N.H.I.A.A. Cross Country Class Meet Championships Date: 10-29-05   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Class M Women's 5k Class M
Men's 5k Class I Women's 5k Class L
Men's 5k Class L Women's 5k Class I
Women's 5k Class M Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:14 21:02 39 5 7 8 9 10 14 16
2 1:53:10 22:38 121 4 19 25 35 38 46 58
3 1:52:13 22:26 122 1 13 26 28 54    
4 1:56:25 23:17 153 20 27 31 36 39 50 64
5 1:55:53 23:10 153 3 24 30 41 55    
6 1:55:35 23:07 156 6 12 17 59 62 68 79
7 1:55:32 23:06 157 2 15 22 57 61 70  
8 1:58:51 23:46 184 21 29 42 45 47 56 75
9 2:00:08 24:01 198 18 37 40 43 60 72 80
10 2:00:18 24:03 199 11 23 48 51 66 67 69
11 2:04:01 24:48 231 32 33 44 49 73    
12 2:11:32 26:18 300 34 53 63 74 76    
13 2:16:18 27:15 343 52 65 71 77 78 81  
Women's 5k Class M Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lundberg, Emma Newfound Regional 6:18.3 19:35.3 1
2 Baron, Danielle Gilford 6:32.5 20:19.5 2
3 Severance, Claudia 8 Moultonborough 6:37.5 20:35.1 3
4 Parent, Kristi Belmont 6:40.2 20:43.4 4
5 Nichols, Quinn Hopkinton 6:41.3 20:46.8 5
6 leach, samantha Mascenic Regional 6:41.9 20:48.9 6
7 Bartlett, Allison Hopkinton 6:45.2 20:58.9 7
8 Partlow, Jessica Hopkinton 6:48.2 21:08.4 8
9 Gilroy, Sarah Hopkinton 6:48.8 21:10.2 9
10 Mackenzie, Shannon Hopkinton 6:49.0 21:10.8 10
11 Champagne, Meaghan Littleton 6:51.6 21:19.0 11
12 kingston, becka Mascenic Regional 6:54.2 21:27.1 12
13 Persico, Mallory Newfound Regional 6:56.1 21:33.0 13
14 Fletcher, Jess Hopkinton 6:57.0 21:35.7 14
15 Badamshania, Jenia Gilford 6:57.5 21:37.4 15
16 Helm, Jen Hopkinton 7:01.7 21:50.4 16
17 larmand, cassandra Mascenic Regional 7:02.8 21:53.8 17
18 Burke, Leah Derryfield 7:04.9 22:00.2 18
19 Phillips, Erin Belmont 7:06.1 22:03.9 19
20 Sonietz, Skye Berlin 7:06.6 22:05.6 20
21 St. Laurent, Robyn Newmarket 7:08.0 22:09.9  
22 Gaudette, Ashley Stratford Public School 7:12.0 22:22.4 21
23 Tyler, Lynsey Gilford 7:13.4 22:26.6 22
24 Mayo-Smith, Leslie Sant Bani 7:14.2 22:29.1  
25 Cross, Danielle Littleton 7:17.0 22:37.8 23
26 Costanza, marie Moultonborough 7:17.6 22:39.6 24
27 Pischetta, Dania Belmont 7:19.2 22:44.7 25
28 Williams, Carrie Newfound Regional 7:19.7 22:46.3 26
29 St Amant, Nicole Berlin 7:26.9 23:08.8 27
30 Arcieri, Kelsey Newmarket 7:27.8 23:11.4  
31 Cunningham, Kacy Newfound Regional 7:28.9 23:14.9 28
32 Lesperance, Jessica Stratford Public School 7:30.2 23:18.9 29
33 Roy, Katherine 7 Moultonborough 7:30.4 23:19.6 30
34 Edwards, Lindsey Berlin 7:32.4 23:25.8 31
35 Rossetti, Tara Campbell 7:33.2 23:28.3 32
36 Jacobson, Kim Campbell 7:35.1 23:34.3 33
37 Kaiser, Lauren Hillsboro-Deering 7:36.7 23:39.1 34
38 Hewes, Nicole Belmont 7:37.0 23:40.0 35
39 Gauthier, Kelley Berlin 7:37.1 23:40.3 36
40 MacKenzie, Lydia Derryfield 7:42.2 23:56.2 37
41 Hart, Sarah Belmont 7:43.1 23:59.0 38
42 Chase, Becky Winnisquam 7:43.3 23:59.5  
43 Chaisson, Lynn Berlin 7:45.0 24:04.9 39
44 Platt, Molly Derryfield 7:45.6 24:06.7 40
45 Dixon, Caitlyn Moultonborough 7:46.8 24:10.5 41
46 Ramsay, Brittany Stratford Public School 7:47.6 24:13.1 42
47 Frieden, Bonnie Derryfield 7:49.8 24:19.8 43
48 Britton, Sara Campbell 7:51.2 24:24.0 44
49 Clement, Heather 8 Stratford Public School 7:51.6 24:25.4 45
50 Drucker, Moriah Belmont 7:53.4 24:31.0 46
51 Cook, Gwendolyn Stratford Public School 7:53.7 24:32.0 47
52 Wood, Skylar Littleton 7:57.5 24:43.7 48
53 Floyd, Andrea Campbell 7:58.8 24:47.8 49
54 Littlefield, Ella Sant Bani 7:59.0 24:48.3  
55 Bergeron, Mariah Berlin 7:59.5 24:49.9 50
56 Shelly, Karianne Sant Bani 8:01.1 24:55.0  
57 Swan, Lindsay Littleton 8:01.9 24:57.3 51
58 Hartwell, Jillian Conant 8:02.9 25:00.6 52
59 LeBlanc, Laura Hillsboro-Deering 8:03.1 25:01.2 53
60 Winters, Rachel Newfound Regional 8:04.1 25:04.4 54
61 Ryder, Lindsey White Mountains 8:05.1 25:07.3  
62 Costanza, Michelle Moultonborough 8:05.6 25:09.0 55
63 Shevenell, Amy Portsmouth Christian 8:06.3 25:11.1  
64 Walling, Aysa Stratford Public School 8:09.5 25:21.0 56
65 Snow, Sara Gilford 8:10.1 25:22.8 57
66 Stanley, Chelsea Belmont 8:12.7 25:31.0 58
67 Chaisson, Katelyn Newmarket 8:12.9 25:31.6  
68 jones, brittany Mascenic Regional 8:14.3 25:35.9 59
69 Phaneuf, Alysha Derryfield 8:17.4 25:45.7 60
70 Hackett, Monica Gilford 8:17.6 25:46.2 61
71 calderan, cristina Mascenic Regional 8:19.0 25:50.4 62
72 Ryder, Alyson White Mountains 8:20.8 25:56.2  
73 Corbett, Kendra Hillsboro-Deering 8:21.3 25:57.6 63
74 Haley, Britta Lin-Wood 8:22.1 26:00.2  
75 yarnell, pia Lin-Wood 8:22.2 26:00.5  
76 Canning, Ashley Berlin 8:27.3 26:16.3 64
77 Archambault, Monique Conant 8:27.9 26:18.1 65
78 Maker, Vanessa Littleton 8:35.3 26:41.1 66
79 Loveland, Sarah Littleton 8:37.1 26:46.8 67
80 Hanson, Samantha Lin-Wood 8:38.4 26:50.7  
81 Finkel, Molly White Mountains 8:40.1 26:56.2  
82 rosenfelder, sarah Mascenic Regional 8:43.0 27:05.1 68
83 Considine, Katelyn Littleton 8:45.3 27:12.4 69
84 Carr, Kayla Gilford 8:46.1 27:14.8 70
85 Wiesenaur, Claire Conant 8:48.7 27:22.9 71
86 Sims, Anna Derryfield 8:55.2 27:43.0 72
87 Brandt, Kristina Campbell 8:56.5 27:46.9 73
88 Pakus, Hillary 8 Lin-Wood 9:04.0 28:10.4  
89 Lougee, Catrina Hillsboro-Deering 9:05.4 28:14.9 74
90 Jordan, Trisha Winnisquam 9:10.0 28:29.0  
91 Gilcris, Felicia Stratford Public School 9:10.4 28:30.3 75
92 Bernatas, Kate Hillsboro-Deering 9:13.6 28:40.1 76
93 Prodell, Holly Conant 9:13.7 28:40.5 77
94 Kabat, Lauren Conant 9:19.0 28:56.9 78
95 sharpe, chelsea Mascenic Regional 9:21.1 29:03.6 79
