Marion CC Invitational Date: 09-06-14   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beckmann, Mark SR DeKalb 4:55.3 15:17.6 1
2 Clements, Cameron SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 4:55.9 15:19.3 2
3 Law, Brayden SR Homestead 4:56.8 15:22.2 3
4 Arnold, Brandon SR West Noble 5:04.5 15:46.1 4
5 Tippmann, Greg SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:04.9 15:47.3 5
6 Lawrence, Darin SR Lawrence Central 5:05.6 15:49.6 6
7 Henthorn, Sam Westfield 5:05.7 15:49.9 7
8 Coffey, David SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:05.9 15:50.5 8
9 Schmeling, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:06.6 15:52.6 9
10 Jennings, Roman SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:07.3 15:54.8 10
11 O'Dell, Jonah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:07.4 15:55.2 11
12 Starnes, Dustin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:07.5 15:55.5 12
13 Voelz, Samuel SR New Palestine 5:08.0 15:57.1 13
14 Bennett, Aaron Westfield 5:10.2 16:03.9 14
15 Jones, Parker SR Pendleton Heights 5:11.4 16:07.6 15
16 Hoffman, Eric SR Noblesville 5:12.1 16:09.7 16
17 Hartman, Alec Westfield 5:13.4 16:13.7 17
18 Dvornik, Ryan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:13.9 16:15.3 18
19 O'Malley, Kyle SR Franklin Central 5:14.2 16:16.4 19
20 Glogovsky, Owen SR Warsaw Community 5:14.4 16:17.0 20
21 Harless, Brady SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:15.4 16:20.0 21
22 Fierst, Jacob SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:17.1 16:25.4 22
23 Hamilton, Trevor SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:17.9 16:27.9 23
24 Warne, Jordan SR Noblesville 5:18.0 16:28.1 24
25 Campos, Salvador SR West Noble 5:18.0 16:28.1 25
26 Sharp, Ethan SR Kokomo 5:18.3 16:28.9 26
27 Schepers, Luke SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:18.9 16:30.9 27
28 Soto-Lozada, Angel SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:19.8 16:33.7 28
29 Wehrle, Max SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:20.0 16:34.3 29
30 Messenger, Daniel SR Warsaw Community 5:21.2 16:38.2 30
31 Williamson, Evan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:21.5 16:38.9 31
32 Parrish, Michael SR Franklin Central 5:22.3 16:41.4 32
33 Obergfell, Clay SR Noblesville 5:22.6 16:42.4 33
34 Tretter, Bryson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:22.7 16:42.7 34
35 Flood, Tyler SR Pendleton Heights 5:23.4 16:44.8 35
36 Bergen, Nick SR Warsaw Community 5:23.7 16:45.9 36
37 Stelflug, Nate Westfield 5:24.0 16:46.6 37
38 Scholl, Spencer SR Homestead 5:24.0 16:46.7 38
39 Freeman, Zach SR Noblesville 5:24.4 16:48.0 39
40 Peck, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:24.4 16:48.1 40
41 Redding, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:24.8 16:49.2 41
42 Ingle, Hunter SR Noblesville 5:25.2 16:50.5 42
43 Wilson, Riley SR New Palestine 5:25.2 16:50.6 43
44 Talhelm, Robbie SR Franklin Central 5:25.3 16:50.8 44
45 Herrell, Desmond Westfield 5:25.4 16:50.9 45
46 Swain, Isaiah SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:25.5 16:51.3 46
47 Emery, Will SR Leo 5:25.8 16:52.4 47
48 Travis, Clay SR DeKalb 5:26.0 16:53.1 48
49 Salter, Kevin SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:26.2 16:53.5 49
50 Derrickson, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:26.2 16:53.5 50
51 Richardson, Brett SR Franklin Central 5:26.9 16:55.8 51
52 Young, Eli SR Pendleton Heights 5:27.0 16:56.2 52
