Trent SR Caravel 6:05.2 18:54.7 20
21 White, Kevin SR Newark Charter 6:06.0 18:57.3 21
22 Gauding, Matt SR Caravel 6:06.7 18:59.5 22
23 Puharic, Jacob SR Caravel 6:09.9 19:09.2 23
24 Roy, Gabriel SR Newark Charter 6:11.0 19:12.8 24
25 Czerwinski, Chris SR Newark Charter 6:11.6 19:14.6 25
26 Pincus, Josh SR Wilmington Friends 6:13.0 19:19.1 26
27 Crosby, Owen SR Newark Charter 6:16.5 19:29.8 27
28 Capodanno, Andrew SR Tower Hill 6:17.8 19:33.8 28
29 Warren, Chet SR Caravel 6:18.9 19:37.3 29
30 Powell, William SR Landon School 6:19.9 19:40.5 30
31 Angelini, Antonio SR Delaware Military Academy 6:20.3 19:41.7 31
32 Chlopak, Jack SR Landon School 6:20.4 19:41.9 32
33 Seador, Noah SR Newark Charter 6:20.5 19:42.4 33
34 Horgan, Alex SR St. Andrews 6:22.1 19:47.4 34
35 Deshields, Vaeshan SR Lake Forest 6:23.5 19:51.5 35
36 Harris, Drew SR Lake Forest 6:23.8 19:52.4 36
37 Leonard, Eddie SR Archmere 6:25.6 19:58.1 37
38 Hahn, Padraig SR Delaware Military Academy 6:26.0 19:59.3 38
39 Archangelo, Ryan SR Delaware Military Academy 6:26.2 20:00.2 39
40 Geiersbach, Alexander SR St. Andrews 6:26.9 20:02.3 40
41 Stanborough, Chris SR Wilmington Friends 6:27.4 20:03.6 41
42 Chadda, Arihant SR Landon School 6:28.6 20:07.4 42
43 Gibson, Gavin SR Sanford School 6:28.9 20:08.3 43
44 David, Rogers SR Caravel 6:31.0 20:14.9 44
45 Salandy, Andre SR Lake Forest 6:31.1 20:15.2 45
46 Deely, Chris SR Archmere 6:33.9 20:23.9 46
47 Wright, Philip SR Sidwell Friends 6:34.2 20:24.7 47
48 Bell, Lafayette SR Lake Forest 6:34.6 20:26.2 48
49 Reed, Hoyt SR St. Andrews 6:35.9 20:30.1 49
50 Keating, Wit SR St. Andrews 6:36.0 20:30.3 50
51 Gsell, Chris SR St. Andrews 6:36.9 20:33.3 51
52 Kane, Trevor SR Delaware Military Academy 6:37.3 20:34.5 52
53 Rehbach, Robert SR Delaware Military Academy 6:37.4 20:34.8 53
54 Tsai, Kevin SR Landon School 6:37.5 20:35.2 54
55 Kim-Lee, Junho SR Sidwell Friends 6:39.6 20:41.8 55
56 Creasey, Alex Milford High School 6:40.6 20:44.9 56
57 Jackson, Julian SR Tower Hill 6:41.0 20:45.9 57
58 Chris, Schorn SR Tower Hill 6:41.0 20:46.1 58
59 McLane, Kevin SR St. Thomas More 6:41.6 20:47.8 59
60 King, Peter SR Landon School 6:41.8 20:48.6 60
61 Pepper, Hudson SR Tower Hill 6:42.5 20:50.6 61
62 Sullivan, David SR Archmere 6:43.7 20:54.5 62
63 Marsh, Dean SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:44.3 20:56.1 63
64 Puri, Neel SR St. Andrews 6:45.4 20:59.7 64
65 Feightner, Shane Milford High School 6:45.5 20:59.9 65
66 Spall, Joe SR Archmere 6:45.9 21:01.1 66
67 Caldwell, Jackson SR Brandywine 6:45.9 21:01.4 67
68 Graham, Colin SR Delaware Military Academy 6:46.8 21:04.2 68
69 Hunt, Martin SR Sanford School 6:48.1 21:08.2 69
