Catholic High School Cross-Country Invitational Date: 10-11-14   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brumfield, Caitie SR CHA Crusaders 6:09.5 12:18.9 1
2 Broussard, Adele SR Episcopal 6:12.0 12:24.0 2
3 Kling , Madeline SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 6:12.7 12:25.4 3
4 Lavastida, Sara SR St. George Catholic School 6:19.0 12:37.9 4
5 Ritchie, Caroline SR St. Aloysius 6:30.5 13:00.9 5
6 Hendry, Lauren SR St. Aloysius 6:30.6 13:01.1 6
7 Becerra, Breanna JR Trafton Academy 6:30.8 13:01.5 7
8 Livingston, Leanne SR St. Aloysius 6:34.5 13:09.0 8
9 Dirks, Virginia SR St. Aloysius 6:36.4 13:12.8 9
10 Bates, Abigail SR Trafton Academy 6:36.6 13:13.1 10
11 Abadie, Heather SR St Thomas More Catholic School 6:37.6 13:15.2 11
12 Littell, Emma SR Trafton Academy 6:39.5 13:18.9 12
13 Laville, Lucy SR Our Lady of Mercy 6:40.0 13:19.9 13
14 Nicaud, Madelyn SR Trafton Academy 6:42.8 13:25.5 14
15 Moreau, Ava Grace SR St. Aloysius 6:43.7 13:27.4 15
16 Nusloch , Mary SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 6:47.9 13:35.7 16
17 Winters, Taylor SR Christian Life 6:48.1 13:36.1  
18 Alfonso, Claire SR Runnels 6:52.6 13:45.2 17
19 Pedigo, Ariel SR Parkview Baptist School 6:52.8 13:45.6 18
20 Smith, Lark SR St. Aloysius 6:56.3 13:52.6 19
21 Hoff, Lauren SR Episcopal 6:57.6 13:55.1 20
22 Gaines, Olivia SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 6:58.6 13:57.1 21
23 Parrish, Abbie JR Trafton Academy 7:02.0 14:03.9 22
24 Romero, Gabi SR Menard 7:02.3 14:04.5 23
25 Rabie, Alyssa SR Menard 7:02.8 14:05.6 24
26 Bowden, Anna SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:03.5 14:06.9 25
27 Humphries, Hailey SR CHA Crusaders 7:04.1 14:08.2 26
28 Roper, Micah SR Runnels 7:04.8 14:09.6 27
29 Dansky, Madeline SR Episcopal 7:05.1 14:10.1 28
30 Howard, Macy SR St. Aloysius 7:05.3 14:10.6 29
31 Reinecke, Ava SR Episcopal 7:05.7 14:11.3 30
32 Laville, Jane SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:05.9 14:11.7 31
33 Bianchini , Chloe SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:07.2 14:14.4 32
34 Standley, Anne SR Menard 7:09.5 14:18.9 33
35 Varnado, Katherine SR St. George Catholic School 7:09.8 14:19.5 34
36 Martin, Sophie SR St. Jude Elementary 7:10.0 14:19.9 35
37 McKinney, Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 7:10.2 14:20.3 36
38 Walls, Presley JR Trafton Academy 7:10.6 14:21.2 37
39 Michiels, Faith SR Menard 7:11.6 14:23.1 38
40 Purnell, Ally SR St. Aloysius 7:11.8 14:23.5  
41 Crawford, Julia SR St. Aloysius 7:11.9 14:23.8  
42 Underwood, Mary Kathryn SR Episcopal 7:12.1 14:24.2 39
43 Bolton, Mary Katherine SR Episcopal 7:12.3 14:24.5 40
44 Landry, Lindsay SR Episcopal 7:14.8 14:29.6 41
45 Cullens, Grace SR Episcopal 7:15.6 14:31.2  
46 Collura, Katie SR St. Scholastica 7:16.3 14:32.6 42
47 Stauss, Jennie SR Episcopal 7:17.2 14:34.3  
48 Cardaronella, Taylor SR Trafton Academy 7:20.2 14:40.3 43
49 Blanchard, Brianna SR West Feliciana 7:20.4 14:40.7 44
50 Tanner, Katie SR CHA Crusaders 7:21.2 14:42.4 45