53 Shourd, Noah Westfield 5:27.3 16:57.1 53
54 Atwal, RJ SR Franklin Central 5:27.9 16:58.9 54
55 Meyer, Carter SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:28.0 16:59.3 55
56 Leahy, Nick Westfield 5:28.1 16:59.5 56
57 Greer, Joshua SR Lawrence Central 5:28.2 16:59.7 57
58 DeLuna, Alex SR West Noble 5:28.5 17:00.8 58
59 Fink, Matthew SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:28.6 17:01.1 59
60 Lukens, Drew SR Lawrence Central 5:28.9 17:02.1 60
61 Contreras, Justin SR West Noble 5:29.5 17:03.7 61
62 Garrison, Wesley SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:29.5 17:03.9  
63 Beres, Jonathon SR Warsaw Community 5:29.6 17:04.2 62
64 Meyer, Chris SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:30.2 17:05.9  
65 Lawson, Robbie SR Franklin Central 5:30.3 17:06.4 63
66 Beakas, Jack SR DeKalb 5:31.0 17:08.6 64
67 Drye, Luke SR Pendleton Heights 5:31.3 17:09.3 65
68 Guingrich, Quin SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:31.3 17:09.4 66
69 Flores, Mariano SR Leo 5:31.5 17:10.0 67
70 Hopkins, Jordan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:32.4 17:12.7 68
71 Neuzerling, Levi SR Noblesville 5:32.5 17:13.2 69
72 Urban, Josh SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:33.0 17:14.6 70
73 Dvorak, Sam SR Homestead 5:33.2 17:15.4 71
74 Malone, Blake SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:33.3 17:15.7 72
75 Parker, Wren SR Pendleton Heights 5:33.6 17:16.6 73
76 King, Jeb SR Franklin Central 5:33.9 17:17.4 74
77 Crowder, Chase SR New Palestine 5:34.4 17:19.1 75
78 Argo, Jason SR Noblesville 5:34.5 17:19.3 76
79 Parsley, Ethan Westfield 5:34.6 17:19.8  
80 Martin, Cole SR Noblesville 5:34.8 17:20.1  
81 Contreras, Erick SR West Noble 5:34.9 17:20.7 77
82 Swinehart, James SR Homestead 5:35.3 17:21.9 78
83 Wuest, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:35.8 17:23.5 79
84 Deboest, Jacob SR Warsaw Community 5:36.2 17:24.7 80
85 Barton, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.6 17:25.8 81
86 Basile, Elijah SR Franklin Central 5:36.6 17:25.8  
87 Torres, Avery SR Warsaw Community 5:37.3 17:28.2 82
88 Melton, Jeff SR New Castle Chrysler 5:37.4 17:28.2 83
89 Beckmann, Scotty SR DeKalb 5:37.4 17:28.4 84
90 Conte, Michael SR Homestead 5:37.7 17:29.2 85
91 Cagle, Alexander SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:37.9 17:29.8 86
92 Miller, Gavin SR Noblesville 5:38.0 17:30.3  
93 Wehrle, Mitchell SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:38.2 17:30.8 87
94 Manning, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:38.9 17:33.1 88
95 Brunner, Tim SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.3 17:34.3 89
96 Koehl, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.3 17:34.4  
97 Clements, Braden SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 5:39.7 17:35.6  
98 McFarland, Andrew SR Columbia City 5:40.7 17:38.5 90
99 Greene, Kevin Westfield 5:40.8 17:39.0  
100 Luevano, Fernando SR West Noble 5:40.9 17:39.3 91
101 McCann, Kyle SR Franklin Central 5:41.1 17:39.9  
102 Burns, Garrett SR Leo 5:41.3 17:40.6 92
103 Miller, Devin SR Franklin Central 5:41.6 17:41.3  
104 Shaub, Matt Westfield 5:41.7 17:41.7  
105 Day, T J SR Warsaw Community 5:41.7 17:41.7 93
106 Rose, Luke SR Homestead 5:41.9 17:42.2 94
107 Cambron, AJ SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:42.3 17:43.6 95
108 Thompson, Hunter SR Noblesville 5:43.0 17:45.7  