96 Morgan, Audrey Derryfield 9:24.3 29:13.6 80
97 Katie, Wichland Inter-Lakes 9:35.2 29:47.4  
98 Rice, Megan Inter-Lakes 9:36.9 29:52.7  
99 Thomas, Jesslyn Conant 9:50.9 30:36.2 81
100 Borchers, Cathy Portsmouth Christian 10:14.7 31:50.0  
101 Derba, Nicole Portsmouth Christian 11:42.9 36:24.0  
Women's 5k Class L Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:13 20:38 106 4 22 24 25 31 58 59
2 1:43:23 20:40 115 9 10 21 36 39 81 90
3 1:43:27 20:41 116 7 12 27 30 40 46 54
4 1:43:51 20:46 121 6 18 28 32 37 74 77
5 1:43:23 20:40 125 1 26 29 34 35 41 47
6 1:43:12 20:38 144 2 3 11 61 67 78 99
7 1:44:36 20:55 146 5 23 33 42 43 44 55
8 1:47:32 21:30 224 17 38 49 51 69 70 82
9 1:48:03 21:36 241 13 15 68 72 73 75 96
10 1:48:46 21:45 273 20 60 63 64 66 88 89
12 1:55:15 23:03 372 8 16 110 118 120    
13 1:55:38 23:07 388 19 57 80 107 125 127 136
14 1:55:12 23:02 407 50 71 87 93 106 122 128
15 1:55:19 23:03 409 52 79 86 94 98 100  
16 1:55:53 23:10 420 53 76 92 95 104 105 117
17 1:56:17 23:15 425 48 62 84 115 116 131 135
18 1:59:31 23:54 492 65 91 102 113 121 123 133
19 2:01:24 24:16 523 83 97 108 111 124 134  
20 2:04:39 24:55 579 103 109 112 126 129 130 132
Women's 5k Class L Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morgenstern, Ashley Pinkerton 6:10.1 19:10.1 1
2 Hunt, Kelsey Manchester West 6:15.2 19:25.8 2
3 Johnson, Kristin Manchester West 6:16.2 19:28.9 3
4 Guenther, Melissa Manchester Central 6:20.7 19:42.8 4
5 Neville, Ashley Bishop Guertin 6:22.5 19:48.4 5
6 Mills, Paige Keene 6:22.6 19:48.8 6
7 Connolly, Ally Concord 6:23.6 19:51.8 7
8 Travers, Alison Exeter 6:24.3 19:54.2 8
9 Banaian, Holly Manchester Memorial 6:24.7 19:55.4 9
10 Brewster, Khrysta Manchester Memorial 6:28.1 20:05.9 10
11 Quinn, Julianne Manchester West 6:30.6 20:13.7 11
12 Ferguson, Grace Concord 6:31.4 20:16.1 12
13 Trolan, Madeline Nashua South 6:32.4 20:19.2 13
15 OToole, Kelly Nashua South 6:36.6 20:32.2 15
16 Foster, Emily Exeter 6:37.5 20:35.0 16
17 Pelletier, Melissa Merrimack 6:39.0 20:39.9 17
18 Schillemat, Amber Keene 6:39.3 20:40.9 18
19 Desharnais, Kelly Timberlane 6:40.3 20:43.8 19
20 DeBaie, Lauryn Londonderry 6:40.4 20:44.1 20
21 Marschhausen, Jenna Manchester Memorial 6:40.5 20:44.5 21
22 Ashby, Lauren Manchester Central 6:41.3 20:46.9 22
23 Buechner, Samantha Bishop Guertin 6:41.5 20:47.5 23
24 Rocha, Maria Manchester Central 6:41.8 20:48.6 24
25 Brooks, Sarah Manchester Central 6:42.2 20:49.8 25
26 Godin, Britney Pinkerton 6:42.9 20:52.0 26
27 Vincent, Rebecca Concord 6:43.3 20:53.0 27
28 Kyle, Erin Keene 6:44.2 20:55.9 28
29 Schindler, Leanne Pinkerton 6:44.7 20:57.6 29
30 Bass, Ariana Concord 6:46.6 21:03.4 30
31 Casinghino, Mary Manchester Central 6:47.4 21:06.0 31
32 Weber, Eliza Keene 6:47.7 21:06.8 32
33 Ressijac, Catherine Bishop Guertin 6:48.4 21:09.1 33
34 Shuffleton, Lauren Pinkerton 6:49.0 21:10.8 34
35 Mayhew, Caitlin Pinkerton 6:49.6 21:12.7 35
36 Casoni, Rachael Manchester Memorial 6:50.6 21:15.8 36
37 Norwood, Karyn Keene 6:51.9 21:19.8 37
38 Lewis, Heather Merrimack 6:52.1 21:20.5 38
39 Dussault, Jacquelyn Manchester Memorial 6:52.5 21:21.8 39
40 St. John, Hilary Concord 6:52.9 21:23.0 40
41 Houghton, Meredith Pinkerton 6:53.0 21:23.4 41
42 Gagnon, Elizabeth Bishop Guertin 6:53.8 21:25.8 42
43 Condon, Blair Bishop Guertin 6:53.9 21:26.1 43
44 Montbleau, Kara Bishop Guertin 6:54.1 21:26.8 44
46 Hyland, Caitlin Concord 6:56.5 21:34.2 46
47 Kane, Meghan Pinkerton 6:57.0 21:35.6 47
48 Barkley, Jessica Alvirne 6:57.1 21:36.0 48
49 Dwyer, Kristi Merrimack 6:57.5 21:37.4 49
50 Goodnow, Samantha Trinity 6:58.1 21:39.2 50
51 Green, Courtney Merrimack 6:58.3 21:39.8 51
52 Kert, Emily Nashua North 6:58.5 21:40.4 52
53 Kennedy, Kristin Winnacunnet 6:58.6 21:40.9 53
54 Smith, Maui Concord 6:59.1 21:42.2 54
55 Morris, Kylie Bishop Guertin 6:59.5 21:43.3 55
57 Paull, Allison Timberlane 7:02.2 21:51.9 57
58 Montville, Meagan Manchester Central 7:02.7 21:53.6 58
59 Gibbons, Ali Manchester Central 7:03.6 21:56.2 59
60 Schwalbe, Courtney Londonderry 7:04.1 21:57.9 60
61 Royal, Jess Manchester West 7:04.3 21:58.3 61
62 Carter, Courtney Alvirne 7:04.7 21:59.5 62
63 Law, Colleen Londonderry 7:04.8 22:00.1 63
64 Kristen, Llewellyn Londonderry 7:05.1 22:00.8 64
65 Parratto, Melissa Dover 7:05.6 22:02.5 65
66 Jessica, Laurence Londonderry 7:06.0 22:03.6 66
67 Wrobel, Nicole Manchester West 7:06.9 22:06.4 67
68 McAuliffe, Kim Nashua South 7:09.3 22:14.1 68
69 Kazazian, Christina Merrimack 7:09.7 22:15.1 69
70 Amante, Lia Merrimack 7:10.6 22:17.9 70
71 Cirka, Heather Trinity 7:11.8 22:21.7 71
72 Reder, Nicole Nashua South 7:12.8 22:24.9 72
73 Chitalia, Reema Nashua South 7:15.3 22:32.7 73
74 Johnson, Spenser Keene 7:20.5 22:48.9 74
75 Oberholtzer, Krista Nashua South 7:21.1 22:50.5 75
76 Huebner, Meghan Winnacunnet 7:21.3 22:51.4 76
77 Kissell, Sarah Keene 7:22.5 22:55.0 77
78 Lehman, Colleen Manchester West 7:23.6 22:58.5 78
79 Levine, Ashley Nashua North 7:24.7 23:01.7 79
80 Schwarzenberg, Amy Timberlane 7:25.4 23:03.8 80
81 Webster, Kellie Manchester Memorial 7:25.6 23:04.6 81
82 Taylor, Lindsey Merrimack 7:26.1 23:06.0 82
83 Yeh, Denise Portsmouth 7:26.5 23:07.4 83
84 Kreider, Kendra Alvirne 7:27.1 23:09.4 84
86 Ferris, Lindsey Nashua North 7:28.8 23:14.5 86
87 Cirka, Hillary Trinity 7:29.4 23:16.3 87
88 Hutchins, Abigail Londonderry 7:30.1 23:18.5 88
89 Fanning, Lindsay Londonderry 7:30.8 23:20.7 89
90 Paradis, Jennifer Manchester Memorial 7:31.4 23:22.7 90
91 Brennan, Sarah Dover 7:32.2 23:25.1 91
92 McKernan, Meaghan Winnacunnet 7:34.4 23:31.9 92