51 Schneider , Stella SR White, E.D. 7:21.6 14:43.2 46
52 Ritchie, Kate SR St. Aloysius 7:21.8 14:43.5  
53 LeBlanc, Kelsey SR St. John 7:22.7 14:45.3  
54 Brown, Isabelle SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:22.9 14:45.7 47
55 LeBlanc, Maggie JR CHA Crusaders 7:23.8 14:47.5 48
56 Quebedeaux, Rebecca SR MBS 7:24.9 14:49.8 49
57 Despeaux, Alli SR Curtis, John 7:26.5 14:53.0 50
58 Goff, Kelly SR West Feliciana 7:26.9 14:53.7 51
59 Charles, Sierra SR Parkview Baptist School 7:27.6 14:55.2 52
60 Bereciartua, Natalia SR Ursuline Academy 7:28.4 14:56.8  
61 Whipp, Josie SR MBS 7:28.8 14:57.6 53
62 Cook, CeCe SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:30.7 15:01.3 54
63 Eagleton, Anna Camille SR St. Aloysius 7:31.9 15:03.7  
64 Peters, Camille SR Mt. Carmel 7:32.1 15:04.2 55
65 Berthelot, Brynleigh SR Trafton Academy 7:33.9 15:07.7  
66 Dunn, Ava St. Jude Elementary 7:34.2 15:08.4 56
67 petry, emma JR Lafayette Christian 7:35.0 15:10.0  
68 Lemman, Audrey SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:35.2 15:10.3 57
69 Berner, Adeleine SO St. Angela Merici School 7:35.3 15:10.6 58
70 Richardson, Mary Ashley SR Dunham 7:43.5 15:26.9  
71 Braud, Callie SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:44.6 15:29.2 59
72 Stein, Sydney SR White, E.D. 7:45.6 15:31.2 60
73 Kimbrough, Ella Clair SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:46.1 15:32.1 61
74 Dupont, Adele SR White, E.D. 7:47.1 15:34.1 62
75 Poche, Lydia SR Our Lady of Mercy 7:47.2 15:34.4 63
76 Brady, Mary Rose SR CHA Crusaders 7:47.6 15:35.2 64
77 Gahagan, Ann Marie SR St. Jude Elementary 7:47.9 15:35.8 65
78 Ourso, Saylor SR Runnels 7:48.3 15:36.6 66
79 Temple, Emma SR West Feliciana 7:48.5 15:36.9 67
80 Field, Addie SR West Feliciana 7:48.9 15:37.8 68
81 broussard, paige JR Lafayette Christian 7:50.1 15:40.2  
82 Lexie, Dufour SR Curtis, John 7:50.6 15:41.2 69
83 Ochoa, Alyssa SR Curtis, John 7:50.8 15:41.5 70
84 Webb, Emily SR Grace Christian 7:50.9 15:41.8  
85 Ragusa, Caroline SR Mt. Carmel 7:51.6 15:43.2 71
86 Chustz, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:53.1 15:46.2 72
87 Mackinnon, Angie SR West Feliciana 7:53.8 15:47.6 73
88 Romero, Grace SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:54.3 15:48.5 74
89 Chu, Dorene SR St. Luke's Junior High 7:55.0 15:50.0 75
90 LeBlanc, Kynlee SR St. John 7:55.3 15:50.6  
91 Lyons, Hannah SR Trafton Academy 7:55.5 15:51.0  
92 Courville, Kolleen SR Holy Family School 7:56.2 15:52.3  
93 Blanchard, Claire St. Jude Elementary 7:56.6 15:53.2 76
94 Nusloch, Caroline SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:57.1 15:54.1 77
95 Underwood, Maria SR Episcopal 7:57.7 15:55.4  
96 Klimas, Larisa SR Ursuline Academy 7:57.9 15:55.7  
97 Saia, Mary Claire St. Jude Elementary 7:58.4 15:56.7 78
98 Zeringue, Zoey SR St. Aloysius 7:59.4 15:58.8  
99 Curole, Beth SR White, E.D. 8:00.0 15:59.9 79
100 Collins, Clara SR St. Jean Vianney School 8:00.6 16:01.1  