109 Stine, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:43.1 17:46.0 96
110 Hawley, John SR Leo 5:43.4 17:47.1 97
111 Proffitt, Dominic SR Concord 5:43.8 17:48.1 98
112 Lauer, Chris SR Leo 5:43.8 17:48.3 99
113 Privett, Jesse SR Muncie Central 5:44.3 17:50.0 100
114 Cook, Gage SR Pendleton Heights 5:44.6 17:50.8 101
115 Stevenson, Harrison SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:44.8 17:51.3 102
116 Tayahua, Diego SR West Noble 5:44.8 17:51.5 103
117 Burkholder, Justin SR New Castle Chrysler 5:45.0 17:51.9 104
118 Roesler, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:46.0 17:55.1  
119 Dvorak, Ben SR Homestead 5:46.1 17:55.5 105
120 Hutchenson, Kaid SR Pendleton Heights 5:46.7 17:57.3 106
121 Enlow, Jeff SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:46.9 17:57.9 107
122 Richardson, Zach SR Marion 5:47.3 17:59.0 108
123 Lonsway, Tom SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:47.4 17:59.5 109
124 Calvert, Patrick SR New Castle Chrysler 5:47.8 18:00.6 110
125 Winn, Steven SR Pendleton Heights 5:48.3 18:02.3  
126 Howard, Adrien SR Marion 5:48.6 18:03.1 111
127 Ortiz, Lui SR Concord 5:48.6 18:03.2 112
128 Compton, Nick SR Columbia City 5:48.8 18:03.7 113
129 Johnson, Javan SR Muncie Central 5:48.9 18:04.2 114
130 Vachon, Conner SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:49.0 18:04.4 115
131 Pearce, Colten SR Kokomo 5:49.5 18:05.9 116
132 Lukens, Alex SR Lawrence Central 5:49.5 18:06.1 117
133 Szymanski, Brain SR Leo 5:50.0 18:07.5 118
134 Stevens, Austin SR Anderson 5:50.5 18:09.2 119
135 Taflinger, Justin SR Kokomo 5:50.6 18:09.2 120
136 Howard, Cameron SR Lawrence Central 5:50.6 18:09.4 121
137 Dye, Bronson SR New Castle Chrysler 5:50.8 18:10.0 122
138 Cris, Ibanez SR West Noble 5:50.8 18:10.1  
139 Legan, Drew SR New Palestine 5:51.0 18:10.7 123
140 Davis, Jake SR Homestead 5:51.1 18:10.8  
141 Shigley, Noah SR Marion 5:51.8 18:13.1 124
142 Raywood, Cameron SR Lawrence Central 5:52.5 18:15.2 125
143 Emrick, Gage SR Columbia City 5:52.5 18:15.2 126
144 Sauers, Evan SR Columbia City 5:52.7 18:16.0 127
145 Burrell, Keegan SR Lawrence Central 5:52.9 18:16.5 128
146 Hearld, Tim SR Columbia City 5:53.2 18:17.4 129
147 Olsen, Ryan SR DeKalb 5:53.4 18:18.1 130
148 Stroud, Timothy SR Richmond 5:53.4 18:18.2 131
149 Elward, Ryan SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53.5 18:18.4 132
150 Cahill, Collin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:53.8 18:19.2  
151 Prochaska, Josh SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:53.8 18:19.3 133
152 Willison, Ty SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:54.0 18:20.0 134
153 Leburg, Steven SR Leo 5:54.3 18:21.0 135
154 Schnelker, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:54.4 18:21.3  
155 Escamilla, Salvador SR Concord 5:56.3 18:27.0 136
156 Clarke, Bere SR Homestead 5:57.0 18:29.3  
157 Circle, Athan SR Marion 5:57.9 18:32.0 137
158 Whitehead, Jadyn SR Kokomo 5:58.5 18:33.9 138
159 Miller, John SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:58.7 18:34.5  
160 Luc, Nick SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:58.8 18:34.8  
161 Hawk, Logan SR Kokomo 5:59.1 18:35.9 139
162 Schoff, Liam SR Homestead 5:59.2 18:36.2  
163 Schraw, Nikolas SR Concord 5:59.4 18:36.7 140
164 Reeves, Julian SR Richmond 5:59.8 18:38.1 141
165 Schlegel, Todd SR Ft. Wayne Snider 5:59.8 18:38.1  
166 Graham, Chris SR New Castle Chrysler 6:00.1 18:38.9 142
167 Stovall, Braedyn SR Muncie Central 6:01.0 18:41.8 143