70 Maxim-Chance, Lee SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:48.6 21:09.5 70
71 Blank, Justin SR Christiana 6:48.9 21:10.5 71
72 Fisher, Ryan SR Wilmington Friends 6:49.7 21:13.1 72
73 Tobin, Michael SR Brandywine 6:51.5 21:18.5 73
74 Delle Donne, Bryan SR Newark Charter 6:51.7 21:19.4 74
75 Dolido, Addison SR St. Andrews 6:52.8 21:22.7 75
76 Ervin, Andre SR Brandywine 6:54.7 21:28.6 76
77 Blake, Zach SR Caravel 6:54.8 21:29.0 77
78 Bondi, Daniel SR Archmere 6:55.0 21:29.6 78
79 Appolon, William Milford High School 6:58.1 21:39.3 79
80 Volz, Andrew SR Wilmington Christian 7:01.9 21:50.9 80
81 Hinton, Joe Milford High School 7:02.4 21:52.5 81
82 Wright, Bryan SR Lake Forest 7:03.5 21:56.0 82
83 Knotts, Andrew SR Wilmington Friends 7:03.9 21:57.1 83
84 Aguilar, Ethan SR Christiana 7:04.6 21:59.5 84
85 Hodges, Drew SR Sidwell Friends 7:04.9 22:00.3 85
86 Lamey, Brendan SR Sanford School 7:05.2 22:01.1 86
87 Delaney, Patrick SR Newark Charter 7:05.8 22:03.2 87
88 Haight, Daniel SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:07.1 22:07.0 88
89 Michels, Connor SR Brandywine 7:07.9 22:09.7 89
90 Michels, Colin SR Brandywine 7:08.4 22:11.2 90
91 Chege, Rex SR Christiana 7:08.9 22:12.8 91
92 Pradell, Ben SR Brandywine 7:10.7 22:18.3 92
93 Hawk, Nathan SR Wilmington Christian 7:12.8 22:24.9 93
94 Williamson, Patrick SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:14.3 22:29.4 94
95 Paccaro, Jansen Milford High School 7:14.7 22:30.7 95
96 Hipkins, Matthew SR Caravel 7:16.6 22:36.8 96
97 Yannucci, Logan SR Lake Forest 7:18.0 22:41.1 97
98 Thompson, Parker SR Tower Hill 7:18.2 22:41.5 98
99 Scott, Lex SR Wilmington Friends 7:19.4 22:45.5 99
100 Wehmeyer, Jack SR Wilmington Christian 7:20.4 22:48.4 100
101 Robinson, David SR Wilmington Christian 7:23.0 22:56.6 101
102 Williams, Mike SR Lake Forest 7:25.7 23:04.9 102
103 Manley, Tommy SR Wilmington Friends 7:28.0 23:12.1 103
104 Sollie, Andrew Milford High School 7:28.9 23:14.8 104
105 Jester, Garrett SR Sanford School 7:31.9 23:24.1 105
106 Hinton, Sean Milford High School 7:32.9 23:27.2 106
107 Peters, Desmond SR Christiana 7:34.0 23:30.8 107
108 Boulet, Timothy SR Wilmington Christian 7:34.3 23:31.7 108
109 Kuczykowski, Alex SR Sanford School 7:34.5 23:32.3 109
110 McDonough, Luke SR Sanford School 7:34.9 23:33.5 110
111 Gates, Clancy SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:35.5 23:35.4 111
112 Simmons, Cameron SR McDonogh School 7:48.0 24:14.1 112
113 welch, charles SR St. Thomas More 7:54.6 24:34.7 113
114 Baker, Michael SR Christiana 8:00.6 24:53.4 114
115 Knight, Matt SR St. Thomas More 8:23.3 26:04.0 115
116 Orth, Wesley SR St. Thomas More 8:28.6 26:20.5 116
117 Pitman, Connor SR Wilmington Christian 8:28.7 26:20.7 117
