Marion CC Invitational Date: 09-06-14   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cockrill, Zach SR Wawasee 5:18.2 16:28.9 1
2 Curtis, Kip SR Guerin Catholic 5:18.5 16:29.8 2
3 Bluish, Christopher SR Guerin Catholic 5:19.9 16:33.9 3
4 Miller, Landon SR Fairfield 5:20.7 16:36.4 4
5 Young, Nick SR Guerin Catholic 5:21.4 16:38.5 5
6 Newhouse, Bradey SR Oak Hill 5:26.6 16:54.7 6
7 Hall, Sam SR Wabash 5:27.0 16:56.1 7
8 Julius, Chandler SR Oak Hill 5:28.1 16:59.5 8
9 Carter, Riley SR Western 5:28.4 17:00.5 9
10 Fisher, Kessler SR Northeastern 5:29.0 17:02.4 10
11 Eyer, Jacob SR Churubusco 5:31.3 17:09.4 11
12 Everetts, Josh SR Western 5:32.1 17:11.8 12
13 Coryell, Colin SR Frankton 5:34.6 17:19.6 13
14 Isch, Calvin SR Adams Central 5:34.7 17:20.1 14
15 Benefiel, Jacob Tipton 5:35.0 17:20.8 15
16 Carolus, Troy SR Wawasee 5:35.6 17:22.7 16
17 Gross, Blake SR Churubusco 5:36.3 17:25.0 17
18 Neideck, Michael SR Eastbrook 5:37.6 17:28.9 18
19 Holder, Brett SR Eastbrook 5:37.7 17:29.3 19
20 Linton, Kent SR Guerin Catholic 5:40.0 17:36.3 20
21 Maddox, Caleb SR Western 5:41.5 17:41.2 21
22 Davenport, Auston SR Western 5:41.8 17:42.1 22
23 Miller, Tucker SR Adams Central 5:42.0 17:42.7 23
24 West, Parker SR Eastern Hancock 5:42.6 17:44.4  
25 Clouser, Beau SR Oak Hill 5:43.0 17:45.8 24
26 Bame, Jaxon SR Wawasee 5:44.1 17:49.2 25
27 Hahn, Nathan SR Delta 5:44.3 17:49.9 26
28 Robinson, Brady SR Wawasee 5:45.7 17:54.3 27
29 Beatty, Gabe SR Northeastern 5:46.1 17:55.3 28
30 Young, Will SR Guerin Catholic 5:46.1 17:55.4 29
31 Kaehr, Gavin SR Adams Central 5:46.3 17:56.1 30
32 Hubbard, Dominick SR Wabash 5:47.2 17:58.7 31
33 Friedersdorf, Josiah SR Southwood 5:47.5 17:59.6 32
34 Austerman, Jake SR Northeastern 5:47.7 18:00.3 33
35 Saylors, Nate SR Oak Hill 5:48.7 18:03.6 34
36 Lannoy, Aaron SR Muncie Burris 5:48.8 18:03.7 35
37 Griner, Sam SR Wawasee 5:48.9 18:04.3 36
38 Defalque, Grant SR Guerin Catholic 5:49.4 18:05.8 37
39 Spillman, Patrick SR Frankton 5:50.0 18:07.5 38
40 Diaz, Erick SR Wawasee 5:50.2 18:08.2 39
41 Scott, Josh SR Western 5:50.4 18:08.9 40
42 Anderson , Tristan SR Adams Central 5:50.8 18:10.0 41
43 White, Connor SR Eastbrook 5:51.3 18:11.4 42
44 Bartram, Jacob SR Northeastern 5:52.5 18:15.3 43
45 Bentivoglio, Mack SR Guerin Catholic 5:53.1 18:17.0 44
46 Patton, Aaron SR Madison-Grant 5:53.3 18:17.6 45
47 Kimmel, Brady SR Guerin Catholic 5:53.6 18:18.6  
48 Ross, Aaron SR Southwood 5:53.6 18:18.8 46
49 Harvey, Blaine SR Yorktown 5:54.7 18:22.0 47
50 Lerch, Xander SR Fairfield 5:55.1 18:23.5 48
51 Whelpley, Kyle SR Whitko 5:55.5 18:24.5 49
52 Pappa, Connor SR Guerin Catholic 5:55.6 18:25.0  
53 Cherry, Brenton SR Eastern (Greentown) 5:55.8 18:25.4 50