93 Franklin, Sarah Trinity 7:34.6 23:32.4 93
94 Chaput, Renee Nashua North 7:36.1 23:37.4 94
95 Trainor, Kaitlyn Winnacunnet 7:36.5 23:38.6 95
96 McAuliffe, Cara Nashua South 7:36.9 23:39.7 96
97 Nadolny, Katie Portsmouth 7:37.8 23:42.6 97
98 Saint-Amant, Makayla Nashua North 7:38.8 23:45.5 98
99 Zeltner, Olivia Manchester West 7:39.6 23:48.0 99
100 Archer, Renee Nashua North 7:40.2 23:50.1 100
102 LaFleur, Brittany Dover 7:46.5 24:09.5 102
103 Goldstein, Rachel Goffstown 7:46.7 24:10.1 103
104 Boduch, Abigail Winnacunnet 7:46.8 24:10.6 104
105 Pender, Abigail Winnacunnet 7:50.5 24:22.0 105
106 Meehan, Christina Trinity 7:50.8 24:22.8 106
107 Fortini, Cassie Timberlane 7:51.8 24:26.0 107
108 Foley, Hanna Portsmouth 7:53.1 24:30.0 108
109 Dignard, Anne Goffstown 7:54.0 24:33.0 109
110 Prendergast, Jacqueline Exeter 7:54.8 24:35.4 110
111 Swan, Katie Portsmouth 7:55.0 24:35.8 111
112 Beaty, Feliccia Goffstown 7:55.8 24:38.4 112
113 Kane, Heather Dover 7:56.9 24:41.9 113
115 Prince, Lauren Alvirne 7:57.8 24:44.7 115
116 Troike, Jessica Alvirne 7:58.8 24:47.9 116
117 Steinshouer, Katie Winnacunnet 7:59.0 24:48.5 117
118 Brenner, Sarah Exeter 8:03.5 25:02.4 118
120 Kizesinski, Randi Exeter 8:05.5 25:08.5 120
121 Danie, Lauren Dover 8:07.0 25:13.2 121
122 Siemiesz, Emily Trinity 8:07.1 25:13.5 122
123 Pierson, Amanda Dover 8:08.5 25:17.9 123
124 Magane, Kara Portsmouth 8:12.1 25:29.1 124
125 LeFleur, Nicole Timberlane 8:13.4 25:33.2 125
126 Bourgouin, Kim Goffstown 8:14.5 25:36.4 126
127 Ahearn, Lindsey Timberlane 8:14.9 25:37.8 127
128 Pepin, Erin Trinity 8:15.9 25:40.9 128
129 Jepsen, Meaghan Goffstown 8:16.3 25:42.0 129
130 Williams, Ashley Spaulding 8:17.9 25:47.3  
131 Champagne, Carly Goffstown 8:18.1 25:47.7 130
132 Hedrick, Caitlin Alvirne 8:22.3 26:00.7 131
133 Malloy, Marguerite Goffstown 8:22.8 26:02.3 132
134 Phetteplace, Sarah Dover 8:28.7 26:20.6 133
135 Oudekerk, Alana Portsmouth 8:38.9 26:52.3 134
136 Champion, Kathleen Alvirne 8:44.1 27:08.5 135
137 Haslam, Kate Timberlane 8:57.2 27:49.2 136
Men's 5k Class M Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:25 17:05 36 1 3 5 6 21 33 40
2 1:27:28 17:29 60 9 11 12 13 15 39 50
3 1:31:41 18:20 121 4 23 25 34 35 45 57
4 1:32:14 18:26 137 10 16 27 31 53 66 139
5 1:35:42 19:08 217 18 30 43 47 79 127  
6 1:36:24 19:16 231 26 32 44 55 74 113 129
7 1:37:07 19:25 245 19 28 38 59 101 144  
8 1:36:10 19:14 251 8 54 58 61 70 90 117
9 1:38:03 19:36 270 14 22 41 96 97 104 108
10 1:37:17 19:27 270 7 37 65 75 86 130 131
11 1:37:16 19:27 284 2 48 69 82 83 95 134
12 1:40:06 20:01 334 42 60 67 71 94 145  
13 1:41:46 20:21 356 24 56 73 91 112 132 137
14 1:42:13 20:26 372 51 62 72 87 100 118  
15 1:42:30 20:30 377 46 52 77 88 114 115 124
16 1:43:05 20:37 392 20 76 80 93 123 126 140
17 1:44:24 20:52 407 29 49 103 110 116 122  
18 1:43:21 20:40 408 63 64 68 106 107 141 143
19 1:49:05 21:49 471 36 78 92 119 146 148  
20 1:48:57 21:47 478 17 81 109 133 138 147  
21 Mascoma High School 1:49:06 21:49 513 84 85 105 111 128 142  
22 1:53:47 22:45 583 89 98 125 135 136    
23 1:57:43 23:32 591 99 102 120 121 149    
Men's 5k Class M Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 christiansen, job Mascenic Regional 5:13.9 16:15.2 1
2 McGuffin, Dylan Sant Bani 5:17.8 16:27.5 2
3 christiansen, jake Mascenic Regional 5:21.7 16:39.7 3
4 Chorney, Matt Newfound Regional 5:27.7 16:58.2 4
5 little, john Mascenic Regional 5:31.9 17:11.1 5
6 Wamsley, Mike Mascenic Regional 5:32.0 17:11.5 6
7 Whalen, Shane Campbell 5:32.1 17:11.9 7
8 Frieden, Glen Derryfield 5:32.2 17:12.2 8
9 Meyer, Doug Hopkinton 5:33.4 17:16.1 9
10 King, James Newmarket 5:34.8 17:20.4 10
11 Deane, Matt Hopkinton 5:35.3 17:22.0 11
12 Schlepphorst, Sam Hopkinton 5:37.8 17:29.8 12
13 Meyer, Andrew Hopkinton 5:38.5 17:31.9 13
14 Normandin, Chris Moultonborough 5:39.7 17:35.6 14
15 Harrington, Joey Hopkinton 5:44.2 17:49.4 15
16 Cyr, Matt Newmarket 5:46.0 17:55.1 16
17 KENNEDY, MORGAN Hillsboro-Deering 5:46.8 17:57.6 17
18 Loring, Jeff Belmont 5:47.3 17:59.3 18
19 Foley, Tim White Mountains 5:47.9 18:01.0 19
20 Ramsay Jr, Timothy Stratford Public School 5:48.8 18:03.8 20
21 somero, brad Mascenic Regional 5:50.2 18:08.2 21
22 Dixon, Miles Moultonborough 5:53.5 18:18.5 22
23 Plankey, Chris Newfound Regional 5:55.6 18:25.1 23
24 Hastings, Anson Littleton 5:58.1 18:32.7 24
25 Aldrich, Alex Newfound Regional 5:58.2 18:33.1 25
26 Oppenheimer, Kyle Sanborn Regional 5:58.4 18:33.7 26
27 Daigle, Luke Newmarket 6:01.3 18:42.8 27
28 Ploss, James White Mountains 6:01.9 18:44.6 28
29 Peabody, Aaron Berlin 6:02.1 18:45.1 29
30 Ortakales, Jeffrey Belmont 6:02.3 18:45.7 30
31 Fisher, Ed Newmarket 6:03.2 18:48.7 31
32 Bezanson, Mike Sanborn Regional 6:03.6 18:49.9 32
33 pipp, tim Mascenic Regional 6:03.9 18:50.8 33
34 Wild, Duncan Newfound Regional 6:04.4 18:52.2 34
35 Auger, Miles Newfound Regional 6:04.7 18:53.3 35
36 Sereni, Nick Winnisquam 6:04.9 18:53.8 36
37 Reid, Klye Campbell 6:05.0 18:54.2 37
38 Brooks, Steven White Mountains 6:05.4 18:55.3 38
39 Leblanc, Pete Hopkinton 6:05.5 18:55.8 39
40 houle, barron Mascenic Regional 6:07.3 19:01.4 40
41 McCollum, Joey Moultonborough 6:07.5 19:01.9 41
42 Thomas, Perry Conant 6:07.6 19:02.2 42
43 Robichaud, Zack Belmont 6:07.9 19:03.3 43
44 Dobson, Kevin Sanborn Regional 6:09.8 19:09.2 44
45 Ogden, Ben Newfound Regional 6:10.6 19:11.4 45
46 Carr, Chris Gilford 6:11.4 19:13.9 46
47 Gray, Sean Belmont 6:12.8 19:18.5 47
48 Benton, Zack Sant Bani 6:13.4 19:20.4 48
49 Hallgren, Noah Berlin 6:14.2 19:22.6 49
