Catholic High School Cross-Country Invitational Date: 10-11-14   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keith, Devyn SR Curtis, John 4:59.9 14:59.5 1
2 Coston, Eric SR St. Paul's 5:06.4 15:19.0 2
3 Kingfisher, Hayden SR Parkway 5:12.0 15:36.0 3
4 Kelley, Jeffrey SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:14.4 15:43.1 4
5 Killian, Conner SR Archbishop Rummel 5:15.8 15:47.2 5
6 Edwards, Chace SR Brother Martin 5:15.9 15:47.6 6
7 Courrege', Hayden SR Brother Martin 5:16.1 15:48.3 7
8 Daigle, Jacob SR Assumption 5:17.0 15:50.8 8
9 Burrell, Ryan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 5:18.9 15:56.5 9
10 White, Bryant SR Archbishop Shaw 5:21.8 16:05.4 10
11 Albright, Spencer SR St. Paul's 5:24.6 16:13.8 11
12 Stewart, Trey SR Curtis, John 5:25.3 16:15.9 12
13 McDonald, Brandon SR Bourgeois, H.L. 5:27.5 16:22.4 13
14 Barthel, Zachary SR Curtis, John 5:27.8 16:23.4 14
15 Brown, Austin SR Curtis, John 5:28.5 16:25.5 15
16 Hardin, John Paul SR Zachary 5:29.6 16:28.6 16
17 Landry, Alexander SR St. Michael 5:29.8 16:29.2 17
18 Carter, Jr., Randy SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:30.0 16:29.9  
19 Fant, Prynceton SR Parkway 5:30.2 16:30.4 18
20 Mendoza, Keith SR Archbishop Shaw 5:30.9 16:32.5 19
21 Pelaez, Felipe SR Brother Martin 5:31.2 16:33.5 20
22 Neal, John SR Northshore 5:31.4 16:34.1 21
23 Poovey, Nathan SR Parkway 5:32.5 16:37.4 22
24 Hammons, Jacob SR Parkway 5:32.6 16:37.7 23
25 Hollander, Spencer SR Mandeville 5:32.7 16:38.0 24
26 Brenner, Zachary SR Grace Christian 5:33.4 16:40.2 25
27 Sullivan, Colin SR St. Paul's 5:33.5 16:40.5 26
28 Dugas, Tyler SR Curtis, John 5:33.7 16:40.9 27
29 Dunbar, Alex SR Episcopal 5:33.8 16:41.3 28
30 Green, Brandt SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:33.9 16:41.6 29
31 Billiot, Cole SR Parkway 5:34.9 16:44.7 30
32 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:35.2 16:45.6 31
33 Wise, Adam SR Fontainebleau 5:35.6 16:46.8 32
34 Rice, Zack SR Pineville 5:36.1 16:48.1 33
35 Schlottmann, Stephen SR St. Paul's 5:37.2 16:51.6 34
36 Kelton, Thomas SR Denham Springs 5:37.6 16:52.6 35
37 Sauerhoff, Devin SR Archbishop Rummel 5:38.1 16:54.1 36
38 Morgan, David SR Parkway 5:38.3 16:54.7 37
39 Ceravolo, Myles SR Brother Martin 5:38.4 16:55.2 38
40 Rogers, Cameron SR Parkway 5:38.6 16:55.6 39
41 Boudreaux, Stephen SR White, E.D. 5:38.7 16:55.9 40
42 Roth, Joshua SR Archbishop Rummel 5:39.0 16:57.0 41
43 Williams, Mason SR Brother Martin 5:39.3 16:57.9 42
44 Toups, David SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:40.2 17:00.6 43
45 McLindon, Miles SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:40.5 17:01.5 44
46 Napier, Patrick SR St. Paul's 5:41.9 17:05.5 45
47 Caulfield, Parker SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:42.5 17:07.5 46
