CSM Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 09-26-14   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men Women
Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:19 19:39 44 4 5 7 12 16 17 21
2 1:40:11 20:02 80 2 14 18 22 24 25 44
3 1:42:30 20:30 96 8 10 15 28 35 39 48
4 1:43:34 20:42 116 3 6 30 32 45 46 49
5 1:44:37 20:55 123 1 11 23 33 55    
6 1:44:55 20:59 134 9 26 29 34 36 52 53
7 1:46:15 21:15 152 19 27 31 37 38 41 43
8 1:54:12 22:50 207 20 40 42 51 54    
9 2:00:36 24:07 223 13 47 50 56 57    
Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silva, Yesenia Sophomore Sequoias 5:51.7 17:17.3 1
2 Dodge, Jenica Freshman American River 6:15.6 18:27.8 2
3 Brandt, Sarah Sophomore Butte 6:18.9 18:37.6 3
4 Hobson, Brandi Sophomore Hartnell 6:27.3 19:02.3 4
5 Grover, Malena Freshman Hartnell 6:29.6 19:09.3 5
6 Ruiz, Erica Freshman Santa Rosa 6:36.9 19:30.9  
7 Reyes, Rosie Freshman Butte 6:40.7 19:42.0 6
8 Shimabukuro, Rachel Freshman Hartnell 6:41.5 19:44.2 7
9 Ruiz, Karina Sophomore Modesto 6:41.8 19:45.4 8
10 Fincannon, Kiera Sophomore De Anza 6:43.3 19:49.6 9
11 Schoenstein, Emma SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:46.3 19:58.5  
12 Carretero, Cecilia Sophomore Modesto 6:47.2 20:01.3 10
13 Blair, Adeline Freshman Sequoias 6:47.6 20:02.3 11
14 Ruelas, Maritza Sophomore Hartnell 6:48.2 20:04.0 12
15 Rodriguez, Amanda Sophomore Sacramento 6:49.2 20:06.9 13
16 Cox, Laura Freshman American River 6:49.6 20:08.1 14
17 Pollard, Dana Sophomore Modesto 6:51.5 20:13.8 15
18 Rodriguez, Maria Freshman Hartnell 6:53.6 20:20.0 16
19 Sanchez-Huerta, Luz Sophomore Santa Rosa 6:54.6 20:23.0  
20 Garcia, Lizette Freshman Hartnell 6:55.2 20:24.7 17
21 Stillwell, Jocelyn Freshman American River 6:55.3 20:25.1 18
22 Hoffman, Nicole Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:56.2 20:27.7 19
23 Gallegos, Kelsey Freshman Fresno 6:56.9 20:29.8 20
24 Rodriguez, Nancy Freshman Hartnell 6:57.6 20:31.7 21
25 Drury, Cheyenne Freshman American River 6:58.4 20:34.1 22
26 Sarabia Zamora, Alma Freshman Sequoias 6:58.6 20:34.8 23
27 Tovar, Cynthia Freshman Hartnell 6:59.0 20:36.0  
28 Hardin, Ashlyn Freshman American River 6:59.3 20:36.7 24
29 Schmidt, Jocelyn Sophomore American River 7:00.1 20:39.1 25
30 Flores, Alejandra Freshman De Anza 7:00.3 20:39.9 26
31 Momini, Zehra Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:02.3 20:45.6 27
32 Delgado, Linda Sophomore Hartnell 7:04.2 20:51.4  
33 Cooksey, Ceslie Sophomore Modesto 7:06.3 20:57.4 28
34 Embody, Katherine FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:07.6 21:01.4  
35 Perez-Lopez, Michele Freshman De Anza 7:08.8 21:04.9 29
36 Navarro, Mariela Sophomore Butte 7:09.3 21:06.4 30
37 Boester, Katarina Freshman San Mateo 7:10.5 21:09.9  
38 Litsitin, Kristina Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:13.6 21:19.0 31