118 Spangler, Peter SR Wilmington Christian 8:44.0 27:08.3 118
119 Reif, Ozzie SR St. Thomas More 9:41.3 30:06.2 119
Girls 5k Run CC JV A Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:00 23:24 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 16
2 2:10:08 26:01 62 7 9 13 15 18 22  
3 2:12:31 26:30 76 8 11 12 21 24 27 33
4 2:21:45 28:21 124 17 20 26 29 32    
5 2:37:32 31:30 158 10 19 42 43 44 45 46
6 2:36:02 31:12 160 14 31 34 40 41 47  
7 2:35:08 31:01 164 25 30 35 36 38    
8 2:41:16 32:15 175 23 28 37 39 48    
Girls 5k Run CC JV A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goldschlager, Jessica SR Caesar Rodney 7:24.8 23:02.2 1
2 Grismer, Kirsten SR Caesar Rodney 7:24.9 23:02.5 2
3 Grismer, Lauren SR Caesar Rodney 7:27.5 23:10.6 3
4 Beers, Nicolette SR Caesar Rodney 7:31.6 23:23.4 4
5 Amponsah, Bema SR A.I. duPont 7:43.8 24:01.0  
6 Stewart, Maegan SR Caesar Rodney 7:50.6 24:22.2 5
7 Mills, Channah SR Caesar Rodney 8:07.2 25:13.9 6
8 Ritter, Emily SR Charter 8:13.2 25:32.4 7
9 Marzano, Brenna SR St. Mark's 8:14.0 25:34.9 8
10 Delbeau, Madeleine SR Charter 8:14.9 25:37.8 9
11 Buellis, Skylar SR Queen Annes County 8:19.1 25:50.7 10
12 Moran, Andie SR St. Mark's 8:20.7 25:56.0 11
13 Walls, Allison SR St. Mark's 8:21.9 25:59.6 12
14 Carlozzi, Josie SR Charter 8:22.5 26:01.5 13
15 Boyles, Elainah SR Polytech 8:22.7 26:01.9 14
16 Long, Kate SR Charter 8:26.2 26:13.0 15
17 Cummings, Aleya SR Caesar Rodney 8:28.3 26:19.3 16
18 Edwards, Cierra SR Sussex Tech 8:28.5 26:20.1 17
19 Martin, Danielle SR Charter 8:36.1 26:43.7 18
20 Peck, Taylor SR Queen Annes County 8:44.2 27:08.7 19
21 Cannon, Tara SR Sussex Tech 8:47.1 27:18.0 20
22 Sycalik, Madison SR St. Mark's 8:48.6 27:22.6 21
23 Mangan, Siobhan SR Charter 8:50.3 27:27.9 22
24 Findley, Hannah SR Concord 8:50.6 27:28.9 23
25 Walls, Brittany SR St. Mark's 8:53.7 27:38.4 24
26 Banning, Genevieve SR Dover 8:58.3 27:52.5 25
27 Landis, Lane SR Sussex Tech 9:01.2 28:01.7 26
28 Kacmarcik, Claudia SR St. Mark's 9:02.7 28:06.5 27
29 Welch, Cassidy SR Concord 9:10.8 28:31.6 28
30 Cutler, Kendra SR Newark 9:18.5 28:55.3  
31 Kucharzyk, Amanda SR Sussex Tech 9:30.9 29:34.0 29
32 Colleen, Megill SR Dover 9:32.1 29:37.7 30
33 Warren, Miranda SR Polytech 9:39.7 30:01.4 31
34 Yeary, JoAnne SR Sussex Tech 9:49.5 30:31.6 32
35 Goss, Emily SR St. Mark's 9:51.6 30:38.2 33
36 Koch, Marlena SR Newark 10:10.6 31:37.4  
37 Lomax, Brenda SR Polytech 10:15.1 31:51.3 34
38 Spencer, Lindsay SR Dover 10:16.9 31:56.8 35
39 Roisland, Lindsey SR Dover 10:23.5 32:17.5 36
40 Murray, Meghan SR Concord 10:27.4 32:29.6 37
41 Figueroa, Ana SR Dover 10:45.0 33:24.2 38
42 Deng, Maggie SR Concord 10:46.6 33:29.1 39