50 Denancour, Zach Hopkinton 6:14.3 19:23.1 50
51 Marzolph, Felix Inter-Lakes 6:15.6 19:27.1 51
52 Tidd, Adrian Gilford 6:15.7 19:27.4 52
53 St. Laurent, Kevin Newmarket 6:15.9 19:28.0 53
54 Keyes, Kyle Derryfield 6:16.8 19:30.8 54
55 Silver, Dan Sanborn Regional 6:18.4 19:35.8 55
56 Corey, Alex Littleton 6:19.0 19:37.7 56
57 Wright, Nicholas Newfound Regional 6:19.9 19:40.6 57
58 Baldassarre, Greg Derryfield 6:20.1 19:40.9 58
59 Medina, Abi White Mountains 6:20.1 19:41.2 59
60 StLaurent, Wayne Conant 6:20.6 19:42.6 60
61 Melnick, Hale Derryfield 6:21.2 19:44.6 61
62 Muskat, Harrison Inter-Lakes 6:21.4 19:45.1 62
63 Cianci, Nick Portsmouth Christian 6:22.0 19:47.0 63
64 Burgess, Kevin Raymond 6:22.3 19:47.8  
65 LaMontagne, Ross Portsmouth Christian 6:23.0 19:50.0 64
66 Prolman, Alex Campbell 6:23.4 19:51.4 65
67 Wiswell, Zach Newmarket 6:23.7 19:52.1 66
68 Norby, Thomas Conant 6:23.9 19:52.9 67
69 McClare, Jim Portsmouth Christian 6:24.3 19:54.0 68
70 Peters, Alec Sant Bani 6:25.8 19:58.8 69
71 Manson, Fritz Derryfield 6:26.8 20:01.8 70
72 Dorchies, Gregory Conant 6:27.9 20:05.4 71
73 Clapp, Drew Inter-Lakes 6:30.2 20:12.4 72
74 Gaudet, Chris Littleton 6:30.5 20:13.4 73
75 Rizzotti, Andrew Sanborn Regional 6:31.5 20:16.4 74
76 Delano, Tyler Campbell 6:31.8 20:17.3 75
77 Lynch, Brendon 8 Stratford Public School 6:33.4 20:22.5 76
78 Oehlschlaeger, Aaron Gilford 6:33.6 20:22.9 77
79 Drew, Evan Winnisquam 6:33.7 20:23.4 78
80 Clive, Matt Belmont 6:37.8 20:35.9 79
81 Sullivan, Robert Stratford Public School 6:38.5 20:38.1 80
82 Guthrie, Anthony Hillsboro-Deering 6:39.2 20:40.5 81
83 Demello-Folsom, Kia Sant Bani 6:40.4 20:44.3 82
84 Baron, Zach Sant Bani 6:41.0 20:46.0 83
85 Wyman, Aaron 9 Mascoma High School 6:44.5 20:56.9 84
86 Munsey, Matt 12 Mascoma High School 6:45.6 21:00.2 85
87 Rochford, Michael Campbell 6:46.5 21:03.0 86
88 Fleming, Tim Inter-Lakes 6:46.8 21:04.1 87
89 Doyle, Lucas Gilford 6:48.4 21:08.9 88
90 Ball, Ryan Prospect Mountain 6:48.8 21:10.3 89
91 Gaffney, Patrick Derryfield 6:49.3 21:11.9 90
92 Haynes, Peter Littleton 6:51.1 21:17.4 91
93 Beck, Robert Winnisquam 6:51.5 21:18.6 92
94 Lapan, Cody Stratford Public School 6:52.7 21:22.4 93
95 Conroy, Robert Conant 6:53.2 21:23.9 94
96 Littlefield, Mitchell Sant Bani 6:54.9 21:29.3 95
97 Severance, Graham 7 Moultonborough 6:55.7 21:31.7 96
98 Rowen, Derek 7 Moultonborough 6:57.1 21:36.0 97
99 Deistler, Brian Prospect Mountain 6:57.5 21:37.2 98
100 Yarnell, Charles Lin-Wood 6:58.6 21:40.7 99
101 Flynn, Shaun Inter-Lakes 6:59.9 21:44.8 100
102 Monbleau, Timothy White Mountains 7:00.3 21:46.1 101
103 Raymond, Jonathan Lin-Wood 7:01.8 21:50.7 102
104 Couture, karl Berlin 7:02.4 21:52.4 103
105 Tower, Corey Moultonborough 7:02.8 21:53.6 104
106 Dugan, Aaron 12 Mascoma High School 7:03.2 21:54.9 105
107 Tulimiero, Chris Portsmouth Christian 7:03.3 21:55.2 106
108 Mistretta, David Portsmouth Christian 7:03.4 21:55.5 107
109 Roy, Sean Moultonborough 7:03.6 21:56.3 108
110 Grimes, Caleb Hillsboro-Deering 7:05.6 22:02.5 109
111 Stranger, JP Berlin 7:05.9 22:03.4 110
112 Barney, Jordan 12 Mascoma High School 7:06.3 22:04.8 111
113 Williford, Shawn Littleton 7:06.5 22:05.1 112
114 Kruger, Nicklas Sanborn Regional 7:07.5 22:08.5 113
115 Scott, Gordon Gilford 7:10.4 22:17.3 114
116 Snow, Martin Gilford 7:11.1 22:19.6 115
117 Vaillancourt, Shawn Berlin 7:11.7 22:21.4 116
118 Jorgensen, Luke Derryfield 7:12.3 22:23.3 117
119 Misiewicz, Eric Inter-Lakes 7:12.9 22:25.2 118
120 Krause, Tucker Winnisquam 7:13.2 22:26.2 119
121 Englert, Chris Lin-Wood 7:13.7 22:27.5 120
122 Englert, Tim Lin-Wood 7:16.1 22:35.0 121
123 Redette, Eric Berlin 7:17.0 22:38.0 122
124 Nugent, John 8 Stratford Public School 7:17.2 22:38.6 123
125 Dudek, Matt Gilford 7:18.3 22:41.8 124
126 Carter, Stephan Prospect Mountain 7:20.7 22:49.5 125
127 Mason, Caleb 8 Stratford Public School 7:20.9 22:49.9 126
128 Collins, Emmett Belmont 7:23.8 22:59.0 127
129 Rock, Jared 11 Mascoma High School 7:27.2 23:09.6 128
130 Verreault, Rob Sanborn Regional 7:32.8 23:26.8 129
131 Dufault, Justin Campbell 7:35.4 23:35.1 130
132 Stackpole, Ryan Campbell 7:36.9 23:39.8 131
133 Costa, Zachary Littleton 7:38.2 23:43.8 132
134 Kelly, Chris Hillsboro-Deering 7:38.7 23:45.2 133
135 Baron, Caleb Sant Bani 7:39.7 23:48.4 134
136 Stevens, George Prospect Mountain 7:41.0 23:52.3 135
137 Dea, Jeramia Prospect Mountain 7:49.3 24:18.4 136
138 Tuite, Phillip Littleton 7:53.7 24:31.9 137
139 Burnham, Nate Hillsboro-Deering 7:53.8 24:32.3 138
140 Carpenter, Kevin Newmarket 7:54.6 24:34.7 139
141 Couture, Alex Stratford Public School 7:57.1 24:42.6 140
142 Guptil, Aram Portsmouth Christian 7:57.2 24:42.9 141
143 Lyons, Mike 9 Mascoma High School 8:08.3 25:17.2 142
144 Masse, Kendall Portsmouth Christian 8:10.2 25:23.1 143
145 Yunghans, John White Mountains 8:10.5 25:24.1 144
146 White, Nick Conant 8:20.3 25:54.5 145
147 Montembeault, Evan Winnisquam 8:23.3 26:03.8 146
148 Graham, Cody Hillsboro-Deering 8:27.5 26:17.0 147
149 Schmelzer, Ray Winnisquam 8:31.3 26:28.9 148
150 burhoe, aaron Lin-Wood 9:23.2 29:10.0 149
Men's 5k Class I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:02 17:00 40 5 6 7 9 13 18 24
2 1:25:51 17:10 64 2 11 14 16 21 23 48
3 1:26:46 17:21 80 3 8 12 20 37 38 61
4 1:29:33 17:54 133 1 29 31 32 40 45  
5 1:31:37 18:19 210 22 26 33 64 65 69 70
6 1:31:53 18:22 212 19 35 39 59 60 71 80
7 1:31:52 18:22 215 10 41 50 51 63 66 72
8 1:32:11 18:26 221 25 30 46 52 68 135 138
9 1:33:38 18:43 258 27 34 56 62 79 87 108
