Rochester Yellowjacket XC Invitational Date: 09-20-14   Venue: Genesee Valley Park - Rochester, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:15 23:39 69 3 11 12 18 25 31 38
2 1:58:51 23:46 76 7 8 14 21 26 27 29
3 1:59:27 23:53 125 2 6 28 40 49 63 72
4 2:00:48 24:09 151 4 10 33 45 59 61 83
5 2:01:46 24:21 174 17 19 42 44 52 54 57
6 2:02:04 24:24 187 23 36 39 41 48 51 58
7 2:01:08 24:13 187 1 5 47 64 70 71 85
8 2:02:05 24:25 188 16 32 37 50 53 55 56
9 2:02:08 24:25 190 13 34 35 46 62 68 69
10 2:04:18 24:51 257 9 30 67 74 77 87 103
11 2:06:36 25:19 332 22 66 79 81 84 86 90
12 2:09:34 25:54 356 24 43 76 100 113 115 116
13 2:08:40 25:44 358 20 60 75 99 104 117 120
14 2:10:01 26:00 384 15 88 91 94 96 97 102
15 2:08:34 25:42 385 65 73 78 80 89 95 98
16 2:18:38 27:43 524 82 101 109 111 121 122 135
17 2:24:04 28:48 572 92 106 119 124 131 134 141
18 2:26:57 29:23 594 105 110 114 132 133 150 151
19 2:27:38 29:31 596 93 112 125 128 138 143 149
20 2:32:19 30:27 636 108 123 126 137 142 144  
21 2:39:22 31:52 652 107 127 130 140 148    
22 2:38:43 31:44 667 118 129 136 139 145 146 147
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Malone, Rachel SR-4 Brockport St. 6:03 22:35 1
2 Jones, Emma SO-2 RIT 6:06 22:45 2
3 Norton, Lauren UR Alumni 6:06 22:48  
4 Dwyer, Deirdre SO-2 Oneonta 6:09 22:58 3
5 Knox, Catherine JR-3 Rochester 6:14 23:15 4
6 Swertfeger, Sarah JR-3 Brockport St. 6:15 23:20 5
7 Milici, Stephanie SR-4 RIT 6:16 23:23 6
8 Chen, Winny JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:17 23:26 7
9 Goodman, Cassie SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:17 23:29 8
10 Lebihan, Gabrielle JR-3 Nazareth 6:18 23:33 9
11 Joynt, Anya JR-3 Rochester 6:19 23:35 10
12 Chichester, Elizabeth SO-2 Oneonta 6:19 23:35 11
13 Genovesi, Marielle SR-4 Oneonta 6:21 23:41 12
14 Reynolds, Holland JR-3 Colgate 6:21 23:43 13
15 Knott, Alyssa SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:22 23:46 14
16 MacCracken, Sophie FR-1 William Smith 6:23 23:51 15
17 Dye, Ameena SR-4 Cortland St. 6:23 23:51 16
18 Artim, Christine SR-4 RPI 6:24 23:53 17
19 McLoughlin, Brianna SR-4 Oneonta 6:24 23:54 18
20 Trant, Shannon JR-3 RPI 6:25 23:56 19
21 Villeneuve, Ashton SO-2 Utica 6:25 23:56 20
22 Huben, Jackie JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:26 24:03 21
23 Kotas, Lauren JR-3 Fredonia 6:27 24:04 22
24 Fay , Anna JR-3 Ithaca 6:27 24:05 23
25 VanGee, Samantha SO-2 St. John Fisher 6:27 24:05 24
26 Bida, Mary Kate SO-2 Oneonta 6:28 24:07 25
27 Hughes, Ashton JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:28 24:07 26
28 Rosenzweig, Sara SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:28 24:08 27
29 Reed, Kristine JR-3 RIT 6:28 24:08 28
30 Whyman, Melissa FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:28 24:09 29
31 Thompson, Emily SO-2 Nazareth 6:29 24:11 30
32 Drapeau, Alyssa SO-2 Oneonta 6:29 24:12 31
33 Castrogivanni, Joanna SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:29 24:12  
34 Blomback, Kayla JR-3 Cortland St. 6:30 24:15 32
35 Loughran, Brianna FR-1 Rochester 6:31 24:20 33
36 Falvey, Caroline FR-1 Colgate 6:31 24:20 34
37 Young, Shannon SO-2 Colgate 6:31 24:20 35
38 Bartkowiak, Allison SR-4 Ithaca 6:31 24:21 36
39 Balzano, Kailyn JR-3 Cortland St. 6:32 24:24 37
40 Bellusci, Marissa SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:32 24:25  
41 Shine, Rachael SO-2 Oneonta 6:33 24:27 38
42 Diamond, Anastasia SR-4 Ithaca 6:33 24:27 39
43 Anstett, Sarah JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:33 24:28  
44 Wood, Keira SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:33 24:29  
45 Greiner, Rebecca JR-3 RIT 6:34 24:30 40
46 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Ithaca 6:34 24:32 41
47 Homeyer, Kristen FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:34 24:32  
