2014 "Gilford at Gunstock" XC Invitational Date: 08-29-14   Venue: Gilford Middle High School - Gilford, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:29 25:05 59 6 7 8 15 23 24 33
2 2:01:39 24:19 74 2 3 4 17 48 52 54
3 2:10:14 26:02 92 10 11 13 19 39 40 43
4 2:08:23 25:40 111 1 14 25 34 37 45 46
5 2:12:57 26:35 122 5 12 16 42 47 58 67
6 2:14:18 26:51 139 18 22 31 32 36 38 44
7 2:16:50 27:22 154 20 21 27 35 51 61 66
8 Winnesquam 2:20:39 28:07 170 9 28 30 41 62 64 65
9 2:29:35 29:55 239 26 49 53 55 56 57 68
10 2:35:24 31:04 261 29 50 59 60 63    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schanlaber, Jessica SR White Mountains 6:43.2 20:52.9  
2 Hecox, Casey SR Derryfield 6:45.2 20:58.9 1
3 Nadeau, Sarah SR Hopkinton 6:49.0 21:10.9 2
4 Clark, Maddie SR Hopkinton 6:59.5 21:43.5 3
5 Calder, Emily SR Hopkinton 7:27.7 23:11.1 4
6 Rogers, Alexandria SR Prospect Mountain 7:31.4 23:22.5 5
7 Cormier, Delia SR Laconia 7:40.3 23:50.3  
8 Dutkewych, Leah SR White Mountains 7:48.6 24:16.1  
9 Bergeron, Ashley SR Berlin 7:51.1 24:23.9  
10 Biron, Dominique SR Bow 7:52.0 24:26.7 6
11 Krause, Olivia SR Bow 7:52.2 24:27.4 7
12 Demian, Sohani SR Bow 7:52.9 24:29.4 8
13 Dumont, Caitlin SR Winnesquam 7:56.2 24:39.8 9
14 James, Sierra SR Plymouth Regional 8:04.2 25:04.5 10
15 Legacy, Jordan SR Plymouth Regional 8:10.1 25:22.9 11
16 Rogers, Brittany SR Prospect Mountain 8:10.8 25:25.1 12
17 Vandemore, Samantha SR Plymouth Regional 8:13.1 25:32.2 13
18 Bicknell, Lydia SR Derryfield 8:15.1 25:38.5 14
19 Zecha, Sarah SR Bow 8:18.6 25:49.4 15
20 Locke, Jenica SR Prospect Mountain 8:21.3 25:57.6 16
21 McGlashan, Andra SR Hopkinton 8:23.0 26:02.9 17
22 Gable, Kaitlin SR Inter-Lakes 8:24.7 26:08.4  
23 Blundo, Emily SR Moultonborough 8:25.2 26:09.7 18
24 Sutcliffe, Abigail SR Plymouth Regional 8:25.3 26:10.0 19
25 Relf, Madison SR Gilford 8:25.4 26:10.5 20
26 White, Carly SR Gilford 8:26.5 26:14.0 21
27 Smith, Rachel SR Moultonborough 8:27.3 26:16.4 22
28 Kasireddy, Nandita SR Bow 8:27.6 26:17.4 23
29 Garrett, Haleigh SR Bow 8:30.6 26:26.7 24
30 Anthony, Nicole SR Derryfield 8:31.0 26:27.9 25
31 Girard, Maggie SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:36.0 26:43.2 26
32 Mercuri, Lauren SR Gilford 8:37.8 26:48.9 27
33 deSousa, Hayley SR Winnesquam 8:41.0 26:58.8 28
34 Sbrilli, Gina SR Portsmouth Christian 8:42.5 27:03.4 29
35 Dolan, Sierra SR Winnesquam 8:43.2 27:05.6 30
36 Mako, Kelsey SR Moultonborough 8:44.1 27:08.6 31