39 Bouchard, Gaia Freshman Butte 7:14.8 21:22.5 32
40 Salvador, Dariani Freshman Hartnell 7:16.3 21:27.0  
41 Ramirez, Jennifer Freshman Sequoias 7:17.6 21:30.7 33
42 D'Orfani, Marisa Sophomore De Anza 7:17.9 21:31.8 34
43 Ortega, Karla Freshman Modesto 7:18.5 21:33.4 35
44 Domingos, Korey Freshman West Hills 7:23.6 21:48.5  
45 Portillo, Dalia Freshman De Anza 7:24.0 21:49.8 36
46 Pacheco, Chelscie Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 7:24.5 21:51.2 37
47 Edgeworth, Savannah Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:25.0 21:52.6 38
48 Gilbert, Sara Freshman San Jose 7:26.3 21:56.4  
49 Cisneros, Maria Freshman Modesto 7:28.8 22:03.9 39
50 Uhlirova, Mirka Freshman San Mateo 7:30.0 22:07.3  
51 Garcia, Martha Freshman Fresno 7:30.5 22:09.0 40
52 Easter, D'Asia Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 7:30.7 22:09.6 41
53 Cameron, Juliana Freshman Fresno 7:31.8 22:12.7 42
54 Wares, Ashley Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:36.4 22:26.2 43
55 Simmen, Sydney Freshman American River 7:41.1 22:40.1 44
56 Perkins, Kasey Freshman Butte 7:43.0 22:45.8 45
57 Rojo, Maria Freshman American River 7:46.7 22:56.5  
58 Carrillo, Ana Freshman Butte 7:48.8 23:02.8 46
59 Moore, Kyla Freshman Sacramento 7:48.9 23:03.1 47
60 Edgar, Autumn Freshman American River 7:55.2 23:21.6  
61 Hernandez, Gabriela Freshman Modesto 7:57.2 23:27.8 48
62 Lane, Miriam Freshman Santa Rosa 8:03.7 23:46.7  
63 Primentel, Riley Freshman Butte 8:05.0 23:50.5 49
64 Galindo, Gabriela Freshman Sacramento 8:07.8 23:59.0 50
65 Hayse, Talena Freshman Redwoods 8:10.0 24:05.3  
66 Ontiveras, Alix Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:12.6 24:12.9  
67 Martinez, Kayla Sophomore Fresno 8:15.8 24:22.6 51
68 Dhariwal, Antarpreet Sophomore De Anza 8:16.1 24:23.3 52
69 Gamer, Michelle Freshman Butte 8:16.9 24:25.8  
70 Benitez, Katia Sophomore De Anza 8:18.8 24:31.5 53
71 Wilson, Rebecca Sophomore Fresno 8:28.1 24:58.8 54
72 Vieira, Daneka Freshman Sequoias 8:32.9 25:12.9 55
73 Flores, Jennifer Freshman Santa Rosa 8:33.8 25:15.7  
74 Allen, Kaelyn Freshman West Hills 8:35.1 25:19.5  
75 Kniep, Savannah Freshman Shasta 8:36.6 25:23.9  
76 Aberoutte, Dorian Freshman CCSF 8:38.7 25:30.2  
77 Robancho , Erica Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:39.6 25:32.7  
78 Ruiz, Lilian Freshman San Jose 8:43.5 25:44.2  
79 Trujillo, Sarah Freshman Yuba 8:47.2 25:55.0  
80 Vega, Athena Freshman Sacramento 8:49.1 26:00.7 56
81 Flores, Desiree Freshman Hartnell 8:49.8 26:02.7  
82 Bilich, Sarah Freshman Shasta 8:55.4 26:19.4  
83 Patrick, Kaitlin Freshman San Joaquin Delta 9:00.3 26:33.8  
84 Farias Jurado, Liliana Freshman San Jose 9:15.2 27:17.6  
85 Espejo, Salina Freshman Sacramento 9:18.2 27:26.7 57
86 Montiel, Selene Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 9:26.6 27:51.4  
87 Lopez, Karina Freshman San Jose 9:31.8 28:06.6  