48 Duncan, Andrea SO-2 RPI 6:35 24:33 42
49 Cossaro, Marissa SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:35 24:34  
50 Shippy, Katlin JR-3 St. John Fisher 6:35 24:34 43
51 Rasmussen, Loki JR-3 RPI 6:35 24:35 44
52 Klemenz, Jennifer SR-4 Rochester 6:35 24:35 45
53 Easly, Rebecca SO-2 Colgate 6:36 24:37 46
54 Trimer, Meghan FR-1 Brockport St. 6:36 24:38 47
55 Smith, Emily SR-4 Ithaca 6:36 24:39 48
56 Beiter, Kaylin SR-4 RIT 6:37 24:41 49
57 Culhane, Kerri JR-3 Cortland St. 6:37 24:43 50
58 Sartori, Rachelle JR-3 Ithaca 6:39 24:48 51
59 Curtin, Megan JR-3 RPI 6:39 24:49 52
60 Little, Michelyn JR-3 Cortland St. 6:40 24:52 53
61 Thayer, Allison SO-2 RPI 6:40 24:53 54
62 Schumann, Allison FR-1 Cortland St. 6:40 24:54 55
63 Bessette, Danielle UR Alumni 6:40 24:54  
64 Billings, Sara FR-1 Cortland St. 6:40 24:55 56
65 Lord, Jaime FR-1 RPI 6:41 24:56 57
66 Drain, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 6:41 24:56 58
67 Peppreill, Ashley SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:41 24:57  
68 Siegel, Jolie SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:41 24:58  
69 Wigsten, Blair JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:42 25:00  
70 McCarthy, Audrey SO-2 Rochester 6:43 25:03 59
71 Carroll, Mary JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:43 25:04  
72 Cooley, Makenna FR-1 Utica 6:43 25:06 60
73 Wallisch, Jamie SO-2 Rochester 6:44 25:07 61
74 Hanrahan, Emily SR-4 Colgate 6:44 25:08 62
75 Sutphin, Alicia JR-3 RIT 6:44 25:09 63
76 Noonan, Emily JR-3 Brockport St. 6:44 25:10 64
77 McCormack, Katherine FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:45 25:12  
78 Sakorafos, Alexa JR-3 RPI 6:45 25:12  
79 Murphy, Meghan SR-4 Oswego State 6:45 25:12 65
80 Binggeli, Bonnie SO-2 Fredonia 6:45 25:12 66
81 Ibarra, Denise FR-1 Ithaca 6:45 25:13  
82 Lovett, Kimberly FR-1 Nazareth 6:47 25:19 67
83 Chervin, Jordan SO-2 Colgate 6:48 25:22 68
84 Duffy, Meghan FR-1 Colgate 6:48 25:24 69
85 Merritt, Beth JR-3 Brockport St. 6:48 25:25 70
86 Quinlan, Ellie SO-2 Oneonta 6:49 25:26  
87 Luke, Rayanne JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:49 25:26  
88 La Vallee, Heather JR-3 Brockport St. 6:49 25:28 71
89 Wrzosek, Jodi SO-2 RPI 6:50 25:29  
90 Wagner, Megan FR-1 Cortland St. 6:50 25:30  
91 Higgins, Keira FR-1 RIT 6:50 25:31 72
92 Hodge, Lauren SO-2 Ithaca 6:50 25:31  
93 Laris, Katie JR-3 Oswego State 6:50 25:32 73
94 MacEwen, Taylor SO-2 RPI 6:51 25:33  
95 DiSalvo, Jamie SO-2 Nazareth 6:51 25:33 74
96 Becker, Amy JR-3 RIT 6:51 25:34  
97 Miller, Jackie FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:51 25:35  
98 Holzwarth, Megan FR-1 Oneonta 6:51 25:35  
99 Bennett, Sam JR-3 Utica 6:51 25:36 75
100 Graziadei, Nicole SR-4 St. John Fisher 6:52 25:37 76
101 Popovitch, Olivia SO-2 Oneonta 6:52 25:38  
102 Boyce, Jackie JR-3 Cortland St. 6:52 25:39  
103 Meaney, Morgan FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:53 25:41  
104 Jewiss, Lizzy SO-2 Oneonta 6:53 25:42  
105 Meeson, Blair JR-3 Nazareth 6:53 25:42 77
106 Allen, Haley FR-1 Colgate 6:53 25:43  
107 Flanagan, Kelly SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:54 25:44  
108 Popovitch, Sarah JR-3 Oswego State 6:54 25:44 78
109 Stroud, Alyssa SO-2 Fredonia 6:54 25:44 79
110 Bott, Katie SR-4 Oswego State 6:54 25:45 80
111 Malone, Carolyn SR-4 Ithaca 6:54 25:46  
112 Hall, Kara SO-2 Fredonia 6:54 25:46 81
113 Krakowski, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 6:54 25:47  
114 Marino, Danielle SR-4 RIT 6:54 25:47  
115 Boucher, Stephanie SR Mohawk Valley CC 6:54 25:47 82
116 Woodworth, Kathryn SR-4 Rochester 6:55 25:48 83
117 Palmeri, Emily SR-4 Fredonia 6:55 25:50 84
118 Clemente, Katherine JR-3 RPI 6:55 25:50  
119 Yuasa, Ayumi FR-1 Rochester 6:55 25:50  
120 Arre, Alyssa SR-4 Rochester 6:55 25:50  