48 Wiemelt, Griffin SR Fontainebleau 5:43.4 17:10.0 47
49 Randazzo, Nicholas SR Ponchatoula 5:44.1 17:12.3 48
50 Williams, Westin SR Christian Life 5:44.4 17:13.1 49
51 Jackson, Kris SR Episcopal 5:44.9 17:14.5 50
52 Elliott, Henry SR St. Paul's 5:45.0 17:14.9 51
53 Young, Denton SR Curtis, John 5:45.1 17:15.2 52
54 Chanet, Kaleb SR East Ascension 5:45.5 17:16.4  
55 Elder, Noah SR Mandeville 5:45.9 17:17.6 53
56 Crowley, Benjamin SR Brother Martin 5:46.1 17:18.3 54
57 Parker, Austin SR Denham Springs 5:46.5 17:19.4 55
58 Egan, Max SR St. Paul's 5:46.6 17:19.8 56
59 Murrey, Jacob SR Episcopal 5:46.8 17:20.4 57
60 Sequeira, Adam SR Holy Cross 5:47.0 17:20.9 58
61 Dunford, Dylan SR Comeaux 5:47.1 17:21.2 59
62 Cain, Bryan SR East St. John 5:47.2 17:21.5 60
63 Montgomery, Kyle SR Haynes Academy 5:47.3 17:21.9 61
64 Lowery, Trey SR Assumption 5:47.8 17:23.2 62
65 Washington, Trevontae SR Assumption 5:47.9 17:23.6 63
66 KREAMER, CHARLES SR St. Thomas More 5:48.1 17:24.3 64
67 McGinnis, Tyler SR Archbishop Shaw 5:49.1 17:27.1 65
68 Cullens, Cameron SR Episcopal 5:49.5 17:28.4 66
69 Buie, Keenan SR St. Michael 5:49.6 17:28.7 67
70 Desselle, Blake SR Holy Cross 5:49.8 17:29.4 68
71 Daigle, Andrew SR White, E.D. 5:50.0 17:29.8 69
72 Fudge, Hunter SR West Feliciana 5:50.1 17:30.3  
73 Streets, Reed SR Northshore 5:50.6 17:31.8 70
74 Doomes, Evan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 5:50.7 17:32.1 71
75 Aguillard, David SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:51.7 17:35.0 72
76 Rosiere, Elijah SR Archbishop Shaw 5:52.0 17:36.0 73
77 Myrtue, Matthew SR Fontainebleau 5:52.2 17:36.4 74
78 COMEAUX, JACOB SR St. Thomas More 5:52.3 17:36.9 75
79 Matthews, Sam SR Runnels 5:52.4 17:37.2 76
80 Dugas, Nick SR Comeaux 5:52.5 17:37.5 77
81 Anderson, Zane SR Dunham 5:52.6 17:37.8 78
82 White, Joey SR Northshore 5:53.1 17:39.1 79
83 Coleman, Lucas` SR Ponchatoula 5:53.5 17:40.4 80
84 LEBLANC, GRANT SR St. Thomas More 5:53.7 17:40.9 81
85 Newman, Jackson FR Pineville 5:53.8 17:41.3 82
86 Williams, Derrick SR Curtis, John 5:53.9 17:41.6 83
87 Gildig , Dawson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:54.0 17:41.9 84
88 Counts, Clayton SR Episcopal 5:54.2 17:42.4 85
89 Farris, Cameron SR Pineville 5:54.5 17:43.3 86
90 Heath, Adam SR Episcopal 5:54.7 17:43.9 87
91 Vedros, Scott SR Archbishop Shaw 5:54.9 17:44.6 88
92 Serna, Mason SR Fontainebleau 5:55.1 17:45.3 89
93 Gilbert, Brandon SR Mandeville 5:55.5 17:46.5 90
94 Valenzuela , Alberto SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:56.3 17:48.7 91
95 Henneberg, Jonathan SR Brother Martin 5:56.4 17:49.2 92
96 Moak, Collin SR Cedar Creek 5:56.6 17:49.7 93
97 Toups, John SR Pineville 5:56.8 17:50.2 94
98 Marcello, Lucas SR White, E.D. 5:56.9 17:50.5 95
99 Dumas, Kobe SR Holy Cross 5:57.3 17:51.8 96