88 Colin, Paula Freshman West Hills 9:54.9 29:14.8  
Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:59 21:59 43 4 6 10 11 12 13 16
2 1:50:37 22:07 68 1 3 17 21 26 28 31
3 1:54:02 22:48 122 14 20 24 29 35    
4 1:54:09 22:49 130 2 8 39 40 41 44 55
5 1:56:42 23:20 162 7 19 42 45 49 57 62
6 1:56:13 23:14 167 30 32 33 34 38 48 58
6 1:56:54 23:22 167 9 22 23 52 61 63 85
8 1:57:02 23:24 176 5 25 36 54 56 59 71
9 1:59:17 23:51 210 15 27 43 47 78 83  
10 2:07:07 25:25 268 18 46 51 67 86    
11 2:04:58 24:59 311 37 60 64 74 76 82  
12 2:05:31 25:06 321 50 65 66 68 72 73 79
13 2:13:28 26:41 360 53 69 70 81 87    
14 2:22:34 28:30 404 75 77 80 84 88    
Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Leon, Diego Sophomore Hartnell 5:00.8 21:00.0 1
2 Salas, Jesus Sophomore Sequoias 5:05.1 21:18.0 2
3 Carrancho, Justin Sophomore Hartnell 5:10.6 21:41.0 3
4 Jagerson, Patrick Sophomore American River 5:11.5 21:45.0 4
5 Nazarek, Cristian Sophomore Santa Rosa 5:11.7 21:46.0 5
6 Hamid, Abdul Freshman American River 5:12.0 21:47.0 6
7 Brandt, Russell Sophomore Butte 5:14.4 21:57.0 7
8 Garcia, Danny Freshman Sequoias 5:15.3 22:01.0 8
9 Aguilar, David Freshman De Anza 5:15.8 22:03.0 9
10 Gregg, Sean Freshman American River 5:16.5 22:06.0 10
11 Jagerson, Sean Sophomore American River 5:17.5 22:10.0 11
12 Schraer , Aidan Sophomore American River 5:17.7 22:11.0 12
13 French, David Freshman American River 5:18.2 22:13.0 13
14 Celum, Clay Sophomore Fresno 5:18.9 22:16.0 14
15 Castro, Gerardo Freshman CCSF 5:19.1 22:17.0 15
16 Morris, Jason Sophomore American River 5:19.6 22:19.0 16
17 Siqueros, Rene Freshman Hartnell 5:19.6 22:19.1 17
18 Nyairo, Melvin Freshman Yuba 5:20.8 22:24.0  
19 Nunez, Epi Sophomore American River 5:21.3 22:26.0  
20 Gaulman, Xavier Freshman American River 5:23.0 22:33.0  
21 Morales, Juan Sophomore Las Positas 5:23.0 22:33.1 18
22 Stahl, Logan Sophomore American River 5:23.2 22:34.0  
23 Silva, Rojelio Freshman Butte 5:23.7 22:36.0 19
24 Leija, Robert Sophomore Fresno 5:24.4 22:39.0 20
25 Aguirre, Casiano Freshman American River 5:24.9 22:41.0  
26 Vargas, Luis Sophomore Hartnell 5:25.1 22:42.0 21
27 Fritz, Galen Freshman American River 5:25.3 22:43.0  
28 Grovers, Joseph Sophomore De Anza 5:26.1 22:46.0 22
29 Perry, Kamron Sophomore De Anza 5:26.5 22:48.0 23
30 Rodriguez, Bryan Sophomore Fresno 5:26.6 22:48.1 24
31 Stanley, Logan Sophomore Santa Rosa 5:26.8 22:49.0 25
32 Garcia, Javier Freshman Hartnell 5:28.2 22:55.0 26
33 Gray, Daniel Freshman CCSF 5:28.7 22:57.0 27
34 Gutierrez, Andrews Sophomore Hartnell 5:29.6 23:01.0 28
35 Womack, Liam Freshman Fresno 5:30.1 23:03.0 29
36 Rodgers, Luke Freshman American River 5:30.6 23:05.0  
37 Doo, Rex Freshman Modesto 5:30.8 23:06.0 30
38 Rouse, Matt Freshman San Mateo 5:31.1 23:07.0  
39 Dougherty, Tyler Freshman MERRITT 5:31.6 23:09.0  
40 Vazquez, Jesus Freshman Hartnell 5:31.8 23:10.0 31