37 Hurley, Meghan SR Moultonborough 8:46.7 27:16.7 32
38 Parker, Haley SR Bow 8:47.1 27:17.7 33
39 Wagner, Emma SR Derryfield 8:49.1 27:24.1 34
40 Relf, Elizabeth SR Gilford 8:49.7 27:25.8 35
41 O'Neill, Hannah SR White Mountains 8:49.9 27:26.6  
42 Hurley, Lauren SR Moultonborough 8:50.1 27:27.3 36
43 Guo, Zoey SR Derryfield 8:58.8 27:54.2 37
44 Erskine, Tess SR Moultonborough 9:01.7 28:03.4 38
45 Lester, Sheyenne SR Plymouth Regional 9:02.4 28:05.5 39
46 Prescott, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 9:05.8 28:16.1 40
47 Black, Sierra SR Winnesquam 9:10.4 28:30.2 41
48 Berridge, Samantha SR Newfound Regional 9:13.9 28:41.1  
49 Buchanan, Jessa SR Laconia 9:17.1 28:51.0  
50 Ladieu, Aspen SR Prospect Mountain 9:17.7 28:52.9 42
51 Botelho, Hailey SR Plymouth Regional 9:19.2 28:57.6 43
52 Morse, Ella SR Moultonborough 9:19.6 28:58.9 44
53 Carrobis, Taylor SR Derryfield 9:21.0 29:03.1 45
54 Santosuosso, Taylor SR Derryfield 9:24.5 29:13.9 46
55 Force, Makenna SR White Mountains 9:24.8 29:15.0  
56 Dwane, Amelia SR Prospect Mountain 9:26.4 29:20.0 47
57 Flood, Victoria SR Hopkinton 9:30.0 29:31.0 48
58 Dumeny, Brianna SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:30.5 29:32.7 49
59 Burrell, Courtney SR Inter-Lakes 9:31.8 29:36.6  
60 Kaczynski, Sarah SR Portsmouth Christian 9:31.9 29:37.0 50
61 Chalmers, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 9:38.3 29:57.1  
62 Callahan, Kaitlyn SR Gilford 9:43.2 30:12.1 51
63 Irwin, Melissa SR Hopkinton 9:43.4 30:12.9 52
64 Thomes, Shannon SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:45.2 30:18.4 53
65 Doyle, Nora SR Plymouth Regional 9:47.7 30:26.2  
66 Macauley, Brittney SR Berlin 9:48.2 30:27.9  
67 Givens, Grace SR Hopkinton 9:52.5 30:41.1 54
68 Brotzman, Brynn SR Plymouth Regional 9:59.8 31:03.6  
69 Robinson, Ruthie SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:01.1 31:07.9 55
70 Bailey, Savannah SR Plymouth Regional 10:02.0 31:10.6  
71 Perry, Katie SR Bow 10:03.1 31:14.1  
72 Mitchell, Lily SR Hopkinton 10:04.7 31:18.9  
73 Sabol, Emmaleigh SR Hopkinton 10:06.5 31:24.5  
74 Rosas, Nicole SR Belmont 10:08.6 31:31.0  
75 Irish, Reagan SR Bow 10:14.0 31:48.0  
76 Gretchen, Brianna SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:15.8 31:53.5 56
77 Pelchat, Karaline SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:15.9 31:53.9 57
78 Demers, Bre SR Berlin 10:16.5 31:55.8  
79 Huynen, Anneke SR Plymouth Regional 10:18.4 32:01.6  