121 Remillard, Maria FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:55 25:51  
122 Bosch, Martine FR-1 RIT 6:56 25:52  
123 Clements, Kayla FR-1 Cortland St. 6:56 25:53  
124 McBain, Emily FR-1 Oneonta 6:56 25:53  
125 Thomas, Kate UR Alumni 6:56 25:54  
126 Carrier, Stephanie FR-1 Cortland St. 6:57 25:57  
127 Boyd, Emma SO-2 Ithaca 6:57 25:58  
128 Dery, Madeline SO-2 RPI 6:58 26:00  
129 Mangino, Taylor FR-1 Brockport St. 6:58 26:01 85
130 Lopez, Susan SR-4 Cortland St. 6:58 26:01  
131 Shipman, Alexandra SO-2 RIT 6:58 26:01  
132 Cottone, Sarah JR-3 Oneonta 6:58 26:02  
133 Wilks, Samantha SO-2 Oneonta 6:59 26:03  
134 Holmberg, Kirsten FR-1 Rochester 6:59 26:05  
135 Johnson, Julia SO-2 Fredonia 6:59 26:05 86
136 DioGuardi, Meghan FR-1 Colgate 7:00 26:08  
137 Gildemeyer, Michaela SR-4 Nazareth 7:00 26:09 87
138 Caplen, Georgia FR-1 Ithaca 7:01 26:11  
139 Messina, Jenny FR-1 Cortland St. 7:01 26:13  
140 Sage, Mackenzie FR-1 William Smith 7:02 26:15 88
141 Gibble, Christina JR-3 Ithaca 7:02 26:17  
142 Driscoll, Alanna FR-1 Cortland St. 7:03 26:18  
143 McNamara, Lauren FR-1 Oswego State 7:03 26:21 89
144 Courtney, Madison FR-1 Fredonia 7:03 26:21 90
145 Grenen, Ellen SR-4 William Smith 7:05 26:26 91
146 Crossen, Jennifer SO-2 RIT 7:05 26:26  
147 Sacca, Amanda JR-3 Cortland St. 7:05 26:27  
148 Glenn, Sydney JR-3 Ithaca 7:06 26:30  
149 Kindig , Alexis FR-1 Ithaca 7:06 26:32  
150 Krug, Caitlyn SR-4 Oneonta 7:07 26:34  
151 Sanderson, Maggie JR-3 Oneonta 7:07 26:35  
152 Murphy, Shannon JR-3 Geneseo St. 7:07 26:35  
153 Cass, Meghan SR-4 Ithaca 7:07 26:36  
154 Gray, Abbey JR-3 Cortland St. 7:07 26:36  
155 McIntyre, Shelby SO-2 Cazenovia 7:08 26:37 92
156 Gruver, Faith FR-1 RIT 7:08 26:38  
157 Theriault, Deaven SO-2 Wells 7:09 26:41 93
158 Graham, Hannah FR-1 Cortland St. 7:09 26:42  
159 Power, Megan SR-4 Brockport St. 7:09 26:43  
160 Melvin, Sophia FR-1 William Smith 7:09 26:43 94
161 Carr, Lauren FR-1 Oswego State 7:10 26:44 95
162 Keller, Sara SO-2 William Smith 7:10 26:46 96
163 Mohney, Megan SR-4 William Smith 7:11 26:48 97
164 Duffer, Karlee JR-3 Oswego State 7:11 26:50 98
165 Philpot, Meghan FR-1 RPI 7:12 26:51  
166 Bronner, Morgan FR-1 Oswego State 7:12 26:51  
167 Evke, Erin JR-3 RPI 7:12 26:52  
168 DePalma, Sarah SO-2 Utica 7:12 26:52 99
169 Harrington, Sarah JR-3 St. John Fisher 7:12 26:54 100
170 Cavanagh, Hanna SO-2 Oneonta 7:13 26:56  
171 Moneta, Nicole Lucia SO-2 Oneonta 7:15 27:03  
172 Roberts, Anna SR Mohawk Valley CC 7:15 27:04 101
173 Share, Avery SR-4 William Smith 7:15 27:05 102
174 Hannahan, Amy JR-3 Oswego State 7:16 27:06  
175 Markoe, Rachel FR-1 Cortland St. 7:16 27:07  
176 Larnard, Andrea FR-1 Nazareth 7:16 27:08 103
177 LeMaitre, Marlaena SR-4 Oneonta 7:16 27:09  
178 Pearce, Kate SO-2 Utica 7:17 27:10 104
179 Vincent, Kelly SO-2 Fredonia 7:17 27:10  
180 Pettinicchi, Marina SR-4 Cortland St. 7:17 27:12  
181 Brooks, Alexandria FR-1 RPI 7:17 27:13  
182 Miller, Audrey FR-1 Brockport St. 7:17 27:13  
183 Dionne, Breanna SO-2 RIT 7:18 27:16  
184 Pinkes, Katherine SO-2 William Smith 7:19 27:18  
185 Judge, Ronnie FR-1 Rochester 7:20 27:22  
186 Hughes, Jessie SR-4 Cortland St. 7:20 27:22  
187 Miner, Maria FR-1 Morrisville State 7:20 27:24 105
188 Bulson, Regina SR-4 Cortland St. 7:22 27:29  
189 Butler, Abigail FR-1 Brockport St. 7:23 27:33  
190 Bielli, Samantha SR-4 Oswego State 7:23 27:34  
191 Kotnik, Emily SO-2 Cazenovia 7:23 27:35 106
192 Bell, Eliza FR-1 Rochester 7:24 27:39  
193 Pericles, Sylvia SO-2 Oswego State 7:26 27:44  
194 Champlin, Rebekah FR-1 Fredonia 7:26 27:44  
195 Stickles, Emily JR-3 RPI 7:26 27:45  
196 Doyle, Mariel SR-4 Oneonta 7:27 27:48  
197 Rollo, Gabby JR-3 RPI 7:27 27:48  
198 Pisacano, Rose FR-1 RPI 7:27 27:49  
199 Bucci, Erin JR-3 RIT 7:27 27:49  
200 Chatt, Paige SO-2 Hilbert 7:28 27:54 107