101 Meares, Abigail St. Jude Elementary 8:01.7 16:03.4 80
102 Herin, Rebecca SR St. George Catholic School 8:03.3 16:06.6 81
103 Simon, Alana SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:03.9 16:07.7 82
104 Elliott, Ashley SR Christian Life 8:04.0 16:08.0  
105 Adcock, Madelyn SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:04.2 16:08.3 83
106 Scaggs, Miya SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 8:04.6 16:09.1  
107 Vaughan, Victoria SR Menard 8:05.1 16:10.2 84
108 Garcia, Lily SR Mt. Carmel 8:05.5 16:11.0 85
109 Leyrer, Anna SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:06.2 16:12.3 86
110 Harrell, Mary SR Episcopal 8:06.4 16:12.7  
111 McLeod , GiGi SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 8:07.5 16:14.9  
112 Bourg, Adele SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:08.7 16:17.4 87
113 Sydney, Rivers SR Curtis, John 8:09.2 16:18.3 88
114 Hubert, Haley SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 8:09.6 16:19.2  
115 Talley, Riley-Reed JR MBS 8:10.6 16:21.2 89
116 Venable, Ciara SR Dunham 8:11.2 16:22.4  
117 Duggan, Brynn SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:11.4 16:22.8 90
118 Levron, Sara SR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:11.7 16:23.3 91
119 Mack, Jennifer St. Jude Elementary 8:11.9 16:23.7 92
120 Broussard, Madison SR Parkview Baptist School 8:12.1 16:24.1 93
121 Jones, Kaitlyn SR West Feliciana 8:12.3 16:24.6 94
122 LaBonne, Jenna SR Runnels 8:13.0 16:26.0 95
123 Smith, Ryann SR Grace Christian 8:14.0 16:27.9  
124 Shelton, Elizabeth SR Alexandria Country Day 8:14.1 16:28.2 96
125 Vidrine, Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 8:14.6 16:29.2  
126 Feduccia, Natalie SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:15.4 16:30.7 97
127 Monette, Jenna SR CHA Crusaders 8:15.6 16:31.2 98
128 Gros, Nicole SR White, E.D. 8:16.4 16:32.7 99
129 Collier, Tori SR St. George Catholic School 8:17.0 16:34.0 100
130 Birke, Ryan SR St. George Catholic School 8:17.3 16:34.6 101
131 Noonan, Mikala SR Our Lady of Mercy 8:17.7 16:35.4 102
132 Cochran, Amelia JR St. Luke's Junior High 8:20.2 16:40.4 103
133 Brandenburg, Maria JR CHA Crusaders 8:20.3 16:40.6 104
134 Thomas, Whitney SR Alexandria Country Day 8:21.1 16:42.2 105
135 Bulot, Brynn JR St. George Catholic School 8:22.4 16:44.7 106
136 Wright, Emma Kate SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:22.8 16:45.6 107
137 Murphy, Mary Katherine SR St. Scholastica 8:23.5 16:46.9 108
138 Cave, Amelia SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:23.8 16:47.6 109
139 Zimmer, Caroline SR Mt. Carmel 8:27.0 16:53.9 110
140 Sternberg, Hallie SR Episcopal 8:27.9 16:55.7  
141 Eschete, Caroline SR Trafton Academy 8:28.4 16:56.7  
142 Mock, Naomi SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 8:29.7 16:59.4  
143 Graves, Claire JR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:31.0 17:02.0 111
144 Mencer, Tanya SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:32.7 17:05.4 112