80 Normandi, Lexi SR Prospect Mountain 10:21.3 32:10.7 58
81 Burke, Jenny SR Portsmouth Christian 10:25.1 32:22.3 59
82 Cote, Sammi SR Newfound Regional 10:26.2 32:26.0  
83 Peabody, Annabelle SR Newfound Regional 10:31.5 32:42.2  
84 Costigan, Kayci SR Newfound Regional 10:32.0 32:43.7  
85 Foley, Emma SR Portsmouth Christian 10:32.5 32:45.4 60
86 Welch, Briah SR Gilford 10:41.5 33:13.4 61
87 Young, Cheri SR Bow 10:45.0 33:24.1  
88 Harmon, Laura SR Winnesquam 10:45.3 33:25.2 62
89 Hotz, Becky SR Portsmouth Christian 10:48.9 33:36.3 63
90 Martinson, Olivia SR Winnesquam 10:50.3 33:40.8 64
91 Hollinger, Julia SR Bow 11:00.4 34:12.0  
92 Lipshultz, Carol SR Belmont 11:01.5 34:15.4  
93 Finemore, Ghillie SR Winnesquam 11:25.1 35:28.8 65
94 Coffin, Shannon SR Winnesquam 11:35.6 36:01.5  
95 Lowrey, Kimberly SR Winnesquam 11:36.6 36:04.5  
96 MacLeod, Haley SR Gilford 11:45.8 36:33.2 66
97 Jones, Ruby SR Prospect Mountain 11:56.7 37:07.0 67
98 Lane, Emily SR Bow 11:56.9 37:07.8  
99 Negron, Khysha SR Hillsboro-Deering 12:05.3 37:33.9 68
100 Butler, Kaelyn SR Winnesquam 12:09.5 37:46.8  
101 Fortier, KC SR Berlin 13:34.7 42:11.4  
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:34 19:30 68 6 7 14 19 22 28 42
2 1:37:39 19:31 86 1 5 10 11 59 69 72
3 1:39:42 19:56 90 2 17 18 24 29 37 47
4 1:39:36 19:55 93 3 8 13 21 48 49 55
5 1:45:46 21:09 152 9 34 35 36 38 39 41
6 1:47:32 21:30 165 23 26 33 40 43 45 56
7 1:49:24 21:52 176 15 20 32 52 57 73 83
8 1:50:33 22:06 199 4 12 58 61 64 68 77
9 1:54:48 22:57 238 31 44 46 54 63    
9 Winnesquam 1:55:58 23:11 238 16 30 51 67 74 76 82
11 2:02:17 24:27 287 27 53 62 65 80 81 86
12 2:08:13 25:38 316 25 60 71 75 85    
13 2:08:50 25:46 343 50 66 70 78 79 84  
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Daly, Cameron SR Inter-Lakes 5:36.2 17:24.7 1
2 Repucci, Dom SR Hopkinton 5:37.7 17:29.4 2
3 Symonds, Cody SR Prospect Mountain 5:38.8 17:32.6 3
4 LaFrance, Ryan SR Gilford 5:41.1 17:39.8 4
5 Colby, Trevor SR Inter-Lakes 5:41.5 17:41.0 5
6 Finocchiaro, Patrick SR Derryfield 5:55.1 18:23.5 6
7 Richmond, Sam SR Derryfield 5:55.6 18:24.9 7
8 Tuttle, Dylan SR Prospect Mountain 6:06.3 18:58.1 8
9 Chabot, Andrew SR Plymouth Regional 6:08.1 19:03.7 9
10 Bean, Ambrose SR Inter-Lakes 6:08.7 19:05.5 10
11 Cox, Johnathan SR Inter-Lakes 6:12.8 19:18.3 11
12 Young, Matthew SR Gilford 6:22.9 19:49.7 12
13 Siegler, Wyatt SR Prospect Mountain 6:23.4 19:51.2 13
14 Richmond, Caleb SR Derryfield 6:26.7 20:01.7 14
15 Emanuel, Andrew SR Laconia 6:29.3 20:09.6 15