201 Gerhard, Genevieve SO-2 RPI 7:29 27:55  
202 Atchison, Jada SO-2 Oneonta 7:29 27:56  
203 Davis, Rachel FR-1 Geneseo St. 7:30 28:00  
204 Page, Taylor SO-2 Rochester 7:31 28:03  
205 Volpini, Christina JR-3 Medaille 7:31 28:04 108
206 Cronmiller, Kristen SR-4 William Smith 7:31 28:05  
207 LaPorte, Rebecca SR Mohawk Valley CC 7:32 28:09 109
208 Dzialo, Jessica SO-2 RIT 7:33 28:11  
209 Hehir, Evelia JR-3 Morrisville State 7:34 28:13 110
210 Manzari, Mary SR Mohawk Valley CC 7:34 28:15 111
211 Rubin, Allison SO-2 William Smith 7:34 28:16  
212 Weiss, Sierra SO-2 RPI 7:35 28:17  
213 Hubbard, Kailean FR-1 Brockport St. 7:35 28:20  
214 Weiskittel, Kelly FR-1 RIT 7:36 28:22  
215 Lamanna, Katie SR-4 Wells 7:36 28:22 112
216 Davis, Shannon SR-4 St. John Fisher 7:36 28:24 113
217 Ludington, Claire FR-1 Nazareth 7:37 28:25  
218 Tingle, Emily FR-1 Rochester 7:37 28:27  
219 Lathrop, Kassie SR-4 Nazareth 7:38 28:31  
220 Emilio, Melissa FR-1 Cortland St. 7:39 28:35  
221 Harmon, Laura JR-3 Morrisville State 7:40 28:37 114
222 Donabella, Micaela SO-2 Oswego State 7:40 28:38  
223 Beiter, Jeriann FR-1 RIT 7:40 28:39  
224 Rhen, Jordan SR-4 St. John Fisher 7:41 28:40 115
225 Harvey, Theresa FR-1 William Smith 7:41 28:41  
226 Diver, Marsadez FR-1 St. John Fisher 7:43 28:49 116
227 Eddy, Alexandra FR-1 Oneonta 7:43 28:50  
228 Hoffman, Alysa SO-2 Utica 7:44 28:51 117
229 Goodman, Sheila SR-4 RIT 7:44 28:53  
230 Price, Candice SR-4 D'Youville 7:45 28:54 118
231 Whitehouse, Ashlee SO-2 Cazenovia 7:45 28:55 119
232 Soethout, Gabby SO-2 Geneseo St. 7:47 29:05  
233 West, Mary SO-2 RPI 7:48 29:08  
234 Bernardin, Savannah JR-3 Utica 7:49 29:11 120
235 Tannhauser, Chloe SO-2 RPI 7:50 29:15  
236 Wrate, Kimberly SR Mohawk Valley CC 7:52 29:23 121
237 West, Hannah SR Mohawk Valley CC 7:53 29:26 122
238 Seybold, Caroline JR-3 William Smith 7:53 29:26  
239 Maguder, Jessica FR-1 Medaille 7:56 29:36 123
240 Lamie, Brittany JR-3 Oswego State 7:56 29:38  
241 Shannon, Sarah FR-1 St. John Fisher 7:56 29:38  
242 Loh, Annie FR-1 Cazenovia 7:57 29:42 124
243 Benson, Anastasia SR-4 Wells 7:58 29:44 125
244 Minihane, Caitlyn SO-2 Fredonia 7:59 29:47  
245 Wiedema, Ashley JR-3 Medaille 8:00 29:50 126
246 Petroski, Carly SR-4 William Smith 8:01 29:56  
247 Cheatom, Jennifer SO-2 Hilbert 8:01 29:56 127
248 Trettner, Kylie SO-2 RIT 8:01 29:57  
249 Dwulit, Alexandra SO-2 Rochester 8:02 29:59  
250 Kem, Bailey SO-2 RIT 8:04 30:08  
251 Janicik, Juliet JR-3 St. John Fisher 8:08 30:20  
252 Renaud, Sarah SO-2 Utica 8:10 30:28  
253 Di Bari, Kristen FR-1 Cortland St. 8:13 30:42  
254 Guzewicz, Lindsey JR-3 Wells 8:15 30:48 128
255 Schaible, Abby SO-2 Utica 8:16 30:50  
256 El-Sayed, Maryam FR-1 RIT 8:16 30:51  
257 Vetter, Amanda SO-2 D'Youville 8:17 30:56 129
258 Jones, Tara FR-1 Hilbert 8:17 30:56 130
259 Scalzo, Katrina FR-1 Utica 8:21 31:10  
260 Barnes, Alicia SO-2 Cazenovia 8:22 31:15 131
261 Conlon, Maura SO-2 Morrisville State 8:23 31:19 132
262 Brown, Jaconna FR-1 Morrisville State 8:25 31:24 133
263 Miller, Alexandra SO-2 Cazenovia 8:28 31:38 134
264 Evans, Katie SR Mohawk Valley CC 8:33 31:54 135
265 Seitz, Maura FR-1 D'Youville 8:33 31:54 136
266 Ellis, Lindsey FR-1 Medaille 8:34 31:58 137
267 Frisenda, Veronica SR-4 Wells 8:35 32:03 138
268 McMurtree, Kristen SO-2 D'Youville 8:43 32:31 139
269 Bugenhagen, Samantha FR-1 Hilbert 8:45 32:41 140
270 Goddard, Jessica SO-2 Cazenovia 8:47 32:48 141
271 Beitz, Beth FR-1 Medaille 8:48 32:51 142
272 Segal, Allison FR-1 Cortland St. 8:53 33:09  
273 Woolever, Audrey FR-1 Wells 9:01 33:38 143
274 Wiles, Maggie SO-2 Medaille 9:09 34:08 144
275 Darou, Olivia SR-4 Cazenovia 9:11 34:16  
276 Cohen, Samantha FR-1 D'Youville 9:14 34:28 145
277 Stando, Sarah FR-1 D'Youville 9:44 36:20 146
278 Buck, Katelyn SO-2 D'Youville 10:01 37:22 147