43 Dodgen, Lauren SR Polytech 10:57.4 34:02.8 40
44 Melvin, Mikayla SR Polytech 10:58.2 34:05.4 41
45 Brown, Emma SR A.I. duPont 10:58.5 34:06.1  
46 Pippin, Helen SR Queen Annes County 11:00.8 34:13.4 42
47 Covington, Izabelle SR Queen Annes County 11:15.2 34:58.2 43
48 Ocampo, Sophia SR Queen Annes County 11:23.0 35:22.2 44
49 Rose, Eden SR Newark 11:32.6 35:52.1  
50 Hokuf, Anna SR Queen Annes County 11:57.6 37:09.8 45
51 Karbaum, Emily SR Queen Annes County 12:20.5 38:21.0 46
52 Pressley, Whitney SR Polytech 12:21.7 38:24.9 47
53 Gundel, Haley SR Concord 12:38.7 39:17.7 48
Boys 5k Run CC JV B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:57 21:35 42 3 6 7 9 17 24 41
2 1:51:24 22:16 76 2 11 16 22 25 29 48
3 1:52:00 22:24 86 1 5 10 28 42 65  
4 1:54:35 22:55 111 4 15 20 23 49 51 58
5 1:56:44 23:20 136 8 14 34 35 45 57  
6 1:57:19 23:27 145 18 19 21 40 47 81 86
7 2:00:20 24:04 179 12 31 39 43 54 56  
8 2:03:37 24:43 212 30 36 38 44 64 83  
9 2:08:32 25:42 240 32 33 46 55 74 85  
10 2:15:01 27:00 272 13 50 63 66 80    
11 2:19:26 27:53 276 26 27 68 77 78    
12 2:14:48 26:57 295 37 53 62 71 72 76  
13 Milford High School 2:14:32 26:54 309 52 59 61 67 70 82  
14 2:27:25 29:29 356 60 69 73 75 79 84  
Boys 5k Run CC JV B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Russell, Ryan SR Sanford School 6:39.1 20:40.2 1
2 Susswein, Liam SR Sidwell Friends 6:40.3 20:43.9 2
3 Sabini, Peter SR Archmere 6:46.4 21:02.8 3
4 McDermott, Andrew SR Delaware Military Academy 6:47.5 21:06.2 4
5 Zimmer, William SR Sanford School 6:50.5 21:15.4 5
6 Kraft, Christian SR Archmere 6:51.3 21:18.0 6
7 Marinis, Niko SR Archmere 6:53.0 21:23.3 7
8 Kang, Jay SR St. Andrews 6:55.9 21:32.3 8
9 Salameda, Nick SR Archmere 7:00.5 21:46.7 9
10 McDonough, Kyle SR Sanford School 7:04.1 21:57.9 10
11 DeParle, Nicky SR Sidwell Friends 7:04.2 21:58.2 11
12 Wellington, Matthew SR Landon School 7:06.7 22:05.8 12
13 Kelby, Sean SR Newark Charter 7:09.5 22:14.6 13
14 Kent, Zach SR St. Andrews 7:11.8 22:21.6 14
15 Seward, Ross SR Delaware Military Academy 7:12.3 22:23.2 15
16 Hutt-Sierra, Peter SR Sidwell Friends 7:12.6 22:24.2 16
17 Diamanty, Thomas SR Archmere 7:13.6 22:27.4 17
18 Santos, Matthew SR Tower Hill 7:14.4 22:29.7 18
19 Stack, Andrew SR Tower Hill 7:16.6 22:36.6 19
20 Frackzkowski, Greg SR Delaware Military Academy 7:17.6 22:39.6 20
21 Schauber, Frank SR Tower Hill 7:21.6 22:52.1 21
22 Panner, Samuel SR Sidwell Friends 7:22.3 22:54.3 22
23 Kitto, Matt SR Delaware Military Academy 7:27.7 23:11.3 23
24 Oslin, Matthew SR Archmere 7:28.8 23:14.7 24
25 Chernof, Jordan SR Sidwell Friends 7:31.9 23:24.2 25
26 Carp, Connor SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:32.0 23:24.5 26