168 Westrate, Ethan SR New Palestine 6:01.1 18:41.9 144
169 Parent, Max SR Lawrence Central 6:01.8 18:44.3  
170 Ashby, Shane SR Ft. Wayne Snider 6:01.8 18:44.3  
171 Watts, Daniel SR Columbia City 6:02.0 18:44.7 145
172 Roberts, Garrett SR Pendleton Heights 6:02.7 18:47.1  
173 Bledsoe, Jordan SR Marion 6:02.8 18:47.2 146
174 Carrie, Tyler SR New Palestine 6:02.9 18:47.5 147
175 Springer, Jalen SR Marion 6:02.9 18:47.6 148
176 Kirklin, Aaron SR New Palestine 6:03.0 18:47.9 149
177 Amalfitano, Edddie SR Anderson 6:03.7 18:50.0 150
178 Vance, Tyler SR New Castle Chrysler 6:04.5 18:52.6 151
179 Werling, Nathan SR Leo 6:05.0 18:54.2  
180 Brandon, Coy SR Kokomo 6:05.4 18:55.3 152
181 Gomez, Jonathan SR Concord 6:05.4 18:55.5 153
182 Dunagin, Jacob SR Lawrence Central 6:05.5 18:55.8  
183 Walton, Cameron SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:05.6 18:56.0 154
184 Love, Zach SR Leo 6:05.7 18:56.4  
185 Houston, Cam SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:06.0 18:57.1  
186 Fierst, Aiden SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:07.3 19:01.3  
187 Brickens, Adam SR New Palestine 6:08.6 19:05.3  
188 Grim, Taylor SR West Noble 6:08.9 19:06.1  
189 Wood, Conner SR Kokomo 6:09.0 19:06.5 155
190 Hunnicutt, Jordan SR Lawrence Central 6:11.9 19:15.7  
191 Arbuckle, Grant SR Leo 6:12.6 19:17.8  
192 Privette, Wyatt SR New Palestine 6:12.9 19:18.6  
193 Hovermale, James SR Marion 6:13.4 19:20.2 156
194 Ly, Kennedy SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:13.6 19:21.0  
195 Anspach, Garrett SR Columbia City 6:14.1 19:22.5 157
196 Sweet, Austin SR New Palestine 6:14.8 19:24.7  
197 Renia, Jose SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:16.1 19:28.5 158
198 Davis, Daniel SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:16.4 19:29.5 159
199 Jones, Xavier SR Anderson 6:18.2 19:35.0 160
200 Bell, Trevor SR DeKalb 6:18.7 19:36.6 161
201 Strangeway, Ethan SR Anderson 6:19.0 19:37.6 162
202 Schaefer, Holden SR Columbia City 6:23.0 19:50.2  
203 Matteson, Jake SR Columbia City 6:23.8 19:52.5  
204 Dylan, Troyer SR Concord 6:23.9 19:52.9 163
205 Boberg, Jacob SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:26.8 20:01.9  
206 Tacoma, Archuleta SR Muncie Central 6:27.7 20:04.5 164
207 O'Brien, Xavier SR Richmond 6:28.7 20:07.9 165
208 Davis, Greg SR Anderson 6:31.6 20:16.7 166
209 Alley, Brandon SR Concord 6:31.7 20:17.1 167
210 Gallatin, Joe SR Muncie Central 6:33.8 20:23.6 168
211 Stokes, Cameron SR DeKalb 6:36.0 20:30.4 169
212 Thomas, Roy SR Anderson 6:37.1 20:33.9 170
213 Papenbrock, Trenton SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:37.2 20:34.2 171
214 Lee, Ashtin SR Columbia City 6:37.4 20:35.0  
215 Stachera, Bennett SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:38.0 20:36.7 172
216 Gallatin, John SR Muncie Central 6:38.6 20:38.7 173
217 Tilton, Logan SR Richmond 6:38.7 20:38.8 174
218 Myers, Brent SR Muncie Central 6:39.8 20:42.1 175
219 Peoples, Jonathan SR New Castle Chrysler 6:45.1 20:58.7 176
220 Henemyre, Timothy SR Richmond 6:48.9 21:10.6 177
221 Bullock, Seth SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:53.3 21:24.2 178
222 Harrison, Zack SR Richmond 6:53.4 21:24.7 179
223 Summers, Garrett SR Marion 7:05.5 22:02.3  
224 Allford, Nathan SR Muncie Central 7:06.5 22:05.3  
225 Whited, Braeden SR Richmond 7:08.3 22:10.9 180
226 Knepper, Seth SR DeKalb 7:15.6 22:33.6  
227 Thies, Evan SR DeKalb 7:26.5 23:07.5