10 1:34:52 18:58 314 17 53 76 78 90    
11 1:36:18 19:15 357 15 43 84 104 111 124 127
12 1:36:15 19:15 361 54 55 58 95 99 101 106
13 1:37:38 19:31 379 28 42 74 114 121 123 125
14 1:37:16 19:27 384 44 73 83 91 93 98 100
15 1:37:59 19:35 408 57 67 82 89 113 118  
16 1:42:16 20:27 411 4 36 112 119 140 141  
17 1:38:43 19:44 431 47 77 88 109 110 115 129
18 1:41:19 20:15 509 75 94 102 116 122 128 132
19 1:41:31 20:18 520 96 97 103 107 117 133 137
20 1:48:43 21:44 543 49 86 130 136 142    
21 1:46:36 21:19 551 81 92 105 134 139 143  
22 1:50:11 22:02 606 85 120 126 131 144    
Men's 5k Class I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Eyualem, Eyob Oyster River 5:14.8 16:18.0 1
2 McGrath, Alex Con-Val 5:17.5 16:26.6 2
3 Torrey, John Hanover 5:20.2 16:35.0 3
4 Jacques, Peter Monadnock 5:21.6 16:39.4 4
5 Gelinas, Sean Coe-Brown 5:21.9 16:40.3 5
6 Loy, Clayton Coe-Brown 5:27.5 16:57.5 6
7 Bassett, Nate Coe-Brown 5:28.8 17:01.7 7
8 Colt, William Hanover 5:29.2 17:03.0 8
9 Phaneuf, Adam Coe-Brown 5:31.0 17:08.5 9
10 Anderson, Brian Pembroke 5:32.1 17:12.0 10
11 Lavoie, Michael Con-Val 5:32.2 17:12.3 11
12 Kilham, Elliot Hanover 5:32.7 17:13.8 12
13 Fisher, Donald Coe-Brown 5:33.0 17:14.7 13
14 French, Troy Con-Val 5:33.1 17:15.1 14
15 Kurylo, Brendan John Stark 5:35.9 17:23.6 15
16 Lyon, Vincent Con-Val 5:36.9 17:26.8 16
17 Talley, Marshall Merrimack Valley 5:37.3 17:28.0 17
18 Coulombe, Mike Coe-Brown 5:37.4 17:28.4 18
19 Summers, Dylan Kingswood 5:37.6 17:28.9 19
20 DeFrancis, Nick Hanover 5:38.2 17:30.9 20
21 Fisher, Dylan Con-Val 5:38.3 17:31.3 21
22 Bly, Brendan Bow 5:38.6 17:32.0 22
23 Matthews, Nick Con-Val 5:39.0 17:33.4 23
24 Roy, Branden Coe-Brown 5:39.1 17:33.8 24
25 Malnati, Eric Fall Mountain 5:40.5 17:38.1 25
26 Cote, Josh Bow 5:40.9 17:39.2 26
27 Grald, Dylan Lebanon 5:50.0 18:07.6 27
28 Staples, Anthony Laconia 5:51.6 18:12.5 28
29 Jacobsen, Connor Oyster River 5:52.0 18:13.7 29
30 snide, mike Fall Mountain 5:52.5 18:15.3 30
31 Talley, Matthew Oyster River 5:52.8 18:16.3 31
32 Lambert, Bobby Oyster River 5:53.8 18:19.3 32
33 McQuarrie, Sean Bow 5:54.3 18:20.8 33
34 Singh, Monty Lebanon 5:54.4 18:21.2 34
35 Apkarian, Chris Kingswood 5:55.0 18:23.2 35
36 Stark, Thomas Monadnock 5:55.3 18:24.1 36
37 Colt, Jeff Hanover 5:55.4 18:24.4 37
38 Jim, Mayers Hanover 5:55.5 18:24.7 38
39 Stackhouse, Terry Kingswood 5:55.8 18:25.6 39
40 Harvey, Patrick Oyster River 5:56.0 18:26.1 40
41 Caron, Trevor Pembroke 5:56.1 18:26.5 41
42 McGuire, Colin Laconia 5:56.2 18:26.8 42
43 Landis, Zeke John Stark 5:56.3 18:27.2 43
44 Merra, Chris Souhegan 5:57.7 18:31.5 44
45 Smith, Tony Oyster River 5:58.4 18:33.6 45
46 Aldrich, Kyle Fall Mountain 5:58.5 18:33.9 46
47 Chalmers, Andrew Plymouth Regional 5:58.8 18:34.8 47
48 Butler, Devon Con-Val 5:59.2 18:36.2 48
49 Ridlon, Andrew Pelham 5:59.6 18:37.3 49
50 Schmidt, Zach Pembroke 5:59.8 18:38.1 50
51 Tetlow, John Pembroke 5:59.9 18:38.4 51
52 Forrest, Kyle Fall Mountain 6:00.1 18:38.8 52
53 Nieder, Logan Merrimack Valley 6:00.2 18:39.4 53
54 Edmunds, John Kearsarge Regional 6:00.5 18:40.3 54
55 Amaral, Miles Kearsarge Regional 6:01.3 18:42.7 55
56 Hutchins, Chris Lebanon 6:01.6 18:43.6 56
57 Gainty, Matt St. Thomas Aquinas 6:02.1 18:45.1 57
58 Nevins, Matthias Kearsarge Regional 6:02.8 18:47.4 58
59 Thomas, Max Kingswood 6:03.0 18:48.0 59
60 Levesque, Ethan Kingswood 6:03.1 18:48.3 60
61 Dodds, Cooper Hanover 6:03.7 18:50.0 61
62 Hubbell-Engler, Benjanin Lebanon 6:04.9 18:53.7 62
63 Ward, Ian Pembroke 6:06.3 18:58.0 63
64 Bourque, Stephen Bow 6:07.8 19:02.7 64
65 Gerry, Billy Bow 6:07.9 19:03.1 65
66 Fallon, Josh Pembroke 6:08.1 19:03.6 66
67 Keenan, Daniel St. Thomas Aquinas 6:08.2 19:04.1 67
68 Hewes, Matt Fall Mountain 6:08.6 19:05.4 68
69 Bosse, Kevin Bow 6:09.1 19:06.7 69
70 Mitchell, William Bow 6:09.3 19:07.7 70
71 Cronin, John Kingswood 6:10.7 19:11.8 71
72 Lamontagne, Josh Pembroke 6:11.0 19:12.7 72
73 Burrow, Caleb Souhegan 6:11.3 19:13.9 73
74 Collis, David Laconia 6:12.7 19:18.0 74
75 Tothill, Daniel Bishop Brady 6:14.4 19:23.3 75
76 Gamble, Patrick Merrimack Valley 6:14.5 19:23.8 76
77 Albaugh, John Plymouth Regional 6:14.7 19:24.2 77
78 Leighton, Ryan Merrimack Valley 6:16.0 19:28.2 78
79 STITT, ALEX Lebanon 6:17.3 19:32.5 79
80 Thomas, Keith Kingswood 6:18.2 19:35.0 80
81 Sutton, Ben Kennett 6:19.1 19:37.9 81
82 Moore, Teddy St. Thomas Aquinas 6:19.3 19:38.5 82
83 Kokko, Christopher Souhegan 6:19.8 19:40.2 83
84 Zawacki, Ben John Stark 6:20.3 19:41.8 84
85 Gott, Jon Milford 6:21.1 19:44.2 85
86 Geisler, Matt Pelham 6:21.3 19:44.7 86
87 Matthews, Peter Lebanon 6:22.7 19:49.0 87
88 Coro, Christopher Plymouth Regional 6:22.8 19:49.4 88
89 Thompson, James St. Thomas Aquinas 6:22.9 19:49.6 89
90 Gamble, Ryan Merrimack Valley 6:23.9 19:52.9 90
91 Burrow, Dan Souhegan 6:24.2 19:53.7 91
92 McKay, Matt Kennett 6:24.4 19:54.4 92
93 Bertrand, Mike Souhegan 6:25.3 19:57.2 93
94 Parent, Patrick Bishop Brady 6:25.4 19:57.6 94
95 Cooper, Max Kearsarge Regional 6:26.4 20:00.7 95
96 Werne, Alex Hollis/Brookline 6:26.6 20:01.4 96
97 Edmonds, David Hollis/Brookline 6:27.4 20:03.6 97
98 Cardoza, Chad Souhegan 6:27.5 20:04.1 98
99 Smith, Brian Kearsarge Regional 6:27.7 20:04.6 99
100 Broderick, Ted Souhegan 6:27.9 20:05.3 100
101 Doherty, john Kearsarge Regional 6:29.8 20:11.4 101
102 Perreault, Aaron Bishop Brady 6:30.3 20:12.7 102
103 Klum, James Hollis/Brookline 6:30.7 20:13.9 103
104 Dube, Jeff John Stark 6:30.9 20:14.6 104
105 Goodwin, Jake Kennett 6:32.8 20:20.5 105
106 Astle, Joey Kearsarge Regional 6:33.3 20:22.1 106