54 Kelshiemer, Kyle SR Wabash 5:56.0 18:26.3 51
55 Berger, Patrick SR Guerin Catholic 5:56.3 18:27.0  
56 Vermilya, Silas SR Oak Hill 5:57.1 18:29.4 52
57 Rood, Adam SR Maconaquah Middle School 5:57.1 18:29.5 53
58 Wright, Josh SR Whitko 5:57.7 18:31.4 54
59 Fox, Ryan SR Delta 5:58.0 18:32.4 55
60 Mahaney, Jacob Tipton 5:58.2 18:32.9 56
61 Bradley, Logan SR Lapel 5:58.3 18:33.3 57
62 Reza, Aries SR Wabash 5:58.3 18:33.4 58
63 Burchell, Brad SR Eastbrook 5:58.8 18:34.8 59
64 Lengel, Michael SR Southwood 5:59.0 18:35.3 60
65 Fisher, Mason SR Northeastern 5:59.5 18:37.2 61
66 Kratz, Kevin SR Yorktown 6:01.0 18:41.6 62
67 Kelsheimer, Kaleb SR Wabash 6:01.4 18:42.8 63
68 Johnson, Calvin SR Muncie Burris 6:01.5 18:43.3 64
69 Busz, Logan SR Whitko 6:01.6 18:43.6 65
70 Blake, Gabe SR Eastern Hancock 6:01.7 18:44.0  
71 Reinhardt, Quinn SR Maconaquah Middle School 6:02.0 18:44.9 66
72 Perry, Josh SR Northwestern 6:02.4 18:46.1 67
73 West, Quinton SR Northeastern 6:02.5 18:46.5 68
74 Johnson, Jonathan SR Whitko 6:04.3 18:52.0 69
75 Hough, Brodie SR Wabash 6:04.6 18:52.8 70
76 Taylor, Alex SR Western 6:06.1 18:57.6 71
77 Smith, Bobby SR Yorktown 6:06.7 18:59.5 72
78 O'Neal, Cooper SR Western 6:07.6 19:02.1 73
79 Rutter, Colt SR Yorktown 6:08.8 19:06.0 74
80 Dubois, Bradon SR Oak Hill 6:09.1 19:07.0 75
81 Stewart, John SR Wabash 6:09.4 19:07.9 76
82 Mohammed, Danial SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:09.6 19:08.5 77
83 Flanagin, Mark SR Eastbrook 6:09.8 19:08.9 78
84 Taulbee, Key SR Clinton Central 6:10.2 19:10.4 79
85 Koch, Malachi SR Delta 6:10.9 19:12.3 80
86 George, Danny SR Lapel 6:11.0 19:12.8 81
87 Bright, Stori SR Wawasee 6:11.1 19:13.0 82
88 Geiger, Reed SR Churubusco 6:11.1 19:13.2 83
89 Rose, Keith SR Northeastern 6:12.0 19:15.9 84
90 Hursh, Evan SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:12.6 19:17.7 85
91 Gunter, Zach SR Oak Hill 6:12.7 19:18.2 86
92 Teuscher, Jacob Tipton 6:12.9 19:18.8 87
93 Kercher, Will SR Fairfield 6:13.1 19:19.2 88
94 Bross, Collin SR Whitko 6:13.2 19:19.8 89
95 Schaaf, Aaron SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:13.7 19:21.1 90
96 Swartz, Brady Blackford 6:13.8 19:21.4 91
97 Sharp, Logan SR Muncie Burris 6:13.9 19:21.9 92
98 Thurman, Andrew Blackford 6:14.0 19:22.0 93
99 Wills, Kyle SR Delta 6:14.5 19:23.8 94
100 James, Robert Tipton 6:14.7 19:24.3 95
101 Keller, Ethan SR Eastbrook 6:14.9 19:24.8 96
102 Harber, Jack SR Yorktown 6:16.7 19:30.5 97
103 Guenin, Chase SR Southwood 6:16.9 19:31.0 98
104 Hutchins, Spencer SR Northwestern 6:16.9 19:31.1 99
105 Lawson, Justin SR Southwood 6:16.9 19:31.2 100
106 Hix, Trevor SR Eastbrook 6:17.1 19:31.7 101
107 Buckler, Luke SR Oak Hill 6:18.6 19:36.5  
108 Tarr, Devin Blackford 6:18.7 19:36.7 102
