Golden Eagle Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-13-14   Venue: SUNY Brockport - Brockport, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men Women
Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:16:22 27:16 39 4 6 7 10 12 14 15
2 2:16:57 27:23 48 1 2 9 17 19 21 22
3 2:19:31 27:54 61 3 11 13 16 18 20 25
4 Brockport Alumni 2:23:51 28:46 86 5 8 23 24 26 27  
Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Messina, Gary SR-4 Brockport St. 5:11.8 25:49.8 1
2 Kurcoba, Shaun SO-2 Brockport St. 5:16.7 26:14.5 2
3 Johnson, Keith FR-1 Alfred State 5:17.1 26:16.4 3
4 Foster, Kyle SR-4 Buffalo State 5:20.4 26:32.7 4
5 Selke, Greg Brockport Alumni 5:21.1 26:36.3 5
6 Ngabo, Alex JR-3 Buffalo State 5:21.7 26:39.5 6
7 Sullivan, Jack JR-3 Geneseo St. 5:23.3 26:47.0  
8 Chesterman, Kyle FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:27.1 27:06.0  
9 Becker, Austin JR-3 Buffalo State 5:31.3 27:26.8 7
10 Wilbur, Chris Brockport Alumni 5:31.7 27:29.0 8
11 Spera, Ian FR-1 Brockport St. 5:32.6 27:33.6 9
12 Rabold, Mitchell FR-1 Buffalo State 5:35.0 27:45.6 10
13 Hanss, Jacob FR-1 Alfred State 5:35.3 27:46.8 11
14 Pivarunas, Tony Unattached 5:36.0 27:50.6  
15 Ford, Mitchell FR-1 Buffalo State 5:37.4 27:57.5 12
16 Heraghty, Sam FR-1 Geneseo St. 5:37.9 28:00.0  
17 VanVleck, Matt SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:38.3 28:01.9  
18 Westman, James SO-2 Alfred State 5:40.4 28:12.1 13
19 Murray, Kevin JR-3 Buffalo State 5:41.2 28:16.1 14
20 Doucette, Adam SO-2 Buffalo State 5:42.6 28:23.3 15
21 Hulbert, Eric FR-1 Alfred State 5:44.7 28:33.7 16
22 Barbara, Nick JR-3 Brockport St. 5:45.1 28:35.7 17
23 Moore, Brandon FR-1 Alfred State 5:46.5 28:42.7 18
24 Jacobsen, Pat FR-1 Brockport St. 5:46.7 28:43.7 19
25 Freudenvoll, Dominic SO-2 Alfred State 5:48.4 28:51.9 20
26 Mertus, Ben FR-1 Brockport St. 5:48.9 28:54.4 21
27 Chenez, Zach JR-3 Buffalo State 5:49.4 28:57.2  
28 Seiderman, Ben SR-4 Brockport St. 5:49.8 28:59.2 22
29 Chirco, Alex Brockport Alumni 5:50.5 29:02.7 23
30 Ryan, Ken JR-3 Buffalo State 5:50.7 29:03.4  
31 Moore, Dustin SO-2 Brockport St. 5:51.0 29:04.7  
32 Ross, Casey Brockport Alumni 5:51.5 29:07.2 24
33 Rusek, Jordan JR-3 Alfred State 5:53.3 29:16.5 25
34 Dharamshi, Umang SO-2 Alfred State 5:53.4 29:17.0  
35 Pearl, Jonathan SO-2 Alfred State 5:53.7 29:18.2  
36 Penzabene, Zach SO-2 Brockport St. 5:55.9 29:29.3  
37 Prestigiacomo, Sam FR-1 Brockport St. 5:56.0 29:29.8  
38 Rahal Jr., Mounir FR-1 Brockport St. 5:56.3 29:31.2  
39 Demmer, Ty FR-1 Buffalo State 5:56.4 29:31.8  
40 Ormond, Austin FR-1 Alfred State 5:56.9 29:34.3  
41 Glaub, Kyle SO-2 Alfred State 5:58.1 29:40.2  
42 Schoonmaker, Kevin JR-3 Brockport St. 5:59.2 29:45.8  
43 Lattanzi, Tom SR-4 Alfred State 6:03.1 30:05.1  
44 Agoney, Kyler FR-1 Brockport St. 6:09.7 30:37.7  
45 Masterson, Daniel JR-3 Brockport St. 6:09.8 30:38.6  
46 Brown, Alexander FR-1 Alfred State 6:14.0 30:59.2  
47 Yockel, Brandon Brockport Alumni 6:21.5 31:36.7 26
48 Coon, Josh Brockport Alumni 6:24.4 31:51.1 27
49 Roberts, Patrick FR-1 Alfred State 6:32.0 32:28.6  
50 Zernickel, Josh SO-2 Alfred State 6:42.6 33:21.3  
51 Roys, John FR-1 Alfred State 6:48.4 33:50.1  
52 Seyboth, Scott JR-3 Alfred State 6:58.7 34:41.6  
53 Byfield, Donald SO-2 Alfred State 7:39.8 38:05.7  
Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:53 23:46 26 1 2 5 7 11 17 18
2 2:02:06 24:25 41 4 6 9 10 12 14 15
3 2:07:09 25:25 73 3 13 16 20 21 22 23
4 2:17:03 27:24 102 8 19 24 25 26 27 28
Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Malone, Rachel SR-4 Brockport St. 6:00.4 22:23.7 1
2 Swertfeger, Sarah JR-3 Brockport St. 6:16.3 23:23.1 2
3 Brooks, Sabrina JR-3 Buffalo State 6:21.9 23:44.0 3
4 Roncone, Krista JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:26.0 23:59.3 4
5 Trimmer, Meghan FR-1 Brockport St. 6:27.7 24:05.4 5
6 Whyman, Melissa FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:31.5 24:19.7 6
7 Noonan, Emily JR-3 Brockport St. 6:32.4 24:22.9 7
8 Thiel, Lindsey FR-1 Alfred State 6:32.8 24:24.5 8
9 Flanagan, Kelly SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:33.3 24:26.4 9
10 McCormack, Katherine FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:34.1 24:29.4 10
11 La Vallee, Heather JR-3 Brockport St. 6:36.4 24:38.1 11
12 Siegel, Jolie SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:40.0 24:51.4 12
13 Mcnamara, Katlyn JR-3 Buffalo State 6:40.4 24:53.0 13
14 Remillard, Maria FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:42.4 25:00.3 14
15 Schwartz, Maddie FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:44.9 25:09.6 15
16 Miller, Jackie FR-1 Geneseo St. 6:46.1 25:14.2  
17 Ekweremuba, Chinessa SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:48.7 25:23.9  
18 Wall, Elizabeth SO-2 Buffalo State 6:50.4 25:30.1 16
19 Mangino, Taylor FR-1 Brockport St. 6:52.1 25:36.4 17
20 Power, Megan SR-4 Brockport St. 6:52.8 25:39.2 18
21 Aini, Mary Frances FR-1 Alfred State 6:53.2 25:40.7 19
22 Soethout, Gabby SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:53.6 25:42.1  
23 Butler, Abigail FR-1 Brockport St. 6:56.0 25:51.2  
24 McCarthy, Kelli SO-2 Brockport St. 6:56.6 25:53.2  
25 Yox, Violet SR-4 Brockport St. 6:59.8 26:05.4  
26 Nagle, Lelaina JR-3 Brockport St. 7:03.5 26:19.2  
27 Brown, Elizabeth SR-4 Buffalo State 7:04.3 26:22.2 20
28 Styczynski, Kelly JR-3 Brockport St. 7:06.9 26:31.6  
29 Hubbard, Kailean FR-1 Brockport St. 7:07.3 26:33.4  
30 Davis, Rachel FR-1 Geneseo St. 7:07.9 26:35.4  
31 Miller, Audrey FR-1 Brockport St. 7:08.9 26:39.1  
32 Rustay , Kaylea SO-2 Buffalo State 7:09.2 26:40.4 21
33 Taylor, Kristen FR-1 Brockport St. 7:10.7 26:45.9  
34 Bystrak, Kayleigh FR-1 Buffalo State 7:13.5 26:56.3 22
35 Winchell, Katrina FR-1 Brockport St. 7:17.1 27:09.6  
36 Bellavia, Maria FR-1 Brockport St. 7:23.1 27:32.0  
37 Clemons, Samantha FR-1 Buffalo State 7:24.7 27:38.1 23
38 Aiello, Francesca FR-1 Brockport St. 7:28.2 27:51.2  
39 Healy, Kelly SO-2 Alfred State 7:29.6 27:56.4 24
40 Ross, Grace SO-2 Brockport St. 7:30.9 28:01.3  
41 Davidson, Chelsea SR-4 Buffalo State 7:33.8 28:12.0  
42 Ryan, Cassandra FR-1 Alfred State 7:36.2 28:21.0 25
43 Biggs, Briel FR-1 Buffalo State 7:50.8 29:15.3  
44 Akins, Morgan FR-1 Buffalo State 7:52.3 29:21.1  
45 Brynes, Brianna SO-2 Alfred State 8:13.8 30:41.3 26
46 Gelser, Katherine SO-2 Alfred State 8:38.8 32:14.3 27
47 Bills, Casey FR-1 Alfred State 8:45.8 32:40.4 28
48 Sill, Diane SO-2 Alfred State 8:54.8 33:14.1  
49 Holmes, Dayonna SO-2 Alfred State 9:07.3 34:00.6  
50 Witchella, Haley SR-4 Alfred State 9:24.9 35:06.4