16 Baker, Zach SR Winnesquam 6:29.5 20:10.3 16
17 Dobe, Aaron SR Hopkinton 6:30.8 20:14.4 17
18 Doneski, Simon SR Hopkinton 6:31.0 20:15.0 18
19 Roffo, Mike SR Derryfield 6:31.4 20:16.1 19
20 Harper, Troy SR Laconia 6:32.2 20:18.7 20
21 Ingoldsby, Hudson SR Prospect Mountain 6:33.6 20:22.9 21
22 Garfield, Ben SR Derryfield 6:35.4 20:28.6 22
23 Wheeler, Dylan SR Bow 6:36.7 20:32.8 23
24 Calder, Duncan SR Hopkinton 6:37.4 20:34.8 24
25 Roberge, Andrew SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:39.3 20:40.8 25
26 Leonardo-alverez, demarco SR Gorham 6:41.0 20:46.1  
27 Ciotti, Robert SR Bow 6:42.4 20:50.4 26
28 Bunnell, Nick SR Berlin 6:44.9 20:58.1 27
29 Leclerc, Nick SR Derryfield 6:45.4 20:59.6 28
30 Sawitsky, Peter SR Hopkinton 6:48.5 21:09.3 29
31 Houghton, Nathan SR Winnesquam 6:49.9 21:13.8 30
32 Rupp, Ian SR Belmont 6:53.2 21:23.9 31
33 Engelsen, Dan SR Laconia 6:53.7 21:25.5 32
34 Neff, Samuel SR Bow 6:54.1 21:26.7 33
35 Schwartz, Christopher SR Plymouth Regional 6:55.8 21:32.0 34
36 Ebner, Christopher SR Plymouth Regional 6:56.4 21:33.9 35
37 Waterbury, Gregory SR Plymouth Regional 6:58.1 21:39.2 36
38 Campbell, Declan SR Hopkinton 6:59.0 21:41.9 37
39 Trexler, Quinlan SR Moultonborough 7:00.6 21:46.9  
40 Warner, Seth SR Plymouth Regional 7:04.2 21:58.0 38
41 Kennedy, Zachary SR Plymouth Regional 7:04.8 22:00.1 39
42 Udelson, Hayden SR Bow 7:07.3 22:07.6 40
43 Hiltz, Garrison SR Plymouth Regional 7:09.3 22:13.9 41
44 St. Jean, Chris SR Derryfield 7:11.0 22:19.3 42
45 Fogarty, Jack SR Moultonborough 7:12.3 22:23.1  
46 Hartshorn, Brandon SR Gorham 7:12.8 22:24.8  
47 Ambrose, Daniel SR Plymouth Regional 7:12.9 22:25.1  
48 Lester, Tyler SR Plymouth Regional 7:13.0 22:25.5  
49 Irish, Aidan SR Bow 7:16.1 22:35.1 43
50 Malone, Brennan SR Belmont 7:16.7 22:37.0 44
51 Rolla, John SR Bow 7:17.9 22:40.7 45
52 Fernandez, Nikolai SR Belmont 7:18.2 22:41.5 46
53 Kulig, Nicholas SR Plymouth Regional 7:18.4 22:42.2  
54 Blair, Aiden SR Gorham 7:18.6 22:42.9  
55 Ridinger, Bowman SR Hopkinton 7:20.8 22:49.5 47
56 Woodbury, Jeremy SR Prospect Mountain 7:21.4 22:51.6 48
57 Untersee, Samuel SR Plymouth Regional 7:21.7 22:52.6  
58 Guldbrandson, Zander SR Prospect Mountain 7:22.1 22:53.6 49
59 Wakeman, Nick SR Portsmouth Christian 7:22.8 22:55.9 50
60 Green, Philip SR Plymouth Regional 7:23.1 22:56.8  
61 Ueland, Karnar SR Plymouth Regional 7:31.6 23:23.3  
62 Cronin, Conall SR Hopkinton 7:31.8 23:23.8  