145 Billson, Ainsley SR St. Scholastica 8:32.9 17:05.8 113
146 Davis, Caroline SR St. Jude Elementary 8:33.4 17:06.8  
147 Sullivan, Elle JR Our Lady of Mercy 8:33.7 17:07.4 114
148 Cagle, Caroline JR Holy Family School 8:33.9 17:07.7  
149 Stegall, Veronica SO CHA Crusaders 8:34.8 17:09.5  
150 Miller, Morgan SR Mt. Carmel 8:35.7 17:11.4 115
151 Berner, Elisabeth SR St. Angela Merici School 8:38.9 17:17.7 116
152 Matherne, Meagan SR White, E.D. 8:40.1 17:20.1 117
153 Abshire, Landace SR Parkview Baptist School 8:40.5 17:20.9 118
154 Quebedeaux, Emma SR MBS 8:41.5 17:23.0 119
155 Albright, Julia SR St. Scholastica 8:42.8 17:25.5 120
156 Deshotels, London SR Runnels 8:42.9 17:25.8 121
157 Sherman, McKinley SR Parkview Baptist School 8:43.1 17:26.2 122
158 Park, Kiersten SR Parkview Baptist School 8:43.3 17:26.5 123
159 Carroll, Baylie SO St. Angela Merici School 8:44.0 17:27.9 124
160 Sampey, Peyton SR Menard 8:44.5 17:28.9 125
161 Stanfield, Sarah SR Runnels 8:44.8 17:29.6 126
162 Schexnayder, Madeline St. Jude Elementary 8:45.4 17:30.7  
163 Smith, Caroline SR West Feliciana 8:45.5 17:31.0  
164 McLaughlin, Skyler SR St. Jude Elementary 8:45.8 17:31.6  
165 Mitchell, Destiny SR West Feliciana 8:46.0 17:32.0  
166 Hummel, Isabella SR CHA Crusaders 8:46.4 17:32.8  
167 Monette, Olivia SR CHA Crusaders 8:46.9 17:33.7  
168 Schoenagel, Stephanie Slidell Jr. High 8:47.3 17:34.5  
169 Sonnier, Hannah SR Holy Family School 8:47.8 17:35.5  
170 Adolph, Caroline JR MBS 8:49.3 17:38.5 127
171 Davis, Caitlin SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:50.0 17:40.0  
172 Melancon, Paige SR St. Luke's Junior High 8:51.1 17:42.1  
173 Valliant, Catherine SO CHA Crusaders 8:52.3 17:44.5  
174 Roes, Adrianna SR Alexandria Country Day 8:54.1 17:48.1 128
175 Ballew, Madeline SR St. George Catholic School 8:55.0 17:49.9 129
176 Clement, Georgia SR Dutchtown 8:55.2 17:50.3  
177 Mitchell, Honesty SR West Feliciana 8:57.3 17:54.5  
178 Lott, Margaret SR West Feliciana 8:59.2 17:58.4  
179 Evans, Emily JR St. George Catholic School 8:59.4 17:58.8  
180 Hull, Courtney SR White, E.D. 9:00.1 18:00.1 130
181 Talbot, Adele JR Parkview Baptist School 9:00.9 18:01.8 131
182 Wall, Abby SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:01.0 18:02.0  
183 Diaz, Lauren SR Christian Life 9:01.4 18:02.7  
184 Evans, Allison SR St. George Catholic School 9:01.5 18:03.0  
185 Beauvais, Phoenix SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 9:01.9 18:03.8  
186 Yancich, Destinee SR Curtis, John 9:02.2 18:04.3 132
187 Barrett, Ashlyn SR Curtis, John 9:02.5 18:05.0 133
188 O'Dwyer, Jenna SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 9:03.6 18:07.2  
189 Marcotte, Abigail SR Alexandria Country Day 9:04.1 18:08.1 134
190 Speir, Kennady SR Alexandria Country Day 9:04.7 18:09.3 135
191 Saunders, Catherine SR St Thomas More Catholic School 9:05.6 18:11.1 136
192 Owens, Madelyn SR Curtis, John 9:07.0 18:13.9 137
193 Haab, Sophie SR Mt. Carmel 9:08.3 18:16.6 138