279 Goerke, Paige SO-2 Hilbert 10:10 37:55 148
280 Fralick, Paige SR-4 Wells 10:59 40:59 149
281 Noha, Afton FR-1 Wells 11:26 42:39  
282 Russell, Lashonda FR-1 Morrisville State 11:53 44:22 150
283 Rice, Nicole SO-2 Morrisville State 12:48 47:46 151
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:50 26:46 55 6 7 12 14 16 21 38
2 2:14:49 26:57 95 5 10 19 27 34 36 62
3 2:15:07 27:01 105 3 11 18 24 49 55 60
4 2:14:55 26:59 108 1 2 17 42 46 52 59
5 2:15:27 27:05 111 9 22 23 28 29 32 35
6 2:16:02 27:12 136 4 13 20 45 54 67 69
7 2:16:32 27:18 151 15 25 30 33 48 53 61
8 2:18:11 27:38 215 37 40 41 47 50 51 71
9 2:20:14 28:02 277 31 43 44 77 82 90 108
10 2:20:41 28:08 296 26 64 65 66 75 86 87
11 2:20:56 28:11 305 39 56 57 70 83 98 99
12 2:24:21 28:52 370 8 58 93 105 106 111 115
13 UR Alumni 2:23:11 28:38 379 68 72 73 81 85 89 101
14 2:25:57 29:11 442 74 79 84 95 110 113 125
15 2:29:25 29:53 487 63 80 97 121 126 129 142
16 2:30:03 30:00 519 92 94 96 117 120 122 145
17 2:30:39 30:07 527 100 102 104 109 112 114 123
18 2:33:03 30:36 551 76 107 116 124 128 132 141
19 2:35:20 31:04 582 88 91 127 136 140 144 147
20 2:41:11 32:14 628 78 130 135 137 148 152 158
21 2:45:53 33:10 650 103 118 134 138 157 161  
22 2:53:48 34:45 731 139 143 146 149 154 160  
23 3:01:38 36:19 734 131 133 153 155 162 165  
24 3:01:36 36:19 735 119 150 151 156 159 163 164
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Andrews, Jacob SR-4 RPI 5:16 26:14 1
2 Fazio, Benjamin SO-2 RPI 5:16 26:16 2
3 Hitchcock, Sawyer JR-3 Ithaca 5:18 26:22 3
4 Marcantonio, Nick SR-4 Cortland St. 5:18 26:23 4
5 Franklin, Eric SO-2 Rochester 5:18 26:23 5
6 Lupia, Anthony SO-2 Oneonta 5:19 26:28 6
7 Didas, Mike JR-3 Oneonta 5:20 26:36 7
8 Kurcoba, Shaun SO-2 Brockport St. 5:21 26:39 8
9 Miles-Rath, Cohen SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:22 26:44 9
10 Rollfs, Mark SR-4 Rochester 5:23 26:48 10
11 Phillips, Sean SO-2 Ithaca 5:23 26:49 11
12 Bernstein, Jimmy SO-2 Oneonta 5:24 26:51 12
13 Ray, Joe JR-3 Cortland St. 5:24 26:51 13
14 Scott, Jean-Paul SO-2 Oneonta 5:24 26:54 14
15 Kovalovsky, Jed SR-4 Fredonia 5:25 26:59 15
16 Murphy, Conor JR-3 Oneonta 5:26 27:01 16
17 Crowley, Brian SO-2 RPI 5:26 27:02 17
18 Gomez, Stephen JR-3 Ithaca 5:26 27:02 18
19 Nolte, Dan SO-2 Rochester 5:26 27:02 19
20 Iacovelli, Jarred SR-4 Cortland St. 5:26 27:05 20
21 Remillard, Charles SR-4 Oneonta 5:27 27:06 21
22 Mazzuca, Alfredo SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:27 27:06 22
23 Abad, Chaz SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:27 27:07 23
24 Ryan, Dennis SR-4 Ithaca 5:27 27:08 24
25 Hess, Zakk SR-4 Fredonia 5:27 27:08 25
26 Bernardo, Andrew SR-4 RIT 5:27 27:09 26
27 D'Antona, Chris JR-3 Rochester 5:28 27:12 27
28 Upham, Kent SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:28 27:15 28
29 Sullivan, Jack JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:28 27:15 29
30 Collins, Kyle JR-3 Fredonia 5:29 27:16 30
31 Lee, Josh SO-2 Utica 5:29 27:19 31
32 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:30 27:23 32
33 Shartrand, Chris SR-4 Fredonia 5:30 27:23 33
34 Zeccola, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 5:30 27:24 34
35 Burks, Alex FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:30 27:25 35
36 Hassett, Jeremy JR-3 Rochester 5:31 27:27 36
37 Noda, Christopher JR-3 Colgate 5:31 27:28 37
38 Fleming, Andy SO-2 Oneonta 5:31 27:29 38
39 Wortner, Brendan JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:32 27:31  
40 Montesano, Nick SR-4 Oswego State 5:32 27:32 39
41 Galante, Robert SO-2 Colgate 5:32 27:35 40
42 Hawkins, Cody JR-3 Colgate 5:33 27:36 41
43 Mateer, Tim SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:33 27:37  
44 Davis, Garrett SO-2 RPI 5:33 27:38 42
45 Cairns, Kyle JR-3 Utica 5:34 27:41 43