109 Collins, Jonathan SR Southwood 6:19.1 19:37.9 103
110 Ponsler, Tristin SR Wawasee 6:19.2 19:38.3  
111 Menning, Corey SR Northwestern 6:19.5 19:39.1 104
112 Kimmell, Cameron SR Clinton Central 6:19.7 19:39.8 105
113 Ernest, Seth SR Mississinewa 6:20.1 19:41.1  
114 Mitcham, Jami SR Fairfield 6:20.2 19:41.2 106
115 Kern, Wally SR Yorktown 6:21.2 19:44.3 107
116 Doriot, Spencer SR Fairfield 6:21.5 19:45.5 108
117 Fensler, Marc SR Lapel 6:22.0 19:46.9 109
118 Ruth, Jalen SR Mississinewa 6:22.0 19:47.0  
119 Kerner, Matt SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:22.3 19:47.8 110
120 Bischoff, Cole SR Yorktown 6:22.4 19:48.2 111
121 Duranto, Jake SR Northwestern 6:22.8 19:49.3 112
122 Dietzal, Tyler SR Maconaquah Middle School 6:23.1 19:50.3 113
123 Hull, Wes SR Madison-Grant 6:23.1 19:50.4 114
124 Wills, Ryan SR Delta 6:24.1 19:53.5 115
125 Turner, Taylor SR Clinton Central 6:24.6 19:55.0 116
126 Smith, Christian SR Lapel 6:25.1 19:56.6 117
127 McLain, Taylor SR Northwestern 6:25.6 19:58.3 118
128 Watkins, DaMarcus SR Liberty Christian 6:26.0 19:59.5 119
129 Scott, Mitchell SR Eastern Hancock 6:26.0 19:59.5  
130 Johnson, Kevin SR Madison-Grant 6:26.4 20:00.6 120
131 Gillett, Isaac SR Oak Hill 6:26.7 20:01.5  
132 Miller, Ethan SR Fairfield 6:27.2 20:03.2 121
133 Brown, Grant SR Oak Hill 6:28.5 20:07.1  
134 Mlungwana, Athi SR Yorktown 6:28.7 20:07.7  
135 Shelton, Tucker Tipton 6:29.4 20:10.0 122
136 Reprogle, Josh SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:29.6 20:10.6 123
137 Call, Justin Blackford 6:29.8 20:11.2 124
138 Glidden, James Blackford 6:29.9 20:11.5 125
139 George, Devin SR Clinton Central 6:30.2 20:12.6 126
140 Gollmer, Nathan SR Frankton 6:30.8 20:14.3 127
141 Smith, Isaac SR Yorktown 6:31.1 20:15.2  
142 Kay, JD SR Eastbrook 6:31.1 20:15.2  
143 Truitt, Benjamin SR Liberty Christian 6:32.1 20:18.5 128
144 Kochanek, Micah SR Eastbrook 6:32.3 20:19.1  
145 Richardson, Jon Ross SR Lapel 6:34.3 20:25.3 129
146 Cook, Channing SR Eastbrook 6:34.8 20:26.8  
147 Minch, Josh SR Delta 6:35.8 20:29.8 130
148 Berner, Tyler SR Whitko 6:36.0 20:30.6 131
149 Munson, Owen SR Northwestern 6:36.3 20:31.4 132
150 Stucker, Noah SR Churubusco 6:36.9 20:33.4 133
151 Aggarwal, Nikhil SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:37.0 20:33.5 134
152 Allen, Colton SR Lapel 6:37.1 20:33.9 135
153 Miller, Issac SR Muncie Burris 6:38.6 20:38.6 136
154 Goudey, Kelby SR Fairfield 6:38.7 20:38.8 137
155 Lewis, Caleb SR Frankton 6:39.1 20:40.0 138
156 Weston, Noah SR Liberty Christian 6:40.0 20:43.1 139
157 Kelly, Edward SR Clinton Central 6:40.5 20:44.3 140
158 Holsopple, Mitch SR Fairfield 6:42.0 20:49.2  
159 Anderson, Garrett SR Northeastern 6:43.5 20:53.9  