100 Thomas, Jonathan SR Baton Rouge Magnet 5:57.9 17:53.5 97
101 Ourso, Clayton SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:58.2 17:54.5 98
102 Magnano, Tyler SR Grace Christian 5:58.4 17:55.2 99
103 Dunaway , Dylan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:58.6 17:55.7 100
104 Bergeron, Nick SR Archbishop Shaw 5:58.7 17:55.9 101
105 McCulloch, Dawson SR Christian Life 5:58.8 17:56.4 102
106 Lopiparo, Michael SR Holy Cross 5:59.1 17:57.2 103
107 Quigley, Joseph SR Denham Springs 5:59.3 17:57.8 104
108 LaCombe, Reese SR Archbishop Rummel 5:59.4 17:58.2 105
109 Labat, Luke SR White, E.D. 5:59.9 17:59.6 106
110 Freese, Chris SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:00.6 18:01.6 107
111 Bennett, Andrew SR Zachary 6:00.9 18:02.7 108
112 LaValla, Nicholas SR Belle Chasse 6:01.3 18:03.9 109
113 Lincoln, Dominic SR Holy Cross 6:01.6 18:04.6 110
114 Gros, Steven SR Assumption 6:02.0 18:05.9 111
115 Jochum, Matthew SR Ponchatoula 6:02.1 18:06.2 112
116 Bienvenu, Alexander SR Archbishop Rummel 6:02.5 18:07.5 113
117 Morvant, Tyler SR White, E.D. 6:02.8 18:08.3 114
118 Mire, Dylan SR Archbishop Rummel 6:03.4 18:10.1 115
119 Lavergne, Colby SR Comeaux 6:03.7 18:10.9 116
120 Strickland, Adam SR Haynes Academy 6:03.8 18:11.4 117
121 Eberle, Gabriel SR Archbishop Rummel 6:04.8 18:14.4 118
122 Derouen, Chandler SR Zachary 6:04.9 18:14.7 119
123 Moss, Corey SR Cedar Creek 6:05.1 18:15.3 120
124 Broussard, Joseph SR St. Michael 6:05.3 18:15.7 121
125 Dupre, Hunter SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:05.5 18:16.4 122
126 Jochum, Chris Ponchatoula 6:05.8 18:17.3 123
127 Davis, Brian SR East St. John 6:06.1 18:18.2 124
128 Milton, Kent SR Menard 6:06.2 18:18.5 125
129 Stafford, John SR White, E.D. 6:06.3 18:18.8 126
130 Granger, Tyler SR Lafayette Christian 6:06.4 18:19.1  
131 Michalik, Dominic SR Slidell 6:06.5 18:19.3 127
132 Etier, Austin SR Pineville 6:06.6 18:19.6 128
133 Growden, Morgan SR Fontainebleau 6:07.2 18:21.6 129
134 Wisecarver, Alex SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:07.4 18:22.0 130
135 Franc, Claudio SR St. Michael 6:07.6 18:22.6 131
136 Breaux, Tristan SR Assumption 6:08.1 18:24.1 132
137 Cupit, Caleb SR Cedar Creek 6:08.5 18:25.3 133
138 Burns, Travis SR Grace Christian 6:09.1 18:27.1 134
139 Moss, Blake SR Cedar Creek 6:09.4 18:28.1 135
140 Poulin, Gabe SR Cedar Creek 6:09.6 18:28.8 136
141 Bellelo, Rhett SR Belle Chasse 6:10.0 18:29.9 137
142 Wells, Darius SR Broadmoor 6:10.7 18:31.9  
143 Espanan, Payne SR Holy Cross 6:10.8 18:32.3 138
144 Heidke, William SR Zachary 6:11.3 18:33.7 139
145 price, savon SR Barbe 6:11.4 18:34.2 140
146 Hotstream, Andrew SR St. Michael 6:11.5 18:34.5 141
147 Peters, Taylor SR Pineville 6:12.4 18:37.2 142
148 Wagner, Chris SR Holy Cross 6:12.5 18:37.5 143