27 Spence, Jake SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:34.6 23:32.6 27
28 Kuplinski, Matt SR Sanford School 7:35.8 23:36.3 28
29 Tomenga, Andrew SR Sidwell Friends 7:36.0 23:36.8 29
30 Ly, Michael SR Wilmington Friends 7:36.4 23:38.2 30
31 Lowrie, Matthew SR Landon School 7:38.4 23:44.3 31
32 Byrnes, Riley SR Brandywine 7:41.1 23:52.7 32
33 Schubert, Sam SR Brandywine 7:42.0 23:55.5 33
34 Luo, Haokuan SR St. Andrews 7:44.2 24:02.6 34
35 Delgado, Anton SR St. Andrews 7:46.5 24:09.5 35
36 Para, Ben SR Wilmington Friends 7:46.6 24:09.7 36
37 Jones, Quinton SR Lake Forest 7:49.3 24:18.2 37
38 Jabbar-Bey, Elijah SR Wilmington Friends 7:49.8 24:19.8 38
39 Harrel, Tucker SR Landon School 7:51.3 24:24.3 39
40 Bosse, Kyle SR Tower Hill 7:51.8 24:26.0 40
41 Falkenstein, Brian SR Archmere 7:53.3 24:30.8 41
42 Schlack, Trevor SR Sanford School 7:53.5 24:31.4 42
43 Schermer, Luc SR Landon School 7:53.6 24:31.6 43
44 Arnold, Tim SR Wilmington Friends 7:54.0 24:32.9 44
45 Chen, Ben SR St. Andrews 7:55.9 24:38.9 45
46 Flanagan, Brendan SR Brandywine 7:58.9 24:48.0 46
47 Simpson, Ian SR Tower Hill 8:01.4 24:55.7 47
48 Srinivasan, Giri SR Sidwell Friends 8:06.5 25:11.7 48
49 Carney, Shane SR Delaware Military Academy 8:07.7 25:15.3 49
50 Krishnaprasad, Prem SR Newark Charter 8:09.1 25:19.8 50
51 Brady, David SR Delaware Military Academy 8:09.4 25:20.6 51
52 Hilligoss, Dylan Milford High School 8:12.0 25:28.9 52
53 Welch, Zackery SR Lake Forest 8:12.8 25:31.4 53
54 Engel, Andrew SR Landon School 8:13.9 25:34.6 54
55 Aguiliar, Noah SR Brandywine 8:17.5 25:45.8 55
56 Dreyer, Stone SR Landon School 8:22.0 25:59.8 56
57 Covell, Duncan SR St. Andrews 8:22.8 26:02.5 57
58 Sidlowski, Jimmy SR Delaware Military Academy 8:25.3 26:10.1 58
59 Shah, Saathi Milford High School 8:28.2 26:19.1 59
60 Reilly, Christian SR Wilmington Christian 8:29.4 26:22.9 60
61 Schleigh, Dylan Milford High School 8:30.8 26:27.2 61
62 Chandler, Paul SR Lake Forest 8:30.9 26:27.4 62
63 Gardner, Andrew SR Newark Charter 8:36.9 26:46.1 63
64 Hilder, Thomas SR Wilmington Friends 8:40.6 26:57.6 64
65 Vendrick, Matt SR Sanford School 8:42.9 27:04.9 65
66 Moore, Timothy SR Newark Charter 8:45.9 27:14.1 66
67 Rios, Carson Milford High School 8:52.4 27:34.3 67
68 Spence, Justin SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:00.7 28:00.3 68
69 Albrecht, Nathaniel SR Wilmington Christian 9:10.4 28:30.4 69
70 Robbins, Alex Milford High School 9:14.7 28:43.6 70
71 Gott, Kyle SR Lake Forest 9:25.1 29:15.8 71
72 Sipple, Ryan SR Lake Forest 9:25.1 29:16.0 72
73 Esper, Brady SR Wilmington Christian 9:32.5 29:38.9 73
74 O'Neill, Danny SR Brandywine 9:42.9 30:11.2 74
75 Dingwall, Andrew SR Wilmington Christian 9:44.7 30:16.8 75