107 Berlind, Chris Hollis/Brookline 6:33.6 20:23.1 107
108 Haselton, David Lebanon 6:33.7 20:23.4 108
109 Mulherin, Sean Plymouth Regional 6:33.9 20:23.8 109
110 Korade, Peter Plymouth Regional 6:36.3 20:31.3 110
111 Lablond, Kevin John Stark 6:36.4 20:31.7 111
112 Burke, Rory Monadnock 6:39.3 20:40.7 112
113 Dwyer, Michael St. Thomas Aquinas 6:39.8 20:42.4 113
114 McGuire, Conor Laconia 6:40.0 20:42.9 114
115 Anderson, Devin Plymouth Regional 6:40.6 20:44.6 115
116 Hayes, John Bishop Brady 6:40.9 20:45.8 116
117 Renner, Tollan Hollis/Brookline 6:42.1 20:49.4 117
118 Drake, Collin St. Thomas Aquinas 6:43.5 20:53.9 118
119 O'Brien, Henry Monadnock 6:44.1 20:55.8 119
120 Devine, Jeremy Milford 6:44.7 20:57.5 120
121 Miller, David Laconia 6:44.9 20:58.1 121
122 Hoffman, Jon Bishop Brady 6:45.5 21:00.0 122
123 Davis, Ben Laconia 6:45.6 21:00.4 123
124 Restuccia, Brian John Stark 6:45.9 21:01.1 124
125 Graham, Philpot Laconia 6:46.2 21:02.0 125
126 Carvill, Seth Milford 6:48.0 21:07.9 126
127 Wilson, Greg John Stark 6:48.2 21:08.5 127
128 Bouchard, Philip Bishop Brady 6:48.6 21:09.6 128
129 Coro, Ryan Plymouth Regional 6:49.2 21:11.4 129
130 Neskey, Corey Pelham 6:51.7 21:19.2 130
131 Gray, Nathan Milford 6:57.0 21:35.7 131
132 Stratton, Dan Bishop Brady 7:00.6 21:46.9 132
133 Lucas, Lincoln Hollis/Brookline 7:02.4 21:52.5 133
134 Paisley, Matthew Kennett 7:09.4 22:14.4 134
135 Zimmermann, Ian Fall Mountain 7:12.0 22:22.5 135
136 Harbin, Josh Pelham 7:21.8 22:52.9 136
137 Ullrich, Paul Hollis/Brookline 7:25.2 23:03.4 137
138 Corey, Steve Fall Mountain 7:43.4 23:59.8 138
139 Vestal, Tom Kennett 7:52.9 24:29.4 139
140 Dexter, Ben Monadnock 8:14.4 25:36.1 140
141 O'Brien, Chris Monadnock 8:22.2 26:00.5 141
142 Harris, Matt Pelham 8:25.2 26:10.0 142
143 DeJesus, Steve Kennett 8:34.8 26:39.8 143
144 Szarko, Ray Milford 8:37.1 26:46.9 144
Women's 5k Class I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:16 20:03 48 1 2 8 17 20 22 26
2 1:43:22 20:40 84 6 10 11 28 29 38 42
3 1:44:45 20:57 117 7 9 14 41 46 62 100
4 1:45:55 21:11 140 3 15 23 47 52 59 83
5 1:47:26 21:29 162 24 31 32 35 40 49 50
6 1:47:21 21:28 170 4 19 36 55 56 64 66
7 1:48:47 21:45 181 16 21 27 57 60 61 72
8 1:49:10 21:50 203 5 30 37 58 73 80 101
9 1:50:17 22:03 225 25 43 44 48 65 97 111
10 1:53:03 22:36 270 18 33 69 74 76 81 93
11 1:53:36 22:43 278 12 53 68 70 75 88 95
12 1:53:59 22:47 287 13 54 63 71 86 108  
13 1:56:02 23:12 329 34 51 78 79 87 90 96
14 1:58:40 23:44 384 39 77 85 91 92 113 114
15 2:02:46 24:33 438 67 82 89 98 102 103 110
16 2:03:58 24:47 444 45 84 104 105 106 115  
17 2:11:49 26:21 521 94 99 107 109 112    
Women's 5k Class I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Griffin, Georgia Hanover 6:08.7 19:05.7 1
2 Black, Bridgette Hanover 6:12.4 19:17.1 2
3 LaPlante, Laura Con-Val 6:16.1 19:28.5 3
4 Andrus, Gretchen Bow 6:16.2 19:28.9 4
5 Slane, Nicole Milford 6:18.2 19:35.1  
6 Dorazio, Kaitlyn St. Thomas Aquinas 6:21.4 19:45.1 5
7 Petropulos, Tyler Souhegan 6:24.8 19:55.7 6
8 Newkirk, Catherine Kearsarge Regional 6:25.8 19:58.9 7
9 Caldwell, Lucy Hanover 6:27.8 20:05.0 8
10 Corley, Jillian Kearsarge Regional 6:28.6 20:07.6 9
11 Croteau, Chantal Souhegan 6:28.8 20:08.0 10
12 Stauble, Angela Souhegan 6:36.5 20:31.9 11
13 Murphy, Meaghan Kennett 6:37.5 20:35.1 12
14 Harvey, Natalie Hollis/Brookline 6:37.8 20:36.0 13
15 Newkirk, Jess Kearsarge Regional 6:39.5 20:41.4 14
16 Quinlan, Amanda Con-Val 6:39.8 20:42.2 15
17 Rines, Rachel Oyster River 6:41.5 20:47.6 16
18 Rodriquez, Grace Hanover 6:41.9 20:48.7 17
19 RUPPERTSBERGER, NATALIE Lebanon 6:42.8 20:51.5 18
20 Rose, Katherin Bow 6:44.5 20:56.7 19
21 Donohue, Meg Hanover 6:45.6 21:00.4 20
22 Rines, Lindsay Oyster River 6:46.0 21:01.5 21
23 Mulvihill, Shauna Hanover 6:47.5 21:06.2 22
24 Simpson, Paige Con-Val 6:47.6 21:06.5 23
25 Knowlton, Amanda Coe-Brown 6:47.9 21:07.6 24
26 Hochrein, Hannah Merrimack Valley 6:48.2 21:08.5 25
27 Williams, Betsy Hanover 6:52.1 21:20.4 26
28 Dallon, Kay Oyster River 6:52.6 21:22.1 27
29 Wilson, Sarah Souhegan 6:52.8 21:22.8 28
30 Patten, Vanessa Souhegan 6:53.5 21:24.9 29
31 Colford, Brittany St. Thomas Aquinas 6:53.6 21:25.2 30
32 Kearsey, Kayla Coe-Brown 6:53.8 21:25.9 31
33 Wright, Amelia Coe-Brown 6:54.3 21:27.5 32
34 MORTON, LYDIA Lebanon 6:55.4 21:30.7 33
35 Tappan, Caitlin Kingswood 6:55.8 21:32.0 34
36 Guillmette, Stephanie Coe-Brown 6:57.2 21:36.5 35
37 Verville, Brittany Bow 6:58.3 21:39.8 36
38 MacDonald, Caryn St. Thomas Aquinas 6:58.6 21:40.8 37
39 Ruddock, Emma Souhegan 6:59.6 21:43.7 38
40 Kievit, Amanda Bishop Brady 7:00.1 21:45.5 39
41 Foster, Amelia Coe-Brown 7:01.4 21:49.3 40
42 Mazi, Hester Kearsarge Regional 7:02.3 21:52.1 41
43 Kuebler, Isabelle Souhegan 7:02.5 21:52.7 42
44 Friberg, Lindsay Merrimack Valley 7:02.7 21:53.6 43
45 Rumrill, Diane Merrimack Valley 7:06.1 22:03.9 44
46 Trow, Megan Fall Mountain 7:06.5 22:05.2 45
47 Steverson, Alex Kearsarge Regional 7:06.6 22:05.6 46
48 Connell, Samantha Con-Val 7:07.9 22:09.6 47
49 Dent, TimiAnne Merrimack Valley 7:08.5 22:11.5 48
50 Wright, Kristen Coe-Brown 7:10.8 22:18.6 49
51 Ruth, Jillian Coe-Brown 7:11.5 22:20.6 50
52 Haley, Brandee Kingswood 7:12.0 22:22.4 51
53 Stevens, Jenny Con-Val 7:14.3 22:29.4 52
54 Kasianchuk, Andreava Kennett 7:15.8 22:34.0 53
55 Smyth, Hillary Hollis/Brookline 7:16.4 22:35.9 54
56 Andrew, Jess Bow 7:17.0 22:38.0 55
57 Verville, Caitlin Bow 7:17.3 22:38.7 56
58 Raymond, Rachael Oyster River 7:18.7 22:43.2 57
59 Olsen, Megan St. Thomas Aquinas 7:20.3 22:48.2 58