149 Rabalais, Andrew SR Live Oak 6:12.8 18:38.4 144
150 Sullivan, Taylor SR West Feliciana 6:12.9 18:38.6  
151 Westbrook, Trenton SR Ponchatoula 6:13.0 18:38.9 145
152 Cloutet, Zachary SR Mandeville 6:13.4 18:40.2 146
153 Tanner, Blaise SR St. Michael 6:13.7 18:41.1 147
154 belvins, cassey SR Barbe 6:13.9 18:41.6 148
155 Matthew, Alex SR Runnels 6:14.2 18:42.5 149
156 Trombatore, Nick SR Mandeville 6:14.6 18:43.6 150
157 Newman, Dakota SR Ponchatoula 6:14.9 18:44.5 151
158 Stafford, Hunter SR Denham Springs 6:16.1 18:48.1 152
159 hutchinson, raveunte SR Barbe 6:16.5 18:49.4 153
160 Bourgeois, Joseph SR Baton Rouge Magnet 6:16.6 18:49.8 154
161 DOMINGUE, BEN SR St. Thomas More 6:17.2 18:51.4 155
162 Prosper, Max SR Mandeville 6:17.7 18:52.9 156
163 Humphrey, Trevor SR Zachary 6:17.9 18:53.5 157
164 Campbell, Dean SR Runnels 6:18.1 18:54.1 158
165 Myers, Matthew SR Hathaway 6:18.4 18:55.0  
166 Mackay, Andrew SR Runnels 6:19.0 18:57.0 159
167 Vessel, Brandon SR Cedar Creek 6:20.8 19:02.3 160
168 White, Jerry SR Northshore 6:20.9 19:02.7 161
169 Rea, Christian SR West Feliciana 6:23.5 19:10.3  
170 Weller, Mico SR Slidell 6:24.4 19:13.2 162
171 Huffman, Jared SR Covington 6:25.4 19:16.1 163
172 Corber, Shawn SR Ponchatoula 6:25.7 19:17.0 164
173 RODRIGUE, GRANT SR St. Thomas More 6:26.0 19:17.8 165
174 Aceveda, Jorge SR Denham Springs 6:26.1 19:18.2 166
175 Tran, Alan SR Haynes Academy 6:26.6 19:19.6 167
176 DAIGLE, LOGAN SR St. Thomas More 6:26.8 19:20.4 168
177 DAIGLE, AUSTIN SR St. Thomas More 6:27.1 19:21.3 169
178 Roper, Christian SR Comeaux 6:27.4 19:22.1 170
179 Richard, Quinn SR Assumption 6:27.6 19:22.6 171
180 Stephens, Cayden SR Live Oak 6:27.7 19:23.1 172
181 Mcglothin, Connor SR Grace Christian 6:27.9 19:23.5 173
182 Soudelier, Craig SR Bourgeois, H.L. 6:28.2 19:24.4 174
183 Kozar, Jordan SR Zachary 6:28.7 19:25.9 175
184 Visser, Josh SR Bourgeois, H.L. 6:29.8 19:29.4 176
185 Schneider, Bradley SR Menard 6:29.9 19:29.7 177
186 Michael, Gillis SR Haynes Academy 6:30.1 19:30.1 178
187 Spriggs, Jack SR Dutchtown 6:30.3 19:30.9 179
188 Serna, Jordan SR Fontainebleau 6:30.5 19:31.3 180
189 Tate, Taylor SR Mandeville 6:31.1 19:33.1 181
190 Hughes, Cameron SR Dutchtown 6:31.6 19:34.7 182
191 LaCour, Cohen SR Grace Christian 6:32.8 19:38.4 183
192 Harris, Matthew SR Slidell 6:32.9 19:38.7 184
193 mercy, zach SR Barbe 6:34.0 19:41.9 185
194 May, Jack SR Cedar Creek 6:34.7 19:44.0 186
195 Johnson, Ashlon SR Assumption 6:35.9 19:47.6 187
196 Chittwood, August SR Live Oak 6:36.0 19:48.0 188
197 Armoney, Joseph SR Runnels 6:36.7 19:50.0 189
198 Bethley, DeVante SR McKinley 6:38.5 19:55.4  
199 Costa, Malcolm SR Christian Life 6:38.9 19:56.5 190
200 Dryden, Cody SR Bourgeois, H.L. 6:39.9 19:59.5 191
201 Bui, Eric SR Lafayette Christian 6:40.6 20:01.6  