160 Watson, Chandler SR Clinton Central 6:44.7 20:57.4 141
161 Jacob, McAfee SR Adams Central 6:47.0 21:04.5 142
162 Johnson, Austin SR Delta 6:47.2 21:05.4 143
163 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:47.7 21:06.9 144
164 Reyburn, Nathan SR Maconaquah Middle School 6:49.8 21:13.4 145
165 Miller, Josh SR Maconaquah Middle School 6:50.2 21:14.6 146
166 Ash, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:50.9 21:16.8 147
167 Merchant, Aden SR Northwestern 6:51.3 21:18.0 148
168 Edgington, Jordan SR Maconaquah Middle School 6:51.3 21:18.2 149
169 Wesseler, Ethan SR Fairfield 6:53.0 21:23.4  
170 Hartzler, Daniel SR Fairfield 6:54.6 21:28.4  
171 Planalp, Keegan SR Frankton 6:54.9 21:29.4 150
172 Underhill, Noah SR Muncie Burris 6:58.0 21:38.8 151
173 Wallace, Jeff SR Churubusco 6:58.2 21:39.6 152
174 Loller, Hunter SR Lapel 6:58.9 21:41.5 153
175 Zwickl, Brandon SR Yorktown 7:00.4 21:46.2  
176 Magers, Dan SR Lapel 7:00.4 21:46.3  
177 Garrison, Quinn SR Liberty Christian 7:01.6 21:49.9 154
178 Manning, Evan SR Northeastern 7:01.6 21:50.1  
179 Robinson, Sam SR Mississinewa 7:01.7 21:50.2  
180 Miller, Gregory Tipton 7:02.1 21:51.6 155
181 Greene, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:02.1 21:51.6 156
182 Felver, Vance Blackford 7:06.0 22:03.8 157
183 Downing, Nathan SR Churubusco 7:06.1 22:04.1 158
184 Painter, Zackery SR Liberty Christian 7:08.0 22:09.8 159
185 Sandoe, Jonathon Blackford 7:09.3 22:14.0 160
186 Killen, Andrew SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:09.7 22:15.2 161
187 Killen, Riley SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:10.9 22:19.1 162
188 Miller, Ezra SR Whitko 7:13.5 22:27.0 163
189 Harris, Drew SR Northwestern 7:15.9 22:34.3  
190 Deardorff, Caden SR Clinton Central 7:16.3 22:35.7 164
191 Williams, Fletcher SR Maconaquah Middle School 7:19.1 22:44.4 165
192 Webb, Mason SR Madison-Grant 7:19.3 22:45.0 166
193 Elkins, Clayton SR Madison-Grant 7:20.3 22:48.1 167
194 Jakes, Jeremy SR Northwestern 7:20.5 22:48.8  
195 Bolyard, Michael SR Northwestern 7:23.2 22:57.1  
196 Johnson, Vaugh SR Muncie Burris 7:23.3 22:57.4 168
197 Topliff, Lucas SR Southwood 7:28.6 23:14.0 169
198 Coryea, Lee SR Northeastern 7:36.1 23:37.3  
199 Knopp, Dillan SR Madison-Grant 7:42.5 23:57.2 170
200 Leavitt, Cole SR Mississinewa 7:52.8 24:29.1  
201 Brown , Tyler SR Adams Central 8:04.4 25:05.2 171
202 McBride, Aidan SR Muncie Burris 8:08.1 25:16.8 172
203 Gaines, Daniel SR Liberty Christian 8:14.5 25:36.4 173
204 Riley, Travis SR Clinton Central 8:15.9 25:40.8  
205 Smith, Curtis SR Clinton Central 8:20.9 25:56.5  
206 Quinones, Noah SR Adams Central 8:32.9 26:33.8 174
207 Tebbe, Jon Tipton 8:41.3 27:00.0 175