60 Hebert, Alexandra Con-Val 7:21.8 22:52.7 59
61 Casimiro, Nicole Oyster River 7:22.0 22:53.4 60
62 Daniel, Marisa Oyster River 7:22.2 22:53.9 61
63 Marzelli, mia Kearsarge Regional 7:23.6 22:58.5 62
64 DeSantis, Rachel Hollis/Brookline 7:23.9 22:59.3 63
65 Murray, Erin Bow 7:24.0 22:59.6 64
66 Evanofski, Charlotte Merrimack Valley 7:24.1 22:59.9 65
67 Reed, Elodie Bow 7:27.3 23:09.9 66
68 Prince, Lindsey Plymouth Regional 7:27.9 23:11.8 67
69 Lucy, Hanna Kennett 7:31.5 23:23.0 68
70 filiano, emily Lebanon 7:31.8 23:24.0 69
71 Walker, Geraldine Kennett 7:32.7 23:26.8 70
72 Woodrow, Taylor Hollis/Brookline 7:33.1 23:28.0 71
73 Slavin, Eileen Oyster River 7:33.8 23:30.0 72
74 Kwasnik, Karrah St. Thomas Aquinas 7:34.4 23:31.8 73
75 Bernard, Alicia Laconia 7:35.4 23:35.2  
76 SAUNDERS, SAM Lebanon 7:36.1 23:37.2 74
77 Morrison, Alicia Kennett 7:36.3 23:37.7 75
78 GUETTI, KAYLYN Lebanon 7:37.0 23:39.9 76
79 Vachon, Sarah Bishop Brady 7:38.0 23:43.0 77
80 Libby, Kay Kingswood 7:39.5 23:47.9 78
81 Saltmarsh, Deanna Kingswood 7:42.6 23:57.3 79
82 Sparrow, Gina St. Thomas Aquinas 7:43.0 23:58.7 80
83 Hanson, Emily Lebanon 7:43.6 24:00.7 81
84 Lahey, Carolyn Laconia 7:44.3 24:02.6  
85 Dropkin, Casey Plymouth Regional 7:46.7 24:10.3 82
86 Hyde, Allegra Con-Val 7:47.0 24:11.0 83
87 Restuccia, Beth John Stark 7:47.6 24:13.1  
88 Weick, Alisha Fall Mountain 7:47.9 24:13.9 84
89 Grennen, Kathleen Bishop Brady 7:49.0 24:17.2 85
90 Guadagnoli, Amy Hollis/Brookline 7:50.0 24:20.4 86
91 Young, Angie Kingswood 7:50.9 24:23.2 87
92 Hjelmsted, Kirsten Kennett 7:51.3 24:24.4 88
93 Northrop, Rachel Plymouth Regional 7:51.5 24:25.2 89
94 Wilson, Emma Kingswood 7:51.7 24:25.6 90
95 Bourque, Katie Bishop Brady 7:51.9 24:26.2 91
96 Rounds, Annie Bishop Brady 7:52.8 24:29.3 92
97 Haselton, Danielle Lebanon 7:55.1 24:36.2 93
98 Martins, Stephanie Pelham 7:59.0 24:48.4  
99 Cadrette, Alexandra Laconia 8:01.7 24:56.8  
100 Kolodzeji, Starsha Pelham 8:02.2 24:58.2  
101 Dawson, Jessie Laconia 8:04.6 25:05.7  
102 Stanyan, Michelle Pembroke 8:06.2 25:10.8 94
103 Pelletier, Carly Kennett 8:06.9 25:12.9 95
104 Hill, Libby Kingswood 8:08.5 25:18.0 96
105 Milan, Justine Merrimack Valley 8:08.8 25:18.9 97
106 Palmison, Nicole Plymouth Regional 8:09.5 25:20.9 98
107 Fitzgerald, Lindsey Pembroke 8:10.5 25:24.2 99
108 Kinsman, Heather Kearsarge Regional 8:10.7 25:24.6 100
109 LaRosa, Sarah St. Thomas Aquinas 8:13.1 25:32.2 101
110 Therriault, Alison Plymouth Regional 8:15.0 25:38.1 102
111 Ames, Jodi Plymouth Regional 8:15.3 25:39.0 103
112 Murphy, Bethany Pelham 8:17.2 25:45.0  
113 Tullar, Dianna Fall Mountain 8:17.4 25:45.7 104
114 Surles, Tia Fall Mountain 8:20.0 25:53.8 105
115 Notini, Maura Pelham 8:20.3 25:54.6  
116 Trow, Alison Fall Mountain 8:22.1 26:00.3 106
117 Novak, Natale Monadnock 8:24.9 26:08.9  
118 Lai, Molly 9 Milford High School 8:27.4 26:16.6  
119 Fuller, Ashley Pembroke 8:32.6 26:32.7 107
120 Schneider, Kara Hollis/Brookline 8:37.2 26:47.2 108
121 Steelman, Alycia Pembroke 8:40.7 26:58.0 109
122 Abbott, Tirzah Plymouth Regional 8:46.9 27:17.1 110
123 Helfrich, Maggie John Stark 8:52.1 27:33.3  
124 Erin, McMahon Merrimack Valley 8:54.4 27:40.6 111
125 Holzmacher, Leah Pembroke 8:55.5 27:44.1 112
126 Steele, Courtney Milford 9:04.3 28:11.2  
127 Molloy, Maura Bishop Brady 9:09.9 28:28.6 113
128 Clegg, Mariah John Stark 9:15.1 28:44.9  
129 Marcotte, Liz Bishop Brady 9:17.7 28:52.9 114
130 Martin, Katie John Stark 9:34.8 29:46.2  
131 Stoddard Gruber, Allison Fall Mountain 9:41.6 30:07.2 115
132 Vaughan, Susan Monadnock 10:13.3 31:45.6  
133 Bush, Liz Monadnock 10:13.4 31:46.0  
Men's 5k Class L Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:37 16:43 75 3 4 16 18 34 67 98
2 1:25:09 17:01 105 9 14 23 26 33 42 65
3 1:25:18 17:03 112 7 10 12 37 46 55 101
4 1:24:57 16:59 115 6 21 25 28 35 36 38
5 1:25:36 17:07 132 8 22 24 30 48 52 68
6 1:25:38 17:07 166 1 27 32 49 57 81 85
7 1:26:33 17:18 178 15 19 29 56 59 62 76
8 1:26:41 17:20 193 5 20 31 63 74 80 89
9 1:28:55 17:47 279 40 44 60 64 71 79 99
10 1:29:31 17:54 296 17 47 70 75 87 109 120
11 1:29:30 17:54 301 13 51 58 88 91 104 106
12 1:29:40 17:56 306 41 43 54 82 86 107 117
13 1:30:26 18:05 335 45 50 66 84 90 92 128
14 1:29:57 17:59 338 2 53 83 97 103 108 114
15 1:33:53 18:46 419 11 69 105 116 118 122 123
16 1:33:23 18:40 435 72 77 78 96 112 119  
17 1:38:21 19:40 487 61 73 95 124 134    
18 1:39:12 19:50 517 39 111 113 125 129 133  
19 1:38:44 19:44 548 93 100 102 126 127 131 132
20 1:40:00 20:00 570 94 110 115 121 130    
Men's 5k Class L Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schroeder, John Nashua North 5:06.8 15:53.1 1
2 Merra, Anthony Bishop Guertin 5:09.7 16:02.4 2
3 Hall, Alex Manchester Central 5:10.6 16:05.0 3
4 Paulson, Matt Manchester Central 5:14.4 16:16.7 4
5 Couture, Eric Spaulding 5:14.5 16:17.1  
6 Maas, Dan Nashua South 5:15.3 16:19.6 5
7 Samuel, Jared Londonderry 5:15.4 16:20.0 6
8 MacPherson, Craig Pinkerton 5:22.2 16:41.2 7
9 Nelson, Nat Concord 5:22.6 16:42.5 8
10 Schofield, Ian Keene 5:23.2 16:44.2 9
11 Graham, Owen Pinkerton 5:24.3 16:47.6 10
12 Puleo, Dominic Alvirne 5:25.7 16:51.9 11
13 Greenlaw, John Pinkerton 5:26.2 16:53.5 12
14 LaMarche, Brian Manchester Memorial 5:26.3 16:54.0 13
15 Brown, Walker Keene 5:26.4 16:54.3 14
16 Godfrey, William Merrimack 5:27.1 16:56.5 15
17 Brown, Craig Manchester Central 5:27.3 16:56.9 16
18 Shartzer, Joseph Manchester West 5:27.5 16:57.5 17
19 Gately, Colin Manchester Central 5:27.9 16:58.7 18