202 groves, will SR Barbe 6:41.3 20:03.7 192
203 Peters, Justin SR Live Oak 6:41.8 20:05.3 193
204 Tassin, Kanneil SR East St. John 6:42.9 20:08.7 194
205 Stone, Ethan SR Dutchtown 6:43.5 20:10.4 195
206 Aviles, Francisco SR Slidell 6:43.7 20:10.9 196
207 breaux, dylan SR Barbe 6:44.0 20:11.9 197
208 LeBlanc, Samuel SR De La Salle 6:44.1 20:12.3  
209 McLain, Austin SR Pineville 6:44.3 20:12.8 198
210 Ballow, Anson SR Belle Chasse 6:45.2 20:15.4 199
211 Allen, Jack SR Christian Life 6:45.7 20:17.1 200
212 Tamporello, Joseph SR Fontainebleau 6:45.9 20:17.7 201
213 Crockett, Jonnell SR East St. John 6:46.4 20:19.2 202
214 bartolina, ethan SR Barbe 6:46.7 20:20.1 203
215 Hatfield, Zach SR Dutchtown 6:47.0 20:21.0 204
216 Braud, Taylor SR Christian Life 6:47.3 20:21.8 205
217 Daly, Turner SR Northshore 6:47.5 20:22.5 206
218 Beltran, Jose SR Belle Chasse 6:47.8 20:23.3 207
219 Dufrene, Nick SR Menard 6:48.2 20:24.6 208
220 Groff, Tyler SR Dutchtown 6:50.7 20:32.0 209
221 Mills, Alex SR Slidell 6:51.4 20:34.1 210
222 Campbell, Alex SR Christian Life 6:51.8 20:35.4 211
223 Pratt, Christopher SR Covington 6:52.6 20:37.7 212
224 Schexnaydre, Craig SR Archbishop Hannan 6:52.9 20:38.6  
225 Pham, Justin SR Dutchtown 6:53.0 20:38.8 213
226 Ledet, Reid SR East Ascension 6:53.1 20:39.1  
227 Fink, Grant SR Runnels 6:54.8 20:44.4 214
228 Barco, Tristan SR Salmen 6:55.9 20:47.5 215
229 Knope, Daulton SR Covington 6:56.4 20:49.2 216
230 Barnett, Micah SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:56.9 20:50.6  
231 Kelley, Kameron SR Comeaux 6:58.9 20:56.5 217
232 Morris, Jamal SR Northshore 6:59.1 20:57.2 218
233 Boutte, Malik SR Comeaux 6:59.5 20:58.3 219
234 Fairley, Nathan SR Runnels 7:02.3 21:06.8 220
235 McMahan, Michael SR Dunham 7:02.4 21:07.1 221
236 Roy, Trevor SR Slidell 7:02.7 21:07.9 222
237 Reeves, Denim SR Belle Chasse 7:03.6 21:10.8 223
238 Dalberg, Jack SR Live Oak 7:04.5 21:13.5 224
239 Ramage, Jonathan SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:05.1 21:15.1 225
240 Albarracin, Bryce SR Denham Springs 7:05.8 21:17.4 226
241 Dragovic, Slaven SR Christian Life 7:06.3 21:18.9 227
242 Webber, Ben SR Dunham 7:07.6 21:22.8 228
243 Harris, Jaimeal SR Slidell 7:09.8 21:29.4 229
244 Cluoatre, Blake SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:10.8 21:32.3  
245 McMickens, Quint SR Menard 7:12.9 21:38.7 230
246 Gremellion, Curtis SR Covington 7:14.4 21:43.0 231
247 Thibodaux, Benny SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:14.5 21:43.3 232
248 Turner, Larry SR East St. John 7:14.7 21:44.1 233
249 Rogers, Taylor SR Menard 7:14.8 21:44.3 234
250 Brenner, Taylor SR Grace Christian 7:16.0 21:47.8 235
251 Chelette, Gavin SR Grace Christian 7:16.4 21:49.2 236
252 Blanchard, Paul SR French Settlement 7:16.9 21:50.7  