76 Slody, Zander SR Lake Forest 10:13.2 31:45.5 76
77 Cadelina, Gerwin SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:21.0 32:09.5 77
78 Viswathish, Dinesh SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:24.4 32:20.1 78
79 Sayler, Jacob SR Wilmington Christian 10:29.7 32:36.6 79
80 Klulzenaar, Xavier SR Newark Charter 10:46.0 33:27.4 80
81 Barton, Rand SR Tower Hill 10:47.7 33:32.6 81
82 Sennett, Anthony Milford High School 11:02.2 34:17.6 82
83 Wolynetz, Ryan SR Wilmington Friends 11:23.4 35:23.5 83
84 Ewing, Jeremy SR Wilmington Christian 12:39.9 39:21.3 84
85 Tobin, Chris SR Brandywine 12:41.0 39:24.6 85
86 Mullen, Patrick SR Tower Hill 12:47.5 39:44.9 86
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:44 26:44 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
2 2:29:32 29:54 45 3 9 10 11 12    
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Love, Maddy SR Archmere 8:10.9 25:25.4 1
2 Nash, Hannah SR Archmere 8:28.3 26:19.5 2
3 King, Alexandra SR St. Andrews 8:33.8 26:36.5 3
4 Boylan, Barbara SR Archmere 8:43.8 27:07.7 4
5 Yanick, Sydney SR Archmere 8:45.3 27:12.3 5
6 Griffith, Katie SR Archmere 8:54.3 27:40.3 6
7 Phillips, Jocelyn SR Archmere 9:03.8 28:09.9 7
8 Danyo, Chloe SR Archmere 9:21.3 29:04.1 8
9 Yakovenko, Alisa SR Archmere 9:26.7 29:21.0  
10 O'Dwyer, Devon SR Archmere 9:28.1 29:25.1  
11 Smack, Abigail SR Archmere 9:36.2 29:50.5  
12 Rickolt, Eden SR St. Andrews 9:38.9 29:58.9 9
13 Hines, Camy SR St. Andrews 9:39.2 29:59.8 10
14 Navarro, Isabel SR St. Andrews 9:48.7 30:29.4 11
15 South, Erika SR Archmere 9:52.3 30:40.5  
16 Cumiskey, Kelsey SR Ursuline 9:54.6 30:47.7  
17 Dlugos, Sarah SR Archmere 9:57.1 30:55.5  
18 Lavelle, Kylie SR Archmere 9:58.3 30:59.2  
19 Ferrandino, Emma SR St. Andrews 10:26.9 32:28.1 12
20 Hogue, Bridget SR Archmere 11:14.9 34:57.0  
21 Bryant, Bridie SR Archmere 11:21.4 35:17.3  
22 Lawlor, Kiki SR Archmere 11:21.7 35:18.2  
23 Graf, Naomi SR Archmere 11:51.6 36:51.2  
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd B Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:27 23:05 29 1 2 3 10 13 15 16
2 1:56:21 23:16 40 4 5 6 11 14 19 22
3 1:59:41 23:56 63 7 9 12 17 18 20 23
4 2:17:10 27:26 104 8 21 24 25 26    
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Siegel, Peter SR Sidwell Friends 7:18.2 22:41.7 1
2 Keto, Will SR Sidwell Friends 7:18.7 22:43.3 2
3 Herrington, Ned SR Sidwell Friends 7:19.4 22:45.5 3
4 Bondi, David SR Archmere 7:19.9 22:46.9 4
5 Sanders, Charlie SR Archmere 7:22.0 22:53.5 5
6 Jasani, Kevin SR Archmere 7:22.2 22:54.0 6
7 Giles, Logan SR Landon School 7:22.4 22:54.8 7
8 Carpenter, Logan SR Sanford School 7:27.7 23:11.0 8