20 Fredette, James Merrimack 5:28.2 16:59.8 19
21 Mentas, Chris Nashua South 5:28.3 17:00.2 20
22 DellaGrotta, Keith Londonderry 5:28.4 17:00.6 21
23 Clark, Christian Concord 5:28.8 17:01.7 22
24 Stabler, Tommy Keene 5:29.3 17:03.3 23
25 Teune, Patrick Concord 5:29.6 17:04.0 24
26 MacAskill, Matt 12 Londonderry High School 5:29.7 17:04.4 25
27 Schnackenberg, Kurt Keene 5:31.4 17:09.8 26
28 Schroeder, David Nashua North 5:31.8 17:11.0 27
29 Powell, Dustin Londonderry 5:32.0 17:11.5 28
30 Bealieau, Alex Merrimack 5:32.4 17:12.9 29
31 Ward, Brad Concord 5:32.7 17:13.6 30
32 Campbell, Zach Nashua South 5:32.9 17:14.4 31
33 McCarty, Ryan Nashua North 5:33.6 17:16.6 32
34 Russo, Mike Keene 5:34.0 17:18.0 33
35 Vatigliano, Dante Manchester Central 5:34.9 17:20.6 34
36 Sproul, J J Londonderry 5:35.0 17:21.1 35
37 Peabody, Mike Londonderry 5:35.5 17:22.3 36
38 Webber, Matt Pinkerton 5:35.6 17:22.9 37
39 Marino, Tony Londonderry 5:36.3 17:24.9 38
40 Eldridge, Chris Dover 5:36.6 17:25.9 39
41 Breen, Derek Salem 5:37.0 17:27.2 40
42 Dunn, Daniel Trinity 5:37.2 17:27.7 41
43 Jewett, Zach Keene 5:37.4 17:28.4 42
44 Twomey, Sean Trinity 5:37.6 17:29.0 43
45 McCune, Matt Salem 5:38.6 17:32.0 44
46 Breen, Kevin Winnacunnet 5:39.0 17:33.2 45
47 Sutherland, Marshall Pinkerton 5:39.1 17:33.5 46
48 VanGombos, Joe Manchester West 5:39.2 17:33.9 47
49 Vicinanzo, Tom Concord 5:39.4 17:34.4 48
50 Seitz, Dan Nashua North 5:40.0 17:36.3 49
51 Butterworth, Corey Winnacunnet 5:40.1 17:36.7 50
52 Merrill, Trevor Manchester Memorial 5:40.4 17:37.6 51
53 Hyland, Brendan Concord 5:40.7 17:38.6 52
54 Anderson, Colin Bishop Guertin 5:40.8 17:39.0 53
55 Luscinski, Bobby Trinity 5:40.9 17:39.3 54
56 Stilling, Matt Pinkerton 5:41.1 17:39.8 55
57 Paison, Brian Merrimack 5:41.4 17:40.7 56
58 Grant, Joshua Nashua North 5:41.7 17:41.8 57
59 Lemieux, Chris Manchester Memorial 5:42.1 17:43.1 58
60 Hafferkamp, Seth Merrimack 5:42.5 17:44.3 59
61 Arsenault, Shawn Salem 5:43.6 17:47.6 60
62 Trumper, William Timberlane 5:44.0 17:49.0 61
63 Repack, Brendan Merrimack 5:45.0 17:51.8 62
64 Rush, Pat Nashua South 5:45.9 17:54.7 63
65 Holmberg, Mike Salem 5:47.7 18:00.2 64
66 Stanclift, Adam Keene 5:48.2 18:02.1 65
67 Cullinane, Conor Winnacunnet 5:48.4 18:02.6 66
68 Sinotte, Corey Manchester Central 5:48.8 18:03.9 67
69 Audet, Kyle Concord 5:49.7 18:06.7 68
70 Thibault, Keith Alvirne 5:49.9 18:07.1 69
71 Hepler, Wyatt Manchester West 5:50.1 18:07.8 70
72 Ouellette, Matt Salem 5:50.2 18:08.2 71
73 coffey, matt Exeter 5:50.9 18:10.4 72
74 Tsentalovich, Igor Timberlane 5:51.2 18:11.3 73
75 McWhirter, Jason Nashua South 5:51.9 18:13.3 74
76 Crain, Jared Manchester West 5:52.6 18:15.7 75
77 Wong, Adrian Merrimack 5:53.9 18:19.5 76
78 Plue, Jeff Exeter 5:54.0 18:19.9 77
79 brenner, sam Exeter 5:54.1 18:20.4 78
80 Lomuscio, Joe Salem 5:54.4 18:21.3 79
81 Sanborn, Nick Nashua South 5:54.5 18:21.6 80
82 Nagle, Chris Nashua North 5:55.7 18:25.2 81
83 Cartier, Nathan Trinity 5:56.7 18:28.3 82
84 Perez, Alex Bishop Guertin 5:56.9 18:28.8 83
85 Cullinane, Patrick Winnacunnet 5:58.9 18:35.2 84
86 LaQuerre, Nick Nashua North 5:59.3 18:36.3 85
87 Cardello, Joe Trinity 5:59.5 18:36.9 86
88 Beaver, Zach Manchester West 5:59.5 18:37.2 87
89 Duchemin, Corey Manchester Memorial 5:59.6 18:37.5 88
90 Pare, Tyler Nashua South 5:59.9 18:38.1 89
91 Kimball, Brian Winnacunnet 6:00.0 18:38.4 90
92 Coutu, Ben Manchester Memorial 6:00.0 18:38.7 91
93 Drake, Dylan Winnacunnet 6:00.4 18:39.8 92
94 Noga, Aaron Goffstown 6:01.8 18:44.3 93
95 Grossman, Jonathan Portsmouth 6:02.1 18:45.2 94
96 Trumper, Paul Timberlane 6:02.5 18:46.5 95
97 Stanek, Adam Exeter 6:02.7 18:46.8 96
98 Scott, John Bishop Guertin 6:03.0 18:47.9 97
99 Breau, Martin Manchester Central 6:04.3 18:52.1 98
100 Goodale, Andrew Salem 6:04.7 18:53.1 99
101 Blanchette, Nicholas Goffstown 6:04.9 18:54.0 100
102 Beaudoin, Brian Pinkerton 6:06.4 18:58.5 101
103 Colligan, Sean Goffstown 6:06.6 18:59.0 102
104 Neville, Mike Bishop Guertin 6:06.9 18:59.9 103
105 Bauer, Jack Manchester Memorial 6:07.5 19:02.1 104
106 Boucher, Tom Alvirne 6:07.7 19:02.6 105
107 Covey, James Manchester Memorial 6:08.0 19:03.4 106
108 Ducharme, Dustin Trinity 6:08.3 19:04.5 107
109 Migliore, Steve Bishop Guertin 6:08.5 19:05.0 108
110 Paradis, Phil Manchester West 6:08.7 19:05.7 109
111 Kladder, Andrew Spaulding 6:15.3 19:26.0  
112 Schladenhauffen, Ricardo Portsmouth 6:17.8 19:33.9 110
113 Gartska, Jake Dover 6:21.2 19:44.4 111
114 Rothchild, Alex Exeter 6:21.7 19:46.0 112
115 Johnson, Luke Dover 6:21.9 19:46.5 113
116 Cirrone, Frank Bishop Guertin 6:22.5 19:48.4 114
117 Jenkins, Oliver Portsmouth 6:24.2 19:53.8 115
118 Laurent, Dave Alvirne 6:24.4 19:54.4 116
119 Herod, Adam Trinity 6:24.5 19:54.7 117
120 Phaneuf, Ryan Alvirne 6:25.4 19:57.5 118
121 Hsieh, Christopher Exeter 6:28.3 20:06.4 119
122 Johnson, Russell Manchester West 6:32.0 20:18.1 120
123 Parkinson, Jordan Portsmouth 6:32.9 20:20.8 121
124 Brown, Steve Alvirne 6:34.4 20:25.5 122
125 Marston, Dave Alvirne 6:38.2 20:37.4 123
126 Wells, Cameron Timberlane 6:40.2 20:43.6 124
127 Yacobucci, Dominic Dover 6:43.6 20:54.1 125
128 Sweatt, Ryan Goffstown 6:46.1 21:01.9 126
129 Fournier, Andrew Goffstown 6:47.3 21:05.7 127
130 Smith, Evan Winnacunnet 6:48.4 21:09.1 128
131 Clancy, Sean Dover 6:52.5 21:21.9 129
132 Taylor, Zach Portsmouth 6:54.2 21:27.1 130
133 Entrekin, Mitchel Goffstown 7:03.3 21:55.4 131
134 Aubut, Nick Goffstown 7:09.3 22:14.1 132
135 Mareck, Daniel Dover 7:18.3 22:41.9 133
136 Manning, Matthew Timberlane 7:21.2 22:50.9 134