46 Beals, Alex JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:34 27:41  
47 Winberg, Erik SO-2 Utica 5:34 27:42 44
48 Ryan, Mitch SO-2 Cortland St. 5:34 27:44 45
49 Gumina, Tyler SR-4 RPI 5:34 27:45 46
50 Hanson, Watson FR-1 Colgate 5:35 27:46 47
51 Martini, Cody SO-2 Fredonia 5:35 27:46 48
52 Chappell, Tim FR-1 Ithaca 5:35 27:46 49
53 Paris, James SR-4 Colgate 5:35 27:46 50
54 Costanzo, Dominick JR-3 Oneonta 5:35 27:48  
55 Fischer, Sean SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:35 27:50  
56 Briggs, Travis SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:36 27:52  
57 Pulvidente, Connor FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:36 27:54  
58 Moore, Eric SR-4 Colgate 5:36 27:54 51
59 Chesterman, Kyle FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:36 27:55  
60 Appleby, Colten FR-1 RPI 5:37 27:58 52
61 Cooper, Robert SO-2 Fredonia 5:37 27:58 53
62 Hall, Alex FR-1 Cortland St. 5:37 27:59 54
63 Capellaro, Jesse SO-2 Ithaca 5:37 28:00 55
64 Sommer, Justin FR-1 Oswego State 5:38 28:01 56
65 Panus, John SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:38 28:03  
66 Greenseich, Colin FR-1 Oswego State 5:38 28:04 57
67 Byrnes, Matt SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:39 28:08  
68 Spera, Ian FR-1 Brockport St. 5:39 28:09 58
69 Anderson, James FR-1 RPI 5:39 28:09 59
70 Lapre, Paul SO-2 Ithaca 5:39 28:10 60
71 Stewart, Matthew FR-1 RPI 5:39 28:10  
72 Joseph, Merlin FR-1 Fredonia 5:40 28:11 61
73 Sadholz, Aaron JR-3 Rochester 5:40 28:13 62
74 Parker, Bobby JR-3 RPI 5:40 28:14  
75 Sutherland, Tyler FR-1 Hobart 5:41 28:16 63
76 Pelzar, Jonathan JR-3 RIT 5:41 28:16 64
77 Berube, Jay SR-4 Oneonta 5:41 28:16  
78 Giannino, Matt SR-4 RIT 5:41 28:16 65
79 Smith, Colin SO-2 RPI 5:41 28:17  
80 Gallant, Bobby SR-4 Oneonta 5:41 28:17  
81 Pivarunas, Tony SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:41 28:19  
82 Gutierrez, Chris SO-2 Ithaca 5:42 28:21  
83 Salk, Grant JR-3 RIT 5:42 28:23 66
84 Perrone, Jesse FR-1 Cortland St. 5:42 28:24 67
85 Hospers, Jamie UR Alumni 5:42 28:25 68
86 Conroy, Nate FR-1 Rochester 5:42 28:25  
87 Wentworth, Daniel SO-2 RPI 5:43 28:26  
88 Pungello, Steve SR-4 Cortland St. 5:43 28:26 69
89 Davis, Brendan SO-2 Ithaca 5:43 28:28  
90 Morris, Tyler SO-2 Oswego State 5:43 28:28 70
91 Kramer, Alex SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:43 28:29  
92 Bohunicky, David SR-4 Oneonta 5:43 28:30  
93 Kelly, Troy SO-2 Colgate 5:43 28:30 71
94 Delong, David UR Alumni 5:44 28:31 72
95 Bohanan, Larkin SO-2 Ithaca 5:44 28:32  
96 Rabideau, John FR-1 Oneonta 5:44 28:32  
97 Pacheck, Adam UR Alumni 5:44 28:32 73
98 Schmitt, Alex FR-1 St. John Fisher 5:44 28:33 74
99 Hammar, Steven JR-3 RPI 5:44 28:34  
100 Papish, Thomas FR-1 RIT 5:45 28:37 75
101 Loiacano, Charles FR-1 Fredonia 5:45 28:38  
102 LaMarre, Robert SR-4 RPI 5:45 28:38  
103 Witt, Kevin FR-1 Nazareth 5:45 28:39 76
104 Zubler, Bayley SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:46 28:41  
105 McNamara, Jamie SR-4 Utica 5:46 28:42 77
106 Loughlin, Colin FR-1 Colgate 5:46 28:43  
107 Silver, Matthew SO-2 D'Youville 5:46 28:44 78
108 Magnussen, Evan SR-4 St. John Fisher 5:47 28:46 79
109 Buehler, David FR-1 RPI 5:47 28:46  
110 Randle, Cal SO-2 Hobart 5:47 28:49 80
111 Cyganik, Jon UR Alumni 5:47 28:49 81
112 Davis, Austin SR-4 Rochester 5:47 28:49  
113 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 5:47 28:50 82
114 Odin, Tim SR-4 Cortland St. 5:47 28:50  
115 Pollicove, Kyle FR-1 Oswego State 5:48 28:51 83
116 Cleary, Daniel SO-2 St. John Fisher 5:48 28:53 84
117 Barker, Brian UR Alumni 5:48 28:54 85
118 Palladino, Daniel FR-1 Colgate 5:48 28:55  
119 Greenberg, Jake SO-2 Rochester 5:49 28:57  
120 VanVleck, Matt SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:49 28:57  
121 Schwab, Christopher JR-3 RIT 5:49 28:57 86