9 Smith, Henry SR Landon School 7:31.5 23:22.9 9
10 Kee, Spencer SR Sidwell Friends 7:31.6 23:23.4 10
11 Ciampoli, Anthony SR Archmere 7:38.1 23:43.4 11
12 Singh, Harshvardhan SR Landon School 7:39.3 23:47.1 12
13 Hossain, Imran SR Sidwell Friends 7:41.4 23:53.8 13
14 Beck, Max SR Archmere 7:44.7 24:03.8 14
15 Dorfman, Casey SR Sidwell Friends 7:49.2 24:17.9 15
16 Zhang, Miles SR Sidwell Friends 7:56.4 24:40.4 16
17 Sweeny, Ian SR Landon School 7:58.0 24:45.1 17
18 Hanson, Sam SR Landon School 8:00.1 24:51.7 18
19 Sabini, Evan SR Archmere 8:01.2 24:55.3 19
20 Haller, Nick SR Landon School 8:01.5 24:56.3 20
21 Mountain, Ryan SR Sanford School 8:05.3 25:07.9 21
22 Sullivan, Matt SR Archmere 8:12.9 25:31.7 22
23 Lairdieson, Ryan SR Archmere 8:13.2 25:32.4  
24 Carr, Michael SR Landon School 8:24.1 26:06.4 23
25 Brown, Maleek SR Landon School 8:25.5 26:10.7  
26 Rose, Aaron SR Landon School 8:26.3 26:13.4  
27 Smith, Harrison SR Landon School 8:27.9 26:18.3  
28 Goodwin, Jake SR Landon School 8:31.3 26:28.7  
29 Cooper, Benjamin SR Sidwell Friends 8:33.6 26:36.0  
30 Pingle, Jonathan SR Landon School 8:40.7 26:58.1  
31 Blain, Harrison SR Sidwell Friends 8:43.5 27:06.8  
32 Scott, Andrew SR Archmere 8:45.7 27:13.4  
33 Sheehan, Corbin SR Landon School 8:48.2 27:21.4  
34 Clements, Kurt SR Archmere 8:49.7 27:25.8  
35 Padien, Ryan SR Archmere 8:53.5 27:37.9  
36 Johnson, Oliver SR Sidwell Friends 8:57.7 27:50.9  
37 Lin, Nyusha SR Sidwell Friends 9:01.2 28:01.7  
38 Glenn, Luke SR Landon School 9:01.3 28:02.1  
39 Brew, Decon SR Landon School 9:02.5 28:05.6  
40 Odum, Malcolm SR Archmere 9:06.3 28:17.4  
41 Wang, Bill SR Archmere 9:06.5 28:18.0  
42 VanderLaan, Jack SR Sanford School 9:07.1 28:19.9 24
43 Mottur, Thomas SR Landon School 9:13.4 28:39.5  
44 Torrens, Connor SR Archmere 9:14.8 28:43.9  
45 Prasad, Dilan SR Landon School 9:15.3 28:45.6  
46 Atkins, Henry SR Landon School 9:18.5 28:55.3  
47 Pingle, Hayden SR Landon School 9:26.6 29:20.5  
48 Krause, Max SR Landon School 9:31.0 29:34.3  
49 Wang, Zhaoyang SR Landon School 9:32.4 29:38.5  
50 Caulfield, Adam SR Sanford School 9:33.0 29:40.5 25
51 Struglia, Steven SR Archmere 9:33.4 29:41.9  
52 Gulea, Alex SR Archmere 9:34.7 29:45.7  
53 Clark, Andrew SR Landon School 9:44.8 30:17.1  
54 Desai, Deven SR Landon School 9:47.4 30:25.4  
55 McNeil, Phillip SR Sanford School 9:55.8 30:51.5 26
56 Santner, Kevin SR Delaware Military Academy 10:10.0 31:35.6  
57 Kitto, Zach SR Delaware Military Academy 10:13.1 31:45.0  
58 Smith, Channing SR Landon School 10:19.5 32:04.9  
59 Zarfeshan, Ramin SR Landon School 10:20.5 32:08.2  
60 Liu, Micheal SR Landon School 10:26.6 32:27.1  
61 Garonski, Leo SR Tower Hill 12:12.9 37:57.3