63 Mann, Tyler SR Winnesquam 7:32.0 23:24.4 51
64 King, Tim SR Laconia 7:32.7 23:26.6 52
65 Bisson, Brandon SR Berlin 7:34.6 23:32.6 53
66 Bassett, Alex SR Moultonborough 7:34.9 23:33.5  
67 Knowlton, Isaiah SR Belmont 7:35.9 23:36.6 54
68 Blair, Jake SR Prospect Mountain 7:37.3 23:40.9 55
69 Warner, Troy SR Plymouth Regional 7:38.4 23:44.5  
70 Murdough, Kayl SR Hopkinton 7:39.4 23:47.4  
71 Tanner, Henry SR Bow 7:39.7 23:48.3 56
72 Fitts, Devin SR Laconia 7:45.0 24:04.8 57
73 MacLeod, Cody SR Gilford 7:45.3 24:05.8 58
74 Schmalle, Joshua SR Inter-Lakes 7:46.9 24:10.7 59
75 Hantman, Noam SR Derryfield 7:48.5 24:15.6  
76 Paul, Mooney SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:48.9 24:17.1 60
77 Tucker, Dan SR Hopkinton 7:49.1 24:17.6  
78 Goggin, Ryan SR Derryfield 7:49.7 24:19.3  
79 Shute, Travis SR Gilford 7:50.6 24:22.1 61
80 Phillips, Tobias SR Plymouth Regional 7:51.3 24:24.4  
81 Spalding, Joe SR Hopkinton 7:52.2 24:27.2  
82 Camara, Mack SR Newfound Regional 7:52.4 24:27.9  
83 Bergeron, Ben SR Berlin 7:52.8 24:29.3 62
84 Moore, Hunter SR Gorham 7:52.9 24:29.6  
85 Spooner-Bishop, Christopher SR Belmont 7:53.0 24:29.8 63
86 Rich, Jack SR Bow 7:54.4 24:34.1  
87 Amann, Alex SR Gilford 7:55.1 24:36.4 64
88 Rutiger, Calvin SR Berlin 7:56.2 24:39.6 65
89 Martin, Zach SR Portsmouth Christian 7:58.6 24:47.2 66
90 Mango, Alex SR Winnesquam 8:00.8 24:54.0 67
91 Whelan, Riley SR Bow 8:03.5 25:02.5  
92 Speigel, Zach SR Derryfield 8:04.9 25:06.6  
93 Altmire, Benjamin SR Gilford 8:05.2 25:07.6 68
94 Jollimore, Davis SR Inter-Lakes 8:07.5 25:14.7 69
95 Kretz, Bobby SR Plymouth Regional 8:07.8 25:15.8  
96 Stevens, Joe SR Portsmouth Christian 8:08.6 25:18.4 70
97 Hultgren, Andrew SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:10.1 25:22.8 71
98 Donohoe, Liam SR Inter-Lakes 8:10.7 25:24.9 72
99 Coulter, Danny SR Laconia 8:13.5 25:33.4 73
100 Kierstead, Hunter SR Prospect Mountain 8:13.6 25:33.8  
101 Harrigan, Samuel SR Plymouth Regional 8:14.8 25:37.6  
102 Brotzman, Cameron SR Plymouth Regional 8:15.1 25:38.5  
103 Hodgman, George SR Prospect Mountain 8:15.3 25:39.1  
104 Ehrmantrout, Brandon SR Hopkinton 8:16.6 25:42.9  
105 Nichols, Julian SR Plymouth Regional 8:16.8 25:43.6  
106 Hughes, Nick SR Prospect Mountain 8:22.2 26:00.4  
107 Smith, Ryan SR Winnesquam 8:27.4 26:16.6 74
108 Sullivan, Clifton SR Hopkinton 8:29.2 26:22.4  
109 Johnson, Seth SR Hillsboro-Deering 8:29.4 26:22.7 75
110 Austin, Jesse SR Newfound Regional 8:32.3 26:32.0  