122 Gressel, Grigoriy JR-3 RIT 5:49 28:57 87
123 Derderian, Steve SR-4 Ithaca 5:49 28:59  
124 Makarius, Greg FR-1 Oneonta 5:49 29:00  
125 Terpening, Richard JR-3 Morrisville State 5:49 29:00 88
126 Rodriguez, Gabe SO-2 Cortland St. 5:50 29:02  
127 Fleisher, Andrew UR Alumni 5:50 29:02 89
128 Hamouda, Adrian SR-4 RIT 5:50 29:04  
129 Connor, Shane SO-2 Ithaca 5:50 29:04  
130 Kwak, Sam SR-4 Rochester 5:50 29:05  
131 Gleba, Erik FR-1 Utica 5:51 29:06 90
132 Evans, Byron SO-2 Morrisville State 5:51 29:09 91
133 Celecki, Barrett SR Mohawk Valley CC 5:51 29:10 92
134 Seiderman, Ben SR-4 Brockport St. 5:52 29:11 93
135 Erhard, Jack FR-1 Fredonia 5:52 29:11  
136 Crise, Alex SR-4 Fredonia 5:52 29:11  
137 Paddock, Stephen SR Mohawk Valley CC 5:53 29:16 94
138 Rohde, Kyle FR-1 RIT 5:53 29:16  
139 Feola, Nolan SO-2 RPI 5:53 29:16  
140 Felice, James FR-1 St. John Fisher 5:53 29:17 95
141 Carrara, Tyler SO-2 RPI 5:53 29:19  
142 Pacheck, Ethan SR-4 Rochester 5:54 29:21  
143 Butters, Connor SR Mohawk Valley CC 5:54 29:22 96
144 Ben-Dor, Shai JR-3 Ithaca 5:54 29:23  
145 Owens, Josh FR-1 Hobart 5:54 29:23 97
146 Bailey, James FR-1 RIT 5:55 29:27  
147 Lyons, Sean JR-3 Oswego State 5:55 29:28 98
148 Kolankiewicz, Tommy FR-1 Oswego State 5:55 29:28 99
149 Engleharat, Timothy FR-1 Colgate 5:55 29:29  
150 Wallis, Wilfred SO-2 Rochester 5:57 29:36  
151 Cusack, Brian SO-2 RIT 5:57 29:38  
152 Ruffner, Kyle FR-1 Rochester 5:58 29:43  
153 Russell, Cody SR-4 SUNYIT 5:58 29:43 100
154 Melia, Vincent JR-3 Fredonia 5:59 29:45  
155 Cicciu, Matthew SO-2 RPI 5:59 29:46  
156 Paccia, Noah SO-2 Oswego State 5:59 29:46  
157 Roncaioli, Justin UR Alumni 5:59 29:49 101
158 Bernstein, John UR Alumni 5:59 29:49  
159 Sirtoli, Jordan SR-4 SUNYIT 6:00 29:51 102
160 Hayward, Connor JR-3 Fredonia 6:00 29:53  
161 Meyers, James UR Alumni 6:00 29:54  
162 Bogdan, Andrew SR-4 RIT 6:00 29:54  
163 Smith, Kyle SO-2 Rochester 6:01 29:55  
164 Rebert, Brandon SR-4 Medaille 6:02 30:00 103
165 Keene, Andrew UR Alumni 6:02 30:04  
166 Humphreys, Jay FR-1 RIT 6:03 30:05  
167 Bogdan, Greg FR-1 SUNYIT 6:03 30:05 104
168 Prestigiacomo, Sam FR-1 Brockport St. 6:03 30:07 105
169 Harrington, Shane FR-1 Ithaca 6:04 30:10  
170 Swartz, Casey JR-3 Fredonia 6:04 30:14  
171 Howerton, Kyle SR-4 Oneonta 6:04 30:14  
172 Eddy, Griffith SO-2 Oneonta 6:04 30:14  
173 Mertus, Ben FR-1 Brockport St. 6:05 30:15 106
174 Melcer, Eric FR-1 Ithaca 6:05 30:15  
175 Jones, Dan FR-1 RIT 6:05 30:17  
176 Battaglia, Matt SO-2 Nazareth 6:05 30:18 107
177 Morales, Nelson FR-1 Oswego State 6:05 30:18  
178 Bequette, Brendan FR-1 RPI 6:05 30:19  
179 McAllister, Casey SO-2 Oswego State 6:06 30:22  
180 Lindholm, Drew FR-1 RPI 6:06 30:22  
181 Ortiz, Jason SO-2 Utica 6:07 30:25 108
182 Thomson, Brian UR Alumni 6:07 30:25  
183 Crain, Oliver FR-1 SUNYIT 6:07 30:27 109
184 Dunkelberg, Luke FR-1 St. John Fisher 6:07 30:28 110
185 Heraghty, Sam FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:08 30:30  
186 Regan, Patrick FR-1 Rochester 6:08 30:30  
187 Barbara, Nick JR-3 Brockport St. 6:08 30:32 111
188 Sowden, Adam FR-1 RIT 6:08 30:32  
189 McDonald, William FR-1 Colgate 6:08 30:32  
190 Acey, Joseph SO-2 SUNYIT 6:08 30:33 112
191 Michaels, Noah FR-1 St. John Fisher 6:09 30:35 113
192 Meritt, Alex JR-3 Oswego State 6:09 30:37  
193 Marshall, Hunter FR-1 SUNYIT 6:09 30:38 114
194 Attas, Brian FR-1 Utica 6:09 30:38  
195 Penzabene, Zach SO-2 Brockport St. 6:09 30:38 115
196 Altobelli, Anthony SR-4 Ithaca 6:10 30:41  
197 Neureuter, Patrick JR-3 Nazareth 6:10 30:42 116
198 Vanderzee, Zach JR-3 RPI 6:11 30:45  
199 Doxey, Andrew SO-2 Oswego State 6:11 30:48  
200 Beattie, Tyler SR Mohawk Valley CC 6:13 30:55 117
201 Petrilli, Robert JR-3 Medaille 6:13 30:57 118
202 Ashton, Nate SO-2 Cortland St. 6:13 30:59  
203 Bentivegna, Nicholas FR-1 Hilbert 6:14 31:01 119