41 Curtright, Brendon Freshman Modesto 5:32.5 23:13.0 32
42 Hollett, Joseph Freshman Modesto 5:32.5 23:13.1 33
43 Contreras Garcia, Isaias Sophomore Modesto 5:33.2 23:16.0 34
44 DeAngel, Angel Freshman Fresno 5:33.2 23:16.1 35
45 Needles, Brad Freshman American River 5:33.7 23:18.0  
46 Corona, Fernando Freshman Hartnell 5:33.9 23:19.0  
47 Ahnberg, Jon Sophomore Santa Rosa 5:34.4 23:21.0 36
48 Timbrell, Joel Freshman Diablo Valley 5:34.9 23:23.0 37
49 Gonzalez, Isaac Freshman Modesto 5:35.4 23:25.0 38
50 Avila, Diego Freshman Hartnell 5:35.6 23:26.0  
51 Campos, Efrain Sophomore Sequoias 5:36.1 23:28.0 39
52 Richards, Danielle Freshman Sequoias 5:39.0 23:40.0 40
53 Guerrero, David Sophomore Sequoias 5:39.4 23:42.0 41
54 Gomez, Emmanuel Sophomore Hartnell 5:40.4 23:46.0  
55 Cardiel, Atzin Freshman San Mateo 5:41.1 23:49.0  
56 Carrillo, Adam Sophomore Butte 5:41.8 23:52.0 42
57 Yen, Jason Sophomore CCSF 5:42.3 23:54.0 43
58 Preciado, Conrad Sophomore Hartnell 5:42.5 23:55.0  
59 Wells, Ryan Freshman American River 5:42.8 23:56.0  
60 Mendez, Joel Freshman Sequoias 5:43.0 23:57.0 44
61 Stamos, Bryan Freshman Hartnell 5:43.2 23:58.0  
62 Gomez, Adrian Freshman Butte 5:43.7 24:00.0 45
63 Sanchez, Anthony Freshman American River 5:44.0 24:01.0  
64 Estrada, Daniel Sophomore Las Positas 5:44.4 24:03.0 46
65 Ferrey, Christian Sophomore CCSF 5:45.9 24:09.0 47
66 Reynoso, Alexies Freshman Modesto 5:46.1 24:10.0 48
67 Punzo, Heladio Freshman Butte 5:47.8 24:17.0 49
68 Lopez, Abel Freshman San Joaquin Delta 5:48.0 24:18.0 50
69 Nunez, Dustin Freshman Hartnell 5:48.5 24:20.0  
70 Yee, Michael Freshman Las Positas 5:48.5 24:20.1 51
71 Ignacio, Arvin Sophomore De Anza 5:49.5 24:24.0 52
72 Severn, Jasper Freshman Redwoods 5:49.9 24:26.0 53
73 Halpin, Gideon Sophomore Santa Rosa 5:50.2 24:27.0 54
74 Miller, Ryan Freshman West Hills 5:50.4 24:28.0  
75 Adams, Cory Sophomore Sequoias 5:50.9 24:30.0 55
76 Pelayo , Gustavo Sophomore Hartnell 5:51.4 24:32.0  
77 Tafolla, Jorge Freshman San Mateo 5:52.1 24:35.0  
78 Mondragon, Daniel Freshman Santa Rosa 5:53.0 24:39.0 56
79 Swangler, Kerrick Sophomore Butte 5:54.5 24:45.0 57
80 Palaez, Antonio Freshman Modesto 5:55.2 24:48.0 58
81 Lopez, Jonathan Freshman Santa Rosa 5:55.7 24:50.0 59
82 Montes, Tony Freshman Yuba 5:56.1 24:52.0  
83 Goodman, Alexander Freshman Diablo Valley 5:56.2 24:52.1 60
84 Campista, Joshua Freshman De Anza 5:56.4 24:53.0 61
85 Becker, Stefan Freshman Butte 5:56.4 24:53.1 62
86 Davis, Jurrell Sophomore Yuba 5:57.8 24:59.0  
87 Castro, Joshua Sophomore De Anza 5:57.8 24:59.1 63
88 Zamora, Ezra Freshman Diablo Valley 5:58.0 25:00.0 64
89 Pelayo, Antonio Freshman Hartnell 5:58.3 25:01.0  
90 Little, Maxwell Freshman San Joaquin Delta 5:59.7 25:07.0 65
91 Carrasco, Rigo Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:00.0 25:08.0 66