194 Blouin, Molly SR Our Lady of Mercy 9:11.4 18:22.8  
195 Jackson, Kerrigan SR St. Scholastica 9:14.2 18:28.3 139
196 Tate, Rosie JR Our Lady of Mercy 9:14.7 18:29.3  
197 Stegall, Faith SR CHA Crusaders 9:14.9 18:29.7  
198 Waguespack, Allie SO St. Jean Vianney School 9:15.4 18:30.8  
199 Rodriquez, Christina SR Parkview Baptist School 9:16.9 18:33.8  
200 Cubbedge, Peighton SR MBS 9:20.5 18:41.0 140
201 Baron, Emma JR Our Lady of Mercy 9:20.9 18:41.7  
202 Rome, Burgin JR Our Lady of Mercy 9:21.3 18:42.5  
203 Armand, Kaley SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:24.8 18:49.6 141
204 Jenkins, Virginia SR Our Lady of Mercy 9:25.3 18:50.6  
205 Morrison, Reese SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:26.5 18:53.0 142
206 Mipro, Rachael SR St. Angela Merici School 9:27.0 18:53.9 143
207 Roberts, Ashtyn SR St Thomas More Catholic School 9:27.6 18:55.1 144
208 clement, annie-lauren SR Lafayette Christian 9:29.3 18:58.6  
209 Covington, Jillian SR Alexandria Country Day 9:29.8 18:59.5 145
210 Chopin, Sarah SR Mt. Carmel 9:33.3 19:06.6 146
211 LaCour, Jenna JR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:34.2 19:08.4 147
212 Clark, Julia JR St. Jean Vianney School 9:43.5 19:26.9  
213 Franke, Jodie SR French Settlement 9:46.0 19:31.9  
214 Parker, Jane Ashley SR St. Luke's Junior High 9:46.3 19:32.5  
215 Moreau, Allie JR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:54.4 19:48.8 148
216 Higgins, Grace SR Alexandria Country Day 9:54.7 19:49.3 149
217 Gaffney, Colleen SR St. Angela Merici School 9:56.9 19:53.7 150
218 McDonald, Mackenzie SR Alexandria Country Day 10:00.0 20:00.0  
219 McLeod, Abigail JR St. Jean Vianney School 10:06.7 20:13.3  
220 Juneau, Emille SR Menard 10:10.0 20:19.9 151
221 montet, emmie SR Lafayette Christian 10:11.1 20:22.2  
222 Buckles, Libby JR St Thomas More Catholic School 10:18.1 20:36.1 152
223 Brown, Brycyn SR Parkview Baptist School 10:21.4 20:42.7  
224 Holley, Emmalee SR French Settlement 10:22.2 20:44.3  
225 Steelman, Charlotte SR Parkview Baptist School 10:25.6 20:51.1  
226 Salvaggio, Carmen JR St Thomas More Catholic School 10:44.9 21:29.8 153
227 Fuselier, Arden SR St. Scholastica 10:48.1 21:36.1 154
228 LaRocca, Mia JR St. Angela Merici School 10:57.9 21:55.8 155
229 Landry, Baylea SR St Thomas More Catholic School 11:02.5 22:04.9  
230 Ethridge, Caroline SR St Thomas More Catholic School 11:02.7 22:05.3  
231 Hebert, Hanna SR St Thomas More Catholic School 11:04.5 22:08.9  
232 Reed, Heidi SR Parkview Baptist School 11:06.9 22:13.7  
233 O'Neal, Grayson SR Parkview Baptist School 11:12.5 22:24.9  
234 DeLaune, Madison SR Live Oak 11:58.7 23:57.4  
235 Pousson, AnnaClaire SR Runnels 12:02.6 24:05.1 156
236 Abel, Estelle SR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 12:08.4 24:16.7  
237 Luke, Anna SR Alexandria Country Day 12:23.1 24:46.2  
238 Jackson, Maddie SR St Thomas More Catholic School 12:35.6 25:11.1  
239 Dichiara, Abigail SR St. Angela Merici School 12:35.6 25:11.1 157