204 White, Shane FR-1 Cortland St. 6:14 31:01  
205 Barker, Jake FR-1 RIT 6:14 31:02  
206 Jacobsen, Pat FR-1 Brockport St. 6:16 31:12  
207 Sunnerberg, Timothy FR-1 RIT 6:17 31:16  
208 Fine, Addison FR-1 RPI 6:17 31:18  
209 Spagnuolo, Andrew SR Mohawk Valley CC 6:18 31:20 120
210 Thomas, Henry FR-1 Colgate 6:18 31:21  
211 Corbett, Austin SR-4 Hobart 6:18 31:22 121
212 Wilmot, Jon SR Mohawk Valley CC 6:18 31:22 122
213 Jeselson, Andrew FR-1 SUNYIT 6:19 31:26 123
214 Murray, Jacob SO-2 Nazareth 6:20 31:32 124
215 Mangiafesto, Jeffrey JR-3 St. John Fisher 6:20 31:34 125
216 Adarkwa, Sammie FR-1 Utica 6:21 31:35  
217 Feldman, Max SR-4 Hobart 6:21 31:35 126
218 Okula, Shawn SR-4 Morrisville State 6:21 31:38 127
219 Stelianou, Jack FR-1 St. John Fisher 6:22 31:40  
220 Anderson, Sam JR-3 Utica 6:23 31:46  
221 Lannon, Tommy SO-2 Nazareth 6:24 31:52 128
222 Mann, Mason SR-4 Ithaca 6:25 31:58  
223 Klementowski, Daniel SO-2 Hobart 6:26 32:02 129
224 Yang, Michael FR-1 RPI 6:27 32:05  
225 Marsico, Joseph JR-3 RIT 6:27 32:05  
226 Cerbone, Dalton FR-1 D'Youville 6:27 32:05 130
227 Hernon, Paul SR-4 Wells 6:27 32:06 131
228 Rice-Porter, Roger FR-1 St. John Fisher 6:28 32:10  
229 DiFabio, Mike FR-1 Oswego State 6:28 32:13  
230 Oetinger, Nick SR-4 Oswego State 6:28 32:13  
231 Newell, Kris FR-1 Nazareth 6:28 32:14 132
232 Armstrong, Stephen JR-3 Wells 6:30 32:22 133
233 Medley, James FR-1 Medaille 6:31 32:25 134
234 Buttaggi, Brian FR-1 D'Youville 6:31 32:25 135
235 Faherty, Erick SO-2 Morrisville State 6:31 32:29 136
236 Wilkie, Tyler SO-2 St. John Fisher 6:33 32:36  
237 Rumpl, Christopher SO-2 D'Youville 6:33 32:36 137
238 Hilt, Zach SR-4 St. John Fisher 6:34 32:42  
239 Macadlo, Mark SR-4 Medaille 6:35 32:44 138
240 Lee, Michael SO-2 St. John Fisher 6:35 32:45  
241 Stewart, Collin FR-1 Cazenovia 6:38 33:00 139
242 Norman, Byron JR-3 Morrisville State 6:39 33:04 140
243 Czajka, Matthew SR-4 St. John Fisher 6:39 33:04  
244 Osborne, Ethan SO-2 Nazareth 6:40 33:09 141
245 Kane, Andrew JR-3 Hobart 6:41 33:17 142
246 Piersante, Jeremiah FR-1 Hobart 6:42 33:22  
247 Moore, Ryan SO-2 Hobart 6:45 33:35  
248 Badji, Ibrahima SO-2 Cazenovia 6:46 33:39 143
249 Ali, Mohamed FR-1 Morrisville State 6:46 33:43 144
250 Maas, Kevin SR Mohawk Valley CC 6:47 33:45 145
251 Maldonado, Joseph SR-4 SUNYIT 6:51 34:05  
252 Roberts, Paul SR-4 Cazenovia 6:52 34:10 146
253 Ma, Raymond SO-2 Hobart 6:58 34:40  
254 Dunlap, Adam SR Mohawk Valley CC 6:58 34:43  
255 Milligan, McQuade SO-2 St. John Fisher 6:59 34:45  
256 Craine, Mason FR-1 Morrisville State 6:59 34:46 147
257 Ward, Zachary SO-2 D'Youville 7:06 35:21 148
258 Barcenas, Dan FR-1 Utica 7:08 35:30  
259 Hill, Derek SR Mohawk Valley CC 7:08 35:32  
260 Schmidt, Justin SO-2 Cazenovia 7:08 35:32 149
261 Miller, Emerson SO-2 Hilbert 7:09 35:36 150
262 Moleins, William FR-1 Hilbert 7:13 35:55 151
263 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 D'Youville 7:15 36:05 152
264 Reed, Ky'aire SO-2 Wells 7:24 36:49 153
265 Lewis, Brenden SO-2 SUNYIT 7:25 36:57  
266 Duffy, Travis SR-4 Cazenovia 7:31 37:27 154
267 Judson, Andrew SR-4 Wells 7:34 37:41 155
268 Barthen, Zachary SO-2 SUNYIT 7:39 38:05  
269 Wellington, Tyler SR-4 Morrisville State 7:41 38:17  
270 Harmon, Chase FR-1 Hilbert 7:43 38:24 156
271 Cox, Brandon JR-3 Medaille 8:00 39:47 157
272 Baptist, Anthony JR-3 SUNYIT 8:02 39:59  
273 Neu, Devlynn FR-1 D'Youville 8:08 40:30 158
274 Sadowski, John SR-4 Hilbert 8:10 40:40 159
275 Ormsby, Pat SR-4 Cazenovia 8:27 42:01 160
276 Atkinson, Marvin SR-4 Medaille 8:29 42:14 161
277 Hendershot, Kyle SO-2 SUNYIT 8:30 42:17  
278 Tripsas, Zach JR-3 Wells 8:34 42:40 162
279 Talbert, Malik FR-1 Hilbert 8:56 44:26 163
280 Santana, David FR-1 Hilbert 10:15 50:59 164
281 Soriano, Raymond JR-3 Wells 11:01 54:48 165