111 Adams, Benjamin SR Plymouth Regional 8:32.9 26:33.8  
112 Swain, John SR Winnesquam 8:37.2 26:47.1 76
113 Kelly, Robert SR Plymouth Regional 8:39.4 26:53.9  
114 Reynolds, Jared SR Bow 8:43.9 27:07.9  
115 Lyons, Richard SR Plymouth Regional 8:48.3 27:21.6  
116 Gunnison, Hugh SR Bow 8:50.9 27:29.6  
117 DuBois, Ryan SR Gilford 8:52.3 27:34.2 77
118 Baker, Nick SR Portsmouth Christian 8:53.9 27:38.9 78
119 Hamel, Alex SR Plymouth Regional 8:55.0 27:42.5  
120 Pinski, Benjamin SR Bow 8:59.6 27:56.9  
121 Locke, JJ SR Hopkinton 9:00.1 27:58.2  
122 Johnson, Jeremy SR Portsmouth Christian 9:04.1 28:10.6 79
123 Malette, Mike SR Bow 9:05.2 28:14.2  
124 Nelson-Peck, Aidan SR Plymouth Regional 9:05.3 28:14.5  
125 Fort, Benjamin SR Plymouth Regional 9:08.1 28:23.0  
126 White, Cam SR Gilford 9:09.2 28:26.5  
127 Kelly, James SR Plymouth Regional 9:12.7 28:37.4  
128 Fecteau, Jesse SR Berlin 9:12.9 28:37.9 80
129 Poirier, Tristen SR Berlin 9:12.9 28:38.2 81
130 Smith, Christian SR Winnesquam 9:14.0 28:41.3 82
131 Lewis, Matt SR Hopkinton 9:14.2 28:42.1  
132 Eldridge, Anthony SR Gilford 9:22.0 29:06.2  
133 Breen, Shawn SR Plymouth Regional 9:25.4 29:16.8  
134 McCartney, Riley SR Prospect Mountain 9:29.3 29:29.1  
135 Westbrook, Max SR Hopkinton 9:29.4 29:29.3  
136 Reynolds, Matthew SR Plymouth Regional 9:30.5 29:32.8  
137 Bisson, Josh SR Prospect Mountain 9:33.8 29:43.0  
138 Engelsen, David SR Laconia 9:34.8 29:46.2 83
139 Shah, Aditya SR Bow 9:45.8 30:20.3  
140 Wicket, Ben SR Derryfield 9:46.0 30:21.0  
141 Lavoie, Zachary SR Bow 9:46.5 30:22.5  
142 McKenna, Evan JR Moultonborough 9:48.6 30:29.0  
143 Philbin, Peter SR Derryfield 9:52.7 30:41.7  
144 Dwyer, Kieran SR Derryfield 9:59.0 31:01.3  
145 Lund, Haakon SR Portsmouth Christian 10:00.3 31:05.2 84
146 Doyle, Mackenzie SR Plymouth Regional 10:02.8 31:13.0  
147 Jukoski, Zachary SR Bow 10:08.3 31:30.3  
148 Dupont, Anthony SR Hillsboro-Deering 10:08.4 31:30.5 85
149 Bator, Jackson SR Bow 10:08.9 31:31.9  
150 Grant, Keenan SR Prospect Mountain 10:09.6 31:34.4  
151 Austin, Tyler SR Newfound Regional 10:28.8 32:34.0  
152 Normadin, Chris SR Prospect Mountain 10:33.2 32:47.6  
153 Joslin, Perrin SR Plymouth Regional 10:43.2 33:18.7  
154 Labonville, Coleton SR Bow 10:55.8 33:57.9  
155 Lacasse, Jordan SR Berlin 11:06.2 34:30.2 86
156 Clapp, Corbin SR Inter-Lakes 12:01.3 37:21.4  
157 Senecal, Devon SR Winnesquam 12:13.1 37:57.9  
158 Ravel, Prat SR Derryfield 12:18.4 38:14.5