253 Rodgers, Taylor SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:17.0 21:51.0  
254 Sexton, Ty SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:17.8 21:53.4  
255 Smith, Wm Scotty SR Live Oak 7:18.8 21:56.3 237
256 Miles, Sonny SR Covington 7:20.0 21:59.9 238
257 Porter, Dontrell SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:20.1 22:00.3 239
258 Paradela, Joe SR Covington 7:20.3 22:00.7 240
259 Bridges, Jerrick SR Comeaux 7:20.6 22:01.6 241
260 Winn, Mason SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:20.7 22:01.9 242
261 Orgeron, Joseph SR Dutchtown 7:21.7 22:05.1 243
262 Taylor, Nolan SR Archbishop Hannan 7:21.9 22:05.7  
263 Barber, Devlin SR Slaughter Community Charter Sc 7:23.0 22:09.0  
264 Wilkinson, Adam SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:26.1 22:18.2 244
265 Sant, Daniel SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:26.9 22:20.6 245
266 Roy, Beaux SR St. Amant 7:28.3 22:24.9 246
267 Turner, Jeremiah SR McKinley 7:29.3 22:27.8  
268 Johnson, Corey SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:29.6 22:28.8 247
269 Field, Estin SR Dunham 7:29.7 22:29.1 248
270 Purvis, Ryan SR Archbishop Hannan 7:30.1 22:30.3  
271 Sorensen, Stephen SR Salmen 7:30.2 22:30.6 249
272 Wagoner-Padilla, Antonio SR Salmen 7:32.7 22:37.9 250
273 Vidrine, Whit SR West Feliciana 7:34.3 22:42.7  
274 Denison, Drew SR Dunham 7:37.0 22:50.8 251
275 Langlinais, Joshua SR Vermilion Catholic 7:38.6 22:55.6  
276 Foil, Jack SR Dunham 7:39.3 22:57.8 252
277 Brown, Darion SR Covington 7:40.1 23:00.1 253
278 Donaldson, Richard SR St. Amant 7:43.6 23:10.6 254
279 Walther, Noah SR Haynes Academy 7:44.6 23:13.7 255
280 Morgan, Tyrell SR East St. John 7:46.3 23:18.7 256
281 Batiste, Nathaniel SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:46.8 23:20.3 257
282 Beeson, Dillion SR Live Oak 7:48.5 23:25.5 258
283 Hulsey, Isaac SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:48.8 23:26.4  
284 Maurer, John SR Bourgeois, H.L. 7:54.0 23:41.9 259
285 Campbell, Colin SR East Ascension 7:54.2 23:42.4  
286 Byars, Logan SR St. Amant 7:55.6 23:46.8 260
287 Mohamed, Jamaal SR Baton Rouge Magnet 7:56.6 23:49.6 261
288 Huynh, Kevin SR Salmen 7:57.1 23:51.3 262
289 Chim, Sambo SR Broadmoor 8:04.5 24:13.5  
290 Alvis, D'Auntre SR East St. John 8:12.7 24:38.0 263
291 Brown, Saxon SR Broadmoor 8:20.3 25:00.9  
292 Mancuso, Nicholas SR Salmen 8:34.5 25:43.3 264
293 Mattos, Robson SR Salmen 8:34.9 25:44.7 265
294 Diaville, Adam SR St. Amant 8:38.9 25:56.6 266
295 Normand, Clint SR Denham Springs 8:40.4 26:01.2 267
296 Wheat, Matthew SR French Settlement 8:44.5 26:13.5  
297 Hurst, Zack SR St. John 8:47.1 26:21.1  
298 Hinojosa, Michael SR St. Amant 8:48.9 26:26.5 268
299 Schmidt, Jordan SR St. Amant 8:50.1 26:30.1 269
300 Tedeton, Zackary SR East Ascension 8:52.2 26:36.4