92 Malik, Atif Freshman Las Positas 6:00.9 25:12.0 67
93 Flores, Erick Freshman Hartnell 6:00.9 25:12.1  
94 Munoz, Brandon Freshman Butte 6:02.6 25:19.0  
95 Alcantar, Anthony Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:02.8 25:20.0 68
96 Miranda, Isaac Freshman Hartnell 6:03.1 25:21.0  
97 Esparza, Joseph Freshman Redwoods 6:03.5 25:23.0 69
98 Oxley, Tim Sophomore Shasta 6:04.0 25:25.0  
99 Sims, Lovell Freshman MERRITT 6:05.0 25:29.0  
100 Uccelli , Dominic Freshman Hartnell 6:05.2 25:30.0  
101 Brotherton, Zane Freshman Redwoods 6:06.2 25:34.0 70
102 Ochoa, Leo Freshman American River 6:06.4 25:35.0  
103 Bailey, Nathan Freshman Santa Rosa 6:06.9 25:37.0 71
104 Nicaragua, Julio Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:07.1 25:38.0 72
105 Rosal, Ronnie Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:09.0 25:46.0 73
106 Hochhaus, Kohlden FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:10.0 25:50.0 74
107 Hernandez, Jose Freshman Sequoias 6:10.0 25:50.1  
108 Sakelarios, Alexander Freshman Sacramento 6:10.2 25:51.0 75
109 Houlston, Daniel Freshman Diablo Valley 6:10.7 25:53.0 76
110 Langwell, Andrew Sophomore Santa Rosa 6:11.2 25:55.0  
111 Britton, John Freshman Sacramento 6:12.1 25:59.0 77
112 Hernandez, Jose Freshman CCSF 6:12.4 26:00.0 78
113 Ericsson, Curtis Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:15.7 26:14.0 79
114 Wood, Matt Freshman Siskiyous 6:16.2 26:16.0  
115 Tenorio, Brian Freshman Sacramento 6:20.0 26:32.0 80
116 Silva, Jacob Freshman Hartnell 6:23.6 26:47.0  
117 Iverson, Zachary Freshman Shasta 6:24.8 26:52.0  
118 Mosk, Steven Freshman Redwoods 6:26.0 26:57.0 81
119 Mohamed, Warsame FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:26.2 26:58.0 82
120 Bobino, Malik Freshman CCSF 6:28.4 27:07.0 83
121 Calderon, Eduardo Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:29.3 27:11.0  
122 Trux, Samuel Freshman Sacramento 6:29.3 27:11.1 84
123 Cazneaux, Chris Freshman Siskiyous 6:32.4 27:24.0  
124 Sison , Paul Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 6:35.3 27:36.0  
125 O'Neal, Hakeem Freshman De Anza 6:39.3 27:53.0 85
126 Schaake, Bryan Freshman Butte 6:45.8 28:20.0  
127 Keck, Ryan Freshman Siskiyous 6:50.3 28:39.0  
128 Rodriguez, Nikolai Freshman Modesto 6:52.9 28:50.0  
129 Carter, John Freshman Siskiyous 6:54.4 28:56.0  
130 Salgado, Josh Sophomore Hartnell 6:58.7 29:14.0  
131 Lopez, Victor Freshman San Jose 7:01.5 29:26.0  
132 Mendez, Fernando Freshman West Hills 7:02.0 29:28.0  
133 Coykendall, Royce Freshman West Hills 7:02.5 29:30.0  
134 Hannah, Scott Freshman Las Positas 7:23.7 30:59.0 86
135 Cicciarella, Riccardo Sophomore Redwoods 7:25.9 31:08.0 87
136 Lowe, Brad Freshman Yuba 7:42.8 32:19.0  
137 Baroana, Jose Freshman MERRITT 8:23.4 35:09.0  
138 Ho, Stephan Freshman De Anza 8:33.2 35:50.0  
139 Estioco-Alvarez, Matthew Freshman Sacramento 8:50.1 37:01.0 88